States
North Carolina

Wendy's Invitational

10/5/02 at McAlpine Park, Charlotte NC
5k


Complete results are on NCpreptrack.com

Invitational Division

Boys - Girls

Boys

1. Dorman 89 (7  11  12  16  43  56  76)
2. Chapel Hill 103 (9  14  19  30  31  32  42)
3. Surry Central 156 (15  26  28  38  49  109  135)
4. Summerville 165 (2  29  37  46  51  61  63)
5. West Forsyth 171 (6  8  20  57  80  91  112)
6. North Forsyth 196 (1  5  25  66  99  121  142)
7. Mount Tabor 213 (3  33  39  68  70  125)
8. Watauga 244 (24  41  48  59  72  81  85)
9. Apex 301 (17  55  60  73  96  98  110)
10. Hopewell 303 (27  36  62  71  107  136  146)
11. North Mecklenburg 308 (13  52  67  82  94  97  114)
12. Dobyns-Bennett 319 (21  40  69  89  100  128)
13. Spring Valley 336 (4  64  65  90  113  116  141)
14. Enloe 339 (44  53  54  58  130)
15. Wake Forest Rolesville 343 (18  22  83  105  115  139  147)
16. Cary 362 (10  78  84  86  104  117  138)
17. Shiloh 383 (34  50  95  101  103  122  124)
18. Spartanburg 398 (35  74  79  102  108  119  123)
19. Mauldin 471 (47  87  88  120  129  133  134)
20. Myers Park 503 (45  77  118  126  137)
21. Galax 562 (75  92  106  140  149  152)
22. Western Harnett 587 (23  131  132  150  151  153)
23. Byrnes 618 (93  111  127  143  144  145  148)

1    Bobby Mack (12)             North Forsyth            15:38.35
2    Steve Boyd (12)             Summerville              15:46.44
3    Ryan Curran (10)            Mount Tabor              15:58.14
4    Brian Raymond (11)          Spring Valley            16:03.28
5    Eric Mack (11)              North Forsyth            16:04.91
6    Kyle Lounsbury (12)         West Forsyth             16:06.72
7    Ryan Jank (11)              Dorman                   16:09.24
8    Drew Felts (10)             West Forsyth             16:12.78
9    Bill Bernath (12)           Chapel Hill              16:28.75
10   Brandon Castor (12)         Cary                     16:33.40
11   Nick Holt (12)              Dorman                   16:37.04
12   Matt Hogan (12)             Dorman                   16:38.98
13   Kyle Riggins (11)           North Mecklenburg        16:39.52
14   Jack Bolas (9)              Chapel Hill              16:40.07
15   Eric Martinez (12)          Surry Central            16:41.53
16   Craig Thompson (12)         Dorman                   16:42.30
17   Doug Noreen (12)            Apex                     16:45.81
18   Matt Dobler                 Wake Forest Rolesville   16:46.34
19   Ian Mulrenin (12)           Chapel Hill              16:46.83
20   Anthony Santiago (12)       West Forsyth             16:47.57
21   John Jameson (12)           Dobyns-Bennett           16:48.61
22   Chris Carter                Wake Forest Rolesville   16:51.16
23   Mitch Haas                  Western Harnett          16:53.42
24   Tyler Wilkinson (12)        Watauga                  16:54.30
25   Jordan Olsen (10)           North Forsyth            17:00.37
26   Jonathan Merritt (11)       Surry Central            17:05.38
27   Brent Devinney (12)         Hopewell                 17:06.19
28   Fabian Rodriguez (11)       Surry Central            17:07.17
29   Will Jeffries (10)          Summerville              17:07.44
30   Hunter Simpson (12)         Chapel Hill              17:09.07
31   Duncan Hoge (9)             Chapel Hill              17:11.67
32   Adam Fricke (12)            Chapel Hill              17:13.07
33   Jonathan Shrader (11)       Mount Tabor              17:13.61
34   Brad Johnson (10)           Shiloh                   17:15.51
35   Chris Harding (10)          Spartanburg              17:15.82
36   Nathan Brown (12)           Hopewell                 17:17.26
37   Nathan Bergeron (12)        Summerville              17:18.70
38   Miguel Ocampo (9)           Surry Central            17:19.96
39   Tyler  Wrench (12)          Mount Tabor              17:20.25
40   Robby Castille (12)         Dobyns-Bennett           17:20.98
41   Dan Driscoll (11)           Watauga                  17:21.92
42   Moore Phillips (11)         Chapel Hill              17:23.17
43   Dan Wagoner (10)            Dorman                   17:24.44
44   Mitchell Graw (9)           Enloe                    17:25.64
45   Reggie McAfee (12)          Myers Park               17:27.02
46   Kemp Anderson (10)          Summerville              17:29.72
47   Jake Barwick (11)           Mauldin                  17:30.01
48   Michael Sutton (10)         Watauga                  17:30.80
49   Adam Stanley (12)           Surry Central            17:31.34
50   Ryan Burke (12)             Shiloh                   17:31.56
51   Michael Rella (11)          Summerville              17:31.88
52   Gordon Millsaps (11)        North Mecklenburg        17:32.41
53   Matt Barnes (12)            Enloe                    17:33.03
54   Russell Nichols (12)        Enloe                    17:33.50
55   Chris Jochem (12)           Apex                     17:37.44
56   Brian Jank (12)             Dorman                   17:40.94
57   Eddie Willauer (12)         West Forsyth             17:41.71
58   Gaines Bailey (11)          Enloe                    17:44.15
59   Jacob Bathanti (10)         Watauga                  17:45.37
60   Aric Wormsbecher (10)       Apex                     17:45.71
61   David Johannesmeyer (11)    Summerville              17:50.47
62   Neal Ballentine (9)         Hopewell                 17:50.72
63   Keenan Miller (10)          Summerville              17:51.63
64   Mike Doucette (9)           Spring Valley            17:51.96
65   Jon Hardin (12)             Spring Valley            17:52.39
66   Clay Ragan (12)             North Forsyth            17:53.13
67   Peter Williams (11)         North Mecklenburg        17:54.66
68   Adam Haigler (12)           Mount Tabor              17:54.90
69   Luke Brogden (12)           Dobyns-Bennett           17:56.92
70   Jamie Debole (11)           Mount Tabor              17:57.57
71   Rocco Quaranto (11)         Hopewell                 17:57.82
72   TJ Kenny (12)               Watauga                  17:58.12
73   Robert Howington (10)       Apex                     17:58.72
74   Zach Phillips (10)          Spartanburg              17:59.77
75   Andy Haines (12)            Galax                    18:00.20
76   John Thomas (11)            Dorman                   18:00.68
77   Chris McCrory (10)          Myers Park               18:01.25
78   Kassel Smit (10)            Cary                     18:01.86
79   Steve Olejnik (12)          Spartanburg              18:02.43
80   Matt Koenig (12)            West Forsyth             18:03.60
81   Matt Smith (11)             Watauga                  18:04.19
82   Daniel Barnette (11)        North Mecklenburg        18:05.39
83   Mike Dobler                 Wake Forest Rolesville   18:08.40
84   Parker Harrison (11)        Cary                     18:10.28
85   Luke Short (10)             Watauga                  18:12.36
86   Nathan Tuttle (10)          Cary                     18:12.95
87   Doug Ianuario (12)          Mauldin                  18:13.60
88   Chad Holt (8)               Mauldin                  18:14.65
89   Johnny O'Neill (12)         Dobyns-Bennett           18:14.95
90   Goldie Singh (12)           Spring Valley            18:16.07
91   Matt Woodward (11)          West Forsyth             18:18.55
92   Erick Love (11)             Galax                    18:19.64
93   Erik Johnston (11)          Byrnes                   18:21.53
94   Tom Mitchell (11)           North Mecklenburg        18:23.79
95   Charlie Holder (12)         Shiloh                   18:25.35
96   Bradley Noreen (9)          Apex                     18:25.77
97   Jeremy Mobley (11)          North Mecklenburg        18:27.18
98   Stephen Townsend (10)       Apex                     18:27.95
99   Josh Avalos (11)            North Forsyth            18:30.59
100  Danny O'Neill (10)          Dobyns-Bennett           18:31.63
101  Justin Oates (11)           Shiloh                   18:34.49
102  David Somers (10)           Spartanburg              18:35.31
103  Jesse Rilling (11)          Shiloh                   18:36.30
104  Greg Geiger (11)            Cary                     18:36.58
105  Dominic Ricotta             Wake Forest Rolesville   18:38.23
106  Stuart Bagwell (12)         Galax                    18:40.90
107  Chris Chauvin (9)           Hopewell                 18:43.37
108  Joe Holland (11)            Spartanburg              18:46.18
109  Nick Stanley (9)            Surry Central            18:50.63
110  Bobby Cramer (11)           Apex                     18:52.60
111  Thomas Gantt (9)            Byrnes                   18:54.40
112  Cameron Gammon (9)          West Forsyth             18:55.18
113  Aaron Watkins (10)          Spring Valley            18:56.49
114  Robert Wadsworth (10)       North Mecklenburg        18:57.52
115  Jason Toutloff              Wake Forest Rolesville   18:59.26
116  John Benton (11)            Spring Valley            18:59.71
117  Michael Gilligan (11)       Cary                     18:59.94
118  Addison Shonts (11)         Myers Park               19:01.06
119  Camden Hodge (11)           Spartanburg              19:03.08
120  William Coleman (11)        Mauldin                  19:03.85
121  Chas Ryan (12)              North Forsyth            19:05.55
122  Patrick Strang (11)         Shiloh                   19:06.02
123  Timmy Gullickson (10)       Spartanburg              19:06.36
124  Jon Bast (11)               Shiloh                   19:07.38
125  Chris Wozniak (10)          Mount Tabor              19:08.15
126  John Fillette (10)          Myers Park               19:16.54
127  Chris Grau (8)              Byrnes                   19:18.07
128  Michael Bennett (9)         Dobyns-Bennett           19:18.67
129  Sean Greenlee (12)          Mauldin                  19:20.07
130  Joel Paek (12)              Enloe                    19:23.68
131  William Dennis              Western Harnett          19:24.24
132  Jacob Smith                 Western Harnett          19:26.19
133  Wyatt Chocklett (12)        Mauldin                  19:27.38
134  Jared Porter (8)            Mauldin                  19:28.47
135  Chad Holder (11)            Surry Central            19:28.91
136  Robert Elvington (10)       Hopewell                 19:29.14
137  Bradley Martin (10)         Myers Park               19:30.64
138  Doug Stefanski (12)         Cary                     19:32.59
139  Dan McCraw                  Wake Forest Rolesville   19:40.57
140  Jed Patterson (12)          Galax                    19:41.23
141  Cory Houck (11)             Spring Valley            19:50.00
142  George Petree (10)          North Forsyth            19:53.16
143  Lee Freeman (12)            Byrnes                   19:57.09
144  Phillip Patton (10)         Byrnes                   19:59.95
145  Brian Ng (11)               Byrnes                   20:03.51
146  Steven Laco (10)            Hopewell                 20:20.49
147  Jonathan Stallings          Wake Forest Rolesville   20:21.76
148  Sam Hellar (12)             Byrnes                   20:24.90
149  Jamie Brown (10)            Galax                    21:41.61
150  Matt Sharp                  Western Harnett          21:44.32
151  Nick Lemire                 Western Harnett          21:47.59
152  Travis Taylor (11)          Galax                    23:06.11
153  Jacob Barham                Western Harnett          23:31.99
154  Dan Mead                    Wake Forest Rolesville   26:24.04

 

Girls

1. Watauga 79 (4  12  13  24  26  33)
2. Mount Tabor 93 (3  5  19  29  37  39  51)
3. Spartanburg 95 (9  14  22  23  27  47  48)
4. Chapel Hill 111 (6  7  18  21  59  97  98)
5. Summerville 159 (15  25  34  41  44  49  56)
6. Southeast Guilford 219 (30  31  45  50  63  68  123)
7. Apex 237 (10  42  46  61  78  79  102)
8. Cary 287 (11  32  67  85  92  103)
9. Spring Valley 306 (1  43  81  87  94  101  131)
10. Byrnes 315 (17  28  75  83  112  118  127)
11. Mauldin 327 (40  54  60  74  99  100  113)
12. Vance 340 (55  62  66  77  80  143  147)
13. Dorman 341 (20  58  70  89  104  116  134)
14. North Mecklenburg 373 (8  64  86  107  108  114  130)
15. Dobyns-Bennett 377 (36  69  71  95  106  110  119)
16. Myers Park 395 (65  73  76  88  93  96)
17. West Forsyth 409 (16  72  91  109  121  122  126)
18. Shiloh 436 (38  82  84  115  117  133  135)
19. Western Harnett 459 (35  53  111  128  132  138  146)
20. Wake Forest Rolesville 500 (2  90  120  139  149  151)
21. Hopewell 567 (57  105  124  140  141  142  144)
22. North Forsyth 619 (52  125  137  152  153)
23. Galax 708 (129  136  145  148  150  154)

1    Kate Niehaus (9)                  Spring Valley            18:07.40
2    Kelly Weinel                      Wake Forest Rolesville   19:04.04
3    AMY Dibianca (12)                 Mount Tabor              19:14.98
4    Ginna Calloway (11)               Watauga                  19:22.79
5    Taylor Steelman (12)              Mount Tabor              19:27.77
6    Rachel Blasiak (12)               Chapel Hill              19:32.34
7    Lindsay Nadolski (10)             Chapel Hill              19:34.16
8    Amelia Slagle (12)                North Mecklenburg        19:41.75
9    Santresa Jamison (7)              Spartanburg              19:47.74
10   Allison Gorsuch (12)              Apex                     19:52.85
11   Sally Cunningham (12)             Cary                     19:57.87
12   Anna Flynn (10)                   Watauga                  20:04.80
13   Sarah Bastarche (11)              Watauga                  20:05.53
14   Elizabeth Couch (11)              Spartanburg              20:06.29
15   Amanda Pulliam (10)               Summerville              20:07.16
16   Emily Williams (10)               West Forsyth             20:08.73
17   Candice Johnson (10)              Byrnes                   20:10.49
18   Liza Duncan (11)                  Chapel Hill              20:12.99
19   Julia Morton (12)                 Mount Tabor              20:16.27
20   Stephanie Buffo (8)               Dorman                   20:17.57
21   Hannah Bohlen (11)                Chapel Hill              20:18.63
22   Elly MacPhail (10)                Spartanburg              20:24.88
23   Caroline Saleeby (12)             Spartanburg              20:25.74
24   Johnna Jackson (12)               Watauga                  20:26.04
25   Carlissa Heyward (9)              Summerville              20:27.22
26   Whitney Kitchell (11)             Watauga                  20:29.19
27   Katie Lee (12)                    Spartanburg              20:31.29
28   Samantha Smith (7)                Byrnes                   20:31.68
29   Catherine Nitz (12)               Mount Tabor              20:35.79
30   Kristi Uffman (9)                 Southeast Guilford       20:40.20
31   Bridgett Thrower (11)             Southeast Guilford       20:41.57
32   Lauren Tierney (11)               Cary                     20:44.05
33   Lucy Blackford (12)               Watauga                  20:47.91
34   Sara Johannesmeyer (9)            Summerville              20:48.72
35   Jeannine Noble                    Western Harnett          20:49.86
36   Kelly Olberding (12)              Dobyns-Bennett           20:55.66
37   Amy Grantham (11)                 Mount Tabor              20:58.13
38   Jennifer Keeton                   Shiloh                   21:02.74
39   Kathy Aubuchon (10)               Mount Tabor              21:06.08
40   Lauren Klas (9)                   Mauldin                  21:06.64
41   Lauren Jaynes (10)                Summerville              21:07.02
42   Casey Hyman (11)                  Apex                     21:08.00
43   Samantha Beardsley (10)           Spring Valley            21:09.72
44   Audrey Bone (10)                  Summerville              21:11.50
45   Gracey Uffman (11)                Southeast Guilford       21:17.64
46   Laura Klassen (9)                 Apex                     21:24.68
47   Meg Morrison (12)                 Spartanburg              21:26.73
48   Erica Adams (11)                  Spartanburg              21:27.60
49   Megan Tucker (10)                 Summerville              21:29.74
50   Sarah Thrower (9)                 Southeast Guilford       21:30.91
51   Kenzie McIlwain (10)              Mount Tabor              21:31.39
52   Kim Murphy (12)                   North Forsyth            21:32.15
53   Cynthia Evans                     Western Harnett          21:34.52
54   Ginny Swadley (12)                Mauldin                  21:35.51
55   Lashika Robinson (12)             Vance                    21:37.71
56   Sarah Massenburg (10)             Summerville              21:39.17
57   Amber Crago (10)                  Hopewell                 21:40.67
58   Devin Philson (7)                 Dorman                   21:41.52
59   Emily Wipper (12)                 Chapel Hill              21:43.73
60   Keri Deily (12)                   Mauldin                  21:44.08
61   Jammie Swan (12)                  Apex                     21:44.82
62   Erica Forehand (11)               Vance                    21:46.57
63   Cara VanDorn (11)                 Southeast Guilford       21:47.53
64   Olivia Simeone (12)               North Mecklenburg        21:48.26
65   Anna Parker (12)                  Myers Park               21:49.54
66   Kayley Pohlman (10)               Vance                    21:50.28
67   Meghan Grimes (9)                 Cary                     21:52.22
68   Sarah Dick (11)                   Southeast Guilford       21:53.38
69   Kourtney Henderson (11)           Dobyns-Bennett           21:56.63
70   Brittany French (11)              Dorman                   22:02.21
71   Rebecca Danehy (10)               Dobyns-Bennett           22:04.17
72   Colleen McGary (9)                West Forsyth             22:05.40
73   Kelly Levie (9)                   Myers Park               22:06.19
74   Jimmileigh Griffin (12)           Mauldin                  22:06.50
75   Sara Snow (9)                     Byrnes                   22:06.88
76   Cheryl-anne Arant (12)            Myers Park               22:07.26
77   Rachel Reddish (12)               Vance                    22:11.50
78   Kelly Mills (12)                  Apex                     22:14.71
79   Katelyn Lee (12)                  Apex                     22:15.77
80   Kristine Cearbaugh (12)           Vance                    22:16.08
81   Christina Hanks (12)              Spring Valley            22:16.65
82   Jamie White                       Shiloh                   22:17.32
83   Kara Harper (9)                   Byrnes                   22:18.65
84   Katie Bucherati                   Shiloh                   22:19.18
85   Lina Lawrence (11)                Cary                     22:19.47
86   Cara Knight (9)                   North Mecklenburg        22:22.66
87   Megan Fulks (8)                   Spring Valley            22:27.27
88   Kat Lamberth (9)                  Myers Park               22:32.33
89   Lauren Culp (10)                  Dorman                   22:32.74
90   Jasmine Carmona                   Wake Forest Rolesville   22:33.41
91   Kelly McGary (11)                 West Forsyth             22:34.48
92   Lindsey Ray (12)                  Cary                     22:36.68
93   Haley Keating (10)                Myers Park               22:37.39
94   Kate Peterson (12)                Spring Valley            22:38.58
95   Allison Wilson (10)               Dobyns-Bennett           22:40.50
96   Lindsay Shillinglaw (12)          Myers Park               22:43.46
97   Kim Thompson (11)                 Chapel Hill              22:45.74
98   Alison Ryan (10)                  Chapel Hill              22:51.40
99   Larkin Shaw (9)                   Mauldin                  22:52.74
100  Mandy Shipman (10)                Mauldin                  22:54.70
101  Ioana Lupascu (10)                Spring Valley            22:56.09
102  Kaitlin McCormick (11)            Apex                     22:56.72
103  Lan Le (9)                        Cary                     23:01.91
104  Jordan Burdick (7)                Dorman                   23:05.05
105  Ashley Burgess (11)               Hopewell                 23:11.21
106  Sarah Floyd (10)                  Dobyns-Bennett           23:13.20
107  Katie Glodowski (11)              North Mecklenburg        23:13.50
108  Carly McHugh (10)                 North Mecklenburg        23:19.71
109  Arden Grady (10)                  West Forsyth             23:21.47
110  Kristen Ketron (11)               Dobyns-Bennett           23:21.77
111  Karamie Ritchie                   Western Harnett          23:24.77
112  Amanda Rhymer (11)                Byrnes                   23:25.67
113  Megan Lyons (7)                   Mauldin                  23:28.10
114  Becky Spanner (11)                North Mecklenburg        23:29.43
115  Telicia Gordon                    Shiloh                   23:31.27
116  Taylor Harvey (9)                 Dorman                   23:32.40
117  Katie Murphy                      Shiloh                   23:32.94
118  Mary Cloonan (12)                 Byrnes                   23:34.41
119  Sarah Tatchi (9)                  Dobyns-Bennett           23:37.22
120  Jessica Popple                    Wake Forest Rolesville   23:38.60
121  Ashley Clay (10)                  West Forsyth             23:41.93
122  Caitlin McClelland (10)           West Forsyth             23:57.49
123  Lauren Matthews (11)              Southeast Guilford       23:58.73
124  Misty Whitaker (9)                Hopewell                 23:59.27
125  Mary Oldaker (10)                 North Forsyth            24:04.18
126  Whitney Smith (11)                West Forsyth             24:12.04
127  Ashley Caton (11)                 Byrnes                   24:15.02
128  Jessica Pratt                     Western Harnett          24:16.17
129  Lori Jennings (12)                Galax                    24:16.53
130  Megan Egler (11)                  North Mecklenburg        24:17.39
131  Barbara Clute (12)                Spring Valley            24:18.36
132  Lori Daniels                      Western Harnett          24:27.61
133  Tori Rabon                        Shiloh                   24:33.49
134  Laura Burgess (11)                Dorman                   24:34.62
135  Lindsey McLendon                  Shiloh                   24:58.24
136  Emma Ballard (10)                 Galax                    25:06.00
137  Courtney White (10)               North Forsyth            25:07.73
138  Chessie Terry                     Western Harnett          25:24.39
139  Meaghan Cutchin                   Wake Forest Rolesville   25:27.24
140  Kaleigh Owen (10)                 Hopewell                 26:14.53
141  Kelly Rogers (9)                  Hopewell                 26:15.01
142  Taylor Saya (9)                   Hopewell                 26:24.86
143  Haley Carr (12)                   Vance                    26:26.30
144  Anna Simon (10)                   Hopewell                 26:37.31
145  Channing Durham (10)              Galax                    27:07.17
146  Jennifer Urtiaga                  Western Harnett          27:38.53
147  Katie Blackmar (10)               Vance                    27:45.51
148  Julia Davis (9)                   Galax                    28:14.96
149  Anna Drake                        Wake Forest Rolesville   28:20.17
150  Sarah Crawford (9)                Galax                    28:21.99
151  Leah Turton                       Wake Forest Rolesville   29:38.31
152  Meagan Scott (12)                 North Forsyth            29:40.76
153  Meghan Pegram (10)                North Forsyth            29:48.16
154  Emily Crawford (10)               Galax                    30:45.52
 

 

 

DyeStat North Carolina

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003