States
Missouri 2003 outdoor

Missouri State Meet

Class 3 and 4: May 30-31 at Lincoln U., Jefferson City MO

| Results - Class 4 - Class 3 - | DyeStat Elite Performances |


Highlights

by Jim Spier

Saturday

The forecast for the second day of the Missouri state meet was for partly cloudy skies and temperatures in the mid-70's. The reality was temperatures in the low sixties, completely overcast skies, and winds gusting from 5 to 15 mph. As a result, the sprint and hurdle times were particulary affected.

Kyra Sullivan, the sophomore from Gateway, was the top point getter for her school, winning the 100 (12.19 -1.5) and being a member of the winning 4x100 (48.55) and meet record 4x200 (1:39.71) teams. She was a bit exhausted going into the 200, the fourth event of the afternoon for her, running second to Jefferson City's Aisha Thomas, 24.79 to 24.92 (-1.6)

Soph Shannon Leinert (Eureka) joined the nation's elite running 2:09.88 in the 800m. With the pack after the first lap, she sprinted down the backstretch to pull away from the rest and easily win. Teammate Kasey Kimball, who had won the 1600 meter earlier (4:59.26), finished third

Makeatha Cooper (Grandview) had a good day, winning both hurdles (14.38 -1.0 and 42.83).

On the boys' side, the star indisputably was Jefferson City's Domenik Peterson, the Arizona State bound senior, who won the 100 (11.00 -1.5) and 400 (46.81), and was upset in the 200, his final event of his high school career, by Imani Butler (Parkway North), with both running 21.63 (-0.7).

Josh Harper (West Plains) totally controlled the 3200 field, bringing them through the 1600m in 4:40 and winning in 9:20.11. Earlier, he anchored his victorious 4x800 ()7:48.55) team in 1:51.9. Liberty (without Adam Perkins) finished second in 7:49.14, but was disqualified for bumping West Plain's second leg while trying to cut in.

Jim Spier


The highlights:

Girls 4A
100
1 445 Kyra Sullivan SO Gateway 12.19 -1.5 10

200
1 502 Aisha Thomas JR Jefferson Ci 24.79 -1.6 10
2 445 Kyra Sullivan SO Gateway 24.92 -1.6 8

800
1 406 Shannon Leinert SO Eureka 2:09.88 10
2 438 Juanita Coleman SR Gateway 2:14.04 8
3 404 Kasey Kimball JR Eureka 2:14.30 6

1600
1 404 Kasey Kimball JR Eureka 4:59.26 10
2 385 Jen Pancoast SO Central-CG 5:02.38 8
3 726 Jennifer Harper SO West Plains 5:04.56 6

100hh
1 449 Makeatha Cooper SR Grandview 14.38 -1.0 10

300h
1 449 Makeatha Cooper SR Grandview 42.83 10

4x100
1 Gateway 48.55 10

4x200
1 Gateway 1:39.71* 10

Boys 3A

110hh
1 33 Julius Jiles JR Central-KC 14.77 -1.9 10

300h
1 33 Julius Jiles JR Central-KC 37.54* 10

Boys 4A

100
1 524 Domenik Peterson SR Jefferson Ci 11.00 -1.5 10
2 699 D.J. Hord SO Rockhurst 11.03 -1.5 8

200
1 660 Imani Butler JR Parkway Nort 21.63 -0.7 10
2 524 Domenik Peterson SR Jefferson Ci J21.63 -0.7 8
3 438 Darnell Terrell SR Eureka 21.66 -0.7 6

400
1 524 Domenik Peterson SR Jefferson Ci 46.81* 10

3200
1 736 Josh Harper SR West Plains 9:20.11 10
2 379 Tony Camareno SR Blue Springs 9:20.92 8
3 741 Ian McFarland JR West Plains 9:25.62 6

4x400
1 Jefferson City 3:16.75 10

4x800
1 West Plains 7:48.55 10

SP
1 529 Tyler Dailey SR Joplin 60-10.00 10

Highlights - Friday

by Jim Spier

The first day of the Missouri state high school championships could be called the Domenik Peterson show. In a near perfect day, albeit hot (near 90 degrees), Domenik began his quest to be the first ever 4 time champion in the 400 meters.

He ran a very easy 47.93 prelim, sandwiched between 100 and 200 prelim wins of 10.58 and 21.04 (both with negative winds). That sets up the big day on Saturday, with the temperature scheduled to be in the mid-seventies. The Arizona State signee could make some serious high school history.

West Plains displayed their middle distance strength with wins in the 800m and 1600m. Josh Harper won the 1600 in 4:12.38, with teammate Brian Roe second in 4:15.51 Roe got a come-from-behind win later in the 800 at 1:54.61, with Harper fading to fifth in 1:55.74. This was the meet last year when West Plains took over the US lead in the 4x800 with a time in the 7:48's. The are the leading entry in that event tomorrow and the are primed to run at least that fast.

On the girls side, Kyra Sullivan (Gateway, St. Louis) and Makeitha Cooper (Grandview) provided some hot times.

Sullivan was the leading qualifier in the 100 with a windy 11.73, then blasted a legal 24.03 later on in the day.

Cooper had two big hurdle wins. A legal 13.85 to put her in the top 10 or so in the US, and 43.75 in the 300h hurdles.

Julius Jiles (Kansas City Central) was the star in the Class 3 meet. He was the leading qualifer in the 200 (21.84), 110 hurdles (14.34) and 300 hurdles (37.90). Both staightaway races were with negative winds.

DyeStat Elite Performances - marks qualifying for DyeStat Elite top 100 national rankings.

 

Results

results from MSHSAA web site

 

Class 4

Boys

2003 MSHSAA Track and Field Championships - 5/30/2003 to 5/31/2003       
                    Lincoln University, Jefferson City, MO                     
                                    Results                                    
  
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 4
============================================================================
       State: * 10.30  1981        Terry Scott, Southeast (Kansas City)        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   524 Domenik Peterson    SR Jefferson Ci             11.00  -1.5   10  
  2   699 D.J. Hord           SO Rockhurst                11.03  -1.5    8  
  3   620 Laurence Maroney    SR Normandy                 11.10  -1.5    6  
  4   660 Imani Butler        JR Parkway Nort             11.16  -1.5    5  
  5   414 Kelley Anderson     JR C.B.C.                   11.27  -1.5    4  
  6   690 Kenneth Rowden      SR Raytown Sout             11.42  -1.5    3  
  7   732 Orlando Slider      SO Waynesville              11.43  -1.5    2  
  8   464 Jarrell Johnson     JR Gateway                  11.48  -1.5    1  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 4
============================================================================
       State: * 21.04  2003        Domenik Peterson, McCluer North             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   660 Imani Butler        JR Parkway Nort             21.63  -0.7   10  
  2   524 Domenik Peterson    SR Jefferson Ci            J21.63  -0.7    8  
  3   438 Darnell Terrell     SR Eureka                   21.66  -0.7    6  
  4   699 D.J. Hord           SO Rockhurst                21.84  -0.7    5  
  5   620 Laurence Maroney    SR Normandy                 22.33  -0.7    4  
  6   638 Gerron Herring      SO Park Hill                22.44  -0.7    3  
  7   690 Kenneth Rowden      SR Raytown Sout             22.91  -0.7    2  
  8   521 David Heard         JR Jefferson Ci             23.04  -0.7    1  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 4
=======================================================================
       State: * 46.81  2003        Domenik Peterson, Jefferson City            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   524 Domenik Peterson    SR Jefferson Ci             46.81*   10  
  2   638 Gerron Herring      SO Park Hill                48.85     8  
  3   677 Kevin Chapin        SO Poplar Bluff             49.03     6  
  4   697 Miles Smith         SR Riverview                49.05     5  
  5   611 Chris Poindexter    JR McCluer Nort             49.56     4  
  6   548 Bob Kueny           JR Lebanon                  49.64     3  
  7   374 Damon Brewington    SR Belton                   50.86     2  
  8   696 Eric Ruff           SR Riverview                54.75     1  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 4
=======================================================================
       State: * 8:57.23  2000        Matt Tegenkamp, Lee's Summit              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   736 Josh Harper         SR West Plains            9:20.11    10  
  2   379 Tony Camareno       SR Blue Springs           9:20.92     8  
  3   741 Ian McFarland       JR West Plains            9:25.62     6  
  4   602 Garrett Jefferies   SO Marquette              9:30.80     5  
  5   411 Mark Buha           JR Chaminade              9:31.93     4  
  6   585 Chavis Clawson      SO Liberty                9:36.55     3  
  7   468 Nathan Frejo        JR Glendale               9:37.07     2  
  8   502 Matt Richmond       SO Hickman                9:37.30     1  
  9   653 Billy Bell          JR Parkway Cent           9:38.21  
 10   593 Steve Bender        JR Lindbergh              9:42.89  
 11   687 Micah Schmidt       JR Raytown                9:45.14  
 12   594 Kyle Hubbard        SR Lindbergh              9:47.62  
 13   667 John Leicht         SO Parkway Sout           9:52.10  
 14   589 Aaron Martens       SR Liberty                9:54.65  
 15   685 Ross McDonald       SR Poplar Bluff           9:55.60  
 16   709 Kyle Gonnerman      SR S.L.U.H.               9:56.55  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 4
============================================================================
       State: * 13.81  1991        Damon Love, Hazelwood East                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   407 Kane Brooner        SR Central-SJ               15.00   2.9   10  
  2   542 J.R. Kraemer        JR Lafayette-Wi             15.16   2.9    8  
  3   618 Emanuel Tilson      SR Mehlville                15.37   2.9    6  
  4   443 Tom Byrnes          SR FH North                 15.43   2.9    5  
  5   384 Jason Parker        SR Blue Springs             15.46   2.9    4  
  6   690 Kenneth Rowden      SR Raytown Sout             15.59   2.9    3  
  7   507 Leonard Durant      SO Hickman Mill             15.77   2.9    2  
  8   730 Eddie Gibson        JR Waynesville              16.70   2.9    1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4
=======================================================================
       State: * 36.22  1999        Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   695 Cortez Roddy        SR Riverview                37.87    10  
  2   522 Demario Johnson     SO Jefferson Ci             38.56     8  
  3   655 Joe Carmichael      SR Parkway Cent             39.24     6  
  4   410 Justin Thornton     SO Central-SJ               39.44     5  
  5   632 Jon Semsch          SR Oak Park                 40.00     4  
  6   457 Blake Oelze         SR Ft. Zum Sout             40.32     3  
  7   513 James Fortner       SR Jackson                  40.78     2  
  8   443 Tom Byrnes          SR FH North                 41.01     1  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4
=======================================================================
       State: * 41.82  2003        Hazelwood Central                           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christian Brothers Col.                               42.13    10  
  2 Hazelwood Central                                     42.32     8  
  3 Eureka                                                42.47     6  
  4 Mehlville                                             42.48     5  
  5 Jefferson City                                        42.84     4  
  6 Lee's Summit North                                    43.05     3  
  7 Lee's Summit                                         J43.05     2  
  8 Poplar Bluff                                          43.23     1  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 4
=======================================================================
       State: * 1:26.25  1989        Ritenour                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Riverview Gardens                                   1:28.52    10  
  2 Mehlville                                           1:28.58     8  
  3 Belton                                              1:28.82     6  
  4 Poplar Bluff                                        1:29.00     5  
  5 Christian Brothers Col.                             1:29.09     4  
  6 Hazelwood Central                                   1:29.11     3  
  7 Liberty                                             1:29.73     2  
  8 Lee's Summit North                                  1:30.04     1  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4
=======================================================================
       State: * 3:14.04  1986        Hazelwood East                            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jefferson City                                      3:16.75    10  
  2 Poplar Bluff                                        3:18.12     8  
  3 Riverview Gardens                                   3:19.72     6  
  4 Blue Springs                                        3:20.86     5  
  5 Lee's Summit                                        3:21.12     4  
  6 Hazelwood East                                      3:21.47     3  
  7 Hazelwood Central                                   3:22.57     2  
  8 Eureka                                              3:24.27     1  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 4
=======================================================================
       State: * 7:42.09  1981        University City                           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West Plains                                         7:48.55    10  
  2 Oak Park                                            7:53.72     8  
  3 Blue Springs                                        7:55.44     6  
  4 St. Louis University High                           7:56.74     5  
  5 Hickman                                             7:58.23     4  
  6 Washington                                          7:58.82     3  
  7 Lee's Summit                                        7:59.70     2  
  8 Parkway South                                       8:07.19     1  
  9 Ft. Zumwalt South                                   8:08.51  
 10 Glendale                                            8:09.26  
 11 Lafayette (Wildwood)                                8:15.66  
 12 Lindbergh                                           8:16.61  
 13 Christian Brothers Col.                             8:26.01  
 14 Poplar Bluff                                        8:28.76  
 15 Hazelwood West                                      8:35.73  
 -- Liberty                                                  DQ  
 
Boys High Jump Class 4
=======================================================================
       State: *  7-03  1982        Bill Jasinski, Parkview                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   508 Mark Moore          SR Hickman Mill           6-08.00    10  
  2   395 Cody Beaton         SR Central-CG             6-05.00     8  
  3   497 Jordan Thomas       SR Hazelwood We           6-04.00     6  
  4   718 Edriss Floyd        FR Truman                J6-04.00     5  
  5   567 Dustin Andrews      FR Lee's Sum No          J6-04.00     4  
  6   706 Danny Ragland       SR Smith Cotton           6-02.00     3  
  7   637 Hart Hillhouse      JR Pacific               J6-02.00     2  
  8   645 Aaron Rice          SR Park Hill So           6-00.00     1  
  9   734 Anthony Ivy         JR Webster Grov          J6-00.00  
 10   715 Tim Steitz          SR S.L.U.H.              J6-00.00  
 11   661 Tom Goldman         SR Parkway Nort          J6-00.00  
 12   679 Lucas Edington      JR Poplar Bluff          J6-00.00  
 13   390 Alex Johnson        JR Camdenton              5-10.00  
 13   526 Adam Rutz           JR Jefferson Ci           5-10.00  
 15   535 Quinn Johnson       SR Kirkwood              J5-10.00  
 --   447 Ryan Saumby         JR FH North                    NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Class 4
============================================================================
       State: * 26-01.50  1989        Todd Trimble, Southeast (Kansas City)    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   473 Marcus Brown        SR Hazelwood Ce          23-03.00   NWI   10  
  2   417 Shaun DeWitty       SO C.B.C.                23-00.50   NWI    8  
  3   638 Gerron Herring      SO Park Hill             22-08.50   NWI    6  
  4   733 Carlos Williams     SR Waynesville           22-07.50   NWI    5  
  5   620 Laurence Maroney    SR Normandy              22-06.25   NWI    4  
  6   746 Brandon Diamond     SR William Chri          22-06.00   NWI    3  
  7   427 Matt Amantea        SR DeSmet                22-05.50   NWI    2  
  8   563 Thomas Stueve       SR Lee's Summit          22-04.50   NWI    1  
  9   429 Allen Brown         JR Eureka                22-02.00   NWI 
 10   617 Victor Sanders      SR Mehlville             21-11.50   NWI 
 11   388 Dustin Berens       SR Camdenton             21-08.75   NWI 
 12   570 Tyrell Brown        SO Lee's Sum No          21-08.50   NWI 
 13   511 Elijah Simpson      SR Holt                  21-04.00   NWI 
 14   649 Gary Johnson        SR Parkview              20-08.75   NWI 
 15   534 Skylar Smith        FR Kickapoo              20-07.00   NWI 
 16   681 J.J. Lewis          JR Poplar Bluff          19-05.00   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Class 4
=======================================================================
       State: * 66-03.50  1976        John Gianini, Hazelwood Central          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   529 Tyler Dailey        SR Joplin                60-10.00    10  
  2   725 Michael Lutz        SR Washington            58-05.00     8  
  3   689 Jaban Moore         JR Raytown Sout          56-08.50     6  
  4   671 Will Paul           SR Parkway West          54-05.75     5  
  5   551 Mike Chiles         SR Lee's Summit          53-04.50     4  
  6   536 George Marlock      SR Kirkwood              52-00.50     3  
  7   569 Steffon Brown       SR Lee's Sum No          51-06.00     2  
  8   436 Marty Raab          SR Eureka                50-10.75     1  
  9   484 Courtney Haywood    JR Hazelwood Ea          50-07.00  
 10   446 Andrew O'Heron      SR FH North              48-03.00  
 11   463 Kyle King           SR Ft. Zum West          48-01.25  
 12   672 Ben Tatum           JR Parkway West          47-08.50  
 13   406 Eugene Walker       SR Central-SP            46-09.25  
 14   721 David Borchardt     SR Vianney               45-05.25  
 15   394 Mikell Abraham      SO Central-CG            44-01.75  
 --   575 Matt Pappas         SR Lee's Sum No                ND  


Friday May 30 

2003 MSHSAA Track and Field Championships - 5/30/2003 to 5/31/2003       
                    Lincoln University, Jefferson City, MO                     
                                    Results 


Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 4
========================================================================
       State: * 10.30  1981        Terry Scott, Southeast (Kansas City)        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   524 Domenik Peterson    SR Jefferson Ci             10.58Q -0.8  2 
  2   660 Imani Butler        JR Parkway Nort             10.69Q  NWI  1 
  3   699 D.J. Hord           SO Rockhurst                10.80Q  NWI  1 
  4   414 Kelley Anderson     JR C.B.C.                   10.83Q -0.8  2 
  5   620 Laurence Maroney    SR Normandy                 10.82q  NWI  1 
  6   464 Jarrell Johnson     JR Gateway                  11.00q -0.8  2 
  7   732 Orlando Slider      SO Waynesville              11.02q  NWI  1 
  8   690 Kenneth Rowden      SR Raytown Sout             11.03q  NWI  1 
  9   640 Sheldon Cook        SO Park Hill So             11.07  -0.8  2 
  9   588 Nick Kramer         JR Liberty                  11.07  -0.8  2 
 11   635 Reggie Ward         JR Oakville                 11.12  -0.8  2 
 12   700 Charlie Brandhorst  JR Smith Cotton             11.15  -0.8  2 
 13   516 Dannon Abney        JR Jefferson Ci             11.19   NWI  1 
 14   431 McCray Harris       JR Eureka                   11.26  -0.8  2 
 15   634 Brandon Dillard     FR Oakville                 11.35   NWI  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 4
========================================================================
       State: * 21.28  1988        Jon Vaughn, McCluer North                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   524 Domenik Peterson    SR Jefferson Ci           * 21.04Q -0.1  1 
  2   438 Darnell Terrell     SR Eureka                   21.31Q  2.8  2 
  3   660 Imani Butler        JR Parkway Nort           * 21.28Q -0.1  1 
  4   699 D.J. Hord           SO Rockhurst                21.77Q  2.8  2 
  5   638 Gerron Herring      SO Park Hill                22.11q  2.8  2 
  6   620 Laurence Maroney    SR Normandy                 22.17q -0.1  1 
  7   690 Kenneth Rowden      SR Raytown Sout             22.18q  2.8  2 
  8   521 David Heard         JR Jefferson Ci             22.25q  2.8  2 
  9   732 Orlando Slider      SO Waynesville              22.26  -0.1  1 
 10   417 Shaun DeWitty       SO C.B.C.                   22.44  -0.1  1 
 11   448 Robert Soloman      SR FH North                 22.45   2.8  2 
 12   588 Nick Kramer         JR Liberty                  22.69   2.8  2 
 13   414 Kelley Anderson     JR C.B.C.                   22.71   2.8  2 
 13   615 Tommy Gayfield      SO Mehlville                22.71  -0.1  1 
 15   510 Justin Gerald       JR Hillcrest                22.87  -0.1  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 4
===================================================================
       State: * 47.0h  2002        Domenik Peterson, Jefferson City            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   524 Domenik Peterson    SR Jefferson Ci             47.83Q  2 
  2   677 Kevin Chapin        SO Poplar Bluff             49.21Q  1 
  3   697 Miles Smith         SR Riverview                49.28Q  1 
  4   696 Eric Ruff           SR Riverview                49.42Q  2 
  5   638 Gerron Herring      SO Park Hill                49.29q  1 
  6   611 Chris Poindexter    JR McCluer Nort             49.45q  2 
  7   548 Bob Kueny           JR Lebanon                  49.93q  2 
  8   374 Damon Brewington    SR Belton                   50.26q  1 
  9   383 Chris Miller        SR Blue Springs             50.30   1 
 10   604 Tonny Bowers        SR McCluer                  50.77   2 
 11   405 Calen Wills         JR Central-CG               50.83   2 
 12   506 Nathan Buie         JR Hickman Mill             50.85   1 
 13   704 Tim Iuchs           SR Smith Cotton             50.89   1 
 14   674 Travon Battles      JR Poplar Bluff             51.05   2 
 15   527 Dustin Thomas       SO Jefferson Ci             51.55   1 
 16   716 Scott Hannigan      JR St. Mary's (Stl)         53.69   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 4
=======================================================================
       State: * 1:49.89  1987        Billy Rainey, Parkview                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   743 Brian Roe           SR West Plains            1:54.61    10  
  2   631 Cole McAllister     JR Oak Park               1:55.11     8  
  3   713 Peter Schaefer      SR S.L.U.H.               1:55.22     6  
  4   550 Peter Browne        SR Lee's Summit           1:55.64     5  
  5   736 Josh Harper         SR West Plains            1:55.74     4  
  6   482 Romaine Walls       JR Hazelwood Ce           1:56.46     3  
  7   665 Kevin John          SR Parkway Sout           1:56.70     2  
  8   561 Mike Stephens       JR Lee's Summit           1:57.58     1  
  9   408 Matt Morton         SR Central-SJ             1:57.85  
 10   532 Wade Souza          JR Joplin                 1:58.22  
 11   720 Bryan Bailey        SR University C           1:59.12  
 12   723 Mason Coffman       JR Washington             2:00.27  
 13   433 Mike Oldroyd        SO Eureka                 2:01.03  
 14   515 Isaac Venable       SO Jackson                2:02.72  
 15   455 Tom Kinder          JR Ft. Zum Sout           2:05.39  
 16   610 Tim Olatunde        SO McCluer Nort           2:12.28  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 4
=======================================================================
       State: * 4:07.9h  2002        Adam Perkins, Liberty                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   736 Josh Harper         SR West Plains            4:12.38    10  
  2   743 Brian Roe           SR West Plains            4:15.51     8  
  3   719 Jared Kreissler     JR Truman                 4:16.60     6  
  4   498 Tim Cornell         SO Hickman                4:16.90     5  
  5   586 Brian Graybill      JR Liberty                4:18.52     4  
  6   409 Chris Pulen         SO Central-SJ             4:19.99     3  
  7   713 Peter Schaefer      SR S.L.U.H.               4:21.45     2  
  8   482 Romaine Walls       JR Hazelwood Ce           4:22.18     1  
  9   602 Garrett Jefferies   SO Marquette              4:22.57  
 10   445 Kevin McNab         JR FH North               4:25.15  
 11   434 Tony Payton         SR Eureka                 4:25.40  
 12   727 Joe Nagel           SR Washington             4:30.09  
 13   379 Tony Camareno       SR Blue Springs           4:30.19  
 14   636 Joe Fuchs           JR Pacific                4:30.77  
 15   708 Kevin Crean         SR S.L.U.H.               4:33.48  
 16   441 Matt Boone          JR Fox                    4:40.09  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 4
========================================================================
       State: * 13.81  1991        Damon Love, Hazelwood East                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   690 Kenneth Rowden      SR Raytown Sout             14.50Q -0.9  1 
  2   443 Tom Byrnes          SR FH North                 14.71Q -0.8  2 
  3   407 Kane Brooner        SR Central-SJ               14.61Q -0.9  1 
  4   542 J.R. Kraemer        JR Lafayette-Wi             14.91Q -0.8  2 
  5   384 Jason Parker        SR Blue Springs             14.72q -0.9  1 
  6   507 Leonard Durant      SO Hickman Mill             14.76q -0.9  1 
  7   618 Emanuel Tilson      SR Mehlville                15.06q -0.8  2 
  8   730 Eddie Gibson        JR Waynesville              15.20q -0.9  1 
  9   475 Sterling Frison     JR Hazelwood Ce            J15.20  -0.8  2 
 10   655 Joe Carmichael      SR Parkway Cent             15.24  -0.9  1 
 11   522 Demario Johnson     SO Jefferson Ci             15.39  -0.8  2 
 12   549 Ross Smithey        JR Lebanon                  15.59  -0.8  2 
 13   624 Rich Kinkade        SR Northwest-HS             15.61  -0.8  2 
 14   670 Jon Simons          JR Parkway Sout             15.81  -0.9  1 
 15   393 Forrest Shock       FR Camdenton                15.90  -0.8  2 
 16   546 David Shields       JR Lafayette-Wi             21.00  -0.9  1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4
===================================================================
       State: * 36.22  1999        Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   695 Cortez Roddy        SR Riverview                38.61Q  1 
  2   443 Tom Byrnes          SR FH North                 38.89Q  2 
  3   655 Joe Carmichael      SR Parkway Cent             38.82Q  1 
  4   513 James Fortner       SR Jackson                  39.54Q  2 
  5   522 Demario Johnson     SO Jefferson Ci            J39.54Q  2 
  6   632 Jon Semsch          SR Oak Park                 39.61q  2 
  7   410 Justin Thornton     SO Central-SJ               39.68q  2 
  8   457 Blake Oelze         SR Ft. Zum Sout             39.78q  1 
  9   714 Stephen Simmons     FR S.L.U.H.                 39.85   1 
 10   537 Anthony Skinner     JR Kirkwood                 40.11   1 
 11   384 Jason Parker        SR Blue Springs             40.14   1 
 12   701 Eric Brown          JR Smith Cotton             41.13   2 
 13   730 Eddie Gibson        JR Waynesville              41.81   2 
 14   617 Victor Sanders      SR Mehlville                42.97   2 
 15   471 Kevin Dickens       SR Grandview                42.98   1 
 16   618 Emanuel Tilson      SR Mehlville                44.47   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4
===================================================================
       State: * 41.6h  2002        Hazelwood Central                           
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Christian Brothers Col.                               41.82Q  2 
  2 Mehlville                                             42.23Q  1 
  3 Hazelwood Central                                     41.94Q  2 
  4 Poplar Bluff                                          42.38Q  1 
  5 Jefferson City                                        42.14q  2 
  6 Eureka                                                42.41q  1 
  7 Lee's Summit North                                    42.44q  1 
  8 Lee's Summit                                          42.62q  1 
  9 Park Hill South                                       42.63   1 
 10 Liberty                                               42.66   1 
 11 Waynesville                                           42.97   1 
 12 Riverview Gardens                                     43.06   2 
 13 McCluer North                                         43.11   2 
 14 Joplin                                                44.12   2 
 15 Ft. Zumwalt South                                     44.17   2 
 16 Camdenton                                             45.16   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 4
===================================================================
       State: * 1:26.25  1989        Ritenour                                  
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Poplar Bluff                                        1:27.75Q  1 
  2 Riverview Gardens                                   1:28.04Q  2 
  3 Hazelwood Central                                   1:28.37Q  2 
  4 Mehlville                                           1:28.55Q  1 
  5 Christian Brothers Col.                             1:28.45q  2 
  6 Belton                                              1:28.66q  1 
  7 Lee's Summit North                                  1:28.91q  1 
  8 Liberty                                             1:29.13q  1 
  9 Eureka                                              1:29.14   1 
 10 McCluer North                                       1:29.94   2 
 11 Lee's Summit                                        1:30.03   1 
 12 Central (Cape Girardeau)                            1:30.09   1 
 13 Joplin                                              1:31.93   2 
 14 Ft. Zumwalt South                                   1:32.07   2 
 15 Smith-Cotton                                        1:35.17   2 
 -- Jefferson City                                           DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4
===================================================================
       State: * 3:14.04  1986        Hazelwood East                            
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Riverview Gardens                                   3:18.17Q  1 
  2 Jefferson City                                      3:19.20Q  2 
  3 Poplar Bluff                                        3:19.12Q  1 
  4 Hazelwood Central                                   3:21.55Q  2 
  5 Hazelwood East                                      3:22.24q  2 
  6 Eureka                                              3:23.32q  1 
  7 Blue Springs                                        3:23.34q  1 
  8 Lee's Summit                                        3:23.40q  2 
  9 Lee's Summit North                                  3:23.90   1 
 10 Central (Cape Girardeau)                            3:25.03   1 
 11 Oak Park                                            3:25.28   1 
 12 Parkway Central                                     3:27.04   2 
 13 Joplin                                              3:27.08   2 
 14 West Plains                                         3:30.66   2 
 15 Parkway South                                       3:31.84   1 
 -- Parkview                                                 FS   2 
 
Boys Pole Vault Class 4
=======================================================================
       State: * 16-04.25  2000        Phillip Brown, Poplar Bluff              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   514 Stuart McIntosh     SR Jackson               14-00.00    10  
  2   539 Mike Bush           SR Lafayette-Wi         J14-00.00     7  
  2   547 Lucas Handley       SR Lebanon              J14-00.00     7  
  4   412 Albert Mahanna      SR Chaminade            J14-00.00     5  
  5   639 Jeremy Katzenberge  SR Park Hill             13-06.00     4  
  6   399 Jared Harris        SO Central-CG           J13-06.00     3  
  7   578 Chase Siebert       SR Lee's Sum No          13-00.00     2  
  8   525 Travis Pleus        SR Jefferson Ci         J13-00.00     1  
  9   444 Garrett Ladd        JR FH North              12-06.00  
 10   603 Evan Mayer          JR Marquette            J12-06.00  
 10   440 Paul Wunderlich     SR Eureka               J12-06.00  
 12   717 Ryan Birks          JR Truman               J12-06.00  
 13   555 Phillip Greer       SR Lee's Summit          12-00.00  
 13   623 Matt Jett           JR Northwest-HS          12-00.00  
 --   413 Jake Weber          SR Chaminade                   NH  
 
Boys Triple Jump Class 4
============================================================================
       State: * 50-09.50  1981        Keith Presberry, Jefferson City          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   654 Jarrett Brooks      SR Parkway Cent          47-03.75   NWI   10  
  2   620 Laurence Maroney    SR Normandy              46-03.50   NWI    8  
  3   511 Elijah Simpson      SR Holt                  45-10.50   NWI    6  
  4   563 Thomas Stueve       SR Lee's Summit          45-09.50   NWI    5  
  5   746 Brandon Diamond     SR William Chri          45-05.50   NWI    4  
  6   485 Courtney Johnson    SR Hazelwood Ea          45-04.25   NWI    3  
  7   649 Gary Johnson        SR Parkview              44-05.00   NWI    2  
  8   429 Allen Brown         JR Eureka                44-03.00   NWI    1  
  9   396 Jeremiah Dukes      SR Central-CG            44-02.50   NWI 
 10   388 Dustin Berens       SR Camdenton             44-01.00   NWI 
 11   688 Sir Edward Cowans   SR Raytown Sout          43-09.25   NWI 
 12   504 Payton Spence       SR Hickman               43-07.50   NWI 
 13   622 Brent Simpson       JR North Kansas          42-02.00   NWI 
 14   733 Carlos Williams     SR Waynesville           41-06.50   NWI 
 15   428 Brett Burmeister    SR DeSmet                41-02.75   NWI 
 16   598 Chris Pilarski      SR Lindbergh             39-09.50   NWI 
 
Boys Discus Throw Class 4
=======================================================================
       State: * 188-06  1999        Russ Bell, Jefferson City                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   577 Chris Rohr          JR Lee's Sum No            174-05    10  
  2   484 Courtney Haywood    JR Hazelwood Ea            166-01     8  
  3   689 Jaban Moore         JR Raytown Sout            152-00     6  
  4   621 Marcos Gonzalez     SR North Kansas            151-08     5  
  5   536 George Marlock      SR Kirkwood                150-02     4  
  6   672 Ben Tatum           JR Parkway West            149-11     3  
  7   459 Jake Skelton        SR Ft. Zum Sout            146-03     2  
  8   403 Darren Neels        JR Central-CG              143-10     1  
  9   463 Kyle King           SR Ft. Zum West            143-01  
 10   721 David Borchardt     SR Vianney                 140-09  
 11   442 Derek Wallace       SR Francis Howe            139-11  
 12   596 Anthony Nicholson   JR Lindbergh               138-11  
 13   512 Brad Crader         SO Jackson                 138-03  
 14   509 Albert Okagbue      SR Hickman Mill            131-11  
 15   601 Phil Drumm          SR Marquette               129-02  
 --   529 Tyler Dailey        SR Joplin                      ND  
 
 

Girls Class 4

 
2003 MSHSAA Track and Field Championships - 5/30/2003 to 5/31/2003       
                    Lincoln University, Jefferson City, MO                     
                                    Results                                    
 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 4
============================================================================
       State: * 11.66  1999        Muna Lee, Central (Kansas City)             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   445 Kyra Sullivan       SO Gateway                  12.19   1.5   10  
  2   644 Dena Lewis          SR Parkway Cent             12.38   1.5    8  
  3   624 Kailea Cook         SR Park Hill So             12.41   1.5    6  
  4   502 Aisha Thomas        JR Jefferson Ci             12.46   1.5    5  
  5   672 Aisha Mitchell      SR Raytown Sout             12.47   1.5    4  
  6   449 Makeatha Cooper     SR Grandview                12.62   1.5    3  
  7   580 Mariele Hill        SR McCluer Nort             12.66   1.5    2  
  8   450 Janiece Gatson      SR Grandview                12.83   1.5    1  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 4
============================================================================
       State: * 22.83  2000        Muna Lee, Central (Kansas City)             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   502 Aisha Thomas        JR Jefferson Ci             24.79  -1.6   10  
  2   445 Kyra Sullivan       SO Gateway                  24.92  -1.6    8  
  3   672 Aisha Mitchell      SR Raytown Sout             25.43  -1.6    6  
  4   624 Kailea Cook         SR Park Hill So             25.45  -1.6    5  
  5   450 Janiece Gatson      SR Grandview                25.78  -1.6    4  
  6   562 Mary Hodges         SR Marquette                25.82  -1.6    3  
  7   721 Charminique Ray     SR Waynesville              26.25  -1.6    2  
  8   575 Lakeeta Pool        SR McCluer                  26.50  -1.6    1  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 4
=======================================================================
       State: * 54.85  1987        Charmain Forest, Park Hill                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   471 Kaela Rorvig        JR Hickman                  56.28    10  
  2   632 Becky Flippin       JR Parkview                 56.86     8  
  3   708 Lashayla Bell       FR University C             57.25     6  
  4   672 Aisha Mitchell      SR Raytown Sout             57.64     5  
  5   729 Alison Walker       JR West Plains              57.67     4  
  6   450 Janiece Gatson      SR Grandview                58.19     3  
  7   659 Brittney Herron     SR Pattonville              58.23     2  
  8   423 Brittany Grant      SO Francis Howe             58.48     1  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 4
=======================================================================
       State: * 2:09.78  1992        Ann Heffner, Hazelwood Central            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   406 Shannon Leinert     SO Eureka                 2:09.88    10  
  2   438 Juanita Coleman     SR Gateway                2:14.04     8  
  3   404 Kasey Kimball       JR Eureka                 2:14.30     6  
  4   569 Laura Piper         JR Marquette              2:16.59     5  
  5   728 Brittney McCormack  JR West Plains            2:17.54     4  
  6   516 Emily Baker         FR Lafayette-Wi           2:17.85     3  
  7   367 Krysta Fennewald    JR Blue Springs           2:18.14     2  
  8   510 Katie Crank         SR Kirkwood               2:18.42     1  
  9   398 Alyssa Maggart      JR Central-SJ             2:19.12  
 10   683 Ashley Guy          JR Rock Bridge            2:19.17  
 11   725 Amy Hall            SO West Plains            2:19.36  
 12   544 Rachel Newland      SO Liberty                2:19.37  
 13   385 Jen Pancoast        SO Central-CG             2:19.55  
 14   389 Alex Wieser         SR Central-CG             2:19.81  
 15   705 Alison Kelley       JR Truman                 2:19.87  
 16   507 Sara Hiller         JR Kickapoo               2:23.06  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 4
=======================================================================
       State: * 4:47.53  1989        Megan Thompson, Hazelwood Central         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   404 Kasey Kimball       JR Eureka                 4:59.26    10  
  2   385 Jen Pancoast        SO Central-CG             5:02.38     8  
  3   726 Jennifer Harper     SO West Plains            5:04.56     6  
  4   544 Rachel Newland      SO Liberty                5:05.49     5  
  5   569 Laura Piper         JR Marquette              5:06.24     4  
  6   668 Courtney Cockerell  SR Raytown                5:06.26     3  
  7   516 Emily Baker         FR Lafayette-Wi           5:09.14     2  
  8   522 Jessie Violand      SR Lafayette-Wi           5:09.60     1  
  9   615 Lauren Hoffmann     JR Oakville               5:09.99  
 10   599 Meagan Robertson    SR Northwest-HS           5:12.10  
 11   723 Tara Collins        SO West Plains            5:12.17  
 12   465 Becca Miller        JR Helias                 5:12.76  
 13   530 Amy Stetzler        SR Lee's Summit           5:13.24  
 14   566 Nichole McKinney    JR Marquette              5:13.30  
 15   399 Megan Reynolds      SO Central-SJ             5:16.31  
 16   507 Sara Hiller         JR Kickapoo               5:17.46  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 4
============================================================================
       State: * 13.85  2003        Makeatha Cooper, Grandview                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   449 Makeatha Cooper     SR Grandview                14.38   1.0   10  
  2   605 Cherelle Gray       SR Oak Park                 14.86   1.0    8  
  3   463 Krystle Hatton      SR Hazelwood Ea             15.30   1.0    6  
  4   590 Lynetta Ragsdale    SO Normandy                 15.46   1.0    5  
  5   698 Sarah Gretzmacher   SR Seckman                  15.72   1.0    4  
  6   648 Asaki Carr          JR Parkway West             15.83   1.0    3  
  7   694 Melanie Wilson      JR Rosati-Kain              15.90   1.0    2  
  8   612 Amy Fleddermann     JR Oakville                 16.12   1.0    1  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4
=======================================================================
       State: * 42.8h  2002        Makeatha Cooper, Grandview                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   449 Makeatha Cooper     SR Grandview                42.83    10  
  2   627 Jamie Mathewson     SR Park Hill So             44.05     8  
  3   592 Valerie Simmons     SR Normandy                 44.22     6  
  4   654 Jayne Kristmann     SR Parkway West             45.96     5  
  5   605 Cherelle Gray       SR Oak Park                 46.10     4  
  6   698 Sarah Gretzmacher   SR Seckman                  47.47     3  
  7   533 Nicole Williams     JR Lee's Summit             51.04     2  
 --   677 Alona Bryant        JR Riverview                   FS  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4
=======================================================================
       State: * 47.92  1999        Ladue Horton Watkins                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gateway                                               48.55    10  
  2 Grandview                                             49.08     8  
  3 Parkway Central                                       49.33     6  
  4 Oak Park                                              49.42     5  
  5 McCluer                                               49.46     4  
  6 Park Hill South                                       49.62     3  
  7 Jefferson City                                        49.80     2  
  8 Waynesville                                           50.24     1  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 4
=======================================================================
       State: * 1:39.72  2000        Central (Kansas City)                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gateway                                             1:39.71*   10  
  2 Parkway Central                                     1:42.04     8  
  3 Normandy                                            1:42.64     6  
  4 Oak Park                                            1:43.46     5  
  5 McCluer North                                       1:44.03     4  
  6 Waynesville                                         1:46.17     3  
 -- Jefferson City                                           DQ  
 -- Lee's Summit North                                       DQ  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4
=======================================================================
       State: * 3:51.48  1986        Normandy                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Normandy                                            3:54.68    10  
  2 Parkway West                                        3:57.73     8  
  3 Jefferson City                                      3:59.42     6  
  4 Park Hill South                                     3:59.67     5  
  5 Hazelwood Central                                   4:00.26     4  
  6 Blue Springs                                        4:00.77     3  
  7 Eureka                                              4:03.13     2  
  8 West Plains                                         4:03.52     1  
 
Girls High Jump Class 4
=======================================================================
       State: *  5-09  2000        Jennifer Drum, Smith-Cotton                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   436 Courtney Huber      JR Ft. Zum West           5-04.00    10  
  2   698 Sarah Gretzmacher   SR Seckman               J5-04.00     8  
  3   543 Jamie Adams         JR Liberty                5-02.00     6  
  4   363 Jessica Hulbert     JR Belton                J5-02.00     5  
  5   617 Monica Covert       SR Pacific               J5-02.00     3.5
  5   557 Kate Sanders        SR Lindbergh             J5-02.00     3.5
  7   613 Jackie Fleddermann  SR Oakville               5-00.00     2  
  8   379 Theresa Otto        SO Camdenton             J5-00.00     1  
  9   415 Brianna Behler      FR Fort Osage            J5-00.00  
  9   486 Funtasia Clark      SO Jefferson Ci          J5-00.00  
 11   649 Ashley Carter       SO Parkway West          J5-00.00  
 11   532 Larren Williams     FR Lee's Summit          J5-00.00  
 13   491 Brianne Holtkamp    FR Jefferson Ci           4-10.00  
 14   650 Jacquelyn Dilworth  SO Parkway West          J4-10.00  
 15   456 Suzy Gerter         JR Hazelwood Ce          J4-10.00  
 --   585 Katherine Tenkku    SO McCluer Nort                NH  
 
Girls Triple Jump Class 4
============================================================================
       State: * 40-09.25  1995        Deirdre Fortman, Park Hill               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   497 Leandra McGrader    FR Jefferson Ci          38-02.25   NWI   10  
  2   484 Heather West        SR Jackson              J38-02.25   NWI    8  
  3   439 Kathryn Coleman     JR Gateway               37-07.75   NWI    6  
  4   694 Melanie Wilson      JR Rosati-Kain           37-00.00   NWI    5  
  5   612 Amy Fleddermann     JR Oakville              36-08.00   NWI    4  
  6   471 Kaela Rorvig        JR Hickman               36-04.25   NWI    3  
  7   382 Kristin Wiethop     SR Camdenton             35-11.50   NWI    2  
  8   623 Emily Churchman     SO Park Hill So          35-01.75   NWI    1  
  9   690 Chinenye Okafor     SR Rolla                 35-01.25   NWI 
 10   488 Leah Drennan        SR Jefferson Ci          35-00.00   NWI 
 11   675 Cierra Houston      SR Ritenour              34-11.00   NWI 
 12   364 Abrah Powers        SO Belton               J34-11.00   NWI 
 13   678 Ashley Harris       JR Riverview             34-10.75   NWI 
 --   536 Laura Burgess       SR Lee's Sum No                ND   NWI 
 --   539 Lynn Dettenwanger   JR Lee's Sum No                DQ   NWI 
 --   555 Carmel Mondie       SR Lindbergh                   DQ   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Class 4
=======================================================================
       State: * 47-07.75  1992        Valeyta Alhouse, Blue Springs            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   616 Laura Ortinau       SR Oakville              41-08.25    10  
  2   485 Bridgette Carpente  SR Jefferson Ci          40-07.50     8  
  3   383 Ashley Colon        SR Central-CG            38-08.25     6  
  4   596 Jessie Pfautz       SR North Kansas          38-03.25     5  
  5   537 C. J. Chamberlin    SR Lee's Sum No          36-09.75     4  
  6   400 Sara Bill           SR Eureka                36-09.00     3  
  7   487 Callie Clayton      SR Jefferson Ci          36-06.00     2  
  8   458 Michelle Jackson    JR Hazelwood Ce          36-03.00     1  
  9   506 Leslie Hanchey      SO Kickapoo              36-02.00  
 10   564 Molly Klaman        FR Marquette             35-01.00  
 11   541 Nicole Peeler       SR Lee's Sum No          35-00.00  
 12   416 Andrea Ensor        SO Fort Osage            34-05.75  
 13   515 Kendra Williams     FR Kirkwood             J34-05.75  
 14   508 Holly Wade          JR Kickapoo              34-03.75  
 15   661 Omega Key           JR Poplar Bluff          34-01.25  
 16   464 Efia Walls          SO Hazelwood Ea          33-08.75  


Friday May 30

2003 MSHSAA Track and Field Championships - 5/30/2003 to 5/31/2003       
                    Lincoln University, Jefferson City, MO                     
                                    Results 


 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 4
========================================================================
       State: * 11.66  1999        Muna Lee, Central (Kansas City)             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   445 Kyra Sullivan       SO Gateway                  11.73Q  2.2  2 
  2   502 Aisha Thomas        JR Jefferson Ci             11.98Q  3.3  1 
  3   644 Dena Lewis          SR Parkway Cent             11.93Q  2.2  2 
  4   449 Makeatha Cooper     SR Grandview                12.09Q  3.3  1 
  5   580 Mariele Hill        SR McCluer Nort             12.08q  2.2  2 
  6   672 Aisha Mitchell      SR Raytown Sout             12.13q  3.3  1 
  7   624 Kailea Cook         SR Park Hill So             12.20q  3.3  1 
  8   450 Janiece Gatson      SR Grandview                12.32q  2.2  2 
  9   562 Mary Hodges         SR Marquette                12.34   3.3  1 
 10   721 Charminique Ray     SR Waynesville              12.36   2.2  2 
 11   466 Shannon Butler      JR Hickman                  12.37   3.3  1 
 12   390 Vicki Wilson        SR Central-CG               12.42   2.2  2 
 13   493 Elise Johnson       JR Jefferson Ci             12.44   2.2  2 
 14   551 Miko Graham         JR Lindbergh                12.57   2.2  2 
 15   717 Rachel Baldwin      JR Waynesville              12.58   3.3  1 
 16   729 Alison Walker       JR West Plains              12.62   3.3  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 4
========================================================================
       State: * 22.83  2000        Muna Lee, Central (Kansas City)             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   445 Kyra Sullivan       SO Gateway                  24.03Q -1.0  2 
  2   502 Aisha Thomas        JR Jefferson Ci             24.48Q  2.5  1 
  3   672 Aisha Mitchell      SR Raytown Sout             24.63Q  2.5  1 
  4   624 Kailea Cook         SR Park Hill So             25.06Q -1.0  2 
  5   450 Janiece Gatson      SR Grandview                24.91q  2.5  1 
  6   575 Lakeeta Pool        SR McCluer                  25.10q  2.5  1 
  7   721 Charminique Ray     SR Waynesville              25.25q -1.0  2 
  8   562 Mary Hodges         SR Marquette                25.34q -1.0  2 
  9   632 Becky Flippin       JR Parkview                 25.53   2.5  1 
 10   729 Alison Walker       JR West Plains              25.54  -1.0  2 
 11   708 Lashayla Bell       FR University C             25.63   2.5  1 
 12   505 Megan Moore         FR Joplin                   25.71   2.5  1 
 13   545 Janet Allen         JR Lindbergh                26.14  -1.0  2 
 14   604 Chandra Eads        JR Oak Park                 26.16  -1.0  2 
 15   717 Rachel Baldwin      JR Waynesville              26.24   2.5  1 
 16   390 Vicki Wilson        SR Central-CG               26.90  -1.0  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 4
===================================================================
       State: * 54.85  1987        Charmain Forest, Park Hill                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   672 Aisha Mitchell      SR Raytown Sout             56.25Q  1 
  2   450 Janiece Gatson      SR Grandview                57.02Q  2 
  3   471 Kaela Rorvig        JR Hickman                 J57.02Q  2 
  4   632 Becky Flippin       JR Parkview                 57.43Q  1 
  5   708 Lashayla Bell       FR University C             57.11q  2 
  6   729 Alison Walker       JR West Plains              57.64q  1 
  7   659 Brittney Herron     SR Pattonville              58.01q  2 
  8   423 Brittany Grant      SO Francis Howe             58.12q  1 
  9   655 Paris Mandy         JR Parkway West             58.28   2 
 10   645 Eddrena Littleton   JR Parkway Cent             59.80   1 
 11   710 Amber Clayton       FR Washington               59.86   1 
 12   707 Kim Reinkemeyer     SO Truman                 1:00.44   2 
 13   618 Nikki Handsky       SO Pacific                1:00.63   2 
 14   686 Jesi Battistini     SO Rockwood Sum           1:00.75   2 
 15   481 Rachel Lowes        SO Jackson                1:01.19   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 4
=======================================================================
       State: * 10:25.95  1990        Megan Thompson, Hazelwood Central        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   522 Jessie Violand      SR Lafayette-Wi          11:21.16    10  
  2   726 Jennifer Harper     SO West Plains           11:21.40     8  
  3   731 Erica Young         JR West Plains           11:22.34     6  
  4   431 Jennifer Reekie     JR Ft. Zum Sout          11:23.98     5  
  5   524 Kelli Denny         JR Lee's Summit          11:28.55     4  
  6   566 Nichole McKinney    JR Marquette             11:29.41     3  
  7   599 Meagan Robertson    SR Northwest-HS          11:32.27     2  
  8   639 Carrie Vestal       JR Parkview              11:36.55     1  
  9   664 Kaly Prather        SO Ray-Pec               11:39.64  
 10   692 Kimi Shank          FR Rolla                 11:41.01  
 11   563 Lauren Hopf         JR Marquette             11:41.22  
 12   615 Lauren Hoffmann     JR Oakville              11:42.74  
 13   706 Alicia McGregor     JR Truman                11:44.71  
 14   418 Kristy Sullivan     SR Fox                   11:48.59  
 15   703 Bridget Moran       SO St.Teresa's           11:56.75  
 16   584 Laura Ruf           SR McCluer Nort          12:27.30  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 4
========================================================================
       State: * 14.0h  2002        Makeatha Cooper, Grandview                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   449 Makeatha Cooper     SR Grandview              * 13.85Q  1.3  2 
  2   590 Lynetta Ragsdale    SO Normandy                 14.77Q -1.6  1 
  3   605 Cherelle Gray       SR Oak Park                 14.91Q  1.3  2 
  4   694 Melanie Wilson      JR Rosati-Kain              15.11Q -1.6  1 
  5   463 Krystle Hatton      SR Hazelwood Ea             15.12q -1.6  1 
  6   698 Sarah Gretzmacher   SR Seckman                 J15.12q -1.6  1 
  7   648 Asaki Carr          JR Parkway West             15.37q -1.6  1 
  8   612 Amy Fleddermann     JR Oakville                 15.43q -1.6  1 
  9   555 Carmel Mondie       SR Lindbergh                15.45  -1.6  1 
 10   610 Jessie Boncek       SR Oakville                 15.78   1.3  2 
 11   684 Cara Hickey         SO Rock Bridge              16.00   1.3  2 
 12   495 Chelsea Luck        SO Jefferson Ci             16.02   1.3  2 
 13   469 Kylie Loch          FR Hickman                  16.40   1.3  2 
 14   377 Haley Christansen   FR Camdenton                17.42   1.3  2 
 15   669 Arieal Warren       SR Raytown                  25.99   1.3  2 
 --   473 Terri Counts        SO Hickman Mill                FS  -1.6  1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4
===================================================================
       State: * 42.8h  2002        Makeatha Cooper, Grandview                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   449 Makeatha Cooper     SR Grandview                43.75Q  1 
  2   533 Nicole Williams     JR Lee's Summit             45.51Q  2 
  3   592 Valerie Simmons     SR Normandy                 44.86Q  1 
  4   627 Jamie Mathewson     SR Park Hill So             46.26Q  2 
  5   677 Alona Bryant        JR Riverview                45.52q  1 
  6   698 Sarah Gretzmacher   SR Seckman                  46.42q  2 
  6   605 Cherelle Gray       SR Oak Park                 46.42q  2 
  8   654 Jayne Kristmann     SR Parkway West             46.44q  1 
  9   469 Kylie Loch          FR Hickman                  46.96   1 
 10   414 Randie Wooldridge   SO Farmington               47.52   2 
 11   690 Chinenye Okafor     SR Rolla                    47.61   2 
 12   419 Mallori Barnes      SO Francis Howe             47.67   1 
 13   714 Britni Rohe         JR Washington               48.06   2 
 14   679 Nikita Sanders      SR Riverview                48.32   2 
 15   684 Cara Hickey         SO Rock Bridge              48.76   1 
 16   495 Chelsea Luck        SO Jefferson Ci             49.53   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4
===================================================================
       State: * 47.92  1999        Ladue Horton Watkins                        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Grandview                                             48.16Q  2 
  2 Gateway                                               48.37Q  1 
  3 Parkway Central                                       48.48Q  1 
  4 Oak Park                                              49.10Q  2 
  5 McCluer                                               48.83q  1 
  6 Park Hill South                                       49.31q  2 
  7 Jefferson City                                        49.61q  1 
  8 Waynesville                                           49.67q  2 
  9 Lindbergh                                             49.72   2 
 10 McCluer North                                         49.80   1 
 11 Raytown South                                         49.93   2 
 12 Oakville                                              50.68   2 
 13 Ft. Zumwalt South                                     50.71   1 
 14 Jackson                                               51.13   2 
 15 Central (Springfield)                                 51.65   1 
 16 Camdenton                                             56.50   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 4
===================================================================
       State: * 1:39.72  2000        Central (Kansas City)                     
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gateway                                             1:40.06Q  1 
  2 Oak Park                                            1:42.92Q  2 
  3 Parkway Central                                     1:42.09Q  1 
  4 Jefferson City                                      1:43.13Q  2 
  5 Normandy                                            1:42.23q  1 
  6 McCluer North                                       1:44.24q  1 
  7 Lee's Summit North                                  1:44.52q  1 
  8 Waynesville                                         1:44.61q  1 
  9 Francis Howell                                      1:44.84   2 
 10 North Kansas City                                   1:45.60   2 
 11 Lindbergh                                           1:45.89   1 
 12 Parkview                                            1:47.14   2 
 13 Jackson                                             1:47.35   2 
 14 Ft. Zumwalt South                                   1:47.62   1 
 15 Rolla                                               1:47.86   2 
 16 Blue Springs                                        1:48.06   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4
===================================================================
       State: * 3:51.48  1986        Normandy                                  
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Normandy                                            3:57.20Q  1 
  2 Park Hill South                                     3:59.55Q  2 
  3 Parkway West                                        3:57.89Q  1 
  4 Blue Springs                                        3:59.70Q  2 
  5 Hazelwood Central                                   3:58.39q  1 
  6 Eureka                                              4:03.43q  1 
  7 Jefferson City                                      4:03.97q  2 
  8 West Plains                                         4:04.29q  2 
  9 Hickman Mills                                       4:04.55   2 
 10 Lee's Summit North                                  4:05.99   2 
 11 Francis Howell                                      4:06.70   2 
 12 Gateway                                             4:07.07   1 
 13 Farmington                                          4:11.05   1 
 13 Jackson                                             4:11.05   1 
 15 Lindbergh                                           4:11.64   1 
 16 Parkview                                            4:14.89   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 4
=======================================================================
       State: * 9:12.7h  2002        Marquette                                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West Plains                                         9:20.67    10  
  2 Eureka                                              9:25.26     8  
  3 Marquette                                           9:25.92     6  
  4 Lee's Summit                                        9:29.49     5  
  5 Park Hill South                                     9:31.00     4  
  6 Blue Springs                                        9:32.28     3  
  7 Central (Cape Girardeau)                            9:34.07     2  
  8 Lafayette (Wildwood)                                9:34.86     1  
  9 Hickman                                             9:38.21  
 10 Jefferson City                                      9:43.99  
 11 Seckman                                             9:44.25  
 12 Parkway West                                        9:45.94  
 13 Raymore-Peculiar                                    9:47.75  
 14 Washington                                          9:49.48  
 15 Rock Bridge                                         9:51.60  
 16 Kirkwood                                           10:40.03  
 
Girls Pole Vault Class 4
=======================================================================
       State: * 12-00  2000        Lindsey Bourne, Joplin                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   498 Vera Neuenswander   FR Jefferson Ci          11-00.00    10  
  2   435 Amy Heidbreder      SR Ft. Zum West          10-09.00     8  
  3   534 Heather Wohlleber   SO Lee's Summit          10-06.00     6  
  4   488 Leah Drennan        SR Jefferson Ci         J10-06.00     5  
  5   529 Jennifer Simonin    JR Lee's Summit          10-00.00     3.5
  5   600 Joanna Sparks       JR Northwest-HS          10-00.00     3.5
  7   608 Meagen O'Donnell    JR Oak Park             J10-00.00     1.5
  7   732 Jillian Ohrman      SR William Chri         J10-00.00     1.5
  9   654 Jayne Kristmann     SR Parkway West         J10-00.00  
 10   457 Amanda Harris       SR Hazelwood Ce           9-06.00  
 10   660 Mallory Breeden     SO Poplar Bluff           9-06.00  
 12   653 Nicole Korman       SR Parkway West          J9-06.00  
 13   412 Nicole Kofron       JR Farmington            J9-06.00  
 14   601 Erika Zehner        JR Northwest-HS           9-00.00  
 15   376 Emily Capps         SR Camdenton             J9-00.00  
 16   568 Anna Nazarov        SR Marquette              8-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Class 4
============================================================================
       State: * 19-08.25  1986        Felecia Allen, Riverview Gardens         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   471 Kaela Rorvig        JR Hickman               18-08.00   NWI   10  
  2   689 Chantae McMillan    FR Rolla                 18-02.50   NWI    8  
  3   698 Sarah Gretzmacher   SR Seckman               17-10.00   NWI    6  
  4   525 Katie Goppert       SR Lee's Summit          17-09.75   NWI    5  
  5   539 Lynn Dettenwanger   JR Lee's Sum No          17-08.00   NWI    4  
  6   382 Kristin Wiethop     SR Camdenton             17-07.75   NWI    3  
  7   626 Brandi Honeywell    SR Park Hill So          17-07.00   NWI    2  
  8   466 Shannon Butler      JR Hickman               17-03.00   NWI    1  
  9   580 Mariele Hill        SR McCluer Nort         J17-03.00   NWI 
 10   555 Carmel Mondie       SR Lindbergh             17-02.00   NWI 
 11   484 Heather West        SR Jackson               17-01.00   NWI 
 12   694 Melanie Wilson      JR Rosati-Kain          J17-01.00   NWI 
 13   607 Brianna Lopez       SR Oak Park              16-11.00   NWI 
 14   439 Kathryn Coleman     JR Gateway               16-07.75   NWI 
 15   565 Jackie Lennartz     FR Marquette             16-04.50   NWI 
 16   446 Heidi Bushman       JR Glendale              15-09.50   NWI 
 
Girls Discus Throw Class 4
=======================================================================
       State: * 165-01  2001        Amarachi Ukabam, Marquette                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   661 Omega Key           JR Poplar Bluff            128-01    10  
  2   671 Leah Lord           SO Raytown Sout            120-05     8  
  3   417 Siaa Muavae         JR Fort Osage              119-04     6  
  4   485 Bridgette Carpente  SR Jefferson Ci           J119-04     5  
  5   437 Jennifer Reinhardt  SR Ft. Zum West            118-05     4  
  6   704 Jena Cooper         JR Troy                    117-05     3  
  7   447 Whitney Pollard     JR Glendale                117-00     2  
  8   384 Doschae Jones       SR Central-CG              115-04     1  
  9   699 Melanie Mitchell    SR Seckman                 114-07  
 10   541 Nicole Peeler       SR Lee's Sum No            109-07  
 11   570 Jena Swingle        SR Marquette               108-08  
 12   616 Laura Ortinau       SR Oakville                107-03  
 13   526 Sarah Hertzog       FR Lee's Summit            105-06  
 14   519 Lizza McGregor      SR Lafayette-Wi            103-09  
 15   676 Stephanie Brown     SR Riverview                97-07  
 16   582 Amanda Kohnen       SR McCluer Nort             94-11  
 
       

Class 3

Boys

2003 MSHSAA Track and Field Championships - 5/30/2003 to 5/31/2003       
                    Lincoln University, Jefferson City, MO                     
                                    Results                                    
  
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 3
============================================================================
       State: * 10.66  1985        Anthony Lewis, Charleston                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   318 Ronnie Pines        SR Soldan                   11.09   NWI   10  
  2   136 Tyree Goolsby       SR Kennett                  11.16   NWI    8  
  3   231 Adam Prasanphanich  SR Notre-Dame C             11.29   NWI    6  
  4   143 Nick Buckvar        SR Ladue Horton             11.31   NWI    5  
  5   161 Ricky Hughes        JR Lutheran Nor             11.44   NWI    4  
  6   152 Travis Cardoza      SR Logan-Rogers             11.51   NWI    3  
  7   367 James Butler        JR Willard                  11.56   NWI    2  
  8    37 Corey Reed          JR Central-KC               11.80   NWI    1  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 3
============================================================================
       State: * 21.32  1999        Ryan Hooker, Hickman Mills                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   143 Nick Buckvar        SR Ladue Horton             22.19  -0.3   10  
  2   136 Tyree Goolsby       SR Kennett                  22.44  -0.3    8  
  3   318 Ronnie Pines        SR Soldan                   22.59  -0.3    6  
  4    33 Julius Jiles        JR Central-KC               22.73  -0.3    5  
  5   333 David Barylski      SR Union                    22.81  -0.3    4  
  6    87 Chris Dickman       JR Hannibal                 23.20  -0.3    3  
  7    44 Jeffery McFarland   SO Central-NMC              23.24  -0.3    2  
  8    37 Corey Reed          JR Central-KC               50.35  -0.3    1  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 3
=======================================================================
       State: * 47.37  1997        Edwin Harris, Knob Noster                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   283 Marcus Walton       SR Potosi                   48.78    10  
  2    78 Kyle Brown          SR Grain Valley             49.02     8  
  3   136 Tyree Goolsby       SR Kennett                  49.03     6  
  4    87 Chris Dickman       JR Hannibal                 49.87     5  
  5   284 Yannick Lee         SR Priory                   50.16     4  
  6   318 Ronnie Pines        SR Soldan                   50.21     3  
  7    58 Parker Mills        SR Clinton                  50.87     2  
  8    77 Robbie Mitchell     SR Fulton                   51.11     1  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 3
=======================================================================
       State: * 9:07.48  1987        Jason Pyrah, Willard                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   286 Kenneth Bowling     SR Republic               9:16.83    10  
  2   149 Dan Hedgecock       SO Ladue Horton           9:32.70     8  
  3   330 Dustin Dixon        SO St. Clair              9:36.66     6  
  4   203 Dusty Kime          JR Monett                 9:37.09     5  
  5   328 Corey Swinney       JR St. Chas. W.           9:38.36     4  
  6   364 Adam Akers          JR Willard                9:43.47     3  
  7    96 Dan Wood            JR Hannibal               9:44.35     2  
  8   135 Ryan Whipple        JR Kearney                9:45.64     1  
  9   201 Dennis Hill         SR Moberly                9:46.68  
 10   279 Kyle Davis          JR Potosi                 9:51.63  
 11   313 Alex Moore          SR Smithville            10:02.41  
 12    75 Justin Moss         JR Festus                10:06.57  
 13   348 Taylor Kennedy      SO Warrensburg           10:07.72  
 14   356 Justin Hall         SO Webb City             10:15.94  
 15    63 Chad Hammontree     SR DeSoto                10:20.85  
 16   273 Zach Ryun           JR Platte Count          10:23.74  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 3
============================================================================
       State: * 14.18  1990        Esan Simon, Priory                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1    33 Julius Jiles        JR Central-KC               14.77   1.9   10  
  2   148 Stephon Greenlee    SR Ladue Horton             15.11   1.9    8  
  3   257 Kyle Dobbelare      JR Perryville               15.30   1.9    6  
  4   372 Sam McDonald        JR Windsor-Impr             15.35   1.9    5  
  5   174 Jon White           SR Micds                    15.42   1.9    4  
  6    25 Josh Robinson       JR Cassville                15.61   1.9    3  
  7   312 Tyler Woodson       SO Sikeston                 16.21   1.9    2  
  8   193 Derek Garrett       SR Maryville                16.38   1.9    1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3
=======================================================================
       State: * 37.54  2003        Julius Jiles, Central-KC                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    33 Julius Jiles        JR Central-KC               37.54*   10  
  2   148 Stephon Greenlee    SR Ladue Horton             38.54     8  
  3    66 Shawn Hutchinson    SR Eldon                    39.24     6  
  4   174 Jon White           SR Micds                    39.63     5  
  5   236 Matt Polen          SR Oak Grove                39.91     4  
  6    89 Courtland Ingram    SR Hannibal                 40.80     3  
  7   138 Bobby Cooper        JR Knob Noter               40.96     2  
  8   372 Sam McDonald        JR Windsor-Impr             41.05     1  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3
=======================================================================
       State: * 41.95  1999        Hickman Mills                               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Central (New Madrid Co.)                              43.22    10  
  2 Lutheran North                                        43.33     8  
  3 Ladue Horton Watkins                                  43.37     6  
  4 Vashon                                                43.55     5  
  5 Maryville                                             43.75     4  
  6 Sikeston                                              44.18     3  
  7 North County                                          44.29     2  
  8 Grain Valley                                          44.65     1  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 3
=======================================================================
       State: * 1:27.57  1987        Berkeley                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hannibal                                            1:31.34    10  
  2 Vashon                                              1:31.87     8  
  3 John Burroughs                                      1:32.24     6  
  4 Sikeston                                            1:32.36     5  
  5 North County                                        1:33.20     4  
  6 Harrisonville                                       1:33.29     3  
  7 Willard                                             1:33.31     2  
 -- Central (Kansas City)                                   DNF  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3
=======================================================================
       State: * 3:17.64  1989        Berkeley                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ladue Horton Watkins                                3:21.54    10  
  2 Grain Valley                                        3:22.30     8  
  3 Hannibal                                            3:22.99     6  
  4 Marshall                                            3:23.64     5  
  5 Jennings                                            3:23.70     4  
  6 Maryville                                           3:26.62     3  
  7 Knob Noster                                         3:28.56     2  
  8 Union                                               3:29.18     1  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 3
=======================================================================
       State: * 7:53.47  1985        Central (New Madrid Co)                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Potosi                                              8:00.69    10  
  2 Jennings                                            8:04.46     8  
  3 Perryville                                          8:13.37     6  
  4 Webb City                                           8:13.96     5  
  5 Kearney                                             8:14.64     4  
  6 Platte County                                       8:15.56     3  
  7 Central (Kansas City)                               8:15.69     2  
  8 John Burroughs                                      8:16.82     1  
  9 Richmond                                            8:17.47  
 10 St. Charles West                                    8:19.58  
 11 Ozark                                               8:19.91  
 12 Logan-Rogersville                                   8:21.34  
 13 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)                         8:21.90  
 14 Marshall                                            8:22.84  
 15 Carthage                                            8:29.58  
 16 Festus                                              8:30.80  
 
Boys Pole Vault Class 3
=======================================================================
       State: * 16-09  1993        Bruce Dial, Mt. Vernon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    70 Jake Simmons        JR Excelsior Sp          14-00.00    10  
  2    65 Mykel Abbott        SR Eldon                 13-09.00     8  
  3   351 David Smarr         SR Warrensburg          J13-09.00     6  
  4   171 Chuck Heffern       JR Micds                J13-09.00     5  
  5    67 Daniel Jones        SR Eldon                 13-06.00     4  
  6   103 Jon Layden          JR Harrisonvill          13-00.00     3  
  7    13 Lee Phillips        JR Buffalo              J13-00.00     2  
  8    89 Courtland Ingram    SR Hannibal             J13-00.00     1  
  9   128 Luke Sandberg       JR John Burroug          12-06.00  
 10   331 Ben Catrett         SR St. Dominic          J12-06.00  
 10   234 Bryce Willen        SO Notre-Dame C         J12-06.00  
 12   275 Mike Wade           SR Platte Count         J12-06.00  
 13   208 Brent Chapman       JR Nevada                12-00.00  
 13   109 Jake Brooks         SO Hillsboro             12-00.00  
 15   106 Tim Nickless        JR Herculaneum           11-06.00  
 --   304 Ryan Gibson         SR Sikeston                    NH  
 
Boys Triple Jump Class 3
============================================================================
       State: * 51-01.25  1993        Brian Manning, Ruskin                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   302 Mike Colon          SR Sikeston              45-10.50   NWI   10  
  2   262 Chris Porter        SR Perryville            44-10.50   NWI    8  
  3    40 Bryan Smith         JR Central-KC            44-08.00   NWI    6  
  4     2 Martin Rucker       SR Benton                44-05.00   NWI    5  
  5    43 Michael Malone      SR Central-NMC           44-02.50   NWI    4  
  6   324 Neal Griffin        SR St. Chas. W.          44-01.75   NWI    3  
  7   237 Dustin Turner       SO Oak Grove             44-01.50   NWI    2  
  8   248 Brandon Pemberton   SR Ozark                 44-00.00   NWI    1  
  9    94 Matt Warfield       FR Hannibal              43-03.00   NWI 
 10   372 Sam McDonald        JR Windsor-Impr          42-04.00   NWI 
 11    90 Wayne McPike        SR Hannibal              41-06.75   NWI 
 12   202 Jonathan Frazier    SR Monett                41-00.00   NWI 
 13   252 Eric Ellis          JR Paseo Academ          40-09.50   NWI 
 14   119 Jordan Davis        JR John Burroug          40-09.00   NWI 
 15    68 Joe McDevitt        SO Eldon                 40-05.00   NWI 
 16   300 Corey Box           SO Seneca                39-11.50   NWI 
 
Boys Discus Throw Class 3
=======================================================================
       State: * 179-06  1978        Doug Keithly, Nevada                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   285 Jason Morris        SR Priory                  167-06    10  
  2   334 Steve Clary         SR Union                   163-02     8  
  3   105 Richard Martin      JR Herculaneum             161-05     6  
  4   373 Jimmy Volner        SR Windsor-Impr            155-10     5  
  5   177 Tony Wavering       SR Macon                   152-09     4  
  6   168 Sky Hagy            JR Lutheran Sou            152-05     3  
  7   239 Phillip Boydston    JR Odessa                  151-00     2  
  8    54 Wade Smith          SR Chillicothe             149-10     1  
  9   219 Ben Hoffman         SR Nixa                    144-03  
 10   209 Luke Clark          SR Nevada                  141-01  
 11   200 Matt Smith          SO Mexico                  140-03  
 12   173 Curtis Tiefenbrunn  SR Micds                   138-02  
 13   360 Adam Spieker        SR Webb City               136-03  
 14   299 Brandon Osborn      SR Savannah                125-08  
 15   368 Curtis Calvert      SO Willard                 114-06  
 --   269 Matt Frey           SR Platte Count                ND  


Friday May 30

2003 MSHSAA Track and Field Championships - 5/30/2003 to 5/31/2003       
                    Lincoln University, Jefferson City, MO                     
                                    Results 

 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 3
========================================================================
       State: * 10.66  1985        Anthony Lewis, Charleston                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   318 Ronnie Pines        SR Soldan                   10.82Q -0.2  1 
  2    37 Corey Reed          JR Central-KC               11.11Q  NWI  2 
  3   136 Tyree Goolsby       SR Kennett                  11.02Q -0.2  1 
  4   231 Adam Prasanphanich  SR Notre-Dame C            J11.02Q -0.2  1 
  5   367 James Butler        JR Willard                  11.19Q  NWI  2 
  6   143 Nick Buckvar        SR Ladue Horton             11.03q -0.2  1 
  7   161 Ricky Hughes        JR Lutheran Nor             11.20q  NWI  2 
  8   152 Travis Cardoza      SR Logan-Rogers             11.25q  NWI  2 
  9    14 Chris Farmer        JR Carl Junctio             11.31   NWI  2 
 10   343 Dennis Holmes       SR Vashon                   11.32  -0.2  1 
 11     1 James Nelson        JR Ava                      11.35  -0.2  1 
 12   349 Germaine Race       SR Warrensburg              11.36  -0.2  1 
 13   235 Jordan Banion       JR O'Hara                   11.37  -0.2  1 
 14   197 Jared Renfor        JR Maryville                11.50   NWI  2 
 15   205 Tyler Luetjen       SR Montgomery C             11.51   NWI  2 
 16   185 Aaron Kleinschmidt  SR Marshall                 11.53   NWI  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 3
========================================================================
       State: * 21.32  1999        Ryan Hooker, Hickman Mills                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1    33 Julius Jiles        JR Central-KC               21.84Q -1.7  1 
  2   143 Nick Buckvar        SR Ladue Horton             22.29Q  2.2  2 
  3   136 Tyree Goolsby       SR Kennett                  22.00Q -1.7  1 
  4    87 Chris Dickman       JR Hannibal                 22.31Q  2.2  2 
  5   333 David Barylski      SR Union                    22.06q -1.7  1 
  6   318 Ronnie Pines        SR Soldan                   22.08q -1.7  1 
  7    44 Jeffery McFarland   SO Central-NMC              22.10q -1.7  1 
  8    37 Corey Reed          JR Central-KC               22.40q  2.2  2 
  9    14 Chris Farmer        JR Carl Junctio             22.54   2.2  2 
 10     1 James Nelson        JR Ava                      22.59  -1.7  1 
 11   152 Travis Cardoza      SR Logan-Rogers             22.69   2.2  2 
 12   346 Tim Merritt         JR Warren Co.               22.70  -1.7  1 
 13   235 Jordan Banion       JR O'Hara                   22.84  -1.7  1 
 14   295 Trac Hendrix        JR Richmond                 22.90   2.2  2 
 15   367 James Butler        JR Willard                  23.00   2.2  2 
 16   122 Brian Jump          SR John Burroug             23.25   2.2  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 3
===================================================================
       State: * 47.37  1997        Edwin Harris, Knob Noster                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1    78 Kyle Brown          SR Grain Valley             49.17Q  1 
  2   318 Ronnie Pines        SR Soldan                   49.51Q  2 
  3   283 Marcus Walton       SR Potosi                   49.73Q  2 
  4    87 Chris Dickman       JR Hannibal                 50.18Q  1 
  5   136 Tyree Goolsby       SR Kennett                  50.18q  2 
  6   284 Yannick Lee         SR Priory                   50.64q  1 
  7    77 Robbie Mitchell     SR Fulton                   50.65q  1 
  8    58 Parker Mills        SR Clinton                  50.67q  1 
  9   152 Travis Cardoza      SR Logan-Rogers             50.82   2 
 10    26 Jerron Forte        FR Center                   50.87   2 
 11   301 Justin Daniels      JR Seneca                   51.91   2 
 12   357 Jeremy Hansen       JR Webb City                52.08   1 
 13    31 Freddie Ersery      SR Central-KC               52.17   2 
 14    20 David Downs         JR Carthage                 52.87   1 
 15   305 Quinton Lamb        JR Sikeston                 54.65   2 
 16   320 Robert Brown        JR St. Charles              56.28   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 3
=======================================================================
       State: * 1:51.25  1987        Jason Pyrah, Willard                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   283 Marcus Walton       SR Potosi                 1:55.68    10  
  2   114 Myron Blockton      JR Jennings               1:55.83     8  
  3   145 James Butler        SO Ladue Horton           1:56.40     6  
  4   153 Rees Cowherd        SR Logan-Rogers           1:56.71     5  
  5    69 Leo Galey           SR Excelsior Sp           1:57.98     4  
  6   258 Kent Hadler         SR Perryville             1:58.01     3  
  7    62 Jimmy Akins         JR DeSoto                 1:58.60     2  
  8   281 Bryce Malloy        SO Potosi                 1:59.12     1  
  9   329 Ben Wade            SO St. Chas. W.           1:59.20  
 10   298 Rickey Leathers     SO Ruskin                 1:59.31  
 11   210 Jon Emery           JR Nevada                 2:01.33  
 12    27 Luke Hall           SR Center                 2:02.80  
 13   178 Shaun Berning       JR Marshall               2:03.08  
 14   189 Jimmie Storms       JR Marshfield             2:03.91  
 15   301 Justin Daniels      JR Seneca                 2:06.61  
 16   272 Zachary Praiswater  JR Platte Count           2:12.85  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 3
=======================================================================
       State: * 4:03.54  1987        Jason Pyrah, Willard                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   286 Kenneth Bowling     SR Republic               4:17.64    10  
  2   279 Kyle Davis          JR Potosi                 4:21.65     8  
  3   149 Dan Hedgecock       SO Ladue Horton           4:22.12     6  
  4   364 Adam Akers          JR Willard                4:23.61     5  
  5   135 Ryan Whipple        JR Kearney                4:24.22     4  
  6   308 Clay Lincoln        FR Sikeston               4:24.70     3  
  7   203 Dusty Kime          JR Monett                 4:25.34     2  
  8   272 Zachary Praiswater  JR Platte Count           4:25.37     1  
  9   241 Joe Cooper          JR Owensville             4:29.99  
 10   198 Lucas Breneman      JR Mexico                 4:32.90  
 11   330 Dustin Dixon        SO St. Clair              4:33.31  
 12   313 Alex Moore          SR Smithville             4:37.27  
 13   172 Dan Moisio          SR Micds                  4:39.16  
 14   218 Cody Gold           JR Nixa                   4:41.70  
 15    27 Luke Hall           SR Center                 4:41.81  
 16   199 Keith Jennings      JR Mexico                 4:50.12  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 3
========================================================================
       State: * 14.18  1990        Esan Simon, Priory                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    33 Julius Jiles        JR Central-KC               14.34Q -0.6  1 
  2   372 Sam McDonald        JR Windsor-Impr             14.92Q -0.2  2 
  3    25 Josh Robinson       JR Cassville                14.96Q -0.2  2 
  4   174 Jon White           SR Micds                    14.97Q -0.6  1 
  5   257 Kyle Dobbelare      JR Perryville               14.99q -0.2  2 
  6   148 Stephon Greenlee    SR Ladue Horton             15.01q -0.6  1 
  7   193 Derek Garrett       SR Maryville                15.03q -0.6  1 
  8   312 Tyler Woodson       SO Sikeston                 15.09q -0.6  1 
  9   251 Larkin Collins      SR Paseo Academ            J15.09  -0.2  2 
 10    55 Shawn Trager        SR Chillicothe              15.23  -0.6  1 
 11     7 Ben Cupps           SO Branson                  15.27  -0.6  1 
 12    89 Courtland Ingram    SR Hannibal                 15.43  -0.6  1 
 13   332 Rusty Wright        SR St. James                15.46  -0.2  2 
 14    61 Zach Ruble          SR Cuba                     15.64  -0.2  2 
 15   322 Scott Genz          SR St. Charles              15.77  -0.2  2 
 16   107 Dave Pritchett      SR Herculaneum              15.83  -0.2  2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3
===================================================================
       State: * 37.5h  2002        Elliott Moran, Ruskin                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1    33 Julius Jiles        JR Central-KC               37.90Q  1 
  2   174 Jon White           SR Micds                    38.94Q  2 
  3   148 Stephon Greenlee    SR Ladue Horton             38.54Q  1 
  4    66 Shawn Hutchinson    SR Eldon                    39.50Q  2 
  5   138 Bobby Cooper        JR Knob Noter               39.60q  1 
  6   372 Sam McDonald        JR Windsor-Impr             39.72q  1 
  7   236 Matt Polen          SR Oak Grove                40.17q  2 
  8    89 Courtland Ingram    SR Hannibal                 40.38q  2 
  9   253 Torey Logan         JR Pembroke Hil             40.46   1 
 10    61 Zach Ruble          SR Cuba                     40.53   2 
 11   306 Devonte Larry       SR Sikeston                 40.57   1 
 12   158 Brandon Adams       JR Lutheran Nor             41.00   2 
 13   332 Rusty Wright        SR St. James                42.20   2 
 14   107 Dave Pritchett      SR Herculaneum              42.47   1 
 15    25 Josh Robinson       JR Cassville                42.49   2 
 16   111 Matt McBride        JR Hillsboro                44.49   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3
===================================================================
       State: * 41.95  1999        Hickman Mills                               
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Central (New Madrid Co.)                              42.92Q  2 
  2 Ladue Horton Watkins                                  43.36Q  1 
  3 Vashon                                                43.03Q  2 
  4 Lutheran North                                        43.55Q  1 
  5 Sikeston                                              43.05q  2 
  6 Maryville                                             43.41q  2 
  7 Grain Valley                                          43.90q  2 
  8 North County                                          44.00q  2 
  9 Hannibal                                              44.03   1 
 10 Chillicothe                                           44.25   2 
 11 Willard                                               44.29   1 
 12 John Burroughs                                        44.45   1 
 13 Branson                                               44.64   1 
 14 Republic                                              44.86   1 
 15 Nevada                                                45.04   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 3
===================================================================
       State: * 1:27.57  1987        Berkeley                                  
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sikeston                                            1:30.23Q  1 
  2 Hannibal                                            1:30.57Q  2 
  3 Central (Kansas City)                               1:30.30Q  1 
  4 Vashon                                              1:31.16Q  2 
  5 Willard                                             1:31.50q  1 
  6 Harrisonville                                       1:31.61q  2 
  7 North County                                        1:31.74q  2 
  8 John Burroughs                                      1:31.75q  2 
  9 Perryville                                          1:31.76   1 
 10 Clinton                                             1:31.78   1 
 11 Chillicothe                                         1:32.18   1 
 12 Lutheran North                                      1:32.62   1 
 13 Marshall                                            1:32.73   1 
 14 Ozark                                               1:33.38   2 
 15 Nevada                                              1:33.42   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3
===================================================================
       State: * 3:17.64  1989        Berkeley                                  
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Grain Valley                                        3:23.99Q  1 
  2 Jennings                                            3:24.75Q  2 
  3 Ladue Horton Watkins                                3:25.41Q  2 
  4 Knob Noster                                         3:26.10Q  1 
  5 Hannibal                                            3:25.60q  2 
  6 Marshall                                            3:25.74q  2 
  7 Maryville                                           3:28.09q  1 
  8 Union                                               3:29.30q  1 
  9 Perryville                                          3:30.99   1 
 10 Soldan Int. Studies                                 3:32.08   1 
 11 Harrisonville                                       3:32.22   1 
 12 Webb City                                           3:33.75   2 
 13 Branson                                             3:35.07   2 
 14 Nevada                                              3:36.02   2 
 15 Logan-Rogersville                                   3:49.75   2 
 16 Potosi                                              4:07.38   1 
 
Boys High Jump Class 3
=======================================================================
       State: *  7-00  1989        Michael Greer, Logan-Rogersville            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   224 Doug Scott          JR North County           6-06.00    10  
  2   110 Darick Harvey       SR Hillsboro              6-05.00     8  
  3   365 Andy Barrett        JR Willard                6-04.00     6  
  4   204 Dan Narancich       SR Monett                J6-04.00     5  
  5    80 Keith House         JR Grain Valley           6-02.00     4  
  6    90 Wayne McPike        SR Hannibal              J6-02.00     3  
  7   340 Anthony Perez       JR Van Horn              J6-02.00     2  
  8   363 Lawrence Butler     JR Westport Cha          J6-02.00     1  
  9   321 Kenny Clark         SO St. Charles            6-00.00  
 10   240 Jordan Vincent      SR Osage                 J6-00.00  
 11    47 Brandon Boswell     SR Chillicothe           J6-00.00  
 11   175 Joey Reynolds       SR Macon                 J6-00.00  
 13    64 Jamuary Harris      JR DeSoto                 5-10.00  
 14   112 Kyle Proemsey       SO Hillsboro             J5-10.00  
 --    86 Evan Campbell       JR Hannibal                    NH  
 --    15 Nic Jessip          SR Carl Junctio                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Class 3
============================================================================
       State: * 24-09.50  1981        Herbert Johnson, Fulton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1    43 Michael Malone      SR Central-NMC           23-00.00   NWI   10  
  2   295 Trac Hendrix        JR Richmond              22-07.75   NWI    8  
  3   238 Ryan Zimmerman      JR Oak Grove             22-06.75   NWI    6  
  4   307 Felonte Larry       SO Sikeston              21-09.50   NWI    5  
  5   237 Dustin Turner       SO Oak Grove             21-07.75   NWI    4  
  6   347 Jarrell Smith       SR Warren Co.            21-03.50   NWI    3  
  7   352 Seth Bauman         JR Warsaw                21-01.00   NWI    2  
  8   324 Neal Griffin        SR St. Chas. W.          21-00.50   NWI    1  
  9   300 Corey Box           SO Seneca               J21-00.50   NWI 
 10   285 Jason Morris        SR Priory                20-09.50   NWI 
 11   372 Sam McDonald        JR Windsor-Impr          20-06.00   NWI 
 12   167 Joel Dreessen       SR Lutheran Sou          20-02.50   NWI 
 13     2 Martin Rucker       SR Benton                20-02.00   NWI 
 14   248 Brandon Pemberton   SR Ozark                 19-08.00   NWI 
 15   365 Andy Barrett        JR Willard               19-02.00   NWI 
 16    90 Wayne McPike        SR Hannibal              18-09.00   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Class 3
=======================================================================
       State: * 63-08.50  1999        Conrad Woolsey, Excelsior Springs        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   360 Adam Spieker        SR Webb City             55-09.00    10  
  2   285 Jason Morris        SR Priory                53-05.25     8  
  3   334 Steve Clary         SR Union                 52-01.25     6  
  4   207 Chris Carsten       SR Nevada                51-07.00     5  
  5   350 Ryan Reed           SR Warrensburg           51-02.25     4  
  6    50 Ryan Gardner        SR Chillicothe           51-00.75     3  
  7   169 Kyle Mack           SR Lutheran Sou          50-11.50     2  
  8   170 Jack Anderson       SO Micds                 49-11.50     1  
  9   176 Alex VanDelft       SO Macon                 49-05.00  
 10   299 Brandon Osborn      SR Savannah              48-06.50  
 11    54 Wade Smith          SR Chillicothe           48-03.25  
 12   168 Sky Hagy            JR Lutheran Sou          48-02.00  
 13   353 Eric Bearden        SO Webb City             47-11.00  
 14   108 Adam Sims           SR Herculaneum           45-10.00  
 15     3 Seth Briner         SR Boonville             45-04.50  
 16   368 Curtis Calvert      SO Willard               45-02.50  
 
 

Class 3 Girls

Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 3
============================================================================
       State: * 11.99  1985        Vicki Word, Central (New Madrid Co)         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   283 Ciara Jones         JR Soldan                   12.50   1.3   10  
  2    34 Dominique McDonald  JR Central-KC               12.55   1.3    8  
  3   146 Kim Prather         SO Lutheran Nor             12.69   1.3    6  
  4   349 Winshella Ford      SO Westport Cha             12.83   1.3    5  
  5   167 Linze Leimkuhler    JR Marshall                 12.85   1.3    4  
  6    59 Hannah Burleson     JR Dexter                   13.02   1.3    3  
  7   113 Kathleen Kayembe    JR John Burroug             13.08   1.3    2  
  8   340 Nikki Morris        FR Warrensburg              13.12   1.3    1  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 3
============================================================================
       State: * 24.90  1989        Phynice Kelley, Bishop Hogan                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   283 Ciara Jones         JR Soldan                   25.18  -0.5   10  
  2    34 Dominique McDonald  JR Central-KC               25.63  -0.5    8  
  3   146 Kim Prather         SO Lutheran Nor             25.73  -0.5    6  
  4   132 Azraa Rounds        SO Ladue Horton             25.80  -0.5    5  
  5   349 Winshella Ford      SO Westport Cha             26.20  -0.5    4  
  6   167 Linze Leimkuhler    JR Marshall                 26.39  -0.5    3  
  7   111 Dichell White       JR Jennings                 26.45  -0.5    2  
  8   254 Summer Ketron       JR Republic                 26.92  -0.5    1  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 3
=======================================================================
       State: * 55.87  1987        Louise Johnson, Central (New Madrid Co)     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   283 Ciara Jones         JR Soldan                   56.27    10  
  2    22 Keely Porter        SR California               58.21     8  
  3    91 Lacey Fisher        JR Harrisonvill             58.58     6  
  4    49 Jaren Brown         JR Clayton                  59.51     5  
  5   206 Maryanne Adams      JR Osage                    59.75     4  
  6   263 Jovanda Cole        SO Ruskin                   59.84     3  
  7    18 Sarah Wallace       SR Branson                  59.87     2  
  8   247 Jessica Selby       JR Reeds Spring           1:00.47     1  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 3
=======================================================================
       State: * 2:15.67  1993        Gwen Williams, Principia                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   278 Missy Moody         SR Smithville             2:15.87    10  
  2    81 Dani Skaggs         SR Festus                 2:17.46     8  
  3    46 Amber Parker        SO Chillicothe            2:17.64     6  
  4   164 Julie Stupp         JR Micds                  2:18.18     5  
  5   211 Kathleen Novickey   SR Osage                  2:18.38     4  
  6   289 Rachel York         FR St. Clair              2:21.06     3  
  7   319 Stacey Kampmann     FR Union                  2:21.56     2  
  8   158 Mattison Harringto  SO Micds                  2:22.98     1  
  9   329 Laura Hudson        JR Visitation             2:23.60  
 10    89 Lindsey Penick      SR Hannibal               2:23.84  
 11     2 Jessica Conn        SO Aurora                 2:24.43  
 12   229 Gina Buerck         SR Perryville             2:24.82  
 13   227 Hilary Forman       SO Pembroke Hil           2:26.13  
 14   344 Jennifer Woods      JR Warrensburg            2:26.40  
 15   142 Leah Oatman         SO Logan-Rogers           2:32.26  
 16   169 Alex Theobold       SR Marshfield             2:32.99  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 3
=======================================================================
       State: * 4:56.61  2002        Ashley Sanders, Clinton                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   278 Missy Moody         SR Smithville             5:13.19    10  
  2   328 Tricia Frisella     JR Visitation             5:17.64     8  
  3   344 Jennifer Woods      JR Warrensburg            5:20.05     6  
  4   243 Krista Merrill      SO Potosi                 5:20.51     5  
  5    31 Rachel Sneddon      SO Carthage               5:21.99     4  
  6   123 Shawna Richardson   JR Kirksville             5:22.28     3  
  7   227 Hilary Forman       SO Pembroke Hil           5:22.82     2  
  8   183 Gina Kennison       JR Moberly                5:23.58     1  
  9   353 Brittany Daniels    JR Windsor-Impr           5:29.76  
 10   106 Sandy Davidson      SO Holden                 5:30.30  
 11    87 LeeAnn Beard        SO Hannibal               5:30.55  
 12   253 Krissy Kendrick     SO Republic               5:30.82  
 13   309 Mallory Roth        FR Ste. Gen.              5:34.92  
 14     6 Asher Kyger         JR Ava                    5:34.94  
 15    33 Shradha Samuel      SR Cassville              5:38.36  
 16   292 Sarah Verelst       JR Borgia                 5:55.05  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 3
============================================================================
       State: * 14.37  1999        Shaneatra Neely, Hickman Mills              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   268 Leslie Murillo      SR Ruskin                   15.49   0.9   10  
  2   271 Tonice Williams     SO Ruskin                   15.72   0.9    8  
  3   346 Rachel Minard       JR Webb City                15.95   0.9    6  
  4   210 Kelly Gammon        SR Osage                    16.03   0.9    5  
  5   246 Angela Selby        FR Reeds Spring             16.10   0.9    4  
  6    85 Emily Omohundro     SR Fulton                   16.34   0.9    3  
  7   286 Kenya Moore         SR Soldan                   17.25   0.9    2  
  8   294 Jen Lanfranca       SR St. Pius X-K             17.56   0.9    1  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3
=======================================================================
       State: * 42.52  2000        Shaneatra Neely, Hickman Mills              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   346 Rachel Minard       JR Webb City                45.31    10  
  2   271 Tonice Williams     SO Ruskin                   45.65     8  
  3   268 Leslie Murillo      SR Ruskin                   47.13     6  
  4   301 Rachel Beyatte      SR Ste. Gen.                47.70     5  
  5   246 Angela Selby        FR Reeds Spring             48.06     4  
  6    83 Channell Lloyd      FR Ft. Zum Nort             48.41     3  
  7   118 Julia Gremaud       SR Kirksville               49.37     2  
  8    44 Rachael Lowe        SR Chillicothe              55.77     1  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3
=======================================================================
       State: * 48.79  2003        Ladue Horton Watkins                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ladue Horton Watkins                                  49.36    10  
  2 Lutheran North                                        50.19     8  
  3 Ruskin                                                50.41     6  
  4 Dexter                                                50.50     5  
  5 Westport Charter                                      50.78     4  
  6 Soldan Int. Studies                                   50.83     3  
  7 St. Pius X (Kansas City)                              50.93     2  
 -- Sullivan                                                 FS  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 3
=======================================================================
       State: * 1:40.65  1993        Berkeley                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jennings                                            1:45.21    10  
  2 Ruskin                                              1:45.24     8  
  3 Clayton                                             1:45.70     6  
  4 Lutheran North                                     J1:45.70     5  
  5 Warrensburg                                         1:48.21     4  
  6 Harrisonville                                       1:48.85     3  
  7 Perryville                                          1:49.52     2  
  8 Versailles                                          1:55.05     1  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3
=======================================================================
       State: * 3:56.49  1993        Berkeley                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ladue Horton Watkins                                3:59.64    10  
  2 Clayton                                             4:04.39     8  
  3 Ruskin                                              4:05.10     6  
  4 M.I.C.D.S.                                          4:06.99     5  
  5 Harrisonville                                       4:10.01     4  
  6 Warrensburg                                         4:10.02     3  
  7 Osage                                               4:11.33     2  
  8 Branson                                             4:13.25     1  
 
Girls Pole Vault Class 3
=======================================================================
       State: * 11-06  2001        Natalee Allen, Escelsior Springs            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    66 Natalee Allen       SR Excelsior Sp          11-03.00    10  
  2   172 Mandy Masters       JR McDonald Co.          10-00.00     7  
  2   323 Cara Gerke          SO Versailles            10-00.00     7  
  4   339 Zia Luehrman        SO Warrensburg            9-06.00     5  
  5   156 Allison Crawford    JR Micds                 J9-06.00     4  
  6    16 Elizabeth Staples   SR Branson               J9-06.00     2.5
  6    65 Elizabeth Platt     SR Eldon                 J9-06.00     2.5
  8   241 Kayla Irwin         SO Pleasant Hil           9-00.00     0.5
  8    88 Darcy Chase         SO Hannibal               9-00.00     0.5
 10    45 Chauncey Meneely    JR Chillicothe           J9-00.00  
 10    84 Rachel Merrill      SO Ft. Zum Nort          J9-00.00  
 12    98 Amy Amsden          JR Hillsboro             J9-00.00  
 13   303 Danielle Giesler    SR Ste. Gen.              8-06.00  
 13   149 Lauren Kienstra     JR Lutheran Sou           8-06.00  
 15   274 Paige Kaiser        JR Sikeston               8-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Class 3
============================================================================
       State: * 19-05  1994        Lisa Davies, Oak Grove                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   185 Sarah Bowling       SR Monett                18-04.00   NWI   10  
  2     7 Jodi Donovan        SR Benton                17-08.50   NWI    8  
  3   239 Ariel Coburn        JR Pleasant Hil          17-04.25   NWI    6  
  4   198 Jessica Edgar       JR North County          17-00.00   NWI    5  
  5   168 Kelsey Theobald     SO Marshfield            16-09.50   NWI    4  
  6    92 Megan Fisher        FR Harrisonvill          16-04.50   NWI    3  
  7   290 Lisa Vehige         JR St. Dominic           16-04.00   NWI    2  
  8   287 Lauren Bathe        FR St. Chas. W.          16-03.25   NWI    1  
  9    22 Keely Porter        SR California            16-03.00   NWI 
 10   153 Sarah Shearman      SR Lutheran Sou          16-00.00   NWI 
 11   311 Christina Lawrence  JR Sullivan             J16-00.00   NWI 
 12   150 Christin Lauer      JR Lutheran Sou          15-09.50   NWI 
 13   321 Heidi Bolton        SR Versailles            15-07.75   NWI 
 14   281 Vernetta Gallon     SO Soldan                15-04.50   NWI 
 15   202 Amanda Boss         SO Oak Grove             15-02.00   NWI 
 16   186 Katie Stahlschmidt  FR Montgomery C          14-04.50   NWI 
 
Girls Discus Throw Class 3
=======================================================================
       State: * 143-06  2002        Amanda Newton, Republic                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   201 Krishna Lee         SO O'Hara                  136-04    10  
  2   269 Rachel Nicholson    SR Ruskin                  124-02     8  
  3   331 Nicole Brechue      JR Warrensburg             123-01     6  
  4   362 Tanda Penny         JR Winfield                119-05     5  
  5   112 Alana Fields        SR John Burroug            114-02     4  
  6    25 Kirby Hunter        SR Carthage                114-00     3  
  7    77 Mandy Ragan         JR Festus                 J114-00     2  
  8    40 Jessica Wilfong     SR Central-PH              112-07     1  
  9   174 Katie Bunge         SR Mexico                  110-09  
 10   171 Amanda Littlefield  JR McDonald Co.            110-00  
 11    99 Tabitha Anderson    SO Hillsboro               109-05  
 12   273 Kelly Lewis         SR Savannah                107-00  
 13   116 Sara Chamberlain    SR Kirksville              104-03  
 14    20 Jenn Turner         SO Buffalo                 101-09  
 15    97 Erin Steffens       FR Herculaneum             100-11  
 16    26 Ann Ingram          SR Carthage                100-03  


Friday May 30

2003 MSHSAA Track and Field Championships - 5/30/2003 to 5/31/2003       
                    Lincoln University, Jefferson City, MO                     
                                    Results 

Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 3
========================================================================
       State: * 11.99  1985        Vicki Word, Central (New Madrid Co)         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    34 Dominique McDonald  JR Central-KC               12.14Q -1.2  1 
  2   283 Ciara Jones         JR Soldan                   12.40Q -0.7  2 
  3   146 Kim Prather         SO Lutheran Nor             12.42Q -0.7  2 
  4    59 Hannah Burleson     JR Dexter                   12.43Q -1.2  1 
  5   349 Winshella Ford      SO Westport Cha             12.58q -1.2  1 
  6   113 Kathleen Kayembe    JR John Burroug             12.67q -1.2  1 
  7   167 Linze Leimkuhler    JR Marshall                 12.70q -0.7  2 
  8   340 Nikki Morris        FR Warrensburg              12.72q -1.2  1 
  9   321 Heidi Bolton        SR Versailles               12.88  -0.7  2 
 10   246 Angela Selby        FR Reeds Spring             12.89  -1.2  1 
 11   254 Summer Ketron       JR Republic                 12.93  -0.7  2 
 12   111 Dichell White       JR Jennings                 12.99  -0.7  2 
 13   239 Ariel Coburn        JR Pleasant Hil             13.06  -0.7  2 
 14   230 Melissa Crannick    SO Perryville               13.07  -1.2  1 
 15   197 McCall Towe         FR Nixa                     13.33  -0.7  2 
 16   354 Lisa Forchee        SO Windsor-Impr             13.39  -1.2  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 3
========================================================================
       State: * 24.90  1989        Phynice Kelley, Bishop Hogan                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1    34 Dominique McDonald  JR Central-KC               25.01Q -1.0  1 
  2   283 Ciara Jones         JR Soldan                   25.05Q -1.2  2 
  3   132 Azraa Rounds        SO Ladue Horton             25.13Q -1.0  1 
  4   146 Kim Prather         SO Lutheran Nor             25.55Q -1.2  2 
  5   111 Dichell White       JR Jennings                 25.81q -1.2  2 
  6   167 Linze Leimkuhler    JR Marshall                 25.94q -1.2  2 
  7   349 Winshella Ford      SO Westport Cha             26.07q -1.0  1 
  8   254 Summer Ketron       JR Republic                 26.20q -1.0  1 
  9   298 Natalie Stump       SO St. Pius X-K             26.48  -1.0  1 
 10   206 Maryanne Adams      JR Osage                    26.58  -1.2  2 
 11   354 Lisa Forchee        SO Windsor-Impr             26.77  -1.2  2 
 12   306 Michelle Holst      SR Ste. Gen.                26.86  -1.2  2 
 13    91 Lacey Fisher        JR Harrisonvill             27.00  -1.0  1 
 14   228 Emily Amberger      SR Perryville               27.06  -1.2  2 
 15   197 McCall Towe         FR Nixa                     27.19  -1.0  1 
 16    19 Zoie LeJeune        SO Buffalo                  27.40  -1.0  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 3
===================================================================
       State: * 55.87  1987        Louise Johnson, Central (New Madrid Co)     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1    22 Keely Porter        SR California               57.57Q  1 
  2   283 Ciara Jones         JR Soldan                   58.13Q  2 
  3   206 Maryanne Adams      JR Osage                    58.88Q  1 
  4    49 Jaren Brown         JR Clayton                  59.46Q  2 
  5    91 Lacey Fisher        JR Harrisonvill             59.14q  1 
  6    18 Sarah Wallace       SR Branson                  59.35q  1 
  7   247 Jessica Selby       JR Reeds Spring             59.52q  1 
  8   263 Jovanda Cole        SO Ruskin                   59.64q  2 
  9   306 Michelle Holst      SR Ste. Gen.                59.93   2 
 10   228 Emily Amberger      SR Perryville             1:00.44   1 
 11   126 Anisha Baxter       SR Ladue Horton           1:00.97   2 
 12   122 Hannah Nugent       JR Kirksville             1:01.22   2 
 13    95 Jessica Schmidt     SO Harrisonvill           1:01.29   2 
 14   240 Danielle Ingels     SR Pleasant Hil           1:01.30   2 
 15   101 Mady Hern           SO Hillsboro              1:01.66   1 
 16   170 Meranda Eckman      JR McDonald Co.           1:02.79   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 3
=======================================================================
       State: * 10:50.0h  2002        Ashley Sanders, Clinton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   344 Jennifer Woods      JR Warrensburg           11:27.42    10  
  2   227 Hilary Forman       SO Pembroke Hil          11:39.88     8  
  3   243 Krista Merrill      SO Potosi                11:42.01     6  
  4   123 Shawna Richardson   JR Kirksville            11:44.39     5  
  5   328 Trisha Frisella     JR Visitation            11:57.10     4  
  6   184 Kristina Werner     JR Moberly               12:01.58     3  
  7    33 Shradha Samuel      SR Cassville             12:02.98     2  
  8   183 Gina Kennison       JR Moberly               12:03.17     1  
  9   345 Kim Boman           SO Webb City             12:31.47  
 10   347 Courtney Sigors     SR Webb City             12:32.74  
 11   291 Emily Schmittel     JR Borgia                12:39.05  
 12   288 Heather Dixon       FR St. Clair             12:39.40  
 13    68 Skye Edwards        SO Excelsior Sp          12:41.86  
 14   221 Stephanie Cowherd   FR Ozark                 12:43.49  
 15   205 Nicole Porter       SR Odessa                12:49.03  
 16   292 Sarah Verelst       JR Borgia                13:18.02  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 3
========================================================================
       State: * 14.37  1999        Shaneatra Neely, Hickman Mills              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   268 Leslie Murillo      SR Ruskin                   15.11Q  0.6  1 
  2   271 Tonice Williams     SO Ruskin                   15.32Q  0.3  2 
  3   346 Rachel Minard       JR Webb City                15.80Q  0.6  1 
  4   210 Kelly Gammon        SR Osage                    15.88Q  0.3  2 
  5   246 Angela Selby        FR Reeds Spring             15.99q  0.6  1 
  6   294 Jen Lanfranca       SR St. Pius X-K             16.15q  0.6  1 
  7    85 Emily Omohundro     SR Fulton                   16.28q  0.3  2 
  7   286 Kenya Moore         SR Soldan                   16.28q  0.6  1 
  9    83 Channell Lloyd      FR Ft. Zum Nort             16.29   0.3  2 
 10   204 Samantha Pallette   SR Odessa                   16.33   0.3  2 
 11     1 Ebony Anderson      JR Aurora                   16.57   0.3  2 
 11    80 Hannah Schweigert   SO Festus                   16.57   0.6  1 
 13   327 Lindsay Bengard     SR Visitation               16.58   0.3  2 
 14   118 Julia Gremaud       SR Kirksville               16.71   0.3  2 
 15   301 Rachel Beyatte      SR Ste. Gen.                16.72   0.6  1 
 16   200 Katie Daniel        SO Notre-Dame C             17.07   0.6  1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3
===================================================================
       State: * 42.52  2000        Shaneatra Neely, Hickman Mills              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   271 Tonice Williams     SO Ruskin                   45.83Q  2 
  2   346 Rachel Minard       JR Webb City                46.01Q  1 
  3   268 Leslie Murillo      SR Ruskin                   46.28Q  1 
  4   118 Julia Gremaud       SR Kirksville               48.29Q  2 
  5   301 Rachel Beyatte      SR Ste. Gen.                47.91q  1 
  6   246 Angela Selby        FR Reeds Spring             48.38q  2 
  7    83 Channell Lloyd      FR Ft. Zum Nort             48.68q  2 
  8    44 Rachael Lowe        SR Chillicothe              48.79q  2 
  9   242 Trisha Riggs        JR Pleasant Hil             48.92   1 
 10     3 Whitney Edmondson   FR Aurora                   49.28   2 
 11   361 Kristen Bash        SR Winfield                 49.37   1 
 12   231 Sara Lappe          SR Perryville               49.96   1 
 13     4 Kristen King        SO Aurora                   50.10   1 
 14   355 Nikki Hueffmeier    SR Windsor-Impr             50.50   2 
 15   286 Kenya Moore         SR Soldan                   50.84   1 
 16   128 Orie Ibe            SO Ladue Horton             50.90   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3
===================================================================
       State: * 49.15  1993        Lincoln Prep Acad.                          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ladue Horton Watkins                                * 48.79Q  1 
  2 Ruskin                                                50.20Q  2 
  3 Lutheran North                                        50.12Q  1 
  4 Dexter                                                50.24Q  2 
  5 Westport Charter                                      50.76q  2 
  6 Soldan Int. Studies                                   50.77q  2 
  7 Sullivan                                              50.78q  1 
  8 St. Pius X (Kansas City)                              50.85q  2 
  9 Versailles                                            50.99   1 
 10 Lafayette (St. Joseph)                                51.12   1 
 11 Jennings                                              51.23   1 
 12 Nixa                                                  51.53   2 
 13 Mexico                                                51.79   1 
 14 Festus                                                52.29   2 
 15 Windsor (Imperial)                                    52.78   2 
 16 Nevada                                                52.98   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 3
===================================================================
       State: * 1:40.65  1993        Berkeley                                  
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jennings                                            1:44.99Q  2 
  2 Ruskin                                              1:45.22Q  1 
  3 Lutheran North                                      1:45.81Q  2 
  4 Warrensburg                                         1:46.99Q  1 
  5 Clayton                                             1:46.09q  2 
  6 Harrisonville                                       1:47.32q  1 
  7 Perryville                                          1:47.61q  2 
  8 Versailles                                          1:47.77q  1 
  9 Republic                                            1:48.41   1 
 10 Ozark                                               1:48.78   1 
 11 Mexico                                              1:48.92   2 
 12 St. Pius X (Kansas City)                            1:49.08   1 
 13 Windsor (Imperial)                                  1:49.91   2 
 14 Central (New Madrid Co.)                            1:50.10   2 
 15 Hillsboro                                           1:51.13   2 
 16 Reeds Spring                                        1:51.56   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3
===================================================================
       State: * 3:56.49  1993        Berkeley                                  
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ruskin                                              4:03.94Q  2 
  2 Ladue Horton Watkins                                4:05.41Q  1 
  3 Clayton                                             4:04.63Q  2 
  4 M.I.C.D.S.                                          4:08.68Q  1 
  5 Warrensburg                                         4:04.81q  2 
  6 Branson                                             4:11.21q  1 
  7 Harrisonville                                       4:11.65q  2 
  8 Osage                                               4:12.62q  1 
  9 Perryville                                          4:13.16   2 
 10 Ste. Genevieve                                      4:13.79   1 
 11 Kirksville                                          4:16.17   2 
 12 Dexter                                              4:16.65   2 
 13 Festus                                              4:16.95   2 
 14 Carthage                                            4:18.05   1 
 15 Republic                                            4:21.70   1 
 16 St. Pius X (Kansas City)                            4:21.88   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 3
=======================================================================
       State: * 9:30.46  1993        Principia                                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 M.I.C.D.S.                                          9:37.64    10  
  2 Union                                               9:42.79     8  
  3 Warrensburg                                         9:46.08     6  
  4 Ste. Genevieve                                      9:48.63     5  
  5 Carthage                                            9:51.21     4  
  6 Mexico                                              9:51.51     3  
  7 Kirksville                                          9:54.41     2  
  8 Branson                                             9:56.23     1  
  9 Chillicothe                                         9:58.68  
 10 Republic                                           10:01.90  
 11 Ozark                                              10:03.71  
 12 Clayton                                            10:03.75  
 13 Platte County                                      10:07.51  
 14 Smithville                                         10:14.18  
 15 Festus                                             10:25.39  
 16 Owensville                                         10:38.57  
 
Girls High Jump Class 3
=======================================================================
       State: * 5-07.50  2000        Valarie Summa, Smithville                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1     7 Jodi Donovan        SR Benton                 5-06.00    10  
  2   166 Haley Morrissey     JR Macon                  5-04.00     8  
  3    23 Ashley Brown        SR Carl Junctio          J5-04.00     6  
  4    85 Emily Omohundro     SR Fulton                J5-04.00     5  
  5   185 Sarah Bowling       SR Monett                 5-02.00     4  
  6     5 Jamie Eller         SO Ava                   J5-02.00     2.5
  6   115 Jami Youmans        SO Kearney               J5-02.00     2.5
  8   311 Christina Lawrence  JR Sullivan               5-00.00     1  
  9   360 Kaitlin Wagener     SO Windsor-Impr           4-10.00  
  9   199 Brittany Hedgcorth  SO North County           4-10.00  
  9   160 Catherine Mullin    SR Micds                  4-10.00  
 12   152 Erin Rohde          SR Lutheran Sou          J4-10.00  
 12   327 Lindsay Bengard     SR Visitation            J4-10.00  
 --   354 Lisa Forchee        SO Windsor-Impr                NH  
 --    67 Erin Colvin         SR Excelsior Sp                NH  
 --   203 Heather Crichton    FR Oak Grove                   NH  
 
Girls Triple Jump Class 3
============================================================================
       State: * 40-01  1993        Pam Cummings, Raymore-Peculiar              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   185 Sarah Bowling       SR Monett                36-10.75   NWI   10  
  2   153 Sarah Shearman      SR Lutheran Sou          36-04.25   NWI    8  
  3   150 Christin Lauer      JR Lutheran Sou          35-08.50   NWI    6  
  4    80 Hannah Schweigert   SO Festus                35-00.00   NWI    5  
  5   311 Christina Lawrence  JR Sullivan              34-11.00   NWI    4  
  6   168 Kelsey Theobald     SO Marshfield            34-08.50   NWI    3  
  7    86 Trisha Ebert        JR Grain Valley          34-08.00   NWI    2  
  8    83 Channell Lloyd      FR Ft. Zum Nort          34-07.50   NWI    1  
  9   281 Vernetta Gallon     SO Soldan                33-10.00   NWI 
 10   335 Jestine Hayes       FR Warrensburg           33-09.00   NWI 
 11   141 Whitney Bynum       JR Lincoln Col.          33-06.75   NWI 
 12   346 Rachel Minard       JR Webb City             33-05.75   NWI 
 13   118 Julia Gremaud       SR Kirksville            33-03.75   NWI 
 14   154 Andrea Bell         SO Micds                 31-04.00   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Class 3
=======================================================================
       State: * 42-00  2002        Nicole Portell, Herculaneum                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   191 Traci Werner        SR Nevada                42-01.25*   10  
  2   201 Krishna Lee         SO O'Hara                41-07.25     8  
  3   331 Nicole Brechue      JR Warrensburg           38-07.25     6  
  4   247 Jessica Selby       JR Reeds Spring          38-03.25     5  
  5    21 Connie Meloy        JR California            37-11.75     4  
  6    97 Erin Steffens       FR Herculaneum           37-01.50     3  
  7   218 Courtney Nicks      SO Owensville            36-11.00     2  
  8    40 Jessica Wilfong     SR Central-PH            36-01.75     1  
  9   133 Camille Sheppard    SO Ladue Horton          35-06.25  
 10   171 Amanda Littlefield  JR McDonald Co.          35-04.75  
 11   112 Alana Fields        SR John Burroug          35-01.75  
 12   209 Robin Dover         JR Osage                 34-11.25  
 13   151 Stephanie Roegner   SR Lutheran Sou          33-10.00  
 14   362 Tanda Penny         JR Winfield              33-07.00  
 15   114 Jenna Schroer       JR Kearney               32-10.75  
 16   272 Nicole Fillion      SR Savannah              31-03.50  
 
 

 

 

DyeStat Missouri

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003