States
Michigan

Benzie Central Invitational

Rockford sweeps White Division, girls 31 and boys 34.
Nicole Bush 18:31 and Matt Wish 15:56.

8/24/02
3.1 miles, 75 degrees, flat to rolling course


White Division | Red Division

White Division

Boys

Rockford 34
Bedford 52
TCCentral 85
Williamston 87
Benzie Central 195
Cadillac 211
Kelloggsville 256
Midland Dow 265
Allendale 279
Charleviox 300
Tawas 300
MCC 317
Kalkaska 325
East Jordan 351
Ludington 375
Manistee 460

NAME SCHOOL TIME
1 Matt Wish Rockford 15:56:00
2 BJ Meyer Rockford 16:06:00
3 Andrew Manning TCCentral 16:10:00
4 David Bills Williamston 16:13:00
5 Adam Koepfer Bedford 16:25:00
6 Eric Graf Rockford 16:34:00
7 Alex Fritz Bedford 16:38:00
8 Chad Anastasoff Bedford 16:41:00
9 Lake TenHopan Kalkaska 16:47:00
10 Geoff Guthrie Rockford 16:51:00
11 Cam Ross TCCentral 16:57:00
12 Anthony McManus TCCentral 17:01:00
13 Fil Marlatt Williamston 17:04.3
14 Loren Ahonen Bedford 17:04.8
15 Todd Smith Rockford 17:12:00
16 Clark Richter Rockford 17:14:00
17 Garrett Romero East Jordan 17:16:00
18 Tony Araiz Bedford 17:17:00
19 Peter Gorkiewicz Charlevoix 17:19.5
20 BJ Pankow Williamston 17:19.9
21 Matt Meyer Rockford 17:22:00
22 Len Weddel Tawas 17:23:00
23 Tyler Sharp Williamston 17:27:00
24 Francis Reno Bedford 17:33:00
25 Harrison Beeby TCCentral 17:34:00
26 Nate Geetings Benzie 17:37:00
27 Erik Schultnk Williamston 17:39.0
28 David Snare Bedford 17:39.9
29 Cody Roderick Cadillac 17:44:00
30 Mitch Zost Allendale 17:46:00
31 Alan Mathis Kelloggsville 17:48:00
32 Jesse Mortensen Midland Dow 17:49:00
33 John Raven MCC 17:50.2
34 Ryan Harper TCCentral 17:50.5
35 Dominic Merica TCCentral 18:04:00
36 Andrew Smith Williamston 18:06.2
37 Josh Wheelock Benzie 18:06.7
38 Alex Schultnk Williamston 18:07.0
39 Eric Wallford Cadillac 18:07.7
40 Michael Waterson Benzie 18:16:00
41 Matt Turner Kelloggsville 18:19:00
42 Ronnie Popma Kelloggsville 18:20:00
43 Max Melstran Cadillac 18:21:00
44 Dean Raven MCC 18:24:00
45 Gerry Skurski Benzie 18:25:00
46 Mike Philpot Tawas 18:30:00
47 Kirk Narmore Benzie 18:32:00
48 Justin Martin Cadillac 18:33.2
49 Kyle Hill Midland Dow 18:33.7
50 Thad Arnold Midland Dow 18:36:00
51 Patrick Buist Allendale 18:39:00
52 Josh Richardson Cadillac 18:40:00
53 Parker Tiffany TCCentral 18:45:00
54 Ben VanWagoner Tawas 18:52.2
55 Rob Kungeman Allendale 18:52.9
56 Ben Miller Benzie 18:56.2
57 Clint VanderMolen Allendale 18:56.6
58 Josh Cook Ludington 19:00:00
59 Tom Aepelbacher Charlevoix 19:04:00
60 Sean Smith Cadillac 19:07:00
61 Chris Thai Kelloggsville 19:08:00
62 Corey Knight Kelloggsville 19:09:00
63 Tyler Youngquist Midland Dow 19:10:00
64 Bill Rozell Ludington 19:11:00
65 Nick Hanson East Jordan 19:13:00
66 Josh Rahn MCC 19:14:00
67 Wade Peacock Benzie 19:18:00
68 Andy Sniegowski Ludington 19:19:00
69 AJ Kiel Kalkaska 19:30:00
70 Brian Christinson Charlevoix 19:38:00
71 Dan Deleeuw Midland Dow 19:39.4
72 Charlie Smogoleski Manistee 19:39.8
73 Jarrett Martin Kalkaska 19:40:00
74 Chris Duff East Jordan 19:41:00
75 Jason Westenbroek Charlevoix 19:42:00
76 Jesse Smith Manistee 19:46.0
77 Brandon Stevens Charlevoix 19:46.5
78 Kurt Schrier Kelloggsville 19:49:00
79 Matt Sonnenohein Midland Dow 19:51:00
80 Tyler Jones Cadillac 19:54:00
81 Cory Sharp Kelloggsville 19:56:00
82 Andrew Knizacky MCC 19:58:00
83 Ben Smith Midland Dow 20:01:00
84 Scott Ponstein Kalkaska 20:02:00
85 Mike Castigline Charlevoix 20:21.3
86 Aron Dodger Allendale 20:21.8
87 David McMahon Tawas 20:25:00
88 Charlie Thompson Ludington 20:30:00
89 Jared Krogel Kalkaska 20:31:00
90 Dusty Kiel Kalkaska 20:32:00
91 Dan Forro Tawas 20:43:00
92 Andrew Briggs MCC 20:44:00
93 Kyle Thompson Manistee 20:46:00
94 Kevin Papes MCC 20:49:00
95 Paul Brusse East Jordan 21:03:00
96 Travis Wahr Ludington 21:11:00
97 Chris Patterson Ludington 21:19:00
98 David Kostrera Ludington 21:34:00
99 Will Barrett Charlevoix 21:40:00
100 Josh Pung East Jordan 21:42:00
101 Jason Palmrose East Jordan 21:58:00
102 David Taylor Allendale 22:08:00
103 Caleb Colyer MCC 22:17:00
104 Josh Baldwin Tawas 22:19:00
105 Dale Henning East Jordan 22:38:00
106 Tom Reamsma Allendale 22:43:00
107 Rodney Bruning Tawas 22:45:00
108 Stephan Brunning Kalkaska 23:28:00
109 Nathan Puardat Manistee 23:31:00
110 Eric Kubacki Manistee 24:16:00
111 Jack Slingerland Manistee 25:17:00
112 David Wreshig Manistee 26:52:00

Girls

1 Rockford 31
2 Williamston 85
3 TC West 118
4 Ludington 153
5 Charlevoix 200
6 Benzie Central 206
7 Detroit Country Day 222
8 Midland Dow 228
9 Allendale 229
10 Cadillac 255
11 Mason County Central 273
12 Kelloggsville 280
13 Kalkaska 302
14 Manistee 336
15 Tawas 338

NAME SCHOOL TIME
1 Nicole Bush Kelloggsville 18:31:00
2 Jaime Watson Allendale 18:45:00
3 Megan Young Det. Ctry D 18:51:00
4 Kristie Powers Rockford 19:13:00
5 Nicki Bohnsack Rockford 19:42:00
6 Lindsey Stebbens Rockford 19:46:00
7 Amy Markham Rockford 19:56:00
8 D. Stein Kalkaska 19:59:00
9 Kelsey Toedebusch Rockford 20:02:00
10 Michelle Harrold Rockford 20:04:00
11 Kate Rice Williamston 20:15:00
12 Alyse Nilsson Williamston 20:18:00
13 Michaela Harris TC West 20:26:00
14 Jenny Nilsson Williamston 20:28:00
15 Lindsey John Rockford 20:33:00
16 Liz Ulrich Charlevoix 20:44:00
17 Britta Trepp TC West 21:11:00
18 Erika Korndorfer TC West 21:20:00
19 Madison Banbert Midland Dow 21:28:00
20 Jennifer Herard Midland Dow 21:32:00
21 Nora Maynard Williamston 21:38:00
22 Caite Adamson Cadillac 21:40:00
23 Ashely Dean Cadillac 21:45:00
24 Ali French Ludington 21:55:00
25 Melissa Kokx Ludington 22:02:00
26 Adrianne Call Benzie Cent 22:14:00
27 Danielle Bailey Williamston 22:27:00
28 Charity Park TC West 22:28:00
29 Chandra McCarthy Ludington 22:31:00
30 Aubrey Parker Benzie Cent 22:35:00
31 Kelly Goris Det. Ctry D 22:52:00
32 Erica Van Rhee Allendale 23:03:00
33 Katie Hill Tawas 23:04:00
34 Danyel VanderWall Ludington 23:06:00
35 Natashia Kleiber Charlevoix 23:07:00
36 S. Deater Kalkaska 23:08:01
37 Erin Tomlinson Kelloggsville 23:08:59
38 Jamie Peass Tawas 23:09:50
39 Courtney Sauer Benzie Cent 23;09;92
40 Sonya Plude Charlevoix 23:10:00
41 Bekah Laman Ludington 23:13:00
42 Erin Bartling TC West 23:18:00
43 Julia Nuss TC West 23:21:00
44 Joanna Duewele TC West 23:30:07
45 Stefanie Kerkstra MCC 23;30;83
46 Sally Papes MCC 23:42:00
47 Eva Melstrom Cadillac 23:47:00
48 Michelle Young Williamston 23:50:00
49 Diamond Moore Det. Ctry D 23:53:23
50 Michelle Rowe Charlevoix 23;53;64
51 Maggie Lonero Benzie Cent 23:55:00
52 Erin Dummer Manistee 24:04:00
53 Jessica Hunter MCC 24:08:00
54 Desiree Hendricks Allendale 24:12:00
55 Jen Jacobson Det. Ctry D 24:13:00
56 Katie Mortensen Midland Dow 24:18:00
57 Angela Hunter MCC 24:19:00
58 Bethany Wrasse Ludington 24:28:00
59 Elizabeth Madison Charlevoix 24:29:00
60 Stephanie Cote Benzie Cent 24:37:00
61 Theresa Marting Charlevoix 24:38:00
62 Whitney Nowalk Benzie Cent 24:47:00
63 Lauren Silberhoen Charlevoix 24:55:00
64 Kelley Beakora Manistee 25:04:00
65 Amanda Sheele Benzie Cent 25:05:24
66 Jessica Thieve Midland Dow 25:05:62
67 Ashley Portlo Midland Dow 25:11:00
68 Stacie Jeurink Allendale 25:14:00
69 Allie Olsenmeyer Det Ctry D 25:17:00
70 Jacqueline Bidliak Manistee 25:18:00
71 Jenny Walsh Kelloggsville 25:20:00
72 Jill Furhman MCC 25:23:00
73 Melissa Kinsey Allendale 25:24:00
74 Becky Newman Manistee 25:29:00
75 Emma Lucas Cadillac 25:35:00
76 Melissa Ganger Manistee 25:42:00
77 Annie Winter Det Ctry D 25:43:00
78 K. Krobel Kalkaska 25:53:00
79 Mollee Gierz Kelloggsville 25:59:00
80 Amanda Malford Kelloggsville 26:02:00
81 Jessica McShane Tawas 26:09:00
82 K. Underhill Allendale 26:27:00
83 Elaina Aguilar Kelloggsville 26:31:00
84 Sara Connelly Det Ctry D 26:33:00
85 Jennifer Zaverl MCC 26:37:00
86 K. Hier Kalkaska 26:42:00
87 Kelli Anderson Midland Dow 26:53:00
88 Tasha Cronkhite Cadillac 27:07:00
89 Cindy Erdman Manistee 27:21:00
90 Ally Wagner Manistee 27:27:00
91 Kassy Whitford Tawas 27:30:00
92 Laura Gierz Kelloggsville 27:56:00
93 Kendra Brooks Midland Dow 28:29:00
94 N. Deaton Kalkaska 29:13:00
95 Megan Smith Tawas 29:22:00
96 K. Bolton Kalkaska 29:35:00
97 Lyndsay Stakenas MCC 29:55:00

 

Red Division

Boys

1 Meridian 120
2 Pine River 123
3 Central Lake 130
4 McBain 182
5 Belding 184
6 Bear Lake 187
7 Mio 210
8 Kingsley 239
9 Glen Lake 246
10 TCSF 283
11 Marion 307
12 Manton 312
NTS Elk Rapids no team score
NTS Forest Area no team score
NTS Sacred Heart no team score
NTS Sutton's Bay no team score

1 Stephan Shay Central Lake 16:23:00
2 Matt Kibbey Glen Lake 17:05:00
3 Zach Bolton Belding 17:17:00
4 Elliott Shay Central Lake 17:24:00
5 Chris Roberts Elk Rapids 17:27:00
6 Mike O'shaughnessey Elk Rapids 17:30:00
7 Kyle Puller Pine River 17:43:00
8 Matt Harrell Belding 17:47:00
9 Sean Frentner Kingsley 18:01:00
10 Chris Baier Kingsley 18:06:00
11 Dan Richmond Bear Lake 18:17:00
12 Aaron Hughes Clare 18:28:00
13 Derrick Nederhood McBain 18:30:00
14 Tom King Glen Lake 18:33:00
15 Michael Gates Meridian 18:38.2
16 Jeremiah Stephenson Marion 18:38.7
17 Dan Ferecny Meridian 18:39:00
18 Isaiah Korson Suttons Bay 18:39.6
19 Luke Allen Bear Lake 18:40:00
20 Jason Swartzmiller Meridian 18:40.8
21 Mike Boni Central Lake 18:41:00
22 Curtis Hoppough Pine River 18:42:00
23 Josh Greonwald Bear Lake 18:50:00
24 Justin Jacobs Pine River 18:54:00
25 Regan Peters Evart 18:55:00
26 Mark Noordhoek McBain 18:56:00
27 Dan Martin Mio 18:57:00
28 Zack Jones Pine River 19:00:00
29 Zach Reed Marion 19:05:00
30 Dan Darrow Mio 19:10:00
31 Casey Prill Meridian 19:11:00
32 Troy Zitzelsberger S. Heart 19:18:00
33 William Davee Clare 19:19:00
34 Lance Pylman Evart 19:20:00
35 Kyle Perrault TCSF 19:21:00
36 Jeremy Manton 19:29:00
37 Ryan Savard Meridian 19:38:00
38 Mike Welch Mio 19:49:00
39 Ryan Voisin Suttons Bay DQ
40 Shawn Beerens McBain 19:57:00
41 Joe Navarre S. Heart 20:05:00
42 Mike Murray Pine River 20:07:00
43 Josh Gann TCSF 20:09:00
44 Aaron Koch Clare 20:10.5
45 Troy Vilgore Glen Lake DQ
46 Josh Emmons Belding 20:11:00
47 Jerimah Smithingell Forest Area 20:13:00
48 Chris Nolan McBain 20:18:00
49 Deforrest Warren Mio 20:20:00
50 Taylor Millen Evart 20:26:00
51 Jake Kelly Central Lake 20:33:00
52 Craig Draper-Johnson Pine River 20:51:00
53 Connor Dawson Central Lake 20:53:00
54 Kenny Wisnewski TCSF 20:54:00
55 Clay Salisbury McBain 20:57:00
56 Brian VanDyken Belding 21:02:00
57 Alan Smith Meridian 21:04:00
58 Jordan Fehrenbach Suttons Bay 21:07:00
59 Seth McGinnis McBain 21:09:00
60 Kyle Steed Kingsley 21:18:00
61 Nick Sidor Bear Lake 21:22:00
62 Patrick Harrelson Suttons Bay 21:34.4
63 Leroy Manton 21:34.8
64 Josh Pringle Elk Rapids 21:41:00
65 Andrew Hyde Evart 21:47:00
66 Rase Reetz Mio 21:48:00
67 Andy Manton 21:50.6
68 Casey Manton 21:50.9
69 Jordan Kretz Mio 21:53:00
70 Michael King Glen Lake 21:54:00
71 Jeff Harrell Belding 22:02.3
72 Scott Mills Glen Lake 22:02.8
73 Tony Thomas Bear Lake 22:04:00
74 Zach Holmes Pine River 22:12:00
75 Jake Fiebing TCSF 22:13:00
76 Doug Smyka TCSF 22:17:00
77 Andrew Fyan Kingsley 22:47:00
78 Ryan Manton 23:52:00
79 Tony Galla Glen Lake 24:18:00
80 Ben Chimoski Suttons Bay 24:27:00
81 Phil Dekraker McBain 24:36:00
82 Bryan Esler TCSF 24:40:00
83 Ryan Egan Kingsley 25:23:00
84 Ben Kinney Forest Area 25:29:00
85 Chad Bollman Marion 25:37:00
86 Nate Duthie S. Heart 28:54:00
87 Jon Gullick Marion 29:39:00
88 Pete Richards Glen Lake 29:45:00
89 Rob Marotta Clare 30:18:00
90 Alex Johnson Marion 33:47:00

Girls

1 Clare 73
2 Suttons Bay 95
3 Elk Rapids 98
4 Sacred Heart 121
5 Glen Lake 168
6 Bear Lake 185
7 Kingsley 243
8 Evart 253
9 McBain 266
10 Sanford-Meridian 286
11 Pine River 293
12 Forest Area 308

1 Cassidy Edwards Glen Lake 19:37:00
2 Rachel House Clare 20:04:00
3 Erica Jach Bear Lake 20:21:00
4 Jessie Rodgers Clare 20:30:00
5 Natalie Hickman Elk Rapids 21:19:00
6 Ashley O'Shaughnessey Elk Rapids 21:20:00
7 Emily Sias Sacred Hea 21:24:00
8 Megan Kein Glen Lake 21:38:00
9 Kelcie Douglas Suttons Bay 21:40:23
10 Elayna Dush Sanfd-Merid 21:41
11 Chelsey Poindexter E. Jordan 21:42:00
12 Kelly Biedron TC St. Fran 21:47:00
13 Cailley Frank-Lehier Elk Rapids 22:05:00
14 Ashley Rodgers Clare 22:15:00
15 Rachel Weeks Belding 22:16:00
16 Sam Mitchell Bear Lake 22:20:00
17 Anne Rush Pine River 22:24:00
18 Emily Douglas Suttons Bay 22:34:00
19 Morgan Ott Suttons Bay 22:38:00
20 Heather Courtright Sacred Hea 22:39:00
21 Renee Pierta Bear Lake 22:42:00
22 Robin Moder TC St. Fran 22:44:00
23 Andrea Snyder Clare 23:09:00
24 Laura Kramer Suttons Bay 23:12:00
25 Greta Bell Suttons Bay 23:24:09
26 Sara Baier Kingsley 23:24:38
27 Ashley Alwood Sacred Hea 23:34:00
28 Sarah Bassett Elk Rapids 23:37:00
29 Eileen Brunner Sacred Hea 23:39:00
30 Jill Rowley Clare 23:44:00
31 Jessica Bazuin McBain 23:45:00
32 Erin Dendrinos TC St. Fran 23:56:00
33 Amanda McMichael E. Jordan 24:03:00
34 Kate Shaffer Evart 24:10:00
35 Tiffannie Bearden E. Jordan 24:11:00
36 Julie Bussiere Kingsley 24:15:00
37 Krysta Zakrzewski TC St. Fran 24:16:00
38 Nicole Hodges Evart 24:20:00
39 Katie Hafner Suttons Bay 24:28:00
40 Ashley McAllister Suttons Bay 24:42:00
41 Ann Bolton Belding 24:46:00
42 Grace McNeil Glen Lake 24:58:00
43 Lindsey Webber Glen Lake 25:01:00
44 Kari Lynch Clare 25:06:00
45 Jackie Newman Sacred Hea 25:12:00
46 Katie Deveneau Elk Rapids 25:13:00
47 Katie Snyder Forest Area 25:20:00
48 Jessica Ellens McBain 25:25:00
49 Paula Molhoek McBain 25:28:00
50 Becca Elder Evart 25:50:00
51 Katie Olivieri Sacred Hea 25:54:00
52 Annie Austin Clare 25:56:00
53 Jenny Johnson Kingsley 25:57:00
54 Kristen Hagerman Marion 25:58:00
55 Katy Gree;n Pine River 26:06:00
56 Ariel Egan Kingsley 26:10:00
57 Stephanie Tossey McBain 26:20:00
58 Sara Goodenow Pine River 26:24:00
59 Sara Nelson Sanfd-Merid 26:29:07
60 Kaitlin Boyner Evart 26:29:37
61 Jessica Mirla Forest Area 26:29:69
62 Tricia Killrakis Sanfd-Merid 26:33:70
63 Heather Downing Marion 26:33:99
64 Jamie Manton 26:37:00
65 Tiffany Irwin Forest Area 26:52:00
66 Casey Strousie Forest Area 26:56:00
67 Kayla Emcoff Glen Lake 27:01:00
68 Allison Manton 27:18:00
69 Heather Strouse Forest Area 27:30:00
70 Elise Ocelnik Bear Lake 27:31:00
71 Kim Gafney Evart 27:33:00
72 Kelly Rasho Kingsley 27:43:00
73 Chelsey Neddo Glen Lake 27:53:00
74 Kristina Grifford Glen Lake 27:55:00
75 Casey McKeel Bear Lake 27:56:00
76 Tiffany Plamp Sanfd-Merid 27:57:00
77 Amanda Thomas E.Jordan 27:58:00
78 Rachel Ehlert Mio 28:30:00
79 Whitney Lemay Sanfd-Merid 28:37:00
80 Kelli Olender Pine River 28:57:00
81 Amy Carlson McBain 29:52:00
82 Esther Andres Belding 30:15:00
83 Ashley Greybowski Pine River 30;16
84 Lynn Czarnecki Bear Lake 31:57:00
85 Megan Tower Marion 32:33:00
86 Katie Meekhof McBain 34:40:00
87 Kari Edward Marion 35:11:00
88 Emilee Syrewicze Pine River 35:49:00
89 Donis Barnes Pine River 36:11:00

 

DyeStat Michigan

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003