HOME US News States
Maryland 2004 Indoor
PG Invitational
Dec 11, 2003 at PG County Sportsplex

| Results |

Largo girls edge C.H. Flowers by 2 points; Suitland boys win big

 

Results

Licensed to DyeStat - Statistics ONLY Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/26/2003 05:38 PM
                         PG Invitational - 12/11/2003                          
                                  Sportsplex                                   
                                    Results       

Boys - Girls

Boys

                    Men - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Suitland                    93        2) HD Woodson                 34   
    2) C. H. Flowers               34        4) Bishop McNamara            27   
    4) Wilson                      27        6) Oxon Hill                  24   
    7) Ballou High School          23        8) Central                    22   
    9) Eleanor Roosevelt           20       10) Wild Lake                  19   
   11) Frederick Douglass          17       12) Largo                      12   
   12) Potomac                     12       12) Riverdale Baptist School   12   
   15) High Point                  10       16) Bowie                       8   
   17) Northwestern                 7       18) Mervo                       6   
   19) Gwynn Park                   5                              
   
   
   Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Darnell               Ballou                    6.4h   1   10  
  2 Dowtin, Justin               Frederick Do              6.4h   1    7  
  3 Lane, Jamell                 Suitland                  6.4h   2    7  
  3 Freeman, Emmanuel            Central                   6.4h   2    4  
  5 Duncan, Mark                 Suitland                  6.5h   2    2  
  6 Thomas, Salu                 Wilson                    6.5h   1    1  
  7 Fullard, Brandon             Ballou                    6.5h   2 
  8 Washington, David            HD Woodson                6.6h   1 
  9 Washington, Sean             Bowie                     6.6h   2 
  9 Brown, Orlando               Mervo                     6.6h   2 
 11 McCoy, Marvin                Eleanor Roos              6.6h   1 
 12 Bime, Joshua                 Gwynn Park                6.7h   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Salu                 Wilson                    6.4hq  6 
  1 Smith, Darnell               Ballou                    6.4hq  7 
  1 McCoy, Marvin                Eleanor Roos              6.4hq  3 
  1 Dowtin, Justin               Frederick Do              6.4hq  2 
  1 Washington, David            HD Woodson                6.4hq  3 
  6 Brown, Orlando               Mervo                     6.5hq  4 
  6 Fullard, Brandon             Ballou                    6.5hq  7 
  6 Freeman, Emmanuel            Central                   6.5hq  4 
  6 Bime, Joshua                 Gwynn Park                6.5hq  4 
  6 Washington, Sean             Bowie                     6.5hq  3 
 11 Duncan, Mark                 Suitland                  6.6hq  2 
 11 Lane, Jamell                 Suitland                  6.6hq  1 
 13 Buckner, Russell             Fairmont Hei              6.7h   1 
 13 Brewer, Michael              Surrattsvill              6.7h   6 
 13 Cooper, Roosevelt            Mervo                     6.7h   6 
 13 Burton, Willie               Wilson                    6.7h   7 
 13 Swinson, Alex                Friendly                  6.7h   1 
 13 Williams, McAuther           Largo                     6.7h   2 
 13 Threatt, Cordaro             Bladensburg               6.7h   1 
 20 Rogers, Clinton              Surrattsvill              6.8h   1 
 21 Leonard, David               Riverdale Baptis          6.8h   5 
 21 Teel, Kevin                  Bowie                     6.8h   5 
 21 Patel, Sanjay                Parkdale                  6.8h   3 
 21 Eaton, Brandon               Mervo                     6.8h   5 
 21 Williams, Dale               Northwestern              6.8h   4 
 26 Nunley, Edgar                Crossland                 6.9h   5 
 27 Vodi, Mawuli                 Northwestern              6.9h   5 
 28 Ross, Amiyn                  Frederick Do              6.9h   3 
 29 Powell, Billy                Eleanor Roos              6.9h   6 
 29 Martin, David                Bowie                     6.9h   2 
 31 Ntow, Prince                 Parkdale                  7.0h   2 
 32 Gray, Jamal                  Potomac                   7.0h   7 
 33 Duncan, Steve                Crossland                 7.0h   7 
 34 Saverino, Joseph             Bishop McNamara           7.0h   3 
 35 Newman, Louis                Bladensburg               7.1h   1 
 36 Bailey, Robert               Parkdale                  7.1h   4 
 37 Missana, Koon-Chuang         Central                   7.1h   5 
 38 Vinney, Vincent              Fairmont Hei              7.4h   2 
 39 Allen, Stephone              Central                   7.5h   6 
 40 Oxner, Joshua                Crossland                 7.5h   4 
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McKay, Romaine               Central                1:09.06   2   10  
  2 Davis, Kevin                 C. H. Flower           1:09.84   2    8  
  3 Lessa, Evan                  Frederick Do           1:10.5h   1    6  
  4 Dickerson, Marcus            C. H. Flower           1:10.70   2    4  
  5 Reed, Brandon                Wilson                 1:11.1h   1    2  
  6 Perrier, D'Angelo            Northwestern           1:11.14   2    1  
  7 Lipford, David               Largo                  1:12.5h   1 
  8 Doby, Steve                  Forestville            1:12.58   2 
  9 Philson, Antonio             Northwestern           1:13.4h   1 
 10 Adams, Devin                 Bishop McNamara        1:13.4h   5 
 11 Carroll, Donovan             Fairmont Hei           1:13.6h   1 
 12 Byrd, Rashid                 Potomac                1:13.8h   4 
 12 Moten, Wayne                 Forestville            1:13.8h   3 
 14 Rogers, Brian                Bishop McNamara        1:14.1h   4 
 15 Turrentine, Preston          Oxon Hill              1:14.5h   4 
 16 Holland, Gerard              Bishop McNamara        1:14.7h   5 
 17 Tillman, Andre               Ballou                 1:14.9h   5 
 18 Brewer, Michael              Surrattsvill           1:15.2h   2 
 19 Bell, Richard                Parkdale               1:15.5h   3 
 20 Wheeler, Barry               Oxon Hill              1:15.8h   4 
 21 Lambert, Gerald              Frederick Do           1:16.1h   1 
 22 Jones, Tim                   Bowie                  1:16.9h   5 
 23 Patterson, Howard            Gwynn Park             1:17.9h   5 
 24 Rogers, Clinton              Surrattsvill           1:18.6h   2 
 25 Locke, Davien                Crossland              1:19.3h   4 
 26 Richardson, Issac            Mervo                  1:19.6h   2 
 27 Garrett, Summer              Gwynn Park             1:20.3h   4 
 28 Boseman, Charles             Bladensburg            1:20.3h   3 
 29 Powell, Gerald               Bladensburg            1:20.6h   3 
 30 Canin, Richard               Mervo                  1:22.8h   5 
 31 Matthews, Adrian             Central                1:24.6h   3 
 32 Henderson, Mark              Crossland              1:26.0h   4 
 33 shelton, George              Friendly               1:29.8h   4 
 34 Ford, Jonathan               Fairmont Hei           1:39.7h   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aromire, Afolabi             C. H. Flower           1:59.0h    10  
  2 McKay, Romaine               Central                1:59.9h     8  
  3 Coleman, Julius              Mervo                  2:00.1h     6  
  4 Quashie, Kendell             High Point             2:07.8h     4  
  5 McNair, Edrick               Suitland               2:12.1h     2  
  6 Greene, Adrian               Suitland               2:13.1h     1  
  7 Hassan, Tunde                Largo                  2:14.1h  
  8 Christon, John               Wild Lake              2:15.4h  
  9 Lawson, Adrian               Northwestern           2:16.2h  
 10 Summers, Byron               Eleanor Roos           2:16.3h  
 11 Coley, Dwight                Parkdale               2:16.5h  
 12 Layman, Brad                 Wild Lake              2:17.8h  
 13 Clay, Jeremy                 High Point             2:18.3h  
 14 Ryan, Brian                  Eleanor Roos           2:21.7h  
 15 Bupont, Nick                 Wilson                 2:21.8h  
 16 Tayler, Kevin                Forestville            2:22.1h  
 17 Obeng, Eric                  Parkdale               2:23.0h  
 18 Sumpter, Antwaun             Northwestern           2:24.7h  
 19 Dagley, Scott                Wild Lake              2:25.0h  
 20 Baldwin, David               Bowie                  2:27.6h  
 21 Anderson, Christopher        Forestville            2:29.0h  
 22 Barry, Milo                  Mervo                  2:30.7h  
 23 Gherense, Ermias             Bladensburg            2:34.2h  
 24 Westley, Asnbrough           Central                2:38.2h  
 25 Diedonne, Miles              Fairmont Hei           2:38.4h  
 26 Smith, Alexander             Potomac                2:44.6h  
 27 Barksdale, Marcus            Potomac                2:50.8h  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daughtridge, Omari           Bishop McNamara        4:46.0h    10  
  2 Christon, John               Wild Lake              4:50.9h     8  
  3 Jacobs, Ricky                Ballou                 4:51.1h     6  
  4 Vogtle, Ninh                 Eleanor Roos           4:58.4h     4  
  5 Wade, Ahmed                  High Point             5:00.8h     2  
  6 Haskell, Brian               Wilson                 5:01.7h     1  
  7 Lloyd, Kennth                Oxon Hill              5:04.1h  
  8 Douglass, Dartavius          Fairmont Hei           5:06.8h  
  9 Sumpter, Antwaun             Northwestern           5:09.2h  
 10 Pilgrim, Jed                 C. H. Flower           5:12.7h  
 11 Tayler, Kevin                Forestville            5:13.2h  
 12 Gunther, Sean                Largo                  5:14.2h  
 13 Price, Joey                  C. H. Flower           5:14.8h  
 14 Long, Sean                   Surrattsvill           5:16.0h  
 15 Alston, Tyrone               Largo                  5:17.6h  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gayer, Scott                 Wild Lake             10:22.3h    10  
  2 Gordan, Nicholas             Bishop McNamara       10:28.3h     8  
  3 Jette, Trauanni              Wilson                10:36.9h     6  
  4 Wade, Ahmed                  High Point            10:59.7h     4  
  5 Franklin, Jerod              C. H. Flower          11:00.5h     2  
  6 Adams, Josh                  Wild Lake             11:06.9h     1  
  7 Slonaker, John               Bowie                 11:13.3h  
  8 Douglas, Dartavius           Fairmont Hei          11:21.5h  
  9 Allen, Marc                  Friendly              11:39.5h  
 10 Levine, Scott                Wild Lake             11:46.1h  
 11 Coley, Dwight                Parkdale              11:48.2h  
 12 Addisu, Asteway              Forestville           12:12.1h  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Morton, Derrick              Suitland                  7.7h   1   10  
  2 Geter, Anjewan               HD Woodson                7.9h   1    8  
  3 Ogusiakan, Richard           Ballou                    8.0h   1    6  
  4 Guy, Rashard                 Oxon Hill                 8.2h   1    4  
  5 Leonard, David               Riverdale Baptis          8.3h   2    2  
  6 Pugh, Camal                  Gwynn Park                8.4h   2    1  
  7 Huges, Norvilie              Frederick Do              8.5h   2 
  8 Dessaure, Marvin             High Point                8.6h   2 
  8 Wright, Domin                Ballou                    8.6h   1 
 10 Brown, Kemor                 High Point                9.3h   3 

 11 Larry, Derek                 Wilson                    9.4h   3 
 12 King, Brandon                Central                   9.8h   2 
 13 Anderson, Donte              Gwynn Park                9.9h   3 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Suitland  'A'                                       1:31.2h   3   10  
  2 HD Woodson  'A'                                     1:34.8h   3    8  
  3 Northwestern  'A'                                   1:35.6h   1    6  
  4 Bowie  'A'                                          1:36.8h   3    4  
  5 Oxon Hill  'A'                                      1:36.9h   3    2  
  6 Ballou High School  'A'                             1:37.0h   3    1  
  7 Fairmont Heights  'A'                               1:37.1h   2 
  8 Mervo  'A'                                          1:37.2h   3 
  9 Largo  'A'                                          1:38.4h   2 
 10 Wilson  'A'                                         1:38.9h   1 
 11 Gwynn Park  'A'                                     1:39.3h   3 
 12 High Point  'A'                                     1:39.8h   2 
 13 Frederick Douglass  'A'                             1:40.5h   2 
 14 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              1:40.6h   2 
 15 Parkdale  'A'                                       1:40.7h   1 
 16 Dunbar  'A'                                         1:41.5h   1 
 17 Forestville  'A'                                    1:41.8h   1 
 18 Riverdale Baptist School  'A'                       1:42.1h   1 
 19 Bladensburg  'A'                                    1:42.5h   2 
 20 Bishop McNamara  'A'                                1:42.9h   3 
 21 C. H. Flowers  'A'                                  1:44.4h   2 
 22 Friendly  'A'                                       1:45.4h   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay B Teams
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 HD Woodson  'A'                                     1:40.2h   1 
  2 C. H. Flowers  'A'                                  1:40.9h   3 
  3 Largo  'A'                                          1:41.8h   1 
  4 High Point  'A'                                     1:42.0h   1 
  5 Bowie  'A'                                          1:42.2h   1 
  6 Fairmont Heights  'A'                               1:43.5h   2 
  7 Gwynn Park  'A'                                     1:43.6h   1 
  8 Wilson  'A'                                         1:44.4h   3 
  9 Mervo  'A'                                          1:45.0h   2 
 10 Bishop McNamara  'A'                                1:47.1h   2 
 11 Parkdale  'A'                                       1:48.2h   3 
 12 Frederick Douglass  'A'                             1:48.8h   2 
 13 Ballou High School  'A'                             1:49.4h   2 
 14 Fairmont Heights  'B'                               1:51.0h   2 
 15 Bladensburg  'A'                                    1:53.8h   1 
 16 Forestville  'A'                                    1:54.1h   3 
 17 High Point  'B'                                     1:56.5h   3 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Suitland  'A'                                       3:26.0h   1   10  
  2 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              3:33.01   3    8  
  3 HD Woodson  'A'                                     3:34.0h   1    6  
  4 C. H. Flowers  'A'                                  3:35.7h   1    4  
  5 Oxon Hill  'A'                                      3:35.70   3    2  
  6 Bishop McNamara  'A'                                3:37.0h   2    1  
  7 Ballou High School  'A'                             3:41.1h   1 
  8 Wilson  'A'                                         3:41.6h   2 
  9 Mervo  'A'                                          3:45.39   3 
 10 Northwestern  'A'                                   3:45.60   3 
 11 Frederick Douglass  'A'                             3:46.6h   2 
 12 High Point  'A'                                     3:47.1h   1 
 13 Bowie  'A'                                          3:50.2h   2 
 14 Central  'A'                                        3:52.99   3 
 15 Fairmont Heights  'A'                               3:54.35   3 
 16 Parkdale  'A'                                       3:54.56   3 
 17 Largo  'A'                                          3:57.1h   1 
 18 Gwynn Park  'A'                                     3:58.9h   1 
 19 Dunbar  'A'                                         4:03.47   3 
 20 Forestville  'A'                                    4:03.6h   2 
 21 Wild Lake  'A'                                      4:04.1h   3 
 22 Riverdale Baptist School  'A'                       4:09.4h   1 
 23 Bladensburg  'A'                                    4:19.5h   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Suitland  'A'                                       8:27.4h    10  
  2 Bishop McNamara  'A'                                8:31.0h     8  
  3 C. H. Flowers  'A'                                  8:39.4h     6  
  4 Wilson  'A'                                         8:40.8h     4  
  5 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              8:46.3h     2  
  6 Frederick Douglass  'A'                             8:54.3h     1  
  7 Oxon Hill  'A'                                      8:55.0h  
  8 Ballou High School  'A'                             8:57.4h  
  9 HD Woodson  'A'                                     9:01.7h  
 10 Bladensburg  'A'                                    9:07.4h  
 11 High Point  'A'                                     9:14.4h  
 12 Friendly  'A'                                       9:26.8h  
 13 Fairmont Heights  'A'                               9:28.3h  
 14 Largo  'A'                                          9:33.2h  
 15 Parkdale  'A'                                       9:39.6h  
 16 Forestville  'A'                                    9:58.5h  
 17 Dunbar  'A'                                        10:00.2h  
 18 Gwynn Park  'A'                                    10:02.3h  
 19 Mervo  'A'                                         10:32.8h  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barnes, DeAndre              Riverdale Baptis       6-00.00    10  
  2 Wilkinson, Charles           Suitland               5-10.00     8  
  3 Daye, Cedric                 Suitland               5-08.00     6  
  4 Baldwin, David               Bowie                  5-06.00     3  
  4 Laws, Greg                   Frederick Do           5-06.00     3  
  6 Jones, Tim                   Bowie                  5-04.00     1  
 -- Reid, Jarrett                Frederick Do                NH  
 -- Hawkins, Jason               Eleanor Roos                NH  
 -- Chapman, Joseph              Bishop McNamara             NH  
 -- Womack, Don                  Mervo                       NH  
 -- Dessaure, Marvin             High Point                  NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Byrd, Rashid                 Potomac               11-00.00    10  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reed, Brandon                Wilson                20-10.00    10  
  2 Brown, Antoine               Suitland              20-06.00     8  
  3 Morton, Derrick              Suitland              19-06.00     6  
  4 AderAmola, Sam               Largo                 19-05.00     4  
  5 Scott, Barry                 HD Woodson           J19-05.00     2  
  6 Holliday, Keith              Wilson                19-03.50     1  
  7 Williams, Dale               Northwestern          19-01.00  
  8 Eaton, Brandon               Mervo                 19-00.00  
  9 Perrier, D'Angelo            Northwestern          18-06.00  
 10 Patterson, Howard            Gwynn Park            18-02.00  
 11 Glover, Timothy              High Point            18-00.00  
 12 Flemming, Timothy            Suitland              17-11.00  
 13 Germany, Trevor              Gwynn Park            17-06.00  
 14 Missana, Koon-Chuang         Central               16-10.00  
 15 Vinney, Vincent              Fairmont Hei          16-08.00  
 16 Ntow, Prince                 Parkdale              16-06.00  
 17 Vodi, Mawuli                 Northwestern          16-05.50  
 18 Patel, Sanjay                Parkdale              16-04.00  
 19 Rogers, Brian                Bishop McNamara       16-00.00  
 20 Tyson, Edward                Bishop McNamara       15-03.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Simmons, Anthony             Oxon Hill             43-01.00    10  
  2 Briggs, Brandon              Suitland              37-09.00     8  
  3 Dohin, Brandon               Oxon Hill             37-08.50     6  
  4 Pugh, Camal                  Gwynn Park            37-01.00     4  
  5 Lewis, Kenneth               Wilson                36-03.00     2  
 -- Tucker, Donavin              Bishop McNamara           FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reaves, Jeremy               HD Woodson            46-03.75    10  
  2 Williams, Cory               Largo                 46-03.00     8  
  3 Pollard, Kerry               Eleanor Roos          43-10.00     6  
  4 Starks, Malcolm              Suitland              40-02.50     4  
  5 Adams, Ed                    Potomac               40-00.00     2  
  6 Mitchell, Jeremy             Suitland              39-06.75     1  
  7 Johnson, Mark                Ballou                37-07.00  
  8 Agustus, Kevin               Frederick Do          37-02.75  
  9 Alfaro, Steven               Wilson                36-06.75  
 10 Richardson, Allen            Ballou                36-04.75  
 11 Smith, Brandon               HD Woodson            36-01.00  
 12 Peters, Justin               C. H. Flower          35-02.00  
 13 Romero, Rafeal               High Point            34-09.00  
 14 Turner, James                C. H. Flower          34-03.50  
 15 Adams, Stacey                Potomac               33-04.75  
 16 Ottley, Lorence              Riverdale Baptis      33-04.50  
 17 Hall, Robert                 High Point            32-02.75  
 18 Tisdale, Derrick             Frederick Do          31-04.50  
 19 Brennan, Dontrell            Potomac               31-02.75  
 20 Nesbitt, Wayne               Ballou                30-07.00  
 21 Blue, Thomas                 Bladensburg           30-02.00  
 22 Iyer, Ajay                   Eleanor Roos          29-05.75  
 23 Taylor, Phillip              Gwynn Park            29-05.00  
 24 Martin, Derick               Largo                 28-10.50  
 25 Cabness, Quentin             Fairmont Hei          28-05.00  
 26 Jenkins, Ricky               Friendly              27-11.75  
 27 Cox, Earl                    Parkdale              27-06.00  
 28 Robinson, Antonio            Bladensburg           26-10.50  
 29 Morris, Danny                Fairmont Hei          24-10.00  
 30 Newsome, Christian           Potomac               21-08.50  
 31 Ford, Johnathan              Fairmont Hei          20-07.00  
 -- Taylor, Alec                 Parkdale                  FOUL  
 -- Blake, Griffitn              Forestville               FOUL  

    

Girls

                  Women - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Largo                       78        2) C. H. Flowers              76   
    3) Western                     29        4) Wilson                     27   
    5) Eleanor Roosevelt           22        6) Potomac                    18   
    6) Suitland                    18        8) Mervo                      16   
    8) Oxon Hill                   16       10) Wild Lake                  15   
   11) Ballou High School          13       12) Riverdale Baptist School   11   
   13) Elizabeth Seton High Schoo  10       13) Frederick Douglass         10   
   15) HD Woodson                   8       15) High Point                  8   
   15) Fairmont Heights             8       18) Forestville                 6   
   19) Parkdale                     4       20) Central                     1   
   20) Bowie                        1                                           


Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Pratt, Shanece               C. H. Flower              7.1h   1   10  
  2 Holloway, Beverleigh         Eleanor Roos              7.2h   1    5  
  2 Jefferson, Lindsey           Eleanor Roos              7.2h   2    5  
  2 Lawson, Kristin              Riverdale Baptis          7.2h   1    5  
  2 Summerville, Shalaiyah       Western                   7.2h   1    5  
  6 Craig, Ariel                 Central                   7.3h   2    1  
  7 Harrison, Keiristin          Western                   7.4h   2 
  7 Anyanwu, Patricia            Eleanor Roos              7.4h   2 
  9 Brown, Kelly                 Dunbar                    7.7h   1 
  9 Johnson, Quonetta            Gwynn Park                7.7h   2 
 11 Fergeson, Mickel             Largo                     7.8h   1 
 -- Quigley, Sherita             HD Woodson                  NT   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holloway, Beverleigh         Eleanor Roos              7.0hq  3 
  2 Pratt, Shanece               C. H. Flower              7.1hq  7 
  3 Lawson, Kristin              Riverdale Baptis          7.2hq  2 
  3 Summerville, Shalaiyah       Western                   7.2hq  2 
  5 Harrison, Keiristin          Western                   7.3hq  6 
  5 Anyanwu, Patricia            Eleanor Roos              7.3hq  2 
  5 Brown, Kelly                 Dunbar                    7.3hq  6 
  5 Fergeson, Mickel             Largo                     7.3hq  1 
  9 Johnson, Quonetta            Gwynn Park                7.4hq  5 
  9 Craig, Ariel                 Central                   7.4hq  5 
  9 Jefferson, Lindsey           Eleanor Roos              7.4hq  4 
  9 Quigley, Sherita             HD Woodson                7.4hq  3 
 13 Otukoya, Toyin               High Point                7.5h   1 
 13 Booker, Alexis               Friendly                  7.5h   8 
 13 Madison, Cazzie              Largo                     7.5h   2 
 13 Payne, Dominique             Potomac                   7.5h   4 
 13 Brooks, Patrice              Gwynn Park                7.5h   1 
 13 Matthews, Shanaye            Oxon Hill                 7.5h   6 
 13 Briscoe, Yvette              Friendly                  7.5h   6 
 13 Burgess, Bettya              Oxon Hill                 7.5h   7 
 21 Wigfall, Natasha             Dunbar                    7.7h   5 
 21 Malcolm, Toyen               Parkdale                  7.7h   5 
 21 Hairston, Toby               Friendly                  7.7h   7 
 21 Akinghade, Hannah            Bowie                     7.7h   3 
 25 White, Teresa                Mervo                     7.8h   1 
 25 Banugura, Kadie              Fairmont Hei              7.8h   8 
 25 Pilgrim, Alexandria          Bishop McNamara           7.8h  10 
 25 Harris, Antonia              Wilson                    7.8h   9 
 25 Coleman, Martha              Mervo                     7.8h   3 
 25 Wood, Sossena                Eleanor Roos              7.8h   7 
 31 James, Ashley                Frederick Do              7.9h   5 
 32 Davis, Jacqualyn             Bowie                     8.0h   2 
 33 Reid, Britaine               Riverdale Baptis          8.0h  10 
 34 Barnes, Ashley               Northwestern              8.0h   7 
 35 Ussery, Angel                Friendly                  8.0h   4 
 35 Austin-Miller, Allegra       Wilson                    8.0h   9 
 35 Flegler, Carolyn             Bowie                     8.0h   3 
 38 Fenner, Tyanna               Potomac                   8.1h   3 
 39 Burchell, Nayo               Parkdale                  8.1h   6 
 40 Lyon, Sue Ann                Northwestern              8.1h   2 
 41 Bryant, Tiffany              Elizabeth Seton           8.1h   1 
 42 Robinson, Genee              Elizabeth Seton           8.2h   4 
 43 Hinton, Cynthia              Bladensburg               8.3h   7 
 44 Webb, Tiffany                Frederick Do              8.3h   4 
 45 Brown, Leslie                Bishop McNamara           8.3h  10 
 46 Lagarde, Niaimani            Bladensburg               8.4h   8 
 47 Paschall, Ashley             Mervo                     8.5h   8 
 48 Cooper, Brittanie            Friendly                  8.6h   1 
 48 Marshall, Patricia           Forestville               8.6h   9 
 50 Winder, Chiquita             Parkdale                  8.7h   6 
 51 Miller, Dorris               Forestville               9.0h   9 
 52 Flewellen, Jasmine           Crossland                 9.1h   9 
 53 Gather, Britanni             Forestville               9.3h   9 
 54 Mills, Saphiare              Forestville               9.3h  10 
 
Girls 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stepney, Quantika            Mervo                  1:18.8h   1   10  
  2 Alexander, Ambria            C. H. Flower           1:20.6h   3    8  
  3 DePass, Shanice              Wilson                 1:20.7h   1    6  
  4 Barber, Yolanda              Suitland               1:20.9h   1    4  
  5 Golloday, Michaylyn          Largo                  1:21.0h   1    2  
  6 Willis, Sheena               Wilson                 1:21.0h   1    1  
  7 Hamilton, Tobie              Central                1:22.2h   3 
  8 Jones, Dara                  C. H. Flower           1:22.3h   3 
  9 Jackson, Wanakee             Eleanor Roos           1:23.1h   2 
 10 Clement, Alicia              Elizabeth Seton        1:23.5h   2 
 11 Briscoe, Joi                 Mervo                  1:23.8h   2 
 12 Orotope, Labake              High Point             1:26.2h   2 
 13 Bell, Sable                  Oxon Hill              1:26.5h   3 
 14 Cribbs, Colleen              Bishop McNamara        1:29.3h   3 
 15 Dore, Nichole                Northwestern           1:29.3h   4 
 16 Casey, Joary                 Oxon Hill              1:30.5h   4 
 17 Jones, Elona                 Parkdale               1:30.7h   4 
 18 Mayo, Akilah                 Bishop McNamara        1:31.1h   2 
 19 Lane, Brandy                 Suitland               1:32.1h   5 
 20 McPHATTER, Brianna           Elizabeth Seton        1:32.4h   3 
 21 Payne, Sierra                Frederick Do           1:33.3h   5 
 22 Taylor, Tarell               Parkdale               1:33.4h   1 
 23 Cannon, Erika                Suitland               1:35.5h   5 
 24 Adams, Ariel                 Western                1:35.9h   3 
 25 Jones, Samantha              Eleanor Roos           1:36.7h   2 
 26 Williams, Charmelle          Fairmont Hei           1:37.1h   4 
 27 Harklers, Nyah               Riverdale Baptis       1:40.6h   5 
 28 Elliot, Erica                Gwynn Park             1:40.8h   3 
 29 Koontz, Paris                Ballou                 1:41.4h   5 
 30 Webb, Tiffany                Frederick Do           1:41.5h   4 
 31 McPhatter, Katia             Central                1:41.8h   5 
 32 Onyevouchi, Amarach          High Point             1:43.4h   4 
 33 Tyler, Kyra                  Bowie                  1:50.9h   4 
 34 Alexander, Stephanie         Fairmont Hei           1:55.2h   4 
 35 Ray, Tawain                  Ballou                 2:15.8h   5 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Croxton, Tashae              Largo                  2:27.2h    10  
  2 Orotope, Labake              High Point             2:30.7h     8  
  3 Barber, Yolanda              Suitland               2:33.4h     6  
  4 Taylor, Tarell               Parkdale               2:40.9h     4  
  5 Wade, Shannon                C. H. Flower           2:43.1h     2  
  6 Jackson, Deztany             Oxon Hill              2:47.4h     1  
  7 Clark, Erika                 Central                2:51.9h  
  8 Sewell, Nykiesha             Mervo                  2:55.8h  
  9 Wilson, Franciose            Suitland               2:57.6h  
 10 Ammend, Faustina             Fairmont Hei           2:58.9h  
 11 Brown, Candice               Ballou                 3:00.4h  
 12 Dusey, Antoinett             Frederick Do           3:07.3h  
 13 Halford, Monica              Western                3:08.1h  
 14 Barden, Ghen                 Gwynn Park             3:10.9h  
 15 King, Anita                  Bowie                  3:15.6h  
 16 Onyegbula, Nwadi             Dunbar                 3:15.9h  
 17 Dribble, Persie              Bladensburg            3:16.1h  
 18 Simms, Munaka                Suitland               3:17.3h  
 19 Logan, Megan                 Bladensburg            3:20.0h  
 20 Walker, Jennifer             Wild Lake              3:26.6h  
 21 Nobles, Kenisha              Ballou                 3:30.6h  
 22 Dickerson, Tanisha           Dunbar                 4:10.4h  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, Jovan                 Largo                  5:47.9h    10  
  2 Gunther, Stephanie           Oxon Hill              5:52.0h     8  
  3 Trainer, Heather             Forestville            5:54.6h     6  
  4 Smith, Denise                C. H. Flower           5:57.6h     4  
  5 Valdivia, Claire             Wild Lake              5:58.6h     2  
  6 Williams, Katie              Wild Lake              6:01.6h     1  
  7 Brophy, Maura                Wild Lake              6:02.1h  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schuster, Tori               Wild Lake             13:59.2h    10  
  2 Ammend, Faustina             Fairmont Hei          14:36.8h     8  
  3 Toler, Hazel                 Elizabeth Seton       15:25.9h     6  
  4 Browne, Kelli                Elizabeth Seton       15:57.7h     4  
  5 Kerins, Katlin               Wild Lake             16:02.0h     2  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nesfield, Tiffany            C. H. Flower              7.9h   1   10  
  2 Lewis, Theresa               Western                   8.2h   2    8  
  3 Holloway, Beverleigh         Eleanor Roos              8.3h   1    6  
  4 Johnson, Tashana             Western                   8.5h   3    4  
  5 Harley, Tiffany              C. H. Flower              8.8h   1    2  
  6 Daniel, Deanna               Oxon Hill                 9.3h   1    1  
  7 Ferguson, Tiffany            Ballou                   10.2h   2 
  8 Haggins, Selena              Central                  10.3h   2 
  9 Mayo, Akilah                 Bishop McNamara          10.5h   2 
 10 Bell, Julianka               Elizabeth Seton          10.7h   3 
 11 Cribbs, Colleen              Bishop McNamara          10.8h   3 
 11 Kujifi, Dalila               High Point               10.8h   3 
 13 Matthews, Jessica            Bowie                    11.3h   2 
 14 Cox, Tiffany                 Fairmont Hei             11.4h   3 
 15 Posey, Lordes                HD Woodson               14.0h   1 
 -- Boyles, Elece                Riverdale Baptis            NT   3 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay B Teams
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 C. H. Flowers  'A'                                  1:53.9h   4 
  2 Largo  'A'                                          1:57.4h   1 
  3 Northwestern  'A'                                   1:58.9h   2 
  4 Riverdale Baptist School  'A'                       1:59.6h   2 
  5 Western  'A'                                        1:59.9h   1 
  6 Frederick Douglass  'A'                             2:00.1h   3 
  7 Largo  'B'                                          2:02.1h   4 
  8 Elizabeth Seton High School  'A'                    2:02.8h   1 
  9 Wilson  'A'                                         2:02.9h   4 
 10 Gwynn Park  'A'                                     2:03.6h   1 
 11 Friendly  'A'                                       2:04.7h   2 
 12 Central  'A'                                        2:06.8h   4 
 13 Mervo  'A'                                          2:09.3h   2 
 14 Ballou High School  'A'                             2:10.4h   2 
 15 Parkdale  'A'                                       2:13.4h   3 
 16 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              2:14.6h   1 
 17 High Point  'A'                                     2:14.8h   3 
 18 Fairmont Heights  'A'                               2:16.3h   3 
 19 Bladensburg  'A'                                    2:17.2h   1 
 20 Dunbar  'A'                                         2:19.0h   2 
 21 Forestville  'A'                                    2:23.2h   4 
 22 Fairmont Heights  'B'                               2:26.6h   3 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 C. H. Flowers  'A'                                  1:44.4h   1   10  
  2 Western  'A'                                        1:47.0h   1    8  
  3 Largo  'A'                                          1:48.2h   1    6  
  4 Mervo  'A'                                          1:51.1h   2    4  
  5 HD Woodson  'A'                                     1:51.2h   3    2  
  6 Ballou High School  'A'                             1:51.6h   1    1  
  7 Riverdale Baptist School  'A'                       1:51.9h   4 
  8 Central  'A'                                        1:54.3h   3 
  9 Wilson  'A'                                         1:54.8h   3 
 10 Elizabeth Seton High School  'A'                    1:56.4h   1 
 11 Friendly  'A'                                       1:57.2h   3 
 12 Bishop McNamara  'A'                                1:57.5h   2 
 13 Frederick Douglass  'A'                             1:58.8h   4 
 14 Parkdale  'A'                                       1:59.0h   4 
 15 Bowie  'A'                                          2:01.7h   2 
 16 Oxon Hill  'A'                                      2:06.6h   2 
 17 Fairmont Heights  'A'                               2:07.4h   3 
 18 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              2:08.0h   2 
 19 Bladensburg  'A'                                    2:10.2h   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ballou High School  'A'                             4:09.0h   1   10  
  2 C. H. Flowers  'A'                                  4:12.5h   1    8  
  3 Largo  'A'                                          4:13.6h   1    6  
  4 Western  'A'                                        4:15.9h   1    4  

  5 Frederick Douglass  'A'                             4:16.6h   2    2  
  6 Oxon Hill  'A'                                      4:17.4h   1    1  
  7 Elizabeth Seton High School  'A'                    4:21.0h   1 
  8 HD Woodson  'A'                                     4:21.5h   1 
  9 Wilson  'A'                                         4:23.7h   1 
 10 Riverdale Baptist School  'A'                       4:25.0h   2 
 11 Gwynn Park  'A'                                     4:30.9h   2 
 12 Friendly  'A'                                       4:31.8h   3 
 13 Central  'A'                                        4:32.1h   3 
 14 High Point  'A'                                     4:33.5h   3 
 15 Mervo  'A'                                          4:36.3h   1 
 16 Parkdale  'A'                                       4:39.6h   3 
 17 Fairmont Heights  'A'                               4:40.1h   3 
 18 Bishop McNamara  'A'                                4:40.1h   2 
 19 Bowie  'A'                                          4:43.4h   2 
 20 Suitland  'A'                                       4:48.3h   2 
 21 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              4:51.3h   2 
 22 Wild Lake  'A'                                      5:01.2h   3 
 23 Forestville  'A'                                    5:01.3h   3 
 24 Northwestern  'A'                                   5:04.3h   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Largo  'A'                                         10:11.2h    10  
  2 Wilson  'A'                                        10:14.0h     8  
  3 HD Woodson  'A'                                    10:19.7h     6  
  4 Oxon Hill  'A'                                     10:25.0h     4  
  5 Ballou High School  'A'                            10:43.5h     2  
  6 C. H. Flowers  'A'                                 10:45.7h     1  
  7 Frederick Douglass  'A'                            10:51.3h  
  8 Elizabeth Seton High School  'A'                   11:04.5h  
  9 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                             11:07.1h  
 10 Western  'A'                                       11:26.1h  
 11 Bishop McNamara  'A'                               11:28.3h  
 12 Bowie  'A'                                         11:30.6h  
 13 Riverdale Baptist School  'A'                      11:39.0h  
 14 Friendly  'A'                                      12:13.4h  
 15 Wild Lake  'A'                                     12:22.7h  
 16 High Point  'A'                                    12:45.0h  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holiday, Kiera               Largo                  5-01.00    10  
  2 Collins, Nicole              Frederick Do           4-10.00     8  
  3 Patton, Heather              C. H. Flower          J4-10.00     6  
 -- Wigfall, Natasha             Dunbar                      NH  
 -- Davidson-White, Imogen       Eleanor Roos                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Golloday, Michaylyn          Largo                 18-01.00    10  
  2 Payne, Dominique             Potomac               15-06.75     8  
  3 Evans, Mia                   Wilson                14-08.00     6  
  4 Gross, Robin                 Riverdale Baptis      14-07.50     4  
  5 Bush, Eboni                  C. H. Flower          14-05.00     2  
  6 Fitzpatrick, Monique         C. H. Flower          13-11.75     1  
  7 Johnson, Quonetta            Gwynn Park            13-05.50  
  8 Hodge, Tyneesha              Elizabeth Seton       13-03.50  
  9 Burchell, Kammeil            Parkdale              13-02.00  
 10 Posey, Lordes                HD Woodson            13-01.25  
 11 Blair, Leslie                Parkdale              12-00.00  
 12 Brown, Leslie                Bishop McNamara       11-04.50  
 13 Malcolm, Toyen               Parkdale              10-09.00  
 -- Quarrie, Rayisha             Gwynn Park                FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Henderson, Angelique         Largo                 34-09.50    10  
  2 Patton, Heather              C. H. Flower          34-07.00     8  
  3 Evans, Mia                   Wilson                32-02.50     6  
  4 Bush, Eboni                  C. H. Flower         J32-02.50     4  
  5 Gross, Robin                 Riverdale Baptis      31-04.00     2  
  6 Bell, Sable                  Oxon Hill             29-10.00     1  
 -- Bossard, Mary                Oxon Hill                 FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wright, Rachelle             Potomac               33-03.25    10  
  2 Joyous, Willis               Suitland              32-08.00     8  
  3 Burrell, Gabrielle           Eleanor Roos          31-07.00     6  
  4 Grant, Alicia                Largo                 30-10.00     4  
  5 McQuin, Octavia              Mervo                 30-02.50     2  
  6 Hopkins, Chonta              Bowie                 29-05.00     1  
  7 Paige, Brandy                Frederick Do          28-02.75  
  8 Long, Donesha                Dunbar                27-09.50  
  9 Chase, LaVionne              Dunbar                27-00.50  
 10 Wallace, Sabrinaa            Frederick Do          26-09.75  
 11 Lacey, Dominque              Potomac               25-09.00  
 12 Savage, Shanika              Mervo                 25-08.75  
 13 Bush, Eboni                  C. H. Flower          24-11.75  
 14 Coley, Jo Ann                Largo                 24-04.50  
 15 Wentz, Lochelle              HD Woodson            24-03.00  
 16 Ogulegan, Oluseyi            Eleanor Roos          23-00.50  
 17 Jamerson, DeAndra            Bishop McNamara       22-03.50  
 18 Denson, Katrea               Elizabeth Seton       22-02.75  
 19 Cox, Tiffany                 Fairmont Hei          21-06.25  
 20 Suggs, Katrice               Frederick Do          20-09.50  
 21 Butler, Shavon               Ballou                19-05.00  
 22 Elessie, Sylvane             Parkdale              19-00.50  
 23 Cobb, Tyneshia               Ballou                17-01.00  
 24 Porter, Andrea               Bladensburg           16-07.25  
 25 Sirri, Nedege                Parkdale              15-00.00  
 26 Lane, Christine              Fairmont Hei          11-10.50  
 -- Bailey, Tierra               Fairmont Hei              FOUL  
 -- Gamy, Sophie                 Fairmont Hei              FOUL  
 -- Chessman, Brittani           Gwynn Park                FOUL  
 -- Etabong, Agnes               Northwestern              FOUL  

  

 

 

DyeStat Maryland

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004