States
Michigan

Red Hawk Invitational

Plymouth Canton sweeps

8/29/02
hosted by Athens HS - 5K


Boys - Girls

Boys

 

Adjusted Team Scores     Ttl.
PlymouthCanton 1,3,7,8,11,(15),(29)   30
       
Athens 2,5,6,13,20,(23),(25)   46
       
Berkley 9,10,12,17,19,(22),(24)   67
       
Seaholm 4,14,16,18,28,(30),(32)   80
       
Lamphere 21,26,27,31,33,(34),(35)   138

 

Pos. F-Name L-Name School Time
1 Aaron Lanning Plymouth Canton 16:46
2 Chris Hammer Athens 17:08
3 Jon Western Plymouth Canton 17:32
4 Dan Lafave Seaholm 17:44
5 Alvin Moore Athens 17:53
6 Scott Brunning Athens 17:56
7 Steve Cheek Plymouth Canton 17:59
8 Steve Kress Plymouth Canton 18:04
9 Andy Dillon Berkley 18:44
10 Scott Skokos Berkley 18:44
11 Raj Shah Plymouth Canton 18:56
12 Justin Wedes Berkley 19:05
13 Ben Bernal Athens 19:16
14 Matt Gulley Seaholm 19:33
15 John Madonna Plymouth Canton 19:33
16 Andy Foran Seaholm 19:43
17 Eric Richardson Berkley 19:51
18 Adam Schloff Seaholm 20:06
19 Cary Matthews-Pennanen Berkley 20:12
20 Pete Braun Athens 20:28
21 Billy Petterson Lamphere 20:31
22 Anthony Rosenblum Berkley 20:44
23 Curtis Lakin Athens 20:58
24 Adam Bonnington Berkley 21:01
25 Matt Grabow Athens 21:04
26 Colin McCormack Berkley 21:16
27 Andrew Bare Lamphere 21:18
28 Evan Quinsenberry Berkley 21:20
29 Brandon Tom Lamphere 21:22
30 Danny Sharrard Seaholm 21:38
31 James Wolf Plymouth Canton 21:43
32 Jared Purcell Berkley 21:44
33 Trey Wolfe Plymouth Canton 21:53
34 Dan Hurley Berkley 21:56
35 Dave Pietrangelo Athens 22:14
36 Chris Henne Seaholm 22:22
37 Colin Murad Berkley 22:28
38 Andrew Taurianen Lamphere 22:29
39 Perry Greene Seaholm 22:29
40 Mike Muller Berkley 22:29
41 Scott Levine Berkley 22:32
42 Drew Kovich Berkley 22:37
43 James Hanna Seaholm 22:40
44 Kyle Otherbein Seaholm 22:41
45 Kyle Casey Berkley 22:59
46 Tim Summers Plymouth Canton 23:33
47 Jake Keller Seaholm 23:39
48 Alex Hoxie Seaholm 23:43
49 Vinnie Krauss Seaholm 23:54
50 Cyrus Ghaemi Seaholm 24:03
51 Kyle Olson Lamphere 24:45
52 Anthony Saunders Berkley 24:57
53 Adam Gilespie Lamphere 25:00
54 Jacob Bourke Lamphere 26:33
55 Josh Hazun Berkley 27:43
56 Jeff Donelly Plymouth Canton 27:44
57 Steve Damian Plymouth Canton 28:01
58 Bernie Issa Lamphere 28:43
59 Oleg Leer Lamphere 28:45
60 Brett Brainerd Lamphere 29:04

Girls

 

Adjusted Team Scores     Ttl.
PlymouthCanton 5,9,10,11,15,(21),(25)   50
       
Athens 1,12,13,16,19,(29),(31)   61
       
Berkley 6,7,8,24,30,(34),(36)   75
       
Seaholm 3,17,18,20,26,(27),(28)   84
       
Country Day 2,22,23,33,37,(39),(43)   117
       
Lamphere 4,32,40,42,45,(48),(49)   163
       
Dondero 14,35,38,41,44,(46),(47)   172

 

Pos. F-Name L-Name School Time
1 Theresa Martin Athens 18:38
2 Megan Young Country Day 19:20
3 Nikki Mehta Seaholm 20:44
4 April Wenceslao Lamphere 21:09
5 Jessica Levely Plymouth Canton 21:24
6 Michelle Smith Berkley 21:32
7 Chelsea Smith Berkley 21:38
8 Talia Selitsky Berkley 21:39
9 Sarah Stobbe Plymouth Canton 21:39
10 Carrie Oleszkowicz Plymouth Canton 22:05
11 Becky McCormack Plymouth Canton 22:08
12 Laurie Rosier Athens 22:11
13 Rachael Griffen Athens 22:23
14 Stephanie Roy Dondero 22:27
15 Sarah McCormack Plymouth Canton 22:37
16 Amy Cathcart Athens 22:43
17 Katie Krammer Seaholm 22:53
18 Casey Griswald Seaholm 22:53
19 Mary Gabriels Athens 23:03
20 Sarah Ghrany Seaholm 23:11
21 Kristin Ward Plymouth Canton 23:12
22 Kelly Goris Country Day 23:1?
23 Diamond Moore Country Day 23:18
24 Emily Lemke Berkley 23:29
25 Mary Maloney Plymouth Canton 23:30
26 Sam Watson Seaholm 23:37
27 Claire Parkinson Seaholm 23:46
28 Lauren Began Seaholm 23:47
29 Marie Tamina Athens 23:52
30 Hannah Booken Seaholm 23:53
31 Liz Kruman Berkley 23:54
32 Pam Reasol Plymouth Canton 24:00
33 Caitlin Krystowczyk Athens 24:01
34 Allison Schmtz Plymouth Canton 24:01
35 Erica Stoney Plymouth Canton 24:03
36 Jessica Hartrick Seaholm 24:05
37 Joanie Barrett Lamphere 24:05
38 Jessica Scott Plymouth Canton 24:23
39 Tonda Shimbo Plymouth Canton 24:23
40 Amy Graham Seaholm 24:31
41 Amanda Watkins Plymouth Canton 24:31
42 Jen Jacobson Country Day 24:42
43 Valeie McDermott Seaholm 24:43
44 Berra Evwsgirimm Seaholm 24:43
45 Hannah Williams Berkley 24:46
46 Marilyn O'Brian Plymouth Canton 24:49
47 Kristen Mingo-Williams Dondero 24:53
48 Ashley VanEslay Plymouth Canton 24:58
49 Anina Dahler Seaholm 24:58
50 J Q Williams Plymouth Canton 25:06
51 Nutulee Eisenberg Berkley 25:09
52 Tori Darerco Seaholm 25:15
53 Allie Obermeyer Country Day 25:27
54 Melissa Lakin Athens 25:28
55 Kelli McKee Plymouth Canton 25:28
56 Allison Septer Dondero 25:55
57 Satzah Munro Seaholm 26:02
58 Meghan Crumm Plymouth Canton 26:04
59 Rachael Miller Athens 26:06
60 Sara Connelly Country Day 26:14
61 Keri Zolman Lamphere 26:15
62 Shosh Lerme Berkley 26:17
63 Chelsea Hosper Dondero 26:18
64 Heather Walker Lamphere 26:25
65 Annie Winter Country Day 26:23
66 Sarah Revers Plymouth Canton 26:38
67 Colleen Naughton Dondero 26:53
68 Jill Levy Country Day 27:00
69 Jen David Plymouth Canton 27:06
70 Kristina Birch Plymouth Canton 27:10
71 Tongyan Lin Plymouth Canton 27:13
72 Laura Slowinski Lamphere 27:16
73 Annie Ruffley Seaholm 27:18
74 Alice Maples Plymouth Canton 27:38
75 Thea Bude Plymouth Canton 27:41
76 Meagan Mandley Dondero 27:41
77 Alison Andreoff Country Day 27:45
78 Heidi McCroskey Plymouth Canton 27:59
79 Kari Rubin Berkley 28:06
80 Sarah Berman Berkley 28:13
81 Mira Samet Berkley 28:23
82 DiMiya Green Country Day 28:48
83 Melissa Dean Plymouth Canton 28:51
84 LaTerrica Silvers Dondero 28:53
85 Lindsay Karininemi Plymouth Canton 29:04
86 Lisa Western Plymouth Canton 29:12
87 Mosum Trivedi Country Day 29:13
88 Meghan Vanderkoit Seaholm 29:55
89 Rachael Ranger Berkley 30:20
90 Ashley Dean Plymouth Canton 30:26
91 Arua Khatiwodu Lamphere 32:17
92 Paula Barrett Lamphere 32:22
93 Meredith Derian Toth Plymouth Canton 32:43
94 Bethany Palmer Plymouth Canton 35:24

 

DyeStat Michigan

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003