HOME US News States
Michigan 2003 cross country
CCIR Team Rankings
October 1

from Portage Invitational web site

  MEN'S CCIR RANKINGS - 10/1     WOMEN'S CCIR RANKINGS - 10/1
 
Division 1         Division 1    
1 Milford 6 Howell   1 Clarkston 6 Grosse Pointe South
2 Rockford 7 Traverse City Central   2 Rockford 7 Livonia Stevenson
3 Grand Ledge 8t Det. Catholic Central   3 Milford 8 Grandville
4 Saline 8t Ann Arbor Pioneer   4 Traverse City Central 9 Dearborn
5 Temperance Bedford 10 Ann Arbor Huron   5 Saline 10 Brighton
  Honorable Mention:         Honorable Mention:    
  Grandville   Traverse City West     Davison    
  Novi   Lake Orion     Livonia Churchill    
  Port Huron Northern   Musk. Mona Shores          
  Lowel   Sterling Heights          
  Dearborn   Portage Northern          
Division 2 Division 2  
1 Dexter 6 Fenton   1 Battle Creek Lakeview 6 Remus ChippewaHills
2 Bloomfield Hills Lahser 7 Fremont   2 Grand Rapids Christian 7 Milan
3 Flint Powers 8 Oxford   3 Dexter 8 Chelsea
4 Grand Rapids Christian 9

East Grand Rapids

  4 East Grand Rapids 9 Monroe Jefferson
5 Petosky 10 Dearborn Hts Crestwood   5 St. Joseph 10 Middleville
Honorable Mention:     Honorable Mention:  
East Lansing Crosswell Lexington   Flint Kearsley  
Grand Rapids Catholic Central Mattawan   Dearborn Divine Child  
St Clair Centerline   East Lansing  
Carlton Airport Orchard Lake St. Mary   Richland Gull Lake  
Richland Gull Lake

Ypsilanti

Hazel Park

     
Division 3 Division 3  
1 Grand Rapids West Catholic 6 Benzie Central   1 Goodrich 6 Hanover Horton
2 Williamston 7 Onsted   2 Hillsdale 7 Essexville Garber
3 Shepherd 8 Jackson Lumen Christi   3 Williamston 8 Kent City
4 Hillsdale 9 Essexville Garber   4 Elk Rapids 9 Lansing Catholic Central
5 Stockbridge 10t

Corunna

Morley Stanwood

  5 Jackson Lumen Christi 10 Allendale

Honorable Mention:

Albion

 

Allendale

 

Honorable Mention:

Kalamazoo Hackett CC

 
Bangor Freeland      
Beaverton Reese      
Napoleon Beaverton      
Hart Lansing Cath. Central      
Division 4 Division 4  
1 Harbor Springs 6 Traverse City St. Francis   1 Bear Lake 6 East Jordan
2 Bath 7 Lawton   2 Harbor Springs 7 Southfield Christian
3 Vandercook Lake 8 Potterville   3 Bath 8 Hudson
4 Jonesville 9t Hale   4 Traverse City St. Francis 9 Saginaw Valley Lutheran
5 Bear Lake 9t Hudson   5 Ann Arbor Greenhills 10 Litchfield
Honorable Mention:     Honorable Mention:  
  Ann Arbor Greenhills Fairview   Concord  
  Morenci Jackson Christian   Pittsford
  Southfield Christian Brown City   Ubly
  Addison       Potterville

 

DyeStat Michigan

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004