States
Michigan
Lower Peninsula Championships

Division 1

11/2/02 at Michigan International Speedway, Brooklyn MI - 5k

 


Boys - Girls

Boys

Michigan High School Athletic Association
2002 Lower Peninsula Cross Country Finals
Michigan International Speedway - Brooklyn, Michigan
November 2, 2002
 
Division 1 Boys Results
 
TEAM RESULTS
       1.  Rockford                            133

       2.  Highland-Milford                    135

       3.  Novi                                161

       4.  Detroit Catholic Central            188

       5.  Traverse City West                  209

       6.  Ann Arbor Huron                     254

       7.  Saline                              254

       8.  Temperance-Bedford                  269

       9.  Traverse City Central               270

      10.  Utica Eisenhower                    297

      11.  Grand Blanc                         307

      12.  Birmingham Brother Rice             312

      13.  White Lake Lakeland                 320

      14.  Muskegon Mona Shores                370

      15.  Zeeland                             373

      16.  Dearborn-Fordson                    393

      17.  Sterling Heights                    412

      18.  Livonia Stevenson                   450

      19.  Troy Athens                         467

      20.  Lansing Eastern                     472

      21.  Plymouth Salem                      481

      22.  Troy                                521

      23.  Rochester                           549

      24.  Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central   596

      25.  Kalamazoo Central                   612

      26.  Detroit U-D Jesuit                  632

      27.  Grosse Pointe South                 753

      28.  Grosse Pointe North                 819

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

    1.  Christopher Catton, Grand Blanc, 15:18.85

    2.  Dustin Voss, Saline, 15:21.85

    3.  Frank Tinney, Ann Arbor Huron, 15:24.30

    4.  Andrew Manning, Traverse City Central, 15:36.40

    5.  Kevin Gienapp, Brighton, 15:37.00

    6.  Matt Wish, Rockford, 15:45.90

    7.  Michael Hanlon, Ann Arbor Huron, 15:46.70

    8.  Mark Moore, Novi, 15:47.50

    9.  Neil Atzinger, Saline, 15:47.60

   10.  Chris Welch, White Lake Lakeland, 15:48.35

   11.  Donnie Richmond, Oxford, 15:48.70

   12.  Tim Copacia, Utica Eisenhower, 15:49.95

   13.  Tim Kenny, Traverse City West, 15:50.00

   14.  Christopher Mehay, New Baltimore Anchor Bay, 15:51.65

   15.  Adam Craig, White Lake Lakeland, 15:52.25

   16.  John Black, Birmingham Brother Rice, 15:52.70

   17.  Chris Hammer, Troy Athens, 15:54.35

   18.  Alex Wood, Traverse City West, 15:54.95

   19.  Brian Gilchrist, Novi, 15:55.50

   20.  Mark Sitko, Clarkston, 15:55.60

   21.  Matt Plaska, Zeeland, 15:56.55

   22.  Eric Graf, Rockford, 15:57.45

   23.  B.J. Meyers, Rockford, 15:58.25

   24.  James Erickson, Belleville, 15:59.55

   25.  Seth Thibodean, Highland-Milford, 15:59.80

   26.  Tim Kaijala, Muskegon Mona Shores, 16:00.35

   27.  Matt Gillespie, Livonia Stevenson, 16:01.30

   28.  Justin Hajduk, Plymouth Salem, 16:03.80

   29.  Kyle Harris, Highland-Milford, 16:05.30

   30.  Alex Fritz, Temperance-Bedford, 16:06.25

   31.  Sean O'Halloran, Livonia Stevenson, 16:06.80

   32.  Chad Murray, Highland-Milford, 16:07.60

   33.  Cam Ross, Traverse City Central, 16:07.80

   34.  Chris Scott, Traverse City West, 16:09.20

   35.  Brian Doot, Detroit Catholic Central, 16:09.45

   36.  Dana Pitcock, Highland-Milford, 16:12.25

   37.  Jared Elmore, Clarkston, 16:12.30

   38.  David Lucas, Detroit Catholic Central, 16:12.40

   39.  Derek Scott, Grand Rapids Northview, 16:13.25

   40.  Mike Andersen, Highland-Milford, 16:13.60

   41.  David Brown, Port Huron Northern, 16:13.80

   42.  Dan Horgan, Detroit Catholic Central, 16:14.90

   43.  Lindsey LaLonde, Saginaw Heritage, 16:17.05

   44.  Geoff Guthrie, Rockford, 16:17.45

   45.  Abdullah Saleh, Dearborn Fordson, 16:17.85

   46.  Eric Huffman, Swartz Creek, 16:18.00

   47.  Tim Kava, Novi, 16:18.30

   48.  Pat Miller, Highland-Milford, 16:18.50

   49.  Kyle Mena, Portage Northern, 16:18.60

   50.  Alex Grobbel, Utica Eisenhower, 16:20.10

   51.  Kevin Coch, East Kentwood, 16:20.30

   52.  Bryan Tharp, Holland West Ottawa, 16:21.00

   53.  Eric Joseph, Novi, 16:21.20

   54.  Chad Anastasoff, Temperance-Bedford, 16:21.30

   55.  Adam Hostetler, Grand Blanc, 16:22.40

   56.  Jimmy Partridge, Sterling Heights, 16:22.90

   57.  Kevin Mason, Detroit Catholic Central, 16:22.95

   58.  Andrew Miller, Utica, 16:23.35

   59.  Jeff Draggich, Sterling Heights, 16:23.60

   60.  Ryan McCarl, Muskegon Mona Shores, 16:24.45

   61.  Jason Young, Utica Eisenhower, 16:25.05

   62.  Trevor Step, Detroit Catholic Central, 16:25.65

   63.  Chris Cavazos, Brownstown-Woodhaven, 16:26.30

   64.  Matt Crampton, Utica Eisenhower, 16:26.80

   65.  Thomas Cowan, Troy, 16:27.00

   66.  Adam Koepfer, Temperance-Bedford, 16:27.85

   67.  Nate Penny, Zeeland, 16:28.15

   68.  Adam Aljahmi, Dearborn Fordson, 16:28.95

   69.  Steve Czarnecki, Rochester Adams, 16:29.90

   70.  Max Working, Detroit Catholic Central, 16:30.70

   71.  Tad Hulst, Zeeland, 16:31.00

   72.  Clark Richter, Rockford, 16:31.05

   73.  Zach Ryan, Saline, 16:32.30

   74.  Colin Orr, West Bloomfield, 16:34.60

   75.  Mark Jones, Saginaw Heritage, 16:34.70

   76.  Dan DeRusha, Highland-Milford, 16:35.20

   77.  David Morgan, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern, 16:35.25

   78.  Marc Roualet, Birmingham Brother Rice, 16:35.80

   79.  Richard Kettles, Grand Ledge, 16:36.35

   80.  Bobby Brouwer, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central, 16:36.35

   81.  Stephen Cheek, Plymouth Canton, 16:36.40

   82.  Spencer Ornes, Novi, 16:37.05

   83.  Jeff Brooks, Flushing, 16:38.00

   84.  Marcel Franklin, Lansing Eastern, 16:38.75

   85.  Nick Zendler, Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 16:39.55

   86.  Atul Gupta, Ann Arbor Huron, 16:39.65

   87.  Hadi Harp, Dearborn Fordson, 16:40.40

   88.  Grant Griffin, Grand Blanc, 16:40.75

   89.  Matt Tidman, Pinckney, 16:41.00

   90.  Adam Darany, Detroit Catholic Central, 16:41.15

   91.  Ryan Cooper, Portage Northern, 16:41.80

   92.  Jim Kutches, Muskegon Mona Shores, 16:41.85

   93.  Justin Switzer, Waterford Kettering, 16:42.35

   94.  Chris Jordan, Detroit U-D Jesuit, 16:42.40

   95.  Dominic Merica, Traverse City Central, 16:43.50

   96.  Tony Araiz, Temperance-Bedford, 16:44.50

   97.  Jonathan Western, Plymouth Canton, 16:44.85

   98.  John Hall, Traverse City West, 16:45.00

   99.  David Hairston, Grand Ledge, 16:45.50

  100.  Andrew Stewart, Troy, 16:46.50

  101.  Mike Bair, Birmingham Brother Rice, 16:46.65

  102.  John Malosh, Monroe, 16:47.30

  103.  Todd Smith, Rockford, 16:47.60

  104.  Matt Chumbley, Rochester, 16:47.80

  105.  Christopher Haag, Warren DeLaSalle, 16:47.85

  106.  Harrison Beeby, Traverse City Central, 16:48.40

  107.  Aaron Lanning, Plymouth Canton, 16:48.65

  108.  Jason Hannawa, Birmingham Brother Rice, 16:48.80

  109.  Steve Leonard, White Lake Lakeland, 16:48.90

  110.  Amol Huprikar, Novi, 16:48.90

  111.  Aaron Kenemer, Zeeland, 16:49.45

  112.  Randy Bearden, Plymouth Salem, 16:50.20

  113.  Sean Burgoon, Temperance-Bedford, 16:50.20

  114.  Steve Gladieux, Traverse City West, 16:50.70

  115.  Mitch Weiner, White Lake Lakeland, 16:50.85

  116.  Luke Chrusciel, Grandville, 16:50.90

  117.  Jeff Mataya, North Farmington, 16:51.35

  118.  Alvin Moore, Troy Athens, 16:51.50

  119.  Adam Daoud, Ann Arbor Huron, 16:52.20

  120.  Dan Pinter, Saline, 16:52.90

  121.  Jon Steinhoff, Grand Blanc, 16:53.35

  122.  David Snare, Temperance-Bedford, 16:53.75

  123.  Ryan Gregory, Birmingham Brother Rice, 16:53.85

  124.  Shane Knoll, Warren Mott, 16:54.05

  125.  Zachary Blough Orr, Kalamazoo Central, 16:54.60

  126.  Kevin Dorn, Rockford, 16:55.15

  127.  Parker Tiffany, Traverse City Central, 16:55.30

  128.  Doug Novack, Livonia Stevenson, 16:55.50

  129.  Jason Arini, Sterling Heights, 16:55.75

  130.  Eric Woolworth, Jackson, 16:56.05

  131.  Austin Riker, Ann Arbor Huron, 16:56.90

  132.  Geoff Brigham, Lansing Eastern, 16:57.95

  133.  Nikhil Kawlra, Troy, 16:58.20

  134.  Mike Craze, Sterling Heights, 16:58.55

  135.  Carter Bishop, Saline, 16:59.10

  136.  Johnny McDonald, Traverse City West, 16:59.10

  137.  Matt McGraw, Lansing Eastern, 16:59.25

  138.  Sam Christian, Lansing Eastern, 16:59.75

  139.  Mike Force, Owosso, 17:00.35

  140.  Evan Wimberly, Ann Arbor Huron, 17:01.10

  141.  Kevin Patra, Redford Union, 17:01.75

  142.  Jacob Laurent, Kalamazoo Central, 17:02.10

  143.  Tom Jones, Holt, 17:02.70

  144.  Jason Day, Rochester, 17:03.05

  145.  Francis Reno, Temperance-Bedford, 17:03.50

  146.  James Munk, Lansing Eastern, 17:03.50

  147.  Matt Lutch, Roseville, 17:03.65

  148.  Kassem Hammoud, Dearborn Fordson, 17:04.25

  149.  Scott Brunning, Troy Athens, 17:04.45

  150.  Curtis Vollar, Grand Blanc, 17:05.40

  151.  Andy Strasburg, Saline, 17:05.65

  152.  Matt Merian, Rochester, 17:06.45

  153.  Andrew Visger, Grosse Pointe South, 17:07.25

  154.  Tom Clippard, Troy Athens, 17:07.40

  155.  Sam Klemet, Birmingham Brother Rice, 17:07.60

  156.  Chad Rogers, Holt, 17:08.05

  157.  Jay Meyers, Muskegon Mona Shores, 17:08.25

  158.  Christopher Vraniak, Plymouth Salem, 17:08.85

  159.  Timothy Edwards, Warren Mott, 17:09.95

  160.  Jon Vanderberg, Muskegon Mona Shores, 17:10.20

  161.  Richard Byler, Jackson, 17:10.85

  162.  Jon Paklaian, Troy, 17:10.90

  163.  Adam Warner, Plymouth Salem, 17:11.30

  164.  Dan Kenny, Traverse City West, 17:11.40

  165.  Kevin Kane, Livonia Churchill, 17:11.70

  166.  Jake Schaner, Muskegon Mona Shores, 17:12.65

  167.  Brandon Emperor, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central, 17:13.55

  168.  Ryan Harper, Traverse City Central, 17:14.30

  169.  Marcus Evans, Kalamazoo Central, 17:14.85

  170.  Bryan Mullins, Rochester, 17:15.00

  171.  Sam Watson, Rochester, 17:15.45

  172.  Ryan Danescu, Royal Oak Kimball, 17:16.60

  173.  Bilal Ghalib, Ann Arbor Huron, 17:17.20

  174.  Levi Yoder, Grand Rapids Union, 17:19.85

  175.  Chris Lieblang, Sterling Heights, 17:21.00

  176.  Ali Ajamy, Dearborn Fordson, 17:21.15

  177.  Kyle Scott, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central, 17:22.00

  178.  Tom Szczesny, Detroit U-D Jesuit, 17:22.50

  179.  Ryan Grau, Kalamazoo Central, 17:25.40

  180.  Kenny White, Oxford, 17:25.55

  181.  Matt Dull, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central, 17:26.15

  182.  Mike Pitcher, Novi, 17:27.80

  183.  Jason Sosnowski, White Lake Lakeland, 17:28.25

  184.  Erik Ness, Plymouth Salem, 17:28.35

  185.  Stefan Cross, Grosse Pointe North, 17:29.15

  186.  Jacob Wernet, Grosse Pointe South, 17:29.30

  187.  Steve Cullen, Fraser, 17:30.75

  188.  Jon Maten, Detroit U-D Jesuit, 17:32.10

  189.  David Walline, Saline, 17:32.20

  190.  Phil Shaheen, Troy-Athens, 17:32.50

  191.  Eric Eustice, Detroit U-D Jesuit, 17:32.50

  192.  Justin Spliedt, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central, 17:33.75

  193.  Kirk Leonard, Detroit U-D Jesuit, 17:35.95

  194.  Khalil Elgarmi, Dearborn-Fordson, 17:36.70

  195.  Andrew Gabris, Muskegon Mona Shores, 17:38.75

  196.  Matthew Hays, Livonia Stevenson, 17:39.00

  197.  Josh Lisiecki, Detroit U-D Jesuit, 17:40.15

  198.  Anthony McManus, Traverse City Central, 17:41.10

  199.  Jonathan Davis, Utica Eisenhower, 17:42.10

  200.  Ben Schoener, Grand Blanc, 17:42.70

  201.  Brad Craig, White Lake Lakeland, 17:43.95

  202.  Bryan Mackenzie, Grosse Pointe South, 17:46.65

  203.  Tyler Evans, Kalamazoo Central, 17:47.80

  204.  Mike Horgan, Plymouth Salem, 17:48.25

  205.  Dave Watson, Grosse Pointe North, 17:49.05

  206.  Matt Hoelzel, Livonia Stevenson, 17:50.80

  207.  Rob Matouk, Grosse Pointe North, 17:53.20

  208.  Jim Grau, Detroit U-D Jesuit, 17:56.15

  209.  Dominic Fano, Sterling Heights, 17:57.85

  210.  Dan Welch, White Lake Lakeland, 17:58.20

  211.  Zaid Algahmi, Dearborn Fordson, 18:01.80

  212.  James Leddy, Plymouth Salem, 18:03.50

  213.  Mlen Too Westley, Kalamazoo Central, 18:03.80

  214.  Collin Hall, Livonia Stevenson, 18:05.85

  215.  Eric Backman, Grosse Pointe South, 18:06.20

  216.  Sam  Filcik, Zeeland, 18:06.35

  217.  Nick Plaska, Zeeland, 18:06.85

  218.  Andy Neumann, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central, 18:06.95

  219.  Nate Brunner, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central, 18:07.60

  220.  John Rolecki, Grand Blanc, 18:09.65

  221.  Josh Bogus, Sterling Heights, 18:10.45

  222.  Brad Gimbutis, Utica Eisenhower, 18:10.90

  223.  Adam Dziuba, Grosse Pointe South, 18:13.10

  224.  Jim Marcicki, Livonia Stevenson, 18:13.30

  225.  Brad Linden, Rochester, 18:20.85

  226.  Dave Secord, Grosse Pointe North, 18:24.90

  227.  Tom Bratton, Zeeland, 18:28.25

  228.  Jeff Chen, Troy, 18:29.05

  229.  Steve Breisach, Kalamazoo Central, 18:29.05

  230.  Andy Kapordelis, Grosse Pointe North, 18:35.40

  231.  Justin Tonti, Rochester, 18:39.20

  232.  Eric Barton, Grosse Pointe North, 18:39.30

  233.  Alex Kapordelis, Grosse Pointe North, 18:41.65

  234.  Nick Ferri, Troy-Athens, 18:42.20

  235.  Mike Luginbill, Troy, 18:53.70

  236.  Anand Navarasala, Troy, 19:04.10

  237.  Matt Grabow, Troy-Athens, 19:09.10

  238.  Ross Martin, Utica Eisenhower, 19:16.80

  239.  Sean O'Donnell-Dav, Grosse Pointe South, 19:20.00

  240.  Chris Kennedy, Lansing Eastern, 19:21.50

  241.  Carl Starkey, Lansing Eastern, 19:34.45

  242.  William Chu, Grosse Pointe South, 19:48.80

 

    

 

     2002 MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY FINAL DIV 1 BOYS TEAM RESULTS

 

 

Rockford

PLACED   1 WITH A SCORE OF  133 

 

     5        Matt Wish                  04:56.30 10:08.80 15:16.90 15:45.90

    18        Eric Graf                  05:03.10 10:16.60 15:26.50 15:57.45

    19        B.J. Meyers                05:00.35 10:11.35 15:22.20 15:58.25

    35        Geoff Guthrie              05:03.85 10:31.40 15:45.20 16:17.45

    56        Clark Richter              05:13.10 10:39.35 16:02.85 16:31.05

    74        Todd Smith                 05:11.50 10:38.90 16:16.60 16:47.60

    92        Kevin Dorn                 05:14.10 10:49.45 16:22.75 16:55.15

 

 

Highland-Milford

PLACED   2 WITH A SCORE OF  135 

 

    20        Seth Thibodean             05:01.80 10:15.40 15:30.50 15:59.80

    24        Kyle Harris                05:00.60 10:14.70 15:34.55 16:05.30

    27        Chad Murray                05:00.80 10:16.10 15:30.50 16:07.60

    31        Dana Pitcock               05:01.20 10:19.80 15:44.50 16:12.25

    33        Mike Andersen              05:01.00 10:19.10 15:42.75 16:13.60

    38        Pat Miller                 05:00.60 10:21.10 15:46.45 16:18.50

    58        Dan DeRusha                04:53.70 10:03.00 15:47.95 16:35.20

 

 

Novi

PLACED   3 WITH A SCORE OF  161 

 

     7        Mark Moore                 04:52.70 10:10.30 15:19.75 15:47.50

    16        Brian Gilchrist            04:55.00 10:12.55 15:25.20 15:55.50

    37        Tim Kava                   04:56.75 10:21.40 15:47.90 16:18.30

    40        Eric Joseph                04:58.05 10:22.60 15:53.70 16:21.20

    61        Spencer Ornes              05:04.80 10:34.65 16:05.60 16:37.05

    79        Amol Huprikar              05:11.40 10:49.45 16:19.85 16:48.90

   136        Mike Pitcher               05:21.20 11:11.10 16:56.10 17:27.80

 

 

Detroit Catholic Central

PLACED   4 WITH A SCORE OF  188 

 

    30        Brian Doot                 05:12.15 10:28.80 15:42.45 16:09.45

    32        David Lucas                05:10.35 10:25.35 15:38.80 16:12.40

    34        Dan Horgan                 05:04.40 10:24.90 15:44.20 16:14.90

    44        Kevin Mason                05:11.00 10:32.40 15:48.10 16:22.95

    48        Trevor Step                05:11.60 10:31.40 15:54.20 16:25.65

    54        Max Working                05:09.90 10:34.45 15:58.45 16:30.70

    66        Adam Darany                05:10.70 10:38.45 16:09.05 16:41.15



 

Traverse City West

PLACED   5 WITH A SCORE OF  209 

 

    11        Tim Kenny                  04:53.25 10:10.55 15:22.55 15:50.00

    15        Alex Wood                  05:00.20 10:11.95 15:26.15 15:54.95

    29        Chris Scott                04:56.30 10:14.50 15:37.00 16:09.20

    71        John Hall                  05:12.65 10:47.10 16:16.50 16:45.00

    83        Steve Gladieux             05:13.70 10:46.40 16:19.20 16:50.70

   101        Johnny McDonald            05:14.75 10:55.40 16:26.80 16:59.10

   122        Dan Kenny                  05:18.45 10:57.65 16:39.55 17:11.40

 

 

Ann Arbor Huron

PLACED   6 WITH A SCORE OF  254 

 

     3        Frank Tinney               04:52.40 09:58.85 14:53.55 15:24.30

     6        Michael Hanlon             04:54.35 10:02.85 15:15.05 15:46.70

    63        Atul Gupta                 05:06.95 10:39.10 16:08.25 16:39.65

    86        Adam Daoud                 05:13.25 10:53.05 16:21.60 16:52.20

    96        Austin Riker               05:05.40 10:45.85 16:23.85 16:56.90

   104        Evan Wimberly              05:12.30 10:50.60 16:28.50 17:01.10

   129        Bilal Ghalib               05:06.70 10:49.15 16:42.40 17:17.20

 

 

Saline

PLACED   7 WITH A SCORE OF  254 

 

     2        Dustin Voss                04:52.65 10:04.25 14:55.10 15:21.85

     8        Neil Atzinger              04:58.30 10:13.90 15:19.55 15:47.60

    57        Zach Ryan                  05:04.00 10:33.55 16:03.65 16:32.30

    87        Dan Pinter                 05:11.75 10:46.45 16:25.85 16:52.90

   100        Carter Bishop              05:13.65 10:50.90 16:28.10 16:59.10

   112        Andy Strasburg             05:17.80 10:59.15 16:36.00 17:05.65

   142        David Walline              05:18.30 10:59.20 16:58.05 17:32.20

 

 

Temperance-Bedford

PLACED   8 WITH A SCORE OF  269 

 

    25        Alex Fritz                 04:57.65 10:18.90 15:35.20 16:06.25

    41        Chad Anastasoff            04:59.45 10:23.50 15:49.15 16:21.30

    51        Adam Koepfer               05:02.00 10:31.80 15:58.70 16:27.85

    70        Tony Araiz                 04:59.75 10:33.85 16:12.35 16:44.50

    82        Sean Burgoon               05:07.15 10:43.40 16:17.60 16:50.20

    89        David Snare                05:11.10 10:47.65 16:23.70 16:53.75

   107        Francis Reno               04:58.90 10:38.60 16:28.60 17:03.50



 

Traverse City Central

PLACED   9 WITH A SCORE OF  270 

 

     4        Andrew Manning             05:06.80 10:11.15 15:06.80 15:36.40

    28        Cam Ross                   05:05.80 10:23.75 15:40.30 16:07.80

    69        Dominic Merica             05:25.20 10:54.45 16:17.80 16:43.50

    76        Harrison Beeby             05:20.80 10:52.55 16:17.80 16:48.40

    93        Parker Tiffany             05:24.80 10:54.80 16:27.40 16:55.30

   125        Ryan Harper                05:25.95 11:04.80 16:42.20 17:14.30

   151        Anthony McManus            05:22.00 11:17.60 17:09.25 17:41.10

 

 

Utica Eisenhower

PLACED  10 WITH A SCORE OF  297 

 

    10        Tim Copacia                04:58.15 10:12.75 15:18.20 15:49.95

    39        Alex Grobbel               04:57.60 10:29.20 15:52.10 16:20.10

    47        Jason Young                04:58.60 10:24.35 15:53.40 16:25.05

    49        Matt Crampton              05:09.90 10:35.10 15:57.80 16:26.80

   152        Jonathan Davis             05:29.00 11:24.70 17:09.30 17:42.10

   175        Brad Gimbutis              05:27.90 11:32.10 17:33.70 18:10.90

   191        Ross Martin                05:46.30 12:13.10 18:39.50 19:16.80

 

 

Grand Blanc

PLACED  11 WITH A SCORE OF  307 

 

     1        Christopher Catton         04:51.10 09:59.55 14:52.10 15:18.85

    42        Adam Hostetler             05:08.00 10:28.20 15:52.05 16:22.40

    65        Grant Griffin              05:15.15 10:46.95 16:11.80 16:40.75

    88        Jon Steinhoff              05:09.40 10:44.25 16:23.35 16:53.35

   111        Curtis Vollar              05:16.00 10:56.40 16:33.75 17:05.40

   153        Ben Schoener               05:20.10 11:16.55 17:09.05 17:42.70

   173        John Rolecki               05:36.00 11:40.75 17:43.25 18:09.65

 

 

Birmingham Brother Rice

PLACED  12 WITH A SCORE OF  312 

 

    13        John Black                 04:57.30 10:13.30 15:23.70 15:52.70

    59        Marc Roualet               04:59.10 10:24.90 16:01.90 16:35.80

    73        Mike Bair                  05:10.65 10:41.55 16:15.05 16:46.65

    77        Jason Hannawa              05:13.20 10:46.10 16:18.15 16:48.80

    90        Ryan Gregory               05:14.00 10:52.60 16:27.50 16:53.85

   116        Sam Klemet                 05:18.65 10:58.05 16:35.30 17:07.60



 

White Lake Lakeland

PLACED  13 WITH A SCORE OF  320 

 

     9        Chris Welch                04:53.80 10:08.20 15:22.30 15:48.35

    12        Adam Craig                 04:54.35 10:07.40 15:22.80 15:52.25

    78        Steve Leonard              05:21.40 10:53.85 16:18.75 16:48.90

    84        Mitch Weiner               05:19.00 10:53.65 16:21.90 16:50.85

   137        Jason Sosnowski            05:26.70 11:12.25 16:55.50 17:28.25

   154        Brad Craig                 05:24.50 11:17.50 17:11.10 17:43.95

   163        Dan Welch                  05:36.95 11:33.80 17:27.00 17:58.20

 

 

Muskegon Mona Shores

PLACED  14 WITH A SCORE OF  370 

 

    21        Tim Kaijala                05:21.30 10:31.05 15:31.50 16:00.35

    46        Ryan McCarl                05:22.55 10:42.95 15:57.30 16:24.45

    67        Jim Kutches                05:24.70 10:50.40 16:12.50 16:41.85

   117        Jay Meyers                 05:37.60 11:13.50 16:40.90 17:08.25

   119        Jon Vanderberg             05:37.20 11:13.20 16:41.65 17:10.20

   123        Jake Schaner               05:37.25 11:14.20 16:41.90 17:12.65

   148        Andrew Gabris              05:38.05 11:22.50 17:08.25 17:38.75

 

 

Zeeland

PLACED  15 WITH A SCORE OF  373 

 

    17        Matt Plaska                05:04.50 10:13.55 15:26.90 15:56.55

    52        Nate Penny                 05:08.85 10:36.95 16:00.90 16:28.15

    55        Tad Hulst                  05:05.55 10:35.05 16:00.05 16:31.00

    80        Aaron Kenemer              05:12.85 10:45.80 16:17.40 16:49.45

   169        Sam  Filcik                05:38.95 11:41.25 17:37.05 18:06.35

   170        Nick Plaska                05:39.00 11:33.40 17:32.15 18:06.85

   180        Tom Bratton                05:38.80 11:45.05 17:55.20 18:28.25

 

 

Dearborn Fordson

PLACED  16 WITH A SCORE OF  393 

 

    36        Abdullah Saleh             05:12.10 10:32.90 15:51.05 16:17.85

    53        Adam Aljahmi               05:12.40 10:36.35 15:56.15 16:28.95

    64        Hadi Harp                  05:15.30 10:48.85 16:12.15 16:40.40

   109        Kassem Hammoud             05:13.75 10:55.75 16:34.85 17:04.25

   131        Ali Ajamy                  05:23.20 11:13.65 16:50.20 17:21.15

   147        Khalil Elgarmi             05:27.45 11:20.95 17:03.10 17:36.70

   164        Zaid Algahmi               05:27.45 11:20.80 17:26.10 18:01.80



 

Sterling Heights

PLACED  17 WITH A SCORE OF  412 

 

    43        Jimmy Partridge            05:08.45 10:28.50 15:50.40 16:22.90

    45        Jeff Draggich              05:07.50 10:16.10 15:45.55 16:23.60

    95        Jason Arini                05:23.90 11:01.50 16:24.00 16:55.75

    99        Mike Craze                 05:26.40 11:03.30 16:26.40 16:58.55

   130        Chris Lieblang             05:23.85 11:04.00 16:48.75 17:21.00

   162        Dominic Fano               05:37.50 11:38.80 17:30.50 17:57.85

   174        Josh Bogus                 05:40.50 11:46.80 17:43.80 18:10.45

 

 

Livonia Stevenson

PLACED  18 WITH A SCORE OF  450 

 

    22        Matt Gillespie             04:56.70 10:04.90 15:29.05 16:01.30

    26        Sean O'Halloran            04:59.95 10:15.85 15:38.50 16:06.80

    94        Doug Novack                05:15.90 10:52.30 16:25.30 16:55.50

   149        Matthew Hays               05:18.05 11:09.95 17:04.20 17:39.00

   159        Matt Hoelzel               05:29.65 11:29.55 17:19.15 17:50.80

   167        Collin Hall                05:29.40 11:35.50 17:30.60 18:05.85

   177        Jim Marcicki               05:25.00 11:29.50 17:35.95 18:13.30

 

 

Troy Athens

PLACED  19 WITH A SCORE OF  467 

 

    14        Chris Hammer               05:03.20 10:16.65 15:24.40 15:54.35

    85        Alvin Moore                05:15.60 10:47.85 16:20.90 16:51.50

   110        Scott Brunning             05:15.70 10:51.40 16:33.60 17:04.45

   115        Tom Clippard               05:19.00 10:59.60 16:35.65 17:07.40

   143        Phil Shaheen               05:22.90 11:12.60 16:58.85 17:32.50

   187        Nick Ferri                 05:30.65 11:49.30 18:08.55 18:42.20

   190        Matt Grabow                05:46.85 12:07.30 18:34.25 19:09.10

 

 

Lansing Eastern

PLACED  20 WITH A SCORE OF  472 

 

    62        Marcel Franklin            05:18.15 10:42.80 16:06.65 16:38.75

    97        Geoff Brigham              05:19.40 10:47.85 16:25.05 16:57.95

   102        Matt McGraw                05:20.35 10:57.10 16:29.05 16:59.25

   103        Sam Christian              05:19.80 10:52.80 16:28.50 16:59.75

   108        James Munk                 05:20.05 10:59.20 16:35.50 17:03.50

   193        Chris Kennedy              06:01.95 12:25.55 18:47.50 19:21.50

   194        Carl Starkey               06:02.95 12:26.50 18:55.40 19:34.45



 

Plymouth Salem

PLACED  21 WITH A SCORE OF  481 

 

    23        Justin Hajduk              04:53.90 10:08.90 15:32.35 16:03.80

    81        Randy Bearden              05:15.10 10:45.30 16:17.90 16:50.20

   118        Christopher Vraniak        05:14.05 10:53.00 16:39.15 17:08.85

   121        Adam Warner                05:14.30 10:53.35 16:36.45 17:11.30

   138        Erik Ness                  05:22.55 11:10.55 16:56.15 17:28.35

   157        Mike Horgan                05:23.80 11:18.15 17:13.20 17:48.25

   165        James Leddy                05:22.30 11:23.20 17:30.50 18:03.50

 

 

Troy

PLACED  22 WITH A SCORE OF  521 

 

    50        Thomas Cowan               04:56.25 10:17.45 15:49.60 16:27.00

    72        Andrew Stewart             04:58.85 10:31.60 16:13.60 16:46.50

    98        Nikhil Kawlra              05:11.25 10:49.90 16:25.80 16:58.20

   120        Jon Paklaian               05:17.00 11:01.55 16:37.70 17:10.90

   181        Jeff Chen                  05:22.20 11:41.90 17:55.15 18:29.05

   188        Mike Luginbill             05:26.30 11:59.95 18:15.60 18:53.70

   189        Anand Navarasala           05:19.15 11:39.80 18:29.60 19:04.10

 

 

Rochester

PLACED  23 WITH A SCORE OF  549 

 

    75        Matt Chumbley              05:10.95 10:45.00 16:17.35 16:47.80

   106        Jason Day                  05:20.75 10:54.75 16:31.00 17:03.05

   113        Matt Merian                05:14.40 10:57.70 16:35.40 17:06.45

   127        Bryan Mullins              05:10.20 10:44.55 16:43.20 17:15.00

   128        Sam Watson                 05:16.40 10:58.25 16:39.90 17:15.45

   178        Brad Linden                05:37.80 11:44.45 17:48.90 18:20.85

   184        Justin Tonti               05:38.10 11:53.25 18:06.85 18:39.20

 

 

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central

PLACED  24 WITH A SCORE OF  596 

 

    60        Bobby Brouwer              05:21.85 10:55.25 16:07.50 16:36.35

   124        Brandon Emperor            05:28.00 11:08.50 16:41.15 17:13.55

   132        Kyle Scott                 05:34.45 11:17.80 16:49.20 17:22.00

   135        Matt Dull                  05:28.25 11:11.45 16:51.25 17:26.15

   145        Justin Spliedt             05:35.00 11:17.75 17:00.00 17:33.75

   171        Andy Neumann               05:39.80 11:39.95 17:37.55 18:06.95

   172        Nate Brunner               05:45.90 11:48.10 17:34.50 18:07.60



 

Kalamazoo Central

PLACED  25 WITH A SCORE OF  612 

 

    91        Zachary Blough Orr         05:15.05 10:44.85 16:20.90 16:54.60

   105        Jacob Laurent              05:17.40 10:58.80 16:32.30 17:02.10

   126        Marcus Evans               05:23.10 11:04.35 16:44.70 17:14.85

   134        Ryan Grau.                 05:29.55 11:16.00 16:53.40 17:25.40

   156        Tyler Evans.               05:28.45 11:17.15 17:14.60 17:47.80

   166        Mlen Too Westley           05:21.30 11:07.25 17:23.90 18:03.80

   182        Steve Breisach             05:45.10 11:50.70 17:56.95 18:29.05

 

 

Detroit U-D Jesuit

PLACED  26 WITH A SCORE OF  632 

 

    68        Chris Jordan               05:08.30 10:36.40 16:08.80 16:42.40

   133        Tom Szczesny               05:16.65 11:01.05 16:47.70 17:22.50

   141        Jon Maten                  05:27.45 11:14.05 17:01.15 17:32.10

   144        Eric Eustice               05:28.55 11:16.05 17:00.60 17:32.50

   146        Kirk Leonard               05:33.20 11:24.60 17:03.55 17:35.95

   150        Josh Lisiecki              05:32.35 11:24.00 17:04.95 17:40.15

   161        Jim Grau                   05:34.25 11:28.65 17:23.25 17:56.15

 

 

Grosse Pointe South

PLACED  27 WITH A SCORE OF  753 

 

   114        Andrew Visger              05:14.75 10:54.80 16:33.25 17:07.25

   140        Jacob Wernet               05:18.60 11:11.30 16:58.40 17:29.30

   155        Bryan Mackenzie            05:20.80 11:14.70 17:10.00 17:46.65

   168        Eric Backman               05:33.90 11:34.80 17:35.20 18:06.20

   176        Adam Dziuba                05:33.80 11:38.40 17:43.30 18:13.10

   192        Sean O'Donnell-Dav         05:57.25 12:23.40 18:46.25 19:20.00

   195        William Chu                06:00.75 12:39.20 19:11.45 19:48.80

 

 

Grosse Pointe North

PLACED  28 WITH A SCORE OF  819 

 

   139        Stefan Cross               05:22.30 11:11.60 17:00.50 17:29.15

   158        Dave Watson                05:31.05 11:28.00 17:16.70 17:49.05

   160        Rob Matouk                 05:27.10 11:24.40 17:18.30 17:53.20

   179        Dave Secord                05:27.90 11:32.45 17:50.50 18:24.90

   183        Andy Kapordelis            05:35.00 11:48.85 17:57.25 18:35.40

   185        Eric Barton                05:40.90 11:58.60 18:07.70 18:39.30

   186        Alex Kapordelis            05:41.30 11:58.55 18:07.05 18:41.65

 

Girls

Michigan High School Athletic Association
2002 Lower Peninsula Cross Country Finals
Michigan International Speedway - Brooklyn, Michigan
November 2, 2002
 
Division 1 Girls Results
 
TEAM RESULTS
       1.  Rockford                           57

       2.  Clarkston                         110

       3.  Brighton                          116

       4.  Highland-Milford                  135

       5.  Grosse Pointe South               194

       6.  Livonia Stevenson                 271

       7.  Ann Arbor Pioneer                 274

       8.  Saline                            275

       9.  Portage Central                   299

      10.  Traverse City Central             322

      11.  Sterling Heights Stevenson        347

      12.  Traverse City West                365

      13.  Rochester Adams                   367

      14.  Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 405

      15.  Ann Arbor Huron                   409

      16.  Grandville                        430

      17.  Grand Haven                       443

      18.  Romeo                             447

      19.  Troy Athens                       452

      20.  Livonia Churchill                 483

      21.  Grand Blanc                       492

      22.  Troy                              559

      23.  Grosse Pointe North               574

      24.  Holt                              585

      25.  Plymouth Canton                   598

      26.  Birmimgham Groves                 626

      27.  Harper Woods Regina               863

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

    1.  Nicole Bohnsack, Rockford, 17:43.60

    2.  Shannon Stanley, Rochester Adams, 17:56.70

    3.  Elisa Zemlick, Portage Northern, 18:03.15

    4.  Lisa Canty, Highland-Milford, 18:31.75

    5.  Liz Mengyan, Clarkston, 18:32.25

    6.  Shari Rogers, Utica Eisenhower, 18:38.70

    7.  Mo Kuhta, Clarkston, 18:40.35

    8.  Kristi Boerman-Powers, Rockford, 18:43.30

    9.  Erica D'Angelo, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley, 18:45.70

   10.  Danelle Underwood, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern, 18:46.50

   11.  Eileen Creutz, Saline, 18:47.00

   12.  Heather Sirko, Livonia Stevenson, 18:47.20

   13.  Rachel Bumann, Brighton, 18:47.95

   14.  Lindsey Stebbins, Rockford, 18:48.50

   15.  Amy Markham, Rockford, 18:48.75

   16.  Rebecca Propst, Romeo, 18:49.05

   17.  Laura Fisher, Grosse Pointe North, 18:50.15

   18.  Jennifer Culbertson, Dakota, 18:50.40

   19.  Kristin Granroth, Highland-Milford, 18:50.75

   20.  Lyndsay Smith, Clarkston, 18:50.95

   21.  Madison Bangert, Midland Dow, 18:51.15

   22.  Katelyn Johnston, Temperance-Bedford, 18:53.45

   23.  Valerie Stansbury, Romeo, 18:55.30

   24.  Susanna Rivard, Brighton, 18:56.45

   25.  Rachel Ward, Brighton, 18:58.50

   26.  Theresa Martin, Troy Athens, 19:01.30

   27.  Rebecca Thelen, Grand Ledge, 19:04.05

   28.  Liz Petit, Grosse Pointe South, 19:05.80

   29.  Mollie Harms, Sterling Heights Stevenson, 19:07.85

   30.  Elizabeth Otto, Portage Central, 19:07.95

   31.  Jessica Palffy, Grosse Pointe South, 19:08.65

   32.  Liz Baxter, Grosse Pointe South, 19:08.95

   33.  Kristina Olsen, Jackson, 19:08.95

   34.  Anne Oltman, Clarkston, 19:09.00

   35.  Nicole Blake, Sterling Heights Stevenson, 19:09.20

   36.  Claire Otwell, Traverse City Central, 19:10.35

   37.  Annie Otwell, Traverse City Central, 19:12.60

   38.  Kelsey Toedebusch, Rockford, 19:12.85

   39.  Rebecca Szopo, Brighton, 19:13.35

   40.  Tiffany Kaid, Highland-Milford, 19:13.70

   41.  Mallory Farnum, Highland-Milford, 19:14.20

   42.  Nicole Schmidt, Livonia Churchill, 19:15.70

   43.  Sandra Koehler, Dearborn Edsel Ford, 19:15.80

   44.  Kara Goodrich, Portage Northern, 19:16.40

   45.  Allison Smith, Birmimgham Groves, 19:18.25

   46.  Maryalice Phillips, Bay City Western, 19:18.65

   47.  Beth Ann Lannen, Jackson, 19:19.00

   48.  Michaela Harris, Traverse City West, 19:19.35

   49.  Andrea Griber, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 19:20.80

   50.  Andi Ruth Owens, Rockford, 19:22.95

   51.  Andrea Pollack, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 19:23.45

   52.  Ashley Anderson, Rochester Adams, 19:23.70

   53.  Jamie Casterton, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central, 19:25.80

   54.  Kaitlyn Cheesebro, Portage Central, 19:26.40

   55.  Jenna Noss, Brighton, 19:27.00

   56.  Jessica Chase, Saline, 19:27.15

   57.  Hannah Agauas, Utica, 19:29.80

   58.  Lindsay Millis, East Kentwood, 19:30.00

   59.  Alexandra Cassar, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 19:30.05

   60.  Ashley Scullion, East Kentwood, 19:30.50

   61.  Lisa Montgomery, Livonia Stevenson, 19:33.95

   62.  Kelsey Campbell, Traverse City Central, 19:34.00

   63.  Bridgette Beeny, Swartz Creek, 19:34.30

   64.  Michele Wittbrodt, Grand Blanc, 19:34.45

   65.  Sara Pilon, Livonia Stevenson, 19:34.95

   66.  Natasha Luppov, Ann Arbor Huron, 19:35.10

   67.  Danielle McCabe, Grand Haven, 19:35.30

   68.  Megan Olson, Portage Central, 19:35.75

   69.  Beth Hill, Troy, 19:36.45

   70.  Jessica Levely, Plymouth Canton, 19:36.85

   71.  Lisa Kreuger, Rockford, 19:37.45

   72.  Megan Jambeck, Highland-Milford, 19:37.60

   73.  Megan Kaid, Highland-Milford, 19:38.35

   74.  Meghan Moore, Saline, 19:38.55

   75.  Leslie Tableman, Lansing Eastern, 19:39.05

   76.  Jennifer Moore, Brighton, 19:40.50

   77.  Kelly Byrne, Rochester Adams, 19:41.35

   78.  Lauren Kane, Plymouth Salem, 19:42.10

   79.  Danielle Olds, Grand Haven, 19:44.60

   80.  Katie Buckham, Kalamazoo Central, 19:45.65

   81.  Lauren Witt, Clarkston, 19:47.55

   82.  Kelsey Bristol, Grandville, 19:49.70

   83.  Hilary Zaranek, Grosse Pointe South, 19:49.80

   84.  Kirstian Tyler, Livonia Franklin, 19:49.90

   85.  Megan Zaranek, Grosse Pointe South, 19:50.50

   86.  Amanda Voydanoff, Sterling Heights Stevenson, 19:52.60

   87.  Devon Rupley, Northville, 19:55.05

   88.  Ashley Ferri, Troy Athens, 19:56.20

   89.  Torrie Pepper, Hudsonville, 19:58.60

   90.  Valerie Kazmer, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central, 19:59.00

   91.  Lisa Senakiewich, Davison, 19:59.00

   92.  Jennifer Kucera, Ann Arbor Huron, 19:59.30

   93.  Amy Glover, Flushing, 19:59.45

   94.  Kelly Edwards, Grand Blanc, 19:59.50

   95.  Leah Tai, Ann Arbor Huron, 19:59.95

   96.  Kate Brewer, Holt, 20:00.00

   97.  Natalie Dall'olmo, Traverse City West, 20:01.35

   98.  Susan Barrows, North Farmington, 20:02.10

   99.  Sara Otto, Grandville, 20:02.40

  100.  Linda Montgomery, Livonia Stevenson, 20:03.55

  101.  Hannah Smith, Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 20:03.70

  102.  Mallory O'Niel, Birmimgham Groves, 20:03.80

  103.  Brooke Squibb, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central, 20:03.95

  104.  Clarie Meunier, Saline, 20:04.05

  105.  Alysia Mauney, South Lyon, 20:04.10

  106.  Jillian McLaughlin, Grosse Pointe South, 20:04.25

  107.  Erin Schroeder, Grand Blanc, 20:04.85

  108.  Danielle Antonuk, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 20:04.90

  109.  Shannon LaFave, Farmington Hills Mercy, 20:05.45

  110.  Gillian Nordquist, Clarkston, 20:05.80

  111.  Shannon Bowers, Grandville, 20:07.05

  112.  Erika Korndorfer, Traverse City West, 20:07.30

  113.  Charity Park, Traverse City West, 20:07.40

  114.  Alicia Steele, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley, 20:07.40

  115.  Amanda Kinneer, Brighton, 20:07.70

  116.  leah Borns, Grand Haven, 20:08.05

  117.  Stephanie Sparks, Grandville, 20:08.40

  118.  Jessie Hemming, Traverse City West, 20:09.40

  119.  Chandra Robinson, Warren Mott, 20:09.45

  120.  Shannon Merriman, Saline, 20:09.60

  121.  Laura Haskins, Portage Central, 20:09.85

  122.  Denay Kippley, Holland, 20:11.20

  123.  Kat Carmody, Grosse Pointe South, 20:11.50

  124.  Britta Trepp, Traverse City West, 20:11.50

  125.  Meredith Alexander, Portage Central, 20:12.90

  126.  Lizz Schallert, Grand Haven, 20:13.10

  127.  Ashley VanSlooten, Grand Rapids Northview, 20:13.50

  128.  Kristyn Green, Livonia Stevenson, 20:13.70

  129.  Sarah McCormack, Plymouth Canton, 20:13.90

  130.  Stephanie Huber, Sterling Heights, 20:14.10

  131.  Kelsey Gustafson, Troy, 20:14.30

  132.  Sarah Westrick, Livonia Churchill, 20:14.65

  133.  Elizabeth Williams, Farmington Hills Mercy, 20:15.40

  134.  Jessica Constable, Rochester, 20:16.30

  135.  Julia Coulter, Traverse City Central, 20:17.75

  136.  Kara Gerlach, Sterling Heights Stevenson, 20:17.90

  137.  Jamie Colunga, Saline, 20:19.95

  138.  Anna Plagany, Livonia Stevenson, 20:20.15

  139.  Ashley James, Grand Blanc, 20:20.65

  140.  Anna Kerr, Clarkston, 20:20.80

  141.  Katie Kramer, Highland-Milford, 20:23.15

  142.  Jennifer Herard, Midland Dow, 20:23.15

  143.  Asli Bashir, Ann Arbor Huron, 20:23.70

  144.  Rachel Wodyka, Livonia Churchill, 20:25.30

  145.  Amanda Senopole, Troy-Athens, 20:25.65

  146.  Caitlin Stevenson, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central, 20:25.70

  147.  Amy Fry, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central, 20:27.30

  148.  Rebecca McCormack, Plymouth Canton, 20:27.90

  149.  Audrey Osinski, Troy, 20:28.30

  150.  Christina Visintainer, Rochester Adams, 20:28.70

  151.  Chelsea Smith, Berkley, 20:28.95

  152.  Alexis Bates, Ann Arbor Huron, 20:30.40

  153.  Michelle Smith, Berkley, 20:32.40

  154.  Kelly Robinson, Holt, 20:35.05

  155.  Missy Darling, Holt, 20:35.25

  156.  Nicole Renaud, Livonia Churchill, 20:35.55

  157.  Laura Friedman, Plymouth Salem, 20:36.55

  158.  Mary hannah Knudson, Grand Blanc, 20:38.00

  159.  Sara Schroeder, Grand Blanc, 20:38.10

  160.  Carrie Lewis, Traverse City Central, 20:38.25

  161.  Rachel Griffen, Troy Athens, 20:39.20

  162.  Kelly Szymborski, Grosse Pointe North, 20:39.95

  163.  Katie Greenland, Grandville, 20:40.45

  164.  Ashley Hoffman, Dearborn, 20:40.45

  165.  Michelle Phillips, Livonia Churchill, 20:40.75

  166.  Rachael Button, Farmington, 20:41.05

  167.  Claire Czaplicki, Farmington, 20:42.05

  168.  Katie LaValley, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central, 20:43.30

  169.  Eliza Jones, Heritage, 20:44.50

  170.  Chealsey Riddell, Traverse City Central, 20:47.35

  171.  Anna McConnell, Ann Arbor Huron, 20:47.40

  172.  Becca Flanders, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central, 20:49.20

  173.  Andrea Redmond, Royal Oak Kimball, 20:49.95

  174.  Nicole Pollock, Romeo, 20:50.05

  175.  Michelle Place, Grandville, 20:50.35

  176.  Rachel Fessenden, Holt, 20:51.35

  177.  Kristin Vedder, Grand Blanc, 20:52.00

  178.  Carrie Burns, Sterling Heights Stevenson, 20:53.50

  179.  Gabriela Gutierrez Baca, Livonia Churchill, 20:55.15

  180.  Lauren Dykstra, Troy Athens, 20:56.55

  181.  Kelly Gibbons, Livonia Stevenson, 20:56.60

  182.  Carrie Kraeger, Saline, 20:57.95

  183.  Lauren Leto, Grosse Pointe North, 20:59.70

  184.  Jenny Friday, Troy, 21:02.50

  185.  Therese Alfonsi, Romeo, 21:02.95

  186.  Patricia Winterfield, Grosse Pointe North, 21:04.25

  187.  Ashley Timmer, Grandville, 21:04.30

  188.  Amy Cathcart, Troy Athens, 21:04.50

  189.  Sarah Knoedler, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 21:04.85

  190.  Leah Tundevold, Portage Central, 21:05.90

  191.  Meagan Drelles, Traverse City Central, 21:06.25

  192.  Catie Ogilvie, Romeo, 21:10.20

  193.  Tara Dell, Holt, 21:13.40

  194.  Michelle Seefried, Romeo, 21:15.50

  195.  Beth Kosceilniak, Grand Haven, 21:16.10

  196.  Kelly McGuckin, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 21:22.05

  197.  Allison Gibson, Rochester Adams, 21:22.80

  198.  Heather Haskins, Portage Central, 21:24.50

  199.  Katie Eisen, Harper Woods Regina, 21:25.35

  200.  Katie DiCosmo, Troy, 21:25.85

  201.  Allison Mikula, Grosse Pointe North, 21:28.30

  202.  Sarah Appold, Holt, 21:31.40

  203.  Laura Daily, Troy, 21:37.15

  204.  Katie Sayler, Romeo, 21:37.95

  205.  Katie Upplinger, Grosse Pointe North, 21:38.25

  206.  Rachel Porter, Holt, 21:40.90

  207.  Catrena Farrow, Detroit Murray-Wright, 21:41.95

  208.  Sarah Stobbe, Plymouth Canton, 21:42.70

  209.  Rachel Christensen, Ann Arbor Huron, 21:46.35

  210.  Meredith Neely, Grand Haven, 21:49.65

  211.  Mary Kosceilniak, Grand Haven, 21:51.70

  212.  Nadine Ibrahim, Birmimgham Groves, 21:52.45

  213.  Mara Branoff, Rochester Adams, 21:53.25

  214.  Catherine Vaughn, Harper Woods Regina, 21:53.30

  215.  Kristen Kolp, Fraser, 21:54.70

  216.  Kylen Cieslak, Livonia Churchill, 21:57.30

  217.  Laura Claus, Fraser, 21:57.55

  218.  Julia Nuss, Traverse City West, 21:58.50

  219.  Sara Cholyway, Harper Woods Regina, 22:06.00

  220.  Carrie Oleszkowicz, Plymouth Canton, 22:08.30

  221.  Emily Baughman, Birmimgham Groves, 22:11.85

  222.  Jenna Hertz, Birmimgham Groves, 22:13.25

  223.  Jillian Kronner, Grosse Pointe North, 22:16.20

  224.  Katie Daily, Troy, 22:18.60

  225.  Ashley Branoff, Rochester Adams, 22:22.20

  226.  Mary Maloney, Plymouth Canton, 22:22.55

  227.  Sidney Lipshutz, Birmimgham Groves, 22:23.60

  228.  Shayna Czech, Harper Woods Regina, 22:29.05

  229.  Brooke Harms, Sterling Heights Stevenson, 22:30.30

  230.  Kristin Ward, Plymouth Canton, 22:31.35

  231.  Stephanie Frye, Birmimgham Groves, 22:36.05

  232.  Laurie Roiser, Troy-Athens, 22:50.50

  233.  Andrea Paradise, Harper Woods Regina, 23:49.95

  234.  Emily Delmotte, Harper Woods Regina, 23:55.00

  235.  Ashley Couture, Harper Woods Regina, 24:19.15

 

 

     2002 MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY FINAL DIV 1 GIRLS TEAM RESULTS

 

 

 

Rockford

PLACED   1 WITH A SCORE OF  57 

 

     1        Nicole Bohnsack            05:39.80 11:18.25 17:07.95 17:43.60

     6        Kristi Boerman-Powers      05:50.75 12:01.10 18:07.90 18:43.30

    10        Lindsey Stebbins           05:51.15 12:04.90 18:14.75 18:48.50

    11        Amy Markham                05:52.90 12:08.20 18:16.70 18:48.75

    29        Kelsey Toedebusch          05:51.55 12:17.15 18:41.30 19:12.85

    37        Andi Ruth Owens            06:01.70 12:20.15 18:40.25 19:22.95

    54        Lisa Kreuger               06:10.75 12:38.45 19:01.70 19:37.45

 

 

Clarkston

PLACED   2 WITH A SCORE OF  110 

 

     4        Liz Mengyan                05:40.30 11:50.35 18:00.10 18:32.25

     5        Mo Kuhta                   05:53.10 12:01.30 18:03.40 18:40.35

    15        Lyndsay Smith              05:58.55 12:16.55 18:15.55 18:50.95

    25        Anne Oltman                05:58.50 12:24.05 18:35.30 19:09.00

    61        Lauren Witt                06:13.05 12:39.50 19:08.15 19:47.55

    82        Gillian Nordquist          05:53.05 12:12.40 19:24.70 20:05.80

   105        Anna Kerr                  06:13.55 12:59.00 19:43.35 20:20.80

 

 

Brighton

PLACED   3 WITH A SCORE OF  116 

 

     9        Rachel Bumann              05:57.85 12:19.05 18:13.85 18:47.95

    17        Susanna Rivard             05:55.75 12:13.20 18:20.50 18:56.45

    18        Rachel Ward                05:53.90 12:13.60 18:23.15 18:58.50

    30        Rebecca Szopo              05:51.70 12:21.05 18:40.75 19:13.35

    42        Jenna Noss                 05:59.50 12:25.60 18:49.75 19:27.00

    58        Jennifer Moore             06:07.80 12:41.90 19:06.80 19:40.50

    86        Amanda Kinneer             06:03.60 12:53.25 19:33.50 20:07.70

 

 

Highland-Milford

PLACED   4 WITH A SCORE OF  135 

 

     3        Lisa Canty                 05:52.70 12:03.15 18:00.55 18:31.75

    14        Kristin Granroth           05:51.65 12:09.20 18:16.30 18:50.75

    31        Tiffany Kaid               06:00.85 12:22.45 18:39.35 19:13.70

    32        Mallory Farnum             06:00.85 12:22.50 18:38.90 19:14.20

    55        Megan Jambeck              06:04.10 12:36.40 19:02.00 19:37.60

    56        Megan Kaid                 06:05.35 12:37.45 19:00.45 19:38.35

   106        Katie Kramer               06:05.85 12:58.25 19:43.50 20:23.15



 

Grosse Pointe South

PLACED   5 WITH A SCORE OF  194 

 

    20        Liz Petit                  05:53.30 12:09.15 18:28.10 19:05.80

    23        Jessica Palffy             05:52.90 12:10.65 18:30.80 19:08.65

    24        Liz Baxter                 05:52.50 12:10.50 18:32.10 19:08.95

    63        Hilary Zaranek             06:02.80 12:39.55 19:13.65 19:49.80

    64        Megan Zaranek              06:01.80 12:39.40 19:14.40 19:50.50

    79        Jillian McLaughlin         06:11.85 12:51.10 19:25.95 20:04.25

    92        Kat Carmody                06:19.20 13:00.15 19:30.90 20:11.50

 

 

Livonia Stevenson

PLACED   6 WITH A SCORE OF  271 

 

     8        Heather Sirko              05:50.80 12:00.70 18:14.40 18:47.20

    45        Lisa Montgomery            06:01.55 12:26.75 18:59.25 19:33.95

    48        Sara Pilon                 05:57.45 12:24.55 18:56.55 19:34.95

    74        Linda Montgomery           06:02.55 12:43.00 19:25.45 20:03.55

    96        Kristyn Green              06:14.70 13:05.30 19:36.60 20:13.70

   103        Anna Plagany               06:13.55 13:00.95 19:46.45 20:20.15

   137        Kelly Gibbons              06:19.05 13:20.70 20:17.05 20:56.60

 

 

Ann Arbor Pioneer

PLACED   7 WITH A SCORE OF  274 

 

    36        Andrea Griber              05:59.60 12:29.25 18:49.95 19:20.80

    38        Andrea Pollack             05:58.90 12:27.35 18:48.10 19:23.45

    44        Alexandra Cassar           06:00.05 12:26.95 18:54.45 19:30.05

    75        Hannah Smith               06:01.15 12:45.45 19:30.00 20:03.70

    81        Danielle Antonuk           06:00.40 12:43.70 19:29.10 20:04.90

   145        Sarah Knoedler             06:22.85 13:22.85 20:27.25 21:04.85

   152        Kelly McGuckin             06:21.75 13:23.80 20:42.40 21:22.05

 

 

Saline

PLACED   8 WITH A SCORE OF  275 

 

     7        Eileen Creutz              05:50.70 12:05.10 18:14.90 18:47.00

    43        Jessica Chase              06:03.65 12:29.10 18:50.00 19:27.15

    57        Meghan Moore               06:02.60 12:30.00 19:00.50 19:38.55

    78        Clarie Meunier             06:03.95 12:41.85 19:24.55 20:04.05

    90        Shannon Merriman           06:14.55 13:01.20 19:32.20 20:09.60

   102        Jamie Colunga              06:15.95 13:01.25 19:41.75 20:19.95

   138        Carrie Kraeger             06:09.15 13:17.80 20:19.70 20:57.95



 

Portage Central

PLACED   9 WITH A SCORE OF  299 

 

    22        Elizabeth Otto             05:59.55 12:15.70 18:32.70 19:07.95

    41        Kaitlyn Cheesebro          06:00.00 12:09.90 18:42.70 19:26.40

    51        Megan Olson                06:02.55 12:39.85 18:58.10 19:35.75

    91        Laura Haskins              06:20.90 12:59.85 19:33.70 20:09.85

    94        Meredith Alexander         06:20.80 13:04.10 19:36.30 20:12.90

   146        Leah Tundevold             06:40.35 13:40.65 20:30.30 21:05.90

   154        Heather Haskins            06:36.25 13:40.10 20:42.90 21:24.50

 

 

Traverse City Central

PLACED  10 WITH A SCORE OF  322 

 

    27        Claire Otwell              06:02.00 12:24.05 18:36.25 19:10.35

    28        Annie Otwell               06:02.05 12:24.00 18:36.00 19:12.60

    46        Kelsey Campbell            06:07.40 12:38.60 18:58.50 19:34.00

   100        Julia Coulter              06:10.45 12:59.30 19:41.60 20:17.75

   121        Carrie Lewis               06:21.40 13:16.30 19:59.95 20:38.25

   127        Chealsey Riddell           06:22.05 13:17.05 20:04.85 20:47.35

   147        Meagan Drelles             06:41.35 13:44.45 20:32.65 21:06.25

 

 

Sterling Heights Stevenson

PLACED  11 WITH A SCORE OF  347 

 

    21        Mollie Harms               05:54.70 12:05.90 18:25.50 19:07.85

    26        Nicole Blake               05:54.35 12:10.55 18:32.85 19:09.20

    65        Amanda Voydanoff           06:00.50 12:35.70 19:13.40 19:52.60

   101        Kara Gerlach               06:21.25 13:02.60 19:40.15 20:17.90

   134        Carrie Burns               06:30.95 13:23.20 20:12.20 20:53.50

   182        Brooke Harms               06:55.35 14:25.10 21:45.20 22:30.30

 

 

Traverse City West

PLACED  12 WITH A SCORE OF  365 

 

    35        Michaela Harris            06:02.85 12:36.05 18:49.40 19:19.35

    72        Natalie Dall'olmo          06:14.55 13:02.10 19:26.30 20:01.35

    84        Erika Korndorfer           06:11.90 12:59.95 19:34.15 20:07.30

    85        Charity Park               06:18.75 13:02.55 19:32.30 20:07.40

    89        Jessie Hemming             06:13.90 13:00.25 19:33.90 20:09.40

    93        Britta Trepp               06:09.95 12:59.05 19:34.60 20:11.50

   171        Julia Nuss                 06:45.85 14:09.60 21:18.75 21:58.50



 

Rochester Adams

PLACED  13 WITH A SCORE OF  367 

 

     2        Shannon Stanley            05:40.30 11:29.80 17:25.95 17:56.70

    39        Ashley Anderson            05:52.45 12:12.80 18:44.00 19:23.70

    59        Kelly Byrne                05:58.40 12:35.30 19:02.85 19:41.35

   114        Christina Visintainer      06:14.15 13:00.90 19:47.60 20:28.70

   153        Allison Gibson             06:31.30 13:41.45 20:43.90 21:22.80

   168        Mara Branoff               06:40.85 13:56.80 21:10.30 21:53.25

   178        Ashley Branoff             06:56.15 14:21.55 21:41.70 22:22.20

 

 

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central

PLACED  14 WITH A SCORE OF  405 

 

    40        Jamie Casterton            06:20.20 12:36.95 18:48.95 19:25.80

    67        Valerie Kazmer             06:29.40 12:56.30 19:21.05 19:59.00

    77        Brooke Squibb              06:22.05 12:59.20 19:30.90 20:03.95

   110        Caitlin Stevenson          06:32.20 13:15.50 19:49.10 20:25.70

   111        Amy Fry                    06:30.40 13:14.15 19:48.90 20:27.30

   126        Katie LaValley             06:38.40 13:26.90 20:05.30 20:43.30

   129        Becca Flanders             06:20.20 13:11.00 20:12.90 20:49.20

 

 

Ann Arbor Huron

PLACED  15 WITH A SCORE OF  409 

 

    49        Natasha Luppov             06:14.85 12:41.55 18:59.90 19:35.10

    68        Jennifer Kucera            06:08.25 12:49.55 19:26.10 19:59.30

    70        Leah Tai                   06:09.30 12:49.20 19:24.80 19:59.95

   107        Asli Bashir                06:17.60 13:03.60 19:44.85 20:23.70

   115        Alexis Bates               06:17.55 13:04.60 19:51.50 20:30.40

   128        Anna McConnell             06:27.30 13:17.90 20:08.65 20:47.40

   164        Rachel Christensen         06:32.60 13:46.70 21:04.75 21:46.35

 

 

Grandville

PLACED  16 WITH A SCORE OF  430 

 

    62        Kelsey Bristol             06:03.65 12:34.45 19:12.15 19:49.70

    73        Sara Otto                  06:18.80 13:00.80 19:29.60 20:02.40

    83        Shannon Bowers             06:04.70 12:55.40 19:28.35 20:07.05

    88        Stephanie Sparks           06:14.10 12:56.55 19:29.50 20:08.40

   124        Katie Greenland            06:24.10 13:18.75 20:00.75 20:40.45

   131        Michelle Place             06:26.95 13:20.95 20:13.05 20:50.35

   143        Ashley Timmer              06:24.30 13:24.25 20:28.05 21:04.30



 

Grand Haven

PLACED  17 WITH A SCORE OF  443 

 

    50        Danielle McCabe            06:13.50 12:38.25 18:59.65 19:35.30

    60        Danielle Olds              06:15.50 12:48.60 19:09.95 19:44.60

    87        leah Borns                 06:16.45 13:01.40 19:31.40 20:08.05

    95        Lizz Schallert             06:19.45 13:02.05 19:34.30 20:13.10

   151        Beth Kosceilniak           06:38.10 13:47.05 20:34.60 21:16.10

   165        Meredith Neely             06:30.10 13:51.40 21:07.85 21:49.65

   166        Mary Kosceilniak           06:49.90 14:04.05 21:16.25 21:51.70

 

 

Romeo

PLACED  18 WITH A SCORE OF  447 

 

    12        Rebecca Propst             05:54.40 12:10.00 18:14.45 18:49.05

    16        Valerie Stansbury          05:54.30 12:10.90 18:18.45 18:55.30

   130        Nicole Pollock             06:25.50 13:28.00 20:11.05 20:50.05

   141        Therese Alfonsi            06:34.50 13:28.40 20:21.10 21:02.95

   148        Catie Ogilvie              06:27.90 13:34.40 20:32.15 21:10.20

   150        Michelle Seefried          06:25.60 13:31.40 20:36.80 21:15.50

   160        Katie Sayler               06:36.15 13:53.55 21:02.00 21:37.95

 

 

Troy Athens

PLACED  19 WITH A SCORE OF  452 

 

    19        Theresa Martin             05:41.60 12:08.75 18:21.50 19:01.30

    66        Ashley Ferri               06:10.15 12:43.25 19:19.60 19:56.20

   109        Amanda Senopole            06:22.90 13:12.20 19:48.00 20:25.65

   122        Rachel Griffen             06:19.05 13:06.80 19:56.55 20:39.20

   136        Lauren Dykstra             06:31.65 13:27.40 20:20.00 20:56.55

   144        Amy Cathcart               06:29.05 13:33.60 20:31.60 21:04.50

   185        Laurie Roiser              06:36.70 14:14.95 22:06.45 22:50.50

 

 

Livonia Churchill

PLACED  20 WITH A SCORE OF  483 

 

    33        Nicole Schmidt             05:53.55 12:18.05 18:38.45 19:15.70

    99        Sarah Westrick             05:55.75 12:42.70 19:33.70 20:14.65

   108        Rachel Wodyka              06:17.95 13:12.20 19:45.40 20:25.30

   118        Nicole Renaud              06:17.00 13:03.40 19:54.00 20:35.55

   125        Michelle Phillips          06:18.70 13:08.35 19:57.45 20:40.75

   135        Gabriela Gutierrez Baca    06:23.80 13:18.55 20:14.15 20:55.15

   170        Kylen Cieslak              06:25.00 13:43.15 21:15.60 21:57.30



 

Grand Blanc

PLACED  21 WITH A SCORE OF  492 

 

    69        Kelly Edwards              06:17.50 12:53.40 19:23.65 19:59.50

    80        Erin Schroeder             06:09.35 12:54.90 19:30.25 20:04.85

   104        Ashley James               06:09.20 12:57.75 19:43.90 20:20.65

   119        Mary hannah Knudson        06:28.10 13:22.50 20:00.40 20:38.00

   120        Sara Schroeder             06:30.80 13:29.30 19:59.65 20:38.10

   133        Kristin Vedder             06:30.25 13:27.10 20:15.15 20:52.00

 

 

Troy

PLACED  22 WITH A SCORE OF  559 

 

    52        Beth Hill                  06:12.90 12:37.60 19:00.00 19:36.45

    98        Kelsey Gustafson           06:17.30 13:04.05 19:40.10 20:14.30

   113        Audrey Osinski             06:23.05 13:04.80 19:50.90 20:28.30

   140        Jenny Friday               06:17.00 13:21.75 20:22.65 21:02.50

   156        Katie DiCosmo              06:27.00 13:33.80 20:48.10 21:25.85

   159        Laura Daily                06:41.45 13:54.15 20:55.90 21:37.15

   177        Katie Daily                06:43.70 14:08.35 21:38.45 22:18.60

 

 

Grosse Pointe North

PLACED  23 WITH A SCORE OF  574 

 

    13        Laura Fisher               05:51.40 12:09.55 18:14.90 18:50.15

   123        Kelly Szymborski           06:13.05 13:06.10 19:59.00 20:39.95

   139        Lauren Leto                06:27.90 13:20.40 20:15.70 20:59.70

   142        Patricia Winterfield       06:38.70 13:40.65 20:31.35 21:04.25

   157        Allison Mikula             06:38.65 13:48.00 20:56.75 21:28.30

   161        Katie Upplinger            06:39.00 13:47.55 21:02.40 21:38.25

   176        Jillian Kronner            06:45.20 14:13.20 21:35.35 22:16.20

 

 

Holt

PLACED  24 WITH A SCORE OF  585 

 

    71        Kate Brewer                06:19.80 12:58.70 19:23.15 20:00.00

   116        Kelly Robinson             06:00.80 12:55.80 19:53.70 20:35.05

   117        Missy Darling              06:02.10 13:11.60 19:54.40 20:35.25

   132        Rachel Fessenden           06:27.30 13:24.55 20:12.00 20:51.35

   149        Tara Dell                  06:36.60 13:39.00 20:34.55 21:13.40

   158        Sarah Appold               06:39.15 13:40.95 20:50.70 21:31.40

   162        Rachel Porter              06:42.50 13:50.50 21:07.25 21:40.90



 

Plymouth Canton

PLACED  25 WITH A SCORE OF  598 

 

    53        Jessica Levely             05:59.05 12:33.60 19:00.75 19:36.85

    97        Sarah McCormack            06:14.60 12:58.45 19:41.40 20:13.90

   112        Rebecca McCormack          06:21.70 13:07.25 19:50.50 20:27.90

   163        Sarah Stobbe               06:35.20 13:57.65 21:06.05 21:42.70

   173        Carrie Oleszkowicz         06:40.25 14:01.20 21:25.70 22:08.30

   179        Mary Maloney               06:37.90 14:11.15 21:43.95 22:22.55

   183        Kristin Ward               06:41.30 14:12.90 21:50.00 22:31.35

 

 

Birmimgham Groves

PLACED  26 WITH A SCORE OF  626 

 

    34        Allison Smith              05:54.90 12:25.00 18:42.90 19:18.25

    76        Mallory O'Niel             06:09.75 12:50.50 19:26.10 20:03.80

   167        Nadine Ibrahim             06:44.45 13:58.30 21:09.50 21:52.45

   174        Emily Baughman             06:39.30 14:08.55 21:36.05 22:11.85

   175        Jenna Hertz                06:51.55 14:10.30 21:28.90 22:13.25

   180        Sidney Lipshutz            06:42.60 14:16.00 21:43.95 22:23.60

   184        Stephanie Frye             06:54.85 14:26.60 21:52.65 22:36.05

 

 

Harper Woods Regina

PLACED  27 WITH A SCORE OF  863 

 

   155        Katie Eisen                06:41.75 13:43.10 20:48.25 21:25.35

   169        Catherine Vaughn           06:40.90 13:58.85 21:14.40 21:53.30

   172        Sara Cholyway              06:44.40 13:52.30 21:20.10 22:06.00

   181        Shayna Czech               06:59.80 14:33.70 21:49.40 22:29.05

   186        Andrea Paradise            07:29.10 15:22.25 23:06.60 23:49.95

   187        Emily Delmotte             07:29.80 15:23.70 23:11.25 23:55.00

   188        Ashley Couture             07:30.45 15:29.45 23:32.25 24:19.15

 

Michigan State Meet

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003