Boys -
Girls
Boys
1 North Henderson High 40 4 7 8 10 11 69 72
Total Time: 1:27:57.32
Average: 17:35.47
2 Croatan High School 106 9 15 19 24 39 78 84
Total Time: 1:30:21.11
Average: 18:04.23
3 East Davidson HS 113 5 12 29 33 34 90 98
Total Time: 1:30:14.68
Average: 18:02.94
4 T.W. Andrews High Sch 140 2 6 37 45 50 77 88
Total Time: 1:30:48.60
Average: 18:09.72
5 Roanoke Rapids High 154 3 16 18 51 66 68 71
Total Time: 1:31:14.25
Average: 18:14.85
6 Charlotte Catholic HS 185 25 31 40 42 47 53 91
Total Time: 1:32:32.03
Average: 18:30.41
7 Northwood High 190 13 23 48 49 57 60 64
Total Time: 1:32:32.43
Average: 18:30.49
8 Ashe County High 198 1 27 32 56 82 104 109
Total Time: 1:32:17.78
Average: 18:27.56
9 Brevard High School 242 20 36 52 59 75 79 83
Total Time: 1:33:59.56
Average: 18:47.92
10 Bunker Hill High 261 21 43 58 65 74 94 99
Total Time: 1:34:28.57
Average: 18:53.72
11 Salisbury High School 268 26 38 61 70 73 96 97
Total Time: 1:34:34.99
Average: 18:55.00
12 West Stanly HS 270 14 46 54 76 80 87 89
Total Time: 1:34:37.83
Average: 18:55.57
13 Swansboro High School 270 28 30 55 62 95 106 110
Total Time: 1:35:14.29
Average: 19:02.86
14 Graham High Sch 322 22 35 63 100 102 107 108
Total Time: 1:37:54.18
Average: 19:34.84
15 South Lenoir High Sch 330 41 44 67 86 92 101 105
Total Time: 1:36:39.07
Average: 19:19.82
16 Southwest Onslow High Sch 379 17 81 85 93 103 111
Total Time: 1:38:51.44
Average: 19:46.29
1 Holman, Preston 12 Ashe County High 16:55.23 1
2 Johnson, Harrison 11 T.W. Andrews 17:13.41 2
3 Ricks, Will 12 Roanoke Rapids High 17:14.33 3
4 Orr, Matt 11 NHEN 17:16.72 4
5 Schilly, Nick 9 East Davidson HS 17:20.17 5
6 Webb, Jared 11 Lincolnton High 17:21.85
7 Lindsey, Adam 12 Reidsville 17:22.79
8 Smith, Nathaniel 10 Avery High 17:25.21
9 Pierce, Wesley 11 Ledford High School 17:28.14
10 Vera, Matt 12 T.W. Andrews 17:30.56 6
11 Lynch, Chris 12 NHEN 17:31.50 7
12 Volger, Matthew 11 West Stokes 17:35.82
13 Grant, Aaron 12 NHEN 17:36.58 8
14 Soto, Luis 11 Lincolnton High 17:42.99
15 Rusich, Cole 11 Croatan High School 17:43.66 9
16 Acosta, Javier 11 NHEN 17:45.78 10
17 Barrier, Nick 11 NHEN 17:46.74 11
18 Evans, Tyler 11 East Davidson HS 17:48.01 12
19 Harden, Lance 10 Northwood High 17:49.11 13
20 Rupp, Michael 12 West Stanly HS 17:51.71 14
21 Whittaker, Brandon 11 Croatan High School 17:52.18 15
22 Burnett, Rashaad 11 Southern Vance High 17:52.75
23 Erdmann, David 12 Roanoke Rapids High 17:53.24 16
24 Condon, Chase 9 West Henderson 17:54.88
25 Pung, Brandon 9 Owen High 17:55.67
26 Tillapaugh, Chris 12 SW Onslow 17:56.27 17
27 Garner, Govan 12 Roanoke Rapids High 17:56.70 18
28 Tyndall, Matt 10 Croatan High School 18:03.44 19
29 Byers, Daniel 12 Brevard High School 18:06.15 20
30 Link, Ryan 12 Bunker Hill High 18:06.45 21
31 Israel, Tim 10 Graham High Sch 18:08.80 22
32 Adams, Taylor 10 Northwood High 18:09.16 23
33 Simmons, Isaiah 12 Croatan High School 18:10.99 24
34 Bernard, Richard 11 Ch. Catholic 18:12.74 25
35 Vick, Adam 11 Salisbury 18:13.21 26
36 Church, Josh 12 Ashe County High 18:14.30 27
37 Lamarca, Tony 10 Swansboro 18:17.75 28
38 Foley, Dustin 10 East Davidson HS 18:19.06 29
39 Hayes, Shawn 10 Swansboro 18:19.74 30
40 Hunter, Alex 11 North Stanly 18:20.88
41 Florack, Mike 11 Ch. Catholic 18:21.92 31
42 Bowers, Chris 11 Ashe County High 18:23.17 32
43 Gordon, Justin 11 East Davidson HS 18:23.54 33
44 Dagenhart, Daniel 11 East Davidson HS 18:23.90 34
45 Wood, Josh 12 Currituck 18:24.30
46 Necomb, Bradley 11 Graham High Sch 18:24.62 35
47 Witek, Kyle 11 Brevard High School 18:25.89 36
48 Blue, Ben 11 T.W. Andrews 18:27.04 37
49 Harrison, Bryan 9 Currituck 18:27.79
50 Kinsey, A.J. 10 Onslow North 18:28.71
51 Robinson, Stevie 12 Salisbury 18:29.44 38
52 Brinton, Chad 9 Croatan High School 18:30.84 39
53 Hahn, Devin 12 Ch. Catholic 18:32.04 40
54 Pelletier, Cameron 11 S Lenoir 18:38.87 41
55 Robbins, Nick 12 West Stokes 18:40.85
56 Sunde, Chris 12 Ch. Catholic 18:41.77 42
57 Gilfillan, Dennis 11 Bunker Hill High 18:42.12 43
58 Marshburn, Brandon 12 S Lenoir 18:42.42 44
59 McCrary, Patrick 12 T.W. Andrews 18:42.75 45
60 Honeycutt, Mark 11 West Stanly HS 18:43.21 46
61 Sample, Wade 12 Ch. Catholic 18:43.55 47
62 Smith, Joseph 11 Northwood High 18:45.01 48
63 Arnette, Will 11 Eastern Alamance 18:47.38
64 Eaves, Jacobi 10 Northwood High 18:49.42 49
65 Pearl, Myles 11 T.W. Andrews 18:54.84 50
66 Clay, Eric 10 Roanoke Rapids High 18:55.40 51
67 McEntire, Justin 11 Brevard High School 18:55.87 52
68 Lail, Matthew 10 Ch. Catholic 18:56.45 53
69 Taylor, Tim 11 West Stanly HS 18:56.79 54
70 Scull, Brett 12 Swansboro 18:57.48 55
71 Denny, Kyle 11 Ashe County High 18:58.10 56
72 Brumfield, Ryan 10 Northwood High 18:59.73 57
73 Walker, Corey 11 Bunker Hill High 19:00.79 58
74 Donato, Chris 12 Brevard High School 19:05.57 59
75 Dickerson, Blake 12 Eastern Alamance 19:06.23
76 Crankshaw, Nate 9 Northwood High 19:06.61 60
77 Roberts, James 11 Salisbury 19:07.82 61
78 Milligan, Rowdy 10 Swansboro 19:08.88 62
79 McDonald, Josh 11 Graham High Sch 19:10.82 63
80 Vernon, Amos 11 Northwood High 19:11.15 64
81 McArthur, Matt 12 Bunker Hill High 19:13.52 65
82 Johnson, Richard 11 Roanoke Rapids High 19:14.58 66
83 Vinolas, Jacob 12 S Lenoir 19:15.30 67
84 Harris, Daniel 10 Roanoke Rapids High 19:15.91 68
85 Perez, Jeovanny 11 NHEN 19:18.38 69
86 Butler, Kyle 10 Salisbury 19:19.35 70
87 Smith, Joshua 10 Roanoke Rapids High 19:19.80 71
88 Genest, Ryan 12 NHEN 19:22.58 72
89 Dennis, Scott 11 Northern Vance High 19:24.77
90 Eldridge, Thomas 10 Salisbury 19:25.17 73
91 Scheller, Seth 11 Bunker Hill High 19:25.69 74
92 Koerber, Tim 12 Brevard High School 19:26.08 75
93 Morton, Matthew 11 West Stanly HS 19:27.71 76
94 Polk, Luther 10 T.W. Andrews 19:28.56 77
95 Simmerman, Johnny 11 Croatan High School 19:33.29 78
96 Daniels, Jordan 9 Brevard High School 19:37.81 79
97 Hartsell, Shea 12 West Stanly HS 19:38.41 80
98 Pettway, Daniel 12 SW Onslow 19:43.55 81
99 Stewart, Brandon 11 Ashe County High 19:46.97 82
100 McEntire, Jesse 11 Brevard High School 19:48.33 83
101 Palmer, Ivan Warren County High 19:51.49
102 Kelly, Donald 12 Croatan High School 19:52.56 84
103 Snow, Bryan 9 SW Onslow 19:52.89 85
104 Gutierrez, Oscar 11 S Lenoir 19:55.94 86
105 Yeakley, Josh 12 West Stanly HS 19:58.65 87
106 Days, Stan 10 T.W. Andrews 20:00.66 88
107 Jones, Charles 11 West Stanly HS 20:02.08 89
108 Hicks, Gabe 12 East Davidson HS 20:03.36 90
109 Phillips, Seth 12 Ch. Catholic 20:04.08 91
110 Gutierrez, Eric 12 S Lenoir 20:06.53 92
111 Silva, Jesus 10 SW Onslow 20:09.85 93
112 Herman, Eric 12 Bunker Hill High 20:20.84 94
113 Walther, Chris 11 Swansboro 20:30.44 95
114 Patel, Vishal 10 Salisbury 20:31.20 96
115 Richmond, Matt 11 Salisbury 20:52.45 97
116 Holden, Lee 12 East Davidson HS 20:52.76 98
117 Stewart, Lamar 11 Bunker Hill High 21:02.50 99
118 Graves, Jermine 12 Graham High Sch 21:03.33 100
119 Hardison, Austin 11 S Lenoir 21:05.18 101
120 Roman, Eugenio 9 Graham High Sch 21:06.61 102
121 Bogart, Jeremy 11 SW Onslow 21:08.88 103
122 Dayhoff, Kenny 11 Ashe County High 21:09.60 104
123 Ard, Billy 12 S Lenoir 21:15.69 105
124 Farnell, Justin 10 Swansboro 21:29.50 106
125 Freudenvall, Kenny 11 Graham High Sch 21:40.41 107
126 Jordan, Josh 10 Graham High Sch 22:40.26 108
127 Johnson, Eric 9 Ashe County High 22:49.50 109
128 Clemmons, Jonathon 11 Swansboro 22:52.09 110
129 Jones, Michael 9 SW Onslow 23:09.69 111
Girls
1 Charlotte Catholic HS 24 1 3 4 5 11 16 23
Total Time: 1:46:14.89
Average: 21:14.98
2 North Henderson High 105 2 18 25 29 31 45 75
Total Time: 1:50:54.11
Average: 22:10.83
3 Brevard High School 107 9 14 15 30 39 46 66
Total Time: 1:51:34.92
Average: 22:18.99
4 Northwood High 108 6 13 22 33 34 54 58
Total Time: 1:51:35.96
Average: 22:19.20
5 Owen High 113 19 20 21 26 27 60 65
Total Time: 1:51:43.22
Average: 22:20.65
6 Wilkes Central High 163 7 8 17 53 78 97
Total Time: 1:54:38.30
Average: 22:55.66
7 Roanoke Rapids High 181 12 32 40 47 50 67 95
Total Time: 1:55:19.45
Average: 23:03.89
8 Swansboro High School 215 24 35 37 57 62 81 86
Total Time: 1:56:34.61
Average: 23:18.93
9 Croatan High School 234 28 36 41 59 70 71 88
Total Time: 1:58:04.87
Average: 23:36.98
10 West Stanly HS 296 43 44 64 69 76 82 90
Total Time: 2:01:21.43
Average: 24:16.29
11 Currituck County High Sch 309 10 48 77 83 91 92 98
Total Time: 2:02:58.96
Average: 24:35.80
12 Western Guilford HS 316 42 49 68 73 84 94 96
Total Time: 2:02:58.88
Average: 24:35.78
13 West Iredell HS 318 38 55 72 74 79 87 89
Total Time: 2:02:35.95
Average: 24:31.19
14 T.W. Andrews High Sch 365 56 61 63 85 100
Total Time: 2:06:51.07
Average: 25:22.22
15 Southwest Onslow High Sch 375 51 52 80 93 99 101 102
Total Time: 2:08:19.77
Average: 25:39.96
1 Taylor, Leigh Ann 9 Monroe High School 19:43.72
2 Box, Brittany 10 Ch. Catholic 20:20.91 1
3 Mielke, Saiyrah 11 NHEN 20:57.78 2
4 Griffis, Anna 12 Salisbury 21:00.85
5 Holt, Katie 12 Forbush High 21:01.52
6 Arizmendi, Lauren 9 Ch. Catholic 21:14.40 3
7 Bernard, Maggie 9 Ch. Catholic 21:25.71 4
8 Wartner, Daniella 11 Bunker Hill High 21:26.94
9 Mack, Alicia 9 Ch. Catholic 21:27.66 5
10 Carrier, Sara 12 Northwood High 21:28.02 6
11 Groce, Lindsay 9 Wilkes Central High 21:33.23 7
12 Prevette, Elizabeth 11 Wilkes Central High 21:37.28 8
13 Allstaedt, Ingrid 11 Brevard High School 21:38.32 9
14 Stewart, Holly 11 Currituck 21:39.53 10
15 Wheatley, Anne 12 E Carteret 21:45.30
16 Garofalo, Meghan 12 Ch. Catholic 21:46.21 11
17 Peedin, Emily 9 Roanoke Rapids High 21:52.74 12
18 Dispennette, Tessa 11 Northwood High 21:53.15 13
19 Myers, Leslie 10 Avery High 21:59.99
20 Jones, Carrie 9 Bunn High Sch 22:00.70
21 Metzler, Tria 9 Bunn High Sch 22:01.83
22 McKown, Colleen 11 Brevard High School 22:05.00 14
23 Stone, Lucie 12 Brevard High School 22:05.36 15
24 Schmidlin, Christine 12 Ch. Catholic 22:05.81 16
25 Delaroca, Carla 10 Wilkes Central High 22:10.95 17
26 Martinez, Noemi 10 NHEN 22:11.38 18
27 Wallace, Elise 11 West Stokes 22:11.78
28 Pulliam, Min 12 Owen High 22:15.32 19
29 Shook, Jackie 9 Owen High 22:15.61 20
30 Rivera, Nikki 12 Owen High 22:15.90 21
31 Hearn, Jennifer 10 Northwood High 22:16.74 22
32 McCormick, Lindsey 9 Ch. Catholic 22:17.50 23
33 Matthews, Michelle 12 Swansboro 22:18.98 24
34 Jones, Camden 11 Randleman High Sch 22:21.18
35 Acosta, Ana 9 NHEN 22:25.37 25
36 Barbour, Emily 9 Owen High 22:27.65 26
37 Thomas, Caitlin 9 Owen High 22:28.74 27
38 Strader, Sara Beth 12 Reidsville 22:30.70
39 Martin, Katie 11 Croatan High School 22:33.61 28
40 Tate, Jan 10 Eastern Alamance 22:33.89
41 Burgess, Tori 9 NHEN 22:34.58 29
42 Koerber, Grace 10 Brevard High School 22:35.26 30
43 Huitt, Beri 9 Lincolnton High 22:38.90
44 Cox, Courtney 10 Onslow North 22:43.13
45 Pressley, Sara 12 NHEN 22:45.00 31
46 Beeker, Brittany 10 West Lincoln High 22:47.65
47 Strickland, Ashley 9 Roanoke Rapids High 22:48.51 32
48 Miller, Kate 10 Northwood High 22:57.00 33
49 Brumfield, Tracie 11 Northwood High 23:01.05 34
50 Atha, Kristen 11 Monroe High School 23:01.47
51 Leibeck, Stacey 11 Swansboro 23:01.74 35
52 Humphrey, Ellen 10 Croatan High School 23:02.02 36
53 Jackson, Tawana 9 Swansboro 23:02.26 37
54 Pick, Shara 11 West Iredell HS 23:03.43 38
55 Webb, Bailey 12 Graham High Sch 23:10.38
56 Galloway, Michelle 10 Brevard High School 23:10.98 39
57 O'Connell, Heather 12 Roanoke Rapids High 23:13.82 40
58 Earp, Rachel 9 Croatan High School 23:24.92 41
59 Wang, Christine 11 Western Guilford HS 23:27.48 42
60 Honeycutt, Elisabeth 11 West Stanly HS 23:28.26 43
61 Barbee, Lauren 9 West Stanly HS 23:32.75 44
62 Garman, Bethany 10 NHEN 23:35.17 45
63 Peck, Katherine 9 Brevard High School 23:35.79 46
64 Reed, Hannah 12 Roanoke Rapids High 23:36.42 47
65 Cravens, Jaclyn 12 Currituck 23:39.16 48
66 Laliberty, Marcy 11 Western Guilford HS 23:40.90 49
67 Pearson, Amanda 10 Roanoke Rapids High 23:47.96 50
68 Piantino, Heather 11 SW Onslow 23:49.47 51
69 Catterton, Melisa 9 SW Onslow 23:49.82 52
70 Ashley, Tiffany 9 Wilkes Central High 23:55.13 53
71 Hardy, Anna 12 Northwood High 23:55.82 54
72 Hester, Jenna 10 West Iredell HS 23:56.23 55
73 Weant, Rebecca 12 T.W. Andrews 23:58.62 56
74 Schank, Melina 11 Swansboro 23:59.35 57
75 Grace, Leigh 11 Northwood High 24:00.24 58
76 Tulipanova, Katia 11 Croatan High School 24:04.83 59
77 Sabato, Laura 10 Owen High 24:06.17 60
78 MACDONALD, Alicia 10 T.W. Andrews 24:11.35 61
79 Bryan, Maggie 11 Swansboro 24:12.28 62
80 Easter, Carrie 11 T.W. Andrews 24:14.76 63
81 Larock, Suzanne 10 West Stanly HS 24:15.95 64
82 Piercy, Guerin 11 Owen High 24:22.78 65
83 Kevitt, Ashley 9 Brevard High School 24:26.02 66
84 Alston, Shawniek 9 Roanoke Rapids High 24:34.82 67
85 Bailey, Alisa 11 Western Guilford HS 24:46.30 68
86 Tucker, Latisha 9 West Stanly HS 24:47.04 69
87 Jones, Calley 9 S Brunswick 24:53.09
88 Tilley, Allyssa 10 Croatan High School 24:59.49 70
89 Boyce, Keely 11 Croatan High School 24:59.94 71
90 Watson, Beth 10 West Iredell HS 25:00.41 72
91 Cummings, Catherine 11 Western Guilford HS 25:05.75 73
92 Byers, Emily 9 West Iredell HS 25:11.23 74
93 Corn, Megan 9 NHEN 25:13.77 75
94 Wallace, Tiffany 12 West Stanly HS 25:17.43 76
95 Ward, Rochelle 11 Currituck 25:17.93 77
96 Womack, Johanna 11 Onslow North 25:19.42
97 Koriakin, Chrissie 12 Wilkes Central High 25:21.71 78
98 Ozbolt, Cara 11 Eastern Alamance 25:23.97
99 Scott, Amber 9 West Iredell HS 25:24.65 79
100 Pittman, Renee 10 Onslow North 25:36.92
101 Rhodes, Crystal 10 SW Onslow 25:41.67 80
102 Whiteside, Laura 9 Swansboro 25:44.40 81
103 Burleson, Jerricka 11 West Stanly HS 25:46.06 82
104 Fischer, Alicia 11 Currituck 25:49.35 83
105 Basista, Marie 9 Western Guilford HS 25:58.45 84
106 Carter, Treva 11 T.W. Andrews 25:59.51 85
107 Miller, Brandy 11 Swansboro 26:02.22 86
108 Dial, Amanda 12 West Iredell HS 26:05.46 87
109 Tettemer, Kristen 11 Croatan High School 26:08.82 88
110 Guill, Jami 9 West Iredell HS 26:12.76 89
111 McGuire, Meagan 10 West Stanly HS 26:16.95 90
112 Mojarro, Nancy 9 Currituck 26:32.99 91
113 Ross, Kelli 11 Currituck 26:48.52 92
114 Pettway, Megan 10 SW Onslow 26:56.80 93
115 Bartlett, Anna 9 Western Guilford HS 27:11.42 94
116 Garner, Lindsey 10 Roanoke Rapids High 27:15.87 95
117 Brown, Temeka 10 Western Guilford HS 27:16.91 96
118 Roark, Jennifer 10 Wilkes Central High 27:36.54 97
119 Lindsey, Sarah 9 Currituck 27:43.26 98
120 Swanson, Jessica 9 SW Onslow 28:02.01 99
121 Edwards, Cindy 11 Eastern Alamance 28:18.59
122 Haymore, Mary 10 T.W. Andrews 28:26.83 100
123 Belcher, Rosemarie 10 SW Onslow 28:38.35 101
124 Hanson, Jessica 10 SW Onslow 29:31.09 102
North Carolina State Meet
|