HOME US News States
Michigan 2003 cross country

Michigan week
September 27

by David Swarts (www.jhsxc.com)


Michigan High School Cross Country Report - Week Ending 9/27/2003
Events: O-K Silver Jambo, Belle Isle, Carson-City, Divine Child, Hansons, Otsego, Midland, Grosse Ile, Chelsea, Haslett, Performance Lists
Submitted by David Swarts (www.jhsxc.com)

**************************************************************************
9/23 - O-K Silver Jamboree #2, at Riverside Park, MI, 5k
BOYS
Teams: 1. Allendale 29, 2. Kent City 41, 3. Kelloggsville 82, 4. Comstock Park 92, 5. Hopkins 128.
Indiv:
1. Chris Kent (Kent City) 16:49; 2. Mich Zost (Allendale) 16:49; 3. Brice Ploegstra (Kent City) 17:30; 4. Aron Dodger (Allendale) 17:34; 5. Brandon Kleeves (Comstock Park) 17:47

GIRLSO-K Silver Jamboree At Riverside Park
Teams:
1.
Kent City 26, 2. Allendale 43, 3. Kelloggsville 73, 4. Comstock Park 123, 5. Hopkins 127
Indiv: 1. Nichole Bush-12 (Kellogsville) 17:47; 2. Jaime Watson-11 (Allendale) 18:22; 3. Molly Ringer (Kent City) 20:14; 4. Eliza Nyblad (Kent City) 20:46; 5. Annah Niblad (Kent City) 21:02

**************************************************************************
9/23 - Belle Isle Invitational, Detroit, MI, 5k
BOYS
Teams: 1. Holy Redeemer 30, 2. ULS 89, 3. Ecorse 109, 4. Oakland Christian 37, 5. Loyola 103
Indiv: 1 Justine Vore (Oakland Christian) 17:54.2; 2. Dave Romero (Holy Redeemer) 18:12.6; 3. Mike Stempien (Holy Redeemer) 18:13.6

GIRLS
Teams:
1. Lutheran Northwest 29, 2. Royal Oak Shrine 47, 3. Oakland Christian 48
Indiv: 1. Laura Rolf (Lutheran NW) 19:00.3; 2. Lindsay Looker (Lutheran NW) 21:29.8; 3. Katie Rolf (Lutheran NW) 21:30.1

**************************************************************************
9/27 - Don Baese Carson City-Crystal Invitational, at Fish Creek, Sportsman Club, MI, 5k
BOYS Division A-B
Teams:
1. Grand Ledge 72, GR Christian 98, Grandville 150, Petoskey 174, Rockford 201, East Grand Rapids 204, Catholic Central 244, Lowell 263, East Kentwood 279, Richland Gull Lake 302, FH Northern 314, FH Central 338, Jenison 348, Holland Christian 356, Grand Haven 357, Wayland 410, Cadillac 419, Kenowa Hills 454, Caledonia 464, Holland 491, Brownstown 533, Greenville 540, Holly 622, Charlotte 636, Muskegon 668, Ionia 690, Hudsonville 698.

Indiv: 1. Riak Mabil-11 (Grand Ledge) 15:53.4; 2. Van Tate-10 (Petoskey) 16:10.3; 3. Ben Tolman (Grand Haven) 16:16.8; 4. Luke Chrusciel-12 (Grandville) 16:18.9; 5. Tim Langenberg-11 (Grand Ledge) 16:25.1; 6. David Hairston-12 (Grand Ledge) 16:27.0; 7. David VandenBerge-12 (Grand Rapids Christ) 16:28.8; 8. Kyle Scott-12 (Grand Rapids Forest) 16:29.4; 9. Ross Faasse-11 (Grand Rapids Forest) 16:32.4; 10. Pete Clemo-12 (Grand Rapids Christ) 16:36.2; 11. Joel Schut-11 (Grand Rapids Christ) 16:37.9; 12. Leek Deng (East Grand Rapids) 16:40.0; 13. Peter Wilson (Richland Gull Lake) 16:41.1; 14. Luke Owens-12 (Rockford) 16:43.2; 15. David Maat-12 (Holland Christian) 16:43.7; 16. Craig Vachon-11 (Grand Rapids Cathol) 16:45.8; 17. Dylan Manion-11 (East Kentwood) 16:46.8; 18. Tim Nance (Richland Gull Lake) 16:48.0; 19. Seth Weener-10 (Grandville) 16:48.5; 20. Jeff Koster-10 (Grandville) 16:48.8

BOYS Division B
Teams:
1. West Catholic 101, Shepherd 106, Fremont 113, Williamston 114, South Christian 162, Benzie Central 169, Allendale 176, Corunna 197, Cedar Springs 219, Sparta 332, Alma 358, Chesaning 374, Belding 380, Portland 391, Coopersville 391, Grant 392, Unity Christian 445, Kelloggsville 483, Rogers 488, Lakeview 537, Remus Chippewa Hills 578, Middleville 581, Muskegon Oakridge 729, Tri County NTS

Indiv: 1. David Bills-12 (Williamston) 15:53.7; 2. Brian Murphy-12 (Corunna) 16:01.3; 3. Riley Klingel (Fremont) 16:05.2; 4. Dan Cramer-11 (Cedar Springs) 16:08.5; 5. Nate Straathof (Fremont) 16:12.7; 6. Nate DeHaan (Grand Rapids South) 16:23.5; 7. Mitch Zost-11 (Allendale) 16:25.3; 8. Joel DeHaan (Grand Rapids South) 16:31.8; 9. Dan VandenAkker (Grand Rapids South) 16:34.8; 10. Joey Costanzo-11 (Alma) 16:35.9; 11. Josh Jerome-11 (Shepherd) 16:42.8; 12. Kirk Narmore-12 (Benzonia Benzie Cen) 16:46.3; 13. Patrick Grosskopf-10 (Corunna) 16:47.0; 14. Sam Passenger (Grand Rapids West C) 16:47.3; 15. Erich Tanis (Grand Rapids West C) 16:55.0

BOYS Division C
Teams:
1. Morley Stanwood 104, Napoleon 153, Carson City Crystal 155, Bangor 174, St. Louis 179, Kent City 182, Hesperia 211, Kalamazoo Hackett 230, GR Baptist 255, Hanover-Horton 263, Sanford-Meridian 288, Elk Rapids 297, Calvin Christian 305, Hemlock 316, White Cloud 347, Kingsley 381, Ithaca 411, East Jordan 436, Clare 469, Leslie 496, Hopkins 526, Newaygo 552, Ovid-Elsie NTS, Maple Valley NTS, Olivet NTS

Indiv: 1. Landon Peacock-10 (Morley-Stanwood) 16:22.9; 2. Adam Smith-11 (Ovid-Elsie) 16:34.5; 3. Mike O'Shaughnessey-11 (Elk Rapids) 16:50.9; 4. Chris Kent (Kent City) 16:56.5; 5. Andrew Rumsey (Hesperia) 17:11.3

BOYS Division C-D
Teams:
1. Bear Lake 95, Jonesville 101, Evart 114, Potterville 121, Traverse City St. Francis 126, Pewamo-Westphalia 216, Fowler 219, Coleman 225, Mio 238, Pittsford 251, Bellevue 254, Saranac 283, Freedom Baptist 308, Suttons Bay 309, Beal City 346, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 396, Saugatuck 411, Breckenridge NTS, Saginaw Valley Lutheran NTS, Fulton-Middleton NTS, McBain NTS, Walkerville NTS, Holton NTS

Indiv: 1. Regan Peters-11 (Evart) 16:56.4; 2. Dan Nash-10 (Saranac) 16:58.7; 3. Paul Oliver-11 (Jonesville) 17:00.2; 4. Ryan Peters-10 (Evart) 17:00.5; 5. Dustin Dodge-10 (Bellevue) 17:09.1

GIRLS Division A-B
Teams: 1. Rockford 53, Traverse City Central 61, East Grand Rapids 106, GR Christian 124, FH Northern 194, Catholic Central 201, Richland Gull Lake 221, Lowell 263, Grand Haven 266, Wayland 286, East Kentwood 289, Muskegon 322, Petoskey 336, Jenison 353, Ionia 387, Caledonia 389, Greenville 466, Cadillac 486, Charlotte 501, Holland 529, Holland Christian 592, Holly 672, Kenowa Hills NTS

Indiv: 1. Laura Malnor-11 (East Grand Rapids) 18:18.7; 2. Jessica Armstrong-9 (Wayland) 18:47.4; 3. Annie Otwell-10 (Traverse City Central) 18:52.1; 4. Nikki Brown-9 (East Grand Rapids) 18:56.3; 5. Amy Markham (Rockford) 19:05.1; 6. Claire Otwell-12 (Traverse City Central) 19:11.9; 7. Kelsey Campbell-10 (Traverse City Central) 19:18.8; 8. Becca Bauman-11 (Grand Rapids Catholic) 19:22.8; 9. Andi Owens (Rockford) 19:30.7; 10. Lindsey Stebbins (Rockford) 19:33.0; 11. Leah Borns (Grand Haven) 19:34.5; 12. Julia Coulter-11 (Traverse City Central) 19:39.6; 13. Rebecca Kornstadt-10 (Jenison) 19:40.3; 14. Kristi Powers (Rockford) 19:43.2; 15. Lindsey John (Rockford) 19:43.7; 16. Carrie Hoogland-11 (Grand Rapids Christ) 19:44.2; 17. Jessica Koster-10 (Grand Rapids Christian) 19:48.2; 18. Katherine McCarthy-10 (Grand Rapids Kenowa) 19:58.5; 19. Stephanie McCarthy-10 (Grand Rapids Kenowa) 19:59.1; 20. Hannah Steiner (Richland Gull Lake) 19:59.7

GIRLS Division B
Teams:
1. Middleville 86, Remus Chippewa Hills 87, Monroe Jefferson 90, South Christian 131, Sparta 185, Fremont 225, Allendale 227, Benzie Central 266, Cedar Springs 266, Coopersville 344, Kelloggsville 356, Unity Christian 361, Shepherd 370, West Catholic 378, Belding 379, Grant 392, Corunna 398, Portland 410, Lakeview 423, Alma 438, Williamston 458, Chesaning NTS, Muskegon Oakridge NTS, Tri County NTS

Indiv: 1. Bekah Smeltzer-9 (Monroe Jefferson) 18:06.1; 2. Nicole Bush-12 (Wyoming Kelloggsville) 18:12.4; 3. Jaime Watson-11 (Allendale) 18:28.9; 4. Alicia Hoffman-11 (Monroe Jefferson) 19:32.2; 5. Lori Borgess (Grand Rapids South) 19:41.1; 6. Rachel Swaney (Fremont) 19:41.4; 7. Jamie Recker (Remus Chippewa Hills) 19:50.7; 8. Tonya Fahlen (Grant) 19:52.2; 9. Kaleigh Page-11 (Middleville Thornapple) 19:54.7; 10. Kelly Higgins-12 (Corunna) 20:00.4

GIRLS Division C
Teams:
1. Elk Rapids 76, Kent City 85, Hanover-Horton 86, Clare 102, GR Baptist 154, Newaygo 185, Kalamazoo Hackett 230, Hemlock 246, Morley Stanwood 255, Leslie 269, Maple Valley 291, Calvin Christian 292, Sanford-Meridian 334, Hesperia 356, East Jordan 369, St. Louis 371, Napoleon 428, Bangor NTS, Hopkins NTS, Ithaca NTS, Ovid-Elsie NTS, White Cloud NTS, Carson City-Crystal NTS, Olivet NTS

Indiv: 1. Mollie Ringer (Kent City) 19:18.2; 2. Bethany Hammer (Elk Rapids) 19:32.3; 3. Emily Adama-12 (Newaygo) 20:00.7; 4. Jessie Rodgers-12 (Clare) 20:05.0; 5. Ricki Oldenkamp-11 (Newaygo) 20:05.3; 6. Hannah Wittbrodt (Elk Rapids) 20:12.4; 7. Amanda Graves-9 (White Cloud) 20:13.8; 8. Eliza Nyblad (Kent City) 20:17.5; 9. Jenny Phelan-12 (Hanover-Horton) 20:21.2; 10. Brittney Hohn-9 (Morley-Stanwood) 20:34.7

GIRLS Division C-D
Teams:
1. Traverse City St. Francis 64, Big Rapids Crossroads 74, Potterville 134, Suttons Bay 164, Evart 171, Bear Lake 184, Beal City 192, Freedom Baptist 270, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 294, Pittsford 294, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 312, Bellevue 321, Saugatuck 322, McBain 323, Saranac 327, Fowler 338, Fulton-Middleton 364, Pewamo-Westphalia 435, Breckenridge NTS, Jonesville NTS, Mio NTS, Walkerville NTS

Indiv: 1. Audrey Dahlgren-10 (Potterville) 19:33.0; 2. Rebecca Monroe (Big Rapids Crossroa) 19:41.8; 3. Tricia Rozeboom (Saugatuck) 20:00.6; 4. Wendi Kirwin (Walkerville) 20:07.8; 5. Kelly Biedron-11 (Traverse City St. F) 20:10.4

**************************************************************************
9/27 - 4th Annual Falcon Classic Invitational, Divine Child High School, MI, 5k
BOYS Division 1
Teams:
1. Pinckney 15, 2. Redford Union 64, 3. Plymouth Salem 73, 4. Wayne 124, 5.
Kennedy 127, 6. Garden City 145, 7. Southgate Anderson nts

Indiv.: 1. Nick Katsefarasa (Pinckney) 17:03.7;
2. Erik Reichenback (Pinckney) 17:24.1; 3. Ian Boyle (Pinckney) 17:24.7; 4. Levi Hohl (Pinckney) 17:28.0; 5. Mark Wehrman (Pinckney) 17:43.0

BOYS Division 2
Teams:
1. Divine Child 17, 2. Lutheran Westland 53, 3. Plymouth 64, Annapolis-nts, Melvindale-nts, Crockett-nts, University Liggett -nts

Indiv.: 1. Tom Ludwick (Divine Child) 18:10.3;
2. Jim Rund (Divine Child) 18:13.2; 3. Erik Livingston (Divine Child) 18:18.2; 4. Nick Agosti (Divine Child) 18:18.7; Kyle Nash (Annapolis) 18:21.2

GIRLS Division 1
Teams:
1. Saline 'C' 52, 2. Pinckney 73, 3. Plymouth Salem 'B' 94, 4.Saline 'B' 100, 5. Woodhaven 108, 6. Franklin 116, 7. Plymouth Salem 'C' 176, 8. Fordson 222, Garden City-nts, Redford Union-nts, Southgate Anderson-nts, Wayne-nts, Murray Wright-nts, Cass Tech-nts

Indiv.: 1. Meghan Horgan (Franklin) 19:58.8;
2. Kirstian Tyler (Franklin) 20:26.7; 3. Johnell Thomas (Cass Tech) 20:38.7; 4. Lynsey Ardingo (Pinckney) 20:45.2; 5. Claire Meunier (Saline C) 20:47.4

GIRLS Division 2
Teams:
1. Divine Child 'A' 31, 2. Lutheran Westland 61, 3. Ladywood 72, 4. Plymouth 87, 5. Divine Child 'B' 129, 6. Annapolis 163, Crockett-nts


Indiv.: 1. Katie Okonowski (Divine Child A) 20:18.4;
2. Christina Mackenzie (Lutheran Westland) 21:01.5; 3. Kaitlin Darnell (Divine Child A) 21:06.7; 4. Katherine Mackenzie (Lutheran Westland) 21:26.4; 5. Kathleen Bohrer (Ladywood) 21:28.8

**************************************************************************
9/27 - Hansons Invitational, Sterling Heights, MI, 5k
BOYS Division 1
Teams:
1. Milford 42,
2. Porth Huron Northern 103, 3. Clarkston 126, 4. Sterling Heights 143, 5. Grosse Pointe North 146, 6. U of D 172; 7. Dakota 184, 8. Romeo 185, 9. Brother Rice 186, 10. Troy 210, 11. Lanse Creuse North 263, 12. Stevenson 284, 13. Chippewa Valley 311

Indiv.: 1. John Black (Brother Rice) 16:34;
2. David Brown (Port Huron Northern) 17:15; 3. Eric Rhein (Romeo) 17:25; 4. Joel Vanderworp (Milford) 17:28; 5. Pat Sarver (Lanse Creuse North) 17:33; 6. Tim Wilkins (Milford) 17:35; 7. John Kusmich (Milford) 17:35; 8. Josh Lisiecki (U of D) 17:37; 9. Mike Craze (Sterling Heights) 17:40; 10. Matt Tulpa (Milford) 17:41

BOYS Division 2
Teams:
1. Lanse Creuse North 'B' 43;
2. Mott 115; 3. Orchard Lake St. Mary's 126; 4. Ford II 129; 5. Anchor Bay 145; 6. Notre Dame Prep 155; 7. Grosse Pointe North 'B' 156; 8. Lakeview 184; 9. Roseville 186; 10. U of D 'B' 195; 11. Brother Rice 'B' 95; 12. Milford 'B' 262; 13. Cousino 345; 14. East Detroit 366; 15. Lakeshore 410

Indiv.: 1. Steve Perico (Notre Dame Prep) 17:18;
2. Nathan Edwards (Mott) 17:33; 3. Mike Criger (Lanse Creuse North B) 17:36; 4. Bruce LaFrance Jr (Mott) 17:50; 5. Tom Ingram (Notre Dame Prep) 17:57

GIRLS Division 1
Teams:
1. Clarkston 15;
2. Troy 80; 3. Grosse Pointe North 105; 4. Milford 114; 5. Stevenson 136; 6. Chippewa Valley 150; 7. Romeo 185; 8. Dakota 189; 9. Porth Huron Northern 270; 10. Lanse Creuse North DNF

Indiv.: 1. Mo Kuhta (Clarkston) 20:24;
2. Liz Mengyan (Clarkston) 20:24; 3. Gillian Nordquist (Clarkston) 20:24; 4. Lyndsay Smith (Clarkston) 20:25; 5. Anne Oltman (Clarkston) 20:25; 6. Jenna Leach (Clarkston) 20:25; 7. Betsey Graney (Grosse Pointe North) 20:34; 8. Erica D'Angelo (Chippewa Valley) 20:53; 9. Audrey Osinski (Troy) 21:13; 10. Beth Hill (Troy) 21:15

GIRLS Division 2
Teams:
1. Clarkston 'B' 25,
2. Mott 110, 3. Stevenson 'B' 110, 4. Lakeview 142, 5. Grosse Pointe North 'B' 153, 6. Milford 'B' 155, 7. Cousino 173, 8. Anchor Bay 203, 9. Notre Dame Prep 204, 10. Lakeshore 235 ,11. Ford II 238 ,12. East Detroit 357, 13. Roseville DNF

Indiv.: 1. Becky Umpfenbach (Lakeview) 20:46;
2. Elle Kuhta (Clarkston B) 21:20; 3. Anna Kerr (Clarkston B) 21:27; 4. Adrian Dent (Stevenson B) 21:54; 5. Lauren Witt (Clarkston B) 21:54

**************************************************************************
9/27 - Bulldog Invitational, Otsego, MI, 5k
BOYS
Teams:
1. West Ottawa 65, 2. Mattawan 77, 3. Coldwater 115, 4. Otsego 127, 5. Vicksburg 128, 6. Harper Creek 153, 7. Marshall 156,
8. Fremont, IN 169, 9. Hamilton 227, 10. Lawton 243, 11. Delton 246, 12. Comstock 385

Indiv.: 1. Alan Hiner (Fremont, IN) 15:26 **NEW COURSE RECORD**; 2. Dan Roberts-10 (Vicksburg) 15:38; 3. Jay Bilsborrow-10 (Coldwater) 16:03; 4. Chris Baker (Mattawan) 16:17; 5. Adam Jeffrey (Mattawan) 16:30; 6. Shaun Bonnell (Otsego) 16:34; 7. Jason Townsend (West Ottawa) 16:38; 8. Alex Code (Vicksburg) 16:43; 9. Mike Whitney (West Ottawa) 16:50; 10. Eban Mackey (Marshall) 16:51

GIRLS
Teams:
1. Marshall 48, 2. West Ottawa 67, 3. Vicksburg 111, 4. Harper Creek 119, 5. Otsego 139, 6. Coldwater 164, 7. Delton 168,
8. Mattawan 182, 9. Fremont, IN 209, Lawton DNF, Hamilton DNF

Indiv.: 1. Jenna Matthews (Otsego) 18:42 **NEW COURSE RECORD**; 2. Rachel Fechik (Mattawan) 19:20; 3. Tera Bean (Harper Creek) 19:50; 4. Elle Munoa (West Ottawa) 19:55; 5. Bev Twiss (Marshall) 20:01; 6. Abby Woodard (Marshall) 20:03; 7. Megan Fitzpatrick (Marshall) 20:04; 8. Kaitlin DeBruin (Vicksburg) 20:08; 9. Lisa Weichland (Vicksburg) 20:11; 10. Marissa Ingle (Delton) 20:21

**************************************************************************
9/27 - Midland Invitational, at Stratford Woods, MI, 5k
BOYS
Teams:
1.- East Lansing 77, 2. Grand Blanc 90, 3. Brighton 99, 4. Dow 150, 5. Heritage 155, 6. Mt. Pleasant 173, 7. BCW 187, 8. Midland 194, 9. Flint Kearsley 198, 10. Ogemaw Heights 207, 11. Hale 225, 12. BCC 286, 13. Swartz Creek 362, 14. Bullock Creek 452, 15. BC John Glenn-nts, Flint Central-nts, Artur Hill-nts, Saginaw High-nts

Indiv: 1. Mark Jones-12 (Heritage) 16:26; 2. Curtis Vollmar (Grand Blanc) 16:39; 3. Emory Nelkie-12 (Ogemaw Heights) 16:44; 4. Andrew Hobey (East Lansing) 16:46; 5. Curtis Barclay (Hale) 16:48.5; 6. Tyler Youngquist (Dow) 16:49.1; 7. Ross Thormeier (Heritage) 16:49.7; 8. Derek Short (Brighton) 16:50.7; 9. Jared Greenleaf -11 (Bay City Central) 16:54; 10. Jesse Mortensen (Dow) 16:55

GIRLS
Teams:
1. Brighton 24, 2. East Lansing 79, 3. Flushing 96, 4. Grand Blanc 143, 5. BCW 144, 6. Mt. Pleasant 152, 7. Flint Kearsley 165, 8. Dow 206, 9. Midland 239, 10. Ogemaw Heights 269, 11. Heritage 285, 12. Swartz Creek 336, 13. BCC 356, 14. Bullock Creek-nts, Arthur Hill-nts

**************************************************************************
9/27 - Grosse Ile Invitational
, at Elizabeth Park, MI, 5k
BOYS
Teams:
1. Carleton
Airport 68, 2. Ypsilanti 109, 3. Grosse Ile 125, 4. Allen Park 139, 5. Trenton 139, 6. Milan 170, 7. Riverview 195, 8. New Boston Huron 196, 9. Farmington Hills Harrison 214, 10. Riverview Gabriel Richard 221, 11. Flat Rock 236 , 12. Gibraltar Carlson 245, 13. Monroe Jefferson 270 , 14. Ecorse 419

Indiv: 1. Timothy Horst-11 (Trenton) 17:00.6; 2. Ray Rollet-12 (Carleton Airport) 17:17.8; Andrew Sneed-12 (Ypsilanti) 17:27.8

GIRLS
Teams:
1. Milan 34, 2. Carleton Airport 105, 3. Ypsilanti 109, 4. Trenton 113, 5. Allen Park 116, 6. Grosse Ile 140, 7. Detroit Renaissance 177, 8. Farmington Hills Harrison 195, 9. Riverview Gabriel Richard 257, 10. Riverview 259, 11. New Boston Huron 290, 12. Monroe Jefferson 318

Indiv: 1. Kelly Sampson-11 (Detroit Renaissance) 18:49.1; 2. Angela Martinez-10 (Milan) 19:30.2; 3. Amy Kolin-10 (Ypsilanti) 19:48.4

**************************************************************************
9/27 - Chelsea Invitational
, at Hudson Mills Metropark, MI, 5k
BOYS Jr./Sr. Division
Teams:
1. Dexter, 2. Chelsea...

Indiv: 1. Tony Nalli-11 (Dexter) 16:05; 2. Corey Thelen (Lake Odessa Lakewood) nt; 3. Lex Williams-11 (Dexter) 16:18; 4. Dan Meyer-12 (Dexter) 16:25; 5. Ryan Boluyt (Dexter) nt

BOYS Fr./So. Division
Teams:
1. Dexter... 3. Chelsea

Indiv: 1. Ryan Neely-9 (Dexter) 17:33

GIRLS Jr./Sr. Division
Teams:
1. Dexter...
Indiv: 1. Jen Gunderson-12 (Dexter) 19:32; 2. Natli Nalli (Dexter) 20:08

GIRLS Fr./So. Division
Teams:
1. Chelsea...
Indiv: 1.Amanda McKenzie (Chelsea) 19:49

**************************************************************************
9/27 - Haslett Invitational, MI, 5k
BOYS Division 1-2
Teams:
1. Howell 45, 2. Detroit Catholic Central 62, 3. Dearborn 92, 4. Lansing Waverly 104, 5. Holt 134, 6. Haslett 135, 7. Farmington 184, 8. Clio 208, 9. St. Jophns 231, 10. Eaton Rapids 255, 11. Jackson Northwest 297, 12. Hastings 339
Indiv: 1. David Lucas-12 (Det Catholic Central) 16:09; 2. Dan Horgan (Det Catholic Central) 16:39; 3. John Wilson (Howell) 16:42; 4. Maxwell Working (Det Catholic Cental) 16:42; 5. Adam French (Howell) 16:43... 7. Justin Schenkel (Howell) 16:53

BOYS Division 3-4
Teams:
1. Stockbridge 67, 2. Hudson 81, 3. Jackson Lumen Christi 120, 4. Lake Fenton 121, 5. Albion 121, 6. Lansing Catholic Central... (11 teams)
Indiv: 1. Dan Clark-11 (Jackson LC) 16:15;
2. Kyle Shropshire (Stockbridge) 16:33; 3. Paul Lange (Laingsburg) 16:35; 4. Robert Deo (Hudson) 16:37; 5. Jacob Dubois-12 (East Jackson) 16:47; 6. Alex Beaulieu (Lake Fenton) 16:59.1; 7. Robert Kuhn (Hudson) 16:59.8

GIRLS Division 1-2
Teams:
1. Plymouth Salem 56, 2. Dearborn 82, 3. Holt 94, 4. Howell 119, 5. Marian 131...

GIRLS Division 3-4
Teams:
1. Southfield Christian 76... 7. Lake Fenton 151... (11 teams)
**************************************************************************
**************************************************************************
2003 Michigan HS CC Performances for this Week
(And those not listed on the previous week. For a complete Michigan Only list, visit www.jhsxc.com)

5,000m
BOYS:
15:38-Roberts, Dan 2006, Vicksburg MI-2 @ Bulldog Inv Otsego MI 9/27/2003
15:53-Mabil, Riak 2005, Grand Ledge MI-1 @ Don Baese Carson City-Crystal Inv Div A-B MI 9/27/2003
15:54-Bills, David 2004, Williamston MI-1 @ Don Baese Carson City-Crystal Inv Div B MI 9/27/2003
16:01-Murphy, Brian 2004, Corunna MI-2 @ Don Baese Carson City-Crystal Inv Div B MI 9/27/2003
16:03-Bilsborrow, Jay 2006 Coldwater MI-2 @ Bulldog Inv Otsego MI 9/27/2003
16:05-Tate, Van 2006, Petoskey MI-1 @ Petoskey Inv Fr-So Div MI 9/20/2003
16:05-Klingel, Riley 2005, Fremont MI-3 @ Don Baese Carson City-Crystal Inv Div B MI 9/27/2003
16:05-Nalli, Tony 2005, Dexter MI-1 @ Chelsea Inv Hudon Mills Metropark MI 9/27/2003

GIRLS:
17:47-Bush, Nicole 2004, Wyoming Kelloggsville MI-1 @ O-K Silver Jamboree #2 Riverside Park MI 9/23/2003
18:06-Smeltzer, Bekah 2007, Monroe Jefferson MI-1 @ Don Baese Carson City-Crystal Inv Div B MI 9/27/2003
...18:12-Bush, Nicole 2004, Wyoming Kelloggsville MI-2 @ Don Baese Carson City-Crystal Inv Div B MI 9/27/2003
18:19-Malnor, Laura 2005, East Grand Rapids MI-1 @ Don Baese Carson City-Crystal Inv Div A-B MI 9/27/2003
18:22-Watson, Jaime 2005, Allendale MI-2 @ O-K Silver Jamboree #2 Riverside Park MI 9/23/2003
...18:29-Watson, Jaime 2005, Allendale MI-3 @ Don Baese Carson City-Crystal Inv Div B MI 9/27/2003
18:42-Matthews, Jenna, Otsego MI-1 @ Bulldog Inv Otsego MI 9/27/2003
18:47-Armstrong, Jessica 2007, Wayland MI-2 @ Don Baese Carson City-Crystal Inv Div A-B MI 9/27/2003
18:49-Sampson, Kelly 2005 Detroit Renaissance MI-1 @ Grosse Ile Inv Elizabeth Prk MI 9/27/2003
18:50-Young, Megan 2005, Detroit Country Day MI-1 @ Birmingham Groves dual Detroit MI 9/25/2003
18:52-Otwell, Annie 2006, Traverse City Central MI-3 @ Don Baese Carson City-Crystal Inv Div A-B MI 9/27/2003
18:56-Brown, Nikki 2007, East Grand Rapids MI-4 @ Don Baese Carson City-Crystal Inv Div A-B MI 9/27/2003
19:00-Rolf, Laura 2006, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest MI-1 @ Belle Isle Inv MI 9/23/03
19:05-Markham, Amy, Rockford MI-5 @ Don Baese Carson City-Crystal Inv Div A-B MI 9/27/2003

 

DyeStat Michigan

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004