HOME US News States
Michigan 2003 cross country
CCIR Team Rankings
September 24

from Portage Invitational web site

  MEN'S CCIR RANKINGS - 9/24     WOMEN'S CCIR RANKINGS - 9/24
 
Division 1         Division 1    
1 Milford 6t Howell   1 Rockford 6 Livonia Stevenson
2 Rockford 6t Traverse City Central   2 Clarkston 7 Grosse Pointe South
3 Grand Ledge 8 Det. Catholic Central   3 Milford 8 Grandville
4 Saline 9 Ann Arbor Pioneer   4 Traverse City Central 9 Brighton
5 Temperance Bedford 10 Grandville   5 Saline 10 Davison
  Honorable Mention:         Honorable Mention:    
  Novi   Lake Orion     Portage Northern    
  Traverse City West   White Lake Lakeland     Salem    
  Ann Arbor Huron   Port Huron Northern     Lake Orion    
  Muskegon Mona Shores   Sterling Heights     Livonia Churchill    
  Lowell ................ Livonia Churchill   Portage Northern          
Division 2 Division 2  
1 Dexter 6 Fenton   1 Battle Creek Lakeview 6 Milan
2 Flint Powers 7 Petosky   2 Dexter 7 Chelsea
3 Bloomfield Hills Lahser 8 Gull Lake   3 Remus ChippewaHills 8 Gull Lake
4 Grand Rapids Christian 9

Grand Rapids Catholic Central

  4 Grand Rapids Christian 9 Middleville
5 Fremont 10 Oxford   5 St. Joseph 10 Dearborn Divine Child
Honorable Mention:     Honorable Mention:  
Dearborn Hts Crestwood East Grand Rapids   Flint Kearsley  
Carlton Airport St Clair   East Grand Rapids  
Hazel Park Sparta   Sparta  
East Lansing Mattawan   Monroe Jefferson  
Chelsea Ypsilanti   East Lansing  
Division 3 Division 3  
1 Williamston 6 Benzie Central   1 Goodrich 6 Essexville Garber
2 Shepherd 7 Onsted   2 Hillsdale 7 Lansing Catholic Central
3 Grand Rapids West Catholic 8 Jackson Lumen Christi   3 Williamston 8 Hanover Horton
4 Hillsdale 9 Hart   4 Jackson Lumen Christi 9 Kalamazoo Hackett CC
5 Stockbridge 10 Essexville Garber   5 Elk Rapids 10 Kent City

Honorable Mention:

Corunna

 

Lansing Catholic Central

 

Honorable Mention:

 

 
Albion Belding   Blissfield  
Beaverton Napoleon   Charlevoix  
Bangor Morley Stanwood   Clare  
Allendale Freeland   Detroit Country Day  
Division 4 Division 4  
1 Bath 6 Lawton   1 Bear Lake 6 Saginaw Valley Lutheran
2 Harbor Springs 7 Traverse City St. Francis   2 Harbor Springs 7 Potterville
3 Vandercook Lake 8 Ann Arbor Greenhills   3 Bath 8 East Jordan
4 Jonesville 9t Hale   4 Traverse City St. Francis 9 Ubly
5 Bear Lake 9t Morenci   5 Ann Arbor Greenhills 10 Pittsford
Honorable Mention:     Honorable Mention:  
  Potterville Jackson Christian   Litchfield  
  Southfield Christian     Concord
  Central Lake      
  Fairview        

 

DyeStat Michigan

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004