HOME US News States
Michigan 2003 cross country

19th Gabriel Richard Invitational
Oct 11, 2003 at Hudson Mills Metropark


Complete results on meet web site

Dexter boys 59, beating higher ranked Saline 80 and Milford 84, who were reportedly resting some of their runners. Saline sr Dustin Voss 15:31 5k used a last half surge to beat Milford sr Dan Derusha by 17 seconds. Jackson Northwest soph Kelsey Devereaux 19:00. Hillsdale sr Josh Perrin 15:49.

  TEAM INDIVIDUAL
Dexter 59 (Saline 80, Milford 84) Dustin Voss 12, Saline 15:31
Saline 42 Lisa Senakiewich 12, Davison 19:23
Boys Div 2
Chelsea 94 Jon Hans 12, Crestwood Dearb Hts 16:18
Girls Div 2
Milan 75 Kelsey Devereaux 10, Jackson NW 19:00
Boys Div 3

West Catholic GR 29

Josh Perrin 12, Hillsdale 15:49
Girls Div 3
Hillsdale 40 (Goodrich 41) Kayla O'Mara 9, Goodrich 19:06
Boys Div 4
Southfield Christian 72
(Vandercook Lake 73)
Adam Sprangel 12, Vandercook Lake 16:38
Girls Div 4
Southfield Christian 44 Megan Carter 9, Southfield Christian 20:19

 

Boys Division 1

1. Dexter I 3 5 6 20 25 29 33 59
2. Saline 'A' 1 8 21 23 27 32 34 80
3. Highland - Milford 2 11 14 19 38 42 77 84
4. Pinckney 9 10 12 13 57 60 95 101
5. Ann Arbor Pioneer 'A' 4 17 24 43 45 51 133
6. Canton - Salem 18 30 40 48 63 70 78 199

1. Dustin Voss (12) Saline 'A' 15:31 1
2. Dan Derusha (12) Highland - Milford 15:48 2
3. Tony Nalli (11) Dexter I 15:58 3
4. Jeff Hubbard (12) Ann Arbor Pioneer 'A' 16:08 4
5. Lex Williams (11) Dexter I 16:11 5
6. Dan Meyer (12) Dexter I 16:19 6
7. James Erickson (12) Belleville 16:24 7
8. Carter Bishop (12) Saline 'A' 16:31 8
9. Nick Katsefaras (11) Pinckney 16:33 9
10. Levi Hohl (11) Pinckney 16:40 10
11. Tim Wilkins (11) Highland - Milford 16:40 11
12. Ian Boyle (11) Pinckney 16:45 12
13. Erik Reichenbach (12) Pinckney 16:46 13
14. Joel Vanderworp (11) Highland - Milford 16:49 14
15. Jeff Tschirhart (12) South Lyon 16:51 15
16. James Bleicher (11) Grand Blanc 16:51 16
17. Morty Stensones-Fornaess (11) Ann Arbor Pioneer 'A' 16:54 17
18. Adam Warner (12) Canton - Salem 16:54 18
19. John Kuzmich (12) Highland - Milford 16:54 19
20. Ryan Boluyt (12) Dexter I 16:56 20
21. Jim Hart (12) Saline 'A' 17:00 21
22. Connor Schultz (11) Livonia Churchill 17:01 22
23. Dan Pinter (12) Saline 'A' 17:07 23
24. Johannes Delphonse-Widmalm (11) Ann Arbor Pioneer 'A' 17:09 24
25. Tj Larosa (11) Dexter I 17:09 25
26. Dane Stewart (12) Saline 'B' 17:11 26
27. Brian Fisher (12) Saline 'A' 17:15 27
28. Andrew Keller (10) South Lyon 17:16 28
29. Ryan Neely (9) Dexter I 17:21 29
30. Scott Fysh (11) Canton - Salem 17:22 30
31. Scott George (12) Canton 17:24 31
32. Curtis Begley (11) Saline 'A' 17:25 32
33. Dan Jackson (9) Dexter I 17:26 33
34. Andy Dunn (12) Saline 'A' 17:28 34
35. Jon Lenik (12) Hartland 17:33 35
36. Eric Richardson (11) Berkley 17:35 36
37. Kirk Leonard (10) Detroit - U of D Jesuit 17:36 37
38. Zach Nichols (12) Highland - Milford 17:37 38
39. Josh Lisiecki (10) Detroit - U of D Jesuit 17:38 39
40. Jimmy Walsh (10) Canton - Salem 17:40 40
41. Anthony Gay (12) Davison 17:40 41
42. Matt Tulpa (10) Highland - Milford 17:41 42
43. Lang Burghardt (10) Ann Arbor Pioneer 'A' 17:42 43
44. Eric Anderson (10) Ann Arbor Pioneer 'B' 17:42 44
45. Hiro Totsuka (12) Ann Arbor Pioneer 'A' 17:43 45
46. John Rolecki (12) Grand Blanc 17:44 46
47. Dan Place (10) Saline 'B' 17:45 47
48. Adam Kosteva (11) Canton - Salem 17:47 48
49. Anthony Rosenblum (12) Berkley 17:48 49
50. Marc Sanders (12) Livonia Churchill 17:48 50
51. Craig Marlatt (10) Ann Arbor Pioneer 'A' 17:49 51

Girls Division 1

1. Saline 'A' 2 4 7 10 19 34 37 42
2. Livonia Churchill 3 6 14 38 47 54 108
3. Highland - Milford 11 12 18 27 46 65 74 114
4. Clarkston 9 22 24 28 40 79 81 123
5. Flushing 13 15 32 42 51 61 78 153
6. Canton - Salem 21 31 36 39 43 59 69 170
7. Ann Arbor Pioneer 16 17 30 49 60 62 63 172
8. Pinckney 8 25 45 48 55 75 86 181
9. Saline 'B' 26 33 35 44 56 80 194

1. Lisa Senakiewich (12) Davison 19:23 1
2. Carrie Kraeger (12) Saline 'A' 19:46 2
3. Kylen Cieslak (10) Livonia Churchill 19:51 3
4. Joanne Gabl (10) Saline 'A' 19:52 4
5. Sam Rinkus () Hartland 20:03 5
6. Gabriela Gutierrez (12) Livonia Churchill 20:13 6
7. Kristina Hartman (12) Saline 'A' 20:16 7
8. Lynsey Ardingo (11) Pinckney 20:18 8
9. Elle Kuhta (9) Clarkston 20:18 9
10. Jessica Chase (12) Saline 'A' 20:19 10
11. Emily Derusha (9) Highland - Milford 20:21 11
12. Megan Kaid (10) Highland - Milford 20:24 12
13. Stephanie Christensen (11) Flushing 20:26 13
14. Nicole Renaud (12) Livonia Churchill 20:26 14
15. Anna Koontz (9) Flushing 20:28 15
16. Danielle Antonuk (12) Ann Arbor Pioneer 20:28 16
17. Hannah Smith (12) Ann Arbor Pioneer 20:31 17
18. Amanda Green (12) Highland - Milford 20:31 18
19. Claire Meunier (11) Saline 'A' 20:35 19
20. Michele Wittbrodt (12) Grand Blanc 20:36 20
21. Katy White (10) Canton - Salem 20:37 21
22. Lauren Witt (12) Clarkston 20:44 22
23. Kelly Edwards (11) Grand Blanc 20:48 23
24. Beth Hoekstra (10) Clarkston 20:51 24
25. Brittany Jensen (11) Pinckney 20:55 25
26. Katie Helms (11) Saline 'B' 21:01 26
27. Shannon Derusha (11) Highland - Milford 21:04 27
28. Marie Timm (10) Clarkston 21:06 28
29. Michelle Johnson (11) Davison 21:07 29
30. Anna Chernin (12) Ann Arbor Pioneer 21:08 30
31. Alyssa Mastic (10) Canton - Salem 21:09 31
32. Debbie Kapraun (10) Flushing 21:11 32
33. Marion Gabl (10) Saline 'B' 21:12 33
34. Shannon Merriman (11) Saline 'A' 21:14 34
35. Kelsey Griebel (11) Saline 'B' 21:14 35
36. Allison Janda (10) Canton - Salem 21:15 36
37. Sara Foley (12) Saline 'A' 21:18 37
38. Tiffany Pope (9) Livonia Churchill 21:19 38
39. Marisa Carpenelli (10) Canton - Salem 21:20 39
40. Anna Kerr (11) Clarkston 21:21 40
41. Sarah Stobbe (12) Canton 21:22 41
42. Cara Keeler (12) Flushing 21:22 42
43. Lianne Griffiths (12) Canton - Salem 21:23 43
44. Stacey Mcgregor (10) Saline 'B' 21:34 44
45. Jennifer Pope (12) Pinckney 21:35 45
46. Chelsea Murray (10) Highland - Milford 21:39 46
47. Amanda Thayer (12) Livonia Churchill 21:42 47
48. Erin Blackburn (12) Pinckney 21:42 48
49. Cierra Russell (11) Ann Arbor Pioneer 21:50 49
50. Allison Serr (11) Berkley 21:57 50

 


DyeStat Michigan

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004