States
Maine

USM New Year's Relays

12/28/02 at U. of Southern Maine




Preliminaries GIRLS 55 METER DASH

Heat 1: 1. Cara Devoid, Gorham HS 7.89; 2. Mary Skahan, Greely HS 7.93; 3.
Ashley Wingert, Gorham HS 8.05; 4. Elizabeth
Werly-Prieto, NORTH YARMOU 8.59.

Heat 2: 1. Kate Mason, Greely HS 7.64; 2. Kelly Franklin, Deering HS 7.99; 3.
Rebecca Schack, Deering HS 8.16; 4. Ann Grazewski,
SOUTH PORTLA 8.22; 5. Caitlin Nee, SOUTH PORTLA 8.24; 6. Allison Powers, Greely
HS 8.70; 7. Jaimie Ward, EDWARD LITTL 8.77.
Heat 3: 1. Molly Seaward, York HS 8.04; 2. Halie Lyons, SOUTH PORTLA 8.07; 3.
Denise Minigell, EDWARD LITTL 8.12; 4. Christina
Cange, Scarborough 8.19; 5. Molly Myer, NORTH YARMOU 8.66.

Heat 4: 1. Rachel McCaslin, Westbrook HS 7.86; 2. Lora Bonsaint, traip academ
7.93; 3. Kelli Durgin, Deering HS 7.97; 4. Courtney
Albin, SOUTH PORTLA 8.08; 5. Breana Bradley, Scarborough 8.34; 6. Abby Austin,
NORTH YARMOU 8.36.
Heat 5: 1. Sarah Groom, Greely HS 8.09; 2. allyssa power, Bonny Eagle 8.27; 3.
Sarah Shortill, Gorham HS 8.28; 4. Lauren Masse,
Waterville H 8.41; 5. Jayme Girard, Deering HS 8.53.

Finals GIRLS 55 METER DASH

1. Kate Mason, Greely HS 7.69; 2. Cara Devoid, Gorham HS 7.85; 2. Lora
Bonsaint, traip academ 7.85; 4. Mary Skahan, Greely HS
7.87; 5. Rachel McCaslin, Westbrook HS 7.91; 6. Kelli Durgin, Deering HS 7.97;
7. Molly Seaward, York HS 8.05; 8. Kelly Franklin,
Deering HS 8.13.

Finals GIRLS 1 MILE RUN

1. Abby Chapman, Greely HS 5:29.95; 2. Sarah Crispin, EDWARD LITTL 5:35.46; 3.
Julia Chase, Greely HS 5:37.47; 4. Julia Bachelder,
NORTH YARMOU 5:42.91; 5. Lauren LaROCHE, EDWARD LITTL 5:45.77; 6. Elissa
Gervais, Gorham HS 5:54.33; 7. Rachel Blanchard, NORTH
YARMOU 5:58.35; 8. Erin Lawler, Waterville H 6:00.38; 9. Caitlin Brady,
Biddeford HS 6:09.77; 10. Maddy Gordon, Greely HS 6:11.25;
11. Tess Forrest, York HS 6:14.41; 12. Monica Morrison, Deering HS 6:14.50; 13.
Kaitlyn Direnzo, Bonny Eagle 6:17.97; 14. Sarah
Vanhoogensin, Scarborough 6:18.69; 15. Becky Hughes, York HS 6:21.90; 16.
Johanna O'Malley, Gorham HS 6:30.44; 17. Amanda Libby,
Gray-New Glo 6:39.47; 18. Bre Hodgkins, Scarborough 6:47.38; 19. Sally Gorrill,
Gray-New Glo 6:53.97; 20. Bethany Colson, traip
academ 6:54.25.

Preliminaries GIRLS 55 METER HIGH HURDLES

Heat 1: 1. Sara Bolduc, EDWARD LITTL 10.35; 2. Beth Shattuck, Waterville H
10.39; 3. Eliza Harris, traip academ 10.70; 4. Anna
Biasin, Thornton Ac 10.71; 5. Jamie Ketch, Bonny Eagle 10.75; 6. Lindsey
Hebert, Deering HS 11.20.
Heat 2: 1. Danica Best, SOUTH PORTLA 10.05; 2. Kristin Allen, Deering HS
10.06; 3. Athena Gaudette, EDWARD LITTL 10.12; 4.
Rachelle Doucette, Greely HS 10.53; 5. Kari Snow, Bonny Eagle 10.66; 6. Linsay
Shumway, York HS 11.12.
Heat 3: 1. Teig Choroszy, Thornton Ac 10.21; 2. Maddie Barr, traip academ
10.29; 3. Krissy Mailman, Thornton Ac 10.47; 4. Erin
Wilson, Bonny Eagle 11.13; 5. Lindsay Gilman, Biddeford HS 11.31.

Heat 4: 1. Lindsay Coyne, Thornton Ac 10.05; 2. Kat Rice, Thornton Ac 10.23;
3. Abby Difazio, Gorham HS 10.51; 4. Chelsea Allen,
Gray-New Glo 10.52; 5. Caitlin Handcock, Greely HS 10.83; 6. Becca Furey,
Greely HS 11.23.
Finals GIRLS 55 METER HIGH HURDLES

1. Kristin Allen, Deering HS 9.83; 2. Lindsay Coyne, Thornton Ac 10.05; 3.
Danica Best, SOUTH PORTLA 10.21; 4. Maddie Barr, traip
academ 10.35; 5. Kat Rice, Thornton Ac 10.42; 6. Teig Choroszy, Thornton Ac
10.48; 7. Sara Bolduc, EDWARD LITTL 10.80; - Athena
Gaudette, EDWARD LITTL DNF.

Finals GIRLS 4X200 METER RELAY

1. Greely HS 1:54.91; 2. SOUTH PORTLA 1:55.64; 3. Waterville H 1:57.75; 4.
Gorham HS 1:58.90; 5. Scarborough 2:00.04; 6. Greely HS
"B" 2:03.50; 7. Deering HS "B" 2:03.57; 8. NORTH YARMOU 2:03.62; 9. York HS
2:04.90; 10. Scarborough "B" 2:06.28; 11. traip academ
2:09.20; 12. Bonny Eagle 2:09.59; 13. Bonny Eagle "B" 2:14.67; 14. Waterville H
"B" 2:14.79; 15. Deering HS "C" 2:17.11; 16.
Gray-New Glo 2:19.62; 17. York HS "B" 2:23.87; 18. Falmouth HS 2:24.30.

Finals GIRLS 4X400 METER RELAY

1. Greely HS 4:24.82; 2. EDWARD LITTL 4:40.32; 3. Greely HS "B" 4:41.37; 4.
Deering HS 4:41.48; 5. Scarborough 4:42.20; 6. Bonny
Eagle 5:05.06; 7. York HS 5:07.18; 8. Falmouth HS 5:14.78; 9. Waterville H
5:28.03; 10. EDWARD LITTL "B" 5:30.42.
Finals GIRLS 4X800 METER RELAY

1. Greely HS 10:15.31; 2. Deering HS 11:20.97; 3. SOUTH PORTLA 11:27.37; 4.
NORTH YARMOU 11:37.01; 5. Scarborough 11:46.77; 6.
Gorham HS 11:51.42; 7. EDWARD LITTL 12:12.30; 8. Bonny Eagle 12:12.34; 9. traip
academ 12:46.22; 10. Waterville H 13:42.88.
Finals GIRLS 1,600 MTR SPRINT MEDLEY

1. Deering HS 4:33.32; 2. Greely HS 4:39.58; 3. Waterville H 4:44.34; 4. Greely
HS "B" 4:45.25; 5. SOUTH PORTLA 4:47.38; 6.
Cheverus HS 4:56.85; 7. Westbrook HS 4:59.60; 8. Falmouth HS 5:08.09; 9. Bonny
Eagle 5:08.64; 10. Deering HS "B" 5:10.59; 11. York
HS 5:12.34; 12. Gorham HS 5:13.23; 13. Scarborough 5:16.12; 14. Deering HS "C"
5:18.66; 15. Waterville H "B" 5:22.00; 16.
Waterville H "C" 6:08.55.

Finals GIRLS DISTANCE MEDLEY

1. Greely HS 13:00.59; 2. EDWARD LITTL 13:48.18; 3. Deering HS 14:37.24; 4.
Falmouth HS 14:50.77; 5. York HS 14:51.76; 6.
MARSHWOOD 14:54.17; 7. Westbrook HS 15:19.58; 8. NORTH YARMOU 15:44.17; - SOUTH
PORTLA DQ.
Finals GIRLS HIGH JUMP

1. Kate McLaughlin, Cheverus HS 5-02; 2. Erin Hatch, Thornton Ac 5-0; 2. Ashley
Freeman, Gorham HS 5-0; 4. Caitlin Handcock,
Greely HS 4-10; 4. Sara Bolduc, EDWARD LITTL 4-10; 6. Courtney Westfall,
Falmouth HS 4-06; 6. Brenna Widdis, Gorham HS 4-06; 6.
Katie Donnelly, Westbrook HS 4-06; 6. Teig Choroszy, Thornton Ac 4-06; 6. Britt
Harrington, MARANACOOK H 4-06; 11. Abby Hamilton,
NORTH YARMOU 4-04; 11. Alana Van Loenen, Cheverus HS 4-04; 11. Kat Rice,
Thornton Ac 4-04; 11. Jen Leyden, Greely HS 4-04; 11.
Jayme Coulston, Scarborough 4-04; 16. Nicole Robert, SOUTH PORTLA 4-02; 16.
Cassie Jendzejec, York HS 4-02; 16. Laura Hoffner,
Greely HS 4-02; 19. Katie Bean, Falmouth HS 4-0; - Megan Sweeney, York HS NH; -
Jenna Caswell, Gorham HS NH.
Finals GIRLS POLE VAULT

1. Kat Rice, Thornton Ac 8-06; 2. Jenny Giandrea, Gorham HS 8-0; 3. Caitlin
Landace, SOUTH PORTLA 7-0; 3. Micalt Smith, SOUTH
PORTLA 7-0; 3. Ally Thomas, EDWARD LITTL 7-0; 3. Brittany Roberge, EDWARD LITTL
7-0; 3. Chelsey Zedue, Scarborough 7-0; 3. Teig
Choroszy, Thornton Ac 7-0; 3. Annie Pease, Waterville H 7-0; 10. Andrea
Lebonty, Scarborough 6-0; 10. Petra Lehman, Gorham HS 6-0;
10. Callie Hird, EDWARD LITTL 6-0; 10. Laura Hoffner, Greely HS 6-0.

Finals GIRLS LONG JUMP

1. Rachel McCaslin, Westbrook HS 17-05.25; 2. Alana Van Loenen, Cheverus HS
16-01; 3. Lora Bonsaint, traip academ 15-07.75; 4.
Jamie Mason, Greely HS 15-04.75; 5. Kristin Allen, Deering HS 15-04.25; 6. Ann
Grazewski, SOUTH PORTLA 14-11.25; 7. Elizabeth
Ryer, Greely HS 14-10.75; 8. Kristen Keene, EDWARD LITTL 14-10.50; 9. Anna
Biasin, Thornton Ac 14-09.75; 10. Fseeman Ashlog,
Gorham HS 14-06.50; 11. Abby Austin, NORTH YARMOU 14-04.50; 12. Halie Lyons,
SOUTH PORTLA 14-02.50; 13. Becky Sither, Scarborough
14-01.75; 14. Amber Allen, Gorham HS 14-0; 15. Laura Grazewski, SOUTH PORTLA
13-11.25; 16. Bethany Holstrom, Falmouth HS 13-04.50;
17. Katy Alexander, EDWARD LITTL 13-01.25; 18. Breana Bradley, Scarborough
12-11; 19. Courtney Westfall, Falmouth HS 12-09.75; 20.
Liv Irons, York HS 12-03.25; 21. Julia Bakutis, Greely HS 12-02.75; 22. Jayme
Coulston, Scarborough 11-11.25; 23. Abby Wilkins,
EDWARD LITTL 11-09; 24. Molly Myer, NORTH YARMOU 11-07.25; 25. Elizabeth
Werly-Prieto, NORTH YARMOU 11-03.25; 26. Brittany Hughes,
York HS 10-05.50; 27. Sarah Trafton, York HS 1-10.25; - Lindsay Coyne, Thornton
Ac FOUL; - Jennie Day, Falmouth HS FOUL; - Laura
Carlson, Gorham HS FOUL.

Finals GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP

1. Erin Hatch, Thornton Ac 33-03; 2. Katie Donnelly, Westbrook HS 32-07.25; 3.
Anna Rasche, York HS 32-04; 4. Kristen Keene,
EDWARD LITTL 32-00.50; 5. Jamie Mason, Greely HS 31-11.75; 6. Elizabeth Ryer,
Greely HS 31-11; 7. Ashley Freeman, Gorham HS
31-09.25; 8. Allison Richmond, SOUTH PORTLA 31-02.25; 8. Britt Harrington,
MARANACOOK H 31-02.25; 10. Kristin Allen, Deering HS
31-00.25; 11. Beth Shattuck, Waterville H 30-09.50; 12. Krissy Mailman,
Thornton Ac 30-01.75; 13. Tess Forrest, York HS 29-09.25;
14. Danica Best, SOUTH PORTLA 29-07.50; 15. Abby Difazio, Gorham HS 29-05; 16.
Abby Hamilton, NORTH YARMOU 28-10.25; 17. Nicole
Robert, SOUTH PORTLA 28-06.75; 18. Jenna Caswell, Gorham HS 28-06.50; 19. Julia
Bakutis, Greely HS 28-0
Finals GIRLS SHOT PUT

1. Louise Duffus, Gray-New Glo 36-08.50; 2. Clarissa Michalak, Greely HS
35-10.50; 3. Stacy Reed, Gorham HS 34-00.50; 4. Kara
MACKEIL, Biddeford HS 33-11.50; 5. Jessica Arnold, Bonny Eagle 32-08.50; 6.
Alicia Hooper, Scarborough 31-06.50; 7. Mikki
Wiechman, Bonny Eagle 31-05; 8. Noelle Sarwari, Westbrook HS 31-02.50; 9.
Mallory Wilson, Gray-New Glo 30-05; 10. Amanda Crepeau,
Biddeford HS 30-02; 11. Jaimie Ward, EDWARD LITTL 29-01; 12. Keeley Folan,
Deering HS 26-09.50; 13. Teghan Benham, Thornton Ac
26-05; 14. Shaylah Baldwin, Westbrook HS 26-02; 15. Bethany Holstrom, Falmouth
HS 25-11.50; 16. Kristen Wallace, Waterville H
25-09; 17. Jackie Smith, MARSHWOOD 25-03; 18. Alicia Paul, Biddeford HS 24-11;
19. Libby Blanchette, MARSHWOOD 24-05; 20. Lindsay
McKenney, Falmouth HS 24-04; 21. Sarah Thiboutot, Waterville H 23-11; 22. Amy
Shaw, Deering HS 23-08.50; 23. Michell Duest,
Scarborough 23-05.50; 24. Katen Smith, Scarborough 23-03; 25. Kate Conley,
Deering HS 23-00.50; 26. Jasmine Shannon, Waterville H
22-07.50; 27. Chrissy Burr, Greely HS 21-11; 28. Laura Hoffner, Greely HS
21-04; 29. Megan Bovill, Thornton Ac 20-09; 30. Kayla
Rickards, Gray-New Glo 20-08.50; 31. Sarah Maddix, York HS 18-10.50; 32. Katie
Starkey, Falmouth HS 17-01.50; 33. Ali White, NORTH
YARMOU 16-06.50.

Finals GIRLS 1 MILE RACE WALK

1. Renee Fortin, NORTH YARMOU 8:32.91.

Preliminaries BOYS 55 METER DASH

Heat 1: 1. Andrew Worth, Gray-New Glo 6.87; 2. Mike Joyce, Deering HS 7.06; 3.
Andy Whitcomb, Gorham HS 7.17; 4. Adam Mumm,
Scarborough 7.24; 5. Derek Beckelman, Greely HS 7.27; 6. Jon Boisvert,
Biddeford HS 7.42; 7. Aaron Paul, NORTH YARMOU 7.83; 8. Dan
Regan, traip academ 7.90.

Heat 2: 1. Mitch Gladstone, Merrimack HS 6.77; 2. Will Claxton, EDWARD LITTL
6.94; 3. Matt Capone, EDWARD LITTL 7.08; 4. Chris
Eager, traip academ 7.30; 5. Dionysios Arabatzis, Thornton Ac 7.39; 6. John
Sargent, York HS 7.42; 7. Ryan Murray, Thornton Ac 8.21.


Heat 3: 1. John Loren, Greely HS 6.80; 2. Jordan Caras, Scarborough 7.07; 3.
Tyson Nason, Gorham HS 7.18; 4. Sean Morrison,
Merrimack HS 7.29; 5. Shawn Hall, Biddeford HS 7.31; 6. Brenden Collins,
Gray-New Glo 7.95.
Heat 4: 1. Matt Hilton, Waterville H 6.86; 2. Juma Ogweta, Portland HS 6.93;
3. Chris Allen, Cheverus HS 7.08; 4. Josh Nappi,
Deering HS 7.18; 5. Stuart Foster, York HS 7.32; 6. Andrew Loveitt, Gorham HS
7.44; 7. Ethan Casavant, Waterville H 7.61; 8. Owen
Neill, NORTH YARMOU 7.80
Heat 5: 1. Marcus Ellison, Scarborough 6.85; 2. Ryan Ferguson, Merrimack HS
7.09; 3. Jeremy Moynahan, MARSHWOOD 7.21; 4. Connor
Cobean, Falmouth HS 7.23; 5. Derek Benevides, Thornton Ac 7.33; 6. AL Axelson,
Deering HS 7.40; 7. Nick Rike, traip academ 8.03;
8. Nick Storer, traip academ 8.16.

Heat 6: 1. Anthony Dahms, Westbrook HS 7.81; 2. Mike Dahms, Westbrook HS 7.87;
3. Mike Meyers, Westbrook HS 7.88; 4. ricky
Garland, Westbrook HS 8.02.

Finals BOYS 55 METER DASH

1. Mitch Gladstone, Merrimack HS 6.69; 2. Will Claxton, EDWARD LITTL 6.74; 2.
Marcus Ellison, Scarborough 6.74; 4. Matt Hilton,
Waterville H 6.80; 5. John Loren, Greely HS 6.82; 6. Andrew Worth, Gray-New Glo
6.83; 7. Juma Ogweta, Portland HS 6.95; 8. Mike
Joyce, Deering HS 7.15.

Finals BOYS 1 MILE RUN

1. Kevin Robinson, Greely HS 4:37.23; 2. casey Diehl, Greely HS 4:38.33; 3. Jon
McGONAGLE, Deering HS 4:41.67; 4. Sam Crocker,
NORTH YARMOU 4:41.91; 5. Jesse Remillard, Waterville H 4:42.35; 6. Mark Page,
Cheverus HS 4:45.16; 7. Steve Kress, Deering HS
4:46.13; 8. Matt O'Brien, Deering HS 4:50.70; 9. Jon Alpern, NORTH YARMOU
4:50.82; 10. Sherwin Parkhurst, CAPE ELIZABE 4:52.90;
11. Mike Griffin, Scarborough 4:53.19; 12. Tim Waterhouse, Scarborough 4:53.60;
13. Shawn Rumery, Thornton Ac 4:54.63; 14. Peter
Goransson, MARSHWOOD 4:56.08; 15. Joe Roy-Mayhew, Deering HS 4:59.90; 16. Andy
Lavandoski, Greely HS 5:00.41; 17. Eric Wright,
Merrimack HS 5:01.38; 18. Shawn Gagne, NORTH YARMOU 5:06.00; 19. Mike McGOVERN,
Deering HS 5:09.06; 20. Isaac Worrell, Gorham HS
5:09.33; 21. Paul Vickerson, Gray-New Glo 5:13.41; 22. Brandyn Nara, Merrimack
HS 5:14.71; 23. James Fredette, Merrimack HS
5:17.51; 24. Ryan Dyer, Gorham HS 5:19.04; 25. Billy Ball, Deering HS 5:19.18;
26. Ian Goering, York HS 5:19.35; 27. Adam Bate,
MARSHWOOD 5:26.71; 28. Richard Harris, traip academ 6:04.20; 29. Ryan
Dimastraqntonio, Westbrook HS 7:00.61.
Preliminaries BOYS 55 METER HIGH HURDLES

Heat 1: 1. Kyle Irvine, Waterville H 8.37; 2. Ryan Crowell, Waterville H 8.54;
3. Chris Elliot, Gorham HS 8.90; 4. David Smith,
Deering HS 8.92; 5. Shawn Carey, Waterville H 8.95; 6. Tom Barks, Gorham HS
9.71; 7. Lucas Barks, Gorham HS 10.31.
Heat 2: 1. James Myles, Merrimack HS 8.07; 2. David Baker, Gorham HS 8.70; 3.
Antonio Floridino, Falmouth HS 8.78; 4. Terry Reth,
Deering HS 8.86; 5. Miles Allen, Gray-New Glo 9.08; 6. Elton Savory, Gorham HS
9.18; 7. Ben Crenshaw, Greely HS 9.20.
Heat 3: 1. Mitch Gladstone, Merrimack HS 8.26; 2. Alex Johanson, York HS 8.70;
3. Derek Campbell, Deering HS 8.76; 4. Madison
Gouzie, Westbrook HS 8.79; 5. Chris York, Greely HS 9.69; 6. Mike Sinclare,
traip academ 10.58.
Finals BOYS 55 METER HIGH HURDLES

1. James Myles, Merrimack HS 7.96; 2. Mitch Gladstone, Merrimack HS 8.33; 3.
Ryan Crowell, Waterville H 8.36; 4. Derek Campbell,
Deering HS 8.53; 5. Alex Johanson, York HS 8.55; 6. David Baker, Gorham HS
8.65; 7. Antonio Floridino, Falmouth HS 8.80; - Kyle
Irvine, Waterville H DNF.

Finals BOYS 4X200 METER RELAY

1. Gorham HS 1:38.82; 2. Scarborough 1:38.84; 3. Merrimack HS 1:39.73; 4.
Deering HS 1:41.63; 5. Gorham HS "B" 1:42.53; 6. Deering
HS "B" 1:42.76; 7. Falmouth HS 1:42.78; 8. Portland HS 1:42.84; 9. traip academ
1:43.47; 10. Gray-New Glo 1:43.73; 11. Greely HS
"C" 1:44.09; 12. Greely HS 1:48.36; 13. NORTH YARMOU 1:49.64; 14. Waterville H
1:50.04; 15. Scarborough "B" 1:52.93; 16.
Waterville H "B" 1:53.05; 17. Greely HS "B" 1:55.24; 18. Westbrook HS 1:55.38;
19. York HS 1:56.38; 20. Gray-New Glo "B" 1:59.15;
21. Falmouth HS "B" 2:00.03; 22. Waterville H "C" 2:05.28; 23. Scarborough "C"
2:07.62; 24. Waterville H "D" 2:43.70.
Finals BOYS 4X400 METER RELAY

1. Waterville H 3:46.40; 2. York HS 3:51.13; 3. Cheverus HS 3:51.85; 4. EDWARD
LITTL 3:53.55; 5. Scarborough 3:55.62; 6. Deering
HS 4:01.11; 7. Thornton Ac 4:03.06; 8. Merrimack HS 4:06.22; 9. Cheverus HS "B"
4:08.55; 10. Falmouth HS 4:51.46; 11. York HS "B"
4:59.71; 12. Waterville H "B" 5:02.13.

Finals BOYS 4X800 METER RELAY

1. Deering HS 8:28.24; 2. Greely HS 8:45.13; 3. Merrimack HS 8:47.04; 4.
Scarborough 8:47.83; 5. Waterville H 9:10.08; 6. NORTH
YARMOU 9:10.45; 7. Gray-New Glo 9:17.64; 8. York HS 9:24.53; 9. Waterville H
"B" 10:39.53.
Finals BOYS 1,600 MTR SPRINT MEDLEY

1. Merrimack HS 3:39.84; 2. Deering HS 3:49.92; 3. Waterville H 3:53.49; 4.
Greely HS "B" 4:00.22; 5. Gorham HS 4:13.19; 6.
Falmouth HS 4:15.84; 7. Gray-New Glo 4:18.30; 8. Waterville H "B" 4:18.51; 9.
Cheverus HS "B" 4:36.32; 10. Westbrook HS "B"
4:39.93; 11. York HS 4:43.09; 12. Greely HS 4:52.08; 13. Waterville H "D"
4:58.18; 14. Scarborough 5:00.09; 15. Waterville H "C"
5:15.57; 16. Waterville H "E" 5:59.76.

Finals BOYS DISTANCE MEDLEY

1. Deering HS 10:41.19; 2. EDWARD LITTL 11:18.86; 3. Cheverus HS 11:32.43; 4.
Merrimack HS 11:37.36; 5. Scarborough 11:41.66; 6.
York HS 11:47.01; 7. Waterville H 12:14.56; 8. Greely HS 12:35.52; 9. Thornton
Ac 13:50.69; 10. Waterville H "B" 13:53.04.
Finals BOYS HIGH JUMP

1. Trey Gadbois, Portland HS 6-06; 2. Matt Hilton, Waterville H 6-02; 2. Kerry
Burke, Greely HS 6-02; 2. Terry Reth, Deering HS
6-02; 5. Shawn Hall, Biddeford HS 6-0; 5. James Myles, Merrimack HS 6-0; 7.
Skippy Edwards, Portland HS 5-10; 8. Chris Elliot,
Gorham HS 5-08; 8. Kevin Tedeico, Deering HS 5-08; 8. Steve Hunter, Deering HS
5-08; 8. Alex Johanson, York HS 5-08; 12. Todd
Liming, Deering HS 5-06; 13. Jordan Rowles, Gorham HS 5-02; 13. Anthony Barone,
Thornton Ac 5-02; 13. Ryan Harriman, Gorham HS
5-02; 13. Justin Angers, York HS 5-02; 13. Adam Bate, MARSHWOOD 5-02; 18. Derek
Benevides, Thornton Ac 5-02; 19. Eric Frederick,
Scarborough 2; - Chris Gregoricus, Thornton Ac NH.

Finals BOYS POLE VAULT

1. Kyle Judkins, Scarborough 11-0; 1. Justin Ryan, Scarborough 11-0; 3. Shawn
Carey, Waterville H 10-0; 3. Chris Gregoricus,
Thornton Ac 10-0; 3. Shawn Lawler, Waterville H 10-0; 6. Andy Pratt, Cheverus
HS 9-0; 7. Rob Slaugenhoup, traip academ 8-0; 7.
Robert Harris, traip academ 8-0; 7. Jesse Remillard, Waterville H 8-0; 7. Matt
Filteau, Waterville H 8-0; 7. Joe Drew, Gray-New
Glo 8-0; 7. Devin Platts, Gorham HS 8-0; 7. Andrew Edes, Gorham HS 8-0; - Kyle
Irvine, Waterville H NH; - Rich Danieli, Gray-New
Glo NH.

Finals BOYS LONG JUMP

1. Matt Hilton, Waterville H 21-05.75; 2. Trey Gadbois, Portland HS 21-01.75;
3. James Myles, Merrimack HS 20-07.25; 4. Andrew
Worth, Gray-New Glo 20-04; 5. Rich Danieli, Gray-New Glo 19-07.50; 6. Skippy
Edwards, Portland HS 19-05; 7. Terry Reth, Deering HS
18-10; 8. James Merrill, Cheverus HS 18-06.25; 9. Antonio Floridino, Falmouth
HS 18-04.75; 10. Chris Gregoricus, Thornton Ac
18-03.75; 11. James Sawyer, Gorham HS 17-09.25; 12. Robbie Wilkens, Falmouth HS
17-04; 13. Andy Robitaille, Gorham HS 17-03; 14.
Tom Banks, Gorham HS 16-10.75; 15. Mike Sinclare, traip academ 15-08; 16. Alex
Layug, Portland HS 15-07.75; 17. Shawn Paquette,
Thornton Ac 15-06; 18. Dan Willey, Scarborough 14-08; 19. Brenden Collins,
Gray-New Glo 14-06; 20. Dan Macglushrag, York HS
14-03.25; 21. Scott Deroche, York HS 14-01.50; - Mike Corassi, Deering HS FOUL;
- Frazier Johnson, York HS FOUL; - Matt Golojuch,
Scarborough FOUL; - Joshua Collins, Scarborough FOUL.

Finals BOYS TRIPLE JUMP

1. Trey Gadbois, Portland HS 43-08.75; 2. Madison Gouzie, Westbrook HS
40-04.25; 3. Ryan Crowell, Waterville H 39-03.75; 4. Jon
Janelle, Waterville H 39-01.75; 5. Andy Robitaille, Gorham HS 38-07.50; 6. Rob
Rochester, traip academ 37-08.75; 7. Mike Peters,
Deering HS 37-08.25; 8. Travis Horner, Waterville H 37-02.75; 9. Ben Byther,
Gorham HS 36-09; 10. Chris Elliot, Gorham HS
36-07.25; 11. Joe Drew, Gray-New Glo 35-07; 12. Adam Lovell, York HS 33-09.50;
13. Todd Liming, Deering HS 33-08.75; 14. Mike
Sinclare, traip academ 33-0; 15. Mike Grazie, Deering HS 32-10.75; 16. Adam
Vachon, Gray-New Glo 32-00.50; 17. Alex Baillargeon,
Westbrook HS 29-11; 18. Ben Ellis, York HS 27-02; - Harrison Lusty, York HS
FOUL.
Finals BOYS SHOT PUT

1. Rob Sampson, Deering HS 49-08.50; 2. Nick Rich, Cheverus HS 47-09.50; 3.
Keith Corey, Scarborough 46-07; 3. Josh Mimmovich,
Deering HS 46-07; 5. John Presby, Deering HS 46-0; 6. Martin Bazinet, Deering
HS 45-08.50; 7. Joe Melcher, Deering HS 45-04; 8.
Ben Byther, Gorham HS 43-03; 9. Grimaldi, Portland HS 42-05; 10. Josh Masse,
Waterville H 42-04.50; 11. Will Hewes, Portland HS
42-02.50; 12. Josh Beal, Greely HS 42-0; 13. Charlie Widdis, Gorham HS 40-03;
14. Marcus Ellison, Scarborough 40-00.50; 15. Steve
Cyr, Scarborough 39-07; 16. Shawn Gaimache, Waterville H 38-11; 17. Pat Henyan,
Waterville H 38-09; 18. Mike Maddock, Scarborough
38-05.50; 19. Matt Berube, Gray-New Glo 37-11; 20. Mike Groth, Cheverus HS
37-03.50; 21. Andrew Loveitt, Gorham HS 36-10; 21. Nick
Champagne, Waterville H 36-10; 23. Derek Defelice, Waterville H 35-05; 24. Wade
Stadig, MARSHWOOD 35-02; 25. Larry Pallozzi,
Greely HS 34-11; 26. Ben White, NORTH YARMOU 34-06; 27. Brigham McKenney,
Falmouth HS 34-03.50; 28. Jef Daizell, Falmouth HS
34-02; 29. Josh Moulton, York HS 33-11.50; 30. David Williams, Gray-New Glo
33-09.50; 31. Scott Bolduc, Gray-New Glo 33-03.50; 32.
Nate Riley, Thornton Ac 33-01.50; 33. Jeff Best, Greely HS 32-04; 33. Mike
Dahms, Westbrook HS 32-04; 35. ricky Garland, Westbrook
HS 31-07.50; 36. Seth McCann, Falmouth HS 31-05.50; 37. Owen Neill, NORTH
YARMOU 30-06; 38. Joseph Lloyd, Greely HS 30-03.50; 39.
Matt Howard, York HS 28-10.50; 40. Mike Meyers, Westbrook HS 26-09; 41. Matt
Powers, NORTH YARMOU 23-06.
Finals BOYS 1 MILE RACE WALK

1. Chris Hooper, Falmouth HS 9:20.53; 2. Eric Munsen, Greely HS 10:24.68

 

 

DyeStat Maine

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003