HOME US News States
Maryland 2004 Indoor
Maryland State Meet
Feb 16-17, 2004 at PG County Sportsplex, Landover MD

| Performance Lists | Class 4A-3A | Class 3A-2A | Class 2A-1A |

4A-3A Feb 17

Eleanor Roosevelt girls win 4th straight and 13 out of 15 years. Afolabi Aromire-Travis Bowman duels produce four US top 10 marks, including Aromire's US#1 1:04.56 500m. Relay triple and Serge McGill's 6.48 give Suitland boys repeat title. Frosh Takecia Jameson doubles 300/500. Tiffany Nesfield 8.05 55H US#2. Broadneck girls 9:15.7 4x800, taking 15 seconds off the old state record and claiming US#3 ranking.

Boys - Suitland 74. Suitland sr Serge McGill 6.48 55m. C.H. Flowers jr Afolabi Aromire doubles 34.66 300m US#5 (Travis Bowman 34.68 US#7) and 1:04.56 500m US#1 (Bowman 1:05.50 US#3). Suitland HS triples 1:29.67 (they are already US#4 at 1:28.45; US#3 Eleanor Roosevelt was DQ'd), 3:25.28 4x400, and 8:05.70 4x800 (Walter Johnson 8:06.00).
Girls - Eleanor Roosevelt 93. C.H. Flowers freshman Waquesha Canty 7.20 55m. E. Roosevelt freshman Takecia Jameson doubles 39.74 300m US#6 and 1:15.70 500m. Broadneck sr Lauren Centrowicz 5:02.52 1600m. C.H. Flowers sr Tiffany Nesfield 8.05 US#2. Eleanor Roosevelt HS doubles 1:42.52 4x200 US#5 and 3:56.89 4x400. Broadneck HS 9:15.70 US#3.

3A-2A Feb 16

Boys - Mervo Tech 59. Westlake sr Jared Fagan 6.45 55m. Westlake sr Jared Fagan doubles 6.45 55m and 35.23 300m. Mervo Tech sr Brandon Lynch 1:05.95 500m US#4 leads four more under 1:07.06. Northern-Cal sr Ryan Murphy doubles 4:21.90 1600m and 9:54.03 3200m. Calvert sr Steve Knight 7.46 55H US#8. Middletown sr Boris Roslov 6-6 HJ.
Girls - Westlake 50. Westlake sr Jaquay Evans 7.13 55m. Westlake sr Kathryne Carter 41.20 300m. Mervo Tech freshman Quantika Stepney doubles 1:17.82 500m and 2:24.56 800m. Milford Mill soph Ariana Forbes 8.52 55H. Westlake 1:46.90 4x200.

2A-1A Feb 16

Boys - Oakland Mills 64. Oakland Mills sr Anthony Cole doubles 6.35 55m US#4t and 34.87 300m US#8. Glenelg sr Drew Graybeal doubles 1:05.65 500m US#3 and 1:59.49 800m. Boonsboro sr Dan Robinson 7.72 55H.
Girls - Poolesville 83. Poolesville sr Erin Moore doubles 1:18.57 500m and 2:22.52 800m. Glenelg 9:45.70 4x800 (Poolesville 9:48.90).

Performances Lists - all classes

Boys - Girls

Boys

Licensed to DyeStat - Statistics ONLY  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/16/2004 10:26 AM
                 State Championships - 2/17/2003 to 2/18/2003                  
                            2/17/2003 to 2/18/2003                             
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 103  Boys 300 Meter Dash 2A-1A
===============================================================================
          1A:  34.14  2001        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                   
          2A:  35.54  2003        Aaron Marshall, Bladensburg                  
       State:  34.14  2001                                                     
 Advancement:  36.60                                                           
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Taylor, Joe                   11 Winter's Mill         37.30 
  2  Cole, Anthony                 SR Oakland Mills         37.50 
  3  Talley, Todd                  11 North Caroline        37.97 
  4  Graybeal, Drew                SR Glenelg               38.07 
  5  moten, wayne                  10 Forestville           38.40 
  6  Rakens, Chris                 11 Poolesville           38.50 
  7  Demartino, Salven             12 South Hagerstown      38.80 
  8  Johnson, Mike                 12 Reginald Lweis        38.91 
  9  Summers, Kevin                10 Loch Raven            39.10 
 10  Grainger, Glenn               12 Edmondson             39.10 
 11  Webb, Jahmal                  11 Rockville             39.10 
 12  Bowman, Davon                 11 Reginald Lweis        39.87 
 
Event 105  Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A-1A Prelims
===============================================================================
          1A:   6.38  2001        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                   
          2A:   6.50  2002        Adam Grossman, Pikesville                    
       State:   6.24  1991                                                     
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Korkoya, Augustus             12 Chesapeake-B           6.20 
  2  Fields, Kyle                  11 Chesapeake-B           6.25 
  3  Cole, Anthony                 SR Oakland Mills          6.60 
  4  Summers, Kevin                10 Loch Raven             6.65 
  5  Brown, Chad                    9 Smithsburg             6.70 
  6  Johnson, Mike                 12 Reginald Lweis         6.70 
  7  Thompson, Justin              10 Smithsburg             6.70 
  8  Azang-njaah, Ndang            10 Winter's Mill          6.80 
  9  Wike, Jordan                  10 Winter's Mill          6.80 
 10  crayton, tremaine                Glenelg                6.90 
 11  Harrell, Raynardo             12 Potomac                6.90 
 12  moten, wayne                  10 Forestville            6.90 
 
Event 108  Boys 800 Meter Run 2A-1A
===============================================================================
          1A:  2:03.10  2002        Izudin Mehmedovic, Oakland Mills           
          2A:  1:59.40  1986        Robert McKenzie, Wicomico                  
       State:  1:57.28  2003                                                   
 Advancement:  2:08.10                                                         
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Troxell, Rhet                 12 Williamsport        2:03.90 
  2  Buchman, Aaron                12 Williamsport        2:04.00 
  3  Leighton, Kyle                10 Tuscarora           2:05.70 
  4  Smith, Brian                  11 Boonsboro           2:06.00 
  5  Robertson, David              11 Winter's Mill       2:06.30 
  6  Keyfauver, Josh               10 Clear Spring        2:08.10 
  7  Graybeal, Drew                SR Glenelg             2:11.70 
  8  Thaler, Justin                11 Pikesville          2:12.80 
  9  Stephens, Milhan              JR Oakland Mills       2:13.00 
 10  Linton, Peter                 JR Oakland Mills       2:15.30 
 11  Burt, Tim                     JR Glenelg             2:15.70 
 12  Corprew, Jabin                12 Edmondson           2:19.50 
 13  Chiarito, Tony                12 Pikesville          2:19.80 
 14  Sager, Ben                    12 Pikesville          2:22.30 
 
Event 110  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A-1A Prelims
===============================================================================
          1A:   7.67  2003        Dan Robinson, Boonsboro                      
          2A:   7.48  2001        Jerod Void, Surrattsville                    
       State:   7.40  2003                                                     
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Robinson, Dan                 12 Boonsboro              7.70 
  2  Clayton, Lamar                11 Haver de Grace         8.00 
  3  Williams, Jeff                SR Howard                 8.10 
  4  Handy, Aaron                  11 Parkside               8.10 
  5  Martin, Derek                 10 Smithsburg             8.20 
  6  Arminger, Tony                11 Loch Raven             8.25 
  7  Steinhardt, Jim               10 Tuscarora              8.40 
  8  Sagmiller, Daniel             SR Glenelg                8.50 
  9  Massagee, Troy                12 Liberty                8.60 
 10  Coles, Nick                   11 Washington             8.90 
 11  Miles, Ryan                   11 Loch Raven             8.92 
 12  Gill, Kevin                   12 Pikesville             9.00 
 
Event 116  Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A-1A
===============================================================================
          1A:  4:28.50  2002        Izudin Mehmedovic, Oakland Mills           
          2A:  4:23.50  1984        John Scherer, Glenelg                      
       State:  4:19.62  2003                                                   
 Advancement:  4:48.10                                                         
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Buchman, Aaron                12 Williamsport        4:40.30 
  2  Robertson, David              11 Winter's Mill       4:41.70 
  3  Jeffries, Brian               10 Fort Hill           4:41.90 
  4  Dewitt, Dan                   11 Beall               4:42.50 
  5  Diven, Phil                   12 South Carroll       4:46.50 
  6  Keyfauver, Josh               10 Clear Spring        4:47.10 
  7  Dickerson, Zach               JR Howard              4:56.47 
  8  Berggren, Matt                12 North Caroline      4:57.78 
  9  Thomas, Ben                   JR Reservoir           4:59.68 
 10  Lebro, Craig                  SR Oakland Mills       5:01.00 
 11  Thaler, Justin                11 Pikesville          5:15.03 
 12  Friedman, Zach                10 Pikesville          5:15.47 
 13  Henry, Matt                   12 Loch Raven          5:19.18 
 14  Cora-Lopez, Bdison            10 Chesapeake-B        5:28.15 
 
Event 125  Boys 500 Meter Run 2A-1A
===============================================================================
          1A:  1:06.70  2001        Stefan Pastor, Oakland Mills               
          2A:  1:05.80  1986        John Robertson, Central_PG                 
       State:  1:04.70  1986                                                   
 Advancement:  1:09.60                                                         
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Graybeal, Drew                SR Glenelg             1:10.80 
  2  Troxell, Rhet                 12 Williamsport        1:11.20 
  3  McCullough, William           SR Oakland Mills       1:11.50 
  4  McKay, Mike                   11 Loch Raven          1:11.73 
  5  Corprew, Jabin                12 Edmondson           1:11.96 
  6  Smith, Brian                  11 Boonsboro           1:12.00 
  7  Jones, Harold                 12 Wicomico            1:13.40 
  8  Walbert, Josh                 10 Beall               1:13.40 
  9  Sweatt, Michael               JR Oakland Mills       1:13.50 
 10  Stinnette, Chris              11 Winter's Mill       1:13.50 
 11  Duran, David                  JR Howard              1:13.50 
 12  Michel, Nathan                11 Oakland Mills       1:13.90 
 13  Carroll, Donovan              11 Fairmont Hei        1:14.10 
 14  Alston, Travis                12 Reginald Lweis      1:14.44 
 15  Kawata, Stephen               JR Reservoir           1:14.53 
 16  Sager, Ben                    12 Pikesville          1:15.20 
 
Event 132  Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A-1A
===============================================================================
          1A:   9:49.50  2001        Jon Goldsmith, Glenelg                    
          2A:   9:45.80  1984        John Scherer, Glenelg                     
       State:   9:36.00  1988                                                  
 Advancement:  10:39.60                                                        
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Hewitt, Devin                 12 Williamsport       10:31.10 
  2  Andrews, Ian                  12 Walkersville       10:40.70 
  3  Mull, Bryan                   11 Liberty            10:41.90 
  4  Atkins, Jimmy                 11 Clear Spring       10:42.80 
  5  Maxson, Garret                11 Glenelg            10:45.50 
  6  Thomas, Ben                   JR Reservoir          10:49.90 
  7  Lebro, Craig                  SR Oakland Mills      11:03.50 
  8  Dickerson, Zach               JR Howard             11:15.00 
  9  Friedman, Zach                10 Pikesville         11:30.00 
 10  Konstas, Andrew                9 Pikesville         11:46.00 
 11  Henry, Matt                   12 Loch Raven         12:05.00 
 12  Thaler, Paul                  11 Pikesville         12:22.00 
 
Event 172  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A-1A
===============================================================================
          1A:  1:32.55  2003        Loch Raven, Loch Raven                     
                        F Richburg, Q Burley, A Dickson, S Waithe         
          2A:  1:34.17  2001        Surrattsville, Surrattsville               
                        J Void, G Bryant, D Payne, T McCall               
       State:  1:30.19  2002                                                   
 Advancement:  1:38.40                                                         
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Winter's MilL-L  'A'                                 1:38.30 
  2  Reginald Lweis  'A'                                  1:38.70 
  3  Smithsburg  'A'                                      1:39.70 
  4  Oakland Mills  'A'                                   1:39.80 
  5  Century-S  'A'                                       1:40.10 
  6  Williamsport  'A'                                    1:40.90 
  7  Chesapeake-B  'A'                                    1:41.00 
  8  Western Stes-S  'A'                                  1:41.50 
  9  Loch Raven  'A'                                      1:42.10 
 10  North Caroline  'A'                                  1:42.50 
 11  Potomac-S  'A'                                       1:42.70 
 12  Howard-S  'A'                                        1:42.90 
 
Event 176  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A-1A
===============================================================================
          1A:  3:31.30  2002        Oakland Mills, Oakland Mills               
                        I Josiah, T Cole, A Eleam, C Barksdale            
          2A:  3:33.60  1995        Atholton, Atholton                         
                        J Howard, E Lebard, M Clifford, E Chang           
       State:  3:25.32  2002                                                   
 Advancement:  3:39.90                                                         
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Williamsport  'A'                                    3:44.80 
  2  Poolesville  'A'                                     3:47.10 
  3  Liberty-S  'A'                                       3:47.80 
  4  Winter's MilL-L  'A'                                 3:48.40 
  5  Oakland Mills  'A'                                   3:50.30 
  6  Reginald Lweis  'A'                                  3:51.30 
  7  Howard-S  'A'                                        3:54.00 
  8  Glenelg-S  'A'                                       3:54.80 
  9  Fairmont Heights-S  'A'                              3:55.40 
 10  Western Stes-S  'A'                                  3:57.02 
 11  Southern-B  'A'                                      3:58.00 
 12  Pikesville-S  'A'                                    4:02.46 
 
Event 178  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A-1A
===============================================================================
          1A:  8:17.10  2003        Williamsport, Williamsport                 
                        R Troxell, M Barnes, M Rouse, A Buchman           
          2A:  8:20.53  2001        Middletown, Middletown                     
                        J Coconis, J Myers, M Harrell, P Dorsey           
       State:  8:04.50  2002                                                   
 Advancement:  8:48.90                                                         
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Williamsport  'A'                                    8:38.70 
  2  Beall  'A'                                           8:44.50 
  3  Poolesville  'A'                                     8:58.30 
  4  Liberty-S  'A'                                       9:06.40 
  5  Oakland Mills  'A'                                   9:10.41 
  6  Glenelg-S  'A'                                       9:17.33 
  7  Howard-S  'A'                                        9:17.70 
  8  Pikesville-S  'A'                                    9:21.55 
  9  Fairmont Heights-S  'A'                              9:22.66 
 10  Loch Raven  'A'                                      9:23.33 
 
Event 180  Boys Shot Put 2A-1A
===============================================================================
          1A:     55-10  1998        Andrew Long, Oakland Mills                
          2A:  57-01.50  1976        Wayne Mims, Wilde Lake                    
       State:  60-11.50  1979                                                  
 Advancement:     42-05                                                        
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Cooper, Johnny                11 Fort Hill          49-05.00 
  2  Jones, Gerome                 11 Southern-B         48-11.50 
  3  Root, Joshua                  11 Fort Hill          47-07.50 
  4  Burke, Mike                   12 Century            46-09.50 
  5  Jones, Tyler                  12 South Hagerstown   43-02.00 
  6  Stout, Jeff                   12 Poolesville        42-07.50 
  7  Mudgett, Justin               11 Century            42-06.50 
  8  Kusnick, Josh                 10 Century            42-05.00 
  9  Morris, Randy                 12 Snow Hill          40-11.50 
 10  Al-Najjar, Elias              11 Pikesville         39-04.00 
 11  Hoeler, Matt                  12 Parkside           38-06.75 
 12  Parrish, Augustus             11 Potomac            38-05.75 
 13  Olagunju, Kola                11 Western Stes       37-11.50 
 14  Dale, Curtis                  11 Snow Hill          37-05.00 
 15  Sibiski, Chris                11 Sparrows Point     36-00.00 
 
Event 181  Boys High Jump 5'6" 2A-1A
===============================================================================
          1A:   6-04  1991        Jason Redmon, Boonsboro                      
          2A:   6-06  1993        Kelly Murphy, Middletown                     
       State:   7-00  1980                                                     
 Advancement:   5-09                                                           
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Talley, Joe                   12 North Caroline      6-02.00 
  2  Walsh, Kevin                  12 Haver de Grace      6-02.00 
  3  Wright, Chris                 12 North Caroline      6-02.00 
  4  Gie, Joe                      11 Wicomico            5-08.00 
  5  Freeman, Orlando              11 Western Stes        5-08.00 
  6  Jones, Ryan                   12 Southern-B          5-08.00 
  7  Vance, Sean                   JR Glenelg             5-08.00 
  8  Robinson, Dan                 12 Boonsboro           5-05.00 
  9  Cornwell, Chris               12 Williamsport        5-03.00 
 10  Newman, Lucas                 11 Smithsburg          5-03.00 
 11  Raper, Ryan                   10 South Carroll       5-01.00 
 
Event 182  Boys Pole Vault 10' 2A-1A
===============================================================================
          1A:  13-00  1983        Robbie Barber, Middletown                    
          2A:  15-01  1996        Pat Tvarkunas, Glenelg                       
       State:  15-01  1996                                                     
 Advancement:  10-04                                                           
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Cornwell, Chris               12 Williamsport       11-04.00 
  2  Czeh, Tom                     12 Brunswick          11-04.00 
  3  Burt, Tim                     JR Glenelg            11-00.00 
  4  Vance, Sean                   JR Glenelg            10-06.00 
  5  Babbie, Curtis                12 Williamsport       10-04.00 
  6  Bly, Zach                     12 South Carroll      10-04.00 
 
Event 303  Boys 300 Meter Dash 3A-2A
===============================================================================
          2A:  35.54  2003        Aaron Marshall, Bladensburg                  
          3A:  34.84  2002        Herbert Nicholls, Gwynn Park                 
       State:  34.14  2001                                                     
 Advancement:  36.80                                                           
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Ecalono, C.J.                 12 Urbana                35.60 
  2  Cooper, John                  12 Urbana                36.10 
  3  Fagan, Jared                  12 WestlakE              36.90 
  4  Courtney, Knight              12 Lackey                37.00 
  5  Martin, Sean                  12 Mount Hebron          37.30 
  6  Lynch, Brandon                12 Mervo                 37.40 
  7  Williams, Kimery              11 John F Kennedy        37.60 
  8  Thompson, Andrew              12 Kent Island           37.60 
  9  Fisher, Brice                 10 LaPlata               37.80 
 10  Smith, Tyrell                 12 Polytechnic           38.20 
 11  Grossman, Matt                12 Franklin              38.40 
 12  Cooper, Roosevelt             10 Mervo                 38.60 
 
Event 305  Boys 55 Meter Dash 3A-2A Prelims
===============================================================================
          2A:   6.50  2002        Adam Grossman, Pikesville                    
          3A:   6.44  1992        Jesse Franklin, DuVal                        
       State:   6.24  1991                                                     
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Cooper, John                  12 Urbana                 6.10 
  2  Lee, Audrey                   12 Southern-AA            6.50 
  3  Arrington, Kyle               12 Gwynn Park             6.60 
  4  Courtney, Knight              12 Lackey                 6.60 
  5  Fagan, Jared                  12 WestlakE               6.60 
  6  Smith, Tyrell                 12 Polytechnic            6.60 
  7  Freeland, Emmanual            12 Central                6.60 
  8  Guy, Mike                     12 Towson                 6.70 
  9  Brown, Orlando                11 Mervo                  6.70 
 10  Levine, Dan                   11 Bethesda               6.80 
 11  Martin, Sean                  12 Mount Hebron           6.80 
 12  Roslov, Boris                 12 Middletown             6.80 
 
Event 308  Boys 800 Meter Run 3A-2A
===============================================================================
          2A:  1:59.40  1986        Robert McKenzie, Wicomico                  
          3A:  1:57.28  2003        C.R. Thomas, Linganore                     
       State:  1:57.28  2003                                                   
 Advancement:  2:05.40                                                         
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Coleman, Julius               11 Mervo               2:02.20 
  2  Lynch, Brandon                12 Mervo               2:02.20 
  3  Hoolachan, Jordan             11 Mount Hebron        2:03.20 
  4  Murphy, Ryan                  12 Northern-CAL        2:05.00 
  5  Sowell, Morgan                11 Frederick           2:05.30 
  6  McCay, Romaine                11 Central             2:05.80 
  7  Virgets, David                12 Kent Island         2:06.60 
  8  Simon, David                  12 Centennial          2:08.00 
  9  Manning, Kyle                 12 Middletown          2:08.30 
 10  Anderson, David               11 LaPlata             2:09.40 
 11  Webb, Calvin                  10 Towson              2:14.10 
 12  Lipman, Nick                  11 NortheasT-AA        2:14.50 
 
Event 310  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 3A-2A Prelims
===============================================================================
          2A:   7.48  2001        Jerod Void, Surrattsville                    
          3A:   7.50  1998        Matt McGuire, Richard Montgomery             
       State:   7.40  2003                                                     
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Knight, Storm                 12 Calvert                7.50 
  2  James, Aaron                  12 DuVal                  7.60 
  3  Papuchis, Steve               11 Middletown             7.90 
  4  Hutchinson, Jack              10 Kent Island            8.00 
  5  Smith, Tyrell                 12 Polytechnic            8.00 
  6  Lyon, Joe                     11 Fallston               8.10 
  7  Pierre, Nevelle               12 North Hagerstown       8.20 
  8  Wunderlich, Tim               11 North Carroll          8.20 
  9  Pedro, Dayo                   12 DuVal                  8.20 
 10  Saunders, James               11 Eastern Tech           8.20 
 11  Miller, Tavon                 12 Carver Vo-Tech         8.40 
 12  Hawkins, Nicholas             12 Polytechnic            8.60 
 
Event 316  Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A-2A
===============================================================================
          2A:  4:23.50  1984        John Scherer, Glenelg                      
          3A:  4:21.50  2001        Shane Stroup, River Hill                   
       State:  4:19.62  2003                                                   
 Advancement:  4:35.50                                                         
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Murphy, Ryan                  12 Northern-CAL        4:38.30 
  2  Coleman, Julius               11 Mervo               4:38.80 
  3  Evans, Mike                   11 Stephen Decatur     4:39.10 
  4  Virgets, David                12 Kent Island         4:42.80 
  5  Sowell, Morgan                11 Frederick           4:43.00 
  6  Keane, Nicholas               11 River Hill          4:43.80 
  7  Page, Danny                   11 Leonardtown         4:47.90 
  8  Gayer, Scott                  11 Wilde Lake          4:48.10 
  9  Manning, Kyle                 12 Middletown          4:48.30 
 10  Graves, C                     12 Catonsville         4:50.50 
 11  Lipman, Nick                  11 NortheasT-AA        4:52.10 
 12  Vickery, Ray                  12 Owings Mills        4:54.10 
 
Event 325  Boys 500 Meter Run 3A-2A
===============================================================================
          2A:  1:05.80  1986        John Robertson, Central-PG                 
          3A:  1:06.70  2001        Shane Stroup, River Hill                   
       State:  1:04.70  1986                                                   
 Advancement:  1:09.40                                                         
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Ecalono, C.J.                 12 Urbana              1:05.70 
  2  Lynch, Brandon                12 Mervo               1:07.20 
  3  Coleman, Julius               11 Mervo               1:07.90 
  4  Williams, Kimery              11 John F Kennedy      1:09.40 
  5  McCay, Romaine                11 Central             1:09.80 
  6  Anderson, David               11 LaPlata             1:11.40 
  7  Simpson, Andrew               11 Milford Mill Aca    1:11.70 
  8  Adamolekun, Demo              11 Wilde Lake          1:11.80 
  9  Price, Gerald                 10 Frederick           1:12.20 
 10  Lewis, Bryon                  10 WestlakE            1:13.70 
 11  Word, Steven                  12 Gwynn Park          1:13.70 
 12  Decker, Dan                   12 Towson              1:13.80 
 
Event 332  Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A-2A
===============================================================================
          2A:   9:45.80  1984        John Scherer, Glenelg                     
          3A:   9:36.30  2001        William Christian, Great Mills            
       State:   9:36.00  1988                                                  
 Advancement:  10:12.30                                                        
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Murphy, Ryan                  12 Northern-CAL       10:22.40 
  2  Wray, Travis                  12 LaPlata            10:22.80 
  3  Baver, Mike                   12 Hereford           10:26.20 
  4  Evans, Mike                   11 Stephen Decatur    10:31.00 
  5  Gaudette, Zach                12 Kent Island        10:32.70 
  6  Sowell, Morgan                11 Frederick          10:35.90 
  7  Keane, Nicholas               11 River Hill         10:39.20 
  8  Edmands, Jon                  12 Middletown         10:40.10 
  9  Adams, Josh                   11 Wilde Lake         10:40.80 
 10  Vickery, Ray                  12 Owings Mills       10:41.80 
 11  Lipman, Klayton               12 NortheasT-AA       10:43.50 
 12  Wallace, Christopher          11 NortheasT-AA       10:56.20 
 
Event 372  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A-2A
===============================================================================
          2A:  1:34.17  2001        Surrattsville, Surrattsville               
                        J Void, G Bryant, D Payne, T McCall               
          3A:  1:32.22  2002        Paint Branch, Paint Branch                 
                        A Aromine, J Germany, C Miller, E Campbell Jr.    
       State:  1:30.19  2002                                                   
 Advancement:  1:36.70                                                         
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Urbana-S  'A'                                        1:36.00 
  2  Westlake-S  'A'                                      1:36.60 
  3  North Hagerstown-L  'A'                              1:37.40 
  4  Middletown-L  'A'                                    1:38.00 
  5  Mergenthaler-S  'A'                                  1:38.40 
  6  Gwynn Park-S  'A'                                    1:38.90 
  7  John F Kennedy  'A'                                  1:39.00 
  8  DuVal-L  'A'                                         1:39.20 
  9  Baltimore Polytechnic-L  'A'                         1:39.70 
 10  Kent Island-L  'A'                                   1:39.90 
 11  Towson-S  'A'                                        1:40.30 
 12  Owings Mills-S  'A'                                  1:41.70 
 
Event 376  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A-2A
===============================================================================
          2A:  3:33.60  1995        Atholton, Atholton                         
                        J Howard, E Lebard, M Clifford, E Chang           
          3A:  3:29.69  2002        Paint Branch, Paint Branch                 
                        A Aromine, A Conerly, C Miller, E Campbell Jr.    
       State:  3:25.32  2002                                                   
 Advancement:  3:41.60                                                         
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Urbana-S  'A'                                        3:38.50 
  2  Mergenthaler-S  'A'                                  3:39.70 
  3  Middletown-L  'A'                                    3:40.30 
  4  Mount Hebron-S  'A'                                  3:42.80 
  5  Westlake-S  'A'                                      3:43.40 
  6  Kent Island-L  'A'                                   3:44.00 
  7  North Hagerstown-L  'A'                              3:46.90 
  8  Gwynn Park-S  'A'                                    3:47.30 
  9  Central-L  'A'                                       3:48.30 
 10  Franklin-S  'A'                                      3:51.60 
 11  Baltimore Polytechnic-L  'A'                         3:55.30 
 12  City College-L  'A'                                  3:57.20 
 
Event 378  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A-2A
===============================================================================
          2A:  8:20.53  2001        Middletown, Middletown                     
                        J Coconis, J Myers, M Harrell, P Dorsey           
          3A:  8:11.70  2002        River Hill, River Hill                     
                        A Yew, K Lauenstein, H Nowack, S Stroup           
       State:  8:04.50  2002                                                   
 Advancement:  8:40.00                                                         
     School
===============================================================================
  1  LaPlata-S  'A'                                       8:42.90 
  2  Stephen Decatur-S  'A'                               8:47.80 
  3  Middletown-L  'A'                                    8:56.50 
  4  Centennial-S  'A'                                    8:57.00 
  5  Wilde Lake-S  'A'                                    8:58.40 
  6  Wheaton-S  'A'                                       8:59.60 
  7  Northern-CAL-S  'A'                                  9:03.50 
  8  NortheasT-AA-S  'A'                                  9:04.00 
  9  Kent Island-L  'A'                                   9:04.70 
 10  Southern-AA-L  'A'                                   9:06.80 
 11  Towson-S  'A'                                        9:07.80 
 12  Owings Mills-S  'A'                                  9:08.60 
 
Event 380  Boys Shot Put 3A-2A
===============================================================================
          2A:  57-01.50  1976        Wayne Mims, Wilde Lake                    
          3A:  60-05.75  1979        Jim Joyce, Gaithersburg                   
       State:  60-11.50  1979                                                  
 Advancement:     46-01                                                        
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Thompson, Sean                12 McDonough          52-09.25 
  2  Williams, Derrick             12 Gwynn Park         52-05.25 
  3  Jackson, Charlton             12 Northern-CAL       50-06.25 
  4  Wunderlich, Tim               11 North Carroll      45-08.25 
  5  Harris, Leonard               11 Northern-CAL       44-09.25 
  6  Olenik, James                 11 Centennial         44-08.25 
  7  Funkhouser, Steve             12 Middletown         43-10.25 
  8  Deiseroth, Adam               10 Linganore          43-07.25 
  9  Miller, Don                   12 NortheasT-AA       42-11.75 
 10  Akers, Joe                    12 Hereford           41-04.25 
 11  L Ambert, Ryan                12 NortheasT-AA       41-03.75 
 12  Mutula, Ray                   12 Southern-AA        41-02.75 
 
Event 381  Boys High Jump 5'6" 3A-2A
===============================================================================
          2A:   6-06  1993        Kelly Murphy, Middletown                     
          3A:   7-00  1980        Scott Dunham, Central-PG                     
       State:   7-00  1980                                                     
 Advancement:   5-11                                                           
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Roslov, Boris                 12 Middletown          6-05.00 
  2  Wade, Michael                 12 River Hill          6-01.00 
  3  Wunderlich, Tim               11 North Carroll       5-11.00 
  4  Pierre, Nevelle               12 North Hagerstown    5-11.00 
  5  Alderman, Chris               12 Hereford            5-10.00 
  6  Lee, Audrey                   12 Southern-AA         5-10.00 
  7  Plater, Solomon               12 Northern-CAL        5-08.00 
  8  Jones, Dan                    12 Patapsco            5-08.00 
  9  Hawkins, Brandon              12 Gwynn Park          5-06.00 
 10  Hutchinson, Jack              10 Kent Island         5-06.00 
 11  Blume, Matt                   11 Eastern Tech        5-06.00 
 12  Gibb, Trevor                  11 Kent Island         5-06.00 
 
Event 382  Boys Pole Vault 10' 3A-2A
===============================================================================
          2A:  15-01  1996        Pat Tvarkunas, Glenelg                       
          3A:  14-04  2002        Ryan Gore, Leonardtown                       
       State:  15-01  1996                                                     
 Advancement:  10-08                                                           
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Chesney, David                12 Middletown         12-02.00 
  2  Wunderlich, Tim               11 North Carroll      11-08.00 
  3  Gibbons, Barry                12 Middletown         10-08.00 
  4  Garcia, Blake                 11 Mount Hebron       10-08.00 
  5  Tedford, Adam                 11 Kent Island        10-06.00 
  6  Gore, Chris                   12 Leonardtown         9-06.00 
  7  Gast, Jimmy                   11 Kent Island         9-06.00 
  8  O'Neil, Ryan                  11 Leonardtown         9-06.00 
 
Event 503  Boys 300 Meter Dash 4A-3A
===============================================================================
          3A:  34.84  2002        Herbert Nicholls, Gwynn Park                 
          4A:  34.84  2002        Paul Young, Oxon Hill                        
       State:  34.14  2001                                                     
 Advancement:  36.40                                                           
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Bowman, Travis                12 Suitland              36.80 
  2  Williams, Derrcik             12 Eleanor  Roosev       37.00 
  3  Aromire, Afolabi              11 C. H. Flower          37.20 
  4  McGill, Serge'                12 Suitland              37.30 
  5  Rubin, Doug                   12 Parkville             38.00 
  6  Cheeks, Justin                12 Woodlawn              38.60 
  7  Pinkett, Stephen              12 Randallstown          38.70 
  8  Bradley, Devin                12 Old Mill              38.80 
  9  Weinstein, David              10 Churchill             39.30 
 10  Germany, Justin               12 Paint Branch          39.33 
 11  Robinson, Drew                12 Watkins Mill          39.81 
 12  Lewis, Andrew                 12 Sherwood              40.22 
 
Event 505  Boys 55 Meter Dash 4A-3A Prelims
===============================================================================
          3A:   6.44  1992        Jesse Franklin, DuVal                        
          4A:   6.24  1991        James Cunningham, Crossland                  
       State:   6.24  1991                                                     
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Lane, Jamell                  10 Suitland               6.40 
  2  McGill, Serge'                12 Suitland               6.40 
  3  Pinkett, Stephen              12 Randallstown           6.40 
  4  Bailey, George                12 C. H. Flower           6.50 
  5  Teele, Kevin                  11 Bowie                  6.50 
  6  Lewis, Andrew                 12 Sherwood               6.52 
  7  Johnson, Matt                 11 Whitman                6.56 
  8  Cheeks, Justin                12 Woodlawn               6.60 
  9  Germany, Justin               12 Paint Branch           6.63 
 10  Brown, Will                   12 Meade                  6.70 
 11  Rucker, Eric                  11 Old Mill               6.70 
 12  Matamba, Mutombo              12 Gaithersburg           6.71 
 
Event 508  Boys 800 Meter Run 4A-3A
===============================================================================
          3A:  1:57.28  2003        C.R. Thomas, Linganore                     
          4A:  1:57.50  1988        Thomas Bowman, Suitland                    
       State:  1:57.28  2003                                                   
 Advancement:  2:04.30                                                         
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Aromire, Afolabi              11 C. H. Flower        2:07.50 
  2  Alleyne, Randy                12 Eleanor  Roosev     2:08.20 
  3  walker, anthony               12 Eleanor  Roosev     2:08.50 
  4  Bowman, Barchieo              11 C. Milton Wright    2:09.60 
  5  Corddry, Andrew               12 Annapolis           2:09.80 
  6  Rauser, Kyle                  11 Old Mill            2:10.00 
  7  Wojciechouski, Joe            12 North County        2:10.40 
  8  Littlejohn, Anthony           12 Old Mill            2:10.80 
  9  Jesien, Andrew                11 Walter Johnson      2:13.00 
 10  Conerly, Aharon               12 Blake               2:13.16 
 11  Lathrop, Billy                12 Thomas Johnson      2:14.56 
 12  Ware, Gavin                   12 Walter Johnson      2:15.00 
 
Event 510  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 4A-3A Prelims
===============================================================================
          3A:   7.50  1998        Matt McGuire, Richard Montgomery             
          4A:   7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick                      
       State:   7.40  2003                                                     
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Jones, Bryan                  12 Arundel                7.40 
  2  Dailey, Justin                11 Randallstown           7.60 
  3  Brown, Quinton                12 Frederick Dougla       7.60 
  4  Morton, Derrick               12 Suitland               7.60 
  5  Bias, Ronald                  12 Woodlawn               7.60 
  6  McCoullgh, Sarnari            11 Randallstown           7.80 
  7  England, Bryant               11 Seneca Valley          7.88 
  8  Wilkinson, Charles            11 Suitland               7.90 
  9  Burney, Ethan                 11 Old Mill               8.00 
 10  Sylla, Alpha                  12 Blake                  8.00 
 11  Robinson, Joseph              11 Gaithersburg           8.10 
 12  Good, Matt                    12 Seneca Valley          8.17 
 
Event 516  Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A-3A
===============================================================================
          3A:  4:21.50  2001        Shane Stroup, River Hill                   
          4A:  4:19.62  2003        Awit Yohannes, Magruder                    
       State:  4:19.62  2003                                                   
 Advancement:  4:39.70                                                         
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Wojciechouski, Joe            12 North County        4:47.30 
  2  Littlejohn, Anthony           12 Old Mill            4:47.90 
  3  Henry, Samuel                 12 Woodlawn            4:48.40 
  4  Jesien, Andrew                11 Walter Johnson      4:49.20 
  5  Rasmussen, Derek              12 Northwest           4:49.80 
  6  Jura, Jason                   12 Dulaney             4:50.10 
  7  Janes, Ryan                   10 Gaithersburg        4:52.12 
  8  Lyon, Jeff                    12 Whitman             4:52.40 
  9  Eden, William                 11 Annapolis           4:55.60 
 10  Smith, Justin                 12 Patuxent            4:55.77 
 11  Wade, Ahmed                   12 High Point          4:57.78 
 12  Gelagae, Mikias               10 Eleanor  Roosev     4:58.46 
 
Event 525  Boys 500 Meter Run 4A-3A
===============================================================================
          3A:  1:06.70  2001        Shane Stroup, River Hill                   
          4A:  1:04.70  1986        Robert Bailey, Largo                       
       State:  1:04.70  1986                                                   
 Advancement:  1:08.40                                                         
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Aromire, Afolabi              11 C. H. Flower        1:09.50 
  2  Conerly, Aharon               12 Blake               1:09.60 
  3  Bowman, Travis                12 Suitland            1:09.90 
  4  Alleyne, Randy                12 Eleanor  Roosev     1:10.40 
  5  Regan, Devin                  11 Broadneck           1:10.60 
  6  Adams, Cortez                 12 Suitland            1:10.90 
  7  Dixon, Darnell                12 Old Mill            1:11.00 
  8  Cornelius, Andrew             12 Broadneck           1:11.70 
  9  Ligon, Bret                   10 R. Montgomery       1:11.84 
 10  Lathrop, Billy                12 Thomas Johnson      1:11.91 
 11  Simms, David                  12 Walter Johnson      1:12.81 
 12  Harris, Derrick               12 Chesapeake-Aa       1:13.50 
 
Event 532  Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A-3A
===============================================================================
          3A:   9:36.30  2001        William Christian, Great Mills            
          4A:   9:36.00  1988        Jeff Campbell, Randallstown               
       State:   9:36.00  1988                                                  
 Advancement:  10:10.70                                                        
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Contrella, Larry              12 Old Mill           10:19.40 
  2  Knox, Travis                  12 Dulaney            10:20.10 
  3  Eden, William                 11 Annapolis          10:30.20 
  4  Jesien, Andrew                11 Walter Johnson     10:38.90 
  5  Janes, Ryan                   10 Gaithersburg       10:40.80 
  6  Handelman, Mark               11 Whitman            10:41.00 
  7  Logie, Matt                   11 Northwest          10:41.80 
  8  Flury, Adam                   12 Broadneck          10:43.50 
  9  Parker, Dwight                 9 Woodlawn           10:46.60 
 10  Smith, Justin                 12 Patuxent           10:50.40 
 11  Volack, Brian                 12 Patuxent           10:57.30 
 12  Wade, Ahmed                   12 High Point         10:59.90 
 
Event 572  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A-3A
===============================================================================
          3A:  1:32.22  2002        Paint Branch, Paint Branch                 
                        A Aromine, J Germany, C Miller, E Campbell Jr.    
          4A:  1:30.19  2002        Eleanor Roosevelt, Eleanor Roosevelt       
                        S Sesay, J Cotton, J Allen, K Postell             
       State:  1:30.19  2002                                                   
 Advancement:  1:34.00                                                         
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                               1:34.10 
  2  Suitland  'A'                                        1:35.40 
  3  C. H. Flowers  'A'                                   1:35.50 
  4  Bowie  'A'                                           1:38.30 
  5  Meade  'A'                                           1:39.80 
  6  Randallstown-L  'A'                                  1:40.20 
  7  Woodlawn  'A'                                        1:40.70 
  8  Old Mill  'A'                                        1:41.90 
  9  Parkville  'A'                                       1:41.90 
 10  Walt Whitman  'A'                                    1:43.68 
 11  Winston Churchill  'A'                               1:43.70 
 12  Thomas Johnson  'A'                                  1:44.82 
 13  Colonel Zadok Magruder  'A'                          1:46.08 
 
Event 576  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A-3A
===============================================================================
          3A:  3:29.69  2002        Paint Branch, Paint Branch                 
                        A Aromine, J Germany, C Miller, E Campbell Jr.    
          4A:  3:25.32  2002        Oxon Hill, Oxon Hill                       
                        Q Daniels, A Felton, D Gray, P Young              
       State:  3:25.32  2002                                                   
 Advancement:  3:34.60                                                         
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Suitland  'A'                                        3:37.50 
  2  C. H. Flowers  'A'                                   3:38.40 
  3  Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                           3:40.50 
  4  High Point  'A'                                      3:41.30 
  5  Old Mill  'A'                                        3:44.10 
  6  Broadneck  'A'                                       3:44.50 
  7  Richard Montgomery  'A'                              3:47.78 
  8  Winston Churchill  'A'                               3:48.36 
  9  Woodlawn  'A'                                        3:48.70 
 10  North County  'A'                                    3:49.30 
 11  Thomas Johnson  'A'                                  3:50.91 
 12  Walter Johnson  'A'                                  3:52.40 
 
Event 578  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A-3A
===============================================================================
          3A:  8:11.70  2002        River Hill, River Hill                     
                        A Yew, K Lauenstein, H Nowack, S Stroup           
          4A:  8:04.50  2002        C.M. Wright, C.M. Wright                   
                        W Murdoch, A Smith, J Slowkowski, P Bailey        
       State:  8:04.50  2002                                                   
 Advancement:  8:26.70                                                         
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Suitland  'A'                                        8:47.00 
  2  Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                               8:48.20 
  3  Old Mill  'A'                                        8:50.30 
  4  Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                           8:52.60 
  5  Patuxent  'A'                                        8:53.10 
  6  Walter Johnson  'A'                                  8:55.00 
  7  Broadneck  'A'                                       8:56.00 
  8  Thomas Johnson  'A'                                  8:57.38 
  9  Walt Whitman  'A'                                    8:57.84 
 10  Richard Montgomery  'A'                              9:00.60 
 11  Glen Burnie  'A'                                     9:01.90 
 12  Dulaney  'A'                                         9:09.30 
 
Event 580  Boys Shot Put 4A-3A
===============================================================================
          3A:  60-05.75  1979        Jim Joyce, Gaithersburg                   
          4A:  60-11.50  1979        George Saah, Blair                        
       State:  60-11.50  1979                                                  
 Advancement:     47-05                                                        
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  pollard, kerry                10 Eleanor  Roosev    49-04.50 
  2  Wright, Rashad                12 Eleanor  Roosev    48-07.00 
  3  Sidbury, Lawrence             12 Oxon Hill          48-02.75 
  4  Bridgers, Paul                12 Gaithersburg       47-07.25 
  5  Williams, Corey               12 Largo              45-07.00 
  6  McCoy, Stephen                12 Springbrook        44-11.75 
  7  Perrey, Nick                  12 Old Mill           44-04.50 
  8  Hendricks, Kheon              12 Woodlawn           44-01.50 
  9  Adebesola, Tory               12 Randallstown       42-00.75 
 10  Muganda, Julian               12 Watkins Mill       41-11.75 
 11  Tozer, Tigue                  12 Gaithersburg       41-09.25 
 12  Jones, Andrew                 12 Meade              39-09.75 
 
Event 581  Boys High Jump 5'6" 4A-3A
===============================================================================
          3A:   7-00  1980        Scott Dunham, Central-PG                     
          4A:   6-09  1980        Bob Smith, Westminster                       
       State:   7-00  1980                                                     
 Advancement:   6-00                                                           
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Daye, Cedric                  12 Suitland            6-02.00 
  2  Bias, Ronald                  12 Woodlawn            6-00.00 
  3  Price, Robert                 12 Magruder            6-00.00 
  4  Akinnawo, Godson              11 High Point          6-00.00 
  5  Hughes, Norville              11 Frederick Dougla    5-10.00 
  6  Johnson, Terrell              12 Watkins Mill        5-10.00 
  7  Teal, Kevin                   12 Westminster         5-10.00 
  8  Brown, Raymond                11 C. H. Flower        5-10.00 
  9  Beaver, Ryan                  10 Westminster         5-08.00 
 10  Martinez, Mike                11 Damascus            5-08.00 
 11  Fitzitald, Garrett            11 Chesapeake-Aa       5-08.00 
 12  Kironji, Anthony              10 Paint Branch        5-08.00 
 
Event 582  Boys Pole Vault 10'6 4A-3A
===============================================================================
          3A:  14-04  2002        Rayn Gore, Leonardtown                       
          4A:  15-00  1987        Jim Yurwitz, Old Mill                        
       State:  15-01  1996                                                     
 Advancement:  11-02                                                           
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Begley, Matt                  12 Sherwood           13-06.00 
  2  Dillard, Joe                  11 Perry Hall         12-00.00 
  3  Bryant, Chris                 11 Old Mill           12-00.00 
  4  Majerowicz, Chris             12 Chesapeake-Aa      11-06.00 
  5  Sauer, Robert                 12 Quince Orchard     11-00.00 
  6  Mosier, Chris                 11 Chesapeake-Aa      10-06.00 
  7  Hucke, Michael                11 Walter Johnson     10-06.00 
  8  Penner, Evan                  12 Quince Orchard     10-00.00 
  9  Wilson, Sam                    9 South River         9-00.00 

 

Girls

Licensed to DyeStat - Statistics ONLY  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/16/2004 10:26 AM
                 State Championships - 2/17/2003 to 2/18/2003                  
                            2/17/2003 to 2/18/2003                             
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 203  Girls 300 Meter Dash 2A-1A
===============================================================================
          1A:  40.94  2002        Christina Mann, Poolesville                  
          2A:  40.44  1987        Kellie Roberts, Central-PG                   
       State:  39.19  2003                                                     
 Advancement:  43.20                                                           
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Dickerson, Stephanie          12 Century               41.90 
  2  Clingan, Jess                 12 Williamsport          42.10 
  3  Brown, Courtney               10 Smithsburg            43.30 
  4  Hunter, Diane                  9 Edmondson             43.31 
  5  Harnett, Hayley                9 Boonsboro             43.60 
  6  Orwig, Deanna                 11 North Caroline        43.84 
  7  Brown, Sherie                 11 Edmondson             44.20 
  8  Layne, Cierra                 11 Edmondson             44.20 
  9  Rogers, Amanda                SO Reservoir             45.81 
 10  Spruill, Artie                12 Loch Raven            46.00 
 11  Mansaray, Mariama             10 North Caroline        46.18 
 12  Bishop, Rachel                JR Oakland Mills         46.45 
 
Event 205  Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A-1A Prelims
===============================================================================
          1A:   7.34  1997        Teyarnte Carter, Long Reach                  
          2A:   7.11  2003        Cierra Layne, Edmondson                      
       State:   7.08  2002                                                     
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Dickerson, Stephanie          12 Century                7.20 
  2  Layne, Cierra                 11 Edmondson              7.20 
  3  Witman, Caitlin               11 Williamsport           7.50 
  4  Johnson, Desiree              10 South Hagerstown       7.50 
  5  Ruff, Phoenix                 12 Reginald Lweis         7.50 
  6  Hunter, Diane                  9 Edmondson              7.50 
  7  Sanker, Brooke                12 Fort Hill              7.50 
  8  Spruill, Artie                12 Loch Raven             7.70 
  9  Arobo, Amber                  SR Howard                 7.70 
 10  Robinson, Nicole              FR Atholton               7.80 
 11  Manning, Lakesha              FR Reservoir              7.80 
 12  McReynolds, Brandy            SR Glenelg                7.90 
 
Event 208  Girls 800 Meter Run 2A-1A
===============================================================================
          1A:  2:21.30  2002        Erin Moore, Poolesville                    
          2A:  2:19.20  1996        Kristen Ritter, Linganore                  
       State:  2:14.50  1995                                                   
 Advancement:  2:32.90                                                         
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Moore, Erin                   12 Poolesville         2:27.90 
  2  Hertsch, Katie                10 Winter's Mill       2:29.10 
  3  Wastler, Kara                 12 Boonsboro           2:29.50 
  4  Thompson, Janelle             12 Poolesville         2:29.90 
  5  Berry, Kristin                10 Williamsport        2:31.40 
  6  Pencek, Katie                 JR Glenelg             2:35.70 
  7  Dungan, Kelli                 11 Easton              2:36.20 
  8  Rollyson, Mary                SR Glenelg             2:38.30 
  9  Yungbluth, Elise              11 Easton              2:41.00 
 10  Blumenthal, Cara              10 Pikesville          2:41.80 
 11  Griffin, Brittney             10 Southern-B          2:44.90 
 12  Blumenthal, Jenna             10 Pikesville          2:47.92 
 13  Heartfield, Karlya             9 Edmondson           2:53.72 
 
Event 210  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A-1A Prelims
===============================================================================
          1A:   8.49  1993        Zoe Hunt, Smithsburg                         
          2A:   7.84  1980        Rachel Clary, Sparrows Point                 
       State:   7.73  1990                                                     
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Campbell, Corina              12 Smithsburg             8.50 
  2  Hensley, Sarah                11 Boonsboro              8.60 
  3  Graham, Heather               12 Poolesville            9.20 
  4  Robinson, Nicole              FR Atholton               9.20 
  5  Spratley, Vonda               11 Southern-B             9.20 
  6  Rogers, Amanda                SO Reservoir              9.30 
  7  Christmas, Elaina             SR Glenelg                9.30 
  8  Chancey, Tamia                12 Western Stes           9.40 
  9  Clingan, Jess                 12 Williamsport           9.40 
 10  Skinner, Danielle             12 Queen Anne             9.90 
 11  Richmond, Brittany             9 Western Stes          10.10 
 12  Jackson, Bernadette           12 Southern-B            10.60 
 
Event 216  Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A-1A
===============================================================================
          1A:  5:13.00  1997        Beth Santilli, River Hill                  
          2A:  5:14.10  2003        Beth Catherwood, Bethesda-CC               
       State:  5:01.90  1995                                                   
 Advancement:  5:38.90                                                         
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Lockard, Ashley               11 Clear Spring        5:28.70 
  2  Hertsch, Katie                10 Winter's Mill       5:30.70 
  3  Thompson, Janelle             12 Poolesville         5:33.60 
  4  Wastler, Kara                 12 Boonsboro           5:34.50 
  5  Unger, Rachel                 11 Poolesville         5:34.70 
  6  Smith, Alison                 FR Atholton            5:35.78 
  7  Kapp, Chelsea                 SR Glenelg             5:36.56 
  8  Hibbert, Jessica              JR Glenelg             5:37.06 
  9  Nicholson, Kate               FR Atholton            5:38.24 
 10  Griffin, Brittney             10 Southern-B          5:54.53 
 11  Pannell, Laura                10 Edmondson           5:56.41 
 12  Saby, Joni                    11 Loch Raven          6:16.72 
 13  Moy, Emily                    11 Carver Arts & TE    6:18.62 
 
Event 225  Girls 500 Meter Run 2A-1A
===============================================================================
          1A:  1:18.30  2002        Erin Moore, Poolesville                    
          2A:  1:14.70  1986        Kellie Roberts, Central-PG                 
       State:  1:14.30  1995                                                   
 Advancement:  1:23.70                                                         
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Moore, Erin                   12 Poolesville         1:21.50 
  2  Harnett, Hayley                9 Boonsboro           1:22.10 
  3  Pencek, Katie                 JR Glenelg             1:22.47 
  4  Belsinger, Jessica            12 Century             1:23.20 
  5  Scuffins, Laura               11 Williamsport        1:23.60 
  6  Orwig, Deanna                 11 North Caroline      1:23.75 
  7  Ely, Meredith                 JR Reservoir           1:25.73 
  8  Rollyson, Mary                SR Glenelg             1:26.62 
  9  Stokes, Ebony                 JR W.E.B  Du Bois      1:27.10 
 10  Atkinson, Ashley              JR W.E.B  Du Bois      1:27.34 
 11  Fenwick, Vicky                11 Edmondson           1:27.97 
 12  Woods, Brittany               JR W.E.B  Du Bois      1:29.88 
 
Event 232  Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A-1A
===============================================================================
          1A:  11:31.10  2000        Katie Stevenson, Kent County              
          2A:  11:24.90  2001        Cori Koch, Towson                         
       State:  10:30.70  1996                                                  
 Advancement:  12:28.10                                                        
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Lockard, Ashley               11 Clear Spring       11:45.00 
  2  Thompson, Janelle             12 Poolesville        11:52.90 
  3  Unger, Rachel                 11 Poolesville        12:15.40 
  4  Forsythe, Laura               10 Williamsport       12:20.70 
  5  Ruland, Theresa               10 Williamsport       12:26.50 
  6  Hibbert, Jessica              JR Glenelg            12:30.90 
  7  Smith, Alison                 FR Atholton           12:36.80 
  8  Blair, Amy                    11 Loch Raven         12:48.00 
  9  Kapp, Chelsea                 SR Glenelg            12:51.40 
 10  Heinke, Mallory               JR Glenelg            13:12.40 
 11  Pannell, Laura                10 Edmondson          13:18.00 
 12  Radchenko, Mariya             11 Pikesville         13:19.00 
 13  Nguyen, Tuyen                 11 Western Stes       13:55.00 
 
Event 272  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A-1A
===============================================================================
          1A:  1:47.27  2002        Poolesville, Poolesville                   
                        A Vaughn, A Loh, E Moore, C Mann                  
          2A:  1:46.70  1999        Central-PG, Central-PG                     
                        L Barnaby, C Simmons, T Duncan, P Wynn            
       State:  1:40.79  2002                                                   
 Advancement:  1:53.10                                                         
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Edmondson-S  'A'                                     1:50.70 
  2  Smithsburg  'A'                                      1:51.50 
  3  W.E.B  Du Bois  'A'                                  1:51.50 
  4  Williamsport  'A'                                    1:51.60 
  5  Boonsboro  'A'                                       1:52.30 
  6  Poolesville  'A'                                     1:52.40 
  7  Century-S  'A'                                       1:52.50 
  8  Western Stes-S  'A'                                  1:54.30 
  9  Southern-B  'A'                                      1:54.90 
 10  Reservoir-S  'A'                                     1:56.90 
 11  North Caroline  'A'                                  1:58.70 
 12  Oakland Mills  'A'                                   1:59.70 
 13  Glenelg-S  'A'                                       1:59.90 
 
Event 276  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A-1A
===============================================================================
          1A:  4:14.20  2002        Poolesville, Poolesville                   
                        T Loomis, S Payne, A Loh, C Mann                  
          2A:  4:06.30  1996        Fairmont Heights, Fairmont Heights         
                        D Dunn, O Muir, S Griffith, L Hancil              
       State:  3:55.05  2002                                                   
 Advancement:  4:24.30                                                         
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Poolesville  'A'                                     4:17.00 
  2  Boonsboro  'A'                                       4:17.80 
  3  Century-S  'A'                                       4:18.20 
  4  Williamsport  'A'                                    4:22.00 
  5  North Caroline  'A'                                  4:26.40 
  6  Reservoir-S  'A'                                     4:27.40 
  7  W.E.B  Du Bois  'A'                                  4:31.58 
  8  Edmondson-S  'A'                                     4:37.58 
  9  Glenelg-S  'A'                                       4:38.10 
 10  Parkside-L  'A'                                      4:40.30 
 11  Southern-B  'A'                                      4:48.27 
 12  Western Stes-S  'A'                                  4:56.15 
 
Event 278  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A-1A
===============================================================================
          1A:  10:04.30  1994        Central-PG, Central-PG                    
                         S Anderson, N Mills, D Moody, T Anderson          
          2A:   9:55.30  1997        Catonsville, Catonsville                  
                         B O'Connell, R Tirocchi, L Nopulos, E Relihan     
       State:   9:30.90  2002                                                  
 Advancement:  10:31.10                                                        
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Williamsport  'A'                                   10:21.40 
  2  Poolesville  'A'                                    10:36.20 
  3  Atholton-S  'A'                                     10:45.69 
  4  Glenelg-S  'A'                                      10:47.95 
  5  Liberty-S  'A'                                      10:51.80 
  6  Winter's MilL-L  'A'                                10:52.30 
  7  Southern-B  'A'                                     11:15.60 
  8  Reservoir-S  'A'                                    11:26.26 
  9  North Caroline  'A'                                 11:30.95 
 10  Loch Raven  'A'                                     11:32.50 
 11  Edmondson-S  'A'                                    12:13.72 
 12  Western Stes-S  'A'                                 12:23.66 
 
Event 280  Girls Shot Put 2A-1A
===============================================================================
          1A:  36-08.50  1990        Donna Burcker, Boonsboro                  
          2A:  42-07.75  2003        Lindsey Griegoriev, Atholton              
       State:  42-07.75  2003                                                  
 Advancement:     30-04                                                        
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Wright, Rachelle               9 Potomac            34-05.75 
  2  Sunderlin, Carolyn            11 South Carroll      33-03.50 
  3  Aronstam, Alissa              11 South Carroll      32-11.00 
  4  Carlson, Lindsay              12 Century            32-05.50 
  5  Blackwell, Jessie             11 Rockville          32-03.00 
  6  Hepburn, Rachel               11 Walkersville       32-03.00 
  7  Rowe, Renee                   12 Century            31-10.00 
  8  Monroe, Frystal               12 Fort Hill          30-11.00 
  9  Robinson, Chardonay           11 Wicomico           27-11.50 
 10  Marshall, Maurissa            11 North Caroline     27-03.00 
 11  Brown, Oetavia                10 Southern-B         27-00.75 
 12  Coleman-Ervin, Shannon        SR Oakland Mills      26-00.00 
 13  Jackson, Chantelle            10 Southern-B         24-11.00 
 14  Spratley, Vonda               11 Southern-B         24-04.50 
 15  Alston, Jakie                 JR W.E.B  Du Bois     23-07.25 
 
Event 281  Girls High Jump 4'6" 2A-1A
===============================================================================
          1A:   5-09  1998        Kathy Messner, Catoctin                      
          2A:   5-06  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills                    
       State:   5-09  1998                                                     
 Advancement:   4-10                                                           
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Sogno, Jen                    12 North Caroline      5-02.00 
  2  Carey, Jessica                11 Parkside            5-02.00 
  3  Yu, Jessica                   12 Smithsburg          5-02.00 
  4  Furr, Emily                    9 Poolesville         5-00.00 
  5  Graham, Heather               12 Poolesville         5-00.00 
  6  Urbanski, Joanna              12 Beall               5-00.00 
  7  Ingram, Jasmine                9 Tuscarora           4-10.00 
  8  Carlson, Lindsay              12 Century             4-10.00 
  9  Bennett, Ashlynn              10 Fort Hill           4-10.00 
 10  Concannon, Grace              SO Oakland Mills       4-08.00 
 11  Wendland, Amber               SO Oakland Mills       4-08.00 
 12  Hoe, Brianne                  JR Reservoir           4-08.00 
 13  MA, Thy                        9 Western Stes        4-06.00 
 14  Gabriel, Jen                  12 Pikesville          4-06.00 
 15  McDonald, Josetta             10 Southern-B          4-04.00 
 16  Spratley, Vonda               11 Southern-B          4-04.00 
 
Event 282  Girls Pole Vault 7'6" 2A-1A
===============================================================================
          1A:  10-07  2000        Sarah McDonald, Williamsport                 
          2A:  11-01  2000        Lauren Graff, Urbana                         
       State:  11-09  2002                                                     
 Advancement:   7-06                                                           
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Green, Samantha                9 Fort Hill           8-06.00 
  2  Schweinhart, Samantha         12 Smithsburg          8-06.00 
  3  Perna, Bethany                10 Winter's Mill       8-00.00 
  4  Wengenroth, Greta             12 Brunswick           8-00.00 
  5  Stump, Eileen                 12 Boonsboro           8-00.00 
  6  Johnson, Lacie                10 Williamsport        7-06.00 
  7  Blake, Ashley                 11 Fort Hill           7-06.00 
  8  Shortz, Cassie                11 Brunswick           7-06.00 
  9  Weddle, Jamies                12 Boonsboro           7-06.00 
 
Event 403  Girls 300 Meter Dash 3A-2A
===============================================================================
          2A:  40.44  1987        Kellie Roberts, Central-PG                   
          3A:  39.94  2003        Novia Brown, Milford Mill                    
       State:  39.19  2003                                                     
 Advancement:  42.20                                                           
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  McClenney, Lauren             11 Mount Hebron          43.10 
  2  Cary-Brown, Sierra            12 City College-L        43.20 
  3  Atagwe, Joyce                 10 DuVal                 43.30 
  4  Kutu-Akoi, Phobay             11 John F Kennedy        43.40 
  5  Carter, Kathryne              12 WestlakE              43.50 
  6  Nettles, Asia                 10 John F Kennedy        43.60 
  7  Spickler, Amanda              11 Middletown            43.90 
  8  Booker, Alexis                10 Friendly              44.20 
  9  Briscoe, Yvette               11 Friendly              44.30 
 10  Taylor, Shantel               12 Owings Mills          45.10 
 11  Rachel, Contee                 9 Milford Mill Aca      45.70 
 12  Coleman, Martia               11 Mervo                 45.90 
 
Event 405  Girls 55 Meter Dash 3A-2A Prelims
===============================================================================
          2A:   7.11  2003        Cierra Layne, Edmondson                      
          3A:   7.25  1996        Valerie Williams, Fredrick                   
       State:   7.08  2002                                                     
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Booker, Alexis                10 Friendly               7.20 
  2  Kutu-Akoi, Phobay             11 John F Kennedy         7.20 
  3  Baxivanos, Kristin            10 Fallston               7.40 
  4  Taylor, Brittany              11 Long Reach             7.40 
  5  Evans, Jaquay                 12 WestlakE               7.40 
  6  Carter, Jarnae                12 Long Reach             7.50 
  7  Carter, Kathryne              12 WestlakE               7.50 
  8  Ariana, Forbes                10 Milford Mill Aca       7.60 
  9  Ashley, Auffarth               9 Eastern Tech           7.60 
 10  Brooks, Patrice               11 Gwynn Park             7.60 
 11  Walker, Kristen               12 Polytechnic            7.70 
 12  Lurdtke, Betty                11 Eastern Tech           7.80 
 
Event 408  Girls 800 Meter Run 3A-2A
===============================================================================
          2A:  2:19.20  1996        Kristen Ritter, Linganore                  
          3A:  2:17.00  1995        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson                
       State:  2:14.50  1995                                                   
 Advancement:  2:31.90                                                         
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Fakory, Darya                 12 Mount Hebron        2:28.10 
  2  Gormley, Sarah                 9 Mount Hebron        2:28.50 
  3  Merrill, Susanna              11 Frederick           2:30.00 
  4  Limpert, Jen                  11 Linganore           2:31.20 
  5  Willox, Sam                    1 Kent Island         2:31.70 
  6  Stepney, Quantikia             9 Mervo               2:32.60 
  7  Dashiell, Olivia              10 James M.Benn        2:33.70 
  8  Owen, Ashley                  12 WestlakE            2:34.60 
  9  Hynes, Mae                    10 James M.Benn        2:34.90 
 10  Everett, Brittany              9 Mervo               2:35.10 
 11  Holden, Candice               10 Franklin            2:35.50 
 12  Shane, Laura                  12 Towson              2:35.70 
 
Event 410  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 3A-2A Prelims
===============================================================================
          2A:   7.84  1980        Rachel Clary, Sparrows Point                 
          3A:   7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville               
       State:   7.73  1990                                                     
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Carter, LaTisha               10 River Hill             8.60 
  2  Conley, Colleen               11 Mount Hebron           8.60 
  3  Ariana, Forbes                10 Milford Mill Aca       8.90 
  4  Derrick, Sam                  12 Urbana                 8.90 
  5  Harmon, Sara                  10 James M.Benn           9.00 
  6  Haggins, Selena               09 Central                9.20 
  7  Spickler, Amanda              11 Middletown             9.20 
  8  Farmer, Crystal               12 WestlakE               9.40 
  9  Atagwe, Joyce                 10 DuVal                  9.80 
 10  Marcinik, Nicole              10 Southern-AA            9.90 
 11  Lurdtke, Betty                11 Eastern Tech           9.90 
 12  Partlow, Dupwa                11 Polytechnic           10.10 
 13  Medan, C                      11 Catonsville           10.10 
 
Event 416  Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A-2A
===============================================================================
          2A:  5:14.10  2003        Beth Catherwood, Bethesda-CC               
          3A:  5:03.80  2002        Tenke Zoltani, Dulaney                     
       State:  5:01.90  1995                                                   
 Advancement:  5:35.00                                                         
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Bartlett, Emily               11 Bethesda            5:29.60 
  2  Andrews, Megan                10 Bethesda            5:32.10 
  3  Hanlin, Jessica               12 North Hagerstown    5:35.40 
  4  Donadio, Michelle             10 Franklin            5:37.30 
  5  Yew, Calinda                  12 River Hill          5:37.60 
  6  Willox, Sam                    1 Kent Island         5:44.90 
  7  Curreri, Natalie              10 Hereford            5:47.00 
  8  Pringle, Claire               12 Towson              5:47.50 
  9  Steen, Valentina              11 Hereford            5:47.80 
 10  Murphy, Keely                 10 Northern-CAL        5:50.60 
 11  Ogden, Katie                  09 Northern-CAL        5:54.30 
 12  Vanderclute, Liz               9 Stephen Decatur     5:54.60 
 
Event 425  Girls 500 Meter Run 3A-2A
===============================================================================
          2A:  1:14.70  1986        Kellie Roberts, Central-PG                 
          3A:  1:17.10  2003        Novia Brown, Milford Mill                  
       State:  1:14.30  1995                                                   
 Advancement:  1:22.40                                                         
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Stepney, Quantikia             9 Mervo               1:20.60 
  2  McClenney, Lauren             11 Mount Hebron        1:20.70 
  3  deMoll, Ashleigh              12 Linganore           1:21.70 
  4  Fakory, Darya                 12 Mount Hebron        1:22.20 
  5  Nettles, Asia                 10 John F Kennedy      1:22.30 
  6  Brooks, Patrice               11 Gwynn Park          1:22.70 
  7  Harriston, Toby               12 Friendly            1:23.10 
  8  Hamilton, Tobi                12 Central             1:24.60 
  9  Cary-Brown, Sierra            12 City College-L      1:24.60 
 10  Hardy, Kora                   12 James M.Benn        1:25.60 
 11  Briscoe, Joi                  10 Mervo               1:25.90 
 12  Everett, Brittany              9 Mervo               1:26.10 
 
Event 432  Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A-2A
===============================================================================
          2A:  11:24.90  2001        Cori Koch, Towson                         
          3A:  11:23.90  1994        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson               
       State:  10:30.70  1996                                                  
 Advancement:  12:23.40                                                        
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Capone, Lauren                10 Towson             11:42.40 
  2  Bartlett, Emily               11 Bethesda           12:07.10 
  3  Andrews, Megan                10 Bethesda           12:18.40 
  4  Donadio, Michelle             10 Franklin           12:21.40 
  5  Hanlin, Jessica               12 North Hagerstown   12:32.60 
  6  Ritaco, Meagan                09 WestlakE           12:36.30 
  7  Lancos, Sarah                 11 Centennial         12:37.20 
  8  Gillenwater, Jenny            12 Towson             12:41.70 
  9  Ogden, Katie                  09 Northern-CAL       12:46.30 
 10  Stalter, Samantha             11 LaPlata            12:48.20 
 11  Willox, Danielle              11 Kent Island        13:13.20 
 12  Steen, Valentina              11 Hereford           13:24.40 
 
Event 472  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A-2A
===============================================================================
          2A:  1:46.70  1999        Central-PG, Central-PG                     
                        L Barnaby, C Simmons, T Duncan, P Wynn            
          3A:  1:47.77  2002        Long Reach, Long Reach                     
                        D Parrish, D Lambert, E Tatum, A Watkins          
       State:  1:40.79  2002                                                   
 Advancement:  1:51.80                                                         
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Westlake-S  'A'                                      1:51.30 
  2  John F Kennedy  'A'                                  1:51.80 
  3  Friendly-L  'A'                                      1:52.10 
  4  Long Reach-S  'A'                                    1:53.50 
  5  Middletown-L  'A'                                    1:53.60 
  6  River Hill-S  'A'                                    1:54.30 
  7  Gwynn Park-S  'A'                                    1:54.60 
  8  City College-L  'A'                                  1:54.70 
  9  Mergenthaler-S  'A'                                  1:55.20 
 10  DuVal-L  'A'                                         1:55.30 
 11  Baltimore Polytechnic-L  'A'                         1:56.50 
 12  Owings Mills-S  'A'                                  2:00.30 
 
Event 476  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A-2A
===============================================================================
          2A:  4:06.30  1996        Fairmont Heights, Fairmont Heights         
                        D Dunn, O Muir, S Griffith, L Hancil              
          3A:  4:05.80  2003        Richard Montgomery, Richard Montgomery     
                        K Boers, M Kim, S Rochester, S Love               
       State:  3:55.05  2002                                                   
 Advancement:  4:19.20                                                         
     School
===============================================================================
  1  John F Kennedy  'A'                                  4:21.10 
  2  Mount Hebron-S  'A'                                  4:22.30 
  3  Linganore-S  'A'                                     4:22.80 
  4  Mergenthaler-S  'A'                                  4:25.00 
  5  Long Reach-S  'A'                                    4:25.80 
  6  Kent Island-L  'A'                                   4:26.40 
  7  Friendly-L  'A'                                      4:29.10 
  8  Westlake-S  'A'                                      4:29.50 
  9  DuVal-L  'A'                                         4:31.20 
 10  Franklin-S  'A'                                      4:35.50 
 11  City College-L  'A'                                  4:39.20 
 12  Southern-AA-L  'A'                                   4:48.60 
 
Event 478  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A-2A
===============================================================================
          2A:   9:55.30  1997        Catonsville, Catonsville                  
                         B O'Connell, R Tirocchi, L Nopulos, E Relihan     
          3A:   9:39.56  2003        Walter Johnson, Walter Johnson            
                         S Trulove, A Chavis, A St. Denis, L Rivlin        
       State:   9:30.90  2002                                                  
 Advancement:  10:21.00                                                        
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Mergenthaler-S  'A'                                 10:20.70 
  2  Towson-S  'A'                                       10:24.70 
  3  Mount Hebron-S  'A'                                 10:33.70 
  4  Hereford-L  'A'                                     10:37.80 
  5  James M.Bennett-L  'A'                              10:38.90 
  6  Urbana-S  'A'                                       10:42.40 
  7  FredericK-S  'A'                                    10:45.50 
  8  River Hill-S  'A'                                   10:46.10 
  9  Southern-AA-L  'A'                                  10:50.30 
 10  Westlake-S  'A'                                     10:56.20 
 11  Kent Island-L  'A'                                  11:03.10 
 12  Leonardtown-S  'A'                                  11:08.10 
 
Event 480  Girls Shot Put 4'6" 3A-2A
===============================================================================
          2A:  42-07.75  2003        Lindsey Griegoriev, Atholton              
          3A:  41-01.50  2001        Candace Swann, Westlake                   
       State:  42-07.75  2003                                                  
 Advancement:     31-06                                                        
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Boyd, Quiteelia               12 WestlakE           36-04.75 
  2  Riggs, Ashley                 11 Southern-AA        35-10.00 
  3  Thompson, Vanessa             11 McDonough          35-02.75 
  4  Burnett, Sharnay              11 North Hagerstown   33-11.00 
  5  Farrell, Laura                09 Northern-CAL       32-03.75 
  6  Woltz, Sarah                  11 North Carroll      32-01.75 
  7  Hackley, Keyonda              12 DuVal              31-05.50 
  8  Sohn, Nicole                  10 NortheasT-AA       31-02.50 
  9  Tossie, Cynthia               12 River Hill         31-01.25 
 10  Opper, Nikki                  12 Franklin           30-08.50 
 11  McMillion, C                  12 Catonsville        30-05.50 
 12  Butler, Amber                  9 Middletown         27-11.00 
 
Event 481  Girls High Jump 3A-2A
===============================================================================
          2A:     5-06  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills                  
          3A:  5-08.25  2003        Toni Aluko, Paint Branch                   
       State:     5-09  1998                                                   
 Advancement:     5-00                                                         
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Hilbert, Catlin               12 North Carroll       5-00.00 
  2  Fowler, Stephanie             11 LaPlata             4-10.00 
  3  Park, Joung                   12 River Hill          4-10.00 
  4  Carter, LaTisha               10 River Hill          4-10.00 
  5  Smalls, Nicole                 9 Calvert             4-10.00 
  6  Harris, Brittany              11 Stephen Decatur     4-08.00 
  7  Borkman, Rachel               12 Patapsco            4-08.00 
  8  Turner, Abby                  11 Kent Island         4-08.00 
  9  Stettinnius, Tallie           12 Hereford            4-08.00 
 10  Oken, Lindsay                 10 Wilde Lake          4-06.00 
 11  Goukler, Rechel               11 Middletown          4-06.00 
 12  Fisher, Kiondra               10 Frederick           4-06.00 
 13  Cole, Kasey                   11 Eastern Tech        4-04.00 
 14  Puller, Nicole                12 Owings Mills        4-04.00 
 15  Volpitta, Alice               12 Hereford            4-04.00 
 
Event 482  Girls Pole Vault 7'6" 3A-2A
===============================================================================
          2A:  11-01  2000        Lauren Graff, Urbana                         
          3A:  11-09  2002        Lauren Graff, Urbana                         
       State:  11-09  2002                                                     
 Advancement:   8-06                                                           
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Jarkey, Allison               12 Middletown         10-05.00 
  2  Winter, Lindsay               12 North Carroll       9-06.00 
  3  Kotani, Lena                  12 Middletown          8-06.00 
  4  Robertson, Christa            11 LaPlata             7-06.00 
  5  Geary, Rachel                 11 James M.Benn        7-00.00 
  6  Mullin, Liz                   12 Linganore           7-00.00 
 
Event 603  Girls 300 Meter Dash 4A-3A
===============================================================================
          3A:  39.94  2003        Novia Brown, Milford Mill                    
          4A:  39.19  2003        Tiondra Ponteen, Eleanor Roosevelt           
       State:  39.19  2003                                                     
 Advancement:  41.60                                                           
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Jameson, Takecia              09 Eleanor  Roosev       41.90 
  2  anyawu, patricia              10 Eleanor  Roosev       42.40 
  3  Sommerville, Shalaiyah        10 Western               42.40 
  4  Edwards, Jalissa              11 High Point            43.00 
  5  Davis, Sirdonea               12 Largo                 43.10 
  6  Warren, Nina                  12 Gaithersburg          43.70 
  7  Yerkes, Rabin                 10 Broadneck             44.10 
  8  Moen, Hilary                  10 Walter Johnson        44.19 
  9  Isong, Sheila                 12 Glen Burnie           44.60 
 10  Nelson, Shrde                 11 Paint Branch          44.85 
 11  Lopes-Ribeiro, Coreene        11 Sherwood              45.11 
 12  Russell, Conchita              9 Woodlawn              45.80 
 
Event 605  Girls 55 Meter Dash 4A-3A Prelims
===============================================================================
          3A:   7.25  1996        Valerie Williams, Fredrick                   
          4A:   7.08  2002        India Ransom, Largo                          
       State:   7.08  2002                                                     
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Hollaway, Bever-leigh         11 Eleanor  Roosev        7.00 
  2  Warren, Nina                  12 Gaithersburg           7.10 
  3  Canty, Waquesha               09 C. H. Flower           7.20 
  4  Sommerville, Shalaiyah        10 Western                7.20 
  5  Lewis, Theresa                10 Western                7.20 
  6  Pratt, Shanece                12 C. H. Flower           7.30 
  7  Nesfield, Tiffany             12 C. H. Flower           7.30 
  8  Weeks, Fiona                  10 Northwest              7.44 
  9  Thomas, Kisha                 12 Randallstown           7.50 
 10  Carrier, Lauren               11 Old Mill               7.50 
 11  Miller, Katie                 11 Walter Johnson         7.59 
 12  Attakumah, Virginia           11 Northwest              7.70 
 
Event 608  Girls 800 Meter Run 4A-3A
===============================================================================
          3A:  2:17.00  1995        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson                
          4A:  2:14.50  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis                
       State:  2:14.50  1995                                                   
 Advancement:  2:24.10                                                         
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Centrowitz, Lauren            12 Broadneck           2:24.80 
  2  Conley, Leslie                12 Woodlawn            2:29.60 
  3  Nagle, Emily                  11 Broadneck           2:30.40 
  4  Ravenscraft, Megan            10 C. Milton Wright    2:31.00 
  5  Jameson, Tameka               09 Eleanor  Roosev     2:31.00 
  6  Pollard, Kafi                 12 Eleanor  Roosev     2:31.40 
  7  flood, starema                11 Frederick Dougla    2:31.80 
  8  Sinclair, Halsey               9 Blair               2:32.06 
  9  Sinclair, Ashlyn               9 Blair               2:32.20 
 10  McFadden, Whitney             12 Whitman             2:32.56 
 11  Gunter, Stephanie             11 Oxon Hill           2:33.50 
 12  Aherne, Karen                 12 Northwest           2:34.60 
 
Event 610  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 4A-3A Prelims
===============================================================================
          3A:   7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville               
          4A:   8.15  2003        Tiffany Nesfield, C H Flowers                
       State:   7.73  1990                                                     
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Nesfield, Tiffany             12 C. H. Flower           8.00 
  2  Henderson, Angelique          12 Largo                  8.40 
  3  Lewis, Theresa                10 Western                8.40 
  4  Aluko, Toni                   12 Paint Branch           8.49 
  5  Hollaway, Bever-leigh         11 Eleanor  Roosev        8.50 
  6  Moen, Hilary                  10 Walter Johnson         8.63 
  7  Johnson, Tashana               9 Western                8.70 
  8  Zoller, Erika                 11 Damascus               8.74 
  9  Beltz, Samantha               11 C. Milton Wright       9.10 
 10  Harley, Tiffany               12 C. H. Flower           9.20 
 11  Griffin, Brittany             12 Meade                  9.30 
 12  Smith, Elaina                 12 Gaithersburg           9.49 
 
Event 616  Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A-3A
===============================================================================
          3A:  5:03.80  2002        Tenke Zoltani, Dulaney                     
          4A:  5:01.90  1995        Krissey Jost, Perry Hall                   
       State:  5:01.90  1995                                                   
 Advancement:  5:25.10                                                         
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Centrowitz, Lauren            12 Broadneck           5:28.50 
  2  Sinclair, Halsey               9 Blair               5:30.00 
  3  Sinclair, Ashlyn               9 Blair               5:31.70 
  4  Aherne, Karen                 12 Northwest           5:35.20 
  5  Ravenscraft, Megan            10 C. Milton Wright    5:38.00 
  6  Pirela, Nada                  12 Eleanor  Roosev     5:38.66 
  7  Pollard, Kafi                 12 Eleanor  Roosev     5:40.20 
  8  Redman, Jennifer              09 Eleanor  Roosev     5:40.47 
  9  Newton, Stephanie             12 Severna Park        5:40.77 
 10  Buck, Kelly                   11 C. Milton Wright    5:41.40 
 11  Cimino, Sara                  11 Dulaney             5:49.60 
 12  O'Brien, Janet                11 Quince Orchard      5:55.00 
 
Event 625  Girls 500 Meter Run 4A-3A
===============================================================================
          3A:  1:17.10  2003        Novia Brown, Milford Mill                  
          4A:  1:14.30  1995        Suziann Reid, Elranor Roosevelt            
       State:  1:14.30  1995                                                   
 Advancement:  1:19.00                                                         
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Jameson, Takecia              09 Eleanor  Roosev     1:18.20 
  2  Jameson, Tameka               09 Eleanor  Roosev     1:18.70 
  3  flood, starema                11 Frederick Dougla    1:21.00 
  4  Montgomery, Jacia             09 Largo               1:22.90 
  5  Conley, Leslie                12 Woodlawn            1:24.60 
  6  St.Cyr, Susan                 12 Broadneck           1:25.50 
  7  Grimes, Lauren                12 Thomas Johnson      1:25.50 
  8  Sinclair, Ashlyn               9 Blair               1:26.36 
  9  McFadden, Whitney             12 Whitman             1:26.80 
 10  Koenig, Sarah                 12 Walter Johnson      1:28.20 
 11  Morrell, Lindsay              12 Parkville           1:30.20 
 12  Colonna, Taylor                8 Perry Hall          1:30.30 
 
Event 632  Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A-3A
===============================================================================
          3A:  11:23.90  1994        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson               
          4A:  10:30.70  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                  
       State:  10:30.70  1996                                                  
 Advancement:  12:04.00                                                        
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Repshar, Trisha               10 Westminster        11:55.90 
  2  Nagle, Emily                  11 Broadneck          12:00.20 
  3  Redman, Jennifer              09 Eleanor  Roosev    12:20.10 
  4  Eisenbeiser, Kate             10 Severna Park       12:20.60 
  5  Newton, Stephanie             12 Severna Park       12:25.90 
  6  Buck, Kelly                   11 C. Milton Wright   12:28.80 
  7  Pittinger, Bryn                9 Severna Park       12:31.70 
  8  Marlock, Amy                  10 Perry Hall         12:31.90 
  9  Sinclair, Halsey               9 Blair              12:32.00 
 10  Plevin, Julie                 11 Whitman            12:52.00 
 11  Cimons, Barra                 11 Walter Johnson     12:56.50 
 12  Foster, Stephanie              9 Damascus           13:08.00 
 
Event 672  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A-3A
===============================================================================
          3A:  1:47.77  2002        Long Reach, Long Reach                     
                        D Parrish, D Lambert, E Tatum, A Watkins          
          4A:  1:40.79  2002        Eleanor Roosevelt, Eleanor Roosevelt       
                        K Williams, T Ponteen, R Modeste, R Clark         
       State:  1:40.79  2002                                                   
 Advancement:  1:48.40                                                         
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                               1:47.20 
  2  C. H. Flowers  'A'                                   1:48.80 
  3  Largo  'A'                                           1:50.60 
  4  Western-L  'A'                                       1:52.60 
  5  High Point  'A'                                      1:54.10 
  6  Walter Johnson  'A'                                  1:55.50 
  7  Glen Burnie  'A'                                     1:55.90 
  8  Gaithersburg  'A'                                    1:56.20 
  9  Paint Branch-L  'A'                                  1:56.44 
 10  Meade  'A'                                           1:57.00 
 11  Old Mill  'A'                                        1:57.60 
 12  Damascus  'A'                                        1:58.10 
 
Event 676  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A-3A
===============================================================================
          3A:  4:05.80  2003        Richard Montgomery, Richard Montgomery     
                        K Boers, M Kim, S Rochester, S Love               
          4A:  3:55.05  2002        Largo, Largo                               
                        L Brooks, V Sessa, I Ransom, S Davis              
       State:  3:55.05  2002                                                   
 Advancement:  4:11.60                                                         
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                               4:15.20 
  2  C. H. Flowers  'A'                                   4:18.70 
  3  Largo  'A'                                           4:19.30 
  4  Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                           4:19.80 
  5  Western-L  'A'                                       4:24.40 
  6  Walter Johnson  'A'                                  4:26.41 
  7  Walt Whitman  'A'                                    4:30.72 
  8  Winston Churchill  'A'                               4:32.79 
  9  Broadneck  'A'                                       4:33.60 
 10  Damascus  'A'                                        4:33.87 
 11  Meade  'A'                                           4:35.60 
 12  Glen Burnie  'A'                                     4:36.00 
 
Event 678  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A-3A
===============================================================================
          3A:   9:39.56  2003        Walter Johnson, Walter Johnson            
                         S Trulove, A Chavis, A St. Denis, L Rivlin        
          4A:   9:30.90  2002        Western, Western                          
                         L Wallace, M Carter, M Gondo, A Williams          
       State:   9:30.90  2002                                                  
 Advancement:  10:08.20                                                        
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              10:12.70 
  2  Severna ParK-L  'A'                                 10:23.70 
  3  Largo  'A'                                          10:25.10 
  4  Patuxent  'A'                                       10:26.50 
  5  Walt Whitman  'A'                                   10:31.00 
  6  Walter Johnson  'A'                                 10:32.00 
  7  Winston Churchill  'A'                              10:40.00 
  8  Richard Montgomery  'A'                             10:46.00 
  9  Dulaney  'A'                                        10:51.40 
 10  Broadneck  'A'                                      10:51.90 
 11  North County  'A'                                   10:53.40 
 12  Parkville  'A'                                      11:06.50 
 
Event 680  Girls Shot Put 4A-3A
===============================================================================
          3A:  41-01.50  2001        Candace Swann, Westlake                   
          4A:  41-10.75  1997        Kim Johnson, Friendly                     
       State:  42-07.75  2003                                                  
 Advancement:     33-10                                                        
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Fauntleroy, Ashley            12 Paint Branch       40-00.75 
  2  Bilmanis, Amy                 11 Thomas Stone       38-00.00 
  3  Dean, Erin                    12 Westminster        35-05.00 
  4  Matthews, Darlene             12 Arundel            33-06.75 
  5  Talbert, Kara                 11 Thomas Stone       32-03.00 
  6  Maov, Nveka                   12 Parkville          32-00.75 
  7  Sachey, Janice                11 Gaithersburg       32-00.00 
  8  Lewis, Theresa                10 Western            31-09.00 
  9  Grant, Alicia                 12 Largo              31-07.50 
 10  Spurrier, Brittany            12 Thomas Johnson     31-04.00 
 11  Lawrence, Aubrey              12 Damascus           29-09.25 
 12  Ramsey, Tiffany               12 Perry Hall         29-07.75 
 
Event 681  Girls High Jump 4'6" 4A-3A
===============================================================================
          3A:  5-08.25  2003        Toni Aluko, Paint Branch                   
          4A:     5-08  1997        Vanessa Jones, Sherwood                    
       State:     5-09  1998                                                   
 Advancement:     4-11                                                         
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Aluko, Toni                   12 Paint Branch        5-02.00 
  2  Collins, Nicole               10 Frederick Dougla    5-00.00 
  3  Beltz, Samantha               11 C. Milton Wright    5-00.00 
  4  Ash, Mary                     11 Wootton             5-00.00 
  5  Holiday, Keirra               10 Largo               5-00.00 
  6  Boska, Nancy                  12 Northwest           4-10.00 
  7  Hanson, Emma                  10 Damascus            4-10.00 
  8  Henderson, Angelique          12 Largo               4-10.00 
  9  Wade, Shannon                 11 C. H. Flower        4-10.00 
 10  Patton, Heather               11 C. H. Flower        4-10.00 
 11  Nicewonger, Christine         11 C. Milton Wright    4-10.00 
 12  Haffman, Katie                12 Old Mill            4-10.00 
 13  Dumer, Heidi                  11 Parkville           4-08.00 
 
Event 682  Girls Pole Vault 7'0 4A-3A
===============================================================================
          3A:  11-09  2002        Lauren Graff, Urbana                         
          4A:   9-06  1998        Katie Bolac, Gaithersburg                    
       State:  11-09  2002                                                     
 Advancement:   7-08                                                           
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  May, Jen                      12 South River         9-06.00 
  2  Marshall, Kristen             12 Dulaney             9-00.00 
  3  Hicks, Christen               12 Severna Park        8-06.00 
  4  Millford, Heather             11 Chesapeake-Aa       8-06.00 
  5  Morrell, Lindsay              12 Parkville           8-00.00 
  6  Stadler, Jessica               9 Perry Hall          7-06.00 

 

 

DyeStat Maryland

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004