States
Michigan
Lower Peninsula Championships

Division 3

11/2/02 at Michigan International Speedway, Brooklyn MI - 5k

 


Boys - Girls

Boys

 Michigan High School Athletic Association

2002 Lower Peninsula Cross Country Finals

Michigan International Speedway - Brooklyn, Michigan

November 2, 2002

 

Division 3 Boys Results

 

 

TEAM SCORING

       1.  Hemlock                         90

       2.  Williamston                     113

       3.  Grand Rapids West Catholic      115

       4.  Benzie Central                  195

       5.  Stockbridge                     222

       6.  Hart                            247

       7.  Jackson Lumen Christi           271

       8.  Kalamazoo Hackett               296

       9.  Shepherd                        298

      10.  Hesperia                        308

      11.  Essexville Garber               336

      12.  Constantine                     341

      13.  Hudson                          365

      14.  Wyoming Kelloggsville           385

      15.  Allendale                       399

      16.  Corunna                         413

      17.  Kalkaska                        443

      18.  Beaverton                       445

      19.  Bronson                         467

      20.  Lake Fenton                     475

      21.  Onsted                          478

      22.  Dearborn Heights Annapolis      499

      23.  Ida                             552

      24.  Frankenmuth                     577

      25.  Reese                           584

      26.  Yale                            634

      27.  Goodrich                        644

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

    1.  David Bills, Williamston, 15:35.85

    2.  Steve Czymbor, Hemlock, 15:38.05

    3.  Nicholas Puchacz, Hemlock, 15:49.20

    4.  Peter Gorkiewicz, Charlevoix, 15:50.65

    5.  Josh Perrin, Hillsdale, 15:52.10

    6.  Zachary Schnitta, Berrien Springs, 15:58.60

    7.  Luke TenHopen, Kalkaska, 16:04.90

    8.  Joe Zick, Durand, 16:05.40

    9.  Kyle Shropshire, Stockbridge, 16:07.30

   10.  Brian Murphy, Corunna, 16:07.40

   11.  Shawn Jordan, Constantine, 16:14.45

   12.  Garrett Romero, East Jordan, 16:14.75

   13.  Sean Beckwith, Corunna, 16:19.00

   14.  Steve Harpold, Grand Rapids West Catholic, 16:19.85

   15.  Josh Wheelock, Benzie Central, 16:20.90

   16.  Adam Smith, Ovid-Elsie, 16:21.35

   17.  Joe Heine, St. Louis, 16:22.20

   18.  Greg Schmit, Leslie, 16:25.15

   19.  Paul Lange, Laingsburg, 16:25.65

   20.  Joseph Frost, Hemlock, 16:28.20

   21.  Ben Hammer, Elk Rapids, 16:32.00

   22.  Nate Geetings, Benzie Central, 16:33.50

   23.  Mitch Zost, Allendale, 16:33.80

   24.  Dan Clark, Jackson Lumen Christi, 16:33.85

   25.  Rick Utrup, Newaygo, 16:36.10

   26.  Nathan Mester, Beaverton, 16:37.65

   27.  Richard White, Hillsdale, 16:38.30

   28.  Fil Marlatt, Williamston, 16:39.05

   29.  B.J. Pankow, Williamston, 16:39.85

   30.  Josh Murbach, Erie-Mason, 16:40.25

   31.  Sam Passenger, Grand Rapids West Catholic, 16:41.75

   32.  Gil Sweet, Hesperia, 16:42.65

   33.  Dave Schofield, Dundee, 16:43.30

   34.  Robert Deo, Hudson, 16:43.90

   35.  Peter Vogelsberg, Yale, 16:44.00

   36.  Kyle McKendree, Essexville Garber, 16:45.45

   37.  Craig Madaleno, Hemlock, 16:46.10

   38.  Chris Robertz, Elk Rapids, 16:47.65

   39.  Andrew Rogers, Berrien Springs, 16:48.50

   40.  Geoffrey Misek, Goodrich, 16:49.15

   41.  James Post, Roscommon, 16:50.85

   42.  Kirk Williams, Hopkins, 16:52.25

   43.  Ben Schmandt, Vassar, 16:52.40

   44.  Chad Johnson, Jackson Lumen Christi, 16:52.85

   45.  Ryan Perlberg, Saginaw Valley Lutheran, 16:53.30

   46.  Paul Phillips, Midland Bullock Creek, 16:53.90

   47.  Andrew Bissonette, Grand Rapids West Catholic, 16:54.15

   48.  Steven Krajniak, Leslie, 16:56.00

   49.  Erich Janis, Grand Rapids West Catholic, 16:56.20

   50.  Leonard Weddel, Tawas City, 16:56.85

   51.  Steve Terry, Three Oaks River Valley, 16:58.15

   52.  Travis Nash, Onsted, 16:58.30

   53.  Cody Snyder, Frankenmuth, 16:58.85

   54.  Brian Erickson, Hart, 16:58.90

   55.  Joshua Jerome, Shepherd, 16:59.70

   56.  Joshua Wambaugh, Hart, 17:00.20

   57.  Alex Beaulieu, Lake Fenton, 17:01.90

   58.  Eric Smith, Kalamazoo Hackett, 17:02.10

   59.  Ed DeVries, Grand Rapids West Catholic, 17:03.60

   60.  Landon Peacock, Morley-Stanwood, 17:04.60

   61.  Andrew Smith, Williamston, 17:04.85

   62.  Lucas Rider, Bronson, 17:05.10

   63.  Tom Ray, Constantine, 17:05.15

   64.  Robert Kuhn, Hudson, 17:05.60

   65.  Ryan Keillor, Whitehall, 17:05.85

   66.  Zac Gallagher, Essexville Garber, 17:05.95

   67.  Nathan Best, Buchanan, 17:06.25

   68.  Hassan Mougrabi, Dearborn Heights Annapolis, 17:06.80

   69.  William Sbach, Brooklyn-Columbia Central, 17:07.50

   70.  Jacob DuBois, East Jackson, 17:07.85

   71.  Alan Mathis, Wyoming Kelloggsville, 17:08.85

   72.  Garrett Seaver, Freeland, 17:08.90

   73.  Sam Gatesy, Williamston, 17:09.70

   74.  Daniel Salgado, Hart, 17:10.55

   75.  Nick Lovachis, Stockbridge, 17:11.10

   76.  Kevin Christensen, Battle Creek Pennfield, 17:11.20

   77.  Ronnie Popma, Wyoming Kelloggsville, 17:11.30

   78.  Drew Rynberg, Hesperia, 17:12.30

   79.  Bryan Martin, Kalamazoo Hackett, 17:12.55

   80.  Jeff Houtz, Bronson, 17:12.75

   81.  Wes Muller, Grand Rapids Baptist, 17:12.90

   82.  Charles Jones, Benzie Central, 17:13.20

   83.  Adam Beyersdorf, Hemlock, 17:13.30

   84.  Lucas Snider, Stockbridge, 17:13.40

   85.  John Raven, Mason County Central, 17:13.50

   86.  Joe Lower, Stockbridge, 17:14.00

   87.  Curtis Ray, Constantine, 17:14.10

   88.  Seth Campbell, Grand Rapids Baptist, 17:14.15

   89.  Tom Jurasek, Jackson Lumen Christi, 17:14.40

   90.  Gil Hernandez, Bangor, 17:14.60

   91.  Tony Gepford, Shepherd, 17:14.80

   92.  Michael Gates, Sanford-Meridian, 17:16.00

   93.  Jake Gunn, Edwardsburg, 17:17.05

   94.  Paden Stalter, Shepherd, 17:18.40

   95.  Allen Fisher, Howard City Tri County, 17:19.60

   96.  Ryan Ringle, Hopkins, 17:20.60

   97.  Chris Kent, Kent City, 17:20.95

   98.  Kyle Pullen, Leroy-Pine River, 17:21.50

   99.  Kirk Narmore, Benzie Central, 17:22.35

  100.  Josh Moulton, Napoleon, 17:23.00

  101.  Brien Brockway, Kalamazoo Hackett, 17:23.35

  102.  Ryan Hackett, Shepherd, 17:24.05

  103.  Scott Maruschak, Napoleon, 17:25.00

  104.  Adrian Vasquez, Hart, 17:26.20

  105.  Dan TenBrink, Grandville Calvin Christian, 17:26.40

  106.  Andrew Rumsey, Hesperia, 17:26.45

  107.  A.J. Kiel, Kalkaska, 17:27.75

  108.  Clint VanderMolen, Allendale, 17:28.40

  109.  Ben Miller, Benzie Central, 17:28.60

  110.  Nick Osborn, Muskegon Oakridge, 17:29.00

  111.  Robert Palmer, Vassar, 17:29.00

  112.  Jon Schaffer, Hesperia, 17:29.75

  113.  Alex Frazier, Stockbridge, 17:30.50

  114.  Tim Lawson, Flat Rock, 17:30.50

  115.  Andrew Henne, Hemlock, 17:31.65

  116.  Wade Wines, Ida, 17:33.80

  117.  Brandon Gnatkowski, Reese, 17:34.05

  118.  Matt Jezierski, Essexville Garber, 17:34.65

  119.  Jim Rehkopf, Ida, 17:34.70

  120.  Ben Hoover, Capac, 17:34.80

  121.  Bryan Dall, Kalamazoo Hackett, 17:34.95

  122.  James Greeenfield, Edwardsburg, 17:35.90

  123.  Aaron Schian, Frankenmuth, 17:36.50

  124.  Alex Schultink, Williamston, 17:36.80

  125.  Dan Helmer, Ida, 17:37.60

  126.  Dave Schuelke, Grand Rapids West Catholic, 17:38.10

  127.  Gerry Skurski, Benzie Central, 17:38.30

  128.  Jarrod Bailey, Lake Fenton, 17:39.20

  129.  Vincente Cubillos, Hart, 17:39.50

  130.  Jacob Miller, Jackson- Lumen Christi, 17:40.80

  131.  Jordy Smith, Kalamazoo Hackett, 17:41.20

  132.  Brent Drown, Hemlock, 17:41.50

  133.  Dave Brent, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central, 17:41.60

  134.  Chris Earls, Beaverton, 17:41.70

  135.  Chris Couturier, Beaverton, 17:42.20

  136.  Jordan Seitz, Reese, 17:42.50

  137.  Robert Connel, Albion, 17:42.65

  138.  Corey Knight, Wyoming Kelloggsville, 17:43.05

  139.  Jesse Smith, Manistee, 17:43.45

  140.  Jesus Cubillos, Hart, 17:44.50

  141.  Dusty Kiel, Kalkaska, 17:45.50

  142.  Stephen Guerra, Hudson, 17:46.00

  143.  Steve Rose, Essexville Garber, 17:46.10

  144.  Patrick Buist, Allendale, 17:46.90

  145.  Aron Dodger, Allendale, 17:47.30

  146.  Chanse Hungerford, Shepherd, 17:47.40

  147.  Charlie Smogoleski, Manistee, 17:48.10

  148.  Tony Bohunicky, Hart, 17:48.15

  149.  Aaron Hughes, Clare, 17:48.15

  150.  Chris Baier, Kingsley, 17:48.85

  151.  David Glandon, Jackson Lumen Christi, 17:49.65

  152.  Thomas McClelland, Macomb Lutheran North, 17:50.50

  153.  Jesse Mikan, Durand, 17:50.60

  154.  Tim Garcia, Wyoming Kelloggsville, 17:51.55

  155.  Kyle Hill, Constantine, 17:52.00

  156.  Chris Clover, Bronson, 17:52.20

  157.  Andy Schmidt, Grand Rapids West Catholic, 17:53.70

  158.  Jacob Turner, Capac, 17:54.30

  159.  Justin Hawley, Stockbridge, 17:55.60

  160.  Kevin Macomber, Stockbridge, 17:57.15

  161.  Brian Johnson, Onsted, 17:58.50

  162.  Paul McLalin, Dearborn Heights Annapolis, 17:59.25

  163.  Spenser Hayes, Clawson, 17:59.60

  164.  Ben Bloom, Hudson, 18:01.30

  165.  Pat Carlson, Dearborn Heights Annapolis, 18:01.60

  166.  Kyle Chillik, Lake Fenton, 18:02.05

  167.  Mike Eldersveld, Kalamazoo Hackett, 18:02.20

  168.  Derek Vowell, Lake Fenton, 18:02.25

  169.  Duane Robinson, Detroit Communication Media Arts, 18:02.40

  170.  Nick Ambs, Onsted, 18:02.70

  171.  Paul McClellan, Hudson, 18:02.80

  172.  Ben Gallagher, Essexville Garber, 18:03.20

  173.  Brandon Bradford, Detroit Country Day, 18:03.60

  174.  Gordy Lubbers, Wyoming Kelloggsville, 18:04.55

  175.  Brett Billings, Hesperia, 18:04.60

  176.  Scott Waters, Onsted, 18:04.75

  177.  William Davee, Clare, 18:05.20

  178.  Brent Krohn, Essexville Garber, 18:05.30

  179.  Ryan Greytok, Dearborn Heights Annapolis, 18:06.10

  180.  Zack Bringhold, Reese, 18:09.80

  181.  Erik Schultink, Williamston, 18:11.60

  182.  Kale Showalter, Shepherd, 18:12.15

  183.  Eric Nartker, Shepherd, 18:12.40

  184.  Mike Kirchner, Onsted, 18:13.25

  185.  Chris Thai, Wyoming Kelloggsville, 18:13.30

  186.  Kurt Schrier, Wyoming Kelloggsville, 18:14.30

  187.  Matthew Carrier, Yale, 18:14.30

  188.  Ross Keyes, Essexville Garber, 18:15.25

  189.  Adam Kinne, Beaverton, 18:16.25

  190.  Rhett Blankenship, Corunna, 18:18.20

  191.  Rodney Tembo, Buchanan, 18:20.20

  192.  Christopher Adamec, Goodrich, 18:20.60

  193.  Bryan Burcham, Corunna, 18:20.95

  194.  Tom Sunderland, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central, 18:21.50

  195.  Kyle Nash, Dearborn Heights Annapolis, 18:21.65

  196.  Nick Long, Onsted, 18:22.75

  197.  David Alsgaard, Frankenmuth, 18:23.05

  198.  Mike Berthume, Beaverton, 18:26.20

  199.  Bryan Dean, Hesperia, 18:26.45

  200.  Jason Swartzmiller, Sanford-Meridian, 18:28.10

  201.  Keith Menton, Detroit Country Day, 18:28.90

  202.  Josh Cann, Beaverton, 18:29.65

  203.  James Harper, Detroit Communication Media Arts, 18:30.10

  204.  Jacob Betts, Allendale, 18:31.00

  205.  Matt Abbotts, Beaverton, 18:31.60

  206.  Nick Shaw, Bronson, 18:32.15

  207.  Brad Wilson, Hudson, 18:32.20

  208.  Matthew Bostwick, Corunna, 18:32.95

  209.  Scott Ponstein, Kalkaska, 18:35.15

  210.  Matt Furney, Bronson, 18:36.80

  211.  Jason Muckel, Constantine, 18:37.70

  212.  Jared Krogel, Kalkaska, 18:40.05

  213.  Joel Barricklow, Onsted, 18:41.45

  214.  Nicholas Van Rysseghem, Lake Fenton, 18:43.65

  215.  Jon Webb, Jackson Lumen Christi, 18:44.10

  216.  Brandon Potter, Perry, 18:44.60

  217.  Joe Jimenez, Reese, 18:46.15

  218.  Raphael Rogers, Yale, 18:46.80

  219.  Jesse Chillik, Lake Fenton, 18:46.95

  220.  Harvey Elliott, Constantine, 18:47.45

  221.  Anton Schneeberger, Constantine, 18:51.75

  222.  David Taylor, Allendale, 18:52.50

  223.  Brian Bremer, Corunna, 18:56.95

  224.  Jake Custer, Goodrich, 18:59.25

  225.  Ben Schopieray, Benzie Central, 19:00.35

  226.  Christopher Bailey, Lake Fenton, 19:02.20

  227.  Justin Bittner, Goodrich, 19:05.10

  228.  Ethan Bell, Ida, 19:05.55

  229.  Erik Palm, Reese, 19:06.85

  230.  Stephan Browning, Kalkaska, 19:07.00

  231.  Dominick Mitchell, Corunna, 19:08.70

  232.  Brandon Beck, Bronson, 19:09.70

  233.  Kyle Cooper, Yale, 19:09.90

  234.  Jarrett Martin, Kalkaska, 19:11.20

  235.  Antonio Sanchez, Frankenmuth, 19:16.20

  236.  Andrew Westrick, Kalamazoo Hackett, 19:16.95

  237.  Zachary Miller, Jackson Lumen Christi, 19:17.80

  238.  Ryan Woolerer, Reese, 19:23.30

  239.  Chuck Breuker, Hesperia, 19:25.20

  240.  Justin Baker, Bronson, 19:28.60

  241.  Matthew McDowell, Yale, 19:39.70

  242.  Justin Semrau, Armada, 19:45.45

  243.  Alexander Satonik, Frankenmuth, 19:47.50

  244.  Russell Ankenbrandt, Ida, 19:54.90

  245.  Jeremy Phan, Goodrich, 19:58.80

  246.  Andrew Dodson, Frankenmuth, 20:02.95

  247.  Chad Wines, Ida, 20:10.80

  248.  Tom Reamsma, Allendale, 20:11.45

  249.  Danny Kimmell, Dearborn Heights Annapolis, 20:17.05

  250.  James Southard, Dearborn Heights Annapolis, 20:17.25

  251.  Matt Bartolowits, Reese, 20:39.25

  252.  Kyle Schultze, Yale, 20:42.10

  253.  Kristopher Knieling, Frankenmuth, 20:46.30

  254.  Dan Vagen, Ida, 21:09.90

  255.  Drew Darling, Yale, 21:30.10

  256.  Brian Jones, Hudson, 22:37.75

 

 

     2002 MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY FINAL DIV 3 BOYS TEAM RESULTS

 

 

 

Hemlock

PLACED   1 WITH A SCORE OF  90 

 

     2        Steve Czymbor              04:58.75 10:08.30 15:08.60 15:38.05

     3        Nicholas Puchacz           04:58.40 10:07.50 15:19.15 15:49.20

    11        Joseph Frost               05:17.65 10:45.25 15:59.45 16:28.20

    23        Craig Madaleno             05:20.10 10:49.15 16:14.70 16:46.10

    51        Adam Beyersdorf            05:22.35 10:57.95 16:38.20 17:13.30

    68        Andrew Henne               05:36.50 11:28.05 17:00.80 17:31.65

    83        Brent Drown                05:35.55 11:29.00 17:10.55 17:41.50

 

 

Williamston

PLACED   2 WITH A SCORE OF  113 

 

     1        David Bills                04:54.20 10:07.80 15:06.80 15:35.85

    16        Fil Marlatt                05:00.15 10:24.50 16:01.90 16:39.05

    17        B.J. Pankow                05:04.30 10:39.30 16:03.40 16:39.85

    36        Andrew Smith               05:17.60 10:56.90 16:34.50 17:04.85

    43        Sam Gatesy                 05:19.40 11:00.85 16:39.15 17:09.70

    75        Alex Schultink             05:19.90 11:10.10 17:01.00 17:36.80

   119        Erik Schultink             05:17.35 11:20.00 17:37.10 18:11.60

 

 

Grand Rapids West Catholic

PLACED   3 WITH A SCORE OF  115 

 

     9        Steve Harpold              05:15.20 10:27.55 15:48.20 16:19.85

    18        Sam Passenger              05:32.10 10:57.00 16:14.00 16:41.75

    26        Andrew Bissonette          05:31.65 10:57.25 16:12.85 16:54.15

    27        Erich Janis                05:31.80 11:01.15 16:24.80 16:56.20

    35        Ed DeVries                 05:30.90 10:59.45 16:30.10 17:03.60

    77        Dave Schuelke              05:36.25 11:14.50 17:06.10 17:38.10

   100        Andy Schmidt               05:47.90 11:38.90 17:21.10 17:53.70

 

 

Benzie Central

PLACED   4 WITH A SCORE OF  195 

 

    10        Josh Wheelock              05:00.75 10:27.95 15:51.35 16:20.90

    12        Nate Geetings              05:05.80 10:41.50 16:03.75 16:33.50

    50        Charles Jones              05:19.50 10:55.50 16:40.90 17:13.20

    58        Kirk Narmore               05:16.00 11:01.25 16:48.85 17:22.35

    65        Ben Miller                 05:23.65 11:13.45 16:58.45 17:28.60

    78        Gerry Skurski              05:14.90 11:11.20 17:05.40 17:38.30

   157        Ben Schopieray             05:33.85 11:55.70 18:24.10 19:00.35



 

Stockbridge

PLACED   5 WITH A SCORE OF  222 

 

     5        Kyle Shropshire            04:59.05 10:12.10 15:37.00 16:07.30

    45        Nick Lovachis              05:18.20 11:00.35 16:40.80 17:11.10

    52        Lucas Snider               05:18.30 11:00.90 16:41.55 17:13.40

    53        Joe Lower                  05:19.80 10:59.60 16:42.65 17:14.00

    67        Alex Frazier               05:23.65 11:17.65 17:03.45 17:30.50

   101        Justin Hawley              05:20.20 11:16.00 17:18.90 17:55.60

   102        Kevin Macomber             05:31.10 11:24.40 17:23.80 17:57.15

 

 

Hart

PLACED   6 WITH A SCORE OF  247 

 

    30        Brian Erickson             05:24.80 10:58.65 16:30.05 16:58.90

    32        Joshua Wambaugh            05:23.15 11:05.50 16:30.40 17:00.20

    44        Daniel Salgado             05:26.80 11:10.00 16:39.10 17:10.55

    61        Adrian Vasquez             05:29.20 11:16.40 16:59.50 17:26.20

    80        Vincente Cubillos          05:31.30 11:23.60 17:07.90 17:39.50

    88        Jesus Cubillos             05:28.95 11:20.50 17:11.65 17:44.50

    95        Tony Bohunicky             05:30.80 11:26.45 17:12.15 17:48.15

 

 

Jackson Lumen Christi

PLACED   7 WITH A SCORE OF  271 

 

    14        Dan Clark                  05:18.60 10:46.80 16:03.40 16:33.85

    25        Chad Johnson               05:13.65 10:44.65 16:19.30 16:52.85

    55        Tom Jurasek                05:19.00 11:01.95 16:42.30 17:14.40

    81        Jacob Miller               05:34.05 11:25.25 17:10.50 17:40.80

    96        David Glandon              05:37.10 11:30.40 17:17.95 17:49.65

   148        Jon Webb                   05:36.75 11:39.20 18:03.10 18:44.10

   169        Zachary Miller             05:39.05 12:05.75 18:40.40 19:17.80

 

 

Kalamazoo Hackett

PLACED   8 WITH A SCORE OF  296 

 

    34        Eric Smith                 05:16.60 10:57.30 16:32.30 17:02.10

    48        Bryan Martin               05:25.35 11:03.70 16:41.05 17:12.55

    59        Brien Brockway             05:13.60 11:03.10 16:50.60 17:23.35

    73        Bryan Dall                 05:22.85 11:15.10 17:03.10 17:34.95

    82        Jordy Smith                05:38.40 11:28.20 17:06.70 17:41.20

   108        Mike Eldersveld            05:26.40 11:29.30 17:31.35 18:02.20

   168        Andrew Westrick            06:00.50 12:29.10 18:45.35 19:16.95



 

Shepherd

PLACED   9 WITH A SCORE OF  298 

 

    31        Joshua Jerome              05:16.40 10:52.00 16:28.30 16:59.70

    56        Tony Gepford               05:21.80 11:04.65 16:41.00 17:14.80

    57        Paden Stalter              05:21.50 11:04.80 16:45.10 17:18.40

    60        Ryan Hackett               05:21.45 11:10.50 16:55.25 17:24.05

    94        Chanse Hungerford          05:27.90 11:20.15 17:15.80 17:47.40

   120        Kale Showalter             05:27.45 11:29.95 17:40.30 18:12.15

   121        Eric Nartker               05:35.30 11:29.80 17:38.30 18:12.40

 

 

Hesperia

PLACED  10 WITH A SCORE OF  308 

 

    19        Gil Sweet                  05:09.55 10:39.00 16:10.35 16:42.65

    47        Drew Rynberg               05:15.45 11:00.40 16:38.60 17:12.30

    62        Andrew Rumsey              05:21.45 11:02.55 16:52.00 17:26.45

    66        Jon Schaffer               05:19.00 11:09.20 16:56.25 17:29.75

   114        Brett Billings             05:37.05 11:36.90 17:32.40 18:04.60

   135        Bryan Dean                 05:47.10 11:52.65 17:49.30 18:26.45

   171        Chuck Breuker              06:03.60 12:34.35 18:50.60 19:25.20

 

 

Essexville Garber

PLACED  11 WITH A SCORE OF  336 

 

    22        Kyle McKendree             04:58.50 10:34.50 16:15.40 16:45.45

    40        Zac Gallagher              05:19.60 10:55.20 16:32.60 17:05.95

    71        Matt Jezierski             05:19.55 11:06.95 16:59.40 17:34.65

    91        Steve Rose                 05:25.25 11:19.60 17:17.30 17:46.10

   112        Ben Gallagher              05:16.70 11:04.45 17:24.50 18:03.20

   116        Brent Krohn                05:39.00 11:41.95 17:35.70 18:05.30

   126        Ross Keyes                 05:36.55 11:42.50 17:46.00 18:15.25

 

 

Constantine

PLACED  12 WITH A SCORE OF  341 

 

     7        Shawn Jordan               04:53.20 10:15.30 15:41.65 16:14.45

    38        Tom Ray                    05:22.95 10:58.35 16:31.70 17:05.15

    54        Curtis Ray                 05:22.35 11:01.90 16:42.80 17:14.10

    98        Kyle Hill                  05:30.55 11:23.90 17:19.70 17:52.00

   144        Jason Muckel               05:50.00 12:06.50 18:04.40 18:37.70

   152        Harvey Elliott             05:54.15 12:08.55 18:12.00 18:47.45

   153        Anton Schneeberger         05:45.10 11:55.40 18:12.80 18:51.75



 

Hudson

PLACED  13 WITH A SCORE OF  365 

 

    20        Robert Deo                 05:11.45 10:46.00 16:12.10 16:43.90

    39        Robert Kuhn                05:18.15 11:00.05 16:35.10 17:05.60

    90        Stephen Guerra             05:25.85 11:19.60 17:12.45 17:46.00

   105        Ben Bloom                  05:25.00 11:24.10 17:31.10 18:01.30

   111        Paul McClellan             05:40.10 11:33.00 17:28.10 18:02.80

   140        Brad Wilson                05:38.10 11:53.30 17:58.00 18:32.20

   187        Brian Jones                06:09.30 13:34.20 21:43.70 22:37.75

 

 

Wyoming Kelloggsville

PLACED  14 WITH A SCORE OF  385 

 

    42        Alan Mathis                05:11.65 10:58.35 16:42.50 17:08.85

    46        Ronnie Popma               05:21.00 10:58.50 16:37.50 17:11.30

    87        Corey. Knight              05:32.90 11:22.00 17:15.20 17:43.05

    97        Tim. Garcia                05:32.80 11:26.00 17:21.55 17:51.55

   113        Gordy Lubbers              05:33.40 11:34.30 17:40.05 18:04.55

   123        Chris Thai                 05:37.20 11:37.50 17:44.85 18:13.30

   124        Kurt Schrier               05:36.85 11:39.60 17:47.45 18:14.30

 

 

Allendale

PLACED  15 WITH A SCORE OF  399 

 

    13        Mitch Zost                 05:15.70 10:38.75 16:04.55 16:33.80

    64        Clint VanderMolen          05:27.00 11:12.10 16:54.75 17:28.40

    92        Patrick Buist              05:34.85 11:27.30 17:11.50 17:46.90

    93        Aron Dodger                05:32.50 11:21.45 17:13.65 17:47.30

   137        Jacob Betts                05:47.85 11:51.10 17:56.50 18:31.00

   154        David Taylor               05:48.85 12:00.10 18:16.30 18:52.50

   179        Tom Reamsma                06:13.45 12:54.05 19:30.40 20:11.45

 

 

Corunna

PLACED  16 WITH A SCORE OF  413 

 

     6        Brian Murphy               04:55.20 10:07.90 15:35.85 16:07.40

     8        Sean Beckwith              04:57.20 10:22.35 15:47.30 16:19.00

   128        Rhett Blankenship          05:41.50 11:42.85 17:48.10 18:18.20

   130        Bryan Burcham              05:43.60 11:45.25 17:47.25 18:20.95

   141        Matthew Bostwick           05:41.55 11:49.10 18:00.95 18:32.95

   155        Brian Bremer               05:56.20 12:13.10 18:29.20 18:56.95

   163        Dominick Mitchell          05:55.40 12:12.45 18:31.95 19:08.70



 

Kalkaska

PLACED  17 WITH A SCORE OF  443 

 

     4        Luke TenHopen              04:53.80 10:08.10 15:32.30 16:04.90

    63        A.J. Kiel                  05:31.30 11:19.50 16:57.20 17:27.75

    89        Dusty Kiel                 05:33.30 11:24.45 17:14.80 17:45.50

   142        Scott Ponstein             05:47.40 11:58.80 18:00.80 18:35.15

   145        Jared Krogel               05:42.90 11:58.60 18:06.20 18:40.05

   162        Stephan Browning           05:48.95 12:18.05 18:37.95 19:07.00

   166        Jarrett Martin             05:45.95 12:04.90 18:34.00 19:11.20

 

 

Beaverton

PLACED  18 WITH A SCORE OF  445 

 

    15        Nathan Mester              05:08.90 10:43.85 16:09.40 16:37.65

    84        Chris Earls                05:24.50 11:16.55 17:12.70 17:41.70

    85        Chris Couturier            05:24.05 11:15.75 17:13.10 17:42.20

   127        Adam Kinne                 05:29.70 11:48.70 17:48.60 18:16.25

   134        Mike Berthume              05:42.10 11:49.30 17:53.90 18:26.20

   136        Josh Cann                  05:42.05 11:46.60 17:53.40 18:29.65

   138        Matt Abbotts               05:37.20 11:44.80 17:57.70 18:31.60

 

 

Bronson

PLACED  19 WITH A SCORE OF  467 

 

    37        Lucas Rider                05:12.25 10:54.40 16:33.70 17:05.10

    49        Jeff Houtz                 05:14.40 11:01.00 16:40.10 17:12.75

    99        Chris Clover               05:15.40 11:15.95 17:17.65 17:52.20

   139        Nick Shaw                  05:35.95 11:50.55 17:59.05 18:32.15

   143        Matt Furney                05:34.90 11:46.60 18:02.70 18:36.80

   164        Brandon Beck               06:00.10 12:27.15 18:38.40 19:09.70

   172        Justin Baker               05:52.10 12:20.85 18:52.50 19:28.60

 

 

Lake Fenton

PLACED  20 WITH A SCORE OF  475 

 

    33        Alex Beaulieu              05:15.90 10:54.80 16:31.70 17:01.90

    79        Jarrod Bailey              05:24.90 11:14.90 17:08.00 17:39.20

   107        Kyle Chillik               05:33.80 11:34.35 17:33.65 18:02.05

   109        Derek Vowell               05:30.05 11:28.55 17:29.00 18:02.25

   147        Nicholas Van Rysseghem     05:49.65 12:01.15 18:11.95 18:43.65

   151        Jesse Chillik              05:49.20 12:00.50 18:13.50 18:46.95

   158        Christopher Bailey         05:48.30 12:03.05 18:30.75 19:02.20



 

Onsted

PLACED  21 WITH A SCORE OF  478 

 

    28        Travis Nash                05:05.95 10:46.35 16:23.70 16:58.30

   103        Brian Johnson              05:20.50 11:17.85 17:24.55 17:58.50

   110        Nick Ambs                  05:32.15 11:28.35 17:28.65 18:02.70

   115        Scott Waters               05:37.50 11:43.30 17:33.50 18:04.75

   122        Mike Kirchner              05:32.45 11:35.90 17:37.35 18:13.25

   132        Nick Long                  05:38.55 11:48.70 17:50.25 18:22.75

   146        Joel Barricklow            05:28.10 11:32.80 18:01.15 18:41.45

 

 

Dearborn Heights Annapolis

PLACED  22 WITH A SCORE OF  499 

 

    41        Hassan Mougrabi            05:26.15 11:06.30 16:34.70 17:06.80

   104        Paul McLalin               05:38.90 11:36.85 17:26.75 17:59.25

   106        Pat Carlson                05:39.55 11:35.40 17:31.00 18:01.60

   117        Ryan Greytok               05:39.60 11:35.65 17:32.95 18:06.10

   131        Kyle Nash                  05:48.90 11:51.40 17:56.55 18:21.65

   180        Danny Kimmell              06:11.30 13:00.30 19:46.00 20:17.05

   181        James Southard             06:18.80 13:08.55 19:48.60 20:17.25

 

 

Ida

PLACED  23 WITH A SCORE OF  552 

 

    69        Wade Wines                 05:24.25 11:11.35 16:59.05 17:33.80

    72        Jim Rehkopf                05:32.00 11:24.80 17:04.70 17:34.70

    76        Dan Helmer                 05:30.75 11:22.45 17:04.00 17:37.60

   160        Ethan Bell                 05:51.80 12:02.75 18:29.90 19:05.55

   175        Russell Ankenbrandt        05:54.30 12:35.45 19:19.40 19:54.90

   178        Chad Wines                 06:11.55 12:51.75 19:32.90 20:10.80

   185        Dan Vagen                  06:17.95 13:22.90 20:26.35 21:09.90

 

 

Frankenmuth

PLACED  24 WITH A SCORE OF  577 

 

    29        Cody Snyder                05:09.55 10:49.30 16:26.75 16:58.85

    74        Aaron Schian               05:22.35 11:08.85 17:00.75 17:36.50

   133        David Alsgaard             05:41.50 11:46.00 17:49.75 18:23.05

   167        Antonio Sanchez            05:58.30 12:16.25 18:46.60 19:16.20

   174        Alexander Satonik          06:04.75 12:38.30 19:14.10 19:47.50

   177        Andrew Dodson              06:07.90 12:49.60 19:30.40 20:02.95

   184        Kristopher Knieling        06:22.60 13:18.85 20:06.65 20:46.30



 

Reese

PLACED  25 WITH A SCORE OF  584 

 

    70        Brandon Gnatkowski         05:28.70 11:13.10 17:00.75 17:34.05

    86        Jordan Seitz               05:28.70 11:20.10 17:09.75 17:42.50

   118        Zack Bringhold             05:31.55 11:31.50 17:34.95 18:09.80

   149        Joe Jimenez                05:47.20 12:03.80 18:13.30 18:46.15

   161        Erik Palm                  05:45.30 12:04.65 18:30.20 19:06.85

   170        Ryan Woolerer              06:03.70 12:27.75 18:48.30 19:23.30

   182        Matt Bartolowits           06:07.15 12:48.10 19:59.90 20:39.25

 

 

Yale

PLACED  26 WITH A SCORE OF  634 

 

    21        Peter Vogelsberg           05:12.30 10:47.80 16:13.60 16:44.00

   125        Matthew Carrier            05:29.25 11:34.85 17:35.95 18:14.30

   150        Raphael Rogers             05:35.15 11:47.00 18:12.40 18:46.80

   165        Kyle Cooper                05:58.50 12:15.30 18:38.55 19:09.90

   173        Matthew McDowell           06:03.35 12:28.60 19:03.35 19:39.70

   183        Kyle Schultze              06:36.90 13:28.25 20:05.90 20:42.10

   186        Drew Darling               06:37.40 13:51.70 20:56.30 21:30.10

 

 

Goodrich

PLACED  27 WITH A SCORE OF  644 

 

    24        Geoffrey Misek             05:12.95 10:42.20 16:16.15 16:49.15

   129        Christopher Adamec         05:34.35 11:36.10 17:45.90 18:20.60

   156        Jake Custer                05:51.85 12:06.65 18:26.80 18:59.25

   159        Justin Bittner             05:58.40 12:13.55 18:33.30 19:05.10

   176        Jeremy Phan                06:08.40 12:54.90 19:31.85 19:58.80

Girls

Michigan High School Athletic Association
2002 Lower Peninsula Cross Country Finals
Michigan International Speedway - Brooklyn, Michigan
November 2, 2002
 
Division 3 Girls Results
 
TEAM SCORING
       1.  Hillsdale                       152

       2.  Hanover-Horton                  179

       3.  Whitehall                       194

       4.  Williamston                     195

       5.  Blissfield                      200

       6.  Clare                           210

       7.  Jackson Lumen Christi           220

       8.  Saginaw Swan Valley             223

       9.  Essexville Garber               241

      10.  Onsted                          331

      11.  Goodrich                        345

      12.  Charlevoix                      385

      13.  Laingsburg                      392

      14.  Elk Rapids                      394

      15.  Kent City                       413

      16.  Lansing Catholic Central        419

      17.  Perry                           432

      18.  Delton Kellogg                  434

      19.  Detroit Country Day             446

      20.  Grand Rapids Baptist            448

      21.  Kalamazoo Christian             457

      22.  Frankenmuth                     476

      23.  Benzie Central                  501

      24.  Kalamazoo Hackett               514

      25.  Cass City                       568

      26.  Erie-Mason                      604

      27.  Bad Axe                         749

 
INDIVIDUAL FINISHES
    1.  Nicole Bush, Wyoming Kelloggsville, 18:28.75

    2.  Jaime Watson, Allendale, 18:45.40

    3.  Kristen Poulos, Goodrich, 18:54.30

    4.  Danielle Stein, Kalkaska, 19:01.85

    5.  Natoshia Bauer, Onsted, 19:03.10

    6.  Megan Young, Detroit Country Day, 19:05.15

    7.  Lindsey Forche, Blissfield, 19:09.20

    8.  Kate Rice, Williamston, 19:13.50

    9.  Mickayla Grosskopf, Corunna, 19:14.00

   10.  Jessie Rodgers, Clare, 19:18.25

   11.  Jennifer Phelan, Hanover-Horton, 19:20.00

   12.  Jenny Nilsson, Williamston, 19:21.20

   13.  Erin Batt, Hillsdale, 19:21.40

   14.  Libby Carpenter, Whitehall, 19:21.90

   15.  Elizabeth Ulrich, Charlevoix, 19:25.80

   16.  Cassie Wilkins, East Jackson, 19:28.15

   17.  Rachel White, Hillsdale, 19:30.90

   18.  Mollie Ringer, Kent City, 19:31.75

   19.  Meghan Soltis, Albion, 19:34.70

   20.  Leah Reames, Kalamazoo Christian, 19:37.00

   21.  Laura Rainey, Hanover-Horton, 19:39.95

   22.  Meghan Mayday, Hanover-Horton, 19:41.65

   23.  Casey Smith, Blissfield, 19:42.35

   24.  Simone Schelle, Jackson Lumen Christi, 19:42.50

   25.  Sarah Schmitt, New Boston-Huron, 19:45.75

   26.  Jesse Lord-Wilder, Perry, 19:45.95

   27.  Jenelle Keinath, Saginaw Valley Lutheran, 19:46.40

   28.  Natalie Hickman, Elk Rapids, 19:50.20

   29.  Janee Jones, Goodrich, 19:50.30

   30.  Rachel House, Clare, 19:50.40

   31.  Katie Robinson, Macomb Lutheran North, 19:50.80

   32.  Carrie Drake, Kalamazoo Hackett, 19:59.60

   33.  Danielle Arciniega, Saginaw Swan Valley, 20:04.50

   34.  Lacy Shavalier, White Cloud, 20:04.65

   35.  Leah Birkey, Ida, 20:04.70

   36.  Monique Hoyle, Delton Kellogg, 20:05.35

   37.  Sarah Jackson, Hillsdale, 20:06.85

   38.  Kelly Higgins, Corunna, 20:10.05

   39.  Erin Tomlinson, Wyoming Kelloggsville, 20:10.65

   40.  Jennifer Belair, Erie-Mason, 20:17.50

   41.  Amanda Strouse, Lansing Catholic Central, 20:17.50

   42.  Breta Kennedy, Jackson Lumen Christi, 20:17.90

   43.  Mary Lefere, Jackson Lumen Christi, 20:18.40

   44.  Naomi Corsi, Whitehall, 20:23.40

   45.  Libby Robinson, Saginaw Swan Valley, 20:25.35

   46.  Erica VanRhee, Allendale, 20:25.50

   47.  Alise Nilsson, Williamston, 20:26.95

   48.  Alison Nesbitt, Essexville Garber, 20:27.40

   49.  Samantha Lahning, Perry, 20:29.50

   50.  Tonya Edmunds, Blissfield, 20:30.20

   51.  Rachel Ham, Hudson, 20:30.25

   52.  Lauren Colombo, Tawas City, 20:31.20

   53.  Erin Ball, Grand Rapids Baptist, 20:31.65

   54.  Julie Johnson, Laingsburg, 20:32.90

   55.  Amy Sarles, Onsted, 20:33.10

   56.  Jenna Kuehnlein, St. Louis, 20:34.50

   57.  Barbie Nunnally, Clare, 20:34.60

   58.  Jade Seelye, Reed City, 20:34.80

   59.  Kaitlin Harris, Essexville Garber, 20:34.95

   60.  Emily Adama, Newaygo, 20:36.30

   61.  Jackie Kettler, Birch Run, 20:36.90

   62.  Kallee Wreggelsworth, Saginaw Swan Valley, 20:38.05

   63.  Amy Pecott, Whitehall, 20:39.15

   64.  Tara Palmreuter, Frankenmuth, 20:39.55

   65.  Emily Hoort, Portland, 20:40.20

   66.  Annie Hanna, Birch Run, 20:40.75

   67.  Barbie Balsko, Lake Fenton, 20:41.00

   68.  Erica Ziel, Saginaw Swan Valley, 20:41.90

   69.  Anne Rush, Leroy-Pine River, 20:42.05

   70.  Annah Nyblad, Kent City, 20:43.40

   71.  Ashton Strohkirch, Gladwin, 20:44.60

   72.  Kelly Buckner, Bridgeport, 20:46.00

   73.  Caitlin Shrestha, Essexville Garber, 20:46.10

   74.  Ashley Rodgers, Clare, 20:46.25

   75.  Hannah Decker, Boyne City, 20:46.45

   76.  Courtney Sauer, Benzie Central, 20:46.80

   77.  Deeann Hassenzahl, Hillsdale, 20:47.20

   78.  Rachel Keillor, Whitehall, 20:47.40

   79.  Kara Bensley, Schoolcraft, 20:51.20

   80.  Annjea Tanton, Cass City, 20:51.30

   81.  Kelly Carbary, Laingsburg, 20:51.65

   82.  Ashley Holtz, Onsted, 20:52.70

   83.  Kathy Kehn, Hillsdale, 20:53.30

   84.  Amy Vereecke, Grand Rapids West Catholic, 20:54.20

   85.  Jenny Gasieski, Stockbridge, 20:54.65

   86.  Ashley O' Shaughnessey, Elk Rapids, 20:54.90

   87.  Jacinda Bingoff, Stockbridge, 20:56.65

   88.  Katie Brown, Laingsburg, 20:56.70

   89.  Courtney Kotewa, Essexville Garber, 20:58.55

   90.  Kailee Endres, Whitehall, 20:59.00

   91.  Whitney Nowak, Benzie Central, 20:59.40

   92.  Ricki Oldenkamp, Newaygo, 20:59.90

   93.  Emily Morgan, Essexville Garber, 21:00.20

   94.  Alexa Uygur, Frankenmuth, 21:00.25

   95.  Brenna Bergmann, Charlevoix, 21:00.50

   96.  Tonya Martinez, Shelby, 21:01.90

   97.  Christine Morden, Sandusky, 21:02.10

   98.  Eliza Nyblad, Kent City, 21:03.00

   99.  Anastasia Karabina, Lake Fenton, 21:03.30

  100.  Francine Franich, Ithaca, 21:03.50

  101.  Mikinzie Stuart, Saginaw Nouvel, 21:05.15

  102.  Laura Stanley, Standish Sterling, 21:06.00

  103.  Anita Karl, Jackson Lumen Christi, 21:06.10

  104.  Jessica Strong, Quincy, 21:06.15

  105.  Andrea Lytle, Hillsdale, 21:07.05

  106.  Chelsey Poindexter, East Jordan, 21:08.40

  107.  Paige Talbot, Williamston, 21:10.35

  108.  Becki Geisman, Hanover-Horton, 21:11.70

  109.  Ellen Chenoweth, Lansing Catholic Central, 21:12.50

  110.  Elizabeth Hoyt, Cass City, 21:13.05

  111.  Tracy Marine, Blissfield, 21:13.55

  112.  Jacqueline Pruitt, Blissfield, 21:13.60

  113.  Tiffannie Bearden, East Jordan, 21:13.85

  114.  Maria Espinosa, Bangor, 21:16.65

  115.  Julia Hernandez, Bangor, 21:17.60

  116.  Jackie Markoski, Hopkins, 21:19.00

  117.  Brittany Schow, Hanover-Horton, 21:19.25

  118.  Mary Bellino, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central, 21:19.35

  119.  Jennifer Ruiz, Lansing Catholic Central, 21:19.65

  120.  Emma Koppelman, Blissfield, 21:20.30

  121.  Leah Gentry, Grand Rapids Baptist, 21:20.50

  122.  Kate Maciag, Goodrich, 21:21.25

  123.  Jessie Olds, Jackson Lumen Christi, 21:21.50

  124.  Michelle Cassidy, Laingsburg, 21:21.55

  125.  Jenny Johnson, Kingsley, 21:22.25

  126.  Andrea Oosting, Grandville Calvin Christian, 21:22.65

  127.  Ashley Coppens, Saginaw Swan Valley, 21:23.15

  128.  Cailley Frank-Lehrer, Elk Rapids, 21:23.70

  129.  Nora Maynard, Williamston, 21:23.95

  130.  Emily Gunn, Edwardsburg, 21:24.80

  131.  Rachel Bishop, Kalamazoo Christian, 21:25.35

  132.  Samantha Minkler, Goodrich, 21:27.10

  133.  Jennifer Tuttle, Essexville Garber, 21:27.25

  134.  Jessica Russell, Hillsdale, 21:27.70

  135.  Britaney Beckey, Blissfield, 21:28.15

  136.  Sonya Plude, Charlevoix, 21:29.20

  137.  Kelly Jones, Saginaw Swan Valley, 21:29.25

  138.  Amanda Kaley, Whitehall, 21:29.25

  139.  Leah Taraskiewicz, Jackson Lumen Christi, 21:31.10

  140.  Ashley Pecott, Whitehall, 21:31.35

  141.  Sarah Bassett, Elk Rapids, 21:32.50

  142.  Dominique Horon, Yale, 21:33.30

  143.  Jill Rowley, Clare, 21:34.20

  144.  Kelly Goris, Detroit Country Day, 21:34.65

  145.  Whitney Knollenberg, Delton Kellogg, 21:35.30

  146.  Katie Johncock, Delton Kellogg, 21:35.40

  147.  Lauren Stelma, Grand Rapids Baptist, 21:35.75

  148.  Leigh Donnelly, Vassar, 21:37.00

  149.  Carrie Hillaker, Cass City, 21:41.00

  150.  Jill Tuinier, Kalamazoo Christian, 21:41.45

  151.  Crystal Reinhardt, Frankenmuth, 21:41.55

  152.  Elizabeth Adkins, Hanover-Horton, 21:42.90

  153.  Emily Woolsey, Jackson Lumen Christi, 21:42.95

  154.  Kristen Wilfinger, Delton Kellogg, 21:50.50

  155.  Nicole Leep, Kalamazoo Christian, 21:50.80

  156.  Natashia Kleiber, Charlevoix, 21:51.30

  157.  Amanda Fisher, Onsted, 21:52.10

  158.  Allison Strouse, Lansing Catholic Central, 21:53.05

  159.  Sara Connelly, Detroit Country Day, 21:54.30

  160.  Jessi Strong, Kalamazoo Hackett, 21:55.45

  161.  Kasey Bucher, Saginaw Swan Valley, 21:57.20

  162.  Marissa Ingle, Delton Kellogg, 21:58.50

  163.  Alyce Heinlein, Essexville Garber, 21:58.55

  164.  Amanda James, Kalamazoo Hackett, 21:59.70

  165.  Kristin DeLong, Kalamazoo Hackett, 21:59.80

  166.  Diamond Moore, Detroit Country Day, 22:01.10

  167.  Elizabeth Madison, Charlevoix, 22:01.30

  168.  Rachael Cusack, Grand Rapids Baptist, 22:02.85

  169.  Emily Doerr, Goodrich, 22:04.70

  170.  Jenny Bratt, Grand Rapids Baptist, 22:07.25

  171.  Lauren Flannery, Perry, 22:09.20

  172.  Rachel Verbeke, Imlay City, 22:11.80

  173.  Aubrey Parker, Benzie Central, 22:13.75

  174.  Andrea Snyder, Clare, 22:14.35

  175.  Leslie Schachinger, Clawson, 22:14.95

  176.  Lindsay Knake, Armada, 22:16.75

  177.  Dana Rudy, Detroit Country Day, 22:16.85

  178.  Michelle Mahoney, Frankenmuth, 22:16.90

  179.  Jamie Morrin, Erie-Mason, 22:17.80

  180.  Lauren Silberhorn, Charlevoix, 22:19.25

  181.  Elizabeth Tompkins, Perry, 22:21.75

  182.  Maggie Lonero, Benzie Central, 22:22.90

  183.  Kelsey Mutter, Onsted, 22:23.70

  184.  Brooke Harris, Fennville, 22:24.75

  185.  Ashley Fisher, Bad Axe, 22:25.35

  186.  Crystal Crenshaw, Perry, 22:26.60

  187.  Lauren Cooper, Delton Kellogg, 22:26.65

  188.  Stephanie Petzold, Saginaw Valley Lutheran, 22:29.70

  189.  Allie Obermeyer, Detroit Country Day, 22:30.25

  190.  Kerry Teall, Clare, 22:31.35

  191.  Natalie Haga, Perry, 22:31.85

  192.  Hope Parks, Hanover-Horton, 22:34.40

  193.  Theresa Martin, Charlevoix, 22:37.00

  194.  Jackie Howard, Bad Axe, 22:37.10

  195.  Jayni Olk, Kent City, 22:42.80

  196.  Lillian Peterson, Lansing Catholic Central, 22:43.40

  197.  Alex Dugan, Detroit Country Day, 22:44.30

  198.  Erica Andrzejewski, Erie-Mason, 22:44.55

  199.  April VanAntwerp, Benzie Central, 22:45.35

  200.  Alice Whittbrodt, Elk Rapids, 22:46.00

  201.  Sara Grasel, Frankenmuth, 22:51.40

  202.  Kelli Whelan, Perry, 22:53.05

  203.  Ashley Barnes, Onsted, 22:55.45

  204.  Danielle Bailey, Williamston, 22:55.60

  205.  Annie Byl, Grand Rapids Baptist, 22:55.90

  206.  Jessica Geiger, Bad Axe, 22:59.60

  207.  Carrie Ringer, Kent City, 23:02.70

  208.  Lauren George, Kalamazoo Hackett, 23:06.70

  209.  Chelsea Cousino, Erie-Mason, 23:08.40

  210.  Lisa Nichol, Sandusky, 23:14.05

  211.  Sara Anderson, Grand Rapids Baptist, 23:16.30

  212.  Kimberly Warners, Kalamazoo Christian, 23:17.90

  213.  Renee Auernhammer, Frankenmuth, 23:20.30

  214.  Lindsay VanVorce, Erie-Mason, 23:21.60

  215.  Caterina Gulledge, Roscommon, 23:21.65

  216.  Katie Franklin, Lansing Catholic Central, 23:21.80

  217.  Stephanie Cote, Benzie Central, 23:22.60

  218.  Alisha Barber, Kent City, 23:24.45

  219.  Leslie Sandin, Lansing Catholic Central, 23:24.80

  220.  Kristie Cole, Goodrich, 23:27.25

  221.  Rachel Rochefort, Bad Axe, 23:27.95

  222.  Cali Carpenter, Kalamazoo Hackett, 23:30.90

  223.  Kacie Bates, Laingsburg, 23:37.60

  224.  Stepahnie Davidek, Frankenmuth, 23:37.95

  225.  Sarah Zawilinski, Cass City, 23:48.50

  226.  Ashley Block, Bad Axe, 23:51.20

  227.  Amanda Vlietstra, Kalamazoo Christian, 23:53.70

  228.  Stephanie Sweetman, Benzie Central, 23:56.75

  229.  Rachel Groesbeck, Erie-Mason, 24:00.80

  230.  Olivia Genther, Laingsburg, 24:04.15

  231.  Caitlin Boot, Kalamazoo Christian, 24:20.20

  232.  Calla Cummerow, Erie-Mason, 24:29.40

  233.  Shelly Guigar, Bad Axe, 24:47.95

  234.  Lauren Crabb, Kalamazoo Hackett, 25:21.35

  235.  Bethany Wolf, Onsted, 25:46.90

  236.  Stefani Strange, Laingsburg, 25:50.80

  237.  Stephanie Wallace, Delton Kellogg, 26:24.50

  238.  Allyson Bell, Cass City, 27:31.45

  239.  Amanda Maile, Kent City, 28:00.10

  240.  Katherine Deveneau, Elk Rapids, 29:53.40



 

 

     2002 MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY FINAL DIV 3 GIRLS TEAM RESULTS

 

Hillsdale

PLACED   1 WITH A SCORE OF  152 

 

     9        Erin Batt                  06:11.70 12:30.60 18:49.65 19:21.40

    12        Rachel White               06:05.25 12:30.30 18:55.25 19:30.90

    26        Sarah Jackson              06:19.35 12:58.75 19:29.05 20:06.85

    50        Deeann Hassenzahl          06:37.65 13:24.40 20:07.75 20:47.20

    55        Kathy Kehn                 06:36.60 13:26.90 20:13.30 20:53.30

    66        Andrea Lytle               06:41.15 13:29.60 20:27.35 21:07.05

    86        Jessica Russell            06:44.95 13:47.60 20:50.20 21:27.70

 

 

Hanover-Horton

PLACED   2 WITH A SCORE OF  179 

 

     7        Jennifer Phelan            06:05.60 12:26.50 18:43.10 19:20.00

    15        Laura Rainey               06:11.85 12:47.50 19:05.10 19:39.95

    16        Meghan Mayday              06:08.50 12:38.20 19:02.75 19:41.65

    68        Becki Geisman              06:38.65 13:41.30 20:31.70 21:11.70

    73        Brittany Schow             06:37.90 13:40.65 20:38.40 21:19.25

   102        Elizabeth Adkins           06:38.10 13:46.80 21:04.90 21:42.90

   136        Hope Parks                 07:08.60 14:37.90 21:54.10 22:34.40

 

 

Whitehall

PLACED   3 WITH A SCORE OF  194 

 

    10        Libby Carpenter            06:04.50 12:26.15 18:46.70 19:21.90

    31        Naomi Corsi                06:18.50 13:04.95 19:43.60 20:23.40

    43        Amy Pecott                 06:36.00 13:20.50 20:03.25 20:39.15

    51        Rachel Keillor             06:35.25 13:24.00 20:10.00 20:47.40

    59        Kailee Endres              06:35.50 13:24.70 20:17.25 20:59.00

    90        Amanda Kaley               06:41.95 13:54.20 20:50.75 21:29.25

    92        Ashley Pecott              06:42.00 13:45.05 20:54.00 21:31.35

 

 

Williamston

PLACED   4 WITH A SCORE OF  195 

 

     5        Kate Rice                  06:03.50 12:25.35 18:39.40 19:13.50

     8        Jenny Nilsson              06:08.90 12:29.35 18:46.50 19:21.20

    33        Alise Nilsson              06:19.25 13:08.40 19:49.00 20:26.95

    67        Paige Talbot               06:38.80 13:36.75 20:28.70 21:10.35

    82        Nora Maynard               06:30.15 13:33.15 20:41.65 21:23.95

   148        Danielle Bailey            07:06.65 14:42.80 22:13.80 22:55.60



 

Blissfield

PLACED   5 WITH A SCORE OF  200 

 

     4        Lindsey Forche             05:59.50 12:15.10 18:29.50 19:09.20

    17        Casey Smith                06:08.20 12:40.60 19:04.60 19:42.35

    36        Tonya Edmunds              06:32.95 13:16.70 19:54.90 20:30.20

    71        Tracy Marine               06:35.40 13:39.30 20:33.20 21:13.55

    72        Jacqueline Pruitt          06:40.45 13:37.50 20:33.00 21:13.60

    75        Emma Koppelman             06:25.05 13:29.40 20:38.10 21:20.30

    87        Britaney Beckey            06:40.05 13:40.00 20:44.60 21:28.15

 

 

Clare

PLACED   6 WITH A SCORE OF  210 

 

     6        Jessie Rodgers             05:55.45 12:17.30 18:39.85 19:18.25

    22        Rachel House               05:56.80 12:28.30 19:12.00 19:50.40

    40        Barbie Nunnally            06:26.30 13:23.10 19:57.40 20:34.60

    48        Ashley Rodgers             06:27.20 13:21.10 20:09.55 20:46.25

    94        Jill Rowley                06:40.05 13:45.25 20:53.00 21:34.20

   122        Andrea Snyder              06:44.30 14:10.75 21:34.70 22:14.35

   134        Kerry Teall                06:47.55 14:21.95 21:49.85 22:31.35

 

 

Jackson Lumen Christi

PLACED   7 WITH A SCORE OF  220 

 

    18        Simone Schelle             06:17.85 12:40.55 19:04.00 19:42.50

    29        Breta Kennedy              06:16.85 12:58.15 19:38.50 20:17.90

    30        Mary Lefere                06:16.70 12:57.70 19:41.60 20:18.40

    65        Anita Karl                 06:35.00 13:34.90 20:29.40 21:06.10

    78        Jessie Olds                06:42.20 13:47.30 20:48.30 21:21.50

    91        Leah Taraskiewicz          06:42.75 13:50.00 20:53.00 21:31.10

   103        Emily Woolsey              06:37.15 13:51.30 21:00.90 21:42.95

 

 

Saginaw Swan Valley

PLACED   8 WITH A SCORE OF  223 

 

    24        Danielle Arciniega         06:14.70 12:52.00 19:28.10 20:04.50

    32        Libby Robinson             06:18.70 13:08.90 19:49.40 20:25.35

    42        Kallee Wreggelsworth       06:21.70 13:16.55 20:00.10 20:38.05

    45        Erica Ziel                 06:24.50 13:18.00 20:02.60 20:41.90

    80        Ashley Coppens             06:38.30 13:46.60 20:45.55 21:23.15

    89        Kelly Jones                06:36.30 13:45.45 20:52.60 21:29.25

   111        Kasey Bucher               06:50.75 14:03.85 21:16.90 21:57.20



 

Essexville Garber

PLACED   9 WITH A SCORE OF  241 

 

    34        Alison Nesbitt             06:20.15 13:06.55 19:49.40 20:27.40

    41        Kaitlin Harris             06:22.35 13:19.20 20:01.20 20:34.95

    47        Caitlin Shrestha           06:20.00 13:20.00 20:11.40 20:46.10

    58        Courtney Kotewa            06:25.30 13:29.05 20:23.25 20:58.55

    61        Emily Morgan               06:32.15 13:30.50 20:25.90 21:00.20

    85        Jennifer Tuttle            06:32.20 13:44.30 20:51.70 21:27.25

   113        Alyce Heinlein             06:46.30 14:03.40 21:19.20 21:58.55

 

 

Onsted

PLACED  10 WITH A SCORE OF  331 

 

     2        Natoshia Bauer             05:56.50 12:17.00 18:25.50 19:03.10

    39        Amy Sarles                 06:32.35 13:23.50 19:58.20 20:33.10

    54        Ashley Holtz               06:33.90 13:26.60 20:11.75 20:52.70

   107        Amanda Fisher              06:41.95 14:11.80 21:12.10 21:52.10

   129        Kelsey Mutter              06:59.00 14:21.20 21:41.55 22:23.70

   147        Ashley Barnes              07:06.15 14:40.05 22:13.50 22:55.45

   177        Bethany Wolf               07:40.85 16:30.70 25:03.15 25:46.90

 

 

Goodrich

PLACED  11 WITH A SCORE OF  345 

 

     1        Kristen Poulos             05:49.20 12:07.90 18:19.10 18:54.30

    21        Janee Jones                06:07.50 12:46.85 19:13.80 19:50.30

    77        Kate Maciag                06:37.05 13:38.65 20:47.40 21:21.25

    84        Samantha Minkler           06:36.80 13:38.50 20:52.95 21:27.10

   162        Kristie Cole               07:09.90 14:59.80 22:47.10 23:27.25

 

 

Charlevoix

PLACED  12 WITH A SCORE OF  385 

 

    11        Elizabeth Ulrich           06:03.00 12:25.60 18:50.30 19:25.80

    63        Brenna Bergmann            06:39.70 13:37.30 20:22.15 21:00.50

    88        Sonya Plude                06:43.60 13:47.65 20:48.60 21:29.20

   106        Natashia Kleiber           06:47.00 14:02.55 21:13.00 21:51.30

   117        Elizabeth Madison          07:04.30 14:18.15 21:25.00 22:01.30

   126        Lauren Silberhorn          07:04.40 14:26.10 21:39.40 22:19.25

   137        Theresa Martin             07:03.45 14:26.20 21:55.90 22:37.00



 

Laingsburg

PLACED  13 WITH A SCORE OF  392 

 

    38        Julie Johnson              06:39.80 13:22.20 20:00.50 20:32.90

    53        Kelly Carbary              06:40.50 13:25.80 20:13.20 20:51.65

    57        Katie Brown                06:20.95 13:14.35 20:15.65 20:56.70

    79        Michelle Cassidy           06:40.40 13:45.75 20:40.90 21:21.55

   165        Kacie Bates                07:15.60 15:09.65 22:58.25 23:37.60

   172        Olivia Genther             07:26.35 15:21.10 23:25.05 24:04.15

   178        Stefani Strange            07:59.25 16:31.80 25:01.00 25:50.80

 

 

Elk Rapids

PLACED  14 WITH A SCORE OF  394 

 

    20        Natalie Hickman            06:11.35 12:46.60 19:13.55 19:50.20

    56        Ashley O' Shaughnessey     06:27.50 13:21.50 20:17.05 20:54.90

    81        Cailley Frank-Lehrer       06:32.60 13:38.60 20:45.10 21:23.70

    93        Sarah Bassett              06:31.80 13:38.60 20:48.45 21:32.50

   144        Alice Whittbrodt           07:07.30 14:36.15 22:04.85 22:46.00

   182        Katherine Deveneau         08:51.40 18:33.50 28:52.60 29:53.40

 

 

Kent City

PLACED  15 WITH A SCORE OF  413 

 

    13        Mollie Ringer              06:06.80 12:30.00 18:54.85 19:31.75

    46        Annah Nyblad               06:27.20 13:21.60 20:05.70 20:43.40

    64        Eliza Nyblad               06:27.60 13:27.30 20:26.50 21:03.00

   139        Jayni Olk                  06:54.40 14:35.35 22:06.30 22:42.80

   151        Carrie Ringer              07:07.80 14:48.45 22:25.00 23:02.70

   160        Alisha Barber              07:09.20 14:55.65 22:38.25 23:24.45

   181        Amanda Maile               08:20.10 17:42.45 27:05.50 28:00.10

 

 

Lansing Catholic Central

PLACED  16 WITH A SCORE OF  419 

 

    28        Amanda Strouse             06:19.40 13:00.20 19:40.25 20:17.50

    69        Ellen Chenoweth            06:38.30 13:30.40 20:29.20 21:12.50

    74        Jennifer Ruiz              06:38.10 13:34.75 20:36.75 21:19.65

   108        Allison Strouse            06:43.20 13:59.25 21:06.60 21:53.05

   140        Lillian Peterson           06:49.80 14:30.15 22:01.90 22:43.40

   158        Katie Franklin             07:11.80 15:06.90 22:43.00 23:21.80

   161        Leslie Sandin              07:11.55 15:07.05 22:44.60 23:24.80



 

Perry

PLACED  17 WITH A SCORE OF  432 

 

    19        Jesse Lord-Wilder          06:16.60 12:46.50 19:10.15 19:45.95

    35        Samantha Lahning           06:20.65 13:05.55 19:50.20 20:29.50

   120        Lauren Flannery            06:56.45 14:17.75 21:32.30 22:09.20

   127        Elizabeth Tompkins         06:49.35 14:17.80 21:39.90 22:21.75

   131        Crystal Crenshaw           06:55.80 14:21.10 21:47.35 22:26.60

   135        Natalie Haga               06:49.60 14:20.90 21:45.40 22:31.85

   146        Kelli Whelan               06:51.70 14:26.95 22:11.70 22:53.05

 

 

Delton Kellogg

PLACED  18 WITH A SCORE OF  434 

 

    25        Monique Hoyle              06:13.75 12:46.10 19:26.85 20:05.35

    96        Whitney Knollenberg        06:46.40 13:54.70 20:56.75 21:35.30

    97        Katie Johncock             06:46.90 13:57.40 20:56.45 21:35.40

   104        Kristen Wilfinger          06:37.15 13:58.60 21:18.35 21:50.50

   112        Marissa Ingle              06:46.50 14:00.90 21:18.85 21:58.50

   132        Lauren Cooper              06:58.20 14:22.55 21:43.00 22:26.65

   179        Stephanie Wallace          08:00.65 16:57.95 25:31.60 26:24.50

 

 

Detroit Country Day

PLACED  19 WITH A SCORE OF  446 

 

     3        Megan Young                05:48.70 12:09.75 18:26.10 19:05.15

    95        Kelly Goris                06:46.40 13:56.70 20:59.30 21:34.65

   109        Sara Connelly              06:55.30 14:07.15 21:11.75 21:54.30

   116        Diamond Moore              06:52.90 14:09.95 21:23.85 22:01.10

   123        Dana Rudy                  06:55.80 14:15.80 21:34.55 22:16.85

   133        Allie Obermeyer            06:56.45 14:22.40 21:46.05 22:30.25

   141        Alex Dugan                 07:08.20 14:41.60 22:07.30 22:44.30

 

 

Grand Rapids Baptist

PLACED  20 WITH A SCORE OF  448 

 

    37        Erin Ball                  06:17.20 13:07.60 19:52.45 20:31.65

    76        Leah Gentry                06:40.65 13:43.10 20:36.50 21:20.50

    98        Lauren Stelma              06:45.60 13:55.95 20:56.10 21:35.75

   118        Rachael Cusack             07:06.85 14:23.20 21:24.65 22:02.85

   119        Jenny Bratt                07:07.15 14:22.85 21:27.15 22:07.25

   149        Annie Byl                  07:23.95 14:55.70 22:18.50 22:55.90

   154        Sara Anderson              07:11.05 14:54.25 22:29.30 23:16.30



 

Kalamazoo Christian

PLACED  21 WITH A SCORE OF  457 

 

    14        Leah Reames                06:04.30 12:31.10 19:00.35 19:37.00

    83        Rachel Bishop              06:48.65 13:57.80 20:47.45 21:25.35

   100        Jill Tuinier               06:48.10 14:04.30 21:07.70 21:41.45

   105        Nicole Leep                06:52.75 14:07.50 21:11.50 21:50.80

   155        Kimberly Warners           07:20.40 15:01.50 22:37.75 23:17.90

   169        Amanda Vlietstra           07:22.45 15:25.00 23:10.35 23:53.70

   173        Caitlin Boot               07:26.55 15:45.70 23:37.10 24:20.20

 

 

Frankenmuth

PLACED  22 WITH A SCORE OF  476 

 

    44        Tara Palmreuter            06:23.35 13:15.10 20:03.30 20:39.55

    62        Alexa Uygur                06:33.30 13:27.30 20:22.15 21:00.25

   101        Crystal Reinhardt          06:49.20 13:55.15 21:00.75 21:41.55

   124        Michelle Mahoney           06:50.10 14:13.45 21:40.45 22:16.90

   145        Sara Grasel                07:01.45 14:34.05 22:10.15 22:51.40

   156        Renee Auernhammer          07:19.00 15:02.15 22:38.20 23:20.30

   166        Stepahnie Davidek          07:24.75 15:23.30 22:57.55 23:37.95

 

 

Benzie Central

PLACED  23 WITH A SCORE OF  501 

 

    49        Courtney Sauer             06:23.60 13:14.10 20:02.20 20:46.80

    60        Whitney Nowak              06:31.20 13:26.10 20:24.45 20:59.40

   121        Aubrey Parker              06:55.30 14:24.20 21:34.00 22:13.75

   128        Maggie Lonero              06:54.90 14:23.90 21:39.95 22:22.90

   143        April VanAntwerp           07:16.70 14:45.60 22:04.05 22:45.35

   159        Stephanie Cote             07:14.85 14:51.75 22:35.90 23:22.60

   170        Stephanie Sweetman         07:21.15 15:18.10 23:08.95 23:56.75

 

 

Kalamazoo Hackett

PLACED  24 WITH A SCORE OF  514 

 

    23        Carrie Drake               06:21.00 12:54.80 19:23.90 19:59.60

   110        Jessi Strong               06:48.20 14:02.60 21:14.85 21:55.45

   114        Amanda James               06:47.75 14:09.65 21:26.35 21:59.70

   115        Kristin DeLong             06:56.20 14:09.10 21:22.70 21:59.80

   152        Lauren George              07:18.95 15:03.20 22:25.60 23:06.70

   164        Cali Carpenter             07:04.30 14:56.40 22:49.80 23:30.90

   176        Lauren Crabb               08:01.70 16:12.65 24:32.55 25:21.35



 

Cass City

PLACED  25 WITH A SCORE OF  568 

 

    52        Annjea Tanton              06:25.80 13:19.15 20:09.90 20:51.30

    70        Elizabeth Hoyt             06:39.25 13:39.40 20:32.70 21:13.05

    99        Carrie Hillaker            06:44.90 13:59.85 21:05.90 21:41.00

   167        Sarah Zawilinski           07:17.40 15:14.90 23:02.65 23:48.50

   180        Allyson Bell               08:18.85 17:36.10 26:39.60 27:31.45

 

 

Erie-Mason

PLACED  26 WITH A SCORE OF  604 

 

    27        Jennifer Belair            06:08.10 12:55.60 19:35.60 20:17.50

   125        Jamie Morrin               06:36.75 14:06.50 21:38.90 22:17.80

   142        Erica Andrzejewski         06:59.70 14:25.70 21:56.90 22:44.55

   153        Chelsea Cousino            07:05.30 14:43.60 22:24.55 23:08.40

   157        Lindsay VanVorce           07:08.75 14:56.95 22:41.55 23:21.60

   171        Rachel Groesbeck           07:25.90 15:26.00 23:15.05 24:00.80

   174        Calla Cummerow             07:25.55 15:44.85 23:44.35 24:29.40

 

 

Bad Axe

PLACED  27 WITH A SCORE OF  749 

 

   130        Ashley Fisher              07:02.55 14:26.50 21:45.75 22:25.35

   138        Jackie Howard              07:02.40 14:30.20 22:00.20 22:37.10

   150        Jessica Geiger             06:56.90 14:51.70 22:22.20 22:59.60

   163        Rachel Rochefort           07:22.10 15:05.10 22:48.40 23:27.95

   168        Ashley Block               07:23.05 15:27.30 23:06.40 23:51.20

   175        Shelly Guigar              07:27.25 15:43.85 24:02.95 24:47.95

 

Michigan State Meet

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003