States
Minnesota

State Meet - Class A

11/2/02 at St. Olaf College, Northfield MN - 5k boys, 4k girls


Boys - Girls - results from Apple Raceberry JaM

Boys

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Staples-Motley           77    6   12   13   21   25   28   36   17:27.2    1:00.6
  2   Saint Cloud Cathedral   127    7   23   24   29   44   58   71   17:51.1    1:14.9
  3   La Crescent             172    4   30   32   37   69   74   76   17:59.8    1:57.1
  4   Perham                  180   19   27   40   42   52   80   88   18:08.7      49.8
  5   Eveleth-Gilbert         185    8   14   35   53   75   92  110   18:01.6    1:38.6
  6   Hills-B C/Edgrtn/Ells   191    9   33   43   51   55   66  104   18:08.2    1:14.5
  7   Blue Earth Area         192    3   11   26   49  103  106  109   18:01.4    3:07.9
  8   Warroad                 202    5   18   41   68   70   98  105   18:02.4    1:56.2
  9   Canby/Minneota/LincHi   213   10   15   22   81   85   86   89   18:07.6    1:47.9
 10   Plainview               224    1   20   46   78   79   91   99   18:04.2    2:36.7
 11   Annandale               235   17   45   50   59   64   67   82   18:19.0    1:02.8
 12   Minnehaha Academy       260   34   39   54   56   77   84   87   18:27.4      45.5
 13   East Grand Forks        266    2   48   57   62   97  102  111   18:19.5    2:55.6
 14   United South Central    283   16   47   65   72   83  101  107   18:29.8    1:30.5
15*   Mayer Lutheran          350   31   63   73   90   93   94  112   18:52.0    1:19.8
16*   Marshall, Duluth        350   38   60   61   95   96  100  108   18:51.3    1:13.1



1. Staples-Motley
    6  Chad Brever, 11             16:55.0  
   12  Isaac Landecker, 11         17:19.3  
   13  David Reichel, 12           17:21.7  
   21  Dan Huebsch, 10             17:44.2  
   25  Dan Freeman, 11             17:55.5  
   28  Charlie Farber, 9           18:03.0  
   36  Dan Sveom, 9                18:10.0  
Time = 1:27:15.6     Places = 77

2. Saint Cloud Cathedral
    7  Max Leither, 12             17:07.6  
   23  Brian Zawacki, 12           17:49.0  
   24  Alex Trigg, 9               17:53.2  
   29  Nick Salay, 12              18:03.2  
   44  Bob Baldwin, 12             18:22.4  
   58  Tim Naegeli, 12             18:31.0  
   71  Tim Marrinan, 11            18:47.9  
Time = 1:29:15.3     Places = 127

3. La Crescent
    4  Seth Webinger, 11           16:47.5  
   30  Peter Yates, 12             18:06.1  
   32  Wade Ekstrom, 9             18:08.0  
   37  Dan Summerfield, 10         18:13.0  
   69  Corey Busch, 12             18:44.5  
   74  Aaron Schaitel, 10          18:50.2  
   76  Nate Smith, 12              18:53.2  
Time = 1:29:58.8     Places = 172

4. Perham
   19  Derek Stolee, 12            17:37.8  
   27  Todd Schmidt, 11            18:01.3  
   40  Richie Babler, 12           18:17.0  
   42  Jordan Menze, 10            18:19.6  
   52  Joe Werner, 11              18:27.6  
   80  Doug Jaskin, 9              18:58.0  
   88  David Krueger, 10           19:17.7  
Time = 1:30:43.2     Places = 180

5. Eveleth-Gilbert
    8  Michael Richards, 10        17:12.6  
   14  Jacob Richards, 10          17:27.0  
   35  Collin Wagner, 10           18:09.3  
   53  Seth Salo, 10               18:28.2  
   75  Ben Wagner, 9               18:51.1  
   92  Ryan Myklebust, 11          19:23.3  
  110  Tom Maki, 11                21:06.6  
Time = 1:30:08.0     Places = 185

6. Hills-B C/Edgrtn/Ells
    9  Tyler Bush, 10              17:15.0  
   33  Zach Hadler, 12             18:08.2  
   43  Kale Wiertzema, 10          18:20.9  
   51  Todd Alberty, 11            18:27.3  
   55  Greg VanBatavia, 10         18:29.5  
   66  Lee Jackson, 11             18:40.9  
  104  Derek Haak, 10              19:47.2  
Time = 1:30:40.7     Places = 191

7. Blue Earth Area
    3  Dan Ristau, 12              16:37.3  
   11  Bill Shields, 11            17:18.7  
   26  Daniel Murray, 9            17:59.9  
   49  Ryan Milbrandt, 12          18:26.1  
  103  Matt Bakken, 10             19:45.1  
  106  Travis Warner, 9            20:09.0  
  109  Peter Sonnek, 12            20:47.9  
Time = 1:30:07.0     Places = 192

8. Warroad
    5  Eric Palmquist, 12          16:48.8  
   18  Joe Heppner, 11             17:37.0  
   41  Abraham Heppner, 10         18:18.0  
   68  Micah Heppner, 9            18:43.2  
   70  Alex Mohrbacher, 12         18:45.0  
   98  Matt Head, 11               19:34.1  
  105  Jason Hilligoss, 11         20:04.9  
Time = 1:30:11.8     Places = 202

9. Canby/Minneota/LincHi
   10  Chad Janiszeski, 11         17:16.3  
   15  Chaske Haas, 12             17:30.9  
   22  Shawn Liebfried, 12         17:48.4  
   81  Nathan Heggeseth, 10        18:58.2  
   85  Lance Citrowske, 12         19:04.1  
   86  Tanner Skillings, 8         19:07.9  
   89  Trent Hartle, 11            19:19.4  
Time = 1:30:37.7     Places = 213

10. Plainview
    1  Pat Lehmann, 12             16:21.2  
   20  Adam Buck, 12               17:42.3  
   46  Nick Lien, 12               18:25.0  
   78  Bobby Bedsted, 12           18:54.6  
   79  Joe Pesch, 12               18:57.9  
   91  Eric Larson, 10             19:21.9  
   99  Brian Durgin, 12            19:35.5  
Time = 1:30:20.9     Places = 224

11. Annandale
   17  Chris Yotter, 12            17:35.0  
   45  Jim Schultz, 11             18:23.6  
   50  Russell Trusty, 9           18:27.1  
   59  Joe Yotter, 9               18:31.5  
   64  Adam Hoffman, 11            18:37.8  
   67  Bryce Connick, 12           18:42.2  
   82  Ryan Grambart, 11           18:59.6  
Time = 1:31:34.8     Places = 235

12. Minnehaha Academy
   34  John Keller, 10             18:08.5  
   39  Robbie Nicholson, 9         18:16.2  
   54  Dan Williams, 12            18:28.6  
   56  Mathew Strother, 11         18:29.7  
   77  Phil Olson, 11              18:53.9  
   84  Michael Brown, 11           19:03.7  
   87  Jake Grothe, 11             19:14.2  
Time = 1:32:16.7     Places = 260

13. East Grand Forks
    2  Matt Damico, 11             16:35.0  
   48  Jason Ray, 10               18:25.8  
   57  Richie Spitsbert, 12        18:30.3  
   62  Wes Holtman, 11             18:36.1  
   97  Jessie Johnson, 11          19:30.6  
  102  Nick Hagen, 10              19:37.2  
  111  Richard Barnes, 10          21:17.5  
Time = 1:31:37.6     Places = 266

14. United South Central
   16  Justin Youngblom, 12        17:32.2  
   47  Jake Stenzel, 11            18:25.5  
   65  Eric Youngbom, 9            18:40.1  
   72  Bob Schmitz, 11             18:48.7  
   83  Chris Vondracek, 12         19:02.7  
  101  Spencer Niebuhr, 10         19:36.2  
  107  Mike Soma, 12               20:23.4  
Time = 1:32:29.1     Places = 283

15*. Mayer Lutheran
   31  Jeff Anenson, 12            18:06.7  
   63  Zach Graudin, 10            18:37.5  
   73  David Dornbos III, 11       18:49.4  
   90  Eric Becker, 10             19:19.8  
   93  David Christensen, 9        19:26.4  
   94  David Honebrink, 12         19:26.9  
  112  Peter Dornbos, 9            22:10.0  
Time = 1:34:19.6     Places = 350

16*. Marshall, Duluth
   38  Frank Hedin, 12             18:15.3  
   60  Zach Portilla, 9            18:32.6  
   61  Tyler Kjorstad, 11          18:32.9  
   95  Hugh Hedin, 9               19:27.2  
   96  Nathan Olson, 11            19:28.4  
  100  Fred Sproat, 9              19:35.9  
  108  Derek Bromme, 10            20:24.0  
Time = 1:34:16.2     Places = 350
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM

    1     1  Pat Lehmann, 12             16:21.2    Plainview
    2     2  Matt Damico, 11             16:35.0    East Grand Forks
    3     3  Dan Ristau, 12              16:37.3    Blue Earth Area
    4        Greg Liebl, 12              16:37.8    Montevideo
    5        Chris Erichsen, 11          16:38.1    Kingsland, SpringVal
    6     4  Seth Webinger, 11           16:47.5    La Crescent
    7        Joe Radinovich, 11          16:47.7    Crosby-Ironton
    8     5  Eric Palmquist, 12          16:48.8    Warroad
    9     6  Chad Brever, 11             16:55.0    Staples-Motley
   10        Renato Otten, 11            16:58.5    Christ's Household
   11        Jared Clementson, 11        17:00.9    Pine City
   12     7  Max Leither, 12             17:07.6    Saint Cloud Cathedral
   13        Zach Solinger, 10           17:09.6    Pierz
   14     8  Michael Richards, 10        17:12.6    Eveleth-Gilbert
   15     9  Tyler Bush, 10              17:15.0    Hills-B C/Edgrtn/Ells
   16    10  Chad Janiszeski, 11         17:16.3    Canby/Minneota/LincHi
   17        Jacob Kocak, 12             17:17.5    Jackson County Centrl
   18        Peter Ferlis, 10            17:18.4    Holy Family Catholic
   19    11  Bill Shields, 11            17:18.7    Blue Earth Area
   20    12  Isaac Landecker, 11         17:19.3    Staples-Motley
   21    13  David Reichel, 12           17:21.7    Staples-Motley
   22        Alex Nichols, 11            17:23.0    Breck School
   23        Dylan Carter, 10            17:24.9    Blake School
   24        Tyler Bjorhus, 10           17:25.6    Dilworth-Glyndn-Feltn
   25        Rocky Jantzen, 11           17:26.2    Wadena-Deer Creek
   26    14  Jacob Richards, 10          17:27.0    Eveleth-Gilbert
   27        Mike Torchia, 9             17:27.7    Rochester Lourdes
   28    15  Chaske Haas, 12             17:30.9    Canby/Minneota/LincHi
   29    16  Justin Youngblom, 12        17:32.2    United South Central
   30        Reed Lehto, 9               17:32.9    Cook County-SilverBay
   31        Dan Garvens, 11             17:34.0    Byron
   32    17  Chris Yotter, 12            17:35.0    Annandale
   33        Jacob Staples, 12           17:36.1    Morris Area
   34    18  Joe Heppner, 11             17:37.0    Warroad
   35        Travis Bristow, 12          17:37.3    Pine River-Backus
   36    19  Derek Stolee, 12            17:37.8    Perham
   37        Zach Bruns, 11              17:38.9    Pelican Rapids
   38    20  Adam Buck, 12               17:42.3    Plainview
   39        Jeff Stuckenbroker, 11      17:42.5    Windom Area
   40    21  Dan Huebsch, 10             17:44.2    Staples-Motley
   41        Chris Olson, 11             17:44.6    Concordia Academy
   42        Josh Saba, 12               17:45.7    Becker
   43    22  Shawn Liebfried, 12         17:48.4    Canby/Minneota/LincHi
   44    23  Brian Zawacki, 12           17:49.0    Saint Cloud Cathedral
   45        Micah Jarnot, 11            17:49.9    Albany
   46    24  Alex Trigg, 9               17:53.2    Saint Cloud Cathedral
   47        Will Inglis, 10             17:53.6    Breck School
   48        Donny Lessard, 12           17:53.8    International Falls
   49        Brian Keulbs, 11            17:55.3    LonePrairie-GreyEagle
   50    25  Dan Freeman, 11             17:55.5    Staples-Motley
   51        Ricky Aulie, 12             17:58.1    Crosby-Ironton
   52    26  Daniel Murray, 9            17:59.9    Blue Earth Area
   53    27  Todd Schmidt, 11            18:01.3    Perham
   54        Jason Garvens, 9            18:01.7    Byron
   55    28  Charlie Farber, 9           18:03.0    Staples-Motley
   56    29  Nick Salay, 12              18:03.2    Saint Cloud Cathedral
   57    30  Peter Yates, 12             18:06.1    La Crescent
   58    31  Jeff Anenson, 12            18:06.7    Mayer Lutheran
   59    32  Wade Ekstrom, 9             18:08.0    La Crescent
   60    33  Zach Hadler, 12             18:08.2    Hills-B C/Edgrtn/Ells
   61    34  John Keller, 10             18:08.5    Minnehaha Academy
   62        Jake Studer, 12             18:08.8    Luverne
   63    35  Collin Wagner, 10           18:09.3    Eveleth-Gilbert
   64    36  Dan Sveom, 9                18:10.0    Staples-Motley
   65        Jeremy Costello, 12         18:10.6    Minn Valley Lutheran
   66        Bill Gacioch, 12            18:12.0    DeLaSalle
   67        Ellis Peterson, 10          18:12.5    Park Rapids
   68    37  Dan Summerfield, 10         18:13.0    La Crescent
   69    38  Frank Hedin, 12             18:15.3    Marshall, Duluth
   70    39  Robbie Nicholson, 9         18:16.2    Minnehaha Academy
   71    40  Richie Babler, 12           18:17.0    Perham
   72    41  Abraham Heppner, 10         18:18.0    Warroad
   73    42  Jordan Menze, 10            18:19.6    Perham
   74        Tony Ross, 10               18:20.1    Delano
   75        Dustin Lillegaard, 11       18:20.4    Bagley/Fosston
   76    43  Kale Wiertzema, 10          18:20.9    Hills-B C/Edgrtn/Ells
   77        Andy Soteros, 11            18:21.9    Lake City
   78    44  Bob Baldwin, 12             18:22.4    Saint Cloud Cathedral
   79        Travis Meger, 11            18:22.9    Montgomery-Lonsdale
   80    45  Jim Schultz, 11             18:23.6    Annandale
   81    46  Nick Lien, 12               18:25.0    Plainview
   82        Lyle Eineke, 10             18:25.2    Madelia/Truman
   83    47  Jake Stenzel, 11            18:25.5    United South Central
   84    48  Jason Ray, 10               18:25.8    East Grand Forks
   85    49  Ryan Milbrandt, 12          18:26.1    Blue Earth Area
   86    50  Russell Trusty, 9           18:27.1    Annandale
   87    51  Todd Alberty, 11            18:27.3    Hills-B C/Edgrtn/Ells
   88    52  Joe Werner, 11              18:27.6    Perham
   89        Jordan Bjorhus, 10          18:27.9    Dilworth-Glyndn-Feltn
   90    53  Seth Salo, 10               18:28.2    Eveleth-Gilbert
   91    54  Dan Williams, 12            18:28.6    Minnehaha Academy
   92    55  Greg VanBatavia, 10         18:29.5    Hills-B C/Edgrtn/Ells
   93    56  Mathew Strother, 11         18:29.7    Minnehaha Academy
   94        Josh Nustad, 12             18:30.0    Hawley/Ulen-Hitterdal
   95    57  Richie Spitsbert, 12        18:30.3    East Grand Forks
   96        J T. Hlava, 10              18:30.5    Carlton/Wrenshl-S P A
   97        Adam Davis, 12              18:30.7    Carlton/Wrenshl-S P A
   98    58  Tim Naegeli, 12             18:31.0    Saint Cloud Cathedral
   99    59  Joe Yotter, 9               18:31.5    Annandale
  100    60  Zach Portilla, 9            18:32.6    Marshall, Duluth
  101    61  Tyler Kjorstad, 11          18:32.9    Marshall, Duluth
  102        J T. Hlava, 10              18:34.9    Carlton/Wrenshl-S P A
  103    62  Wes Holtman, 11             18:36.1    East Grand Forks
  104        Dave Bucklin, 12            18:37.2    MtLake-Buttrfld-Odin
  105    63  Zach Graudin, 10            18:37.5    Mayer Lutheran
  106    64  Adam Hoffman, 11            18:37.8    Annandale
  107    65  Eric Youngbom, 9            18:40.1    United South Central
  108    66  Lee Jackson, 11             18:40.9    Hills-B C/Edgrtn/Ells
  109    67  Bryce Connick, 12           18:42.2    Annandale
  110    68  Micah Heppner, 9            18:43.2    Warroad
  111        Matt Hoehn, 10              18:44.0    LkCrystal/WellcomeMem
  112    69  Corey Busch, 12             18:44.5    La Crescent
  113    70  Alex Mohrbacher, 12         18:45.0    Warroad
  114    71  Tim Marrinan, 11            18:47.9    Saint Cloud Cathedral
  115    72  Bob Schmitz, 11             18:48.7    United South Central
  116        Kyle Schmidt, 10            18:49.0    Hermantown
  117    73  David Dornbos III, 11       18:49.4    Mayer Lutheran
  118    74  Aaron Schaitel, 10          18:50.2    La Crescent
  119    75  Ben Wagner, 9               18:51.1    Eveleth-Gilbert
  120    76  Nate Smith, 12              18:53.2    La Crescent
  121    77  Phil Olson, 11              18:53.9    Minnehaha Academy
  122    78  Bobby Bedsted, 12           18:54.6    Plainview
  123    79  Joe Pesch, 12               18:57.9    Plainview
  124    80  Doug Jaskin, 9              18:58.0    Perham
  125    81  Nathan Heggeseth, 10        18:58.2    Canby/Minneota/LincHi
  126    82  Ryan Grambart, 11           18:59.6    Annandale
  127    83  Chris Vondracek, 12         19:02.7    United South Central
  128    84  Michael Brown, 11           19:03.7    Minnehaha Academy
  129    85  Lance Citrowske, 12         19:04.1    Canby/Minneota/LincHi
  130    86  Tanner Skillings, 8         19:07.9    Canby/Minneota/LincHi
  131        Steve Solum, 11             19:10.7    Hawley/Ulen-Hitterdal
  132        Nick Donahoe, 11            19:11.4    Chatfield
  133    87  Jake Grothe, 11             19:14.2    Minnehaha Academy
  134    88  David Krueger, 10           19:17.7    Perham
  135    89  Trent Hartle, 11            19:19.4    Canby/Minneota/LincHi
  136    90  Eric Becker, 10             19:19.8    Mayer Lutheran
  137    91  Eric Larson, 10             19:21.9    Plainview
  138    92  Ryan Myklebust, 11          19:23.3    Eveleth-Gilbert
  139    93  David Christensen, 9        19:26.4    Mayer Lutheran
  140    94  David Honebrink, 12         19:26.9    Mayer Lutheran
  141    95  Hugh Hedin, 9               19:27.2    Marshall, Duluth
  142    96  Nathan Olson, 11            19:28.4    Marshall, Duluth
  143    97  Jessie Johnson, 11          19:30.6    East Grand Forks
  144    98  Matt Head, 11               19:34.1    Warroad
  145    99  Brian Durgin, 12            19:35.5    Plainview
  146   100  Fred Sproat, 9              19:35.9    Marshall, Duluth
  147   101  Spencer Niebuhr, 10         19:36.2    United South Central
  148   102  Nick Hagen, 10              19:37.2    East Grand Forks
  149   103  Matt Bakken, 10             19:45.1    Blue Earth Area
  150   104  Derek Haak, 10              19:47.2    Hills-B C/Edgrtn/Ells
  151   105  Jason Hilligoss, 11         20:04.9    Warroad
  152   106  Travis Warner, 9            20:09.0    Blue Earth Area
  153        Tim Harder, 12              20:17.2    MtLake-Buttrfld-Odin
  154   107  Mike Soma, 12               20:23.4    United South Central
  155   108  Derek Bromme, 10            20:24.0    Marshall, Duluth
  156   109  Peter Sonnek, 12            20:47.9    Blue Earth Area
  157   110  Tom Maki, 11                21:06.6    Eveleth-Gilbert
  158   111  Richard Barnes, 10          21:17.5    East Grand Forks
  159   112  Peter Dornbos, 9            22:10.0    Mayer Lutheran


 

Girls

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   New London-Spicer       109    4   15   23   33   34   45   72   16:22.3      50.0
  2   Staples-Motley          118    3   21   22   32   40   48  106   16:21.8    1:06.9
  3   United South Central    152    6   11   31   41   63   65   96   16:32.5    1:23.6
  4   Canby/Minneota/LincHi   164   10   24   30   38   62   73   90   16:38.0    1:11.4
  5   Saint Cloud Cathedral   172    9   14   20   54   75   91   94   16:39.9    1:31.0
  6   Minnehaha Academy       190    1   25   51   52   61   86   88   16:36.6    2:04.2
  7   Hermantown              195    5   36   39   49   66  105  107   16:44.5    1:27.7
  8   Mesabi East, Aurora     201   28   29   43   44   57   58   80   16:48.8      40.0
  9   Paynesville Area        207    8   17   35   71   76   78  104   16:48.9    1:36.5
 10   Winona Cotter           232    7   42   46   53   84   85  100   16:56.3    1:54.4
 11   Lake City               246   18   27   50   68   83   89   93   17:01.7    1:30.7
 12   Luverne                 248   16   26   60   69   77  109  110   17:01.3    1:20.8
 13   East Grand Forks        266   13   56   59   64   74   98  103   17:04.8    1:22.5
 14   Visitation              268   12   19   55   87   95   97        17:11.9    2:10.3
 15   Mn Valley Lutheran      286    2   37   47   99  101  102  111   17:15.3    3:02.6
 16   Northland/Deer River    379   67   70   79   81   82   92  108   17:37.9      27.7



1. New London-Spicer
    4  Kirby Erickson, 11          15:51.7  
   15  Kayla Karnes, 10            16:13.2  
   23  Renae Noyes, 10             16:24.8  
   33  Tricia Soupir, 9            16:39.9  
   34  Sarah Vauk, 8               16:41.6  
   45  Cassidy Vogt, 9             16:55.6  
   72  Tia Nowacki, 11             17:29.6  
Time = 1:21:51.1     Places = 109

2. Staples-Motley
    3  Hannah Landecker, 9         15:38.5  
   21  Steph Jares, 11             16:23.8  
   22  Courtney Robinson, 9        16:24.6  
   32  Liza Milless, 10            16:36.7  
   40  Kayla Smith, 7              16:45.3  
   48  Amanda Reichel, 11          16:58.9  
  106  Kelsey Griffith, 9          19:08.7  
Time = 1:21:48.8     Places = 118

3. United South Central 
    6  Becca Bryson, 9             15:54.2  
   11  Sara Bias, 12               16:07.0  
   31  Megan Jensen, 10            16:36.2  
   41  Jamie Klein, 9              16:47.1  
   63  Lindsey Ravenhorst, 10      17:17.7  
   65  Kallie Rollenhagen, 9       17:19.3  
   96  Michelle Sonnek, 12         18:23.2  
Time = 1:22:42.1     Places = 152

4. Canby/Minneota/LincHi
   10  Katie Stoks, 10             16:05.9  
   24  Toni Christianson, 10       16:28.0  
   30  Amanda Deslauriers, 9       16:34.2  
   38  Marsha Popowski, 9          16:44.5  
   62  Kristine Merrill, 8         17:17.3  
   73  Jana Merritt, 9             17:30.3  
   90  Kelly Horgan, 11            18:04.3  
Time = 1:23:09.8     Places = 164

5. Saint Cloud Cathedral
    9  Beth Tacl, 9                16:03.2  
   14  Libby Zupanc, 9             16:12.7  
   20  Emma Bahe, 11               16:21.8  
   54  Margaret Osgood, 11         17:07.5  
   75  Angie Kremer, 12            17:34.1  
   91  Molly McPherson, 10         18:12.0  
   94  Leslie Rau, 12              18:17.1  
Time = 1:23:19.1     Places = 172

6. Minnehaha Academy
    1  Lauren Brueberg, 12         15:11.5  
   25  Jessica McDougall, 10       16:29.0  
   51  Ani Johnson, 7              17:03.4  
   52  Calla Nassif, 8             17:03.6  
   61  Michelle Ma, 12             17:15.6  
   86  Lindsay Hefferan, 11        17:54.6  
   88  Heidi Anderson, 8           18:01.9  
Time = 1:23:02.8     Places = 190

7. Hermantown
    5  Melissa Engelmeier, 10      15:53.4  
   36  Destinie Melin, 8           16:43.2  
   39  Ashley McEachern, 8         16:44.8  
   49  Sara Geier, 11              17:00.2  
   66  Janelle Luczak, 9           17:21.1  
  105  Jordan Brown, 8             19:02.5  
  107  Cari Swanson, 11            19:09.4  
Time = 1:23:42.6     Places = 195

8. Mesabi East, Aurora
   28  Megan Holmes, 9             16:32.4  
   29  Kristina Ekman, 9           16:33.6  
   43  Alyssa Lund, 7              16:52.2  
   44  Laura Skala, 11             16:53.6  
   57  Alex Grivette, 8            17:12.3  
   58  Amy Skala, 8                17:13.5  
   80  Nina Peterson, 8            17:46.4  
Time = 1:24:03.8     Places = 201

9. Paynesville Area
    8  Kacy Nehowig, 8             15:59.3  
   17  Brooke Schmitz, 9           16:19.0  
   35  Tanis Beireis, 8            16:42.4  
   71  Brittni Schmitz, 7          17:28.4  
   76  Nicole Flint, 12            17:35.7  
   78  Kaitlyn Frenchick, 7        17:39.7  
  104  Shaena Hoeketra, 9          18:57.7  
Time = 1:24:04.5     Places = 207

10. Winona Cotter
    7  Maureen Keane, 9            15:57.7  
   42  Bridget Smith, 11           16:50.7  
   46  Bridgette Crozier, 11       16:55.8  
   53  Robin Wera, 11              17:05.5  
   84  Lindsay Maus, 11            17:52.0  
   85  Bethany Wolvington, 10      17:53.9  
  100  Sarah Tlougan, 12           18:34.4  
Time = 1:24:41.6     Places = 232

11. Lake City
   18  Sandy Moyer, 12             16:20.9  
   27  Steph Dale, 10              16:31.5  
   50  Jenny Holst, 10             17:02.3  
   68  Kelsey Dieterman, 7         17:22.2  
   83  Emily Fenske, 11            17:51.6  
   89  Kelly Holmstadt, 11         18:04.0  
   93  Claire Pederson, 9          18:15.3  
Time = 1:25:08.3     Places = 246

12. Luverne
   16  Lexi Heitkamp, 7            16:18.1  
   26  Amanda Saum, 10             16:30.4  
   60  Kelsey Dooyema, 9           17:14.7  
   69  Victoria Arends, 9          17:24.3  
   77  Sadie Dietrich, 10          17:38.9  
  109  Jessica Willers, 10         20:07.2  
  110  Breanna Studer, 10          20:11.1  
Time = 1:25:06.2     Places = 248

13. East Grand Forks
   13  Amanda Wickersham, 9        16:09.6  
   56  Anna Hagen, 9               17:10.3  
   59  Jessica Anderson, 12        17:13.9  
   64  Shayla Perkerewicz, 8       17:18.4  
   74  Courtney Stauss, 9          17:32.0  
   98  Kelsey Aune, 8              18:29.0  
  103  Carissa Ray, 12             18:40.7  
Time = 1:25:23.9     Places = 266

14. Visitation
   12  Katie Bono, 9               16:09.3  
   19  Kelsey Ostberg, 12          16:21.3  
   55  Marie Hickey, 11            17:07.9  
   87  Erica Friede, 8             18:01.7  
   95  Megan Schleck, 8            18:19.6  
   97  Hanna Hoovestol, 12         18:27.9  
Time = 1:25:59.6     Places = 268

15. Mn Valley Lutheran
    2  Amanda Remmele, 9           15:32.1  
   37  Beth Windschitl, 11         16:43.7  
   47  Amanda Dettman, 9           16:56.3  
   99  Lawanda Johnson, 11         18:29.9  
  101  Rachel Corona, 12           18:34.7  
  102  Hannah Schoof, 9            18:35.8  
  111  Brita Schultz, 12           20:22.1  
Time = 1:26:16.5     Places = 286

16. Northland/Deer River
   67  Vanessa Manders, 9          17:22.0  
   70  Kaylee Bandemer, 12         17:25.8  
   79  Ariel Helling, 7            17:44.1  
   81  Katie Ramsdell, 12          17:48.2  
   82  Andrea Schanhaar, 7         17:49.7  
   92  Lindsay Brustad, 10         18:15.1  
  108  Kylee Sandstrom, 11         19:16.0  
Time = 1:28:09.6     Places = 379
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM

    1     1  Lauren Brueberg, 12         15:11.5    Minnehaha Academy
    2        Nicole Calabrese, 10        15:25.6    Kingsland, SpringVal
    3        Rachel Stangler, 12         15:28.2    Albany
    4     2  Amanda Remmele, 9           15:32.1    Mn Valley Lutheran
    5        Claire Richardson, 8        15:34.9    Blake School
    6     3  Hannah Landecker, 9         15:38.5    Staples-Motley
    7        Debbie Thompson, 11         15:42.3    Park Rapids Area
    8        Gabriele Anderson, 11       15:46.3    Perham
    9        Nichole Nelsen, 12          15:50.3    Martin County West
   10        Jessica Schultz, 10         15:50.5    Jackson County Centrl
   11     4  Kirby Erickson, 11          15:51.7    New London-Spicer
   12        Nikki Umhoefer, 11          15:52.9    Sauk Centre
   13        Jamie Talberg, 9            15:52.9    Pierz
   14     5  Melissa Engelmeier, 10      15:53.4    Hermantown
   15     6  Becca Bryson, 9             15:54.2    United South Central 
   16     7  Maureen Keane, 9            15:57.7    Winona Cotter
   17        Jenna Sorenson, 8           15:58.3    Windom Area
   18     8  Kacy Nehowig, 8             15:59.3    Paynesville Area
   19     9  Beth Tacl, 9                16:03.2    Saint Cloud Cathedral
   20    10  Katie Stoks, 10             16:05.9    Canby/Minneota/LincHi
   21        Kristen Painter, 12         16:06.6    Blue Earth Area
   22    11  Sara Bias, 12               16:07.0    United South Central 
   23        Pam Dickman, 10             16:07.5    Rockford
   24        Samantha Smith, 10          16:08.8    Cromwell
   25        Jayna Tangen, 10            16:09.0    Chatfield
   26    12  Katie Bono, 9               16:09.3    Visitation
   27    13  Amanda Wickersham, 9        16:09.6    East Grand Forks
   28        Nikki Swenson, 8            16:09.8    LacQuiParleV-DawsBoyd
   29        Kim Beaman, 10              16:12.3    Crosby-Ironton
   30    14  Libby Zupanc, 9             16:12.7    Saint Cloud Cathedral
   31        McKenzie Burgess, 10        16:13.0    Martin County West
   32    15  Kayla Karnes, 10            16:13.2    New London-Spicer
   33    16  Lexi Heitkamp, 7            16:18.1    Luverne
   34    17  Brooke Schmitz, 9           16:19.0    Paynesville Area
   35        Krista Skoglund, 8          16:19.9    International Falls
   36    18  Sandy Moyer, 12             16:20.9    Lake City
   37    19  Kelsey Ostberg, 12          16:21.3    Visitation
   38    20  Emma Bahe, 11               16:21.8    Saint Cloud Cathedral
   39    21  Steph Jares, 11             16:23.8    Staples-Motley
   40    22  Courtney Robinson, 9        16:24.6    Staples-Motley
   41    23  Renae Noyes, 10             16:24.8    New London-Spicer
   42        Holly Knigge, 9             16:25.8    Windom Area
   43        Caitlin Deters, 11          16:26.1    Sauk Centre
   44    24  Toni Christianson, 10       16:28.0    Canby/Minneota/LincHi
   45    25  Jessica McDougall, 10       16:29.0    Minnehaha Academy
   46        Leslie Fink, 10             16:29.5    Cook-Cherry-Bab-Embar
   47        Andrea Lindberg, 10         16:29.9    International Falls
   48    26  Amanda Saum, 10             16:30.4    Luverne
   49    27  Steph Dale, 10              16:31.5    Lake City
   50    28  Megan Holmes, 9             16:32.4    Mesabi East, Aurora
   51    29  Kristina Ekman, 9           16:33.6    Mesabi East, Aurora
   52        Jenny Hoese, 9              16:33.9    Watertown-Mayer
   53    30  Amanda Deslauriers, 9       16:34.2    Canby/Minneota/LincHi
   54        Shaina Short, 10            16:35.7    Breck School
   55        Kayla Witte, 11             16:36.0    Rush City
   56    31  Megan Jensen, 10            16:36.2    United South Central 
   57    32  Liza Milless, 10            16:36.7    Staples-Motley
   58        Catherine Meuleners, 11     16:38.5    Norwood Young America
   59        Melissa Francis, 12         16:39.2    Windom Area
   60    33  Tricia Soupir, 9            16:39.9    New London-Spicer
   61        Brittany Smith, 11          16:41.4    Lanesboro/FillmrCntrl
   62    34  Sarah Vauk, 8               16:41.6    New London-Spicer
   63    35  Tanis Beireis, 8            16:42.4    Paynesville Area
   64    36  Destinie Melin, 8           16:43.2    Hermantown
   65    37  Beth Windschitl, 11         16:43.7    Mn Valley Lutheran
   66    38  Marsha Popowski, 9          16:44.5    Canby/Minneota/LincHi
   67    39  Ashley McEachern, 8         16:44.8    Hermantown
   68    40  Kayla Smith, 7              16:45.3    Staples-Motley
   69    41  Jamie Klein, 9              16:47.1    United South Central 
   70    42  Bridget Smith, 11           16:50.7    Winona Cotter
   71    43  Alyssa Lund, 7              16:52.2    Mesabi East, Aurora
   72        Kate Meyer, 10              16:53.2    StPaul Academy&Summit
   73    44  Laura Skala, 11             16:53.6    Mesabi East, Aurora
   74    45  Cassidy Vogt, 9             16:55.6    New London-Spicer
   75    46  Bridgette Crozier, 11       16:55.8    Winona Cotter
   76        Santana Hummel, 12          16:56.0    Dilworth-Glyndn-Feltn
   77    47  Amanda Dettman, 9           16:56.3    Mn Valley Lutheran
   78        Alexa Grones, 10            16:56.6    Cromwell
   79    48  Amanda Reichel, 11          16:58.9    Staples-Motley
   80        Liz Palkie, 11              16:59.1    Carlton-Wrenshl/S P A
   81        Chelsie Kasten, 9           16:59.6    Byron
   82    49  Sara Geier, 11              17:00.2    Hermantown
   83    50  Jenny Holst, 10             17:02.3    Lake City
   84    51  Ani Johnson, 7              17:03.4    Minnehaha Academy
   85    52  Calla Nassif, 8             17:03.6    Minnehaha Academy
   86        Nikki Burg, 12              17:04.0    La Crescent
   87    53  Robin Wera, 11              17:05.5    Winona Cotter
   88        Jessi Struffert, 12         17:06.7    Milaca
   89    54  Margaret Osgood, 11         17:07.5    Saint Cloud Cathedral
   90    55  Marie Hickey, 11            17:07.9    Visitation
   91        Kirstie Peterson, 11        17:09.0    Carlton-Wrenshl/S P A
   92    56  Anna Hagen, 9               17:10.3    East Grand Forks
   93    57  Alex Grivette, 8            17:12.3    Mesabi East, Aurora
   94    58  Amy Skala, 8                17:13.5    Mesabi East, Aurora
   95    59  Jessica Anderson, 12        17:13.9    East Grand Forks
   96    60  Kelsey Dooyema, 9           17:14.7    Luverne
   97    61  Michelle Ma, 12             17:15.6    Minnehaha Academy
   98        Holly Farwell, 11           17:16.0    Montgomery-Lonsdale
   99    62  Kristine Merrill, 8         17:17.3    Canby/Minneota/LincHi
  100    63  Lindsey Ravenhorst, 10      17:17.7    United South Central 
  101    64  Shayla Perkerewicz, 8       17:18.4    East Grand Forks
  102    65  Kallie Rollenhagen, 9       17:19.3    United South Central 
  103    66  Janelle Luczak, 9           17:21.1    Hermantown
  104    67  Vanessa Manders, 9          17:22.0    Northland/Deer River
  105    68  Kelsey Dieterman, 7         17:22.2    Lake City
  106    69  Victoria Arends, 9          17:24.3    Luverne
  107    70  Kaylee Bandemer, 12         17:25.8    Northland/Deer River
  108    71  Brittni Schmitz, 7          17:28.4    Paynesville Area
  109    72  Tia Nowacki, 11             17:29.6    New London-Spicer
  110    73  Jana Merritt, 9             17:30.3    Canby/Minneota/LincHi
  111        Terese Dick, 11             17:31.4    Elgin-Millville
  112    74  Courtney Stauss, 9          17:32.0    East Grand Forks
  113    75  Angie Kremer, 12            17:34.1    Saint Cloud Cathedral
  114    76  Nicole Flint, 12            17:35.7    Paynesville Area
  115        Laura Ciernia, 7            17:37.8    Hawley/Ulen-Hitterdal
  116    77  Sadie Dietrich, 10          17:38.9    Luverne
  117    78  Kaitlyn Frenchick, 7        17:39.7    Paynesville Area
  118        Kelsey Stensland, 8         17:41.2    Madelia/Truman
  119    79  Ariel Helling, 7            17:44.1    Northland/Deer River
  120    80  Nina Peterson, 8            17:46.4    Mesabi East, Aurora
  121    81  Katie Ramsdell, 12          17:48.2    Northland/Deer River
  122    82  Andrea Schanhaar, 7         17:49.7    Northland/Deer River
  123        Kristine Heppner, 8         17:50.0    Warroad
  124    83  Emily Fenske, 11            17:51.6    Lake City
  125    84  Lindsay Maus, 11            17:52.0    Winona Cotter
  126    85  Bethany Wolvington, 10      17:53.9    Winona Cotter
  127    86  Lindsay Hefferan, 11        17:54.6    Minnehaha Academy
  128    87  Erica Friede, 8             18:01.7    Visitation
  129    88  Heidi Anderson, 8           18:01.9    Minnehaha Academy
  130    89  Kelly Holmstadt, 11         18:04.0    Lake City
  131    90  Kelly Horgan, 11            18:04.3    Canby/Minneota/LincHi
  132    91  Molly McPherson, 10         18:12.0    Saint Cloud Cathedral
  133    92  Lindsay Brustad, 10         18:15.1    Northland/Deer River
  134    93  Claire Pederson, 9          18:15.3    Lake City
  135    94  Leslie Rau, 12              18:17.1    Saint Cloud Cathedral
  136    95  Megan Schleck, 8            18:19.6    Visitation
  137    96  Michelle Sonnek, 12         18:23.2    United South Central 
  138    97  Hanna Hoovestol, 12         18:27.9    Visitation
  139    98  Kelsey Aune, 8              18:29.0    East Grand Forks
  140    99  Lawanda Johnson, 11         18:29.9    Mn Valley Lutheran
  141   100  Sarah Tlougan, 12           18:34.4    Winona Cotter
  142   101  Rachel Corona, 12           18:34.7    Mn Valley Lutheran
  143   102  Hannah Schoof, 9            18:35.8    Mn Valley Lutheran
  144   103  Carissa Ray, 12             18:40.7    East Grand Forks
  145   104  Shaena Hoeketra, 9          18:57.7    Paynesville Area
  146   105  Jordan Brown, 8             19:02.5    Hermantown
  147   106  Kelsey Griffith, 9          19:08.7    Staples-Motley
  148   107  Cari Swanson, 11            19:09.4    Hermantown
  149   108  Kylee Sandstrom, 11         19:16.0    Northland/Deer River
  150   109  Jessica Willers, 10         20:07.2    Luverne
  151   110  Breanna Studer, 10          20:11.1    Luverne
  152   111  Brita Schultz, 12           20:22.1    Mn Valley Lutheran

 

 

Minnesota State Meet

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003