DyeStat
Elite Performances - 46 marks qualifying for DyeStat
Elite national rankings
Boys -
Girls
Boys
Event Mark By Pos
B-60 6.83 MR Trent, Morgan, 2004, St. Mary's Orch Lake MI 1
B-60 6.91 p Thigpen, Marcus, 2004, Mumford Det MI 2
B-60 7 p Dykstra, Brent, , MI 7
B-60 7.02 p Bullock, Anthony, 2004, Pontiac Northern MI 5
B-60 7.03 Brown, Ryan, , Adrian MI 3
B-60 7.04 Hawkins, Charles, , MI 4
B-800 1:55.17 MR Kaijala, Tim, 2004, Mona Shores MI 1
B-800 1:56.31 Marshall, Isaiah, 2003, Mumford Det MI 2
B-800 1:57.27 Pancoast, Jim, 2003, Stevensville MI 3
B-Mile 4:23.16 c Catton, Chris, 2003, Grand Blanc MI 1
B-2Mile 9:39.14 c Czymbor, Steven, 2003, Caledonia MI 1
B-60H 8.05 Graham, Edmund, 2003, Central Flint MI 1
B-60H 8.14 Childress, John, , MI 2
B-60H 8.22 Lacroix, Rich, , MI 3
B-60H 8.35 p Stowe, Chris, , MI 8
B-60H 8.36 Cook, Derrick, , MI 4
B-HJ 6' 6 Hooper, Eltaro, 2004, Lincoln Ypsilanti MI 1
B-HJ 6' 6 Faison, Chris, 2005, Lahser MI 2
B-HJ 6' 4 Denker, Andrew, , MI 3
B-LJ 23' 2.25 Teeple, Rantz, , MI 1
B-LJ 22' 4.5 Peck, Michael, 2004, Fenton MI 2
B-LJ 21' 10.75 Carter, Demea, , MI 3
B-TJ 44' 4.75 Lee, Nate, , MI 1
B-SP 55' 8.5 Jennings, Matt, 2003, Cadillac MI 1
B-SP 53' 8.25 Gerber, Dilyn, , MI 2
Girls
Event Mark By Pos
G-60 7.8 p Jones, Jessica, 2005, Renaissance Det MI 2
G-60 7.81 p Seals, Ariss, 2003, Cass Tech Det MI 1
G-200 25.13 MR Griggs, Tenisha, 2004, MI 1
G-400 57.86 MR Marshall, Alexandra, 2003, Detroit MI 1
G-800 2:14.84 Edwards, Jenai, 2003, MI 1
G-800 2:19.57 Bohnsack, Nikki, 2004, Rockford MI 2
G-800 2:19.83 Sampson, Kelly, 2005, Renaissance Det MI 3
G-Mile 5:07.25 c Wittum, Rachel, 2007, Rockford MI 1
G-2Mile 11:06.66 c Smeltzer, Bekah, 2007, Monroe MI 1
G-2Mile 11:09.56 c Kelly, Katie, 2003, North Huron MI 2
G-60H 8.55 SR Davis, Candace, 2003, Pioneer AA MI 1
G-60H 9.09 Isgrigg, Kiersten, 2004, South Lyon MI 2
G-60H 9.19 Ofili, Tiffany, 2005, Ypsilanti MI 3
G-HJ 5' 10.5 Maher, Vanessa, 2003, Roseville MI 1
G-HJ 5' 4 Wade, Betty, , MI 2
G-LJ 17' 9 Belville, Janee, , MI 1
G-LJ 17' 8 Weber, Amanda, , MI 2
G-SP 40' 1.5 Carroll, Kamitra, , MI 1
G-SP 39' 4.5 Hughley, Delores, , MI 2
G-SP 39' 3.5 Mauch, Kristalyn, , MI 3
G-SP 39' 0 Baker, Anna, 2003, Saline MI 4
Results
results from Jeff Hollobaugh's MichTrack
All timing fully-automatic.
Please email [email protected] if you can fill in some of the missing
names in the distances/relays.
Boys 60m Dash – Sponsored by Blue Star Sportswear
1. Morgan Trent (Maximum Output) 6.83 MEET RECORD; 2. Marcus Thigpen (Motor
City) 6.93; 3. Ryan Brown (Adrian) 7.03; 4. Charles Hawkins (T-MAC) 7.04;
5. Anthony Bullock (T-MAC) 7.05; 6. Michael Peck (Genesee Flyers) 7.06;
7. Brent Dykstra (North Kent) 7.14; 8. Marlon Bunton (Motor City) 7.17.
Heat 1: 1. Dykstra 7.07; 2. Brown 7.12; 3. Dennis Patterson (Motor City
Striders) 7.15; 4. Ullysses Liggins (Baumans) 7.29; 5. Steve Aquino-Johnson
(Panthers) 7.30; 6. Luke Hollis (Tough as Nails) 7.42.
Heat 2: 1. Trent 6.97; 2. Tremaine Rembert (High Performance) 7.11; 3.
Brandon Jordan (Maximum Output) 7.16; 4. Chris Middlebrooks (Michigan
Accelerators) 7.27; 5. Calvin McDaniel (Motor City Striders) 7.46; 6.
Ronny Smith (Flight Squad) 7.65.
Heat 3: 1. Thigpen 6.96; 2. Bullock 7.06; 3. Bunton 7.16; 4. Matt Keenan
(Hawkeyes) 7.39; 5. Ryan Moss (Team Green) 7.45; 6. John Hawkins (Ledges)
7.47.
Heat 4: 1. Hawkins 7.04; 2. Peck 7.06; 3. Casey Robinson (Fly Dogs) 7.21;
4. Vincent Brown (Motor City) 7.31; 5. Josh Henderson (Greyhounds) 7.38;
6. Jake Kelso (Genesee Flyers) 7.51.
Semi 1: 1. Thigpen 6.91; 2. Dykstra 7.00; 3. Bullock 7.02; 4. Bunton
7.12; 5. Jordan 7.14; 6. Rembert 7.17; 7. Liggins 7.20; 8. Aquino-Johnson
7.39.
Semi 2: 1. Trent 6.84 MEET RECORD; 2. Peck 7.02; 3. Brown 7.03; 4. Hawkins
7.07; 5. Robinson 7.16; 6. Patterson 7.22; 7. Middlebrooks 7.23; 8. Brown
7.30.
Boys 200m Dash – Sponsored by Brooks
Section 1: 1. Chris Bolden (Baumans) 23.47; 2. Jeff Krause (Hawkeyes)
23.75; 3. Kyle Schuberg (RBTC) 23.84; 4. ? (lane 3) 23.98; 5. Kevin Lawson
(J-Dubbs) 24.60; 6. Keith Hewlett (Motor City) 24.71.
Section 2: 1. Kevin Jackson (Motor City) 22.90; 2. John Goldwater (Team
Green) 23.21; 3. Raynor Hamilton (Jackson) 23.30; 4. Christopher Howell
(Heat) 23.78; 5. Ryan Norman (Hawkeyes) 23.93; 6. Rashid Nixon (Baumans)
24.17.
Boys 400m Dash – Sponsored by Darnell Hall
Section 1: 1. Keith Johnson (Swift) 53.36; 2. Jerel O’Neil (Motor
City) 54.05; 3. Brian Soash (PCTC) 54.78; 4. James Anderson (Walled Lake)
55.20; 5. Reno Dedeaux (Jackson) 55.83.
Section 2: 1. Josh Carvey (Mad Dog) 51.81; 2. Emmanuel Killabrew (Motor
City) 52.25; 3. Randle Craighead (PAL) 52.92; 4. Brian Oltman (Runnin’
Gear) 52.94; 5. Andre King (Motor City Striders) 54.01; 6. Justin Kinsman
(Heat) 55.99.
Section 3: 1. Brian Jackson (J-Dubbs) 50.56; 2. Darryl Jackson (T-MAC)
51.33; 3. Jason Huntly (Herbs) 51.64; 4. Adam Clements (Heat) 51.65; 5.
Brandon Emperor (No Skill) 52.90; 6. Phil Damaska (Maximum Output) 53.10.
Boys 800m Run – Sponsored by National Scholastic Sports Foundation
Section 1: 1. Joe Watkins (PAL) 2:02.11; 2. Brian Cermik (Grand 23) 2:02.27;
3. Jeremy Anderson (AIR) 2:04.18; 4. Don Lafeve (IT) 2:04.61; 5. Steven
Chened (Runnin’ Gear) 2:05.31; 6. Brian Gilchrist (Novi) 2:06.48;
7. Christopher Wright (PAL) 2:06.95.
Section 2: 1. Tim Kaijala (DVC) 1:55.17 MEET RECORD; 2. Isaiah Marshall
(Motor City) 1:56.31; 3. Jim Pancoast (Team Claw) 1:57.27; 4. Neil Atzinger
(Pre) 1:59.05; 5. Fil Marlatt (Playmakers East) 1:59.31 (26.3, 54.7, 1:23.7);
6. Sebastien Louis (IT) 2:00.04; 7. Dave Osborne (PAL) 2:00.39; 8. Zak
King (Hawkeyes) 2:01.01; 9. ? 2:04.00; 10. ? 2:05.35; 11. ? 2:06.03; 12.
? 2:07.04.
Boys 1600m Run – Sponsored by Running Fit
Section 1: 1. Josh Perrin (Polar Bear) 4:34.99; 2. Jay Bilsborrow (Hungry
Dogs) 4:36.44; 3. Kevin Gienapp (Grand 23) 4:36.51; 4. Brooks Cowan (Ocelots)
4:36.69; 5. Andrew Stewart (Ocelots) 4:37.23; 6. Noah Lopez (Mega) 4:40.21;
7. Zach Bolton (Soo Stryders) 4:42.45; 8. Evan Wimberley (Bozorg) 4:45.44;
9. ? 4:53.30.
Section 2: 1. Chris Catton (Baumans) 4:21.66 (61.6, 67.4 [2:09.0], 67.6
[3:16.6], 65.1) (2:43.1, 4:06.8); 2. Donnie Richmond (RotPac) 4:23.07
(2:45.9, 4:07.9); 3. David Bills (Playmakers East) 4:25.75 (4:10.1); 4.
Eric Graf (North Kent) 4:30.20; 5. Nate Peck (GRTC) 4:31.13; 6. Adam Sprangel
(Jackson) 4:32.88; 7. Liam Boylan-Pett (Streaking Dweebs) 4:32.93; 8.
Todd Smith (Rogue River) 4:33.39; 9. BJ Meyers (North Kent) 4:33.56; 10.
Derek Scott (GRTC) 4:35.55; 11. Brian Murphy (Shiawassee) 4:35.77; 12.
Justin Hajduk (Raptors) 4:43.97.
Boys 3200m Run – Sponsored by Running Fit
1. Steve Czymbor (Williams) 9:35.74 (9:01.6); 2. Dustin Voss (Pre) 9:45.75
(9:12.3); 3. Morty Stenones-Fornaess (A2) 9:54.23; 4. John Hodge (River
Island) 9:59.06; 5. Joe Frost (Williams) 9:59.22; 6. Chris Roberts (Up
North) 10:11.62; 7. Kyle Shropshire (Zoom) 10:22.24.
Boys 60m Hurdles – Sponsored by Brooks
1. Edmond Graham (Baumans) 8.13; 2. John Childress (RBS) 8.16; 3. Rich
LaCroix (Team Green) 8.22; 4. Derrick Cook (DVC) 8.36; 5. Bill York (Harriers)
8.44; 6. Darius Mason (A2) 8.47; 7. Garron Lucius (Harriers) 8.59; 8.
Chris Stowe (WBTC) 8.69.
Heat 1: 1. Graham 8.18; 2. Stowe 8.35; 3. Brett Scafuri (WB) 8.74; 4.
Peter Baumann (Sunset) 8.78; 5. Pele Chanthalith (DC Striders) 8.79; 6.
Erik Wallace (Lotown) 8.97; 7. Steve Warner (Hawkeyes) 9.06.
Heat 2: 1. Mason 8.65; 2. Tim Fliam (TC Flyers) 8.86; 3. Tyjuan Sims (Motor
City) 8.89; 4. Nick Pelliccia (Bruins) 8.94; 5. Tony Heilbronn (Harriers)
9.03.
Heat 3: 1. Childress 8.26; 2. LaCroix 8.38; 3. York 8.57; 4. Tray Gaines
(Motor City) 8.79; 5. Rich Reichenbach 9.00; 6. Chris Faison (Sunset)
9.05; 7. Tony Thomas (Mitchell) 9.06; 8. Nick Stallworth (Capital City)
9.19.
Heat 4: 1. Cook 8.40; 2. Lucius 8.49; 3. Ryan Allison (Lotown) 8.86; 4.
Charles Broussard (Xtreme Xposure) 8.92; 5. Chris Phillips (Mega) 9.10;
6. Shawn McGehee (Greyhounds) 9.12; 7. Ian Palm (Running Rockets) 9.16;
8. Steve Haley (Team Green) 9.24.
Semi 1: 1. Graham 8.05; 2. LaCroix 8.46; 3. Mason 8.48; 4. Lucius 8.56;
5. Allison 8.78; 6. Baumann 8.79; 7. Gaines 9.19;… dnc—Sims.
Semi 2: 1. Childress 8.14; 2. Cook 8.36; 3. Stowe 8.37; 4. York 8.43;
5. Fliam 8.66; 6. Scafuri 8.84; 7. Chanthalith 8.90; 8. Broussard 8.92.
Boys High Jump – Sponsored by CRG Athletics
1. Eltaro Hooper (Michigan Greyhounds) 6-6 (6-0, 6-2, 6-4 [2], 6-6, 6-7
[xxx]); 2. Chris Faison (Sunset) 6-6 (6-0, 6-2 [2], 6-4 [2], 6-6 [3],
6-7 [xxx]); 3. Andrew Denker (DC Striders) 6-4; 4. Tony Thomas (Mitchell)
6-2; 5. Aaron Kring (Fly Dogs) 6-2; 6. Joe Dugall (Panthers) 6-0; 7. Ashad
Moore (Bozorg) 6-0; 8. Robert Haynes (J-Dubbs) 6-0; 9. tie, Andrew Dodson
(Chicken City Fryers) & Ryan Liberan (East Side) 5-10; 11. Peter Baumann
(Sunset) 5-10.
Boys Pole Vault – Sponsored by Paul Terek – Athens 2004
1. Steve Davis (Mitchell) 14-0 (13-0, 13-6, 14-0, 14-6 [xxx]); 2. Joel
Nolan (Greyhounds) 14-0 (12-6 [2], 13-0, 13-6, 14-0, 14-6 [xxx]); 3. John
Strein (Shiawasee) 14-0 (12-6 [2], 13-0 [2], 13-6 [2], 14-0, 14-6 [xxx]);
4. Grant Bowen (Teeple) 14-0 (13-0, 14-0 [3], 14-6 [xxx]); 5. Scott Levering
(No Skill) 13-6; 6. Zack Burrington (DVC) 13-6; 7. Tony Thomas (Mitchell)
13-6; 8. tie, Joe Hostler (Tip of the Thumb), Kyle Kramer (Round Lake)
& Paul Stewart (Mitchell) 13-0;…NH—Tim Fay (Lake Striders),
Chris Frederickson (Leelenau), Luke Furney (Mitchell), Ben Lopez (Ledges),
B. Perryn (Tip of the Thumb).
Boys Long Jump – Sponsored by Brooks
1. Rantz Teeple (Teeple Athletics) 23-2.25 (21-10.5, 22-1.5, 23-0, 22-10.75,
22-11.5, 23-2.25); 2. Michael Peck (Genesee Flyers) 22-4.5; 3. Demea Carter
(Maximum Output) 21-10.75; 4. Brayn Dovichi (Walled Lake) 21-6.75; 5.
Nate Lee (Motor City) 21-6.5; 6. Justin Hoskins (Xtreme Xposure) 21-3;
7. Billy Strawsine (Shiawassee) 21-3; 8. Derrick Cook (DVC) 21-2; 9. Darius
Mason (A2) 21-1.75; 10. R’hen Wright (Mercury) 20-8; 11. Chris Bolden
(Baumans) 20-1.75; 12. Mark McDonough (Soo) 19-11.5.
Boys Triple Jump – Sponsored by CRG Athletics
1. Nate Lee (Motor City) 44-4.75 (42-7, 41-7.5, 43-8, 44-4.75); 2. Mark
McDonough (Soo) 42-3.75; 3. Keith Hewlett (Motor City) 41-5; 4. Pele Chanthalita
(DC Striders) 40-5; 5. Jeff Krause (Hawkeyes) 40-1; 6. Stephen Kiljanczyk
(PCTC) 39-3; 7. Rich Reichenbach (Jackalopes) 38-6.5; 8. Bill York (Harriers)
38-4.75; 9. Joel Nolan (Greyhounds) 37-11; 10. Steve Warner (Hawkeyes)
36-10; 11. Jason McGehee (Greyhounds) 36-8.5; 12. Joe Garfi (DMC) 36-7;
13. Billy Strawsine (Shiawassee) 34-8.5.
Boys Shot Put – Sponsored by Double Star Design
1. Matt Jennings (Linden St) 55-8.5 (55-5.5, 55-5.5, 54-6,,f, 55-8.5,
f); 2. Dilyn Gerber (Q-Town) 53-8.25; 3. Andre Bouldin (A2) 50-10.5; 4.
Joe Hover (Team Claw) 50-5.25; 5. Laurel Bryant (Baumans) 49-5.75; 6.
Tom Thorton (Harriers) 49-2.5; 7. Blake Botek (Ledges) 46-7.5; 8. Matt
Evert (Harriers) 45-5; 9. Isaiah Weaver (Cheetah) 44-10.25.
Boys 4 x 200 Relay – Coach Woody Thomas Memorial
Section 1: 1. T-MAC 1:34.50; 2. Michigan Accelerators 1:37.85; 3. Jackson
1:38.40; 4. Novi TC 1:39.17; 5. Harriers 1:39.21.
Section 2: 1. Maximum Output 1:30.97 (22.6, 23.1, 22.9, 22.4); 2. Motor
City TC 1:31.59 (Marcus Thigpen 22.9, Emanuel Killabrew 23.7, Nate Lee
22.3, Kevin Jackson 22.7); 3. Heat 1:34.16; 4. Baumans 1:34.31; 5. Hawkeyes
1:34.81; 6. Genesee Flyers 1:36.08.
Boys 4 x 400 Relay – Sponsored National Scholastic Sports Foundation
Section 1: 1. DMC 3:35.64; 2. Genesee Flyers 3:35.67; 3. Spirit of Pre
3:37.74; 4. A2TC 3:38.15; 5. Hawkeye 3:39.28; 6. Runnin’ Gear 3:39.29.
Section 2: 1. Maximum Output 3:26.15 (Phil Damaska 53.6, Morgan Trent
51.2, 51.7, 49.8); 2. Motor City TC 3:26.39 (Emanuel Killabrew 52.1, Andrew
Hollis 51.5, Isaiah Marshall 50.7, Jerrel O’Neal 51.7); 3. Detroit
PAL 3:32.07; 4. Baumans 3:33.71; 5. IT 3:35.38; 6. J-Dubbs 3:36.49.
Boys 4 x 800 Relay – Sponsored by adidas All-Star Distance Camp
1. Motor City TC 8:19.5 (Isaiah Marshall 2:00.0, Ivan Gailliard 2:03.8,
Blake Figgins 2:04.8, DeKoven Lynch 2:10.9).
Boys Distance Medley – Sponsored by Athletes in Action T.U.F.F.
Camp
1. Spirit of Pre 10:38.01 MEET RECORD (Neil Atzinger 3:11.6, Kevin Laidlaw
52.3, Andy Strasburg 2:08.5, Dustin Voss 4:25.6); 2. Red Tide 10:44.15
(Dan DeRusha 3:10.3, Dan Wheatley 52.7, Kyle Harris 2:04.3, Seth Thibideau
4:36.8); 3. RBTC 10:52.05; 4. Livonia TC 11:10.85; 5. A2 TC 11:18.77;
6. Wally World 11:20.13; 7. Ledges 11:24.74; 8. Ocelots 11:26.02; 9. DVC
11:31.15 (Tim Kaijala 3:11.1); 10. 11:36.61; 11. Jackalopes 11:47.63.
GIRLS
Girls 60m Dash – Sponsored by Michigan Accelerators
1. Ariss Seals (Swift) 7.82; 2. Jessica Jones (Maximum Output) 7.83; 3.
Jeanetta Stutts (Motor City) 7.85; 4. Chanell Wright (PAL) 7.99; 5. Daunee
Chambers (North Kent) 8.00; 6. Heather Browner (Motor City) 8.01; 7. Kate
Dolata (Pretty Fast) 8.02; 8. Shuntia Lucas (T-MAC) 8.05.
Heat 1: 1. Seals 7.95; 2. Travonia Clay (Beach) 8.08; 3. Keshia French
(TNT) 8.18; 4. Melody House (Maximum Output) 8.21; 5. Ashley Hines (T-MAC)
8.25; 6. Porshia Pryor (AA Youth) 8.28; 7. Bonnie Bright (Oakland Flyers)
8.40; 8. Val Brochu (Greenline) 8.58.
Heat 2: 1. Stutts 7.89; 2. Browner 7.94; 3. Dolata 8.03; 4. Tiara Jordan
(Baumans) 8.27; 5. Meghan DeSantis (Team Green) 8.29; 6. Eboni Wells (PAL)
8.41; 7. Amy Frost (RBTC) 8.59; 8. Nkechi Nwankwa (AA Youth) 8.70.
Heat 3: 1. Chambers 8.02; 2. Seonetta Belin (T-MAC) 8.11; 3. Shuntia Lucas
(T-MAC) 8.16; 4. Devin Easter (RBTC) 8.24; 5. Stephanie Porter (Motor
City) 8.28; 6. Kala Anthony (FITC) 8.35; 7. Sharonda Marshall (Bay Area)
8.53.
Heat 4: 1. Jones 7.89; 2. Wright 8.04; 3. Kate Smith (North Kent) 8.20;
4. Whitney Renfroe (Michigan Accelerators) 8.23; 5. Tamisha Shaw (Motor
City) 8.27; 6. Amanda Weber (Tough as Nails) 8.37; 7. Dominique Diaz (AA
Youth) 8.43.
Semi 1: 1. Stutts 7.92; 2. Lucas 7.97; 3. Browner 7.99; 4. Chambers 8.01;
5. Clay 8.05; 6. Belin 8.09; 7. Hines 8.25; 8. House 8.33.
Semi 2: 1. Jones 7.80; 2. Seals 7.81; 3. Dolata 7.95; 4. Wright 7.99;
5. French 8.06; 6. Renfroe 8.19; 7. Smith 8.23; 8. Easter 8.26.
Girls 200m Dash – Sponsored by Blue Star Sportswear
Section 1: 1. Jasmine Webb (Motor City) 26.98; 2. Elizabeth Harvin (Oakland
Flyers) 27.53; 3. Danielle Jarvis (Oakland Flyers) 27.59; 4. Ashley Mays
(Ann Arbor Youth) 27.88; 5. Dawn Hall (GRTC) 27.94.
Section 2: 1. Porsche Ries (Motor City) 26.13; 2. Najah Floyd (Maximum
Output) 26.15; 3. Toinia White (Michigan Accelerators) 27.13; 4. Melissa
Phillips (AA Youth) 27.29; 5. Erin Humphrey (Blue Streak) 27.55; 6. Shayna
John (North Kent) 27.88.
Section 3: 1. Tenisha Griggs (Maximum Output) 25.13 MEET RECORD; 2. Shayna
Sangster (J-Dubbs) 26.17; 3. Sheena Loving (Baumans) 26.23; 4. Courtney
Crosby (Motor City) 26.24; 5. Jennifer Horn (Blue Streak) 26.68; 6. Katie
LaValley (No Skill) 27.42.
Girls 400m Dash – Sponsored by National Scholastic Sports Foundation
Section 1: 1. Ashley Farr (PAL) 1:01.08; 2. Aurelia Wolski (Tigerz) 1:03.96;
3. Fallon Jenkins (Maximum Output) 1:04.92.
Section 2: 1. Lauren Fortson (AA Youth) 59.67; 2. Ashley Tukes (Motor
City) 1:00.01; 3. Amara Okoli (West Bloomfield) 1:00.03.
Section 3: 1. Alexandria Marshall (Maximum Output) 57.86 MEET RECORD;
2. Sharda Grace (PAL) 59.51; 3. Kiana Stringfield (Mach 1) 59.53; 4. Alexandra
Cunningham (Cheetah) 59.82; 5. Dessaray Cranford (Motor City Striders)
1:01.72; 6. Miceala Mayer (Cheetah) 1:01.96.
Girls 800m Run – Sponsored by Running Fit
Section 1: 1. Amber Hays (Cheetah) 2:24.00; 2. Amelia Bannister (Albion)
2:27.43; 3. Mo Kuhta (Runnin’ Gear) 2:31.14; 4. Elizabeth Gorz (Runnin’
Gear) 2:31.70; 5. Kim Bylsma (Jackalopes) 2:32.31; 6. Erin Serkaian (East
Side) 2:33.26; 7. Ramzee Fondren (Motor City) 2:33.68; 8. ? 2:33.70; 9.
? 2:35.17; 11. ? 2:36.42;… DQ-Sierra Tate (Swift) (2:27.66).
Section 2: 1. Jeanaie Edwards (Maximum Output) 2:14.84 (31.5, 34.4, 35.1,
33.8); 2. Nikki Bohnsack (North Kent) 2:19.57; 3. Kelly Sampson (Cheetah)
2:19.83; 4. Liz Mengyan (Runnin’ Gear) 2:20.04; 5. Lisa Senakiewich
(All World) 2:20.87; 6. Sarah Schmitt (Icy-Hot) 2:21.90; 7. LaQuicia James
(PAL) 2:22.28; 8. Savannah Hyssong (Speed Connection) 2:23.95; 9. Lisa
Krueger (North Kent) 2:24.47; 10. 2:24.48; 11. ? 2:24.73.
Girls 1600m Run – Sponsored by National Scholastic Sports Foundation
Section 1: 1. Libby Carpenter (Winter Wind) 5:26.31; 2. Katie Olsen (Tortoise
& Hare) 5:27.29; 3. Michelle Diverio (Solemates) 5:33.48; 4. Jenni
Culbertson (Ocelots) 5:34.39; 5. Janee Jones (JSB) 5:36.76; 6. Bethany
Reh (North Kent) 5:39.18; 7. Beth Hoekstra (Runnin’ Gear) 5:40.89;
8. Elle Kuhta (Runnin’ Gear) 5:49.46; 9. 5:57.73.
Section 2: 1. Rachel Wittum (North Kent) 5:05.45 (3:07.3, 4:45.9); 2.
Nicole Bush (WTRS) 5:16.78 (4:57.9); 3. Anne Oltman (Runnin’ Gear)
5:18.25 (4:59.1); 4. Beth Lannen (Jackson) 5:23.45; 5. Erin Batt (Polar
Bear) 5:23.60; 6. Claire Otwell (Tag Team) 5:24.13; 7. Val Kazmer (No
Skill) 5:24.77; 8. Andrea Pollack (AA Youth) 5:24.81; 9. ? 5:26.47; 10.
5:30.73; 11. 5:31.64; 12. 5:44.96.
Girls 3200m Run – Sponsored by Running Fit
1. Rebecca Smeltzer (Lake Erie) 11:02.66 (5:35.9, 5:26.8) (6:58.6, 10:25.2);
2. Katie Kelly (JackPine) 11:05.56 (6:58.8, 10:25.6); 3. Rachel House
(JackPine) 11:23.17 (6:58.8, 10:39.2); 4. Megan Young (Solstice) 11:33.84
(10:53.7); 5. Amy Markham (North Kent) 11:34.98; 6. Lindsey Stebbins (North
Kent) 11:36.68; 7. Nicole Blake (No Barrier Harriers) 11:37.45 (10:54.0);
8. Cassie Wilkins (Blue Streak) 11:42.09; 9. Mollie Harms (No Barrier
Harriers) 11:46.65; 10. Kalli Williams (Speed Connection) 11:54.16; 11.
Faith Kejbou (DC Striders) 11:56.29; 12. Alicia Hoffman (Lake Erie) 12:49.85.
Girls 60m Hurdles – Sponsored by National Scholastic Sports Foundation
1. Candice Davis (AA Youth) 8.55 STATE RECORD; 2. Kiersten Isgrigg (AA
Youth) 9.09; 3. Tiffany Ofili (YAWTC) 9.19; 4. Genny Gourlay (Speed Connection)
9.35; 5. Angela Hayes (Motor City) 9.54; 6. Angel McGaughey (Blue Streak)
9.56; 7. Samantha Garrison (M104 Flyers) 9.66; 8. Winter Taylor (AA Youth)
9.67.
Heat 1: 1. Davis 8.90; 2. Lesly Hale (Motor City Striders) 9.76; 3. Jessie
Cooney (LARC) 9.82; 4. Molly Walton (No Skill) 9.91; 5. Sam Smith (Jackalopes)
10.19; 6. Jennifer Skodack (Fasttt) 11.28; 7. Shalynaa Williams (YAWTC)
11.36.
Heat 2: 1. Isgrigg 9.30; 2. Hayes 9.82; 3. Emily Cushing (Runnin’
Gear) 9.86; 4. Jen Tulpa (Red Tide) 9.89; 5. Lashanea Nunnally (Blue Streak)
10.33; 6. Tracey Scott (Motor City Striders) 10.39; 7. Zanita Clipper
(YAWTC) 10.45.
Heat 3: 1. Ofili 9.46; 2. Taylor 9.78; 3. Garrison 9.82; 4. Emily Cross
(Team Green) 11.14; 5. Lacresha Nix (Motor City Striders) 12.63; 6. Marjorie
Jackson (Michigan Accelerators) 13.68.
Heat 4: 1. Gourlay 9.61; 2. McGaughey 9.69; 3. Cora Hawkins (T-MAC) 9.78;
4. Jessica Pawlaczyk (Bay Area) 10.28; 5. Allison Jakubowski (Team Green)
10.66; 6. Kristen Clark (YAWTC) 10.95.
Semi 1: 1. Davis 8.60 MEET RECORD; 2. Gourlay 9.31; 3. Hayes 9.57; 4.
McGaughey 9.59; 5. Cushing 9.80; 6. Tulpa 9.86; 7. Hawkins 9.90; 8. Pawlaczyk
10.09.
Semi 2: 1. Ofili 9.09; 2. Isgrigg 9.22; 3. Taylor 9.54; 4. Garrison 9.61;
5. Hale 9.63; 6. Smith 9.78; 7. Cooney 9.80; 8. Walton 10.08.
Girls High Jump – Sponsored by CRG Athletics
1, Vanessa Maher (Cheetah) 5-10.5 TIES STATE RECORD (5-0, 5-2, 5-4, 5-6,
5-8.25, 5-10.5, 6-0 [xxx]); 2. Betty Wade (Solstice) 5-4; 3. Ann LaFlamme
(Motor City Striders) 5-2; 4. tie, Katie Agius (Alpine), Katherine Johnson
(Maximum Output) & Allison O’Connor (Third String) 5-0; 7. Allison
Bzdok (Motor City Striders) 5-0; 8. Melody House (Maximum Output) 5-0;
9. Lesly Hale (Motor City Striders) 5-0; 10. Rachel Hendricks (North Kent)
4-9.
Girls Pole Vault – Sponsored by Paul Terek, Athens 2004
1. Jena Amell (Red Tide) 10-6 (9-0, 9-6, 10-0, 10-6, 11-0 [xxx]); 2. Stacy
Orosz (No Skill) 10-6 (10-6 [2], 11-0 [xxx]); 3. Rachel Duthler (GRTC)
10-6 (9-0, 9-6 [3], 10-0, 10-6 [3], 11-0 [xxx]); 4. Bethany Hecksel (No
Skill) 10-0; 5. tie, Bekah Laman (Lake Striders) & Lindsay Jones (Team
Green) 10-0; 7. Lindsay Lawry (Tip of the Thumb) 10-0; 8. Melissa Walls
(Mitchell) 10-0; 9. Janine Rosionec (No Skills) 10-0; 10. Jen Vandermeer
(GRTC) 9-6; 11. Whitney Simbeck (Western Lakes) 9-6; 12. tie, Katie Hanover
(Mitchell) & Anne Ullenbruch (Fly Dogs) 9-0.
…NH—Emily Franks (Teeple), Amanda Mitchell (Melonheads), Katie
Shaw (No Skills).
Girls Long Jump – Sponsored by CRG Athletics
1. Janee Belville (Xtreme Xposure) 17-9 (17-8.75, p, p, 17-9, 17-8.25,
17-8); 2. Amanda Weber (Tough as Nails) 17-8 (15-10.75, 16-3.25, 16-7.75,
16-6, 17-4.25, 17-8); 3. Kendra Erskine (Ledges) 16-10.75; 4. Katie Skendrovic
(M104 Flyers) 16-10.25; 5. Aurelia Wolski (Tigerz) 16-9.25; 6. Tiffany
Ofili (YAWTC) 16-6.25; 7. Yasmine Farooq (CRC) 16-4.5; 8. Jenni Picucci
(AA Youth) 16-1; 9. Dominic Warren (Lady Roadrunners) 15-8; 10. Shamidah
Wyden (TNT) 15-5; 11. Kimleeta Davis (Motor City) 14-8.
Girls Triple Jump – Sponsored by Richard Chenault, Meet Director
1. Oneka Hill (PAL) 33-0.5 (30-10, 32-1, 32-10, 33-0.5); 2. Calicia Johnson
(PAL) 32-10.5 (31-5.25, 32-3, f, 32-10.5); 3. Osamuede Iyoha (AA Youth)
32-9 (32-9, 30-9.25, 31-10, 31-2); 4. Aurelia Wolski (Tigerz) 32-0.5;
5. Sam Smith (Jackalopes) 31-9; 6. Brittany Jensen (Jackalopes) 30-7.5;
7. Schuyler Hillard (AA Youth) 30-0; 8. Bailey Shelters (Jackalopes) 28-0.5.
Girls Shot Put – Sponsored by Double Star Design
1. Kamitra Carroll (TNT) 40-1.5 (38-11, 40-1.5, 39-7, f, 38-1.5, 38-2.5);
2. Delores Hughley (TNT) 39-4.5; 3. Kristalyn Mauch (Manzini) 39-3.5;
4. Anna Baker (Pre) 39-0; 5. Astin Stewart (East Side) 37-1.5; 6. Rolanda
Vinson (AA Youth) 36-0.5; 7. Kristal Patterson (Horton) 35-9.5; 8. Kim
Hall (Freetos Fraulines) 35-5.5; 9. Krystle Hoover (Jackalopes) 35-2;
10. Rebecca Shields (Winter Wind) 33-10; 11. Katie Buza (Icy-Hot) 33-7.
Girls 4 x 200 Relay – Coach Woody Thomas Memorial
Section 1: 1. Oakland Flyers 1:50.34; 2. Motor City Striders 1:50.58;
3. Ypsilanti Area Women 1:53.28; 4. Baumans 1:53.30; 5. Jackalopes 1:57.35;
6. Runnin’ Gear 1:57.62.
Section 2: 1. Maximum Output 1:41.04 MEET RECORD (25.9, 25.0, 25.5, 24.6);
2. Motor City TC 1:45.81; 3. Ann Arbor Youth 1:47.58; 4. Blue Streak 1:50.66;…
DQ-Detroit PAL (1:47.94), Michigan Accelerators (1:50.74).
Girls 4 x 400 Relay – Sponsored by Michigan Accelerators
Section 1: 1. Blue Streak 4:16.39; 2. Motor City Striders 4:20.79; 3.
Bay Area RC 4:23.24; 4. Ypsilanti Area Women 4:26.65; 5. Michigan Accelerators
4:32.86.
Section 2: 1. Maximum Output 3:52.70 (58.5, Jeanaie Edwards 58.3, 57.3,
Alexandria Marshall 58.5); 2. Detroit Cheetah 4:03.48 (62.8, 60.0, 61.8,
58.9); 3. North Kent RC 4:05.47; 4. Detroit PAL 4:06.38 (60.4, 58.8, 63.1,
61.0); 5. Ann Arbor Youth 4:07.99 (62.8, ;… DQ—Motor City
TC (4:36.4h)
Girls 4 x 800 Relay – Sponsored by Running Fit
1. North Kent RC 9:27.13 (2:19.2, 2:24.7, 2:24.5, Nikki Bohnsack 2:18.6);
2. Detroit Cheetah 9:38.18 (2:22.3, 2:20.7, 2:31.7, 2:23.3); 3. Runnin’
Gear 9:52.44 (Mo Kuhta 2:25.5, Lyndsay Smith 2:34.5, Elizabeth Gorz 2:30.2,
Liz Mengyan 2:22.7); 4. Ann Arbor Youth 10:03.00; 5. LARC 10:15.06; 6.
Lake Erie Striders 10:20.35; 7. Horton Area TC 10:24.55; 8. Ypsilanti
Area Women 10:27.62; 9. All World TC 10:36.80; 10. Tortoise & Hare
10:50.66; 11. Red Tide 10:52.54.
Girls Distance Medley – Sponsored by Athletes in Action T.U.F.F.
Camp
1. North Kent RC 12:48.25 (Nikki Bohnsack 3:58.3, 64.5, 2:27.2, Rachel
Wittum 5:18.3); 2. Lake Erie Striders 13:10.53 (Bekah Smeltzer 5:18.0);
3. Jackson 13:10.73; 4. LARC 13:13.27; 5. Red Tide 13:23.36; 6. Solemates
13:29.93; 7. Ann Arbor Youth 13:32.33; 8. Detroit Cheetahs 13:32.96; 9.
Spirit of Pre 13:40.78; 10. Infinity 13;44.06; 11. Tigerz 14:01.74; 12.
Runnin’ Gear 14:28.51.
DyeStat Michigan
|