HOME US News States
Maryland 2004 Indoor
Baltimore City Championships
Jan 29, 2004 at the Baltimore Armory

| Results |

Mervo boys 136 roll with triple by Brandon Lynch. Western girls 114 edge Mervo girls 97 behind soph Theresa Lewis' unusual triple (55D, 55H, SP). Western soph Shalaiyah Sommerville 41.4h 300m. Mervo freshmen Quantika Stepney and Brittany Everett double.

Results

Boys - Girls

Boys

                 Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MERGENTHALER               136        2) Baltimore Polytechnic      50   
    3) SOUTHERN                    42        4) Reginald F. Lewis          30   
    5) WALBROOK                    24        6) CITY COLLEGE               23   
    7) CARVER VO TECH              21        8) EDMONDSON                  18   
    9) DOUGLASS                     6       10) Lake Clifton                2   
   10) SOUTHWESTERN                 2                                         
   
   Licensed to DyeStat - Statistics ONLY  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/30/2004 02:42 PM
             Baltimore City Indoor Track Championships - 1/29/2004             
                        District 9 Indoor Championships                        
                                5th Reg Armory                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Tyrell             SR Poly                      6.7h    10  
  2 Brown, Orlando            JR Mervo                    J6.7h     8  
  3 Cooper, Roosevelt         SO Mervo                     6.8h     6  
  4 Johnson Jr, Michael       SR Falcons                   6.9h     4  
  5 Sharp, Nathaniel             Lakers                   J6.9h     2  
  6 Massey, Nicholas          JR Poly                     J6.9h     1  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Massey, Nicholas          JR Poly                      6.8hQ  2 
  1 Brown, Orlando            JR Mervo                     6.8hQ  2 
  3 Smith, Tyrell             SR Poly                      6.8hq  1 
  4 Johnson Jr, Michael       SR Falcons                   6.9hq  1 
  4 Sharp, Nathaniel             Lakers                    6.9hq  2 
  6 Cooper, Roosevelt         SO Mervo                     7.0hq  1 
  7 Shepperson, Robert        JR Walbrook                  7.1h   2 
  7 Weaver, Dominic           SO Falcons                   7.1h   2 
  7 Grainger, Glenn           12 Edmondson                 7.1h   1 
  7 Hardin, Gregory           SO Bulldogs                  7.1h   1 
  7 Eaton, Brandon            JR Mervo                     7.1h   1 
  7 Williams, Warren             Lakers                    7.1h   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Massey, Nicholas          JR Poly                       6.7Q  1 
  2 Smith, Tyrell             SR Poly                       6.8Q  6 
  2 Johnson Jr, Michael       SR Falcons                    6.8Q  5 
  4 Brown, Orlando            JR Mervo                      6.8Q  7 
  5 Weaver, Dominic           SO Falcons                    6.9Q  2 
  6 Grainger, Glenn           12 Edmondson                  7.0Q  3 
  6 Cooper, Roosevelt         SO Mervo                      7.0Q  4 
  8 Shepperson, Robert        JR Walbrook                   6.8q  7 
  9 Sharp, Nathaniel             Lakers                     6.9q  5 
 10 Eaton, Brandon            JR Mervo                      6.9q  5 
 11 Hardin, Gregory           SO Bulldogs                   7.0q  2 
 12 Williams, Warren             Lakers                     7.2q  1 
 13 Daily, Ellsworth          SO Poly                       7.2   4 
 13 Keene, Charles            JR Walbrook                   7.2   3 
 15 Hines, London             SO Bulldogs                   7.2   1 
 16 Green, Tavon              11 Edmondson                  7.2   6 
 17 Nash, Kelly               SO Falcons                    7.3   6 
 18 Johnson, Justin           10 City College               7.3   7 
 19 Williams, Mark             9 City College               7.4   4 
 19 Mason, William            10 City College               7.4   5 
 21 Deersie, Dennis           JR W.E.B  Du Bois             7.6   6 
 -- Smith, Rayford            SR Carver VO Tech              NT   2 
 -- Webb, O                      Patterson                   NT   4 
 -- Holmes, Dominic            9 Douglass                    NT   3 
 -- Christian, Mark           JR Foresters                   NT   1 
 -- Dunston, Brian            FR Foresters                   NT   6 
 -- Branch, James             12 Southwestern                NT   2 
 -- Lessane, A                   Patterson                   NT   3 
 -- Verden, Brandon           SO W.E.B  Du Bois              NT   3 
 -- Ogans, Mario              JR Foresters                   NT   2 
 -- Ballard, Lamer               W.E.B  Du Bois              NT   2 
 -- Veneable, Anthony          9 Douglass                    NT   4 
 -- Mills, Roderick           JR Walbrook                    NT   1 
 -- Jones, Gerome             JR Bulldogs                    NT   5 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lynch, Brandon            SR Mervo                    38.1h  11   10  
  2 Grainger, Glenn           12 Edmondson                38.5h  11    8  
  3 Smith, Tyrell             SR Poly                     39.0h  11    6  
  4 Cooper, Roosevelt         SO Mervo                    39.1h  12    4  
  5 Johnson, Kevin            11 Southwestern             39.6h   3    2  
  6 Bowman, Davon             SO Falcons                  39.8h  12    1  
  7 Brown, Orlando            JR Mervo                    40.1h  12 
  8 Johnson Jr, Michael       SR Falcons                  40.4h  12 
  9 Hardin, Gregory           SO Bulldogs                 40.6h  10 
 10 Stackhouse, Derrian       SR Poly                     40.7h   4 
 10 Corprew, Jabin            12 Edmondson                40.7h   8 
 12 Shepperson, Robert        JR Walbrook                 40.9h   6 
 13 Mason, William            10 City College             41.4h   7 
 13 Hines, London             SO Bulldogs                 41.4h   8 
 15 Boyd, Jacob                  Northwestern             41.9h   2 
 16 Johnson, Justin           10 City College             42.1h   8 
 16 Green, Tavon              11 Edmondson                42.1h   4 
 18 Hardy, Richard               Lakers                   42.5h   7 
 19 Nash, Kelly               SO Falcons                  42.6h  10 
 20 Davis, Demontre              Lakers                   43.7h   5 
 21 Barnes, Steven            11 Douglass                 44.6h   9 
 22 Brown, Tyree                 Lakers                   46.9h   4 
 23 Keene, Charles            JR Walbrook                 47.0h   3 
 24 Jefferson, Tyjuan         SO Bulldogs                 51.0h   3 
 -- Wescott, Craig            JR Poly                        NT   6 
 -- Smith, Rayford            SR Carver VO Tech              NT  10 
 -- Vice, Pervis              12 City College                NT   5 
 -- Rich, T                      Patterson                   NT   5 
 -- Hunter, Yusef             JR Bulldogs                    NT   6 
 -- Harris, G                    Patterson                   NT   6 
 -- Deersie, Dennis           JR W.E.B  Du Bois              NT   9 
 -- Verden, Brandon           SO W.E.B  Du Bois              NT  10 
 -- Newman, Antoine           SO W.E.B  Du Bois              NT  11 
 -- Cragwell, Gabriel            Lakers                      NT   5 
 -- Holmes, Dominic            9 Douglass                    NT   9 
 -- Costen, Lord Shaquan      JR Walbrook                    NT   3 
 -- Justice, Lloyd            12 Douglass                    DQ   9 
 
Boys 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lynch, Brandon            SR Mervo                  1:10.0h   8   10  
  2 Coleman, Julius           JR Mervo                  1:11.0h   8    8  
  3 Corprew, Jabin            12 Edmondson              1:15.0h   6    5  
  3 Alston, Travis            SR Falcons                1:15.0h   8    5  
  5 Ladson, Steve             SR Mervo                  1:17.0h   8    2  
  6 Lee, Charles              SR Falcons                1:17.5h   7    1  
  7 Boyd, Jacob                  Northwestern          X1:18.0h   1 
  8 Berry, Giles              JR Poly                   1:20.0h   6 
  8 Williams, Terrell          9 Southwestern           1:20.0h   1 
 10 Holmes, Robert            SR Falcons                1:20.4h   7 
 11 Maness, Michael           SR Poly                   1:21.0h   5 
 12 Cannaday, Irvin           12 City College           1:23.9h   7 
 13 Gallman, Jamin            FR Poly                   1:26.0h   4 
 14 Barnes, Steven            11 Douglass               1:29.0h   6 
 15 Abdul Rahim, Naim         SR Walbrook               1:33.0h   3 
 16 Justice, Lloyd            12 Douglass               1:36.7h   7 
 17 Stewart, Ronnie           JR Walbrook               1:41.0h   3 
 -- Harrison, Donte              Lakers                      NT   2 
 -- Veneable, Anthony          9 Douglass                    NT   2 
 -- Burke, T                     Patterson                   NT   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lynch, Brandon            SR Mervo                  2:05.0h    10  
  2 Coleman, Julius           JR Mervo                  2:05.1h     8  
  3 Richardson, Issac         FR Mervo                  2:19.0h     5  
  3 Corprew, Jabin            12 Edmondson              2:19.0h     5  
  5 Moore, Qudaomah           12 Carver VO Tech          2:31.0     2  
  6 Maness, Michael           SR Poly                   2:34.0h     1  
  7 Young, Caylin             11 City College           2:43.0h  
  8 Williams, Steve           JR Falcons                 2:51.0  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coleman, Julius           JR Mervo                  4:45.3h    10  
  2 Young, Caylin             11 City College           4:45.8h     8  
  3 Weaver, Terrence          JR Walbrook               5:05.4h     6  
  4 Vaughn, Antonio           SO Bulldogs               6:05.4h     4  
  5 Richardson, Issac         FR Mervo                  7:06.0h     2  
  6 Herring, Roger            SO Mervo                  8:06.1h     1  
  7 Jones, Joshua             FR Bulldogs               8:06.3h  
  8 Moore, Qudaomah           12 Carver VO Tech         9:06.2h  
  9 Beasley, Roger            JR Poly                  10:06.4h  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barry, Milo               FR Mervo                 11:54.1h    10  
  2 Young, Caylin             11 City College          12:28.0h     8  
  3 Weaver, Terrence          JR Walbrook              12:47.0h     6  
  4 Williams, Brandon         SR Mervo                 13:11.2h     4  
  5 Jones, Joshua             FR Bulldogs              14:19.1h     2  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Tyrell             SR Poly                      8.1h    10  
  2 Miller, Tavon             12 Carver VO Tech            8.2h     8  
  3 Hawkins, Nicholas         SR Poly                      8.5h     6  
  4 Bennett, Raynard          SR Bulldogs                  8.7h     4  
  5 Holmes, Robert            SR Falcons                   9.6h     2  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay B
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mergenthaler  'B'                                   x1:50.0  
  2 Southern  'B'                                       x1:52.0  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mergenthaler  'A'                                   1:39.0h   3   10  
     1) Cooper, Roosevelt SO            2) Brown, Orlando JR              
     3) Eaton, Brandon JR               4) Ladson, Steve SR               
  2 Reginald F. Lewis  'A'                              1:39.3h   3    8  
     1) Alston, Travis SR               2) Bowman, Davon SO               
     3) Lee, Charles SR                 4)                                
  3 Douglass  'A'                                       1:42.4h   3    6  
 -- Walbrook  'A'                                            DQ   2 
 -- Southern  'A'                                            DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mergenthaler  'A'                                    3:58.3    10  
     1) Brown, Orlando JR               2) Cannie, Richard SO             
     3) Cooper, Roosevelt SO            4) Ladson, Steve SR               
  2 Baltimore Polytechnic  'A'                           4:01.8     8  
     1) Berry, Giles JR                 2) Wescott, Craig JR              
     3) Stackhouse, Derrian SR          4) Massey, Nicholas JR            
  3 Southern  'A'                                        4:04.3     6  
  4 Reginald F. Lewis  'A'                               4:07.0     4  
     1) Alston, Travis SR               2) Bowman, Davon SO               
     3) Johnson Jr, Michael SR          4) Lee, Charles SR                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mergenthaler  'A'                                   9:53.6h    10  
  2 Baltimore Polytechnic  'A'                         10:01.9h     8  
     1) Beasley, Roger JR               2) Maness, Michael SR             
     3) Woods, Jeremy JR                4) Wescott, Craig JR              
  3 City College  'A'                                  10:30.1h     6  
  4 Southern  'A'                                      10:43.3h     4  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, Ryan               SR Bulldogs               5-10.00    10  
  2 Eaton, Brandon            JR Mervo                  5-04.00     8  
  3 Williams, Steve           JR Falcons                5-02.00     5  
  3 Miller, Tavon             12 Carver VO Tech         5-02.00     5  
 -- Justice, Lloyd            12 Douglass                    NH  
 -- Jefferson, Tyjuan         SO Bulldogs                    NH  
 -- Jones, Gerome             JR Bulldogs                    NH  
 -- Massey, Nicholas          JR Poly                        NH  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, Gerome             JR Bulldogs              47-03.00    10  
  2 Morris, Charles           SR Walbrook              34-11.00     8  
  3 Barney, Jerome            12 Carver VO Tech        33-00.75     6  
  4 Falcon, Mark              JR Walbrook              29-05.00     4  
  5 Tucker, Regis             FR Bulldogs              29-05.00     2  
  6 Levene, Toby              10 City College          28-00.75     1  
  7 Turner, Sean              FR Mervo                 27-09.00  
  8 Mason, William            10 City College          23-09.50  
  9 Williams, Mark             9 City College          23-09.00  
 

Girls

  Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) WESTERN                    114        2) MERGENTHALER               97   
    3) EDMONDSON                   56        4) SOUTHERN                   45   
    5) W.E.B  Du Bois              20        6) CITY COLLEGE               16   
    7) Baltimore Polytechnic       11                                         
	
	Licensed to DyeStat - Statistics ONLY  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/30/2004 02:42 PM
             Baltimore City Indoor Track Championships - 1/29/2004             
                        District 9 Indoor Championships                        
                                5th Reg Armory                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lewis, Theresa               Western                   7.2h    10  
  2 Layne, Cierra             11 Edmondson                J7.2h     8  
  3 Sommerville, Shalaiyah       Western                   7.3h     6  
  4 Brown, Sherie             11 Edmondson                 7.4h     4  
  5 Hunter, Diane              9 Edmondson                 7.7h     2  
  6 Martin, Destiny              Western                  J7.7h     1  
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Lewis, Theresa               Western                   7.3hQ  2 
  2 Layne, Cierra             11 Edmondson                 7.5hQ  1 
  3 Sommerville, Shalaiyah       Western                   7.5hQ  1 
  4 Hunter, Diane              9 Edmondson                 7.6hQ  2 
  5 Martin, Destiny              Western                   7.6hq  2 
  5 Brown, Sherie             11 Edmondson                 7.6hq  1 
  7 Ruff, Phoenix             SR Falcons                   7.7h   1 
  8 Brown, Tearra             SR W.E.B  Du Bois            7.8h   1 
  8 Cooper, Cheyenne          JR W.E.B  Du Bois            7.8h   1 
  8 Walker, Kristen           SR Poly                      7.8h   2 
 11 Partlow, Duewa            JR Poly                      7.9h   2 
 12 Price, Latrice            JR W.E.B  Du Bois            8.1h   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, Theresa               Western                    7.3Q  4 
  2 Layne, Cierra             11 Edmondson                  7.5Q  3 
  3 Sommerville, Shalaiyah       Western                    7.5Q  5 
  4 Price, Latrice            JR W.E.B  Du Bois             7.6Q  1 
  5 Hunter, Diane              9 Edmondson                  7.8Q  2 
  6 Brown, Sherie             11 Edmondson                  7.4Q  4 
  7 Ruff, Phoenix             SR Falcons                    7.5Q  3 
  8 Martin, Destiny              Western                    7.6Q  1 
  8 Walker, Kristen           SR Poly                       7.6Q  5 
 10 Brown, Tearra             SR W.E.B  Du Bois             7.8Q  2 
 11 Cooper, Cheyenne          JR W.E.B  Du Bois             7.6q  5 
 12 Partlow, Duewa            JR Poly                       7.8q  3 
 13 Stackhouse, Nikkia        JR Bulldogs                   7.9   4 
 14 Coates, Angel                Northwestern               7.9   4 
 15 Morris, Nicole            FR Bulldogs                   8.2   1 
 16 Edwards, Jasmin           SO Poly                       8.3   2 
 17 Ferabee, Christina           Lakers                     8.4   3 
 18 Gayle, Isonia                Northwestern               8.5   3 
 19 Paschall, Ashley          FR Mervo                      8.8   2 
 20 Gregg, Nicole             SO Walbrook                   8.8   5 
 21 Young, Prancesca             Northwestern               9.1   5 
 22 Mobley, Sykima            SO Walbrook                   9.2   2 
 23 Mayo, Ericka              FR Mervo                     10.1   4 
 -- Hughes, Janice             9 City College                NT   2 
 -- Jackson, Dawnye'A         12 City College                NT   1 
 -- Harrington, Shaytara      FR Mervo                       NT   3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sommerville, Shalaiyah       Western                  41.4h   7   10  
  2 Cart-Brown, Sierra        12 City College             42.6h   7    8  
  3 Hunter, Diane              9 Edmondson                43.3h   6    6  
  4 Brown, Sherie             11 Edmondson                44.1h   6    4  
  5 Layne, Cierra             11 Edmondson                45.2h   5    2  
  6 Price, Latrice            JR W.E.B  Du Bois           45.3h   6    1  
  7 Wright, Letecia              Western                  46.1h   7 
  8 Cooper, Cheyenne          JR W.E.B  Du Bois           47.1h   4 
  9 Ruff, Phoenix             SR Falcons                  48.0h   5 
 10 Hill, Dajuana             FR Poly                     48.1h   4 
 10 Haskett, Olett            JR Poly                     48.1h   4 
 12 Russell, Tiara               Western                  48.4h   6 
 13 Stackhouse, Nikkia        JR Bulldogs                 48.7h   3 
 14 Hairston, Nora            12 City College             48.8h   4 
 15 Urqhart, Eboni            SO Mervo                    49.1h   5 
 16 McCuin, Octavia           FR Mervo                    50.0h   7 
 17 Coates, Angel                Northwestern             51.2h   2 
 18 Paschall, Ashley          FR Mervo                    51.3h   3 
 19 Hawkins, Lauren           FR Poly                     52.2h   3 
 20 Collins, Kiiara           JR Walbrook                 53.2h   1 
 21 Gregg, Nicole             SO Walbrook                 53.4h   1 
 22 Dorsey, Aisha                Northwestern             53.8h   1 
 23 Morris, Nicole            FR Bulldogs                 55.8h   2 
 -- Johnsons, Taryn           FR Bulldogs                    NT   2 
 -- Russell, Lashae           SO Walbrook                    NT   2 
 -- Swann, Jaclyn                Lakers                      NT   3 
 -- Alexander, Sharee            Northwestern                NT   1 
 
Girls 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stephey, Quantika         FR Mervo                  1:19.1h   5   10  
  2 Cart-Brown, Sierra        12 City College           1:24.0h   5    8  
  3 Sommerville, Shalaiyah       Western                1:25.0h   5    6  
  4 Bricoe, Joi               SO Mervo                  1:27.0h   5    4  
  5 Woods, Brittany           JR W.E.B  Du Bois         1:28.0h   4    2  
  6 Fenwick, Vicky            11 Edmondson              1:29.0h   4    1  
  7 Figueroa, Ayo                Western                1:31.0h   5 
  7 Stokes, Ebony             JR W.E.B  Du Bois         1:31.0h   3 
  9 Atkinson, Ashley          JR W.E.B  Du Bois         1:31.4h   3 
 10 Morris, Tiava             11 City College           1:32.2h   3 
 11 Franklin, Demia           FR Bulldogs               1:34.0h   4 
 12 Adams, Ariel                 Western                1:35.3h   3 
 13 Okoli, Chinyere           SR Poly                   1:38.0h   2 
 14 Dixon, Shawnte            10 Edmondson              1:38.3h   4 
 15 Speights, Catina          SR Poly                   1:43.0h   2 
 16 Urqhart, Eboni            SO Mervo                  1:43.9h   4 
 17 Exkridge, Chaunice         9 Edmondson              1:45.3h   3 
 18 Dorsey, Aisha                Northwestern          X1:53.0h   1 
 19 Hall, Christina              Northwestern          X1:56.0h   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stephey, Quantika         FR Mervo                  2:35.0h    10  
  2 Halford, Monica              Western                2:41.5h     8  
  3 Everett, Brittany         FR Mervo                  2:48.0h     6  
  4 Sewell, Nykiesha          FR Mervo                  2:49.0h     4  
  5 Figueroa, Ayo                Western                2:50.0h     2  
  6 Hartfiels, Karlya          9 Edmondson              2:56.0h     1  
  7 Pannell, Laura            10 Edmondson              2:57.3h  
  8 Fenwick, Vicky            11 Edmondson              2:58.6h  
  9 Dannille, Alston          JR W.E.B  Du Bois         3:10.9h  
 10 Pope, Ashlei                 Western                3:22.3h  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Everett, Brittany         FR Mervo                  5:56.0h    10  
  2 Griffin, Brittney         SO Bulldogs               6:06.0h     8  
  3 Pannell, Laura            10 Edmondson              6:13.0h     6  
  4 Halford, Monica              Western                6:14.0h     4  
  5 Bradley, Monique          JR Bulldogs               6:25.0h     2  
  6 Cox, Angel                 9 Edmondson              6:40.0h     1  
  7 Bruce, Theresa            JR Poly                    6:43.0  
  8 Edward, Kari                 Western                6:48.0h  
  9 Alston, Brittany          10 Edmondson              6:58.0h  
 10 Gayle, Isonia                Northwestern          X7:23.0h  
 11 Perkins, Ellen            FR Poly                   8:07.0h  
 12 Okoli, Jackee             FR Poly                   8:24.0h  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Everett, Brittany         FR Mervo                 13:25.2h    10  
  2 Pannell, Laura            10 Edmondson             13:32.4h     8  
  3 Halford, Monica              Western               13:40.0h     6  
  4 Sewell, Nykiesha          FR Mervo                 14:13.0h     4  
  5 Griffin, Brittney         SO Bulldogs              15:00.0h     2  
  6 Edward, Kari                 Western               15:13.0h     1  
  7 Lewis, Kate               JR Poly                  15:15.0h  
  8 Bradley, Monique          JR Bulldogs              15:15.5h  
  9 Broach, Molly             SO Poly                  15:22.0h  
 10 Jones, Brittney           FR Poly                  15:48.4h  
 -- Cox, Angel                 9 Edmondson                   NT  
 -- Jackson, Chantelle        SO Bulldogs                    NT  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lewis, Theresa               Western                   8.2h    10  
  2 Johnson, Tashana             Western                   8.7h     8  
  3 Spratley, Vonda           JR Bulldogs                  8.9h     6  
  4 Harrison, Keiristin          Western                   9.1h     4  
  5 Johnson, Bernadette       SR Bulldogs                 10.5h     2  
  6 Partlow, Duewa            JR Poly                     10.7h     1  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Edmondson  'A'                                      1:51.6h   3   10  
  2 Western  'A'                                        1:52.2h   2    8  
  3 W.E.B  Du Bois  'A'                                 1:52.3h   3    6  
  4 Mergenthaler  'A'                                   1:56.9h   3    4  
  5 Baltimore Polytechnic  'A'                          1:58.1h   2    2  
  6 Southern  'A'                                       1:59.0h   2    1  
  7 Northwestern  'A'                                  X2:16.0h   1 
  8 Walbrook  'A'                                       3:15.1h   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay B
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Southern  'B'                                       x2:01.0  
  2 Mergenthaler  'B'                                   x2:15.0  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mergenthaler  'A'                                   4:26.1h   2   10  
     1) Colman, Martia JR               2) Bricoe, Joi SO                 
     3) Stephey, Quantika FR            4) Sewell, Nykiesha FR            
  2 Western  'A'                                        4:30.5h   1    8  
  3 W.E.B  Du Bois  'A'                                 4:39.0h   2    6  
     1) Woods, Brittany JR              2) Stokes, Ebony JR               
     3) Moss, Cotie JR                  4) Brown, Tearra SR               
  4 Southern  'A'                                       4:49.6h   2    4  
  5 Baltimore Polytechnic  'A'                          4:54.1h   2    2  
     1) Hill, Dajuana FR                2) Walker, Kristen SR             
     3) Speights, Catina SR             4) Haskett, Olett JR              
  6 Edmondson  'A'                                      5:10.4h   2    1  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mergenthaler  'A'                                  11:02.9h    10  
     1) Colman, Martia JR               2) Bricoe, Joi SO                 
     3) Sewell, Nykiesha FR             4) Stephey, Quantika FR           
  2 Southern  'A'                                      11:24.7h     8  
  3 Baltimore Polytechnic  'A'                         11:34.6h     6  
     1) Bruce, Theresa JR               2) Lewis, Kate JR                 
     3) Okoli, Chinyere SR              4) Speights, Catina SR            
  4 Western  'A'                                       11:48.9h     4  
  5 Edmondson  'A'                                     12:28.8h     2  
  6 W.E.B  Du Bois  'A'                                14:02.9h     1  
     1) Agyapong, Abena-Harritt JR      2) Atkinson, Ashley JR            
     3) Stokes, Ebony JR                4) Woods, Brittany JR             
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McDonald, Josetta         SO Bulldogs               4-06.00    10  
  2 Johnson, Tashana             Western                4-02.00     8  
 -- Smith, Angel               9 Edmondson                   NH  
 -- Savage, Keona              9 Edmondson                   NH  
 -- Moore, Tierra             SR Mervo                       NH  
 -- Spratley, Vonda           JR Bulldogs                    NH  
 -- Okoli, Chinyere           SR Poly                        NH  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lewis, Theresa               Western               32-00.00    10  
  2 McCuin, Octavia           FR Mervo                 31-09.00     8  
  3 Moore, Tierra             SR Mervo                 28-05.50     6  
  4 Alston, Jakie             JR W.E.B  Du Bois        27-05.50     4  
  5 Brown, Octavia             9 Bulldogs              26-03.00     2  
  6 Savage, Shanika           FR Mervo                 25-07.00     1  
  7 Hairston, Nora            12 City College          25-05.50  
  8 Partlow, Duewa            JR Poly                  24-07.25  
  9 Spratley, Vonda           JR Bulldogs              23-11.00  
 10 Jackson, Chantelle        SO Bulldogs              23-10.50  
 11 Eddington, Jennifer       SO Walbrook              22-11.50  
 12 Mobley, Sykima            SO Walbrook              21-11.00  
 -- Collins, Kiiara           JR Walbrook                  FOUL  
 

 

DyeStat Maryland

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004