HOME US News States
Michigan 2003 cross country
Michigan Lower Peninsula
State Meet

Nov 1, 2003 at Michigan International Speedway, Brooklyn, MI - 5k

US# 3 Milford boys and US#5 Clarkston girls win Lower Peninsula state meet. Saline sr Dustin Voss 14:55 5k at Michigan International Speedway. Rockford freshman Rachel Wittum 17:56. East Grand Rapids jr Laura Malnor 17:55 is fastest of day.

  TEAM INDIVIDUAL
Highland Milford 160 Dustin Voss,Saline,14:54.45
Clarkston 187 Laura Malnor,East Grand Rapids,17:54.15
Highland Milford 90 Dustin Voss,Saline,14:54.45
Clarkston 102 Rachel Wittum,Rockford,17:55.50
Dexter 76 Luke Walker,Flint Powers Catholic,15:12.95
East Grand Rapids 79 Laura Malnor,East Grand Rapids,17:54.15
GR West Catholic 113 Josh Perrin,Hillsdale,15:17.45
Goodrich 62 Jaime Watson,Allendale,18:12.55
Harbor Springs 73 Stephan Shay,Central Lake,15:35.00
Traverse City St. Francis 135 Laura Rolf,Lutheran Northwest,18:29.15

results from MHSAA

Dream Team - Combined Boys

       1.Highland Milford               160
       2.Dexter                         238
       3.Ann Arbor Huron                279
       4.Saline                         334
       5.Bloomfield Hills Lahser        398
       6.Grand Ledge                    407
       7.Flint Powers Catholic          409
       8.Grand Rapids Christian         480
       9.Pinckney                       488
      10.Ann Arbor Pioneer              490
      11.Novi                           546
      12.Portage Northern               593
      13.Muskegon Mona Shores           612
      14.Grand Rapids West Catholic     674
      15.Traverse City Central          688
      16.Rochester                      708
      17.Williamston                    714
      18.Rockford                       718
      19.Detroit Catholic Central       721
      20.Holland - West Ottawa          741
      21.Traverse City West             743
      22.Kalamazoo Central              749
      23.Fremont                        750
      24.Gaylord                        769
      25.Shepherd                       845
      26.Birmingham Brother Rice        891
      27.Harbor Springs                 894
      28.Petoskey                       905
      29.Sterling Heights               933
      30.Troy-Athens                    986



    1.Dustin Voss,Saline,14:54.45,04:50.15,09:48.00,14:25.55
    2.Frank Tinney,Ann Arbor Huron,15:07.20,04:49.50,09:47.80,14:40.30
    3.Justin Switzer,Waterford Kettering,15:09.45,04:53.75,09:52.15,14:41.50
    4.Luke Walker,Flint Powers Catholic,15:12.95,04:51.55,09:56.30,14:45.25
    5.Neal Naughton,Walled Lake Western,15:14.30,04:48.50,09:49.15,14:42.20
    6.Josh. Perrin,Hillsdale,15:17.45,04:43.80,09:46.10,14:49.20
    7.Seth Thibodeau,Highland Milford,15:23.60,04:49.85,09:53.50,14:56.45
    8.Tim Kaijala,Muskegon Mona Shores,15:24.25,05:07.35,10:08.70,14:53.00
    9.Neil Atzinger,Saline,15:25.30,04:59.15,10:07.10,14:53.35
   10.Tony Nalli,Dexter,15:26.20,04:50.45,09:57.70,15:00.00
   11.Dan DeRusha,Highland Milford,15:26.65,05:00.90,10:08.70,15:01.40
   12.David Bills,Williamston,15:27.70,04:49.65,09:58.75,14:59.90
   13.Ryan McCarl,Muskegon Mona Shores,15:28.35,05:04.60,10:07.70,15:00.05
   14.Mark Moore,Novi,15:31.35,04:49.55,10:00.25,15:04.65
   15.Jeffery Hubbard,Ann Arbor Pioneer,15:31.85,04:59.00,10:05.60,15:05.35
   16.Don Letts.,Portage Northern,15:31.85,04:56.05,10:05.30,15:03.95
   17.Daniel Roberts,Vicksburg,15:32.80,04:51.25,10:01.75,15:05.45
   18.Amol Huprikar,Novi,15:33.20,04:50.20,10:04.45,15:05.05
   19.Corey Thelen,Lake Odessa-Lakewood,15:34.10,04:51.95,10:01.60,15:05.25
   20.Kyle Mena.,Portage Northern,15:35.00,04:55.50,10:06.90,15:06.70
   21.Stephan Shay,Central Lake,15:35.00,04:50.00,09:57.50,15:04.80
   22.David Lucas,Detroit Catholic Central,15:35.55,05:02.50,10:11.90,15:08.60
   23.Riley Klingel,Fremont,15:35.90,04:51.00,10:01.50,15:08.60
   24.Dan Meyer,Dexter,15:36.75,04:54.10,10:08.15,15:11.20
   25.Riak Mabil,Grand Ledge,15:36.85,04:52.10,10:01.45,15:08.80
   26.John Black,Birmingham Brother Rice,15:37.10,04:55.40,10:03.10,15:08.85
   27.Tim Kenny,Traverse City West,15:37.15,04:50.30,09:54.50,15:07.25
   28.Ian Boyle,Pinckney,15:37.90,04:57.00,10:08.30,15:09.70
   29.Luke Chrusciel,Grandville,15:38.10,05:01.55,10:09.40,15:09.15
   30.Jimmy Partridge,Sterling Heights,15:38.25,04:53.20,10:05.65,15:09.75
   31.Tad Hulst,Zeeland,15:39.00,05:06.35,10:16.40,15:12.55
   32.Tim Dalton,Northville,15:39.20,04:50.20,10:06.65,15:12.20
   33.Nick Lewis,Gaylord,15:40.55,04:54.90,10:05.85,15:12.45
   34.Abdullah Saleh,Dearborn Fordson,15:41.25,05:01.10,10:14.20,15:14.25
   35.Matt Chumbley,Rochester,15:41.45,04:56.90,10:13.10,15:16.90
   36.Adam Koepfer,Temperance Bedford,15:41.90,04:59.50,10:13.25,15:17.25
   37.Morten Stensones-Forna,Ann Arbor Pioneer,15:42.20,04:56.70,10:09.80,15:14.75
   38.Nick Katsefaras,Pinckney,15:42.30,04:57.15,10:08.15,15:13.40
   39.Dan Cramer,Cedar Springs,15:44.20,04:57.80,10:04.85,15:13.80
   40.James Erickson,Belleville,15:44.40,05:01.40,10:13.80,15:13.70
   41.Dave Vandenberge,Grand Rapids Christian,15:44.50,04:58.35,10:08.70,15:17.45
   42.Curtis Vollmar,Grand Blanc,15:45.20,04:55.90,10:12.65,15:17.20
   43.Chris Baker,Mattawan,15:45.20,05:02.00,10:16.10,15:18.70
   44.Jon Hans,Dearborn Heights Crestwood,15:45.40,04:51.85,10:08.20,15:19.20
   45.Landon Peacock,Morley-Stanwood,15:45.80,04:51.65,10:00.50,15:15.90
   46.Dana Pitcock,Highland Milford,15:47.20,05:01.35,10:11.50,15:23.30
   47.Joel Schut,Grand Rapids Christian,15:47.95,05:00.25,10:17.40,15:22.70
   48.Ryan Grau.,Kalamazoo Central,15:48.00,05:05.40,10:22.35,15:24.20
   49.Adam Daoud,Ann Arbor Huron,15:48.80,04:56.55,10:11.90,15:19.80
   50.Nate Dehaan,Grand Rapids South Christian,15:49.90,05:01.65,10:18.15,15:20.75
   51.Liam Boylan-pett,Bath,15:50.50,04:51.15,10:05.20,15:22.90
   52.Christopher Olds,Gaylord,15:50.65,04:56.30,10:08.00,15:23.00
   53.Dale Staudaker,Croswell-Lexington,15:51.10,05:01.30,10:15.90,15:24.30
   54.Mathew Willings,Flint Powers Catholic,15:51.15,05:01.10,10:10.60,15:18.80
   55.Josh Hofbauer,Harbor Springs,15:51.45,05:00.40,10:13.60,15:24.15
   56.Evan Lisull,Ann Arbor Huron,15:51.95,04:59.30,10:13.00,15:22.20
   57.Bruce Kaczmarek,Bloomfield Hills Lahser,15:52.00,04:56.65,10:12.65,15:23.70
   58.Jeff Standfest,St. Clair,15:52.35,04:59.80,10:16.55,15:25.25
   59.Daniel Clark,Jackson Lumen Christi,15:52.90,05:05.00,10:21.30,15:24.40
   60.Lex Williams,Dexter,15:54.20,04:50.75,10:02.40,15:20.40
   61.Nathan Straathof,Fremont,15:54.50,04:52.50,10:12.05,15:24.10
   62.John Wilson,Howell,15:55.95,05:08.50,10:26.25,15:28.85
   63.Kyle Harris,Highland Milford,15:56.30,05:02.60,10:22.35,15:30.65
   64.Clark Richter,Rockford,15:57.00,05:01.50,10:16.15,15:30.40
   65.Matthew Rose,Bloomfield Hills Lahser,15:57.90,04:57.10,10:15.35,15:30.15
   66.Adam Sprangel,Vandercook Lake,15:58.90,04:56.40,10:17.65,15:29.50
   67.Jonathon Giarmo,Monroe,15:59.25,05:00.75,10:20.90,15:30.20
   68.Michael Quick,Bloomfield Hills Lahser,15:59.35,04:52.10,10:10.70,15:29.70
   69.Ryan Boluyt,Dexter,16:00.10,05:03.90,10:21.85,15:34.45
   70.Steve Leonard,White Lake Lakeland,16:00.35,04:59.60,10:21.80,15:30.85
   71.Nick. Zendler,Flint Carman-Ainsworth,16:00.50,05:01.90,10:20.30,15:30.40
   72.Joel Dehaan,Grand Rapids South Christian,16:00.75,04:56.30,10:11.80,15:34.10
   73.Mike Walker,Fenton,16:01.60,04:59.80,10:20.65,15:34.20
   74.Travis Nash,Onsted,16:02.05,04:59.55,10:17.90,15:33.60
   75.Takashi Gould,Ann Arbor Pioneer,16:02.35,05:07.80,10:26.50,15:38.20
   
   Highland Milford
PLACED   1 WITH A SCORE OF  160 

     5        Seth Thibodeau             04:49.85 09:53.50 14:56.45 15:23.60
     9        Dan DeRusha                05:00.90 10:08.70 15:01.40 15:26.65
    35        Dana Pitcock               05:01.35 10:11.50 15:23.30 15:47.20
    50        Kyle Harris                05:02.60 10:22.35 15:30.65 15:56.30
    61        Chad Murray                05:02.10 10:23.95 15:37.40 16:04.00
   127        John Kuzmich               05:13.10 10:40.20 16:04.60 16:32.35
   172        Tim Wilkins                05:08.55 10:39.85 16:13.70 16:45.30


Dexter
PLACED   2 WITH A SCORE OF  238 

     8        Tony Nalli                 04:50.45 09:57.70 15:00.00 15:26.20
    19        Dan Meyer                  04:54.10 10:08.15 15:11.20 15:36.75
    48        Lex Williams               04:50.75 10:02.40 15:20.40 15:54.20
    55        Ryan Boluyt                05:03.90 10:21.85 15:34.45 16:00.10
   108        T.J. LaRosa                04:59.40 10:25.65 15:53.30 16:27.00
   182        Ryan Neely                 05:13.65 10:42.60 16:12.80 16:47.30
   238        Dan Jackson                05:19.30 10:55.20 16:26.40 16:59.20


Ann Arbor Huron
PLACED   3 WITH A SCORE OF  279 

     2        Frank Tinney               04:49.50 09:47.80 14:40.30 15:07.20
    38        Adam Daoud                 04:56.55 10:11.90 15:19.80 15:48.80
    44        Evan Lisull                04:59.30 10:13.00 15:22.20 15:51.95
    75        James Hamilton             04:58.90 10:22.10 15:39.30 16:12.70
   120        Austin Riker               04:59.95 10:33.20 16:00.00 16:30.60
   220        Ryan Rudy                  05:18.95 10:53.85 16:27.40 16:55.45
   367        Stephen Gao                05:25.25 11:12.60 16:57.90 17:29.20


Saline
PLACED   4 WITH A SCORE OF  334 

     1        Dustin Voss                04:50.15 09:48.00 14:25.55 14:54.45
     7        Neil Atzinger              04:59.15 10:07.10 14:53.35 15:25.30
    68        Carter Bishop              05:00.80 10:24.05 15:39.90 16:08.85
    99        Dan Pinter                 05:03.75 10:31.00 15:55.60 16:24.45
   159        Curtis Begley              05:07.70 10:42.20 16:13.60 16:42.55
   184        Brian Fisher               05:10.60 10:46.40 16:18.25 16:48.00
   302        Jim Hart                   05:04.30 10:51.10 16:36.85 17:12.70


     2003 MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY FINAL GIRLS DREAM TEAM RESULTS


Bloomfield Hills Lahser
PLACED   5 WITH A SCORE OF  398 

    45        Bruce Kaczmarek            04:56.65 10:12.65 15:23.70 15:52.00
    52        Matthew Rose               04:57.10 10:15.35 15:30.15 15:57.90
    54        Michael Quick              04:52.10 10:10.70 15:29.70 15:59.35
    85        Andrew Kennedy             04:59.10 10:23.95 15:45.80 16:18.20
   162        Benjamin Raphelson         05:16.45 10:50.30 16:17.50 16:43.40
   226        Nicholas Krol              05:16.80 10:51.85 16:28.05 16:57.00
   308        Kirill Zikanov             05:15.85 11:00.50 16:43.00 17:13.95


Grand Ledge
PLACED   6 WITH A SCORE OF  407 

    20        Riak Mabil                 04:52.10 10:01.45 15:08.80 15:36.85
    66        David Hariston             05:07.15 10:25.35 15:39.55 16:07.70
    77        Tim Langenberg             05:04.85 10:21.90 15:39.80 16:13.25
    89        Richard Kettles            05:07.35 10:27.35 15:51.80 16:20.45
   155        Aaron Williams             05:12.95 10:48.90 16:13.45 16:41.25
   284        Andrew Wasson              05:22.55 11:03.35 16:35.45 17:08.30
   390        David Borton               05:29.50 11:21.00 17:07.45 17:34.00


Flint Powers Catholic
PLACED   7 WITH A SCORE OF  409 

     3        Luke Walker                04:51.55 09:56.30 14:45.25 15:12.95
    42        Mathew Willings            05:01.10 10:10.60 15:18.80 15:51.15
    73        Michael Barrows            04:50.60 10:02.20 15:32.95 16:11.60
    91        Andrew Ropp                05:01.30 10:35.10 15:52.80 16:21.20
   200        Andrew Germann             05:08.95 10:48.35 16:21.30 16:52.70
   247        Michael Yassick            05:11.10 10:49.75 16:31.35 17:02.00
   360        Joseph Foley               05:07.45 11:00.40 16:51.75 17:27.80


Grand Rapids Christian
PLACED   8 WITH A SCORE OF  480 

    30        Dave Vandenberge           04:58.35 10:08.70 15:17.45 15:44.50
    36        Joel Schut                 05:00.25 10:17.40 15:22.70 15:47.95
    96        Pete Clemo                 05:10.55 10:36.00 15:55.45 16:23.70
   114        Ryan Diephuis              05:00.50 10:26.85 15:56.00 16:29.00
   204        Ian Hardy                  05:14.50 10:44.95 16:24.20 16:53.20
   254        Aaron Scott                05:16.65 10:54.00 16:32.10 17:03.10
   300        Chris Molnar               05:16.75 10:54.75 16:37.60 17:11.90


     2003 MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY FINAL GIRLS DREAM TEAM RESULTS


Pinckney
PLACED   9 WITH A SCORE OF  488 

    23        Ian Boyle                  04:57.00 10:08.30 15:09.70 15:37.90
    28        Nick Katsefaras            04:57.15 10:08.15 15:13.40 15:42.30
    92        Levi Hohz                  05:05.50 10:32.30 15:51.15 16:21.25
   153        Erik Reichenbach           05:07.45 10:48.60 16:14.35 16:39.75
   192        Mark Weitrman              05:19.75 10:54.70 16:21.10 16:50.00
   301        Zak Noles                  05:21.05 11:05.85 16:40.90 17:12.50
   528        Kim Herbert                05:35.90 11:34.25 17:37.95 18:11.00


Ann Arbor Pioneer
PLACED  10 WITH A SCORE OF  490 

    13        Jeffery Hubbard            04:59.00 10:05.60 15:05.35 15:31.85
    27        Morten Stensones-Forna     04:56.70 10:09.80 15:14.75 15:42.20
    58        Takashi Gould              05:07.80 10:26.50 15:38.20 16:02.35
   160        Langdon Burghardt          05:18.90 10:49.30 16:11.95 16:42.85
   232        Craig Marlatt              05:26.35 11:01.75 16:28.95 16:58.20
   275        Johannes Widmalm           05:26.50 11:06.35 16:37.40 17:07.25
   277        Hiroaki Totsuka            05:25.20 11:03.90 16:34.90 17:07.45


 

Dream Team - Combined Girls

       1.Clarkston                      187
       2.East Grand Rapids              261
       3.Highland-Milford               265
       4.Rockford                       271
       5.Traverse City                  318
       6.Grandville                     376
       7.Grand Rapids Christian         380
       8.Saline                         382
       9.Brighton                       408
      10.Goodrich                       471
      11.Grosse Pointe South            540
      12.Livonia Stevenson              572
      13.Temperance Bedford             622
      14.Battle Creek Lakeview          662
      15.Davison                        706
      16.Monroe Jefferson               727
      17.East Lansing                   733
      18.Hillsdale                      741
      19.Okemos                         798
      20.Dearborn                       806
      21.Traverse City West             842
      22.Dexter                         851
      23.Troy                           858
      24.Canton Salem                   859
      25.Petoskey                       862
      26.Remus Chippewa Hills           896
      27.Livonia Churchill              938
      28.St. Joseph                     961
      29.Richland-Gull Lake             967
      30.Grand Rapids South Christian   984


INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

    1.Laura Malnor,East Grand Rapids,17:54.15,05:29.45,11:28.35,17:19.35
    2.Rachel Wittum,Rockford,17:55.50,05:44.60,11:43.60,17:24.40
    3.Bekah Smeltzer,Monroe Jefferson,18:00.95,05:36.30,11:35.30,17:25.50
    4.Eileen Creutz,Saline,18:07.50,05:44.60,11:45.25,17:31.40
    5.Kelly Sampson,Detroit Renaissance,18:09.05,05:29.55,11:33.85,17:32.45
    6.Jaime Watson,Allendale,18:12.55,05:34.50,11:32.90,17:36.05
    7.Lisa Canty,Highland-Milford,18:12.90,05:50.50,11:54.15,17:42.90
    8.Caitlin Clifford,Bloomfield Hills Lahser,18:17.95,05:20.85,11:20.10,17:37.10
    9.Kristina Olsen.,Jackson,18:18.25,06:08.75,12:01.45,17:44.30
   10.Jessica Armstrong,Wayland Union,18:19.90,05:40.70,11:47.20,17:46.65
   11.Annie Otwell,Traverse City,18:23.40,05:49.95,11:56.45,17:50.10
   12.Lindsey Gaudard,Lake Orion,18:24.10,05:45.25,11:51.05,17:51.45
   13.Kayla O'Mara,Goodrich,18:25.15,05:35.40,11:48.15,17:49.90
   14.Laura Rolf,Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest,18:29.15,05:47.30,11:45.30,17:50.10
   15.Lisa Senakiewich,Davison,18:29.25,05:47.20,11:48.85,17:53.20
   16.Erin. Batt,Hillsdale,18:31.75,05:44.40,11:58.90,17:58.55
   17.Thereseann Zimmerman,Boyne City,18:33.00,05:37.30,11:55.80,17:58.20
   18.Amber Myers,Jackson-Northwest,18:34.60,06:01.40,12:03.75,18:00.45
   19.Nicole Bohnsack,Rockford,18:35.30,05:46.05,11:56.15,18:02.85
   20.Chelsea McVay,Croswell-Lexington,18:35.75,05:46.70,12:02.10,18:04.90
   21.Lyndsay Smith,Clarkston,18:36.35,05:48.05,11:59.80,18:05.40
   22.Elizabeth Hoefing,Rochester,18:37.20,05:54.45,12:03.65,18:06.45
   23.Erica D'Angelo,Clinton Township Chippewa Valley,18:37.50,05:48.95,12:06.50,18:07.90
   24.Kelsey Devereaux,Jackson-Northwest,18:37.70,05:57.30,11:59.05,18:01.00
   25.Nikki Brown,East Grand Rapids,18:38.30,05:50.10,12:02.70,18:05.90
   26.Katelyn Johnston,Temperance Bedford,18:38.70,05:50.40,12:01.75,18:04.30
   27.Rachael Button,Farmington,18:39.80,05:51.05,12:00.20,18:01.60
   28.Kristen Frey,Livonia Stevenson,18:40.80,05:50.25,12:01.40,18:07.50
   29.Kelsey Bristol,Grandville,18:41.40,05:51.40,12:01.80,18:09.10
   30.Kelsey Campbell,Traverse City,18:42.05,05:54.75,12:12.30,18:09.40
   31.Emily Langenberg,Grand Ledge,18:43.20,05:58.30,12:07.65,18:09.80
   32.Jenna Matthews,Otsego,18:44.00,05:45.20,12:01.50,18:08.55
   33.Katie Okonowski,Dearborn Divine Child,18:45.10,05:52.50,12:02.30,18:11.20
   34.Stephanie Viener,Brighton,18:45.20,05:49.75,12:04.50,18:10.60
   35.Claire Otwell,Traverse City,18:46.65,05:55.50,12:09.85,18:13.15
   36.Emily Goddard,Davison,18:46.90,05:55.60,12:06.90,18:11.00
   37.Ellen French,Birmingham Seaholm,18:47.65,05:51.30,12:03.50,18:12.25
   38.Emily McLaughlin,Grosse Pointe South,18:48.05,05:53.85,12:11.30,18:14.60
   39.Danielle Dakroub,Okemos,18:48.55,06:06.75,12:19.90,18:18.40
   40.Michelle Diverio,Battle Creek Lakeview,18:49.40,06:00.25,12:09.00,18:11.45
   41.Alicia Hoffman,Monroe Jefferson,18:49.55,06:02.80,12:11.60,18:16.05
   42.Gillian Nordquist,Clarkston,18:49.60,05:54.70,12:09.70,18:13.00
   43.Katie Nicholson,Temperance Bedford,18:50.40,05:56.50,12:08.20,18:17.40
   44.Jessie. Hemming,Traverse City West,18:50.55,06:01.50,12:15.05,18:18.70
   45.Megan Young,Detroit Country Day,18:50.55,05:45.75,12:05.30,18:17.90
   46.Rebecca Winchester,Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg,18:50.70,05:55.90,12:11.80,18:17.25
   47.Susanna Rivard,Brighton,18:50.80,05:56.30,12:16.45,18:18.40
   48.Lori Burgess,Grand Rapids South Christian,18:51.20,05:57.90,12:13.25,18:18.05
   49.Liz Mengyan,Clarkston,18:51.60,05:46.85,12:07.50,18:16.80
   50.Shari Rogers,Utica Eisenhower,18:51.65,06:02.05,12:21.30,18:16.25
   51.Kaitlin O'Mara,Goodrich,18:51.75,05:47.65,12:05.70,18:19.35
   52.Katie Olson,Ann Arbor Greenhills,18:52.20,05:53.15,12:06.40,18:18.00
   53.Leah Reames,Kalamazoo Christian,18:52.25,05:53.00,12:12.65,18:19.95
   54.Mo Kuhta,Clarkston,18:53.25,05:46.85,11:54.95,18:11.30
   55.Jackie Rivard,Ubly,18:53.25,05:48.90,12:07.00,18:18.80
   56.Kristin Hooker,Flint Kearsley,18:53.30,05:57.40,12:16.55,18:20.90
   57.Becca Bauman,Grand Rapids Catholic Central,18:55.45,05:56.55,12:12.50,18:20.75
   58.Kirstian Tyler,Livonia Franklin,18:56.00,05:50.75,12:08.15,18:18.45
   59.Megan Jambeck,Highland-Milford,18:56.40,05:58.55,12:15.40,18:23.75
   60.Kristin Granroth,Highland-Milford,18:56.80,05:58.90,12:18.10,18:23.45
   61.Mallory Farnum,Highland-Milford,18:57.20,05:57.75,12:17.80,18:25.00
   62.Amanda McKenzie,Chelsea,18:58.80,06:05.55,12:14.90,18:23.00
   63.Danielle Stein,Kalkaska,18:58.90,05:55.80,12:15.40,18:24.05
   64.Hannah Stone,Lapeer East,18:59.00,05:51.90,12:13.75,18:27.15
   65.Dana Bialek,East Lansing,19:01.45,06:01.20,12:18.75,18:29.30
   66.Emma Hummel,DeWitt,19:02.90,06:09.50,12:27.95,18:28.80
   67.Katie Harriger,Gaylord,19:03.00,05:56.20,12:17.20,18:29.70
   68.Carrie Hoogland,Grand Rapids Christian,19:03.25,05:56.70,12:14.15,18:30.90
   69.Kylee Kubacki,Ubly,19:03.35,05:53.50,12:11.90,18:33.35
   70.Natli Nalli,Dexter,19:03.65,06:00.20,12:20.45,18:31.00
   71.Sarah Dugan,Freeland,19:05.20,05:57.35,12:14.85,18:27.30
   72.Kelli Gilliand,Trenton,19:05.40,05:55.10,12:27.00,18:29.70
   73.Meghan Wafer,Redford Thurston,19:05.45,05:54.50,12:17.60,18:29.75
   74.Raeanne Lohner,East Grand Rapids,19:05.60,05:57.95,12:19.70,18:29.90
   75.Cassidy Edwards,Maple City Glen Lake,19:05.90,05:48.15,12:07.70,18:28.15
   76.Ashley Lehmann,Grandville,19:06.80,05:51.40,12:08.90,18:24.40
   77.Brittney Hohn,Morley-Stanwood,19:06.90,05:56.20,12:23.30,18:27.90
   78.Kailah Gerig,Sand Creek,19:06.95,05:50.95,12:14.35,18:30.70
   79.Jennifer Nilsson,Williamston,19:07.35,06:03.20,12:21.60,18:32.25
   80.Leah Elenbaas,Greenville,19:07.40,06:03.30,12:23.60,18:34.50
   81.Jessica Koster,Grand Rapids Christian,19:08.40,05:58.10,12:15.70,18:33.85
   82.Sarah Hofman,Grand Rapids Christian,19:08.50,05:57.80,12:17.15,18:33.70
   83.Bethany Hammer,Elk Rapids,19:09.25,05:56.95,12:14.65,18:35.55
   84.Jennifer Hamilton,Battle Creek Lakeview,19:10.90,06:00.45,12:18.90,18:33.55
   85.Stephanie Huber,Sterling Heights,19:11.15,05:55.70,12:15.90,18:37.05
   86.Jenna Leach,Clarkston,19:11.60,05:59.60,12:21.10,18:39.20
   87.Anne Oltman,Clarkston,19:11.90,05:59.30,12:28.55,18:40.00
   88.Debbie Speyer,Grand Rapids Christian,19:12.20,05:58.85,12:17.65,18:37.55
   89.Juanita Espinoza,Macomb L'Anse Creuse North,19:12.95,06:02.10,12:22.50,18:36.70
   90.Laura Portis,Richland-Gull Lake,19:13.10,06:02.65,12:24.35,18:39.65
   91.Rebecca Monroe,Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy,19:13.15,05:57.90,12:27.30,18:38.15
   92.Anne Hoekstra,Kalamzoo Loy Norrix,19:13.60,06:02.25,12:30.30,18:41.80
   93.Ashley Scullion,East Kentwood,19:13.90,05:57.55,12:22.55,18:40.70
   94.Tonya Fahlen,Grant,19:14.80,05:55.40,12:18.00,18:38.65
   95.Leah Borns,Grand Haven,19:15.15,06:12.00,12:29.25,18:43.95
   96.Julia Coulter,Traverse City,19:15.45,05:55.85,12:27.50,18:43.40
   97.Joanne Gabl,Saline,19:16.70,06:02.35,12:23.20,18:43.70
   98.Meghan Moore,Saline,19:16.90,06:00.65,12:22.80,18:43.50
   99.Anna Burch,St. Joseph,19:16.95,06:07.65,12:30.85,18:40.10
  100.Katie Reilly,Lake Orion,19:17.30,05:56.80,12:26.25,18:43.30
  101.Elizabeth. Bekius,Fruitport,19:17.40,06:03.10,12:26.15,18:41.90
  102.Lindsey Stebbins,Rockford,19:17.45,06:06.45,12:34.05,18:43.90
  103.Valerie Kazmer,Forest Hills Central,19:17.95,06:05.55,12:22.50,18:43.00
  104.Kylen Cieslak,Livonia Churchill,19:18.10,05:52.60,12:20.90,18:43.45
  105.Hannah Steiner,Richland-Gull Lake,19:18.60,06:03.40,12:30.75,18:43.05
  106.Sarah Moore,Coldwater,19:21.10,06:06.95,12:38.70,18:46.30
  107.Katherine Rolf,Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest,19:21.30,05:53.45,12:15.30,18:41.75
  108.Ashley Tryban,Cheboygan,19:23.00,05:58.90,12:23.70,18:45.55
  109.Stephanie Sparks,Grandville,19:23.65,06:02.25,12:28.95,18:45.70
  110.Allie Pugh,Okemos,19:23.70,06:14.85,12:38.45,18:48.75
  111.LaTricia Rozeboom,Saugatuck,19:23.90,05:58.65,12:18.40,18:47.80
  112.Danielle McCabe,Grand Haven,19:24.25,06:04.20,12:28.70,18:50.70
  113.Janee Jones,Goodrich,19:24.25,05:48.50,12:27.70,18:48.30
  114.Amy Markham,Rockford,19:24.55,05:55.90,12:14.55,18:47.35
  115.Stephanie McCarthy,Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills,19:24.85,06:07.90,12:31.45,18:51.65
  116.Katherine McCarthy,Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills,19:24.90,06:06.70,12:31.50,18:51.80
  117.Shannon Kohiltz,Jackson,19:25.05,06:15.85,12:42.95,18:54.25
  118.Jessica Brenner,East Grand Rapids,19:25.40,05:59.50,12:29.20,18:52.40
  119.Jill McLaughlin,Grosse Pointe South,19:25.70,05:53.25,12:18.45,18:45.10
  120.Amy Kolin,Ypsilanti,19:25.70,06:02.80,12:25.75,18:48.40
  121.Mollie RInger,Kent City,19:26.20,05:57.00,12:20.75,18:49.60
  122.Beth Hill,Troy,19:26.40,06:05.55,12:31.60,18:47.15
  123.Sarah. Jackson,Hillsdale,19:26.50,06:05.55,12:34.70,18:49.70
  124.Rebecca Thelen,Grand Ledge,19:26.80,06:14.10,12:31.40,18:48.15
  125.Kellie Kurtz,Petoskey,19:27.00,06:10.60,12:33.85,18:52.85
  126.Carrie Kraeger,Saline,19:27.30,06:08.30,12:37.70,18:52.60
  127.Melloni Diem,Montrose,19:28.85,06:01.85,12:34.15,18:50.00
  128.Sarah Zebell,St. Joseph,19:29.30,06:08.85,12:32.50,18:52.00
  129.Ali Nichols,Brighton,19:30.20,05:59.30,12:29.30,18:53.00
  130.Laura Friedman,Canton Salem,19:30.60,06:10.30,12:44.70,18:57.05
  131.Amber Cicala,Livonia Stevenson,19:31.00,05:53.05,12:24.30,18:57.30
  132.Alexa Glencer,Ann Arbor Greenhills,19:31.25,06:00.20,12:21.05,18:54.10
  133.Rachel Fechik,Mattawan,19:31.50,06:03.40,12:27.25,18:48.85
  134.Becky Stringer,Royal Oak Dondero,19:31.50,06:16.85,12:44.55,18:55.25
  135.Torrie Pepper,Hudsonville,19:31.90,06:04.55,12:30.90,18:58.80
  136.Jessie Rodgers,Clare,19:31.90,05:56.30,12:30.80,18:52.80
  137.Kaitlin DeBruin,Vicksburg,19:32.10,06:07.30,12:35.70,18:59.20
  138.Jhonelle Thomas,Detroit Cass Tech,19:32.50,05:55.30,12:25.10,18:56.10
  139.Jacinda Bingoff,Stockbridge,19:33.00,06:01.00,12:34.40,19:01.10
  140.Adrienne. Pastula,Hillsdale,19:33.55,06:10.10,12:36.25,18:59.00
  141.Jamie Recker,Remus Chippewa Hills,19:34.20,06:03.85,12:30.35,18:53.30
  142.Natalie Grabowski,Brighton,19:34.25,05:56.20,12:25.70,18:58.80
  143.Rachel Fessenden,Holt,19:34.50,06:09.10,12:38.00,18:57.10
  144.Jen Gunderson,Dexter,19:35.15,06:07.35,12:45.10,19:03.00
  145.Melany Mioduszewski,Dexter,19:35.30,06:08.35,12:34.45,18:56.45
  146.Hannah Cavicchio,Canton Salem,19:35.50,06:09.55,12:43.55,18:59.65
  147.Audrey Dahlgren,Potterville,19:35.60,06:15.00,12:34.10,18:57.60
  148.Andrea Owens,Rockford,19:36.05,05:57.50,12:21.75,19:00.20
  149.Sarah Kulczycki,Livonia Stevenson,19:36.75,06:02.80,12:37.10,19:01.60
  150.Kristie Savage,Dearborn,19:37.60,06:02.00,12:33.55,19:00.30
  151.Rebecca Mol,Flint Kearsley,19:37.90,06:10.20,12:48.60,19:06.50
  152.Breana Lindsay,Fremont,19:38.70,06:16.80,12:43.90,19:00.55
  
  
  RESULTS BY TEAM

Clarkston
PLACED   1 WITH A SCORE OF  187 

    16        Lyndsay Smith              05:48.05 11:59.80 18:05.40 18:36.35
    32        Gillian Nordquist          05:54.70 12:09.70 18:13.00 18:49.60
    37        Liz Mengyan                05:46.85 12:07.50 18:16.80 18:51.60
    41        Mo Kuhta                   05:46.85 11:54.95 18:11.30 18:53.25
    61        Jenna Leach                05:59.60 12:21.10 18:39.20 19:11.60
    62        Anne Oltman                05:59.30 12:28.55 18:40.00 19:11.90
   166        Beth Hoekstra              06:00.20 12:34.70 19:14.50 19:56.40


East Grand Rapids
PLACED   2 WITH A SCORE OF  261 

     1        Laura Malnor               05:29.45 11:28.35 17:19.35 17:54.15
    18        Nikki Brown                05:50.10 12:02.70 18:05.90 18:38.30
    53        Raeanne Lohner             05:57.95 12:19.70 18:29.90 19:05.60
    81        Jessica Brenner            05:59.50 12:29.20 18:52.40 19:25.40
   108        Mary Thomson               06:05.20 12:37.00 19:06.15 19:39.30
   152        Kristina Buschle           06:09.45 12:52.00 19:20.10 19:53.55
   201        Jenny Lohner               06:12.45 12:54.05 19:31.75 20:10.40


Highland-Milford
PLACED   3 WITH A SCORE OF  265 

     7        Lisa Canty                 05:50.50 11:54.15 17:42.90 18:12.90
    44        Megan Jambeck              05:58.55 12:15.40 18:23.75 18:56.40
    45        Kristin Granroth           05:58.90 12:18.10 18:23.45 18:56.80
    46        Mallory Farnum             05:57.75 12:17.80 18:25.00 18:57.20
   123        Carlie Green               06:04.10 12:44.50 19:09.30 19:43.65
   163        Emily DeRusha              06:12.80 12:48.50 19:20.90 19:55.20
   172        Megan Kaid                 06:09.00 12:46.60 19:20.50 19:58.30


Rockford
PLACED   4 WITH A SCORE OF  271 

     2        Rachel Wittum              05:44.60 11:43.60 17:24.40 17:55.50
    15        Nicole Bohnsack            05:46.05 11:56.15 18:02.85 18:35.30
    71        Lindsey Stebbins           06:06.45 12:34.05 18:43.90 19:17.45
    80        Amy Markham                05:55.90 12:14.55 18:47.35 19:24.55
   103        Andrea Owens               05:57.50 12:21.75 19:00.20 19:36.05
   283        Lindsey John               06:19.90 13:13.40 19:55.20 20:36.25
   341        Kristi Boerman Powers      06:06.70 13:12.60 20:13.50 20:55.90


     2003 MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY FINAL BOYS DREAM TEAM RESULTS


Traverse City
PLACED   5 WITH A SCORE OF  318 

     9        Annie Otwell               05:49.95 11:56.45 17:50.10 18:23.40
    23        Kelsey Campbell            05:54.75 12:12.30 18:09.40 18:42.05
    25        Claire Otwell              05:55.50 12:09.85 18:13.15 18:46.65
    67        Julia Coulter              05:55.85 12:27.50 18:43.40 19:15.45
   194        Amanda Raley               06:08.95 12:47.65 19:27.10 20:07.65
   277        Carrie Lewis               06:20.15 13:10.60 19:55.20 20:32.35
   403        Anna Coulter               06:24.85 13:44.00 20:39.25 21:19.10


Grandville
PLACED   6 WITH A SCORE OF  376 

    22        Kelsey Bristol             05:51.40 12:01.80 18:09.10 18:41.40
    54        Ashley Lehmann             05:51.40 12:08.90 18:24.40 19:06.80
    75        Stephanie Sparks           06:02.25 12:28.95 18:45.70 19:23.65
   111        Felicia Mondry             06:05.30 12:41.25 19:06.55 19:40.60
   114        Brittney Howland           06:11.30 12:42.65 19:07.45 19:41.30
   167        Shannon Bowers             06:05.20 12:43.70 19:20.10 19:56.70
   222        Maddie VanEck              06:12.35 12:55.20 19:38.10 20:16.25


Grand Rapids Christian
PLACED   7 WITH A SCORE OF  380 

    49        Carrie Hoogland            05:56.70 12:14.15 18:30.90 19:03.25
    57        Jessica Koster             05:58.10 12:15.70 18:33.85 19:08.40
    58        Sarah Hofman               05:57.80 12:17.15 18:33.70 19:08.50
    63        Debbie Speyer              05:58.85 12:17.65 18:37.55 19:12.20
   153        Jessica Jager              06:20.90 12:50.10 19:17.35 19:53.75
   188        Andrea Beukema             06:24.65 13:00.50 19:25.85 20:03.95
   268        Elizabeth Feenstra         06:14.20 12:57.70 19:47.90 20:30.00


Saline
PLACED   8 WITH A SCORE OF  382 

     4        Eileen Creutz              05:44.60 11:45.25 17:31.40 18:07.50
    68        Joanne Gabl                06:02.35 12:23.20 18:43.70 19:16.70
    69        Meghan Moore               06:00.65 12:22.80 18:43.50 19:16.90
    87        Carrie Kraeger             06:08.30 12:37.70 18:52.60 19:27.30
   154        Shannon Merriman           06:14.85 12:51.00 19:19.90 19:53.80
   160        Jamie Colunga              06:13.35 12:53.55 19:19.60 19:54.10
   164        Jessica Chase              06:15.60 12:56.10 19:20.40 19:55.35


     2003 MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY FINAL BOYS DREAM TEAM RESULTS


Brighton
PLACED   9 WITH A SCORE OF  408 

    24        Stephanie Viener           05:49.75 12:04.50 18:10.60 18:45.20
    35        Susanna Rivard             05:56.30 12:16.45 18:18.40 18:50.80
    89        Ali Nichols                05:59.30 12:29.30 18:53.00 19:30.20
    98        Natalie Grabowski          05:56.20 12:25.70 18:58.80 19:34.25
   162        Michele Bisig              06:12.55 12:56.05 19:21.00 19:55.10
   228        Angela Curtis              06:03.40 12:34.90 19:28.60 20:17.80
   635        Jenna Noss                 06:03.65 12:42.35 19:41.85 23:17.40


Goodrich
PLACED  10 WITH A SCORE OF  471 

    10        Kayla O'Mara               05:35.40 11:48.15 17:49.90 18:25.15
    38        Kaitlin O'Mara             05:47.65 12:05.70 18:19.35 18:51.75
    79        Janee Jones                05:48.50 12:27.70 18:48.30 19:24.25
   161        Samantha Minkler           06:02.70 12:46.10 19:23.35 19:54.65
   183        Kelsey Meyers              06:04.70 12:46.20 19:23.40 20:02.35
   334        Natalie Cook               06:21.20 13:20.00 20:12.40 20:51.65
   631        Molly Downer               06:54.20 14:37.10 22:33.50 23:11.25
 

Div 1 Boys

TEAM RESULTS

       1.Highland Milford               90
       2.Ann Arbor Huron                149
       3.Saline                         166
       4.Grand Ledge                    201
       5.Ann Arbor Pioneer              236
       6.Pinckney                       240
       7.Novi                           252
       8.Muskegon Mona Shores           275
       9.Portage Northern               276
      10.Detroit Catholic Central       322
      11.Rochester                      323
      12.Traverse City Central          325
      13.Rockford                       330
      14.Holland West Ottawa            335
      15.Traverse City West             338
      16.Kalamazoo Central              347
      17.Birmingham Brother Rice        385
      18.Sterling Heights               407
      19.Troy Athens                    432
      20.Grand Blanc                    435
      21.Canton Salem                   442
      22.Detroit U-D Jesuit             492
      23.Macomb L'Anse Creuse North     511
      24.Grosse Pointe North            582
      25.Grosse Pointe South            592
      26.West Bloomfield                608
      27.Livonia Stevenson              682

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

    1.Dustin Voss,Saline,14:54.45
    2.Frank Tinney,Ann Arbor Huron,15:07.20
    3.Justin Switzer,Waterford Kettering,15:09.45
    4.Neal Naughton,Walled Lake Western,15:14.30
    5.Seth Thibodeau,Highland Milford,15:23.60
    6.Tim Kaijala,Muskegon Mona Shores,15:24.25
    7.Neil Atzinger,Saline,15:25.30
    8.Dan DeRusha,Highland Milford,15:26.65
    9.Ryan McCarl,Muskegon Mona Shores,15:28.35
   10.Mark Moore,Novi,15:31.35
   11.Jeffery Hubbard,Ann Arbor Pioneer,15:31.85
   12.Don Letts.,Portage Northern,15:31.85
   13.Amol Huprikar,Novi,15:33.20
   14.Kyle Mena.,Portage Northern,15:35.00
   15.David Lucas,Detroit Catholic Central,15:35.55
   16.Riak Mabil,Grand Ledge,15:36.85
   17.John Black,Birmingham Brother Rice,15:37.10
   18.Tim Kenny,Traverse City West,15:37.15
   19.Ian Boyle,Pinckney,15:37.90
   20.Luke Chrusciel,Grandville,15:38.10
   21.Jimmy Partridge,Sterling Heights,15:38.25
   22.Tad Hulst,Zeeland,15:39.00
   23.Tim Dalton,Northville,15:39.20
   24.Abdullah Saleh,Dearborn Fordson,15:41.25
   25.Matt Chumbley,Rochester,15:41.45
   26.Adam Koepfer,Temperance Bedford,15:41.90
   27.Morten Stensones-Forna,Ann Arbor Pioneer,15:42.20
   28.Nick Katsefaras,Pinckney,15:42.30
   29.James Erickson,Belleville,15:44.40
   30.Curtis Vollmar,Grand Blanc,15:45.20
   31.Dana Pitcock,Highland Milford,15:47.20
   32.Ryan Grau.,Kalamazoo Central,15:48.00
   33.Adam Daoud,Ann Arbor Huron,15:48.80
   34.Evan Lisull,Ann Arbor Huron,15:51.95
   35.John Wilson,Howell,15:55.95
   36.Kyle Harris,Highland Milford,15:56.30
   37.Clark Richter,Rockford,15:57.00
   38.Jonathon Giarmo,Monroe,15:59.25
   39.Steve Leonard,White Lake Lakeland,16:00.35
   40.Nick. Zendler,Flint Carman-Ainsworth,16:00.50
   41.Takashi Gould,Ann Arbor Pioneer,16:02.35
   42.Colin Orr,West Bloomfield,16:02.85
   43.Hadi Harp,Dearborn Fordson,16:03.95
   44.Chad Murray,Highland Milford,16:04.00
   45.David Brown,Port Huron Northern,16:04.15
   46.Jordan Raetz,Rochester,16:05.55
   47.Jeff Brooks,Flushing,16:05.85
   48.David Hariston,Grand Ledge,16:07.70
   49.Carter Bishop,Saline,16:08.85
   50.Mike Whitney,Holland West Ottawa,16:09.60
   51.Nathan Penny,Zeeland,16:11.30
   52.Kyle Scott,Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central,16:12.15
   53.James Hamilton,Ann Arbor Huron,16:12.70
   54.Daniel Horgan,Detroit Catholic Central,16:13.25
   55.Tim Langenberg,Grand Ledge,16:13.25
   56.Mike Bair,Birmingham Brother Rice,16:13.75
   57.Chris Scott,Traverse City West,16:14.70
   58.James Bleicher,Grand Blanc,16:14.90
   59.Anthony Wolbert,Flushing,16:15.75
   60.Mark Jones,Saginaw Heritage,16:16.80
   61.Shane Knoll,Warren Mott,16:18.15
   62.Peter Loy,Warren DeLaSalle,16:18.25
   63.Ross Fasse,Forest Hills Northern,16:18.80
   64.Eric Graf,Rockford,16:19.70
   65.Richard Kettles,Grand Ledge,16:20.45
   66.Marcel Franklin,Lansing Eastern,16:20.85
   67.Tyler Spagnuolo,Traverse City Central,16:21.15
   68.Levi Hohz,Pinckney,16:21.25
   69.Dylan Manion,East Kentwood,16:21.25
   70.Connor Schultz,Livonia Churchill,16:21.45
   71.Mike Craze,Sterling Heights,16:22.20
   72.Eric Joseph,Novi,16:22.35
   73.Ben Tolman,Grand Haven,16:22.75
   74.Tim Zeerip,Holland West Ottawa,16:23.40
   75.Dan Pinter,Saline,16:24.45
   76.Zachary Blough Orr,Kalamazoo Central,16:25.00
   77.Tyler. Youngquist,Midland Dow,16:25.40
   78.Eric Rhein,Romeo,16:25.65
   79.Ted Booker,Holland West Ottawa,16:26.05
   80.Maxwell Working,Detroit Catholic Central,16:26.40
   81.Chris Hammer,Troy-Athens,16:26.50
   82.Adam Warner,Canton Salem,16:26.75
   83.Jesse. Mortensen,Midland Dow,16:26.90
   84.Pete Nicolay,Birmingham Brother Rice,16:27.00
   85.Pat Cooper,Portage Northern,16:27.10
   86.Bruce LaFrance,Warren Mott,16:27.70
   87.Jeff Koster,Grandville,16:27.75
   88.Spencer Ornes,Novi,16:28.90
   89.Kirk Leonard,Detroit U-D Jesuit,16:29.65
   90.Ben Walker,Okemos,16:30.50
   91.Scott Brunning,Troy Athens,16:30.55
   92.Austin Riker,Ann Arbor Huron,16:30.60
   93.Brent Miller,Traverse City Central,16:32.10
   94.John Kuzmich,Highland Milford,16:32.35
   95.Dominic Merica,Traverse City Central,16:32.45
   96.Jason Day,Rochester,16:33.00
   97.Sean Burgoon,Temperance Bedford,16:33.70
   98.Matthew Hays,Livonia Stevenson,16:34.20
   99.Michael Criger,Macomb L'Anse Creuse North,16:34.50
  100.Jason Townsend,Holland West Ottawa,16:37.00
  101.Chase Boggs-Smitley,Okemos,16:37.00
  102.Shaun Clements,Clinton Township Chippewa Valley,16:37.05
  103.Josh Lisiecki,Detroit U-D Jesuit,16:37.25
  104.Tom Clippard,Troy Athens,16:37.50
  105.Jay Meyers,Muskegon Mona Shores,16:37.60
  106.Ross Thormeier,Saginaw Heritage,16:38.40
  107.Erik Reichenbach,Pinckney,16:39.75
  108.Thomas Cowan,Troy,16:40.35
  109.Harrison Beeby,Traverse City Central,16:40.70
  110.Aaron Williams,Grand Ledge,16:41.25
  111.Jacob Schaner,Muskegon Mona Shores,16:41.50
  112.Tyler Evans,Kalamazoo Central,16:41.95
  113.Jacob Laurent,Kalamazoo Central,16:42.25
  114.Curtis Begley,Saline,16:42.55
  115.Jared Greenleaf,Bay City Central,16:42.75
  116.Langdon Burghardt,Ann Arbor Pioneer,16:42.85
  117.Richard Byler,Jackson,16:43.10
  118.Mike. Callahan,Flint Carman-Ainsworth,16:43.30
  119.Grant. Griffin,Grand Blanc,16:43.65
  120.Blake Figgins,Detroit Mumford,16:43.80
  121.Robert Fisher,Grosse Pointe North,16:43.90
  122.Tim Wilkins,Highland Milford,16:45.30
  123.Jimmy Walsh,Canton Salem,16:45.85
  124.Seth Weener,Grandville,16:46.20
  125.Steve Cullen,Fraser,16:46.65
  126.Brian Fisher,Saline,16:48.00
  127.Luke Owens,Rockford,16:48.05
  128.Kyle Simon,Davison,16:48.90
  129.Parker Tiffany,Traverse City Central,16:49.65
  130.Mark Weitrman,Pinckney,16:50.00
  131.Nate Angle,Rockford,16:51.60
  132.Billy Peterson,Lake Orion,16:51.90
  133.John Hall,Traverse City West,16:52.30
  134.Ryan Walker,Rockford,16:52.45
  135.Patrick Sarver,Macomb L'Anse Creuse North,16:52.95
  136.Sam Watson,Rochester,16:53.10
  137.Dan Kenny,Traverse City West,16:53.30
  138.Kevin Olson.,Portage Northern,16:53.45
  139.Josh Bogus,Sterling Heights,16:53.80
  140.Casey Schlager,Port Huron Northern,16:54.65
  141.Eric Nowicki,Macomb L'Anse Creuse North,16:55.00
  142.Adam Kosteva,Canton Salem,16:55.30
  143.Bryan Mackenzie,Grosse Pointe South,16:55.40
  144.Ryan Rudy,Ann Arbor Huron,16:55.45
  145.Ryan Harper,Traverse City Central,16:55.80
  146.Craig Marlatt,Ann Arbor Pioneer,16:58.20
  147.Pat Moore,Detroit U-D Jesuit,16:58.80
  148.Taylor Burton,Traverse City West,16:59.20
  149.Eric Backman,Grosse Pointe South,17:00.30
  150.Dan Kapadia,Canton Salem,17:00.90
  151.Mike Moreland,Rochester Adams,17:01.35
  152.Zach King.,Portage Northern,17:01.75
  153.Scott Fysh,Canton Salem,17:02.45
  154.Phil Shaheen,Troy Athens,17:02.75
  155.Dominic Piro,Detroit Catholic Central,17:04.35
  156.William Stanigar,Macomb L'Anse Creuse North,17:04.60
  157.Danny Harmsen,Rockford,17:04.65
  158.Dominic Fano,Sterling Heights,17:05.25
  159.Michael Rossiter,Detroit Catholic Central,17:05.40
  160.Joseph Palowski,Grosse Pointe South,17:05.70
  161.Johannes Widmalm,Ann Arbor Pioneer,17:07.25
  162.Hiroaki Totsuka,Ann Arbor Pioneer,17:07.45
  163.Stefan Cross,Grosse Pointe North,17:07.60
  164.Brad Linden,Rochester,17:08.25
  165.Andrew Wasson,Grand Ledge,17:08.30
  166.Adam Dziuba,Grosse Pointe South,17:09.30
  167.Drew Gabris,Muskegon Mona Shores,17:09.55
  168.David Watson,Grosse Pointe North,17:10.00
  169.Steve Breisach,Kalamazoo Central,17:10.75
  170.Alexander Davenport,Grosse Pointe North,17:10.75
  171.Collin Hall,Livonia Stevenson,17:10.80
  172.Daniel Fong,West Bloomfield,17:11.50
  173.Zak Noles,Pinckney,17:12.50
  174.Jim Hart,Saline,17:12.70
  175.Jason Morad,Detroit Catholic Central,17:13.50
  176.Scott Bergeson,Novi,17:14.60
  177.Jon Maten,Detroit U-D Jesuit,17:14.65
  178.Claude Miller,Novi,17:16.40
  179.David Metler,West Bloomfield,17:17.25
  180.Michael Hertler,Traverse City Central,17:18.05
  181.Daniel Martinelli,New Baltimore Anchor Bay,17:18.60
  182.Derek Laarman,Holland West Ottawa,17:19.30
  183.Jim Grau,Detroit U-D Jesuit,17:21.35
  184.Jason Hannawa,Birmingham Brother Rice,17:22.10
  185.Ben Kubesh,Traverse City West,17:23.00
  186.Andrew Brunner,Sterling Heights,17:23.30
  187.John Rolecki,Grand Blanc,17:24.30
  188.Ryan Gregory,Birmingham Brother Rice,17:25.20
  189.Michael Nienhaus,Detroit Catholic Central,17:25.40
  190.Michael Pokladek,Grosse Pointe North,17:27.30
  191.Chris Wurster,Birmingham Brother Rice,17:27.70
  192.Matt Shaheen,Troy-Athens,17:28.50
  193.Tom Szczesny,Detroit U-D Jesuit,17:28.70
  194.Stephen Gao,Ann Arbor Huron,17:29.20
  195.Dave Bowlus,Sterling Heights,17:30.00
  196.Jon Payne,Rochester,17:31.50
  197.Brandon Melnyk,Holland West Ottawa,17:32.60
  198.David Borton,Grand Ledge,17:34.00
  199.Karl Resch,Macomb L'Anse Creuse North,17:34.05
  200.Mark Piorkowski,Livonia Stevenson,17:35.65
  201.Nat Shuff,Traverse City West,17:36.30
  202.Benjamin Schoener,Grand Blanc,17:36.45
  203.Nick Preketes,Novi,17:37.30
  204.Lance Davis,West Bloomfield,17:37.60
  205.Jake Rich,Holland - West Ottawa,17:37.80
  206.Nick Olson,Portage Northern,17:38.90
  207.Brian Barnes,Canton Salem,17:39.00
  208.Sean O'Donnell Daud,Grosse Pointe South,17:39.40
  209.Brian Kutnick,Canton Salem,17:39.50
  210.Rory Douglass,Redford Union,17:40.30
  211.Jacob Wernet,Grosse Pointe South,17:40.95
  212.Stephen Cheek,Canton,17:41.50
  213.Joe Hartley,Portage Northern,17:42.80
  214.Eric Richardson,Berkley,17:43.65
  215.Patrick Weiss,Roseville,17:45.50
  216.Danny Zuteck,Sterling Heights,17:46.40
  217.Brett Scafuri,West Bloomfield,17:49.00
  218.Justin Black,Livonia Stevenson,17:49.90
  219.Kevin Kwiatkowski,Grosse Pointe North,17:50.10
  220.Michael Pfisterer.,Kalamazoo Central,17:53.80
  221.Matthew Patra,Redford Union,17:56.90
  222.Barclay Smyly,Grosse Pointe North,17:57.35
  223.Nick Ferri,Troy-Athens,17:58.40
  224.William Milburn,Macomb L'Anse Creuse North,17:59.45
  225.Brian Dow,Muskegon Mona Shores,18:01.35
  226.Andrew Charbonnear,Macomb L'Anse Creuse North,18:03.05
  227.Barry Stokes,Detroit U-D Jesuit,18:04.20
  228.Jim Marcicki,Livonia Stevenson,18:05.70
  229.Erik Johnson,Rockford,18:06.60
  230.Kim Herbert,Pinckney,18:11.00
  231.Ehren Eschmann,Birmingham Brother Rice,18:13.40
  232.Brian Garcia,Rochester,18:13.90
  233.Tom Gillespie,Livonia Stevenson,18:18.15
  234.Pete Braun,Troy Athens,18:18.30
  235.Keith Sigler,Kalamazoo Central,18:18.40
  236.Justin Linne,Grosse Pointe South,18:21.45
  237.Jeff Holycross,Livonia Stevenson,18:22.95
  238.Emil Joseph,Grand Blanc,18:41.30
  239.Ryan Curtice,Muskegon Mona Shores,18:44.10
  240.Zach Bay,West Bloomfield,19:05.45
  241.Scott Boyd,Grand Blanc,19:10.30
  242.Brad Mock,West Bloomfield,19:13.95

RESULTS BY TEAM

Highland Milford
PLACED   1 WITH A SCORE OF  90 

     3        Seth Thibodeau             04:49.85 09:53.50 14:56.45 15:23.60
     6        Dan DeRusha                05:00.90 10:08.70 15:01.40 15:26.65
    23        Dana Pitcock               05:01.35 10:11.50 15:23.30 15:47.20
    27        Kyle Harris                05:02.60 10:22.35 15:30.65 15:56.30
    31        Chad Murray                05:02.10 10:23.95 15:37.40 16:04.00
    62        John Kuzmich               05:13.10 10:40.20 16:04.60 16:32.35
    81        Tim Wilkins                05:08.55 10:39.85 16:13.70 16:45.30


Ann Arbor Huron
PLACED   2 WITH A SCORE OF  149 

     2        Frank Tinney               04:49.50 09:47.80 14:40.30 15:07.20
    25        Adam Daoud                 04:56.55 10:11.90 15:19.80 15:48.80
    26        Evan Lisull                04:59.30 10:13.00 15:22.20 15:51.95
    36        James Hamilton             04:58.90 10:22.10 15:39.30 16:12.70
    60        Austin Riker               04:59.95 10:33.20 16:00.00 16:30.60
    98        Ryan Rudy                  05:18.95 10:53.85 16:27.40 16:55.45
   146        Stephen Gao                05:25.25 11:12.60 16:57.90 17:29.20


Saline
PLACED   3 WITH A SCORE OF  166 

     1        Dustin Voss                04:50.15 09:48.00 14:25.55 14:54.45
     5        Neil Atzinger              04:59.15 10:07.10 14:53.35 15:25.30
    34        Carter Bishop              05:00.80 10:24.05 15:39.90 16:08.85
    49        Dan Pinter                 05:03.75 10:31.00 15:55.60 16:24.45
    77        Curtis Begley              05:07.70 10:42.20 16:13.60 16:42.55
    83        Brian Fisher               05:10.60 10:46.40 16:18.25 16:48.00
   127        Jim Hart                   05:04.30 10:51.10 16:36.85 17:12.70


Grand Ledge
PLACED   4 WITH A SCORE OF  201 

    14        Riak Mabil                 04:52.10 10:01.45 15:08.80 15:36.85
    33        David Hariston             05:07.15 10:25.35 15:39.55 16:07.70
    38        Tim Langenberg             05:04.85 10:21.90 15:39.80 16:13.25
    43        Richard Kettles            05:07.35 10:27.35 15:51.80 16:20.45
    73        Aaron Williams             05:12.95 10:48.90 16:13.45 16:41.25
   118        Andrew Wasson              05:22.55 11:03.35 16:35.45 17:08.30
   150        David Borton               05:29.50 11:21.00 17:07.45 17:34.00


Ann Arbor Pioneer
PLACED   5 WITH A SCORE OF  236 

     9        Jeffery Hubbard            04:59.00 10:05.60 15:05.35 15:31.85
    20        Morten Stensones-Forna     04:56.70 10:09.80 15:14.75 15:42.20
    29        Takashi Gould              05:07.80 10:26.50 15:38.20 16:02.35
    78        Langdon Burghardt          05:18.90 10:49.30 16:11.95 16:42.85
   100        Craig Marlatt              05:26.35 11:01.75 16:28.95 16:58.20
   114        Johannes Widmalm           05:26.50 11:06.35 16:37.40 17:07.25
   115        Hiroaki Totsuka            05:25.20 11:03.90 16:34.90 17:07.45


Pinckney
PLACED   6 WITH A SCORE OF  240 

    17        Ian Boyle                  04:57.00 10:08.30 15:09.70 15:37.90
    21        Nick Katsefaras            04:57.15 10:08.15 15:13.40 15:42.30
    45        Levi Hohz                  05:05.50 10:32.30 15:51.15 16:21.25
    71        Erik Reichenbach           05:07.45 10:48.60 16:14.35 16:39.75
    86        Mark Weitrman              05:19.75 10:54.70 16:21.10 16:50.00
   126        Zak Noles                  05:21.05 11:05.85 16:40.90 17:12.50
   177        Kim Herbert                05:35.90 11:34.25 17:37.95 18:11.00


Novi
PLACED   7 WITH A SCORE OF  252 

     8        Mark Moore                 04:49.55 10:00.25 15:04.65 15:31.35
    11        Amol Huprikar              04:50.20 10:04.45 15:05.05 15:33.20
    47        Eric Joseph                04:50.80 10:16.55 15:49.85 16:22.35
    57        Spencer Ornes              05:05.45 10:33.10 15:58.05 16:28.90
   129        Scott Bergeson             05:16.20 11:04.75 16:40.20 17:14.60
   131        Claude Miller              05:18.05 11:05.55 16:43.00 17:16.40
   155        Nick Preketes              05:22.80 11:17.55 17:05.65 17:37.30


Muskegon Mona Shores
PLACED   8 WITH A SCORE OF  275 

     4        Tim Kaijala                05:07.35 10:08.70 14:53.00 15:24.25
     7        Ryan McCarl                05:04.60 10:07.70 15:00.05 15:28.35
    70        Jay Meyers                 05:22.25 10:52.80 16:13.10 16:37.60
    74        Jacob Schaner              05:19.60 10:48.35 16:13.45 16:41.50
   120        Drew Gabris                05:27.30 11:07.45 16:40.10 17:09.55
   172        Brian Dow                  05:34.85 11:36.80 17:31.80 18:01.35
   186        Ryan Curtice               05:42.20 11:55.85 18:11.15 18:44.10


Portage Northern
PLACED   9 WITH A SCORE OF  276 

    10        Don Letts.                 04:56.05 10:05.30 15:03.95 15:31.85
    12        Kyle Mena.                 04:55.50 10:06.90 15:06.70 15:35.00
    56        Pat Cooper                 05:11.25 10:34.35 16:00.35 16:27.10
    93        Kevin Olson.               05:14.90 10:45.10 16:20.35 16:53.45
   105        Zach King.                 05:21.50 10:53.35 16:30.15 17:01.75
   158        Nick Olson                 05:29.70 11:20.10 17:05.20 17:38.90
   163        Joe Hartley                05:30.90 11:21.25 17:12.00 17:42.80


Detroit Catholic Central
PLACED  10 WITH A SCORE OF  322 

    13        David Lucas                05:02.50 10:11.90 15:08.60 15:35.55
    37        Daniel Horgan              05:05.20 10:28.80 15:44.90 16:13.25
    52        Maxwell Working            05:08.55 10:33.85 15:55.95 16:26.40
   108        Dominic Piro               05:16.35 10:59.50 16:35.90 17:04.35
   112        Michael Rossiter           05:21.00 11:03.30 16:35.75 17:05.40
   128        Jason Morad                05:23.10 11:06.60 16:41.75 17:13.50
   141        Michael Nienhaus           05:20.45 11:06.80 16:52.80 17:25.40


Rochester
PLACED  11 WITH A SCORE OF  323 

    19        Matt Chumbley              04:56.90 10:13.10 15:16.90 15:41.45
    32        Jordan Raetz               05:00.60 10:23.40 15:38.30 16:05.55
    64        Jason Day                  05:07.20 10:35.20 16:04.10 16:33.00
    91        Sam Watson                 05:00.80 10:38.50 16:19.30 16:53.10
   117        Brad Linden                05:22.40 11:05.20 16:41.25 17:08.25
   148        Jon Payne                  05:24.30 11:16.15 17:03.55 17:31.50
   179        Brian Garcia               05:32.00 11:40.60 17:44.70 18:13.90


Traverse City Central
PLACED  12 WITH A SCORE OF  325 

    44        Tyler Spagnuolo            05:11.60 10:41.70 15:56.10 16:21.15
    61        Brent Miller               05:10.55 10:39.10 15:56.95 16:32.10
    63        Dominic Merica             05:15.25 10:48.55 16:03.65 16:32.45
    72        Harrison Beeby             05:16.70 10:48.10 16:11.45 16:40.70
    85        Parker Tiffany             05:16.55 10:56.20 16:18.80 16:49.65
    99        Ryan Harper                05:16.80 10:50.05 16:21.80 16:55.80
   133        Michael Hertler            05:29.00 11:19.60 16:43.80 17:18.05


Rockford
PLACED  13 WITH A SCORE OF  330 

    28        Clark Richter              05:01.50 10:16.15 15:30.40 15:57.00
    42        Eric Graf                  05:00.15 10:17.80 15:45.10 16:19.70
    84        Luke Owens                 05:12.50 10:46.15 16:18.40 16:48.05
    87        Nate Angle                 05:09.80 10:42.80 16:20.05 16:51.60
    89        Ryan Walker                05:15.45 10:52.60 16:25.80 16:52.45
   110        Danny Harmsen              05:12.75 10:47.90 16:32.35 17:04.65
   176        Erik Johnson               05:06.65 10:36.35 16:31.55 18:06.60


Holland - West Ottawa
PLACED  14 WITH A SCORE OF  335 

    35        Mike Whitney               05:05.85 10:26.50 15:43.75 16:09.60
    48        Tim Zeerip                 05:08.90 10:33.90 15:52.70 16:23.40
    51        Ted Booker                 05:07.30 10:37.50 15:57.00 16:26.05
    67        Jason Townsend             05:13.25 10:39.95 16:07.25 16:37.00
   134        Derek Laarman              05:17.60 11:06.95 16:46.90 17:19.30
   149        Brandon Melnyk             05:29.10 11:25.95 16:59.90 17:32.60
   157        Jake Rich                  05:32.60 11:28.00 17:05.50 17:37.80


Traverse City West
PLACED  15 WITH A SCORE OF  338 

    16        Tim Kenny                  04:50.30 09:54.50 15:07.25 15:37.15
    40        Chris Scott                04:56.50 10:10.40 15:42.50 16:14.70
    88        John Hall                  05:13.90 10:49.10 16:25.75 16:52.30
    92        Dan Kenny                  05:14.00 10:51.95 16:24.35 16:53.30
   102        Taylor Burton              05:14.75 10:51.30 16:30.00 16:59.20
   137        Ben Kubesh                 05:18.50 11:00.65 16:46.75 17:23.00
   153        Nat Shuff                  05:27.50 11:24.40 17:00.10 17:36.30


Kalamazoo Central
PLACED  16 WITH A SCORE OF  347 

    24        Ryan Grau.                 05:05.40 10:22.35 15:24.20 15:48.00
    50        Zachary Blough Orr         05:05.70 10:31.85 15:53.95 16:25.00
    75        Tyler Evans                05:24.40 10:59.95 16:28.10 16:41.95
    76        Jacob Laurent              05:23.25 11:00.05 16:29.10 16:42.25
   122        Steve Breisach             05:24.80 11:06.30 16:41.85 17:10.75
   168        Michael Pfisterer.         05:35.10 11:31.45 17:19.50 17:53.80
   182        Keith Sigler               05:37.90 11:43.30 17:48.75 18:18.40


Birmingham Brother Rice
PLACED  17 WITH A SCORE OF  385 

    15        John Black                 04:55.40 10:03.10 15:08.85 15:37.10
    39        Mike Bair                  04:57.40 10:20.00 15:44.45 16:13.75
    55        Pete Nicolay               05:06.85 10:34.60 15:57.60 16:27.00
   136        Jason Hannawa              05:03.70 10:40.40 16:43.70 17:22.10
   140        Ryan Gregory               05:17.00 11:11.50 17:00.75 17:25.20
   143        Chris Wurster              05:22.20 11:06.70 16:53.60 17:27.70
   178        Ehren Eschmann             05:33.15 11:37.40 17:37.45 18:13.40


Sterling Heights
PLACED  18 WITH A SCORE OF  407 

    18        Jimmy Partridge            04:53.20 10:05.65 15:09.75 15:38.25
    46        Mike Craze                 05:10.30 10:35.55 15:52.30 16:22.20
    94        Josh Bogus                 05:26.95 11:04.25 16:27.50 16:53.80
   111        Dominic Fano               05:27.80 11:09.10 16:37.20 17:05.25
   138        Andrew Brunner             05:32.55 11:11.15 16:51.10 17:23.30
   147        Dave Bowlus                05:31.40 11:20.15 17:01.20 17:30.00
   164        Danny Zuteck               05:41.10 11:31.00 17:16.00 17:46.40


Troy-Athens
PLACED  19 WITH A SCORE OF  432 

    53        Chris Hammer               04:55.35 10:10.50 15:48.05 16:26.50
    59        Scott Brunning             05:02.15 10:30.60 16:00.35 16:30.55
    69        Tom Clippard               05:03.30 10:34.55 16:06.40 16:37.50
   107        Phil Shaheen               05:17.80 10:55.35 16:31.15 17:02.75
   144        Matt Shaheen               05:29.25 11:25.20 16:57.45 17:28.50
   170        Nick Ferri                 05:13.25 11:13.40 17:23.75 17:58.40
   181        Pete Braun                 05:42.65 11:45.10 17:45.70 18:18.30


Grand Blanc
PLACED  20 WITH A SCORE OF  435 

    22        Curtis Vollmar             04:55.90 10:12.65 15:17.20 15:45.20
    41        James Bleicher             05:06.00 10:32.50 15:47.80 16:14.90
    79        Grant. Griffin             05:06.00 10:42.80 16:14.70 16:43.65
   139        John Rolecki               05:24.10 11:12.80 16:59.20 17:24.30
   154        Benjamin Schoener          05:18.50 11:08.60 17:07.15 17:36.45
   185        Emil Joseph                05:41.15 11:55.40 18:09.90 18:41.30
   188        Scott Boyd                 05:44.75 12:29.35 18:44.00 19:10.30


Canton Salem
PLACED  21 WITH A SCORE OF  442 

    54        Adam Warner                05:00.30 10:25.75 15:54.15 16:26.75
    82        Jimmy Walsh                05:06.05 10:45.55 16:15.45 16:45.85
    96        Adam Kosteva               05:15.85 10:55.10 16:24.40 16:55.30
   104        Dan Kapadia                05:16.10 10:58.70 16:33.70 17:00.90
   106        Scott Fysh                 05:15.50 10:58.25 16:34.00 17:02.45
   159        Brian Barnes               05:25.65 11:22.80 17:12.05 17:39.00
   161        Brian Kutnick              05:33.35 11:29.00 17:13.85 17:39.50


Detroit U-D Jesuit
PLACED  22 WITH A SCORE OF  492 

    58        Kirk Leonard               05:14.70 10:44.65 16:02.35 16:29.65
    68        Josh Lisiecki              05:10.20 10:36.95 16:06.40 16:37.25
   101        Pat Moore                  05:12.25 10:49.60 16:28.60 16:58.80
   130        Jon Maten                  05:15.40 11:02.45 16:46.75 17:14.65
   135        Jim Grau                   05:28.00 11:15.95 16:52.80 17:21.35
   145        Tom Szczesny               05:23.35 11:12.00 16:56.00 17:28.70
   174        Barry Stokes               05:33.80 11:38.55 17:31.30 18:04.20


Macomb L'Anse Creuse North
PLACED  23 WITH A SCORE OF  511 

    66        Michael Criger             05:22.40 10:45.80 16:05.45 16:34.50
    90        Patrick Sarver             05:27.15 11:05.00 16:25.60 16:52.95
    95        Eric Nowicki               05:29.90 11:07.60 16:25.65 16:55.00
   109        William Stanigar           05:30.95 11:10.10 16:34.80 17:04.60
   151        Karl Resch                 05:33.40 11:21.75 17:02.50 17:34.05
   171        William Milburn            05:38.35 11:32.50 17:26.00 17:59.45
   173        Andrew Charbonnear         05:46.55 11:46.05 17:29.00 18:03.05


Grosse Pointe North
PLACED  24 WITH A SCORE OF  582 

    80        Robert Fisher              05:06.65 10:42.40 16:12.50 16:43.90
   116        Stefan Cross               05:15.40 10:57.80 16:36.45 17:07.60
   121        David Watson               05:18.60 11:01.35 16:42.50 17:10.00
   123        Alexander Davenport        05:16.20 10:59.25 16:37.35 17:10.75
   142        Michael Pokladek           05:20.75 11:11.50 16:54.55 17:27.30
   167        Kevin Kwiatkowski          05:24.00 11:24.00 17:13.80 17:50.10
   169        Barclay Smyly              05:34.20 11:38.60 17:28.70 17:57.35


Grosse Pointe South
PLACED  25 WITH A SCORE OF  592 

    97        Bryan Mackenzie            05:22.70 10:58.90 16:25.90 16:55.40
   103        Eric Backman               05:18.85 10:57.45 16:33.10 17:00.30
   113        Joseph Palowski            05:16.05 10:57.80 16:33.80 17:05.70
   119        Adam Dziuba                05:22.50 11:05.90 16:41.90 17:09.30
   160        Sean O'Donnell Daud        05:31.75 11:20.40 17:07.45 17:39.40
   162        Jacob Wernet               05:21.30 11:19.55 17:11.50 17:40.95
   183        Justin Linne               05:36.10 11:47.10 17:48.30 18:21.45


West Bloomfield
PLACED  26 WITH A SCORE OF  608 

    30        Colin Orr                  05:01.30 10:16.15 15:29.95 16:02.85
   125        Daniel Fong                05:10.70 10:47.15 16:35.00 17:11.50
   132        David Metler               05:14.70 11:00.60 16:41.85 17:17.25
   156        Lance Davis                05:13.05 11:15.55 17:06.55 17:37.60
   165        Brett Scafuri              05:29.40 11:29.40 17:17.05 17:49.00
   187        Zach Bay                   05:29.55 11:49.15 18:31.45 19:05.45
   189        Brad Mock                  05:47.20 12:24.80 18:42.60 19:13.95


Livonia Stevenson
PLACED  27 WITH A SCORE OF  682 

    65        Matthew Hays               05:08.25 10:35.90 16:04.00 16:34.20
   124        Collin Hall                05:14.15 10:55.70 16:40.20 17:10.80
   152        Mark Piorkowski            05:31.35 11:17.40 17:07.10 17:35.65
   166        Justin Black               05:26.30 11:20.50 17:16.55 17:49.90
   175        Jim Marcicki               05:22.20 11:29.55 17:30.45 18:05.70
   180        Tom Gillespie              05:34.40 11:36.35 17:41.80 18:18.15
   184        Jeff Holycross             05:31.45 11:35.50 17:46.95 18:22.95
 

Div 1 Girls

       1.Clarkston                      102
       2.Rockford                       131
       3.Highland-Milford               139
       4.Traverse City                  156
       5.Saline                         180
       6.Grandville                     185
       7.Brighton                       200
       8.Grosse Pointe South            247
       9.Livonia Stevenson              269
      10.Temperance Bedford             291
      11.Davison                        324
      12.Okemos                         360
      13.Dearborn                       373
      14.Traverse City West             387
      15.Troy                           398
      16.Canton Salem                   399
      17.Livonia Churchill              421
      18.Rochester Adams                456
      19.Troy Athens                    480
      20.Rochester                      507
      21.Farmington                     512
      22.Portage Central                523
      23.Portage Northern               526
      24.Grand Haven                    528
      25.Sterling Heights Stevenson     579
      26.Grosse Pointe North            724
      27.Fraser                         903

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

    1.Rachel Wittum,Rockford,17:55.50
    2.Eileen Creutz,Saline,18:07.50
    3.Lisa Canty,Highland-Milford,18:12.90
    4.Kristina Olsen.,Jackson,18:18.25
    5.Annie Otwell,Traverse City,18:23.40
    6.Lindsey Gaudard,Lake Orion,18:24.10
    7.Lisa Senakiewich,Davison,18:29.25
    8.Nicole Bohnsack,Rockford,18:35.30
    9.Lyndsay Smith,Clarkston,18:36.35
   10.Elizabeth Hoefing,Rochester,18:37.20
   11.Erica D'Angelo,Clinton Township Chippewa Valley,18:37.50
   12.Katelyn Johnston,Temperance Bedford,18:38.70
   13.Rachael Button,Farmington,18:39.80
   14.Kristen Frey,Livonia Stevenson,18:40.80
   15.Kelsey Bristol,Grandville,18:41.40
   16.Kelsey Campbell,Traverse City,18:42.05
   17.Emily Langenberg,Grand Ledge,18:43.20
   18.Stephanie Viener,Brighton,18:45.20
   19.Claire Otwell,Traverse City,18:46.65
   20.Emily Goddard,Davison,18:46.90
   21.Emily McLaughlin,Grosse Pointe South,18:48.05
   22.Danielle Dakroub,Okemos,18:48.55
   23.Gillian Nordquist,Clarkston,18:49.60
   24.Katie Nicholson,Temperance Bedford,18:50.40
   25.Jessie. Hemming,Traverse City West,18:50.55
   26.Susanna Rivard,Brighton,18:50.80
   27.Liz Mengyan,Clarkston,18:51.60
   28.Shari Rogers,Utica Eisenhower,18:51.65
   29.Mo Kuhta,Clarkston,18:53.25
   30.Kirstian Tyler,Livonia Franklin,18:56.00
   31.Megan Jambeck,Highland-Milford,18:56.40
   32.Kristin Granroth,Highland-Milford,18:56.80
   33.Mallory Farnum,Highland-Milford,18:57.20
   34.Ashley Lehmann,Grandville,19:06.80
   35.Stephanie Huber,Sterling Heights,19:11.15
   36.Jenna Leach,Clarkston,19:11.60
   37.Anne Oltman,Clarkston,19:11.90
   38.Juanita Espinoza,Macomb L'Anse Creuse North,19:12.95
   39.Anne Hoekstra,Kalamzoo Loy Norrix,19:13.60
   40.Ashley Scullion,East Kentwood,19:13.90
   41.Leah Borns,Grand Haven,19:15.15
   42.Julia Coulter,Traverse City,19:15.45
   43.Joanne Gabl,Saline,19:16.70
   44.Meghan Moore,Saline,19:16.90
   45.Katie Reilly,Lake Orion,19:17.30
   46.Lindsey Stebbins,Rockford,19:17.45
   47.Valerie Kazmer,Forest Hills Central,19:17.95
   48.Kylen Cieslak,Livonia Churchill,19:18.10
   49.Stephanie Sparks,Grandville,19:23.65
   50.Allie Pugh,Okemos,19:23.70
   51.Danielle McCabe,Grand Haven,19:24.25
   52.Amy Markham,Rockford,19:24.55
   53.Shannon Kohiltz,Jackson,19:25.05
   54.Jill McLaughlin,Grosse Pointe South,19:25.70
   55.Beth Hill,Troy,19:26.40
   56.Rebecca Thelen,Grand Ledge,19:26.80
   57.Carrie Kraeger,Saline,19:27.30
   58.Ali Nichols,Brighton,19:30.20
   59.Laura Friedman,Canton Salem,19:30.60
   60.Amber Cicala,Livonia Stevenson,19:31.00
   61.Torrie Pepper,Hudsonville,19:31.90
   62.Jhonelle Thomas,Detroit Cass Tech,19:32.50
   63.Natalie Grabowski,Brighton,19:34.25
   64.Rachel Fessenden,Holt,19:34.50
   65.Hannah Cavicchio,Canton Salem,19:35.50
   66.Andrea Owens,Rockford,19:36.05
   67.Sarah Kulczycki,Livonia Stevenson,19:36.75
   68.Kristie Savage,Dearborn,19:37.60
   69.Laura Haskins,Portage Central,19:38.75
   70.Felicia Mondry,Grandville,19:40.60
   71.Ashley Hoffman,Dearborn,19:41.00
   72.Brittney Howland,Grandville,19:41.30
   73.Julianne Hanna,Temperance Bedford,19:41.30
   74.Kara Butler,Okemos,19:43.15
   75.Carlie Green,Highland-Milford,19:43.65
   76.Michaela. Harris,Traverse City West,19:44.80
   77.Kristin Byrne,Rochester Adams,19:45.10
   78.Katherine Milan,North Farmington,19:45.35
   79.Kelsey Gustafson,Troy,19:46.95
   80.Maggie Collison,Grosse Pointe South,19:48.80
   81.Natasha Luppov,Ann Arbor Huron,19:49.35
   82.Megan Zaranek,Grosse Pointe South,19:50.20
   83.Andye Razmus,Grand Rapids - Union,19:51.00
   84.Natalie Humphry,Grosse Pointe South,19:51.40
   85.Stephanie Christensen,Flushing,19:51.85
   86.Lisa Montgomery,Livonia Stevenson,19:52.60
   87.Liz Petit,Grosse Pointe South,19:52.95
   88.Ashley Ferri,Troy-Athens,19:53.55
   89.Shannon Merriman,Saline,19:53.80
   90.Nicole Schmidt,Livonia Churchill,19:53.90
   91.Adrian Dent,Sterling Heights Stevenson,19:54.05
   92.Alison Springer-Wilson,Dearborn,19:54.10
   93.Jamie Colunga,Saline,19:54.10
   94.Michele Bisig,Brighton,19:55.10
   95.Emily DeRusha,Highland-Milford,19:55.20
   96.Jessica Chase,Saline,19:55.35
   97.Rachel Patterson,Rochester Adams,19:56.25
   98.Beth Hoekstra,Clarkston,19:56.40
   99.Shannon Bowers,Grandville,19:56.70
  100.Melissa Darling,Holt,19:56.70
  101.Erica Hope,Livonia Churchill,19:56.75
  102.Alina Gatowski,Birmimgham Groves,19:57.00
  103.Alicia Boynton,Muskegon - Reeths Puffer,19:57.90
  104.Megan Kaid,Highland-Milford,19:58.30
  105.Mallory Simon,Rochester,19:58.60
  106.Audrey Osinski,Troy,19:58.60
  107.Amanda Senopole,Troy-Athens,20:00.85
  108.Alison Gingrich,Davison,20:01.15
  109.Kelsey Miller,Temperance Bedford,20:01.65
  110.Jackie. Reder,Bay City Western,20:01.70
  111.Charity. Park,Traverse City West,20:02.10
  112.Natalie. Dall'Olmo,Traverse City West,20:02.60
  113.Jackie Green,Portage Northern,20:03.05
  114.Samantha Mifsud,Dearborn,20:04.20
  115.Chelsea Thompson.,Portage Northern,20:04.55
  116.Christina Visintainer,Rochester Adams,20:05.20
  117.Amanda Raley,Traverse City,20:07.65
  118.Kelly Mason,Farmington,20:08.05
  119.Anna Koontz,Flushing,20:08.80
  120.Chelsea Smith,Berkley,20:09.85
  121.Liz Baxter,Grosse Pointe South,20:10.55
  122.Lauren Kane,Canton Salem,20:10.90
  123.Jenny Friday,Troy,20:11.60
  124.Kelly Gibbons,Livonia Stevenson,20:13.15
  125.Theresa Martin,Troy-Athens,20:14.20
  126.Becca Flanders,Forest Hills Central,20:14.25
  127.Meredith Alexander.,Portage Central,20:15.10
  128.Michelle Johnson,Davison,20:15.30
  129.Laura Dare,Portage Northern,20:16.10
  130.Maddie VanEck,Grandville,20:16.25
  131.Jenna Hertz,Birmimgham Groves,20:16.55
  132.Alison Maringo,Rochester Adams,20:17.35
  133.Angela Curtis,Brighton,20:17.80
  134.Monica Przebienda,Canton Salem,20:18.50
  135.Asli Bashir,Ann Arbor Huron,20:18.75
  136.Amanda Kassem,Canton Salem,20:20.25
  137.Kristie Ferrans,Monroe,20:22.70
  138.Nicole Renaud,Livonia Churchill,20:23.10
  139.Chelsae Hoffman,Dearborn,20:23.20
  140.Elizabeth Otto.,Portage Central,20:24.15
  141.Jackie Douches,Okemos,20:24.60
  142.Heather Sirko,Livonia Stevenson,20:24.95
  143.Kara Gerlach,Sterling Heights Stevenson,20:25.35
  144.Liz Zbrozek,Sterling Heights Stevenson,20:25.50
  145.Rachel Griffen,Troy-Athens,20:26.00
  146.Heather Dougherty,Macomb L'Anse Creuse North,20:26.20
  147.Cory Garcia,Rochester,20:26.45
  148.Janelle Lindman,Farmington,20:28.00
  149.Lizzy Ternes,Troy,20:29.00
  150.Kristin Pangrcic,Troy-Athens,20:29.95
  151.Helena Kramer,Davison,20:30.30
  152.Lauren Johnson,Troy,20:31.00
  153.Amber Redmond,Temperance Bedford,20:31.05
  154.Jenny Davenport.,Kalamzoo Loy Norrix,20:31.50
  155.Carrie Lewis,Traverse City,20:32.35
  156.Emily Letts,Portage Northern,20:32.85
  157.Kara Goodrich.,Portage Northern,20:33.45
  158.Lindsey John,Rockford,20:36.25
  159.Allison Gibson,Rochester Adams,20:38.15
  160.Hilary Bronson,Portage Northern,20:38.30
  161.Elizabeth Schallert,Grand Haven,20:38.80
  162.Kelly Szymborski,Grosse Pointe North,20:38.95
  163.Gabriela Gutierrez,Livonia Churchill,20:40.80
  164.Leah Tundevold.,Portage Central,20:41.95
  165.Julie DiGiovanni,Clinton Township Chippewa Valley,20:43.40
  166.Amanda Buck,Portage Central,20:43.40
  167.Lauren Dykstra,Troy-Athens,20:43.40
  168.Erika. Korndorfer,Traverse City West,20:45.00
  169.Carrie Burns,Sterling Heights Stevenson,20:45.25
  170.Linda Montgomery,Livonia Stevenson,20:47.15
  171.Audrey Lovette,Okemos,20:48.10
  172.Tina Failer,Utica Eisenhower,20:48.25
  173.Emma Czaplicki,Farmington,20:49.10
  174.Shanique Maddox,Detroit Mumford,20:49.80
  175.Elle Munoa,Holland - West Ottawa,20:50.75
  176.Ann Marie Lanzetta,Okemos,20:51.25
  177.Jayme Jackson,Birmimgham Groves,20:51.80
  178.Kristi Boerman Powers,Rockford,20:55.90
  179.Hannah Clor,Grosse Pointe North,20:56.10
  180.Patricia Winterfield,Grosse Pointe North,20:56.90
  181.Tiffany Pope,Livonia Churchill,21:00.25
  182.Sarah Dickinson,Okemos,21:02.75
  183.Lisa Keyte.,Portage Central,21:02.90
  184.Justine Grace,Rochester,21:03.20
  185.Betsy Graney,Grosse Pointe North,21:03.25
  186.Nadine Saad,Dearborn,21:06.65
  187.Nicole Jandron,Sterling Heights Stevenson,21:06.70
  188.Anne Prisk,Traverse City West,21:09.20
  189.Danielle Malone,Canton Salem,21:10.60
  190.Kara Purcell.,Portage Central,21:10.90
  191.Lauren Medley,Canton Salem,21:11.25
  192.Amanda Thayer,Livonia Churchill,21:15.70
  193.Katelyn Rocheleau,Farmington Hills Mercy,21:16.95
  194.Kristin Mason,Farmington,21:18.20
  195.Anna Coulter,Traverse City,21:19.10
  196.Marie Schaedig,Rochester,21:20.90
  197.Jessica Sipperley,Dearborn,21:25.75
  198.Julia. Nuss,Traverse City West,21:27.65
  199.Julie Putman,Rochester,21:29.90
  200.Jenifer Shoultz,Troy,21:30.60
  201.Julia Hunko,Sterling Heights Stevenson,21:31.90
  202.Lindsay Cessna,Temperance Bedford,21:32.00
  203.Katie Campbell,Grand Haven,21:32.40
  204.Liz Rabidoux,Grosse Pointe North,21:32.65
  205.Alexandria Melton,Grand Haven,21:39.75
  206.Jennie Brescoll,Grosse Pointe North,21:49.00
  207.Alison Brubaker,Rochester,21:49.60
  208.Danielle Paniccia,Fraser,21:55.05
  209.Tarra Balcom,Davison,21:55.65
  210.Jennifer Bohannon,Grosse Pointe North,21:56.75
  211.Caitlin Krzystowczyk,Troy-Athens,22:04.20
  212.Alison Cheek,Davison,22:09.10
  213.Mary Koscielniak,Grand Haven,22:15.20
  214.Madeline McAuley,Farmington,22:20.20
  215.Amanda Laney,Temperance Bedford,22:21.50
  216.Vicki Novis,Sterling Heights Stevenson,22:27.85
  217.Amelia Abdelnour,Macomb L'Anse Creuse North,22:33.30
  218.Ashlee Brown,East Detroit,22:37.45
  219.Becky Hegeeln,Rochester Adams,22:45.20
  220.Allison Brown,Rochester Adams,22:53.90
  221.Brittany Haberstroh,Farmington,23:01.40
  222.Jenna Noss,Brighton,23:17.40
  223.Amy Dzurnak,Fraser,24:14.80
  224.Robin Kirkland,Fraser,26:07.45
  225.Julie Dzurnak,Fraser,26:25.85
  226.Emily Leuffgen,Fraser,26:39.45
  227.Andrea Ghersi,Fraser,27:15.60
  228.Jacki Long,Fraser,28:03.75

RESULTS BY TEAM

Clarkston
PLACED   1 WITH A SCORE OF  102 

     7        Lyndsay Smith              05:48.05 11:59.80 18:05.40 18:36.35
    19        Gillian Nordquist          05:54.70 12:09.70 18:13.00 18:49.60
    23        Liz Mengyan                05:46.85 12:07.50 18:16.80 18:51.60
    24        Mo Kuhta                   05:46.85 11:54.95 18:11.30 18:53.25
    29        Jenna Leach                05:59.60 12:21.10 18:39.20 19:11.60
    30        Anne Oltman                05:59.30 12:28.55 18:40.00 19:11.90
    77        Beth Hoekstra              06:00.20 12:34.70 19:14.50 19:56.40


Rockford
PLACED   2 WITH A SCORE OF  131 

     1        Rachel Wittum              05:44.60 11:43.60 17:24.40 17:55.50
     6        Nicole Bohnsack            05:46.05 11:56.15 18:02.85 18:35.30
    35        Lindsey Stebbins           06:06.45 12:34.05 18:43.90 19:17.45
    40        Amy Markham                05:55.90 12:14.55 18:47.35 19:24.55
    49        Andrea Owens               05:57.50 12:21.75 19:00.20 19:36.05
   125        Lindsey John               06:19.90 13:13.40 19:55.20 20:36.25
   140        Kristi Boerman Powers      06:06.70 13:12.60 20:13.50 20:55.90


Highland-Milford
PLACED   3 WITH A SCORE OF  139 

     3        Lisa Canty                 05:50.50 11:54.15 17:42.90 18:12.90
    25        Megan Jambeck              05:58.55 12:15.40 18:23.75 18:56.40
    26        Kristin Granroth           05:58.90 12:18.10 18:23.45 18:56.80
    27        Mallory Farnum             05:57.75 12:17.80 18:25.00 18:57.20
    58        Carlie Green               06:04.10 12:44.50 19:09.30 19:43.65
    74        Emily DeRusha              06:12.80 12:48.50 19:20.90 19:55.20
    80        Megan Kaid                 06:09.00 12:46.60 19:20.50 19:58.30


Traverse City
PLACED   4 WITH A SCORE OF  156 

     4        Annie Otwell               05:49.95 11:56.45 17:50.10 18:23.40
    13        Kelsey Campbell            05:54.75 12:12.30 18:09.40 18:42.05
    15        Claire Otwell              05:55.50 12:09.85 18:13.15 18:46.65
    32        Julia Coulter              05:55.85 12:27.50 18:43.40 19:15.45
    92        Amanda Raley               06:08.95 12:47.65 19:27.10 20:07.65
   122        Carrie Lewis               06:20.15 13:10.60 19:55.20 20:32.35
   156        Anna Coulter               06:24.85 13:44.00 20:39.25 21:19.10

Saline
PLACED   5 WITH A SCORE OF  180 

     2        Eileen Creutz              05:44.60 11:45.25 17:31.40 18:07.50
    33        Joanne Gabl                06:02.35 12:23.20 18:43.70 19:16.70
    34        Meghan Moore               06:00.65 12:22.80 18:43.50 19:16.90
    43        Carrie Kraeger             06:08.30 12:37.70 18:52.60 19:27.30
    68        Shannon Merriman           06:14.85 12:51.00 19:19.90 19:53.80
    72        Jamie Colunga              06:13.35 12:53.55 19:19.60 19:54.10
    75        Jessica Chase              06:15.60 12:56.10 19:20.40 19:55.35


Grandville
PLACED   6 WITH A SCORE OF  185 

    12        Kelsey Bristol             05:51.40 12:01.80 18:09.10 18:41.40
    28        Ashley Lehmann             05:51.40 12:08.90 18:24.40 19:06.80
    37        Stephanie Sparks           06:02.25 12:28.95 18:45.70 19:23.65
    53        Felicia Mondry             06:05.30 12:41.25 19:06.55 19:40.60
    55        Brittney Howland           06:11.30 12:42.65 19:07.45 19:41.30
    78        Shannon Bowers             06:05.20 12:43.70 19:20.10 19:56.70
   102        Maddie VanEck              06:12.35 12:55.20 19:38.10 20:16.25


Brighton
PLACED   7 WITH A SCORE OF  200 

    14        Stephanie Viener           05:49.75 12:04.50 18:10.60 18:45.20
    22        Susanna Rivard             05:56.30 12:16.45 18:18.40 18:50.80
    44        Ali Nichols                05:59.30 12:29.30 18:53.00 19:30.20
    47        Natalie Grabowski          05:56.20 12:25.70 18:58.80 19:34.25
    73        Michele Bisig              06:12.55 12:56.05 19:21.00 19:55.10
   104        Angela Curtis              06:03.40 12:34.90 19:28.60 20:17.80
   181        Jenna Noss                 06:03.65 12:42.35 19:41.85 23:17.40


Grosse Pointe South
PLACED   8 WITH A SCORE OF  247 

    17        Emily McLaughlin           05:53.85 12:11.30 18:14.60 18:48.05
    41        Jill McLaughlin            05:53.25 12:18.45 18:45.10 19:25.70
    62        Maggie Collison            05:55.25 12:23.30 19:05.20 19:48.80
    63        Megan Zaranek              06:10.10 12:48.05 19:16.50 19:50.20
    64        Natalie Humphry            05:55.30 12:33.25 19:11.65 19:51.40
    66        Liz Petit                  06:00.05 12:42.90 19:15.40 19:52.95
    94        Liz Baxter                 06:04.75 12:45.60 19:24.50 20:10.55


Livonia Stevenson
PLACED   9 WITH A SCORE OF  269 

    11        Kristen Frey               05:50.25 12:01.40 18:07.50 18:40.80
    46        Amber Cicala               05:53.05 12:24.30 18:57.30 19:31.00
    50        Sarah Kulczycki            06:02.80 12:37.10 19:01.60 19:36.75
    65        Lisa Montgomery            06:10.20 12:48.55 19:19.45 19:52.60
    97        Kelly Gibbons              06:08.35 12:52.50 19:37.50 20:13.15
   111        Heather Sirko              05:46.10 11:55.65 19:42.60 20:24.95
   136        Linda Montgomery           06:11.95 13:07.75 20:08.70 20:47.15


Temperance Bedford
PLACED  10 WITH A SCORE OF  291 

     9        Katelyn Johnston           05:50.40 12:01.75 18:04.30 18:38.70
    20        Katie Nicholson            05:56.50 12:08.20 18:17.40 18:50.40
    56        Julianne Hanna             06:11.45 12:43.40 19:04.10 19:41.30
    85        Kelsey Miller              06:13.45 12:51.20 19:22.70 20:01.65
   121        Amber Redmond              06:22.95 13:09.45 19:55.00 20:31.05
   163        Lindsay Cessna             06:41.00 13:55.45 20:53.20 21:32.00
   176        Amanda Laney               06:44.60 14:13.85 21:41.05 22:21.50


Davison
PLACED  11 WITH A SCORE OF  324 

     5        Lisa Senakiewich           05:47.20 11:48.85 17:53.20 18:29.25
    16        Emily Goddard              05:55.60 12:06.90 18:11.00 18:46.90
    84        Alison Gingrich            06:04.75 12:50.50 19:27.65 20:01.15
   100        Michelle Johnson           06:03.90 12:54.20 19:37.20 20:15.30
   119        Helena Kramer              06:17.55 13:10.55 19:54.95 20:30.30
   170        Tarra Balcom               06:46.90 14:06.20 21:15.05 21:55.65
   173        Alison Cheek               06:47.10 14:05.80 21:33.45 22:09.10


Okemos
PLACED  12 WITH A SCORE OF  360 

    18        Danielle Dakroub           06:06.75 12:19.90 18:18.40 18:48.55
    38        Allie Pugh                 06:14.85 12:38.45 18:48.75 19:23.70
    57        Kara Butler                06:19.75 12:50.15 19:08.50 19:43.15
   110        Jackie Douches             06:26.60 13:08.80 19:47.40 20:24.60
   137        Audrey Lovette             06:39.85 13:39.00 20:12.55 20:48.10
   139        Ann Marie Lanzetta         06:34.85 13:38.45 20:14.00 20:51.25
   144        Sarah Dickinson            06:34.40 13:38.80 20:26.80 21:02.75


Dearborn
PLACED  13 WITH A SCORE OF  373 

    51        Kristie Savage             06:02.00 12:33.55 19:00.30 19:37.60
    54        Ashley Hoffman             06:14.85 12:46.80 19:07.95 19:41.00
    71        Alison Springer-Wilson     06:14.05 12:42.60 19:19.70 19:54.10
    89        Samantha Mifsud            05:54.10 12:49.45 19:26.50 20:04.20
   108        Chelsae Hoffman            06:20.90 13:09.90 19:46.80 20:23.20
   148        Nadine Saad                06:38.10 13:49.20 20:31.05 21:06.65
   158        Jessica Sipperley          06:40.50 13:50.30 20:46.60 21:25.75


Traverse City West
PLACED  14 WITH A SCORE OF  387 

    21        Jessie. Hemming            06:01.50 12:15.05 18:18.70 18:50.55
    59        Michaela. Harris           06:05.35 12:46.10 19:12.35 19:44.80
    86        Charity. Park              06:10.55 12:57.60 19:27.45 20:02.10
    87        Natalie. Dall'Olmo         06:10.90 12:54.35 19:27.40 20:02.60
   134        Erika. Korndorfer          06:21.60 13:18.50 20:05.90 20:45.00
   150        Anne Prisk                 06:33.45 13:48.30 20:34.95 21:09.20
   159        Julia. Nuss                06:31.30 13:47.75 20:45.70 21:27.65


Troy
PLACED  15 WITH A SCORE OF  398 

    42        Beth Hill                  06:05.55 12:31.60 18:47.15 19:26.40
    61        Kelsey Gustafson           06:05.95 12:42.40 19:11.10 19:46.95
    82        Audrey Osinski             06:12.80 12:53.40 19:24.70 19:58.60
    96        Jenny Friday               06:10.20 12:55.50 19:37.10 20:11.60
   117        Lizzy Ternes               06:11.10 13:03.20 19:50.40 20:29.00
   120        Lauren Johnson             06:15.80 13:10.50 19:57.75 20:31.00
   161        Jenifer Shoultz            06:29.05 13:42.45 20:54.60 21:30.60


Canton Salem
PLACED  16 WITH A SCORE OF  399 

    45        Laura Friedman             06:10.30 12:44.70 18:57.05 19:30.60
    48        Hannah Cavicchio           06:09.55 12:43.55 18:59.65 19:35.50
    95        Lauren Kane                06:08.50 12:52.20 19:31.60 20:10.90
   105        Monica Przebienda          06:20.45 13:02.45 19:40.55 20:18.50
   106        Amanda Kassem              06:17.65 13:05.55 19:44.15 20:20.25
   151        Danielle Malone            06:27.40 13:36.30 20:35.25 21:10.60
   153        Lauren Medley              06:29.80 13:37.90 20:35.30 21:11.25


Livonia Churchill
PLACED  17 WITH A SCORE OF  421 

    36        Kylen Cieslak              05:52.60 12:20.90 18:43.45 19:18.10
    69        Nicole Schmidt             05:52.00 12:28.20 19:11.85 19:53.90
    79        Erica Hope                 06:00.70 12:46.00 19:21.90 19:56.75
   107        Nicole Renaud              06:13.75 12:57.45 19:43.40 20:23.10
   130        Gabriela Gutierrez         06:11.50 13:05.70 19:58.90 20:40.80
   143        Tiffany Pope               06:25.20 13:28.40 20:20.10 21:00.25
   154        Amanda Thayer              06:24.10 13:34.80 20:35.50 21:15.70


Rochester Adams
PLACED  18 WITH A SCORE OF  456 

    60        Kristin Byrne              06:08.30 12:44.00 19:09.55 19:45.10
    76        Rachel Patterson           06:20.80 12:53.80 19:20.15 19:56.25
    91        Christina Visintainer      06:15.20 12:54.40 19:28.00 20:05.20
   103        Alison Maringo             06:25.35 13:07.05 19:39.65 20:17.35
   126        Allison Gibson             06:24.70 13:19.75 20:01.05 20:38.15
   178        Becky Hegeeln              06:58.25 14:40.90 22:07.35 22:45.20
   179        Allison Brown              06:58.25 14:40.40 22:07.60 22:53.90


Troy Athens
PLACED  19 WITH A SCORE OF  480 

    67        Ashley Ferri               06:07.05 12:45.55 19:17.20 19:53.55
    83        Amanda Senopole            06:16.20 12:52.70 19:24.45 20:00.85
    98        Theresa Martin             06:05.50 12:52.95 19:39.50 20:14.20
   114        Rachel Griffen             06:14.30 12:58.80 19:43.20 20:26.00
   118        Kristin Pangrcic           06:19.35 13:05.25 19:53.35 20:29.95
   133        Lauren Dykstra             06:22.10 13:11.75 20:01.40 20:43.40
   172        Caitlin Krzystowczyk       06:38.70 13:59.50 21:22.90 22:04.20


Rochester
PLACED  20 WITH A SCORE OF  507 

     8        Elizabeth Hoefing          05:54.45 12:03.65 18:06.45 18:37.20
    81        Mallory Simon              06:11.75 12:53.05 19:27.00 19:58.60
   115        Cory Garcia                06:38.85 13:21.40 19:52.70 20:26.45
   146        Justine Grace              06:30.40 13:37.15 20:31.95 21:03.20
   157        Marie Schaedig             06:40.30 13:44.90 20:40.25 21:20.90
   160        Julie Putman               06:45.60 13:51.00 20:53.75 21:29.90
   168        Alison Brubaker            06:40.45 13:50.10 21:13.65 21:49.60


Farmington
PLACED  21 WITH A SCORE OF  512 

    10        Rachael Button             05:51.05 12:00.20 18:01.60 18:39.80
    93        Kelly Mason                06:19.40 13:13.90 19:35.75 20:08.05
   116        Janelle Lindman            06:11.55 12:54.80 19:48.30 20:28.00
   138        Emma Czaplicki             06:24.00 13:13.80 20:08.05 20:49.10
   155        Kristin Mason              06:39.20 13:43.55 20:37.40 21:18.20
   175        Madeline McAuley           07:03.60 14:39.50 21:43.55 22:20.20
   180        Brittany Haberstroh        07:03.60 14:52.55 22:23.70 23:01.40


Portage Central
PLACED  22 WITH A SCORE OF  523 

    52        Laura Haskins              06:12.25 12:45.45 19:06.25 19:38.75
    99        Meredith Alexander.        06:20.40 13:06.50 19:37.90 20:15.10
   109        Elizabeth Otto.            06:13.80 13:01.05 19:43.90 20:24.15
   131        Leah Tundevold.            06:28.40 13:20.50 20:03.00 20:41.95
   132        Amanda Buck                06:29.20 13:20.95 20:02.25 20:43.40
   145        Lisa Keyte.                06:22.70 13:29.75 20:23.05 21:02.90
   152        Kara Purcell.              06:27.40 13:34.10 20:32.20 21:10.90


Portage Northern
PLACED  23 WITH A SCORE OF  526 

    88        Jackie Green               06:16.45 12:52.10 19:30.20 20:03.05
    90        Chelsea Thompson.          06:15.40 12:52.15 19:28.55 20:04.55
   101        Laura Dare                 06:19.80 13:07.25 19:38.80 20:16.10
   123        Emily Letts                06:25.00 13:08.55 19:51.00 20:32.85
   124        Kara Goodrich.             06:21.10 13:12.00 19:55.50 20:33.45
   127        Hilary Bronson             06:33.60 13:27.65 20:03.40 20:38.30


Grand Haven
PLACED  24 WITH A SCORE OF  528 

    31        Leah Borns                 06:12.00 12:29.25 18:43.95 19:15.15
    39        Danielle McCabe            06:04.20 12:28.70 18:50.70 19:24.25
   128        Elizabeth Schallert        06:14.75 13:00.35 19:53.95 20:38.80
   164        Katie Campbell             06:34.00 13:43.95 20:50.40 21:32.40
   166        Alexandria Melton          06:37.50 13:56.90 20:57.30 21:39.75
   174        Mary Koscielniak           06:47.65 14:13.55 21:35.05 22:15.20


Sterling Heights Stevenson
PLACED  25 WITH A SCORE OF  579 

    70        Adrian Dent                06:17.00 12:56.60 19:19.65 19:54.05
   112        Kara Gerlach               06:26.05 13:11.60 19:52.10 20:25.35
   113        Liz Zbrozek                06:23.50 13:07.30 19:44.70 20:25.50
   135        Carrie Burns               06:18.70 13:21.00 20:04.20 20:45.25
   149        Nicole Jandron             06:32.65 13:35.35 20:26.15 21:06.70
   162        Julia Hunko                06:43.55 13:48.60 20:54.15 21:31.90
   177        Vicki Novis                06:55.10 14:26.05 21:42.70 22:27.85


Grosse Pointe North
PLACED  26 WITH A SCORE OF  724 

   129        Kelly Szymborski           06:11.50 13:03.85 19:56.60 20:38.95
   141        Hannah Clor                06:27.05 13:33.20 20:21.35 20:56.10
   142        Patricia Winterfield       06:26.75 13:32.55 20:21.05 20:56.90
   147        Betsy Graney               05:58.55 12:22.10 19:39.95 21:03.25
   165        Liz Rabidoux               06:31.85 13:41.80 20:49.80 21:32.65
   167        Jennie Brescoll            06:41.85 14:03.80 21:15.60 21:49.00
   171        Jennifer Bohannon          06:43.00 14:03.35 21:17.70 21:56.75


Fraser
PLACED  27 WITH A SCORE OF  903 

   169        Danielle Paniccia          07:03.80 14:21.00 21:22.40 21:55.05
   182        Amy Dzurnak                07:07.05 15:17.20 23:25.70 24:14.80
   183        Robin Kirkland             07:53.60 16:48.15 25:19.70 26:07.45
   184        Julie Dzurnak              07:53.50 16:47.95 25:29.10 26:25.85
   185        Emily Leuffgen             07:57.65 17:01.20 26:02.30 26:39.45
   186        Andrea Ghersi              07:59.20 17:18.20 26:27.75 27:15.60
   187        Jacki Long                 08:17.30 17:59.60 27:13.60 28:03.75
 

Div 2 Boys

       1.Dexter                         76
       2.Bloomfield Hills Lahser        128
       3.Flint Powers Catholic          130
       4.Grand Rapids Christian         147
       5.Gaylord                        228
       6.Fremont                        229
       7.Petoskey                       273
       8.East Grand Rapids              323
       9.Cedar Springs                  325
      10.Fenton                         341
      11.Grand Rapids Catholic Central  342
      12.Mattawan                       347
      13.Center Line                    366
      14.Richland-Gull Lake             381
      15.Dearborn Heights Crestwood     381
      16.East Lansing                   382
      17.Coldwater                      400
      18.Chelsea                        426
      19.St. Clair                      429
      20.Croswell-Lexington             469
      21.Mt Pleasant                    509
      22.Dearborn Divine Child          516
      23.Orchard Lake St. Mary's        538
      24.Carleton Airport               566
      25.Hazel Park                     590
      26.Sparta                         606
      27.Redford Thurston               782

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
    1.Luke Walker,Flint Powers Catholic,15:12.95
    2.Tony Nalli,Dexter,15:26.20
    3.Daniel Roberts,Vicksburg,15:32.80
    4.Corey Thelen,Lake Odessa-Lakewood,15:34.10
    5.Riley Klingel,Fremont,15:35.90
    6.Dan Meyer,Dexter,15:36.75
    7.Nick Lewis,Gaylord,15:40.55
    8.Dan Cramer,Cedar Springs,15:44.20
    9.Dave Vandenberge,Grand Rapids Christian,15:44.50
   10.Chris Baker,Mattawan,15:45.20
   11.Jon Hans,Dearborn Heights Crestwood,15:45.40
   12.Joel Schut,Grand Rapids Christian,15:47.95
   13.Nate Dehaan,Grand Rapids South Christian,15:49.90
   14.Christopher Olds,Gaylord,15:50.65
   15.Dale Staudaker,Croswell-Lexington,15:51.10
   16.Mathew Willings,Flint Powers Catholic,15:51.15
   17.Bruce Kaczmarek,Bloomfield Hills Lahser,15:52.00
   18.Jeff Standfest,St. Clair,15:52.35
   19.Lex Williams,Dexter,15:54.20
   20.Nathan Straathof,Fremont,15:54.50
   21.Matthew Rose,Bloomfield Hills Lahser,15:57.90
   22.Michael Quick,Bloomfield Hills Lahser,15:59.35
   23.Ryan Boluyt,Dexter,16:00.10
   24.Joel Dehaan,Grand Rapids South Christian,16:00.75
   25.Mike Walker,Fenton,16:01.60
   26.Abraham Mach,East Lansing,16:03.00
   27.Nathan Watts,Haslett,16:04.90
   28.Timothy Horst,Trenton,16:06.80
   29.Trevor Bach,Chelsea,16:08.10
   30.Andrew Lawrick,Stevensville-Lakeshore,16:08.90
   31.Chad Dobson,Croswell-Lexington,16:10.60
   32.Joseph Costanzo,Alma,16:11.10
   33.Michael Barrows,Flint Powers Catholic,16:11.60
   34.Jameson Bilsborrow,Coldwater,16:11.95
   35.Thomas Thornton,Cedar Springs,16:14.00
   36.Ray Rollet,Carleton Airport,16:15.25
   37.Craig Vachon,Grand Rapids Catholic Central,16:15.90
   38.David Maat,Holland Christian,16:17.40
   39.Andrew Kennedy,Bloomfield Hills Lahser,16:18.20
   40.Adam Klingel,Fremont,16:18.35
   41.Andrew Ropp,Flint Powers Catholic,16:21.20
   42.Justin Gutierrez,Flint Kearsley,16:21.95
   43.Pete Clemo,Grand Rapids Christian,16:23.70
   44.Dan Vandenakker,Grand Rapids South Christian,16:25.00
   45.T.J. LaRosa,Dexter,16:27.00
   46.Tim Nance,Richland-Gull Lake,16:27.35
   47.Ryan Diephuis,Grand Rapids Christian,16:29.00
   48.Patrick Liederbach,Petoskey,16:29.70
   49.Mitchell Hoffman,St. Johns,16:29.85
   50.Van Tate,Petoskey,16:30.25
   51.Peter Wilson,Richland-Gull Lake,16:31.90
   52.Emory Nelkie,Ogemaw Heights,16:32.60
   53.Daniel Mark Ellis,St. Clair,16:32.75
   54.Ryan Donaghy,Greenville,16:32.85
   55.Andrew Hobey,East Lansing,16:33.70
   56.Edward Yaklin,Chesaning,16:34.50
   57.Leek Deng,East Grand Rapids,16:35.30
   58.Dan Lewis,Chelsea,16:35.35
   59.Andrew Sneed,Ypsilanti,16:35.40
   60.Kyle Williams,Cadillac,16:36.10
   61.Peter Samuel,Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills,16:36.15
   62.Mike Pete,Allegan,16:36.90
   63.Wes Ledebuhr,East Lansing,16:37.80
   64.Ben Alexander,Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills,16:38.00
   65.Adam Jeffrey,Mattawan,16:38.40
   66.Jon Baran,Fenton,16:39.10
   67.Steve Derico,Pontiac Notre Dame Prep,16:42.65
   68.Max Burch,St. Joseph,16:43.15
   69.Benjamin Raphelson,Bloomfield Hills Lahser,16:43.40
   70.Michael Mangieri,Big Rapids,16:43.80
   71.Kenneth White,Oxford,16:43.90
   72.Colin Sanders,Gaylord,16:44.30
   73.Randy Kooiker,Wayland Union,16:44.65
   74.Joseph Ball,Grand Rapids Catholic Central,16:45.80
   75.Nathan Poirier,Center Line,16:46.40
   76.Adam Hashimoto,Center Line,16:46.50
   77.Scott Deprekel,Whitehall,16:46.80
   78.Matt Lator,DeWitt,16:47.05
   79.Ryan Neely,Dexter,16:47.30
   80.Abdo Harby,Dearborn Heights Crestwood,16:47.70
   81.Ryan Ellpsermann,St. Joseph,16:48.10
   82.Kevin Keepper,Mt Pleasant,16:48.30
   83.John Hayes,East Grand Rapids,16:49.00
   84.Tom Ingram,Pontiac Notre Dame Prep,16:49.75
   85.Louis Verellen,North Branch,16:50.25
   86.Battista Nicholas,Orchard Lake St. Mary's,16:50.50
   87.Doug Richards,Ionia,16:51.20
   88.Tolu Akinyemi,Hazel Park,16:51.60
   89.Scott Arledge,Center Line,16:52.20
   90.Andrew Germann,Flint Powers Catholic,16:52.70
   91.Mach Mach,East Grand Rapids,16:53.20
   92.Ian Hardy,Grand Rapids Christian,16:53.20
   93.Ryan Keillor,Whitehall,16:54.20
   94.Spencer Jacobs,Orchard Lake St. Mary's,16:54.75
   95.John Morelli,Warren Woods Tower,16:55.00
   96.Winston Stoody,Fenton,16:55.20
   97.Jon Ducastle,Petoskey,16:55.35
   98.Heath Meyer,Hamilton,16:56.05
   99.Jack VanTreese,Petoskey,16:56.15
  100.Nicholas Krol,Bloomfield Hills Lahser,16:57.00
  101.Brendan Smith,Mattawan,16:57.10
  102.Stephen Doyle,Grand Rapids Catholic Central,16:57.60
  103.Justin Kelly,Ferndale,16:57.65
  104.Joseph Leestma,Petoskey,16:57.95
  105.Rodney Smith,Cedar Springs,16:58.35
  106.Dan Jackson,Dexter,16:59.20
  107.Randy LaPrairie,Center Line,16:59.40
  108.David Mincel,Dearborn Divine Child,16:59.65
  109.Steve Cole,East Grand Rapids,17:00.95
  110.Klemens Hermanns,Marysville,17:01.20
  111.Christopher Witbrodt,Wyoming Park,17:01.45
  112.Steve Dickinson,Lansing-Waverly,17:01.55
  113.Michael Yassick,Flint Powers Catholic,17:02.00
  114.Brian Hemker,Coldwater,17:02.05
  115.Nick Schwerin,Richland-Gull Lake,17:02.20
  116.Aaron Scott,Grand Rapids Christian,17:03.10
  117.Deskin Miller,Petoskey,17:03.35
  118.Javas Marshall,Gaylord,17:03.90
  119.Paul Evans,Cheboygan,17:04.55
  120.Chris Lewicki,Dearborn Heights Crestwood,17:04.70
  121.Kyle Squire,Ferndale,17:04.80
  122.Kurtis Dickenson,Fremont,17:05.65
  123.David VanSlembrouck,Petoskey,17:07.20
  124.Eric Hoxie,Gaylord,17:08.00
  125.Neil Lavoie,Grand Rapids Catholic Central,17:08.10
  126.Griffin Bohannon,Alma,17:08.30
  127.Joe Riley,Carleton Airport,17:08.40
  128.Max Wineland,Chelsea,17:09.15
  129.Shaun Bonnell,Otsego,17:11.15
  130.Chris Molnar,Grand Rapids Christian,17:11.90
  131.Joseph Dimambro,Fenton,17:12.90
  132.Justin Pletzke,Dearborn Divine Child,17:13.00
  133.Kirill Zikanov,Bloomfield Hills Lahser,17:13.95
  134.Eric Syverson,East Grand Rapids,17:14.60
  135.Zach Mills,Coldwater,17:14.75
  136.John Madison,Allen Park,17:15.05
  137.Duane Norwood,Plainwell,17:15.85
  138.Ryan Doherty,Orchard Lake St. Mary's,17:16.50
  139.Brandon Combs,Coldwater,17:16.90
  140.Brett Bussuttil,Algonac High School,17:18.05
  141.Derrick Hanna,Fremont,17:18.80
  142.Scott Sedgley,Muskegon Orchard View,17:20.30
  143.Timothy Crouch,Hazel Park,17:21.05
  144.Sean Anthony,Mt Pleasant,17:24.35
  145.Erik Livingston,Dearborn Divine Child,17:24.85
  146.Skyler Waaso,South Haven,17:25.45
  147.Zach Smith,Mattawan,17:26.20
  148.John Collier,Hazel Park,17:26.90
  149.Mike Bigney,Cedar Springs,17:27.40
  150.Joseph Foley,Flint Powers Catholic,17:27.80
  151.Miguel Sanchez,Lansing-Waverly,17:28.45
  152.Eric Stouten,Sparta,17:28.60
  153.David Dionne,Carleton Airport,17:29.20
  154.Brady Richards,Mt Pleasant,17:29.40
  155.Adam Yost,Sparta,17:30.00
  156.Kyle Jorgensen,St. Clair,17:30.30
  157.Nick Agosti,Dearborn Divine Child,17:30.60
  158.Nathan Knisely,Coldwater,17:31.00
  159.Joel Martinez,Grand Rapids Catholic Central,17:31.85
  160.Bryan Dunyak,Richland-Gull Lake,17:32.20
  161.Justin Willis,Dearborn Heights Crestwood,17:32.45
  162.Aidan Fairman,Sparta,17:33.80
  163.Brandon Anuszkiewicz,Croswell-Lexington,17:35.10
  164.Shad Reed,East Grand Rapids,17:35.50
  165.Robert Gunn,Detroit Central,17:36.00
  166.Devin Modert,Fremont,17:37.15
  167.Drew Greene,Richland-Gull Lake,17:37.35
  168.Mihkey Maves,Walled Lake Northern,17:38.55
  169.Alex Montoye,Mt Pleasant,17:38.75
  170.Ryan Johnson,Cedar Springs,17:39.85
  171.Joshua Olds,Gaylord,17:39.95
  172.Kirk Wilcox,Royal Oak Dondero,17:40.05
  173.Alex Raiston,Fenton,17:40.75
  174.Matt Scerbak,Ypsilanti,17:40.75
  175.Derek Parsons,Redford Thurston,17:40.90
  176.Jarred Barts,Richland-Gull Lake,17:41.10
  177.Bobby Voss,Dearborn Heights Crestwood,17:41.45
  178.Carter Johnson,Cedar Springs,17:41.70
  179.Bryan Principe,Mattawan,17:41.80
  180.Anthony Kueppers,St. Clair,17:42.65
  181.Steven Dabkowski,Grand Rapids Catholic Central,17:43.50
  182.Peter Meyer,East Grand Rapids,17:43.75
  183.John Biddle,East Lansing,17:44.50
  184.Andrew Schurr,Mt Pleasant,17:45.10
  185.Andy Maness,Mt Pleasant,17:45.40
  186.Tom Anderson,Sparta,17:46.90
  187.Kurt Norton,Center Line,17:48.40
  188.Ian Girard,Chelsea,17:48.40
  189.Hugh White,Chelsea,17:48.80
  190.Eric Schaff,St. Clair,17:50.40
  191.Drew Farrington,Grand Rapids Catholic Central,17:51.95
  192.James VanDenBerg,Fremont,17:52.50
  193.Justin Nowicki,Center Line,17:53.25
  194.Darren Cunningham,Detroit Renaissance,17:53.50
  195.Chet Hopp,Chelsea,17:53.60
  196.Aaron Bigger,Redford Thurston,17:54.30
  197.Akim Riek,East Lansing,17:55.25
  198.Tom Ludwick,Dearborn Divine Child,17:56.30
  199.Graham Barker-King,Mattawan,17:56.70
  200.Zach Kurek,Sparta,17:58.15
  201.Thomas Brenner,St. Clair,18:01.25
  202.Doug Newton,Croswell-Lexington,18:01.45
  203.Douglas Rodd,Fenton,18:02.50
  204.Ryan Wagoner,Coldwater,18:03.05
  205.Josh Plucinski,Redford Thurston,18:03.40
  206.Evan Plumley,Farmington Hills Harrison,18:06.40
  207.Joey Smrcka,New Boston Huron,18:07.25
  208.Shawn Davis,Mt Pleasant,18:10.40
  209.Travis Kooi,Gaylord,18:10.50
  210.Andrew Gissal,Mattawan,18:14.95
  211.Jason Brew,Sparta,18:16.85
  212.Kevin Artman,East Lansing,18:16.90
  213.Kyle May,Cedar Springs,18:17.70
  214.Mike Severn,Coldwater,18:18.80
  215.Doug Campbell,Richland-Gull Lake,18:19.35
  216.John Grodzicki,Orchard Lake St. Mary's,18:20.05
  217.Matt Davis,East Lansing,18:20.50
  218.Brenden Wittla,Hazel Park,18:21.50
  219.Kyle Hill,St. Clair,18:22.80
  220.Patrick Hamill,Orchard Lake St. Mary's,18:23.70
  221.Alex Hardin,Dearborn Heights Crestwood,18:26.45
  222.Jon Bustamante,Dearborn Divine Child,18:27.40
  223.Chris Moyle,Chelsea,18:31.10
  224.Neil Grundman,Croswell-Lexington,18:33.25
  225.Ali Beydoun,Dearborn Heights Crestwood,18:35.65
  226.Ian Croll,Orchard Lake St. Mary's,18:36.40
  227.Bradley Petersen,Hazel Park,18:36.55
  228.Jake Riley,Carleton Airport,18:37.95
  229.Drew Morais,Carleton Airport,18:38.25
  230.Dan Culbertson,Orchard Lake St. Mary's,18:40.70
  231.Jim Rund,Dearborn Divine Child,18:43.65
  232.Cyle Dowling,Fenton,18:45.60
  233.Timothy Kocik,Hazel Park,18:46.35
  234.Erik Jackson,Croswell-Lexington,18:49.10
  235.Luke Zeller,Croswell-Lexington,18:49.20
  236.Patrick Brown,Redford Thurston,18:53.10
  237.Dan Savel,Carleton Airport,18:53.45
  238.Mike Wafer,Redford Thurston,18:57.05
  239.Ryan Darling,Detroit Renaissance,18:59.30
  240.Ryan Cooper,Carleton Airport,19:01.10
  241.Jeffery Nell,Hazel Park,19:01.40
  242.Blake Anderson,Center Line,19:13.20
  243.Randy Jacobsen,Sparta,19:36.00

RESULTS BY TEAM

Dexter
PLACED   1 WITH A SCORE OF  76 

     2        Tony Nalli                 04:50.45 09:57.70 15:00.00 15:26.20
     4        Dan Meyer                  04:54.10 10:08.15 15:11.20 15:36.75
    16        Lex Williams               04:50.75 10:02.40 15:20.40 15:54.20
    20        Ryan Boluyt                05:03.90 10:21.85 15:34.45 16:00.10
    34        T.J. LaRosa                04:59.40 10:25.65 15:53.30 16:27.00
    52        Ryan Neely                 05:13.65 10:42.60 16:12.80 16:47.30
    71        Dan Jackson                05:19.30 10:55.20 16:26.40 16:59.20


Bloomfield Hills Lahser
PLACED   2 WITH A SCORE OF  128 

    14        Bruce Kaczmarek            04:56.65 10:12.65 15:23.70 15:52.00
    18        Matthew Rose               04:57.10 10:15.35 15:30.15 15:57.90
    19        Michael Quick              04:52.10 10:10.70 15:29.70 15:59.35
    30        Andrew Kennedy             04:59.10 10:23.95 15:45.80 16:18.20
    47        Benjamin Raphelson         05:16.45 10:50.30 16:17.50 16:43.40
    66        Nicholas Krol              05:16.80 10:51.85 16:28.05 16:57.00
    91        Kirill Zikanov             05:15.85 11:00.50 16:43.00 17:13.95


Flint Powers Catholic
PLACED   3 WITH A SCORE OF  130 

     1        Luke Walker                04:51.55 09:56.30 14:45.25 15:12.95
    13        Mathew Willings            05:01.10 10:10.60 15:18.80 15:51.15
    25        Michael Barrows            04:50.60 10:02.20 15:32.95 16:11.60
    32        Andrew Ropp                05:01.30 10:35.10 15:52.80 16:21.20
    59        Andrew Germann             05:08.95 10:48.35 16:21.30 16:52.70
    75        Michael Yassick            05:11.10 10:49.75 16:31.35 17:02.00
   103        Joseph Foley               05:07.45 11:00.40 16:51.75 17:27.80


Grand Rapids Christian
PLACED   4 WITH A SCORE OF  147 

     7        Dave Vandenberge           04:58.35 10:08.70 15:17.45 15:44.50
    10        Joel Schut                 05:00.25 10:17.40 15:22.70 15:47.95
    33        Pete Clemo                 05:10.55 10:36.00 15:55.45 16:23.70
    36        Ryan Diephuis              05:00.50 10:26.85 15:56.00 16:29.00
    61        Ian Hardy                  05:14.50 10:44.95 16:24.20 16:53.20
    78        Aaron Scott                05:16.65 10:54.00 16:32.10 17:03.10
    88        Chris Molnar               05:16.75 10:54.75 16:37.60 17:11.90


Gaylord
PLACED   5 WITH A SCORE OF  228 

     5        Nick Lewis                 04:54.90 10:05.85 15:12.45 15:40.55
    11        Christopher Olds           04:56.30 10:08.00 15:23.00 15:50.65
    48        Colin Sanders              05:15.95 10:51.70 16:16.75 16:44.30
    80        Javas Marshall             05:17.90 11:01.60 16:31.80 17:03.90
    84        Eric Hoxie                 05:16.60 10:59.90 16:38.05 17:08.00
   121        Joshua Olds                05:19.60 11:11.50 17:06.60 17:39.95
   154        Travis Kooi                05:28.35 11:30.35 17:36.30 18:10.50


Fremont
PLACED   6 WITH A SCORE OF  229 

     3        Riley Klingel              04:51.00 10:01.50 15:08.60 15:35.90
    17        Nathan Straathof           04:52.50 10:12.05 15:24.10 15:54.50
    31        Adam Klingel               05:07.85 10:33.20 15:51.60 16:18.35
    82        Kurtis Dickenson           05:23.45 11:05.40 16:37.00 17:05.65
    96        Derrick Hanna              05:29.45 11:10.35 16:47.60 17:18.80
   117        Devin Modert               05:26.10 11:14.00 17:06.95 17:37.15
   140        James VanDenBerg           05:36.20 11:33.95 17:21.50 17:52.50


Petoskey
PLACED   7 WITH A SCORE OF  273 

    37        Patrick Liederbach         05:07.30 10:35.95 15:59.15 16:29.70
    38        Van Tate                   05:01.30 10:22.95 15:58.55 16:30.25
    64        Jon Ducastle               05:20.00 10:55.20 16:29.40 16:55.35
    65        Jack VanTreese             05:11.50 10:55.70 16:28.30 16:56.15
    69        Joseph Leestma             05:22.25 11:03.05 16:29.40 16:57.95
    79        Deskin Miller              05:18.85 10:57.75 16:32.25 17:03.35
    83        David VanSlembrouck        05:18.80 11:01.20 16:38.50 17:07.20


East Grand Rapids
PLACED   8 WITH A SCORE OF  323 

    42        Leek Deng                  05:08.90 10:38.90 16:04.95 16:35.30
    55        John Hayes                 05:10.00 10:43.75 16:18.65 16:49.00
    60        Mach Mach                  05:08.55 10:47.80 16:24.45 16:53.20
    74        Steve Cole                 05:09.45 10:51.05 16:30.65 17:00.95
    92        Eric Syverson              05:05.25 10:47.50 16:35.70 17:14.60
   116        Shad Reed                  05:21.75 11:20.70 17:01.80 17:35.50
   130        Peter Meyer                05:20.25 11:18.50 17:15.30 17:43.75


Cedar Springs
PLACED   9 WITH A SCORE OF  325 

     6        Dan Cramer                 04:57.80 10:04.85 15:13.80 15:44.20
    27        Thomas Thornton            05:12.10 10:32.90 15:44.60 16:14.00
    70        Rodney Smith               05:18.95 10:56.30 16:29.10 16:58.35
   102        Mike Bigney                05:28.05 11:16.20 16:59.20 17:27.40
   120        Ryan Johnson               05:33.20 11:21.85 17:07.00 17:39.85
   126        Carter Johnson             05:30.30 11:24.75 17:11.85 17:41.70
   158        Kyle May                   05:34.40 11:40.70 17:41.90 18:17.70


Fenton
PLACED  10 WITH A SCORE OF  341 

    21        Mike Walker                04:59.80 10:20.65 15:34.20 16:01.60
    46        Jon Baran                  05:12.80 10:49.00 16:14.25 16:39.10
    63        Winston Stoody             05:14.55 10:54.30 16:24.95 16:55.20
    89        Joseph Dimambro            05:16.00 10:56.35 16:40.10 17:12.90
   122        Alex Raiston               05:26.80 11:23.15 17:10.90 17:40.75
   150        Douglas Rodd               05:41.55 11:41.05 17:30.35 18:02.50
   177        Cyle Dowling               05:32.80 11:47.45 18:16.60 18:45.60


Grand Rapids Catholic Central
PLACED  11 WITH A SCORE OF  342 

    29        Craig Vachon               05:03.10 10:23.25 15:46.90 16:15.90
    49        Joseph Ball                05:11.40 10:46.15 16:16.40 16:45.80
    68        Stephen Doyle              05:17.55 10:51.55 16:29.60 16:57.60
    85        Neil Lavoie                05:19.25 10:55.90 16:37.80 17:08.10
   111        Joel Martinez              05:18.00 11:06.40 16:57.60 17:31.85
   129        Steven Dabkowski           05:32.50 11:26.50 17:11.00 17:43.50
   139        Drew Farrington            05:32.10 11:29.55 17:21.00 17:51.95


Mattawan
PLACED  12 WITH A SCORE OF  347 

     8        Chris Baker                05:02.00 10:16.10 15:18.70 15:45.20
    45        Adam Jeffrey               05:11.75 10:46.85 16:12.60 16:38.40
    67        Brendan Smith              05:20.50 10:56.00 16:28.90 16:57.10
   100        Zach Smith                 05:23.35 11:17.05 16:58.30 17:26.20
   127        Bryan Principe             05:38.45 11:35.45 17:13.45 17:41.80
   146        Graham Barker-King         05:41.60 11:38.30 17:24.00 17:56.70
   155        Andrew Gissal              05:36.90 11:41.40 17:40.35 18:14.95


Center Line
PLACED  13 WITH A SCORE OF  366 

    50        Nathan Poirier             05:20.65 10:45.75 16:16.00 16:46.40
    51        Adam Hashimoto             05:26.80 11:01.10 16:17.40 16:46.50
    58        Scott Arledge              05:27.40 10:56.90 16:23.30 16:52.20
    72        Randy LaPrairie            05:26.90 11:01.05 16:30.40 16:59.40
   135        Kurt Norton                05:30.50 11:24.35 17:15.80 17:48.40
   141        Justin Nowicki             05:43.90 11:43.00 17:25.20 17:53.25
   186        Blake Anderson             05:56.65 12:22.60 18:40.50 19:13.20


Richland-Gull Lake
PLACED  14 WITH A SCORE OF  381 

    35        Tim Nance                  05:04.25 10:32.40 15:58.05 16:27.35
    39        Peter Wilson               05:10.90 10:40.30 16:02.30 16:31.90
    77        Nick Schwerin              05:16.60 10:56.85 16:33.10 17:02.20
   112        Bryan Dunyak               05:31.85 11:20.30 17:02.65 17:32.20
   118        Drew Greene                05:30.15 11:23.45 17:09.10 17:37.35
   124        Jarred Barts               05:30.50 11:24.25 17:10.35 17:41.10
   160        Doug Campbell              05:35.30 11:44.85 17:50.90 18:19.35

Dearborn Heights Crestwood
PLACED  15 WITH A SCORE OF  381 

     9        Jon Hans                   04:51.85 10:08.20 15:19.20 15:45.40
    53        Abdo Harby                 05:18.85 10:51.80 16:18.30 16:47.70
    81        Chris Lewicki              05:18.10 10:56.65 16:32.90 17:04.70
   113        Justin Willis              05:22.85 11:17.40 17:01.00 17:32.45
   125        Bobby Voss                 05:34.55 11:25.40 17:10.05 17:41.45
   166        Alex Hardin                05:42.90 11:56.05 17:57.95 18:26.45
   170        Ali Beydoun                05:59.35 12:14.90 18:07.90 18:35.65


East Lansing
PLACED  16 WITH A SCORE OF  382 

    22        Abraham Mach               04:58.10 10:22.35 15:33.35 16:03.00
    41        Andrew Hobey               05:05.30 10:37.50 16:08.20 16:33.70
    44        Wes Ledebuhr               05:08.00 10:37.75 16:08.25 16:37.80
   131        John Biddle                05:23.80 11:20.20 17:14.35 17:44.50
   144        Akim Riek                  05:28.80 11:25.40 17:24.60 17:55.25
   157        Kevin Artman               05:36.85 11:42.70 17:44.35 18:16.90
   162        Matt Davis                 05:23.65 11:09.40 17:31.60 18:20.50


Coldwater
PLACED  17 WITH A SCORE OF  400 

    26        Jameson Bilsborrow         04:53.60 10:16.00 15:32.45 16:11.95
    76        Brian Hemker               05:19.85 11:02.50 16:35.20 17:02.05
    93        Zach Mills                 05:25.00 11:07.10 16:45.65 17:14.75
    95        Brandon Combs              05:19.15 11:04.50 16:45.80 17:16.90
   110        Nathan Knisely             05:32.30 11:16.70 16:58.15 17:31.00
   151        Ryan Wagoner               05:36.20 11:32.70 17:29.00 18:03.05
   159        Mike Severn                05:25.40 11:32.55 17:49.60 18:18.80


Chelsea
PLACED  18 WITH A SCORE OF  426 

    23        Trevor Bach                04:55.20 10:21.25 15:39.40 16:08.10
    43        Dan Lewis                  05:12.55 10:34.55 16:05.30 16:35.35
    87        Max Wineland               05:24.55 11:01.65 16:37.70 17:09.15
   136        Ian Girard                 05:35.10 11:28.95 17:20.05 17:48.40
   137        Hugh White                 05:27.70 11:28.80 17:21.75 17:48.80
   142        Chet Hopp                  05:36.55 11:29.70 17:23.20 17:53.60
   168        Chris Moyle                05:41.10 11:49.40 17:57.20 18:31.10


St. Clair
PLACED  19 WITH A SCORE OF  429 

    15        Jeff Standfest             04:59.80 10:16.55 15:25.25 15:52.35
    40        Daniel Mark Ellis          05:05.60 10:37.20 16:03.50 16:32.75
   108        Kyle Jorgensen             05:25.50 11:13.00 16:59.85 17:30.30
   128        Anthony Kueppers           05:21.45 11:18.60 17:07.55 17:42.65
   138        Eric Schaff                05:32.10 11:31.15 17:21.60 17:50.40
   148        Thomas Brenner             05:34.35 11:39.60 17:32.15 18:01.25
   164        Kyle Hill                  05:41.90 11:53.10 17:53.55 18:22.80


Croswell-Lexington
PLACED  20 WITH A SCORE OF  469 

    12        Dale Staudaker             05:01.30 10:15.90 15:24.30 15:51.10
    24        Chad Dobson                05:06.70 10:22.80 15:40.15 16:10.60
   115        Brandon Anuszkiewicz       05:24.50 11:22.00 17:08.65 17:35.10
   149        Doug Newton                05:30.65 11:31.85 17:30.90 18:01.45
   169        Neil Grundman              05:41.00 11:49.80 18:00.50 18:33.25
   179        Erik Jackson               05:48.15 12:05.10 18:18.60 18:49.10
   180        Luke Zeller                05:51.00 12:10.20 18:23.35 18:49.20


Mt Pleasant
PLACED  21 WITH A SCORE OF  509 

    54        Kevin Keepper              05:08.55 10:44.05 16:21.60 16:48.30
    98        Sean Anthony               05:21.10 11:10.30 16:53.35 17:24.35
   106        Brady Richards             05:23.70 11:12.75 16:56.65 17:29.40
   119        Alex Montoye               05:28.40 11:21.45 17:06.45 17:38.75
   132        Andrew Schurr              05:26.50 11:23.95 17:10.50 17:45.10
   133        Andy Maness                05:26.75 11:24.80 17:16.10 17:45.40
   153        Shawn Davis                05:31.90 11:35.15 17:34.50 18:10.40


Dearborn Divine Child
PLACED  22 WITH A SCORE OF  516 

    73        David Mincel               05:15.25 10:53.90 16:30.60 16:59.65
    90        Justin Pletzke             05:15.70 11:00.85 16:49.40 17:13.00
    99        Erik Livingston            05:18.15 11:08.30 16:55.65 17:24.85
   109        Nick Agosti                05:24.80 11:20.95 17:03.75 17:30.60
   145        Tom Ludwick                05:24.45 11:22.25 17:22.35 17:56.30
   167        Jon Bustamante             05:44.05 11:51.20 17:54.25 18:27.40
   176        Jim Rund                   05:16.50 11:24.20 18:04.10 18:43.65


Orchard Lake St. Mary's
PLACED  23 WITH A SCORE OF  538 

    56        Battista Nicholas          05:04.90 10:47.30 16:21.15 16:50.50
    62        Spencer Jacobs             05:13.95 10:52.50 16:25.80 16:54.75
    94        Ryan Doherty               05:18.60 11:08.30 16:52.30 17:16.50
   161        John Grodzicki             05:43.45 11:53.10 17:47.20 18:20.05
   165        Patrick Hamill             05:26.95 11:38.85 17:48.90 18:23.70
   171        Ian Croll                  05:44.80 12:01.15 18:04.35 18:36.40
   175        Dan Culbertson             05:42.55 12:10.00 18:07.75 18:40.70


Carleton Airport
PLACED  24 WITH A SCORE OF  566 

    28        Ray Rollet                 04:59.70 10:25.10 15:47.25 16:15.25
    86        Joe Riley                  05:23.40 11:02.10 16:35.70 17:08.40
   105        David Dionne               05:24.55 11:18.45 16:59.30 17:29.20
   173        Jake Riley                 05:46.70 11:58.40 18:06.30 18:37.95
   174        Drew Morais                05:46.00 11:57.70 18:08.25 18:38.25
   182        Dan Savel                  05:41.55 12:10.70 18:25.75 18:53.45
   184        Ryan Cooper                05:39.65 12:02.45 18:27.25 19:01.10


Hazel Park
PLACED  25 WITH A SCORE OF  590 

    57        Tolu Akinyemi              05:21.50 10:57.00 16:23.40 16:51.60
    97        Timothy Crouch             05:19.80 10:57.40 16:48.50 17:21.05
   101        John Collier               05:28.90 11:14.85 16:56.65 17:26.90
   163        Brenden Wittla             05:36.80 11:42.40 17:46.70 18:21.50
   172        Bradley Petersen           05:41.75 12:04.60 18:02.45 18:36.55
   178        Timothy Kocik              05:43.50 12:00.50 18:10.25 18:46.35
   185        Jeffery Nell               05:49.55 12:12.20 18:30.40 19:01.40


Sparta
PLACED  26 WITH A SCORE OF  606 

   104        Eric Stouten               05:28.65 11:17.90 16:55.80 17:28.60
   107        Adam Yost                  05:36.30 11:28.75 17:04.20 17:30.00
   114        Aidan Fairman              05:27.25 11:07.55 17:02.40 17:33.80
   134        Tom Anderson               05:26.15 11:22.70 17:14.30 17:46.90
   147        Zach Kurek                 05:35.10 11:33.55 17:25.70 17:58.15
   156        Jason Brew                 05:38.80 11:46.05 17:48.15 18:16.85
   187        Randy Jacobsen             05:34.20 11:46.80 18:51.85 19:36.00


Redford Thurston
PLACED  27 WITH A SCORE OF  782 

   123        Derek Parsons              05:22.65 11:24.30 17:12.20 17:40.90
   143        Aaron Bigger               05:35.35 11:35.15 17:24.60 17:54.30
   152        Josh Plucinski             05:31.30 11:34.90 17:32.70 18:03.40
   181        Patrick Brown              05:38.25 12:05.40 18:24.00 18:53.10
   183        Mike Wafer                 05:48.55 12:05.60 18:23.20 18:57.05 

Div 2 Girls

       1.East Grand Rapids              79
       2.Grand Rapids Christian         119
       3.Battle Creek Lakeview          207
       4.Monroe Jefferson               228
       5.East Lansing                   231
       6.Dexter                         262
       7.Petoskey                       264
       8.Remus Chippewa Hills           279
       9.St. Joseph                     300
      10.Richland-Gull Lake             302
      11.Grand Rapids South Christian   311
      12.Gaylord                        314
      13.Milan                          333
      14.Flint Kearsley                 369
      15.Birmingham Seaholm             376
      16.Trenton                        394
      17.Sparta                         426
      18.Flint Powers Catholic          443
      19.Whitehall                      444
      20.Spring Lake                    448
      21.Bloomfield Hills Lahser        491
      22.Vicksburg                      509
      23.Detroit Renaissance            543
      24.Ortonville-Brandon             581
      25.Birmingham Marian              584
      26.Livonia Ladywood               613
      27.Royal Oak Dondero              632

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

    1.Laura Malnor,East Grand Rapids,17:54.15
    2.Bekah Smeltzer,Monroe Jefferson,18:00.95
    3.Kelly Sampson,Detroit Renaissance,18:09.05
    4.Caitlin Clifford,Bloomfield Hills Lahser,18:17.95
    5.Jessica Armstrong,Wayland Union,18:19.90
    6.Amber Myers,Jackson-Northwest,18:34.60
    7.Chelsea McVay,Croswell-Lexington,18:35.75
    8.Kelsey Devereaux,Jackson-Northwest,18:37.70
    9.Nikki Brown,East Grand Rapids,18:38.30
   10.Jenna Matthews,Otsego,18:44.00
   11.Katie Okonowski,Dearborn Divine Child,18:45.10
   12.Ellen French,Birmingham Seaholm,18:47.65
   13.Michelle Diverio,Battle Creek Lakeview,18:49.40
   14.Alicia Hoffman,Monroe Jefferson,18:49.55
   15.Rebecca Winchester,Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg,18:50.70
   16.Lori Burgess,Grand Rapids South Christian,18:51.20
   17.Kristin Hooker,Flint Kearsley,18:53.30
   18.Becca Bauman,Grand Rapids Catholic Central,18:55.45
   19.Amanda McKenzie,Chelsea,18:58.80
   20.Hannah Stone,Lapeer East,18:59.00
   21.Dana Bialek,East Lansing,19:01.45
   22.Emma Hummel,DeWitt,19:02.90
   23.Katie Harriger,Gaylord,19:03.00
   24.Carrie Hoogland,Grand Rapids Christian,19:03.25
   25.Natli Nalli,Dexter,19:03.65
   26.Kelli Gilliand,Trenton,19:05.40
   27.Meghan Wafer,Redford Thurston,19:05.45
   28.Raeanne Lohner,East Grand Rapids,19:05.60
   29.Leah Elenbaas,Greenville,19:07.40
   30.Jessica Koster,Grand Rapids Christian,19:08.40
   31.Sarah Hofman,Grand Rapids Christian,19:08.50
   32.Jennifer Hamilton,Battle Creek Lakeview,19:10.90
   33.Debbie Speyer,Grand Rapids Christian,19:12.20
   34.Laura Portis,Richland-Gull Lake,19:13.10
   35.Tonya Fahlen,Grant,19:14.80
   36.Anna Burch,St. Joseph,19:16.95
   37.Elizabeth. Bekius,Fruitport,19:17.40
   38.Hannah Steiner,Richland-Gull Lake,19:18.60
   39.Sarah Moore,Coldwater,19:21.10
   40.Ashley Tryban,Cheboygan,19:23.00
   41.Stephanie McCarthy,Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills,19:24.85
   42.Katherine McCarthy,Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills,19:24.90
   43.Jessica Brenner,East Grand Rapids,19:25.40
   44.Amy Kolin,Ypsilanti,19:25.70
   45.Kellie Kurtz,Petoskey,19:27.00
   46.Sarah Zebell,St. Joseph,19:29.30
   47.Rachel Fechik,Mattawan,19:31.50
   48.Becky Stringer,Royal Oak Dondero,19:31.50
   49.Kaitlin DeBruin,Vicksburg,19:32.10
   50.Jamie Recker,Remus Chippewa Hills,19:34.20
   51.Jen Gunderson,Dexter,19:35.15
   52.Melany Mioduszewski,Dexter,19:35.30
   53.Rebecca Mol,Flint Kearsley,19:37.90
   54.Breana Lindsay,Fremont,19:38.70
   55.Mary Thomson,East Grand Rapids,19:39.30
   56.Cassie Adamson,Walled Lake Northern,19:39.65
   57.Rebecca Umpfenbach,Lakeview,19:39.80
   58.Trisha Sarki,Petoskey,19:39.90
   59.Shaina Dobbs,Algonac High School,19:40.95
   60.Claire Leestma,Petoskey,19:41.20
   61.Brooke Bones,Bloomfield Hills Lahser,19:41.80
   62.Jackalyn Gross,Marine City,19:42.10
   63.Emily Wilson,Milan,19:42.70
   64.Lael Bialek,East Lansing,19:43.60
   65.Rachel Powers,Whitehall,19:44.05
   66.Rachel Jeltema,Spring Lake,19:44.30
   67.Kara Kessler,Ionia,19:44.60
   68.Kara Wrubel,Charlotte,19:45.50
   69.Amanda Langell,Remus Chippewa Hills,19:45.70
   70.Diane Hamilton,Battle Creek Lakeview,19:45.80
   71.Rebecca Vanregenmarter,Hudsonville Unity Christian,19:45.85
   72.Shannon Bailey,Farmington Hills Harrison,19:46.20
   73.Megan Gilley,Trenton,19:46.35
   74.Nicole Crippen,East Lansing,19:46.50
   75.Kelly Hogan,Grand Rapids Catholic Central,19:47.10
   76.April Wenceslao,Madison Heights Lamphere,19:47.20
   77.Kathleen Bohrer,Livonia Ladywood,19:47.25
   78.Barbara Counsil,Gaylord,19:47.75
   79.Marie Dwarshuis,Grand Rapids South Christian,19:48.55
   80.Rebecca May,Sparta,19:49.20
   81.Megan Josey,Spring Lake,19:50.80
   82.Kristina Buschle,East Grand Rapids,19:53.55
   83.Jessica Jager,Grand Rapids Christian,19:53.75
   84.Bianca Guardiola,Allen Park,19:53.90
   85.Sierra Koker,Jackson-Northwest,19:55.90
   86.Kiel Porter,Milan,19:57.35
   87.Melissa Meyer,Monroe Jefferson,19:58.10
   88.Emily Weingarten,Bloomfield Hills Andover,19:58.95
   89.Tiffany Stoddard,Milan,19:59.25
   90.Jill Overacker,Spring Lake,19:59.60
   91.Rachel Swaney,Fremont,20:00.15
   92.Nicola Mehta,Birmingham Seaholm,20:00.30
   93.Becky Schmidt,St. Joseph,20:00.90
   94.Rachel Gutierrez,Linden,20:02.65
   95.Erica Wines,Richland-Gull Lake,20:03.60
   96.Meggie Roberts,East Lansing,20:03.80
   97.Andrea Beukema,Grand Rapids Christian,20:03.95
   98.Regina Ortega,Flint Powers Catholic,20:05.30
   99.Monica Grogan,Cadillac,20:06.60
  100.Samantha Draney,Allegan,20:06.70
  101.Kelly Sylvester,Paw Paw,20:08.05
  102.Elizabeth Carpenter,Whitehall,20:09.60
  103.Emily Leestma,Petoskey,20:09.70
  104.Jenny Lohner,East Grand Rapids,20:10.40
  105.Amee Loftis,St. Clair,20:10.60
  106.Rachael Keillor,Whitehall,20:12.20
  107.Kara Fortney,Battle Creek Lakeview,20:13.45
  108.Kayla Doan,Ortonville-Brandon,20:14.70
  109.Heather Sellers,Remus Chippewa Hills,20:15.20
  110.Jessica Havens,Remus Chippewa Hills,20:16.20
  111.Courtney Graham,Gaylord,20:16.30
  112.Kelsey Carmean,Ortonville-Brandon,20:16.70
  113.Tracy Fry,Remus Chippewa Hills,20:19.30
  114.Mio Nakamura,Battle Creek Lakeview,20:20.10
  115.Kristin Haagsma,Grand Rapids South Christian,20:21.00
  116.Kaitlyn Meernik,Birmingham Marian,20:21.95
  117.Amber Catlin,Alma,20:22.30
  118.Sarah Walls,Flint Kearsley,20:23.30
  119.Carrie Mather,Monroe Jefferson,20:23.70
  120.Michelle Cote,Flint Powers Catholic,20:23.75
  121.Sarah Burns,Pontiac Notre Dame Prep,20:24.15
  122.Elizabeth Coon,East Lansing,20:24.25
  123.Charlotte Gamble,Mt Pleasant,20:24.30
  124.Allison Wykle,Trenton,20:25.00
  125.Casey Griswold,Birmingham Seaholm,20:26.00
  126.Nicole Sperry,Milan,20:26.70
  127.Pamela Heitchue,Richmond,20:26.70
  128.Rachel Udow,Dexter,20:27.10
  129.Rhiannon Magin,Richland-Gull Lake,20:27.50
  130.Anna Delcamp,Ypsilanti,20:27.60
  131.Elizabeth Feenstra,Grand Rapids Christian,20:30.00
  132.Jess Naber,Grand Rapids South Christian,20:31.00
  133.Samantha Hansen,Gaylord,20:31.05
  134.Lauren Quaintance,Walled Lake Northern,20:31.40
  135.Ashley Leslie,Monroe Jefferson,20:33.40
  136.Katie Yahrmarkt,Sparta,20:34.50
  137.Kelly McRay,East Lansing,20:35.20
  138.Desirae Allen,Allegan,20:35.65
  139.Nicole Maki,Flint Powers Catholic,20:37.65
  140.Hannah Darnton,St. Joseph,20:37.85
  141.Sara Rodgers,Sparta,20:37.95
  142.Kaileigh Russo,Sparta,20:39.55
  143.Amanda Riebel,Grand Rapids South Christian,20:40.45
  144.Lisa Weichhand,Vicksburg,20:41.15
  145.Adriana Nunn,Battle Creek Lakeview,20:41.40
  146.Shaelyn Smith,Ogemaw Heights,20:42.05
  147.MaryClaire Thoma,Flint Powers Catholic,20:42.85
  148.Katie Murphy,Madison Heights Lamphere,20:44.25
  149.Heather Schellie,Gaylord,20:46.90
  150.Bailey Waterhouse,Vicksburg,20:48.55
  151.Amber Hay,Detroit Renaissance,20:53.15
  152.Ashley Bowen,Sparta,20:53.85
  153.Jocelyn Frey,St. Joseph,20:54.05
  154.Amanda Roache,Mt.Morris,20:56.15
  155.Bridget Riehle,Dexter,20:56.60
  156.Hanna Brogren,Birmingham Seaholm,20:56.80
  157.Kathryn McDonnell,Birmingham Marian,20:58.10
  158.Marlie Johnson,Petoskey,21:00.35
  159.Megan Paselk,Milan,21:01.00
  160.Lindsay Grosteffon,Battle Creek Lakeview,21:03.00
  161.Neela Rao,Bloomfield Hills Lahser,21:06.30
  162.Sarah Back,Ortonville-Brandon,21:07.30
  163.Sara Cholyway,Harper Woods Regina,21:08.60
  164.Leah Haapala,Birmingham Marian,21:11.30
  165.Sarah Harriger,Gaylord,21:11.35
  166.Jennifer Haagsma,Grand Rapids South Christian,21:11.65
  167.Megan Flewelling,Flint Powers Catholic,21:12.05
  168.Stephanie Waite,Richland-Gull Lake,21:12.15
  169.Chelsea Miller,Sparta,21:14.00
  170.Katie McAbier,Monroe Jefferson,21:14.35
  171.Nikita Taylor,Flint Powers Catholic,21:15.75
  172.Jennifer Crystal,Remus Chippewa Hills,21:15.75
  173.Calie Thompson,Trenton,21:15.90
  174.Chelsea Hickok,Richland-Gull Lake,21:17.30
  175.Amber Thomas,Detroit Renaissance,21:18.90
  176.Molly Dolan,Flint Kearsley,21:19.05
  177.Jessie Vickers,Dexter,21:20.80
  178.Chelsea White,Richland-Gull Lake,21:21.15
  179.Lauren Draper,Flint Kearsley,21:22.00
  180.Lauren Began,Birmingham Seaholm,21:23.10
  181.Beth Conklin,Livonia Ladywood,21:23.55
  182.Shelia Strong,Remus Chippewa Hills,21:24.10
  183.Lauren Bennett,Birmingham Marian,21:24.60
  184.Kristen Mingo-Williams,Royal Oak Dondero,21:24.60
  185.Rebecca Hyatt,Whitehall,21:24.80
  186.Allison Darland,Royal Oak Dondero,21:25.20
  187.Lauren Dennisuk,Trenton,21:26.00
  188.Jennifer Hanson,Flint Powers Catholic,21:27.30
  189.Kasey Clark,Flint Kearsley,21:28.05
  190.Brittany Winters,Livonia Ladywood,21:30.25
  191.Katie Baker,Vicksburg,21:31.85
  192.Danielle Holbrook,Gaylord,21:32.50
  193.Annie Diebold,Birmingham Seaholm,21:33.30
  194.Betsy O'Brien,Petoskey,21:34.90
  195.Maegan McGrath,Livonia Ladywood,21:36.15
  196.Katie Barcy,East Lansing,21:37.60
  197.Theresa Dow,Whitehall,21:39.50
  198.Katie Eisen,Harper Woods Regina,21:44.60
  199.Joanne Carpenter,Vicksburg,21:45.55
  200.Kailee Endres,Whitehall,21:46.35
  201.Mica Crayton,Detroit Renaissance,21:47.65
  202.Amy Pecott,Whitehall,21:49.80
  203.Janey Sluka,Spring Lake,21:50.80
  204.Jenny Heldt,Dexter,21:53.00
  205.Kaitly Carbary,Fenton,21:54.10
  206.Stephanie Voelck,Flint Kearsley,21:54.20
  207.Sarah Eldon,Ortonville-Brandon,21:54.30
  208.Julie Jackson,Spring Lake,21:56.20
  209.AlexSaundra Hamm,Royal Oak Dondero,21:57.90
  210.Holly Vanwyk,Grand Rapids South Christian,22:00.60
  211.Anna Pitney,Spring Lake,22:02.25
  212.Brittany Scarlett,Livonia Ladywood,22:02.60
  213.Angela Martinez,Milan,22:07.90
  214.Maria Martinez,Birmingham Marian,22:08.20
  215.Joye Kallgren,Trenton,22:09.40
  216.Amanda McClellen,Livonia Ladywood,22:09.85
  217.Christine McAllister,St. Joseph,22:10.80
  218.Hope Roisen,Petoskey,22:11.25
  219.Lauren Taylor,Livonia Ladywood,22:15.10
  220.Camille Borowicz,Birmingham Marian,22:16.45
  221.Sarah Peterson,Bloomfield Hills Lahser,22:17.50
  222.Elesha Logan,Detroit Renaissance,22:17.50
  223.Alexandra Trench,Ludington,22:17.70
  224.Angela Lewandoski,St. Joseph,22:18.10
  225.Courtney Bender,Detroit Renaissance,22:18.20
  226.Sharlonda Nunn,Detroit Renaissance,22:19.25
  227.Laura Winkler,Vicksburg,22:19.90
  228.Carrie McNergney,Spring Lake,22:31.00
  229.Caitlyn Calhoun,Bloomfield Hills Lahser,22:32.50
  230.Jill Polk,Birmingham Marian,22:43.30
  231.Stephanie Perry,Milan,22:44.30
  232.Emily Krol,Bloomfield Hills Lahser,22:47.15
  233.Anna Polasek,Vicksburg,22:59.30
  234.Amanda Allison,Ortonville-Brandon,23:02.10
  235.Becca Grimm,Birmingham Seaholm,23:08.75
  236.Justine Todd,Sparta,23:23.90
  237.Sarah McCarter,Bloomfield Hills Lahser,23:24.85
  238.Daneille Westphall,Ortonville-Brandon,23:31.50
  239.Morgan Gardner,Royal Oak Dondero,23:47.40
  240.Sydney Walsh,Royal Oak Dondero,23:47.95
  241.Casey Nesterowic,Ortonville-Brandon,23:49.45
  242.Marissa Jackson,Monroe Jefferson,23:54.75
  243.Angie Nielsen,Royal Oak Dondero,23:55.35
  244.Heather Carter,Trenton,24:11.10

RESULTS BY TEAM

East Grand Rapids
PLACED   1 WITH A SCORE OF  79 

     1        Laura Malnor               05:29.45 11:28.35 17:19.35 17:54.15
     5        Nikki Brown                05:50.10 12:02.70 18:05.90 18:38.30
    16        Raeanne Lohner             05:57.95 12:19.70 18:29.90 19:05.60
    24        Jessica Brenner            05:59.50 12:29.20 18:52.40 19:25.40
    33        Mary Thomson               06:05.20 12:37.00 19:06.15 19:39.30
    50        Kristina Buschle           06:09.45 12:52.00 19:20.10 19:53.55
    64        Jenny Lohner               06:12.45 12:54.05 19:31.75 20:10.40


Grand Rapids Christian
PLACED   2 WITH A SCORE OF  119 

    13        Carrie Hoogland            05:56.70 12:14.15 18:30.90 19:03.25
    17        Jessica Koster             05:58.10 12:15.70 18:33.85 19:08.40
    18        Sarah Hofman               05:57.80 12:17.15 18:33.70 19:08.50
    20        Debbie Speyer              05:58.85 12:17.65 18:37.55 19:12.20
    51        Jessica Jager              06:20.90 12:50.10 19:17.35 19:53.75
    60        Andrea Beukema             06:24.65 13:00.50 19:25.85 20:03.95
    85        Elizabeth Feenstra         06:14.20 12:57.70 19:47.90 20:30.00


Battle Creek Lakeview
PLACED   3 WITH A SCORE OF  207 

     7        Michelle Diverio           06:00.25 12:09.00 18:11.45 18:49.40
    19        Jennifer Hamilton          06:00.45 12:18.90 18:33.55 19:10.90
    42        Diane Hamilton             06:03.55 12:33.35 19:04.75 19:45.80
    66        Kara Fortney               06:28.55 13:15.20 19:32.80 20:13.45
    73        Mio Nakamura               06:19.90 13:06.15 19:45.80 20:20.10
    97        Adriana Nunn               06:30.05 13:21.10 20:04.50 20:41.40
   109        Lindsay Grosteffon         06:20.80 13:31.35 20:28.60 21:03.00


Monroe Jefferson
PLACED   4 WITH A SCORE OF  228 

     2        Bekah Smeltzer             05:36.30 11:35.30 17:25.50 18:00.95
     8        Alicia Hoffman             06:02.80 12:11.60 18:16.05 18:49.55
    53        Melissa Meyer              06:20.10 13:05.35 19:25.90 19:58.10
    77        Carrie Mather              06:20.45 13:05.90 19:44.30 20:23.70
    88        Ashley Leslie              06:25.70 13:11.60 19:56.30 20:33.40
   118        Katie McAbier              06:31.30 13:41.30 20:38.35 21:14.35
   187        Marissa Jackson            07:32.90 16:01.15 23:20.60 23:54.75


East Lansing
PLACED   5 WITH A SCORE OF  231 

    11        Dana Bialek                06:01.20 12:18.75 18:29.30 19:01.45
    38        Lael Bialek                06:05.50 12:32.90 19:04.85 19:43.60
    44        Nicole Crippen             06:18.80 12:50.05 19:09.10 19:46.50
    59        Meggie Roberts             06:16.60 12:55.70 19:28.60 20:03.80
    79        Elizabeth Coon             06:18.50 13:05.45 19:45.65 20:24.25
    90        Kelly McRay                06:30.20 13:22.65 20:01.60 20:35.20
   144        Katie Barcy                06:34.80 13:46.80 20:53.85 21:37.60


Dexter
PLACED   6 WITH A SCORE OF  262 

    14        Natli Nalli                06:00.20 12:20.45 18:31.00 19:03.65
    30        Jen Gunderson              06:07.35 12:45.10 19:03.00 19:35.15
    31        Melany Mioduszewski        06:08.35 12:34.45 18:56.45 19:35.30
    83        Rachel Udow                06:21.45 13:03.70 19:47.60 20:27.10
   104        Bridget Riehle             06:23.25 13:22.05 20:19.30 20:56.60
   125        Jessie Vickers             06:41.15 13:47.70 20:42.10 21:20.80
   151        Jenny Heldt                06:41.65 13:58.90 21:05.85 21:53.00


Petoskey
PLACED   7 WITH A SCORE OF  264 

    25        Kellie Kurtz               06:10.60 12:33.85 18:52.85 19:27.00
    34        Trisha Sarki               06:10.50 12:46.25 19:07.10 19:39.90
    35        Claire Leestma             06:10.60 12:39.60 19:06.80 19:41.20
    63        Emily Leestma              06:22.60 13:04.65 19:36.20 20:09.70
   107        Marlie Johnson             06:27.85 13:29.85 20:21.20 21:00.35
   142        Betsy O'Brien              06:30.50 13:43.20 20:58.25 21:34.90
   164        Hope Roisen                06:58.40 14:15.50 21:28.65 22:11.25


Remus Chippewa Hills
PLACED   8 WITH A SCORE OF  279 

    29        Jamie Recker               06:03.85 12:30.35 18:53.30 19:34.20
    41        Amanda Langell             06:15.75 12:48.15 19:09.70 19:45.70
    68        Heather Sellers            06:23.40 13:08.90 19:39.35 20:15.20
    69        Jessica Havens             06:14.50 12:48.95 19:35.60 20:16.20
    72        Tracy Fry                  06:28.70 13:16.70 19:46.20 20:19.30
   120        Jennifer Crystal           06:29.60 13:35.45 20:36.90 21:15.75
   130        Shelia Strong              06:34.30 13:41.85 20:42.45 21:24.10


St. Joseph
PLACED   9 WITH A SCORE OF  300 

    22        Anna Burch                 06:07.65 12:30.85 18:40.10 19:16.95
    26        Sarah Zebell               06:08.85 12:32.50 18:52.00 19:29.30
    57        Becky Schmidt              06:18.35 12:55.15 19:29.40 20:00.90
    92        Hannah Darnton             06:17.45 13:11.40 20:02.90 20:37.85
   103        Jocelyn Frey               06:26.15 13:24.80 20:12.65 20:54.05
   163        Christine McAllister       06:58.80 14:24.50 21:32.70 22:10.80
   169        Angela Lewandoski          06:57.25 14:19.60 21:34.55 22:18.10


Richland-Gull Lake
PLACED  10 WITH A SCORE OF  302 

    21        Laura Portis               06:02.65 12:24.35 18:39.65 19:13.10
    23        Hannah Steiner             06:03.40 12:30.75 18:43.05 19:18.60
    58        Erica Wines                06:06.60 12:51.95 19:23.60 20:03.60
    84        Rhiannon Magin             06:24.45 13:10.35 19:54.00 20:27.50
   116        Stephanie Waite            06:25.25 13:32.30 20:35.55 21:12.15
   122        Chelsea Hickok             06:31.70 13:37.95 20:39.50 21:17.30
   126        Chelsea White              06:37.85 13:51.95 20:44.05 21:21.15


Grand Rapids South Christian
PLACED  11 WITH A SCORE OF  311 

     9        Lori Burgess               05:57.90 12:13.25 18:18.05 18:51.20
    47        Marie Dwarshuis            06:19.65 12:51.00 19:11.50 19:48.55
    74        Kristin Haagsma            06:31.80 13:13.70 19:47.85 20:21.00
    86        Jess Naber                 06:31.00 13:14.30 19:56.75 20:31.00
    95        Amanda Riebel              06:30.85 13:19.85 20:03.25 20:40.45
   114        Jennifer Haagsma           06:35.90 13:41.05 20:34.15 21:11.65
   156        Holly Vanwyk               06:44.50 14:10.95 21:21.40 22:00.60


Gaylord
PLACED  12 WITH A SCORE OF  314 

    12        Katie Harriger             05:56.20 12:17.20 18:29.70 19:03.00
    46        Barbara Counsil            06:16.05 12:49.85 19:11.80 19:47.75
    70        Courtney Graham            06:16.50 12:54.75 19:38.20 20:16.30
    87        Samantha Hansen            06:28.00 13:16.20 19:55.25 20:31.05
    99        Heather Schellie           06:24.35 13:19.60 20:13.15 20:46.90
   113        Sarah Harriger             06:30.10 13:39.40 20:35.85 21:11.35
   140        Danielle Holbrook          06:35.40 13:46.90 20:51.60 21:32.50


Milan
PLACED  13 WITH A SCORE OF  333 

    37        Emily Wilson               06:01.65 12:36.30 19:06.25 19:42.70
    52        Kiel Porter                06:03.20 12:42.80 19:20.30 19:57.35
    54        Tiffany Stoddard           06:17.40 12:56.75 19:25.35 19:59.25
    82        Nicole Sperry              06:20.70 13:02.85 19:45.10 20:26.70
   108        Megan Paselk               06:26.00 13:28.90 20:24.35 21:01.00
   159        Angela Martinez            06:30.20 14:01.80 21:20.20 22:07.90
   176        Stephanie Perry            06:58.10 14:37.90 22:05.60 22:44.30


Flint Kearsley
PLACED  14 WITH A SCORE OF  369 

    10        Kristin Hooker             05:57.40 12:16.55 18:20.90 18:53.30
    32        Rebecca Mol                06:10.20 12:48.60 19:06.50 19:37.90
    76        Sarah Walls                06:21.05 13:05.95 19:44.65 20:23.30
   124        Molly Dolan                06:33.00 13:44.25 20:40.75 21:19.05
   127        Lauren Draper              06:40.40 13:52.50 20:48.95 21:22.00
   137        Kasey Clark                06:43.30 13:50.40 20:48.95 21:28.05
   152        Stephanie Voelck           06:42.60 14:04.00 21:16.60 21:54.20


Birmingham Seaholm
PLACED  15 WITH A SCORE OF  376 

     6        Ellen French               05:51.30 12:03.50 18:12.25 18:47.65
    56        Nicola Mehta               06:08.30 12:47.55 19:23.20 20:00.30
    81        Casey Griswold             06:24.15 13:14.10 19:52.85 20:26.00
   105        Hanna Brogren              06:29.70 13:25.25 20:16.50 20:56.80
   128        Lauren Began               06:39.25 13:48.55 20:47.75 21:23.10
   141        Annie Diebold              06:31.45 13:44.40 20:50.90 21:33.30
   180        Becca Grimm                07:13.05 14:59.55 22:27.65 23:08.75


Trenton
PLACED  16 WITH A SCORE OF  394 

    15        Kelli Gilliand             05:55.10 12:27.00 18:29.70 19:05.40
    43        Megan Gilley               06:03.45 12:43.45 19:09.00 19:46.35
    80        Allison Wykle              06:14.90 13:10.30 19:45.75 20:25.00
   121        Calie Thompson             06:32.30 13:42.45 20:41.30 21:15.90
   135        Lauren Dennisuk            06:33.65 13:45.55 20:47.40 21:26.00
   161        Joye Kallgren              06:51.55 14:19.90 21:33.90 22:09.40
   189        Heather Carter             07:29.05 15:36.60 23:21.35 24:11.10

Sparta
PLACED  17 WITH A SCORE OF  426 

    48        Rebecca May                06:17.75 12:53.15 19:15.40 19:49.20
    89        Katie Yahrmarkt            06:24.50 13:13.70 19:59.70 20:34.50
    93        Sara Rodgers               06:24.35 13:14.65 19:59.70 20:37.95
    94        Kaileigh Russo             06:27.30 13:27.60 20:07.80 20:39.55
   102        Ashley Bowen               06:23.95 13:27.40 20:21.85 20:53.85
   117        Chelsea Miller             06:31.75 13:45.60 20:42.00 21:14.00
   181        Justine Todd               06:54.05 14:44.70 22:33.15 23:23.90


Flint Powers Catholic
PLACED  18 WITH A SCORE OF  443 

    61        Regina Ortega              06:14.00 12:55.20 19:29.90 20:05.30
    78        Michelle Cote              06:15.70 13:02.35 19:44.35 20:23.75
    91        Nicole Maki                06:17.65 13:08.95 20:00.20 20:37.65
    98        MaryClaire Thoma           06:21.40 13:18.75 20:04.65 20:42.85
   115        Megan Flewelling           06:25.35 13:40.20 20:33.65 21:12.05
   119        Nikita Taylor              06:35.25 13:43.80 20:35.40 21:15.75
   136        Jennifer Hanson            06:29.60 13:46.35 20:51.95 21:27.30


Whitehall
PLACED  19 WITH A SCORE OF  444 

    39        Rachel Powers              06:08.85 12:42.30 19:06.90 19:44.05
    62        Elizabeth Carpenter        06:06.10 12:43.95 19:29.50 20:09.60
    65        Rachael Keillor            06:19.50 13:01.25 19:34.55 20:12.20
   133        Rebecca Hyatt              06:32.40 13:43.65 20:43.55 21:24.80
   145        Theresa Dow                06:31.80 13:45.60 20:57.50 21:39.50
   147        Kailee Endres              06:33.15 13:44.60 21:00.25 21:46.35
   149        Amy Pecott                 06:34.75 13:53.90 21:08.65 21:49.80


Spring Lake
PLACED  20 WITH A SCORE OF  448 

    40        Rachel Jeltema             06:00.60 12:33.80 19:09.50 19:44.30
    49        Megan Josey                06:06.90 12:46.95 19:11.25 19:50.80
    55        Jill Overacker             06:13.55 12:53.80 19:21.45 19:59.60
   150        Janey Sluka                06:44.90 14:04.05 21:11.05 21:50.80
   154        Julie Jackson              06:42.80 14:02.20 21:13.70 21:56.20
   157        Anna Pitney                06:44.00 14:07.90 21:22.50 22:02.25
   173        Carrie McNergney           06:50.60 14:18.20 21:46.65 22:31.00


Bloomfield Hills Lahser
PLACED  21 WITH A SCORE OF  491 


     4        Caitlin Clifford           05:20.85 11:20.10 17:37.10 18:17.95
    36        Brooke Bones               06:05.80 12:42.60 19:06.75 19:41.80
   110        Neela Rao                  06:34.90 13:36.95 20:32.60 21:06.30
   167        Sarah Peterson             07:13.70 14:25.60 21:38.00 22:17.50
   174        Caitlyn Calhoun            07:08.50 14:41.90 21:49.60 22:32.50
   177        Emily Krol                 07:06.50 14:42.50 22:05.40 22:47.15
   182        Sarah McCarter             07:16.10 15:06.25 22:42.15 23:24.85


Vicksburg
PLACED  22 WITH A SCORE OF  509 

    28        Kaitlin DeBruin            06:07.30 12:35.70 18:59.20 19:32.10
    96        Lisa Weichhand             06:32.10 13:19.25 20:03.80 20:41.15
   100        Bailey Waterhouse          06:32.60 13:20.90 20:07.15 20:48.55
   139        Katie Baker                06:43.20 13:51.30 20:51.45 21:31.85
   146        Joanne Carpenter           06:59.00 14:14.00 21:11.80 21:45.55
   172        Laura Winkler              06:57.65 14:19.35 21:40.50 22:19.90
   178        Anna Polasek               07:12.10 14:59.15 22:20.60 22:59.30


Detroit Renaissance
PLACED  23 WITH A SCORE OF  543 

     3        Kelly Sampson              05:29.55 11:33.85 17:32.45 18:09.05
   101        Amber Hay                  06:22.20 13:22.60 20:16.60 20:53.15
   123        Amber Thomas               06:23.30 13:27.10 20:34.60 21:18.90
   148        Mica Crayton               06:22.30 13:49.25 21:11.50 21:47.65
   168        Elesha Logan               06:49.25 14:36.90 21:48.00 22:17.50
   170        Courtney Bender            06:48.45 14:27.50 21:43.10 22:18.20
   171        Sharlonda Nunn             06:49.90 14:36.95 21:40.35 22:19.25


Ortonville-Brandon
PLACED  24 WITH A SCORE OF  581 

    67        Kayla Doan                 06:26.50 13:10.70 19:40.35 20:14.70
    71        Kelsey Carmean             06:26.50 13:10.95 19:40.15 20:16.70
   111        Sarah Back                 06:47.00 13:47.30 20:30.30 21:07.30
   153        Sarah Eldon                07:16.85 14:38.65 21:21.60 21:54.30
   179        Amanda Allison             07:23.30 15:01.95 22:24.10 23:02.10
   183        Daneille Westphall         07:26.80 15:09.50 22:48.50 23:31.50
   186        Casey Nesterowic           07:39.65 15:35.75 23:12.65 23:49.45


Birmingham Marian
PLACED  25 WITH A SCORE OF  584 

    75        Kaitlyn Meernik            06:02.20 12:47.10 19:39.85 20:21.95
   106        Kathryn McDonnell          06:11.80 13:17.95 20:14.70 20:58.10
   112        Leah Haapala               06:38.50 13:41.15 20:32.50 21:11.30
   131        Lauren Bennett             06:40.20 13:40.70 20:39.30 21:24.60
   160        Maria Martinez             06:46.15 14:08.45 21:25.25 22:08.20
   166        Camille Borowicz           06:56.60 14:21.30 21:33.90 22:16.45
   175        Jill Polk                  07:03.10 14:35.40 22:01.50 22:43.30


Livonia Ladywood
PLACED  26 WITH A SCORE OF  613 

    45        Kathleen Bohrer            06:03.70 12:38.35 19:08.50 19:47.25
   129        Beth Conklin               06:32.05 13:50.85 20:49.45 21:23.55
   138        Brittany Winters           06:33.15 13:45.85 20:49.30 21:30.25
   143        Maegan McGrath             06:32.00 13:46.30 20:53.00 21:36.15
   158        Brittany Scarlett          06:52.70 14:17.90 21:23.65 22:02.60
   162        Amanda McClellen           06:52.35 14:22.60 21:37.10 22:09.85
   165        Lauren Taylor              06:51.95 14:23.40 21:37.20 22:15.10


Royal Oak Dondero
PLACED  27 WITH A SCORE OF  632 

    27        Becky Stringer             06:16.85 12:44.55 18:55.25 19:31.50
   132        Kristen Mingo-Williams     06:39.70 13:44.95 20:45.50 21:24.60
   134        Allison Darland            06:39.75 13:45.00 20:45.80 21:25.20
   155        AlexSaundra Hamm           06:40.85 13:57.55 21:22.00 21:57.90
   184        Morgan Gardner             07:19.50 15:25.45 23:16.50 23:47.40
   185        Sydney Walsh               07:24.50 15:26.45 23:06.65 23:47.95
   188        Angie Nielsen              07:24.00 15:25.40 23:15.75 23:55.35
 

Div 3 Boys

       1.Grand Rapids West Catholic     113
       2.Williamston                    133
       3.Shepherd                       150
       4.Hillsdale                      204
       5.Allendale                      219
       6.Benzie Central                 224
       7.Corunna                        257
       8.Mason County Central           265
       9.Essexville Garber              289
      10.Morley-Stanwood                296
      11.Hart                           298
      12.Carson City-Crystal            315
      13.Onsted                         317
      14.Beaverton                      324
      15.Jackson Lumen Christi          344
      16.Three Oaks - River Valley      403
      17.Erie-Mason                     409
      18.Kent City                      443
      19.Albion                         445
      20.Capac                          507
      21.Constantine                    515
      22.Lake Fenton                    524
      23.Kalkaska                       559
      24.Dundee                         586
      25.Armada                         653
      26.Delton Kellogg                 705
      27.Reese                          735

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

    1.Josh. Perrin,Hillsdale,15:17.45
    2.David Bills,Williamston,15:27.70
    3.Landon Peacock,Morley-Stanwood,15:45.80
    4.Daniel Clark,Jackson Lumen Christi,15:52.90
    5.Travis Nash,Onsted,16:02.05
    6.Nathan Mester,Beaverton,16:04.50
    7.Zac Gallagher,Essexville Garber,16:05.40
    8.Michael O'Shaughnessey,Elk Rapids,16:05.80
    9.Patrick Grosskopf,Corunna,16:06.50
   10.Kevin Christensen,Battle Creek Pennfield,16:09.10
   11.Dave Smith,Byron,16:09.60
   12.Brian Murphy,Corunna,16:10.70
   13.Mitch Zost,Allendale,16:11.00
   14.Erich Tanis,Grand Rapids West Catholic,16:18.90
   15.Jacob. Dubois,East Jackson,16:19.90
   16.Tom Ray,Constantine,16:24.10
   17.Sam Passenger,Grand Rapids West Catholic,16:24.20
   18.Ben Miller,Benzie Central,16:24.80
   19.Kyle Shropshire,Stockbridge,16:25.80
   20.Steve Terry,Three Oaks - River Valley,16:26.50
   21.R.P. White,Hillsdale,16:27.00
   22.Zach Jones,Leroy - Pine River,16:27.10
   23.Adam Ryan,Carson City-Crystal,16:28.45
   24.Paul Lange,Laingsburg,16:30.45
   25.John Raven,Mason County Central,16:30.65
   26.Josh Jerome,Shepherd,16:32.05
   27.Tony Gepford,Shepherd,16:32.45
   28.Kirk Narmore,Benzie Central,16:32.55
   29.Brian Erickson,Hart,16:33.00
   30.Wes Muller,Grand Rapids Baptist,16:34.30
   31.Alex Hanes,Allendale,16:34.45
   32.Ed DeVries,Grand Rapids West Catholic,16:34.65
   33.Paden Stalter,Shepherd,16:35.70
   34.Michael Mayday,Hanover-Horton,16:37.60
   35.Alex Beaulieu,Lake Fenton,16:38.45
   36.Will Workmen,Harrison,16:38.80
   37.Andy Rumsey,Hesperia,16:39.35
   38.Nick Tomsic,Bangor,16:40.90
   39.Tom McClelland,Macomb Lutheran North,16:41.50
   40.Lucas Rider,Bronson,16:42.45
   41.Chris Kent,Kent City,16:43.30
   42.Mike Delaney,Williamston,16:43.40
   43.Ben Hoover,Capac,16:44.00
   44.Andrew Vereecke,Grand Rapids West Catholic,16:44.35
   45.Alex Schultink,Williamston,16:45.05
   46.Rob Klingeman,Allendale,16:45.05
   47.Dan Nash,Saranac,16:45.20
   48.Regan Peters,Evart,16:46.25
   49.Dave Schofield,Dundee,16:46.30
   50.Andrew Smith,Williamston,16:46.30
   51.Nick Preston,Grand Rapids West Catholic,16:46.60
   52.Andrew Bissonette,Grand Rapids West Catholic,16:46.65
   53.Chanse Hungerford,Shepherd,16:48.75
   54.Chris Baier,Kingsley,16:49.15
   55.James Greenfield,Edwardsburg,16:50.20
   56.Sam Gatesy,Williamston,16:51.15
   57.Ben Gallagher,Essexville Garber,16:53.40
   58.Tyler Sharp,Williamston,16:53.60
   59.Josh. Moulton,Napoleon,16:53.70
   60.Brandon Thomas,Hillsdale,16:53.85
   61.Jabob Miller,Jackson Lumen Christi,16:55.50
   62.Josh Dugan,Freeland,16:56.25
   63.Jeff Maxfield,Hillsdale,16:56.80
   64.Raymond Purple,Mason County Central,16:57.35
   65.Luke Reames,Kalamazoo Christian,16:57.70
   66.Michael Waterson,Benzie Central,16:57.95
   67.Daniel Schulte,Manchester,16:58.85
   68.Allen Fisher,Howard City Tri-County,16:59.35
   69.Jordan Galbraith,Freeland,16:59.60
   70.Devin Duflo,Carson City-Crystal,17:00.55
   71.Ryan Peters,Evart,17:00.65
   72.Kenneth Sheidler,Lake City,17:01.55
   73.Chris Leikert,Grand Rapids West Catholic,17:02.60
   74.Matt Jezierski,Essexville Garber,17:02.65
   75.Ryan Hackett,Shepherd,17:04.45
   76.Chris Opferman,Erie-Mason,17:05.05
   77.Chris Couturier,Beaverton,17:05.35
   78.Wade Peacock,Benzie Central,17:06.40
   79.Mike Keller,Mason County Central,17:06.45
   80.Seth Campbell,Grand Rapids Baptist,17:06.60
   81.Stephen Bates,Corunna,17:07.05
   82.Ben Raymo,White Cloud,17:07.10
   83.Jesse Smith,Manistee,17:07.30
   84.Brian Johnson,Onsted,17:07.30
   85.Brett Billings,Hesperia,17:08.05
   86.Tim Lawson,Flat Rock,17:09.15
   87.Daniel Salgado,Hart,17:09.20
   88.Brian Carr,Morley-Stanwood,17:09.25
   89.Bryce Ploegstra,Kent City,17:09.65
   90.Joshua Wambaugh,Hart,17:10.35
   91.Josh Cann,Beaverton,17:10.70
   92.David Brent,Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central,17:11.40
   93.Steven Genther,Laingsburg,17:12.80
   94.Chris Pankow,Williamston,17:12.85
   95.Todd Ehlert,Three Oaks - River Valley,17:13.90
   96.Jesiah Rodriguez,Erie-Mason,17:14.10
   97.Soltis Mike,Albion,17:14.15
   98.Adam Johnsom,Portland,17:14.30
   99.Tom Jurasek,Albion,17:14.95
  100.John Alier,Wyoming Godwin,17:15.30
  101.Brockway Brien,Kalamazoo Hackett,17:15.75
  102.Robbie Sgro,Morley-Stanwood,17:16.05
  103.Chris Murray,Ida,17:16.50
  104.Jarrod Bailey,Lake Fenton,17:16.55
  105.Gavin Brown,Carson City-Crystal,17:17.50
  106.Andy Lance,Carson City-Crystal,17:18.15
  107.Jacob Betts,Allendale,17:18.45
  108.Allison Clayton,Morley-Stanwood,17:18.55
  109.William Aldrich,Manchester,17:18.85
  110.Christopher Salazar,Hart,17:19.30
  111.Cortland Seaver,Freeland,17:19.50
  112.Jesse Mikan,Durand,17:20.80
  113.Tyler Lundberg,Mason County Central,17:20.95
  114.Chris Jurasek,Albion,17:23.60
  115.Rob Irvin,Evart,17:23.75
  116.Cody Wieand,Watervliet,17:24.20
  117.Paul Grieve,Kalkaska,17:24.45
  118.Michael Philpot,Tawas City,17:24.60
  119.Evan Williams,Delton Kellogg,17:24.90
  120.Cody Snyder,Frankenmuth,17:25.55
  121.Josh Rahn,Mason County Central,17:26.10
  122.Carl Leonard,Capac,17:26.20
  123.Scott Waters,Onsted,17:27.00
  124.Zack Olson,Onsted,17:27.85
  125.Charles Smogoleski,Manistee,17:28.10
  126.Ryan Powell,Kent City,17:28.15
  127.Brian Massey,Portland,17:28.65
  128.Robert Palmer,Vassar,17:28.65
  129.Cameron Lautner,Cass City,17:28.70
  130.Justin Semrau,Armada,17:28.95
  131.Justin Fruchey,Beaverton,17:30.05
  132.Clinton VanderMolen,Allendale,17:30.30
  133.Rodney Tembo,Buchanan,17:31.35
  134.John Farrell,Brandywine,17:31.40
  135.Blake Rhynard,Shepherd,17:32.00
  136.Ken Hugenell,Three Oaks - River Valley,17:32.90
  137.Craig Ringbloom,Dundee,17:33.60
  138.John Cousino,Erie-Mason,17:34.05
  139.Vincente Cubillos,Hart,17:35.80
  140.Joseph Ruffing,Jackson Lumen Christi,17:36.00
  141.Rhett Blankenship,Corunna,17:36.50
  142.Gerry Skurski,Benzie Central,17:36.55
  143.Steve Rose,Essexville Garber,17:37.65
  144.James McNalley,Hemlock,17:39.40
  145.Jonathon Bartkus,Jackson Lumen Christi,17:39.65
  146.Matthew Bostwick,Corunna,17:40.35
  147.Jared Krogel,Kalkaska,17:41.85
  148.Mark Hills,Bangor,17:42.65
  149.Ben Schopieray,Benzie Central,17:42.85
  150.Don Sebert,Vassar,17:43.00
  151.Brendon Barnes,Kalamazoo Hackett,17:43.70
  152.Joel Barricklow,Onsted,17:47.25
  153.Doug Westgate,Morley-Stanwood,17:47.30
  154.Jim Rehkopf,Ida,17:47.70
  155.Alex Russeau,Erie-Mason,17:47.85
  156.Jake Kauffman,Three Oaks - River Valley,17:48.00
  157.Steve Courville,Essexville Garber,17:48.20
  158.Mike. Sloan,Hillsdale,17:48.85
  159.Ryan Kiernicki,Armada,17:49.70
  160.Brandon Gnatkowski,Reese,17:50.35
  161.Tim Cameron,Riverview Gabriel Richard,17:50.50
  162.Jake Turner,Capac,17:51.00
  163.Alex MacDonaold,Allendale,17:51.00
  164.David Hartford,Erie-Mason,17:51.20
  165.Dan Mizell,Erie-Mason,17:51.65
  166.Chris Madziar,Essexville Garber,17:51.90
  167.Andrew Scott Briggs,Mason County Central,17:53.85
  168.Jason Gray,Benzie Central,17:54.15
  169.David Alsgaard,Frankenmuth,17:55.20
  170.Dylan Rosenthal,Kalkaska,17:55.80
  171.Zachary Porter,Jackson Lumen Christi,17:56.30
  172.Justin Middleton,Carson City-Crystal,17:57.10
  173.Joel Coldwell,Shepherd,17:57.80
  174.Nicholas Ambs,Onsted,17:58.50
  175.Adrian Vasquez,Hart,17:58.55
  176.Aaron Parson,Albion,18:02.05
  177.Aaron Davidson,Constantine,18:02.25
  178.Nicholas Jamieson,Mason County Central,18:02.70
  179.Harvey Elliott,Constantine,18:03.15
  180.Michael Morr,Addison,18:04.60
  181.Zakk Havens,Albion,18:05.65
  182.Chris Earls,Beaverton,18:09.00
  183.Shawn Dorman,Beaverton,18:09.35
  184.Kyle Chillik,Lake Fenton,18:09.60
  185.Cameron Wildner,Unionville-Sebewaing,18:09.80
  186.Mike Ray,Constantine,18:11.50
  187.Dominick Mitchell,Corunna,18:11.90
  188.Mike. Raker,Hillsdale,18:13.35
  189.Rob Mason,Kent City,18:13.40
  190.Norm Ferguson,Sandusky,18:13.55
  191.Jordan Seitz,Reese,18:13.60
  192.David Taylor,Allendale,18:15.25
  193.Jarrett Martin,Kalkaska,18:16.25
  194.Andrew Williams,Constantine,18:16.80
  195.Anthony Bohunicky,Hart,18:17.05
  196.Jacob Sargent,Beaverton,18:17.35
  197.Mike Hull,Capac,18:19.50
  198.Nick. Cozart,Hillsdale,18:20.45
  199.Kevin Zabel,Three Oaks - River Valley,18:22.40
  200.Jesse Chillik,Lake Fenton,18:23.35
  201.Travis Beemer,Morley-Stanwood,18:24.45
  202.Chris Fast,Kalkaska,18:25.95
  203.Bryan Crist,Dundee,18:26.60
  204.Richard Hunt,Marlette,18:29.70
  205.Wade Bowman,Morley-Stanwood,18:31.70
  206.Ray Stone,Kalkaska,18:31.80
  207.Louie DeJonge,Kalkaska,18:32.45
  208.AJ Herbel,Kent City,18:33.45
  209.Brian Reid,Armada,18:34.80
  210.Andrew Ouding,Delton Kellogg,18:34.95
  211.Christoff Russell,Albion,18:35.20
  212.Andrew Powers,Jackson Lumen Christi,18:36.25
  213.Keith Zabel,Three Oaks - River Valley,18:36.50
  214.Adam Zimmer,Armada,18:38.80
  215.Kyle Boles,Corunna,18:39.25
  216.Stephen Fetterley,Delton Kellogg,18:43.05
  217.Roman Clark,Carson City-Crystal,18:44.30
  218.Dominik Becker,Capac,18:45.70
  219.Matt Kalkman,Reese,18:46.80
  220.Josh Ringbloom,Dundee,18:48.40
  221.Michael Eby,Constantine,18:53.40
  222.Eddie Stachulski,Erie-Mason,18:54.55
  223.Dan Roberts,Delton Kellogg,18:55.35
  224.Tom Sigler,Delton Kellogg,18:55.35
  225.Eric Smith,Dundee,18:56.25
  226.Chris Bailey,Lake Fenton,19:00.40
  227.Jon Miller,Armada,19:01.10
  228.Erik Palm,Reese,19:03.30
  229.Nick Van Rysseghem,Lake Fenton,19:09.05
  230.Clayton Drewyor,Delton Kellogg,19:11.70
  231.Hatham Shawqi,Armada,19:14.70
  232.Kevin Hulett,Capac,19:16.75
  233.Joe Camire,Capac,19:17.70
  234.Jon Webb,Jackson Lumen Christi,19:18.35
  235.Ryan Woolever,Reese,19:23.80
  236.Todd Kelly,Reese,19:25.10
  237.David Rexford,Kent City,19:40.25
  238.Emery Mullen,Dundee,19:44.40
  239.Eric Loveland,Dundee,19:44.70
  240.Frank Harrison,Constantine,19:44.75
  241.Domonique Craig,Albion,19:49.15
  242.Travis James,Essexville Garber,19:54.05
  243.Andrew Wojtas,Kent City,20:02.80
  244.Chris Krawczyk,Armada,20:09.40
  245.Dan Fitzpatrick,Carson City-Crystal,20:10.25
  246.Anthony Byard,Lake Fenton,20:17.70
  247.Nicholas Long,Onsted,20:30.50
  248.Brandon Lester,Delton Kellogg,20:31.40
  249.Gabe Jimenez,Reese,20:36.50
  250.Peter Linscheid,Three Oaks - River Valley,20:44.60

RESULTS BY TEAM

Grand Rapids West Catholic
PLACED   1 WITH A SCORE OF  113 

    11        Erich Tanis                05:23.10 10:42.40 15:54.70 16:18.90
    13        Sam Passenger              05:23.20 10:44.80 15:57.75 16:24.20
    24        Ed DeVries                 05:23.60 10:43.90 16:06.15 16:34.65
    30        Andrew Vereecke            05:28.60 11:00.00 16:16.95 16:44.35
    35        Nick Preston               05:30.95 10:56.00 16:20.05 16:46.60
    36        Andrew Bissonette          05:22.80 10:46.05 16:08.65 16:46.65
    47        Chris Leikert              05:31.45 11:06.10 16:35.95 17:02.60


Williamston
PLACED   2 WITH A SCORE OF  133 

     2        David Bills                04:49.65 09:58.75 14:59.90 15:27.70
    28        Mike Delaney               05:12.85 10:46.20 16:15.55 16:43.40
    31        Alex Schultink             05:22.60 10:45.35 16:16.00 16:45.05
    34        Andrew Smith               05:19.60 10:53.60 16:19.30 16:46.30
    38        Sam Gatesy                 05:17.10 10:56.60 16:21.90 16:51.15
    40        Tyler Sharp                05:20.80 10:56.80 16:24.70 16:53.60
    61        Chris Pankow               05:19.60 11:02.70 16:42.70 17:12.85


Shepherd
PLACED   3 WITH A SCORE OF  150 

    19        Josh Jerome                05:00.60 10:30.90 15:58.65 16:32.05
    20        Tony Gepford               05:08.65 10:44.10 16:04.15 16:32.45
    25        Paden Stalter              05:09.30 10:41.60 16:05.55 16:35.70
    37        Chanse Hungerford          05:13.20 10:48.35 16:20.85 16:48.75
    49        Ryan Hackett               05:16.85 11:02.55 16:35.30 17:04.45
    85        Blake Rhynard              05:25.60 11:15.50 16:59.85 17:32.00
   116        Joel Coldwell              05:21.80 11:24.80 17:23.50 17:57.80


Hillsdale
PLACED   4 WITH A SCORE OF  204 

     1        Josh. Perrin               04:43.80 09:46.10 14:49.20 15:17.45
    16        R.P. White                 05:05.20 10:34.80 15:55.55 16:27.00
    41        Brandon Thomas             05:19.10 10:58.80 16:25.70 16:53.85
    43        Jeff Maxfield              05:17.70 10:54.80 16:25.10 16:56.80
   103        Mike. Sloan                05:34.85 11:31.00 17:17.15 17:48.85
   129        Mike. Raker                05:42.75 11:46.50 17:44.15 18:13.35
   138        Nick. Cozart               05:40.50 11:48.00 17:53.00 18:20.45


Allendale
PLACED   5 WITH A SCORE OF  219 

    10        Mitch Zost                 05:04.75 10:26.70 15:44.50 16:11.00
    23        Alex Hanes                 05:23.50 10:50.65 16:08.15 16:34.45
    32        Rob Klingeman              05:22.15 10:51.10 16:13.30 16:45.05
    70        Jacob Betts                05:26.60 11:08.20 16:47.05 17:18.45
    84        Clinton VanderMolen        05:26.05 11:09.75 16:57.25 17:30.30
   107        Alex MacDonaold            05:37.90 11:34.95 17:20.70 17:51.00
   132        David Taylor               05:47.95 11:49.15 17:42.80 18:15.25


Benzie Central
PLACED   6 WITH A SCORE OF  224 

    14        Ben Miller                 05:07.25 10:33.40 15:54.70 16:24.80
    21        Kirk Narmore               05:07.70 10:35.00 16:03.05 16:32.55
    45        Michael Waterson           05:13.90 10:54.60 16:28.10 16:57.95
    52        Wade Peacock               05:15.50 10:55.60 16:37.60 17:06.40
    92        Gerry Skurski              05:14.60 11:16.20 17:05.45 17:36.55
    97        Ben Schopieray             05:21.85 11:16.60 17:12.10 17:42.85
   112        Jason Gray                 05:35.50 11:33.75 17:21.35 17:54.15


Corunna
PLACED   7 WITH A SCORE OF  257 

     8        Patrick Grosskopf          05:08.20 10:24.40 15:38.30 16:06.50
     9        Brian Murphy               04:55.50 10:22.20 15:44.65 16:10.70
    54        Stephen Bates              05:23.65 11:08.00 16:40.60 17:07.05
    91        Rhett Blankenship          05:30.35 11:18.80 17:07.55 17:36.50
    95        Matthew Bostwick           05:30.70 11:22.10 17:11.50 17:40.35
   128        Dominick Mitchell          05:41.70 11:41.95 17:38.45 18:11.90
   154        Kyle Boles                 05:41.00 11:53.65 18:13.50 18:39.25


Mason County Central
PLACED   8 WITH A SCORE OF  265 

    18        John Raven                 05:03.80 10:36.95 15:59.80 16:30.65
    44        Raymond Purple             05:12.00 10:48.55 16:27.60 16:57.35
    53        Mike Keller                05:11.50 10:57.30 16:37.00 17:06.45
    73        Tyler Lundberg             05:26.80 11:12.60 16:49.85 17:20.95
    77        Josh Rahn                  05:26.60 11:13.90 16:57.35 17:26.10
   111        Andrew Scott Briggs        05:35.30 11:28.25 17:19.20 17:53.85
   121        Nicholas Jamieson          05:44.20 11:45.25 17:33.75 18:02.70


Essexville Garber
PLACED   9 WITH A SCORE OF  289 

     7        Zac Gallagher              04:54.90 10:19.95 15:39.35 16:05.40
    39        Ben Gallagher              04:59.95 10:38.05 16:23.10 16:53.40
    48        Matt Jezierski             05:11.70 10:49.60 16:29.60 17:02.65
    93        Steve Rose                 05:20.30 11:16.80 17:09.70 17:37.65
   102        Steve Courville            05:29.50 11:26.90 17:21.20 17:48.20
   110        Chris Madziar              05:43.40 11:39.75 17:22.90 17:51.90
   181        Travis James               06:09.55 12:49.95 19:26.25 19:54.05


Morley-Stanwood
PLACED  10 WITH A SCORE OF  296 

     3        Landon Peacock             04:51.65 10:00.50 15:15.90 15:45.80
    57        Brian Carr                 05:28.25 11:06.55 16:41.45 17:09.25
    66        Robbie Sgro                05:29.35 11:14.30 16:45.15 17:16.05
    71        Allison Clayton            05:32.05 11:15.60 16:46.15 17:18.55
    99        Doug Westgate              05:33.30 11:23.85 17:13.20 17:47.30
   141        Travis Beemer              05:46.50 12:00.05 17:54.80 18:24.45
   144        Wade Bowman                05:47.80 12:04.60 18:01.80 18:31.70


Hart
PLACED  11 WITH A SCORE OF  298 

    22        Brian Erickson             05:10.80 10:38.95 16:02.30 16:33.00
    56        Daniel Salgado             05:22.55 11:10.05 16:40.60 17:09.20
    59        Joshua Wambaugh            05:24.50 11:10.70 16:41.20 17:10.35
    72        Christopher Salazar        05:29.85 11:11.10 16:46.50 17:19.30
    89        Vincente Cubillos          05:38.50 11:28.75 17:01.30 17:35.80
   118        Adrian Vasquez             05:32.90 11:28.50 17:25.10 17:58.55
   135        Anthony Bohunicky          05:44.05 11:50.20 17:46.55 18:17.05


Carson City-Crystal
PLACED  12 WITH A SCORE OF  315 

    17        Adam Ryan                  05:13.20 10:36.80 16:00.60 16:28.45
    46        Devin Duflo                05:22.90 11:05.85 16:31.50 17:00.55
    68        Gavin Brown                05:34.20 11:14.90 16:47.40 17:17.50
    69        Andy Lance                 05:27.65 11:08.40 16:47.10 17:18.15
   115        Justin Middleton           05:39.05 11:35.20 17:22.00 17:57.10
   156        Roman Clark                05:59.75 12:21.55 18:12.80 18:44.30
   184        Dan Fitzpatrick            06:19.55 13:00.20 19:36.85 20:10.25


Onsted
PLACED  13 WITH A SCORE OF  317 

     5        Travis Nash                04:59.55 10:17.90 15:33.60 16:02.05
    55        Brian Johnson              05:06.35 10:51.80 16:33.95 17:07.30
    79        Scott Waters               05:21.00 11:08.45 16:52.40 17:27.00
    80        Zack Olson                 05:15.10 10:55.30 16:56.85 17:27.85
    98        Joel Barricklow            05:19.25 11:01.70 17:07.35 17:47.25
   117        Nicholas Ambs              05:21.40 11:22.50 17:22.30 17:58.50
   186        Nicholas Long              05:43.75 13:10.35 19:59.50 20:30.50


Beaverton
PLACED  14 WITH A SCORE OF  324 

     6        Nathan Mester              04:59.45 10:17.60 15:37.25 16:04.50
    51        Chris Couturier            05:14.90 10:56.00 16:33.65 17:05.35
    60        Josh Cann                  05:15.45 10:54.85 16:37.40 17:10.70
    83        Justin Fruchey             05:30.20 11:19.90 17:02.55 17:30.05
   124        Chris Earls                05:30.35 11:26.00 17:37.70 18:09.00
   125        Shawn Dorman               05:39.80 11:46.35 17:39.05 18:09.35
   136        Jacob Sargent              05:41.80 11:47.15 17:41.90 18:17.35


Jackson Lumen Christi
PLACED  15 WITH A SCORE OF  344 

     4        Daniel Clark               05:05.00 10:21.30 15:24.40 15:52.90
    42        Jabob Miller               05:23.80 11:01.50 16:26.95 16:55.50
    90        Joseph Ruffing             05:30.15 11:28.00 17:07.20 17:36.00
    94        Jonathon Bartkus           05:25.20 11:21.75 17:07.30 17:39.65
   114        Zachary Porter             05:34.25 11:35.55 17:25.65 17:56.30
   151        Andrew Powers              05:34.00 11:42.95 18:00.05 18:36.25
   173        Jon Webb                   05:34.65 11:46.05 18:33.70 19:18.35


Three Oaks - River Valley
PLACED  16 WITH A SCORE OF  403 

    15        Steve Terry                05:09.15 10:35.30 15:59.95 16:26.50
    62        Todd Ehlert                05:32.30 11:17.30 16:46.55 17:13.90
    86        Ken Hugenell               05:19.40 11:10.50 17:00.40 17:32.90
   101        Jake Kauffman              05:37.60 11:38.70 17:19.05 17:48.00
   139        Kevin Zabel                05:44.45 11:53.20 17:52.15 18:22.40
   152        Keith Zabel                05:41.60 11:47.85 17:59.45 18:36.50
   189        Peter Linscheid            06:27.80 13:22.60 20:08.20 20:44.60


Erie-Mason
PLACED  17 WITH A SCORE OF  409 

    50        Chris Opferman             05:23.40 11:01.00 16:35.95 17:05.05
    63        Jesiah Rodriguez           05:31.85 11:19.40 16:40.65 17:14.10
    88        John Cousino               05:36.50 11:27.45 17:05.00 17:34.05
   100        Alex Russeau               05:40.00 11:32.95 17:16.60 17:47.85
   108        David Hartford             05:33.45 11:33.35 17:19.60 17:51.20
   109        Dan Mizell                 05:33.80 11:29.90 17:20.30 17:51.65
   161        Eddie Stachulski           05:52.25 12:12.20 18:20.20 18:54.55


Kent City
PLACED  18 WITH A SCORE OF  443 

    27        Chris Kent                 05:18.90 10:50.90 16:15.95 16:43.30
    58        Bryce Ploegstra            05:21.25 11:05.05 16:41.95 17:09.65
    81        Ryan Powell                05:25.50 11:15.90 16:56.70 17:28.15
   130        Rob Mason                  05:37.60 11:41.05 17:36.90 18:13.40
   147        AJ Herbel                  05:41.30 11:53.85 17:59.05 18:33.45
   176        David Rexford              05:59.95 12:38.10 19:01.80 19:40.25
   182        Andrew Wojtas              06:12.50 12:56.05 19:31.00 20:02.80


Albion
PLACED  19 WITH A SCORE OF  445 

    64        Soltis Mike                05:20.65 10:59.90 16:39.25 17:14.15
    65        Tom Jurasek                05:12.80 10:54.60 16:44.00 17:14.95
    74        Chris Jurasek              05:21.45 11:06.45 16:49.40 17:23.60
   119        Aaron Parson               05:28.50 11:28.70 17:33.15 18:02.05
   123        Zakk Havens                05:22.50 11:26.50 17:29.95 18:05.65
   150        Christoff Russell          05:37.60 11:48.50 18:02.00 18:35.20
   180        Domonique Craig            05:55.30 12:31.80 19:09.60 19:49.15


Capac
PLACED  20 WITH A SCORE OF  507 

    29        Ben Hoover                 05:14.40 10:50.60 16:15.40 16:44.00
    78        Carl Leonard               05:25.60 11:12.20 16:55.65 17:26.20
   106        Jake Turner                05:17.05 11:14.85 17:17.60 17:51.00
   137        Mike Hull                  05:35.30 11:42.70 17:46.35 18:19.50
   157        Dominik Becker             05:37.05 12:02.50 18:15.10 18:45.70
   171        Kevin Hulett               05:42.35 12:05.15 18:48.00 19:16.75
   172        Joe Camire                 06:02.60 12:40.30 18:48.20 19:17.70


Constantine
PLACED  21 WITH A SCORE OF  515 

    12        Tom Ray                    05:04.00 10:28.25 15:52.45 16:24.10
   120        Aaron Davidson             05:39.50 11:40.05 17:34.40 18:02.25
   122        Harvey Elliott             05:39.00 11:39.60 17:33.05 18:03.15
   127        Mike Ray                   05:32.95 11:35.90 17:35.25 18:11.50
   134        Andrew Williams            05:42.10 11:40.40 17:40.00 18:16.80
   160        Michael Eby                05:49.70 12:07.85 18:18.95 18:53.40
   179        Frank Harrison             06:10.20 12:50.20 19:11.15 19:44.75


Lake Fenton
PLACED  22 WITH A SCORE OF  524 

    26        Alex Beaulieu              05:06.20 10:42.45 16:12.45 16:38.45
    67        Jarrod Bailey              05:18.75 11:07.65 16:45.60 17:16.55
   126        Kyle Chillik               05:31.60 11:36.90 17:39.45 18:09.60
   140        Jesse Chillik              05:41.65 11:48.65 17:54.00 18:23.35
   165        Chris Bailey               05:53.85 12:08.30 18:25.30 19:00.40
   168        Nick Van Rysseghem         05:45.00 12:16.90 18:35.35 19:09.05
   185        Anthony Byard              06:11.75 13:03.30 19:43.70 20:17.70


Kalkaska
PLACED  23 WITH A SCORE OF  559 

    75        Paul Grieve                05:28.30 11:16.85 16:56.20 17:24.45
    96        Jared Krogel               05:26.70 11:19.25 17:08.95 17:41.85
   113        Dylan Rosenthal            05:39.60 11:33.40 17:21.00 17:55.80
   133        Jarrett Martin             05:34.05 11:42.60 17:43.90 18:16.25
   142        Chris Fast                 05:41.80 11:51.15 17:54.30 18:25.95
   145        Ray Stone                  05:42.15 11:57.55 18:02.70 18:31.80
   146        Louie DeJonge              05:43.30 11:52.70 17:55.80 18:32.45


Dundee
PLACED  24 WITH A SCORE OF  586 

    33        Dave Schofield             05:07.40 10:40.35 16:16.00 16:46.30
    87        Craig Ringbloom            05:27.95 11:18.40 17:01.50 17:33.60
   143        Bryan Crist                05:40.20 11:51.60 17:51.10 18:26.60
   159        Josh Ringbloom             05:50.70 12:09.40 18:15.60 18:48.40
   164        Eric Smith                 05:47.50 12:17.95 18:22.20 18:56.25
   177        Emery Mullen               06:05.05 12:42.15 19:09.10 19:44.40
   178        Eric Loveland              06:05.85 12:41.95 19:09.30 19:44.70


Armada
PLACED  25 WITH A SCORE OF  653 

    82        Justin Semrau              05:29.00 11:14.40 16:57.00 17:28.95
   104        Ryan Kiernicki             05:28.30 11:22.80 17:16.00 17:49.70
   148        Brian Reid                 05:49.45 12:09.00 18:03.20 18:34.80
   153        Adam Zimmer                05:30.75 11:32.00 18:03.40 18:38.80
   166        Jon Miller                 06:00.25 12:27.15 18:31.20 19:01.10
   170        Hatham Shawqi              05:58.55 12:31.20 18:41.10 19:14.70
   183        Chris Krawczyk             06:08.20 12:53.70 19:39.10 20:09.40


Delton Kellogg
PLACED  26 WITH A SCORE OF  705 

    76        Evan Williams              05:26.70 11:08.65 16:53.80 17:24.90
   149        Andrew Ouding              05:43.30 12:03.30 18:07.30 18:34.95
   155        Stephen Fetterley          05:41.65 11:52.45 18:06.70 18:43.05
   162        Dan Roberts                05:43.40 12:10.40 18:22.70 18:55.35
   163        Tom Sigler                 05:52.80 12:20.80 18:26.65 18:55.35
   169        Clayton Drewyor            06:01.60 12:29.20 18:38.35 19:11.70
   187        Brandon Lester             06:20.70 13:22.25 19:53.55 20:31.40


Reese
PLACED  27 WITH A SCORE OF  735 

   105        Brandon Gnatkowski         05:24.40 11:20.50 17:18.60 17:50.35
   131        Jordan Seitz               05:32.50 11:39.15 17:44.90 18:13.60
   158        Matt Kalkman               05:42.95 11:59.00 18:15.85 18:46.80
   167        Erik Palm                  05:43.20 12:01.75 18:26.20 19:03.30
   174        Ryan Woolever              05:53.80 12:22.50 18:49.70 19:23.80
   175        Todd Kelly                 05:57.40 12:28.40 18:50.65 19:25.10
   188        Gabe Jimenez               06:04.45 13:04.55 19:57.05 20:36.50  

 

Div 3 Girls

       1.Goodrich                       62
       2.Hillsdale                      114
       3.Jackson Lumen Christi          178
       4.Elk Rapids                     199
       5.Williamston                    217
       6.Kent City                      226
       7.Hanover-Horton                 229
       8.Essexville Garber              284
       9.Blissfield                     304
      10.Grand Rapids Baptist           339
      11.Charlevoix                     352
      12.Newaygo                        355
      13.Allendale                      357
      14.Clare                          365
      15.Kalamazoo Christian            367
      16.Lansing Catholic Central       374
      17.Perry                          395
      18.Morley-Stanwood                409
      19.Saginaw Swan Valley            428
      20.Schoolcraft                    454
      21.Kalamazoo Hackett              468
      22.Boyne City                     474
      23.Grosse Ile                     583
      24.Bad Axe                        597
      25.Monroe St. Mary Cath. Central  643
      26.Frankenmuth                    645
      27.Armada                         668 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

    1.Jaime Watson,Allendale,18:12.55
    2.Kayla O'Mara,Goodrich,18:25.15
    3.Erin. Batt,Hillsdale,18:31.75
    4.Thereseann Zimmerman,Boyne City,18:33.00
    5.Megan Young,Detroit Country Day,18:50.55
    6.Kaitlin O'Mara,Goodrich,18:51.75
    7.Leah Reames,Kalamazoo Christian,18:52.25,05
    8.Danielle Stein,Kalkaska,18:58.90
    9.Sarah Dugan,Freeland,19:05.20,05
   10.Brittney Hohn,Morley-Stanwood,19:06.90,05
   11.Jennifer Nilsson,Williamston,19:07.35 
   12.Bethany Hammer,Elk Rapids,19:09.25
   13.Janee Jones,Goodrich,19:24.25
   14.Mollie RInger,Kent City,19:26.20
   15.Sarah. Jackson,Hillsdale,19:26.50
   16.Melloni Diem,Montrose,19:28.85
   17.Jessie Rodgers,Clare,19:31.90
   18.Jacinda Bingoff,Stockbridge,19:33.00
   19.Adrienne. Pastula,Hillsdale,19:33.55
   20.Hannah Wittbrodt,Elk Rapids,19:42.65
   21.Rachel Trombley,Reese,19:44.40
   22.Amanda Graves,White Cloud,19:46.95
   23.Anne Rush,Leroy - Pine River,19:47.30
   24.Lindi Edger,Charlevoix,19:47.85 
   25.Simone Scheele,Jackson Lumen Christi,19:48.50
   26.Catherine Otte,Elk Rapids,19:48.80
   27.Emily Adama,Newaygo,19:49.40
   28.Mary Lefere,Jackson Lumen Christi,19:53.10
   29.Mikinzie Stuart,Saginaw Nouvel Catholic Central,19:53.40 
   30.Ashley Holtz,Onsted,19:53.50
   31.Casey Smith,Blissfield,19:53.80
   32.Samantha Minkler,Goodrich,19:54.65
   33.Kelly Higgins,Corunna,20:00.20
   34.Leah Birkey,Ida,20:00.35
   35.Kelsey Meyers,Goodrich,20:02.35   
   36.Laura Stanley,Standish Sterling,20:03.15
   37.Jesse Lord-Wilder,Perry,20:04.55
   38.Kesha Peters,Evart,20:06.30 
   39.Danielle Arciniega,Saginaw Swan Valley,20:08.70
   40.Mickayla Grosskopf,Corunna,20:11.55   
   41.Carly Stieber,Boyne City,20:12.00
   42.Andrea Carabell,Macomb Lutheran North,20:12.90 
   43.Betsy Adkins,Hanover-Horton,20:14.40 
   44.Alisha Nussbaum,Hillsdale,20:14.95
   45.Jenny Phelan,Hanover-Horton,20:16.55   
   46.Lindsey Forche,Blissfield,20:17.65
   47.Allison Flannery,Elk Rapids,20:20.10
   48.Amy Vereecke,Grand Rapids West Catholic,20:21.30
   49.Katherine Rice,Williamston,20:23.05

   50.Chelsea Wackernagel,Montague,20:23.70
   51.Jessica Walls,Clare,20:24.85
   52.Caitlin Shrestha,Essexville Garber,20:24.85
   53.Erin Ball,Grand Rapids Baptist,20:27.60
   54.Danielle Bailey,Williamston,20:28.10
   55.Hannah Knudson,Benzie Central,20:28.50
   56.Jennifer Belair,Erie-Mason,20:28.90
   57.Danielle Wise,Morley-Stanwood,20:29.15
   58.Ashley Coppens,Saginaw Swan Valley,20:29.40
   59.Libby Robinson,Saginaw Swan Valley,20:29.50
   60.Leah Taraskiewicz,Jackson Lumen Christi,20:30.40
   61.Mary Bellino,Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central,20:32.00 
   62.Chelsea Millen,Evart,20:35.10
   63.Alison Nesbitt,Essexville Garber,20:36.90
   64.Kyle Dexter,Williamston,20:37.45,06:22.55
   65.Eliza Nyblad,Kent City,20:38.85
   66.Caroline Eriss,Jackson Lumen Christi,20:39.85
   67.Ricki Oldenkamp,Newaygo,20:40.15
   68.Kaitlin Harris,Essexville Garber,20:41.70
   69.Tiffany. Usher,East Jackson,20:42.20
   70.Lauren Stelma,Grand Rapids Baptist,20:42.50
   71.Kym Shoemaker,Kent City,20:42.65
   72.Bethany Stoll,Newaygo,20:42.90
   73.Jackie Kettler,Birch Run,20:43.80
   74.Jessica Strong,Kalamazoo Hackett,20:44.40
   75.Brittany Schow,Hanover-Horton,20:45.00
   76.Grace Escamilla,Kalamazoo Hackett,20:45.05
   77.Megan Sorenson,Hanover-Horton,20:45.50
   78.Liz Watson,Lansing Catholic Central,20:45.60
   79.Cheryl Mapes,Sanford-Meridian,20:45.60
   80.Ashton Strohkirch,Gladwin,20:46.50
   81.Meghan Soltis,Albion,20:48.50
   82.Jessie Olds,Jackson Lumen Christi,20:48.85
   83.Betsy Gurecki,Stanton Central Montcalm,20:50.50
   84.Meghan. Scholl,Hillsdale,20:51.05
   85.Natalie Cook,Goodrich,20:51.65
   86.Nina Rubante,Wyoming Kelloggsville,20:53.30
   87.Amber Holcomb,Kent City,20:54.30
   88.Nikki Weirs,Allendale,20:54.80
   89.Jessica Clark,White Cloud,20:55.75 
   90.Kara Bensley,Schoolcraft,20:55.80 
   91.Stacie Wiles,Frankenmuth,20:58.20 
   92.Annah Nyblad,Kent City,20:58.50 
   93.Kelly Crowley,Jackson Lumen Christi,20:59.00 
   94.Catarina Gulledge,Roscommon,20:59.35 
   95.Anita Karl,Jackson Lumen Christi,20:59.40 
   96.Jade Seelye,Reed City,20:59.50 
   97.Haley Smith,Bronson,20:59.95 
   98.Leticia Carvalho-Pinto,Morley-Stanwood,21:00.90 
   99.Kathleen Ryan,Grand Rapids West Catholic,21:01.10 
  100.Laura Rainey,Hanover-Horton,21:02.30 
  101.Victoria Burns,Stanton Central Montcalm,21:02.90 
  102.Emily Naber,Lansing Catholic Central,21:04.30 
  103.Theresa Martin,Charlevoix,21:05.25 
  104.Allison Benjamin,Perry,21:07.30 
  105.Jennifer Ruiz,Lansing Catholic Central,21:08.10 
  106.Venessa VonBroda,Manchester,21:08.40 
  107.Kristen Wilfinger,Delton Kellogg,21:09.10 
  108.Kathy. Kehn,Hillsdale,21:10.25 
  109.Kerry Teall,Clare,21:17.05 
  110.Ashley Hess,Schoolcraft,21:18.40 
  111.Nicole Leep,Kalamazoo Christian,21:18.80 
  112.Kelly Jezierski,Essexville Garber,21:19.90 
  113.Brenna Bergmann,Charlevoix,21:20.55 
  114.Tonya Edmunds,Blissfield,21:21.05 
  115.Betsy Witte,Grand Rapids Baptist,21:22.10 
  116.Hannah Ringer,Kent City,21:23.35 
  117.Ashley Fisher,Bad Axe,21:24.40 
  118.Emma Koppelman,Blissfield,21:24.55 
  119.Sonya Plude,Charlevoix,21:25.55 
  120.Ashleigh Ocenasek,Perry,21:26.40 
  121.Teresa Sabin,Saranac,21:27.40 
  122.Alyce Heinlein,Essexville Garber,21:29.40 
  123.Ellen Chenoweth,Lansing Catholic Central,21:29.45, 
  124.Rebecca Campbell,Grand Rapids Baptist,21:29.65
  125.Rachel Bishop,Kalamazoo Christian,21:30.45 
  126.Angie Bronicki,Edwardsburg,21:31.35 
  127.Ricquelle Allemon,Edwardsburg,21:32.20 
  128.Alica Cummings,Allendale,21:33.30 
  129.Jessica Wynalda,Grand Rapids Baptist,21:34.20 
  130.Amanda Fisher,Onsted,21:35.50 
  131.Lauryn Weirda,Freeland,21:37.05 
  132.Christine Kiehler,Armada,21:39.10 
  133.Marissa Ingle,Delton Kellogg,21:39.85
  134.Rachael Mcntyre,Allendale,21:42.60 
  135.Jacqueline Pruitt,Blissfield,21:43.40 
  136.Katie Franklin,Lansing Catholic Central,21:43.80 
  137.Liz Tien,Schoolcraft,21:44.10 
  138.Eva Escamilla,Kalamazoo Hackett,21:44.25
  139.Charissa Hollett,Kalamazoo Christian,21:45.25 
  140.Nora Maynard,Williamston,21:45.50 
  141.Elizabeth Tompkins,Perry,21:45.70 
  142.Emily Breen,Newaygo,21:46.20,06:53.15 
  143.Megan Massa,Hemlock,21:47.50,06:49.30 
  144.Lauren Westerman,Kalamazoo Christian,21:48.40 
  145.Kayla Douglas,Schoolcraft,21:48.50 
  146.Kristina Smith,Blissfield,21:48.80 
  147.Emily Darling,Kingsley,21:49.30 
  148.Jillian Gatesy,Williamston,21:49.40 
  149.Krista Haynak,Clare,21:49.45 
  150.Dana Smith,Bad Axe,21:50.40 
  151.Emily Westenbroek,Charlevoix,21:51.35 
  152.Courtney Kotewa,Essexville Garber,21:53.00 
  153.Emily Morgan,Essexville Garber,21:53.30 
  154.Paige Talbot,Williamston,21:54.05 
  155.Emily Gunn,Edwardsburg,21:54.50 
  156.Courtney Quick,Grosse Ile,21:57.35 
  157.Angela Orzell,Grosse Ile,21:57.85 
  158.Mia Matchett,Charlevoix,21:58.15 
  159.Jackie Howard,Bad Axe,22:00.50 
  160.Bre Zost,Allendale,22:01.95 
  161.Katie Turner,Capac,22:02.10
  162.Jana Clark,White Cloud,22:02.80 
  163.Robin Coolsaet,Grosse Ile,22:03.20 
  164.Anna Taylor,Charlevoix,22:03.95 
  165.Kelli Whelan,Perry,22:04.00 
  166.Leigh Donnelly,Vassar,22:04.65 
  167.Emily Flynn,Hillsdale,22:05.50
  168.Jillian VanKammen,Grosse Ile,22:07.50 
  169.Ashleigh Rabideau,Cass City,22:08.70
  170.Cali Carpenter,Kalamazoo Hackett,22:12.10 
  171.Jessica Coakes,Battle Creek Pennfield,22:12.50
  172.Shauna Paradine,Schoolcraft,22:15.60
  173.Carrie Hillaker,Cass City,22:16.15
  174.Becki Geisman,Hanover-Horton,22:16.90
  175.Caroline Barnard,Grosse Ile,22:17.00
  176.Amy Wheeler,Morley-Stanwood,22:17.85
  177.Alice Wittbrodt,Elk Rapids,22:18.50
  178.Karleigh McFarland,Grosse Ile,22:19.45
  179.Rachel Rochefort,Bad Axe,22:19.70
  180.Krista Strong,Manchester,22:20.10
  181.Katie Miller,Lansing Catholic Central,22:25.70
  182.Julia Leep,Kalamazoo Christian,22:25.80
  183.Lindsay Knake,Armada,22:26.40
  184.Andrea Chappel,Hanover-Horton,22:27.10
  185.Ashley Koch,Frankenmuth,22:28.35
  186.Natalie Haga,Perry,22:29.95 
  187.Katie Martin,Boyne City,22:30.20
  188.DeAnna Beste,Armada,22:31.25
  189.Anne Bellino,Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central,22:33.55
  190.Elizabeth Pooley,Blissfield,22:34.55
  191.Michelle Mahoney,Frankenmuth,22:37.40
  192.Kaye Ivens,Newaygo,22:39.70
  193.Kris Teall,Clare,22:41.20
  194.Sarah Bassett,Elk Rapids,22:43.20
  195.Danielle Seitz,Reese,22:43.60
  196.Mandy Vlieststra,Kalamazoo Christian,22:52.30
  197.Allison Strouse,Lansing Catholic Central,22:53.10
  198.Carrie Ringer,Kent City,22:54.05
  199.Gina Riebel,Armada,22:55.10
  200.Kathryn Ankenbauer,Kalamazoo Hackett,22:56.55
  201.Theresa Shields,Grosse Ile,23:00.30
  202.Carolyn Brennar,Kalamazoo Hackett,23:02.70
  203.Kelly Stumpmier,Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central,23:03.90 
  204.Lindsey Mansfield,Boyne City,23:04.65
  205.Natalie Green,Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central,23:09.30 
  206.Jessica Silcox,Dundee,23:10.65
  207.Molly Downer,Goodrich,23:11.25
  208.Jesica Anderson,Schoolcraft,23:17.75
  209.Stephanie Davidek,Frankenmuth,23:21.30
  210.Renee Auernhamer,Frankenmuth,23:22.30
  211.Andrea Snyder,Clare,23:27.70
  212.Hannah Decker,Boyne City,23:27.70
  213.Sarah Creed,Saginaw Swan Valley,23:28.40
  214.Jessica Gannon,Frankenmuth,23:31.10
  215.Carolin Voigt,Boyne City,23:36.80 
  216.Lauren Flannery,Perry,23:37.35 
  217.Colleen Yager,Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central,23:45.20 
  218.Emily Reidt,Armada,23:54.40 
  219.Leigh O'dell,Frankenmuth,23:59.80
  220.Tanya O'Leary,Armada,24:22.30
  221.Malorie Katch,Saginaw Swan Valley,24:28.20
  222.Ashley Block,Bad Axe,24:30.80
  223.Jenny Gerhardt,Saginaw Swan Valley,24:36.70
  224.Maude Statler,Kalamazoo Hackett,24:42.10
  225.Kaitlin Conaway,Saginaw Swan Valley,24:51.30
  226.Melissa Kinsey,Allendale,24:54.20
  227.Ashley Wickenheiser,Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central,24:55.25
  228.Sandy Bender,Morley-Stanwood,25:20.00 
  229.Chelsea Lizak,Armada,25:34.50
  230.Brooke Zimmer,Newaygo,25:35.80
  231.Jamie Laginess,Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central,25:38.40
  232.Becca Sonday,Schoolcraft,25:53.95 
  233.Krista Lee,Morley-Stanwood,25:58.20
  234.Ashley Chapin,Grand Rapids Baptist,26:23.60
  235.Christa Heimer,Grand Rapids Baptist,26:28.35 
  236.Rachael Pineiro,Allendale,27:38.45
  237.Nicole Bush,Wyoming Kelloggsville,29:29.40
  238.Kylie Jo Szpiech,Morley-Stanwood,30:17.95
 
RESULTS BY TEAM

Goodrich
PLACED   1 WITH A SCORE OF  62 

     2        Kayla O'Mara               05:35.40 11:48.15 17:49.90 18:25.15
     5        Kaitlin O'Mara             05:47.65 12:05.70 18:19.35 18:51.75
    10        Janee Jones                05:48.50 12:27.70 18:48.30 19:24.25
    22        Samantha Minkler           06:02.70 12:46.10 19:23.35 19:54.65
    23        Kelsey Meyers              06:04.70 12:46.20 19:23.40 20:02.35
    58        Natalie Cook               06:21.20 13:20.00 20:12.40 20:51.65
   153        Molly Downer               06:54.20 14:37.10 22:33.50 23:11.25


Hillsdale
PLACED   2 WITH A SCORE OF  114 

     3        Erin. Batt                 05:44.40 11:58.90 17:58.55 18:31.75
    12        Sarah. Jackson             06:05.55 12:34.70 18:49.70 19:26.50
    14        Adrienne. Pastula          06:10.10 12:36.25 18:59.00 19:33.55
    28        Alisha Nussbaum            06:13.30 13:00.10 19:39.10 20:14.95
    57        Meghan. Scholl             06:25.25 13:28.40 20:18.00 20:51.05
    72        Kathy. Kehn                06:35.40 13:35.15 20:32.00 21:10.25
   119        Emily Flynn                06:53.10 14:12.00 21:24.20 22:05.50


Jackson Lumen Christi
PLACED   3 WITH A SCORE OF  178 

    17        Simone Scheele             06:27.85 12:54.95 19:08.85 19:48.50
    20        Mary Lefere                06:24.20 12:52.45 19:17.25 19:53.10
    40        Leah Taraskiewicz          06:28.65 13:12.35 19:53.75 20:30.40
    45        Caroline Eriss             06:25.25 13:17.40 20:02.65 20:39.85
    56        Jessie Olds                06:41.15 13:35.95 20:15.00 20:48.85
    64        Kelly Crowley              06:46.15 13:38.05 20:24.25 20:59.00
    65        Anita Karl                 06:36.30 13:34.60 20:17.90 20:59.40


Elk Rapids
PLACED   4 WITH A SCORE OF  199 

     9        Bethany Hammer             05:56.95 12:14.65 18:35.55 19:09.25
    15        Hannah Wittbrodt           06:07.00 12:39.80 19:12.05 19:42.65
    18        Catherine Otte             06:07.15 12:40.45 19:12.55 19:48.80
    31        Allison Flannery           06:16.00 13:02.90 19:43.50 20:20.10
   126        Alice Wittbrodt            06:45.20 14:11.70 21:37.50 22:18.50
   142        Sarah Bassett              06:42.40 14:29.30 21:56.60 22:43.20


Williamston
PLACED   5 WITH A SCORE OF  217 

     8        Jennifer Nilsson           06:03.20 12:21.60 18:32.25 19:07.35
    32        Katherine Rice             06:16.15 13:04.30 19:43.05 20:23.05
    36        Danielle Bailey            06:23.30 13:14.70 19:54.80 20:28.10
    43        Kyle Dexter                06:22.55 13:18.80 20:02.30 20:37.45
    98        Nora Maynard               06:40.35 13:53.40 21:00.45 21:45.50
   104        Jillian Gatesy             06:51.85 14:07.55 21:14.15 21:49.40
   110        Paige Talbot               06:50.95 14:08.60 21:14.60 21:54.05


Kent City
PLACED   6 WITH A SCORE OF  226 

    11        Mollie RInger              05:57.00 12:20.75 18:49.60 19:26.20
    44        Eliza Nyblad               06:13.85 13:08.40 19:56.30 20:38.85
    49        Kym Shoemaker              06:30.85 13:26.75 20:07.60 20:42.65
    59        Amber Holcomb              06:31.25 13:25.10 20:16.15 20:54.30
    63        Annah Nyblad               06:29.55 13:27.40 20:18.60 20:58.50

    80        Hannah Ringer              06:30.70 13:37.40 20:41.10 21:23.35
   145        Carrie Ringer              07:13.05 14:58.70 22:20.05 22:54.05


Hanover-Horton
PLACED   7 WITH A SCORE OF  229 

    27        Betsy Adkins               06:12.25 12:54.55 19:38.90 20:14.40
    29        Jenny Phelan               06:17.40 12:58.15 19:40.30 20:16.55
    52        Brittany Schow             06:32.10 13:29.70 20:08.60 20:45.00
    54        Megan Sorenson             06:22.45 13:19.25 20:10.30 20:45.50
    67        Laura Rainey               06:32.60 13:38.45 20:28.00 21:02.30
   123        Becki Geisman              06:54.60 14:18.15 21:39.15 22:16.90
   132        Andrea Chappel             06:59.65 14:32.00 21:48.20 22:27.10


Essexville Garber
PLACED   8 WITH A SCORE OF  284 

    34        Caitlin Shrestha           06:11.05 13:06.15 19:50.15 20:24.85
    42        Alison Nesbitt             06:15.05 13:12.80 20:00.35 20:36.90
    47        Kaitlin Harris             06:19.00 13:11.70 20:06.10 20:41.70
    76        Kelly Jezierski            06:18.50 13:29.40 20:39.80 21:19.90
    85        Alyce Heinlein             06:27.40 13:42.15 20:53.60 21:29.40
   108        Courtney Kotewa            06:46.00 14:06.50 21:16.40 21:53.00
   109        Emily Morgan               06:44.60 14:06.15 21:19.10 21:53.30


Blissfield
PLACED   9 WITH A SCORE OF  304 

    21        Casey Smith                06:01.55 12:37.15 19:15.95 19:53.80
    30        Lindsey Forche             06:08.65 13:05.85 19:39.25 20:17.65
    78        Tonya Edmunds              06:30.30 13:39.70 20:36.05 21:21.05
    82        Emma Koppelman             06:26.00 13:36.55 20:44.80 21:24.55
    93        Jacqueline Pruitt          06:42.35 13:58.10 21:03.50 21:43.40
   103        Kristina Smith             06:35.30 13:54.45 21:07.70 21:48.80
   138        Elizabeth Pooley           06:45.65 14:25.35 21:56.90 22:34.55


Grand Rapids Baptist
PLACED  10 WITH A SCORE OF  339 

    35        Erin Ball                  06:08.85 13:00.25 19:48.80 20:27.60
    48        Lauren Stelma              06:17.30 13:13.10 20:03.95 20:42.50
    79        Betsy Witte                06:51.60 13:56.65 20:45.25 21:22.10
    87        Rebecca Campbell           06:53.30 13:58.80 20:54.70 21:29.65
    90        Jessica Wynalda            06:52.70 14:00.80 20:55.25 21:34.20
   180        Ashley Chapin              07:46.85 16:40.35 25:32.45 26:23.60
   181        Christa Heimer             07:50.75 16:56.30 25:46.70 26:28.35


Charlevoix
PLACED  11 WITH A SCORE OF  352 

    16        Lindi Edger                06:15.40 12:57.20 19:11.70 19:47.85
    69        Theresa Martin             06:28.80 13:36.10 20:29.80 21:05.25
    77        Brenna Bergmann            06:44.10 13:46.50 20:40.70 21:20.55
    83        Sonya Plude                06:47.05 13:49.95 20:41.80 21:25.55
   107        Emily Westenbroek          06:43.65 13:58.30 21:10.80 21:51.35
   113        Mia Matchett               06:44.20 14:00.75 21:22.25 21:58.15
   117        Anna Taylor                06:47.55 14:05.85 21:19.00 22:03.95


Newaygo
PLACED  12 WITH A SCORE OF  355 

    19        Emily Adama                06:06.15 12:52.30 19:12.90 19:49.40
    46        Ricki Oldenkamp            06:30.10 13:29.35 20:07.70 20:40.15
    50        Bethany Stoll              06:33.65 13:30.50 20:08.35 20:42.90
   100        Emily Breen                06:53.15 14:03.35 21:03.05 21:46.20
   140        Kaye Ivens                 06:57.80 15:01.55 21:59.30 22:39.70
   176        Brooke Zimmer              08:00.60 16:44.95 24:55.80 25:35.80


Allendale
PLACED  13 WITH A SCORE OF  357 

     1        Jaime Watson               05:34.50 11:32.90 17:36.05 18:12.55
    60        Nikki Weirs                06:29.10 13:26.05 20:17.95 20:54.80
    89        Alica Cummings             06:54.25 14:01.15 20:53.75 21:33.30
    92        Rachael Mcntyre            06:52.15 14:00.75 20:59.20 21:42.60
   115        Bre Zost                   06:51.80 14:10.30 21:27.75 22:01.95
   172        Melissa Kinsey             07:53.10 16:18.50 24:10.25 24:54.20
   182        Rachael Pineiro            08:22.75 17:34.90 26:47.35 27:38.45


Clare
PLACED  14 WITH A SCORE OF  365 

    13        Jessie Rodgers             05:56.30 12:30.80 18:52.80 19:31.90
    33        Jessica Walls              06:14.30 13:02.00 19:46.95 20:24.85
    73        Kerry Teall                06:32.90 13:37.05 20:34.95 21:17.05
   105        Krista Haynak              06:44.65 14:02.45 21:10.80 21:49.45
   141        Kris Teall                 07:06.40 14:41.80 22:02.55 22:41.20
   157        Andrea Snyder              06:50.60 14:42.20 22:46.65 23:27.70


Kalamazoo Christian
PLACED  15 WITH A SCORE OF  367 

     6        Leah Reames                05:53.00 12:12.65 18:19.95 18:52.25
    75        Nicole Leep                06:43.10 13:44.70 20:41.35 21:18.80
    88        Rachel Bishop              06:44.10 13:47.50 20:51.30 21:30.45
    97        Charissa Hollett           06:34.80 13:57.50 21:08.60 21:45.25
   101        Lauren Westerman           06:43.70 13:58.10 21:12.75 21:48.40
   130        Julia Leep                 07:07.35 14:31.00 21:46.05 22:25.80
   143        Mandy Vlieststra           07:10.10 14:51.65 22:17.85 22:52.30


Lansing Catholic Central
PLACED  16 WITH A SCORE OF  374 

    55        Liz Watson                 06:23.70 13:13.80 20:07.25 20:45.60
    68        Emily Naber                06:23.80 13:27.60 20:26.70 21:04.30
    71        Jennifer Ruiz              06:25.55 13:28.00 20:25.80 21:08.10
    86        Ellen Chenoweth            06:26.45 13:35.70 20:50.80 21:29.45
    94        Katie Franklin             06:38.60 14:00.30 21:06.55 21:43.80
   129        Katie Miller               07:02.80 14:33.25 21:44.80 22:25.70
   144        Allison Strouse            06:48.70 14:38.40 22:08.35 22:53.10


Perry
PLACED  17 WITH A SCORE OF  395 

    24        Jesse Lord-Wilder          06:15.50 12:53.65 19:27.25 20:04.55
    70        Allison Benjamin           06:28.15 13:33.10 20:29.05 21:07.30
    84        Ashleigh Ocenasek          06:42.05 13:47.15 20:47.80 21:26.40
    99        Elizabeth Tompkins         06:40.65 13:52.40 21:05.40 21:45.70
   118        Kelli Whelan               06:44.90 14:04.10 21:24.30 22:04.00
   134        Natalie Haga               06:42.30 14:24.55 21:52.45 22:29.95
   162        Lauren Flannery            07:21.20 15:19.00 23:00.35 23:37.35


Morley-Stanwood
PLACED  18 WITH A SCORE OF  409 

     7        Brittney Hohn              05:56.20 12:23.30 18:27.90 19:06.90
    37        Danielle Wise              06:19.20 13:08.40 19:48.45 20:29.15
    66        Leticia Carvalho-Pinto     06:36.10 13:34.70 20:22.35 21:00.90
   125        Amy Wheeler                06:56.10 14:23.40 21:42.00 22:17.85
   174        Sandy Bender               07:38.90 16:16.70 24:40.00 25:20.00
   179        Krista Lee                 08:08.05 16:36.20 25:17.40 25:58.20
   183        Kylie Jo Szpiech           09:02.85 19:34.70 29:24.85 30:17.95


Saginaw Swan Valley
PLACED  19 WITH A SCORE OF  428 

    25        Danielle Arciniega         06:08.35          19:32.55 20:08.70
    38        Ashley Coppens             06:18.10 13:07.80 19:54.30 20:29.40
    39        Libby Robinson             06:17.10 13:07.25 19:54.20 20:29.50
   159        Sarah Creed                07:36.10 15:20.90 22:51.45 23:28.40
   167        Malorie Katch              07:34.40 15:35.85 23:46.25 24:28.20
   169        Jenny Gerhardt             07:19.30 15:52.95 23:54.60 24:36.70
   171        Kaitlin Conaway            07:43.90 16:08.60 24:08.40 24:51.30


Schoolcraft
PLACED  20 WITH A SCORE OF  454 

    61        Kara Bensley               06:30.55 13:36.50 20:20.45 20:55.80
    74        Ashley Hess                06:33.20 13:41.90 20:44.15 21:18.40
    95        Liz Tien                   06:49.30 14:20.50 21:11.10 21:44.10
   102        Kayla Douglas              06:44.40 14:19.00 21:11.85 21:48.50
   122        Shauna Paradine            06:55.00 14:20.15 21:40.40 22:15.60
   154        Jesica Anderson            06:56.90 14:44.80 22:41.10 23:17.75
   178        Becca Sonday               07:39.80 16:30.00 25:10.90 25:53.95


Kalamazoo Hackett
PLACED  21 WITH A SCORE OF  468 

    51        Jessica Strong             06:27.35 13:17.50 20:07.70 20:44.40
    53        Grace Escamilla            06:28.40 13:17.55 20:08.65 20:45.05
    96        Eva Escamilla              06:33.80 13:49.45 21:05.25 21:44.25
   121        Cali Carpenter             06:54.90 14:19.45 21:34.50 22:12.10
   147        Kathryn Ankenbauer         07:20.10 14:55.00 22:22.40 22:56.55
   149        Carolyn Brennar            06:57.45 14:37.05 22:21.30 23:02.70
   170        Maude Statler              07:33.20 15:50.10 23:59.60 24:42.10


Boyne City
PLACED  22 WITH A SCORE OF  474 

     4        Thereseann Zimmerman       05:37.30 11:55.80 17:58.20 18:33.00
    26        Carly Stieber              06:08.05 12:56.20 19:33.45 20:12.00
   135        Katie Martin               06:54.50 14:41.30 21:56.60 22:30.20
   151        Lindsey Mansfield          07:01.85 14:47.50 22:20.90 23:04.65
   158        Hannah Decker              07:01.35 14:56.60 22:50.70 23:27.70
   161        Carolin Voigt              07:05.40 15:02.70 22:58.65 23:36.80


Grosse Ile
PLACED  23 WITH A SCORE OF  583 

   111        Courtney Quick             06:46.30 14:05.55 21:18.05 21:57.35
   112        Angela Orzell              06:48.30 14:06.05 21:20.40 21:57.85
   116        Robin Coolsaet             06:53.60 14:18.35 21:29.10 22:03.20
   120        Jillian VanKammen          06:50.65 14:17.50 21:31.15 22:07.50
   124        Caroline Barnard           06:46.85 14:10.90 21:37.30 22:17.00

   127        Karleigh McFarland         07:02.15 14:30.20 21:42.75 22:19.45
   148        Theresa Shields            07:00.60 14:36.85 22:18.40 23:00.30


Bad Axe
PLACED  24 WITH A SCORE OF  597 

    81        Ashley Fisher              06:30.10 13:37.65 20:43.50 21:24.40
   106        Dana Smith                 06:57.10 14:01.75 21:11.95 21:50.40
   114        Jackie Howard              06:44.05 14:03.15 21:29.05 22:00.50
   128        Rachel Rochefort           06:55.95 14:21.70 21:46.50 22:19.70
   168        Ashley Block               07:33.40 15:45.65 23:49.30 24:30.80


Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central
PLACED  25 WITH A SCORE OF  643 

    41        Mary Bellino               06:18.50 13:04.00 19:50.35 20:32.00
   137        Anne Bellino               07:01.35 14:32.40 21:55.80 22:33.55
   150        Kelly Stumpmier            07:03.70 14:46.70 22:23.00 23:03.90
   152        Natalie Green              07:03.85 14:35.60 22:28.70 23:09.30
   163        Colleen Yager              07:18.30 15:11.65 23:04.60 23:45.20
   173        Ashley Wickenheiser        07:48.00 16:12.40 24:10.95 24:55.25
   177        Jamie Laginess             07:52.30 16:35.40 24:53.25 25:38.40


Frankenmuth
PLACED  26 WITH A SCORE OF  645 

    62        Stacie Wiles               06:45.95 13:42.80 20:22.30 20:58.20
   133        Ashley Koch                06:59.70 14:29.55 21:46.00 22:28.35
   139        Michelle Mahoney           07:01.70 14:35.75 22:01.80 22:37.40
   155        Stephanie Davidek          07:02.40 14:40.75 22:32.90 23:21.30
   156        Renee Auernhamer           07:03.80 14:50.20 22:34.75 23:22.30
   160        Jessica Gannon             07:04.80 15:02.30 22:52.55 23:31.10
   165        Leigh O'dell               07:13.20 15:16.00 23:16.30 23:59.80


Armada
PLACED  27 WITH A SCORE OF  668 

    91        Christine Kiehler          06:57.75 14:10.00 21:04.85 21:39.10
   131        Lindsay Knake              06:58.25 14:27.00 21:46.40 22:26.40
   136        DeAnna Beste               07:05.15 14:27.85 21:55.50 22:31.25
   146        Gina Riebel                07:04.40 14:41.30 22:18.45 22:55.10
   164        Emily Reidt                07:22.75 15:33.45 23:17.60 23:54.40
   166        Tanya O'Leary              07:23.95 15:33.75 23:33.70 24:22.30
   175        Chelsea Lizak              07:51.45 16:43.50 24:52.55 25:34.50
 

Div 4 Boys

       1.Harbor Springs                     73
       2.Hudson                             127
       3.Vandercook Lake                    164
       4.Bath                               165
       5.Hale                               173
       6.Bear Lake                          192
       7.Traverse City St. Francis          277
       8.Southfield Christian               302
       9.Lawton                             347
      10.Ann Arbor Greenhills               354
      11.Bridgman                           362
      12.Boyne Falls                        372
      13.Fairview                           402
      14.Brown City                         402
      15.Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard          413
      16.Colon                              415
      17.Grand Rapids Covenant Christian    415
      18.Bellevue                           438
      19.Wyoming Tri-Unity Christian        440
      20.Sand Creek                         441
      21.Coleman                            449
      22.Jonesville                         470
      23.Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 515
      24.Lutheran Westland                  519
      25.Carsonville-Port Sanilac           566
      26.Auburn Hills Oakland Christian     607
      NA.Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett     NO TEAM SCORE

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

    1.Stephan Shay,Central Lake,15:35.00
    2.Liam Boylan-pett,Bath,15:50.50
    3.Josh Hofbauer,Harbor Springs,15:51.45
    4.Adam Sprangel,Vandercook Lake,15:58.90
    5.Ben Tarbutton,Gaylord St. Mary,16:11.70
    6.Jacob Kloss,Harbor Springs,16:13.75
    7.Luke Hutchins,Southfield Christian,16:29.80
    8.Spencer Beatty,Harbor Springs,16:30.80
    9.Dustin Dodge,Bellevue,16:31.75
   10.Chris Stoddard,Bath,16:32.90
   11.Curtis Barclay,Hale,16:34.40
   12.Robert Deo,Hudson,16:35.55
   13.Benjiman Smith,Athens,16:37.50
   14.Caleb Erway,Morenci,16:43.30
   15.Nicholas Evans,Bridgman,16:44.05
   16.Randall Wilcox,Vandercook Lake,16:45.95
   17.Tom King,Maple City Glen Lake,16:46.25
   18.Dan Martin,Mio,16:46.45
   19.Pifer Takis,Buckley,16:47.20
   20.Benjamin Curl,Jackson Christian,16:48.25
   21.Devon Burger,Marcellus,16:48.70
   22.Chris Mc Cabe,Allen Park Cabrini,16:48.75
   23.Peter Hamp,Ann Arbor Greenhills,16:48.85
   24.Luke Allen,Bear Lake,16:49.85
   25.Joshua Simmons,Hale,16:53.50
   26.Doug Prough,Jonesville,16:54.15
   27.Josh Groenwald,Bear Lake,16:55.30
   28.Kevin Coulson,Hale,16:56.65
   29.Justin Vore,Auburn Hills Oakland Christian,16:58.55
   30.Drew Blake,Coleman,16:59.05
   31.Ben Bloom,Hudson,17:01.65
   32.Paul Oliver,Jonesville,17:04.00
   33.Bret Domeyer,Bath,17:04.35
   34.Chad Wenz,Harbor Springs,17:07.10
   35.Robert Kuhn,Hudson,17:07.85
   36.Joshua Jorkasky,Traverse City St. Francis,17:08.20
   37.Maxwell Petsovich,Bridgman,17:08.60
   38.Jeff Kohler,Suttons Bay,17:10.15
   39.Edingfield Josh,Buckley,17:13.15
   40.Morgan Paquet,Mackinaw City,17:13.50
   41.Mike Glinski,Sand Creek,17:14.50
   42.Jeremy Keith,Concord High School,17:14.65
   43.Aaron Smuda,Rogers City,17:15.40
   44.Michael Welch,Mio,17:16.05
   45.A.J. Ambrosius,Traverse City St. Francis,17:16.20
   46.Jason Busch,Mancelona,17:16.50
   47.Michael Haiderer,Saginaw Valley Lutheran,17:18.20
   48.Brad Wilson,Hudson,17:20.25
   49.Nick Swisher,Bear Lake,17:21.90
   50.David Olds,Brethren,17:22.40
   51.Justin Crosswhite,Coleman,17:22.50
   52.Glenn Martus,Brown City,17:22.70
   53.Patrick Matteson,Vandercook Lake,17:26.40
   54.Jose Carrizales,Lawton,17:27.20
   55.Zack Schneider,Pewamo-Westphalia,17:28.50
   56.Grant Shephard,Fairview,17:30.60
   57.Mark Morse,Harbor Springs,17:30.90
   58.William Falcon,Carsonville-Port Sanilac,17:32.45
   59.Marty Krupp,New Lothrop,17:32.80
   60.Adam Raphael,Boyne Falls,17:33.20
   61.John Schwartz,Colon,17:35.05
   62.Mike Boni,Central Lake,17:36.00
   63.Paul McClellan,Hudson,17:36.60
   64.Tim Woodbury,Beal City,17:37.10
   65.Eli Zilke,Sand Creek,17:37.50
   66.Tony Cook,Vandercook Lake,17:37.60
   67.Brain Jones,Hudson,17:39.00
   68.Taylor Holt,Wyoming Tri-Unity Christian,17:39.95
   69.Erick Mogg,Beal City,17:41.05
   70.Michael McPhail,Brown City,17:41.75
   71.Bryant Wilson,Hale,17:42.20
   72.Mitchell Messing,Ubly,17:42.20
   73.David Fons,Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard,17:42.35
   74.Matt Hughes,Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard,17:42.40
   75.Shawn Kilmer,Boyne Falls,17:44.20
   76.Mike Bruce,Colon,17:44.80
   77.Erik Hart,Harbor Springs,17:45.35
   78.Daniel Feldpausch,Fowler,17:45.45
   79.Ryan Sullivan,Traverse City St. Francis,17:46.15
   80.Cody Hoffman,Bellevue,17:47.30
   81.Trevor Calero,Southfield Christian,17:47.85
   82.Erik Lunning,Fairview,17:48.60
   83.Ryan Armstrong,Lawton,17:51.30
   84.Loren Milbrath,Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary,17:51.35
   85.Nick Schipper,Grand Rapids Covenant Christian,17:52.15
   86.Jeremy Garcia,Reading,17:52.85
   87.Karl Dykstra,Grand Rapids Covenant Christian,17:53.95
   88.Joey Green,Colon,17:54.65
   89.Evan Escamilla,Lawton,17:55.70
   90.Dan Diesing,Bear Lake,17:56.65
   91.Matt Hanko,Grand Rapids Covenant Christian,17:57.30
   92.Peter Blumberg,New Buffalo,17:58.00
   93.Garrett Miller,Fowler,17:58.50
   94.Nick Hoard,Bath,17:58.80
   95.Jordan Richardson,Reading,17:58.90
   96.Drew Klassen,Springport,17:59.15
   97.Jon Vibbart,Whitmore Lake,17:59.50
   98.Andy Waite,Lawton,17:59.80
   99.Jason Clement,Gobles,18:00.15
  100.Michael Scorzelli,Allen Park Cabrini,18:00.75
  101.Andy Desmarias,Bear Lake,18:01.85
  102.Phil Liesenhoff,Bath,18:04.10
  103.Andrew Mundale,Burton Bendle,18:05.45
  104.Ryan Padgett,Bridgman,18:06.95
  105.Andrew Barber,Hudsonville Freedom Baptist,18:07.05
  106.Nate Milarch,Bear Lake,18:07.85
  107.Jordan Dwelley,Southfield Christian,18:08.15
  108.Jeremy Jackson,Gobles,18:09.25
  109.Erice Rainer,Detroit Loyola,18:11.65
  110.Ray Lowe,Vandercook Lake,18:12.40
  111.Eric Weitzel,Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard,18:13.20
  112.Steve Ward,Boyne Falls,18:13.95
  113.Michael J. Fetcenko,Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary,18:14.05
  114.Derek Childs,Breckenridge,18:15.40
  115.James Verner,Southfield Christian,18:15.75
  116.Corey Dorris,Ann Arbor Greenhills,18:16.60
  117.Matthew Hendricks,Wyoming Tri-Unity Christian,18:16.90
  118.Spencer Amdur,Ann Arbor Greenhills,18:17.15
  119.Ben Welton,Canton-Plymouth Christian,18:17.40
  120.Kevin Parker,Holton,18:17.70
  121.Nick Sidor,Bear Lake,18:17.80
  122.Michael DeSchutter,Brown City,18:18.20
  123.Kyle Perrault,Traverse City St. Francis,18:18.50
  124.Kevin Brown,Lutheran Westland,18:19.05
  125.Matt Essenmacher,Ubly,18:19.10
  126.Jason Moss,Hudsonville Freedom Baptist,18:19.55
  127.Josef Zimmerman,Hale,18:22.30
  128.Steven Schmit,Lutheran Westland,18:22.95
  129.Josh Matthews,Lutheran Westland,18:23.00
  130.Jay Franck,Traverse City St. Francis,18:23.50
  131.Justin Christensen,Wyoming Tri-Unity Christian,18:23.95
  132.Jake Green,Bellevue,18:25.10
  133.Nicholas Allerding,Harbor Springs,18:27.05
  134.Sam Seaver,Ann Arbor Greenhills,18:27.80
  135.Derek Marr,Hale,18:27.80
  136.Seth Fankhauser,Hudson,18:30.40
  137.Nick Mangigian,Ann Arbor Greenhills,18:31.65
  138.Jeff Prather,Southfield Christian,18:33.30
  139.Tom Crone,Ann Arbor Greenhills,18:35.10
  140.Brent Salsbury,Fairview,18:35.70
  141.Ian Buckley,Vandercook Lake,18:38.05
  142.Marcus Ritsema,Wyoming Tri-Unity Christian,18:38.85
  143.Grant Clark,Vandercook Lake,18:39.90
  144.Troy Zitzelsberger,Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart,18:41.10
  145.Austin Fredrickson,Bridgman,18:41.45
  146.Nathan Wasylewski,Boyne Falls,18:41.80
  147.Richard Dorstewitz,Lawrence,18:42.65
  148.Eduardo Icaza,Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard,18:43.15
  149.Josh Harrington,Fairview,18:43.15
  150.Franklin Beatty,Carsonville-Port Sanilac,18:44.35
  151.Charlie Reddie,Royal Oak Shrine,18:46.25
  152.Dustin Craven,Coleman,18:47.00
  153.Aaron Root,New Lothrop,18:47.30
  154.Nick Tloczynksi,North Muskegon,18:47.40
  155.Natsuki Yamada,Boyne Falls,18:47.85
  156.Ryan VanDorp,Auburn Hills Oakland Christian,18:48.45
  157.Ryan Kauffman,Fairview,18:49.20
  158.Tim Hoffman,Southfield Christian,18:50.00
  159.Jason Koole,Grand Rapids Covenant Christian,18:50.10
  160.Anthony Hawkins,Boyne Falls,18:50.90
  161.Jeffrey Steigerwald,Brown City,18:51.60
  162.Kyle Fortin,Fairview,18:52.55
  163.Joe Andres,Traverse City St. Francis,18:53.10
  164.Josh Blackwell,Boyne Falls,18:54.30
  165.David Romero,Detroit-Holy Redeemer,18:55.55
  166.Travis Copenhaver,White Pigeon,18:55.60
  167.Micheal Hosler,Carsonville-Port Sanilac,18:57.35
  168.Casee Earl,Colon,18:59.20
  169.Samuel Pappenfuss,Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary,18:59.85
  170.Benjamin Bruske,Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary,19:00.80
  171.Bryan Pastoor,Grand Rapids Covenant Christian,19:01.50
  172.Jerrid Dahlgren,Potterville,19:02.55
  173.Mike Morris,Sand Creek,19:03.40
  174.Ethan Kastel,Sand Creek,19:04.20
  175.Chris Davis,Jonesville,19:10.30
  176.Brandon Brindley,Hale,19:11.70
  177.Ricky Hall,Sand Creek,19:13.50
  178.Charles Berdahl,Lawton,19:13.85
  179.Taylor Ferguson,Lawton,19:14.15
  180.John Colling,Brown City,19:14.45
  181.Michael Poel,Wyoming Tri-Unity Christian,19:15.30
  182.Pierson Szubelak,Fairview,19:15.90
  183.Timothy Ebendick,Lutheran Westland,19:16.25
  184.Zachary Fabris,Lutheran Westland,19:16.55
  185.Joe Gates,Coleman,19:16.90
  186.Roger Hartsell,Jonesville,19:20.15
  187.James McGuiness,Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett,19:21.15
  188.Nathan Donahue,Wyoming Tri-Unity Christian,19:21.25
  189.Matthew Lusher,Carsonville-Port Sanilac,19:23.20
  190.Derek Whitehead,Sand Creek,19:23.35
  191.Doug Marko,Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard,19:24.40
  192.Jack Dingeman,Traverse City St. Francis,19:28.15
  193.Josh Addis,Bellevue,19:28.80
  194.Nathan Bade,Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary,19:29.75
  195.Will Paulus,Ann Arbor Greenhills,19:30.05
  196.Brian Babbs,Colon,19:30.80
  197.Wyatt Schroder,Bellevue,19:34.90
  198.John Sturgis,Colon,19:36.20
  199.Doug Goodman,Southfield Christian,19:37.00
  200.John Baker,Auburn Hills Oakland Christian,19:41.90
  201.Michael Stempien,Detroit-Holy Redeemer,19:42.65
  202.Jordan Roark,Wyoming Tri-Unity Christian,19:43.70
  203.Kevin Koole,Grand Rapids Covenant Christian,19:44.25
  204.Jacob Kositske,Bellevue,19:47.90
  205.Mike Gallardo,Sand Creek,19:48.10
  206.Ryan Skalecki,Bridgman,19:50.70
  207.Andrew Volz,Auburn Hills Oakland Christian,19:51.50
  208.Jared Ruffini,Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary,19:52.95
  209.Tyler Spalding,Coleman,19:54.50
  210.Heriberto Mendez,Detroit-Holy Redeemer,19:58.10
  211.Bret Puffpaff,Bath,20:02.70
  212.Collin Moerman,Lawton,20:05.40
  213.Timothy Corbett,Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett,20:13.70
  214.Ben Carpenter,Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard,20:14.40
  215.Thomas Brown,Bellevue,20:32.90
  216.William Landon,Brown City,20:37.55
  217.James Edwards,Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard,20:38.45
  218.Kyle Wilson,Lutheran Westland,20:44.25
  219.Nick Bendall,Bath,20:46.20
  220.Sean Carlson,Bridgman,20:47.30
  221.Shane Albrecht,Carsonville-Port Sanilac,20:48.35
  222.Bennet Meyer,Grand Rapids Covenant Christian,20:52.00
  223.Jeremy Padgett,Bridgman,20:52.90
  224.Greg Farrand,Colon,21:03.00
  225.Chris Giralomo,Lutheran Westland,21:21.60
  226.Greg Baker,Jonesville,21:27.00
  227.Aaron Romain,Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary,21:27.90
  228.Timothy Nichol,Carsonville-Port Sanilac,21:28.85
  229.Nathan Mills,Auburn Hills Oakland Christian,21:33.40
  230.Kyle Bartley,Auburn Hills Oakland Christian,21:45.30
  231.Sanjay Rama,Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett,21:47.30
  232.Michael Willison,Auburn Hills Oakland Christian,21:54.35
  233.John Herbst,Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett,22:57.05  


RESULTS BY TEAM

Harbor Springs
PLACED   1 WITH A SCORE OF  73 

     2        Josh Hofbauer              05:00.40 10:13.60 15:24.15 15:51.45
     4        Jacob Kloss                05:00.95 10:18.40 15:43.35 16:13.75
     6        Spencer Beatty             05:13.50 10:42.75 16:02.90 16:30.80
    24        Chad Wenz                  05:17.90 11:01.15 16:37.90 17:07.10
    37        Mark Morse                 05:22.00 11:11.75 17:01.80 17:30.90
    52        Erik Hart                  05:17.70 11:11.25 17:10.80 17:45.35
    90        Nicholas Allerding         05:49.65 11:57.45 17:55.70 18:27.05


Hudson
PLACED   2 WITH A SCORE OF  127 

    10        Robert Deo                 05:04.70 10:40.00 16:05.00 16:35.55
    21        Ben Bloom                  05:18.75 10:53.60 16:29.55 17:01.65
    25        Robert Kuhn                05:13.20 11:00.80 16:37.10 17:07.85
    30        Brad Wilson                05:20.35 11:01.65 16:49.60 17:20.25
    41        Paul McClellan             05:32.00 11:19.50 17:01.55 17:36.60
    44        Brain Jones                05:27.65 11:20.75 17:09.20 17:39.00
    93        Seth Fankhauser            05:33.90 11:36.20 17:48.20 18:30.40


Vandercook Lake
PLACED   3 WITH A SCORE OF  164 

     3        Adam Sprangel              04:56.40 10:17.65 15:29.50 15:58.90
    12        Randall Wilcox             05:09.30 10:45.45 16:19.25 16:45.95
    34        Patrick Matteson           05:27.80 11:13.80 16:55.60 17:26.40
    43        Tony Cook                  05:23.20 11:08.15 17:02.05 17:37.60
    72        Ray Lowe                   05:39.10 11:43.50 17:41.70 18:12.40
    98        Ian Buckley                05:44.05 11:56.50 18:03.40 18:38.05
   100        Grant Clark                06:06.30 12:16.45 18:08.30 18:39.90


Bath
PLACED   4 WITH A SCORE OF  165 

     1        Liam Boylan-pett           04:51.15 10:05.20 15:22.90 15:50.50
     8        Chris Stoddard             05:10.70 10:38.75 16:01.60 16:32.90
    23        Bret Domeyer               05:13.70 10:52.00 16:33.05 17:04.35
    65        Nick Hoard                 05:39.85 11:36.70 17:27.80 17:58.80
    68        Phil Liesenhoff            05:35.10 11:37.60 17:35.45 18:04.10
   158        Bret Puffpaff              06:07.55 12:56.60 19:31.95 20:02.70
   166        Nick Bendall               06:27.25 13:32.05 20:18.10 20:46.20


Hale
PLACED   5 WITH A SCORE OF  173 

     9        Curtis Barclay             05:03.20 10:38.30 16:03.55 16:34.40
    15        Joshua Simmons             05:13.10 10:53.95 16:24.75 16:53.50
    18        Kevin Coulson              05:09.45 10:50.90 16:22.75 16:56.65
    47        Bryant Wilson              05:29.05 11:22.70 17:08.50 17:42.20
    84        Josef Zimmerman            05:33.50 11:40.45 17:46.50 18:22.30
    92        Derek Marr                 05:27.00 11:57.50 17:54.55 18:27.80
   125        Brandon Brindley           05:48.20 12:13.75 18:34.75 19:11.70


Bear Lake
PLACED   6 WITH A SCORE OF  192 

    14        Luke Allen                 05:14.50 10:54.70 16:22.25 16:49.85
    17        Josh Groenwald             05:14.10 10:51.45 16:23.45 16:55.30
    31        Nick Swisher               05:25.95 11:11.70 16:50.10 17:21.90
    63        Dan Diesing                05:37.95 11:35.90 17:24.80 17:56.65
    67        Andy Desmarias             05:32.45 11:34.05 17:25.05 18:01.85
    70        Nate Milarch               05:30.50 11:33.10 17:32.20 18:07.85
    80        Nick Sidor                 05:38.55 11:42.20 17:44.60 18:17.80


Traverse City St. Francis
PLACED   7 WITH A SCORE OF  277 

    26        Joshua Jorkasky            05:15.10 10:52.40 16:33.85 17:08.20
    29        A.J. Ambrosius             05:29.05 11:15.15 16:49.25 17:16.20
    53        Ryan Sullivan              05:24.20 11:17.95 17:13.70 17:46.15
    82        Kyle Perrault              05:40.70 11:48.40 17:45.40 18:18.50
    87        Jay Franck                 05:46.20 11:53.50 17:52.65 18:23.50
   115        Joe Andres                 05:56.30 12:11.00 18:24.35 18:53.10
   141        Jack Dingeman              06:12.35 12:32.70 18:53.40 19:28.15


Southfield Christian
PLACED   8 WITH A SCORE OF  302 

     5        Luke Hutchins              05:20.75 10:44.20 16:00.30 16:29.80
    55        Trevor Calero              05:37.15 11:29.90 17:17.65 17:47.85
    71        Jordan Dwelley             05:36.55 11:41.55 17:40.95 18:08.15
    76        James Verner               05:41.70 11:46.70 17:42.75 18:15.75
    95        Jeff Prather               05:46.70 11:52.50 17:59.10 18:33.30
   110        Tim Hoffman                05:56.00 12:09.60 18:18.40 18:50.00
   148        Doug Goodman               05:43.55 12:05.65 18:56.45 19:37.00


Lawton
PLACED   9 WITH A SCORE OF  347 

    35        Jose Carrizales            05:16.00 11:09.45 16:51.55 17:27.20
    57        Ryan Armstrong             05:26.00 11:28.70 17:16.15 17:51.30
    62        Evan Escamilla             05:27.05 11:32.80 17:20.60 17:55.70
    66        Andy Waite                 05:35.25 11:35.50 17:30.35 17:59.80
   127        Charles Berdahl            06:03.55 12:30.15 18:39.60 19:13.85
   128        Taylor Ferguson            06:04.40 12:31.00 18:39.45 19:14.15
   159        Collin Moerman             06:06.80 12:37.15 19:32.40 20:05.40


Ann Arbor Greenhills
PLACED  10 WITH A SCORE OF  354 

    13        Peter Hamp                 05:21.70 10:51.40 16:17.75 16:48.70
    77        Corey Dorris               05:53.05 11:54.15 17:45.20 18:16.60
    79        Spencer Amdur              05:58.00 11:59.90 17:50.25 18:17.15
    91        Sam Seaver                 06:05.80 12:09.80 17:57.30 18:27.80
    94        Nick Mangigian             06:06.10 12:09.85 17:59.65 18:31.65
    96        Tom Crone                  05:58.55 12:05.30 18:05.60 18:35.10
   144        Will Paulus                06:21.30 12:46.20 19:00.00 19:30.05


Bridgman
PLACED  11 WITH A SCORE OF  362 

    11        Nicholas Evans             05:11.20 10:43.80 16:14.10 16:44.05
    27        Maxwell Petsovich          05:14.00 10:57.15 16:39.30 17:08.60
    69        Ryan Padgett               05:37.15 11:40.10 17:34.70 18:06.95
   101        Austin Fredrickson         05:48.90 12:02.10 18:09.35 18:41.45
   154        Ryan Skalecki              06:03.90 12:44.50 19:15.80 19:50.70
   167        Sean Carlson               06:34.85 13:27.25 20:10.30 20:47.30
   170        Jeremy Padgett             06:23.00 13:25.35 20:18.65 20:52.90


Boyne Falls
PLACED  12 WITH A SCORE OF  372 

    39        Adam Raphael               05:23.00 11:18.60 17:02.85 17:33.20
    50        Shawn Kilmer               05:30.75 11:25.95 17:12.05 17:44.20
    74        Steve Ward                 05:34.90 11:39.30 17:40.65 18:13.95
   102        Nathan Wasylewski          05:51.25 12:15.70 18:07.45 18:41.80
   107        Natsuki Yamada             05:55.75 12:10.50 18:12.50 18:47.85
   112        Anthony Hawkins            05:37.90 12:05.50 18:21.60 18:50.90
   116        Josh Blackwell             06:00.70 12:17.35 18:22.25 18:54.30


Fairview
PLACED  13 WITH A SCORE OF  402 

    36        Grant Shephard             05:35.80 11:23.60 16:59.25 17:30.60
    56        Erik Lunning               05:29.95 11:24.30 17:16.50 17:48.60
    97        Brent Salsbury             05:46.30 11:56.45 18:00.30 18:35.70
   104        Josh Harrington            05:49.20 12:08.45 18:15.00 18:43.15
   109        Ryan Kauffman              05:49.10 11:58.25 18:15.20 18:49.20
   114        Kyle Fortin                05:45.55 12:07.60 18:27.90 18:52.55
   131        Pierson Szubelak           06:03.05 12:25.60 18:38.25 19:15.90

Brown City
PLACED  14 WITH A SCORE OF  402 

    33        Glenn Martus               05:16.45 11:02.05 16:50.35 17:22.70
    46        Michael McPhail            05:23.50 11:13.70 17:08.95 17:41.75
    81        Michael DeSchutter         05:32.15 11:26.20 17:42.65 18:18.20
   113        Jeffrey Steigerwald        05:27.70 11:45.10 18:14.75 18:51.60
   129        John Colling               06:04.00 12:28.20 18:39.00 19:14.45
   163        William Landon             06:09.15 12:59.15 20:00.40 20:37.55


Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard
PLACED  15 WITH A SCORE OF  413 

    48        David Fons                 05:41.25 11:36.60 17:14.55 17:42.35
    49        Matt Hughes                05:33.55 11:24.65 17:14.20 17:42.40
    73        Eric Weitzel               05:45.45 11:47.00 17:37.45 18:13.20
   103        Eduardo Icaza              05:52.45 12:04.25 18:13.90 18:43.15
   140        Doug Marko                 05:59.00 12:25.50 18:52.15 19:24.40
   161        Ben Carpenter              06:11.45 13:02.45 19:41.25 20:14.40
   164        James Edwards              06:13.90 13:13.00 19:58.90 20:38.45


Colon
PLACED  16 WITH A SCORE OF  415 

    40        John Schwartz              05:24.05 11:12.25 17:00.15 17:35.05
    51        Mike Bruce                 05:28.55 11:27.05 17:13.45 17:44.80
    61        Joey Green                 05:35.90 11:31.40 17:20.80 17:54.65
   118        Casee Earl                 05:49.60 12:06.30 18:20.75 18:59.20
   145        Brian Babbs                05:54.80 12:27.10 18:52.00 19:30.80
   147        John Sturgis               06:07.40 12:38.80 19:01.95 19:36.20
   171        Greg Farrand               06:30.45 13:33.60 20:31.25 21:03.00


Grand Rapids Covenant Christian
PLACED  17 WITH A SCORE OF  415 

    59        Nick Schipper              05:37.35 11:34.10 17:23.95 17:52.15
    60        Karl Dykstra               05:36.85 11:26.75 17:23.10 17:53.95
    64        Matt Hanko                 05:34.00 11:25.65 17:24.25 17:57.30
   111        Jason Koole                05:52.00 12:15.20 18:20.10 18:50.10
   121        Bryan Pastoor              05:57.75 12:15.90 18:29.15 19:01.50
   151        Kevin Koole                06:06.95 12:47.60 19:11.95 19:44.25
   169        Bennet Meyer               06:23.95 13:26.00 20:26.00 20:52.00


Bellevue
PLACED  18 WITH A SCORE OF  438 

     7        Dustin Dodge               05:11.00 10:37.00 16:04.40 16:31.75
    54        Cody Hoffman               05:17.85 11:08.50 16:57.00 17:47.30
    89        Jake Green                 05:46.65 11:58.70 17:52.00 18:25.10
   142        Josh Addis                 05:55.25 12:26.60 18:50.60 19:28.80
   146        Wyatt Schroder             05:51.90 12:23.80 18:54.45 19:34.90
   152        Jacob Kositske             06:00.90 12:39.95 19:13.80 19:47.90
   162        Thomas Brown               06:20.10 13:07.80 19:54.70 20:32.90


Wyoming Tri-Unity Christian
PLACED  19 WITH A SCORE OF  440 

    45        Taylor Holt                05:20.10 11:13.40 17:05.10 17:39.95
    78        Matthew Hendricks          05:40.80 11:43.35 17:47.65 18:16.90
    88        Justin Christensen         05:41.10 11:44.15 17:49.05 18:23.95
    99        Marcus Ritsema             05:55.50 12:05.25 18:07.35 18:38.85
   130        Michael Poel               05:56.20 12:21.75 18:41.85 19:15.30
   137        Nathan Donahue             06:06.05 12:41.00 18:49.30 19:21.25
   150        Jordan Roark               06:01.95 12:42.15 19:10.95 19:43.70


Sand Creek
PLACED  20 WITH A SCORE OF  441 

    28        Mike Glinski               05:19.50 11:02.60 16:41.95 17:14.50
    42        Eli Zilke                  05:22.35 11:15.40 17:05.45 17:37.50
   122        Mike Morris                05:48.25 12:08.95 18:27.20 19:03.40
   123        Ethan Kastel               05:56.45 12:15.30 18:29.10 19:04.20
   126        Ricky Hall                 05:54.30 12:16.65 18:36.30 19:13.50
   139        Derek Whitehead            06:05.60 12:29.70 18:46.15 19:23.35
   153        Mike Gallardo              06:10.50 12:43.50 19:14.75 19:48.10


Coleman
PLACED  21 WITH A SCORE OF  449 

    20        Drew Blake                 05:14.50 10:52.75 16:28.95 16:59.05
    32        Justin Crosswhite          05:31.25 11:12.85 16:50.90 17:22.50
   106        Dustin Craven              05:46.20 12:10.65 18:13.25 18:47.00
   134        Joe Gates                  05:58.60 12:26.30 18:42.85 19:16.90
   157        Tyler Spalding             06:03.40 12:41.55 19:19.25 19:54.50


Jonesville
PLACED  22 WITH A SCORE OF  470 

    16        Doug Prough                05:08.60 10:47.10 16:21.70 16:54.15
    22        Paul Oliver                05:11.20 10:52.20 16:35.65 17:04.00
   124        Chris Davis                05:10.60 10:52.50 18:22.10 19:10.30
   135        Roger Hartsell             05:48.90 12:19.85 18:49.65 19:20.15
   173        Greg Baker                 06:06.35 13:27.50 20:54.60 21:27.00


Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary
PLACED  23 WITH A SCORE OF  515 

    58        Loren Milbrath             05:25.15 11:21.45 17:17.85 17:51.35
    75        Michael J. Fetcenko        05:40.60 11:50.80 17:48.00 18:14.05
   119        Samuel Pappenfuss          06:09.95 12:34.55 18:25.50 18:59.85
   120        Benjamin Bruske            05:50.40 12:11.95 18:27.75 19:00.80
   143        Nathan Bade                06:05.55 12:27.35 18:51.60 19:29.75
   156        Jared Ruffini              06:09.90 12:49.20 19:20.70 19:52.95
   174        Aaron Romain               06:27.90 13:37.60 20:47.60 21:27.90


Lutheran Westland
PLACED  24 WITH A SCORE OF  519 

    83        Kevin Brown                05:52.25 11:55.60 17:49.90 18:19.05
    85        Steven Schmit              05:52.65 11:58.20 17:51.55 18:22.95
    86        Josh Matthews              05:52.45 11:54.65 17:52.15 18:23.00
   132        Timothy Ebendick           06:00.25 12:29.00 18:43.30 19:16.25
   133        Zachary Fabris             06:02.30 12:33.70 18:44.75 19:16.55
   165        Kyle Wilson                06:27.80 13:27.90 20:10.85 20:44.25
   172        Chris Giralomo             06:34.00 13:46.70 20:43.90 21:21.60


Carsonville-Port Sanilac
PLACED  25 WITH A SCORE OF  566 

    38        William Falcon             05:13.50 11:10.35 17:00.35 17:32.45
   105        Franklin Beatty            05:48.00 12:03.20 18:14.20 18:44.35
   117        Micheal Hosler             05:51.50 12:12.00 18:23.05 18:57.35
   138        Matthew Lusher             06:05.65 12:32.05 18:45.05 19:23.20
   168        Shane Albrecht             06:34.05 13:32.40 20:18.50 20:48.35
   175        Timothy Nichol             06:25.35 13:39.90 20:55.20 21:28.85


Auburn Hills Oakland Christian
PLACED  26 WITH A SCORE OF  607 

    19        Justin Vore                05:05.40 10:49.65 16:28.95 16:58.55
   108        Ryan VanDorp               05:47.45 12:03.65 18:16.50 18:48.45
   149        John Baker                 05:47.40 12:38.10 19:09.00 19:41.90
   155        Andrew Volz                05:59.15 12:36.35 19:09.75 19:51.50
   176        Nathan Mills               06:37.30 13:55.10 20:57.05 21:33.40
   177        Kyle Bartley               06:29.75 13:51.05 21:05.55 21:45.30
   179        Michael Willison           06:12.05 13:36.50 21:10.90 21:54.35


Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett
NO TEAM SCORE

   136        James McGuiness            05:45.55 12:13.05 18:47.20 19:21.15
   160        Timothy Corbett            06:24.40 13:05.70 19:38.80 20:13.70
   178        Sanjay Rama                06:23.65 13:56.65 21:18.60 21:47.30
   180        John Herbst                06:53.25 14:38.75 22:20.00 22:57.05
 

Div 4 Girls

       1.Traverse City St. Francis      135
       2.Ann Arbor Greenhills           152
       3.Big Rapids Crossroads Charter  166
       4.Potterville                    228
       5.Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard      229
       6.Ubly                           229
       7.Hudson                         231
       8.Southfield Christian           239
       9.Bear Lake                      257
      10.Harbor Springs                 290
      11.Saginaw Valley Lutheran        293
      12.Beal City                      317
      13.Bath                           317
      14.Pittsford                      339
      15.Rochester Hills Lutheran North 356
      16.Lutheran Westland              385
      17.Morenci                        396
      18.Saugatuck                      461
      19.Hudsonville Freedom Baptist    489
      20.Royal Oak Shrine               500
      21.Ellsworth                      532
      22.Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Semi 550
      23.Bellevue                       584
      24.Colon                          603
      25.Lawton                         626
      26.East Jordan                    628
      27.Centreville                    682
      28.Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 692


INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

    1.Laura Rolf,Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest,18:29.15
    2.Katie Olson,Ann Arbor Greenhills,18:52.20
    3.Jackie Rivard,Ubly,18:53.25, 
    4.Kylee Kubacki,Ubly,19:03.35
    5.Cassidy Edwards,Maple City Glen Lake,19:05.90
    6.Kailah Gerig,Sand Creek,19:06.95
    7.Rebecca Monroe,Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy,19:13.15
    8.Katherine Rolf,Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest,19:21.30
    9.LaTricia Rozeboom,Saugatuck,19:23.90
   10.Alexa Glencer,Ann Arbor Greenhills,19:31.25
   11.Audrey Dahlgren,Potterville,19:35.60
   12.Jenelle Keinath,Saginaw Valley Lutheran,19:39.75
   13.Wendi Kirwin,Walkerville,19:40.40
   14.Lindsay Gordon,Pittsford,19:41.75
   15.Megan Carter,Southfield Christian,19:42.50
   16.Erica Jach,Bear Lake,19:48.20
   17.Valerie Allen,Southfield Christian,19:48.25
   18.Alexis Rainier,B. C. St. Phillip,19:49.45
   19.Leah Tarrant,Bath,19:53.20
   20.Cassie Niersel,Harbor Springs,19:53.85
   21.Kelcie Spruyt-Daniels,Grand Rapids North Hills Classical Acad.,19:57.00
   22.Angela Murphy,Beal City,19:58.00
   23.Nicole Chamberlain,Litchfield,20:07.40
   24.Chelsey Berlin,Hudson,20:07.65 
   25.Jenny Shepard,Potterville,20:10.30
   26.Stacy Leyder,Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy,20:10.70
   27.Samantha Tennis,Hudson,20:12.65
   28.Teresa Dawson,Traverse City St. Francis,20:14.00 
   29.Rachel Ham,Hudson,20:15.15
   30.Jena Brown,Traverse City St. Francis,20:18.65 
   31.Alice Garabrandt,Ann Arbor Greenhills,20:19.20
   32.Heather Courtright,Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart,20:19.25
   33.Kelly Biedron,Traverse City St. Francis,20:20.90 
   34.Kelcie Douglas,Suttons Bay,20:25.50
   35.Megan Keim,Maple City Glen Lake,20:30.20
   36.Katie Nowels,Harbor Springs,20:30.80
   37.Colleen Griffin,Traverse City St. Francis,20:38.45 
   38.Kali Nichols,Pittsford,20:39.85
   39.Candace Tiller,Saginaw Valley Lutheran,20:40.50
   40.Nicole Erler,Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy,20:41.95
   41.Stephanie Petzold,Saginaw Valley Lutheran,20:42.90
   42.Emily Wagner,Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard,20:43.55
   43.Kelly McCann,St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic,20:44.75
   44.Charlotte Spencer,Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard,20:45.00
   45.Kristy Boltz,Concord High School,20:45.60
   46.Eileen Brunner,Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart,20:47.35 
   47.Kristine Perria,Traverse City St. Francis,20:49.35 
   48.Samantha Mitchell,Bear Lake,20:50.60
   49.Chirstina Mackenzie,Lutheran Westland,20:51.00
   50.Jenna Greenman,B. C. St. Phillip,20:53.25
   51.Chelsey Poindexter,East Jordan,20:57.80
   52.Emily Mccormick,Bath,20:57.90
   53.Rachel Martin,New Lothrop,21:00.80
   54.Sydney Koch,Britton Macon Deerfield,21:03.60 
   55.Chelsea Berdahl,Lawton,21:04.60
   56.Madelyn Green,Morenci,21:05.40
   57.Stacy Martus,Brown City,21:06.70
   58.Marie Matuszak,Royal Oak Shrine,21:08.25
   59.Katie Thorne,Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy,21:10.90
   60.Tori Benton,Potterville,21:11.55
   61.Holly Guza,Harbor Beach,21:11.85
   62.Justine Schafer,Beal City,21:14.85
   63.Tiffannie Bearden,East Jordan,21:15.85
   64.Kelsie Norton,Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard,21:16.95
   65.Wendee Hofbauer,Harbor Springs,21:17.30
   66.Lacey Kreft,Rogers City,21:17.35
   67.Mattie-Rose Pennington,Sand Creek,21:17.60
   68.Kailey Seggie,Morenci,21:19.25
   69.Lauren Stacks,Concord High School,21:26.25
   70.Seanna Winegar,Bath,21:27.20
   71.Megan Shurlow,Potterville,21:27.65
   72.Nicole Barnaby,Lutheran Westland,21:28.60
   73.Maria Pohl,Fowler,21:28.85
   74.Anne Jaquith,Harbor Springs,21:29.15
   75.Mary Wagner,Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard,21:29.40
   76.Alexandra Ford,Ann Arbor Greenhills,21:29.60
   77.Lindsay Looker,Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest,21:30.30
   78.Johanna Gomez,Manton,21:30.40
   79.Ashley Meyers,Marcellus,21:30.80
   80.Narissa Kirby,Centreville,21:31.40
   81.Molly Maxbauer,Traverse City St. Francis,21:31.80 
   82.Megan Coats,Southfield Christian,21:32.10
   83.Tara Hutchins,Southfield Christian,21:33.10
   84.Jen Smith,Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard,21:35.90
   85.Niki Calerone,Ann Arbor Greenhills,21:36.30
   86.Alaina Maten,Royal Oak Shrine,21:41.85
   87.Anna Barrington,Jonesville,21:42.70
   88.Sarah Pasch,Fulton-Middleton,21:43.40
   89.Jackie Bladzik,Bear Lake,21:44.40
   90.Sarah Morris,Grass Lake,21:45.55
   91.Stephanie Sellnow,Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary,21:46.90
   92.Elizabeth Meier,Hudsonville Freedom Baptist,21:47.40
   93.Amber Ellett,Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy,21:47.60
   94.Katherine MacKenzie,Lutheran Westland,21:49.80
   95.Christin Shantz,Ubly,21:51.00
   96.Julie Clawson,Pittsford,21:52.70
   97.Elise Ocelnik,Bear Lake,21:54.45
   98.Nichole Murphy,Hudson,21:55.15
   99.Kaela Spruyt-Daniels,Grand Rapids North Hills Classical Acad.,21:56.40
  100.Ashley Zupin,Bear Lake,21:56.95
  101.Megan Mort,Ellsworth,21:57.60
  102.Alice Neer,Ellsworth,21:59.40
  103.Cassie Phillips,Lawrence,22:00.85
  104.Jaimie Bolda,Ubly,22:01.70
  105.Laura Puvalowski,Ubly,22:03.55
  106.Andrea Rockwood,North Muskegon,22:03.75
  107.Rose Feldpausch,Fowler,22:04.45
  108.Sarah Gross,Beal City,22:10.10
  109.Rosanna Green,Morenci,22:11.10
  110.Cori King,Vandercook Lake,22:11.50
  111.Renee Pienta,Bear Lake,22:11.80
  112.Jade Roekle,Saginaw Valley Lutheran,22:12.30
  113.Jaclyn DeBruyne,Ottawa Lake-Whiteford,22:12.65
  114.Samantha Mason,Akron-Fairgrove,22:13.45
  115.Amy Marshall,Bellaire,22:13.75
  116.Ansley Howard,Hudsonville Freedom Baptist,22:15.05
  117.Krysta Zakrzewski,Traverse City St. Francis,22:17.55 
  118.Margaret Piellusch,Ellsworth,22:19.10
  119.Stafania Metzger,Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard,22:19.35
  120.Emily Hein,Galien,22:19.95
  121.Johanna Fenton,Detroit-Holy Redeemer,22:20.05
  122.Catie McCulloch,Royal Oak Shrine,22:20.60
  123.Melissa Woodbury,Beal City,22:21.05
  124.Chelsea Kreft,Rogers City,22:22.75
  125.Melissa Moore,Saugatuck,22:23.40
  126.Gina Pionk,Ubly,22:24.20
  127.Elisha Richards,Beal City,22:24.70
  128.Rebekah Bothwell,Bloomingdale,22:27.95
  129.Lisa Trainor,Beal City,22:31.70
  130.Margaret Majewski,Auburn Hills Oakland Christian,22:32.50
  131.Andrea Mains,Bellevue,22:34.00
  132.Amy Kamps,North Muskegon,22:34.10
  133.Mindy Brown,Southfield Christian,22:35.05
  134.Jessica Siebelink,Saugatuck,22:35.90
  135.Haley Minor,Colon,22:36.40
  136.Carly Waterstraught,Hudson,22:36.95
  137.Krysten Carlson,Bridgman,22:37.15
  138.Emily Bolthouse,Bellevue,22:39.30

  139.Jessie Kleino,Saugatuck,22:39.80
  140.Rachel Ehlert,Mio,22:40.50
  141.Samantha Bladzik,Bear Lake,22:40.55
  142.Katie Olivieri,Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart,22:41.20
  143.Stephanie Kraftson,Southfield Christian,22:41.95
  144.Kayse Onweller,Morenci,22:42.25
  145.Alyse Smith,Hudson,22:45.45
  146.Peggy O'Callagahan,Hudsonville Freedom Baptist,22:45.65
  147.Terri Schultz,Rogers City,22:46.20
  148.Amanda Letson,Potterville,22:47.15 
  149.Jill Woodrick,Galien,22:48.30
  150.Lisa Devereaux,Bath,22:50.90
  151.Lena Bendall,Bath,22:51.20
  152.Emily Brown,Hudsonville Freedom Baptist,22:51.85
  153.Emily Thiel,Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary,22:53.00
  154.Katrina Weirauch,Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest,22:54.25
  155.Ashley Taylor-Voss,Lutheran Westland,22:54.60
  156.Denise Easterday,Colon,22:55.90
  157.Keon-Min Park,Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard,22:57.25
  158.Cristie Reinbolt,Pittsford,22:58.85
  159.Alicia Nichols,Pittsford,23:01.80

  160.Kara Lackowski,Ubly,23:02.50
  161.Ruth Pranschke,Lutheran Westland,23:03.05
  162.Brie Riker,Ann Arbor Greenhills,23:07.85
  163.Brooke Baechler,White Pigeon,23:09.25
  164.Lauren Benjamin,Ann Arbor Greenhills,23:12.05
  165.Krystal Sheteron,Alba,23:13.05
  166.Elyse Hyde,Southfield Christian,23:16.60
  167.Jennifer Keyes,Bath,23:17.30
  168.Jessica Stull,Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary,23:18.35
  169.Stephanie Povinelli,Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary,23:18.80
  170.Shelly Mathewson,Bellevue,23:18.90
  171.Sarah Hoadley,Morenci,23:20.50
  172.Karen Augustine,Bellevue,23:22.80
  173.Laura Klein,Colon,23:25.60
  174.Jenna Kuntzman,Auburn Hills Oakland Christian,23:26.85
  175.Laura Hayes,Hudsonville Freedom Baptist,23:29.10
  176.Rachel Winters,Potterville,23:30.30
  177.Annette Pretzer,Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary,23:30.80
  178.Emily Hendrickson,Colon,23:31.40
  179.Katie Risko,Centreville,23:31.95
  180.Stefanie Stine,Auburn Hills Oakland Christian,23:35.60
  181.Jennifer Timm,Lutheran Westland,23:36.95
  182.Sarah Hooley,Colon,23:37.70
  183.Courtny Howes,Ellsworth,23:38.05
  184.Christine Craighead,Lawton,23:38.80
  185.Daniell Reed,Bath,23:39.90 
  186.Joy Williamson,Saginaw Valley Lutheran,23:40.45
  187.Kayla Loeffler,Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary,23:40.70
  188.Whitney Henderson,Lawton,23:41.00
  189.Lora Cook,Bellevue,23:41.05 
  190.Kristin Roam,Hudson,23:42.00
  191.Rachel Thomas,Lawton,23:45.70
  192.Lydia Porter,Harbor Springs,23:47.40
  193.Lizzie Olenzek,Bellevue,23:49.30
  194.Becky Doster,Colon,23:50.65
  195.Jackie Jurgens,Hudsonville Freedom Baptist,23:51.30
  196.Tuyen Vu,Royal Oak Shrine,23:52.05 
  197.Christin Rose,Saginaw Valley Lutheran,23:54.80
  198.Magen Meyer,Centreville,23:56.45
  199.Stephanie Clapham,Auburn Hills Oakland Christian,23:57.15
  200.Tabitha VanNortwick,Hudsonville Freedom Baptist,23:58.55
  201.Heather Wuobio,Saginaw Valley Lutheran,24:03.40
  202.Stacey Carr,Colon,24:11.75
  203.Julie Macomber,Lutheran Westland,24:17.15
  204.Ali Ries,Morenci,24:24.30
  205.Claire Lewis,Royal Oak Shrine,24:32.50
  206.Tracy Roberts,Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary,24:38.55
  207.Brianne Hovey,Lawton,24:38.85
  208.Alicia Klooster,Ellsworth,24:43.65
  209.Karen Ziemianski,Centreville,24:49.60
  210.Jenn Richards,Bellevue,24:52.75
  211.Sara Spanberg,Harbor Springs,24:56.10
  212.Rachael Bayless,Potterville,25:09.30
  213.Sina Matusik,Beal City,25:13.30 
  214.Morgan O'Malley,Royal Oak Shrine,25:15.80
  215.Elizabeth Lee,Lawton,25:15.90 
  216.Sarah Bach,Morenci,25:16.90
  217.Caryn Reynolds,Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy,25:17.45
  218.Jessica Cwik,Saugatuck,25:18.00
  219.Melissa Clark,Lawton,25:18.70
  220.Cathleen Ronk,Harbor Springs,25:23.45
  221.Beth Niffeler,Royal Oak Shrine,25:31.30
  222.Kara Oakley,Saugatuck,25:55.65
  223.Jessica Anderson,Centreville,26:02.85
  224.Keitha Wickey,Centreville,26:06.60
  225.Melanie Hillaker,East Jordan,26:07.80
  226.Trisha Robison,Pittsford,26:25.40
  227.Jeanne Schultz,East Jordan,26:36.20
  228.Leslie Newell,Pittsford,26:47.80
  229.Amanda Peitsch,Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest,27:00.55
  230.Ali Romero,East Jordan,27:07.45
  231.Janie VanSlembrouck,Auburn Hills Oakland Christian,27:10.30
  232.Jeanne Desermeau,Auburn Hills Oakland Christian,28:31.15
  233.Stephanie Brandys,Centreville,28:43.10
  234.Brittany Davis,Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest,29:09.20
  235.Kelsey Lefler,Saugatuck,30:22.95
  236.Randi Davis,Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest,31:45.35

RESULTS BY TEAM

Traverse City St. Francis
PLACED   1 WITH A SCORE OF  135 

    22        Teresa Dawson              06:19.20 13:02.85 19:35.50 20:14.00
    24        Jena Brown                 06:23.00 13:04.90 19:42.95 20:18.65
    26        Kelly Biedron              06:19.10 13:01.20 19:42.55 20:20.90
    28        Colleen Griffin            06:15.15 13:06.60 19:55.00 20:38.45
    35        Kristine Perria            06:32.30 13:26.15 20:11.10 20:49.35
    58        Molly Maxbauer             06:37.00 13:50.05 20:51.70 21:31.80
    83        Krysta Zakrzewski          06:43.35 14:09.20 21:39.45 22:17.55

Ann Arbor Greenhills
PLACED   2 WITH A SCORE OF  152 

     2        Katie Olson                05:53.15 12:06.40 18:18.00 18:52.20
     8        Alexa Glencer              06:00.20 12:21.05 18:54.10 19:31.25
    25        Alice Garabrandt           06:27.50 13:13.70 19:45.65 20:19.20
    55        Alexandra Ford             06:39.60 13:48.35 20:53.55 21:29.60
    62        Niki Calerone              06:32.75 13:44.15 20:55.40 21:36.30
   118        Brie Riker                 07:18.45 15:05.90 22:26.25 23:07.85
   119        Lauren Benjamin            07:22.95 15:04.05 22:35.60 23:12.05

Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy
PLACED   3 WITH A SCORE OF  166 

     5        Rebecca Monroe             05:57.90 12:27.30 18:38.15 19:13.15
    20        Stacy Leyder               06:17.75 13:08.85 19:31.10 20:10.70
    31        Nicole Erler               06:30.15 13:28.95 20:07.40 20:41.95
    43        Katie Thorne               06:34.65 13:38.10 20:34.80 21:10.90
    67        Amber Ellett               06:58.20 14:03.80 21:08.00 21:47.60
   171        Caryn Reynolds             07:19.65 16:02.55 24:33.45 25:17.45

Potterville
PLACED   4 WITH A SCORE OF  228 

     9        Audrey Dahlgren            06:15.00 12:34.10 18:57.60 19:35.60
    19        Jenny Shepard              06:23.50 13:00.30 19:35.10 20:10.30
    44        Tori Benton                06:42.85 13:44.10 20:33.25 21:11.55
    51        Megan Shurlow              06:43.30 13:44.55 20:46.60 21:27.65
   105        Amanda Letson              07:11.70 14:40.25 22:06.55 22:47.15
   130        Rachel Winters             07:36.60 15:36.55 22:59.80 23:30.30
   166        Rachael Bayless            07:40.15 16:11.55 24:30.55 25:09.30

Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard
PLACED   5 WITH A SCORE OF  229 

    33        Emily Wagner               06:31.15 13:24.70 20:07.00 20:43.55
    34        Charlotte Spencer          06:29.60 13:23.80 20:06.90 20:45.00
    47        Kelsie Norton              06:42.50 13:43.20 20:38.60 21:16.95
    54        Mary Wagner                06:37.90 13:47.30 20:47.30 21:29.40
    61        Jen Smith                  06:40.30 13:49.60 20:55.60 21:35.90
    85        Stafania Metzger           06:53.00 14:13.45 21:37.05 22:19.35
   113        Keon-Min Park              06:55.95 14:33.05 22:13.50 22:57.25

Ubly
PLACED   6 WITH A SCORE OF  229 

     3        Jackie Rivard              05:48.90 12:07.00 18:18.80 18:53.25
     4        Kylee Kubacki              05:53.50 12:11.90 18:33.35 19:03.35
    69        Christin Shantz            06:52.00 14:05.35 21:17.10 21:51.00
    76        Jaimie Bolda               06:51.90 14:13.50 21:26.80 22:01.70
    77        Laura Puvalowski           06:46.15 14:07.80 21:25.85 22:03.55
    89        Gina Pionk                 06:54.10 14:16.90 21:46.10 22:24.20
   116        Kara Lackowski             06:52.05 14:38.55 22:21.00 23:02.50

Hudson
PLACED   7 WITH A SCORE OF  231 

    18        Chelsey Berlin             06:20.10 13:00.15 19:29.05 20:07.65
    21        Samantha Tennis            06:19.85 13:01.50 19:31.20 20:12.65
    23        Rachel Ham                 06:03.95 12:50.40 19:27.50 20:15.15
    72        Nichole Murphy             06:45.10 13:48.60 21:05.70 21:55.15
    97        Carly Waterstraught        06:50.05 14:20.70 21:58.10 22:36.95
   103        Alyse Smith                06:56.95 14:36.95 22:04.40 22:45.45
   144        Kristin Roam               07:08.95 15:02.95 22:54.70 23:42.00

Southfield Christian
PLACED   8 WITH A SCORE OF  239 

    12        Megan Carter               06:27.95 12:53.20 19:04.80 19:42.50
    14        Valerie Allen              06:28.20 12:53.25 19:10.90 19:48.25
    59        Megan Coats                07:04.55 14:03.50 20:55.25 21:32.10
    60        Tara Hutchins              07:04.60 14:04.75 20:56.65 21:33.10
    94        Mindy Brown                07:10.80 14:39.10 21:58.20 22:35.05
   101        Stephanie Kraftson         07:12.35 14:36.40 21:59.80 22:41.95
   120        Elyse Hyde                 07:12.40 14:44.50 22:34.65 23:16.60




Bear Lake
PLACED   9 WITH A SCORE OF  257 

    13        Erica Jach                 05:57.00 12:30.00 19:05.85 19:48.20
    36        Samantha Mitchell          06:21.90 13:14.45 20:09.00 20:50.60
    64        Jackie Bladzik             06:30.80 13:43.65 20:58.70 21:44.40
    71        Elise Ocelnik              06:35.45 14:01.20 21:18.70 21:54.45
    73        Ashley Zupin               06:44.45 14:04.80 21:18.50 21:56.95
    80        Renee Pienta               06:40.20 14:11.80 21:34.95 22:11.80
   100        Samantha Bladzik           06:47.50 14:13.75 21:57.30 22:40.55

Harbor Springs
PLACED  10 WITH A SCORE OF  290 

    16        Cassie Niersel             06:02.85 12:45.30 19:18.10 19:53.85
    27        Katie Nowels               06:21.30 13:06.50 19:53.50 20:30.80
    48        Wendee Hofbauer            06:44.70 13:49.10 20:37.65 21:17.30
    53        Anne Jaquith               06:44.90 13:49.80 20:49.05 21:29.15
   146        Lydia Porter               07:22.30 15:20.70 23:03.80 23:47.40
   165        Sara Spanberg              07:42.60 16:01.20 24:10.60 24:56.10
   174        Cathleen Ronk              07:20.75 16:00.65 24:40.60 25:23.45

Saginaw Valley Lutheran
PLACED  11 WITH A SCORE OF  293 

    10        Jenelle Keinath            06:25.20 12:52.35 19:04.25 19:39.75
    30        Candace Tiller             06:32.25 13:29.60 19:58.55 20:40.50
    32        Stephanie Petzold          06:31.55 13:28.10 19:51.25 20:42.90
    81        Jade Roekle                07:03.40 14:24.50 21:34.15 22:12.30
   140        Joy Williamson             07:27.60 15:31.50 23:03.90 23:40.45
   151        Christin Rose              07:34.90 15:35.15 23:12.50 23:54.80
   155        Heather Wuobio             07:31.85 15:31.40 23:22.75 24:03.40

Beal City
PLACED  12 WITH A SCORE OF  317 

    17        Angela Murphy              06:21.90 12:58.90 19:24.75 19:58.00
    45        Justine Schafer            06:36.05 13:37.25 20:35.30 21:14.85
    78        Sarah Gross                06:50.55 14:12.40 21:29.00 22:10.10
    87        Melissa Woodbury           06:54.95 14:26.65 21:41.35 22:21.05
    90        Elisha Richards            06:51.80 14:17.65 21:42.55 22:24.70
    91        Lisa Trainor               07:05.40 14:37.45 21:46.10 22:31.70

   167        Sina Matusik               07:39.90 16:10.05 24:26.50 25:13.30


Bath
PLACED  13 WITH A SCORE OF  317 

    15        Leah Tarrant               06:13.95 12:51.00 19:19.35 19:53.20
    39        Emily Mccormick            06:20.80 13:23.00 20:19.70 20:57.90
    50        Seanna Winegar             06:43.00 13:48.45 20:52.30 21:27.20
   106        Lisa Devereaux             06:58.10 14:39.00 22:08.80 22:50.90
   107        Lena Bendall               07:05.80 14:38.90 22:13.15 22:51.20
   121        Jennifer Keyes             07:09.40 15:02.25 22:40.00 23:17.30
   139        Daniell Reed               07:18.75 15:21.20 23:03.90 23:39.90

Pittsford
PLACED  14 WITH A SCORE OF  339 

    11        Lindsay Gordon             06:18.25 12:54.35 19:10.85 19:41.75
    29        Kali Nichols               06:32.15 13:15.20 19:59.90 20:39.85
    70        Julie Clawson              06:51.40 14:05.15 21:15.60 21:52.70
   114        Cristie Reinbolt           07:12.35 14:46.65 22:22.50 22:58.85
   115        Alicia Nichols             07:13.80 14:47.20 22:24.30 23:01.80
   180        Trisha Robison             08:00.20 16:55.25 25:43.25 26:25.40
   182        Leslie Newell              08:01.80 17:08.80 26:09.30 26:47.80

Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest
PLACED  15 WITH A SCORE OF  356 

     1        Laura Rolf                 05:47.30 11:45.30 17:50.10 18:29.15
     6        Katherine Rolf             05:53.45 12:15.30 18:41.75 19:21.30
    56        Lindsay Looker             06:28.80 13:45.70 20:52.90 21:30.30
   110        Katrina Weirauch           07:01.25 14:32.65 22:10.45 22:54.25
   183        Amanda Peitsch             08:34.70 17:36.80 26:21.50 27:00.55
   188        Brittany Davis             09:05.40 18:46.20 28:27.20 29:09.20
   190        Randi Davis                09:52.40 20:36.30 31:02.30 31:45.35

Lutheran Westland
PLACED  16 WITH A SCORE OF  385 

    37        Chirstina Mackenzie        06:22.35 13:21.00 20:15.25 20:51.00
    52        Nicole Barnaby             06:55.35 14:02.30 20:56.00 21:28.60
    68        Katherine MacKenzie        06:25.20 13:45.65 21:04.50 21:49.80
   111        Ashley Taylor-Voss         07:04.45 14:42.45 22:15.35 22:54.60
   117        Ruth Pranschke             07:04.60 14:39.95 22:21.60 23:03.05
   135        Jennifer Timm              07:16.00 15:11.45 22:55.95 23:36.95
   157        Julie Macomber             07:16.55 15:19.10 23:29.70 24:17.15



Morenci
PLACED  17 WITH A SCORE OF  396 

    41        Madelyn Green              06:30.55 13:29.70 20:30.45 21:05.40
    49        Kailey Seggie              06:30.45 13:30.20 20:30.85 21:19.25
    79        Rosanna Green              06:52.45 14:14.65 21:32.90 22:11.10
   102        Kayse Onweller             07:00.35 14:39.60 22:05.30 22:42.25
   125        Sarah Hoadley              07:10.50 14:58.90 22:42.45 23:20.50
   158        Ali Ries                   07:36.60 15:41.20 23:38.35 24:24.30
   170        Sarah Bach                 07:39.05 16:17.60 24:43.45 25:16.90

Saugatuck
PLACED  18 WITH A SCORE OF  461 

     7        LaTricia Rozeboom          05:58.65 12:18.40 18:47.80 19:23.90
    88        Melissa Moore              06:54.90 14:16.25 21:39.00 22:23.40
    95        Jessica Siebelink          07:07.65 14:35.75 22:00.00 22:35.90
    99        Jessie Kleino              07:13.00 14:47.85 22:03.65 22:39.80
   172        Jessica Cwik               07:44.70 16:20.00 24:39.90 25:18.00
   176        Kara Oakley                07:51.45 16:30.50 25:08.15 25:55.65
   189        Kelsey Lefler              08:56.90 19:04.35 29:28.50 30:22.95

Hudsonville Freedom Baptist
PLACED  19 WITH A SCORE OF  489 

    66        Elizabeth Meier            07:01.30 14:12.45 21:08.85 21:47.40
    82        Ansley Howard              07:01.40 14:24.30 21:41.80 22:15.05
   104        Peggy O'Callagahan         06:59.90 14:35.20 22:07.35 22:45.65
   108        Emily Brown                07:10.90 14:39.15 22:12.60 22:51.85
   129        Laura Hayes                07:16.80 15:05.15 22:49.65 23:29.10
   149        Jackie Jurgens             07:09.90 15:03.50 23:02.05 23:51.30
   154        Tabitha VanNortwick        07:33.20 15:32.65 23:16.40 23:58.55

Royal Oak Shrine
PLACED  20 WITH A SCORE OF  500 

    42        Marie Matuszak             06:24.20 13:28.80 20:27.20 21:08.25
    63        Alaina Maten               06:48.70 14:00.90 21:00.10 21:41.85
    86        Catie McCulloch            06:51.20 14:17.75 21:39.15 22:20.60
   150        Tuyen Vu                   07:23.30 15:11.80 23:10.20 23:52.05
   159        Claire Lewis               07:24.90 15:39.65 23:45.20 24:32.50
   168        Morgan O'Malley            07:54.00 16:29.20 24:37.35 25:15.80
   175        Beth Niffeler              07:43.80 16:18.35 24:49.25 25:31.30

Ellsworth
PLACED  21 WITH A SCORE OF  532 

    74        Megan Mort                 06:52.70 14:05.90 21:20.35 21:57.60
    75        Alice Neer                 06:52.75 14:05.60 21:16.30 21:59.40
    84        Margaret Piellusch         07:00.70 14:41.65 21:45.05 22:19.10
   137        Courtny Howes              07:14.40 15:19.70 22:58.45 23:38.05
   162        Alicia Klooster            07:17.35 15:36.30 23:54.10 24:43.65

Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary
PLACED  22 WITH A SCORE OF  550 

    65        Stephanie Sellnow          06:45.30 13:58.40 21:07.30 21:46.90
   109        Emily Thiel                07:07.00 14:40.75 22:10.00 22:53.00
   122        Jessica Stull              07:10.20 15:00.95 22:40.75 23:18.35
   123        Stephanie Povinelli        07:12.00 15:00.30 22:43.25 23:18.80
   131        Annette Pretzer            07:13.10 15:10.45 22:55.50 23:30.80
   141        Kayla Loeffler             07:27.60 15:29.60 23:05.25 23:40.70
   160        Tracy Roberts              07:43.10 15:58.20 24:05.25 24:38.55

Bellevue
PLACED  23 WITH A SCORE OF  584 

    93        Andrea Mains               07:03.70 14:35.90 21:55.70 22:34.00
    98        Emily Bolthouse            07:04.25 14:37.25 22:00.35 22:39.30
   124        Shelly Mathewson           07:08.00 14:51.35 22:43.85 23:18.90
   126        Karen Augustine            07:09.25 14:53.65 22:41.05 23:22.80
   143        Lora Cook                  07:11.40 15:14.30 23:01.90 23:41.05
   147        Lizzie Olenzek             07:16.70 15:13.75 23:02.15 23:49.30
   164        Jenn Richards              07:40.45 16:03.40 24:16.30 24:52.75

Colon
PLACED  24 WITH A SCORE OF  603 

    96        Haley Minor                07:00.85 14:32.15 21:53.60 22:36.40
   112        Denise Easterday           07:03.90 14:45.30 22:15.00 22:55.90
   127        Laura Klein                06:59.15 14:53.15 22:44.35 23:25.60
   132        Emily Hendrickson          07:15.10 15:05.60 22:47.30 23:31.40
   136        Sarah Hooley               07:09.00 15:07.10 22:57.70 23:37.70
   148        Becky Doster               07:18.45 15:12.90 23:12.35 23:50.65
   156        Stacey Carr                07:24.65 15:30.50 23:29.50 24:11.75

Lawton
PLACED  25 WITH A SCORE OF  626 

    40        Chelsea Berdahl            06:34.10 13:34.00 20:25.50 21:04.60
   138        Christine Craighead        07:18.40 15:16.80 22:54.05 23:38.80
   142        Whitney Henderson          07:17.80 15:21.40 23:01.30 23:41.00
   145        Rachel Thomas              07:34.50 15:35.45 23:08.60 23:45.70
   161        Brianne Hovey              07:41.00 15:57.30 23:51.15 24:38.85
   169        Elizabeth Lee              08:10.15 16:43.90 24:40.70 25:15.90
   173        Melissa Clark              08:08.00 16:44.10 24:40.55 25:18.70

East Jordan
PLACED  26 WITH A SCORE OF  628 

    38        Chelsey Poindexter         06:36.10 13:28.65 20:22.70 20:57.80
    46        Tiffannie Bearden          06:37.75 13:38.65 20:41.15 21:15.85
   179        Melanie Hillaker           08:07.70 17:00.50 25:25.60 26:07.80
   181        Jeanne Schultz             08:03.90 16:58.65 25:55.30 26:36.20
   184        Ali Romero                 08:33.60 17:46.55 26:20.50 27:07.45

Centreville
PLACED  27 WITH A SCORE OF  682 

    57        Narissa Kirby              06:43.10 13:50.85 20:59.90 21:31.40
   133        Katie Risko                07:16.50 15:08.10 22:48.10 23:31.95
   152        Magen Meyer                07:18.45 15:15.00 23:13.00 23:56.45
   163        Karen Ziemianski           07:59.20 16:05.05 24:00.65 24:49.60
   177        Jessica Anderson           08:14.75 16:51.35 25:15.85 26:02.85
   178        Keitha Wickey              08:20.20 17:06.75 25:24.30 26:06.60
   187        Stephanie Brandys          08:30.45 18:27.60 28:06.55 28:43.10

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian
PLACED  28 WITH A SCORE OF  692 

    92        Margaret Majewski          07:12.55 14:43.55 21:52.30 22:32.50
   128        Jenna Kuntzman             07:12.80 14:57.35 22:41.85 23:26.85
   134        Stefanie Stine             07:28.90 15:21.60 22:51.90 23:35.60
   153        Stephanie Clapham          07:28.30 15:22.10 23:17.75 23:57.15
   185        Janie VanSlembrouck        08:26.55 17:31.20 26:23.40 27:10.30
   186        Jeanne Desermeau           08:41.40 18:14.80 27:40.90 28:31.15
   191        Lois Similuk               10:34.90 22:34.90 33:56.95 34:47.10.05
        

DyeStat Michigan

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004