States
Michigan

Spartan Invitational
Division 2/3/4

9/21/02


Boys - Girls

Boys

Bloomfield Hills Lahser    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  70  Team Score (times):     1:26:25   Average Time: 17:17

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time
    1   1024  Mike Quick             9        1            1       16:28       16:28
    2   1019  Bruce Kaczmarek        10       9           10       17:02       33:30
    3   1015  Eddie Cusack           11      18           28       17:33       51:03
    4   1026  Matt Rose              11      19           47       17:34     1:08:37
    5   1020  Andrew Kennedy         10      23           70       17:48     1:26:25
    6   1025  Ben Raphelson          11      42          112       18:08     1:44:33
    7   1029  Kirill Zikanov         10      45          157       18:09     2:02:42

East Lansing    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places): 122  Team Score (times):     1:27:53   Average Time: 17:34

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time
    1   1173  Abraham Mach           11       4            4       16:41       16:41
    2   1168  Andrew Hobey           11      14           18       17:13       33:54
    3   1190  Zach Wooledge          12      22           40       17:44       51:38
    4   1161  Rob Boley              12      39           79       18:07     1:09:45
    5   1180  Adam Putnam            12      43          122       18:08     1:27:53
    6   1171  Wes Ledebuhr           10      44          166       18:09     1:46:02
    7   1160  John Biddle            11      66          232       18:30     2:04:32

Grand Rapids Catholic Central    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places): 145  Team Score (times):     1:28:57   Average Time: 17:47

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time
    1   1246  Patrick Earl           12      11           11       17:07       17:07
    2   1261  Craig Vachon           10      21           32       17:40       34:47
    3   1245  Stephen Doyle          11      29           61       17:55       52:42
    4   1242  Joseph Ball            11      30           91       17:55     1:10:37
    5   1251  Esaw Kurban            9       54          145       18:20     1:28:57
    6   1243  B.J. Bauman            12      57          202       18:22     1:47:19
    7   1244  Steven Dabkowski       11     119          321       19:59     2:07:18

Big Rapids    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 151  Team Score (times):     1:28:11   Average Time: 17:38

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time
    1   1011  Sam Shewan             12       2            2       16:31       16:31
    2   1002  Cody Chupp             12       8           10       16:59       33:30
    3   1006  Scott Hicks            10      27           37       17:54       51:24
    4   1007  Seth Hill-Kennedy      12      33           70       17:59     1:09:23
    5   1010  Mike Mangier           10      81          151       18:48     1:28:11
    6   1008  Dan Johnson            10      92          243       19:04     1:47:15
    7   1004  Chase Gibson           12     102          345       19:22     2:06:37

Shepherd    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 154  Team Score (times):     1:29:37   Average Time: 17:55

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time
    1   1574  Josh Jerome            10      20           20       17:36       17:36
    2   1575  Ryan Hackett           11      24           44       17:50       35:26
    3   1573  Tony Gepford           10      25           69       17:53       53:19
    4   1578  Paden Stalter          9       32          101       17:58     1:11:17
    5   1579  Chanse Hungerford      9       53          154       18:20     1:29:37
    6   1576  Kale Showalter         12      68          222       18:31     1:48:08
    7   1577  Eric Nartker           11     103          325       19:22     2:07:30

Eaton Rapids    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 210  Team Score (times):     1:30:31   Average Time: 18:06

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time
    1   1192  Jake Williams          12      17           17       17:32       17:32
    2   1194  Justin Seigo           12      26           43       17:54       35:26
    3   1193  Josh Williams          12      38           81       18:06       53:32
    4   1195  Justin Henderson       12      47          128       18:11     1:11:43
    5   1196  Jack Lewis             11      82          210       18:48     1:30:31
    6   1198  Mark Bailey            11      99          309       19:17     1:49:48
    7   1199  Josh Rhodes            12     101          410       19:18     2:09:06

St. Johns    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 231  Team Score (times):     1:30:17   Average Time: 18:03

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time
    1   1592  Brian Keilen           12       6            6       16:56       16:56
    2   1598  Chris Nobach           12      41           47       18:07       35:03
    3   1591  Mitchell Hoffman       9       48           95       18:11       53:14
    4   1587  Chris Broughan         12      67          162       18:31     1:11:45
    5   1601  Andy Schafer           10      69          231       18:32     1:30:17
    6   1597  Brian Nicholas         11     125          356       20:11     1:50:28
    7   1596  Brad Neuder            12     147          503       21:45     2:12:13

Marshall    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 239  Team Score (times):     1:31:08   Average Time: 18:13

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time
    1   1382  Eban Mackey            11      35           35       18:00       18:00
    2   1380  Andrew Leahy           9       37           72       18:05       36:05
    3   1378  Devin Hurst            12      40          112       18:07       54:12
    4   1375  Nick Dillman           9       51          163       18:16     1:12:28
    5   1379  Noah Kerr              11      76          239       18:40     1:31:08
    6   1374  Josh Deno              12      80          319       18:48     1:49:56
    7   1384  Eric Richey            11     135          454       21:01     2:10:57

Wyoming Kelloggsville    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 260  Team Score (times):     1:31:08   Average Time: 18:13

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time
    1   1752  Alan Mathis            12      15           15       17:27       17:27
    2   1754  Ronnie Popma           12      28           43       17:54       35:21
    3   1751  Gordy Lubbers          11      70          113       18:34       53:55
    4   1750  Corey Knight           11      72          185       18:35     1:12:30
    5   1793  Matt Turner            10      75          260       18:38     1:31:08
    6   1745  Tim Garcia             11      93          353       19:05     1:50:13
    7   1792  Chris Thai             11     153          506       22:30     2:12:43

Elk Rapids    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 266  Team Score (times):     1:31:33   Average Time: 18:18

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time
    1   1204  Mike O'Shaughnessey    10      10           10       17:05       17:05
    2   1202  Ben Hammer             12      13           23       17:12       34:17
    3   1203  Chris Robertz          12      16           39       17:30       51:47
    4   1205  Brent Gilley           10      98          137       19:16     1:11:03
    5   1206  Josh Pringle           9      129          266       20:30     1:31:33

Orchard Lake St. Mary's    Finish Position -    11

  Team Score (places): 285  Team Score (times):     1:31:23   Average Time: 18:16

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time
    1   1488  Brendan Godvin         11       7            7       16:58       16:58
    2   1480  Nick Battista          10      31           38       17:58       34:56
    3   1493  Spencer Jacobs         11      73          111       18:37       53:33
    4   1484  Ian Croll              11      86          197       18:54     1:12:27
    5   1491  Pat Hamill             11      88          285       18:56     1:31:23
    6   1494  Matt Johnson           12     105          390       19:25     1:50:48
    7   1489  Gabe Grodzicki         10     114          504       19:47     2:10:35

Mount Pleasant    Finish Position -    12

  Team Score (places): 330  Team Score (times):     1:32:26   Average Time: 18:29

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time
    1   1399  Sean Anthony           11      59           59       18:22       18:22
    2   1400  Brady Richards         11      61          120       18:23       36:45
    3   1397  Jason Schmidt          12      65          185       18:30       55:15
    4   1398  J.L. Ball              12      71          256       18:34     1:13:49
    5   1403  Kevin Keepper          11      74          330       18:37     1:32:26
    6   1402  Andy Maness            10      85          415       18:51     1:51:17
    7   1409  Chase Pittsley         10     112          527       19:44     2:11:01

St. Joseph    Finish Position -    13

  Team Score (places): 336  Team Score (times):     1:32:53   Average Time: 18:34

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time
    1   1612  Ryan Ellspermann       9       46           46       18:10       18:10
    2   1623  Tom Sanders            12      56          102       18:21       36:31
    3   1609  Max Burch              11      58          160       18:22       54:53
    4   1618  Brian Ludwig           10      79          239       18:46     1:13:39
    5   1622  Doug Rau               12      97          336       19:14     1:32:53
    6   1617  Keith Kroening         11     110          446       19:42     1:52:35
    7   1611  Matt Ellspermann       11     127          573       20:25     2:13:00

Charlotte    Finish Position -    14

  Team Score (places): 362  Team Score (times):     1:33:01   Average Time: 18:36

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time
    1   1034  Riak Mabil             10       3            3       16:37       16:37
    2   1030  Ryan Conley            10      62           65       18:24       35:01
    3   1038  Todd Schafer           11      84          149       18:50       53:51
    4   1031  Nick Crandell          12      90          239       19:02     1:12:53
    5   1032  Ben Hopp               12     123          362       20:08     1:33:01
    6   1037  Chris Ruswick          12     130          492       20:35     1:53:36
    7   1035  Brian Matson           12     132          624       20:45     2:14:21

Stevensville Lakeshore    Finish Position -    15

  Team Score (places): 412  Team Score (times):     1:35:04   Average Time: 19:00

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time
    1    799  Jim Pancoast           12       5            5       16:55       16:55
    2    785  Chris Forrester        11      77           82       18:43       35:38
    3    797  Chad Newman            11      83          165       18:49       54:27
    4    781  Jordan Bibbings        11     108          273       19:32     1:13:59
    5    788  Joe Harrington         12     139          412       21:05     1:35:04

Lansing Catholic    Finish Position -    16

  Team Score (places): 440  Team Score (times):     1:35:21   Average Time: 19:04

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time
    1   1339  Ryan Clinton           12      49           49       18:13       18:13
    2   1342  Jeeps Guyeskey         9       78          127       18:45       36:58
    3   1352  Mike Stump             12      94          221       19:10       56:08
    4   1351  Tim Strother           10     106          327       19:28     1:15:36
    5   1340  Jon DeWeese            11     113          440       19:45     1:35:21
    6   1350  Alex Soule             10     117          557       19:54     1:55:15
    7   1345  Ted Lindman            12     120          677       20:02     2:15:17

Fowlerville    Finish Position -    17

  Team Score (places): 449  Team Score (times):     1:37:13   Average Time: 19:26

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time
    1   1764  Ben Usher              12      12           12       17:10       17:10
    2   1794  Andy Marr              9       52           64       18:19       35:29
    3   1766  Eric Philburn          12     115          179       19:48       55:17
    4   1765  Chris Hocking          12     122          301       20:07     1:15:24
    5   1769  Jarred Daniels         12     148          449       21:49     1:37:13
    6   1768  Bret Kennedy           9      149          598       21:50     1:59:03

Detroit Country Day    Finish Position -    18

  Team Score (places): 469  Team Score (times):     1:37:03   Average Time: 19:24

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time
    1   1106  Brandon Bradford       11      50           50       18:16       18:16
    2   1117  Keith Menton           11      63          113       18:25       36:41
    3   1113  Bill Kazmierski        10     109          222       19:36       56:17
    4   1115  John Larson            12     111          333       19:43     1:16:00
    5   1122  Robert Reznick         11     136          469       21:03     1:37:03
    6   1109  Jasper Gill            11     137          606       21:04     1:58:07
    7   1108  John Eshelman          11     141          747       21:13     2:19:20

Goodrich    Finish Position -    19

  Team Score (places): 478  Team Score (times):     1:36:46   Average Time: 19:21

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time
    1   1213  Geoff Misek            12      34           34       17:59       17:59
    2   1208  Chris Adamec           12      95          129       19:13       37:12
    3   1212  Paul Kulesh            12     107          236       19:31       56:43
    4   1211  Jake Custer            11     118          354       19:54     1:16:37
    5   1210  Justin Bitner          11     124          478       20:09     1:36:46
    6   1215  Josh Yancho            10     128          606       20:26     1:57:12
    7   1214  Jeremy Phan            10     134          740       20:56     2:18:08

Ishpeming    Finish Position -    20

  Team Score (places): 486  Team Score (times):     1:37:34   Average Time: 19:30

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time
    1   1302  Erick Palo             9       36           36       18:05       18:05
    2   1304  Sean Palo              11      89          125       19:01       37:06
    3   1303  Jordan Hart            10     100          225       19:17       56:23
    4   1305  Justin Hoffman         10     121          346       20:03     1:16:26
    5   1308  Mike Leppanen          11     140          486       21:08     1:37:34
    6   1306  Kyle Miron             9      143          629       21:25     1:58:59
    7   1307  Glenn Ayotte           11     150          779       21:58     2:20:57

Clawson    Finish Position -    21

  Team Score (places): 490  Team Score (times):     1:38:14   Average Time: 19:38

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time
    1   1088  Paul Baize             12      60           60       18:23       18:23
    2   1092  Spencer Hayes          11      64          124       18:29       36:52
    3   1093  Darren Schachinger     11      87          211       18:54       55:46
    4   1090  Kyle Goracke           10     133          344       20:45     1:16:31
    5   1089  Tim Clark              11     146          490       21:43     1:38:14

Suttons Bay    Finish Position -    22

  Team Score (places): 596  Team Score (times):     1:42:06   Average Time: 20:25

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time
    1   1634  Isaiah Korson          11      55           55       18:21       18:21
    2   1632  Jordan Fehrenbach      11     116          171       19:53       38:14
    3   1631  Jack Denton            10     138          309       21:04       59:18
    4   1633  Patrick Harrelson      11     142          451       21:19     1:20:37
    5   1635  Ryan Voisin            10     145          596       21:29     1:42:06
    6   1629  Alex Campeau           12     154          750       22:36     2:04:42

Traverse City St. Francis    Finish Position -    23

  Team Score (places): 609  Team Score (times):     1:41:47   Average Time: 20:21

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time
    1   1684  Dan Griffin            0       96           96       19:13       19:13
    2   1685  Kyle Perrault          0      104          200       19:24       38:37
    3   1687  Ryan Sullivan          0      126          326       20:14       58:51
    4   1688  Kenny Wisniewski       0      131          457       20:40     1:19:31
    5   1686  Doug Smyka             0      152          609       22:16     1:41:47
    6   1683  Jay Franck             0      155          764       24:26     2:06:13
    7   1682  Jake Fiebing           0      158          922       26:54     2:33:07

Harper Woods Lutheran East    Finish Position -    24

  Team Score (places): 699  Team Score (times):     1:52:52   Average Time: 22:34

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time
    1   1783  Matt Machemer          12      91           91       19:02       19:02
    2   1784  Paul Tosch             12     144          235       21:28       40:30
    3   1785  Chris Jurczak          11     151          386       21:59     1:02:29
    4   1787  Matt McCuen            11     156          542       25:10     1:27:39
    5   1786  Steve Vaught           12     157          699       25:13     1:52:52

Ishpeming Westwood    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times): 

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time
    1   1309  Jake Rankinen          12   Less Than  5             17:13       17:13

Remus Chippewa Hills    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times): 

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time
    1   1529  Jarod Kelsh            11   Less Than  5             16:22       16:22
    2   1527  Tim Kelsh              12   Less Than  5             16:37       32:59
    3   1534  Brandon Harvell        9    Less Than  5             19:21       52:20
    4   1535  Josh Johnson           9    Less Than  5             19:32     1:11:52

Carrollton    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times): 

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time
    1   1761  Chris Scharich         9    Less Than  5             22:37       22:37
    2   1763  Joe Kraenzlein         9    Less Than  5             30:00       52:37
    3   1762  Adam Talbot            12   Less Than  5             30:00     1:22:37 



Individual


O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                        Time    Pace       

    1  (< 5)   1529  Jarod Kelsh           Remus Chippewa Hills          16:22  5:17/M        
    2      1   1024  Mike Quick            Bloomfield Hills Lahser       16:28  5:19/M        
    3      2   1011  Sam Shewan            Big Rapids                    16:31  5:20/M        
    4  (< 5)   1527  Tim Kelsh             Remus Chippewa Hills          16:37  5:22/M        
    5      3   1034  Riak Mabil            Charlotte                     16:37  5:22/M        
    6      4   1173  Abraham Mach          East Lansing                  16:41  5:23/M        
    7      5    799  Jim Pancoast          Stevensville Lakeshore        16:55  5:27/M        
    8      6   1592  Brian Keilen          St. Johns                     16:56  5:28/M        
    9      7   1488  Brendan Godvin        Orchard Lake St. Mary's       16:58  5:28/M        
   10      8   1002  Cody Chupp            Big Rapids                    16:59  5:29/M        
   11      9   1019  Bruce Kaczmarek       Bloomfield Hills Lahser       17:02  5:30/M        
   12     10   1204  Mike O'Shaughnessey   Elk Rapids                    17:05  5:31/M        
   13     11   1246  Patrick Earl          Grand Rapids Catholic C       17:07  5:31/M        
   14     12   1764  Ben Usher             Fowlerville                   17:10  5:32/M        
   15     13   1202  Ben Hammer            Elk Rapids                    17:12  5:33/M        
   16     14   1168  Andrew Hobey          East Lansing                  17:13  5:33/M        
   17  (< 5)   1309  Jake Rankinen         Ishpeming Westwood            17:13  5:33/M        
   18     15   1752  Alan Mathis           Wyoming Kelloggsville         17:27  5:38/M        
   19     16   1203  Chris Robertz         Elk Rapids                    17:30  5:39/M        
   20     17   1192  Jake Williams         Eaton Rapids                  17:32  5:39/M        
   21     18   1015  Eddie Cusack          Bloomfield Hills Lahser       17:33  5:40/M        
   22     19   1026  Matt Rose             Bloomfield Hills Lahser       17:34  5:40/M        
   23     20   1574  Josh Jerome           Shepherd                      17:36  5:41/M        
   24     21   1261  Craig Vachon          Grand Rapids Catholic C       17:40  5:42/M        
   25     22   1190  Zach Wooledge         East Lansing                  17:44  5:43/M        
   26     23   1020  Andrew Kennedy        Bloomfield Hills Lahser       17:48  5:45/M        
   27     24   1575  Ryan Hackett          Shepherd                      17:50  5:45/M        
   28     25   1573  Tony Gepford          Shepherd                      17:53  5:46/M        
   29     26   1194  Justin Seigo          Eaton Rapids                  17:54  5:46/M        
   30     27   1006  Scott Hicks           Big Rapids                    17:54  5:46/M        
   31     28   1754  Ronnie Popma          Wyoming Kelloggsville         17:54  5:46/M        
   32     29   1245  Stephen Doyle         Grand Rapids Catholic C       17:55  5:47/M        
   33     30   1242  Joseph Ball           Grand Rapids Catholic C       17:55  5:47/M        
   34     31   1480  Nick Battista         Orchard Lake St. Mary's       17:58  5:48/M        
   35     32   1578  Paden Stalter         Shepherd                      17:58  5:48/M        
   36     33   1007  Seth Hill-Kennedy     Big Rapids                    17:59  5:48/M        
   37     34   1213  Geoff Misek           Goodrich                      17:59  5:48/M        
   38     35   1382  Eban Mackey           Marshall                      18:00  5:48/M        
   39     36   1302  Erick Palo            Ishpeming                     18:05  5:50/M        
   40     37   1380  Andrew Leahy          Marshall                      18:05  5:50/M        
   41     38   1193  Josh Williams         Eaton Rapids                  18:06  5:50/M        
   42     39   1161  Rob Boley             East Lansing                  18:07  5:51/M        
   43     40   1378  Devin Hurst           Marshall                      18:07  5:51/M        
   44     41   1598  Chris Nobach          St. Johns                     18:07  5:51/M        
   45     42   1025  Ben Raphelson         Bloomfield Hills Lahser       18:08  5:51/M        
   46     43   1180  Adam Putnam           East Lansing                  18:08  5:51/M        
   47     44   1171  Wes Ledebuhr          East Lansing                  18:09  5:51/M        
   48     45   1029  Kirill Zikanov        Bloomfield Hills Lahser       18:09  5:51/M        
   49     46   1612  Ryan Ellspermann      St. Joseph                    18:10  5:52/M        
   50     47   1195  Justin Henderson      Eaton Rapids                  18:11  5:52/M        
   51     48   1591  Mitchell Hoffman      St. Johns                     18:11  5:52/M        
   52     49   1339  Ryan Clinton          Lansing Catholic              18:13  5:53/M        
   53     50   1106  Brandon Bradford      Detroit Country Day           18:16  5:54/M        
   54     51   1375  Nick Dillman          Marshall                      18:16  5:54/M        
   55     52   1794  Andy Marr             Fowlerville                   18:19  5:55/M        
   56     53   1579  Chanse Hungerford     Shepherd                      18:20  5:55/M        
   57     54   1251  Esaw Kurban           Grand Rapids Catholic C       18:20  5:55/M        
   58     55   1634  Isaiah Korson         Suttons Bay                   18:21  5:55/M        
   59     56   1623  Tom Sanders           St. Joseph                    18:21  5:55/M        
   60     57   1243  B.J. Bauman           Grand Rapids Catholic C       18:22  5:55/M        
   61     58   1609  Max Burch             St. Joseph                    18:22  5:55/M        
   62     59   1399  Sean Anthony          Mount Pleasant                18:22  5:55/M        
   63     60   1088  Paul Baize            Clawson                       18:23  5:56/M        
   64     61   1400  Brady Richards        Mount Pleasant                18:23  5:56/M        
   65     62   1030  Ryan Conley           Charlotte                     18:24  5:56/M        
   66     63   1117  Keith Menton          Detroit Country Day           18:25  5:56/M        
   67     64   1092  Spencer Hayes         Clawson                       18:29  5:58/M        
   68     65   1397  Jason Schmidt         Mount Pleasant                18:30  5:58/M        
   69     66   1160  John Biddle           East Lansing                  18:30  5:58/M        
   70     67   1587  Chris Broughan        St. Johns                     18:31  5:58/M        
   71     68   1576  Kale Showalter        Shepherd                      18:31  5:58/M        
   72     69   1601  Andy Schafer          St. Johns                     18:32  5:59/M        
   73     70   1751  Gordy Lubbers         Wyoming Kelloggsville         18:34  5:59/M        
   74     71   1398  J.L. Ball             Mount Pleasant                18:34  5:59/M        
   75     72   1750  Corey Knight          Wyoming Kelloggsville         18:35  6:00/M        
   76     73   1493  Spencer Jacobs        Orchard Lake St. Mary's       18:37  6:00/M        
   77     74   1403  Kevin Keepper         Mount Pleasant                18:37  6:00/M        
   78     75   1793  Matt Turner           Wyoming Kelloggsville         18:38  6:01/M        
   79     76   1379  Noah Kerr             Marshall                      18:40  6:01/M        
   80     77    785  Chris Forrester       Stevensville Lakeshore        18:43  6:02/M        
   81     78   1342  Jeeps Guyeskey        Lansing Catholic              18:45  6:03/M        
   82     79   1618  Brian Ludwig          St. Joseph                    18:46  6:03/M        
   83     80   1374  Josh Deno             Marshall                      18:48  6:04/M        
   84     81   1010  Mike Mangier          Big Rapids                    18:48  6:04/M        
   85     82   1196  Jack Lewis            Eaton Rapids                  18:48  6:04/M        
   86     83    797  Chad Newman           Stevensville Lakeshore        18:49  6:04/M        
   87     84   1038  Todd Schafer          Charlotte                     18:50  6:05/M        
   88     85   1402  Andy Maness           Mount Pleasant                18:51  6:05/M        
   89     86   1484  Ian Croll             Orchard Lake St. Mary's       18:54  6:06/M        
   90     87   1093  Darren Schachinger    Clawson                       18:54  6:06/M        
   91     88   1491  Pat Hamill            Orchard Lake St. Mary's       18:56  6:06/M        
   92     89   1304  Sean Palo             Ishpeming                     19:01  6:08/M        
   93     90   1031  Nick Crandell         Charlotte                     19:02  6:08/M        
   94     91   1783  Matt Machemer         Harper Woods Lutheran E       19:02  6:08/M        
   95     92   1008  Dan Johnson           Big Rapids                    19:04  6:09/M        
   96     93   1745  Tim Garcia            Wyoming Kelloggsville         19:05  6:09/M        
   97     94   1352  Mike Stump            Lansing Catholic              19:10  6:11/M        
   98     95   1208  Chris Adamec          Goodrich                      19:13  6:12/M        
   99     96   1684  Dan Griffin           Traverse City St. Franc       19:13  6:12/M        
  100     97   1622  Doug Rau              St. Joseph                    19:14  6:12/M        
  101     98   1205  Brent Gilley          Elk Rapids                    19:16  6:13/M        
  102     99   1198  Mark Bailey           Eaton Rapids                  19:17  6:13/M        
  103    100   1303  Jordan Hart           Ishpeming                     19:17  6:13/M        
  104    101   1199  Josh Rhodes           Eaton Rapids                  19:18  6:14/M        
  105  (< 5)   1534  Brandon Harvell       Remus Chippewa Hills          19:21  6:15/M        
  106    102   1004  Chase Gibson          Big Rapids                    19:22  6:15/M        
  107    103   1577  Eric Nartker          Shepherd                      19:22  6:15/M        
  108    104   1685  Kyle Perrault         Traverse City St. Franc       19:24  6:15/M        
  109    105   1494  Matt Johnson          Orchard Lake St. Mary's       19:25  6:16/M        
  110    106   1351  Tim Strother          Lansing Catholic              19:28  6:17/M        
  111    107   1212  Paul Kulesh           Goodrich                      19:31  6:18/M        
  112    108    781  Jordan Bibbings       Stevensville Lakeshore        19:32  6:18/M        
  113  (< 5)   1535  Josh Johnson          Remus Chippewa Hills          19:32  6:18/M        
  114    109   1113  Bill Kazmierski       Detroit Country Day           19:36  6:19/M        
  115    110   1617  Keith Kroening        St. Joseph                    19:42  6:21/M        
  116    111   1115  John Larson           Detroit Country Day           19:43  6:22/M        
  117    112   1409  Chase Pittsley        Mount Pleasant                19:44  6:22/M        
  118    113   1340  Jon DeWeese           Lansing Catholic              19:45  6:22/M        
  119    114   1489  Gabe Grodzicki        Orchard Lake St. Mary's       19:47  6:23/M        
  120    115   1766  Eric Philburn         Fowlerville                   19:48  6:23/M        
  121    116   1632  Jordan Fehrenbach     Suttons Bay                   19:53  6:25/M        
  122    117   1350  Alex Soule            Lansing Catholic              19:54  6:25/M        
  123    118   1211  Jake Custer           Goodrich                      19:54  6:25/M        
  124    119   1244  Steven Dabkowski      Grand Rapids Catholic C       19:59  6:27/M        
  125    120   1345  Ted Lindman           Lansing Catholic              20:02  6:28/M        
  126    121   1305  Justin Hoffman        Ishpeming                     20:03  6:28/M        
  127    122   1765  Chris Hocking         Fowlerville                   20:07  6:29/M        
  128    123   1032  Ben Hopp              Charlotte                     20:08  6:30/M        
  129    124   1210  Justin Bitner         Goodrich                      20:09  6:30/M        
  130    125   1597  Brian Nicholas        St. Johns                     20:11  6:31/M        
  131    126   1687  Ryan Sullivan         Traverse City St. Franc       20:14  6:32/M        
  132    127   1611  Matt Ellspermann      St. Joseph                    20:25  6:35/M        
  133    128   1215  Josh Yancho           Goodrich                      20:26  6:35/M        
  134    129   1206  Josh Pringle          Elk Rapids                    20:30  6:37/M        
  135    130   1037  Chris Ruswick         Charlotte                     20:35  6:38/M        
  136    131   1688  Kenny Wisniewski      Traverse City St. Franc       20:40  6:40/M        
  137    132   1035  Brian Matson          Charlotte                     20:45  6:42/M        
  138    133   1090  Kyle Goracke          Clawson                       20:45  6:42/M        
  139    134   1214  Jeremy Phan           Goodrich                      20:56  6:45/M        
  140    135   1384  Eric Richey           Marshall                      21:01  6:47/M        
  141    136   1122  Robert Reznick        Detroit Country Day           21:03  6:47/M        
  142    137   1109  Jasper Gill           Detroit Country Day           21:04  6:48/M        
  143    138   1631  Jack Denton           Suttons Bay                   21:04  6:48/M        
  144    139    788  Joe Harrington        Stevensville Lakeshore        21:05  6:48/M        
  145    140   1308  Mike Leppanen         Ishpeming                     21:08  6:49/M        
  146    141   1108  John Eshelman         Detroit Country Day           21:13  6:51/M        
  147    142   1633  Patrick Harrelson     Suttons Bay                   21:19  6:53/M        
  148    143   1306  Kyle Miron            Ishpeming                     21:25  6:55/M        
  149    144   1784  Paul Tosch            Harper Woods Lutheran E       21:28  6:55/M        
  150    145   1635  Ryan Voisin           Suttons Bay                   21:29  6:56/M        
  151    146   1089  Tim Clark             Clawson                       21:43  7:00/M        
  152    147   1596  Brad Neuder           St. Johns                     21:45  7:01/M        
  153    148   1769  Jarred Daniels        Fowlerville                   21:49  7:02/M        
  154    149   1768  Bret Kennedy          Fowlerville                   21:50  7:03/M        
  155    150   1307  Glenn Ayotte          Ishpeming                     21:58  7:05/M        
  156    151   1785  Chris Jurczak         Harper Woods Lutheran E       21:59  7:05/M        
  157    152   1686  Doug Smyka            Traverse City St. Franc       22:16  7:11/M        
  158    153   1792  Chris Thai            Wyoming Kelloggsville         22:30  7:15/M        
  159    154   1629  Alex Campeau          Suttons Bay                   22:36  7:17/M        
  160  (< 5)   1761  Chris Scharich        Carrollton                    22:37  7:18/M        
  161    155   1683  Jay Franck            Traverse City St. Franc       24:26  7:53/M        
  162    156   1787  Matt McCuen           Harper Woods Lutheran E       25:10  8:07/M        
  163    157   1786  Steve Vaught          Harper Woods Lutheran E       25:13  8:08/M        
  164    158   1682  Jake Fiebing          Traverse City St. Franc       26:54  8:41/M        
  165  (< 5)   1763  Joe Kraenzlein        Carrollton                    30:00  9:41/M        
  166  (< 5)   1762  Adam Talbot           Carrollton                    30:00  9:41/M        

Girls

Williamston    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places): 113  Team Score (times):     1:43:16   Average Time: 20:39

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time
    1    956  Jenny Nilsson          10       9            9       19:58       19:58
    2    957  Kate Rice              11      10           19       20:04       40:02
    3    955  Alise Nilsson          10      11           30       20:10     1:00:12
    4    954  Nora Maynard           10      27           57       21:05     1:21:17
    5    953  Danielle Bailey        10      56          113       21:59     1:43:16
    6    959  Michelle Young         10      60          173       22:03     2:05:19
    7    958  Paige Talbot           9      106          279       23:18     2:28:37

Grand Rapids Catholic Central    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places): 118  Team Score (times):     1:44:19   Average Time: 20:51

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time
    1    477  Becca Bauman           10      12           12       20:22       20:22
    2    496  Liz VanderLaan         12      16           28       20:31       40:53
    3    484  Corey Hickner          12      28           56       21:05     1:01:58
    4    481  Kailey Fowler          11      29           85       21:08     1:23:06
    5    485  Kelly Hogan            10      33          118       21:13     1:44:19
    6    478  Katie Begerow          10      38          156       21:26     2:05:45
    7    492  Kristyn Roszell        10      74          230       22:18     2:28:03

St. Joseph    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places): 136  Team Score (times):     1:44:47   Average Time: 20:57

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time
    1    826  Allison Mejeur         12      13           13       20:22       20:22
    2    827  Colleen O'Shea         12      17           30       20:33       40:55
    3    834  Sarah Zebell           9       19           49       20:46     1:01:41
    4    816  Anna Burch             10      35           84       21:20     1:23:01
    5    831  Ashley Taggart         9       52          136       21:46     1:44:47
    6    817  Michelle Clark         11      54          190       21:47     2:06:34
    7    829  Becky Schmidt          9       61          251       22:04     2:28:38

Mount Pleasant    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 155  Team Score (times):     1:45:16   Average Time: 21:03

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time
    1    625  Amanda Rudert          10       7            7       19:56       19:56
    2    617  Sarah Grossman         11      18           25       20:44       40:40
    3    620  Owie Lanctot           9       20           45       20:47     1:01:27
    4    629  Vicki Theunissen       9       48           93       21:45     1:23:12
    5    621  Myra Maness            10      62          155       22:04     1:45:16
    6    623  Ashley Newman          11      64          219       22:06     2:07:22
    7    624  Allison Rozga          11      65          284       22:07     2:29:29

East Lansing    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 192  Team Score (times):     1:46:18   Average Time: 21:15

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time
    1    421  Megan Newton           12       8            8       19:57       19:57
    2    416  Kelly McRay            11      23           31       20:55       40:52
    3    405  Nicole Crippen         11      43           74       21:33     1:02:25
    4    429  Marisa Terry           12      46          120       21:36     1:24:01
    5    401  Katie Barcy            9       72          192       22:17     1:46:18
    6    434  Erin Ward              12      95          287       22:55     2:09:13
    7    423  Sarah Post             11     103          390       23:08     2:32:21

Goodrich    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 218  Team Score (times):     1:46:16   Average Time: 21:15

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time
    1    460  Kristen Poulos         12       3            3       19:15       19:15
    2    457  Janee Jones            10      15           18       20:29       39:44
    3    459  Samantha Minkler       9       51           69       21:46     1:01:30
    4    458  Katie Maciag           10      59          128       22:02     1:23:32
    5    456  Kristie Cole           12      90          218       22:44     1:46:16
    6   1795  Ashley Hipps           11     141          359       25:47     2:12:03

Eaton Rapids    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 224  Team Score (times):     1:47:04   Average Time: 21:24

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time
    1    437  Carrie Davis           12       4            4       19:41       19:41
    2    439  Jesse Monroe           12      36           40       21:21       41:02
    3    440  Erin Sutfin            9       47           87       21:39     1:02:41
    4    443  Kristen Babbitt        11      67          154       22:08     1:24:49
    5    441  Chelsea Lange          9       70          224       22:15     1:47:04
    6    442  Katrina Bombrys        12      82          306       22:30     2:09:34
    7    444  Julie Mann             9       98          404       23:00     2:32:34

Remus Chippewa Hills    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 233  Team Score (times):     1:47:31   Average Time: 21:30

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time
    1    726  Tracy Fry              9        6            6       19:56       19:56
    2    734  Heather Sellers        11      40           46       21:31       41:27
    3    730  Amanda Langell         9       49           95       21:45     1:03:12
    4    724  Tabatha Andersen       9       53          148       21:47     1:24:59
    5    727  Jessica Havens         10      85          233       22:32     1:47:31
    6    725  Jennifer Crystal       9      107          340       23:24     2:10:55

Defiance (Ohio)    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 235  Team Score (times):     1:48:12   Average Time: 21:38

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time
    1    337  Erin Bowling           11      22           22       20:52       20:52
    2    341  Ashley Suffel          11      42           64       21:32       42:24
    3    343  Meghan Wahl            10      45          109       21:34     1:03:58
    4    340  Jackie Olsson          12      57          166       22:00     1:25:58
    5    338  Alyssa Fett            9       69          235       22:14     1:48:12
    6    347  Kristin Zeller         12      96          331       22:57     2:11:09
    7    339  Megan Holbrook         11     138          469       24:56     2:36:05

St. Johns    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 279  Team Score (times):     1:49:15   Average Time: 21:51

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time
    1    807  Stacey Hoffman         12      31           31       21:13       21:13
    2    809  Sarah Muylle           9       32           63       21:13       42:26
    3    810  Kelly Therrian         12      58          121       22:00     1:04:26
    4    806  Rachel Blink           12      71          192       22:15     1:26:41
    5    808  Maddie Mohre           11      87          279       22:34     1:49:15
    6    805  Katie Beagle           12     100          379       23:02     2:12:17

Traverse City St. Francis    Finish Position -    11

  Team Score (places): 283  Team Score (times):     1:49:21   Average Time: 21:52

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time
    1    876  Kelly Biedron          0       37           37       21:22       21:22
    2    880  Robin Moder            0       44           81       21:34       42:56
    3    878  Colleen Griffin        0       50          131       21:45     1:04:41
    4    882  Krysta Zakrzewski      0       68          199       22:09     1:26:50
    5    879  Molly Maxbauer         0       84          283       22:31     1:49:21

Suttons Bay    Finish Position -    12

  Team Score (places): 358  Team Score (times):     1:50:53   Average Time: 22:10

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time
    1    841  Margot McGlothin       12      14           14       20:27       20:27
    2    839  Laura Kraemer          11      79           93       22:23       42:50
    3    836  Emily Douglas          12      80          173       22:27     1:05:17
    4    842  Morgan Ott             10      81          254       22:27     1:27:44
    5    835  Greta Bell             12     104          358       23:09     1:50:53
    6    838  Katie Hafner           12     105          463       23:11     2:14:04
    7    843  Jordan Parker          12     109          572       23:28     2:37:32

Detroit Country Day    Finish Position -    13

  Team Score (places): 375  Team Score (times):     1:50:33   Average Time: 22:06

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time
    1    366  Megan Young            10       2            2       18:56       18:56
    2    353  Kelly Goris            11      73           75       22:18       41:14
    3    359  Diamond Moore          12      93          168       22:51     1:04:05
    4    350  Sara Connelly          12      97          265       22:59     1:27:04
    5    356  Jen Jacobson           12     110          375       23:29     1:50:33
    6    357  Jill Levy              9      111          486       23:31     2:14:04
    7    362  Emily Papin            11     127          613       24:12     2:38:16

Shepherd    Finish Position -    14

  Team Score (places): 387  Team Score (times):     1:52:18   Average Time: 22:27

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time
    1    769  Allison Wallace        10      39           39       21:28       21:28
    2    770  Hillary Halfmann       9       66          105       22:07       43:35
    3    768  Chandra Maas           12      77          182       22:20     1:05:55
    4    771  Jodi Starks            10      88          270       22:36     1:28:31
    5    774  Kara Kunik             10     117          387       23:47     1:52:18
    6    773  Jade Campbell          12     118          505       23:48     2:16:06
    7    775  Anna Tschetter         11     128          633       24:20     2:40:26

Lansing Catholic    Finish Position -    15

  Team Score (places): 399  Team Score (times):     1:52:36   Average Time: 22:31

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time
    1    553  Amanda Strouse         11      21           21       20:49       20:49
    2    542  Ellen Chenoweth        11      75           96       22:19       43:08
    3    549  Jennifer Ruiz          11      78          174       22:20     1:05:28
    4    544  Katie Franklin         10     102          276       23:07     1:28:35
    5    552  Allison Strouse        9      123          399       24:01     1:52:36
    6    546  Megan Naber            10     134          533       24:52     2:17:28
    7    555  Nora Welborn-Pettit    9      137          670       24:55     2:42:23

Elk Rapids    Finish Position -    16

  Team Score (places): 415  Team Score (times):     1:54:19   Average Time: 22:51

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time
    1    453  Natalie Hickman        10      26           26       21:05       21:05
    2    454  Ashley O'Shaughnessey  12      41           67       21:31       42:36
    3    450  Sarah Bassett          10      83          150       22:31     1:05:07
    4    451  Katie Deveneau         10     126          276       24:08     1:29:15
    5    455  Alice Wittbrodt        11     139          415       25:04     1:54:19

Bloomfield Hills Lahser    Finish Position -    17

  Team Score (places): 419  Team Score (times):     1:52:50   Average Time: 22:34

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time
    1    249  Caitlin Clifford       9        5            5       19:55       19:55
    2    259  Neela Rao              10      86           91       22:33       42:28
    3    261  Becky VanOeyen         12      91          182       22:45     1:05:13
    4    252  Carly Haroutunian      11     113          295       23:35     1:28:48
    5    260  Alyse Ronayne          11     124          419       24:02     1:52:50
    6    247  Brooke Bones           11     133          552       24:46     2:17:36
    7    258  Sarah McCarter         11     136          688       24:53     2:42:29

Charlotte    Finish Position -    18

  Team Score (places): 445  Team Score (times):     1:57:05   Average Time: 23:25

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time
    1    309  Jamie Tirrell          11      25           25       21:04       21:04
    2    305  Marcia Matwiejczyk     12      30           55       21:09       42:13
    3    302  Meagan Burke           10     112          167       23:32     1:05:45
    4    308  Amber Terpstra         9      135          302       24:52     1:30:37
    5    303  Michelle Dickenson     11     143          445       26:28     1:57:05
    6    304  Carrie LoVette         10     149          594       29:43     2:26:48
    7    306  Carvetta Redmond       11     150          744       30:00     2:56:48

Wyoming Kelloggsville    Finish Position -    19

  Team Score (places): 450  Team Score (times):     1:53:10   Average Time: 22:38

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time
    1    961  Nicole Bush            11       1            1       18:26       18:26
    2    968  Erin Tomlinson         12      76           77       22:20       40:46
    3    964  Laura Gierz            10     119          196       23:49     1:04:35
    4    966  Amanda Malfroid        9      125          321       24:07     1:28:42
    5    967  Rebecca Putans         9      129          450       24:28     1:53:10
    6    965  Mollee Gierz           12     131          581       24:35     2:17:45
    7    970  Lindsey Woodcox        12     145          726       26:52     2:44:37

Fowlerville    Finish Position -    20

  Team Score (places): 479  Team Score (times):     1:55:21   Average Time: 23:04

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time
    1    994  Amanda Huck            12      34           34       21:17       21:17
    2    984  Kelly Baldus           10     101          135       23:03       44:20
    3    997  Kayla Parrish          9      108          243       23:25     1:07:45
    4    987  Jessie Campbell        10     115          358       23:43     1:31:28
    5    986  Emily Glynn            10     121          479       23:53     1:55:21
    6    983  Renee Woods            12     130          609       24:32     2:19:53
    7    990  Crystal Brasch         11     140          749       25:15     2:45:08

Livonia Ladywood    Finish Position -    21

  Team Score (places): 487  Team Score (times):     1:55:25   Average Time: 23:05

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time
    1    578  Maegan McGrath         10      63           63       22:05       22:05
    2    571  Leah Andersen          12      89          152       22:42       44:47
    3    576  Alicia Taylor          11      99          251       23:02     1:07:49
    4    577  Beth Conklin           10     116          367       23:46     1:31:35
    5    572  Brittany O'Keefe       12     120          487       23:50     1:55:25
    6    575  Emily Salenik          11     122          609       23:58     2:19:23
    7    573  Ashley Bauer           11     132          741       24:42     2:44:05

Big Rapids    Finish Position -    22

  Team Score (places): 522  Team Score (times):     2:01:10   Average Time: 24:14

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time
    1    244  Julia Viel             12      24           24       21:02       21:02
    2    243  Lauren Strpko          11      94          118       22:52       43:54
    3    240  Christine Krellwitz    11     114          232       23:42     1:07:36
    4    241  Caitlin Reardon        10     142          374       25:59     1:33:35
    5    238  Abby Berke             11     148          522       27:35     2:01:10

Harper Woods Lutheran East    Finish Position -    23

  Team Score (places): 584  Team Score (times):     2:05:28   Average Time: 25:05

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time
    1   1778  Kelli Zoellner         12      55           55       21:51       21:51
    2   1779  Anjani Mahabir         12      92          147       22:48       44:39
    3   1780  Shanel Bryant          12     144          291       26:33     1:11:12
    4   1782  Jessica Hanyok         10     146          437       26:59     1:38:11
    5   1781  Karen Witte            12     147          584       27:17     2:05:28

Clawson    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times): 

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time
    1    334  Leslie Schachinger     10   Less Than  5             21:57       21:57
    2    335  Rachel Vento           10   Less Than  5             22:58       44:55
    3    333  Kim Hoeltzel           11   Less Than  5             24:01     1:08:56
    4    336  Rosalie Vento          12   Less Than  5             24:09     1:33:05

Carrollton    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times): 

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time
    1    978  Samantha Noah          10   Less Than  5             26:07       26:07
    2    982  Sara King              9    Less Than  5             30:00       56:07 

 

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                        Time    Pace       

    1      1    961  Nicole Bush           Wyoming Kelloggsville         18:26  5:57/M        
    2      2    366  Megan Young           Detroit Country Day           18:56  6:06/M        
    3      3    460  Kristen Poulos        Goodrich                      19:15  6:13/M        
    4      4    437  Carrie Davis          Eaton Rapids                  19:41  6:21/M        
    5      5    249  Caitlin Clifford      Bloomfield Hills Lahser       19:55  6:25/M        
    6      6    726  Tracy Fry             Remus Chippewa Hills          19:56  6:26/M        
    7      7    625  Amanda Rudert         Mount Pleasant                19:56  6:26/M        
    8      8    421  Megan Newton          East Lansing                  19:57  6:26/M        
    9      9    956  Jenny Nilsson         Williamston                   19:58  6:26/M        
   10     10    957  Kate Rice             Williamston                   20:04  6:28/M        
   11     11    955  Alise Nilsson         Williamston                   20:10  6:30/M        
   12     12    477  Becca Bauman          Grand Rapids Catholic C       20:22  6:34/M        
   13     13    826  Allison Mejeur        St. Joseph                    20:22  6:34/M        
   14     14    841  Margot McGlothin      Suttons Bay                   20:27  6:36/M        
   15     15    457  Janee Jones           Goodrich                      20:29  6:36/M        
   16     16    496  Liz VanderLaan        Grand Rapids Catholic C       20:31  6:37/M        
   17     17    827  Colleen O'Shea        St. Joseph                    20:33  6:38/M        
   18     18    617  Sarah Grossman        Mount Pleasant                20:44  6:41/M        
   19     19    834  Sarah Zebell          St. Joseph                    20:46  6:42/M        
   20     20    620  Owie Lanctot          Mount Pleasant                20:47  6:42/M        
   21     21    553  Amanda Strouse        Lansing Catholic              20:49  6:43/M        
   22     22    337  Erin Bowling          Defiance (Ohio)               20:52  6:44/M        
   23     23    416  Kelly McRay           East Lansing                  20:55  6:45/M        
   24     24    244  Julia Viel            Big Rapids                    21:02  6:47/M        
   25     25    309  Jamie Tirrell         Charlotte                     21:04  6:48/M        
   26     26    453  Natalie Hickman       Elk Rapids                    21:05  6:48/M        
   27     27    954  Nora Maynard          Williamston                   21:05  6:48/M        
   28     28    484  Corey Hickner         Grand Rapids Catholic C       21:05  6:48/M        
   29     29    481  Kailey Fowler         Grand Rapids Catholic C       21:08  6:49/M        
   30     30    305  Marcia Matwiejczyk    Charlotte                     21:09  6:49/M        
   31     31    807  Stacey Hoffman        St. Johns                     21:13  6:51/M        
   32     32    809  Sarah Muylle          St. Johns                     21:13  6:51/M        
   33     33    485  Kelly Hogan           Grand Rapids Catholic C       21:13  6:51/M        
   34     34    994  Amanda Huck           Fowlerville                   21:17  6:52/M        
   35     35    816  Anna Burch            St. Joseph                    21:20  6:53/M        
   36     36    439  Jesse Monroe          Eaton Rapids                  21:21  6:53/M        
   37     37    876  Kelly Biedron         Traverse City St. Franc       21:22  6:54/M        
   38     38    478  Katie Begerow         Grand Rapids Catholic C       21:26  6:55/M        
   39     39    769  Allison Wallace       Shepherd                      21:28  6:55/M        
   40     40    734  Heather Sellers       Remus Chippewa Hills          21:31  6:56/M        
   41     41    454  Ashley O'Shaughnessey Elk Rapids                    21:31  6:56/M        
   42     42    341  Ashley Suffel         Defiance (Ohio)               21:32  6:57/M        
   43     43    405  Nicole Crippen        East Lansing                  21:33  6:57/M        
   44     44    880  Robin Moder           Traverse City St. Franc       21:34  6:57/M        
   45     45    343  Meghan Wahl           Defiance (Ohio)               21:34  6:57/M        
   46     46    429  Marisa Terry          East Lansing                  21:36  6:58/M        
   47     47    440  Erin Sutfin           Eaton Rapids                  21:39  6:59/M        
   48     48    629  Vicki Theunissen      Mount Pleasant                21:45  7:01/M        
   49     49    730  Amanda Langell        Remus Chippewa Hills          21:45  7:01/M        
   50     50    878  Colleen Griffin       Traverse City St. Franc       21:45  7:01/M        
   51     51    459  Samantha Minkler      Goodrich                      21:46  7:01/M        
   52     52    831  Ashley Taggart        St. Joseph                    21:46  7:01/M        
   53     53    724  Tabatha Andersen      Remus Chippewa Hills          21:47  7:02/M        
   54     54    817  Michelle Clark        St. Joseph                    21:47  7:02/M        
   55     55   1778  Kelli Zoellner        Harper Woods Lutheran E       21:51  7:03/M        
   56  (< 5)    334  Leslie Schachinger    Clawson                       21:57  7:05/M        
   57     56    953  Danielle Bailey       Williamston                   21:59  7:05/M        
   58     57    340  Jackie Olsson         Defiance (Ohio)               22:00  7:06/M        
   59     58    810  Kelly Therrian        St. Johns                     22:00  7:06/M        
   60     59    458  Katie Maciag          Goodrich                      22:02  7:06/M        
   61     60    959  Michelle Young        Williamston                   22:03  7:07/M        
   62     61    829  Becky Schmidt         St. Joseph                    22:04  7:07/M        
   63     62    621  Myra Maness           Mount Pleasant                22:04  7:07/M        
   64     63    578  Maegan McGrath        Livonia Ladywood              22:05  7:07/M        
   65     64    623  Ashley Newman         Mount Pleasant                22:06  7:08/M        
   66     65    624  Allison Rozga         Mount Pleasant                22:07  7:08/M        
   67     66    770  Hillary Halfmann      Shepherd                      22:07  7:08/M        
   68     67    443  Kristen Babbitt       Eaton Rapids                  22:08  7:08/M        
   69     68    882  Krysta Zakrzewski     Traverse City St. Franc       22:09  7:09/M        
   70     69    338  Alyssa Fett           Defiance (Ohio)               22:14  7:10/M        
   71     70    441  Chelsea Lange         Eaton Rapids                  22:15  7:11/M        
   72     71    806  Rachel Blink          St. Johns                     22:15  7:11/M        
   73     72    401  Katie Barcy           East Lansing                  22:17  7:11/M        
   74     73    353  Kelly Goris           Detroit Country Day           22:18  7:12/M        
   75     74    492  Kristyn Roszell       Grand Rapids Catholic C       22:18  7:12/M        
   76     75    542  Ellen Chenoweth       Lansing Catholic              22:19  7:12/M        
   77     76    968  Erin Tomlinson        Wyoming Kelloggsville         22:20  7:12/M        
   78     77    768  Chandra Maas          Shepherd                      22:20  7:12/M        
   79     78    549  Jennifer Ruiz         Lansing Catholic              22:20  7:12/M        
   80     79    839  Laura Kraemer         Suttons Bay                   22:23  7:13/M        
   81     80    836  Emily Douglas         Suttons Bay                   22:27  7:15/M        
   82     81    842  Morgan Ott            Suttons Bay                   22:27  7:15/M        
   83     82    442  Katrina Bombrys       Eaton Rapids                  22:30  7:15/M        
   84     83    450  Sarah Bassett         Elk Rapids                    22:31  7:16/M        
   85     84    879  Molly Maxbauer        Traverse City St. Franc       22:31  7:16/M        
   86     85    727  Jessica Havens        Remus Chippewa Hills          22:32  7:16/M        
   87     86    259  Neela Rao             Bloomfield Hills Lahser       22:33  7:16/M        
   88     87    808  Maddie Mohre          St. Johns                     22:34  7:17/M        
   89     88    771  Jodi Starks           Shepherd                      22:36  7:17/M        
   90     89    571  Leah Andersen         Livonia Ladywood              22:42  7:19/M        
   91     90    456  Kristie Cole          Goodrich                      22:44  7:20/M        
   92     91    261  Becky VanOeyen        Bloomfield Hills Lahser       22:45  7:20/M        
   93     92   1779  Anjani Mahabir        Harper Woods Lutheran E       22:48  7:21/M        
   94     93    359  Diamond Moore         Detroit Country Day           22:51  7:22/M        
   95     94    243  Lauren Strpko         Big Rapids                    22:52  7:23/M        
   96     95    434  Erin Ward             East Lansing                  22:55  7:24/M        
   97     96    347  Kristin Zeller        Defiance (Ohio)               22:57  7:24/M        
   98  (< 5)    335  Rachel Vento          Clawson                       22:58  7:25/M        
   99     97    350  Sara Connelly         Detroit Country Day           22:59  7:25/M        
  100     98    444  Julie Mann            Eaton Rapids                  23:00  7:25/M        
  101     99    576  Alicia Taylor         Livonia Ladywood              23:02  7:26/M        
  102    100    805  Katie Beagle          St. Johns                     23:02  7:26/M        
  103    101    984  Kelly Baldus          Fowlerville                   23:03  7:26/M        
  104    102    544  Katie Franklin        Lansing Catholic              23:07  7:27/M        
  105    103    423  Sarah Post            East Lansing                  23:08  7:28/M        
  106    104    835  Greta Bell            Suttons Bay                   23:09  7:28/M        
  107    105    838  Katie Hafner          Suttons Bay                   23:11  7:29/M        
  108    106    958  Paige Talbot          Williamston                   23:18  7:31/M        
  109    107    725  Jennifer Crystal      Remus Chippewa Hills          23:24  7:33/M        
  110    108    997  Kayla Parrish         Fowlerville                   23:25  7:33/M        
  111    109    843  Jordan Parker         Suttons Bay                   23:28  7:34/M        
  112    110    356  Jen Jacobson          Detroit Country Day           23:29  7:35/M        
  113    111    357  Jill Levy             Detroit Country Day           23:31  7:35/M        
  114    112    302  Meagan Burke          Charlotte                     23:32  7:35/M        
  115    113    252  Carly Haroutunian     Bloomfield Hills Lahser       23:35  7:36/M        
  116    114    240  Christine Krellwitz   Big Rapids                    23:42  7:39/M        
  117    115    987  Jessie Campbell       Fowlerville                   23:43  7:39/M        
  118    116    577  Beth Conklin          Livonia Ladywood              23:46  7:40/M        
  119    117    774  Kara Kunik            Shepherd                      23:47  7:40/M        
  120    118    773  Jade Campbell         Shepherd                      23:48  7:41/M        
  121    119    964  Laura Gierz           Wyoming Kelloggsville         23:49  7:41/M        
  122    120    572  Brittany O'Keefe      Livonia Ladywood              23:50  7:41/M        
  123    121    986  Emily Glynn           Fowlerville                   23:53  7:42/M        
  124    122    575  Emily Salenik         Livonia Ladywood              23:58  7:44/M        
  125  (< 5)    333  Kim Hoeltzel          Clawson                       24:01  7:45/M        
  126    123    552  Allison Strouse       Lansing Catholic              24:01  7:45/M        
  127    124    260  Alyse Ronayne         Bloomfield Hills Lahser       24:02  7:45/M        
  128    125    966  Amanda Malfroid       Wyoming Kelloggsville         24:07  7:47/M        
  129    126    451  Katie Deveneau        Elk Rapids                    24:08  7:47/M        
  130  (< 5)    336  Rosalie Vento         Clawson                       24:09  7:47/M        
  131    127    362  Emily Papin           Detroit Country Day           24:12  7:48/M        
  132    128    775  Anna Tschetter        Shepherd                      24:20  7:51/M        
  133    129    967  Rebecca Putans        Wyoming Kelloggsville         24:28  7:54/M        
  134    130    983  Renee Woods           Fowlerville                   24:32  7:55/M        
  135    131    965  Mollee Gierz          Wyoming Kelloggsville         24:35  7:56/M        
  136    132    573  Ashley Bauer          Livonia Ladywood              24:42  7:58/M        
  137    133    247  Brooke Bones          Bloomfield Hills Lahser       24:46  7:59/M        
  138    134    546  Megan Naber           Lansing Catholic              24:52  8:01/M        
  139    135    308  Amber Terpstra        Charlotte                     24:52  8:01/M        
  140    136    258  Sarah McCarter        Bloomfield Hills Lahser       24:53  8:02/M        
  141    137    555  Nora Welborn-Pettit   Lansing Catholic              24:55  8:02/M        
  142    138    339  Megan Holbrook        Defiance (Ohio)               24:56  8:03/M        
  143    139    455  Alice Wittbrodt       Elk Rapids                    25:04  8:05/M        
  144    140    990  Crystal Brasch        Fowlerville                   25:15  8:09/M        
  145    141   1795  Ashley Hipps          Goodrich                      25:47  8:19/M        
  146    142    241  Caitlin Reardon       Big Rapids                    25:59  8:23/M        
  147  (< 5)    978  Samantha Noah         Carrollton                    26:07  8:25/M        
  148    143    303  Michelle Dickenson    Charlotte                     26:28  8:32/M        
  149    144   1780  Shanel Bryant         Harper Woods Lutheran E       26:33  8:34/M        
  150    145    970  Lindsey Woodcox       Wyoming Kelloggsville         26:52  8:40/M        
  151    146   1782  Jessica Hanyok        Harper Woods Lutheran E       26:59  8:42/M        
  152    147   1781  Karen Witte           Harper Woods Lutheran E       27:17  8:48/M        
  153    148    238  Abby Berke            Big Rapids                    27:35  8:54/M        
  154    149    304  Carrie LoVette        Charlotte                     29:43  9:35/M        
  155    150    306  Carvetta Redmond      Charlotte                     30:00  9:41/M        
  156  (< 5)    982  Sara King             Carrollton                    30:00  9:41/M        


DyeStat Michigan

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003