States
Michigan
Lower Peninsula Championships

Division 4

11/2/02 at Michigan International Speedway, Brooklyn MI - 5k

 


Boys - Girls

Boys

Michigan High School Athletic Association
2002 Lower Peninsula Cross Country Finals
Michigan International Speedway - Brooklyn, Michigan
November 2, 2002

Division 4 Boys Results


TEAM SCORING
       1.  Harbor Springs                           113

       2.  Lawton                                   142

       3.  Bath                                     176

       4.  Jonesville                               230

       5.  Bear Lake/Onekama                        240

       6.  Central Lake                             268

       7.  Vandercook Lake                          272

       8.  Saranac                                  283

       9.  Hale                                     308

      10.  Allen Park Cabrini                       318

      11.  Southfield Christian                     329

      12.  Brown City                               344

      13.  Beal City                                358

      14.  Ubly                                     369

      15.  Maple City Glen Lake                     376

      16.  Athens                                   389

      17.  Coleman                                  434

      18.  Gaylord St. Mary                         434

      19.  Ann Arbor Greenhills                     436

      20.  Marion                                   453

      21.  Colon                                    460

      22.  Jackson Christian                        493

      23.  St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic        506

      24.  Auburn Hills Oakland Christian           512

      25.  Gobles                                   543

      26.  Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett   612

      27.  Detroit Holy Redeemer                    631



 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

    1.  Liam Boylan-Pett, Bath, 16:07.45

    2.  Matt Kibbey, Maple City Glen Lake, 16:10.50

    3.  Daniel Orozco, Lawton, 16:18.55

    4.  Todd Ptacek, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic, 16:21.85

    5.  Stephan Shay, Central Lake, 16:25.40

    6.  Jacob Kloss, Harbor Springs, 16:26.50

    7.  Adam Sprangel, Vandercook Lake, 16:33.30

    8.  Joshuwa Hofbauer, Harbor Springs, 16:33.65

    9.  Shelby Nousain, Concord, 16:43.00

   10.  Korey Kuhl, Vandercook Lake, 16:44.10

   11.  Elliott Shay, Central Lake, 16:44.70

   12.  Dan Richmond, Bear Lake/Onekama, 16:45.95

   13.  Bradley Bohlinger, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett, 16:46.00

   14.  Lance Jones, Saranac, 16:46.60

   15.  Kyle Walsh, Ubly, 16:50.60

   16.  Kristopher Kalbfleisch, Hale, 16:52.85

   17.  Mark Reihl, Beal City, 16:54.00

   18.  Jose Carrizales, Lawton, 16:54.50

   19.  Marshall Milbrath, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary, 16:57.30

   20.  Ben Tarbutton, Gaylord St. Mary, 16:58.25

   21.  Sanders Frye, Harbor Springs, 16:58.30

   22.  Nicholas Evans, Bridgman, 16:58.80

   23.  Erik Hart, Harbor Springs, 16:59.50

   24.  Chris Stoddard, Bath, 17:00.10

   25.  Luke Hutchins, Southfield Christian, 17:00.15

   26.  Joshua Simmons, Hale, 17:01.00

   27.  Doug Prough, Jonesville, 17:01.90

   28.  Ryan Dryer, Reading, 17:02.00

   29.  Constatin Voncossel, Colon, 17:03.10

   30.  Takis Pifer, Buckley, 17:05.15

   31.  Ben Curl, Jackson Christian, 17:05.30

   32.  Rodger Rowley, Allen Park Cabrini, 17:06.15

   33.  Tim Ferguson, Lawton, 17:07.00

   34.  Caleb Erway, Morenci, 17:08.60

   35.  Christopher McCabe, Allen Park Cabrini, 17:08.80

   36.  Dave Smith, Byron, 17:10.95

   37.  Aaron Smuda, Rogers City, 17:15.00

   38.  Paul Oliver, Jonesville, 17:17.60

   39.  Jeremiah Stephenson, Marion, 17:18.40

   40.  Phil Westover, Saranac, 17:19.65

   41.  Michael Welch, Mio, 17:20.60

   42.  Nate Brimmer, Buckley, 17:21.90

   43.  Ryan Armstrong, Lawton, 17:22.90

   44.  Curtis Barclay, Hale, 17:23.15

   45.  Michael Peterson, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian, 17:23.45

   46.  Isaiah Korson, Suttons Bay, 17:26.10

   47.  Randall Wilcox, Vandercook Lake, 17:26.45

   48.  Jared Stuchell, Jonesville, 17:27.85

   49.  David Zeeb, Bath, 17:29.50

   50.  Justin Crosswhite, Coleman, 17:30.25

   51.  Tom King, Maple City Glen Lake, 17:30.50

   52.  Zack Reed, Marion, 17:30.70

   53.  Joe Bailey, Coleman, 17:31.05

   54.  Michael Boni, Central Lake, 17:31.70

   55.  Tim Lothamer, Adrian Madison, 17:33.25

   56.  Brian Teysen, Mackinaw City, 17:36.95

   57.  Josh Shaver, Breckenridge, 17:37.35

   58.  Keith Muirhead, Morenci, 17:37.60

   59.  Dan Martin, Mio, 17:37.90

   60.  Corliss Gulembo, Mason County Eastern, 17:39.05

   61.  Anthony Torres, Bear Lake/Onekama, 17:39.10

   62.  Jeremy Garcia, Reading, 17:39.25

   63.  Chris Davis, Jonesville, 17:39.90

   64.  Glenn Martus, Brown City, 17:40.75

   65.  Mark Varney, Plymouth Christian, 17:41.75

   66.  Adam Wigfield, Saranac, 17:41.90

   67.  Jeremy Keith, Concord, 17:42.40

   68.  Mike Scorzelli, Allen Park Cabrini, 17:42.55

   69.  Devon Burger, Marcellus, 17:42.65

   70.  Tim Woodbury, Beal City, 17:42.95

   71.  John DeBusscher, Ann Arbor Greenhills, 17:43.70

   72.  William Falcon, Carsonville-Port Sanilac, 17:43.95

   73.  Andrew.   Weiss, Cassopolis, 17:44.05

   74.  Eli Zilke, Sand Creek, 17:44.30

   75.  Lee Dalke, Bear Lake/Onekama, 17:44.45

   76.  Patrick Jurgens, Hudsonville Freedom Baptist, 17:44.50

   77.  Mark Rundle, Southfield Christian, 17:45.00

   78.  Dustin Dodge, Bellevue, 17:45.20

   79.  Pedro Oviedo, Ellsworth, 17:45.55

   80.  Eric Dekoski, Ubly, 17:45.70

   81.  Nathan Johnson, Potterville, 17:45.85

   82.  Brett Domeyer, Bath, 17:46.00

   83.  Drew Klassen, Springport, 17:46.25

   84.  Nathaniel Ehlers, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary, 17:46.50

   85.  Jon Sipes, Gobles, 17:46.65

   86.  Steve Chase, Athens, 17:49.30

   87.  Jason Minor, Athens, 17:49.40

   88.  James Shepard, Potterville, 17:50.40

   89.  Joshua Groenwald, Bear Lake/Onekama, 17:52.45

   90.  Justin Vore, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian, 17:53.00

   91.  Kevin Ronk, Harbor Springs, 17:54.05

   92.  Bill Thorsberg, Lawton, 17:55.00

   93.  Mike McCormick, Bath, 17:55.90

   94.  Justin Dunn, Beal City, 17:56.30

   95.  Brian Stefanich, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic, 17:56.65

   96.  David Romero, Detroit Holy Redeemer, 17:57.20

   97.  Drew Blake, Coleman, 17:57.45

   98.  Marty Krupp, New Lothrop, 18:00.45

   99.  Matt Hughes, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard, 18:00.70

  100.  John Kuiper, Lawton, 18:01.10

  101.  Evan Escamilla, Lawton, 18:01.25

  102.  Jared Moore, Whitmore Lake, 18:01.80

  103.  Tim Stemaly, Athens, 18:02.25

  104.  Mike McPhail, Brown City, 18:02.25

  105.  Markus Rausch, White Pigeon, 18:02.50

  106.  Mike DeSchutter, Brown City, 18:02.55

  107.  Chad Wenz, Harbor Springs, 18:03.05

  108.  Taylor Holt, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian, 18:03.15

  109.  Ben Smith, Athens, 18:04.55

  110.  Mitchell Messing, Ubly, 18:04.75

  111.  Kevin Hooker, Brown City, 18:05.30

  112.  Nate Milarch, Bear Lake/Onekama, 18:06.10

  113.  Peter Hamp, Ann Arbor Greenhills, 18:08.35

  114.  Charlie Johnson, Gaylord St. Mary, 18:08.95

  115.  Tim Patterson, Akron-Fairgrove, 18:10.75

  116.  Dave Myers, Beal City, 18:11.40

  117.  Doug Goodman, Southfield Christian, 18:12.30

  118.  Yancey Bower, Burr Oak, 18:12.30

  119.  Devin Tarrant, Bath, 18:12.90

  120.  Peter Blumberg, New Buffalo, 18:14.30

  121.  Jason Muxlow, Brown City, 18:15.00

  122.  Erik Lunning, Fairview, 18:15.25

  123.  James Verner, Southfield Christian, 18:16.80

  124.  Matt Sukta, Jackson Christian, 18:16.85

  125.  Dennis Cline, Litchfield, 18:18.90

  126.  Josh Latimer, Brown City, 18:20.15

  127.  Luke Allen, Bear Lake/Onekama, 18:20.80

  128.  Randol Williamson, Walkerville, 18:20.85

  129.  Dan Nash, Saranac, 18:20.90

  130.  Steve Hein, Galien, 18:21.50

  131.  Jeremy Labuda, Manton, 18:24.45

  132.  Michael Stempien, Detroit Holy Redeemer, 18:27.55

  133.  Matt Farrand, Colon, 18:29.15

  134.  Aaron O'Connor, Allen Park Cabrini, 18:29.65

  135.  Matt Essenmacher, Ubly, 18:30.45

  136.  Jordan Dwelley, Southfield Christian, 18:30.75

  137.  Adam Habegger, Maple City Glen Lake, 18:31.65

  138.  Roger Hartsell, Jonesville, 18:32.75

  139.  Mike Bauman, Saugatuck, 18:34.05

  140.  Corey Mulka, Gaylord St. Mary, 18:34.90

  141.  Spencer Amdur, Ann Arbor Greenhills, 18:35.15

  142.  Cameron Wildner, Unionville Sebewaing, 18:36.00

  143.  Corey Dorris, Ann Arbor Greenhills, 18:36.30

  144.  Kyle Newbury, Harbor Springs, 18:36.45

  145.  Tony Cook, Vandercook Lake, 18:40.70

  146.  Connor Dawson, Central Lake, 18:43.00

  147.  Dan Hawthorne, Jackson Christian, 18:43.70

  148.  Victor Amador, Brown City, 18:47.25

  149.  Mark Eisenman, Lutheran Westland, 18:50.30

  150.  John Schwartz, Colon, 18:50.45

  151.  Dustin Coulier, Saranac, 18:50.90

  152.  Bryant Wilson, Hale, 18:51.40

  153.  Jeremy Jackson, Gobles, 18:51.80

  154.  Jason Clement, Gobles, 18:51.90

  155.  Nick Hoard, Bath, 18:53.85

  156.  Gavin Albright, Jonesville, 18:54.40

  157.  James Donnelly, Whitmore Lake, 18:54.50

  158.  Jacob Kelly, Central Lake, 18:57.70

  159.  Josh McClintock, Saranac, 18:59.60

  160.  Erice Ranier, Loyola, 19:00.05

  161.  Nicholas Sidor, Bear Lake/Onekama, 19:00.35

  162.  Marcus Diaz, Saranac, 19:00.35

  163.  Troy Kilgore, Maple City Glen Lake, 19:01.45

  164.  Chuck Wagner, Colon, 19:02.50

  165.  Matt Machemer, Harper Woods Lutheran East, 19:07.25

  166.  William Rhoden, Ann Arbor Greenhills, 19:08.75

  167.  Joel Norman, Jackson Christian, 19:09.10

  168.  Kevin Mcdowell, Marion, 19:09.60

  169.  Mike Ross, Marion, 19:09.60

  170.  Joe Rochette, Gaylord St. Mary, 19:09.85

  171.  David Richardson, Vandercook Lake, 19:09.90

  172.  James McGuiness, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett, 19:10.00

  173.  Tony Rutland, Detroit St. Martin dePorres, 19:10.50

  174.  Eric Vanmeerbeeck, Gaylord St. Mary, 19:11.50

  175.  Christopher Kononowech, Allen Park Cabrini, 19:12.60

  176.  Ryan Van Dorp, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian, 19:12.80

  177.  Dustin Craven, Coleman, 19:12.80

  178.  Toni Galla, Maple City Glen Lake, 19:14.10

  179.  Martin Heusler, Colon, 19:14.65

  180.  Brendan Bowser, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic, 19:15.30

  181.  Patrick Hills, Vandercook Lake, 19:16.75

  182.  Brandon Brindley, Hale, 19:19.20

  183.  Michael King, Maple City Glen Lake, 19:21.30

  184.  Donald Kendrick, Hale, 19:25.15

  185.  Matt Stemaly, Athens, 19:27.50

  186.  Ian Buckley, Vandercook Lake, 19:27.95

  187.  Cody Giles, Gobles, 19:32.00

  188.  Nick Lindquist, Ubly, 19:34.00

  189.  Matt Chase, Athens, 19:34.30

  190.  Raynor Kaylor, Gobles, 19:37.70

  191.  Geoffrey Williams, Ann Arbor Greenhills, 19:38.35

  192.  Peter Malburg, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic, 19:40.60

  193.  Jack Berdan, Southfield Christian, 19:44.00

  194.  David Micallef, Center Line St. Clement, 19:47.35

  195.  Jeff Vanderberg, Holton, 19:49.00

  196.  Joe Watkins, Detroit St. Martin dePorres, 19:50.00

  197.  Mizzi Kevin, Detroit Holy Redeemer, 19:52.50

  198.  Ryan Campbell, Marion, 19:53.20

  199.  Michael Willison, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian, 19:56.60

  200.  Robert Swiderski, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett, 19:58.10

  201.  Riley Thornton, Colon, 20:00.50

  202.  Jared Hunt, Wolverine, 20:01.05

  203.  Andrew Volz, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian, 20:02.75

  204.  Casee Earl, Colon, 20:04.10

  205.  Michael Diroff, Allen Park Cabrini, 20:04.35

  206.  Ryan Walker, Beal City, 20:07.20

  207.  Kevin Smalley, Ubly, 20:12.20

  208.  John Baker, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian, 20:13.35

  209.  Bob Beddor, Ann Arbor Greenhills, 20:15.00

  210.  Derek Marr, Hale, 20:18.10

  211.  Casey Stokes, Marion, 20:20.90


  212.  Justin VanHouton, Central Lake, 20:22.40

  213.  Byron Hauck, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett, 20:22.65

  214.  Mike Rensi, Southfield Christian, 20:26.50

  215.  John Spyhalski, Gaylord St. Mary, 20:33.10

  216.  Tyler Spalding, Coleman, 20:39.15

  217.  Dennis Smith, Maple City Glen Lake, 20:41.50

  218.  Dam Gaddigan, Detroit Holy Redeemer, 20:43.05

  219.  Joel Jacobson, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian, 20:44.30

  220.  Jim Houck, Jackson Christian, 20:52.60

  221.  Jared Puvalowski, Ubly, 20:54.25

  222.  Dan Hudson, Jonesville, 20:57.50

  223.  Brian Goff, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic, 21:04.95

  224.  Tom Theisen, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic, 21:07.05

  225.  Steve Barber, Marion, 21:10.00

  226.  Abram Ferrara, Gobles, 21:13.60

  227.  Felipe Ramirez, Detroit Holy Redeemer, 21:14.15

  228.  Nate Harrington, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic, 21:22.20

  229.  Timothy Corbett, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett, 21:24.10

  230.  Jeff Dunn, Gross Pointe Woods University Liggett, 21:53.25

  231.  Patrick Mayer, Athens, 22:36.50

  232.  Tyler Waldron, Gaylord St. Mary, 22:39.20

  233.  Chad Schafer, Beal City, 22:47.05

  234.  Trevor Hanly, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett, 22:52.40

  235.  Sharon Zalewski, Allen Park Cabrini, 22:55.15

  236.  Charlie Baznea, Detroit Holy Redeemer, 24:29.50

  237.  Marcel Dingle, Detroit Holy Redeemer, 25:49.95

 

 

     2002 MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY FINAL DIV 4 BOYS TEAM RESULTS

 

 

Harbor Springs

PLACED   1 WITH A SCORE OF  113 

 

     6        Jacob Kloss                04:59.90 10:27.85 15:54.95 16:26.50

     8        Joshuwa Hofbauer           05:11.00 10:37.90 16:05.00 16:33.65

    19        Sanders Frye               05:11.10 10:49.50 16:28.30 16:58.30

    20        Erik Hart                  05:16.55 10:52.20 16:28.30 16:59.50

    60        Kevin Ronk                 05:18.15 11:20.50 17:20.80 17:54.05

    72        Chad Wenz                  05:35.30 11:36.30 17:32.00 18:03.05

    98        Kyle Newbury               05:38.65 11:52.70 18:02.35 18:36.45

 

 

Lawton

PLACED   2 WITH A SCORE OF  142 

 

     3        Daniel Orozco              04:53.85 10:13.65 15:41.60 16:18.55

    17        Jose Carrizales            05:11.55 10:48.10 16:20.75 16:54.50

    28        Tim Ferguson               05:12.15 10:52.10 16:33.55 17:07.00

    33        Ryan Armstrong             05:20.00 11:07.90 16:51.15 17:22.90

    61        Bill Thorsberg             05:32.50 11:33.25 17:18.60 17:55.00

    67        John Kuiper                05:27.00 11:25.25 17:26.90 18:01.10

    68        Evan Escamilla             05:29.65 11:25.50 17:28.05 18:01.25

 

 

Bath

PLACED   3 WITH A SCORE OF  176 

 

     1        Liam Boylan-Pett           04:55.10 10:11.20 15:33.10 16:07.45

    21        Chris Stoddard             05:20.35 11:00.90 16:28.70 17:00.10

    38        David Zeeb                 05:18.50 11:09.90 16:59.70 17:29.50

    54        Brett Domeyer              05:26.70 11:20.05 17:11.75 17:46.00

    62        Mike McCormick             05:21.70 11:28.05 17:23.95 17:55.90

    81        Devin Tarrant              05:34.10 11:33.55 17:38.85 18:12.90

   108        Nick Hoard                 05:44.25 11:58.15 18:14.80 18:53.85

 

 

Jonesville

PLACED   4 WITH A SCORE OF  230 

 

    24        Doug Prough                05:15.50 10:52.15 16:32.05 17:01.90

    30        Paul Oliver                05:16.00 10:57.50 16:40.90 17:17.60

    37        Jared Stuchell             05:21.00 11:08.95 16:56.25 17:27.85

    45        Chris Davis                05:14.60 10:53.70 16:55.20 17:39.90

    94        Roger Hartsell             05:38.60 11:54.00 17:58.60 18:32.75

   109        Gavin Albright             05:54.30 12:11.50 18:19.80 18:54.40

   167        Dan Hudson                 06:24.00 13:17.05 20:17.55 20:57.50



 

Bear Lake/Onekama

PLACED   5 WITH A SCORE OF  240 

 

    11        Dan Richmond               05:15.90 10:51.15 16:19.10 16:45.95

    44        Anthony Torres             05:29.10 11:19.90 17:10.35 17:39.10

    51        Lee Dalke                  05:34.70 11:25.50 17:15.45 17:44.45

    58        Joshua Groenwald           05:36.25 11:33.70 17:22.80 17:52.45

    76        Nate Milarch               05:37.85 11:39.55 17:32.95 18:06.10

    86        Luke Allen                 05:40.70 11:48.80 17:49.80 18:20.80

   112        Nicholas Sidor             05:54.50 12:14.80 18:28.05 19:00.35

 

 

Central Lake

PLACED   6 WITH A SCORE OF  268 

 

     5        Stephan Shay               04:49.65 10:11.65 15:48.10 16:25.40

    10        Elliott Shay               04:59.00 10:36.75 16:11.95 16:44.70

    43        Michael Boni               05:17.05 11:10.85 16:55.40 17:31.70

   100        Connor Dawson              05:41.20 12:00.50 18:11.15 18:43.00

   110        Jacob Kelly                05:46.15 12:03.50 18:21.85 18:57.70

   157        Justin VanHouton           06:12.60 13:01.00 19:47.60 20:22.40

 

 

Vandercook Lake

PLACED   7 WITH A SCORE OF  272 

 

     7        Adam Sprangel              05:07.15 10:40.65 16:04.60 16:33.30

     9        Korey Kuhl                 05:10.45 10:42.65 16:14.45 16:44.10

    36        Randall Wilcox             05:15.70 11:03.20 16:57.10 17:26.45

    99        Tony Cook                  05:45.60 11:59.30 18:05.80 18:40.70

   121        David Richardson           05:56.25 12:23.80 18:36.85 19:09.90

   130        Patrick Hills              06:03.65 12:25.30 18:43.05 19:16.75

   135        Ian Buckley                06:04.40 12:25.80 18:50.15 19:27.95

 

 

Saranac

PLACED   8 WITH A SCORE OF  283 

 

    13        Lance Jones                05:06.30 10:38.40 16:14.40 16:46.60

    32        Phil Westover              05:24.20 10:58.55 16:43.60 17:19.65

    47        Adam Wigfield              05:31.35 11:24.15 17:14.80 17:41.90

    87        Dan Nash                   05:43.95 11:48.95 17:52.20 18:20.90

   104        Dustin Coulier             06:00.05 12:20.60 18:16.70 18:50.90

   111        Josh McClintock            05:46.60 12:06.95 18:28.20 18:59.60

   113        Marcus Diaz                05:55.40 12:16.60 18:30.10 19:00.35



 

 

Hale

PLACED   9 WITH A SCORE OF  308 

 

    15        Kristopher Kalbfleisch     05:13.00 10:50.60 16:21.75 16:52.85

    23        Joshua Simmons             05:11.00 10:52.10 16:29.00 17:01.00

    34        Curtis Barclay             05:19.35 11:03.50 16:48.70 17:23.15

   105        Bryant Wilson              05:49.80 12:08.65 18:18.30 18:51.40

   131        Brandon Brindley           05:50.70 12:20.40 18:44.10 19:19.20

   133        Donald Kendrick            05:56.60 12:23.35 18:47.10 19:25.15

   155        Derek Marr                 05:52.60 13:16.70 19:50.25 20:18.10

 

 

Allen Park Cabrini

PLACED  10 WITH A SCORE OF  318 

 

    27        Rodger Rowley              05:11.85 10:56.25 16:36.70 17:06.15

    29        Christopher McCabe         05:16.20 11:05.95 16:39.60 17:08.80

    48        Mike Scorzelli             05:24.45 11:23.50 17:14.90 17:42.55

    90        Aaron O'Connor             05:48.05 11:53.30 17:55.80 18:29.65

   124        Christopher Kononowech     05:40.40 12:08.90 18:37.80 19:12.60

   150        Michael Diroff             06:04.65 12:52.10 19:32.35 20:04.35

   180        Sharon Zalewski            06:43.95 14:41.20 22:18.40 22:55.15

 

 

Southfield Christian

PLACED  11 WITH A SCORE OF  329 

 

    22        Luke Hutchins              05:12.35 10:43.05 16:27.05 17:00.15

    52        Mark Rundle                05:33.20 11:27.45 17:20.45 17:45.00

    80        Doug Goodman               05:40.60 11:41.10 17:39.00 18:12.30

    83        James Verner               05:39.50 11:45.40 17:42.65 18:16.80

    92        Jordan Dwelley             05:37.95 11:44.90 17:58.00 18:30.75

   142        Jack Berdan                06:09.50 12:37.35 19:04.45 19:44.00

   159        Mike Rensi                 06:11.40 12:55.40 19:46.20 20:26.50

 

 

Brown City

PLACED  12 WITH A SCORE OF  344 

 

    46        Glenn Martus               05:21.50 11:18.00 17:07.35 17:40.75

    70        Mike McPhail               05:35.95 11:37.15 17:30.25 18:02.25

    71        Mike DeSchutter            05:45.50 11:39.50 17:30.75 18:02.55

    75        Kevin Hooker               05:44.40 11:40.85 17:32.70 18:05.30

    82        Jason Muxlow               05:38.10 11:38.45 17:40.10 18:15.00

    85        Josh Latimer               05:44.80 11:42.40 17:49.45 18:20.15

   102        Victor Amador              05:38.75 11:49.30 18:12.20 18:47.25



 

Beal City

PLACED  13 WITH A SCORE OF  358 

 

    16        Mark Reihl                 05:11.20 10:47.90 16:22.00 16:54.00

    49        Tim Woodbury               05:22.05 11:22.30 17:13.80 17:42.95

    63        Justin Dunn                05:28.80 11:27.45 17:23.00 17:56.30

    79        Dave Myers                 05:35.65 11:40.35 17:34.30 18:11.40

   151        Ryan Walker                06:15.90 13:00.40 19:33.15 20:07.20

   178        Chad Schafer               07:06.70 14:41.70 22:08.10 22:47.05

 

 

Ubly

PLACED  14 WITH A SCORE OF  369 

 

    14        Kyle Walsh                 05:17.40 10:54.40 16:22.30 16:50.60

    53        Eric Dekoski               05:27.80 11:14.10 17:12.20 17:45.70

    74        Mitchell Messing           05:23.45 11:24.80 17:30.50 18:04.75

    91        Matt Essenmacher           05:34.10 11:46.30 18:00.60 18:30.45

   137        Nick Lindquist             05:56.70 12:33.30 19:05.65 19:34.00

   152        Kevin Smalley              05:55.80 12:42.55 19:33.70 20:12.20

   166        Jared Puvalowski           06:08.60 13:08.30 20:17.40 20:54.25

 

 

Maple City Glen Lake

PLACED  15 WITH A SCORE OF  376 

 

     2        Matt Kibbey                05:06.75 10:31.65 15:41.30 16:10.50

    40        Tom King                   05:28.40 11:15.50 16:57.30 17:30.50

    93        Adam Habegger              05:41.20 11:49.60 17:55.90 18:31.65

   114        Troy Kilgore               05:51.40 12:08.30 18:29.10 19:01.45

   127        Toni Galla                 06:04.00 12:34.10 18:40.60 19:14.10

   132        Michael King               06:01.15 12:26.40 18:42.85 19:21.30

   162        Dennis Smith               06:18.70 13:15.95 20:03.20 20:41.50

 

 

Athens

PLACED  16 WITH A SCORE OF  389 

 

    56        Steve Chase                05:28.35 11:27.05 17:17.95 17:49.30

    57        Jason Minor                05:28.65 11:26.60 17:15.15 17:49.40

    69        Tim Stemaly                05:28.35 11:25.40 17:27.85 18:02.25

    73        Ben Smith                  05:16.75 11:22.55 17:31.10 18:04.55

   134        Matt Stemaly               06:05.05 12:43.70 18:56.40 19:27.50

   138        Matt Chase                 06:06.55 12:37.60 18:59.30 19:34.30

   176        Patrick Mayer              06:34.60 14:05.75 21:56.80 22:36.50



 

 

Coleman

PLACED  17 WITH A SCORE OF  434 

 

    39        Justin Crosswhite          05:15.80 10:57.85 16:54.95 17:30.25

    42        Joe Bailey                 05:25.20 11:14.55 16:56.40 17:31.05

    66        Drew Blake                 05:25.20 11:23.00 17:24.85 17:57.45

   126        Dustin Craven              05:53.50 12:19.10 18:42.90 19:12.80

   161        Tyler Spalding             06:06.20 13:06.10 19:59.90 20:39.15

 

 

Gaylord St. Mary

PLACED  18 WITH A SCORE OF  434 

 

    18        Ben Tarbutton              05:09.95 10:52.40 16:29.45 16:58.25

    78        Charlie Johnson            05:48.00 11:48.40 17:38.15 18:08.95

    95        Corey Mulka                05:47.25 11:52.25 18:05.10 18:34.90

   120        Joe Rochette               05:53.40 12:27.90 18:40.00 19:09.85

   123        Eric Vanmeerbeeck          05:48.55 12:16.25 18:41.50 19:11.50

   160        John Spyhalski             06:14.80 13:09.00 19:57.35 20:33.10

   177        Tyler Waldron              06:58.00 14:51.30 22:06.90 22:39.20

 

 

Ann Arbor Greenhills

PLACED  19 WITH A SCORE OF  436 

 

    50        John DeBusscher            05:42.35 11:36.75 17:17.20 17:43.70

    77        Peter Hamp                 05:46.95 11:44.00 17:34.90 18:08.35

    96        Spencer Amdur              05:57.35 12:07.75 18:05.60 18:35.15

    97        Corey Dorris               05:57.55 12:09.40 18:05.40 18:36.30

   116        William Rhoden             06:13.55 12:40.70 18:40.05 19:08.75

   140        Geoffrey Williams          06:31.40 13:03.40 19:03.65 19:38.35

   154        Bob Beddor                 06:31.40 13:10.30 19:39.00 20:15.00

 

 

Marion

PLACED  20 WITH A SCORE OF  453 

 

    31        Jeremiah Stephenson        05:15.70 10:59.85 16:40.00 17:18.40

    41        Zack Reed                  05:19.20 11:10.80 16:59.20 17:30.70

   118        Kevin Mcdowell             05:47.60 12:07.45 18:31.05 19:09.60

   119        Mike Ross                  05:45.85 12:09.05 18:35.90 19:09.60

   144        Ryan Campbell              06:02.35 12:43.35 19:18.50 19:53.20

   156        Casey Stokes               06:17.80 13:07.15 19:50.10 20:20.90

   170        Steve Barber               06:28.20 13:30.80 20:29.85 21:10.00



 

Colon

PLACED  21 WITH A SCORE OF  460 

 

    25        Constatin Voncossel        05:17.50 10:57.85 16:30.90 17:03.10

    89        Matt Farrand               05:36.90 11:44.10 17:57.20 18:29.15

   103        John Schwartz              05:42.75 12:00.35 18:16.00 18:50.45

   115        Chuck Wagner               05:43.45 12:03.15 18:29.20 19:02.50

   128        Martin Heusler             05:39.25 12:04.50 18:38.95 19:14.65

   147        Riley Thornton             06:05.40 12:50.25 19:23.05 20:00.50

   149        Casee Earl                 06:14.40 12:54.20 19:24.50 20:04.10

 

 

Jackson Christian

PLACED  22 WITH A SCORE OF  493 

 

    26        Ben Curl                   05:21.65 11:08.35 16:35.25 17:05.30

    84        Matt Sukta                 05:40.00 11:49.90 17:43.45 18:16.85

   101        Dan Hawthorne              05:52.20 12:06.45 18:14.85 18:43.70

   117        Joel Norman                05:52.00 12:15.00 18:34.95 19:09.10

   165        Jim Houck                  06:18.15 13:23.95 20:12.20 20:52.60

 

 

St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic

PLACED  23 WITH A SCORE OF  506 

 

     4        Todd Ptacek                05:04.25 10:36.20 15:53.90 16:21.85

    64        Brian Stefanich            05:30.80 11:27.50 17:25.55 17:56.65

   129        Brendan Bowser             05:59.85 12:24.70 18:41.45 19:15.30

   141        Peter Malburg              06:00.15 12:37.35 19:05.80 19:40.60

   168        Brian Goff                 06:20.40 13:31.90 20:32.60 21:04.95

   169        Tom Theisen                06:19.80 13:31.05 20:29.50 21:07.05

   173        Nate Harrington            06:17.25 13:26.20 20:44.30 21:22.20

 

 

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian

PLACED  24 WITH A SCORE OF  512 

 

    35        Michael Peterson           05:20.55 11:04.70 16:48.30 17:23.45

    59        Justin Vore                05:28.60 11:31.00 17:20.00 17:53.00

   125        Ryan Van Dorp              05:55.75 12:18.60 18:39.25 19:12.80

   145        Michael Willison           06:17.00 12:54.30 19:20.35 19:56.60

   148        Andrew Volz                06:06.90 12:45.70 19:28.25 20:02.75

   153        John Baker                 06:15.45 12:57.15 19:37.80 20:13.35

   164        Joel Jacobson              06:16.10 13:10.60 20:07.60 20:44.30



 

Gobles

PLACED  25 WITH A SCORE OF  543 

 

    55        Jon Sipes                  05:28.85 11:21.60 17:13.55 17:46.65

   106        Jeremy Jackson             05:52.35 12:07.15 18:18.90 18:51.80

   107        Jason Clement              05:53.00 12:08.25 18:20.10 18:51.90

   136        Cody Giles                 06:05.90 12:35.10 18:56.50 19:32.00

   139        Raynor Kaylor              06:02.85 12:32.45 19:01.70 19:37.70

   171        Abram Ferrara              06:22.90 13:30.75 20:36.10 21:13.60

 

 

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett

PLACED  26 WITH A SCORE OF  612 

 

    12        Bradley Bohlinger          05:12.60 10:47.60 16:19.40 16:46.00

   122        James McGuiness            05:55.10 12:15.45 18:32.50 19:10.00

   146        Robert Swiderski           06:13.00 12:56.60 19:22.05 19:58.10

   158        Byron Hauck                06:09.10 12:56.70 19:46.90 20:22.65

   174        Timothy Corbett            06:36.60 13:32.85 20:45.30 21:24.10

   175        Jeff Dunn                  06:37.55 13:44.60 21:09.20 21:53.25

   179        Trevor Hanly               06:58.80 14:42.30 22:06.85 22:52.40

 

 

Detroit Holy Redeemer

PLACED  27 WITH A SCORE OF  631 

 

    65        David Romero               05:26.40 11:32.45 17:25.60 17:57.20

    88        Michael Stempien           05:49.80 11:58.45 17:55.25 18:27.55

   143        Mizzi Kevin                06:13.10 12:50.75 19:18.60 19:52.50

   163        Dam Gaddigan               06:13.80 13:14.65 20:05.00 20:43.05

   172        Felipe Ramirez             06:33.70 13:33.55 20:36.75 21:14.15

   181        Charlie Baznea             07:37.00 15:51.15 23:45.45 24:29.50

   182        Marcel Dingle              07:51.40 16:31.75 25:00.15 25:49.95

 

Girls

Michigan High School Athletic Association
2002 Lower Peninsula Cross Country Finals
Michigan International Speedway - Brooklyn, Michigan
November 2, 2002

Division 4 Girls Results


TEAM SCORING
 1. Ann Arbor Greenhills                        93
 2. Suttons Bay                                146
 3. Traverse City St. Francis                  170
 4. Bear Lake/Onekama                          209
 5. Rogers City                                222
 6. Harbor Springs                             225
 7. Bath                                       229
 8. Saugatuck                                  240
 9. Concord                                    287
10. Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard                  291
11. Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart                  302
12. Southfield Christian                       304
13. Brown City                                 314
14. Ubly                                       317
15. Potterville                                344
16. Kinde-North Huron                          354
17. Mendon                                     386
18. Pewamo-Westphalia                          456
19. Rochester Hills Lutheran North             473
20. Colon                                      477
21. Centreville                                486
22. Pittsford                                  505
23. Ellsworth                                  565
24. Lawton                                     578
25. Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett     766

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
 1. Laura Rolf, Rocherster Hills Lutheran Northwest, 18:16.40
 2. Caitlin Kelly, Kinde-North Huron, 18:23.85
 3. Cassidy Edwards, Maple City Glen Lake, 18:55.50
 4. Tricia Rozeboom, Saugatuck, 19:14.10
 5. Laycie Skinner, Colon, 19:19.30
 6. Alexa Glences, Ann Arbor Greenhills, 19:25.60
 7. Kaitlin Harvey, Tekonsha, 19:25.75
 8. Lauren Fairbanks, Rogers City, 19:34.40
 9. Katie Forsyth, Bath, 19:35.85
10. Shelly Millard, Mendon, 19:36.80
11. Theresa Iwinski, Brown City, 19:37.45
12. Cassie Niersel, Harbor Springs, 19:39.00
13. Margot McGlothlin, Suttons Bay, 19:39.65
14. Samantha Mitchell, Bear Lake/Onekama, 19:42.00
15. Erin Booth, Homer, 19:44.85
16. Audrey Dahlgren, Potterville, 19:47.50
17. Holly Pifer, Buckley, 19:48.15
18. Wendi Kirwin, Walkerville, 19:50.90
19. Valerie Allen, Southfield Christian, 19:53.35
20. Amber Lanning, White Pigeon, 19:59.00
21. Katie Olson, Ann Arbor Greenhills, 20:00.50
22. Emily Sias, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart, 20:02.65
23. Kelly Biedron, Traverse City St. Francis, 20:03.70
24. Jackie Rivard, Ubly, 20:04.90
25. Justine Schafer, Beal City, 20:07.80
26. Laurie Baumann, Ann Arbor Greenhills, 20:09.25
27. Amanda Raley, Rogers City, 20:09.40
28. Kelcie Spruyt-Daniels, Grand Rapids North Hills Classical, 20:10.05
29. Colleen Griffin, Traverse City St. Francis, 20:10.60
30. Sarah Couyoumjian, Ann Arbor Greenhills, 20:11.65
31. Kasi Slone, Bellevue, 20:12.00
32. Kate Rensi, Southfield Christian, 20:18.75
33. Emily McCormick, Bath, 20:22.10
34. Lisa Booth, Homer, 20:23.45
35. Kailah Gerig, Sand Creek, 20:31.15
36. Nicole Chamberlain, Litchfield, 20:32.45
37. Stacey Leyder, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy, 20:35.15
38. Heather Courtright, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart, 20:38.60
39. Megan Keim, Glen Lake, 20:39.05
40. Catlin Los, Saugatuck, 20:39.30
41. Kelli Zoellner, Harper Woods Lutheran East, 20:40.05
42. Kelcie Douglas, Suttons Bay, 20:42.20
43. Camille Doan, Concord, 20:43.00
44. Kalie Grambeau, Harbor Springs, 20:43.80
45. Krysta Zakzrewski, Traverse City St. Francis, 20:46.60
46. Robin Moder, Traverse City St. Francis, 20:51.20
47. Alexis Rainier, Battle Creek St. Philip, 20:56.40
48. Rebecca Sameroff, Ann Arbor Greenhills, 20:57.00
49. Emily Douglas, Suttons Bay, 20:57.45
50. Greta Bell, Suttons Bay, 20:59.05
51. Alexandra Ford, Ann Arbor Greenhills, 20:59.50
52. Jordan Clark, Vandercook Lake, 21:00.10
53. Lauren Stacks, Concord, 21:00.75
54. Angie Asam, Rogers City, 21:01.50
55. Renee Pienta, Bear Lake/Onekama, 21:02.10
56. Carleigh Verner, Southfield Christian, 21:02.65
57. Lacey Kreft, Rogers City, 21:04.00
58. Kaela Spruyt-Daniels, Grand Rapids North Hills Classical, 21:05.05
59. Katie Hafner, Suttons Bay, 21:06.50
60. Ann Pressprich, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard, 21:07.20
61. Ashley Zupin, Bear Lake/Onekama, 21:08.60
62. Elyse Erber, Harbor Springs, 21:11.15
63. Marie VanZandt, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard, 21:11.95
64. Laura Puvalowski, Ubly, 21:12.80
65. Meg Benedetto, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard, 21:15.75
66. Melinda Byers, Brown City, 21:17.60
67. Jordan Parker, Suttons Bay, 21:17.60
68. Melissa Moore, Saugatuck, 21:17.90
69. Rebecca Monroe, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy, 21:18.60
70. Kayla Loeffler, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary, 21:19.70
71. Beth Blauwiekel, Pewamo-Westphalia, 21:20.05
72. Courtney Klagstad, Burton Atherton, 21:20.15
73. Peggy O'Callaghan, Hudsonville Freedom Baptist, 21:20.30
74. Jessica Siebelink, Saugatuck, 21:27.85
75. Jennifer Brown, Fairview, 21:28.55
76. Lindsay Looker, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest, 21:28.90
77. Krystal Stants, Bellaire, 21:28.95
78. Rachel Martin, New Lothrop, 21:31.25
79. Mary Wagner, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard, 21:31.90
80. Erica Jach, Bear Lake/Onekama, 21:32.80
81. Katie Lipsey, Potterville, 21:33.10
82. Leah Tarrant, Bath, 21:33.45
83. Seanna Winegar, Bath, 21:34.15
84. Maggie Mitchell, Mendon, 21:34.60
85. Cierra Dinsmore, Mesick, 21:36.05
86. Kristy Boltz, Concord, 21:37.15
87. Sarah Pasch, Fulton-Middleton, 21:38.20
88. Rebecca Bowman, Bear Lake/Onekama, 21:39.05
89. Tara Pennington, Adrian Lenawee Christian, 21:40.10
90. Alexandra Kramer, Concord, 21:41.80
91. Lindsay Gordon, Pittsford, 21:43.15
92. Krystal Sheteron, Alba, 21:43.95
93. Laura Kraemer, Suttons Bay, 21:44.00
94. Amy Drenth, Ellsworth, 21:44.70
95. Kelly Morris, Centreville, 21:46.90
96. MacKenzie Chatfield, Potterville, 21:47.30
97. Katie Nowels, Harbor Springs, 21:48.60
98. Eileen Brunner, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart, 21:49.10
99. Elise Ocelnik, Bear Lake/Onekama, 21:49.60
100. Molly Maxbauer, Traverse City St. Francis, 21:49.80
101. Marianna Kerppola, Ann Arbor Greenhills, 21:51.05
102. Jennifer Hartley, Whitmore Lake, 21:53.10
103. Sarah Morris, Grass Lake, 21:56.05
104. Kim Martus, Brown City, 21:56.75
105. Anne Jaquith, Harbor Springs, 21:57.70
106. Brittany Cross, Pittsford, 22:00.00
107. Anjani Mahabir, Harper Woods Lutheran East, 22:01.50
108. Christina MacKenzie, Lutheran Westland, 22:01.80
109. Jamie Prouse, Centreville, 22:02.55
110. Alicia Foster, Harbor Springs, 22:02.85
111. Julia Gerd-Holling, Ubly, 22:03.15
112. Ashleigh Calderone, Battle Creek St. Philip, 22:03.55
113. Laura Backus, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary, 22:04.90
114. Megan Salvano, Lawrence, 22:07.70
115. Pam Hafner, Pewamo-Westphalia, 22:09.60
116. Chelsea Berdahl, Lawton, 22:10.00
117. Ansley Howard, Hudsonville Freedom Baptist, 22:10.00
118. Tabitha Van Nortwick, Hudsonville Freedom Baptist, 22:12.40
119. Tracy Wohlfert, Pewamo-Westphalia, 22:14.70
120. Lauren Clark, Kinde-North Huron, 22:15.10
121. Lena Bendall, Bath, 22:15.65
122. Jenna Zulauf, Ubly, 22:17.80
123. Annette Pretzer, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary, 22:21.00
124. Mehgan Sanson, Brown City, 22:21.95
125. Casey Adams, Gobles, 22:24.35
126. Sarah Knipfer, Grass Lake, 22:27.65
127. Marisa Drake, Kinde-North Huron, 22:29.85
128. Andrea Stephenson, Mendon, 22:31.25
129. Kristina Wyn, Athens, 22:31.60
130. Rebekah Bothwell, Bloomingdale, 22:35.00
131. Liz Christie, Burton Atherton, 22:37.60
132. Ashley Alwood, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart, 22:39.15
133. Kimberly Priestap, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian, 22:40.55
134. Nicole Simmons, Kinde-North Huron, 22:41.95
135. Jackie Bladzik, Bear Lake/Onekama, 22:42.25
136. Jaimie Bolda, Ubly, 22:42.80
137. Katrina Weirauch, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest, 22:43.00
138. Julie Clawson, Pittsford, 22:46.50
139. Danielle Creguer, Ubly, 22:47.75
140. Kayla Kreh, Kinde-North Huron, 22:49.85
141. Cassie Phillips, Lawrence, 22:51.20
142. Rachel Bayless, Potterville, 22:52.50
143. Denise Easterday, Colon, 22:53.65
144. Brooke Baechlor, White Pigeon, 22:54.70
145. Mandy Jurges, Ubly, 22:56.10
146. Fabiola Sanson, Brown City, 22:59.45
147. Christine Craighead, Lawton, 23:00.30
148. Micki Webster, Concord, 23:01.05
149. Melissa Krager, Bridgman, 23:05.25
150. Johannah Fenton, Detroit Holy Redeemer, 23:09.90
151. Catherine Scholand, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard, 23:11.70
152. Katie Olivieri, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart, 23:12.00
153. Amy Kamps, North Muskegon, 23:12.65
154. Megan Meyer, Centreville, 23:13.50
155. Stephanie Kraftson, Southfield Christian, 23:15.10
156. Jennifer Smith, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard, 23:16.70
157. Crystal Sleight, Concord, 23:17.80
158. Andrea Rockwood, North Muskegon, 23:20.40
159. Jessie Kleino, Saugatuck, 23:22.15
160. Amy Flavin, Lawton, 23:22.70
161. Sarah Hooley, Colon, 23:23.30
162. Amanda Letson, Potterville, 23:26.60
163. Amber Klooster, Ellsworth, 23:27.20
164. Krista McIlroy, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett, 23:28.40
165. Becky Cupp, Mendon, 23:34.70
166. Rachel Droste, Pewamo-Westphalia, 23:43.20
167. Heather Heath, Mendon, 23:43.30
168. Amanda Ganger, Centreville, 23:44.10
169. Sabrina LaValle, Wolverine, 23:47.35
170. Liesa Kelley, Rogers City, 23:47.45
171. Mary Benedetto, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard, 23:47.90
172. Narissa Kirby, Centreville, 23:48.00
173. Katie Cavaliere, Southfield Christian, 23:51.55
174. Emily Hendrickson, Colon, 23:52.95
175. Ashley Tornga, Concord, 23:53.75
176. Alicia Klooster, Ellsworth, 24:05.00
177. Sara Brownlee, Southfield Christian, 24:05.20
178. Sarah Muxlow, Brown City, 24:07.35
179. Alice Neer, Ellsworth, 24:08.70
180. Ashley Shafer, Pewamo-Westphalia, 24:11.40
181. Rachel Winters, Potterville, 24:11.45
182. Jolene Tait, Kinde-North Huron, 24:13.10
183. Stephanie Rhynard, Bath, 24:13.30
184. Laura Frantz, Pittsford, 24:13.65
185. Hope Drenth, Ellsworth, 24:14.00
186. Vanessa Taylor, Traverse City St. Francis, 24:15.05
187. Cindy Klein, Mendon, 24:15.30
188. Megan Quinn, Pewamo-Westphalia, 24:18.80
189. Brianne Hovey, Lawton, 24:19.80
190. Katie Milauckas, Saugatuck, 24:20.90
191. Nichole Fox, Pewamo-Westphalia, 24:21.90
192. Sarah Godfrey, Pittsford, 24:22.50
193. Savannah Baker, Colon, 24:27.70
194. Jackie Newman, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart, 24:29.50
195. Julia Idler, Pittsford, 24:29.85
196. Rachel Ryan, Rogers City, 24:30.05
197. Elyse Hyde, Southfield Christian, 24:33.70
198. Cathy Ronk, Harbor Springs, 24:34.95
199. Sarah Ruckert, Centreville, 24:45.50
200. April Hoard, Bath, 24:49.60
201. Melissa Clark, Lawton, 24:53.45
202. Kelsey Ackerman, Colon, 24:54.45
203. Margaret Majewski, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian, 24:58.10
204. Erin Stenipien, Detroit Holy Redeemer, 25:00.25
205. Stacey Carr, Colon, 25:07.30
206. Michelle Hizelberger, Ellsworth, 25:13.15
207. Mandy Alexander, Kinde-North Huron, 25:25.35
208. Katie Krueger, Rogers City, 25:26.75
209. Katrina Kostrzeba, Center Line St. Clement, 25:51.40
210. Shawna VanderVeen, Lawton, 26:00.95
211. Karen Michael, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett, 26:21.45
212. Hillary Reed, Centreville, 26:52.75
213. Amanda Peitch, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest, 26:56.05
214. Chelsie Benca, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett, 27:18.60
215. Justine Fenton, Detroit Holy Redeemer, 27:32.30
216. Gabriela Hughes, Detroit Holy Redeemer, 27:47.15
217. Alicia Chmielewski, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett, 27:47.55
218. Jessica Gillette, Lawton, 28:04.75
219. Jenna Kline, Mendon, 28:23.80
220. Brittany Davis, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest, 28:49.55
221. Kory Koppenaal, Saugatuck, 28:53.20
222. Stephanie McIlroy, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett, 28:56.60
223. Kristen Rondeau, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest, 29:08.25

 

     2002 MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY FINAL DIV 4 GIRLS TEAM RESULTS

 

 

 

Ann Arbor Greenhills

PLACED   1 WITH A SCORE OF  93 

 

     5        Alexa Glences              06:15.45 12:27.60 18:48.60 19:25.60

    15        Katie Olson                06:16.05 12:34.40 19:09.35 20:00.50

    19        Laurie Baumann             06:36.40 13:13.55 19:34.00 20:09.25

    22        Sarah Couyoumjian          06:35.55 13:12.00 19:35.50 20:11.65

    32        Rebecca Sameroff           07:01.55 13:49.15 20:16.75 20:57.00

    35        Alexandra Ford             07:01.50 13:49.30 20:20.90 20:59.50

    72        Marianna Kerppola          07:05.85 14:17.95 21:15.80 21:51.05

 

 

Suttons Bay

PLACED   2 WITH A SCORE OF  146 

 

    11        Margot McGlothlin          06:17.95 12:53.00 19:09.00 19:39.65

    27        Kelcie Douglas             06:18.50 13:12.70 20:02.10 20:42.20

    33        Emily Douglas              06:26.25 13:37.35 20:19.00 20:57.45

    34        Greta Bell                 06:25.40 13:31.55 20:18.85 20:59.05

    41        Katie Hafner               06:28.95 13:30.40 20:28.60 21:06.50

    49        Jordan Parker              06:32.40 13:39.40 20:40.00 21:17.60

    64        Laura Kraemer              06:33.40 13:56.20 21:01.60 21:44.00

 

 

Traverse City St. Francis

PLACED   3 WITH A SCORE OF  170 

 

    17        Kelly Biedron              06:12.10 12:50.40 19:24.10 20:03.70

    21        Colleen Griffin            06:24.20 13:03.40 19:34.40 20:10.60

    30        Krysta Zakzrewski          06:27.35 13:18.20 20:03.05 20:46.60

    31        Robin Moder                06:35.30 13:19.75 20:09.95 20:51.20

    71        Molly Maxbauer             06:54.00 14:07.00 21:11.55 21:49.80

   135        Vanessa Taylor             07:36.40 15:46.25 23:37.25 24:15.05

 

 

Bear Lake/Onekama

PLACED   4 WITH A SCORE OF  209 

 

    12        Samantha Mitchell          06:10.60 12:42.90 19:06.00 19:42.00

    38        Renee Pienta               06:30.85 13:31.10 20:22.45 21:02.10

    43        Ashley Zupin               06:42.25 13:37.65 20:26.70 21:08.60

    55        Erica Jach                 06:02.60 12:35.60 20:01.00 21:32.80

    61        Rebecca Bowman             06:48.00 14:01.70 20:55.35 21:39.05

    70        Elise Ocelnik              06:51.05 14:04.40 21:11.15 21:49.60

    90        Jackie Bladzik             06:59.40 14:25.90 21:57.85 22:42.25



 

Rogers City

PLACED   5 WITH A SCORE OF  222 

 

     6        Lauren Fairbanks           06:08.90 12:36.35 19:00.35 19:34.40

    20        Amanda Raley               06:13.90 12:50.20 19:33.10 20:09.40

    37        Angie Asam                 06:33.40 13:32.65 20:24.50 21:01.50

    40        Lacey Kreft                06:42.60 13:39.50 20:25.10 21:04.00

   119        Liesa Kelley               07:19.25 15:26.70 23:02.40 23:47.45

   145        Rachel Ryan                07:22.50 15:33.75 23:40.25 24:30.05

   156        Katie Krueger              07:43.95 16:32.35 24:46.25 25:26.75

 

 

Harbor Springs

PLACED   6 WITH A SCORE OF  225 

 

    10        Cassie Niersel             06:05.65 12:35.00 19:02.70 19:39.00

    29        Kalie Grambeau             06:20.30 13:03.50 19:34.90 20:43.80

    44        Elyse Erber                06:38.90 13:36.35 20:29.25 21:11.15

    68        Katie Nowels               06:53.50 14:05.00 21:10.15 21:48.60

    74        Anne Jaquith               06:53.85 14:09.65 21:15.50 21:57.70

    77        Alicia Foster              06:54.50 14:13.05 21:19.50 22:02.85

   147        Cathy Ronk                 07:23.60 15:40.30 23:50.70 24:34.95

 

 

Bath

PLACED   7 WITH A SCORE OF  229 

 

     7        Katie Forsyth              06:02.90 12:33.75 19:00.65 19:35.85

    24        Emily McCormick            06:22.70 13:02.20 19:42.25 20:22.10

    57        Leah Tarrant               06:31.60 13:39.80 20:51.45 21:33.45

    58        Seanna Winegar             06:44.90 13:55.90 20:59.50 21:34.15

    83        Lena Bendall               06:58.60 14:18.50 21:38.90 22:15.65

   132        Stephanie Rhynard          07:27.15 15:33.00 23:29.60 24:13.30

   149        April Hoard                07:24.20 15:39.90 24:00.90 24:49.60

 

 

Saugatuck

PLACED   8 WITH A SCORE OF  240 

 

     3        Tricia Rozeboom            06:08.30 12:29.40 18:38.80 19:14.10

    26        Catlin Los                 06:23.40 13:03.05 19:57.90 20:39.30

    50        Melissa Moore              06:34.75 13:32.50 20:39.70 21:17.90

    52        Jessica Siebelink          06:52.50 13:51.65 20:46.40 21:27.85

   109        Jessie Kleino              07:25.35 15:18.15 22:41.35 23:22.15

   139        Katie Milauckas            07:26.20 15:42.45 23:37.80 24:20.90

   168        Kory Koppenaal             08:56.10 19:04.25 28:06.90 28:53.20



 

Concord

PLACED   9 WITH A SCORE OF  287 

 

    28        Camille Doan               06:20.30 13:14.15 20:05.00 20:43.00

    36        Lauren Stacks              06:32.95 13:25.40 20:23.90 21:00.75

    60        Kristy Boltz               06:45.55 13:53.05 21:00.00 21:37.15

    62        Alexandra Kramer           06:41.60 13:55.45 21:03.50 21:41.80

   101        Micki Webster              07:06.80 14:38.35 22:17.55 23:01.05

   108        Crystal Sleight            07:06.70 14:56.90 22:32.65 23:17.80

   124        Ashley Tornga              07:21.25 15:09.40 23:10.90 23:53.75

 

 

Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard

PLACED  10 WITH A SCORE OF  291 

 

    42        Ann Pressprich             06:16.35 12:55.10 20:25.70 21:07.20

    45        Marie VanZandt             06:41.80 13:36.90 20:33.20 21:11.95

    47        Meg Benedetto              06:42.55 13:37.15 20:34.30 21:15.75

    54        Mary Wagner                06:43.45 13:40.95 20:50.30 21:31.90

   103        Catherine Scholand         07:12.30 14:54.60 22:30.70 23:11.70

   107        Jennifer Smith             07:20.45 15:04.15 22:32.90 23:16.70

   120        Mary Benedetto             07:20.45 15:25.45 23:10.55 23:47.90

 

 

Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart

PLACED  11 WITH A SCORE OF  302 

 

    16        Emily Sias                 06:12.80 12:50.70 19:22.50 20:02.65

    25        Heather Courtright         06:24.75 13:17.70 20:01.05 20:38.60

    69        Eileen Brunner             06:46.15 14:05.50 21:09.90 21:49.10

    88        Ashley Alwood              07:02.35 14:31.90 21:57.70 22:39.15

   104        Katie Olivieri             07:07.40 14:48.50 22:28.80 23:12.00

   143        Jackie Newman              07:31.65 15:43.30 23:51.15 24:29.50

 

 

Southfield Christian

PLACED  12 WITH A SCORE OF  304 

 

    14        Valerie Allen              06:15.00 12:48.30 19:17.20 19:53.35

    23        Kate Rensi                 06:25.05 13:02.60 19:38.65 20:18.75

    39        Carleigh Verner            06:34.65 13:35.75 20:24.30 21:02.65

   106        Stephanie Kraftson         07:19.25 15:00.35 22:31.40 23:15.10

   122        Katie Cavaliere            07:36.80 15:38.50 23:13.95 23:51.55

   126        Sara Brownlee              07:22.05 15:32.40 23:25.60 24:05.20

   146        Elyse Hyde                 07:54.95 16:03.85 23:49.20 24:33.70



 

Brown City

PLACED  13 WITH A SCORE OF  314 

 

     9        Theresa Iwinski            06:02.95 12:33.00 19:00.95 19:37.45

    48        Melinda Byers              06:39.30 13:43.50 20:36.65 21:17.60

    73        Kim Martus                 06:41.75 14:01.10 21:14.70 21:56.75

    85        Mehgan Sanson              06:40.00 14:07.25 21:36.95 22:21.95

    99        Fabiola Sanson             07:06.20 14:50.20 22:19.50 22:59.45

   127        Sarah Muxlow               07:29.00 15:32.40 23:24.70 24:07.35

 

 

Ubly

PLACED  14 WITH A SCORE OF  317 

 

    18        Jackie Rivard              06:10.20 12:47.55 19:24.70 20:04.90

    46        Laura Puvalowski           06:32.95 13:34.85 20:33.00 21:12.80

    78        Julia Gerd-Holling         06:35.85 14:02.05 21:25.70 22:03.15

    84        Jenna Zulauf               06:54.45 14:20.00 21:38.70 22:17.80

    91        Jaimie Bolda               07:05.00 14:40.40 22:06.75 22:42.80

    94        Danielle Creguer           07:04.40 14:41.30 22:07.90 22:47.75

    98        Mandy Jurges               07:11.40 14:40.90 22:09.75 22:56.10

 

 

Potterville

PLACED  15 WITH A SCORE OF  344 

 

    13        Audrey Dahlgren            06:30.05 12:52.45 19:11.65 19:47.50

    56        Katie Lipsey               06:55.30 13:58.50 20:53.95 21:33.10

    67        MacKenzie Chatfield        06:57.95 14:08.60 21:09.25 21:47.30

    96        Rachel Bayless             07:05.70 14:40.60 22:09.60 22:52.50

   112        Amanda Letson              07:25.10 15:11.60 22:47.00 23:26.60

   130        Rachel Winters             07:51.85 15:55.80 23:38.00 24:11.45

 

 

Kinde-North Huron

PLACED  16 WITH A SCORE OF  354 

 

     2        Caitlin Kelly              05:45.20 11:45.15 17:44.05 18:23.85

    82        Lauren Clark               06:58.70 14:16.20 21:38.05 22:15.10

    86        Marisa Drake               07:00.75 14:26.35 21:49.20 22:29.85

    89        Nicole Simmons             07:04.90 14:34.50 21:59.60 22:41.95

    95        Kayla Kreh                 07:07.20 14:42.50 22:13.50 22:49.85

   131        Jolene Tait                07:46.75 15:44.35 23:38.70 24:13.10

   155        Mandy Alexander            08:02.10 16:29.55 24:43.15 25:25.35



 

Mendon

PLACED  17 WITH A SCORE OF  386 

 

     8        Shelly Millard             06:06.50 12:35.45 19:01.40 19:36.80

    59        Maggie Mitchell            06:42.25 13:47.20 20:52.35 21:34.60

    87        Andrea Stephenson          06:42.15 14:11.60 21:49.75 22:31.25

   115        Becky Cupp                 07:33.30 15:26.10 22:53.05 23:34.70

   117        Heather Heath              07:15.45 14:59.00 22:54.75 23:43.30

   136        Cindy Klein                07:33.70 15:39.40 23:31.45 24:15.30

   166        Jenna Kline                08:33.55 18:08.20 27:32.00 28:23.80

 

 

Pewamo-Westphalia

PLACED  18 WITH A SCORE OF  456 

 

    51        Beth Blauwiekel            06:35.00 13:38.80 20:42.25 21:20.05

    79        Pam Hafner                 06:58.25 14:23.70 21:25.40 22:09.60

    81        Tracy Wohlfert             06:55.80 14:15.00 21:35.70 22:14.70

   116        Rachel Droste              07:28.70 15:27.25 23:04.00 23:43.20

   129        Ashley Shafer              07:28.05 15:31.10 23:26.20 24:11.40

   137        Megan Quinn                07:27.80 15:33.40 23:34.50 24:18.80

   140        Nichole Fox                07:25.80 15:39.10 23:38.60 24:21.90

 

 

Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest

PLACED  19 WITH A SCORE OF  473 

 

     1        Laura Rolf                 05:46.90 11:45.50 17:39.05 18:16.40

    53        Lindsay Looker             06:33.55 13:42.10 20:51.05 21:28.90

    92        Katrina Weirauch           06:57.05 14:29.50 22:00.25 22:43.00

   160        Amanda Peitch              07:57.35 17:04.10 26:18.40 26:56.05

   167        Brittany Davis             08:40.55 18:27.00 27:58.00 28:49.55

   170        Kristen Rondeau            08:55.65 19:04.30 28:02.50 29:08.25

 

 

Colon

PLACED  20 WITH A SCORE OF  477 

 

     4        Laycie Skinner             05:59.70 12:27.30 18:41.90 19:19.30

    97        Denise Easterday           07:03.30 14:37.50 22:15.50 22:53.65

   111        Sarah Hooley               07:15.30 14:55.75 22:37.50 23:23.30

   123        Emily Hendrickson          07:15.70 15:13.55 23:05.80 23:52.95

   142        Savannah Baker             07:46.05 15:50.80 23:43.55 24:27.70

   151        Kelsey Ackerman            07:48.55 16:05.60 24:16.80 24:54.45

   153        Stacey Carr                07:53.27 16:05.80 24:25.15 25:07.30



 

Centreville

PLACED  21 WITH A SCORE OF  486 

 

    66        Kelly Morris               07:02.35 14:14.40 21:11.70 21:46.90

    76        Jamie Prouse               07:04.05 14:11.80 21:20.55 22:02.55

   105        Megan Meyer                07:08.10 14:46.10 22:33.50 23:13.50

   118        Amanda Ganger              07:30.55 15:20.70 22:58.90 23:44.10

   121        Narissa Kirby              07:45.05 15:33.30 23:09.70 23:48.00

   148        Sarah Ruckert              07:53.45 16:02.40 24:02.00 24:45.50

   159        Hillary Reed               08:13.30 17:14.90 26:02.00 26:52.75

 

 

Pittsford

PLACED  22 WITH A SCORE OF  505 

 

    63        Lindsay Gordon             06:51.15 14:04.80 21:08.95 21:43.15

    75        Brittany Cross             06:52.70 14:07.80 21:20.90 22:00.00

    93        Julie Clawson              07:03.70 14:35.75 22:04.60 22:46.50

   133        Laura Frantz               07:31.05 15:30.40 23:27.30 24:13.65

   141        Sarah Godfrey              07:18.25 15:35.00 23:39.45 24:22.50

   144        Julia Idler                07:32.10 15:44.15 23:44.85 24:29.85

 

 

Ellsworth

PLACED  23 WITH A SCORE OF  565 

 

    65        Amy Drenth                 06:30.70 13:40.45 21:02.25 21:44.70

   113        Amber Klooster             07:13.80 15:14.35 22:47.80 23:27.20

   125        Alicia Klooster            07:13.70 15:17.10 23:18.10 24:05.00

   128        Alice Neer                 07:26.75 15:27.60 23:18.40 24:08.70

   134        Hope Drenth                07:26.35 15:28.05 23:31.10 24:14.00

   154        Michelle Hizelberger       07:49.95 16:24.90 24:33.00 25:13.15

 

 

Lawton

PLACED  24 WITH A SCORE OF  578 

 

    80        Chelsea Berdahl            06:57.70 14:12.75 21:27.30 22:10.00

   100        Christine Craighead        07:14.80 14:53.60 22:15.00 23:00.30

   110        Amy Flavin                 07:16.60 15:01.00 22:32.60 23:22.70

   138        Brianne Hovey              07:44.55 15:52.20 23:36.85 24:19.80

   150        Melissa Clark              07:37.50 15:51.60 24:13.50 24:53.45

   157        Shawna VanderVeen          08:01.15 16:41.90 25:12.40 26:00.95

   165        Jessica Gillette           08:21.50 17:50.35 27:07.85 28:04.75



 

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett

PLACED  25 WITH A SCORE OF  766 

 

   114        Krista McIlroy             07:12.90 14:59.60 22:42.90 23:28.40

   158        Karen Michael              08:13.50 16:48.00 25:29.20 26:21.45

   161        Chelsie Benca              08:24.25 17:29.30 26:31.05 27:18.60

   164        Alicia Chmielewski         08:16.85 17:38.70 26:57.55 27:47.55

   169        Stephanie McIlroy          08:45.55 18:47.85 28:03.70 28:56.60

 

 

Detroit Holy Redeemer

PLACED  NA WITH A SCORE OF  9999 

 

   102        Johannah Fenton            07:11.60 14:49.60 22:24.15 23:09.90

   152        Erin Stenipien             07:51.35 16:04.70 24:15.75 25:00.25

   162        Justine Fenton             08:18.70 17:36.10 26:45.85 27:32.30

   163        Gabriela Hughes            08:22.25 17:39.50 26:55.80 27:47.15

 

Michigan State Meet

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003