HOME US News States
Michigan 2003 cross country

Red Hawk Invitational
Aug 28, 2003 at Firefighters Park, Troy MI - 5k


Athens sweeps team titles. Country Day jr Megan Young 18:56 wins girls race.

| Boys | Girls |

Boys

Athens
17

Berkley
53

Plymouth Canton
82

Seaholm
103

Dondero
141

Lamphere
172

Pos.
Name
School
Time

1
CHRIS HAMMER
ATHENS
17:17

2
ALVIN MOORE
ATHENS
17:42

3
PHIL SHAHEEN
ATHENS
17:53

4
SCOTT BRUNNING
ATHENS
17:59

5
ANTHONY ROSENBLUM
BERKLEY
18:16

6
ERIC RICHARDSON
BERKLEY
18:19

7
NICK FERRI
ATHENS
18:21

8
SCOTT GEORGE
PLYMOUTH CANTON
18:23

9
PETE BRAUN
ATHENS
18:26

10
BEN BERNAL
ATHENS
18:38

11
JUSTIN WEDES
BERKLEY
18:41

12
MATT QULLEY
SEAHOLM
18:45

13
AL LANNING
PLYMOUTH CANTON
18:56

14
EVAN QUISENBERRY
BERKLEY
19:04

15
ERIC BRUNNING
ATHENS
19:11

16
MATT SHAHEEN
ATHENS
19:13

17
KIRK WILCOX
DONDERO
19:15

18
NATE PHILLIPS
PLYMOUTH CANTON
19:17

19
ADAM BONNINGTON
BERKLEY
19:19

20
AARON REDMOND
SEAHOLM
19:20

21
DAN HURLEY
BERKLEY
19:27

22
CHAD REDMOND
SEAHOLM
19:33

23
ANDY GATHOF
ATHENS
19:36

24
TROY SHIPMAN
DONDERO
19:37

25
ANDREW BARC
LAMPHERE
19:38

26
STAVE CHEEK
PLYMOUTH CANTON
19:41

27
JAKE BILINSKI
ATHENS
19:45

28
RAJ SHAH
PLYMOUTH CANTON
19:56

29
COLIN MURAD
BERKLEY
19:57

30
JUSTIN MARTIN
SEAHOLM
20:09

31
EVAN WHITENECK
SEAHOLM
20:11

32
PHALTIEL WHITLOCK
PLYMOUTH CANTON
20:24

33
BILLY PETTERSON
LAMPHERE
20:27

34
DAN SHARRARD
SEAHOLM
20:29

35
SCOTT LEVINE
BERKLEY
20:30

36
DAVE GALEA
PLYMOUTH CANTON
20:34

37
KYLE CASEY
BERKLEY
20:38

38
TREY WOLFE
PLYMOUTH CANTON
20:39

39
SEAN KLAVER
DONDERO
20:40

40
KYLE OTTERBEIN
SEAHOLM
20:49

41
DAVE OTTING
PLYMOUTH CANTON
20:51

42
ALEX HOXIE
SEAHOLM
20:54

43
JASON KEELER
SEAHOLM
20:58

44
BILLY PETIERE
DONDERO
21:01

45
NATHAN PARKER
SEAHOLM
21:01

46
PERRY GREENE
SEAHOLM
21:03

47
BRENNAN MILLS
SEAHOLM
21:22

48
SEAN MEISEL
DONDERO
21:37

49
ANTHONY SAUNDERS
BERKLEY
21:38

50
DAVE PIETRANGELO
ATHENS
21:56

51
CYRUS QHAEMI
SEAHOLM
22:00

52
ADAM GAC
ATHENS
22:04

53
KEVIN POLLACK
DONDERO
22:10

54
GEOFFREY GRIMM
SEAHOLM
22:34

55
EVAN SHEPHERD
PLYMOUTH CANTON
22:37

56
CARL DUNKER
SEAHOLM
22:49

57
PAT TASSONE
DONDERO
22:50

58
DENNIS POTAPOV
LAMPHERE
23:11

59
KEN CLAWSON
PLYMOUTH CANTON
23:24

60
BRIAN ZIELINSKI
PLYMOUTH CANTON
23:57

61
KYLE OLSEN
LAMPHERE
24:12

62
KEVIN ADAMS
BERKLEY
24:22

63
MIKE CYRUS
DONDERO
24:29

64
BRIAN VOIGHT
BERKLEY
24:35

65
JOEY GREEN
ATHENS
24:35

66
JAY ROSENBLUM
BERKLEY
24:36

67
CHARLIE HORNBACHER
DONDERO
24:50

68
ADAM GILLESPIE
LAMPHERE
25:03

69
THOMAS CHADWICK
SEAHOLM
25:59

70
PETER ACOMB
SEAHOLM
26:04

71
MATT ACOMB
SEAHOLM
27:25

72
ALEX FREITAG
PLYMOUTH CANTON
27:52

73
STEVE DAMIAN
PLYMOUTH CANTON
27:54

74
BRETT BRAINERD
LAMPHERE
27:57

75
JOSH HAZAN
BERKLEY
28:52

76
JOHN SLOAR
BERKLEY
28:55

77
ERIC LEQUESNE
SEAHOLM
29:33

78
ERIC STANKO
PLYMOUTH CANTON
35:04

Girls

Athens
41

Marian
66

Berkley
91

Plymouth Canton
113

Seaholm
116

Country Day
120

Dondero
172

Lamphere
195

Pos.
Name
School
Time

1
MEGAN YOUNG
COUNTRY DAY
18:56

2
THERESA MARTIN
ATHENS
20:49

3
ASHLEY FERRI
ATHENS
20:51

4
CHELSEA SMITH
BERKLEY
20:57

5
APRIL WENCESLAO
LAMPHERE
21:00

6
KAITLYN MEERNIK
MARIAN
21:11

7
NIKI MEHTA
SEAHOLM
21:22

8
RACHEL GRIFFEN
ATHENS
21:41

9
ALLISON SERR
BERKLEY
22:03

10
AMANDA SENOPOLE
ATHENS
22:06

11
BRITTANY SHOLES
MARIAN
22:06

12
CARLY KEYES
COUNTRY DAY
22:19

13
KATHRYN MCDONNELL
MARIAN
22:28

14
SARAH STOBBE
PLYMOUTH CANTON
22:30

15
MARIA MARTINEZ
MARIAN
22:34

16
AMY GRAHAM
SEAHOLM
22:52

17
CARRIE OLESZKOWICZ
PLYMOUTH CANTON
23:00

18
KIM BOYNTON
ATHENS
23:03

19
MELISSA SIMONY
ATHENS
23:03

20
NIKKI SCHIPPEL
BERKLEY
23:14

21
LEAH HAAPALA
MARIAN
23:16

22
BECKY STRINGER
DONDERO
23:20

23
KELLY GORIS
COUNTRY DAY
23:26

24
BECKY MCCORMACK
PLYMOUTH CANTON
23:28

25
ALEX HAMM
BERKLEY
23:30

26
ANNIE MURPHY
PLYMOUTH CANTON
23:31

27
LAUREN BEGAN
SEAHOLM
23:35

28
KRISTEN MINGO-WILLIAMS
DONDERO
23:38

29
ALLISON DARLAND
DONDERO
23:39

30
HANNA BROGREN
SEAHOLM
23:41

31
RACHEL MILLER
ATHENS
23:42

32
CAITLIN KRZYSTOWCZYK
ATHENS
23:43

33
ALLISON SCHMITZ
PLYMOUTH CANTON
23:44

34
KARI RUBIN
BERKLEY
23:49

35
LISA CLINTON
PLYMOUTH CANTON
23:50

36
ELLEN FRENCH
SEAHOLM
23:54

37
MICHELLE SMITH
BERKLEY
23:58

38
KATIE MURPHY
LAMPHERE
24:01

39
KRISTIN WARD
PLYMOUTH CANTON
24:16

40
MELISSA LAKIN
ATHENS
24:25

41
CASEY GRISWOLD
SEAHOLM
24:25

42
JULIE GATT
COUNTRY DAY
24:42

43
LIZ GEORGOFF
PLYMOUTH CANTON
24:44

44
LAUREN BENNETT
MARIAN
24:48

45
MAUREEN ENRIGHT
ATHENS
24:55

46
GRACIE HOLIDAY
SEAHOLM
24:55

47
JILL POLK
MARIAN
24:57

48
JESSICA SCOTT
PLYMOUTH CANTON
25:12

49
ANNIE WINTER
COUNTRY DAY
25:13

50
ASHLEY BENNIS
DONDERO
25:14

51
BECCA EVANS-GRIMM
SEAHOLM
25:17

52
ERICA WEDES
BERKLEY
25;20

53
CAMILLE BOROWICZ
MARIAN
25:26

54
EMILY PAPIN-WYNNE
COUNTRY DAY
25:33

55
COLLEEN NAUGHTON
DONDERO
25:38

56
CHELSEA HOSPER
DONDERO
25:49

57
SARAH MUNRO
SEAHOLM
25:59

58
BARB GORDON
LAMPHERE
26:00

59
MORGAN GARDNER
DONDERO
26:02

60
SARAH FRIEND
SEAHOLM
26:25

61
ENGY ABDELMOMEN
LAMPHERE
26:34

62
SANANTHA PADGETT
BERKLEY
26:37

63
MEGAN CRUMM
PLYMOUTH CANTON
26:42

64
LATERRICA SILVERS
DONDERO
26:50

65
JEN DAVID
PLYMOUTH CANTON
26:59

66
ANNIE RUFFLEY
SEAHOLM
27:00

67
JESS BOOTH
SEAHOLM
27:01

68
SYDNEY WALSH
DONDERO
27:04

69
KRISTINA BIRCH
PLYMOUTH CANTON
27:12

70
KIRSTEN CHRISTENSON
PLYMOUTH CANTON
27:14

71
KRISTIN GILES
SEAHOLM
27:18

72
JILL LEVY
COUNTRY DAY
27:19

73
DAYNA HERSHA
LAMPHERE
27:20

74
ALLIE OBERMEYER
COUNTRY DAY
27:28

75
ASHLEY GRAY
PLYMOUTH CANTON
27:39

76
EMILY FERSTLE
MARIAN
27:39

77
ANGIE NIELSEN
DONDERO
27:40

78
KIRSTYN REINHOLM
BERKLEY
27:46

79
COLLEEN FANTIN
BERKLEY
27:47

80
PAULA BARRETT
LAMPHERE
27:57

81
HEATHER WALKER
LAMPHERE
28:09

82
ASHLEY HARPER
BERKLEY
28:22

83
SEEMA GUNDA
COUNTRY DAY
28:27

84
AMY GEORGE
LAMPHERE
28:30

85
RACHAEL RANGER
BERKLEY
28:41

86
SUMONE JOYNER
PLYMOUTH CANTON
28:47

87
MELISSA DEAN
PLYMOUTH CANTON
28:48

88
BETH PRUITT
PLYMOUTH CANTON
28:54

89
ARYA KHATIWODS
LAMPHERE
29:04

90
ANNA STOTLAND
BERKLEY
29:23

91
CARMEN SCHNEIDER
PLYMOUTH CANTON
29:30

92
LEAH BRUNK
PLYMOUTH CANTON
29:39

93
SHOSH LEVINE
BERKLEY
29:43

94
ERIN MAXAM
PLYMOUTH CANTON
29:47

95
NAMITA PATEL
PLYMOUTH CANTON
29:55

96
KEZIAH PLUMMER
SEAHOLM
30:12

97
MEREDITH DERIAN-TOTH
PLYMOUTH CANTON
30:19

98
SARA LENNOX
BERKLEY
30:54

99
DOREEN NASERI
LAMPHERE
31:08

100
BREANNA MILLER
PLYMOUTH CANTON
31:16

101
ALEX MILIDRAG
COUNTRY DAY
31:26

 

DyeStat Michigan

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004