Class 3A
Entries
Licensed to DyeStat - Statistics ONLY Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/24/2004 08:15 AM
Maryland StateChampionships - 5/27/2004 to 5/29/2004
MPSSAA State Championships
Morgan State
Boys - Girls
Boys
Event 301 Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Friday 5/28/2004 - 04:00 PM
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 N'Dour, L 12 John F. Kennedy 11.50
2 Hugh, P 10 Franklin 11.20
3 Wallace, A 10 McDonough 10.90
4 Guy, M 12 Towson 10.90
5 Parrott, R SR Wilde Lake 11.12
6 Brown, O 11 Mergenthaler 11.00
7 Dennis, A 12 John F. Kennedy 11.30
8 Threatt, C 11 Bladensburg High 11.55
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Thomas, A SO Long Reach 11.47
2 Cooper, R 10 Mergenthaler 11.20
3 Knight, C 12 Lackey 10.80
4 Fagan, J 12 Westlake 10.40
5 Cooper, J 12 Urbana 11.20
6 Beavers, L 12 Annapolis 11.00
7 Brewer, M 12 Surrattsville 11.33
8 White, S 12 John F. Kennedy 11.60
Event 302 Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Friday 5/28/2004 - 04:00 PM
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Carr, G 11 Bladensburg High 23.01
2 Bacote, M 12 Frederick Dougla 22.92
3 Wallace, A 10 McDonough 21.90
4 Guy, M 12 Towson 22.10
5 Cooper, J 12 Urbana 22.10
6 Brown, O 11 Mergenthaler 22.30
7 Scott, D 11 Northern 23.00
8 Thomas, A SO Long Reach 23.08
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Germany, J 12 Paint Branch 23.00
2 Cooper, R 10 Mergenthaler 22.80
3 Knight, C 12 Lackey 21.90
4 Fagan, J 12 Westlake 21.60
5 Parrott, R SR Wilde Lake 22.79
6 Rice, J 11 C.Milton Wrigh 22.70
7 Dennis, A 12 John F. Kennedy 23.00
8 Rice, B 12 Bethesda-CC 23.30
Event 303 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/29/2004 - 11:00 AM
Advancement: 41.78
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Maybin, J 10 Catonsville 42.40
2 Patterson, H 12 Gwynn Park 42.12
3 Aird, D 10 Urbana 42.10
4 Hughes, N 11 Frederick Dougla 41.86
5 Batchlor, O 11 Bladensburg High 42.06
6 Pradel, L 10 John F. Kennedy 42.10
7 Myers, M 10 Westlake 42.20
8 Farris, A 10 C.Milton Wrigh 43.20
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Crew, W 12 Frederick 41.30
2 Chris, M 9 Franklin 40.90
3 Beavers, L 12 Annapolis 40.00
4 Baird, M 12 C.Milton Wrigh 39.30
5 Beard, Q 11 Frederick 39.70
6 Green, W 10 Frederick Dougla 41.44
7 Knight, S 12 Calvert 41.20
8 Bell, C 11 Lackey 41.40
Event 304 Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/29/2004 - 11:00 AM
Advancement: 50.71
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Rye, C 11 C.Milton Wrigh 53.00
2 Allen, J SO Mount Hebron 52.00
3 Williams, K 11 John F. Kennedy 51.30
4 Adeboyejo, I 12 Westlake 51.10
5 Thomas, R 11 Northern 51.20
6 Thompson, G 12 Frederick Dougla 51.70
7 Grubic, N 12 Wheaton 52.30
8 Grossman, M 12 Franklin 54.00
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Simpson, A 11 Milford Mill 51.10
2 Boyd, C 9 Westlake 50.20
3 McKENZIE, J 12 Frederick Dougla 50.20
4 Knight, C 12 Lackey 48.80
5 Lynch, B 12 Mergenthaler 49.90
6 Ecalono, C 12 Urbana 50.20
7 Whitaker, I 11 Northwest 50.90
8 Lessa, E 12 Frederick Dougla 51.10
Event 308 Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/29/2004 - 11:00 AM
Advancement: 2:00.46
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Rasmussen, D 12 Northwest 1:59.40
2 Flurry, B 10 Albert Einstein 2:00.20
3 Wray, T 12 LaPlata 2:01.00
4 Adamolekun, D JR Wilde Lake 2:01.01
5 Hoolachan, J JR Mount Hebron 2:01.39
6 Lipman, N 11 Northeast-AA 2:01.50
7 Lewis, B 10 Westlake 2:02.20
8 Webb, C 10 Towson 2:02.50
9 Simon, D Centennial 2:02.73
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Kuehne, K 12 Urbana 1:54.40
2 Lynch, B 12 Mergenthaler 1:57.60
3 McKENZIE, J 12 Frederick Dougla 1:59.75
4 Murphy, R 12 Northern 2:00.30
5 Coleman, J 11 Mergenthaler 1:58.30
6 Bowman, B 11 C.Milton Wrigh 1:59.20
7 Sowell, M 11 Frederick 1:59.20
8 Ogle, B 12 Frederick 1:59.30
Event 310 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Friday 5/28/2004 - 04:00 PM
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Miller, T 12 Carver 16.50
2 England, B 11 Seneca Valley 15.40
3 Brown, Q 12 Frederick Dougla 15.00
4 Beavers, L 12 Annapolis 14.80
5 Hughes, N 11 Frederick Dougla 14.90
6 Good, M 12 Seneca Valley 15.10
7 Anderson, D 11 Gwynn Park 15.60
8 Inoa, P 12 Westlake 16.60
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Farris, A 10 C.Milton Wrigh 15.90
2 Pugh, C 10 Gwynn Park 15.30
3 Knight, S 12 Calvert 14.90
4 Baird, M 12 C.Milton Wrigh 14.40
5 Beard, Q 11 Frederick 15.00
6 Lyon, J 11 Fallston 15.10
7 Crew, W 12 Frederick 15.70
8 Myers, M 10 Westlake 16.70
Event 316 Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/29/2004 - 11:00 AM
Advancement: 4:28.90
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Wray, T 12 LaPlata 4:26.10
2 Kuehne, K 12 Urbana 4:30.60
3 Coleman, J 11 Mergenthaler 4:34.80
4 Harvey, B Centennial 4:35.69
5 Murphy, R 12 Northern 4:26.40
6 Rasmussen, D 12 Northwest 4:31.10
7 Lipman, K 12 Northeast-AA 4:31.50
8 Eden, W 11 Annapolis 4:32.20
9 Logie, M 11 Northwest 4:32.60
10 Sowell, M 11 Frederick 4:33.30
11 Graves, E 12 Catonsville 4:35.90
12 Christon, J JR Wilde Lake 4:35.98
13 Keane, N JR River Hill 4:36.01
14 Gayer, S JR Wilde Lake 4:36.12
15 Cutting, A 11 Towson 4:39.20
16 Wallace, A 12 Towson 4:53.70
17 Kres, J 11 C.Milton Wrigh 4:53.70
Event 321 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/29/2004 - 11:00 AM
Advancement: 44.36
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Bel Air '' 45.80
2 Gwynn Park '' 45.73
3 Northern '' 45.10
1) 869 Plater, S 12 2) 859 Bond, L 12
3) 871 Spriggs, R 12 4) 865 Kelly, B 10
4 Bladensburg '' 45.06
5 Bethesda-CC '' 45.10
6 Mergenthaler '' 45.40
7 Long Reach '' 45.73
8 Linganore '' 46.30
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Annapolis '' 44.20
1) 19 Parker, B 11 2) 18 Herdon, E 12
3) 22 Williamson, C 12 4) 15 Beavers, L 12
2 McDonough '' 44.00
1) 740 Delaiglesia, S 9 2) 741 Olandinde, A 12
3) 739 Burgess, K 11 4) 743 Wallace, A 10
3 Frederick Douglass-PG '' 44.43
4 Westlake '' 43.40
1) 1407 Adeboyejo, I 12 2) 1416 Washington, P 10
3) 1412 Inoa, P 12 4) 1415 Reed, A 10
5 John F. Kennedy '' 43.80
6 C. Milton Wright '' 44.50
7 Northwest '' 44.00
8 Towson '' 44.80
Event 322 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
===============================================================================
Friday 5/28/2004 - 04:00 PM
Advancement: 1:31.65
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3 Milford Mill Academy '' 1:38.00
4 Bel Air '' 1:35.60
5 Centennial '' 1:36.59
Section 2 Timed Finals
2 Gwynn Park '' 1:34.52
3 LaPlata '' 1:33.70
1) 654 Hawkins, L 12 2) 652 Conley, B 11
3) 653 Fisher, B 10 4) 657 Smoot, M 12
4 Annapolis '' 1:33.60
1) 19 Parker, B 11 2) 22 Williamson, C 12
3) 17 Green, P 11 4) 18 Herdon, E 12
5 Calvert '' 1:33.70
1) 127 Brooks, A 11 2) 129 Gross, J 11
3) 128 Coates, N 11 4) 130 Knight, S 12
6 Long Reach '' 1:34.00
7 Franklin '' 1:34.60
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Northwest '' 1:32.10
2 Lackey '' 1:31.10
1) 638 Page, D 10 2) 636 Bell, C 11
3) 635 Bachman, A 10 4) 637 Knight, C 12
3 Frederick Douglass-PG '' 1:31.95
4 Urbana '' 1:29.90
5 McDonough '' 1:31.10
1) 740 Delaiglesia, S 9 2) 741 Olandinde, A 12
3) 739 Burgess, K 11 4) 743 Wallace, A 10
6 Mergenthaler '' 1:32.40
7 Seneca Valley '' 1:31.70
8 Paint Branch '' 1:32.30
Event 324 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/29/2004 - 11:00 AM
Advancement: 3:28.52
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Leonardtown '' 3:39.60
1) 678 Allen, K 9 2) 679 Cook, A 10
3) 681 Isleib, B 12 4) 682 Koslofsky, J 11
2 Franklin '' 3:35.20
3 Gwynn Park '' 3:33.60
4 Northern '' 3:31.70
1) 861 Harris, C 10 2) 868 Parker, K 12
3) 872 Thomas, R 11 4) 870 Scott, D 11
5 John F. Kennedy '' 3:32.00
6 Mount Hebron '' 3:34.90
7 LaPlata '' 3:38.70
1) 651 Anderson, D 11 2) 652 Conley, B 11
3) 653 Fisher, B 10 4) 655 Hupp, D 11
8 Bel Air '' 3:43.70
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Northwest '' 3:31.20
2 Frederick '' 3:26.90
3 Urbana '' 3:24.80
4 Frederick Douglass-PG '' 3:23.90
5 Westlake '' 3:23.90
1) 1407 Adeboyejo, I 12 2) 1408 Boyd, C 9
3) 1410 Fagan, J 12 4) 1413 Lewis, B 10
6 Mergenthaler '' 3:27.70
7 C. Milton Wright '' 3:29.30
8 Long Reach '' 3:31.50
Event 328 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
===============================================================================
Friday 5/28/2004 - 04:00 PM
Advancement: 8:17.11
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Urbana '' 8:07.90
2 Northern '' 8:13.80
1) 872 Thomas, R 11 2) 864 Jackson, C 10
3) 861 Harris, C 10 4) 867 Murphy, R 12
3 Wilde Lake '' 8:19.49
4 Mergenthaler '' 8:22.40
5 Northwest '' 8:11.50
6 LaPlata '' 8:15.90
1) 658 Wray, T 12 2) 651 Anderson, D 11
3) 652 Conley, B 11 4) 655 Hupp, D 11
7 Westlake '' 8:18.70
1) 1408 Boyd, C 9 2) 1413 Lewis, B 10
3) 1409 Edwards, R 10 4) 1411 Goodhue, M 12
8 Frederick '' 8:21.40
9 Centennial '' 8:23.02
10 Northeast-AA '' 8:23.30
1) 856 Wallace, C 11 2) 851 Evans, T 10
3) 854 Lipman, N 11 4) 850 Cunningham, D 12
11 Frederick Douglass-PG '' 8:23.86
12 Mount Hebron '' 8:24.08
13 Linganore '' 8:27.00
14 C. Milton Wright '' 8:29.70
15 Towson '' 8:30.40
16 Bel Air '' 8:35.30
Event 332 Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
===============================================================================
Friday 5/28/2004 - 04:00 PM
Advancement: 9:55.01
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Lipman, K 12 Northeast-AA 9:35.10
2 Logie, M 11 Northwest 9:45.60
3 Keane, N JR River Hill 9:58.80
4 Graves, E 12 Catonsville 10:08.10
5 Wray, T 12 LaPlata 9:37.30
6 Eden, W 11 Annapolis 9:40.10
7 Murphy, R 12 Northern 9:52.60
8 Bauder, A 10 Northern 9:54.90
9 Rasmussen, D 12 Northwest 9:56.40
10 Sowell, M 11 Frederick 9:59.30
11 Harvey, B Centennial 10:01.30
12 Gayer, S JR Wilde Lake 10:03.30
13 Bank, A SO River Hill 10:08.10
14 Smith, D 11 Urbana 10:10.00
15 Watson, S 12 Bel Air 10:10.70
16 Thom, B 12 Bel Air 10:23.60
17 Kelly, B 11 Bel Air 10:27.40
Event 340 Boys Long Jump 3A
===============================================================================
Friday 5/28/2004 - 05:30 PM
Advancement: 20-01
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Hunter, D 12 Seneca Valley 17-06.50
2 Talley, A 10 John F. Kennedy 18-03.00
3 Brownlee, D 11 Northwest 18-11.00
4 Patterson, H 12 Gwynn Park 19-00.00
5 Elmer Jr, C SO Long Reach 19-00.00
6 Reid, J 12 Frederick Dougla 19-07.50
7 Lowe, C 12 Calvert 20-01.25
8 Henke, A 12 Fallston 20-05.25
Flight 2 Finals
1 Baker, D 11 Bel Air 20-08.00
2 Parker, K 12 Northern 21-02.25
3 Eaton, B 11 Mergenthaler 21-02.50
4 Herdon, E 12 Annapolis 21-03.50
5 Frazier, J 12 Seneca Valley 19-04.75
6 Plater, S 12 Northern 21-03.75
7 Finney, R 12 Milford Mill 21-06.00
8 Wade, M SR River Hill 21-06.00
Event 341 Boys Triple Jump 3A
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/29/2004 - 12:30 PM
Advancement: 41-03.75
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Delgado, E 10 Urbana 39-00.50
2 Eppig, G 12 C.Milton Wrigh 39-06.50
3 Kironji, A 10 Paint Branch 39-06.50
4 Herring, J 9 John F. Kennedy 39-10.00
5 Walker, B 11 Fallston 40-01.25
6 Lyon, J 11 Fallston 40-07.00
7 Parker, K 12 Northern 41-03.75
8 Knight, S 12 Calvert 41-05.00
9 Lee, A 12 LaPlata 41-07.25
Flight 2 Finals
1 Reid, J 12 Frederick Dougla 41-08.00
2 Boyd, C 9 Westlake 41-10.50
3 Anderson, D 11 Gwynn Park 42-09.75
4 Plater, S 12 Northern 42-11.00
5 Allen, J SO Mount Hebron 43-04.50
6 England, B 11 Seneca Valley 40-08.50
7 Eaton, B 11 Mergenthaler 40-11.00
8 Herdon, E 12 Annapolis 43-08.00
9 Wade, M SR River Hill 44-08.00
Event 342 Boys Shot Put 3A
===============================================================================
Friday 5/28/2004 - 03:30 PM
Advancement: 47-10.50
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Galeone, E 10 Fallston 39-05.75
2 Desvignes, C 11 C.Milton Wrigh 41-03.75
3 Cowens, J 10 C.Milton Wrigh 42-01.50
4 Thomas, W 12 Northwest 44-10.00
5 Deiseroth, A 10 Linganore 45-06.00
6 Velasquez, M 10 Wheaton 45-06.00
7 Oleinik, J Centennial 47-02.25
8 Miller, D 12 Northeast-AA 48-01.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Li, P Centennial 48-02.00
2 Moore, R 11 Northern 48-03.00
3 Randolph, D SR Wilde Lake 48-03.25
4 Jackson, C 12 Northern 48-11.00
5 Harris, L 11 Northern 49-00.00
6 McCray, V 11 Milford Mill 44-06.00
7 Wunderlich, T 11 North Carroll 49-07.00
8 Thompson, S 12 McDonough 53-10.00
9 Williams, D 12 Gwynn Park 56-07.75
Event 343 Boys Discus Throw 3A
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/29/2004 - 03:00 PM
Advancement: 132-07
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Davis, M 10 Milford Mill 108-01.50
2 Cowens, J 10 C.Milton Wrigh 113-05
3 McCray, V 11 Milford Mill 119-04
4 Thomas, W 12 Northwest 127-01
5 Velasquez, M 10 Wheaton 131-06
6 Lambert, R 12 Northeast-AA 132-04
7 Walton, J 10 Lackey 132-10
8 Lightfoot, E JR Long Reach 133-02
Flight 2 Finals
1 Marable, C SR Long Reach 136-04.50
2 Wunderlich, T 11 North Carroll 139-10
3 Boyle, B 12 McDonough 140-06.50
4 Oleinik, J Centennial 141-04
5 Galeone, E 10 Fallston 126-02
6 Deiseroth, A 10 Linganore 147-04
7 Thompson, S 12 McDonough 147-10
8 Randolph, D SR Wilde Lake 148-00.50
Event 344 Boys High Jump 3A
===============================================================================
Friday 5/28/2004 - 03:30 PM
Advancement: 6-01
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Shannon, B 11 Bel Air 5-06.00
2 Urbaez, K 10 Bel Air 5-06.00
3 Funcic, I 12 Northern 5-08.00
4 Jeff, S 11 Franklin 5-08.00
5 Hughes, N 11 Frederick Dougla 5-10.00
6 Reese, R Centennial 5-10.00
7 Vatron, M 12 Lackey 5-10.00
8 Cook, A 10 Leonardtown 5-10.00
9 Kironji, A 10 Paint Branch 6-00.00
10 Brownlee, D 11 Northwest 6-00.00
11 Wunderlich, T 11 North Carroll 6-00.00
12 Allen, J SO Mount Hebron 6-00.00
13 Baker, D 11 Bel Air 5-08.00
14 Wade, M SR River Hill 6-02.00
15 Lee, A 12 LaPlata 6-03.00
16 Bright, K 11 Albert Einstein 6-06.00
Event 345 Boys Pole Vault 3A
===============================================================================
Friday 5/28/2004 - 05:30 PM
Advancement: 11-06
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Coppolino, J Centennial 8-00.00
2 Smith, Z 9 Annapolis 8-06.00
3 Spencer, B 9 Annapolis 8-06.00
4 Adami, E 9 North Carroll 9-00.00
5 Adams, M 10 Urbana 9-06.00
6 Garcia, B JR Mount Hebron 10-00.00
7 Adams, B 11 Urbana 10-00.00
8 Bulger, E Centennial 10-06.00
9 Kinnear, S 11 Bel Air 11-06.00
10 Harrison, W 12 C.Milton Wrigh 11-06.00
11 Mills, N 11 Fallston 11-06.00
12 Wunderlich, T 11 North Carroll 10-00.00
13 Gore, C 12 Leonardtown 11-00.00
14 Hendrix, S Centennial 11-00.00
15 Bowen, M 11 Fallston 12-00.00
Girls
Event 351 Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Friday 5/28/2004 - 04:00 PM
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Taylor, B JR Long Reach 13.07
2 Greese, A 11 Urbana 12.70
3 Thomas, K 12 Randallstown 12.40
4 Evans, J 12 Westlake 12.20
5 Weeks, F 10 Northwest 12.40
6 Wright, L 10 Western 12.58
7 Oliver, T 9 Northeast-AA 12.80
8 Mitchell, A 12 Frederick Dougla 13.19
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Attakuma, V 11 Northwest 13.00
2 Oates, M 12 McDonough 12.70
3 Sommerville, S 10 Western 12.14
4 Evering, A 11 Fallston 11.96
5 Ramseur, K SR River Hill 12.64
6 Luke, S 10 Westlake 12.60
7 Young, J SR Wilde Lake 12.94
8 Goodman, N 10 Linganore 13.20
Event 352 Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Friday 5/28/2004 - 04:00 PM
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Young, J SR Wilde Lake 26.76
2 Ramseur, K SR River Hill 26.23
3 Sommerville, S 10 Western 25.00
4 Evans, J 12 Westlake 24.70
5 Kutu-Akoi, P 11 John F. Kennedy 25.40
6 Smalls, N 9 Calvert 26.00
7 Long, T SO Long Reach 26.35
8 Nelson, S 11 Paint Branch 26.80
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Warlock, C 12 Paint Branch 26.50
2 Greese, A 11 Urbana 26.10
3 Carter, K 12 Westlake 24.80
4 Evering, A 11 Fallston 24.40
5 Woolridge, J JR Long Reach 25.89
6 Luke, S 10 Westlake 26.00
7 Wright, L 10 Western 26.40
8 Kiessling, B 12 Franklin 26.90
Event 353 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/29/2004 - 11:00 AM
Advancement: 47.21
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Fall, T 12 John F. Kennedy 50.10
2 Sewell, N 9 Mergenthaler 49.60
3 Dabulskis, J 10 Leonardtown 49.30
4 Grunberg, S 12 Bethesda-CC 48.90
5 Leatherman, A 11 Urbana 48.90
6 Nicewonger, C 11 C.Milton Wrigh 49.30
7 Hicks, K 12 Severna Park 49.90
8 Todd, S JR Mount Hebron 50.58
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Briscoe, J 10 Mergenthaler 48.50
2 Flood, S 11 Frederick Dougla 44.94
3 Farmer, C 12 Westlake 47.60
4 Lewis, T 10 Western 44.00
5 Gomez, T SR Long Reach 44.43
6 Aluko, T 12 Paint Branch 48.10
7 Tatum, M 10 Westlake 47.90
8 Lamison, V 9 Frederick Dougla 48.52
Event 354 Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/29/2004 - 11:00 AM
Advancement: 58.52
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Kiessling, B 12 Franklin 1:01.20
2 Duling, K 11 North Carroll 1:00.60
3 Chapman, R 10 Frederick Dougla 1:00.31
4 Hannum, K 12 Severna Park 59.20
5 Warlock, C 12 Paint Branch 59.50
6 Fakory, D SR Mount Hebron 1:00.51
7 Tillet, C JR Wilde Lake 1:01.00
8 Saltsman, E 11 Fallston 1:01.40
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Sommerville, S 10 Western 58.40
2 Ingram, K 12 Westlake 57.60
3 Stepney, Q 9 Mergenthaler 58.20
4 Strange, J 10 Severna Park 57.50
5 Flood, S 11 Frederick Dougla 58.18
6 Weeks, F 10 Northwest 58.50
7 Castillo, A 12 Westlake 58.10
8 Nettles, A 10 John F. Kennedy 59.10
Event 358 Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/29/2004 - 11:00 AM
Advancement: 2:22.93
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Stepney, Q 9 Mergenthaler 2:21.20
2 Merrill, S 11 Frederick 2:22.00
3 Flood, S 11 Frederick Dougla 2:26.09
4 Strange, J 10 Severna Park 2:28.40
5 Ravenscraft, M 10 C.Milton Wrigh 2:21.90
6 Buck, K 11 C.Milton Wrigh 2:23.80
7 Phlatts, D 12 Bethesda-CC 2:24.60
8 Fakory, D SR Mount Hebron 2:27.53
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Halford, M 12 Western 2:28.10
2 Aherne, K Northwest 2:28.10
3 Guinn, K SO Wilde Lake 2:28.32
4 Collins, N 10 Frederick Dougla 2:29.36
5 Prue, J 11 Severna Park 2:29.70
6 Stalter, S 11 LaPlata 2:30.00
7 Cordoni, E 11 Urbana 2:30.30
8 Jimerson, L 11 Westlake 2:30.40
Event 360 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Friday 5/28/2004 - 04:00 PM
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Wilhelm, A 10 Linganore 17.70
2 Johnson, J 12 Lackey 16.60
3 Forbes, A 10 Milford Mill 15.24
4 Gomez, T SR Long Reach 14.58
5 Dabulskis, J 10 Leonardtown 16.60
6 Carter, L SO River Hill 15.95
7 DeSheilds, R 12 Lackey 17.10
8 Pellecchia, C 9 LaPlata 18.00
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Guest, S 12 Frederick 17.70
2 Beltz, S 11 C.Milton Wrigh 16.05
3 Johnson, T 9 Western 14.87
4 Lewis, T 10 Western 14.17
5 Leatherman, A 11 Urbana 16.80
6 Conley, C JR Mount Hebron 15.98
7 Pack, H 12 Frederick 17.50
8 Todd, S JR Mount Hebron 18.58
Event 366 Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/29/2004 - 11:00 AM
Advancement: 5:21.53
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Capone, L 10 Towson 5:12.00
2 Aherne, K Northwest 5:22.50
3 Murphy, K 10 Northern 5:23.30
4 Mero, S SR Long Reach 5:39.00
5 Buck, K 11 C.Milton Wrigh 5:12.70
6 Ravenscraft, M 10 C.Milton Wrigh 5:13.40
7 Donadio, M 10 Franklin 5:17.10
8 Brus, C 10 Severna Park 5:23.60
9 Bartlett, E 11 Bethesda-CC 5:24.50
10 Cordoni, E 11 Urbana 5:27.40
11 Newton, S 12 Severna Park 5:27.60
12 Merrill, S 11 Frederick 5:28.30
13 Fullerton, S 11 McDonough 5:32.40
14 Brophy, M JR Wilde Lake 5:45.40
15 Valdivia, C SO Wilde Lake 5:52.40
16 Yew, C SR River Hill 5:56.70
Event 371 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/29/2004 - 11:00 AM
Advancement: 52.04
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Northeast-AA '' 53.00
2 LaPlata '' 52.30
1) 642 Alston, L 10 2) 643 Bachand, L 10
3) 645 Joson, K 9 4) 646 King, D 9
3 Frederick Douglass-PG '' 51.64
4 Urbana '' 51.50
5 Gwynn Park '' 51.54
6 Lackey '' 52.20
1) 628 Cardwell, D 11 2) 631 Green, B 10
3) 630 Fisher, K 9 4) 634 Tucker, C 12
7 Mergenthaler '' 52.40
8 Towson '' 53.30
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Paint Branch '' 51.30
2 Northwest '' 50.70
3 Westlake '' 50.40
1) 1396 Carter, K 12 2) 1399 Evans, J 12
3) 1401 Ingram, K 12 4) 1404 Luke, S 10
4 John F. Kennedy '' 49.10
5 Long Reach '' 50.19
6 Western '' 50.60
7 Fallston '' 50.80
8 River Hill '' 51.33
Event 372 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
===============================================================================
Friday 5/28/2004 - 04:00 PM
Advancement: 1:46.48
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Mergenthaler '' 1:51.50
2 Gwynn Park '' 1:50.03
3 Frederick Douglass-PG '' 1:49.78
4 Severna Park '' 1:48.80
1) 1138 Hannum, K 12 2) 1137 Girona, K 12
3) 1146 Winstanley, A 12 4) 1145 Summers, B 11
5 McDonough '' 1:49.10
1) 735 Pearl, C 11 2) 732 Barge, A 12
3) 736 Wilson, C 9 4) 734 Oates, M 12
6 River Hill '' 1:49.90
7 Northwest '' 1:50.30
8 Randallstown '' 1:52.90
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Linganore '' 1:47.80
2 Paint Branch '' 1:47.10
3 Western '' 1:44.80
4 Westlake '' 1:40.90
1) 1401 Ingram, K 12 2) 1399 Evans, J 12
3) 1404 Luke, S 10 4) 1396 Carter, K 12
5 John F. Kennedy '' 1:44.00
6 Long Reach '' 1:46.35
7 Fallston '' 1:47.80
8 LaPlata '' 1:48.70
1) 642 Alston, L 10 2) 650 Warren, C 10
3) 645 Joson, K 9 4) 643 Bachand, L 10
Event 374 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/29/2004 - 11:00 AM
Advancement: 4:06.33
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Frederick '' 4:21.30
2 Northeast-AA '' 4:19.20
3 Leonardtown '' 4:18.50
1) 671 Cooke, H 10 2) 673 Mattingly, D 10
3) 677 Wroblewski, K 12 4) 676 Wolfe, J 10
4 Wilde Lake '' 4:17.16
5 Mergenthaler '' 4:17.90
6 North Carroll '' 4:19.10
7 Franklin '' 4:20.00
8 C. Milton Wright '' 4:23.40
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Gwynn Park '' 4:14.72
2 Severna Park '' 4:05.70
3 Western '' 4:03.70
4 Westlake '' 4:00.80
1) 1396 Carter, K 12 2) 1397 Castillo, A 12
3) 1401 Ingram, K 12 4) 1406 Tatum, M 10
5 John F. Kennedy '' 4:02.70
6 Frederick Douglass-PG '' 4:06.40
7 Linganore '' 4:09.40
8 Mount Hebron '' 4:15.51
Event 378 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
===============================================================================
Friday 5/28/2004 - 04:00 PM
Advancement: 9:55.37
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Mergenthaler '' 9:59.40
2 Bethesda-CC '' 10:00.10
3 Severna Park '' 10:04.00
1) 1137 Girona, K 12 2) 1141 Pelligrini, C 9
3) 1143 Stephens, C 11 4) 1142 Prue, J 11
4 Frederick Douglass-PG '' 10:16.00
5 C. Milton Wright '' 10:06.80
6 Northwest '' 10:10.90
7 Franklin '' 10:16.20
8 Urbana '' 10:18.70
9 Bel Air '' 10:19.20
10 Leonardtown '' 10:21.00
1) 671 Cooke, H 10 2) 677 Wroblewski, K 12
3) 673 Mattingly, D 10 4) 674 Pulliam, S 11
11 Westlake '' 10:26.00
1) 1405 Ritacco, M 9 2) 1397 Castillo, A 12
3) 1403 LaChance, C 10 4) 1402 Jimerson, L 11
12 Calvert '' 10:36.30
1) 123 Dawes, S 9 2) 126 Yox, J 12
3) 125 Watters, S 10 4) 122 Brown, M 11
13 Frederick '' 10:37.20
14 Wilde Lake '' 10:45.80
15 Centennial '' 11:04.70
16 Mount Hebron '' 11:26.40
Event 382 Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
===============================================================================
Friday 5/28/2004 - 04:00 PM
Advancement: 11:48.00
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Capone, L 10 Towson 11:33.60
2 Newton, S 12 Severna Park 11:44.30
3 Merrill, S 11 Frederick 11:50.30
4 Valdivia, C SO Wilde Lake 12:16.32
5 Donadio, M 10 Franklin 11:46.20
6 Brus, C 10 Severna Park 11:47.10
7 Bartlett, E 11 Bethesda-CC 11:50.90
8 Andrews, M 10 Bethesda-CC 12:01.30
9 Ritacco, M 9 Westlake 12:06.00
10 Einsenbeiser, K 10 Severna Park 12:11.10
11 Forcino, R 10 Northwest 12:14.20
12 Buck, K 11 C.Milton Wrigh 12:18.20
13 Ravenscraft, M 10 C.Milton Wrigh 12:18.80
14 Lancos, S JR Centennial 12:21.33
15 Mero, S SR Long Reach 12:30.19
16 Brophy, M JR Wilde Lake 12:54.00
Event 390 Girls Long Jump 3A
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/29/2004 - 04:30 PM
Advancement: 16-03.75
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Jeffrey-Idun, L 11 Wheaton 13-11.00
2 Fisher, K 10 Frederick 14-04.50
3 Goodman, N 10 Linganore 14-10.00
4 Taylor, B JR Long Reach 15-00.00
5 Dougherty, K 12 C.Milton Wrigh 15-01.50
6 Thomas, K 12 Randallstown 15-02.00
7 Holden, C 10 Franklin 15-03.50
8 Jordan, J 10 Lackey 15-08.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Oates, M 12 McDonough 16-00.00
2 Boyd, Q 12 Westlake 16-04.25
3 Carter, L SO River Hill 16-08.75
4 Woolridge, J JR Long Reach 16-11.50
5 Aluko, T 12 Paint Branch 16-05.00
6 Tatum, M 10 Westlake 16-05.00
7 Johnson, T 9 Western 16-05.00
8 Long, T SO Long Reach 17-05.50
Event 391 Girls Triple Jump 3A
===============================================================================
Friday 5/28/2004 - 03:30 PM
Advancement: 33-10.25
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Warren, C 10 LaPlata 30-11.00
2 Doarnberger, K 12 North Carroll 31-04.50
3 Collins, N 10 Frederick Dougla 31-08.50
4 Urquhart, E 10 Mergenthaler 32-11.25
5 Pearl, C 11 McDonough 33-01.00
6 Briscoe, J 10 Mergenthaler 33-03.25
7 Boyd, Q 12 Westlake 33-04.50
8 Beltz, S 11 C.Milton Wrigh 33-04.50
Flight 2 Finals
1 Fisher, K 10 Frederick 33-11.50
2 Imaisili, O SR Centennial 34-05.25
3 Goodman, N 10 Linganore 34-10.75
4 Conley, C JR Mount Hebron 36-00.50
5 Collins, J 12 Westlake 35-10.25
6 Gomez, T SR Long Reach 36-04.50
7 Aluko, T 12 Paint Branch 36-06.25
8 Nicewonger, C 11 C.Milton Wrigh 36-07.50
Event 392 Girls Shot Put 3A
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/29/2004 - 10:30 AM
Advancement: 32-08.75
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Mcmillion, B 12 Catonsville 27-08.50
2 Stokes, M 10 Western 29-05.75
3 Owens, E 11 Northeast-AA 30-05.00
4 Biggus, S Frederick 30-10.00
5 Hagemann, R 11 Frederick 31-00.00
6 Tossie, C SR River Hill 31-02.50
7 Harrell, A FR Long Reach 31-03.00
8 Sparklin, M 12 Northeast-AA 31-04.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Woltz, S 11 North Carroll 31-06.50
2 Opper, N 12 Franklin 32-01.00
3 Sohn, N 10 Northeast-AA 32-10.75
4 Page, B 11 Frederick Dougla 33-00.25
5 Benn, Z 11 Western 33-06.25
6 Sykes, I 12 Surrattsville 34-01.25
7 Fauntleroy, A 12 Paint Branch 40-05.00
8 Boyd, Q 12 Westlake 43-02.75
Event 393 Girls Discus Throw 3A
===============================================================================
Friday 5/28/2004 - 05:30 PM
Advancement: 103-07
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Kodoah, F 12 Towson 81-10
2 Sohn, N 10 Northeast-AA 84-05.50
3 Opper, N 12 Franklin 86-07.50
4 Pulliam, W 10 Leonardtown 88-10.75
5 Novak, T 10 Fallston 89-08
6 Aulisio, F 12 Calvert 93-01
7 Imaisili, O SR Centennial 93-04
8 Collins, P 12 Frederick Dougla 94-01
Flight 2 Finals
1 Lloyd, E 11 Seneca Valley 97-03
2 Woltz, S 11 North Carroll 99-01
3 Purcell, R 9 Urbana 103-09
4 Tossie, C SR River Hill 114-02
5 Dilworth, K 11 Fallston 90-06.50
6 Boyd, Q 12 Westlake 105-01
7 Fauntleroy, A 12 Paint Branch 117-03
8 Harrell, A FR Long Reach 120-08
Event 394 Girls High Jump 3A
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/29/2004 - 12:30 PM
Advancement: 5-00
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Englehart, L FR Centennial 4-06.00
2 Conley, C JR Mount Hebron 4-06.00
3 Marchigiani, K 10 Frederick 4-08.00
4 Collins, P 12 Frederick Dougla 4-08.00
5 Sprague, A 10 Linganore 4-08.00
6 Thompson, K 10 Urbana 4-08.00
7 Yates, B 9 McDonough 4-10.00
8 Mathews, N 11 Western 4-10.00
9 Beltz, S 11 C.Milton Wrigh 4-10.00
10 Stokes, T 10 North Carroll 4-10.00
11 Benn, Z 11 Western 4-10.00
12 Collins, N 10 Frederick Dougla 4-10.00
13 Smalls, N 9 Calvert 5-00.00
14 Barge, A 12 McDonough 5-00.00
15 Fowler, S 11 LaPlata 5-00.00
16 Aluko, T 12 Paint Branch 5-00.00
17 Nicewonger, C 11 C.Milton Wrigh 5-00.00
18 Carter, L SO River Hill 5-02.00
Event 395 Girls Pole Vault 3A
===============================================================================
Friday 5/28/2004 - 03:30 PM
Advancement: 8-04
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Truesdell, C 10 North Carroll 7-00.00
2 Robertson, C 11 LaPlata 7-00.00
3 Smittenaar, A 10 Frederick 7-00.00
4 Vollmer, L 10 Fallston 7-00.00
5 Rohes, B 9 Fallston 7-06.00
6 Mullin, L 12 Linganore 7-06.00
7 Carroll, L 12 C.Milton Wrigh 7-06.00
8 Fetter, C SR Mount Hebron 7-03.00
9 Hicks, K 12 Severna Park 7-06.00
10 Pack, H 12 Frederick 8-00.00
11 Smith, S 10 Bel Air 8-02.00
Maryland State Meet index
|