HOME US News States
Michigan 2003 cross country

Oxford Invitational
Oct 11, 2003


Lahser Bloomfield Hills soph Caitlin Clifford 18:35 5k wins by 46 seconds. Grosse Pointe South girls 37. Senior Frank Tinney 15:54 5k leads Huron Ann Arbor 61 (Lahser 66).

| Boys | Girls |

Boys

10/10/03                         Men's XCountry Meet Results                             PAGE  1
                                          MEET RESULTS

               OXFORD INVITATIONAL        AT  OXFORD HILLS C.C.          10/10/03


                                          MEN'S 5K RUN

 旼컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴커
                                            SCORES                                           
   1. Ann Arbor Huron                      61     9. clarkston                           282 
   2. Lahser                               66    10. Adams                               297 
   3. Lake Orion                           86    11. Notre Dame Prep                     297 
   4. Lakeland                            134    12. waterford kettering                 338 
   5. Brother Rice                        143    13. stoney creek                        360 
   6. Grosse Pointe South                 161    14. Rochester                           367 
   7. Troy Athens                         163    15. Cranbrook                           423 
   8. oxford                              167                                                
 읕컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴켸

  FIN   NAME                           TEAM                                        RESULTS   PTS
    1.  Frank Tinney                   Ann Arbor Huron                             15:53.6     1
    2.  John Black                     Brother Rice                                15:58.2     2
    3.  Justin Switzer                 waterford kettering                         16:00.4     3
    4.  Mike Quick                     Lahser                                      16:08.3     4
    5.  Billy Peterson                 Lake Orion                                  16:25.5     5
    6.  Donnie Richmond                oxford                                      16:34.8     6
    7.  Chris Hammer                   Troy Athens                                 16:48.0     7
    8.  Matt Rose                      Lahser                                      16:49.3     8
    9.  Keith Magic                    Lake Orion                                  16:51.8     9
   10.  Bruce Kaczmarek                Lahser                                      16:53.9    10
   11.  Steve Derico                   Notre Dame Prep                             16:55.3    11
   12.  Adam Daoud                     Ann Arbor Huron                             16:56.0    12
   13.  Evan Lisull                    Ann Arbor Huron                             16:59.6    13
   14.  Rob Shinouskis                 Lake Orion                                  17:02.4    14
   15.  James Hamilton                 Ann Arbor Huron                             17:05.8    15
   16.  Jason Sosnowski                Lakeland                                    17:06.7    16
   17.  Steve Leonard                  Lakeland                                    17:07.5    17
   18.  Andrew Kennedy                 Lahser                                      17:08.0    18
   19.  Luke Heiman                    Lakeland                                    17:17.6    19
   20.  Austin Riker                   Ann Arbor Huron                             17:18.4    20
   21.  Eric Backman                   Grosse Pointe South                         17:23.2    21
   22.  Kenny White                    oxford                                      17:23.8    22
   23.  Joe Palowski                   Grosse Pointe South                         17:26.3    23
   24.  Pete Nicolay                   Brother Rice                                17:28.1    24
   25.  Scott Brunning                 Troy Athens                                 17:29.3    25
   26.  Charlie Najt                   Lahser                                      17:31.5    26
   27.  Tom Clippard                   Troy Athens                                 17:31.9    27
   28.  Shawn Wilsher                  Lake Orion                                  17:32.9    28
   29.  Mike Bair                      Brother Rice                                17:35.1    29
   30.  Colin Motley                   Lake Orion                                  17:36.2    30
   31.  Ben Raphelson                  Lahser                                      17:37.0     P
   32.  Jason Hannawa                  Brother Rice                                17:40.8    32
   33.  Nick Krol                      Lahser                                      17:43.5     P
   34.  Kevin Brown                    oxford                                      17:48.6    34
   35.  Tom Ingram                     Notre Dame Prep                             17:50.0    35
   36.  Ryan Rudy                      Ann Arbor Huron                             17:53.6     P
   37.  Jacob Wernet                   Grosse Pointe South                         17:54.4    37
   38.  Jordan Nousain                 Cranbrook                                   17:56.4    38
   39.  Adam Dziuba                    Grosse Pointe South                         17:57.2    39
   40.  John Heerema                   Lakeland                                    17:57.7    40
   41.  Bryan Mackenzie                Grosse Pointe South                         17:58.6    41
   42.  Brad Craig                     Lakeland                                    18:04.9    42
   43.  German Guerrero                oxford                                      18:06.2    43
   44.  Sean Daudlin                   Grosse Pointe South                         18:06.9     P
   45.  Brent Macumber                 Adams                                       18:10.6    45
   46.  Mark Kennedy                   Ann Arbor Huron                             18:13.6     P
   47.  Nick Ferri                     Troy Athens                                 18:15.0    47
   48.  Joe Seibert                    clarkston                                   18:15.9    48
   49.  Anton Kodra                    clarkston                                   18:16.4    49
   50.  Tom Fick                       clarkston                                   18:17.5    50
   51.  Matt Martin                    Lake Orion                                  18:17.7     P
   52.  Joey Corey                     stoney creek                                18:18.8    52
   53.  Dan Welch                      Lakeland                                    18:19.2     P
   54.  Brad Linden                    Rochester                                   18:19.4    54
   55.  Jayson Lawton                  Lake Orion                                  18:25.1     P
   56.  Ehran Eschmann                 Brother Rice                                18:25.3    56
   57.  Matt Shaheen                   Troy Athens                                 18:26.0    57
   58.  Kirill Zikanov                 Lahser                                      18:26.4     -
   59.  Ed Curry                       Adams                                       18:29.8    58
   60.  Mike Moreland                  Adams                                       18:30.8    59
   61.  Ben Derico                     Notre Dame Prep                             18:31.5    60
   62.  Eric Brunning                  Troy Athens                                 18:33.1     P
   63.  Todd Davidson                  oxford                                      18:33.8    62
   64.  Pete Braun                     Troy Athens                                 18:35.5     P
   65.  Kirk Bartlett                  West Bloomfield                             18:36.8     -
   66.  Jon Payne                      Rochester                                   18:38.0    64
   67.  Paul McMichael                 Adams                                       18:39.6    65
   68.  Chris Wurster                  Brother Rice                                18:42.9     P
   69.  Scott Linville                 clarkston                                   18:43.1    67
   70.  Stephen Gad                    Ann Arbor Huron                             18:45.9     -
   71.  Matt Inch                      clarkston                                   18:46.8    68
   72.  Joey Calavenna                 Brother Rice                                18:47.8     P
   73.  Ben Bernal                     Troy Athens                                 18:48.7     -
   74.  Robbie Black                   Adams                                       18:49.6    70
   75.  Eric Viges                     stoney creek                                18:52.9    71
   76.  Brian Schnurr                  stoney creek                                18:54.5    72
   77.  Brian Garcia                   Rochester                                   18:57.9    73
   78.  Brad Rawe                      clarkston                                   19:00.0     P
   79.  Guido Saltarelli               stoney creek                                19:00.7    75
   80.  Kevin Comstock                 Lake Orion                                  19:01.5     -
   81.  Tim Rowland                    oxford                                      19:02.2     P
   82.  Bret Hastilow                  Adams                                       19:04.4     P
   83.  Ryan Gregory                   Brother Rice                                19:06.8     -
   84.  Bill Kozlowski                 Adams                                       19:07.7     P
   85.  Adam Richmond                  oxford                                      19:13.6     P
   86.  Mike Billings                  waterford kettering                         19:15.6    80
   87.  Brad Haney                     oxford                                      19:15.8     -
   88.  Dan Miller                     Cranbrook                                   19:17.5    81
   89.  David Bovio                    waterford kettering                         19:18.0    82
   90.  Travis Hughes                  clarkston                                   19:20.0     P
   91.  Eddie Cusack                   Lahser                                      19:20.2     -
   92.  Ryan Matson                    Lakeland                                    19:20.4     P
   93.  Owen McMahon                   waterford kettering                         19:23.5    85
   94.  Ryan Wolfe                     West Bloomfield                             19:24.1     -
   95.  Justin Linne                   Grosse Pointe South                         19:24.3     P
   96.  Matt Wincek                    Rochester                                   19:27.4    87
   97.  Derek Wood                     waterford kettering                         19:30.1    88
   98.  Mark Brooks                    Rochester                                   19:30.8    89
   99.  Charlie Hebert                 stoney creek                                19:32.3    90
  100.  Tony Visintainer               Adams                                       19:34.7     -
  101.  Mike Lowis                     oxford                                      19:39.0     -
  102.  Brian Kaminski                 Brother Rice                                19:40.1     -
  103.  Ryan Williams                  stoney creek                                19:40.6     P
  104.  Mark Jackson                   clarkston                                   19:43.4     -
  105.  Ryan Madden                    stoney creek                                19:45.3     P
  106.  Mike Bierema                   Notre Dame Prep                             19:45.8    93
  107.  Peter Brooks                   Rochester                                   19:46.3     P
  108.  Chris Cumming                  stoney creek                                19:46.8     -
  109.  Jon O'Donohue                  Lakeland                                    19:48.6     -
  110.  Zach Flores                    waterford kettering                         19:52.4     P
  111.  Andrew Yahkind                 West Bloomfield                             19:58.2     -
  112.  Kyle Krinkowski                Lakeland                                    19:58.9     -
  113.  Kurry Tran                     waterford kettering                         20:00.5     P
  114.  Bobby Hataway                  Rochester                                   20:01.8     P
  115.  Zach Foster                    West Bloomfield                             20:10.2     -
  116.  Ed Pace                        Notre Dame Prep                             20:21.0    98
  117.  Nick Artushin                  Cranbrook                                   20:28.1    99
  118.  Nick LaMora                    clarkston                                   20:37.3     -
  119.  Zach Boyda                     waterford kettering                         20:38.4     -
  120.  Dave Merchant                  Notre Dame Prep                             20:39.3     P
  121.  Joe Degnan                     Notre Dame Prep                             20:56.8     P
  122.  Shawn McDaniel                 Notre Dame Prep                             20:59.8     -
  123.  Brad Bailey                    Cranbrook                                   21:10.5   102
  124.  Kent Lawrence                  waterford kettering                         21:23.8     -
  125.  Brendon Losinski               Notre Dame Prep                             21:36.5     -
  126.  Mark Crain                     Cranbrook                                   21:56.3   103
  127.  Will Carroll                   Cranbrook                                   22:10.6     P
  128.  Neftalie Torres                Cranbrook                                   23:14.0     P
  129.  Ian Stewart                    Cranbrook                                   23:15.0     -
  130.  Joe Urda                       Adams                                         NF        -
  131.  Phil Shaheen                   Troy Athens                                   NF        -
  132.  Brandon Boozer                 clarkston                                     NF        -
  133.  Ed Brennan                     clarkston                                     NF        -
  134.  Hazen Brennan                  clarkston                                     NF        -
  135.  Matt Hunter                    clarkston                                     NF        -
  136.  Evan Schneider                 clarkston                                     NF        -
  137.  Adrian Lugo                    Cranbrook                                     NF        -
  138.  Brandon Bradford               Country Day                                   NF        -
  139.  John Eshelman                  Country Day                                   NF        -
  140.  Jasper Gill                    Country Day                                   NF        -
  141.  Prasad Gullapalli              Country Day                                   NF        -
  142.  Harry Hairston                 Country Day                                   NF        -
  143.  Bill Kazmierski                Country Day                                   NF        -
  144.  John Larson                    Country Day                                   NF        -
  145.  Keith Menton                   Country Day                                   NF        -
  146.  Jason Mirjah                   Country Day                                   NF        -
  147.  Rob Reznick                    Country Day                                   NF        -
  148.  Brendon Schramm                Ann Arbor Huron                               NF        -
  149.  Dominic Briggs                 Pontiac Central                               NF        -
  150.  Donte Campbell                 Pontiac Central                               NF        -
  151.  Jeremy Green                   Pontiac Central                               NF        -
  152.  Dominique Hewitt               Pontiac Central                               NF        -
  153.  Jason High                     Pontiac Central                               NF        -
  154.  Sean Jones                     Pontiac Central                               NF        -
  155.  Terrell Polk                   Pontiac Central                               NF        -
  156.  Timothy Walton                 Pontiac Central                               NF        -
  157.  Dejonique Chappell             Pontiac Northern                              NF        -
  158.  Luis Cintron                   Pontiac Northern                              NF        -
  159.  Jerrell Greer                  Pontiac Northern                              NF        -
  160.  Samuel Lamar                   Pontiac Northern                              NF        -
  161.  Kelvin Lee                     Pontiac Northern                              NF        -
  162.  Demario Logan                  Pontiac Northern                              NF        -
  163.  Antonio Patrick                Pontiac Northern                              NF        -
  164.  Jermaine Poston                Pontiac Northern                              NF        -
  165.  Mylan Williams                 Pontiac Northern                              NF        -
  166.  Zach Bay                       West Bloomfield                               NF        -
  167.  Daniel Fong                    West Bloomfield                               NF        -
  168.  David Metler                   West Bloomfield                               NF        -
  169.  Brad Mock                      West Bloomfield                               NF        -
  170.  Colin Orr                      West Bloomfield                               NF        -
  171.  Lance Davis                    West Bloomfield                               NF        -
  172.  Brett Scafuri                  West Bloomfield                               NF        -
  173.  Jeff Simon                     West Bloomfield                               NF        -
  174.  Derek Vermeulen                West Bloomfield                               NF        -

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

     1.  Ann Arbor Huron                          Frank Tinney              1      15:53      1
                                                  Adam Daoud               12      16:56     12
                                                  Evan Lisull              13      16:59     13
                                                  James Hamilton           15      17:05     15
                                                  Austin Riker             20      17:18     20
                                                  Ryan Rudy                36      17:53
                                                  Mark Kennedy             46      18:13

         Ann Arbor Huron                          ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:24:11     61

     2.  Lahser                                   Mike Quick                4      16:08      4
                                                  Matt Rose                 8      16:49      8
                                                  Bruce Kaczmarek          10      16:53     10
                                                  Andrew Kennedy           18      17:08     18
                                                  Charlie Najt             26      17:31     26
                                                  Ben Raphelson            31      17:37
                                                  Nick Krol                33      17:43

         Lahser                                   ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:24:29     66

     3.  Lake Orion                               Billy Peterson            5      16:25      5
                                                  Keith Magic               9      16:51      9
                                                  Rob Shinouskis           14      17:02     14
                                                  Shawn Wilsher            28      17:32     28
                                                  Colin Motley             30      17:36     30
                                                  Matt Martin              51      18:17
                                                  Jayson Lawton            55      18:25

         Lake Orion                               ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:25:26     86

     4.  Lakeland                                 Jason Sosnowski          16      17:06     16
                                                  Steve Leonard            17      17:07     17
                                                  Luke Heiman              19      17:17     19
                                                  John Heerema             40      17:57     40
                                                  Brad Craig               42      18:04     42
                                                  Dan Welch                53      18:19
                                                  Ryan Matson              92      19:20

         Lakeland                                 ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:27:31    134

     5.  Brother Rice                             John Black                2      15:58      2
                                                  Pete Nicolay             24      17:28     24
                                                  Mike Bair                29      17:35     29
                                                  Jason Hannawa            32      17:40     32
                                                  Ehran Eschmann           56      18:25     56
                                                  Chris Wurster            68      18:42
                                                  Joey Calavenna           72      18:47

         Brother Rice                             ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:27:06    143

     6.  Grosse Pointe South                      Eric Backman             21      17:23     21
                                                  Joe Palowski             23      17:26     23
                                                  Jacob Wernet             37      17:54     37
                                                  Adam Dziuba              39      17:57     39
                                                  Bryan Mackenzie          41      17:58     41
                                                  Sean Daudlin             44      18:06
                                                  Justin Linne             95      19:24

         Grosse Pointe South                      ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:28:38    161

     7.  Troy Athens                              Chris Hammer              7      16:48      7
                                                  Scott Brunning           25      17:29     25
                                                  Tom Clippard             27      17:31     27
                                                  Nick Ferri               47      18:15     47
                                                  Matt Shaheen             57      18:26     57
                                                  Eric Brunning            62      18:33
                                                  Pete Braun               64      18:35

         Troy Athens                              ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:28:29    163

     8.  oxford                                   Donnie Richmond           6      16:34      6
                                                  Kenny White              22      17:23     22
                                                  Kevin Brown              34      17:48     34
                                                  German Guerrero          43      18:06     43
                                                  Todd Davidson            63      18:33     62
                                                  Tim Rowland              81      19:02
                                                  Adam Richmond            85      19:13

         oxford                                   ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:28:24    167

     9.  clarkston                                Joe Seibert              48      18:15     48
                                                  Anton Kodra              49      18:16     49
                                                  Tom Fick                 50      18:17     50
                                                  Scott Linville           69      18:43     67
                                                  Matt Inch                71      18:46     68
                                                  Brad Rawe                78      19:00
                                                  Travis Hughes            90      19:20

         clarkston                                ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:32:17    282

    10.  Adams                                    Brent Macumber           45      18:10     45
                                                  Ed Curry                 59      18:29     58
                                                  Mike Moreland            60      18:30     59
                                                  Paul McMichael           67      18:39     65
                                                  Robbie Black             74      18:49     70
                                                  Bret Hastilow            82      19:04
                                                  Bill Kozlowski           84      19:07

         Adams                                    ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:32:37    297

  

Girls

10/10/03                         Women's XCountry Meet Results                           PAGE  1
                                          MEET RESULTS

               OXFORD INVITATIONAL        AT  OXFORD HILLS C.C.          10/10/03


                                         WOMEN'S 5K RUN

 旼컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴커
                                            SCORES                                           
   1. Grosse Pointe South                  37     9. Notre Dame Prep                     242 
   2. Lake Orion                          103    10. Country Day                         262 
   3. Ann Arbor Huron                     109    11. stoney creek                        298 
   4. Troy Athens                         134    12. oxford                              306 
   5. Lakeland                            137    13. Cranbrook                           321 
   6. Marian                              175    14. West Bloomfield                     388 
   7. Lahser                              177    15. Pontiac Central                     465 
   8. Adams                               189                                                
 읕컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴켸

  FIN   NAME                           TEAM                                        RESULTS   PTS
    1.  Caitlin Clifford               Lahser                                      18:34.4     1
    2.  Megan Young                    Country Day                                 19:20.5     2
    3.  Lindsey Gaudard                Lake Orion                                  19:29.8     3
    4.  Asli Bashir                    Ann Arbor Huron                             19:45.3     4
    5.  Natalie Humphry                Grosse Pointe South                         20:27.6     5
    6.  Liz Petit                      Grosse Pointe South                         20:32.5     6
    7.  Maggie Collison                Grosse Pointe South                         20:32.9     7
    8.  Jill McLaughlin                Grosse Pointe South                         20:35.0     8
    9.  Ashley Ferri                   Troy Athens                                 20:35.3     9
   10.  Angie Joerin                   Lakeland                                    20:36.2    10
   11.  Emily McLaughlin               Grosse Pointe South                         20:43.4    11
   12.   Meernik                       Marian                                      20:45.0    12
   13.  Megan Zaranek                  Grosse Pointe South                         20:46.5     P
   14.  Liz Baxter                     Grosse Pointe South                         20:48.6     P
   15.  Brooke Bones                   Lahser                                      20:50.5    15
   16.  Kaitlyn Wightman               Lake Orion                                  20:53.1    16
   17.  Sarah Burns                    Notre Dame Prep                             21:01.1    17
   18.  Sam MacKenzie                  Grosse Pointe South                         21:03.9     -
   19.  Rachel Patterson               Adams                                       21:08.5    18
   20.  Anna McConnell                 Ann Arbor Huron                             21:18.2    19
   21.  Kat Kline                      Lake Orion                                  21:21.0    20
   22.  Amanda Senopole                Troy Athens                                 21:23.6    21
   23.   mcdonnell                     Marian                                      21:36.1    22
   24.  Christina Visintainer          Adams                                       21:36.7    23
   25.  Kristen Pangreic               Troy Athens                                 21:37.6    24
   26.  Sara Lieblein                  Lake Orion                                  21:48.9    25
   27.  Anna Williams                  Ann Arbor Huron                             21:49.3    26
   28.   Hill                          Lakeland                                    21:52.2    27
   29.  Britta Wunderlich              Ann Arbor Huron                             21:55.0    28
   30.  Allison Burkholder             Lakeland                                    21:56.1    29
   31.  Sarah Mullkoff                 West Bloomfield                             22:01.7    30
   32.  Kelly Fraser                   stoney creek                                22:08.8    31
   33.  Dominique Leibbrandt           Ann Arbor Huron                             22:11.6    32
   34.  Jenny Thurston                 Ann Arbor Huron                             22:11.9     P
   35.  Alison Maringo                 Adams                                       22:13.3    34
   36.   Rustad                        Lakeland                                    22:15.9    35
   37.   Krukowiski                    Lakeland                                    22:16.1    36
   38.  Rachel Griffen                 Troy Athens                                 22:21.2    37
   39.   Haapala                       Marian                                      22:23.4    38
   40.  Renae Reilly                   Lake Orion                                  22:26.1    39
   41.  Jackie Magdellano              oxford                                      22:36.8    40
   42.  Christine Stewart              stoney creek                                22:41.7    41
   43.  Kara Holland                   Cranbrook                                   22:42.4    42
   44.  Caitlin Krzystowczyk           Troy Athens                                 22:45.1    43
   45.  Loren Cribb                    oxford                                      22:47.3    44
   46.  Kim Boynton                    Troy Athens                                 22:56.1     P
   47.  Neela Rao                      Lahser                                      22:56.9    46
   48.  Kaitlin Motley                 Lake Orion                                  22:59.4     P
   49.  Mia Klavon                     Notre Dame Prep                             23:03.7    48
   50.  Marisa Sochacki                Notre Dame Prep                             23:15.0    49
   51.   Polk                          Marian                                      23:18.8    50
   52.  Kelly Goris                    Country Day                                 23:21.1    51
   53.  Emily Krol                     Lahser                                      23:23.1    52
   54.   Bennett                       Marian                                      23:24.5    53
   55.  Melissa Faubert                Adams                                       23:25.5    54
   56.   Borowicz                      Marian                                      23:27.0     P
   57.  Sara Cummins                   Lake Orion                                  23:28.9     P
   58.  Morgan McBride                 Cranbrook                                   23:29.1    57
   59.  Merry Shao                     Ann Arbor Huron                             23:29.8     P
   60.  Allie Obermeyer                Country Day                                 23:30.8    59
   61.  Melissa Huntley                Adams                                       23:32.0    60
   62.  Sarah Ohlsson                  Notre Dame Prep                             23:34.6    61
   63.  Brenna Riley                   Ann Arbor Huron                             23:36.5     -
   64.  Allison Brown                  Adams                                       23:36.9     P
   65.  Rachel Christensen             Ann Arbor Huron                             23:38.2     -
   66.  Caitlyn Calhoun                Lahser                                      23:49.2    63
   67.  Krista Crotts                  Lakeland                                    23:52.0     P
   68.  Simone Landon                  Cranbrook                                   23:55.9    65
   69.  Shannon Walter                 oxford                                      23:59.4    66
   70.  Cassie Moye                    Notre Dame Prep                             24:03.0    67
   71.  Rachel Brown                   Lake Orion                                  24:03.3     -
   72.  Marie Tommino                  Troy Athens                                 24:08.7     P
   73.  Emily Papin                    Country Day                                 24:09.9    69
   74.  Ashley Wall                    waterford kettering                         24:13.3     -
   75.  Melanie Madden                 stoney creek                                24:13.6    70
   76.  Sarah Wenner                   Notre Dame Prep                             24:20.3     P
   77.  Cassie Kish                    oxford                                      24:20.7    72
   78.  Melissa Lakin                  Troy Athens                                 24:27.3     -
   79.  Mary Ann Palazzolo             Notre Dame Prep                             24:36.9     P
   80.  Becky Hegelein                 Adams                                       24:40.6     P
   81.  Emily Rosen                    Cranbrook                                   24:48.3    75
   82.  Stephanie Higgs                stoney creek                                24:50.6    76
   83.  Kirsten Wenge                  West Bloomfield                             24:51.7    77
   84.  Alyse Ronayne                  Lahser                                      24:52.5     P
   85.  Anne Oltesvig                  Lakeland                                    24:53.4     P
   86.  Katie Cobb                     stoney creek                                24:55.3    80
   87.  Stephanie Roth                 Adams                                       25:01.6     -
   88.  Anna Winter                    Country Day                                 25:08.2    81
   89.  Johanna Kinsler                Cranbrook                                   25:12.3    82
   90.   Stephenson                    Marian                                      25:13.5     P
   91.  Roxanne Walter                 oxford                                      25:14.8    84
   92.  Sarah McCarter                 Lahser                                      25:26.3     P
   93.  Shontell Provost               Pontiac Central                             25:31.6    86
   94.  Julia Zaft                     Cranbrook                                   25:32.0     P
   95.  Angela Reed                    stoney creek                                25:40.2     P
   96.  Kelli Harkless                 Pontiac Central                             25:40.6    89
   97.  Nicole Besch                   waterford kettering                         25:56.9     -
   98.  Simone Hannah                  West Bloomfield                             25:57.8    90
   99.  Deanne Kujawa                  oxford                                      26:14.7     P
  100.  Mania Kupershtok               West Bloomfield                             26:34.3    92
  101.  Seema Gunda                    Country Day                                 26:38.7     P
  102.  Anna Battle                    Lahser                                      26:41.3     -
  103.  Johnisha Pierre                Pontiac Central                             26:42.4    94
  104.  Anna Willman                   Cranbrook                                   26:45.2     P
  105.  Carolyn Kropniak               waterford kettering                         26:47.6     -
  106.  Hilary Beltowski               Lahser                                      26:55.2     -
  107.  Caitlin Johnston               waterford kettering                         26:58.8     -
  108.  Brittaney Johnson              Pontiac Central                             27:13.6    96
  109.  Jessica Checkeroski            oxford                                      27:31.0     P
  110.  Alison Andreoff                Country Day                                 27:38.1     P
  111.  Laura Wilson                   oxford                                      27:57.8     -
  112.  Jill Levy                      Country Day                                 28:19.8     -
  113.  Rachel Shaw                    West Bloomfield                             28:20.8    99
  114.  Lauren McCarthy                Country Day                                 28:22.0     -
  115.  Sonya Thomas                   Pontiac Central                             28:27.2   100
  116.  Song Chang                     Pontiac Central                             30:39.1     P
  117.  Shana Cummins                  Pontiac Central                             30:55.5     P
  118.  Jennifer Shenkosky             Adams                                         NF        -
  119.  Lauren Dykstra                 Troy Athens                                   NF        -
  120.  Kristin Braureuther            clarkston                                     NF        -
  121.  Nicole Coulson                 clarkston                                     NF        -
  122.  Alissa Crawford                clarkston                                     NF        -
  123.  Lauren Dedow                   clarkston                                     NF        -
  124.  Emily Martin                   clarkston                                     NF        -
  125.  Alyssa Trawick                 clarkston                                     NF        -
  126.  Shirley Williams               clarkston                                     NF        -
  127.  Brittany Minor                 Cranbrook                                     NF        -
  128.  Kat Carmody                    Grosse Pointe South                           NF        -
  129.  Natasha Luppov                 Ann Arbor Huron                               NF        -
  130.  Karin Lewandowski              Notre Dame Prep                               NF        -
  131.  Brittany Smith                 Notre Dame Prep                               NF        -
  132.  Katie Reilly                   Lake Orion                                    NF        -
  133.  Katie Carroll                  oxford                                        NF        -
  134.  Jessica Brown                  Pontiac Central                               NF        -
  135.  Kayla Henke                    Pontiac Central                               NF        -
  136.  Renee Henke                    Pontiac Central                               NF        -
  137.  Julie Yang                     Pontiac Central                               NF        -
  138.  May Yang                       Pontiac Central                               NF        -
  139.  Alison Brewbaker               Rochester                                     NF        -
  140.  Jessica Constable              Rochester                                     NF        -
  141.  Cory Garcia                    Rochester                                     NF        -
  142.  Justine Grace                  Rochester                                     NF        -
  143.  Jennie Keifer                  Rochester                                     NF        -
  144.  Stephanie Mendler              Rochester                                     NF        -
  145.  Becky Pfeffer                  Rochester                                     NF        -
  146.  Marie Schaedig                 Rochester                                     NF        -
  147.  Mallory Simon                  Rochester                                     NF        -
  148.  Katelyn Sass                   stoney creek                                  NF        -
  149.  Meagan Wilson                  stoney creek                                  NF        -
  150.  jojo Oltesvig                  Lakeland                                      NF        -

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

     1.  Grosse Pointe South                      Natalie Humphry           5      20:27      5
                                                  Liz Petit                 6      20:32      6
                                                  Maggie Collison           7      20:32      7
                                                  Jill McLaughlin           8      20:35      8
                                                  Emily McLaughlin         11      20:43     11
                                                  Megan Zaranek            13      20:46
                                                  Liz Baxter               14      20:48

         Grosse Pointe South                      ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:42:49     37

     2.  Lake Orion                               Lindsey Gaudard           3      19:29      3
                                                  Kaitlyn Wightman         16      20:53     16
                                                  Kat Kline                21      21:21     20
                                                  Sara Lieblein            26      21:48     25
                                                  Renae Reilly             40      22:26     39
                                                  Kaitlin Motley           48      22:59
                                                  Sara Cummins             57      23:28

         Lake Orion                               ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:45:57    103

     3.  Ann Arbor Huron                          Asli Bashir               4      19:45      4
                                                  Anna McConnell           20      21:18     19
                                                  Anna Williams            27      21:49     26
                                                  Britta Wunderlich        29      21:55     28
                                                  Dominique Leibbrandt     33      22:11     32
                                                  Jenny Thurston           34      22:11
                                                  Merry Shao               59      23:29

         Ann Arbor Huron                          ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:46:58    109

     4.  Troy Athens                              Ashley Ferri              9      20:35      9
                                                  Amanda Senopole          22      21:23     21
                                                  Kristen Pangreic         25      21:37     24
                                                  Rachel Griffen           38      22:21     37
                                                  Caitlin Krzystowczyk     44      22:45     43
                                                  Kim Boynton              46      22:56
                                                  Marie Tommino            72      24:08

         Troy Athens                              ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:48:41    134

     5.  Lakeland                                 Angie Joerin             10      20:36     10
                                                   Hill                    28      21:52     27
                                                  Allison Burkholder       30      21:56     29
                                                   Rustad                  36      22:15     35
                                                   Krukowiski              37      22:16     36
                                                  Krista Crotts            67      23:52
                                                  Anne Oltesvig            85      24:53

         Lakeland                                 ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:48:55    137

     6.  Marian                                    Meernik                 12      20:45     12
                                                   mcdonnell               23      21:36     22
                                                   Haapala                 39      22:23     38
                                                   Polk                    51      23:18     50
                                                   Bennett                 54      23:24     53
                                                   Borowicz                56      23:27
                                                   Stephenson              90      25:13

         Marian                                   ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:51:26    175

     7.  Lahser                                   Caitlin Clifford          1      18:34      1
                                                  Brooke Bones             15      20:50     15
                                                  Neela Rao                47      22:56     46
                                                  Emily Krol               53      23:23     52
                                                  Caitlyn Calhoun          66      23:49     63
                                                  Alyse Ronayne            84      24:52
                                                  Sarah McCarter           92      25:26

         Lahser                                   ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:49:32    177

     8.  Adams                                    Rachel Patterson         19      21:08     18
                                                  Christina Visintainer    24      21:36     23
                                                  Alison Maringo           35      22:13     34
                                                  Melissa Faubert          55      23:25     54
                                                  Melissa Huntley          61      23:32     60
                                                  Allison Brown            64      23:36
                                                  Becky Hegelein           80      24:40

         Adams                                    ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:51:54    189

     9.  Notre Dame Prep                          Sarah Burns              17      21:01     17
                                                  Mia Klavon               49      23:03     48
                                                  Marisa Sochacki          50      23:15     49
                                                  Sarah Ohlsson            62      23:34     61
                                                  Cassie Moye              70      24:03     67
                                                  Sarah Wenner             76      24:20
                                                  Mary Ann Palazzolo       79      24:36

         Notre Dame Prep                          ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:54:56    242

    10.  Country Day                              Megan Young               2      19:20      2
                                                  Kelly Goris              52      23:21     51
                                                  Allie Obermeyer          60      23:30     59
                                                  Emily Papin              73      24:09     69
                                                  Anna Winter              88      25:08     81
                                                  Seema Gunda             101      26:38
                                                  Alison Andreoff         110      27:38

         Country Day                              ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:55:28    262
 

 

 

DyeStat Michigan

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004