States
Michigan
Lower Peninsula Championships

Division 2

11/2/02 at Michigan International Speedway, Brooklyn MI - 5k

 


Boys - Girls

Boys

Michigan High School Athletic Association
2002 Lower Peninsula Cross Country Finals
Michigan International Speedway - Brooklyn, Michigan
November 2, 2002
 
Division 2 Boys Results
 
TEAM RESULTS
       1.  Dexter                           70

       2.  Flint Powers Catholic            102

       3.  Bloomfield Hills Lahser          188

       4.  Fremont                          198

       5.  Grosse Ile                       200

       6.  Haslett                          264

       7.  Chelsea                          273

       8.  Sparta                           275

       9.  Grand Rapids Christian           281

      10.  St. Clair                        292

      11.  Grand Rapids Catholic Central    297

      12.  Big Rapids                       301

      13.  Allegan                          331

      14.  East Grand Rapids                333

      15.  Richland Gull Lake               361

      16.  Croswell-Lexington               394

      17.  Petoskey                         398

      18.  Fenton                           436

      19.  Dearborn Heights Crestwood       443

      20.  Coldwater                        476

      21.  Orchard Lake St. Mary's          495

      22.  Center Line                      511

      23.  Cadillac                         530

      24.  Dearborn Divine Child            560

      25.  Greenville                       620

      26.  Farmington Hills Harrison        682

      27.  St Clair Shores Lakeview         759

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

    1.  Riley Klingel, Fremont, 15:25.10

    2.  Jeff Byrne, Bay City John Glenn, 15:25.55

    3.  Jared Kelsh, Remus Chippewa Hills, 15:40.10

    4.  Luke Walker, Flint Powers Catholic, 15:43.50

    5.  Christopher Burke, Dexter, 15:46.60

    6.  Daniel Meyer, Dexter, 15:53.30

    7.  Larz McElroy, St. Clair, 15:54.60

    8.  Nick Lewis, Gaylord, 15:55.50

    9.  Jon Hodge, Grosse Ile, 15:55.75

   10.  Timothy Kelsh, Remus Chippewa Hills, 15:56.05

   11.  Riak Mabil, Charlotte, 15:57.05

   12.  Corey Thelen, Lake Odessa-Lakewood, 15:57.95

   13.  Jack DaSilva, Tecumseh, 15:58.90

   14.  Dan Roberts, Vicksburg, 16:03.00

   15.  AJ McConnell, Sparta, 16:03.85

   16.  Michael Barrows, Flint Powers Catholic, 16:06.70

   17.  Dan Cramer, Cedar Springs, 16:06.70

   18.  Sam Shewan, Big Rapids, 16:08.70

   19.  Tony Nalli, Dexter, 16:09.70

   20.  Curtis Christensen, Flint Kearsley, 16:10.85

   21.  Jesse Gould, Flint Powers Catholic, 16:10.90

   22.  Emory Nelkie, Ogemaw Heights, 16:11.25

   23.  Jon Hans, Dearborn Heights Crestwood, 16:11.80

   24.  Bruce Kaczmarek, Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 16:11.85

   25.  Mark Vandermeer, Wyoming Park, 16:16.05

   26.  Jim Pancoast, Lakeshore, 16:17.20

   27.  Nathen Straathof, Fremont, 16:17.80

   28.  Daniel Morris, Lake Odessa-Lakewood, 16:18.00

   29.  Mike Quick, Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 16:18.90

   30.  Ben Piercy, Richland Gull Lake, 16:20.20

   31.  Harley Rohloff, Grosse Ile, 16:20.35

   32.  Van Tate, Petoskey, 16:20.50

   33.  Pete Clemo, Grand Rapids Christian, 16:21.25

   34.  David Vanden Berge, Grand Rapids Christian, 16:21.80

   35.  Patrick Earl, Grand Rapids Catholic Central, 16:21.90

   36.  Ryan Boluyt, Dexter, 16:22.90

   37.  Joel De Haan, Grand Rapids South Christian, 16:23.10

   38.  Mike Walker, Fenton, 16:23.95

   39.  Tim Brog, Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg, 16:24.95

   40.  Thomas Delucia, Trenton, 16:27.15

   41.  Brian Wilk, Fremont, 16:28.70

   42.  David Maat, Holland Christian, 16:29.75

   43.  Abraham Mach, East Lansing, 16:30.30

   44.  John McClellan, Allegan, 16:31.35

   45.  Mike Frisch, Auburn Hills Avondale, 16:31.85

   46.  Chris Olds, Gaylord, 16:32.90

   47.  Brian Coats, Farmington Hills Harrison, 16:33.60

   48.  Cody Chupp, Big Rapids, 16:35.20

   49.  Mike Pete, Allegan, 16:35.30

   50.  Joe Skripka, Sparta, 16:35.95

   51.  Steve Derico, Pontiac Notre Dame, 16:36.80

   52.  Ray Rollet, Carleton Airport, 16:38.10

   53.  Justin Kelly, Haslett, 16:39.00

   54.  Lex Williams, Dexter, 16:39.10

   55.  Robby Young, Wayland Union, 16:39.80

   56.  Jeff Harris, Croswell-Lexington, 16:40.20

   57.  Cal Chopp, Allegan, 16:40.35

   58.  Matt Rose, Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 16:41.25

   59.  Joseph Ball, Grand Rapids Catholic Central, 16:42.45

   60.  Brendan Godvin, Orchard Lake St. Mary's, 16:43.20

   61.  Jeff Standfest, St. Clair, 16:43.65

   62.  James Reichardt, Spring Lake, 16:43.70

   63.  Ben Usher, Fowlerville, 16:43.90

   64.  Matthew Willing, Flint Powers Catholic, 16:44.30

   65.  David Fedele, Chelsea, 16:45.25

   66.  Jack VanTreese, Petoskey, 16:45.80

   67.  Michael Brandell, Haslett, 16:46.35

   68.  Trevor Bach, Chelsea, 16:47.45

   69.  Nathan Scholten, Holland Christian, 16:47.55

   70.  Maher Farah, Flint Powers Catholic, 16:48.85

   71.  Andrew Youatt, Haslett, 16:48.85

   72.  Nate De Haan, Grand Rapids South Christian, 16:49.85

   73.  Daniel Lafave, Birmingham Seaholm, 16:49.90

   74.  Andrew Porinsky, Dexter, 16:51.55

   75.  Joseph Costanzo, Alma, 16:52.90

   76.  Steven Scott, Croswell-Lexington, 16:53.30

   77.  Grant Balarezo, Grosse Ile, 16:53.90

   78.  Joel Kirsch, Wyoming Park, 16:54.35

   79.  Cyle Tompkins, Richland Gull Lake, 16:54.80

   80.  Chris Witbrodt, Wyoming Park, 16:55.60

   81.  Jason Mantey, Caro, 16:55.70

   82.  Gabe McKinsey, Dearborn Heights Crestwood, 16:56.15

   83.  Chase Gibson, Big Rapids, 16:56.55

   84.  Nick Fisher, East Grand Rapids, 16:56.70

   85.  Adam Hashimoto, Center Line, 16:57.10

   86.  Kyle Brown, Chelsea, 16:57.80

   87.  Nate Poirier, Center Line, 16:58.40

   88.  Mike Haskell, Sparta, 16:59.50

   89.  McGrane Geoff, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek, 17:00.35

   90.  Eric Syverson, East Grand Rapids, 17:00.40

   91.  Shaun Bonnell, Otsego, 17:01.00

   92.  Ed Yaklin, Chesaning, 17:01.30

   93.  Andrew Kennedy, Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 17:01.35

   94.  Craig Vachon, Grand Rapids Catholic Central, 17:02.05

   95.  Tommy Wielichowski, Fenton, 17:02.20

   96.  Jonathon Baran, Fenton, 17:02.25

   97.  John Burch, St. Joseph, 17:02.70

   98.  James McKenzie, Chelsea, 17:02.80

   99.  Adam Gluski, Grosse Ile, 17:02.80

  100.  Steve Cole, East Grand Rapids, 17:03.10

  101.  Joel Schut, Grand Rapids Christian, 17:04.20

  102.  Alex Schmidtendorff, Three Rivers, 17:04.70

  103.  Greg Hawver, Coldwater, 17:05.10

  104.  Mark Ellis, St. Clair, 17:05.10

  105.  Tim Nance, Richland Gull Lake, 17:05.30

  106.  Adam Shields, Grosse Ile, 17:06.15

  107.  Benjamin Raphelson, Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 17:06.80

  108.  Ryan Donaghy, Greenville, 17:07.25

  109.  Adam Klingel, Fremont, 17:07.70

  110.  Nick Bouldin, Haslett, 17:08.20

  111.  Brandon Combs, Coldwater, 17:08.25

  112.  Ryan Diephuis, Grand Rapids Christian, 17:09.05

  113.  Trent Barnhart, Sparta, 17:09.35

  114.  Nicholas Battista, Orchard Lake St. Mary's, 17:09.45

  115.  Nathan Watts, Haslett, 17:09.80

  116.  Dan Lewis, Chelsea, 17:09.85

  117.  Mathew Wright, Caro, 17:09.95

  118.  Justin Willis, Dearborn Heights Crestwood, 17:10.30

  119.  Andrew Giguere, East Grand Rapids, 17:11.05

  120.  William Ellis, St. Clair, 17:11.10

  121.  T.J. LaRosa, Dexter, 17:11.90

  122.  Mach Mach, East Grand Rapids, 17:12.15

  123.  Robert LeSage, St Clair Shores Lakeview, 17:12.35

  124.  David Mincel, Dearborn Divine Child, 17:12.70

  125.  Erik Livingston, Dearborn Divine Child, 17:14.00

  126.  Justin Gutierrez, Flint Kearsley, 17:14.75

  127.  Seth Hill-Kennedy, Big Rapids, 17:15.85

  128.  Scott Sedgely, Muskegon Orchard View, 17:17.00

  129.  Andrew Hall, Fremont, 17:17.55

  130.  Jonathon Dalton, Haslett, 17:17.90

  131.  Max Melstrom, Cadillac, 17:18.30

  132.  William Bauman, Grand Rapids Catholic Central, 17:19.30

  133.  Stephen Doyle, Grand Rapids Catholic Central, 17:19.80

  134.  Jeremie Mason, Croswell-Lexington, 17:20.35

  135.  Eban Mackey, Marshall, 17:21.35

  136.  Dan Jones, Fremont, 17:21.80

  137.  Joe Leetsma, Petoskey, 17:21.90

  138.  Robert Gunn, Detroit Central, 17:22.60

  139.  Andrew Lawrick, Lakeshore, 17:23.40

  140.  Spencer Jacobs, Orchard Lake St. Mary's, 17:24.00

  141.  Grant Gluski, Grosse Ile, 17:24.80

  142.  Phillip Cusack, Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 17:25.20

  143.  Jeff Schappa, Cadillac, 17:25.20

  144.  Jameson Bilsborrow, Coldwater, 17:25.60

  145.  William Jones, Fremont, 17:27.80

  146.  Scott Arledge, Center Line, 17:28.70

  147.  Chris Fecek, Pontiac Notre Dame, 17:29.15

  148.  Steve Mathews, St. Clair, 17:29.40

  149.  Aaron Scott, Grand Rapids Christian, 17:29.80

  150.  Tony Martines, Warren Fitzgerald, 17:29.80

  151.  Cody Roderick, Cadillac, 17:30.10

  152.  Peter Wilson, Richland Gull Lake, 17:30.50

  153.  Derek Moore, Haslett, 17:30.90

  154.  John Hayes, East Grand Rapids, 17:31.05

  155.  Tony Shelton, Sparta, 17:31.55

  156.  Kyle Williams, Cadillac, 17:31.60

  157.  Chad Dobson, Croswell-Lexington, 17:32.80

  158.  David Wade, Croswell-Lexington, 17:33.10

  159.  James Rund, Dearborn Divine Child, 17:33.40

  160.  Doug Richards, Ionia, 17:34.20

  161.  Neil Matthews, Riverview, 17:34.60

  162.  Brian Moore, St. Clair, 17:36.45

  163.  Kevin Keeper, Mt. Pleasant, 17:36.80

  164.  Michael Severn, Coldwater, 17:37.90

  165.  Thomas Ralston, Fenton, 17:39.55

  166.  Alex Donaghy, Greenville, 17:40.90

  167.  Deskin Miller, Petoskey, 17:41.20

  168.  John Erickson, Lansing-Waverly, 17:41.70

  169.  Kirill Zikanov, Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 17:41.95

  170.  Mike West, Allegan, 17:42.15

  171.  Steven Dabkowski, Grand Rapids Catholic Central, 17:42.95

  172.  Max Wineland, Chelsea, 17:44.15

  173.  Ryan Wagoner, Coldwater, 17:44.70

  174.  David Thalman, Richland Gull Lake, 17:45.00

  175.  Mike Vander Kooi, Allegan, 17:45.60

  176.  Sean Smith, Cadillac, 17:46.35

  177.  Ben Alexander, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills, 17:46.70

  178.  Dave VanSlembrouck, Petoskey, 17:47.40

  179.  Mike Mangieri, Big Rapids, 17:47.65

  180.  Thomas Ludwick, Dearborn Divine Child, 17:47.95

  181.  Barrington Dykes, Greenville, 17:49.55

  182.  Sean Wahlfeldt, Greenville, 17:50.15

  183.  Esaw Kurban, Grand Rapids Catholic Central, 17:50.80

  184.  John Morelli, Warren Woods Tower, 17:51.05

  185.  Andre Bravo, Chelsea, 17:51.20

  186.  Brian Hemker, Coldwater, 17:52.40

  187.  Rob Thomas, Auburn Hills Avondale, 17:52.85

  188.  Dana Wilson, Richland Gull Lake, 17:53.15

  189.  Ryan Grasmeyer, Grand Rapids Christian, 17:53.25

  190.  Mike Vanden Berg, Grand Rapids Christian, 17:53.65

  191.  Eric Muehl, Flint Powers Catholic, 17:56.90

  192.  Nick Longstreet, Coldwater, 17:57.75

  193.  Barts Jarred, Richland Gull Lake, 17:58.65

  194.  Dale Staudaker, Croswell-Lexington, 17:58.90

  195.  Ian Croll, Orchard Lake St. Mary's, 17:59.30

  196.  Zach Kurek, Sparta, 18:00.55

  197.  Ernesto DeLaRosa, Petoskey, 18:00.60

  198.  Patrick Hamill, Orchard Lake St. Mary's, 18:01.10

  199.  Kyle Squire, Ferndale, 18:01.80

  200.  Michael Yassick, Flint Powers Catholic, 18:03.50

  201.  Justin Pletzke, Dearborn Divine Child, 18:06.65

  202.  Tom Anderson, Sparta, 18:07.95

  203.  Eric Lachowski, Farmington Hills Harrison, 18:09.05

  204.  Randy LaPraire, Center Line, 18:09.40

  205.  Erick Mehnert, Dearborn Heights Crestwood, 18:10.45

  206.  Sam Bajaria, Dearborn Heights Crestwood, 18:14.50

  207.  Matt Cothron, Center Line, 18:15.60

  208.  Nicholas Krus, St Clair Shores Lakeview, 18:15.65

  209.  Christopher Salters, St Clair Shores Lakeview, 18:16.20

  210.  Josh Richardson, Cadillac, 18:16.35

  211.  Kurt Norton, Center Line, 18:17.45

  212.  Matthew Marx, Dearborn Divine Child, 18:18.50

  213.  Jimmy Blankenship, Big Rapids, 18:21.10

  214.  Matt Hotchkiss, Petoskey, 18:21.10

  215.  Tony Kueppers, St. Clair, 18:22.50

  216.  Eric Wohlford, Cadillac, 18:24.15

  217.  Dan Johnson, Big Rapids, 18:27.35

  218.  Derek Parsons, Redford Thurston, 18:30.05

  219.  Mike Stevenson, Grosse Ile, 18:30.95

  220.  Wayne Wright, Farmington Hills Harrison, 18:32.95

  221.  Chris Lewicki, Dearborn Heights Crestwood, 18:33.10

  222.  Stephen Gaffigan, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore, 18:33.60

  223.  Trevor Carlyle, East Grand Rapids, 18:33.65

  224.  Matthew Johnson, Orchard Lake St. Mary's, 18:33.95

  225.  Matt Drew, Farmington Hills Harrison, 18:34.15

  226.  Kyle Mokma, Allegan, 18:36.45

  227.  Brandon Anuszkiewicz, Croswell-Lexington, 18:37.20

  228.  Drew DeKraker, Greenville, 18:39.10

  229.  Nick Isreal, Farmington Hills Harrison, 18:40.00

  230.  Billy Petterson, Madison Heights Lamphere, 18:48.55

  231.  Gabe Grodzicki, Orchard Lake St. Mary's, 18:52.90

  232.  Ryan Swanson, Dearborn Divine Child, 18:54.50

  233.  Andrew Singer, Farmington Hills Harrison, 18:58.50

  234.  David Slentz, Greenville, 19:00.60

  235.  Cyle Dowling, Fenton, 19:06.00

  236.  Nicholas Stark, St Clair Shores Lakeview, 19:08.00

  237.  Sean McClellan, Allegan, 19:09.05

  238.  Joseph McCain, St Clair Shores Lakeview, 19:09.60

  239.  Ben Edwards, Greenville, 19:21.50

  240.  Bobby Voss, Dearborn Heights Crestwood, 19:45.35

  241.  Brian Masters, Farmington Hills Harrison, 20:05.95

  242.  Erik Smith, Fenton, 20:14.70

  243.  Robert Shumaker, Fenton, 20:27.25

  244.  Karl Norgan, St Clair Shores Lakeview, 20:38.85

  245.  Andrew Cramer, St Clair Shores Lakeview, 20:39.50

  246.  Paul Gottschalk, Center Line, 21:11.65

  247.  Tristan Stringer, Detroit Southeastern, 22:39.80



 

     2002 MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY FINAL DIV 2 BOYS TEAM RESULTS

 

Dexter

PLACED   1 WITH A SCORE OF  70 

 

     3        Christopher Burke          04:48.15 10:04.05 15:17.50 15:46.60

     4        Daniel Meyer               04:56.65 10:14.75 15:25.85 15:53.30

    10        Tony Nalli                 04:56.40 10:17.20 15:38.40 16:09.70

    22        Ryan Boluyt                05:12.60 10:37.80 15:55.30 16:22.90

    31        Lex Williams               05:03.35 10:34.15 16:07.10 16:39.10

    45        Andrew Porinsky            05:15.05 10:44.35 16:16.30 16:51.55

    82        T.J. LaRosa                05:20.30 10:48.30 16:38.45 17:11.90

 

 

Flint Powers Catholic

PLACED   2 WITH A SCORE OF  102 

 

     2        Luke Walker                04:47.50 10:01.90 15:12.35 15:43.50

     8        Michael Barrows            04:51.25 10:13.40 15:37.70 16:06.70

    11        Jesse Gould                04:57.80 10:23.50 15:41.80 16:10.90

    38        Matthew Willing            05:07.50 10:32.70 16:11.35 16:44.30

    43        Maher Farah                05:08.55 10:45.00 16:24.70 16:48.85

   138        Eric Muehl                 05:22.90 11:25.75 17:25.10 17:56.90

   146        Michael Yassick            05:25.95 11:28.50 17:31.20 18:03.50

 

 

Bloomfield Hills Lahser

PLACED   3 WITH A SCORE OF  188 

 

    13        Bruce Kaczmarek            05:01.30 10:24.20 15:41.70 16:11.85

    15        Mike Quick                 04:56.80 10:23.20 15:46.40 16:18.90

    34        Matt Rose                  05:09.50 10:42.95 16:10.60 16:41.25

    57        Andrew Kennedy             05:17.00 10:57.70 16:31.50 17:01.35

    69        Benjamin Raphelson         05:16.70 10:54.40 16:37.95 17:06.80

    98        Phillip Cusack             05:20.40 11:05.30 16:54.90 17:25.20

   119        Kirill Zikanov             05:23.80 11:18.05 17:08.55 17:41.95

 

 

Fremont

PLACED   4 WITH A SCORE OF  198 

 

     1        Riley Klingel              04:48.80 10:00.75 14:58.40 15:25.10

    14        Nathen Straathof           04:59.90 10:25.65 15:46.95 16:17.80

    24        Brian Wilk                 05:03.25 10:28.20 15:54.35 16:28.70

    71        Adam Klingel               05:21.95 10:59.65 16:37.05 17:07.70

    88        Andrew Hall                05:18.80 11:02.80 16:44.60 17:17.55

    94        Dan Jones                  05:11.70 11:06.35 16:50.15 17:21.80

   101        William Jones              05:14.45 11:06.05 16:57.50 17:27.80



 

Grosse Ile

PLACED   5 WITH A SCORE OF  200 

 

     6        Jon Hodge                  04:51.40 10:11.45 15:28.20 15:55.75

    17        Harley Rohloff             05:01.60 10:29.65 15:52.90 16:20.35

    47        Grant Balarezo             05:15.55 10:52.90 16:22.60 16:53.90

    62        Adam Gluski                05:14.25 10:53.75 16:32.15 17:02.80

    68        Adam Shields               05:09.40 10:54.90 16:34.90 17:06.15

    97        Grant Gluski               05:17.70 11:07.90 16:51.85 17:24.80

   164        Mike Stevenson             05:32.10 11:40.15 17:53.35 18:30.95

 

 

Haslett

PLACED   6 WITH A SCORE OF  264 

 

    30        Justin Kelly               05:04.80 10:29.85 15:59.10 16:39.00

    41        Michael Brandell           05:05.45 10:41.20 16:15.60 16:46.35

    44        Andrew Youatt              05:16.05 10:47.90 16:20.20 16:48.85

    72        Nick Bouldin               05:27.60 11:11.10 16:42.20 17:08.20

    77        Nathan Watts               05:17.40 10:53.40 16:36.00 17:09.80

    89        Jonathon Dalton            05:27.55 11:10.05 16:45.90 17:17.90

   107        Derek Moore                05:25.75 11:16.20 17:03.50 17:30.90

 

 

Chelsea

PLACED   7 WITH A SCORE OF  273 

 

    39        David Fedele               05:16.10 10:41.70 16:13.85 16:45.25

    42        Trevor Bach                05:17.55 10:46.10 16:19.00 16:47.45

    53        Kyle Brown                 05:19.65 10:54.75 16:30.10 16:57.80

    61        James McKenzie             05:19.05 10:51.75 16:29.35 17:02.80

    78        Dan Lewis                  05:16.70 10:55.30 16:39.75 17:09.85

   122        Max Wineland               05:28.15 11:20.00 17:10.80 17:44.15

   133        Andre Bravo                05:27.00 11:19.05 17:15.40 17:51.20

 

 

Sparta

PLACED   8 WITH A SCORE OF  275 

 

     7        AJ McConnell               04:57.75 10:22.00 15:36.25 16:03.85

    29        Joe Skripka                05:04.05 10:28.50 16:01.10 16:35.95

    55        Mike Haskell               05:09.55 10:53.60 16:27.90 16:59.50

    75        Trent Barnhart             05:19.10 10:57.45 16:38.90 17:09.35

   109        Tony Shelton               05:19.45 11:12.80 16:57.60 17:31.55

   143        Zach Kurek                 05:26.85 11:23.50 17:27.00 18:00.55

   148        Tom Anderson               05:38.40 11:36.00 17:32.50 18:07.95



 

Grand Rapids Christian

PLACED   9 WITH A SCORE OF  281 

 

    19        Pete Clemo                 05:11.20 10:34.60 15:52.10 16:21.25

    20        David Vanden Berge         05:11.50 10:34.15 15:52.30 16:21.80

    64        Joel Schut                 05:22.95 11:03.85 16:37.25 17:04.20

    74        Ryan Diephuis              05:19.65 10:58.60 16:37.55 17:09.05

   104        Aaron Scott                05:22.80 11:06.10 16:54.90 17:29.80

   136        Ryan Grasmeyer             05:32.75 11:24.90 17:24.70 17:53.25

   137        Mike Vanden Berg           05:32.85 11:21.95 17:19.70 17:53.65

 

 

St. Clair

PLACED  10 WITH A SCORE OF  292 

 

     5        Larz McElroy               04:51.95 10:10.20 15:24.80 15:54.60

    37        Jeff Standfest             05:15.40 10:47.05 16:11.80 16:43.65

    66        Mark Ellis                 05:18.35 11:01.00 16:35.30 17:05.10

    81        William Ellis              05:08.65 10:51.20 16:36.25 17:11.10

   103        Steve Mathews              05:21.50 11:12.70 17:00.90 17:29.40

   114        Brian Moore                05:23.60 11:12.80 17:02.50 17:36.45

   161        Tony Kueppers              05:33.70 11:45.00 17:48.60 18:22.50

 

 

Grand Rapids Catholic Central

PLACED  11 WITH A SCORE OF  297 

 

    21        Patrick Earl               05:07.85 10:31.25 15:50.00 16:21.90

    35        Joseph Ball                05:12.60 10:43.85 16:10.75 16:42.45

    58        Craig Vachon               05:20.85 10:59.40 16:35.10 17:02.05

    91        William Bauman             05:18.20 11:00.80 16:47.10 17:19.30

    92        Stephen Doyle              05:24.30 11:02.20 16:47.90 17:19.80

   121        Steven Dabkowski           05:39.35 11:32.85 17:12.95 17:42.95

   132        Esaw Kurban                05:41.05 11:37.40 17:18.90 17:50.80

 

 

Big Rapids

PLACED  12 WITH A SCORE OF  301 

 

     9        Sam Shewan                 04:55.70 10:13.95 15:36.70 16:08.70

    27        Cody Chupp                 05:04.30 10:32.20 16:03.60 16:35.20

    50        Chase Gibson               05:12.80 10:56.15 16:25.90 16:56.55

    87        Seth Hill-Kennedy          05:18.30 11:00.25 16:40.60 17:15.85

   128        Mike Mangieri              05:31.95 11:29.50 17:15.00 17:47.65

   159        Jimmy Blankenship          05:37.25 11:43.85 17:46.10 18:21.10

   163        Dan Johnson                05:37.95 11:47.05 17:55.10 18:27.35



 

Allegan

PLACED  13 WITH A SCORE OF  331 

 

    25        John McClellan             05:06.50 10:37.00 16:03.10 16:31.35

    28        Mike Pete                  05:03.30 10:30.65 16:00.35 16:35.30

    33        Cal Chopp                  05:05.45 10:39.10 16:08.65 16:40.35

   120        Mike West                  05:29.80 11:20.85 17:07.20 17:42.15

   125        Mike Vander Kooi           05:28.75 11:20.10 17:09.40 17:45.60

   170        Kyle Mokma                 05:40.25 11:53.35 18:07.75 18:36.45

   179        Sean McClellan             05:58.65 12:18.30 18:34.30 19:09.05

 

 

East Grand Rapids

PLACED  14 WITH A SCORE OF  333 

 

    51        Nick Fisher                05:14.60 10:55.80 16:29.80 16:56.70

    56        Eric Syverson              05:15.90 10:58.30 16:31.80 17:00.40

    63        Steve Cole                 05:19.35 10:55.85 16:32.00 17:03.10

    80        Andrew Giguere             05:20.60 11:07.35 16:44.35 17:11.05

    83        Mach Mach                  05:17.00 11:00.10 16:41.00 17:12.15

   108        John Hayes                 05:21.35 11:10.50 16:58.20 17:31.05

   167        Trevor Carlyle             05:38.25 11:52.35 18:05.80 18:33.65

 

 

Richland Gull Lake

PLACED  15 WITH A SCORE OF  361 

 

    16        Ben Piercy                 04:50.05 10:06.35 15:45.85 16:20.20

    48        Cyle Tompkins              05:09.85 10:46.80 16:23.55 16:54.80

    67        Tim Nance                  05:20.00 10:58.90 16:37.70 17:05.30

   106        Peter Wilson               05:22.45 11:08.65 16:58.45 17:30.50

   124        David Thalman              05:20.45 11:06.40 17:09.05 17:45.00

   135        Dana Wilson                05:27.00 11:19.20 17:20.10 17:53.15

   140        Barts Jarred               05:34.40 11:33.85 17:28.10 17:58.65

 

 

Croswell-Lexington

PLACED  16 WITH A SCORE OF  394 

 

    32        Jeff Harris                05:24.00 10:50.75 16:10.95 16:40.20

    46        Steven Scott               05:25.90 10:57.00 16:26.60 16:53.30

    93        Jeremie Mason              05:32.10 11:15.70 16:51.75 17:20.35

   111        Chad Dobson                05:33.15 11:17.45 17:03.40 17:32.80

   112        David Wade                 05:33.00 11:18.10 17:02.45 17:33.10

   141        Dale Staudaker             05:32.55 11:22.90 17:23.20 17:58.90

   171        Brandon Anuszkiewicz       05:44.80 12:01.70 18:06.55 18:37.20



 

Petoskey

PLACED  17 WITH A SCORE OF  398 

 

    18        Van Tate                   05:03.70 10:22.30 15:50.55 16:20.50

    40        Jack VanTreese             05:13.40 10:41.05 16:17.80 16:45.80

    95        Joe Leetsma                05:24.35 11:10.35 16:50.55 17:21.90

   118        Deskin Miller              05:32.40 11:21.10 17:10.60 17:41.20

   127        Dave VanSlembrouck         05:31.90 11:25.20 17:15.60 17:47.40

   144        Ernesto DeLaRosa           05:34.20 11:32.05 17:24.40 18:00.60

   160        Matt Hotchkiss             05:35.40 11:44.85 17:47.95 18:21.10

 

 

Fenton

PLACED  18 WITH A SCORE OF  436 

 

    23        Mike Walker                05:07.35 10:36.30 15:54.60 16:23.95

    59        Tommy Wielichowski         05:15.00 11:03.35 16:37.65 17:02.20

    60        Jonathon Baran             05:15.35 11:01.50 16:34.50 17:02.25

   116        Thomas Ralston             05:21.05 11:16.40 17:08.30 17:39.55

   178        Cyle Dowling               05:37.85 12:04.00 18:30.00 19:06.00

   184        Erik Smith                 05:53.60 12:50.80 19:38.65 20:14.70

   185        Robert Shumaker            05:56.10 12:55.25 19:56.45 20:27.25

 

 

Dearborn Heights Crestwood

PLACED  19 WITH A SCORE OF  443 

 

    12        Jon Hans                   05:04.70 10:25.50 15:41.90 16:11.80

    49        Gabe McKinsey              05:07.30 10:39.80 16:23.40 16:56.15

    79        Justin Willis              05:18.95 10:58.40 16:38.30 17:10.30

   151        Erick Mehnert              05:33.50 11:32.80 17:37.40 18:10.45

   152        Sam Bajaria                05:36.00 11:43.15 17:40.35 18:14.50

   166        Chris Lewicki              05:32.65 11:41.10 17:59.50 18:33.10

   182        Bobby Voss                 06:03.55 12:41.05 19:13.10 19:45.35

 

 

Coldwater

PLACED  20 WITH A SCORE OF  476 

 

    65        Greg Hawver                05:12.35 10:53.35 16:34.35 17:05.10

    73        Brandon Combs              05:15.50 10:59.65 16:37.05 17:08.25

   100        Jameson Bilsborrow         04:59.20 10:24.95 16:40.00 17:25.60

   115        Michael Severn             05:24.85 11:17.00 17:05.75 17:37.90

   123        Ryan Wagoner               05:25.60 11:16.60 17:11.00 17:44.70

   134        Brian Hemker               05:27.20 11:25.50 17:22.15 17:52.40

   139        Nick Longstreet            05:30.85 11:29.00 17:25.30 17:57.75



 

Orchard Lake St. Mary's

PLACED  21 WITH A SCORE OF  495 

 

    36        Brendan Godvin             05:00.80 10:31.00 16:07.15 16:43.20

    76        Nicholas Battista          05:17.55 10:56.45 16:36.75 17:09.45

    96        Spencer Jacobs             05:22.95 11:08.30 16:48.80 17:24.00

   142        Ian Croll                  05:35.60 11:33.45 17:28.45 17:59.30

   145        Patrick Hamill             05:22.40 11:18.25 17:25.70 18:01.10

   168        Matthew Johnson            05:31.00 11:44.35 18:01.70 18:33.95

   174        Gabe Grodzicki             05:49.25 12:11.25 18:21.10 18:52.90

 

 

Center Line

PLACED  22 WITH A SCORE OF  511 

 

    52        Adam Hashimoto             05:27.85 11:05.70 16:30.60 16:57.10

    54        Nate Poirier               05:29.30 11:00.50 16:26.95 16:58.40

   102        Scott Arledge              05:28.30 11:09.80 17:00.05 17:28.70

   150        Randy LaPraire             05:41.80 11:40.15 17:37.05 18:09.40

   153        Matt Cothron               05:42.75 11:51.95 17:46.30 18:15.60

   157        Kurt Norton                05:48.20 11:51.60 17:46.80 18:17.45

   187        Paul Gottschalk            06:20.50 13:31.00 20:26.20 21:11.65

 

 

Cadillac

PLACED  23 WITH A SCORE OF  530 

 

    90        Max Melstrom               05:32.20 11:14.30 16:48.60 17:18.30

    99        Jeff Schappa               05:31.25 11:13.70 16:52.40 17:25.20

   105        Cody Roderick              05:31.10 11:12.35 16:59.15 17:30.10

   110        Kyle Williams              05:31.60 11:15.05 16:58.15 17:31.60

   126        Sean Smith                 05:32.30 11:27.00 17:17.05 17:46.35

   156        Josh Richardson            05:40.70 11:43.45 17:42.10 18:16.35

   162        Eric Wohlford              05:37.00 11:42.50 17:49.20 18:24.15

 

 

Dearborn Divine Child

PLACED  24 WITH A SCORE OF  560 

 

    85        David Mincel               05:16.45 10:58.85 16:41.65 17:12.70

    86        Erik Livingston            05:20.05 11:01.90 16:41.95 17:14.00

   113        James Rund                 05:23.80 11:14.50 17:01.45 17:33.40

   129        Thomas Ludwick             05:29.10 11:26.30 17:14.10 17:47.95

   147        Justin Pletzke             05:33.90 11:39.35 17:38.80 18:06.65

   158        Matthew Marx               05:32.25 11:42.20 17:45.30 18:18.50

   175        Ryan Swanson               05:41.35 12:00.20 18:17.25 18:54.50



 

Greenville

PLACED  25 WITH A SCORE OF  620 

 

    70        Ryan Donaghy               05:20.60 10:59.95 16:36.20 17:07.25

   117        Alex Donaghy               05:34.70 11:26.40 17:07.95 17:40.90

   130        Barrington Dykes           05:34.60 11:27.20 17:15.15 17:49.55

   131        Sean Wahlfeldt             05:38.30 11:35.25 17:22.25 17:50.15

   172        Drew DeKraker              05:54.15 12:02.15 18:04.20 18:39.10

   177        David Slentz               05:51.00 12:10.40 18:30.65 19:00.60

   181        Ben Edwards                06:01.35 12:28.70 18:46.75 19:21.50

 

 

Farmington Hills Harrison

PLACED  26 WITH A SCORE OF  682 

 

    26        Brian Coats                04:57.85 10:40.55 16:07.20 16:33.60

   149        Eric Lachowski             05:25.10 11:29.40 17:34.55 18:09.05

   165        Wayne Wright               05:32.35 11:43.80 17:54.50 18:32.95

   169        Matt Drew                  05:39.40 11:55.05 18:00.20 18:34.15

   173        Nick Isreal                05:38.20 11:57.75 18:03.80 18:40.00

   176        Andrew Singer              05:42.80 12:03.10 18:22.80 18:58.50

   183        Brian Masters              06:09.40 13:08.95 19:30.40 20:05.95

 

 

St Clair Shores Lakeview

PLACED  27 WITH A SCORE OF  759 

 

    84        Robert LeSage              05:21.80 11:10.00 16:42.30 17:12.35

   154        Nicholas Krus              05:33.20 11:41.00 17:43.80 18:15.65

   155        Christopher Salters        05:36.50 11:46.40 17:45.75 18:16.20

   180        Joseph McCain              05:40.55 12:04.05 18:30.05 19:09.60

   186        Karl Norgan                06:12.00 13:12.85 20:04.30 20:38.85

 

Girls

 Michigan High School Athletic Association
2002 Lower Peninsula Cross Country Finals
Michigan International Speedway - Brooklyn, Michigan
November 2, 2002
 
Division 2 Girls Results
 
TEAM RESULTS

       1.  Battle Creek Lakeview          169

       2.  Petoskey                       207

       3.  St. Joseph                     216

       4.  Lowell                         217

       5.  Grand Rapids Christian         238

       6.  Chelsea                        243

       7.  Dearborn Divine Child          264

       8.  Remus Chippewa Hills           273

       9.  Mt. Pleasant                   273

      10.  Gaylord                        294

      11.  Holland Christian              303

      12.  Sparta                         303

      13.  Spring Lake                    323

      14.  Milan                          333

      15.  Dexter                         337

      16.  Richland Gull Lake             371

      17.  Flint Powers Catholic          414

      18.  Croswell-Lexington             422

      19.  Fremont                        433

      20.  Ypsilanti                      471

      21.  Stevensvile Lakeshore          500

      22.  Birmingham Seaholm             503

      23.  Flint Kearsley                 510

      24.  Ionia                          537

      25.  Detroit Renaissance            573

      26.  Birmingham Marian              586

      27.  Bloomfield Hills Andover       738

      28.  St. Clair Shores Lakeview      800

      29.  Royal Oak Dondero              871

 

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

    1.  Jackie Gaydos, Allen Park, 17:59.00

    2.  Laura Malnor, East Grand Rapids, 18:09.80

    3.  Kelly Sampson, Detroit Renaissance, 18:35.30

    4.  Caitlin Clifford, Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 18:37.55

    5.  Chelsea McVay, Croswell-Lexington, 18:50.40

    6.  Megan Newton, East Lansing, 18:52.10

    7.  Angela Martinez, Milan, 18:53.95

    8.  Sarah Jaquith, Petoskey, 18:59.10

    9.  Rachel Severin, Chelsea, 18:59.95

   10.  Kelsey Devereaux, Jackson Northwest, 18:59.95

   11.  Michelle Diverio, Battle Creek Lakeview, 19:00.80

   12.  Jennifer Hamilton, Battle Creek Lakeview, 19:04.35

   13.  Jennifer Waters, Birmingham Marian, 19:06.30

   14.  Bethany Hofman, Holland Christian, 19:06.85

   15.  Tracy Fry, Remus Chippewa Hills, 19:06.90

   16.  Jessica Stortz, Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg, 19:12.55

   17.  Diane Hamilton, Battle Creek Lakeview, 19:14.40

   18.  Kelly Carter, Sparta, 19:14.90

   19.  Erin Webster, Dearborn Divine Child, 19:18.60

   20.  Jennifer Ludington, Croswell-Lexington, 19:19.90

   21.  Kaitlin Darnell, Dearborn Divine Child, 19:20.50

   22.  Colleen O'Shea, St. Joseph, 19:21.30

   23.  Carrie Davis, Eaton Rapids, 19:21.90

   24.  Kristin Hooker, Flint Kearsley, 19:23.20

   25.  Kelsey Muczynski, Richmond, 19:24.00

   26.  Katie Harriger, Gaylord, 19:26.00

   27.  Tricia Miedema, Caledonia, 19:26.80

   28.  Rachel Jeltema, Spring Lake, 19:27.05

   29.  Faith Kejbou, Warren Fitzgerald, 19:27.35

   30.  Emma Hummel, DeWitt, 19:27.95

   31.  Lisa Wojciakowski, Lowell, 19:28.25

   32.  Rachel Gutierrez, Linden, 19:28.25

   33.  Sarah Moore, Coldwater, 19:29.80

   34.  Amanda Rudert, Mt. Pleasant, 19:30.60

   35.  Christine Witte, Holland Christian, 19:32.50

   36.  Alicia Hoffman, Monroe Jefferson, 19:35.85

   37.  Charity Mead, Stanton-Central Montcalm, 19:36.50

   38.  Natli Nalli, Dexter, 19:36.85

   39.  Amy Kolin, Ypsilanti, 19:38.20

   40.  Kalli Williams, Dexter, 19:38.30

   41.  Nikola Carlson, Haslett, 19:38.90

   42.  Tanya Fahlen, Grant, 19:40.25

   43.  Marie Dwarshuis, Grand Rapids South Christian, 19:40.30

   44.  Jill Overacker, Spring Lake, 19:40.95

   45.  Melissa Kokx, Ludington, 19:44.55

   46.  Laura Portis, Richland Gull Lake, 19:45.40

   47.  Sarah Swab, Lowell, 19:46.00

   48.  Debbie Speyer, Grand Rapids Christian, 19:47.60

   49.  Regina Ortega, Flint Powers Catholic, 19:47.90

   50.  Heidi Swihart, Haslett, 19:49.10

   51.  Kaitlin Debruin, Vicksburg, 19:49.70

   52.  Katie Okonowski, Dearborn Divine Child, 19:49.80

   53.  Abbie Blanding, Lowell, 19:50.10

   54.  Rachel Swaney, Fremont, 19:51.00

   55.  Kari Moyle, Chelsea, 19:51.40

   56.  Jen Gunderson, Dexter, 19:53.50

   57.  Becca Bauman, Grand Rapids Catholic Central, 19:53.85

   58.  Cortney Middleton, Stevensvile Lakeshore, 19:54.15

   59.  Amanda Langell, Remus Chippewa Hills, 19:55.80

   60.  Megan Josey, Spring Lake, 19:56.05

   61.  Stacey Hoffman, St. Johns, 19:56.35

   62.  Casey Lott, Ionia, 19:56.70

   63.  Rachel Fechik, Mattawan, 19:56.90

   64.  Sarah Beck, Petoskey, 19:58.55

   65.  Emily Rollet, Carleton Airport, 19:58.85

   66.  Kiel Porter, Milan, 19:59.15

   67.  Sarah Hofman, Grand Rapids Christian, 19:59.50

   68.  Stephanie Kandas, Trenton, 20:01.70

   69.  Jocelyn Frey, St. Joseph, 20:01.85

   70.  Shaina Dobbs, Algonac, 20:01.85

   71.  Alison Mejeur, St. Joseph, 20:02.00

   72.  Sarah Muylle, St. Johns, 20:04.05

   73.  Emma Dunne, Petoskey, 20:04.70

   74.  Lindsay Grosteffon, Battle Creek Lakeview, 20:05.20

   75.  Ali Trench, Ludington, 20:06.10

   76.  Heather Sellers, Remus Chippewa Hills, 20:07.60

   77.  Ashley Greenup, Sparta, 20:07.60

   78.  Katie Tobias, Richland Gull Lake, 20:08.20

   79.  Carrie Debski, Sparta, 20:09.30

   80.  Melissa Vanden Berg, Grand Rapids Christian, 20:10.25

   81.  Kim Gasieski, Chelsea, 20:10.50

   82.  Owie Lanctot, Mt. Pleasant, 20:10.55

   83.  Anna Burch, St. Joseph, 20:11.15

   84.  Natalie Kent, Lowell, 20:11.30

   85.  Kaitlyn Carbary, Fenton, 20:11.45

   86.  Carrie Hoogland, Grand Rapids Christian, 20:11.75

   87.  Trisha Sarki, Petoskey, 20:12.60

   88.  Chaney Robinson, Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg, 20:12.75

   89.  Julia Viel, Big Rapids, 20:13.00

   90.  Rebecca Seres, Monroe Jefferson, 20:13.35

   91.  Tiffany Ego, Stevensvile Lakeshore, 20:14.10

   92.  Sarah Zebell, St. Joseph, 20:14.60

   93.  Katie Lowden, Jackson Northwest, 20:16.70

   94.  Jackie Gross, Marine City, 20:19.35

   95.  Katie Bolt, Grand Rapids Christian, 20:20.00

   96.  Kelli Gilliand, Trenton, 20:21.90

   97.  Piper Kurtz, Petoskey, 20:22.10

   98.  Katie Murphy, Madison Heights Lamphere, 20:22.40

   99.  Kristin Vultaggio, Gaylord, 20:22.55

  100.  Vicki Theunissen, Mt. Pleasant, 20:23.10

  101.  Anna Delcamp, Ypsilanti, 20:26.00

  102.  Alyson Howe, Plainwell, 20:26.95

  103.  Megan Paselk, Milan, 20:27.25

  104.  Samantha Hansen, Gaylord, 20:29.00

  105.  Sarah Grossman, Mt. Pleasant, 20:29.20

  106.  Courtney Graham, Gaylord, 20:29.30

  107.  Ashley Tryban, Cheboygan, 20:30.55

  108.  Charlotte Gamble, Mt. Pleasant, 20:30.85

  109.  Claire Parkinson, Birmingham Seaholm, 20:31.15

  110.  Lindsay Mosher, Birmingham Seaholm, 20:31.15

  111.  Erica Wines, Richland Gull Lake, 20:31.50

  112.  Kathleena Almquist, Ferndale, 20:31.60

  113.  Kara Kessler, Ionia, 20:32.10

  114.  Jennifer Thoma, Flint Powers Catholic, 20:34.00

  115.  Carley Burger, Linden, 20:34.45

  116.  Savannah Hyssong, Chelsea, 20:34.80

  117.  Leslly Flores, Allegan, 20:36.30

  118.  April Wenceslao, Madison Heights Lamphere, 20:36.85

  119.  Ally Coucke, Fremont, 20:38.15

  120.  Alison Sacks, Chelsea, 20:38.45

  121.  Stephanie De Weerd, Grand Rapids Christian, 20:38.75

  122.  Amber Myers, Jackson-Northwest, 20:39.40

  123.  Jacqueline Back, Ortonville-Brandon, 20:41.55

  124.  Rebecca Mol, Flint Kearsley, 20:42.15

  125.  Ashley Samples, Marysville, 20:43.20

  126.  Jacqueline Harper, Gaylord, 20:44.40

  127.  Kimberly Brewer, Gaylord, 20:44.60

  128.  Holly Plattner, Lowell, 20:44.90

  129.  Kathleen Smith, Flint Powers Catholic, 20:45.35

  130.  Kristen Machiniak, St. Clair Shores Lakeview, 20:45.55

  131.  Chelsea Frasier, Allen Park, 20:45.80

  132.  Racheal Oborle, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek, 20:46.20

  133.  Jennifer Koeppen, St. Clair, 20:46.20

  134.  Rachel Vanwylen, Holland Christian, 20:46.65

  135.  Casey Griswald, Birmingham Seaholm, 20:47.20

  136.  Jessica Havens, Remus Chippewa Hills, 20:49.10

  137.  Araceli Martinez, Ionia, 20:49.65

  138.  Amber Hay, Detroit Renaissance, 20:50.20

  139.  Nicole Sperry, Milan, 20:51.80

  140.  Marlie Johnson, Petoskey, 20:52.90

  141.  Jennifer Crystal, Remus Chippewa Hills, 20:53.30

  142.  Elisabeth Klaasen, Holland Christian, 20:53.60

  143.  Ellison Klaasen, Holland Christian, 20:53.65

  144.  Anna Barnes, Croswell-Lexington, 20:53.85

  145.  Sara Young, Sparta, 20:54.50

  146.  Sara Rodgers, Sparta, 20:55.20

  147.  Emily Gerard, Lowell, 20:55.60

  148.  Clarissa Krajewski, Battle Creek Lakeview, 20:55.70

  149.  Bre Lindsay, Fremont, 20:56.10

  150.  Shaelyn Smith, Ogemaw Heights, 20:57.05

  151.  Shannon Bailey, Farmington Hills Harrison, 20:57.75

  152.  Julie Jackson, Spring Lake, 20:57.80

  153.  Lori Bologna, Dearborn Divine Child, 20:58.55

  154.  Laura Stone, Dearborn Divine Child, 20:58.60

  155.  Krista Aslakson, Fremont, 21:00.05

  156.  Kate Green, Ypsilanti, 21:00.10

  157.  Angela VanDrunen, Holland Christian, 21:01.15

  158.  Laura OBerholtzer, Chelsea, 21:01.90

  159.  Kelsey Nyberg, Battle Creek Lakeview, 21:02.70

  160.  Rachel Udow, Dexter, 21:03.70

  161.  Amber Catlin, Alma, 21:04.10

  162.  Chelsea Hickok, Richland Gull Lake, 21:04.25

  163.  Michelle Cote, Flint Powers Catholic, 21:05.25

  164.  Kathryn McDonnell, Birmingham Marian, 21:06.15

  165.  Erin Czerney, Richland Gull Lake, 21:06.65

  166.  Lindsay Parker, St. Clair, 21:09.50

  167.  Emily Prettyman, Tecumseh, 21:10.25

  168.  Gabrielle Wares, Ypsilanti, 21:10.70

  169.  Danielle Bossley, Stevensvile Lakeshore, 21:11.10

  170.  Nicole Maki, Flint Powers Catholic, 21:11.55

  171.  Brooke Ruble, Battle Creek Lakeview, 21:11.65

  172.  Kaitlyn Meernik, Birmingham Marian, 21:11.90

  173.  Jamie Recker, Remus Chippewa Hills, 21:12.00

  174.  Naomi Ingell, Fremont, 21:12.10

  175.  Jordan Spence, Mt. Pleasant, 21:12.65

  176.  Becky Schmidt, St. Joseph, 21:13.55

  177.  Lisa Meints, Three Rivers, 21:13.80

  178.  Christin Tonne, Algonac, 21:14.80

  179.  Molly Dolan, Flint Kearsley, 21:15.45

  180.  Alice Gauvin, Chelsea, 21:16.30

  181.  Jennifer Hanson, Flint Powers Catholic, 21:16.50

  182.  Tabitha Anderson, Remus Chippewa Hills, 21:17.45

  183.  Dale Ann Burnham, Plainwell, 21:17.95

  184.  Michelle Clark, St. Joseph, 21:18.45

  185.  Betsy O'Brien, Petoskey, 21:19.40

  186.  Laura Campbell, Bloomfield Hills Andover, 21:20.20

  187.  Cassandra Adamson, Walled Lake Northern, 21:21.10

  188.  Irina Maslemikova, Farmington Hills Harrison, 21:22.25

  189.  Valerie McDermott, Birmingham Seaholm, 21:23.40

  190.  Sarah Junga, Croswell-Lexington, 21:26.50

  191.  Lisa Geelhood, Grand Rapids Christian, 21:27.30

  192.  Teresa Cramer, Stevensvile Lakeshore, 21:28.00

  193.  Kelly Loy, Milan, 21:29.95

  194.  Blair Nosan, Bloomfield Hills Andover, 21:30.75

  195.  Elizabeth Tubergen, Holland Christian, 21:31.65

  196.  Kaileigh Russo, Sparta, 21:40.15

  197.  Stephanie Roy, Royal Oak Dondero, 21:42.65

  198.  Sara Sluka, Spring Lake, 21:43.60

  199.  Rebekah Wood, Lowell, 21:46.80

  200.  Amber Peeples, Ionia, 21:48.25

  201.  Amy Alter, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore, 21:48.30

  202.  Becky Richardson, Flint Kearsley, 21:48.40

  203.  Emily Weingarten, Bloomfield Hills Andover, 21:49.75

  204.  Sondra Brines, Dexter, 21:51.10

  205.  Katie Kramer, Birmingham Seaholm, 21:52.15

  206.  Katie Seiler, Dearborn Divine Child, 21:54.60

  207.  Hannah Ranger, Flint Kearsley, 21:55.40

  208.  Lauren Began, Birmingham Seaholm, 21:57.60

  209.  Amber Thomas, Detroit Renaissance, 21:59.25

  210.  Monica Hamlett, Richland Gull Lake, 22:01.90

  211.  Amy Graham, Birmingham Seaholm, 22:02.75

  212.  Alecia Kulka, St. Clair Shores Lakeview, 22:04.70

  213.  Jennifer Coleman, Milan, 22:06.20

  214.  Jenna Heitchue, Richmond, 22:08.85

  215.  Meg Law, Milan, 22:09.75

  216.  Mica Crayton, Detroit Renaissance, 22:10.85

  217.  Heather Schellie, Gaylord, 22:12.35

  218.  Angela Pscholka, Stevensvile Lakeshore, 22:16.00

  219.  Kim Rodgers, Sparta, 22:16.85

  220.  Britni Skoda, Stevensvile Lakeshore, 22:17.15

  221.  Ashley Newman, Mt. Pleasant, 22:19.40

  222.  Lauren Sofen, Bloomfield Hills Andover, 22:21.00

  223.  Carly Knauf, Stevensvile Lakeshore, 22:22.00

  224.  Justine Latini, Ypsilanti, 22:25.20

  225.  Paula Frisbey, Fremont, 22:25.35

  226.  Michelle Cournyea, Flint Kearsley, 22:28.85

  227.  Jessica Dembs, Richland Gull Lake, 22:32.45

  228.  Brittany Neef, Bloomfield Hills Andover, 22:33.45

  229.  Sarra Brinjikji, Bloomfield Hills Andover, 22:33.50

  230.  Carrie McNergney, Spring Lake, 22:34.90

  231.  Erica Dolan, Flint Kearsley, 22:41.20

  232.  AlexSaundra Hamm, Royal Oak Dondero, 22:43.85

  233.  Katherine Hagemann, Birmingham Marian, 22:44.75

  234.  Jennifer Trigger, Bloomfield Hills Andover, 22:44.75

  235.  Jill Polk, Birmingham Marian, 22:46.90

  236.  Leah Haapala, Birmingham Marian, 22:47.60

  237.  Alex Cunningham, Detroit Renaissance, 22:48.70

  238.  Megan Sheremet, Dearborn Divine Child, 22:50.20

  239.  Angie Lusty, Flint Powers Catholic, 23:01.15

  240.  Cinthia Hunt, Croswell-Lexington, 23:03.25

  241.  Jenny Heldt, Dexter, 23:05.70

  242.  Kristen Mingo-Williams, Royal Oak Dondero, 23:07.80

  243.  Emi Wisnieski, Dexter, 23:12.15

  244.  Monique Thompson, Detroit Renaissance, 23:24.05

  245.  Liesle Travis, St. Clair Shores Lakeview, 23:26.10

  246.  Kristine Cramer, St. Clair Shores Lakeview, 23:34.70

  247.  Melanie Hayes, Ypsilanti, 23:40.00

  248.  Allison Septer, Royal Oak Dondero, 23:42.70

  249.  Tara Shell, Croswell-Lexington, 23:46.70

  250.  Hanna Zachary, Spring Lake, 23:48.10

  251.  Meagon Mandley, Royal Oak Dondero, 24:02.15

  252.  Lindsey Prikopa, St. Clair Shores Lakeview, 24:07.15

  253.  Jackie Cieslinski, St. Clair Shores Lakeview, 24:07.70

  254.  Emily Darragh, Ypsilanti, 24:08.45

  255.  Natalie Lis, Croswell-Lexington, 24:11.70

  256.  Ashley Gross, Ionia, 24:18.35

  257.  LaTerrica Silvers, Royal Oak Dondero, 24:31.40

  258.  Sharlonda Nunn, Detroit Renaissance, 24:45.20

  259.  Danielle Conti, St. Clair Shores Lakeview, 25:03.40

  260.  Annette Henry, Fremont, 25:05.00

  261.  Jennifer Reed, Ionia, 26:36.65

  262.  Heather Cusack, Ionia, 30:41.05

 

 

     2002 MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY FINAL DIV 2 GIRLS TEAM RESULTS

 

 

Battle Creek Lakeview

PLACED   1 WITH A SCORE OF  169 

 

     6        Michelle Diverio           05:53.10 12:10.80 18:25.80 19:00.80

     7        Jennifer Hamilton          05:55.20 12:11.20 18:26.90 19:04.35

    11        Diane Hamilton             05:54.55 12:11.60 18:36.20 19:14.40

    46        Lindsay Grosteffon         06:09.35 12:54.75 19:31.10 20:05.20

    99        Clarissa Krajewski         06:33.90 13:30.00 20:18.70 20:55.70

   108        Kelsey Nyberg              06:40.55 13:32.45 20:22.50 21:02.70

   117        Brooke Ruble               06:31.40 13:37.40 20:36.50 21:11.65

 

 

Petoskey

PLACED   2 WITH A SCORE OF  207 

 

     4        Sarah Jaquith              05:57.85 12:11.15 18:22.60 18:59.10

    40        Sarah Beck                 06:22.90 12:57.65 19:23.25 19:58.55

    45        Emma Dunne                 06:23.25 12:59.85 19:30.55 20:04.70

    57        Trisha Sarki               06:22.85 12:59.50 19:36.80 20:12.60

    61        Piper Kurtz                06:32.65 13:11.75 19:47.50 20:22.10

    91        Marlie Johnson             06:32.20 13:25.50 20:12.90 20:52.90

   128        Betsy O'Brien              06:33.45 13:34.70 20:45.50 21:19.40

 

 

St. Joseph

PLACED   3 WITH A SCORE OF  216 

 

    16        Colleen O'Shea             06:10.20 12:33.80 18:47.00 19:21.30

    43        Jocelyn Frey               06:22.55 13:01.30 19:27.75 20:01.85

    44        Alison Mejeur              06:11.50 12:53.10 19:27.35 20:02.00

    54        Anna Burch                 06:22.55 13:01.25 19:28.30 20:11.15

    59        Sarah Zebell               06:22.90 13:01.90 19:36.35 20:14.60

   122        Becky Schmidt              06:40.35 13:41.30 20:41.70 21:13.55

   127        Michelle Clark             06:28.10 13:26.40 20:37.50 21:18.45

 

 

Lowell

PLACED   4 WITH A SCORE OF  217 

 

    20        Lisa Wojciakowski          06:02.55 12:38.10 18:56.70 19:28.25

    28        Sarah Swab                 06:06.90 12:42.15 19:09.60 19:46.00

    32        Abbie Blanding             06:10.00 12:44.55 19:16.90 19:50.10

    55        Natalie Kent               06:12.60 12:56.35 19:36.20 20:11.30

    82        Holly Plattner             06:22.30 13:15.15 20:05.90 20:44.90

    98        Emily Gerard               06:28.00 13:24.70 20:16.05 20:55.60

   140        Rebekah Wood               06:39.80 13:57.80 21:08.55 21:46.80



 

Grand Rapids Christian

PLACED   5 WITH A SCORE OF  238 

 

    29        Debbie Speyer              06:18.15 12:47.30 19:11.75 19:47.60

    42        Sarah Hofman               06:19.00 12:54.20 19:23.75 19:59.50

    51        Melissa Vanden Berg        06:19.90 12:59.40 19:32.55 20:10.25

    56        Carrie Hoogland            06:12.60 12:58.55 19:33.50 20:11.75

    60        Katie Bolt                 06:10.90 12:58.70 19:44.35 20:20.00

    78        Stephanie De Weerd         06:25.05 13:17.95 20:04.20 20:38.75

   132        Lisa Geelhood              06:42.20 13:49.55 20:48.10 21:27.30

 

 

Chelsea

PLACED   6 WITH A SCORE OF  243 

 

     5        Rachel Severin             05:54.95 12:12.25 18:25.10 18:59.95

    34        Kari Moyle                 06:10.30 12:52.75 19:16.55 19:51.40

    52        Kim Gasieski               06:34.00 13:00.65 19:41.50 20:10.50

    75        Savannah Hyssong           06:33.90 13:20.65 20:01.75 20:34.80

    77        Alison Sacks               06:33.50 13:19.90 20:01.90 20:38.45

   107        Laura OBerholtzer          06:36.70 13:37.65 20:25.15 21:01.90

   124        Alice Gauvin               06:37.00 13:38.20 20:33.00 21:16.30

 

 

Dearborn Divine Child

PLACED   7 WITH A SCORE OF  264 

 

    13        Erin Webster               05:55.30 12:18.85 18:40.70 19:18.60

    15        Kaitlin Darnell            05:57.35 12:21.05 18:41.20 19:20.50

    31        Katie Okonowski            06:19.90 12:51.65 19:13.85 19:49.80

   102        Lori Bologna               06:32.50 13:28.85 20:22.00 20:58.55

   103        Laura Stone                06:29.05 13:24.90 20:20.80 20:58.60

   147        Katie Seiler               06:39.65 14:01.10 21:14.65 21:54.60

   178        Megan Sheremet             06:49.70 14:34.15 22:09.70 22:50.20

 

Remus Chippewa Hills

PLACED   8 WITH A SCORE OF  273 

 

    10        Tracy Fry                  05:58.90 12:18.10 18:33.40 19:06.90

    37        Amanda Langell             06:14.05 12:53.95 19:21.60 19:55.80

    47        Heather Sellers            06:13.00 12:58.60 19:29.75 20:07.60

    87        Jessica Havens             06:18.70 13:19.90 20:08.20 20:49.10

    92        Jennifer Crystal           06:32.80 13:29.60 20:14.80 20:53.30

   119        Jamie Recker               06:36.15 13:32.25 20:29.95 21:12.00

   126        Tabitha Anderson           06:34.10 13:42.40 20:42.00 21:17.45

 



 

Mt. Pleasant

PLACED   9 WITH A SCORE OF  273 

 

    21        Amanda Rudert              05:57.65 12:24.00 18:49.90 19:30.60

    53        Owie Lanctot               06:15.70 12:56.60 19:34.70 20:10.55

    63        Vicki Theunissen           06:20.80 13:06.25 19:42.60 20:23.10

    67        Sarah Grossman             06:19.75 13:05.70 19:48.10 20:29.20

    69        Charlotte Gamble           06:27.80 13:19.35 19:53.05 20:30.85

   121        Jordan Spence              06:38.00 13:38.00 20:32.20 21:12.65

   161        Ashley Newman              06:44.95 14:16.40 21:32.90 22:19.40

 

 

Gaylord

PLACED  10 WITH A SCORE OF  294 

 

    18        Katie Harriger             05:54.00 12:20.00 18:48.00 19:26.00

    62        Kristin Vultaggio          06:24.70 13:07.10 19:46.45 20:22.55

    66        Samantha Hansen            06:23.85 13:06.55 19:51.10 20:29.00

    68        Courtney Graham            06:21.35 13:07.00 19:51.60 20:29.30

    80        Jacqueline Harper          06:20.35 13:11.60 20:03.60 20:44.40

    81        Kimberly Brewer            06:23.10 13:17.00 20:03.35 20:44.60

   157        Heather Schellie           06:45.55 14:12.10 21:33.00 22:12.35

 

 

Holland Christian

PLACED  11 WITH A SCORE OF  303 

 

     9        Bethany Hofman             05:54.50 12:13.60 18:31.80 19:06.85

    22        Christine Witte            06:03.45 12:37.95 18:59.30 19:32.50

    85        Rachel Vanwylen            06:27.75 13:22.50 20:07.35 20:46.65

    93        Elisabeth Klaasen          06:28.50 13:29.30 20:17.95 20:53.60

    94        Ellison Klaasen            06:37.55 13:35.75 20:17.60 20:53.65

   106        Angela VanDrunen           06:38.00 13:35.70 20:21.00 21:01.15

   136        Elizabeth Tubergen         06:37.35 13:42.90 20:48.35 21:31.65

 

 

Sparta

PLACED  12 WITH A SCORE OF  303 

 

    12        Kelly Carter               06:14.05 12:32.70 18:40.30 19:14.90

    48        Ashley Greenup             06:15.65 12:57.10 19:27.25 20:07.60

    50        Carrie Debski              06:12.05 12:44.25 19:28.05 20:09.30

    96        Sara Young                 06:28.05 13:22.30 20:16.55 20:54.50

    97        Sara Rodgers               06:31.25 13:28.00 20:16.90 20:55.20

   137        Kaileigh Russo             06:52.00 14:05.65 21:06.35 21:40.15

   159        Kim Rodgers                06:52.40 14:14.20 21:34.50 22:16.85



 

Spring Lake

PLACED  13 WITH A SCORE OF  323 

 

    19        Rachel Jeltema             06:03.35 12:33.40 18:53.95 19:27.05

    26        Jill Overacker             06:04.90 12:39.30 19:02.05 19:40.95

    38        Megan Josey                06:06.50 12:40.25 19:17.20 19:56.05

   101        Julie Jackson              06:28.80 13:33.20 20:17.00 20:57.80

   139        Sara Sluka                 06:46.30 13:57.65 21:02.60 21:43.60

   170        Carrie McNergney           06:57.50 14:25.50 21:51.95 22:34.90

   190        Hanna Zachary              07:17.90 15:17.35 23:04.50 23:48.10

 

 

Milan

PLACED  14 WITH A SCORE OF  333 

 

     3        Angela Martinez            05:56.25 12:10.85 18:15.55 18:53.95

    41        Kiel Porter                06:10.75 12:52.90 19:21.25 19:59.15

    65        Megan Paselk               06:12.95 13:05.90 19:50.35 20:27.25

    90        Nicole Sperry              06:25.90 13:19.05 20:10.05 20:51.80

   134        Kelly Loy                  06:26.55 13:40.45 20:47.80 21:29.95

   154        Jennifer Coleman           06:40.55 14:02.95 21:21.70 22:06.20

   155        Meg Law                    06:59.90 14:21.80 21:31.30 22:09.75

 

 

Dexter

PLACED  15 WITH A SCORE OF  337 

 

    23        Natli Nalli                06:11.20 12:38.75 19:01.35 19:36.85

    25        Kalli Williams             06:09.80 12:34.20 18:56.40 19:38.30

    35        Jen Gunderson              06:11.90 12:45.95 19:20.65 19:53.50

   109        Rachel Udow                06:34.85 13:30.40 20:24.20 21:03.70

   145        Sondra Brines              06:35.20 13:50.35 21:10.15 21:51.10

   181        Jenny Heldt                07:05.25 14:45.90 22:21.60 23:05.70

   183        Emi Wisnieski              07:30.40 15:09.90 22:32.90 23:12.15

 

 

Richland Gull Lake

PLACED  16 WITH A SCORE OF  371 

 

    27        Laura Portis               06:14.60 12:48.20 19:10.80 19:45.40

    49        Katie Tobias               06:14.80 12:55.30 19:30.25 20:08.20

    72        Erica Wines                06:17.30 13:10.70 19:50.70 20:31.50

   110        Chelsea Hickok             06:33.00 13:32.20 20:27.55 21:04.25

   113        Erin Czerney               06:34.90 13:32.85 20:26.95 21:06.65

   151        Monica Hamlett             06:43.90 14:11.60 21:25.55 22:01.90

   167        Jessica Dembs              07:00.60 14:30.25 21:49.90 22:32.45



 

Flint Powers Catholic

PLACED  17 WITH A SCORE OF  414 

 

    30        Regina Ortega              06:11.05 12:43.75 19:09.55 19:47.90

    74        Jennifer Thoma             06:20.25 13:11.90 19:55.40 20:34.00

    83        Kathleen Smith             06:27.35 13:25.85 20:10.25 20:45.35

   111        Michelle Cote              06:30.15 13:49.50 20:25.50 21:05.25

   116        Nicole Maki                06:27.60 13:33.60 20:29.40 21:11.55

   125        Jennifer Hanson            06:30.80 13:39.05 20:39.90 21:16.50

   179        Angie Lusty                07:08.75 14:55.00 22:20.20 23:01.15

 

 

Croswell-Lexington

PLACED  18 WITH A SCORE OF  422 

 

     2        Chelsea McVay              05:57.40 12:10.90 18:15.00 18:50.40

    14        Jennifer Ludington         05:58.30 12:19.85 18:41.70 19:19.90

    95        Anna Barnes                06:29.50 13:31.50 20:17.45 20:53.85

   131        Sarah Junga                06:37.00 13:47.00 20:48.70 21:26.50

   180        Cinthia Hunt               07:09.10 14:42.95 22:16.45 23:03.25

   189        Tara Shell                 07:09.20 15:05.10 23:06.35 23:46.70

   195        Natalie Lis                07:21.40 15:25.30 23:27.00 24:11.70

 

 

Fremont

PLACED  19 WITH A SCORE OF  433 

 

    33        Rachel Swaney              06:08.80 12:43.25 19:15.45 19:51.00

    76        Ally Coucke                06:25.70 13:10.80 19:57.95 20:38.15

   100        Bre Lindsay                06:47.00 13:40.75 20:19.30 20:56.10

   104        Krista Aslakson            06:45.40 13:39.30 20:21.45 21:00.05

   120        Naomi Ingell               06:45.30 13:40.30 20:30.75 21:12.10

   165        Paula Frisbey              06:52.70 14:20.45 21:43.00 22:25.35

   200        Annette Henry              07:47.40 16:07.05 24:19.45 25:05.00

 

 

Ypsilanti

PLACED  20 WITH A SCORE OF  471 

 

    24        Amy Kolin                  06:11.55 12:34.40 19:00.90 19:38.20

    64        Anna Delcamp               06:25.60 13:18.50 19:48.60 20:26.00

   105        Kate Green                 06:31.10 13:21.85 20:19.90 21:00.10

   114        Gabrielle Wares            06:45.15 13:42.95 20:30.60 21:10.70

   164        Justine Latini             06:54.15 14:19.65 21:43.95 22:25.20

   187        Melanie Hayes              07:18.60 15:09.00 22:57.00 23:40.00

   194        Emily Darragh              07:28.80 15:39.35 23:31.05 24:08.45



 

Stevensvile Lakeshore

PLACED  21 WITH A SCORE OF  500 

 

    36        Cortney Middleton          06:08.85 12:48.70 19:18.45 19:54.15

    58        Tiffany Ego                06:19.90 13:00.45 19:36.30 20:14.10

   115        Danielle Bossley           06:39.45 13:37.10 20:32.00 21:11.10

   133        Teresa Cramer              06:38.85 13:49.15 20:50.05 21:28.00

   158        Angela Pscholka            06:58.50 14:33.65 21:39.10 22:16.00

   160        Britni Skoda               06:51.40 14:12.60 21:36.90 22:17.15

   163        Carly Knauf                06:51.55 14:20.75 21:40.20 22:22.00

 

 

Birmingham Seaholm

PLACED  22 WITH A SCORE OF  503 

 

    70        Claire Parkinson           06:25.70 13:16.10 19:55.40 20:31.15

    71        Lindsay Mosher             06:24.30 13:13.20 19:55.40 20:31.15

    86        Casey Griswald             06:24.90 13:18.20 20:07.60 20:47.20

   130        Valerie McDermott          06:33.60 13:38.75 20:42.80 21:23.40

   146        Katie Kramer               06:36.45 14:01.85 21:11.60 21:52.15

   149        Lauren Began               06:39.50 14:03.80 21:16.20 21:57.60

   152        Amy Graham                 06:37.35 13:55.30 21:19.60 22:02.75

 

 

Flint Kearsley

PLACED  23 WITH A SCORE OF  510 

 

    17        Kristin Hooker             05:59.20 12:30.70 18:46.30 19:23.20

    79        Rebecca Mol                06:27.00 13:15.20 20:01.00 20:42.15

   123        Molly Dolan                06:30.40 13:36.65 20:39.40 21:15.45

   143        Becky Richardson           06:49.10 14:02.40 21:14.60 21:48.40

   148        Hannah Ranger              06:49.80 14:07.50 21:14.80 21:55.40

   166        Michelle Cournyea          07:00.00 14:20.15 21:46.70 22:28.85

   171        Erica Dolan                06:58.55 14:29.10 21:58.25 22:41.20

 

 

Ionia

PLACED  24 WITH A SCORE OF  537 

 

    39        Casey Lott                 06:17.65 12:54.20 19:22.05 19:56.70

    73        Kara Kessler               06:33.60 13:19.85 19:55.80 20:32.10

    88        Araceli Martinez           06:25.85 13:23.65 20:09.75 20:49.65

   141        Amber Peeples              06:32.35 13:47.40 21:07.85 21:48.25

   196        Ashley Gross               07:23.50 15:33.25 23:34.40 24:18.35

   201        Jennifer Reed              07:37.15 16:37.00 25:42.15 26:36.65

   202        Heather Cusack             08:50.35 18:50.25 29:43.00 30:41.05



 

Detroit Renaissance

PLACED  25 WITH A SCORE OF  573 

 

     1        Kelly Sampson              05:37.80 11:51.90 18:02.90 18:35.30

    89        Amber Hay                  06:19.15 13:21.80 20:11.65 20:50.20

   150        Amber Thomas               06:25.45 13:43.60 21:14.30 21:59.25

   156        Mica Crayton               06:30.80 14:19.50 21:33.75 22:10.85

   177        Alex Cunningham            06:39.00 14:38.00 22:09.90 22:48.70

   184        Monique Thompson           07:04.85 15:01.90 22:43.30 23:24.05

   198        Sharlonda Nunn             07:34.75 16:09.35 24:10.00 24:45.20

 

 

Birmingham Marian

PLACED  26 WITH A SCORE OF  586 

 

     8        Jennifer Waters            05:51.35 12:15.00 18:29.60 19:06.30

   112        Kathryn McDonnell          06:13.45 13:21.05 20:22.95 21:06.15

   118        Kaitlyn Meernik            06:16.45 13:26.90 20:29.15 21:11.90

   173        Katherine Hagemann         07:10.00 14:43.80 22:05.90 22:44.75

   175        Jill Polk                  06:59.10 14:42.00 22:06.15 22:46.90

   176        Leah Haapala               07:02.00 14:43.15 22:07.40 22:47.60

 

 

Bloomfield Hills Andover

PLACED  27 WITH A SCORE OF  738 

 

   129        Laura Campbell             06:24.50 13:40.00 20:39.60 21:20.20

   135        Blair Nosan                06:30.35 13:51.70 20:52.50 21:30.75

   144        Emily Weingarten           06:24.35 13:48.70 21:06.50 21:49.75

   162        Lauren Sofen               06:55.90 14:32.55 21:44.00 22:21.00

   168        Brittany Neef              06:56.70 14:33.05 21:54.15 22:33.45

   169        Sarra Brinjikji            07:00.15 14:41.20 21:54.50 22:33.50

   174        Jennifer Trigger           06:59.60 14:45.30 22:04.15 22:44.75

 

 

St. Clair Shores Lakeview

PLACED  28 WITH A SCORE OF  800 

 

    84        Kristen Machiniak          06:28.25 13:23.10 20:09.70 20:45.55

   153        Alecia Kulka               06:36.75 14:00.00 21:23.15 22:04.70

   185        Liesle Travis              07:07.55 15:03.15 22:50.00 23:26.10

   186        Kristine Cramer            07:07.95 15:06.70 22:51.55 23:34.70

   192        Lindsey Prikopa            07:11.90 15:26.40 23:33.50 24:07.15

   193        Jackie Cieslinski          07:12.05 15:27.00 23:33.45 24:07.70

   199        Danielle Conti             07:39.30 16:10.10 24:16.30 25:03.40



 

Royal Oak Dondero

PLACED  29 WITH A SCORE OF  871 

 

   138        Stephanie Roy              06:36.70 13:58.80 21:07.70 21:42.65

   172        AlexSaundra Hamm           07:06.25 14:47.10 22:05.30 22:43.85

   182        Kristen Mingo-Williams     07:05.40 14:46.45 22:24.65 23:07.80

   188        Allison Septer             07:13.10 15:17.95 23:03.20 23:42.70

   191        Meagon Mandley             07:22.65 15:30.25 23:17.50 24:02.15

   197        LaTerrica Silvers          07:38.55 15:51.30 23:56.95 24:31.40

Michigan State Meet

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003