Results
Boys -
Girls
Boys
2002 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 14, 2002
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION I
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 101 Bedford (17:19.2 86:36.0)
==========================================================
1 7 1066 Loren Ahonen 9 16:54.0
2 13 1068 Alex Fritz 12 17:07.2
3 18 1071 Adam Koepfer 11 17:15.4
4 27 1067 Chad Anastasoff 12 17:32.8
5 36 1065 Tony Araiz 10 17:46.7
6 ( 37) 1069 Francis Reno 12 17:48.9
7 ( 42) 1070 David Conn 12 17:55.6
2. 109 Det Catholic Central (17:19.2 86:35.6)
==========================================================
1 4 1092 David Lucas 11 16:44.2
2 20 1090 Trevor Step 12 17:16.3
3 24 1091 Dan Horgan 11 17:22.3
4 28 1087 Brian Doot 12 17:33.2
5 33 1089 Phil Snyder 12 17:39.8
6 ( 35) 1088 Kevin Mason 12 17:44.1
7 ( 45) 1086 Adam Darany 12 18:00.9
3. 160 Grand Blanc (17:25.3 87:06.3)
==========================================================
1 1 1093 Chris Catton 12 16:01.7
2 8 1095 Adam Hostetler 12 16:57.4
3 19 1094 Grant Griffin 11 17:15.4
4 57 1096 Jon Steinhoff 12 18:15.4
5 75 1099 Curtis Vollmar 10 18:36.5
6 ( 91) 1098 John Rolecki 11 19:03.1
7 (102) 1097 Steven Schofield 19:23.0
4. 165 Saline (17:32.8 87:44.0)
==========================================================
1 2 1154 Dustin Voss 11 16:18.5
2 31 1155 Neil Atzinger 11 17:36.0
3 34 1159 Ryan Clark 11 17:41.4
4 46 1156 Carter Bishop 12 18:01.4
5 52 1158 David Walline 12 18:06.9
6 ( 61) 1160 Curtis Begly 11 18:21.3
7 ( 80) 1157 Andy Strasburg 12 18:47.5
5. 169 Brighton (17:36.4 88:01.8)
==========================================================
1 3 1072 Kevin Gienapp 12 16:33.1
2 10 1073 Zach Castiglione 12 17:02.6
3 29 1076 Garrett Lafata 11 17:33.9
4 63 1078 Sean Steffer 12 18:26.0
5 64 1077 David Suchanek 10 18:26.3
6 ( 66) 1075 Brad Fry 11 18:27.2
7 ( 81) 1074 Nick Walters 12 18:49.3
6. 171 Rochester (17:42.0 88:29.6)
==========================================================
1 17 1140 Bryan Mullins 12 17:15.3
2 23 1142 Matt Chumbley 11 17:21.7
3 30 1141 Jordan Raetz 10 17:34.6
4 39 1144 Jason Day 11 17:54.0
5 62 1143 Matt Merian 12 18:24.0
6 ( 88) 1145 Josh Keyes 12 18:58.4
7 ( 90) 1146 Brad Linden 10 18:58.5
7. 177 Traverse City West (17:41.5 88:27.3)
==========================================================
1 5 1162 Tim Kenny 11 16:51.3
2 9 1161 Alex Wood 12 16:59.8
3 43 1164 John Hall 10 17:58.2
4 50 1163 Chris Scott 11 18:04.4
5 70 1166 Johnny McDonald 12 18:33.6
6 ( 76) 1165 Steve Gladieux 12 18:38.9
7 (130) 1167 Taylor Burton 10 21:15.2
8. 224 Pioneer (17:54.7 89:33.4)
==========================================================
1 12 1127 Morty Stensoness-Forn. 10 17:04.5
2 25 1126 Kevin Goehring 12 17:25.1
3 56 1131 Kyle Kulseth 10 18:12.9
4 58 1129 Takashi Gould 10 18:15.6
5 73 1130 Jeff Hubbard 11 18:35.3
6 (108) 1132 Dan Moyer 11 19:33.4
7 (109) 1128 Johannec Widmalm 10 19:38.1
9. 231 Clarkston (17:57.6 89:47.6)
==========================================================
1 22 1085 Mark Sitko 12 17:19.0
2 26 1079 Jared Elmore 12 17:31.3
3 47 1080 Jack Kinsey 11 18:02.0
4 59 1082 Eric Moss 10 18:15.8
5 77 1081 Andy Kodra 10 18:39.5
6 ( 78) 1084 Evan Schneider 11 18:40.0
10. 275 Lake Orion (18:08.8 90:44.0)
==========================================================
1 6 1119 Billy Peterson 10 16:52.8
2 32 1120 Keith Magic 11 17:37.3
3 55 1121 Shawn Wilsher 11 18:08.7
4 79 1122 Colin Motley 9 18:41.6
5 103 1124 Ryan Dahl 11 19:23.6
6 (107) 1125 Matt Dempsey 11 19:32.5
7 (116) 1123 Rob Shinouskis 9 19:49.4
11. 298 South Lyon (18:19.0 91:34.7)
==========================================================
1 41 1840 Jeff Tschirhart 11 17:55.6
2 51 1837 Steven Penkevich 11 18:05.7
3 53 1839 Eric Dahlgren 12 18:08.2
4 68 1838 Brandon Tharp 11 18:30.2
5 85 1841 Matt Massuch 11 18:55.1
6 ( 94) 1842 Patrick Meagher 11 19:12.5
7 (104) 1843 Ben Luther 11 19:25.3
12. 306 East Kentwood (18:18.8 91:33.7)
==========================================================
1 11 1252 Kevin Coch 12 17:03.9
2 67 1255 Lance Adams 12 18:29.6
3 72 1253 Phil Guajardo 10 18:35.2
4 74 1251 Tim Popma 18:35.7
5 82 1254 Any Kula 12 18:49.3
6 ( 86) 1256 Ryan Amundson 11 18:56.1
7 ( 89) 1257 Aaron Kosty 9 18:58.4
13. 328 Troy (18:28.7 92:23.3)
==========================================================
1 14 1169 Andrew Stewart 12 17:12.4
2 48 1170 Nikhil Kawlra 12 18:02.4
3 69 1171 Jon Paklaian 12 18:32.1
4 92 1173 Anand Navarasala 11 19:06.9
5 105 1172 Jeff Chen 12 19:29.5
6 (110) 1174 Eric Mertens 11 19:38.3
7 (117) 1168 Jordan Everson 10 19:53.0
14. 354 Port Huron North (18:36.4 93:01.8)
==========================================================
1 15 1133 David Brown 11 17:14.4
2 54 1134 Casey Schlager 10 18:08.6
3 87 1137 Bobby Linder 10 18:56.3
4 98 1138 Mike Rigney 12 19:20.0
5 100 1136 Steve Degrow 12 19:22.5
6 (101) 1135 Brett Soltys 12 19:22.7
7 (115) 1139 Reggie Brown 12 19:46.6
15. 358 Athens (18:41.4 93:26.9)
==========================================================
1 40 1060 Alvin Moore 10 17:55.0
2 44 1058 Chris Hammer 11 18:00.8
3 49 1059 Scott Brunning 11 18:02.7
4 106 1062 Nick Ferri 11 19:31.3
5 119 1064 Ben Tipton 10 19:57.1
6 (120) 1061 Ben Bernal 11 20:12.3
7 (131) 1063 Pete Braun 12 21:17.8
16. 397 Howell (18:48.9 94:04.2)
==========================================================
1 60 1101 Adam French 10 18:21.1
2 65 1105 Justin Schenkel 11 18:26.9
3 84 1102 Ryan Searle 11 18:54.8
4 93 1106 Travis Sinke 11 19:08.7
5 95 1100 Craig McNaughton 10 19:12.8
6 ( 96) 1103 Matt Nelson 12 19:12.8
7 (126) 1104 Matt Perry 9 20:47.0
17. 412 Alpena (18:59.7 94:58.5)
==========================================================
1 38 1051 Caleb Huggler 11 17:49.5
2 71 1053 R.J. Staton 9 18:34.5
3 83 1054 Brock Boehm 10 18:54.3
4 97 1052 Tony Schultz 12 19:18.9
5 123 1057 Jacob Christensen 10 20:21.3
6 (125) 1055 Joe Donakowski 10 20:38.5
7 (128) 1056 Zane Dorr 12 20:59.2
18. 473 West Bloomfield (19:26.0 97:09.7)
==========================================================
1 16 1190 Colin Orr 10 17:15.1
2 99 1191 Andrew Yahkind 12 19:22.0
3 113 1189 Zach Foster 12 19:43.2
4 121 1192 Brad Mock 11 20:12.9
5 124 1193 Kirk Bartlett 12 20:36.6
6 (134) 1194 Ben Nemeth 12 23:01.3
19. 529 Utica (20:57.1 104:45.1)
==========================================================
1 21 1175 Andrew Miller 12 17:18.1
2 114 1176 Mike Robinson 9 19:44.7
3 127 1177 Tom Webb 9 20:57.7
4 129 1178 Terry Wright 12 21:01.1
5 138 1180 Dan Sikora 12 25:43.7
6 (140) 1181 Matt Beard 12 27:50.8
20. 617 Kazoo Loy Norrix (20:41.5 103:27.3)
==========================================================
1 112 1113 Jeremy Wyatt 11 19:41.0
2 118 1114 Connor Hagen 11 19:55.7
3 122 1112 Matt Gumbleton 10 20:13.4
4 132 1117 Justin Lindsay 12 21:44.5
5 133 1116 Preston Miller 9 21:52.8
6 (135) 1115 Jeff Stephens 11 23:24.6
21. 664 Wayne (25:02.6 125:12.9)
==========================================================
1 111 1184 Steve Mills 9 19:39.8
2 136 1832 Dilpreet Singh 23:28.7
3 137 1186 John Robertson 9 24:35.7
4 139 1185 Jordan Janowitz 9 26:31.8
5 141 1183 Jeremy Cracen 9 30:57.0
6 (142) 1182 Patrick Caldwell 11 31:05.0
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 85 Bloom Hill Lahser (17:34.1 87:50.2)
==========================================================
1 2 1239 Mike Quick 9 16:48.6
2 10 1237 Bruce Kaczmarek 10 17:16.5
3 19 1238 Ben Raphelson 11 17:47.2
4 23 1240 Matt Rose 11 17:53.2
5 31 1241 Andrew Kennedy 10 18:05.0
6 ( 36) 1242 Kirill Zikanov 10 18:09.1
7 ( 51) 1243 Eddie Cusack 18:32.1
2. 108 Gull Lake (17:47.2 88:55.8)
==========================================================
1 11 1426 Cyle Tompkins 12 17:17.7
2 15 1427 David Thalmann 10 17:40.6
3 17 1428 Tim Nance 10 17:44.6
4 22 1429 Peter Wilson 9 17:51.4
5 43 1425 Ben Piercy 12 18:21.8
6 ( 48) 1430 Dana Wilson 11 18:26.9
7 ( 84) 1431 Gary Anderson 12 19:30.6
3. 115 Haslett (17:45.2 88:45.6)
==========================================================
1 7 1433 Jonathon Dalton 12 17:14.1
2 9 1432 Justin Kelly 12 17:15.5
3 21 1434 Michael Brandell 12 17:48.8
4 37 1437 Andrew Youatt 12 18:11.1
5 41 1436 Nathan Watts 11 18:16.4
6 ( 54) 1438 Nick Bouldin 10 18:38.2
7 ( 66) 1435 Derek Moore 10 18:54.2
4. 118 Northville (17:50.3 89:11.2)
==========================================================
1 13 1316 Joe Lunn 12 17:29.2
2 14 1314 Tim Dalton 11 17:35.4
3 24 1315 Clark Paciorek 12 17:54.4
4 28 1318 Rob Seiner 11 17:58.5
5 39 1319 Rob Smetena 12 18:14.0
6 ( 69) 1317 Mike Gabrys 12 18:58.8
7 ( 71) 1313 Colin Keiffer 11 19:01.1
5. 122 Portage Northern (17:44.5 88:42.5)
==========================================================
1 4 1334 Don Letts 11 17:06.0
2 5 1336 Kyle Mens 11 17:10.1
3 6 1335 Ryan Cooper 11 17:12.9
4 46 1337 Kevin Olsen 11 18:23.7
5 61 1338 Zach King 10 18:50.2
6 ( 82) 1339 Joe Hartley 9 19:21.0
7 (111) 1340 Curt Ardema 12 20:10.7
6. 132 Holland (17:54.2 89:30.9)
==========================================================
1 3 1825 Ben Werley 10 17:04.7
2 18 1827 Matt Immink 12 17:45.8
3 29 1826 Evan Reimer 12 18:03.2
4 32 1828 Chris Lundman 12 18:06.0
5 50 1829 David Soukup 12 18:31.5
6 ( 75) 1830 Phil Michielson 11 19:06.4
7. 231 Forest Hills Cent. (18:25.6 92:07.8)
==========================================================
1 20 1285 Bobby Brouwer 12 17:47.6
2 25 1287 Brandon Emperor 12 17:55.1
3 33 1286 Kyle Scott 11 18:06.6
4 76 1291 Matt Dull 10 19:08.3
5 77 1290 Andy Neuman 12 19:10.5
6 ( 85) 1288 Nate Brunner 12 19:30.7
7 ( 89) 1289 Alex Dziadosz 12 19:39.7
8. 250 Fenton (18:29.1 92:25.2)
==========================================================
1 8 1276 Mike Walker 11 17:14.3
2 42 1275 Jon Baran 11 18:19.0
3 55 1272 Tommy Ralston 12 18:40.0
4 64 1274 Tommy Wielichowski 12 18:51.9
5 81 1278 Cyle Dowling 10 19:20.3
6 (109) 1273 Bobby Shumaker 12 20:10.5
7 (118) 1277 Erik Smith 11 20:44.9
9. 271 D.Hts Crestwood (18:37.0 93:04.9)
==========================================================
1 12 1244 Jon Hans 11 17:20.6
2 44 1246 Justin Willis 11 18:22.1
3 57 1247 Chris Lewicki 11 18:45.2
4 65 1245 Gabe McKinsey 12 18:52.9
5 93 1248 Bobby Voss 9 19:44.4
6 (112) 1250 Erich Mehnert 12 20:22.1
7 (127) 1249 Jerry Lee 21:00.8
10. 283 Pinckney (18:42.1 93:30.3)
==========================================================
1 26 1320 Erik Reichenback 17:56.0
2 53 1322 Jeff Gerlach 18:33.8
3 58 1324 Ian Boyle 18:47.0
4 67 1323 Levi Hohl 18:57.6
5 79 1326 Craig Marvin 19:16.3
6 ( 87) 1321 Jay Rau 19:38.4
7 (139) 1325 Zack Stevens 12 21:42.4
11. 292 Sturgis (18:46.0 93:50.0)
==========================================================
1 34 1497 Patrick Hall 10 18:08.1
2 40 1495 David Taylor 12 18:15.7
3 60 1499 Warren English 12 18:48.7
4 70 1496 Tim Murray 10 18:59.1
5 88 1498 Alex Barrus 10 19:38.7
6 (106) 1494 Benson Mecks 10 20:06.1
7 (142) 1500 Cameron Shank 11 21:55.3
12. 332 Bay City Central (19:04.1 95:20.3)
==========================================================
1 30 1216 John Hartley 12 18:04.8
2 38 1217 Jared Greenleaf 10 18:11.8
3 56 1221 Mario Cornejo 12 18:43.1
4 78 1218 Kyle Pero 12 19:12.5
5 130 1222 Wade Engelhardt 10 21:08.4
6 (135) 1220 Zach Sharrow 10 21:16.1
7 (158) 1219 David Sevilla 30:24.1
13. 343 Saginaw Heritage (19:04.5 95:22.2)
==========================================================
1 16 1341 Lindsey LaLonde 12 17:44.6
2 52 1342 Mark Jones 10 18:33.0
3 68 1343 Tyler Green 12 18:58.4
4 103 1345 Josh Barlow 11 20:02.5
5 104 1346 Ross Thormeier 10 20:04.1
6 (107) 1344 Kevin Blaesser 12 20:07.3
7 (113) 1347 Brent Faiechild 10 20:23.8
14. 385 Portage Central (19:15.8 96:18.9)
==========================================================
1 59 1332 Paul Selden 12 18:47.4
2 62 1333 Kyle Winterrowd 10 18:51.0
3 72 1329 David Pitchford 11 19:01.2
4 95 1330 Travis Schau 12 19:48.3
5 97 1331 Erik Selden 12 19:51.3
6 ( 98) 1327 Mike Stampfler 12 19:52.7
7 ( 99) 1328 Kevin Peterson 11 19:53.7
15. 417 Trenton (19:32.6 97:42.9)
==========================================================
1 47 1349 Thomas Delucia 12 18:25.1
2 49 1348 Eric Dailing 11 18:29.7
3 90 1353 Steve Skinner 12 19:43.0
4 115 1354 E.J. Yoscovits 10 20:29.6
5 116 1350 P.J. Fishwick 12 20:35.9
6 (120) 1351 Matt Hatty 9 20:47.9
7 (140) 1352 Frank Martin 10 21:46.1
16. 431 Grosse Pte South (19:37.2 98:05.8)
==========================================================
1 45 1299 Andy Visger 12 18:22.9
2 83 1300 Eric Backman 11 19:29.4
3 86 1305 Jacob Wernet 9 19:37.1
4 100 1301 Bryan Mackenzie 11 19:57.4
5 117 1302 George Murphy 12 20:39.4
6 (124) 1304 Sean O'Donnell Daudlin 10 20:56.2
7 (146) 1303 Brian Ginnebaugh 12 22:40.7
17. 504 Birm Seaholm (20:12.6 101:02.7)
==========================================================
1 27 1230 Dan LaFave 12 17:56.9
2 96 1231 Matt Golley 9 19:49.1
3 108 1234 Adam Schloff 12 20:08.5
4 129 1235 Chad Redman 9 21:07.4
5 144 1236 Dan Scherrard 10 22:01.1
6 (155) 1233 Kyle Otterbein 25:14.6
7 (156) 1232 James Hannah 25:53.6
18. 508 Fraser (20:15.7 101:18.2)
==========================================================
1 35 1292 Steve Cullen 11 18:08.7
2 80 1293 Kevin Storai 11 19:18.6
3 122 1296 Andy Dewey 12 20:52.4
4 128 1295 Chris Mcgee 12 21:01.9
5 143 1294 Matt Chevalier 10 21:57.0
6 (149) 1297 Dave Moody 9 23:07.9
7 (154) 1298 Tom Monks 12 24:26.9
19. 510 Berkley (20:03.5 100:17.4)
==========================================================
1 73 1224 Scott Skokos 12 19:04.5
2 92 1225 Justin Wedes 11 19:44.3
3 110 1227 Cary Matthews-Pennan 12 20:10.5
4 114 1226 Eric Richardson 10 20:26.9
5 121 1229 Adam Bonnington 10 20:51.5
6 (136) 1228 Anthony Rosenblum 11 21:21.0
7 (137) 1223 Dan Hurley 21:25.7
20. 511 Waterford Kettering (20:28.0 102:20.0)
==========================================================
1 1 1355 Justin Switzer 10 16:39.8
2 91 1358 David Bovio 11 19:43.3
3 126 1360 Brad Howell 11 20:59.0
4 145 1356 Eric Jonnson 10 22:05.7
5 148 1361 Bryan Haley 9 22:52.5
6 (150) 1357 Matt Bass 12 23:27.1
21. 528 Escanaba (20:16.3 101:21.1)
==========================================================
1 63 1263 Justin Leask 9 18:51.4
2 74 1258 Tony Scott 11 19:04.6
3 125 1260 Dan Blevins 9 20:58.1
4 132 1264 Jim Pouliot 9 21:11.5
5 134 1261 Jim Anderson 10 21:15.9
6 (138) 1259 Keith Peasley 12 21:29.4
7 (141) 1262 Justin Ogren 10 21:48.8
22. 562 Holly (20:25.4 102:06.6)
==========================================================
1 101 1308 David Moreno 12 19:59.2
2 102 1307 Brian Godar 10 19:59.5
3 105 1306 Jon Detrick 11 20:04.6
4 123 1309 Kurt Marth 9 20:52.7
5 131 1311 Ryan Russell 10 21:10.9
6 (133) 1310 Mike Walkowski 10 21:15.7
7 (153) 1312 Josh Blick 11 24:16.1
23. 663 Arthur Hill (22:14.3 111:11.1)
==========================================================
1 94 1209 Ramond Yanez 11 19:44.9
2 119 1211 Darby Davila 9 20:47.1
3 147 1212 Ian Bugenske 12 22:46.0
4 151 1210 Ruben Olivarez 12 23:54.5
5 152 1215 Zachery Gilbert 12 23:58.9
6 (157) 1214 Antonio Cuellar 12 27:48.9
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 49 Dexter (17:12.3 86:01.4)
==========================================================
1 1 1418 Chris Burke 12 16:36.3
2 8 1419 Dan Meyer 11 16:58.3
3 12 1421 Tony Nalli 10 17:19.7
4 13 1422 Lex Williams 10 17:23.6
5 15 1423 Andrew Porinsky 12 17:43.7
6 ( 19) 1420 Ryan Boluyt 11 17:53.0
7 ( 54) 1424 Nate Leonard 12 19:06.8
2. 69 Powers Catholic (17:21.6 86:48.0)
==========================================================
1 3 1467 Luke Walker 11 16:44.8
2 4 1469 Michael Barrows 11 16:50.0
3 6 1468 Jesse Gould 12 16:52.4
4 24 1471 Maher Farah 12 18:02.4
5 32 1470 Matt Willing 10 18:18.5
6 ( 39) 1472 Eric Meuhl 10 18:27.5
7 ( 53) 1473 Mike Yassick 10 19:04.5
3. 120 Big Rapids (17:49.5 89:07.5)
==========================================================
1 2 1394 Sam Shewan 16:42.4
2 11 1391 Cody Chupp 12 17:13.3
3 30 1396 Seth Hill-Kennedy 12 18:12.4
4 31 1395 Scott Hicks 10 18:13.9
5 46 1393 Chase Gibson 12 18:45.6
6 ( 60) 1390 Dan Johnson 19:29.9
7 ( 65) 1392 Mike Mangieri 19:40.3
4. 123 Lumen Christi (18:01.6 90:07.8)
==========================================================
1 14 1446 Tom Jurasek 11 17:27.6
2 16 1451 Daniel Clark 10 17:48.3
3 22 1447 Chad Johnson 12 18:01.4
4 29 1448 David Glandon 12 18:12.3
5 42 1450 Jacob Miller 11 18:38.4
6 ( 43) 1449 Zachary Miller 11 18:39.5
7 ( 50) 1452 Jon Webb 11 18:54.8
5. 143 St Clair (18:05.6 90:27.6)
==========================================================
1 9 1487 Larz McElroy 12 16:59.3
2 21 1488 Will Ellis 11 17:58.7
3 25 1490 Jeff Stanfest 10 18:03.1
4 41 1489 Mark Ellis 11 18:35.8
5 47 1492 Steve Matthews 12 18:50.8
6 ( 48) 1493 Brian Moore 11 18:51.8
7 ( 57) 1491 Anthony Kueppers 10 19:14.3
6. 146 Cros-Lex (18:11.5 90:57.1)
==========================================================
1 20 1405 Jeff Harris 10 17:54.0
2 26 1407 Jeramie Mason 12 18:07.0
3 28 1408 Dale Staudaker 10 18:10.3
4 35 1410 Steve Scott 12 18:22.8
5 37 1404 Chad Dobson 9 18:23.2
6 ( 45) 1409 David Wade 12 18:43.9
7 ( 55) 1406 David Jackson 11 19:10.5
7. 215 South Christian (18:52.5 94:22.4)
==========================================================
1 17 1480 Nate DeHaan 10 17:48.3
2 27 1481 Joel DeHaan 11 18:07.3
3 38 1484 Dan VandenAkker 11 18:23.6
4 63 1483 Justin Quakkelaar 12 19:39.5
5 70 1485 Matt Disselkoen 10 20:23.9
6 ( 71) 1482 Aaron Bentzen 12 20:26.9
7 ( 75) 1486 Kevin Devines 9 20:34.8
8. 227 Orchard Lake St Mary (18:44.7 93:43.4)
==========================================================
1 5 1788 Brendan Godwin 11 16:50.9
2 44 1789 Nick Bahista 10 18:40.4
3 56 1292 19:12.5
4 58 1790 Pat Hamill 11 19:20.1
5 64 1791 Matt Johnson 19:39.6
6 ( 74) 1794 Gabe Grodzicki 10 20:32.1
8. 227 Corunna (18:56.4 94:41.8)
==========================================================
1 7 1553 Sean Beckwith 11 16:53.2
2 10 1554 Brian Murphy 11 17:00.9
3 62 1555 Matt Bostwick 11 19:37.9
4 72 1556 Brian Bremer 12 20:31.0
5 76 1557 Rhett Blankenship 11 20:38.9
6 ( 78) 1559 Dominique Mitchell 9 20:46.4
7 ( 80) 1558 Bryan Burcham 10 20:49.8
10. 254 Notre Dame Prep (19:25.8 97:08.8)
==========================================================
1 18 1454 Steve Derico 10 17:52.3
2 23 1453 Chris Fecek 12 18:02.4
3 49 1456 Bob Findlan 12 18:54.7
4 77 1457 Paul Bonenberger 10 20:44.1
5 87 1458 Dave Merchant 10 21:35.4
6 (103) 1459 Michael Bierma 9 23:45.1
11. 296 Yale (19:43.1 98:35.1)
==========================================================
1 34 1507 Pete Vogelsberg 12 18:20.6
2 40 1501 Matthew Carrier 12 18:34.4
3 52 1504 Raphael Rogers 12 19:02.8
4 79 1503 Matthew McDowell 9 20:47.8
5 91 1505 Kyle Shultz 10 21:49.6
6 ( 92) 1502 Kyle Cooper 9 21:49.9
12. 329 Detroit Country Day (20:03.0 100:14.8)
==========================================================
1 33 1411 Brandon Bradford 11 18:18.5
2 61 1414 Jay Larson 12 19:35.5
3 68 1413 Keith Menton 11 20:07.8
4 82 1412 Bill Kozmierski 11 20:52.3
5 85 1415 Robert Reznick 11 21:20.9
6 ( 86) 1416 Prasad Gullapalli 11 21:26.8
7 ( 96) 1417 Jon Meza 22:19.1
13. 363 Linden (20:28.6 102:23.0)
==========================================================
1 51 1803 Aaron Jukubic 18:58.2
2 59 1802 Eric Gutierrez 19:27.6
3 69 1809 Fred Evans 20:09.5
4 90 1805 Kellen Duke 21:42.4
5 94 1807 Yuri Zwick 22:05.3
6 ( 97) 1804 Nick Gray 22:20.3
7 ( 98) 1806 Pat Sage 9 22:39.9
14. 410 Algonac (22:05.6 110:27.8)
==========================================================
1 36 1383 Mike Saigh 11 18:23.1
2 73 1384 Jack Treppa 11 20:31.8
3 93 1386 Evan Marconi 10 22:05.1
4 101 1387 Dan Bruce 12 23:16.5
5 107 1389 Mike Brunet 9 26:11.4
6 (109) 1388 Jermey Gendron 10 27:13.4
7 (110) 1385 Tim Burton 10 27:14.1
15. 425 Richmond (21:46.9 108:54.2)
==========================================================
1 67 1474 Steve Decker 10 19:54.9
2 81 1475 Richard Bastlen 12 20:51.3
3 83 1477 Griffin Fraley 10 20:57.3
4 88 1478 Lawrance Rogers 11 21:37.5
5 106 1479 Timothy Spruytte 12 25:33.3
16. 454 LakeVille (22:24.5 112:02.3)
==========================================================
1 66 1439 Greg McDowell 12 19:51.5
2 89 1441 Jimmy Jarman 11 21:38.9
3 95 1443 Ben Wagner 11 22:10.6
4 99 1440 Brad Johnson 12 22:54.1
5 105 1445 Joe McDowell 10 25:27.3
6 (111) 1444 Tony Olson 11 28:00.5
17. 498 Oscoda (23:55.6 119:38.0)
==========================================================
1 84 1461 Dennis Ross 11 21:14.0
2 100 1462 Matt Spenceley 11 23:13.1
3 102 1460 Seth Alda 12 23:38.3
4 104 1465 Ryan Inman 9 24:50.8
5 108 1463 Chris Crawford 10 26:41.9
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 4
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 78 Shepherd (18:05.1 90:25.1)
==========================================================
1 5 1376 Ryan Hackett 11 17:28.9
2 9 1378 Tony Gepford 10 17:45.5
3 14 1380 Josh Jerome 10 17:57.5
4 18 1381 Paden Stalter 9 18:23.8
5 32 1382 Chance Hungerford 9 18:49.5
6 ( 39) 1379 Eric Nartker 11 19:00.4
7 ( 40) 1377 Kale Showalter 12 19:03.9
2. 123 Kelloggsville (18:31.3 92:36.4)
==========================================================
1 10 1586 Alan Mathis 12 17:46.8
2 19 1588 Ronnie Popma 12 18:25.1
3 24 1587 Matt Turner 10 18:32.8
4 34 1589 Chris Thai 11 18:53.4
5 36 1590 Corey Knight 11 18:58.6
6 ( 49) 1591 Gordy Lubbers 11 19:31.5
7 ( 57) 1592 Jon David 12 19:50.3
3. 141 Kalamazoo Hackett (18:35.9 92:59.1)
==========================================================
1 13 1819 Eric Smith 12 17:56.2
2 15 1818 Brien Brockway 11 18:00.0
3 28 1820 Brendan Barnes 10 18:35.8
4 42 1822 Jordy Smith 12 19:12.7
5 43 1821 Michael Eldersveld 12 19:14.5
6 ( 53) 1823 Andrew Westrick 10 19:39.9
7 ( 70) 1824 Larry Dauefenbach 11 20:19.4
4. 175 Vandercook Lake (18:41.4 93:26.9)
==========================================================
1 1 1638 Adam Sprangel 11 16:40.1
2 3 1640 Korey Kuhk 12 17:24.9
3 8 1639 Randall Wilcox 11 17:41.5
4 80 1643 Tony Cook 9 20:45.5
5 83 1641 David Richardson 12 20:55.1
6 ( 96) 1644 Jan Bueckley 10 21:29.2
7 (113) 1642 Patrick Hills 9 22:38.4
5. 181 Elk Rapids (18:55.4 94:36.6)
==========================================================
1 7 1562 Mike O' Shaughnessey 10 17:40.3
2 12 1560 Ben Hammer 12 17:52.8
3 16 1561 Chris Robertz 12 18:01.4
4 55 1563 Brett Gilley 10 19:41.9
5 91 1564 Josh Pringle 9 21:20.4
6. 207 Sanford Meridian (19:12.6 96:03.0)
==========================================================
1 22 1630 Jason Swartzmiller 12 18:29.4
2 26 1626 Michael Gates 10 18:35.5
3 47 1628 Ryan Savard 10 19:23.4
4 54 1624 Chris Breznau 11 19:41.6
5 58 1627 Casey Prill 10 19:53.3
6 ( 59) 1625 Dan Ferency 10 19:55.7
7 (112) 1629 Chris Smith 12 22:36.0
7. 241 Goodrich (19:26.7 97:13.2)
==========================================================
1 21 1578 Geoffery Misek 12 18:27.1
2 41 1573 Chrsitopher Adamec 12 19:05.7
3 46 1576 Jake Custer 11 19:20.8
4 64 1577 Paul Kulesh 12 20:04.8
5 69 1575 Justin Bittner 11 20:14.9
6 (101) 1574 Josh Yancho 10 21:43.4
7 (106) 1579 Jereme Phan 10 21:59.3
8. 242 Stephenson (19:26.4 97:11.8)
==========================================================
1 17 1631 Curt Van 12 18:05.4
2 25 1632 Nathan Herrild 12 18:33.6
3 61 1634 Matt Wyble 11 19:59.9
4 68 1635 Brandon Newlin 11 20:09.8
5 71 1633 Matt Ross 12 20:23.3
6 ( 85) 1636 Derek Grinsteiner 11 20:57.9
7 (122) 1637 Justin Gaudes 11 24:14.9
9. 259 Lakeview (19:36.8 98:03.9)
==========================================================
1 20 1593 Nick Krus 12 18:25.2
2 27 1594 Bobby LeSage 11 18:35.8
3 62 1595 Joe McCain 11 20:02.9
4 72 1598 Chris Salters 9 20:23.6
5 78 1599 Mike DeGrandehamp 11 20:36.5
6 ( 81) 1596 Nick Stark 11 20:51.0
7 ( 94) 1597 Karl Norgan 12 21:23.4
10. 267 Caro (19:39.7 98:18.5)
==========================================================
1 6 1547 Matt Wright 12 17:37.5
2 11 1546 Jason Mantey 11 17:48.3
3 63 1542 Steve Burcham 12 20:03.8
4 92 1545 Dirk Mai 11 21:20.7
5 95 1541 John Billington 11 21:28.5
6 (107) 1544 Kyle Kern 10 21:59.9
11. 285 Reese (19:51.4 99:16.8)
==========================================================
1 23 1620 Jordan Seitz 11 18:31.9
2 33 1618 Branden Gnatkowski 18:51.7
3 52 1617 Zack Bringold 12 19:39.9
4 79 1622 Erik Palm 11 20:40.6
5 98 1623 Ryan Woolever 21:32.9
6 (102) 1619 Matt Bartowloski 21:44.0
7 (104) 1621 Matt Kalkman 11 21:46.7
12. 296 Capac (20:00.6 100:02.9)
==========================================================
1 29 1536 Ben Hoover 11 18:45.0
2 30 1540 Joe Dickens 10 18:45.6
3 51 1538 Jacob Turner 11 19:35.3
4 76 1539 Kevin Hulett 10 20:29.4
5 110 1537 Tom Paluch 11 22:27.8
13. 300 Gladstone (19:55.0 99:34.7)
==========================================================
1 38 1566 Chris Davis 10 19:00.0
2 45 1567 Danny Mattonen 11 19:19.7
3 56 1568 Peter Schlemmer 11 19:47.0
4 75 1569 Joel Lyberg 11 20:27.6
5 86 1572 Patrick Morrow 11 21:00.6
6 ( 90) 1571 Tyler Parrott 10 21:20.0
7 ( 97) 1570 Josh Knutson 10 21:31.8
14. 302 Hillsdale (20:56.0 104:39.9)
==========================================================
1 2 1580 Josh Perrin 11 16:55.5
2 48 1582 Nick Cozart 11 19:28.4
3 50 1583 Mike Sloan 10 19:33.9
4 74 1584 Mike Raker 11 20:26.6
5 128 1585 Glenn Patterson 12 28:15.7
15. 340 Bellevue (20:15.5 101:17.2)
==========================================================
1 37 1520 Dustin Dodge 9 18:59.5
2 60 1521 Jacob Stiemsma 10 19:56.2
3 77 1523 Roger Mathewson 12 20:33.0
4 82 1524 Wyatt Schroedre 20:51.5
5 84 1525 Andy Franklin 10 20:57.2
6 ( 89) 1522 Cody Hoffman 9 21:17.1
7 (114) 1526 Jacob Green 9 22:39.0
16. 365 Ovid-Elsie (21:39.2 108:15.9)
==========================================================
1 4 556 Adam Smith 10 17:26.1
2 44 1613 Casey Smith 12 19:18.8
3 65 1614 Justin Willard 12 20:06.0
4 125 1616 Andy Betz 9 24:56.3
5 127 1615 Loren Hunt 12 26:28.9
17. 384 Armada (20:37.4 103:06.8)
==========================================================
1 35 1508 Shaun Piazza 18:56.7
2 67 1512 Justin Semrau 20:09.3
3 73 1509 Ryan Kiernicki 20:23.7
4 100 1511 Darryl Schank 21:37.1
5 109 1510 Mike Palazuk 22:00.2
18. 446 Menominee (21:17.7 106:28.1)
==========================================================
1 31 1600 Drew Bomstead 10 18:47.2
2 93 1602 Bobby Elsner 10 21:20.7
3 103 1603 Matt DeLorme 11 21:45.1
4 108 1601 Nick Smith 9 22:00.1
5 111 1604 Jon Doubek 10 22:35.1
6 (116) 1606 Andy Oczus 9 23:14.0
7 (121) 1605 Dave Kienitz 10 23:42.8
19. 473 Bad Axe (21:31.4 107:36.8)
==========================================================
1 66 1515 Cory Block 11 20:06.2
2 88 1513 Ryan Shedd 12 21:14.9
3 99 1517 Matt Abbott 10 21:33.0
4 105 1518 Heath Harris 9 21:56.0
5 115 1516 Ian Harris 11 22:46.9
6 (120) 1514 Adam Hilgers 12 23:38.9
7 (124) 1519 Kyle Kennedy 24:52.7
20. 564 Bishop Foley (23:13.7 116:08.5)
==========================================================
1 87 1533 James Cauazos 21:06.9
2 117 1532 Greg Naismith 10 23:21.2
3 118 1528 Matt Haggerty 10 23:25.8
4 119 1527 Patrick Cooper-McCan 9 23:27.6
5 123 1531 Justin Kulwicki 9 24:47.1
6 (126) 1530 Kevin Klueck 10 26:03.9
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 50 Bath (18:09.4 90:46.9)
==========================================================
1 1 1652 Liam Boylan Pett 16:52.6
2 3 1653 Chris Stoddard 17:40.4
3 8 1655 Brett Domeyzr 18:09.8
4 12 1654 Dave Zeeb 18:33.1
5 26 1657 Devin Tarrant 19:31.2
6 ( 29) 1656 Mike McCormick 19:40.9
7 ( 41) 1658 Brett Puffpap 20:33.2
2. 55 Jonesville (18:23.7 91:58.1)
==========================================================
1 4 1707 Chris Davis 11 17:43.0
2 5 1708 Doug Prough 11 17:54.7
3 9 1706 Paul Oliver 10 18:13.6
4 13 1711 Jared Stuchell 12 18:43.0
5 24 1705 Roger Hartsell 10 19:24.0
6 ( 45) 1709 Gavin Albright 12 20:56.9
7 ( 64) 1710 Dan Hudson 12 21:57.2
3. 69 Central Lake (18:35.5 92:57.4)
==========================================================
1 2 1670 Stephanie Shay 11 17:14.2
2 6 1669 Eliott Shay 12 18:03.4
3 14 1674 Jordan McDowell 10 18:53.2
4 22 1671 Michael Boni 10 19:20.2
5 25 1672 Connor Dawson 10 19:26.6
6 ( 34) 1673 Jacob Kelly 10 19:59.4
4. 135 Greenhills (19:37.5 98:07.5)
==========================================================
1 7 1689 Andrew Kuper 11 18:08.8
2 15 1690 John DeBusscher 12 18:55.8
3 31 1693 Spence Amdur 11 19:53.0
4 32 1692 Corey Dorris 10 19:53.7
5 50 1694 Bob Beddor 12 21:16.3
6 ( 52) 1695 Charlie Upton 11 21:24.5
5. 164 Southfield Christian (20:01.6 100:07.7)
==========================================================
1 11 1761 James Verner 11 18:29.3
2 18 1760 Mark Rundle 12 19:03.1
3 38 1762 Jordan Dwelley 10 20:09.8
4 48 1766 Mike Rensi 11 21:10.8
5 49 1764 Dan Baylcran 9 21:14.8
6 ( 51) 1765 Doug Goodman 10 21:23.4
7 ( 56) 1763 Aaron Bauer 10 21:33.6
6. 201 Com & Media Arts (20:43.3 103:36.1)
==========================================================
1 21 1685 Steve Pierce 11 19:15.2
2 23 1686 Duane Robinson 11 19:21.3
3 35 1682 James Harper 10 20:02.5
4 36 1684 Brandon Johnson 12 20:08.3
5 86 1683 Jamal Jackson 9 24:49.0
7. 202 Whitmore Lake (20:30.6 102:32.9)
==========================================================
1 20 1774 Jared Moore 12 19:11.8
2 37 1775 Jim Donnelly 12 20:09.8
3 39 1776 Jon Vibbart 11 20:28.3
4 44 1777 Nathan Hinkley 10 20:52.2
5 62 1778 Josh Crowe 12 21:50.9
6 ( 66) 1779 Steve Mikunda 12 22:01.1
7 ( 85) 1780 Jordan Perfetto 10 24:36.2
8. 217 Oakland Christain (20:43.0 103:34.9)
==========================================================
1 17 1743 Mike Peterson 12 19:02.5
2 28 1744 Justin Vore 10 19:36.9
3 54 1748 Ryan Van Dorp 10 21:29.1
4 55 1747 Andrew Volz 10 21:31.8
5 63 1746 John Baker 10 21:54.8
6 ( 71) 1745 Mike Willison 11 22:22.9
7 ( 75) 1749 Joel Jacobson 11 22:41.8
9. 233 Plymouth Christian (20:51.5 104:17.1)
==========================================================
1 16 1753 Mark Varney 12 18:58.9
2 33 1756 Ben Welton 10 19:55.8
3 40 1757 Jon Wendt 10 20:28.6
4 67 1755 Bian Holychuk 10 22:02.2
5 77 1754 Matt Stephens 10 22:51.8
6 ( 78) 1758 Caleb James 9 22:52.9
7 ( 84) 1759 Scott Brand 9 24:21.8
10. 242 New Lothrop (21:02.0 105:09.6)
==========================================================
1 19 1795 Marty Krupp 19:07.1
2 46 1799 Andrew Brashaw 12 20:59.1
3 47 1796 Aaron Root 11 21:00.8
4 60 1798 Craig Birchmeier 11 21:43.1
5 70 1797 Sean Mahan 11 22:19.7
6 ( 88) 1800 Todd Henige 11 25:32.0
7 ( 94) 1801 Luke Mahan 9 26:57.5
11. 274 A.A Gabriel Rich. (21:27.1 107:15.1)
==========================================================
1 43 1646 Ricardo Alfonso 10 20:50.0
2 53 1648 Nick Willette 12 21:25.4
3 58 1649 Ed Icaza 11 21:34.3
4 59 1647 Nathaniel Dreyer 12 21:37.1
5 61 1650 Eric Weitzel 10 21:48.5
6 ( 81) 1651 Doug Marko 11 23:27.7
12. 336 Byron (22:58.4 114:52.0)
==========================================================
1 10 1659 Dave Smith 11 18:14.8
2 72 1661 Jake Paivarinta 12 22:26.8
3 74 1660 Nate Gillett 12 22:40.4
4 83 1662 Nick Dion 10 23:51.6
5 97 1663 Mason Barker 11 27:38.6
13. 341 Munising (23:26.6 117:12.7)
==========================================================
1 30 1740 Craig Oas 12 19:51.4
2 42 1738 Josh Harvey 10 20:35.2
3 87 1737 Duncan Ferguson 9 24:54.0
4 89 1742 Josh Scherer 9 25:43.6
5 93 1739 Mark Kinnunen 9 26:08.7
6 ( 96) 1736 Jeff Biichmann 9 27:29.5
14. 359 Lutheran East (23:39.2 118:15.7)
==========================================================
1 27 1715 Matthow Machemer 12 19:36.7
2 65 1716 Paul Tosch 12 21:58.7
3 80 1713 Chris Jurzcak 11 23:10.3
4 92 1717 Steve Vaught 12 26:05.0
5 95 1714 Matthew McCuen 11 27:25.1
15. 378 Lutheran Northwest (23:51.5 119:17.5)
==========================================================
1 57 1719 John Treumuth 10 21:34.1
2 68 1720 Trevor Collins 10 22:03.7
3 73 1722 Andrew Best 12 22:36.0
4 82 1724 Tim Stetter 12 23:39.0
5 98 1723 Everett Kaniarz 9 29:24.9
6 ( 99) 1725 Anson McManus 11 29:38.7
16. 405 Manchester (24:00.5 120:02.5)
==========================================================
1 69 1732 Joshua Ritter 9 22:16.7
2 76 1731 Justin Hanewald 9 22:51.4
3 79 1734 Ryan Borten 10 23:08.0
4 90 1733 Mike Aherns 9 25:53.1
5 91 1735 Brennan Crispen 10 25:53.5
2002 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 14, 2002
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Cl School D Mendiv1
===== ==== ==== ===================== == ========================= = =======
1 1 1093 Chris Catton 12 Grand Blanc 1 16:01.7
2 2 1154 Dustin Voss 11 Saline 1 16:18.5
3 3 1072 Kevin Gienapp 12 Brighton 1 16:33.1
4 4 1092 David Lucas 11 Det Catholic Central 1 16:44.2
5 5 1162 Tim Kenny 11 Traverse City West 1 16:51.3
6 6 1119 Billy Peterson 10 Lake Orion 1 16:52.8
7 7 1066 Loren Ahonen 9 Bedford 1 16:54.0
8 8 1095 Adam Hostetler 12 Grand Blanc 1 16:57.4
9 9 1161 Alex Wood 12 Traverse City West 1 16:59.8
10 10 1073 Zach Castiglione 12 Brighton 1 17:02.6
11 11 1252 Kevin Coch 12 East Kentwood 1 17:03.9
12 12 1127 Morty Stensoness-Forn 10 Pioneer 1 17:04.5
13 13 1068 Alex Fritz 12 Bedford 1 17:07.2
14 14 1169 Andrew Stewart 12 Troy 1 17:12.4
15 15 1133 David Brown 11 Port Huron North 1 17:14.4
16 16 1190 Colin Orr 10 West Bloomfield 1 17:15.1
17 17 1140 Bryan Mullins 12 Rochester 1 17:15.3
18 18 1071 Adam Koepfer 11 Bedford 1 17:15.4
19 19 1094 Grant Griffin 11 Grand Blanc 1 17:15.4
20 20 1090 Trevor Step 12 Det Catholic Central 1 17:16.3
21 21 1175 Andrew Miller 12 Utica 1 17:18.1
22 22 1085 Mark Sitko 12 Clarkston 1 17:19.0
23 23 1142 Matt Chumbley 11 Rochester 1 17:21.7
24 24 1091 Dan Horgan 11 Det Catholic Central 1 17:22.3
25 25 1126 Kevin Goehring 12 Pioneer 1 17:25.1
26 26 1079 Jared Elmore 12 Clarkston 1 17:31.3
27 27 1067 Chad Anastasoff 12 Bedford 1 17:32.8
28 28 1087 Brian Doot 12 Det Catholic Central 1 17:33.2
29 29 1076 Garrett Lafata 11 Brighton 1 17:33.9
30 30 1141 Jordan Raetz 10 Rochester 1 17:34.6
31 31 1155 Neil Atzinger 11 Saline 1 17:36.0
32 32 1120 Keith Magic 11 Lake Orion 1 17:37.3
33 33 1089 Phil Snyder 12 Det Catholic Central 1 17:39.8
34 34 1159 Ryan Clark 11 Saline 1 17:41.4
35 1109 Richard Byler 10 Jackson 1 17:41.9
36 35 1088 Kevin Mason 12 Det Catholic Central 1 17:44.1
37 36 1065 Tony Araiz 10 Bedford 1 17:46.7
38 37 1069 Francis Reno 12 Bedford 1 17:48.9
39 38 1051 Caleb Huggler 11 Alpena 1 17:49.5
40 39 1144 Jason Day 11 Rochester 1 17:54.0
41 40 1060 Alvin Moore 10 Athens 1 17:55.0
42 41 1840 Jeff Tschirhart 11 South Lyon 1 17:55.6
43 42 1070 David Conn 12 Bedford 1 17:55.6
44 1108 Eric Woolworth 12 Jackson 1 17:56.3
45 43 1164 John Hall 10 Traverse City West 1 17:58.2
46 44 1058 Chris Hammer 11 Athens 1 18:00.8
47 45 1086 Adam Darany 12 Det Catholic Central 1 18:00.9
48 46 1156 Carter Bishop 12 Saline 1 18:01.4
49 47 1080 Jack Kinsey 11 Clarkston 1 18:02.0
50 48 1170 Nikhil Kawlra 12 Troy 1 18:02.4
51 49 1059 Scott Brunning 11 Athens 1 18:02.7
52 50 1163 Chris Scott 11 Traverse City West 1 18:04.4
53 51 1837 Steven Penkevich 11 South Lyon 1 18:05.7
54 52 1158 David Walline 12 Saline 1 18:06.9
55 53 1839 Eric Dahlgren 12 South Lyon 1 18:08.2
56 54 1134 Casey Schlager 10 Port Huron North 1 18:08.6
57 55 1121 Shawn Wilsher 11 Lake Orion 1 18:08.7
58 56 1131 Kyle Kulseth 10 Pioneer 1 18:12.9
59 57 1096 Jon Steinhoff 12 Grand Blanc 1 18:15.4
60 58 1129 Takashi Gould 10 Pioneer 1 18:15.6
61 59 1082 Eric Moss 10 Clarkston 1 18:15.8
62 60 1101 Adam French 10 Howell 1 18:21.1
63 61 1160 Curtis Begly 11 Saline 1 18:21.3
64 62 1143 Matt Merian 12 Rochester 1 18:24.0
65 63 1078 Sean Steffer 12 Brighton 1 18:26.0
66 64 1077 David Suchanek 10 Brighton 1 18:26.3
67 65 1105 Justin Schenkel 11 Howell 1 18:26.9
68 66 1075 Brad Fry 11 Brighton 1 18:27.2
69 67 1255 Lance Adams 12 East Kentwood 1 18:29.6
70 68 1838 Brandon Tharp 11 South Lyon 1 18:30.2
71 69 1171 Jon Paklaian 12 Troy 1 18:32.1
72 70 1166 Johnny McDonald 12 Traverse City West 1 18:33.6
73 71 1053 R.J. Staton 9 Alpena 1 18:34.5
74 72 1253 Phil Guajardo 10 East Kentwood 1 18:35.2
75 73 1130 Jeff Hubbard 11 Pioneer 1 18:35.3
76 74 1251 Tim Popma East Kentwood 1 18:35.7
77 75 1099 Curtis Vollmar 10 Grand Blanc 1 18:36.5
78 76 1165 Steve Gladieux 12 Traverse City West 1 18:38.9
79 77 1081 Andy Kodra 10 Clarkston 1 18:39.5
80 78 1084 Evan Schneider 11 Clarkston 1 18:40.0
81 79 1122 Colin Motley 9 Lake Orion 1 18:41.6
82 80 1157 Andy Strasburg 12 Saline 1 18:47.5
83 81 1074 Nick Walters 12 Brighton 1 18:49.3
84 82 1254 Any Kula 12 East Kentwood 1 18:49.3
85 83 1054 Brock Boehm 10 Alpena 1 18:54.3
86 84 1102 Ryan Searle 11 Howell 1 18:54.8
87 85 1841 Matt Massuch 11 South Lyon 1 18:55.1
88 86 1256 Ryan Amundson 11 East Kentwood 1 18:56.1
89 87 1137 Bobby Linder 10 Port Huron North 1 18:56.3
90 88 1145 Josh Keyes 12 Rochester 1 18:58.4
91 89 1257 Aaron Kosty 9 East Kentwood 1 18:58.4
92 90 1146 Brad Linden 10 Rochester 1 18:58.5
93 91 1098 John Rolecki 11 Grand Blanc 1 19:03.1
94 92 1173 Anand Navarasala 11 Troy 1 19:06.9
95 93 1106 Travis Sinke 11 Howell 1 19:08.7
96 94 1842 Patrick Meagher 11 South Lyon 1 19:12.5
97 95 1100 Craig McNaughton 10 Howell 1 19:12.8
98 96 1103 Matt Nelson 12 Howell 1 19:12.8
99 97 1052 Tony Schultz 12 Alpena 1 19:18.9
100 98 1138 Mike Rigney 12 Port Huron North 1 19:20.0
101 99 1191 Andrew Yahkind 12 West Bloomfield 1 19:22.0
102 100 1136 Steve Degrow 12 Port Huron North 1 19:22.5
103 101 1135 Brett Soltys 12 Port Huron North 1 19:22.7
104 102 1097 Steven Schofield Grand Blanc 1 19:23.0
105 103 1124 Ryan Dahl 11 Lake Orion 1 19:23.6
106 104 1843 Ben Luther 11 South Lyon 1 19:25.3
107 105 1172 Jeff Chen 12 Troy 1 19:29.5
108 106 1062 Nick Ferri 11 Athens 1 19:31.3
109 107 1125 Matt Dempsey 11 Lake Orion 1 19:32.5
110 108 1132 Dan Moyer 11 Pioneer 1 19:33.4
111 109 1128 Johannec Widmalm 10 Pioneer 1 19:38.1
112 110 1174 Eric Mertens 11 Troy 1 19:38.3
113 111 1184 Steve Mills 9 Wayne 1 19:39.8
114 112 1113 Jeremy Wyatt 11 Kazoo Loy Norrix 1 19:41.0
115 113 1189 Zach Foster 12 West Bloomfield 1 19:43.2
116 114 1176 Mike Robinson 9 Utica 1 19:44.7
117 115 1139 Reggie Brown 12 Port Huron North 1 19:46.6
118 116 1123 Rob Shinouskis 9 Lake Orion 1 19:49.4
119 117 1168 Jordan Everson 10 Troy 1 19:53.0
120 118 1114 Connor Hagen 11 Kazoo Loy Norrix 1 19:55.7
121 119 1064 Ben Tipton 10 Athens 1 19:57.1
122 120 1061 Ben Bernal 11 Athens 1 20:12.3
123 121 1192 Brad Mock 11 West Bloomfield 1 20:12.9
124 122 1112 Matt Gumbleton 10 Kazoo Loy Norrix 1 20:13.4
125 123 1057 Jacob Christensen 10 Alpena 1 20:21.3
126 124 1193 Kirk Bartlett 12 West Bloomfield 1 20:36.6
127 125 1055 Joe Donakowski 10 Alpena 1 20:38.5
128 126 1104 Matt Perry 9 Howell 1 20:47.0
129 127 1177 Tom Webb 9 Utica 1 20:57.7
130 128 1056 Zane Dorr 12 Alpena 1 20:59.2
131 129 1178 Terry Wright 12 Utica 1 21:01.1
132 130 1167 Taylor Burton 10 Traverse City West 1 21:15.2
133 131 1063 Pete Braun 12 Athens 1 21:17.8
134 132 1117 Justin Lindsay 12 Kazoo Loy Norrix 1 21:44.5
135 133 1116 Preston Miller 9 Kazoo Loy Norrix 1 21:52.8
136 134 1194 Ben Nemeth 12 West Bloomfield 1 23:01.3
137 135 1115 Jeff Stephens 11 Kazoo Loy Norrix 1 23:24.6
138 136 1832 Dilpreet Singh Wayne 1 23:28.7
139 137 1186 John Robertson 9 Wayne 1 24:35.7
140 138 1180 Dan Sikora 12 Utica 1 25:43.7
141 139 1185 Jordan Janowitz 9 Wayne 1 26:31.8
142 140 1181 Matt Beard 12 Utica 1 27:50.8
143 141 1183 Jeremy Cracen 9 Wayne 1 30:57.0
144 142 1182 Patrick Caldwell 11 Wayne 1 31:05.0
Page 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Cl School Mendiv2
===== ==== ==== ===================== == ========================= =======
1 1 1355 Justin Switzer 10 Waterford Kettering 16:39.8
2 2 1239 Mike Quick 9 Bloom Hill Lahser 16:48.6
3 3 1825 Ben Werley 10 Holland 17:04.7
4 4 1334 Don Letts 11 Portage Northern 17:06.0
5 5 1336 Kyle Mens 11 Portage Northern 17:10.1
6 6 1335 Ryan Cooper 11 Portage Northern 17:12.9
7 7 1433 Jonathon Dalton 12 Haslett 17:14.1
8 8 1276 Mike Walker 11 Fenton 17:14.3
9 9 1432 Justin Kelly 12 Haslett 17:15.5
10 10 1237 Bruce Kaczmarek 10 Bloom Hill Lahser 17:16.5
11 11 1426 Cyle Tompkins 12 Gull Lake 17:17.7
12 12 1244 Jon Hans 11 D.Hts Crestwood 17:20.6
13 13 1316 Joe Lunn 12 Northville 17:29.2
14 14 1314 Tim Dalton 11 Northville 17:35.4
15 15 1427 David Thalmann 10 Gull Lake 17:40.6
16 16 1341 Lindsey LaLonde 12 Saginaw Heritage 17:44.6
17 17 1428 Tim Nance 10 Gull Lake 17:44.6
18 18 1827 Matt Immink 12 Holland 17:45.8
19 19 1238 Ben Raphelson 11 Bloom Hill Lahser 17:47.2
20 1284 Calvin Collins 9 Flint Central 17:47.6
21 20 1285 Bobby Brouwer 12 Forest Hills Cent. 17:47.6
22 21 1434 Michael Brandell 12 Haslett 17:48.8
23 22 1429 Peter Wilson 9 Gull Lake 17:51.4
24 23 1240 Matt Rose 11 Bloom Hill Lahser 17:53.2
25 24 1315 Clark Paciorek 12 Northville 17:54.4
26 25 1287 Brandon Emperor 12 Forest Hills Cent. 17:55.1
27 26 1320 Erik Reichenback Pinckney 17:56.0
28 27 1230 Dan LaFave 12 Birm Seaholm 17:56.9
29 28 1318 Rob Seiner 11 Northville 17:58.5
30 29 1826 Evan Reimer 12 Holland 18:03.2
31 30 1216 John Hartley 12 Bay City Central 18:04.8
32 31 1241 Andrew Kennedy 10 Bloom Hill Lahser 18:05.0
33 32 1828 Chris Lundman 12 Holland 18:06.0
34 33 1286 Kyle Scott 11 Forest Hills Cent. 18:06.6
35 34 1497 Patrick Hall 10 Sturgis 18:08.1
36 35 1292 Steve Cullen 11 Fraser 18:08.7
37 36 1242 Kirill Zikanov 10 Bloom Hill Lahser 18:09.1
38 37 1437 Andrew Youatt 12 Haslett 18:11.1
39 38 1217 Jared Greenleaf 10 Bay City Central 18:11.8
40 39 1319 Rob Smetena 12 Northville 18:14.0
41 40 1495 David Taylor 12 Sturgis 18:15.7
42 41 1436 Nathan Watts 11 Haslett 18:16.4
43 42 1275 Jon Baran 11 Fenton 18:19.0
44 43 1425 Ben Piercy 12 Gull Lake 18:21.8
45 44 1246 Justin Willis 11 D.Hts Crestwood 18:22.1
46 45 1299 Andy Visger 12 Grosse Pte South 18:22.9
47 46 1337 Kevin Olsen 11 Portage Northern 18:23.7
48 47 1349 Thomas Delucia 12 Trenton 18:25.1
49 48 1430 Dana Wilson 11 Gull Lake 18:26.9
50 49 1348 Eric Dailing 11 Trenton 18:29.7
51 50 1829 David Soukup 12 Holland 18:31.5
52 51 1243 Eddie Cusack Bloom Hill Lahser 18:32.1
53 52 1342 Mark Jones 10 Saginaw Heritage 18:33.0
54 53 1322 Jeff Gerlach Pinckney 18:33.8
55 54 1438 Nick Bouldin 10 Haslett 18:38.2
56 55 1272 Tommy Ralston 12 Fenton 18:40.0
57 56 1221 Mario Cornejo 12 Bay City Central 18:43.1
58 57 1247 Chris Lewicki 11 D.Hts Crestwood 18:45.2
59 58 1324 Ian Boyle Pinckney 18:47.0
60 59 1332 Paul Selden 12 Portage Central 18:47.4
61 60 1499 Warren English 12 Sturgis 18:48.7
62 61 1338 Zach King 10 Portage Northern 18:50.2
63 62 1333 Kyle Winterrowd 10 Portage Central 18:51.0
64 63 1263 Justin Leask 9 Escanaba 18:51.4
65 64 1274 Tommy Wielichowski 12 Fenton 18:51.9
66 65 1245 Gabe McKinsey 12 D.Hts Crestwood 18:52.9
67 66 1435 Derek Moore 10 Haslett 18:54.2
68 67 1323 Levi Hohl Pinckney 18:57.6
69 68 1343 Tyler Green 12 Saginaw Heritage 18:58.4
70 69 1317 Mike Gabrys 12 Northville 18:58.8
71 70 1496 Tim Murray 10 Sturgis 18:59.1
72 71 1313 Colin Keiffer 11 Northville 19:01.1
73 72 1329 David Pitchford 11 Portage Central 19:01.2
74 73 1224 Scott Skokos 12 Berkley 19:04.5
75 74 1258 Tony Scott 11 Escanaba 19:04.6
76 75 1830 Phil Michielson 11 Holland 19:06.4
77 76 1291 Matt Dull 10 Forest Hills Cent. 19:08.3
78 1279 Robert Tesler 12 Flint Central 19:09.9
79 77 1290 Andy Neuman 12 Forest Hills Cent. 19:10.5
80 78 1218 Kyle Pero 12 Bay City Central 19:12.5
81 79 1326 Craig Marvin Pinckney 19:16.3
82 80 1293 Kevin Storai 11 Fraser 19:18.6
83 81 1278 Cyle Dowling 10 Fenton 19:20.3
84 82 1339 Joe Hartley 9 Portage Northern 19:21.0
85 83 1300 Eric Backman 11 Grosse Pte South 19:29.4
86 84 1431 Gary Anderson 12 Gull Lake 19:30.6
87 85 1288 Nate Brunner 12 Forest Hills Cent. 19:30.7
88 86 1305 Jacob Wernet 9 Grosse Pte South 19:37.1
89 87 1321 Jay Rau Pinckney 19:38.4
90 88 1498 Alex Barrus 10 Sturgis 19:38.7
91 89 1289 Alex Dziadosz 12 Forest Hills Cent. 19:39.7
92 90 1353 Steve Skinner 12 Trenton 19:43.0
93 91 1358 David Bovio 11 Waterford Kettering 19:43.3
94 92 1225 Justin Wedes 11 Berkley 19:44.3
95 93 1248 Bobby Voss 9 D.Hts Crestwood 19:44.4
96 94 1209 Ramond Yanez 11 Arthur Hill 19:44.9
97 95 1330 Travis Schau 12 Portage Central 19:48.3
98 96 1231 Matt Golley 9 Birm Seaholm 19:49.1
99 97 1331 Erik Selden 12 Portage Central 19:51.3
100 98 1327 Mike Stampfler 12 Portage Central 19:52.7
101 99 1328 Kevin Peterson 11 Portage Central 19:53.7
102 100 1301 Bryan Mackenzie 11 Grosse Pte South 19:57.4
103 101 1308 David Moreno 12 Holly 19:59.2
104 102 1307 Brian Godar 10 Holly 19:59.5
105 103 1345 Josh Barlow 11 Saginaw Heritage 20:02.5
106 104 1346 Ross Thormeier 10 Saginaw Heritage 20:04.1
107 105 1306 Jon Detrick 11 Holly 20:04.6
108 106 1494 Benson Mecks 10 Sturgis 20:06.1
109 107 1344 Kevin Blaesser 12 Saginaw Heritage 20:07.3
110 108 1234 Adam Schloff 12 Birm Seaholm 20:08.5
111 109 1273 Bobby Shumaker 12 Fenton 20:10.5
112 110 1227 Cary Matthews-Pennan 12 Berkley 20:10.5
113 111 1340 Curt Ardema 12 Portage Northern 20:10.7
114 112 1250 Erich Mehnert 12 D.Hts Crestwood 20:22.1
115 113 1347 Brent Faiechild 10 Saginaw Heritage 20:23.8
116 114 1226 Eric Richardson 10 Berkley 20:26.9
117 115 1354 E.J. Yoscovits 10 Trenton 20:29.6
118 116 1350 P.J. Fishwick 12 Trenton 20:35.9
119 1836 Jerry Jenkins 10 Detroit Kettering 20:36.0
120 117 1302 George Murphy 12 Grosse Pte South 20:39.4
121 1814 Peter Shaw 11 Jackson Northwest 20:40.9
122 118 1277 Erik Smith 11 Fenton 20:44.9
123 119 1211 Darby Davila 9 Arthur Hill 20:47.1
124 120 1351 Matt Hatty 9 Trenton 20:47.9
125 121 1229 Adam Bonnington 10 Berkley 20:51.5
126 122 1296 Andy Dewey 12 Fraser 20:52.4
127 123 1309 Kurt Marth 9 Holly 20:52.7
128 1811 Steve Malloch 11 Jackson Northwest 20:55.6
129 124 1304 Sean O'Donnell Daudli 10 Grosse Pte South 20:56.2
130 125 1260 Dan Blevins 9 Escanaba 20:58.1
131 126 1360 Brad Howell 11 Waterford Kettering 20:59.0
132 127 1249 Jerry Lee D.Hts Crestwood 21:00.8
133 128 1295 Chris Mcgee 12 Fraser 21:01.9
134 129 1235 Chad Redman 9 Birm Seaholm 21:07.4
135 130 1222 Wade Engelhardt 10 Bay City Central 21:08.4
136 131 1311 Ryan Russell 10 Holly 21:10.9
137 132 1264 Jim Pouliot 9 Escanaba 21:11.5
138 133 1310 Mike Walkowski 10 Holly 21:15.7
139 134 1261 Jim Anderson 10 Escanaba 21:15.9
140 135 1220 Zach Sharrow 10 Bay City Central 21:16.1
141 136 1228 Anthony Rosenblum 11 Berkley 21:21.0
142 137 1223 Dan Hurley Berkley 21:25.7
143 138 1259 Keith Peasley 12 Escanaba 21:29.4
144 1280 Edmund Graham 12 Flint Central 21:32.1
145 1834 Lloyd Rooks 10 Detroit Kettering 21:34.0
146 139 1325 Zack Stevens 12 Pinckney 21:42.4
147 140 1352 Frank Martin 10 Trenton 21:46.1
148 141 1262 Justin Ogren 10 Escanaba 21:48.8
149 142 1500 Cameron Shank 11 Sturgis 21:55.3
150 143 1294 Matt Chevalier 10 Fraser 21:57.0
151 144 1236 Dan Scherrard 10 Birm Seaholm 22:01.1
152 145 1356 Eric Jonnson 10 Waterford Kettering 22:05.7
153 146 1303 Brian Ginnebaugh 12 Grosse Pte South 22:40.7
154 147 1212 Ian Bugenske 12 Arthur Hill 22:46.0
155 148 1361 Bryan Haley 9 Waterford Kettering 22:52.5
156 149 1297 Dave Moody 9 Fraser 23:07.9
157 150 1357 Matt Bass 12 Waterford Kettering 23:27.1
158 1835 Johnathan Sails 10 Detroit Kettering 23:46.0
159 151 1210 Ruben Olivarez 12 Arthur Hill 23:54.5
160 152 1215 Zachery Gilbert 12 Arthur Hill 23:58.9
161 153 1312 Josh Blick 11 Holly 24:16.1
162 154 1298 Tom Monks 12 Fraser 24:26.9
163 155 1233 Kyle Otterbein Birm Seaholm 25:14.6
164 156 1232 James Hannah Birm Seaholm 25:53.6
165 1833 Jimmie Pharr 11 Detroit Kettering 27:27.0
166 157 1214 Antonio Cuellar 12 Arthur Hill 27:48.9
167 158 1219 David Sevilla Bay City Central 30:24.1
Page 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Cl School Mendiv3
===== ==== ==== ===================== == ========================= =======
1 1816 Jeff Byrne 12 B.C. John Glenn 16:34.5
2 1 1418 Chris Burke 12 Dexter 16:36.3
3 2 1394 Sam Shewan Big Rapids 16:42.4
4 3 1467 Luke Walker 11 Powers Catholic 16:44.8
5 4 1469 Michael Barrows 11 Powers Catholic 16:50.0
6 5 1788 Brendan Godwin 11 Orchard Lake St Mary 16:50.9
7 6 1468 Jesse Gould 12 Powers Catholic 16:52.4
8 7 1553 Sean Beckwith 11 Corunna 16:53.2
9 8 1419 Dan Meyer 11 Dexter 16:58.3
10 9 1487 Larz McElroy 12 St Clair 16:59.3
11 10 1554 Brian Murphy 11 Corunna 17:00.9
12 11 1391 Cody Chupp 12 Big Rapids 17:13.3
13 12 1421 Tony Nalli 10 Dexter 17:19.7
14 13 1422 Lex Williams 10 Dexter 17:23.6
15 14 1446 Tom Jurasek 11 Lumen Christi 17:27.6
16 15 1423 Andrew Porinsky 12 Dexter 17:43.7
17 16 1451 Daniel Clark 10 Lumen Christi 17:48.3
18 17 1480 Nate DeHaan 10 South Christian 17:48.3
19 18 1454 Steve Derico 10 Notre Dame Prep 17:52.3
20 19 1420 Ryan Boluyt 11 Dexter 17:53.0
21 20 1405 Jeff Harris 10 Cros-Lex 17:54.0
22 21 1488 Will Ellis 11 St Clair 17:58.7
23 22 1447 Chad Johnson 12 Lumen Christi 18:01.4
24 23 1453 Chris Fecek 12 Notre Dame Prep 18:02.4
25 24 1471 Maher Farah 12 Powers Catholic 18:02.4
26 25 1490 Jeff Stanfest 10 St Clair 18:03.1
27 26 1407 Jeramie Mason 12 Cros-Lex 18:07.0
28 27 1481 Joel DeHaan 11 South Christian 18:07.3
29 28 1408 Dale Staudaker 10 Cros-Lex 18:10.3
30 29 1448 David Glandon 12 Lumen Christi 18:12.3
31 30 1396 Seth Hill-Kennedy 12 Big Rapids 18:12.4
32 31 1395 Scott Hicks 10 Big Rapids 18:13.9
33 32 1470 Matt Willing 10 Powers Catholic 18:18.5
34 33 1411 Brandon Bradford 11 Detroit Country Day 18:18.5
35 34 1507 Pete Vogelsberg 12 Yale 18:20.6
36 35 1410 Steve Scott 12 Cros-Lex 18:22.8
37 36 1383 Mike Saigh 11 Algonac 18:23.1
38 37 1404 Chad Dobson 9 Cros-Lex 18:23.2
39 38 1484 Dan VandenAkker 11 South Christian 18:23.6
40 39 1472 Eric Meuhl 10 Powers Catholic 18:27.5
41 40 1501 Matthew Carrier 12 Yale 18:34.4
42 41 1489 Mark Ellis 11 St Clair 18:35.8
43 42 1450 Jacob Miller 11 Lumen Christi 18:38.4
44 43 1449 Zachary Miller 11 Lumen Christi 18:39.5
45 44 1789 Nick Bahista 10 Orchard Lake St Mary 18:40.4
46 45 1409 David Wade 12 Cros-Lex 18:43.9
47 46 1393 Chase Gibson 12 Big Rapids 18:45.6
48 47 1492 Steve Matthews 12 St Clair 18:50.8
49 48 1493 Brian Moore 11 St Clair 18:51.8
50 49 1456 Bob Findlan 12 Notre Dame Prep 18:54.7
51 50 1452 Jon Webb 11 Lumen Christi 18:54.8
52 51 1803 Aaron Jukubic Linden 18:58.2
53 52 1504 Raphael Rogers 12 Yale 19:02.8
54 53 1473 Mike Yassick 10 Powers Catholic 19:04.5
55 54 1424 Nate Leonard 12 Dexter 19:06.8
56 55 1406 David Jackson 11 Cros-Lex 19:10.5
57 56 1292 Orchard Lake St Mary 19:12.5
58 57 1491 Anthony Kueppers 10 St Clair 19:14.3
59 58 1790 Pat Hamill 11 Orchard Lake St Mary 19:20.1
60 59 1802 Eric Gutierrez Linden 19:27.6
61 60 1390 Dan Johnson Big Rapids 19:29.9
62 61 1414 Jay Larson 12 Detroit Country Day 19:35.5
63 62 1555 Matt Bostwick 11 Corunna 19:37.9
64 63 1483 Justin Quakkelaar 12 South Christian 19:39.5
65 64 1791 Matt Johnson Orchard Lake St Mary 19:39.6
66 65 1392 Mike Mangieri Big Rapids 19:40.3
67 66 1439 Greg McDowell 12 LakeVille 19:51.5
68 67 1474 Steve Decker 10 Richmond 19:54.9
69 68 1413 Keith Menton 11 Detroit Country Day 20:07.8
70 69 1809 Fred Evans Linden 20:09.5
71 70 1485 Matt Disselkoen 10 South Christian 20:23.9
72 71 1482 Aaron Bentzen 12 South Christian 20:26.9
73 72 1556 Brian Bremer 12 Corunna 20:31.0
74 73 1384 Jack Treppa 11 Algonac 20:31.8
75 74 1794 Gabe Grodzicki 10 Orchard Lake St Mary 20:32.1
76 75 1486 Kevin Devines 9 South Christian 20:34.8
77 76 1557 Rhett Blankenship 11 Corunna 20:38.9
78 77 1457 Paul Bonenberger 10 Notre Dame Prep 20:44.1
79 78 1559 Dominique Mitchell 9 Corunna 20:46.4
80 79 1503 Matthew McDowell 9 Yale 20:47.8
81 80 1558 Bryan Burcham 10 Corunna 20:49.8
82 81 1475 Richard Bastlen 12 Richmond 20:51.3
83 82 1412 Bill Kozmierski 11 Detroit Country Day 20:52.3
84 83 1477 Griffin Fraley 10 Richmond 20:57.3
85 84 1461 Dennis Ross 11 Oscoda 21:14.0
86 85 1415 Robert Reznick 11 Detroit Country Day 21:20.9
87 86 1416 Prasad Gullapalli 11 Detroit Country Day 21:26.8
88 87 1458 Dave Merchant 10 Notre Dame Prep 21:35.4
89 88 1478 Lawrance Rogers 11 Richmond 21:37.5
90 89 1441 Jimmy Jarman 11 LakeVille 21:38.9
91 90 1805 Kellen Duke Linden 21:42.4
92 91 1505 Kyle Shultz 10 Yale 21:49.6
93 92 1502 Kyle Cooper 9 Yale 21:49.9
94 93 1386 Evan Marconi 10 Algonac 22:05.1
95 94 1807 Yuri Zwick Linden 22:05.3
96 95 1443 Ben Wagner 11 LakeVille 22:10.6
97 96 1417 Jon Meza Detroit Country Day 22:19.1
98 97 1804 Nick Gray Linden 22:20.3
99 98 1806 Pat Sage 9 Linden 22:39.9
100 99 1440 Brad Johnson 12 LakeVille 22:54.1
101 100 1462 Matt Spenceley 11 Oscoda 23:13.1
102 101 1387 Dan Bruce 12 Algonac 23:16.5
103 102 1460 Seth Alda 12 Oscoda 23:38.3
104 103 1459 Michael Bierma 9 Notre Dame Prep 23:45.1
105 104 1465 Ryan Inman 9 Oscoda 24:50.8
106 1817 Adam LaClair 9 B.C. John Glenn 25:08.9
107 105 1445 Joe McDowell 10 LakeVille 25:27.3
108 106 1479 Timothy Spruytte 12 Richmond 25:33.3
109 107 1389 Mike Brunet 9 Algonac 26:11.4
110 108 1463 Chris Crawford 10 Oscoda 26:41.9
111 109 1388 Jermey Gendron 10 Algonac 27:13.4
112 110 1385 Tim Burton 10 Algonac 27:14.1
113 111 1444 Tony Olson 11 LakeVille 28:00.5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 4
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Cl School Mendiv4
===== ==== ==== ===================== == ========================= =======
1 1 1638 Adam Sprangel 11 Vandercook Lake 16:40.1
2 2 1580 Josh Perrin 11 Hillsdale 16:55.5
3 3 1640 Korey Kuhk 12 Vandercook Lake 17:24.9
4 4 556 Adam Smith 10 Ovid-Elsie 17:26.1
5 5 1376 Ryan Hackett 11 Shepherd 17:28.9
6 6 1547 Matt Wright 12 Caro 17:37.5
7 7 1562 Mike O' Shaughnessey 10 Elk Rapids 17:40.3
8 8 1639 Randall Wilcox 11 Vandercook Lake 17:41.5
9 9 1378 Tony Gepford 10 Shepherd 17:45.5
10 10 1586 Alan Mathis 12 Kelloggsville 17:46.8
11 11 1546 Jason Mantey 11 Caro 17:48.3
12 12 1560 Ben Hammer 12 Elk Rapids 17:52.8
13 13 1819 Eric Smith 12 Kalamazoo Hackett 17:56.2
14 14 1380 Josh Jerome 10 Shepherd 17:57.5
15 15 1818 Brien Brockway 11 Kalamazoo Hackett 18:00.0
16 16 1561 Chris Robertz 12 Elk Rapids 18:01.4
17 17 1631 Curt Van 12 Stephenson 18:05.4
18 18 1381 Paden Stalter 9 Shepherd 18:23.8
19 19 1588 Ronnie Popma 12 Kelloggsville 18:25.1
20 20 1593 Nick Krus 12 Lakeview 18:25.2
21 21 1578 Geoffery Misek 12 Goodrich 18:27.1
22 22 1630 Jason Swartzmiller 12 Sanford Meridian 18:29.4
23 23 1620 Jordan Seitz 11 Reese 18:31.9
24 24 1587 Matt Turner 10 Kelloggsville 18:32.8
25 25 1632 Nathan Herrild 12 Stephenson 18:33.6
26 26 1626 Michael Gates 10 Sanford Meridian 18:35.5
27 27 1594 Bobby LeSage 11 Lakeview 18:35.8
28 28 1820 Brendan Barnes 10 Kalamazoo Hackett 18:35.8
29 29 1536 Ben Hoover 11 Capac 18:45.0
30 30 1540 Joe Dickens 10 Capac 18:45.6
31 31 1600 Drew Bomstead 10 Menominee 18:47.2
32 32 1382 Chance Hungerford 9 Shepherd 18:49.5
33 33 1618 Branden Gnatkowski Reese 18:51.7
34 34 1589 Chris Thai 11 Kelloggsville 18:53.4
35 35 1508 Shaun Piazza Armada 18:56.7
36 36 1590 Corey Knight 11 Kelloggsville 18:58.6
37 37 1520 Dustin Dodge 9 Bellevue 18:59.5
38 38 1566 Chris Davis 10 Gladstone 19:00.0
39 39 1379 Eric Nartker 11 Shepherd 19:00.4
40 40 1377 Kale Showalter 12 Shepherd 19:03.9
41 41 1573 Chrsitopher Adamec 12 Goodrich 19:05.7
42 42 1822 Jordy Smith 12 Kalamazoo Hackett 19:12.7
43 43 1821 Michael Eldersveld 12 Kalamazoo Hackett 19:14.5
44 44 1613 Casey Smith 12 Ovid-Elsie 19:18.8
45 45 1567 Danny Mattonen 11 Gladstone 19:19.7
46 46 1576 Jake Custer 11 Goodrich 19:20.8
47 47 1628 Ryan Savard 10 Sanford Meridian 19:23.4
48 48 1582 Nick Cozart 11 Hillsdale 19:28.4
49 49 1591 Gordy Lubbers 11 Kelloggsville 19:31.5
50 50 1583 Mike Sloan 10 Hillsdale 19:33.9
51 51 1538 Jacob Turner 11 Capac 19:35.3
52 52 1617 Zack Bringold 12 Reese 19:39.9
53 53 1823 Andrew Westrick 10 Kalamazoo Hackett 19:39.9
54 54 1624 Chris Breznau 11 Sanford Meridian 19:41.6
55 55 1563 Brett Gilley 10 Elk Rapids 19:41.9
56 56 1568 Peter Schlemmer 11 Gladstone 19:47.0
57 57 1592 Jon David 12 Kelloggsville 19:50.3
58 58 1627 Casey Prill 10 Sanford Meridian 19:53.3
59 59 1625 Dan Ferency 10 Sanford Meridian 19:55.7
60 60 1521 Jacob Stiemsma 10 Bellevue 19:56.2
61 61 1634 Matt Wyble 11 Stephenson 19:59.9
62 62 1595 Joe McCain 11 Lakeview 20:02.9
63 63 1542 Steve Burcham 12 Caro 20:03.8
64 64 1577 Paul Kulesh 12 Goodrich 20:04.8
65 65 1614 Justin Willard 12 Ovid-Elsie 20:06.0
66 66 1515 Cory Block 11 Bad Axe 20:06.2
67 67 1512 Justin Semrau Armada 20:09.3
68 68 1635 Brandon Newlin 11 Stephenson 20:09.8
69 69 1575 Justin Bittner 11 Goodrich 20:14.9
70 70 1824 Larry Dauefenbach 11 Kalamazoo Hackett 20:19.4
71 71 1633 Matt Ross 12 Stephenson 20:23.3
72 72 1598 Chris Salters 9 Lakeview 20:23.6
73 73 1509 Ryan Kiernicki Armada 20:23.7
74 74 1584 Mike Raker 11 Hillsdale 20:26.6
75 75 1569 Joel Lyberg 11 Gladstone 20:27.6
76 76 1539 Kevin Hulett 10 Capac 20:29.4
77 77 1523 Roger Mathewson 12 Bellevue 20:33.0
78 78 1599 Mike DeGrandehamp 11 Lakeview 20:36.5
79 79 1622 Erik Palm 11 Reese 20:40.6
80 80 1643 Tony Cook 9 Vandercook Lake 20:45.5
81 81 1596 Nick Stark 11 Lakeview 20:51.0
82 82 1524 Wyatt Schroedre Bellevue 20:51.5
83 83 1641 David Richardson 12 Vandercook Lake 20:55.1
84 84 1525 Andy Franklin 10 Bellevue 20:57.2
85 85 1636 Derek Grinsteiner 11 Stephenson 20:57.9
86 86 1572 Patrick Morrow 11 Gladstone 21:00.6
87 87 1533 James Cauazos Bishop Foley 21:06.9
88 88 1513 Ryan Shedd 12 Bad Axe 21:14.9
89 89 1522 Cody Hoffman 9 Bellevue 21:17.1
90 90 1571 Tyler Parrott 10 Gladstone 21:20.0
91 91 1564 Josh Pringle 9 Elk Rapids 21:20.4
92 92 1545 Dirk Mai 11 Caro 21:20.7
93 93 1602 Bobby Elsner 10 Menominee 21:20.7
94 94 1597 Karl Norgan 12 Lakeview 21:23.4
95 95 1541 John Billington 11 Caro 21:28.5
96 96 1644 Jan Bueckley 10 Vandercook Lake 21:29.2
97 97 1570 Josh Knutson 10 Gladstone 21:31.8
98 98 1623 Ryan Woolever Reese 21:32.9
99 99 1517 Matt Abbott 10 Bad Axe 21:33.0
100 100 1511 Darryl Schank Armada 21:37.1
101 1607 Joshua Handa 11 Montrose 21:41.5
102 101 1574 Josh Yancho 10 Goodrich 21:43.4
103 102 1619 Matt Bartowloski Reese 21:44.0
104 103 1603 Matt DeLorme 11 Menominee 21:45.1
105 104 1621 Matt Kalkman 11 Reese 21:46.7
106 1548 Jessup Hoyt 10 Cass City 21:48.4
107 105 1518 Heath Harris 9 Bad Axe 21:56.0
108 106 1579 Jereme Phan 10 Goodrich 21:59.3
109 107 1544 Kyle Kern 10 Caro 21:59.9
110 108 1601 Nick Smith 9 Menominee 22:00.1
111 109 1510 Mike Palazuk Armada 22:00.2
112 110 1537 Tom Paluch 11 Capac 22:27.8
113 111 1604 Jon Doubek 10 Menominee 22:35.1
114 112 1629 Chris Smith 12 Sanford Meridian 22:36.0
115 113 1642 Patrick Hills 9 Vandercook Lake 22:38.4
116 114 1526 Jacob Green 9 Bellevue 22:39.0
117 115 1516 Ian Harris 11 Bad Axe 22:46.9
118 116 1606 Andy Oczus 9 Menominee 23:14.0
119 117 1532 Greg Naismith 10 Bishop Foley 23:21.2
120 118 1528 Matt Haggerty 10 Bishop Foley 23:25.8
121 119 1527 Patrick Cooper-McCan 9 Bishop Foley 23:27.6
122 120 1514 Adam Hilgers 12 Bad Axe 23:38.9
123 121 1605 Dave Kienitz 10 Menominee 23:42.8
124 122 1637 Justin Gaudes 11 Stephenson 24:14.9
125 1549 Ryan Thornton 12 Cass City 24:23.6
126 123 1531 Justin Kulwicki 9 Bishop Foley 24:47.1
127 124 1519 Kyle Kennedy Bad Axe 24:52.7
128 125 1616 Andy Betz 9 Ovid-Elsie 24:56.3
129 1608 Jeremy Handa 11 Montrose 24:57.0
130 126 1530 Kevin Klueck 10 Bishop Foley 26:03.9
131 127 1615 Loren Hunt 12 Ovid-Elsie 26:28.9
132 128 1585 Glenn Patterson 12 Hillsdale 28:15.7
133 1550 Justin Fenningsdorf 11 Cass City 31:02.6
134 1610 Micha Stanley 11 Montrose 32:38.4
135 1551 Shaun Thronton 9 Cass City 32:24.1
Page 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Cl School Mendiv5
===== ==== ==== ===================== == ========================= ========
1 1 1652 Liam Boylan Pett Bath 16:52.58
2 2 1670 Stephanie Shay 11 Central Lake 17:14.13
3 3 1653 Chris Stoddard Bath 17:40.33
4 4 1707 Chris Davis 11 Jonesville 17:42.98
5 5 1708 Doug Prough 11 Jonesville 17:54.68
6 6 1669 Eliott Shay 12 Central Lake 18:03.38
7 7 1689 Andrew Kuper 11 Greenhills 18:08.78
8 8 1655 Brett Domeyzr Bath 18:09.78
9 9 1706 Paul Oliver 10 Jonesville 18:13.58
10 10 1659 Dave Smith 11 Byron 18:14.78
11 11 1761 James Verner 11 Southfield Christian 18:29.28
12 12 1654 Dave Zeeb Bath 18:33.03
13 13 1711 Jared Stuchell 12 Jonesville 18:42.93
14 14 1674 Jordan McDowell 10 Central Lake 18:53.18
15 15 1690 John DeBusscher 12 Greenhills 18:55.78
16 16 1753 Mark Varney 12 Plymouth Christian 18:58.88
17 17 1743 Mike Peterson 12 Oakland Christain 19:02.48
18 18 1760 Mark Rundle 12 Southfield Christian 19:03.08
19 19 1795 Marty Krupp New Lothrop 19:07.03
20 20 1774 Jared Moore 12 Whitmore Lake 19:11.78
21 21 1685 Steve Pierce 11 Com & Media Arts 19:15.18
22 22 1671 Michael Boni 10 Central Lake 19:20.13
23 23 1686 Duane Robinson 11 Com & Media Arts 19:21.23
24 24 1705 Roger Hartsell 10 Jonesville 19:23.93
25 25 1672 Connor Dawson 10 Central Lake 19:26.58
26 1729 Troy Zitzelsberger 10 M.P. Sacred Heart 19:29.48
27 26 1657 Devin Tarrant Bath 19:31.13
28 1698 Joshua Risner 9 Hillsdale Academy 19:32.43
29 27 1715 Matthow Machemer 12 Lutheran East 19:36.68
30 28 1744 Justin Vore 10 Oakland Christain 19:36.83
31 29 1656 Mike McCormick Bath 19:40.83
32 1728 Joel Navarie 12 M.P. Sacred Heart 19:43.33
33 30 1740 Craig Oas 12 Munising 19:51.38
34 31 1693 Spence Amdur 11 Greenhills 19:52.98
35 32 1692 Corey Dorris 10 Greenhills 19:53.68
36 33 1756 Ben Welton 10 Plymouth Christian 19:55.73
37 34 1673 Jacob Kelly 10 Central Lake 19:59.33
38 35 1682 James Harper 10 Com & Media Arts 20:02.48
39 36 1684 Brandon Johnson 12 Com & Media Arts 20:08.23
40 37 1775 Jim Donnelly 12 Whitmore Lake 20:09.73
41 38 1762 Jordan Dwelley 10 Southfield Christian 20:09.78
42 39 1776 Jon Vibbart 11 Whitmore Lake 20:28.28
43 40 1757 Jon Wendt 10 Plymouth Christian 20:28.53
44 41 1658 Brett Puffpap Bath 20:33.13
45 42 1738 Josh Harvey 10 Munising 20:35.18
46 43 1646 Ricardo Alfonso 10 A.A Gabriel Rich. 20:49.98
47 44 1777 Nathan Hinkley 10 Whitmore Lake 20:52.18
48 45 1709 Gavin Albright 12 Jonesville 20:56.83
49 46 1799 Andrew Brashaw 12 New Lothrop 20:59.03
50 47 1796 Aaron Root 11 New Lothrop 21:00.78
51 48 1766 Mike Rensi 11 Southfield Christian 21:10.78
52 49 1764 Dan Baylcran 9 Southfield Christian 21:14.78
53 1751 Jeff Movsesian 9 Plymouth 21:15.58
54 50 1694 Bob Beddor 12 Greenhills 21:16.23
55 51 1765 Doug Goodman 10 Southfield Christian 21:23.33
56 52 1695 Charlie Upton 11 Greenhills 21:24.48
57 53 1648 Nick Willette 12 A.A Gabriel Rich. 21:25.38
58 54 1748 Ryan Van Dorp 10 Oakland Christain 21:29.03
59 55 1747 Andrew Volz 10 Oakland Christain 21:31.78
60 56 1763 Aaron Bauer 10 Southfield Christian 21:33.58
61 57 1719 John Treumuth 10 Lutheran Northwest 21:34.03
62 58 1649 Ed Icaza 11 A.A Gabriel Rich. 21:34.23
63 1680 Jeffrey Tervo 9 Clinton 21:36.08
64 59 1647 Nathaniel Dreyer 12 A.A Gabriel Rich. 21:37.03
65 1750 Nathan Kostegain 9 Plymouth 21:40.88
66 60 1798 Craig Birchmeier 11 New Lothrop 21:43.08
67 61 1650 Eric Weitzel 10 A.A Gabriel Rich. 21:48.43
68 62 1778 Josh Crowe 12 Whitmore Lake 21:50.88
69 1696 Kyle Aumock 10 Hillsdale Academy 21:52.28
70 63 1746 John Baker 10 Oakland Christain 21:54.73
71 64 1710 Dan Hudson 12 Jonesville 21:57.18
72 65 1716 Paul Tosch 12 Lutheran East 21:58.68
73 66 1779 Steve Mikunda 12 Whitmore Lake 22:01.08
74 67 1755 Bian Holychuk 10 Plymouth Christian 22:02.18
75 68 1720 Trevor Collins 10 Lutheran Northwest 22:03.63
76 69 1732 Joshua Ritter 9 Manchester 22:16.63
77 70 1797 Sean Mahan 11 New Lothrop 22:19.63
78 71 1745 Mike Willison 11 Oakland Christain 22:22.88
79 72 1661 Jake Paivarinta 12 Byron 22:26.78
80 73 1722 Andrew Best 12 Lutheran Northwest 22:35.93
81 74 1660 Nate Gillett 12 Byron 22:40.33
82 75 1749 Joel Jacobson 11 Oakland Christain 22:41.78
83 76 1731 Justin Hanewald 9 Manchester 22:51.38
84 77 1754 Matt Stephens 10 Plymouth Christian 22:51.78
85 78 1758 Caleb James 9 Plymouth Christian 22:52.83
86 79 1734 Ryan Borten 10 Manchester 23:07.98
87 80 1713 Chris Jurzcak 11 Lutheran East 23:10.28
88 1752 John Zaccone 9 Plymouth 23:19.68
89 1697 Chris Moench 10 Hillsdale Academy 23:25.88
90 81 1651 Doug Marko 11 A.A Gabriel Rich. 23:27.63
91 82 1724 Tim Stetter 12 Lutheran Northwest 23:38.98
92 1678 Joe Matthews 12 Clinton 23:47.08
93 83 1662 Nick Dion 10 Byron 23:51.53
94 1726 Jonathan Sollinger 9 M.P. Sacred Heart 23:58.48
95 84 1759 Scott Brand 9 Plymouth Christian 24:21.78
96 85 1780 Jordan Perfetto 10 Whitmore Lake 24:36.13
97 86 1683 Jamal Jackson 9 Com & Media Arts 24:48.98
98 1701 Lawrence Stimson 9 International Acad 24:49.18
99 87 1737 Duncan Ferguson 9 Munising 24:53.93
100 88 1800 Todd Henige 11 New Lothrop 25:31.93
101 89 1742 Josh Scherer 9 Munising 25:43.53
102 90 1733 Mike Aherns 9 Manchester 25:53.03
103 91 1735 Brennan Crispen 10 Manchester 25:53.48
104 92 1717 Steve Vaught 12 Lutheran East 26:04.98
105 93 1739 Mark Kinnunen 9 Munising 26:08.63
106 1704 Rashard Wagner 11 International Acad 26:10.48
107 1727 Nate Duthie 12 M.P. Sacred Heart 26:49.38
108 94 1801 Luke Mahan 9 New Lothrop 26:57.43
109 1699 Dwaine Betts 10 International Acad 27:06.58
110 95 1714 Matthew McCuen 11 Lutheran East 27:25.08
111 96 1736 Jeff Biichmann 9 Munising 27:29.48
112 97 1663 Mason Barker 11 Byron 27:38.58
113 98 1723 Everett Kaniarz 9 Lutheran Northwest 29:24.88
114 99 1725 Anson McManus 11 Lutheran Northwest 29:38.68
115 1703 Charles Hornaday 9 International Acad 25:22.18
116 1666 Chris Scharich 9 Carrollton 38:46.98
117 1668 Joe Kraenzlein 9 Carrollton 47:53.78
Girls
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 53 Clarkston A (20:25.8 102:08.9)
==========================================================
1 3 24 Mo Kuhta 11 19:52.9
2 4 25 Gillian Nordquist 10 19:55.8
3 8 23 Liz Mengyan 10 20:18.5
4 13 29 Lyndsay Smith 9 20:43.2
5 25 26 Anne Oltman 10 21:18.7
6 ( 29) 27 Beth Ann Hoekstra 9 21:28.7
7 ( 35) 28 Anna Kerr 10 21:45.1
2. 60 Brighton (20:39.8 103:18.8)
==========================================================
1 7 16 Rachel Burnann 12 20:15.3
2 9 20 Susie Rivard 11 20:38.3
3 11 21 Jenna Noss 11 20:41.2
4 12 22 Amanda Kinner 20:41.9
5 21 18 Jennifer Moore 12 21:02.3
6 ( 23) 19 Courtney Head 12 21:13.9
7 ( 34) 17 Allison Beyer 21:44.5
3. 63 Saline (20:31.8 102:38.7)
==========================================================
1 1 87 Eileen Creutz 9 19:48.6
2 6 85 Meghan Moore 11 20:10.0
3 17 89 Jessica Chase 11 20:50.9
4 19 86 Carrie Kraeger 11 20:53.0
5 20 88 Claire Meunier 10 20:56.5
6 ( 32) 91 Shannon Merriman 11 21:35.8
7 ( 33) 90 Jamie Colunga 11 21:38.4
4. 174 Rochester (21:51.3 109:16.4)
==========================================================
1 15 71 Jessica Constable 12 20:46.9
2 27 73 Cory Garcia 11 21:22.1
3 30 72 Stephanie Mendler 12 21:29.3
4 46 74 Becky Pfeffer 12 22:28.4
5 56 75 Mallory Simon 11 23:09.9
6 ( 57) 76 Justine Grace 10 23:15.7
5. 177 Athens (21:49.6 109:07.8)
==========================================================
1 5 9 Theresa Martin 11 20:01.5
2 36 12 Ashley Ferri 9 21:48.7
3 39 15 Kristin Pangreic 9 21:58.9
4 42 13 Rachel Griffin 10 22:09.1
5 55 11 Amy Cathcart 11 23:09.8
6 ( 58) 14 Mary Gabriels 9 23:19.2
6. 182 Troy (21:59.0 109:55.0)
==========================================================
1 14 98 Beth Hills 10 20:44.9
2 22 93 Kelsey Gustafson 9 21:09.4
3 37 92 Audrey Osinski 11 21:54.7
4 50 96 Jenny Friday 10 22:43.6
5 59 94 Katie Dicosmo 10 23:22.6
6 ( 67) 97 Laura Daly 10 23:57.6
7 ( 80) 95 LIzzy Terns 12 24:33.4
7. 191 Jackson (22:06.0 110:30.0)
==========================================================
1 2 44 Beth Ann Lannen 12 19:49.0
2 26 45 Kristina Olsen 9 21:20.7
3 51 48 Erin truman 12 22:48.4
4 52 46 Linda Haslett 9 23:02.3
5 60 47 Marie Woolworth 10 23:29.9
8. 233 Grand Blanc (22:38.2 113:10.9)
==========================================================
1 24 30 Michele Wittbrodt 11 21:15.4
2 40 31 Kelly Edwards 10 22:01.8
3 53 36 Hannah Knudson 9 23:04.8
4 54 32 Allison Fleece 11 23:05.0
5 62 33 Krissi Vedder 11 23:44.1
6 ( 70) 35 Julia Malayeu 24:03.8
7 ( 78) 34 Jacqueline Valdiviez 12 24:31.2
9. 241 Lake Orion (22:38.3 113:11.5)
==========================================================
1 16 57 Ashley Wharton 12 20:50.5
2 31 59 Lindsey Gaudard 10 21:34.6
3 47 60 Kaitlyn Wightman 10 22:32.2
4 72 63 Kat Kline 9 24:04.6
5 75 62 Sara Lieblein 9 24:09.9
6 ( 76) 61 Rachel Brown 11 24:16.0
7 ( 92) 58 Tara Keie 12 27:01.3
10. 243 East Kentwood (22:43.3 113:36.4)
==========================================================
1 28 161 Lindsey Millis 12 21:26.6
2 41 163 Megan Connaghan 11 22:07.6
3 44 164 Ashley Scullion 10 22:18.9
4 64 167 Allison Ulrich 10 23:51.1
5 66 166 Courtney Smith 11 23:52.4
6 ( 71) 162 Jessica Zehner 24:04.5
7 ( 74) 165 Chau Nguyen 24:07.4
11. 283 Utica (23:18.7 116:33.4)
==========================================================
1 10 99 Hannah Agauas 12 20:39.3
2 49 100 Lauren Gallagher 11 22:43.5
3 63 101 Ashley Lutzenkirchen 10 23:50.1
4 77 103 Katie Sawicki 11 24:24.8
5 84 105 Alyssa Kessler 9 24:55.9
6 ( 85) 102 Ashley Tocco 9 25:00.5
12. 297 Kazoo Loy Norrix (24:32.9 122:44.4)
==========================================================
1 18 50 Anne Hoekstra 11 20:52.0
2 38 51 Sarah Lozeau 12 21:57.3
3 65 53 Alaina Spies-Malmstrom 11 23:51.6
4 81 52 Jenny Davenport 10 24:43.1
5 95 54 Brittany Kusa 11 31:20.7
13. 328 Alpena (23:54.9 119:34.3)
==========================================================
1 43 2 Lisa Christensen 12 22:18.2
2 48 3 Kelli Kaiser 12 22:34.5
3 68 4 Danielle Boehm 9 23:59.2
4 83 7 Lauren Kroll 10 24:55.0
5 86 5 Tricia Staton 9 25:47.7
6 ( 89) 8 Cassie Webb 11 26:15.1
14. 372 Port Huron North (24:30.8 122:33.6)
==========================================================
1 61 68 Keri Perkins 12 23:35.7
2 69 67 Sarah Muiling 12 24:01.9
3 73 66 Natlie Marchand 12 24:05.7
4 82 69 Emily Trask 12 24:48.0
5 87 70 26:02.5
6 ( 88) 65 Angie Kamer 10 26:04.9
7 ( 93) 64 Blair Carson 11 27:15.9
15. 399 Howell (25:28.5 127:22.4)
==========================================================
1 45 38 Angela Hibbard 11 22:21.7
2 79 40 Katrina Ketola 12 24:32.6
3 90 43 Ashley Gardynik 10 26:15.8
4 91 41 Kristy Gelina 12 26:31.3
5 94 42 Lauren Crawford 10 27:41.2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 64 Northville (21:05.7 105:28.1)
==========================================================
1 7 227 Lizzy Hrivnak 10 20:47.1
2 10 223 Mollly Gavin 10 20:57.1
3 13 228 Andrea Moehle 10 21:09.3
4 16 222 Heather Moehle 12 21:16.5
5 18 226 Devon Rupley 11 21:18.3
6 ( 26) 225 Katy Miller 12 21:36.5
2. 78 Portage Central (21:08.8 105:44.0)
==========================================================
1 5 237 Kaitlyn Cheesebro 12 20:33.4
2 8 240 Megan Olson 12 20:47.7
3 11 241 Elizabeth Otto 11 21:03.3
4 25 239 Laura Haskins 9 21:35.7
5 29 236 Meredith Alexander 11 21:44.1
6 ( 52) 242 Kara Purcell 11 22:50.7
7 ( 53) 238 Leah Tondeybold 12 22:53.1
3. 125 Grosse Pte South (21:34.5 107:52.3)
==========================================================
1 9 734 Liz Petit 11 20:53.6
2 22 737 Jessica Palffy 10 21:27.5
3 23 735 Liz Baxter 10 21:31.7
4 32 738 Kat Carmody 10 21:49.8
5 39 736 Jenny Gerow 12 22:09.9
6 ( 40) 733 Hillary Zaranek 12 22:12.3
7 ( 42) 739 Natalie Humphrey 10 22:19.8
4. 153 Gull Lake (21:53.2 109:25.7)
==========================================================
1 14 329 Katie Tobias 12 21:11.0
2 15 328 Monica Hamlett 11 21:14.0
3 17 327 Laura Portis 10 21:17.4
4 43 330 Erica Wines 11 22:22.1
5 64 332 Erin Czerney 11 23:21.3
6 ( 67) 331 Jessie Dembs 11 23:24.0
7 ( 93) 333 Chelsea Hickok 10 24:05.8
5. 169 Clarkston B (21:57.3 109:46.4)
==========================================================
1 12 160 Lauren Witt 11 21:08.4
2 35 159 Elizabeth Gorz 10 21:56.6
3 37 154 Carley Gray 9 22:02.2
4 38 155 Marley Brown 10 22:05.9
5 47 156 Whitney Bomier 11 22:33.5
6 ( 82) 157 Jenny Baiback 9 23:48.5
7 ( 84) 158 Kalicia Gentry 10 23:49.7
6. 199 Flushing (22:10.7 110:53.4)
==========================================================
1 19 189 Amy Glover 10 21:19.9
2 20 190 Debbie Kapraun 9 21:25.7
3 36 191 Kelsie Fons 12 22:01.9
4 41 192 Stephanie Christensen 10 22:17.0
5 83 194 Sarah Bouchard 11 23:49.1
6 (108) 193 Maria Herstein 11 24:42.8
7. 227 Portage Northern (22:01.7 110:08.3)
==========================================================
1 1 249 Elissa Zernlick 11 19:03.9
2 4 243 Kara Goodrich 10 20:31.8
3 58 244 Hilery Bronson 10 22:59.6
4 66 247 Jackie Green 10 23:22.8
5 98 246 Laura Dare 11 24:10.4
6 (102) 245 Erica Vitkin 10 24:21.9
7 (119) 248 Sarah Ardema 10 25:11.1
8. 277 St Clair (22:54.6 114:32.7)
==========================================================
1 28 418 Amee Loftis 11 21:43.3
2 54 419 Kim Hoover 10 22:53.2
3 60 424 Jennifer Koeppen 12 23:05.4
4 65 423 Lindsay Parker 12 23:21.9
5 70 421 Stephanie Green 12 23:29.1
6 ( 97) 420 Sherice LeTarte 11 24:09.3
7 (143) 422 Nora Seilheimer 11 26:00.4
9. 300 Pinckney (22:58.5 114:52.5)
==========================================================
1 27 231 Lynsey Ardingo 10 21:39.5
2 45 229 Kim Bylsma 12 22:27.7
3 55 230 Jenny Pope 11 22:58.6
4 86 232 Brittany Jensen 10 23:53.3
5 87 235 Brittany Boots 11 23:53.6
6 ( 91) 234 Katie MacKool 12 24:04.3
7 (147) 233 Megan Uitti 12 26:40.5
10. 301 Birm Seaholm (23:01.3 115:06.4)
==========================================================
1 24 726 Niki Mehta 10 21:34.0
2 46 728 Katie Kramer 12 22:31.2
3 76 731 Amy Graham 9 23:39.9
4 77 727 Casey Griswold 11 23:40.5
5 78 732 Jessica Hartick 9 23:41.0
6 ( 79) 730 Sam Watson 12 23:45.8
7 (110) 729 Sarah Graham 24:47.2
11. 330 Jackson Northwest (23:00.3 115:01.5)
==========================================================
1 2 341 Amber Myers 11 19:57.3
2 31 343 Katie Lowden` 12 21:47.1
3 71 344 Amy Killingback 12 23:29.6
4 103 345 Kelly Leja 9 24:25.1
5 123 347 Brandy Overholt 9 25:22.5
6 (128) 346 Jenny Christofferson 11 25:31.5
12. 334 Berkley (23:12.3 116:01.5)
==========================================================
1 30 141 Michelle Smith 10 21:47.0
2 34 140 Talia Selitsky 12 21:52.1
3 51 142 Chelsea Smith 10 22:49.5
4 88 143 Liz Kruman 12 23:56.0
5 131 144 Hannah Williams 11 25:37.0
6 (135) 146 Natalee Eisenberg 10 25:40.5
7 (141) 145 Kari Rubin 25:51.1
13. 383 Holly (23:37.5 118:07.5)
==========================================================
1 48 209 Jessica Gribble 10 22:37.5
2 57 214 Samantha Camden 10 22:59.5
3 81 212 Alisa Gorksi 12 23:47.5
4 92 210 Courtney Morris 11 24:05.7
5 105 211 Carolyn Krebs 12 24:37.5
6 (132) 213 Summer Dombrowski 12 25:38.7
14. 389 Saginaw Heritage (23:36.8 118:03.9)
==========================================================
1 49 250 Eliza Jones 12 22:39.1
2 62 251 Jessica Sweeney 12 23:14.7
3 89 254 Kellyn Grantham 11 23:57.5
4 94 255 Megan Morris 10 24:05.9
5 95 253 Brandi Brechtelsbauer 11 24:06.7
6 (104) 256 Julia Kosanovich 11 24:32.4
7 (112) 252 Jodi Wood 12 24:50.8
15. 407 Haslett (23:46.8 118:53.6)
==========================================================
1 44 335 Nikola Carlson 10 22:27.3
2 72 338 Sara Bruce 11 23:31.9
3 74 336 Tessa Mulder 9 23:35.1
4 100 337 Ashley Barbieri 10 24:11.6
5 117 340 Nikki Salinaz 12 25:07.9
6 (118) 339 Amie Marvin 12 25:10.2
7 (125) 334 Melissa Newell 10 25:27.1
16. 408 Bloom Hill Lahser (23:39.8 118:18.9)
==========================================================
1 3 147 Caitlin Clifford 9 20:14.6
2 75 148 Neela Rao 10 23:39.4
3 90 149 Becky VonOeyen 12 23:59.3
4 116 151 Brooke Bones 11 24:59.1
5 124 150 Alyse Ronayne 11 25:26.6
6 (148) 152 Rachel Klein 10 26:54.5
7 (149) 153 Sarah McCarter 11 26:59.0
17. 419 Holland (23:47.1 118:55.5)
==========================================================
1 21 204 Denay Kippley 12 21:26.6
2 73 207 Michele Tremml 10 23:34.3
3 96 208 Jen Thaxton 12 24:08.7
4 99 206 Emily Smith 10 24:10.9
5 130 202 Bestsy DeHaan 11 25:35.2
6 (137) 205 Leah Koopmans 12 25:41.6
18. 435 Trenton (23:56.3 119:41.3)
==========================================================
1 6 261 Stephanie Kandas 12 20:37.9
2 61 262 Calie Thompson 10 23:06.7
3 113 260 Joye Kallgren 10 24:55.7
4 122 259 Mirela Imeri 10 25:22.2
5 133 258 Lauren Dennisuk 11 25:38.9
6 (136) 257 Sarah Davis 11 25:40.7
7 (150) 263 Courtney Dacidson 10 27:07.6
19. 442 Lakeland (24:03.4 120:17.0)
==========================================================
1 56 216 Allison Burkholder 10 22:59.1
2 59 215 Kate Maxwell 12 23:01.1
3 106 217 Anne Oltesvig 10 24:39.0
4 107 220 Laura Tune 10 24:41.0
5 114 218 Krista Crotts 10 24:57.1
6 (120) 219 Mandi Kern 10 25:17.1
7 (145) 221 Diane Lewitzke 9 26:28.0
20. 468 Fenton (24:15.5 121:17.5)
==========================================================
1 68 178 Rachel Shumaker 10 23:26.2
2 80 179 Andrea Frear 11 23:46.3
3 85 177 Karla Palmer 10 23:52.5
4 109 180 Krystal Phillips 11 24:45.3
5 126 181 Caitlin Couture 12 25:27.4
6 (129) 176 Karlee Carbary 9 25:32.6
21. 512 Escanaba (24:34.4 122:51.6)
==========================================================
1 50 170 Sara Peasley 9 22:46.7
2 63 169 Erin Gannon 12 23:15.9
3 115 171 Kallie Elseberger 9 24:58.7
4 140 172 Tara Clark 11 25:48.4
5 144 174 Rachael Schmitt 9 26:02.1
6 (156) 168 Lauren Lenca 10 29:25.4
22. 514 Sturgis (24:55.0 124:34.8)
==========================================================
1 33 431 Nancy Boyd 11 21:50.2
2 69 425 Holly Pueschel 10 23:27.7
3 121 427 Mackenzie Rutenbar 11 25:21.1
4 138 429 Amy Bobalik 11 25:45.4
5 153 430 Haley Nickel 11 28:10.6
23. 685 Waterford Kettering (27:05.2 135:25.9)
==========================================================
1 101 270 Amanda Berousek 11 24:17.5
2 127 264 Hillary Howell 9 25:27.6
3 146 265 Kathleen Sawyer 9 26:38.6
4 152 266 Erin Mallard 11 28:10.5
5 159 267 Erika Rochow 11 30:51.9
6 (160) 268 Ashley Wall 9 30:54.7
24. 696 Fraser (26:55.0 134:34.6)
==========================================================
1 111 197 Kristen Kolp 12 24:48.5
2 134 196 Laura Claus 12 25:39.9
3 142 195 Michelle Marquis 12 25:57.0
4 154 199 Robin Kirklands 10 28:50.3
5 155 200 Kristyn Wypych 11 29:19.1
6 (163) 198 Andrea Ghersi 10 31:38.6
25. 766 Bay City Central (29:10.7 145:53.3)
==========================================================
1 139 134 Shawna O'Shea 10 25:47.3
2 151 138 Kelyn Fogelsonger 11 27:58.9
3 157 139 Karly Fogelsonger 9 30:17.4
4 158 135 Heather Bauer 12 30:47.3
5 161 137 Katie Travis 10 31:02.6
6 (162) 136 Jade Brown 9 31:04.0
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 104 Dexter (21:39.8 108:18.9)
==========================================================
1 7 321 Natli Nalli 11 20:38.2
2 10 320 Kalli Williams 12 20:44.2
3 16 323 Jen Gunderson 11 21:28.0
4 32 322 Rachel Udow 11 22:33.7
5 39 325 sondra Brines 12 22:54.9
6 ( 52) 326 Jenny Heldt 10 23:41.7
7 ( 59) 324 Emi Wisnieski 12 24:03.3
2. 126 Milan (21:56.5 109:42.2)
==========================================================
1 6 373 Kiel Porter 11 20:34.3
2 13 377 Angela Martinez 9 20:46.5
3 34 371 Nicole Sperry 9 22:45.1
4 36 376 Kelly Loy 12 22:47.0
5 37 374 Megan Paselk 11 22:49.4
6 ( 43) 375 Meg Law 12 23:11.3
7 ( 65) 372 Cassie Miller 24:37.6
2. 126 Lumen Christi (22:01.5 110:07.5)
==========================================================
1 8 364 Simone Schaele 11 20:40.1
2 17 365 Breta Kennedy 11 21:28.3
3 25 367 Mary Lefere 9 22:11.3
4 30 366 Anita Karl 10 22:31.0
5 46 369 Emily Woolsey 11 23:17.0
6 ( 48) 368 Carrie Tarnowski 9 23:31.3
7 ( 57) 370 Maria Clary 11 23:58.1
4. 128 Goodrich (21:47.4 108:56.6)
==========================================================
1 2 506 Kristen Poulos 12 19:16.3
2 11 503 Janee Jones 10 20:45.4
3 29 507 Sam Minkler 9 22:29.4
4 33 504 Maciag Kate 10 22:39.8
5 53 502 Kristie Cole 12 23:45.9
4. 128 Powers Catholic (22:09.8 110:48.8)
==========================================================
1 15 396 Katie Smith 12 21:25.6
2 19 392 Gina Ortega 12 21:42.9
3 26 391 Jenny Thoma 10 22:20.4
4 27 394 Nicole Maki 9 22:21.2
5 41 393 Jenny Hansen 11 22:59.0
6 ( 50) 395 Haley Coxson 11 23:35.7
7 ( 51) 390 Angie Lusty 11 23:37.6
6. 149 South Christian (22:25.0 112:05.0)
==========================================================
1 18 417 Marie Dwarshuis 11 21:37.9
2 21 411 Amanda Reibel 10 21:57.3
3 28 412 Lindsey Scheltema 9 22:25.8
4 40 414 Kristina Haagsma 10 22:58.9
5 42 415 Mandy Ballast 11 23:05.2
6 ( 44) 413 Holly VanWyk 10 23:14.8
7 ( 66) 416 Melanie Haagsma 12 24:38.0
7. 171 Cros-Lex (22:26.6 112:12.6)
==========================================================
1 9 310 Jennifer Ludington 12 20:40.2
2 12 311 Chelsea Mcvay 9 20:46.2
3 47 308 Sarah Junga 11 23:23.8
4 49 306 Anna Barnes 10 23:34.4
5 54 312 Tara Shell 10 23:48.1
6 ( 69) 309 Natalie Lis 10 25:23.9
7 ( 74) 307 Cindy Hunt 12 25:42.4
8. 187 Algonac (22:57.3 114:46.2)
==========================================================
1 22 292 Shaina Dobbs 10 21:59.8
2 23 293 Julie Goerlick 9 22:07.7
3 24 297 Christin Toone 11 22:09.7
4 56 294 Aurelia Wolski 12 23:58.0
5 62 296 Audrey Mocan 12 24:31.3
6 ( 67) 295 Angela Myers 10 24:42.0
7 ( 83) 298 Megan Burge 11 27:29.6
9. 206 Detroit Country Day (22:44.3 113:41.5)
==========================================================
1 1 313 Megan Young 10 18:58.5
2 38 314 Kelly Goris 11 22:51.5
3 45 315 Diamond Moore 12 23:16.0
4 58 316 Jennifer Jacobson 12 24:03.0
5 64 317 Sara Connelly 12 24:32.6
6 ( 70) 319 Annie Winter 9 25:25.0
7 ( 73) 318 Allie Obermeyer 10 25:39.1
10. 233 Richmond (23:54.5 119:32.1)
==========================================================
1 3 410 Jenna Heitchue 12 20:04.6
2 5 404 Kelsey Muczynski 10 20:24.3
3 60 405 Pamela Heitchue 9 24:10.5
4 81 409 Maria Baker 12 27:11.9
5 84 408 Theresa Schroeder 10 27:41.0
6 ( 86) 407 Heather Munoz 11 27:47.0
11. 247 Linden (23:45.3 118:46.1)
==========================================================
1 4 360 Rachel Gutierrez 11 20:12.4
2 31 357 Carley Burger 9 22:33.0
3 61 358 Melissa Lengyel 9 24:14.2
4 75 363 Jasmine Manche 12 25:45.4
5 76 359 Pam Brushaber 11 26:01.3
6 ( 79) 361 Jessica Battles 11 26:19.6
7 ( 87) 362 Beth Kuderko 12 27:57.2
12. 274 B.C. John Glenn (24:39.8 123:19.0)
==========================================================
1 14 299 Katie Prast 12 21:19.1
2 35 300 Lindsey Skrocki 11 22:46.6
3 55 304 Catie Millar 23:52.4
4 82 301 Raelene Young 11 27:12.6
5 88 303 Anne Barriger 11 28:08.5
13. 294 Notre Dame Prep (24:30.2 122:30.7)
==========================================================
1 20 378 Therese Geyer 12 21:47.3
2 63 379 Mia Klavon 11 24:31.3
3 68 380 Sarah Ohlsson 10 25:05.0
4 71 382 Karin Lewandowski 10 25:32.8
5 72 381 Clare McFawn 11 25:34.4
6 ( 78) 384 Kelly Donogue 10 26:09.5
7 ( 80) 383 Cassie Moye 11 26:19.9
14. 432 Yale (29:14.8 146:14.0)
==========================================================
1 77 437 Ruth Smith 11 26:05.5
2 85 436 Erica Vore 11 27:43.1
3 89 433 Dominique Horon 10 29:47.5
4 90 438 Desiree Bartels 10 31:18.7
5 91 434 Kelly Tebay 10 31:19.3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 4
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 39 Hillsdale (21:27.4 107:16.9)
==========================================================
1 2 509 Rachel White 12 20:45.6
2 5 510 Erin Batt 10 21:11.2
3 6 511 Sarah Jackson 11 21:21.6
4 11 514 Kathy Kehn 9 21:54.2
5 15 515 Meghan Scholl 9 22:04.6
6 ( 20) 513 Andrea Lytle 11 22:40.2
7 ( 37) 512 Deeann Hassenzhai 11 23:34.3
2. 110 Shepherd (22:42.8 113:33.7)
==========================================================
1 12 288 Chandra Maas 11 21:55.2
2 18 287 Hillary Halfman 9 22:39.7
3 25 291 Allison Wallace 10 22:57.2
4 26 285 Michelle Bartholomew 12 22:57.5
5 29 289 Jodi Starks 10 23:04.5
6 ( 54) 286 Jade Campbell 12 24:24.6
7 ( 77) 290 Anna Tschetter 11 25:30.5
3. 127 Kazoo Hackett (22:54.3 114:31.4)
==========================================================
1 8 520 Caroline Drake 12 21:40.7
2 19 517 Jessi Strong 10 22:40.1
3 23 518 Amanda Janes 9 22:50.3
4 33 519 Kristina DeLong 12 23:23.0
5 44 516 Calie Carpenter 11 23:57.6
6 ( 65) 521 Eva Escamilla 10 25:00.8
7 ( 68) 522 Lauren George 12 25:05.6
4. 136 Elk Rapids (22:56.4 114:41.7)
==========================================================
1 10 492 Natalie Hickman 10 21:47.6
2 16 491 Ashley O' Shaughnessey 12 22:05.0
3 21 490 Cailey Frank-Lehrer 12 22:41.9
4 41 493 Sarah Basset 10 23:52.1
5 48 494 Katie Deveneau 10 24:15.5
6 ( 83) 741 Alice Wittbrodt 11 26:05.3
5. 159 Stephenson (23:07.5 115:37.5)
==========================================================
1 3 576 Laura Alderman 11 21:02.5
2 24 570 Danielle Raboin 11 22:51.9
3 35 574 Heather Newlin 10 23:25.3
4 39 571 Holly Anderson 11 23:46.5
5 58 572 Stacey Lesperance 11 24:31.7
6 ( 61) 575 Megan Linsmeir 10 24:55.4
7 ( 88) 573 Jessica Newlin 12 26:55.3
6. 161 Menominee (23:11.8 115:58.7)
==========================================================
1 4 537 Jessica Kalafut 12 21:10.8
2 17 538 Garnet Miller 11 22:31.2
3 34 539 Diana Barker 11 23:24.3
4 43 540 Amber Wesoloski 12 23:54.4
5 63 541 Alyssa Cowell 9 24:58.4
6 ( 70) 543 Sara Kellner 11 25:10.2
7 ( 71) 542 Amanda Hass 10 25:12.1
7. 176 Gladstone (23:28.7 117:23.3)
==========================================================
1 14 495 Beth Whitmer 12 22:03.8
2 22 496 Kaili Walker 10 22:45.9
3 40 498 Sandy Orlowski 11 23:50.4
4 49 497 Erica Tauzer 9 24:20.7
5 51 499 Lisa Spreitzer 10 24:22.9
6 ( 55) 501 Lindsay Adams 12 24:26.7
7 ( 59) 500 Erin Thomas 11 24:47.9
8. 228 Cass City (24:15.1 121:15.1)
==========================================================
1 9 478 Annjea Tanton 12 21:42.2
2 13 479 Liz Hoyt 12 22:00.4
3 28 480 Carrie Hilliker 10 23:03.0
4 84 483 Sarah Zawilinski 10 26:21.4
5 94 481 Allyson Bell 11 28:08.4
9. 245 Lakeview (24:10.0 120:49.8)
==========================================================
1 27 530 Kristen Machiniak 11 23:00.2
2 38 531 Alicia Kulka 11 23:44.8
3 56 534 Liesle Travis 11 24:30.2
4 57 536 Lindsey Prikopa 10 24:30.2
5 67 533 Danielle Conti 11 25:04.7
6 ( 76) 532 Jackie Cieslinski 11 25:29.4
10. 266 Kelloggsville (23:53.5 119:27.2)
==========================================================
1 1 523 Nicole Bush 11 19:00.6
2 36 524 Erin Tomlinson 12 23:29.1
3 69 525 Laura Gierz 10 25:06.0
4 75 527 Amanda Malfroid 9 25:27.2
5 85 529 Lindsey Woodcox 12 26:24.7
6 ( 92) 528 Carrie Fiebig 12 27:58.2
11. 279 Bellevue (24:37.2 123:05.9)
==========================================================
1 7 452 Kasi Slone 12 21:25.5
2 46 453 Sandra Hager 11 24:02.0
3 60 454 Shelly Mathewson 9 24:55.2
4 79 456 Jennifer Richards 9 25:54.6
5 87 457 Jessica Richards 9 26:48.9
6 ( 95) 455 Emily Olenzek 11 28:41.5
11. 279 Caro (24:36.0 122:59.6)
==========================================================
1 47 477 Sarah Wright 11 24:14.6
2 50 476 Katherine Stoddard 10 24:21.5
3 52 471 Kayla Brunet 11 24:23.5
4 64 475 Dorothy Owczykowski 11 24:59.5
5 66 472 Celia Illoncai 10 25:00.9
6 ( 74) 473 Dorothy Owczykowski 12 25:23.8
7 ( 82) 474 Jessica Nickel 9 26:01.8
13. 293 Bad Axe (24:45.4 123:47.0)
==========================================================
1 31 448 Jackie Howard 9 23:19.6
2 32 450 Ashley Fisher 9 23:21.0
3 72 445 Tara Nieten 12 25:15.9
4 78 447 Shelly Guigar 12 25:50.7
5 80 446 Jessica Geiger 12 26:00.0
6 ( 81) 451 Rachel Rochefort 9 26:00.3
7 ( 90) 449 Ashley Block 9 27:02.5
14. 331 Jonesville (31:02.7 155:13.1)
==========================================================
1 30 635 Mary Oliver 9 23:07.5
2 45 637 Anna Barrington 11 23:58.7
3 53 636 Maureen Brady 10 24:23.7
4 101 638 Stefani Olney 12 36:09.9
5 102 639 Amber Trombley 12 47:33.6
15. 394 Montrose (27:02.8 135:13.9)
==========================================================
1 42 547 Jessica Skrezela 10 23:53.7
2 73 544 Jacquie Diem 12 25:20.1
3 86 546 Sasha Betcher 12 26:47.3
4 96 549 Kelly Yancho 11 28:56.7
5 97 548 Meaghan Biggs 9 30:16.5
6 ( 99) 545 Katie Johnson 12 32:02.9
16. 433 Bishop Foley (27:33.3 137:46.2)
==========================================================
1 62 465 Katie Wilson 10 24:56.7
2 89 459 Megan Aman 12 26:59.2
3 91 462 Laura Sorbo 12 27:11.8
4 93 464 Lauren Taraski 10 28:01.4
5 98 460 Sara Ciaramitaro 11 30:37.4
6 (100) 463 Erica Sun 10 32:27.8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 53 Greenhills (21:34.6 107:52.8)
==========================================================
1 4 628 Kaite Olson 11 20:45.8
2 5 629 Alexa Glencer 9 20:49.6
3 12 624 Sarah Couyoumjian 12 21:53.4
4 14 626 Laurie Baumann 12 22:00.6
5 18 625 Becca Sameroff 12 22:23.6
6 ( 21) 630 Niki Calderone 11 22:29.1
7 ( 24) 627 Marianna Kerppola 12 23:03.7
2. 70 Bath (21:51.9 109:19.3)
==========================================================
1 2 590 Katie Forsyth 20:06.9
2 6 591 Leah tarrant 21:10.2
3 15 594 Seanna Winegar 22:10.1
4 17 593 Emily McCormick 22:14.8
5 30 595 Lena Bendall 23:37.6
6 ( 37) 596 Steph Rhynard 24:22.7
7 ( 44) 592 April Hoard 25:10.9
3. 113 A.A Gabriel Rich. (22:46.6 113:52.6)
==========================================================
1 13 584 Ann Presprich 12 21:55.5
2 20 586 Marie VanZandt 12 22:26.8
3 23 587 Emily Wagner 11 22:44.9
4 25 588 Mary Wagner 9 23:03.9
5 32 585 Catherine Scholand 12 23:41.7
6 ( 39) 589 Lauren Ward 12 24:51.1
7 ( 54) 583 Mary Beneditta 12 26:24.8
4. 120 M.P. Sacred Heart (23:03.8 115:18.9)
==========================================================
1 9 658 Emily Sias 12 21:30.5
2 11 655 Heahter Courtright 11 21:47.2
3 27 654 Eileen Brunner 10 23:21.0
4 33 653 Ashley Alwood 12 23:46.0
5 40 657 Katie Oliveri 11 24:54.5
6 ( 51) 656 Jackie Newman 12 26:05.5
5. 156 Crossroads Char (23:47.2 118:55.8)
==========================================================
1 7 619 Rebecca Monroe 9 21:13.0
2 10 620 Nicole Erler 9 21:33.8
3 22 621 Stacey Leyder 9 22:37.7
4 55 622 Caryn Reynolds 9 26:25.7
5 62 623 Mallory Straley 10 27:05.9
6. 169 North Huron (24:02.4 120:11.9)
==========================================================
1 3 713 Katie Kelly 12 20:15.8
2 26 716 Kayla Krch 10 23:19.0
3 38 714 Lauren Clark 12 24:43.9
4 45 717 Marisa Drake 10 25:15.3
5 57 715 Jolene Tait 12 26:38.0
6 ( 70) 718 Mandy Alexander 9 29:39.6
7. 178 Southfield Christian (24:17.5 121:27.1)
==========================================================
1 8 690 Kate Rensi 12 21:19.1
2 35 685 Stephanie Kraftson 9 23:57.4
3 41 687 Sara Brownlee 12 24:58.2
4 42 686 Taron Burris 11 25:06.6
5 52 688 Katie Cavaliere 10 26:06.0
6 ( 66) 689 Elyse Hyde 11 28:24.1
8. 200 Lutheran Northwest (25:18.8 126:33.7)
==========================================================
1 1 646 Laura Rolf 10 19:19.8
2 19 647 Lindsay Looker 10 22:26.5
3 46 648 Katrina Weirauch 10 25:27.8
4 60 649 Amanda Peitsch 10 26:53.1
5 74 651 Laurie Stetter 11 32:26.7
9. 219 Plymouth (25:10.4 125:51.8)
==========================================================
1 28 673 Kat Harrison 9 23:33.6
2 34 674 Nichole McLaughlin 9 23:51.4
3 43 672 Tiffany Burns 9 25:07.9
4 56 675 Amy Ostrowski 9 26:35.0
5 58 676 Morgan Benson 9 26:44.2
10. 242 Lutheran East (26:13.0 131:04.8)
==========================================================
1 16 644 Kelli Zoellner 12 22:14.6
2 29 642 Anjani Mahabir 12 23:35.2
3 64 641 Shanel Bryant 12 27:52.5
4 65 643 Karen Witte 12 28:20.3
5 68 640 Jessica Hanyok 10 29:02.5
11. 255 New Lothrop (26:12.4 131:01.7)
==========================================================
1 31 719 Rachel Martin 9 23:37.7
2 47 720 Kelly Wendling 12 25:36.1
3 49 721 Beth Andres 12 25:52.4
4 61 723 Katie Andres 9 27:02.4
5 67 722 Katie Brashaw 9 28:53.4
12. 274 Oakland Christain (27:00.0 134:59.8)
==========================================================
1 36 666 Kim Priestap 10 24:00.7
2 48 668 Jenna Kuntzman 10 25:46.3
3 50 667 Maggie Majewski 10 25:53.0
4 69 670 Janie VanSlembrouck 10 29:06.8
5 71 669 Jennnifer Willison 12 30:13.2
13. 320 Whitmore Lake (28:40.7 143:23.4)
==========================================================
1 53 699 Katie Burkhart 11 26:06.8
2 59 700 Megan Guastella 10 26:47.7
3 63 701 Colleen Donnelly 10 27:07.7
4 72 703 Anna Hinkley 9 31:39.5
5 73 704 Carmen Flores 11 31:41.9
6 ( 75) 705 Jen hartley 11 33:51.5
7 ( 76) 702 Jen Preston 12 36:35.0
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Cl School Wmndiv1
===== ==== ==== ===================== == ========================= =======
1 1 87 Eileen Creutz 9 Saline 19:48.6
2 2 44 Beth Ann Lannen 12 Jackson 19:49.0
3 3 24 Mo Kuhta 11 Clarkston A 19:52.9
4 4 25 Gillian Nordquist 10 Clarkston A 19:55.8
5 5 9 Theresa Martin 11 Athens 20:01.5
6 6 85 Meghan Moore 11 Saline 20:10.0
7 7 16 Rachel Burnann 12 Brighton 20:15.3
8 8 23 Liz Mengyan 10 Clarkston A 20:18.5
9 9 20 Susie Rivard 11 Brighton 20:38.3
10 10 99 Hannah Agauas 12 Utica 20:39.3
11 11 21 Jenna Noss 11 Brighton 20:41.2
12 12 22 Amanda Kinner Brighton 20:41.9
13 13 29 Lyndsay Smith 9 Clarkston A 20:43.2
14 14 98 Beth Hills 10 Troy 20:44.9
15 15 71 Jessica Constable 12 Rochester 20:46.9
16 16 57 Ashley Wharton 12 Lake Orion 20:50.5
17 17 89 Jessica Chase 11 Saline 20:50.9
18 18 50 Anne Hoekstra 11 Kazoo Loy Norrix 20:52.0
19 19 86 Carrie Kraeger 11 Saline 20:53.0
20 20 88 Claire Meunier 10 Saline 20:56.5
21 21 18 Jennifer Moore 12 Brighton 21:02.3
22 22 93 Kelsey Gustafson 9 Troy 21:09.4
23 23 19 Courtney Head 12 Brighton 21:13.9
24 24 30 Michele Wittbrodt 11 Grand Blanc 21:15.4
25 25 26 Anne Oltman 10 Clarkston A 21:18.7
26 26 45 Kristina Olsen 9 Jackson 21:20.7
27 27 73 Cory Garcia 11 Rochester 21:22.1
28 28 161 Lindsey Millis 12 East Kentwood 21:26.6
29 29 27 Beth Ann Hoekstra 9 Clarkston A 21:28.7
30 30 72 Stephanie Mendler 12 Rochester 21:29.3
31 31 59 Lindsey Gaudard 10 Lake Orion 21:34.6
32 32 91 Shannon Merriman 11 Saline 21:35.8
33 33 90 Jamie Colunga 11 Saline 21:38.4
34 34 17 Allison Beyer Brighton 21:44.5
35 35 28 Anna Kerr 10 Clarkston A 21:45.1
36 36 12 Ashley Ferri 9 Athens 21:48.7
37 37 92 Audrey Osinski 11 Troy 21:54.7
38 38 51 Sarah Lozeau 12 Kazoo Loy Norrix 21:57.3
39 39 15 Kristin Pangreic 9 Athens 21:58.9
40 40 31 Kelly Edwards 10 Grand Blanc 22:01.8
41 41 163 Megan Connaghan 11 East Kentwood 22:07.6
42 42 13 Rachel Griffin 10 Athens 22:09.1
43 43 2 Lisa Christensen 12 Alpena 22:18.2
44 44 164 Ashley Scullion 10 East Kentwood 22:18.9
45 45 38 Angela Hibbard 11 Howell 22:21.7
46 46 74 Becky Pfeffer 12 Rochester 22:28.4
47 47 60 Kaitlyn Wightman 10 Lake Orion 22:32.2
48 48 3 Kelli Kaiser 12 Alpena 22:34.5
49 49 100 Lauren Gallagher 11 Utica 22:43.5
50 50 96 Jenny Friday 10 Troy 22:43.6
51 51 48 Erin truman 12 Jackson 22:48.4
52 52 46 Linda Haslett 9 Jackson 23:02.3
53 53 36 Hannah Knudson 9 Grand Blanc 23:04.8
54 54 32 Allison Fleece 11 Grand Blanc 23:05.0
55 55 11 Amy Cathcart 11 Athens 23:09.8
56 56 75 Mallory Simon 11 Rochester 23:09.9
57 57 76 Justine Grace 10 Rochester 23:15.7
58 113 Sarah Mullkoff 10 West Bloomfield 23:16.3
59 58 14 Mary Gabriels 9 Athens 23:19.2
60 59 94 Katie Dicosmo 10 Troy 23:22.6
61 60 47 Marie Woolworth 10 Jackson 23:29.9
62 61 68 Keri Perkins 12 Port Huron North 23:35.7
63 62 33 Krissi Vedder 11 Grand Blanc 23:44.1
64 63 101 Ashley Lutzenkirchen 10 Utica 23:50.1
65 64 167 Allison Ulrich 10 East Kentwood 23:51.1
66 65 53 Alaina Spies-Malmstro 11 Kazoo Loy Norrix 23:51.6
67 66 166 Courtney Smith 11 East Kentwood 23:52.4
68 67 97 Laura Daly 10 Troy 23:57.6
69 68 4 Danielle Boehm 9 Alpena 23:59.2
70 107 Kim Daniels 12 Wayne 24:01.9
71 69 67 Sarah Muiling 12 Port Huron North 24:01.9
72 70 35 Julia Malayeu Grand Blanc 24:03.8
73 71 162 Jessica Zehner East Kentwood 24:04.5
74 72 63 Kat Kline 9 Lake Orion 24:04.6
75 73 66 Natlie Marchand 12 Port Huron North 24:05.7
76 74 165 Chau Nguyen East Kentwood 24:07.4
77 75 62 Sara Lieblein 9 Lake Orion 24:09.9
78 76 61 Rachel Brown 11 Lake Orion 24:16.0
79 77 103 Katie Sawicki 11 Utica 24:24.8
80 78 34 Jacqueline Valdiviez 12 Grand Blanc 24:31.2
81 79 40 Katrina Ketola 12 Howell 24:32.6
82 80 95 LIzzy Terns 12 Troy 24:33.4
83 130 Miranda Rodriquez 12 Arthur Hill 24:42.8
84 81 52 Jenny Davenport 10 Kazoo Loy Norrix 24:43.1
85 82 69 Emily Trask 12 Port Huron North 24:48.0
86 83 7 Lauren Kroll 10 Alpena 24:55.0
87 84 105 Alyssa Kessler 9 Utica 24:55.9
88 85 102 Ashley Tocco 9 Utica 25:00.5
89 115 Katie Pfau 10 West Bloomfield 25:10.7
90 131 Jessica Lambreras 9 Arthur Hill 25:38.7
91 86 5 Tricia Staton 9 Alpena 25:47.7
92 87 70 Port Huron North 26:02.5
93 88 65 Angie Kamer 10 Port Huron North 26:04.9
94 89 8 Cassie Webb 11 Alpena 26:15.1
95 90 43 Ashley Gardynik 10 Howell 26:15.8
96 91 41 Kristy Gelina 12 Howell 26:31.3
97 92 58 Tara Keie 12 Lake Orion 27:01.3
98 114 Amara Okoli 12 West Bloomfield 27:03.0
99 112 Mania Kupershtok 11 West Bloomfield 27:07.7
100 93 64 Blair Carson 11 Port Huron North 27:15.9
101 94 42 Lauren Crawford 10 Howell 27:41.2
102 132 Stephanie Osuna 12 Arthur Hill 29:29.2
103 95 54 Brittany Kusa 11 Kazoo Loy Norrix 31:20.7
104 111 Kristen Tedders 11 Wayne 32:25.7
105 106 Teresa Wilcox 12 Wayne 34:20.2
106 110 Danielle Miller 12 Wayne 47:28.2
Page 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Cl School Wmndiv2
===== ==== ==== ===================== == ========================= =======
1 1 249 Elissa Zernlick 11 Portage Northern 19:03.9
2 2 397 Kelly Sampson 10 Renaissance 19:35.2
3 3 341 Amber Myers 11 Jackson Northwest 19:57.3
4 4 147 Caitlin Clifford 9 Bloom Hill Lahser 20:14.6
5 5 243 Kara Goodrich 10 Portage Northern 20:31.8
6 6 237 Kaitlyn Cheesebro 12 Portage Central 20:33.4
7 7 261 Stephanie Kandas 12 Trenton 20:37.9
8 8 227 Lizzy Hrivnak 10 Northville 20:47.1
9 9 240 Megan Olson 12 Portage Central 20:47.7
10 10 734 Liz Petit 11 Grosse Pte South 20:53.6
11 11 223 Mollly Gavin 10 Northville 20:57.1
12 12 241 Elizabeth Otto 11 Portage Central 21:03.3
13 13 160 Lauren Witt 11 Clarkston B 21:08.4
14 14 228 Andrea Moehle 10 Northville 21:09.3
15 15 329 Katie Tobias 12 Gull Lake 21:11.0
16 16 328 Monica Hamlett 11 Gull Lake 21:14.0
17 17 222 Heather Moehle 12 Northville 21:16.5
18 18 327 Laura Portis 10 Gull Lake 21:17.4
19 19 226 Devon Rupley 11 Northville 21:18.3
20 20 189 Amy Glover 10 Flushing 21:19.9
21 21 190 Debbie Kapraun 9 Flushing 21:25.7
22 22 204 Denay Kippley 12 Holland 21:26.6
23 23 737 Jessica Palffy 10 Grosse Pte South 21:27.5
24 24 735 Liz Baxter 10 Grosse Pte South 21:31.7
25 25 726 Niki Mehta 10 Birm Seaholm 21:34.0
26 26 239 Laura Haskins 9 Portage Central 21:35.7
27 27 225 Katy Miller 12 Northville 21:36.5
28 28 231 Lynsey Ardingo 10 Pinckney 21:39.5
29 29 418 Amee Loftis 11 St Clair 21:43.3
30 30 236 Meredith Alexander 11 Portage Central 21:44.1
31 31 141 Michelle Smith 10 Berkley 21:47.0
32 32 343 Katie Lowden` 12 Jackson Northwest 21:47.1
33 33 738 Kat Carmody 10 Grosse Pte South 21:49.8
34 34 431 Nancy Boyd 11 Sturgis 21:50.2
35 35 140 Talia Selitsky 12 Berkley 21:52.1
36 36 159 Elizabeth Gorz 10 Clarkston B 21:56.6
37 37 191 Kelsie Fons 12 Flushing 22:01.9
38 38 154 Carley Gray 9 Clarkston B 22:02.2
39 39 155 Marley Brown 10 Clarkston B 22:05.9
40 40 736 Jenny Gerow 12 Grosse Pte South 22:09.9
41 41 733 Hillary Zaranek 12 Grosse Pte South 22:12.3
42 42 192 Stephanie Christensen 10 Flushing 22:17.0
43 43 739 Natalie Humphrey 10 Grosse Pte South 22:19.8
44 44 330 Erica Wines 11 Gull Lake 22:22.1
45 45 335 Nikola Carlson 10 Haslett 22:27.3
46 46 229 Kim Bylsma 12 Pinckney 22:27.7
47 47 728 Katie Kramer 12 Birm Seaholm 22:31.2
48 48 156 Whitney Bomier 11 Clarkston B 22:33.5
49 49 209 Jessica Gribble 10 Holly 22:37.5
50 50 250 Eliza Jones 12 Saginaw Heritage 22:39.1
51 51 170 Sara Peasley 9 Escanaba 22:46.7
52 52 142 Chelsea Smith 10 Berkley 22:49.5
53 53 242 Kara Purcell 11 Portage Central 22:50.7
54 54 238 Leah Tondeybold 12 Portage Central 22:53.1
55 55 419 Kim Hoover 10 St Clair 22:53.2
56 56 230 Jenny Pope 11 Pinckney 22:58.6
57 57 216 Allison Burkholder 10 Lakeland 22:59.1
58 58 214 Samantha Camden 10 Holly 22:59.5
59 59 244 Hilery Bronson 10 Portage Northern 22:59.6
60 60 215 Kate Maxwell 12 Lakeland 23:01.1
61 61 424 Jennifer Koeppen 12 St Clair 23:05.4
62 62 262 Calie Thompson 10 Trenton 23:06.7
63 63 251 Jessica Sweeney 12 Saginaw Heritage 23:14.7
64 64 169 Erin Gannon 12 Escanaba 23:15.9
65 65 332 Erin Czerney 11 Gull Lake 23:21.3
66 66 423 Lindsay Parker 12 St Clair 23:21.9
67 67 247 Jackie Green 10 Portage Northern 23:22.8
68 68 331 Jessie Dembs 11 Gull Lake 23:24.0
69 69 178 Rachel Shumaker 10 Fenton 23:26.2
70 70 425 Holly Pueschel 10 Sturgis 23:27.7
71 71 421 Stephanie Green 12 St Clair 23:29.1
72 72 344 Amy Killingback 12 Jackson Northwest 23:29.6
73 73 338 Sara Bruce 11 Haslett 23:31.9
74 74 401 Amber Hay 10 Renaissance 23:32.9
75 75 207 Michele Tremml 10 Holland 23:34.3
76 76 336 Tessa Mulder 9 Haslett 23:35.1
77 77 148 Neela Rao 10 Bloom Hill Lahser 23:39.4
78 78 731 Amy Graham 9 Birm Seaholm 23:39.9
79 79 727 Casey Griswold 11 Birm Seaholm 23:40.5
80 80 732 Jessica Hartick 9 Birm Seaholm 23:41.0
81 81 730 Sam Watson 12 Birm Seaholm 23:45.8
82 82 179 Andrea Frear 11 Fenton 23:46.3
83 83 212 Alisa Gorksi 12 Holly 23:47.5
84 84 157 Jenny Baiback 9 Clarkston B 23:48.5
85 85 194 Sarah Bouchard 11 Flushing 23:49.1
86 86 158 Kalicia Gentry 10 Clarkston B 23:49.7
87 87 177 Karla Palmer 10 Fenton 23:52.5
88 88 232 Brittany Jensen 10 Pinckney 23:53.3
89 89 235 Brittany Boots 11 Pinckney 23:53.6
91 90 143 Liz Kruman 12 Berkley 23:56.0
92 91 254 Kellyn Grantham 11 Saginaw Heritage 23:57.5
93 92 149 Becky VonOeyen 12 Bloom Hill Lahser 23:59.3
94 93 234 Katie MacKool 12 Pinckney 24:04.3
95 94 210 Courtney Morris 11 Holly 24:05.7
96 95 333 Chelsea Hickok 10 Gull Lake 24:05.8
97 96 255 Megan Morris 10 Saginaw Heritage 24:05.9
98 97 253 Brandi Brechtelsbauer 11 Saginaw Heritage 24:06.7
99 98 208 Jen Thaxton 12 Holland 24:08.7
100 99 420 Sherice LeTarte 11 St Clair 24:09.3
101 100 246 Laura Dare 11 Portage Northern 24:10.4
102 101 206 Emily Smith 10 Holland 24:10.9
103 102 337 Ashley Barbieri 10 Haslett 24:11.6
104 103 270 Amanda Berousek 11 Waterford Kettering 24:17.5
105 104 245 Erica Vitkin 10 Portage Northern 24:21.9
106 105 345 Kelly Leja 9 Jackson Northwest 24:25.1
107 106 256 Julia Kosanovich 11 Saginaw Heritage 24:32.4
108 107 211 Carolyn Krebs 12 Holly 24:37.5
109 108 217 Anne Oltesvig 10 Lakeland 24:39.0
110 109 220 Laura Tune 10 Lakeland 24:41.0
111 110 193 Maria Herstein 11 Flushing 24:42.8
112 111 180 Krystal Phillips 11 Fenton 24:45.3
113 112 729 Sarah Graham Birm Seaholm 24:47.2
114 113 197 Kristen Kolp 12 Fraser 24:48.5
115 114 252 Jodi Wood 12 Saginaw Heritage 24:50.8
116 115 260 Joye Kallgren 10 Trenton 24:55.7
117 116 218 Krista Crotts 10 Lakeland 24:57.1
118 117 171 Kallie Elseberger 9 Escanaba 24:58.7
119 118 151 Brooke Bones 11 Bloom Hill Lahser 24:59.1
120 119 403 Ambert Thomas 10 Renaissance 25:06.9
121 120 340 Nikki Salinaz 12 Haslett 25:07.9
122 121 339 Amie Marvin 12 Haslett 25:10.2
123 122 248 Sarah Ardema 10 Portage Northern 25:11.1
124 123 219 Mandi Kern 10 Lakeland 25:17.1
125 124 427 Mackenzie Rutenbar 11 Sturgis 25:21.1
126 125 259 Mirela Imeri 10 Trenton 25:22.2
127 126 347 Brandy Overholt 9 Jackson Northwest 25:22.5
128 127 150 Alyse Ronayne 11 Bloom Hill Lahser 25:26.6
129 128 334 Melissa Newell 10 Haslett 25:27.1
130 129 181 Caitlin Couture 12 Fenton 25:27.4
131 130 264 Hillary Howell 9 Waterford Kettering 25:27.6
132 131 346 Jenny Christofferson 11 Jackson Northwest 25:31.5
133 132 176 Karlee Carbary 9 Fenton 25:32.6
134 183 Charday Chaney 12 Flint Central 25:33.2
135 133 202 Bestsy DeHaan 11 Holland 25:35.2
136 134 144 Hannah Williams 11 Berkley 25:37.0
137 135 213 Summer Dombrowski 12 Holly 25:38.7
138 136 258 Lauren Dennisuk 11 Trenton 25:38.9
139 137 196 Laura Claus 12 Fraser 25:39.9
140 138 146 Natalee Eisenberg 10 Berkley 25:40.5
141 139 257 Sarah Davis 11 Trenton 25:40.7
142 140 205 Leah Koopmans 12 Holland 25:41.6
143 141 429 Amy Bobalik 11 Sturgis 25:45.4
144 142 134 Shawna O'Shea 10 Bay City Central 25:47.3
145 143 172 Tara Clark 11 Escanaba 25:48.4
146 144 145 Kari Rubin Berkley 25:51.1
147 145 400 Monique Thompson 11 Renaissance 25:54.9
148 146 195 Michelle Marquis 12 Fraser 25:57.0
149 147 422 Nora Seilheimer 11 St Clair 26:00.4
150 148 174 Rachael Schmitt 9 Escanaba 26:02.1
151 149 221 Diane Lewitzke 9 Lakeland 26:28.0
152 150 265 Kathleen Sawyer 9 Waterford Kettering 26:38.6
153 151 233 Megan Uitti 12 Pinckney 26:40.5
154 152 152 Rachel Klein 10 Bloom Hill Lahser 26:54.5
155 153 398 Noelle Childress 10 Renaissance 26:57.9
156 154 153 Sarah McCarter 11 Bloom Hill Lahser 26:59.0
157 187 Sheena Saldana 10 Flint Central 27:02.2
158 155 263 Courtney Dacidson 10 Trenton 27:07.6
159 156 138 Kelyn Fogelsonger 11 Bay City Central 27:58.9
160 157 266 Erin Mallard 11 Waterford Kettering 28:10.5
161 158 430 Haley Nickel 11 Sturgis 28:10.6
162 159 199 Robin Kirklands 10 Fraser 28:50.3
163 160 402 Krystal Thomas 10 Renaissance 29:16.3
164 161 200 Kristyn Wypych 11 Fraser 29:19.1
165 162 168 Lauren Lenca 10 Escanaba 29:25.4
166 163 139 Karly Fogelsonger 9 Bay City Central 30:17.4
167 164 135 Heather Bauer 12 Bay City Central 30:47.3
168 165 267 Erika Rochow 11 Waterford Kettering 30:51.9
169 166 268 Ashley Wall 9 Waterford Kettering 30:54.7
170 167 137 Katie Travis 10 Bay City Central 31:02.6
171 168 136 Jade Brown 9 Bay City Central 31:04.0
172 169 399 Stephanie Patton 9 Renaissance 31:10.7
173 170 198 Andrea Ghersi 10 Fraser 31:38.6
Page 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Cl School D Wmndiv3
===== ==== ==== ===================== == ========================= = =======
1 1 313 Megan Young 10 Detroit Country Day 3 18:58.5
2 2 506 Kristen Poulos 12 Goodrich 3 19:16.3
3 3 410 Jenna Heitchue 12 Richmond 3 20:04.6
4 4 360 Rachel Gutierrez 11 Linden 3 20:12.4
5 5 404 Kelsey Muczynski 10 Richmond 3 20:24.3
6 6 373 Kiel Porter 11 Milan 3 20:34.3
7 7 321 Natli Nalli 11 Dexter 3 20:38.2
8 8 364 Simone Schaele 11 Lumen Christi 3 20:40.1
9 9 310 Jennifer Ludington 12 Cros-Lex 3 20:40.2
10 10 320 Kalli Williams 12 Dexter 3 20:44.2
11 11 503 Janee Jones 10 Goodrich 3 20:45.4
12 12 311 Chelsea Mcvay 9 Cros-Lex 3 20:46.2
13 13 377 Angela Martinez 9 Milan 3 20:46.5
14 484 Mickey Grosskopf 10 Corunna 3 20:59.9
15 14 299 Katie Prast 12 B.C. John Glenn 2 21:19.1
16 15 396 Katie Smith 12 Powers Catholic 3 21:25.6
17 16 323 Jen Gunderson 11 Dexter 3 21:28.0
18 17 365 Breta Kennedy 11 Lumen Christi 3 21:28.3
19 485 Kelly Higgins 11 Corunna 3 21:33.9
20 18 417 Marie Dwarshuis 11 South Christian 3 21:37.9
21 19 392 Gina Ortega 12 Powers Catholic 3 21:42.9
22 20 378 Therese Geyer 12 Notre Dame Prep 3 21:47.3
23 21 411 Amanda Reibel 10 South Christian 3 21:57.3
24 22 292 Shaina Dobbs 10 Algonac 3 21:59.8
25 23 293 Julie Goerlick 9 Algonac 3 22:07.7
26 24 297 Christin Toone 11 Algonac 3 22:09.7
27 25 367 Mary Lefere 9 Lumen Christi 3 22:11.3
28 26 391 Jenny Thoma 10 Powers Catholic 3 22:20.4
29 27 394 Nicole Maki 9 Powers Catholic 3 22:21.2
30 28 412 Lindsey Scheltema 9 South Christian 3 22:25.8
31 29 507 Sam Minkler 9 Goodrich 3 22:29.4
32 30 366 Anita Karl 10 Lumen Christi 3 22:31.0
33 31 357 Carley Burger 9 Linden 3 22:33.0
34 32 322 Rachel Udow 11 Dexter 3 22:33.7
35 486 Emily Buysse 11 Corunna 3 22:33.8
36 33 504 Maciag Kate 10 Goodrich 3 22:39.8
37 34 371 Nicole Sperry 9 Milan 3 22:45.1
38 35 300 Lindsey Skrocki 11 B.C. John Glenn 2 22:46.6
39 36 376 Kelly Loy 12 Milan 3 22:47.0
40 37 374 Megan Paselk 11 Milan 3 22:49.4
41 38 314 Kelly Goris 11 Detroit Country Day 3 22:51.5
42 39 325 sondra Brines 12 Dexter 3 22:54.9
43 40 414 Kristina Haagsma 10 South Christian 3 22:58.9
44 41 393 Jenny Hansen 11 Powers Catholic 3 22:59.0
45 42 415 Mandy Ballast 11 South Christian 3 23:05.2
46 43 375 Meg Law 12 Milan 3 23:11.3
47 44 413 Holly VanWyk 10 South Christian 3 23:14.8
48 45 315 Diamond Moore 12 Detroit Country Day 3 23:16.0
49 46 369 Emily Woolsey 11 Lumen Christi 3 23:17.0
50 47 308 Sarah Junga 11 Cros-Lex 3 23:23.8
51 48 368 Carrie Tarnowski 9 Lumen Christi 3 23:31.3
52 49 306 Anna Barnes 10 Cros-Lex 3 23:34.4
53 50 395 Haley Coxson 11 Powers Catholic 3 23:35.7
54 51 390 Angie Lusty 11 Powers Catholic 3 23:37.6
55 52 326 Jenny Heldt 10 Dexter 3 23:41.7
56 53 502 Kristie Cole 12 Goodrich 3 23:45.9
57 54 312 Tara Shell 10 Cros-Lex 3 23:48.1
58 55 304 Catie Millar B.C. John Glenn 2 23:52.4
59 56 294 Aurelia Wolski 12 Algonac 3 23:58.0
60 57 370 Maria Clary 11 Lumen Christi 3 23:58.1
61 356 Amber Dryden 10 LakeVille 3 24:02.2
62 58 316 Jennifer Jacobson 12 Detroit Country Day 3 24:03.0
63 59 324 Emi Wisnieski 12 Dexter 3 24:03.3
64 60 405 Pamela Heitchue 9 Richmond 3 24:10.5
65 61 358 Melissa Lengyel 9 Linden 3 24:14.2
66 62 296 Audrey Mocan 12 Algonac 3 24:31.3
67 63 379 Mia Klavon 11 Notre Dame Prep 3 24:31.3
68 64 317 Sara Connelly 12 Detroit Country Day 3 24:32.6
69 65 372 Cassie Miller Milan 3 24:37.6
70 66 416 Melanie Haagsma 12 South Christian 3 24:38.0
71 67 295 Angela Myers 10 Algonac 3 24:42.0
72 68 380 Sarah Ohlsson 10 Notre Dame Prep 3 25:05.0
73 69 309 Natalie Lis 10 Cros-Lex 3 25:23.9
74 70 319 Annie Winter 9 Detroit Country Day 3 25:25.0
75 71 382 Karin Lewandowski 10 Notre Dame Prep 3 25:32.8
76 72 381 Clare McFawn 11 Notre Dame Prep 3 25:34.4
77 73 318 Allie Obermeyer 10 Detroit Country Day 3 25:39.1
78 74 307 Cindy Hunt 12 Cros-Lex 3 25:42.4
79 75 363 Jasmine Manche 12 Linden 3 25:45.4
80 76 359 Pam Brushaber 11 Linden 3 26:01.3
81 77 437 Ruth Smith 11 Yale 3 26:05.5
82 78 384 Kelly Donogue 10 Notre Dame Prep 3 26:09.5
83 79 361 Jessica Battles 11 Linden 3 26:19.6
84 80 383 Cassie Moye 11 Notre Dame Prep 3 26:19.9
85 355 Breanna Pyles 12 LakeVille 3 26:38.6
86 81 409 Maria Baker 12 Richmond 3 27:11.9
87 82 301 Raelene Young 11 B.C. John Glenn 2 27:12.6
88 83 298 Megan Burge 11 Algonac 3 27:29.6
89 84 408 Theresa Schroeder 10 Richmond 3 27:41.0
90 85 436 Erica Vore 11 Yale 3 27:43.1
91 86 407 Heather Munoz 11 Richmond 3 27:47.0
92 87 362 Beth Kuderko 12 Linden 3 27:57.2
93 88 303 Anne Barriger 11 B.C. John Glenn 2 28:08.5
94 489 Rachelle Ball 9 Corunna 3 28:27.7
95 388 Michelle Morse 10 Oscoda 3 29:22.8
96 89 433 Dominique Horon 10 Yale 3 29:47.5
97 90 438 Desiree Bartels 10 Yale 3 31:18.7
98 91 434 Kelly Tebay 10 Yale 3 31:19.3
99 387 Amy Karchefski 10 Oscoda 3 31:40.1
Page 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S DIVISION 4
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Cl School Wmndiv4
===== ==== ==== ===================== == ========================= =======
1 1 523 Nicole Bush 11 Kelloggsville 19:00.6
2 2 509 Rachel White 12 Hillsdale 20:45.6
3 3 576 Laura Alderman 11 Stephenson 21:02.5
4 4 537 Jessica Kalafut 12 Menominee 21:10.8
5 5 510 Erin Batt 10 Hillsdale 21:11.2
6 6 511 Sarah Jackson 11 Hillsdale 21:21.6
7 7 452 Kasi Slone 12 Bellevue 21:25.5
8 8 520 Caroline Drake 12 Kazoo Hackett 21:40.7
9 9 478 Annjea Tanton 12 Cass City 21:42.2
10 10 492 Natalie Hickman 10 Elk Rapids 21:47.6
11 11 514 Kathy Kehn 9 Hillsdale 21:54.2
12 12 288 Chandra Maas 11 Shepherd 21:55.2
13 13 479 Liz Hoyt 12 Cass City 22:00.4
14 14 495 Beth Whitmer 12 Gladstone 22:03.8
15 15 515 Meghan Scholl 9 Hillsdale 22:04.6
16 16 491 Ashley O' Shaughnesse 12 Elk Rapids 22:05.0
17 563 Elayna Dush 11 Sanford Meridian 22:15.3
18 17 538 Garnet Miller 11 Menominee 22:31.2
19 18 287 Hillary Halfman 9 Shepherd 22:39.7
20 19 517 Jessi Strong 10 Kazoo Hackett 22:40.1
21 20 513 Andrea Lytle 11 Hillsdale 22:40.2
22 21 490 Cailey Frank-Lehrer 12 Elk Rapids 22:41.9
23 582 Jordan Clark 12 Vandercook Lake 22:45.7
24 22 496 Kaili Walker 10 Gladstone 22:45.9
25 23 518 Amanda Janes 9 Kazoo Hackett 22:50.3
26 24 570 Danielle Raboin 11 Stephenson 22:51.9
27 25 291 Allison Wallace 10 Shepherd 22:57.2
28 26 285 Michelle Bartholomew 12 Shepherd 22:57.5
29 27 530 Kristen Machiniak 11 Lakeview 23:00.2
30 28 480 Carrie Hilliker 10 Cass City 23:03.0
31 29 289 Jodi Starks 10 Shepherd 23:04.5
32 30 635 Mary Oliver 9 Jonesville 23:07.5
33 31 448 Jackie Howard 9 Bad Axe 23:19.6
34 32 450 Ashley Fisher 9 Bad Axe 23:21.0
35 33 519 Kristina DeLong 12 Kazoo Hackett 23:23.0
36 34 539 Diana Barker 11 Menominee 23:24.3
37 35 574 Heather Newlin 10 Stephenson 23:25.3
38 36 524 Erin Tomlinson 12 Kelloggsville 23:29.1
39 37 512 Deeann Hassenzhai 11 Hillsdale 23:34.3
40 442 Lindsay Knake Armada 23:43.2
41 38 531 Alicia Kulka 11 Lakeview 23:44.8
42 39 571 Holly Anderson 11 Stephenson 23:46.5
43 40 498 Sandy Orlowski 11 Gladstone 23:50.4
44 41 493 Sarah Basset 10 Elk Rapids 23:52.1
45 42 547 Jessica Skrezela 10 Montrose 23:53.7
46 43 540 Amber Wesoloski 12 Menominee 23:54.4
47 44 516 Calie Carpenter 11 Kazoo Hackett 23:57.6
48 45 637 Anna Barrington 11 Jonesville 23:58.7
49 46 453 Sandra Hager 11 Bellevue 24:02.0
50 551 Evelyn Braun 10 Ovid-Elsie 24:08.7
51 47 477 Sarah Wright 11 Caro 24:14.6
52 48 494 Katie Deveneau 10 Elk Rapids 24:15.5
53 49 497 Erica Tauzer 9 Gladstone 24:20.7
54 50 476 Katherine Stoddard 10 Caro 24:21.5
55 51 499 Lisa Spreitzer 10 Gladstone 24:22.9
56 52 471 Kayla Brunet 11 Caro 24:23.5
57 53 636 Maureen Brady 10 Jonesville 24:23.7
58 54 286 Jade Campbell 12 Shepherd 24:24.6
59 55 501 Lindsay Adams 12 Gladstone 24:26.7
60 56 534 Liesle Travis 11 Lakeview 24:30.2
61 57 536 Lindsey Prikopa 10 Lakeview 24:30.2
62 559 Danielle Seitz 9 Reese 24:30.3
63 58 572 Stacey Lesperance 11 Stephenson 24:31.7
64 470 Mary Lou Aguinaga 10 Capac 24:43.7
65 59 500 Erin Thomas 11 Gladstone 24:47.9
66 60 454 Shelly Mathewson 9 Bellevue 24:55.2
67 61 575 Megan Linsmeir 10 Stephenson 24:55.4
68 62 465 Katie Wilson 10 Bishop Foley 24:56.7
69 63 541 Alyssa Cowell 9 Menominee 24:58.4
70 64 475 Dorothy Owczykowski 11 Caro 24:59.5
71 65 521 Eva Escamilla 10 Kazoo Hackett 25:00.8
72 66 472 Celia Illoncai 10 Caro 25:00.9
73 67 533 Danielle Conti 11 Lakeview 25:04.7
74 611 Kristen Ross 9 Carrollton 25:05.3
75 68 522 Lauren George 12 Kazoo Hackett 25:05.6
76 550 Brittney Franks 10 Ovid-Elsie 25:06.0
77 69 525 Laura Gierz 10 Kelloggsville 25:06.0
78 70 543 Sara Kellner 11 Menominee 25:10.2
79 71 542 Amanda Hass 10 Menominee 25:12.1
80 72 445 Tara Nieten 12 Bad Axe 25:15.9
81 73 544 Jacquie Diem 12 Montrose 25:20.1
82 74 473 Dorothy Owczykowski 12 Caro 25:23.8
83 75 527 Amanda Malfroid 9 Kelloggsville 25:27.2
84 76 532 Jackie Cieslinski 11 Lakeview 25:29.4
85 77 290 Anna Tschetter 11 Shepherd 25:30.5
86 562 Amber Geierman 12 Reese 25:48.7
87 78 447 Shelly Guigar 12 Bad Axe 25:50.7
88 79 456 Jennifer Richards 9 Bellevue 25:54.6
89 80 446 Jessica Geiger 12 Bad Axe 26:00.0
90 81 451 Rachel Rochefort 9 Bad Axe 26:00.3
91 82 474 Jessica Nickel 9 Caro 26:01.8
92 577 Corey King 9 Vandercook Lake 26:01.8
93 565 Tricia Killrakis 10 Sanford Meridian 26:02.0
94 83 741 Alice Wittbrodt 11 Elk Rapids 26:05.3
95 84 483 Sarah Zawilinski 10 Cass City 26:21.4
96 85 529 Lindsey Woodcox 12 Kelloggsville 26:24.7
97 566 Tiffany Plamp 9 Sanford Meridian 26:26.8
98 561 Leah Harrington 9 Reese 26:43.9
99 86 546 Sasha Betcher 12 Montrose 26:47.3
100 87 457 Jessica Richards 9 Bellevue 26:48.9
101 88 573 Jessica Newlin 12 Stephenson 26:55.3
102 89 459 Megan Aman 12 Bishop Foley 26:59.2
103 90 449 Ashley Block 9 Bad Axe 27:02.5
104 444 Jill Penrod Armada 27:09.9
105 91 462 Laura Sorbo 12 Bishop Foley 27:11.8
106 607 Samantha Noah 10 Carrollton 27:21.6
107 558 Keri Garcia 10 Reese 27:45.0
108 580 Brandi Richardson 9 Vandercook Lake 27:52.8
109 92 528 Carrie Fiebig 12 Kelloggsville 27:58.2
110 93 464 Lauren Taraski 10 Bishop Foley 28:01.4
111 94 481 Allyson Bell 11 Cass City 28:08.4
112 95 455 Emily Olenzek 11 Bellevue 28:41.5
113 552 Christine Constine 11 Ovid-Elsie 28:46.8
114 469 Nicole McQueen 11 Capac 28:48.9
115 96 549 Kelly Yancho 11 Montrose 28:56.7
116 97 548 Meaghan Biggs 9 Montrose 30:16.5
117 567 Whitney LeMay 11 Sanford Meridian 30:25.2
118 98 460 Sara Ciaramitaro 11 Bishop Foley 30:37.4
119 466 Bethany Kolaczynski 12 Capac 31:09.6
120 468 Melanie Johnson 11 Capac 31:10.9
121 581 Dane Mannor 12 Vandercook Lake 31:45.4
122 99 545 Katie Johnson 12 Montrose 32:02.9
123 100 463 Erica Sun 10 Bishop Foley 32:27.8
124 101 638 Stefani Olney 12 Jonesville 36:09.9
125 608 Rosa Smith 11 Carrollton 37:26.7
126 439 Monica Clark Armada 38:24.9
127 102 639 Amber Trombley 12 Jonesville 47:33.6
Page 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Cl School Wmndiv5
===== ==== ==== ===================== == ========================= =======
1 1 646 Laura Rolf 10 Lutheran Northwest 19:19.8
2 2 590 Katie Forsyth Bath 20:06.9
3 3 713 Katie Kelly 12 North Huron 20:15.8
4 4 628 Kaite Olson 11 Greenhills 20:45.8
5 5 629 Alexa Glencer 9 Greenhills 20:49.6
6 6 591 Leah tarrant Bath 21:10.2
7 7 619 Rebecca Monroe 9 Crossroads Char 21:13.0
8 8 690 Kate Rensi 12 Southfield Christian 21:19.1
9 9 658 Emily Sias 12 M.P. Sacred Heart 21:30.5
10 10 620 Nicole Erler 9 Crossroads Char 21:33.8
11 11 655 Heahter Courtright 11 M.P. Sacred Heart 21:47.2
12 12 624 Sarah Couyoumjian 12 Greenhills 21:53.4
13 13 584 Ann Presprich 12 A.A Gabriel Rich. 21:55.5
14 14 626 Laurie Baumann 12 Greenhills 22:00.6
15 599 Courtney Klagstad 10 Burton Atherton 22:04.9
16 15 594 Seanna Winegar Bath 22:10.1
17 16 644 Kelli Zoellner 12 Lutheran East 22:14.6
18 17 593 Emily McCormick Bath 22:14.8
19 18 625 Becca Sameroff 12 Greenhills 22:23.6
20 19 647 Lindsay Looker 10 Lutheran Northwest 22:26.5
21 20 586 Marie VanZandt 12 A.A Gabriel Rich. 22:26.8
22 21 630 Niki Calderone 11 Greenhills 22:29.1
23 740 Amanda Seaberg Munising 22:34.7
24 22 621 Stacey Leyder 9 Crossroads Char 22:37.7
25 23 587 Emily Wagner 11 A.A Gabriel Rich. 22:44.9
26 24 627 Marianna Kerppola 12 Greenhills 23:03.7
27 25 588 Mary Wagner 9 A.A Gabriel Rich. 23:03.9
28 663 Venessa VonBroda 11 Manchester 23:07.5
29 26 716 Kayla Krch 10 North Huron 23:19.0
30 27 654 Eileen Brunner 10 M.P. Sacred Heart 23:21.0
31 28 673 Kat Harrison 9 Plymouth 23:33.6
32 29 642 Anjani Mahabir 12 Lutheran East 23:35.2
33 30 595 Lena Bendall Bath 23:37.6
34 31 719 Rachel Martin 9 New Lothrop 23:37.7
35 32 585 Catherine Scholand 12 A.A Gabriel Rich. 23:41.7
36 33 653 Ashley Alwood 12 M.P. Sacred Heart 23:46.0
37 34 674 Nichole McLaughlin 9 Plymouth 23:51.4
38 35 685 Stephanie Kraftson 9 Southfield Christian 23:57.4
39 36 666 Kim Priestap 10 Oakland Christain 24:00.7
40 633 Lisa York 8 Hillsdale Academy 24:09.1
41 37 596 Steph Rhynard Bath 24:22.7
42 602 Darci Harris 12 Byron 24:39.2
43 38 714 Lauren Clark 12 North Huron 24:43.9
44 618 Ashlee Spencer 11 Clinton 24:48.4
45 39 589 Lauren Ward 12 A.A Gabriel Rich. 24:51.1
46 40 657 Katie Oliveri 11 M.P. Sacred Heart 24:54.5
47 41 687 Sara Brownlee 12 Southfield Christian 24:58.2
48 631 Kate Dressler 9 Hillsdale Academy 25:02.5
49 42 686 Taron Burris 11 Southfield Christian 25:06.6
50 662 Sarah Henderson 11 Manchester 25:07.8
51 43 672 Tiffany Burns 9 Plymouth 25:07.9
52 614 Amber Finkbinder 12 Clinton 25:10.3
53 44 592 April Hoard Bath 25:10.9
54 45 717 Marisa Drake 10 North Huron 25:15.3
55 46 648 Katrina Weirauch 10 Lutheran Northwest 25:27.8
56 47 720 Kelly Wendling 12 New Lothrop 25:36.1
57 48 668 Jenna Kuntzman 10 Oakland Christain 25:46.3
58 49 721 Beth Andres 12 New Lothrop 25:52.4
59 50 667 Maggie Majewski 10 Oakland Christain 25:53.0
60 51 656 Jackie Newman 12 M.P. Sacred Heart 26:05.5
61 52 688 Katie Cavaliere 10 Southfield Christian 26:06.0
62 53 699 Katie Burkhart 11 Whitmore Lake 26:06.8
63 54 583 Mary Beneditta 12 A.A Gabriel Rich. 26:24.8
64 55 622 Caryn Reynolds 9 Crossroads Char 26:25.7
65 56 675 Amy Ostrowski 9 Plymouth 26:35.0
66 57 715 Jolene Tait 12 North Huron 26:38.0
67 58 676 Morgan Benson 9 Plymouth 26:44.2
68 59 700 Megan Guastella 10 Whitmore Lake 26:47.7
70 60 649 Amanda Peitsch 10 Lutheran Northwest 26:53.1
71 634 Jessica Marsh 10 Hillsdale Academy 26:54.4
72 660 Briana Clark 12 Manchester 27:00.8
73 597 Hayley Ely 11 Burton Atherton 27:02.1
74 61 723 Katie Andres 9 New Lothrop 27:02.4
75 62 623 Mallory Straley 10 Crossroads Char 27:05.9
76 606 Ashley Sneed 12 Byron 27:07.2
77 63 701 Colleen Donnelly 10 Whitmore Lake 27:07.7
78 64 641 Shanel Bryant 12 Lutheran East 27:52.5
79 65 643 Karen Witte 12 Lutheran East 28:20.3
80 66 689 Elyse Hyde 11 Southfield Christian 28:24.1
81 67 722 Katie Brashaw 9 New Lothrop 28:53.4
82 68 640 Jessica Hanyok 10 Lutheran East 29:02.5
83 69 670 Janie VanSlembrouck 10 Oakland Christain 29:06.8
84 70 718 Mandy Alexander 9 North Huron 29:39.6
85 616 Kristen Przybylski 12 Clinton 29:40.4
86 71 669 Jennnifer Willison 12 Oakland Christain 30:13.2
87 72 703 Anna Hinkley 9 Whitmore Lake 31:39.5
88 73 704 Carmen Flores 11 Whitmore Lake 31:41.9
89 632 Monica Craig 10 Hillsdale Academy 32:04.7
90 74 651 Laurie Stetter 11 Lutheran Northwest 32:26.7
91 665 Natalie Palms 10 Manchester 33:14.6
92 75 705 Jen hartley 11 Whitmore Lake 33:51.5
93 76 702 Jen Preston 12 Whitmore Lake 36:35.0
94 612 Sara King 9 Carrollton 61:30.7
95 610 Gretchen Combs 11 Carrollton 61:30.7
Preview
by Matt Weisdorfer
35th Annual
Nike-Holly High Cross Country Invitational 2002 -
No other race "Just Does It" Like This One
Davisburg, Mich -- No need to check the forecast on Saturday, September
14, 2002 because rain or shine, warm or freezing, the 35th Annual Nike-Holly
High School Cross Country Invitational will begin with a bang promptly
at 7:45a.m. at Springfield Oaks County Park. The invitational is co sponsored
by Running Gear out of Waterford, Mich. and Nike Inc.
Holly High School's Cross Country team hosts the biggest high school
cross country meet in the Mid-West with more than 3,000 high school, and
open athletes racing the 5,000-meter (3.1 miles) race. Middle school athletes
race 3200 meters (2 miles). These athletes will be joined by 2,000+ parents
and supporters who cheer them on with cadences of encouragement. The teams
that attend are some of the top ranked teams in Michigan and Nationwide,
like Clarkston, Rockford, and Big Rapids High School. The terrain is a
most challenging course of rolling and steep hills and often a huge mud
puddle spanning 30 meters long and more than a foot deep, which comes
at around 1k before the finish line, it seems, just for the occasion in
the true spirit of cross country racing!
In 2001, the Holly Invite was in the top five among the largest invites
in the United States having a record year in attendance, and they hope
to be among the nation’s elite meets once again with added improvements.
Gault Racing Mgt. will time the event this year using the “Chip”
system, which is used at many road races and the MHSAA State Finals.
The top five teams in each division will earn trophies and team medals
and the top forty individuals, in the varsity divisions, will earn a custom
medal. However, the medals and awards do not end there with just the top
finishers; the Nike-Holly Invite hands out medals, t-shirts, spike bags,
and ribbons to hundreds more of the hard-working, participating athletes
in all races.
"In years past, we've seen some of the fastest 5K times the state
has “ever” seen, " says Holly Head Coach, Matt Weisdorfer.
"With course record times like 17:54 for girls and 15:25 for boys.”
However, the true spirit of this meet does not stop there. Quality and
depth at the Nike-Holly Invitational is also a key attribute as well.
For example, 31 boys broke 16:45 and 29 girls broke 20:00 for 5k, among
the five varsity division races in 2001.
Springfield Oaks County Park is located at 12450 Andersonville Rd. in
Davisburg, Michigan 48350. Running Gear has stores in Rochester, Brighton,
and Waterford, Michigan and has serviced athletes for the past 20 plus
years with runner's apparel, footwear and equipment.
DyeStat Michigan
|