HOME US News States
Maryland 2003 cross country

Woodward Relays

9/8/03 at Walter Johnson HS

.


Georgetown Prep boys, Quince Orchard girls win

| Boys | Girls |

Boys

Place School Runner Runner Time AVG Mile
1 Georgetown Prep Burlesom Duplinksy 31:28:00 5:14:40
2 Walter Johnson Ware Jessien 31:47:00 5:17:50
3 Whitman Handelman Lyon 31:49:00 5:18:10
4 Wooton Woods Jachowski 32:35:00 5:25:50
5 Good Counsel Cascio Abernathy 32:41:00 5:26:50
6 Episcopal Uaripapa Woodlee 32:46:00 5:27:40
7 Georgetown Prep Patin MacKenzie 32:47:00 5:27:50
8 Churchill Fikri Aougad 32:51:00 5:28:30
9 Gonzaga Colds Daly 33:14:00 5:32:20
10 Sidwell Hunt Sovonick 33:18:00 5:33:00
11 Blair Sheldon Kidane 33:18:00 5:33:00
12 Georgetown Prep Guntle Guntle 33:19:00 5:33:10
13 Walter Johnson Simms Payton 33:21:00 5:33:30
14 Whitman Delaplane Alexander 33:47:00 5:37:50
15 Walter Johnson Fowler George 33:52:00 5:38:40
16 Wooton Gentry Bakalar 33:58:00 5:39:40
17 Churchill Wilde Shofnos 34:03:00 5:40:30
18 Good Counsel Montano Friis 34:06:00 5:41:00
19 Whitman Martin VanDudenaren 34:10:00 5:41:40
20 Episcopal Amos Amos 34:10:00 5:41:40
21 Quince Orchard Bove Lynch 34:19:00 5:43:10
22 Wooton Chin Jachowski 34:20:00 5:43:20
23 Churchill Fikri Leef 34:21:00 5:43:30
24 Gonzaga Huber Hankins 34:21:00 5:43:30
25 Whitman Landau Prager 34:23:00 5:43:50
26 Georgetown Prep Allnut Semintore 34:25:00 5:44:10
27 Wooton Wilson Lugerneo 34:31:00 5:45:10
28 Gonzaga Chandler Kelly 34:34:00 5:45:40
29 Walter Johnson Przytcki Perry 34:50:00 5:48:20
30 B-CC Addabeo Revenis 34:57:00 5:49:30
31 St.Johns Copper McMahon 34:57:00 5:49:30
32 Whitman Booth Oleszewski 35:09:00 5:51:30
33 Dematha Mitchell Harbeson 35:12:00 5:52:00
34 B-CC Bowie Cohen 35:20:00 5:53:20
35 B-CC Hiebert McInerny 35:26:00 5:54:20
36 Georgetown Prep Butke Abernathy 35:28:00 5:54:40
37 Episcopal Kim Etherton 35:21:00 5:53:30
38 Watkins Mill Lopez White 35:49:00 5:58:10
39 B-CC Bookman Hennighausen 35:50:00 5:58:20
40 Blair Guitiererez Uzzell 35:53:00 5:58:50
41 Good Counsel Pulford Manion 36:04:00 6:00:40
42 Gonzaga Wilber Obrien 36:06:00 6:01:00
43 Paint Branch Craddock Awoojuodu 36:14:00 6:02:20

44 Walter Johnson Kurman Weick 36:29:00 6:04:50
45 St.Johns Eberhardt Sweeny 36:30:00 6:05:00
46 Churchill Middel Kaacs 36:38:00 6:06:20
47 Gonzaga Freidman Robertson 36:44:00 6:07:20
48 Georgetown Prep Piazza Morrison 36:49:00 6:08:10
49 Quince Orchard Eagen Conte 36:58:00 6:09:40
50 Watkins Mill Kidwell Civetti 36:59:00 6:09:50
51 Churchill Cohen Rabkin 37:01:00 6:10:10
52 Walter Johnson Stern Decker 37:02:00 6:10:20
53 Gonzaga Demarco McCaw 37:08:00 6:11:20
54 Whitman Desobry Sulfoletta 37:12:00 6:12:00
55 Episcopal Greenbacker Beebe 37:13:00 6:12:10
56 St.Johns Borger Anderson 37:35:00 6:15:50
57 B-CC Rosenthal Levin 37:47:00 6:17:50
58 Blair Bateman Foley 37:48:00 6:18:00
59 Quince Orchard Anderson Novick 37:49:00 6:18:10
60 St.Johns McCoy Berry 37:51:00 6:18:30
61 Wooton Crow Chee 37:52:00 6:18:40
62 Quince Orchard Etin Gibbs 37:53:00 6:18:50
63 Blair Dugan Glynn 37:56:00 6:19:20
64 Churchill Lu Kim 37:58:00 6:19:40
65 Episcopal Bullen Fondren 37:59:00 6:19:50
66 St.Johns Hankins Levie 37:59:00 6:19:50
67 Dematha Smith McGill 38:01:00 6:20:10
68 Dematha Hammond Kirk 38:13:00 6:22:10
69 Blair Weiss Podhozer 38:27:00 6:24:30
70 Quince Orchard Penner Sensenay 38:30:00 6:25:00
71 Paint Branch Ewart Huang 38:31:00 6:25:10
72 Good Counsel Callanan Natalicchio 38:48:00 6:28:00
73 Paint Branch Werner Kibbbey 39:04:00 6:30:40
74 Watkins Mill Girali Gaynor 39:05:00 6:30:50
75 Good Counsel Hill Byrne 39:08:00 6:31:20
76 B-CC Landon Katz 39:10:00 6:31:40
77 Sidwell Kumar Sanders 39:12:00 6:32:00
78 Wooton Lonsway Gersovich 39:17:00 6:32:50
79 Kennedy 0:00:00
80 Watkins Mill Bloom Laing 40:06:00 6:41:00
81 Quince Orchard Lew Levine 40:12:00 6:42:00
82 Sidwell Reiss Rocks 40:19:00 6:43:10
83 Paint Branch Swanson Schiavoner 40:38:00 6:46:20
84 Dematha Buckner Sharis 40:44:00 6:47:20
85 Sidwell Iscoe Grant 40:53:00 6:48:50
86 Paint Branch Warner Anthony 41:04:00 6:50:40
87 Paint Branch 0:00:00
88 Kennedy 0:00:00
89 Kennedy 0:00:00
90 Episcopal Phillips Reavis 42:12:00 7:02:00
91 Blair Thresher Cox 42:51:00 7:08:30
92 Sidwell Suebsaeny Muckenfuss 42:59:00 7:09:50
93 Good Counsel Gorman Devlin 43:04:00 7:10:40
94 Dematha Paul Ritz 43:30:00 7:15:00
95 Sidwell Rosenburg Taylor 0:00:00
96 Dematha Hendrick Sillers 0:00:00




BOYS TEAM SCORES Total
1 Georgtown Prep 20
2 Walter Johnson 30
3 Whitman 36
4 Wooton 42
5 Churchill 48
6 Gonzaga 61
7 Episcopal 63
8 Good Counsel 64
9 B-CC 99
10 Blair 109
11 Quince Orchard 129
12 St.Johns 132
13 Wamtkins Mill 162
14 Dematha 168
15 Sidwell Friends 169
16 Paint Branch 187
17 Kennedy 256

Girls

Place School Runner Runner Time AVG Mile
1 Blair Sinclair Sinclair 24:12:00 6:03:00
2 Episcopal Harrison Santmise 24:39:00 6:09:45
3 B-CC Andrews Bartlett 24:45:00 6:11:15
4 Whitman Plevin Mellar 24:24:00 6:06:00
5 Good Counsel Holt Bentley 25:48:00 6:27:00
6 Quince Orchard Stelling Fry 25:49:00 6:27:15
7 Wooton Levy Bryan 25:51:00 6:27:45
8 Churchill Lee Lin 0:00:00
9 Quince Orchard Scott Do 26:07:00 6:31:45
10 Walter Johnson Boatright Johnson 26:20:00 6:35:00
11 Quince Orchard Himmelstein O'Brien 26:23:00 6:35:45
12 Walter Johnson Pottern Morriarity 26:29:00 6:37:15
13 Walter Johnson Sidransky Cimons 26:30:00 6:37:30
14 Walter Johnson Lindsay Phillips 26:44:00 6:41:00
15 B-CC Hirji Phlatts 26:49:00 6:42:15
16 Whitman Albertine Van Oudenaren 26:55:00 6:43:45
17 Episcopal McAtuer Parker 27:07:00 6:46:45
18 Sidwell Bradley Ecsh 27:09:00 6:47:15
19 Churchill Markus Solncik 0:00:00
20 Walter Johnson Martinez Rowe 27:31:00 6:52:45
21 Stone Ridge Sperle Erickson 37:35:00 9:23:45
22 Whitman Poropatrich Horin 27:41:00 6:55:15
23 Quince Orchard Aybinder Harrison 27:57:00 6:59:15
24 Whitman Alam Chang 28:15:00 7:03:45
25 Walter Johnson Gutierrez Solca 28:17:00 7:04:15
26 Good Counsel Riely Feeney 28:23:00 7:05:45
27 Episcopal Alston Vance 28:26:00 7:06:30
28 Whitman Reynolds Uhar 28:30:00 7:07:30
29 B-CC Derr Grunberg 28:33:00 7:08:15
30 Walter Johnson Bansal Corker 28:33:00 7:08:15
31 Quince Orchard Purdy D'Italia 28:36:00 7:09:00
32 Wooton Rivera Crotes 28:37:00 7:09:15
33 Good Counsel Tallerico Reed 28:39:00 7:09:45
34 Wooton Petrun Greene 28:43:00 7:10:45
35 0:00:00
36 B-CC Bonadi Ruch 28:58:00 7:14:30
37 Walter Johnson Serranno Graves 29:22:00 7:20:30
39 Walter Johnson Shpak Gratton 29:38:00 7:24:30
40 Episcopal Low Peterkin 29:38:00 7:24:30
41 Whitman McCabe Fleshner 29:44:00 7:26:00
42 Stone Ridge Herring Sullivan 29:45:00 7:26:15
43 Walter Johnson Su Menish 29:49:00 7:27:15
44 Holy Cross McGann McGann 29:50:00 7:27:30
45 Sidwell Burke Wallace 29:54:00 7:28:30
46 Blair Youefnejad Chiplis 30:09:00 7:32:15
47 Whitman Genene Peterson 30:18:00 7:34:30
48 Holy Cross Doane Greene 30:22:00 7:35:30
49 Quince Orchard Akbarian Bremer 30:23:00 7:35:45
50 0:00:00
51 0:00:00
52 0:00:00
53 Good Counsel Hill Giusti 30:53:00 7:43:15
54 Sidwell Heller Membrind 31:00:00 7:45:00
55 Watkins Mill Frank Kilungya 31:10:00 7:47:30
56 Holy Cross O'Donnell Durkin 31:13:00 7:48:15
57 Walter Johnson Pathmanathan Tardieu 31:35:00 7:53:45
58 0:00:00
59 Paint Branch Slatkin Hoang 31:44:00 7:56:00
60 Quince Orchard Smith Wyatt 31:45:00 7:56:15
61 Stone Ridge McGowan Beatty 31:52:00 7:58:00
62 0:00:00
63 Blair Hunter Bertaut 31:58:00 7:59:30
64 0:00:00
65 Walter Johnson Kim Miller 32:01:00 8:00:15
66 0:00:00
67 Whitman Horn Lee 32:15:00 8:03:45
68 0:00:00
69 Holy Cross Kilduff Clemens 32:22:00 8:05:30
70 Paint Branch Nessler Hession 33:11:00 8:17:45
71 Quince Orchard Kramida Stelling 33:20:00 8:20:00
72 Blair Moss Coughlin 33:27:00 8:21:45
73 Stone Ridge Ito Schumann 33:29:00 8:22:15
74 0:00:00
75 Holy Cross McClure McClure 33:54:00 8:28:30
76 Walter Johnson Feldman Schelhause 33:34:00 8:23:30
77 Holy Cross Looney Looney 34:00:00 8:30:00
78 Stone Ridge Tullner Ledarin 34:29:00 8:37:15
79 Blair Alperstein Quinteros 34:37:00 8:39:15
80 Holy Cross Vena Kiser 35:06:00 8:46:30
81 Quince Orchard Rust Kielkuchi 35:22:00 8:50:30
82 Watkins Mill Weir Ikeda 35:46:00 8:56:30
83 Walter Johnson Crowder Johnson 35:49:00 8:57:15
84 Holy Cross Kolar Anderson 36:00:00 9:00:00
85 Stone Ridge Craig Khayni 37:37:00 9:24:15
86 Stone Ridge Tullner Kim 40:16:00 10:04:00





Girls Team Scores Total
1 Quince Orchard 26
2 Walter Johnson 35
3 Whitman 42
4 Episcopal 46
5 B-CC 47
6 Churchill 62
7 Good Counsel 64
8 Wooton 73
9 Blair 108
10 Sidwell Friends 117
11 Stone ridge 122
12 Holy Cross 147

 

DyeStat Maryland

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004