HOME US News States
Minnesota 2003 cross country
Roy Griak Invitational
Sep 27, 2003 at the University of Minnesota

| Results | Summary | Entries | the meet's own web site | entries and results from RaceberryJam

Winona sr Garrett Heath 15:35 wins boys race by 9 seconds. US#22 Roosevelt DesMoines IA boys 81 (4-6-10-23-38) beat US#11 Fargo South ND 115 (13-15-22-31-34). Roosevelt Sioux Falls freshman Krista Eckert 18:28 wins girls race. Staples Motley girls 155 (US#12 Iowa City 7th).

Roosevelt DesMoines boys
Staples-Motley girls

Individual Awards

SUMMARY

Nearly 850 high school runners representing 93 boys and girls teams from throughout the Midwest gathered at the University of Minnesota’s Les Boland Golf Course for the 18th running of the Roy Griak Invitational. The high schoolers had a chance to rub shoulders with their collegiate counterparts, as a total of 149 colleges and universities also competed at the event, including such men’s and women’s top-ranked teams as BYU, Wisconsin, Arizona State, Michigan State, Oregon, Providence, Missouri, Colorado State and Columbia.

In the boy’s competition, the "blue train" of US #22 Des Moines (IA) Roosevelt was back on track after a narrow loss last week at the Rim Rock Invitational in Kansas. A fallen runner at the start forced the race to be called back, and caused a pile-up among the lead group, but it didn’t slow the Roosevelt Roughriders in successfully defending their Griak title, scoring just 81 points to top US #11 Fargo South’s score of 115. Minnesota Class AA state champion Garrett Heath of Winona opened up a ten-second lead to win the medalist honors with a 15:34 over Michael Krisch of Hopkins (15:44). Marshall’s Yahya Iman (15:51) came in third followed closely by Iowa Class 3A state champion Ryan McCurnin (15:55) of Mason City (IA) and Roosevelt’s lead runner Jon Thomas (15:57).

On the girls side of the race, Staples-Motley, Minnesota’s top-ranked Class A team, scored 156 in a close win over perennial Minnesota powerhouse Hopkins (171). A freshman, Krista Eckert from the "other" Roosevelt, Sioux Falls (SD), grabbed the top honors and a strong margin of victory with an 18:28. Elizabeth Yetzer of Lakeville (18:41) and Nelle Trefz of Iowa City High (18:44) completed the top three. Shannon Bergstedt of Hopkins enjoyed a five-second lead throughout the final third of the race until she collapsed with 100 meters to go, but bravely pulled herself up to hold on to fourth (18:47).

ELITE TIMES

Boys

1. Garrett Heath, Winona, 15:34

2. Michael Krisch, Hopkins, 15:44

3. Yahya Iman, Marshall, 15:51

4. Ryan Mccurnin, Mason City, 15:55

5. Jon Thomas, Des Moines Roosevelt, 15:57

Girls

1 Krista Eckert, Sioux Falls Roosevelt, 18:28

2. Elizabeth Yetzer, Lakeville, 18:41

3. Nelle Trefz, Iowa City, 18:44

4. Shannon Bergstedt, Hopkins, 18:47

5. Lisa Waananen, Maple Grove, 18:49

6. Kendra Lystad, Fargo South, 18:56

7. Allison Liewen, Minnetonka, 18:58

8. Hannah Roeder, Des Moines Roosevelt, 19:01

9. Molly Lehman, Minnetonka, 19:01

10. Annie Yetzer, Lakeville, 19:01

11. Paige Orcutt, Sioux Falls O'Gorman, 19:01

12. Natalie Yarbrough, Eastview, 19:02

High School Results

| Boys | Girls |

Boys

ROY GRIAK INVITATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL BOYS

Les Bolstad Golf Course, St. Paul

Sept. 27, 2003

Cloudy, 50, mostly light breezes
Results by ChampionChip Minnesota

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.


PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Des Moines Roosevelt     81    4    6   10   23   38   48  111   16:22.8    1:02.9
  2   Fargo South             115   13   15   22   31   34   39   42   16:39.8      28.1
  3   Marshall                138    3   11   14   21   89  172  200   16:31.1    1:33.6
  4   Wayzata                 190    7   17   47   49   70   73   96   16:50.9    1:04.1
  5   Shawnee Mission N W     206   12   29   33   57   75   85   87   16:54.4    1:01.3
  6   Staples Motley          223   20   35   46   58   64  147  178   16:59.9      39.0
  7   Hopkins                 252    2   45   52   74   79  100  186   16:55.7    1:36.7
  8   Mankato West            255    5   50   65   66   69  126  127   16:59.0    1:12.3
  9   Elk River               336    9   43   61  106  117  145  307   17:09.1    1:25.3
 10   Ankeny                  345   36   55   67   93   94  101  114   17:15.5      29.7
 11   Winona                  400    1   16   99  113  171  236  248   17:04.8    2:34.3
 12   Duluth East             412   19   88   91   95  119  164  205   17:18.7    1:07.2
 13   Lakeville               443   37   40  105  128  133  134  135   17:26.6      50.9
 14   Mounds View             466   25  103  108  110  120  122  146   17:25.8    1:00.9
 15   Sioux Falls O'Gorman    475   53   56   83  115  168  187  211   17:29.2      57.4
 16   Eau Claire North        494   59   84  102  112  137  250  257   17:31.4      40.8
 17   Eau Claire Memorial     497   24   41  129  149  154  155  173   17:30.1    1:23.3
 18   Rosemount               510   44   77  118  131  140  157  162   17:33.5      50.4
 19   Minnetonka              524   78   80   92  121  153  166  175   17:34.0      41.4
 20   Onalaska                535   32   62  130  142  169  189  194   17:35.0    1:14.4
 21   Brainerd                553    8   27  139  176  203  213  231   17:29.0    2:13.1
 22   River Falls             670   51   82  141  179  217  224  258   17:50.2    1:24.4
 23   Wausau East             722   26  124  150  206  216  271  303   17:52.7    1:52.5
 24   Blue Earth Area         745   18   30  209  222  266  281  289   17:57.0    2:41.0
 25   Hudson                  786   68  144  152  161  261  294  296   18:05.6    1:54.3
 26   Minnehaha Academy       803   60  116  181  202  244  252  254   18:04.1    1:40.7
 27   Minneapolis Southwest   828  138  143  163  165  219  220  227   18:07.5      41.3
 28   Concordia Academy       893   71  125  160  246  291  314  319   18:18.5    2:18.8
 29   Sauk Rapids-Rice        907   81  156  191  238  241  278  290   18:16.7    1:29.1
 30   Rochester J Marshall    910   72  136  177  251  274  284  288   18:19.1    1:59.0
 31   Forest Lake             913  123  182  193  207  208  226  228   18:14.5      44.6
 32   Grand Forks Central     922   28  188  197  214  295  301  316   18:19.9    3:00.7
 33   Menomonie               925   54   98  170  297  306  311  323   18:33.7    3:01.7
 34   Irondale                928   63  148  230  242  245  263  264   18:19.2    1:40.5
 35   St Thomas Academy       955   90  167  174  239  285  312  313   18:24.2    2:03.5
 36   Sioux Falls Roosevelt   956   86  184  212  225  249  265  273   18:20.9    1:32.2
 37   Osceola                 957  107  151  190  253  256  270  276   18:23.7    1:28.3
 38   Maple Grove             963   76  183  198  247  259  267  268   18:23.3    1:47.1
 39   Wadena Deer Creek       976   97  192  195  215  277             18:25.3    1:51.8
 40   St. Paul Central       1024  132  180  218  234  260  262  292   18:29.3    1:20.0
 41   New Richmond           1027  109  201  229  233  255  286  304   18:29.7    1:26.4
 42   Holy Angels            1130  159  185  221  282  283  293  298   18:45.9    1:22.7
 43   Duluth Denfeld         1165  104  199  237  310  315  317  325   19:08.1    3:03.3
 44   Jackson Cty Central    1202  158  204  232  300  308  321  322   19:04.4    2:10.3
 45   Carlton/Wrenshall      1218  196  223  243  269  287  318  320   18:55.3    1:09.1
 46   Antigo                 1328  235  240  275  279  299  302  309   19:14.7    1:10.9
 47   St Paul Arlington      1391  210  272  280  305  324             19:44.4    2:47.9

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Buffalo
Mason City
Minneapolis Edison

Individuals

1. Des Moines Roosevelt
    4  Jon Thomas, 11              15:57.3  
    6  Austin Williamson, 12       16:04.7  
   10  Kiel Uhl, 11                16:15.6  
   23  Thom Waters, 12             16:36.1  
   38  Jeremiah Danga, 12          17:00.1  
   48  Yawusa Kinda, 11            17:07.7  
  111  Joseph Meja, 12             17:37.1  
Time = 1:21:53.7     Places = 81

2. Fargo South
   13  Severyn Claymore, 12        16:26.7  
   15  Chad Backsen, 12            16:29.9  
   22  Robert Ihry, 12             16:35.4  
   31  Julian Lovelace, 12         16:51.9  
   34  Joe Sepe, 12                16:54.8  
   39  Bill Anderson, 12           17:02.1  
   42  Grant Mehring, 11           17:03.5  
Time = 1:23:18.6     Places = 115

3. Marshall
    3  Yahya Iman, 11              15:51.2  
   11  Dahir Jumale, 9             16:16.0  
   14  Ahmednur Jumale, 11         16:28.8  
   21  Tom Allen, 11               16:34.8  
   89  Jon Tauer, 10               17:24.7  
  172  Bart Johnson, 12            18:08.7  
  200  Alex Christianson, 9        18:23.0  
Time = 1:22:35.5     Places = 138

4. Wayzata
    7  Dan Thour, 12               16:11.7  
   17  Chris DesRoches, 12         16:33.1  
   47  Jeff Pedersen, 11           17:06.2  
   49  Andy Jahn, 12               17:07.8  
   70  Cory Miskowiec, 12          17:15.8  
   73  Nathan Drenckhahn, 12       17:18.5  
   96  Luke Preus, 12              17:29.2  
Time = 1:24:14.5     Places = 190

5. Shawnee Mission N W
   12  Tucker Weems, 10            16:18.1  
   29  Matt Morton, 11             16:49.6  
   33  Robby Kampen, 12            16:54.7  
   57  Taylor Foster, 11           17:10.2  
   75  Austin Marsh, 12            17:19.4  
   85  Jacob Brown, 12             17:23.2  
   87  Bret Imgrund, 10            17:24.3  
Time = 1:24:31.8     Places = 206

6. Staples Motley
   20  Issac Landecker, 12         16:34.4  
   35  Chad Brever, 12             16:55.6  
   46  Dan Freeman, 12             17:05.7  
   58  Dan Sveom, 10               17:10.5  
   64  Dan Huebsch, 11             17:13.4  
  147  Charlie Farber, 10          17:58.7  
  178  Nils Scherer, 12            18:11.4  
Time = 1:24:59.5     Places = 223

7. Hopkins
    2  Michael Krisch, 11          15:44.1  
   45  Michael Mueller, 9          17:05.4  
   52  Sam Newcomer, 9             17:08.9  
   74  Daniel VanOrsdel, 10        17:19.0  
   79  Stephen Rieke, 12           17:20.8  
  100  Carlos Rybeck, 12           17:32.7  
  186  Patrick Stahl, 11           18:15.9  
Time = 1:24:38.2     Places = 252

8. Mankato West
    5  Seijen Takamura, 12         16:03.3  
   50  Aaron Jones, 12             17:08.3  
   65  Matt Long, 11               17:13.7  
   66  Dey Chak Wuol, 11           17:13.9  
   69  Hans Storvick, 12           17:15.5  
  126  John Zrust, 11              17:44.8  
  127  Ryan Slack, 11              17:44.9  
Time = 1:24:54.6     Places = 255

9. Elk River
    9  John Kallemeyn, 12          16:14.6  
   43  Tony Thompson, 12           17:04.3  
   61  Zach Varty, 10              17:12.0  
  106  Jesse Castro, 12            17:34.7  
  117  Paul Whelan, 12             17:39.9  
  145  Jesse Bullis, 10            17:57.1  
  307  Kevin Priyatel, 11          20:12.1  
Time = 1:25:45.3     Places = 336

10. Ankeny
   36  Blair Boehm, 11             16:58.5  
   55  Travis Olsen, 12            17:09.4  
   67  Josh Boersma, 9             17:15.0  
   93  Tim Huegerich, 12           17:26.2  
   94  Todd Vogel, 11              17:28.2  
  101  Jake Schreiner, 11          17:33.1  
  114  Alex Miller, 12             17:38.2  
Time = 1:26:17.2     Places = 345

11. Winona
    1  Garrett Heath, 12           15:34.3  
   16  Elliott Heath, 9            16:31.0  
   99  Jon Lica, 12                17:32.3  
  113  Erik Mundahl, 11            17:37.8  
  171  Joel Spencer, 12            18:08.6  
  236  Ben Schwarz, 12             18:45.5  
  248  Jerod Baertch, 11           18:53.8  
Time = 1:25:23.9     Places = 400

12. Duluth East
   19  Pete Klopp, 12              16:33.9  
   88  Chris Lund, 12              17:24.6  
   91  Nick Hansen, 11             17:25.6  
   95  Henry Cowles, 12            17:28.5  
  119  Jason Kask, 11              17:41.1  
  164  Zach Portilla, 10           18:05.7  
  205  Wade Haworth, 11            18:26.6  
Time = 1:26:33.5     Places = 412

13. Lakeville
   37  Kevin Bahr, 10              16:59.7  
   40  Tim Bruhn, 10               17:02.6  
  105  Dan Johnson, 11             17:34.6  
  128  Joe McCrary, 10             17:45.4  
  133  Karl Nygren, 11             17:50.6  
  134  Ben Plankis, 10             17:50.8  
  135  Brad Bishop, 10             17:50.9  
Time = 1:27:12.8     Places = 443

14. Mounds View
   25  Matt Wegmann, 12            16:40.2  
  103  Tony Casci, 10              17:34.0  
  108  Brody McCoy, 12             17:36.3  
  110  Theo Hoerr, 10              17:37.1  
  120  Eric Nancekiville, 10       17:41.1  
  122  Keith Poucher, 12           17:41.9  
  146  Mike McMahon, 11            17:57.5  
Time = 1:27:08.6     Places = 466

15. Sioux Falls O'Gorman
   53  Patrick Klotzbach, 12       17:09.2  
   56  Rorak Hooten, 11            17:09.9  
   83  Tyler Kendle, 12            17:21.9  
  115  Kaleb Boese, 12             17:38.5  
  168  Danny Meyer, 10             18:06.5  
  187  Jared Greenfield, 12        18:16.0  
  211  Alex Tatone, 12             18:31.4  
Time = 1:27:25.9     Places = 475

16. Eau Claire North
   59  Tyler Etheridge, 10         17:11.4  
   84  John Barnhardt, 12          17:22.2  
  102  Scott Hayden, 10            17:33.7  
  112  Andy Barnhardt, 10          17:37.6  
  137  Andy Lindquist, 11          17:52.1  
  250  Leif Hrdlicka, 9            18:56.4  
  257  Shane Rogstad, 10           19:04.6  
Time = 1:27:36.9     Places = 494

17. Eau Claire Memorial
   24  Ryan Loshaw, 12             16:38.8  
   41  Marc Mayer, 11              17:03.2  
  129  Connor Lynch, 10            17:46.4  
  149  Ben Bonis, 11               18:00.0  
  154  Graham Tolbert, 12          18:02.1  
  155  Andrew Redmann, 11          18:02.2  
  173  Sam Koerner, 9              18:09.3  
Time = 1:27:30.5     Places = 497

18. Rosemount
   44  Ryan McLaughlin, 11         17:04.6  
   77  Kyle Rosseau, 10            17:20.0  
  118  Phil Paschka, 11            17:40.4  
  131  Nathaniel Petrich, 11       17:47.1  
  140  Sean Gamlin, 12             17:55.0  
  157  Lance Offermann, 12         18:03.5  
  162  Josh Buecksler, 12          18:05.0  
Time = 1:27:47.1     Places = 510

19. Minnetonka
   78  Joe Lose, 12                17:20.2  
   80  Chad Riddersen, 11          17:21.2  
   92  Tyler Pietrick, 12          17:25.7  
  121  Carl Hawkinson, 12          17:41.5  
  153  Charlie Herrmann, 10        18:01.6  
  166  Abe Anderson, 11            18:06.0  
  175  Dean Chuva, 11              18:10.6  
Time = 1:27:50.0     Places = 524

20. Onalaska
   32  Scott Sorenson, 11          16:52.9  
   62  Chet Funk, 11               17:12.0  
  130  Jake Pasell, 12             17:46.8  
  142  Jake Moe, 12                17:55.7  
  169  Ben Sturm, 11               18:07.3  
  189  Jim Haggerty, 11            18:19.3  
  194  Tim Schnieder, 9            18:20.5  
Time = 1:27:54.7     Places = 535

21. Brainerd
    8  Justin Grunewald, 12        16:12.4  
   27  Chris Woodard, 11           16:41.4  
  139  Derrek Matson, 12           17:54.4  
  176  Blake Alguire, 10           18:10.9  
  203  Ty Hunt, 11                 18:25.5  
  213  Justin Tyner, 9             18:32.0  
  231  Jeff Sands, 12              18:40.9  
Time = 1:27:24.6     Places = 553

22. River Falls
   51  Keith Behrman, 10           17:08.9  
   82  Logan O'Grady, 11           17:21.8  
  141  Daniel Taylor, 12           17:55.5  
  179  Cole Meyers, 11             18:11.6  
  217  Ryan Rudesill, 12           18:33.3  
  224  John Martinson, 10          18:38.3  
  258  Michael Dusek, 10           19:06.5  
Time = 1:29:11.0     Places = 670

23. Wausau East
   26  Sam Braatz, 10              16:40.2  
  124  Matt Byrne, 10              17:43.0  
  150  Jack Hoppe, 10              18:00.2  
  206  Dan Craven, 12              18:27.3  
  216  Brian Pellot, 10            18:32.7  
  271  David Trione, 9             19:15.8  
  303  Travis Rose, 9              19:58.7  
Time = 1:29:23.4     Places = 722

24. Blue Earth Area
   18  Bill Shields, 12            16:33.4  
   30  Daniel Murray, 10           16:50.0  
  209  Travis Warner, 10           18:29.5  
  222  Lucas Torres, 9             18:37.5  
  266  Josh Stauffer, 9            19:14.3  
  281  Brice Hanson, 11            19:26.5  
  289  Matt Bakken, 11             19:33.6  
Time = 1:29:44.6     Places = 745

25. Hudson
   68  Josh Wohlers, 10            17:15.5  
  144  Dan Kromer, 10              17:56.6  
  152  Bill Feyereisen, 11         18:01.5  
  161  Brian Dahl, 11              18:04.7  
  261  Tommy Datwyler, 11          19:09.8  
  294  Nathan Zuehl, 11            19:40.6  
  296  Brady O'Keefe, 11           19:45.4  
Time = 1:30:28.1     Places = 786

26. Minnehaha Academy
   60  Mathew Strother, 12         17:11.4  
  116  Jon Keller, 11              17:38.9  
  181  Jake Grothe, 12             18:13.4  
  202  Nate West, 11               18:24.6  
  244  Kevin Peters, 8             18:52.1  
  252  Paul Kelley, 8              18:58.3  
  254  Michael Brown, 12           19:01.0  
Time = 1:30:20.3     Places = 803

27. Minneapolis Southwest
  138  Erik Maloney, 12            17:54.2  
  143  Benebe Cantonan, 11         17:56.4  
  163  Gavin Weir, 11              18:05.6  
  165  Eric Carter, 11             18:05.8  
  219  Nate Simons, 10             18:35.5  
  220  Collin Cousins, 10          18:36.3  
  227  Brad Russell, 10            18:38.9  
Time = 1:30:37.4     Places = 828

28. Concordia Academy
   71  Jared Eliason, 11           17:16.6  
  125  Paul James, 12              17:43.2  
  160  Michael Moeller, 12         18:04.3  
  246  David Neuer, 12             18:52.9  
  291  David Bartels, 12           19:35.4  
  314  Geoffrey Miller, 12         20:34.5  
  319  Matt Busacker, 12           20:50.3  
Time = 1:31:32.4     Places = 893

29. Sauk Rapids-Rice
   81  Ryan Pekarek, 11            17:21.6  
  156  Mike McConnell, 10          18:03.3  
  191  Ryan Lewandowski, 12        18:20.0  
  238  Nick Steffens, 12           18:47.9  
  241  Tom Bauer, 11               18:50.6  
  278  Roger Tabatt, 12            19:23.9  
  290  Jack Lelwica, 10            19:34.1  
Time = 1:31:23.4     Places = 907

30. Rochester J Marshall
   72  Seyfu Hassan, 11            17:18.3  
  136  Kevin Langlie, 11           17:51.2  
  177  Tanner Prestegard, 10       18:11.2  
  251  Moses Godi, 10              18:57.4  
  274  Tim Johnson, 10             19:17.3  
  284  Adam Suter, 12              19:28.4  
  288  Tani Tchoukalov, 11         19:32.5  
Time = 1:31:35.4     Places = 910

31. Forest Lake
  123  John Fahnhorst, 12          17:43.0  
  182  Peter Bailey, 12            18:13.8  
  193  Lorin Skoglund, 12          18:20.4  
  207  Ben Fick, 10                18:27.4  
  208  Jordan Koch, 12             18:27.6  
  226  Aaron Moen, 11              18:38.5  
  228  Zach Clark, 9               18:39.1  
Time = 1:31:12.1     Places = 913

32. Grand Forks Central
   28  Kyle Perry, 11              16:42.5  
  188  Mark Mondor, 11             18:19.3  
  197  Kyle Beckstead, 11          18:22.4  
  214  Eric Fiala, 10              18:32.2  
  295  Matt Elbert, 10             19:43.2  
  301  Alex Simonson               19:56.9  
  316  Ross Palmgren               20:37.7  
Time = 1:31:39.5     Places = 922

33. Menomonie
   54  Jesse Merkel, 11            17:09.3  
   98  Andrew Reckard, 12          17:30.6  
  170  Joel Wood, 11               18:08.2  
  297  Victor Morin, 9             19:49.0  
  306  Brian Uher-Koch, 11         20:11.0  
  311  Roman Bykhovoy, 10          20:20.8  
  323  Cody Scholfield, 12         21:18.5  
Time = 1:32:48.1     Places = 925

34. Irondale
   63  Brent Schnieder, 12         17:12.3  
  148  Phil Sobonia, 12            17:59.9  
  230  Nick McGurk, 12             18:40.5  
  242  Alex Sinykin, 12            18:50.7  
  245  Rishi Madhok, 12            18:52.7  
  263  Josh Davis, 10              19:10.6  
  264  Nick Vu, 11                 19:12.5  
Time = 1:31:36.1     Places = 928

35. St Thomas Academy
   90  George Williams, 10         17:25.2  
  167  Austin Omodt, 10            18:06.2  
  174  John Buethe, 11             18:10.3  
  239  Alex Kurt, 11               18:50.5  
  285  Walter Bigelow, 10          19:28.7  
  312  Grant Anderson, 11          20:26.7  
  313  Matt Schneeman, 12          20:33.8  
Time = 1:32:00.8     Places = 955

36. Sioux Falls Roosevelt
   86  Kevin Ford, 11              17:23.8  
  184  Tyler Blake, 9              18:14.6  
  212  Paul Lommel, 11             18:31.6  
  225  Matt Lambertz, 12           18:38.5  
  249  Dan Damgaard, 12            18:55.9  
  265  Erik Bjornebo, 10           19:12.8  
  273  Chris Berke, 10             19:16.8  
Time = 1:31:44.3     Places = 956

37. Osceola
  107  Scott Degner, 11            17:35.6  
  151  Colton Thompson, 12         18:00.9  
  190  Adam Mahler, 11             18:19.4  
  253  Mark Steffen, 11            18:58.5  
  256  Kaleb Kroells, 9            19:03.9  
  270  Jeff Thiel, 12              19:15.7  
  276  Dale Dybvig, 9              19:20.8  
Time = 1:31:58.1     Places = 957

38. Maple Grove
   76  John Zbikowski, 11          17:19.9  
  183  Jon Reno, 12                18:14.1  
  198  Chris Yard, 11              18:22.6  
  247  John Morgan, 11             18:53.0  
  259  Kevin O'Neill, 10           19:06.9  
  267  Eric Schultz, 10            19:14.4  
  268  Michael Williams, 9         19:14.7  
Time = 1:31:56.4     Places = 963

39. Wadena Deer Creek
   97  Rocky Jantzen, 12           17:30.6  
  192  Brook Puskarich, 10         18:20.2  
  195  Eric Asfeld, 10             18:21.1  
  215  Nolan Buresh, 10            18:32.2  
  277  Cory Asfeld, 8              19:22.3  
Time = 1:32:06.4     Places = 976

40. St. Paul Central
  132  Patrick Laine, 12           17:47.9  
  180  Luke Kemp, 12               18:11.6  
  218  Tim Hohn, 11                18:34.0  
  234  Charles Sawyer, 12          18:44.8  
  260  Soren Larson, 10            19:07.9  
  262  Devon Palmer, 11            19:09.8  
  292  Nathan Berry, 12            19:37.9  
Time = 1:32:26.1     Places = 1024

41. New Richmond
  109  Alec Slocum, 10             17:36.8  
  201  Erik Anderson, 12           18:23.8  
  229  Zach Wolff, 11              18:40.3  
  233  Mike Tarman, 12             18:44.3  
  255  Nate Hartigan, 10           19:03.2  
  286  Brian Wojan, 11             19:29.3  
  304  Chris Parker, 12            20:07.5  
Time = 1:32:28.4     Places = 1027

42. Holy Angels
  159  Dan Peterson, 12            18:04.3  
  185  Matt Lawrence, 11           18:15.0  
  221  Andy Irland, 12             18:36.7  
  282  Shane Flannery, 10          19:26.5  
  283  Henry Kuhnen, 11            19:27.0  
  293  Casey O'Neil, 10            19:38.7  
  298  Ryan Holley, 9              19:50.7  
Time = 1:33:49.4     Places = 1130

43. Duluth Denfeld
  104  Joe Waller, 12              17:34.0  
  199  Andy Bucci, 12              18:22.8  
  237  Jake Lockwood, 12           18:47.6  
  310  Adam Mueher, 10             20:18.5  
  315  Jarrod Pohl, 10             20:37.3  
  317  Dylan Fairchild, 11         20:39.6  
  325  David Stratioti, 9          23:20.6  
Time = 1:35:40.2     Places = 1165

44. Jackson Cty Central
  158  Steven Strom, 11            18:04.0  
  204  Kyle Kocak, 11              18:26.3  
  232  Jordan Kocak, 10            18:41.3  
  300  Phil Hansen, 11             19:56.0  
  308  Nick Stevermer, 12          20:14.2  
  321  Matthew Burgoyne, 10        21:03.1  
  322  Dayton Olsen, 11            21:14.9  
Time = 1:35:21.7     Places = 1202

45. Carlton/Wrenshall
  196  J T Hlava, 11               18:21.6  
  223  tim stephenson, 12          18:37.9  
  243  stefan sjoberg, 12          18:51.4  
  269  sam jacobson, 11            19:15.0  
  287  adam whelan, 12             19:30.6  
  318  jackson peterson, 9         20:43.2  
  320  blake austin, 11            20:53.7  
Time = 1:34:36.4     Places = 1218

46. Antigo
  235  Isaac Best, 11              18:44.8  
  240  Ben Bradley, 11             18:50.5  
  275  Kit Powell, 9               19:17.6  
  279  Jesse Powell, 12            19:24.7  
  299  Charlie Piskula, 10         19:55.7  
  302  Tim Blahnik, 10             19:57.3  
  309  Paul Waldvogel, 10          20:17.1  
Time = 1:36:13.2     Places = 1328

47. St Paul Arlington
  210  Aaron Ehlers, 10            18:31.4  
  272  Darara Mokonnen, 12         19:16.5  
  280  Tsimbina Andrianaivo, 12    19:26.3  
  305  Tolu Ajibewa, 12            20:08.3  
  324  Olanrewju Bolarinwa, 12     21:19.3  
Time = 1:38:41.6     Places = 1391
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM

    1     1  Garrett Heath, 12           15:34.3    Winona
    2     2  Michael Krisch, 11          15:44.1    Hopkins
    3     3  Yahya Iman, 11              15:51.2    Marshall
    4        Ryan McCurnin, 12           15:54.8    Mason City
    5     4  Jon Thomas, 11              15:57.3    Des Moines Roosevelt
    6     5  Seijen Takamura, 12         16:03.3    Mankato West
    7     6  Austin Williamson, 12       16:04.7    Des Moines Roosevelt
    8        Dan Fadgen, 11              16:08.9    Buffalo
    9     7  Dan Thour, 12               16:11.7    Wayzata
   10     8  Justin Grunewald, 12        16:12.4    Brainerd
   11     9  John Kallemeyn, 12          16:14.6    Elk River
   12    10  Kiel Uhl, 11                16:15.6    Des Moines Roosevelt
   13    11  Dahir Jumale, 9             16:16.0    Marshall
   14    12  Tucker Weems, 10            16:18.1    Shawnee Mission N W
   15    13  Severyn Claymore, 12        16:26.7    Fargo South
   16    14  Ahmednur Jumale, 11         16:28.8    Marshall
   17    15  Chad Backsen, 12            16:29.9    Fargo South
   18    16  Elliott Heath, 9            16:31.0    Winona
   19    17  Chris DesRoches, 12         16:33.1    Wayzata
   20    18  Bill Shields, 12            16:33.4    Blue Earth Area
   21    19  Pete Klopp, 12              16:33.9    Duluth East
   22    20  Issac Landecker, 12         16:34.4    Staples Motley
   23    21  Tom Allen, 11               16:34.8    Marshall
   24    22  Robert Ihry, 12             16:35.4    Fargo South
   25    23  Thom Waters, 12             16:36.1    Des Moines Roosevelt
   26    24  Ryan Loshaw, 12             16:38.8    Eau Claire Memorial
   27    25  Matt Wegmann, 12            16:40.2    Mounds View
   28    26  Sam Braatz, 10              16:40.2    Wausau East
   29    27  Chris Woodard, 11           16:41.4    Brainerd
   30    28  Kyle Perry, 11              16:42.5    Grand Forks Central
   31    29  Matt Morton, 11             16:49.6    Shawnee Mission N W
   32    30  Daniel Murray, 10           16:50.0    Blue Earth Area
   33    31  Julian Lovelace, 12         16:51.9    Fargo South
   34    32  Scott Sorenson, 11          16:52.9    Onalaska
   35    33  Robby Kampen, 12            16:54.7    Shawnee Mission N W
   36    34  Joe Sepe, 12                16:54.8    Fargo South
   37    35  Chad Brever, 12             16:55.6    Staples Motley
   38        Mitch VanBruggen, 12        16:55.9    Buffalo
   39    36  Blair Boehm, 11             16:58.5    Ankeny
   40    37  Kevin Bahr, 10              16:59.7    Lakeville
   41    38  Jeremiah Danga, 12          17:00.1    Des Moines Roosevelt
   42    39  Bill Anderson, 12           17:02.1    Fargo South
   43    40  Tim Bruhn, 10               17:02.6    Lakeville
   44    41  Marc Mayer, 11              17:03.2    Eau Claire Memorial
   45    42  Grant Mehring, 11           17:03.5    Fargo South
   46    43  Tony Thompson, 12           17:04.3    Elk River
   47    44  Ryan McLaughlin, 11         17:04.6    Rosemount
   48    45  Michael Mueller, 9          17:05.4    Hopkins
   49    46  Dan Freeman, 12             17:05.7    Staples Motley
   50    47  Jeff Pedersen, 11           17:06.2    Wayzata
   51    48  Yawusa Kinda, 11            17:07.7    Des Moines Roosevelt
   52    49  Andy Jahn, 12               17:07.8    Wayzata
   53    50  Aaron Jones, 12             17:08.3    Mankato West
   54    51  Keith Behrman, 10           17:08.9    River Falls
   55    52  Sam Newcomer, 9             17:08.9    Hopkins
   56    53  Patrick Klotzbach, 12       17:09.2    Sioux Falls O'Gorman
   57    54  Jesse Merkel, 11            17:09.3    Menomonie
   58    55  Travis Olsen, 12            17:09.4    Ankeny
   59    56  Rorak Hooten, 11            17:09.9    Sioux Falls O'Gorman
   60    57  Taylor Foster, 11           17:10.2    Shawnee Mission N W
   61    58  Dan Sveom, 10               17:10.5    Staples Motley
   62    59  Tyler Etheridge, 10         17:11.4    Eau Claire North
   63    60  Mathew Strother, 12         17:11.4    Minnehaha Academy
   64    61  Zach Varty, 10              17:12.0    Elk River
   65    62  Chet Funk, 11               17:12.0    Onalaska
   66    63  Brent Schnieder, 12         17:12.3    Irondale
   67        Jared Kamrowski, 12         17:12.8    Fargo South
   68    64  Dan Huebsch, 11             17:13.4    Staples Motley
   69    65  Matt Long, 11               17:13.7    Mankato West
   70    66  Dey Chak Wuol, 11           17:13.9    Mankato West
   71    67  Josh Boersma, 9             17:15.0    Ankeny
   72    68  Josh Wohlers, 10            17:15.5    Hudson
   73    69  Hans Storvick, 12           17:15.5    Mankato West
   74    70  Cory Miskowiec, 12          17:15.8    Wayzata
   75    71  Jared Eliason, 11           17:16.6    Concordia Academy
   76    72  Seyfu Hassan, 11            17:18.3    Rochester J Marshall
   77    73  Nathan Drenckhahn, 12       17:18.5    Wayzata
   78    74  Daniel VanOrsdel, 10        17:19.0    Hopkins
   79    75  Austin Marsh, 12            17:19.4    Shawnee Mission N W
   80    76  John Zbikowski, 11          17:19.9    Maple Grove
   81    77  Kyle Rosseau, 10            17:20.0    Rosemount
   82    78  Joe Lose, 12                17:20.2    Minnetonka
   83    79  Stephen Rieke, 12           17:20.8    Hopkins
   84    80  Chad Riddersen, 11          17:21.2    Minnetonka
   85    81  Ryan Pekarek, 11            17:21.6    Sauk Rapids-Rice
   86    82  Logan O'Grady, 11           17:21.8    River Falls
   87    83  Tyler Kendle, 12            17:21.9    Sioux Falls O'Gorman
   88    84  John Barnhardt, 12          17:22.2    Eau Claire North
   89    85  Jacob Brown, 12             17:23.2    Shawnee Mission N W
   90    86  Kevin Ford, 11              17:23.8    Sioux Falls Roosevelt
   91    87  Bret Imgrund, 10            17:24.3    Shawnee Mission N W
   92    88  Chris Lund, 12              17:24.6    Duluth East
   93    89  Jon Tauer, 10               17:24.7    Marshall
   94    90  George Williams, 10         17:25.2    St Thomas Academy
   95    91  Nick Hansen, 11             17:25.6    Duluth East
   96    92  Tyler Pietrick, 12          17:25.7    Minnetonka
   97    93  Tim Huegerich, 12           17:26.2    Ankeny
   98    94  Todd Vogel, 11              17:28.2    Ankeny
   99    95  Henry Cowles, 12            17:28.5    Duluth East
  100        Joseph Pitia, 10            17:28.9    Fargo South
  101    96  Luke Preus, 12              17:29.2    Wayzata
  102        Jonathan Daniels, 11        17:30.0    Shawnee Mission N W
  103    97  Rocky Jantzen, 12           17:30.6    Wadena Deer Creek
  104    98  Andrew Reckard, 12          17:30.6    Menomonie
  105        Ryan Gjoraas, 11            17:31.6    Wayzata
  106    99  Jon Lica, 12                17:32.3    Winona
  107   100  Carlos Rybeck, 12           17:32.7    Hopkins
  108   101  Jake Schreiner, 11          17:33.1    Ankeny
  109   102  Scott Hayden, 10            17:33.7    Eau Claire North
  110   103  Tony Casci, 10              17:34.0    Mounds View
  111   104  Joe Waller, 12              17:34.0    Duluth Denfeld
  112   105  Dan Johnson, 11             17:34.6    Lakeville
  113   106  Jesse Castro, 12            17:34.7    Elk River
  114   107  Scott Degner, 11            17:35.6    Osceola
  115   108  Brody McCoy, 12             17:36.3    Mounds View
  116   109  Alec Slocum, 10             17:36.8    New Richmond
  117   110  Theo Hoerr, 10              17:37.1    Mounds View
  118   111  Joseph Meja, 12             17:37.1    Des Moines Roosevelt
  119   112  Andy Barnhardt, 10          17:37.6    Eau Claire North
  120   113  Erik Mundahl, 11            17:37.8    Winona
  121   114  Alex Miller, 12             17:38.2    Ankeny
  122   115  Kaleb Boese, 12             17:38.5    Sioux Falls O'Gorman
  123   116  Jon Keller, 11              17:38.9    Minnehaha Academy
  124   117  Paul Whelan, 12             17:39.9    Elk River
  125        Kyle Vogt, 12               17:39.9    Shawnee Mission N W
  126   118  Phil Paschka, 11            17:40.4    Rosemount
  127   119  Jason Kask, 11              17:41.1    Duluth East
  128        Adam Campbell, 10           17:41.1    Fargo South
  129   120  Eric Nancekiville, 10       17:41.1    Mounds View
  130   121  Carl Hawkinson, 12          17:41.5    Minnetonka
  131   122  Keith Poucher, 12           17:41.9    Mounds View
  132   123  John Fahnhorst, 12          17:43.0    Forest Lake
  133   124  Matt Byrne, 10              17:43.0    Wausau East
  134   125  Paul James, 12              17:43.2    Concordia Academy
  135   126  John Zrust, 11              17:44.8    Mankato West
  136   127  Ryan Slack, 11              17:44.9    Mankato West
  137   128  Joe McCrary, 10             17:45.4    Lakeville
  138        Shaun Tudor, 12             17:46.2    Wayzata
  139   129  Connor Lynch, 10            17:46.4    Eau Claire Memorial
  140   130  Jake Pasell, 12             17:46.8    Onalaska
  141   131  Nathaniel Petrich, 11       17:47.1    Rosemount
  142   132  Patrick Laine, 12           17:47.9    St. Paul Central
  143        Tyler Schipper, 11          17:50.0    Ankeny
  144   133  Karl Nygren, 11             17:50.6    Lakeville
  145   134  Ben Plankis, 10             17:50.8    Lakeville
  146   135  Brad Bishop, 10             17:50.9    Lakeville
  147   136  Kevin Langlie, 11           17:51.2    Rochester J Marshall
  148   137  Andy Lindquist, 11          17:52.1    Eau Claire North
  149        Mike Rabon, 9               17:52.8    Lakeville
  150        Jon Woehl, 12               17:53.8    Ankeny
  151   138  Erik Maloney, 12            17:54.2    Minneapolis Southwest
  152   139  Derrek Matson, 12           17:54.4    Brainerd
  153   140  Sean Gamlin, 12             17:55.0    Rosemount
  154   141  Daniel Taylor, 12           17:55.5    River Falls
  155   142  Jake Moe, 12                17:55.7    Onalaska
  156   143  Benebe Cantonan, 11         17:56.4    Minneapolis Southwest
  157   144  Dan Kromer, 10              17:56.6    Hudson
  158   145  Jesse Bullis, 10            17:57.1    Elk River
  159   146  Mike McMahon, 11            17:57.5    Mounds View
  160   147  Charlie Farber, 10          17:58.7    Staples Motley
  161   148  Phil Sobonia, 12            17:59.9    Irondale
  162   149  Ben Bonis, 11               18:00.0    Eau Claire Memorial
  163   150  Jack Hoppe, 10              18:00.2    Wausau East
  164   151  Colton Thompson, 12         18:00.9    Osceola
  165   152  Bill Feyereisen, 11         18:01.5    Hudson
  166   153  Charlie Herrmann, 10        18:01.6    Minnetonka
  167   154  Graham Tolbert, 12          18:02.1    Eau Claire Memorial
  168   155  Andrew Redmann, 11          18:02.2    Eau Claire Memorial
  169        John Brockardt, 12          18:02.9    Ankeny
  170   156  Mike McConnell, 10          18:03.3    Sauk Rapids-Rice
  171   157  Lance Offermann, 12         18:03.5    Rosemount
  172   158  Steven Strom, 11            18:04.0    Jackson Cty Central
  173   159  Dan Peterson, 12            18:04.3    Holy Angels
  174   160  Michael Moeller, 12         18:04.3    Concordia Academy
  175   161  Brian Dahl, 11              18:04.7    Hudson
  176   162  Josh Buecksler, 12          18:05.0    Rosemount
  177   163  Gavin Weir, 11              18:05.6    Minneapolis Southwest
  178   164  Zach Portilla, 10           18:05.7    Duluth East
  179   165  Eric Carter, 11             18:05.8    Minneapolis Southwest
  180   166  Abe Anderson, 11            18:06.0    Minnetonka
  181        Adam Marriott, 10           18:06.2    Rosemount
  182        Matt Eastman, 12            18:06.2    Wayzata
  183   167  Austin Omodt, 10            18:06.2    St Thomas Academy
  184   168  Danny Meyer, 10             18:06.5    Sioux Falls O'Gorman
  185   169  Ben Sturm, 11               18:07.3    Onalaska
  186   170  Joel Wood, 11               18:08.2    Menomonie
  187   171  Joel Spencer, 12            18:08.6    Winona
  188   172  Bart Johnson, 12            18:08.7    Marshall
  189   173  Sam Koerner, 9              18:09.3    Eau Claire Memorial
  190   174  John Buethe, 11             18:10.3    St Thomas Academy
  191   175  Dean Chuva, 11              18:10.6    Minnetonka
  192   176  Blake Alguire, 10           18:10.9    Brainerd
  193   177  Tanner Prestegard, 10       18:11.2    Rochester J Marshall
  194   178  Nils Scherer, 12            18:11.4    Staples Motley
  195   179  Cole Meyers, 11             18:11.6    River Falls
  196   180  Luke Kemp, 12               18:11.6    St. Paul Central
  197   181  Jake Grothe, 12             18:13.4    Minnehaha Academy
  198   182  Peter Bailey, 12            18:13.8    Forest Lake
  199   183  Jon Reno, 12                18:14.1    Maple Grove
  200   184  Tyler Blake, 9              18:14.6    Sioux Falls Roosevelt
  201   185  Matt Lawrence, 11           18:15.0    Holy Angels
  202   186  Patrick Stahl, 11           18:15.9    Hopkins
  203   187  Jared Greenfield, 12        18:16.0    Sioux Falls O'Gorman
  204        Mike Brown, 11              18:16.4    Des Moines Roosevelt
  205        Mike Roden, 11              18:17.2    Minnetonka
  206        Kyle Thompson, 11           18:17.9    Mounds View
  207        Kyle Holmberg, 11           18:18.0    Mankato West
  208        Brendan Jackson, 10         18:18.6    Minnetonka
  209   188  Mark Mondor, 11             18:19.3    Grand Forks Central
  210   189  Jim Haggerty, 11            18:19.3    Onalaska
  211   190  Adam Mahler, 11             18:19.4    Osceola
  212   191  Ryan Lewandowski, 12        18:20.0    Sauk Rapids-Rice
  213   192  Brook Puskarich, 10         18:20.2    Wadena Deer Creek
  214   193  Lorin Skoglund, 12          18:20.4    Forest Lake
  215   194  Tim Schnieder, 9            18:20.5    Onalaska
  216   195  Eric Asfeld, 10             18:21.1    Wadena Deer Creek
  217   196  J T Hlava, 11               18:21.6    Carlton/Wrenshall
  218        Nate Stewart, 11            18:21.9    Mankato West
  219   197  Kyle Beckstead, 11          18:22.4    Grand Forks Central
  220   198  Chris Yard, 11              18:22.6    Maple Grove
  221   199  Andy Bucci, 12              18:22.8    Duluth Denfeld
  222   200  Alex Christianson, 9        18:23.0    Marshall
  223   201  Erik Anderson, 12           18:23.8    New Richmond
  224        Zack Moe, 12                18:24.3    Onalaska
  225   202  Nate West, 11               18:24.6    Minnehaha Academy
  226   203  Ty Hunt, 11                 18:25.5    Brainerd
  227   204  Kyle Kocak, 11              18:26.3    Jackson Cty Central
  228   205  Wade Haworth, 11            18:26.6    Duluth East
  229        Ben Walter, 12              18:26.8    Onalaska
  230   206  Dan Craven, 12              18:27.3    Wausau East
  231   207  Ben Fick, 10                18:27.4    Forest Lake
  232   208  Jordan Koch, 12             18:27.6    Forest Lake
  233        Joe Tofte, 10               18:29.0    Duluth East
  234   209  Travis Warner, 10           18:29.5    Blue Earth Area
  235        Carl Andersen, 11           18:30.2    Mounds View
  236   210  Aaron Ehlers, 10            18:31.4    St Paul Arlington
  237   211  Alex Tatone, 12             18:31.4    Sioux Falls O'Gorman
  238   212  Paul Lommel, 11             18:31.6    Sioux Falls Roosevelt
  239   213  Justin Tyner, 9             18:32.0    Brainerd
  240        Nabil Yassin, 9             18:32.2    Des Moines Roosevelt
  241   214  Eric Fiala, 10              18:32.2    Grand Forks Central
  242   215  Nolan Buresh, 10            18:32.2    Wadena Deer Creek
  243        Luke Fischer, 10            18:32.5    Sioux Falls O'Gorman
  244   216  Brian Pellot, 10            18:32.7    Wausau East
  245   217  Ryan Rudesill, 12           18:33.3    River Falls
  246   218  Tim Hohn, 11                18:34.0    St. Paul Central
  247        Kyle Loshaw, 10             18:35.4    Eau Claire Memorial
  248   219  Nate Simons, 10             18:35.5    Minneapolis Southwest
  249        Tim Drahn, 11               18:36.3    Mounds View
  250   220  Collin Cousins, 10          18:36.3    Minneapolis Southwest
  251        Ryan Goss, 12               18:36.4    Eau Claire Memorial
  252   221  Andy Irland, 12             18:36.7    Holy Angels
  253   222  Lucas Torres, 9             18:37.5    Blue Earth Area
  254   223  tim stephenson, 12          18:37.9    Carlton/Wrenshall
  255   224  John Martinson, 10          18:38.3    River Falls
  256   225  Matt Lambertz, 12           18:38.5    Sioux Falls Roosevelt
  257   226  Aaron Moen, 11              18:38.5    Forest Lake
  258   227  Brad Russell, 10            18:38.9    Minneapolis Southwest
  259   228  Zach Clark, 9               18:39.1    Forest Lake
  260        Derek Gold, 12              18:39.6    Staples Motley
  261   229  Zach Wolff, 11              18:40.3    New Richmond
  262   230  Nick McGurk, 12             18:40.5    Irondale
  263   231  Jeff Sands, 12              18:40.9    Brainerd
  264   232  Jordan Kocak, 10            18:41.3    Jackson Cty Central
  265        Jacob Carrow, 9             18:42.0    Marshall
  266        Blaine Kuiper, 12           18:43.6    Marshall
  267        Ryan Newton, 12             18:44.3    Duluth East
  268   233  Mike Tarman, 12             18:44.3    New Richmond
  269   234  Charles Sawyer, 12          18:44.8    St. Paul Central
  270   235  Isaac Best, 11              18:44.8    Antigo
  271        William Uhlemann, 10        18:45.3    Hopkins
  272   236  Ben Schwarz, 12             18:45.5    Winona
  273        Tyler King, 8               18:45.7    Lakeville
  274        Evan Rowe, 11               18:45.7    Minneapolis Southwest
  275        Mitch Matack, 11            18:46.2    Duluth East
  276   237  Jake Lockwood, 12           18:47.6    Duluth Denfeld
  277   238  Nick Steffens, 12           18:47.9    Sauk Rapids-Rice
  278        Scott Hargens, 12           18:49.1    Sioux Falls O'Gorman
  279        Scott Ford, 12              18:49.4    Rosemount
  280        Alex Witt, 10               18:49.5    Lakeville
  281   239  Alex Kurt, 11               18:50.5    St Thomas Academy
  282   240  Ben Bradley, 11             18:50.5    Antigo
  283   241  Tom Bauer, 11               18:50.6    Sauk Rapids-Rice
  284        Mike Harrington, 10         18:50.7    Mankato West
  285   242  Alex Sinykin, 12            18:50.7    Irondale
  286   243  stefan sjoberg, 12          18:51.4    Carlton/Wrenshall
  287        Wes Fischer, 11             18:51.8    Rosemount
  288   244  Kevin Peters, 8             18:52.1    Minnehaha Academy
  289        Jordan Jones, 12            18:52.2    Des Moines Roosevelt
  290   245  Rishi Madhok, 12            18:52.7    Irondale
  291   246  David Neuer, 12             18:52.9    Concordia Academy
  292   247  John Morgan, 11             18:53.0    Maple Grove
  293   248  Jerod Baertch, 11           18:53.8    Winona
  294   249  Dan Damgaard, 12            18:55.9    Sioux Falls Roosevelt
  295   250  Leif Hrdlicka, 9            18:56.4    Eau Claire North
  296   251  Moses Godi, 10              18:57.4    Rochester J Marshall
  297        Anthony Welch, 11           18:57.8    Winona
  298   252  Paul Kelley, 8              18:58.3    Minnehaha Academy
  299   253  Mark Steffen, 11            18:58.5    Osceola
  300   254  Michael Brown, 12           19:01.0    Minnehaha Academy
  301        Joe Davis, 12               19:03.1    Eau Claire Memorial
  302   255  Nate Hartigan, 10           19:03.2    New Richmond
  303   256  Kaleb Kroells, 9            19:03.9    Osceola
  304        Adam Buettner, 12           19:04.2    Minnetonka
  305   257  Shane Rogstad, 10           19:04.6    Eau Claire North
  306        Will Haffield, 9            19:05.3    Minnehaha Academy
  307   258  Michael Dusek, 10           19:06.5    River Falls
  308   259  Kevin O'Neill, 10           19:06.9    Maple Grove
  309   260  Soren Larson, 10            19:07.9    St. Paul Central
  310   261  Tommy Datwyler, 11          19:09.8    Hudson
  311   262  Devon Palmer, 11            19:09.8    St. Paul Central
  312   263  Josh Davis, 10              19:10.6    Irondale
  313        Jake Lau, 12                19:11.5    Eau Claire North
  314   264  Nick Vu, 11                 19:12.5    Irondale
  315   265  Erik Bjornebo, 10           19:12.8    Sioux Falls Roosevelt
  316   266  Josh Stauffer, 9            19:14.3    Blue Earth Area
  317   267  Eric Schultz, 10            19:14.4    Maple Grove
  318   268  Michael Williams, 9         19:14.7    Maple Grove
  319   269  sam jacobson, 11            19:15.0    Carlton/Wrenshall
  320   270  Jeff Thiel, 12              19:15.7    Osceola
  321   271  David Trione, 9             19:15.8    Wausau East
  322   272  Darara Mokonnen, 12         19:16.5    St Paul Arlington
  323   273  Chris Berke, 10             19:16.8    Sioux Falls Roosevelt
  324   274  Tim Johnson, 10             19:17.3    Rochester J Marshall
  325   275  Kit Powell, 9               19:17.6    Antigo
  326        Eric Nelson, 9              19:17.6    Sioux Falls Roosevelt
  327        Will Belliamey, 10          19:18.0    Minneapolis Southwest
  328        Paul Bennett, 12            19:18.7    Minnehaha Academy
  329        Mitch Weegman, 9            19:20.0    Winona
  330   276  Dale Dybvig, 9              19:20.8    Osceola
  331   277  Cory Asfeld, 8              19:22.3    Wadena Deer Creek
  332        Kelly Weise, 11             19:22.6    Forest Lake
  333   278  Roger Tabatt, 12            19:23.9    Sauk Rapids-Rice
  334   279  Jesse Powell, 12            19:24.7    Antigo
  335        Titus Goodew, 10            19:26.2    Brainerd
  336   280  Tsimbina Andrianaivo, 12    19:26.3    St Paul Arlington
  337   281  Brice Hanson, 11            19:26.5    Blue Earth Area
  338   282  Shane Flannery, 10          19:26.5    Holy Angels
  339   283  Henry Kuhnen, 11            19:27.0    Holy Angels
  340        Shawn Steinkraus, 10        19:27.9    Brainerd
  341   284  Adam Suter, 12              19:28.4    Rochester J Marshall
  342   285  Walter Bigelow, 10          19:28.7    St Thomas Academy
  343        Chris Grady, 11             19:28.7    Sioux Falls O'Gorman
  344   286  Brian Wojan, 11             19:29.3    New Richmond
  345   287  adam whelan, 12             19:30.6    Carlton/Wrenshall
  346   288  Tani Tchoukalov, 11         19:32.5    Rochester J Marshall
  347   289  Matt Bakken, 11             19:33.6    Blue Earth Area
  348        Nate Gilmore, 12            19:33.6    Sioux Falls Roosevelt
  349   290  Jack Lelwica, 10            19:34.1    Sauk Rapids-Rice
  350        Josh Thiel, 9               19:34.6    Osceola
  351   291  David Bartels, 12           19:35.4    Concordia Academy
  352        Ben Lippert, 10             19:37.4    Sioux Falls Roosevelt
  353        Greg Vierling, 10           19:37.9    Onalaska
  354   292  Nathan Berry, 12            19:37.9    St. Paul Central
  355   293  Casey O'Neil, 10            19:38.7    Holy Angels
  356   294  Nathan Zuehl, 11            19:40.6    Hudson
  357        Jeff Sandager, 12           19:41.6    Forest Lake
  358        Micah Blazer, 12            19:42.0    Minneapolis Southwest
  359        Jacob Maier, 9              19:42.3    River Falls
  360        Cjuneyt Ener, 10            19:42.6    St. Paul Central
  361   295  Matt Elbert, 10             19:43.2    Grand Forks Central
  362   296  Brady O'Keefe, 11           19:45.4    Hudson
  363        Phil Isaksson, 9            19:46.0    Eau Claire North
  364   297  Victor Morin, 9             19:49.0    Menomonie
  365        Brett Olson, 10             19:49.5    Maple Grove
  366   298  Ryan Holley, 9              19:50.7    Holy Angels
  367        Jake Dornfeld, 9            19:51.1    Winona
  368        Luke Wieker, 9              19:51.6    Hudson
  369   299  Charlie Piskula, 10         19:55.7    Antigo
  370        Ben Wieker, 9               19:55.8    Hudson
  371   300  Phil Hansen, 11             19:56.0    Jackson Cty Central
  372        Andy Murphy, 11             19:56.2    Blue Earth Area
  373   301  Alex Simonson               19:56.9    Grand Forks Central
  374   302  Tim Blahnik, 10             19:57.3    Antigo
  375   303  Travis Rose, 9              19:58.7    Wausau East
  376        Justin Johnson, 10          20:03.4    Eau Claire North
  377        Adam Murphy, 9              20:06.1    Blue Earth Area
  378        Jeff Oakes, 10              20:07.1    Holy Angels
  379   304  Chris Parker, 12            20:07.5    New Richmond
  380   305  Tolu Ajibewa, 12            20:08.3    St Paul Arlington
  381        Ryan Bastian, 9             20:08.4    Wausau East
  382        John Rylander, 12           20:09.8    Holy Angels
  383   306  Brian Uher-Koch, 11         20:11.0    Menomonie
  384   307  Kevin Priyatel, 11          20:12.1    Elk River
  385   308  Nick Stevermer, 12          20:14.2    Jackson Cty Central
  386        Scott Gavett, 10            20:14.8    Irondale
  387        Donald Sanford, 11          20:15.4    Marshall
  388        Derek Evenson, 11           20:15.9    Osceola
  389   309  Paul Waldvogel, 10          20:17.1    Antigo
  390   310  Adam Mueher, 10             20:18.5    Duluth Denfeld
  391        Charlie Hoemberg, 11        20:19.3    Staples Motley
  392   311  Roman Bykhovoy, 10          20:20.8    Menomonie
  393        Bob Reinhardt, 12           20:21.7    Holy Angels
  394        Abdullahi Mohammed, 11      20:23.6    Rochester J Marshall
  395        Ryan McCann, 10             20:24.5    Hudson
  396   312  Grant Anderson, 11          20:26.7    St Thomas Academy
  397        Dallas Gray, 12             20:29.0    Elk River
  398        Cameron Huntington, 9       20:30.4    Rochester J Marshall
  399        Corey Zarda, 12             20:30.5    Antigo
  400   313  Matt Schneeman, 12          20:33.8    St Thomas Academy
  401        Phil Olson, 12              20:34.2    Minnehaha Academy
  402   314  Geoffrey Miller, 12         20:34.5    Concordia Academy
  403        Cody Smith, 12              20:35.5    River Falls
  404        Jarrod Montgomery, 11       20:35.8    St. Paul Central
  405        Mike Reponen, 10            20:36.5    Brainerd
  406   315  Jarrod Pohl, 10             20:37.3    Duluth Denfeld
  407        Aric Litchy, 11             20:37.7    Maple Grove
  408   316  Ross Palmgren               20:37.7    Grand Forks Central
  409        Mike Nesbit, 10             20:38.1    Blue Earth Area
  410   317  Dylan Fairchild, 11         20:39.6    Duluth Denfeld
  411        Taylor Murphy, 11           20:41.1    Irondale
  412        Dan Ferguson, 9             20:42.6    Grand Forks Central
  413   318  jackson peterson, 9         20:43.2    Carlton/Wrenshall
  414        George Hanzal, 10           20:46.1    St Thomas Academy
  415        David Marayama, 10          20:50.0    St. Paul Central
  416   319  Matt Busacker, 12           20:50.3    Concordia Academy
  417        Andrew Sundin, 12           20:50.5    Maple Grove
  418   320  blake austin, 11            20:53.7    Carlton/Wrenshall
  419        Elliott Lesser, 8           20:54.8    St Thomas Academy
  420        Kevin Fehlen, 9             20:59.5    Osceola
  421   321  Matthew Burgoyne, 10        21:03.1    Jackson Cty Central
  422        Scott Resnick, 11           21:09.7    Wausau East
  423        Matt Wilson, 12             21:10.2    Elk River
  424   322  Dayton Olsen, 11            21:14.9    Jackson Cty Central
  425   323  Cody Scholfield, 12         21:18.5    Menomonie
  426   324  Olanrewju Bolarinwa, 12     21:19.3    St Paul Arlington
  427        Matt Mann, 12               21:21.9    Concordia Academy
  428        kyle house, 7               21:26.0    Carlton/Wrenshall
  429        Kyle Braun, 12              21:35.7    Forest Lake
  430        Nick Hamm, 12               21:46.0    Menomonie
  431        Maurice Cobenais, 12        21:48.8    Minneapolis Edison
  432        Mike Combs, 11              21:55.6    St Thomas Academy
  433        Jake Soderberg, 11          22:03.7    Minneapolis Edison
  434        Scott Kuhlman, 11           22:15.6    Concordia Academy
  435        Adam Bradley, 9             22:20.1    Antigo
  436        Kai Abrahamson, 10          22:29.0    New Richmond
  437        Bryan Tschudy, 11           22:33.7    New Richmond
  438        Andy Parman, 10             22:50.7    Wausau East
  439        Danny Moore, 10             22:52.3    Minneapolis Edison
  440   325  David Stratioti, 9          23:20.6    Duluth Denfeld
  441        Joel Hinnenkamp, 9          23:22.4    Duluth Denfeld

 

Girls

ROY GRIAK INVITATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS

Les Bolstad Golf Course, St. Paul

Sept. 27, 2003

Cloudy, 50, mostly light breezes
Results by ChampionChip Minnesota

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.


PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Staples Motley          155   21   23   27   34   50   54   69   19:52.5      34.3
  2   Hopkins                 170    4   24   45   46   51  136  161   19:49.1    1:28.7
  3   Watertown (Wi)          242   15   16   22   66  123             20:01.4    1:49.6
  4   Lakeville               249    2   10   44   88  105  121  141   19:52.8    2:12.0
  5   Eau Claire Memorial     267   28   31   32   86   90  180  191   20:12.0      54.8
  6   Centerville             269   20   41   55   74   79   87   91   20:13.7      52.8
  7   Iowa City               286    3   29   58   93  103  106  119   20:06.6    2:06.8
  8   Sioux Falls Roosevelt   295    1   14   85   94  101  109  120   19:58.3    2:22.9
  9   Minnetonka              308    7    9   42  111  139  149  183   20:05.0    2:20.0
 10   Mounds View             391   25   82   83   84  117  118  126   20:32.0    1:21.1
 11   New Town                392   33   57   80  110  112  155  204   20:35.0    1:03.4
 12   Grand Forks Central     396   36   60   61  114  125  133  201   20:35.6    1:05.7
 13   Shawnee Mission N W     463   37   71   96  129  130  151  156   20:45.1    1:06.2
 14   River Falls             467   62   63   73  122  147  163  210   20:45.0    1:00.6
 15   Wayzata                 468   30   38   95  137  168  169  188   20:44.1    1:45.7
 16   Brainerd                470   43   65   77  131  154  172  179   20:44.3    1:17.5
 17   Sioux Falls O'Gorman    481   11   35   39  190  206             20:39.3    3:12.0
 18   Des Moines Roosevelt    485    8   40  113  146  178  215  221   20:39.3    2:45.4
 19   Duluth East             531   18   59  107  158  189  208  222   20:51.9    2:15.5
 20   Maple Grove             540    5   89  134  148  164  213  281   20:45.0    2:48.4
 21   Marshall                569   47   64  116  135  207  229  234   21:00.7    2:03.5
 22   Fargo South             596    6  100  127  167  196  200  262   20:54.7    3:05.5
 23   Rosemount               607   52   68  157  159  171  205  218   21:05.1    1:24.1
 24   Minnehaha Academy       622   17   76  128  187  214  249  264   21:06.3    2:39.7
 25   Grand Rapids            646   49  138  145  152  162  173  263   21:10.3    1:20.6
 26   Forest Lake             661   19   70  166  186  220  294  295   21:12.7    2:46.1
 27   Winona                  674   48   75  142  182  227  292  296   21:16.7    2:21.0
 28   Elk River               735   99  104  132  184  216  230  290   21:24.6    1:29.2
 29   Eastview                750   12   81  176  233  248  251  260   21:24.4    3:59.4
 30   New Richmond            787   26  102  202  217  240  265  272   21:34.5    2:59.0
 31   Jackson Cty Central     810   72   78  194  209  257  261  303   21:42.2    2:45.5
 32   Wausau East             880  108  177  193  199  203  244  280   21:47.5    1:12.0
 33   Eau Claire North        896  140  170  175  192  219  246  267   21:48.6    1:06.6
 34   Osceola                 974   92   98  242  253  289  301  312   22:22.2    3:22.4
 35   Carlton/Wrenshall       977   13  160  181  309  314             23:32.9    9:59.0
 36   Blue Earth Area         987  143  185  195  225  239  259  274   22:05.6    1:23.1
 37   Holy Angels            1004   56  174  241  256  277  299  305   22:20.8    3:16.9
 38   Cretin-Derham Hall     1025   97  212  226  235  255  268  271   22:18.0    2:22.9
 39   St. Paul Central       1051  124  165  238  254  270  273  276   22:25.4    2:19.2
 40   Lakeland               1058  150  153  231  236  288  298  306   22:26.8    2:41.9
 41   Hudson                 1071   67  144  283  286  291  293  297   22:45.5    3:55.6
 42   Menomonie              1093  197  198  223  232  243  245  258   22:26.1      53.8
 43   Antigo                 1191  115  228  252  285  311  313        23:43.3    7:02.8
 44   Minneapolis Southwest  1195   53  266  282  287  307  308        23:26.5    5:31.3
 45   Wadena Deer Creek      1246  211  237  250  269  279  300  310   23:01.5    1:22.1
 46   Irondale               1308  224  247  275  278  284  302  304   23:17.7    1:13.9

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Minneapolis Edison
Duluth Denfeld

Individuals

1. Staples Motley
   21  Brittany Brenny, 11         19:40.7  
   23  Hannah Landecker, 10        19:41.6  
   27  Naomi Landecker, 7          19:45.8  
   34  Steph Jares, 12             19:59.1  
   50  Amanda Reichel, 12          20:15.0  
   54  Natasha Wetzel, 7           20:17.1  
   69  Courtney Robinson, 10       20:27.7  
Time = 1:39:22.1     Places = 155

2. Hopkins
    4  Shannon Bergstedt, 12       18:46.4  
   24  Becca Tollefson, 10         19:43.0  
   45  Emily Schwitzer, 9          20:10.4  
   46  Ashley Pletcher, 12         20:10.4  
   51  Angie Henry, 7              20:15.1  
  136  Hallie Espel, 10            21:15.9  
  161  Jessica Reese, 12           21:33.6  
Time = 1:39:05.2     Places = 170

3. Watertown (Wi)
   15  Rosa Alvarez, 12            19:18.6  
   16  Katie Bartz, 12             19:34.2  
   22  Autumn Dettmann, 10         19:41.0  
   66  Sunny Reichertz, 9          20:25.1  
  123  Emily Esselman, 10          21:08.2  
Time = 1:40:07.0     Places = 242

4. Lakeville
    2  Elizabeth Yetzer, 10        18:40.8  
   10  Annie Yetzer, 12            19:00.3  
   44  Laura Roach, 10             20:10.0  
   88  Solange Miller, 7           20:39.9  
  105  Abby Kruse, 8               20:52.8  
  121  Lindsay Broughten, 10       21:06.6  
  141  Whitney Mack, 11            21:19.9  
Time = 1:39:23.7     Places = 249

5. Eau Claire Memorial
   28  Carie Steil, 11             19:48.8  
   31  Ariella Gottfried, 11       19:52.3  
   32  Katie Bethke, 9             19:56.7  
   86  Beth Lutz, 11               20:38.6  
   90  Stephanie Riedel, 11        20:43.5  
  180  Andrea Hull, 9              21:48.1  
  191  Cat Wiechmann, 11           21:55.5  
Time = 1:40:59.8     Places = 267

6. Centerville
   20  Laura Neufarth, 11          19:40.3  
   41  Kara Lohbeck, 12            20:07.6  
   55  Lauren Stovall, 9           20:18.0  
   74  Sarah Trick, 9              20:29.6  
   79  Anna Watson, 9              20:33.1  
   87  Kara Schoonover, 11         20:39.9  
   91  Jennifer Mott, 9            20:45.1  
Time = 1:41:08.5     Places = 269

7. Iowa City
    3  Nelle Trefz, 12             18:43.9  
   29  Jennie Funk, 12             19:49.9  
   58  Drew Foreman, 10            20:21.3  
   93  Brittney Zimmerman, 12      20:47.3  
  103  Clair Anciaux, 10           20:50.7  
  106  Katie Lumpa, 11             20:53.6  
  119  Angie Rideout, 12           21:05.1  
Time = 1:40:33.0     Places = 286

8. Sioux Falls Roosevelt
    1  Krista Eckert, 9            18:27.2  
   14  Allison Eckert, 9           19:08.1  
   85  Brittany Thune, 10          20:38.1  
   94  Kaitlyn Bowman, 9           20:47.7  
  101  Paige Turgeon, 12           20:50.1  
  109  Cassie Swain, 11            21:00.5  
  120  Amber Abbott, 10            21:05.5  
Time = 1:39:51.1     Places = 295

9. Minnetonka
    7  Allison Liewen, 9           18:57.8  
    9  Molly Lehman, 11            19:00.1  
   42  Katie Hollimon, 11          20:08.0  
  111  Jamie Senescall, 12         21:01.3  
  139  Anna Urdahl, 9              21:17.8  
  149  Caroline Klisanich, 12      21:23.8  
  183  Erica Ewald, 9              21:49.3  
Time = 1:40:24.9     Places = 308

10. Mounds View
   25  Ali Maki, 11                19:43.3  
   82  Maggie Tucker, 11           20:36.6  
   83  Kate Ceronsky, 11           20:37.7  
   84  Jessica Balzer, 10          20:37.7  
  117  Freya Fitzer, 11            21:04.4  
  118  Jill Klosterman, 12         21:05.1  
  126  Chelsie Larson, 12          21:09.4  
Time = 1:42:39.6     Places = 391

11. New Town
   33  Phoebe Garcia, 10           19:58.0  
   57  Natika Baker, 10            20:20.7  
   80  Nicole Wells, 11            20:34.0  
  110  Julie Dragswolf, 8          21:01.0  
  112  Biannca Makes HimFirst, 9   21:01.3  
  155  Lynda Wolf, 9               21:28.0  
  204  Shay Lyson, 9               22:11.4  
Time = 1:42:54.9     Places = 392

12. Grand Forks Central
   36  Joceylne Lamoureux, 8       20:03.3  
   60  Danielle thompson, 9        20:22.0  
   61  Kala Campbell, 9            20:22.0  
  114  Monique Lamoureux, 8        21:01.8  
  125  Emily Tyrrell, 10           21:09.0  
  133  Esther Walker, 11           21:13.4  
  201  Sasha Campbell, 7           22:07.4  
Time = 1:42:58.0     Places = 396

13. Shawnee Mission N W
   37  Katie Davis, 12             20:05.5  
   71  Becca Imgraham, 11          20:28.5  
   96  Hayley Harbert, 12          20:48.4  
  129  Tracey Bamberger, 12        21:11.5  
  130  Andrea Showalter, 11        21:11.6  
  151  Becca Munro, 12             21:24.8  
  156  Erin Elam, 12               21:30.0  
Time = 1:43:45.4     Places = 463

14. River Falls
   62  Megan Johnson, 11           20:22.1  
   63  Tara Connolly, 10           20:22.4  
   73  Kayla Gaulke, 10            20:29.3  
  122  Lindsey Wheeler, 10         21:08.1  
  147  Ellery McCardle, 10         21:22.7  
  163  Rebecca Grant, 11           21:34.5  
  210  Aly Linehan, 11             22:16.2  
Time = 1:43:44.6     Places = 467

15. Wayzata
   30  Elizabeth Schmitz, 9        19:51.9  
   38  Maggie Donahue, 11          20:06.2  
   95  Greta Fay, 12               20:48.1  
  137  Brianna Stark, 12           21:16.4  
  168  Margaret Campbell, 11       21:37.6  
  169  Nicole Armbruster, 10       21:38.0  
  188  Becca Thour, 10             21:53.3  
Time = 1:43:40.1     Places = 468

16. Brainerd
   43  AshLeigh Hakes, 10          20:08.7  
   65  Audree Goodew, 12           20:22.5  
   77  Ashley Schmolke, 12         20:32.0  
  131  Carissa Schmidt, 10         21:12.0  
  154  Jenna Dean, 7               21:26.2  
  172  Ali Parsons, 12             21:41.0  
  179  Katy Posterick, 10          21:47.8  
Time = 1:43:41.3     Places = 470

17. Sioux Falls O'Gorman
   11  Paige Orcutt, 8             19:01.0  
   35  Jordan Larson, 9            20:01.3  
   39  Mary Margaret Nelson, 10    20:06.2  
  190  Meg Bucy, 12                21:54.7  
  206  Olivia Ford, 7              22:13.0  
Time = 1:43:16.1     Places = 481

18. Des Moines Roosevelt
    8  Hannah Roeder, 10           19:00.1  
   40  Millie Bell, 11             20:07.1  
  113  Betsy Rosenblatt, 11        21:01.6  
  146  Fionna Fallon, 10           21:22.3  
  178  Hilary Woodhouse, 12        21:45.4  
  215  Becca Stubbs, 12            22:18.5  
  221  Hillary Courtney, 11        22:26.2  
Time = 1:43:16.4     Places = 485

19. Duluth East
   18  Karli Miller, 9             19:38.3  
   59  Kate McDonald, 9            20:21.7  
  107  Nellie Adams, 10            20:53.7  
  158  Tristin Mears, 11           21:32.0  
  189  Lindsey Tessier, 12         21:53.8  
  208  Katie Rogotzke, 11          22:14.6  
  222  Sarah Johnson, 9            22:26.6  
Time = 1:44:19.5     Places = 531

20. Maple Grove
    5  Lisa Waananen, 12           18:48.2  
   89  Rachel Riesgral, 10         20:42.8  
  134  Megan Murlswski, 12         21:14.0  
  148  Kate Wold, 10               21:23.5  
  164  Shannon Dickey, 10          21:36.6  
  213  Erin Saville, 11            22:17.8  
  281  Holly Powell, 9             23:40.1  
Time = 1:43:45.0     Places = 540

21. Marshall
   47  Brooke Wyffels, 8           20:10.6  
   64  Laura Johnson, 9            20:22.4  
  116  Julia Schultz, 10           21:02.1  
  135  Samantha Tauer, 8           21:14.3  
  207  Liz Lensing, 11             22:14.1  
  229  Haley Meyer, 10             22:33.9  
  234  Traci Pagel, 9              22:39.1  
Time = 1:45:03.5     Places = 569

22. Fargo South
    6  Kendra Lystad, 12           18:55.4  
  100  Brianne Carlsrud, 11        20:49.6  
  127  Diane Miller, 12            21:10.0  
  167  Megan Gramlow, 11           21:37.5  
  196  Maria Reardon, 8            22:00.9  
  200  Melissa Rieth, 10           22:06.6  
  262  Shannon Lonski, 12          23:18.8  
Time = 1:44:33.3     Places = 596

23. Rosemount
   52  Heather Dorniden, 11        20:15.9  
   68  Krista Giliuson, 11         20:26.3  
  157  Michaela McLaughlin, 10     21:30.6  
  159  Alana Howard, 9             21:32.6  
  171  Maggie Baunerfeind, 9       21:40.0  
  205  Siri Waytulonis, 12         22:11.9  
  218  Jill Fagerstrom, 11         22:22.8  
Time = 1:45:25.2     Places = 607

24. Minnehaha Academy
   17  Jessica McDougall, 11       19:38.3  
   76  Ani Johnson, 8              20:31.6  
  128  Calla Nassif, 9             21:10.6  
  187  Cari Alcombright, 7         21:52.9  
  214  Lauren Peterson, 9          22:18.0  
  249  Lindsay Hefferan, 12        23:02.5  
  264  Lindsay Johnson, 10         23:19.9  
Time = 1:45:31.4     Places = 622

25. Grand Rapids
   49  Heidi Mondry, 10            20:13.4  
  138  Lindsay Makinen, 12         21:17.2  
  145  Brittney Helmbrecht, 9      21:21.7  
  152  Raynee DeGrio, 9            21:25.0  
  162  Cicely Miltich, 12          21:34.0  
  173  Laura Makinen, 12           21:43.5  
  263  Rachel Cameron, 10          23:19.3  
Time = 1:45:51.3     Places = 646

26. Forest Lake
   19  Kristin Howe, 12            19:40.0  
   70  Laura Edlund, 12            20:28.0  
  166  Sarah Wright, 11            21:37.4  
  186  Annie Dehmlow, 8            21:52.0  
  220  Emily Buck, 12              22:26.0  
  294  Becky Alexander, 11         24:30.1  
  295  Chylenne Pringle, 11        24:31.4  
Time = 1:46:03.3     Places = 661

27. Winona
   48  Julia Chapman, 10           20:11.1  
   75  Kate Dennehy, 10            20:30.3  
  142  Pam Chapman, 12             21:20.9  
  182  Darcy Mundahl, 8            21:49.0  
  227  Hannah VanDeinse, 12        22:32.1  
  292  Jamie Burt, 10              24:23.8  
  296  Sammantha Schwarz, 10       24:32.7  
Time = 1:46:23.4     Places = 674

28. Elk River
   99  Katie Ranallo, 12           20:49.5  
  104  Britta Lofgren, 10          20:51.2  
  132  Caitlin Polgreen, 10        21:12.9  
  184  Christi Nowak, 10           21:50.6  
  216  Kerry Soltis, 10            22:18.7  
  230  Mary Kallemeyn, 10          22:36.2  
  290  Kristi Bostrom, 10          24:11.2  
Time = 1:47:02.8     Places = 735

29. Eastview
   12  Natalie Yarbrough, 11       19:01.7  
   81  Sarah Bostow, 12            20:35.1  
  176  Tarah Regan, 11             21:44.9  
  233  Katina Petersen, 11         22:38.9  
  248  Cassandra Brady, 9          23:01.1  
  251  Raija Naegli, 9             23:06.2  
  260  Stepanie Pesta, 11          23:16.6  
Time = 1:47:01.6     Places = 750

30. New Richmond
   26  Ayla Mitchell, 11           19:45.8  
  102  Natalie Johnson, 10         20:50.3  
  202  Hannah Demulling, 11        22:09.3  
  217  Hannah Zimmerman, 10        22:22.4  
  240  Rachel Olson, 11            22:44.7  
  265  Ericka Leahy, 12            23:21.0  
  272  Liz Scheder, 10             23:30.7  
Time = 1:47:52.4     Places = 787

31. Jackson Cty Central
   72  Jessica Schultz, 11         20:28.8  
   78  Heidi Hildebrandt, 9        20:32.5  
  194  Hannah Hildebrandt, 7       21:59.6  
  209  Bethany Ruby, 9             22:15.8  
  257  Theresa Condon, 10          23:14.3  
  261  Brook Darling, 11           23:18.3  
  303  Danielle Skrove, 11         25:06.2  
Time = 1:48:31.0     Places = 810

32. Wausau East
  108  Ashley Keefe, 12            20:58.8  
  177  Caitlyn Schoenfeld, 9       21:44.9  
  193  Brend Zastrow, 10           21:57.8  
  199  Kate Swanborg, 12           22:05.2  
  203  Kelly Anderson, 11          22:10.8  
  244  Emily Karoblis, 11          22:59.9  
  280  Hannah Braatz, 10           23:39.6  
Time = 1:48:57.4     Places = 880

33. Eau Claire North
  140  Monica Abens, 9             21:18.6  
  170  Hanna Schlosser, 9          21:38.7  
  175  Monica Rolbiecki, 9         21:44.5  
  192  Ashley Peterson, 11         21:55.8  
  219  Sam Buchholz, 9             22:25.1  
  246  Rachel Tanner, 10           23:00.5  
  267  Karen Keegan, 11            23:24.6  
Time = 1:49:02.7     Places = 896

34. Osceola
   92  Erin Jasperson, 12          20:46.6  
   98  Sarah Gilson, 11            20:49.4  
  242  Katie Osterbauer, 12        22:56.4  
  253  Maleah Mortenson, 12        23:09.2  
  289  Kelsi Scholz, 10            24:09.0  
  301  Colleen Steffen, 9          24:46.1  
  312  Kaitlinn Bader, 10          28:25.0  
Time = 1:51:50.6     Places = 974

35. Carlton/Wrenshall
   13  liz palkie, 12              19:07.4  
  160  kirstie peterson, 12        21:33.3  
  181  brittany peterson, 12       21:48.7  
  309  amy utech, 12               26:08.8  
  314  heidi sjoberg, 10           29:06.4  
Time = 1:57:44.5     Places = 977

36. Blue Earth Area
  143  Kelsey Johnson, 9           21:21.1  
  185  Christine Henke, 9          21:51.2  
  195  Ashley Acosta, 10           22:00.4  
  225  Meagan Grandgenett, 8       22:31.2  
  239  Ashley Jans, 12             22:44.2  
  259  Becca Bartley, 11           23:16.5  
  274  Allison Haase, 12           23:33.6  
Time = 1:50:28.0     Places = 987

37. Holy Angels
   56  Sarah Moon, 11              20:20.2  
  174  Kathleen Kent, 12           21:44.5  
  241  Carly Morris, 10            22:48.7  
  256  Amy Sack, 11                23:13.5  
  277  Alyssa Rassette, 10         23:37.1  
  299  Sophia Zumpano, 12          24:39.5  
  305  Katie Lounsbury, 12         25:32.3  
Time = 1:51:43.9     Places = 1004

38. Cretin-Derham Hall
   97  Courtney Heinz, 10          20:49.0  
  212  Sarah Gerdes, 12            22:17.3  
  226  Kimberly Koecheler, 12      22:31.4  
  235  Kymberly Koenig, 12         22:40.0  
  255  Maggie Cullen, 9            23:11.9  
  268  Susan Storck, 10            23:24.7  
  271  Molly Hayes, 12             23:29.8  
Time = 1:51:29.6     Places = 1025

39. St. Paul Central
  124  Emma Barker, 11             21:08.8  
  165  Claire Luby, 10             21:36.7  
  238  Rachel Graber, 10           22:43.4  
  254  Chelsea Willett, 9          23:10.3  
  270  Jennifer Simon, 11          23:27.9  
  273  Anna Hurtley, 12            23:32.5  
  276  Eleanor Olson, 11           23:36.5  
Time = 1:52:07.0     Places = 1051

40. Lakeland
  150  Heather Bassett, 10         21:24.6  
  153  Emily Spagnoli, 11          21:25.1  
  231  Samantha Schoville, 12      22:36.6  
  236  Mackenzie Hickman, 11       22:41.0  
  288  Christine Peterson, 12      24:06.5  
  298  Joanna Pace, 9              24:38.8  
  306  Claire Polfus, 12           25:40.2  
Time = 1:52:13.7     Places = 1058

41. Hudson
   67  Kristin Pelzel, 9           20:25.1  
  144  Jessica Redd, 12            21:21.1  
  283  Joanna Nasvik, 11           23:42.1  
  286  Brittany Olivieri, 12       23:58.7  
  291  Alissa Tervo, 12            24:20.7  
  293  Ashley Landers, 11          24:25.7  
  297  Jade Broughton, 12          24:36.5  
Time = 1:53:47.5     Places = 1071

42. Menomonie
  197  Chelsea Das, 11             22:03.7  
  198  Tara McCoy, 9               22:04.0  
  223  Sadie Wengel, 9             22:28.4  
  232  Alyssa Neeb, 10             22:36.7  
  243  Emma Miller, 10             22:57.5  
  245  Marissa Cassellius, 9       23:00.1  
  258  Ashley Trunkel, 11          23:16.1  
Time = 1:52:10.2     Places = 1093

43. Antigo
  115  Elly Prunty, 10             21:01.9  
  228  Ruth Stoehr, 11             22:33.4  
  252  Amy Jahnke, 10              23:07.2  
  285  Lyndsey Meyer, 10           23:49.4  
  311  Rachel Wittrock, 11         28:04.7  
  313  Kerrie Jo Ralph, 12         28:34.7  
Time = 1:58:36.5     Places = 1191

44. Minneapolis Southwest
   53  Jamie Cheever, 11           20:16.8  
  266  Emily Gable, 11             23:23.2  
  282  Molly Tolins, 11            23:40.7  
  287  Betsy Aronson, 11           24:03.6  
  307  Sam Valesano, 10            25:48.1  
  308  AnnaLaura Scandrett, 12     25:48.7  
Time = 1:57:12.5     Places = 1195

45. Wadena Deer Creek
  211  Amanda Bristlin, 11         22:16.6  
  237  Rachel Papillon, 9          22:42.1  
  250  Annie Kramer, 11            23:03.9  
  269  Michelle Gastecki, 11       23:26.2  
  279  Samantha McGrane, 10        23:38.7  
  300  Amanda McManigle, 10        24:41.8  
  310  Erin Pederson, 8            26:26.1  
Time = 1:55:07.4     Places = 1246

46. Irondale
  224  Becca Richardson, 11        22:29.8  
  247  Mary Barton, 12             23:00.8  
  275  Cora Johnson, 12            23:36.3  
  278  Catie Mandoza, 7            23:38.0  
  284  Amy Fritz, 9                23:43.6  
  302  Cindy Schafer, 12           25:02.7  
  304  Amie Lorence, 12            25:10.3  
Time = 1:56:28.4     Places = 1308
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM

    1     1  Krista Eckert, 9            18:27.2    Sioux Falls Roosevelt
    2     2  Elizabeth Yetzer, 10        18:40.8    Lakeville
    3     3  Nelle Trefz, 12             18:43.9    Iowa City
    4     4  Shannon Bergstedt, 12       18:46.4    Hopkins
    5     5  Lisa Waananen, 12           18:48.2    Maple Grove
    6     6  Kendra Lystad, 12           18:55.4    Fargo South
    7     7  Allison Liewen, 9           18:57.8    Minnetonka
    8     8  Hannah Roeder, 10           19:00.1    Des Moines Roosevelt
    9     9  Molly Lehman, 11            19:00.1    Minnetonka
   10    10  Annie Yetzer, 12            19:00.3    Lakeville
   11    11  Paige Orcutt, 8             19:01.0    Sioux Falls O'Gorman
   12    12  Natalie Yarbrough, 11       19:01.7    Eastview
   13    13  liz palkie, 12              19:07.4    Carlton/Wrenshall
   14    14  Allison Eckert, 9           19:08.1    Sioux Falls Roosevelt
   15    15  Rosa Alvarez, 12            19:18.6    Watertown (Wi)
   16    16  Katie Bartz, 12             19:34.2    Watertown (Wi)
   17    17  Jessica McDougall, 11       19:38.3    Minnehaha Academy
   18    18  Karli Miller, 9             19:38.3    Duluth East
   19    19  Kristin Howe, 12            19:40.0    Forest Lake
   20    20  Laura Neufarth, 11          19:40.3    Centerville
   21    21  Brittany Brenny, 11         19:40.7    Staples Motley
   22    22  Autumn Dettmann, 10         19:41.0    Watertown (Wi)
   23    23  Hannah Landecker, 10        19:41.6    Staples Motley
   24    24  Becca Tollefson, 10         19:43.0    Hopkins
   25    25  Ali Maki, 11                19:43.3    Mounds View
   26    26  Ayla Mitchell, 11           19:45.8    New Richmond
   27    27  Naomi Landecker, 7          19:45.8    Staples Motley
   28    28  Carie Steil, 11             19:48.8    Eau Claire Memorial
   29    29  Jennie Funk, 12             19:49.9    Iowa City
   30    30  Elizabeth Schmitz, 9        19:51.9    Wayzata
   31    31  Ariella Gottfried, 11       19:52.3    Eau Claire Memorial
   32    32  Katie Bethke, 9             19:56.7    Eau Claire Memorial
   33    33  Phoebe Garcia, 10           19:58.0    New Town
   34    34  Steph Jares, 12             19:59.1    Staples Motley
   35    35  Jordan Larson, 9            20:01.3    Sioux Falls O'Gorman
   36    36  Joceylne Lamoureux, 8       20:03.3    Grand Forks Central
   37    37  Katie Davis, 12             20:05.5    Shawnee Mission N W
   38    38  Maggie Donahue, 11          20:06.2    Wayzata
   39    39  Mary Margaret Nelson, 10    20:06.2    Sioux Falls O'Gorman
   40    40  Millie Bell, 11             20:07.1    Des Moines Roosevelt
   41    41  Kara Lohbeck, 12            20:07.6    Centerville
   42    42  Katie Hollimon, 11          20:08.0    Minnetonka
   43    43  AshLeigh Hakes, 10          20:08.7    Brainerd
   44    44  Laura Roach, 10             20:10.0    Lakeville
   45    45  Emily Schwitzer, 9          20:10.4    Hopkins
   46    46  Ashley Pletcher, 12         20:10.4    Hopkins
   47    47  Brooke Wyffels, 8           20:10.6    Marshall
   48    48  Julia Chapman, 10           20:11.1    Winona
   49    49  Heidi Mondry, 10            20:13.4    Grand Rapids
   50    50  Amanda Reichel, 12          20:15.0    Staples Motley
   51    51  Angie Henry, 7              20:15.1    Hopkins
   52    52  Heather Dorniden, 11        20:15.9    Rosemount
   53    53  Jamie Cheever, 11           20:16.8    Minneapolis Southwest
   54    54  Natasha Wetzel, 7           20:17.1    Staples Motley
   55    55  Lauren Stovall, 9           20:18.0    Centerville
   56    56  Sarah Moon, 11              20:20.2    Holy Angels
   57    57  Natika Baker, 10            20:20.7    New Town
   58    58  Drew Foreman, 10            20:21.3    Iowa City
   59    59  Kate McDonald, 9            20:21.7    Duluth East
   60    60  Danielle thompson, 9        20:22.0    Grand Forks Central
   61    61  Kala Campbell, 9            20:22.0    Grand Forks Central
   62    62  Megan Johnson, 11           20:22.1    River Falls
   63    63  Tara Connolly, 10           20:22.4    River Falls
   64    64  Laura Johnson, 9            20:22.4    Marshall
   65    65  Audree Goodew, 12           20:22.5    Brainerd
   66    66  Sunny Reichertz, 9          20:25.1    Watertown (Wi)
   67    67  Kristin Pelzel, 9           20:25.1    Hudson
   68    68  Krista Giliuson, 11         20:26.3    Rosemount
   69    69  Courtney Robinson, 10       20:27.7    Staples Motley
   70    70  Laura Edlund, 12            20:28.0    Forest Lake
   71    71  Becca Imgraham, 11          20:28.5    Shawnee Mission N W
   72    72  Jessica Schultz, 11         20:28.8    Jackson Cty Central
   73    73  Kayla Gaulke, 10            20:29.3    River Falls
   74    74  Sarah Trick, 9              20:29.6    Centerville
   75    75  Kate Dennehy, 10            20:30.3    Winona
   76    76  Ani Johnson, 8              20:31.6    Minnehaha Academy
   77    77  Ashley Schmolke, 12         20:32.0    Brainerd
   78    78  Heidi Hildebrandt, 9        20:32.5    Jackson Cty Central
   79    79  Anna Watson, 9              20:33.1    Centerville
   80    80  Nicole Wells, 11            20:34.0    New Town
   81    81  Sarah Bostow, 12            20:35.1    Eastview
   82    82  Maggie Tucker, 11           20:36.6    Mounds View
   83    83  Kate Ceronsky, 11           20:37.7    Mounds View
   84    84  Jessica Balzer, 10          20:37.7    Mounds View
   85    85  Brittany Thune, 10          20:38.1    Sioux Falls Roosevelt
   86    86  Beth Lutz, 11               20:38.6    Eau Claire Memorial
   87    87  Kara Schoonover, 11         20:39.9    Centerville
   88    88  Solange Miller, 7           20:39.9    Lakeville
   89    89  Rachel Riesgral, 10         20:42.8    Maple Grove
   90    90  Stephanie Riedel, 11        20:43.5    Eau Claire Memorial
   91    91  Jennifer Mott, 9            20:45.1    Centerville
   92    92  Erin Jasperson, 12          20:46.6    Osceola
   93    93  Brittney Zimmerman, 12      20:47.3    Iowa City
   94    94  Kaitlyn Bowman, 9           20:47.7    Sioux Falls Roosevelt
   95    95  Greta Fay, 12               20:48.1    Wayzata
   96    96  Hayley Harbert, 12          20:48.4    Shawnee Mission N W
   97    97  Courtney Heinz, 10          20:49.0    Cretin-Derham Hall
   98    98  Sarah Gilson, 11            20:49.4    Osceola
   99    99  Katie Ranallo, 12           20:49.5    Elk River
  100   100  Brianne Carlsrud, 11        20:49.6    Fargo South
  101   101  Paige Turgeon, 12           20:50.1    Sioux Falls Roosevelt
  102   102  Natalie Johnson, 10         20:50.3    New Richmond
  103   103  Clair Anciaux, 10           20:50.7    Iowa City
  104   104  Britta Lofgren, 10          20:51.2    Elk River
  105   105  Abby Kruse, 8               20:52.8    Lakeville
  106   106  Katie Lumpa, 11             20:53.6    Iowa City
  107   107  Nellie Adams, 10            20:53.7    Duluth East
  108   108  Ashley Keefe, 12            20:58.8    Wausau East
  109   109  Cassie Swain, 11            21:00.5    Sioux Falls Roosevelt
  110   110  Julie Dragswolf, 8          21:01.0    New Town
  111   111  Jamie Senescall, 12         21:01.3    Minnetonka
  112   112  Biannca Makes HimFirst, 9   21:01.3    New Town
  113   113  Betsy Rosenblatt, 11        21:01.6    Des Moines Roosevelt
  114   114  Monique Lamoureux, 8        21:01.8    Grand Forks Central
  115   115  Elly Prunty, 10             21:01.9    Antigo
  116   116  Julia Schultz, 10           21:02.1    Marshall
  117   117  Freya Fitzer, 11            21:04.4    Mounds View
  118   118  Jill Klosterman, 12         21:05.1    Mounds View
  119   119  Angie Rideout, 12           21:05.1    Iowa City
  120   120  Amber Abbott, 10            21:05.5    Sioux Falls Roosevelt
  121   121  Lindsay Broughten, 10       21:06.6    Lakeville
  122   122  Lindsey Wheeler, 10         21:08.1    River Falls
  123   123  Emily Esselman, 10          21:08.2    Watertown (Wi)
  124   124  Emma Barker, 11             21:08.8    St. Paul Central
  125        Liza Milless, 11            21:08.9    Staples Motley
  126   125  Emily Tyrrell, 10           21:09.0    Grand Forks Central
  127   126  Chelsie Larson, 12          21:09.4    Mounds View
  128   127  Diane Miller, 12            21:10.0    Fargo South
  129   128  Calla Nassif, 9             21:10.6    Minnehaha Academy
  130   129  Tracey Bamberger, 12        21:11.5    Shawnee Mission N W
  131   130  Andrea Showalter, 11        21:11.6    Shawnee Mission N W
  132   131  Carissa Schmidt, 10         21:12.0    Brainerd
  133   132  Caitlin Polgreen, 10        21:12.9    Elk River
  134   133  Esther Walker, 11           21:13.4    Grand Forks Central
  135   134  Megan Murlswski, 12         21:14.0    Maple Grove
  136   135  Samantha Tauer, 8           21:14.3    Marshall
  137        Maggie Leyendecker, 11      21:14.8    Iowa City
  138   136  Hallie Espel, 10            21:15.9    Hopkins
  139   137  Brianna Stark, 12           21:16.4    Wayzata
  140   138  Lindsay Makinen, 12         21:17.2    Grand Rapids
  141   139  Anna Urdahl, 9              21:17.8    Minnetonka
  142   140  Monica Abens, 9             21:18.6    Eau Claire North
  143   141  Whitney Mack, 11            21:19.9    Lakeville
  144        Emiliy Funk, 10             21:20.0    Iowa City
  145   142  Pam Chapman, 12             21:20.9    Winona
  146   143  Kelsey Johnson, 9           21:21.1    Blue Earth Area
  147   144  Jessica Redd, 12            21:21.1    Hudson
  148   145  Brittney Helmbrecht, 9      21:21.7    Grand Rapids
  149   146  Fionna Fallon, 10           21:22.3    Des Moines Roosevelt
  150   147  Ellery McCardle, 10         21:22.7    River Falls
  151   148  Kate Wold, 10               21:23.5    Maple Grove
  152   149  Caroline Klisanich, 12      21:23.8    Minnetonka
  153   150  Heather Bassett, 10         21:24.6    Lakeland
  154   151  Becca Munro, 12             21:24.8    Shawnee Mission N W
  155   152  Raynee DeGrio, 9            21:25.0    Grand Rapids
  156   153  Emily Spagnoli, 11          21:25.1    Lakeland
  157        Michelle Volz, 7            21:25.9    Lakeville
  158   154  Jenna Dean, 7               21:26.2    Brainerd
  159        Jamie Schlemmer, 12         21:26.3    Centerville
  160        Chelsea Wolf, 9             21:27.6    Lakeville
  161   155  Lynda Wolf, 9               21:28.0    New Town
  162        Elena Dorr, 11              21:28.4    Mounds View
  163        Ruhee Arora, 11             21:28.7    Iowa City
  164   156  Erin Elam, 12               21:30.0    Shawnee Mission N W
  165   157  Michaela McLaughlin, 10     21:30.6    Rosemount
  166   158  Tristin Mears, 11           21:32.0    Duluth East
  167   159  Alana Howard, 9             21:32.6    Rosemount
  168   160  kirstie peterson, 12        21:33.3    Carlton/Wrenshall
  169   161  Jessica Reese, 12           21:33.6    Hopkins
  170   162  Cicely Miltich, 12          21:34.0    Grand Rapids
  171   163  Rebecca Grant, 11           21:34.5    River Falls
  172   164  Shannon Dickey, 10          21:36.6    Maple Grove
  173   165  Claire Luby, 10             21:36.7    St. Paul Central
  174   166  Sarah Wright, 11            21:37.4    Forest Lake
  175   167  Megan Gramlow, 11           21:37.5    Fargo South
  176   168  Margaret Campbell, 11       21:37.6    Wayzata
  177   169  Nicole Armbruster, 10       21:38.0    Wayzata
  178   170  Hanna Schlosser, 9          21:38.7    Eau Claire North
  179   171  Maggie Baunerfeind, 9       21:40.0    Rosemount
  180   172  Ali Parsons, 12             21:41.0    Brainerd
  181        Heidi Loosen, 12            21:42.2    Hopkins
  182   173  Laura Makinen, 12           21:43.5    Grand Rapids
  183   174  Kathleen Kent, 12           21:44.5    Holy Angels
  184   175  Monica Rolbiecki, 9         21:44.5    Eau Claire North
  185   176  Tarah Regan, 11             21:44.9    Eastview
  186   177  Caitlyn Schoenfeld, 9       21:44.9    Wausau East
  187   178  Hilary Woodhouse, 12        21:45.4    Des Moines Roosevelt
  188        Sahar Parvani, 10           21:45.7    Centerville
  189   179  Katy Posterick, 10          21:47.8    Brainerd
  190   180  Andrea Hull, 9              21:48.1    Eau Claire Memorial
  191   181  brittany peterson, 12       21:48.7    Carlton/Wrenshall
  192   182  Darcy Mundahl, 8            21:49.0    Winona
  193   183  Erica Ewald, 9              21:49.3    Minnetonka
  194   184  Christi Nowak, 10           21:50.6    Elk River
  195   185  Christine Henke, 9          21:51.2    Blue Earth Area
  196   186  Annie Dehmlow, 8            21:52.0    Forest Lake
  197        Ashley Polson, 8            21:52.1    Duluth Denfeld
  198   187  Cari Alcombright, 7         21:52.9    Minnehaha Academy
  199   188  Becca Thour, 10             21:53.3    Wayzata
  200   189  Lindsey Tessier, 12         21:53.8    Duluth East
  201        Sheila Wilson, 9            21:54.1    Hopkins
  202   190  Meg Bucy, 12                21:54.7    Sioux Falls O'Gorman
  203        Lauren McLaughlin, 12       21:55.0    Mounds View
  204   191  Cat Wiechmann, 11           21:55.5    Eau Claire Memorial
  205   192  Ashley Peterson, 11         21:55.8    Eau Claire North
  206        Kate Engel, 10              21:56.0    Wayzata
  207   193  Brend Zastrow, 10           21:57.8    Wausau East
  208        Heather Block, 9            21:59.5    Hopkins
  209   194  Hannah Hildebrandt, 7       21:59.6    Jackson Cty Central
  210   195  Ashley Acosta, 10           22:00.4    Blue Earth Area
  211        Kayla Smith, 8              22:00.8    Staples Motley
  212   196  Maria Reardon, 8            22:00.9    Fargo South
  213        Casey Englund, 12           22:02.2    Minnetonka
  214   197  Chelsea Das, 11             22:03.7    Menomonie
  215   198  Tara McCoy, 9               22:04.0    Menomonie
  216   199  Kate Swanborg, 12           22:05.2    Wausau East
  217        Tori Bahr, 11               22:05.9    Brainerd
  218   200  Melissa Rieth, 10           22:06.6    Fargo South
  219   201  Sasha Campbell, 7           22:07.4    Grand Forks Central
  220   202  Hannah Demulling, 11        22:09.3    New Richmond
  221   203  Kelly Anderson, 11          22:10.8    Wausau East
  222   204  Shay Lyson, 9               22:11.4    New Town
  223   205  Siri Waytulonis, 12         22:11.9    Rosemount
  224        Colleen Langguth, 12        22:12.2    Lakeville
  225        Df86A79                     22:12.4    
  226   206  Olivia Ford, 7              22:13.0    Sioux Falls O'Gorman
  227   207  Liz Lensing, 11             22:14.1    Marshall
  228   208  Katie Rogotzke, 11          22:14.6    Duluth East
  229        Katie Frushour, 12          22:15.8    Grand Forks Central
  230   209  Bethany Ruby, 9             22:15.8    Jackson Cty Central
  231   210  Aly Linehan, 11             22:16.2    River Falls
  232   211  Amanda Bristlin, 11         22:16.6    Wadena Deer Creek
  233   212  Sarah Gerdes, 12            22:17.3    Cretin-Derham Hall
  234   213  Erin Saville, 11            22:17.8    Maple Grove
  235   214  Lauren Peterson, 9          22:18.0    Minnehaha Academy
  236   215  Becca Stubbs, 12            22:18.5    Des Moines Roosevelt
  237   216  Kerry Soltis, 10            22:18.7    Elk River
  238        Kaitie Laube, 10            22:19.9    Eau Claire Memorial
  239   217  Hannah Zimmerman, 10        22:22.4    New Richmond
  240   218  Jill Fagerstrom, 11         22:22.8    Rosemount
  241   219  Sam Buchholz, 9             22:25.1    Eau Claire North
  242   220  Emily Buck, 12              22:26.0    Forest Lake
  243   221  Hillary Courtney, 11        22:26.2    Des Moines Roosevelt
  244   222  Sarah Johnson, 9            22:26.6    Duluth East
  245        Meagan Whetstone, 11        22:27.3    Des Moines Roosevelt
  246        Mollie Cleary, 11           22:27.7    River Falls
  247   223  Sadie Wengel, 9             22:28.4    Menomonie
  248   224  Becca Richardson, 11        22:29.8    Irondale
  249   225  Meagan Grandgenett, 8       22:31.2    Blue Earth Area
  250   226  Kimberly Koecheler, 12      22:31.4    Cretin-Derham Hall
  251   227  Hannah VanDeinse, 12        22:32.1    Winona
  252        Katie MacBride, 10          22:32.9    River Falls
  253   228  Ruth Stoehr, 11             22:33.4    Antigo
  254   229  Haley Meyer, 10             22:33.9    Marshall
  255        Arica Johnson, 12           22:34.5    Eau Claire Memorial
  256   230  Mary Kallemeyn, 10          22:36.2    Elk River
  257   231  Samantha Schoville, 12      22:36.6    Lakeland
  258   232  Alyssa Neeb, 10             22:36.7    Menomonie
  259   233  Katina Petersen, 11         22:38.9    Eastview
  260   234  Traci Pagel, 9              22:39.1    Marshall
  261   235  Kymberly Koenig, 12         22:40.0    Cretin-Derham Hall
  262        Bria Kask, 8                22:40.2    Duluth East
  263   236  Mackenzie Hickman, 11       22:41.0    Lakeland
  264        Jessica Johnson, 12         22:41.5    Sioux Falls Roosevelt
  265   237  Rachel Papillon, 9          22:42.1    Wadena Deer Creek
  266        Maddie Tomka, 9             22:42.8    Des Moines Roosevelt
  267   238  Rachel Graber, 10           22:43.4    St. Paul Central
  268        Anika Tideman, 11           22:44.1    Duluth East
  269   239  Ashley Jans, 12             22:44.2    Blue Earth Area
  270        Sara julsrud, 11            22:44.2    Grand Forks Central
  271   240  Rachel Olson, 11            22:44.7    New Richmond
  272        Megan Griwac, 11            22:45.2    Wayzata
  273   241  Carly Morris, 10            22:48.7    Holy Angels
  274        Fawn Fettig, 10             22:51.6    New Town
  275        Kate Geraets, 8             22:53.1    Marshall
  276        Brynn Olson, 11             22:54.1    River Falls
  277        Kari Ormiston, 12           22:54.8    Des Moines Roosevelt
  278   242  Katie Osterbauer, 12        22:56.4    Osceola
  279   243  Emma Miller, 10             22:57.5    Menomonie
  280   244  Emily Karoblis, 11          22:59.9    Wausau East
  281   245  Marissa Cassellius, 9       23:00.1    Menomonie
  282   246  Rachel Tanner, 10           23:00.5    Eau Claire North
  283        Rebecca Ryan, 8             23:00.5    Grand Forks Central
  284   247  Mary Barton, 12             23:00.8    Irondale
  285   248  Cassandra Brady, 9          23:01.1    Eastview
  286        Ashley Lin, 10              23:01.6    Wayzata
  287        Hanna Stadem, 10            23:02.3    Brainerd
  288   249  Lindsay Hefferan, 12        23:02.5    Minnehaha Academy
  289   250  Annie Kramer, 11            23:03.9    Wadena Deer Creek
  290   251  Raija Naegli, 9             23:06.2    Eastview
  291   252  Amy Jahnke, 10              23:07.2    Antigo
  292   253  Maleah Mortenson, 12        23:09.2    Osceola

  293   254  Chelsea Willett, 9          23:10.3    St. Paul Central
  294   255  Maggie Cullen, 9            23:11.9    Cretin-Derham Hall
  295   256  Amy Sack, 11                23:13.5    Holy Angels
  296   257  Theresa Condon, 10          23:14.3    Jackson Cty Central
  297   258  Ashley Trunkel, 11          23:16.1    Menomonie
  298   259  Becca Bartley, 11           23:16.5    Blue Earth Area
  299   260  Stepanie Pesta, 11          23:16.6    Eastview
  300   261  Brook Darling, 11           23:18.3    Jackson Cty Central
  301   262  Shannon Lonski, 12          23:18.8    Fargo South
  302        Jessica Hoel, 11            23:19.0    Minnetonka
  303   263  Rachel Cameron, 10          23:19.3    Grand Rapids
  304   264  Lindsay Johnson, 10         23:19.9    Minnehaha Academy
  305   265  Ericka Leahy, 12            23:21.0    New Richmond
  306        Heidi Anderson, 9           23:22.8    Minnehaha Academy
  307   266  Emily Gable, 11             23:23.2    Minneapolis Southwest
  308   267  Karen Keegan, 11            23:24.6    Eau Claire North
  309   268  Susan Storck, 10            23:24.7    Cretin-Derham Hall
  310        Rachel Amadio, 11           23:25.2    Duluth East
  311   269  Michelle Gastecki, 11       23:26.2    Wadena Deer Creek
  312   270  Jennifer Simon, 11          23:27.9    St. Paul Central
  313   271  Molly Hayes, 12             23:29.8    Cretin-Derham Hall
  314   272  Liz Scheder, 10             23:30.7    New Richmond
  315   273  Anna Hurtley, 12            23:32.5    St. Paul Central
  316        Kelsey Miedtke, 11          23:33.2    Grand Rapids
  317   274  Allison Haase, 12           23:33.6    Blue Earth Area
  318        Katie Van Es, 9             23:34.5    Eau Claire North
  319   275  Cora Johnson, 12            23:36.3    Irondale
  320   276  Eleanor Olson, 11           23:36.5    St. Paul Central
  321   277  Alyssa Rassette, 10         23:37.1    Holy Angels
  322   278  Catie Mandoza, 7            23:38.0    Irondale
  323        Amanda Liewen, 11           23:38.0    Minnetonka
  324        Cassandra Dufresne, 12      23:38.6    Cretin-Derham Hall
  325   279  Samantha McGrane, 10        23:38.7    Wadena Deer Creek
  326        Stacy Gould, 12             23:39.3    Sioux Falls Roosevelt
  327        Martina Glomski, 12         23:39.5    Blue Earth Area
  328   280  Hannah Braatz, 10           23:39.6    Wausau East
  329   281  Holly Powell, 9             23:40.1    Maple Grove
  330        Kristin Sanft, 9            23:40.2    Wausau East
  331   282  Molly Tolins, 11            23:40.7    Minneapolis Southwest
  332   283  Joanna Nasvik, 11           23:42.1    Hudson
  333   284  Amy Fritz, 9                23:43.6    Irondale
  334        Jennie Haak, 12             23:44.1    Maple Grove
  335   285  Lyndsey Meyer, 10           23:49.4    Antigo
  336        Mary Kleingarn, 11          23:50.6    Minnehaha Academy
  337        Sierrah Poole, 11           23:51.7    Blue Earth Area
  338        Susan Aulmann, 12           23:55.1    Blue Earth Area
  339   286  Brittany Olivieri, 12       23:58.7    Hudson
  340        Ivy Berg, 10                24:01.5    Eau Claire North
  341        Taylor Dressen, 10          24:03.1    Menomonie
  342   287  Betsy Aronson, 11           24:03.6    Minneapolis Southwest
  343        Jessica Haglund, 10         24:05.3    Rosemount
  344        Nicole Kunferman, 12        24:05.8    Eau Claire North
  345   288  Christine Peterson, 12      24:06.5    Lakeland
  346        Maraia Ener, 12             24:08.9    St. Paul Central
  347   289  Kelsi Scholz, 10            24:09.0    Osceola
  348        Marisa Christianson, 8      24:09.9    Duluth Denfeld
  349        Nicole Malikowski, 12       24:10.1    Maple Grove
  350   290  Kristi Bostrom, 10          24:11.2    Elk River
  351        Ashley Stoffers, 12         24:12.5    Elk River
  352        Sara Naegli, 11             24:18.7    Eastview
  353   291  Alissa Tervo, 12            24:20.7    Hudson
  354   292  Jamie Burt, 10              24:23.8    Winona
  355   293  Ashley Landers, 11          24:25.7    Hudson
  356   294  Becky Alexander, 11         24:30.1    Forest Lake
  357   295  Chylenne Pringle, 11        24:31.4    Forest Lake
  358   296  Sammantha Schwarz, 10       24:32.7    Winona
  359        Josie Danz, 11              24:35.5    Fargo South
  360   297  Jade Broughton, 12          24:36.5    Hudson
  361        Christi Phillips, 10        24:36.8    Rosemount
  362   298  Joanna Pace, 9              24:38.8    Lakeland
  363   299  Sophia Zumpano, 12          24:39.5    Holy Angels
  364   300  Amanda McManigle, 10        24:41.8    Wadena Deer Creek
  365   301  Colleen Steffen, 9          24:46.1    Osceola
  366        Sarah Preus, 10             24:46.3    Maple Grove
  367        Lizzy Hoppe, 10             24:50.2    Wausau East
  368        Dana O'Malley, 11           24:57.2    St. Paul Central
  369   302  Cindy Schafer, 12           25:02.7    Irondale
  370   303  Danielle Skrove, 11         25:06.2    Jackson Cty Central
  371        Stacy Marg, 11              25:08.7    Winona
  372   304  Amie Lorence, 12            25:10.3    Irondale
  373        Meredith Neuman, 9          25:14.2    New Richmond
  374        Annie Borton, 11            25:15.5    Menomonie
  375        Lizzy Greacen, 12           25:17.6    Irondale
  376        Heather McCready, 12        25:20.4    Winona
  377        Jessica Lindholm, 12        25:27.6    Duluth Denfeld
  378   305  Katie Lounsbury, 12         25:32.3    Holy Angels
  379        Nicki Ormand, 12            25:35.2    Irondale
  380   306  Claire Polfus, 12           25:40.2    Lakeland
  381   307  Sam Valesano, 10            25:48.1    Minneapolis Southwest
  382   308  AnnaLaura Scandrett, 12     25:48.7    Minneapolis Southwest
  383        Hannan Widell, 12           25:52.3    Holy Angels
  384        Shannon McLaughlin, 9       25:55.5    Wausau East
  385   309  amy utech, 12               26:08.8    Carlton/Wrenshall
  386        Laura Condon, 12            26:10.1    Jackson Cty Central
  387        Kristin Moriarty, 11        26:21.7    Elk River
  388   310  Erin Pederson, 8            26:26.1    Wadena Deer Creek
  389        Morgan Paulson, 10          26:31.7    Wadena Deer Creek
  390        Sarah Zapp, 9               26:39.9    Duluth Denfeld
  391        Anna Johnson, 12            26:52.1    Irondale
  392        Katie Murzyn, 10            27:52.1    Minneapolis Edison
  393        Kristy Murzyn, 10           27:53.4    Minneapolis Edison
  394   311  Rachel Wittrock, 11         28:04.7    Antigo
  395   312  Kaitlinn Bader, 10          28:25.0    Osceola
  396   313  Kerrie Jo Ralph, 12         28:34.7    Antigo
  397        Kelsey Johnston, 12         28:57.7    Wadena Deer Creek
  398   314  heidi sjoberg, 10           29:06.4    Carlton/Wrenshall
  399        Colleen Whaley, 12          29:45.1    Osceola
  400        Amie Koeller, 9             30:07.7    Osceola

 

 

Entries

Gold Women:
Minnesota, Arizona, Arizona State, Baylor, Boston College, Colorado State, Columbia, Indiana, Iowa State, Marquette, Michigan, Michigan State, Missouri, Montana, Nebraska, Northern Iowa, Northwestern, Penn State, Providence, Southern Utah, Texas Tech, Toledo, Utah State, Wake Forest, Wartburg (Ia), Washington State, Weber State

Maroon Women II:
Augustana (S D), Bemidji State, Concordia Nebraska, Concordia St. Paul, Huntington, Jamestown, Lakehead, Manitoba, Michigan Tech, Minnesota-Duluth, Minnesota-Morris, Minn State Mankato, Minn State Moorhead, North Dakota, North Dakota State, Northern Michigan, Pittsburg State, St. Cloud State, Saint Mary (Neb.), South Dakota, Winona State, Wisconsin-Eau Claire, Wisconsin-La Crosse, Wisconsin-Parkside, Wisconsin-Stevens Pt, Bison T&F Club

Maroon Women III:
Augsburg, Bethel, Black Hills State, Cardinal Stritch, Carleton, Carroll (Wi), Central (Ia), Concordia-Moorhead, Concordia Wisconsin, Crown, Gustavus Adolphus, Hamline, Luther, Macalester, U. of Mary, Milwaukee Engineering, North Central (Mn), Northland, Northwestern (Mn), Ottawa, St. Norbert, St. Olaf, St. Scholastica, Wisconsin Lutheran, Wisconsin-Platteville, Wisconsin-River Falls, Wisconsin-Stevens Pt, Wisconsin-Superior, Wisconsin-Whitewater

Gold Men:
Minnesota, Arizona, Arizona State, Baylor, Boston College, Brigham Young, Cincinnati, Colorado State, Drake, Eastern Michigan, Furman, Iowa, Iowa State, Loyola (Il), Marquette, Miami (Ohio), Missouri, Montana, Nebraska, Northern Iowa, Oregon, Portland, Providence, Southern Utah, Texas, Texas Tech, Utah State, Wake Forest, Washington State, Weber State, Wisconsin

Maroon Men:
Augsburg, Augustana (S D), Bethel College, Black Hills State, Cardinal Stritch, Carleton, Carroll (Wi), Central (Ia), Concordia-Moorhead, Concordia Nebraska, Concordia St Paul, Concordia Wisconsin, Crown, Gustavus Adolphus, Hamline, Huntington, Jamestown, Lakehead, Macalester, Manitoba, U. of Mary, Michigan Tech, Milwaukee Engineering, Minnesota-Duluth, Minn State Mankato, Minn State Moorhead, North Central (Mn), North Dakota, North Dakota State, Northland, Northwestern (Mn), Ottawa, Pittsburg State, St. Cloud State, St. Norbert, St. Scholastica, South Dakota, South Dakota State, Wartburg (Ia), Winona State, Wisconsin-Eau Claire, Wisconsin-La Crosse, Wisconsin Lutheran, Wisconsin-Parkside, Wisconsin-Platteville, Wisconsin-River Falls, Wisconsin-Superior, Wisconsin-Whitewater

High Schools:
Ankeny boys, Antigo, Blue Earth Area, Brainerd, Buffalo boys, Carlton/Wrenshall, Centerville girls, Concordia Academy boys, Cretin-Derham Hall girls, Des Moines Roosevelt, Duluth East, Eastview girls, Eau Claire Memorial, Eau Claire North, Elk River, Fargo South, Forest Lake, Grand Forks Central, Grand Rapids girls, Holy Angels, Hopkins, Hudson, Iowa City girls,Irondale, Jackson Cty Central, Lakeland girls,Lakeville, Mankato West boys, Maple Grove boys, Marshall, Mason City boy, Menomonie, Minneapolis Edison, Minneapolis Roosevelt boys, Minneapolis Southwest, Minnehaha Academy, Minnetonka Roosevelt boys, Mounds View, New Richmond, Onalaska boys, Osceola, River Falls, Rochester J Marshall boys, Rosemount, ST PAUL ARLINGTON boys, St. Paul Central, St Thomas Academy boys, Sauk Rapids-Rice boys, Shawnee Mission N W, Sioux Falls O'Gorman, Sioux Falls Roosevelt, Staples Motley, Wadena Deer Creek, Watertown (WI) girls, Wausau East, Wayzata, Winona

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004