Brentsville sweeps team titles. Individual
winners are Kyle Kershner, Tatnall School DE 17:04 and
Glenna Sullivan, Maryvale Prep 20:32.
| Boys | Girls |
Boys
Goucher College Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
High School Mid Atlantic Classic - 9/13/2003
Goucher College
Goucher College
Last Completed Event
Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Rac
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Kershner, Kyle Tatnall School - DE 5:29.6 17:04.00 1
2 Tobin, Steven West Springfield 5:30.6 17:07.00 2
3 Eggleston, Pat Brentsville 5:30.9 17:08.00 3
4 Nasuta, Michael Calvert Hall 5:36.4 17:25.00 4
5 Whitlow, Dustin Brentsville 5:38.3 17:31.00 5
6 Di Mauro, Ryan Fallston HS 5:44.1 17:49.00 6
7 Ward, Mike Tatnall School - DE 5:45.4 17:53.00 7
8 Bauer, Dustin Calvert Hall 5:45.4 17:53.00 8
9 Gehlsen, Nick Brentsville 5:47.0 17:58.00 9
10 Gilman, Alex Saxons 5:47.3 17:59.00 10
11 Beale, Dan West Springfield 5:48.0 18:01.00 11
12 O'Brian, Matt St. Mark's 5:54.1 18:20.00 12
13 Martin, Jacob St. Mark's 5:54.4 18:21.00 13
14 Watts, Jacob Brentsville 5:56.3 18:27.00 14
15 Rock, James Brentsville 6:01.8 18:44.00 15
16 Benton, Kris West Springfield 6:03.4 18:49.00 16
17 Siler, Luke Brentsville 6:04.7 18:53.00 17
18 Ruoss, Andrew Tatnall School - DE 6:04.7 18:53.00 18
19 Pembroke, Jack Saxons 6:05.7 18:56.00 19
20 Frames, Steve Saxons 6:07.3 19:01.00 20
21 Morse, Jeff Saxons 6:07.6 19:02.00 21
22 Sullivan, Kevin Brentsville 6:08.9 19:06.00 22
23 Galeone, Roman Fallston HS 6:08.9 19:06.00 23
24 Brown, Steve Tatnall School - DE 6:08.9 19:06.00 24
25 Gladnick, Tommy St. Mark's 6:11.2 19:13.00 25
26 Marshall, Brian Seneca Valley Hi 6:13.1 19:19.00 26
27 Sklodowski, Brian Tatnall School - DE 6:13.4 19:20.00 27
28 Adams, Brad West Springfield 6:14.1 19:22.00 28
29 Monaghan, Mike John Carroll School 6:15.0 19:25.00 29
30 Leddon, Justin West Springfield 6:16.0 19:28.00 30
31 Vinton, Will Tatnall School - DE 6:16.6 19:30.00 31
32 Spooner, Mike West Springfield 6:17.6 19:33.00 32
33 Griffith, Pat St. Mark's 6:21.5 19:45.00 33
34 Webb, Adam Calvert Hall 6:21.8 19:46.00 34
35 Bollinger, Bryan Calvert Hall 6:22.7 19:49.00 35
36 Burns, Spencer Saxons 6:22.7 19:49.00 36
37 Smith, Josh Seneca Valley Hi 6:27.2 20:03.00 37
38 Komdat, Erich St. Mark's 6:27.6 20:04.00 38
39 Wilson, Jason Calvert Hall 6:28.2 20:06.00 39
40 Patel, Vishal Seneca Valley Hi 6:28.9 20:08.00 40
41 Brooks, Max West Springfield 6:29.5 20:10.00 41
42 Plott, Justin Fallston HS 6:29.8 20:11.00 42
43 Beste, Matt St. Mark's 6:30.5 20:13.00 43
44 Dunn, Brad Fallston HS 6:33.4 20:22.00 44
45 Newth, Steve St. Mark's 6:35.3 20:28.00 45
46 Vesley, Michael Calvert Hall 6:36.9 20:33.00 46
47 Cervino, Tom Fallston HS 6:37.2 20:34.00 47
48 Wing, Ryan Saxons 6:40.1 20:43.00 48
49 Dalina, Bryan Calvert Hall 6:40.4 20:44.00 49
50 Pickett, Josh John Carroll School 6:43.0 20:52.00 50
51 Wesgate, Tyler Eastern Tech 6:43.3 20:53.00 51
52 Head, Austen Saxons 6:43.3 20:53.00 52
53 Larichiuta, Ryan Fallston HS 6:44.3 20:56.00 53
54 Winkler, Cuffie Tatnall School - DE 6:44.6 20:57.00 54
55 Hoedebecke, Blake John Carroll School 6:45.9 21:01.00 55
56 Hagen, Jonathon Seneca Valley Hi 6:48.8 21:10.00 56
57 Conrad, Jeff Fallston HS 6:49.8 21:13.00 57
58 McNew, Chris Eastern Tech 6:52.0 21:20.00 58
59 Goldfarb, Max Carver Center 6:53.6 21:25.00
60 Good, Mat Seneca Valley Hi 7:02.0 21:51.00 59
61 Pak, Wilson Eastern Tech 7:10.4 22:17.00 60
62 McAdorey, Hugh John Carroll School 7:11.3 22:20.00 61
63 Burtrim, RJ Edgewood 7:13.6 22:27.00 62
64 Schlein, Greg Edgewood 7:20.4 22:48.00 63
65 Marshall, Casey Seneca Valley Hi 7:26.2 23:06.00 64
66 Weir, Gordon Edgewood 7:31.0 23:21.00 65
67 Adle, Tim John Carroll School 7:36.5 23:38.00 66
68 Stone, David Eastern Tech 7:41.0 23:52.00 67
69 Connell, Zach Edgewood 7:41.3 23:53.00 68
70 Copeland, Preston Carver Center 7:41.3 23:53.00
71 Cole, Scott Eastern Tech 7:47.4 24:12.00 69
72 Vielkind, Andrew John Carroll School 7:56.7 24:41.00 70
73 Blume, Matt Eastern Tech 8:00.3 24:52.00 71
74 Tanner, Andrew Carver Center 8:05.7 25:09.00
75 Mason, Todd Edgewood 8:20.2 25:54.00 72
76 Anderson, Brian Eastern Tech 8:30.2 26:25.00 73
77 Gauthier, Brendan John Carroll School 8:30.5 26:26.00 74
78 Foreman, Aaron Carver Center 10:48.0 33:33.00
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Brentsville High School - 46 3 5 9 14 15 17 22
Total Time: 1:29:48.00
Average: 17:57.60
2 Tatnall School - DE 77 1 7 18 24 27 31 54
Total Time: 1:32:16.00
Average: 18:27.20
3 West Springfield HS - VA 87 2 11 16 28 30 32 41
Total Time: 1:32:47.00
Average: 18:33.40
4 Langley Saxons - Va 106 10 19 20 21 36 48 52
Total Time: 1:34:47.00
Average: 18:57.40
5 Calvert Hall High School 120 4 8 34 35 39 46 49
Total Time: 1:34:59.00
Average: 18:59.80
6 St. Mark's High School-De 121 12 13 25 33 38 43 45
Total Time: 1:35:43.00
Average: 19:08.60
7 Fallston HS 162 6 23 42 44 47 53 57
Total Time: 1:38:02.00
Average: 19:36.40
8 Seneca Valley High School 218 26 37 40 56 59 64
Total Time: 1:42:31.00
Average: 20:30.20
9 John Carroll School 261 29 50 55 61 66 70 74
Total Time: 1:47:16.00
Average: 21:27.20
10 Eastern Tech 305 51 58 60 67 69 71 73
Total Time: 1:52:34.00
Average: 22:30.80
11 Edgewood High School 330 62 63 65 68 72
Total Time: 1:58:23.00
Average: 23:40.60
Girls
Goucher College Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
High School Mid Atlantic Classic - 9/13/2003
Goucher College
Goucher College
Last Completed Event
Event 3 Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Race
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Sullivan, Glenna Maryvale Prep 6:36.6 20:32.00 1
2 White, Cassie St. Mark's 6:39.8 20:42.00 2
3 Stewart, Becky Brentsville 6:40.8 20:45.00 3
4 Klein, Lisa Tatnall School - DE 6:41.7 20:48.00 4
5 Kershner, Katie Tatnall School - DE 6:44.3 20:56.00 5
6 Sullivan, Kelly Maryvale Prep 6:50.7 21:16.00 6
7 Scharfen, Anna Saxons 6:53.0 21:23.00 7
8 Lyons, Laura Saxons 6:53.0 21:23.00 8
9 Taylor, Julie Ursuline Academy-DE 6:57.8 21:38.00 9
10 Cozzens, Lauren Saxons 6:59.4 21:43.00 10
11 Strauss, Alexis St. Mark's 7:02.0 21:51.00 11
12 Stringham, Maureen St. Mark's 7:03.9 21:57.00 12
13 Robinson, Lauren Brentsville 7:08.1 22:10.00 13
14 Castagno, Annie Tatnall School - DE 7:12.0 22:22.00 14
15 Castagno, Joanie Tatnall School - DE 7:14.2 22:29.00 15
16 Cole, Elizabeth West Springfield 7:15.5 22:33.00 16
17 Stober, Wendy Brentsville 7:15.5 22:33.00 17
18 Callahan, Kelly Brentsville 7:18.7 22:43.00 18
19 Delgado, Andrea West Springfield 7:22.6 22:55.00 19
20 Taylor, Jenny West Springfield 7:26.2 23:06.00 20
21 Cheshire, Maria Brentsville 7:30.3 23:19.00 21
22 Hamilton, Rachel Brentsville 7:30.7 23:20.00 22
23 Clark, Julia Maryvale Prep 7:32.3 23:25.00 23
24 Nakazawa, Kelly Saxons 7:33.9 23:30.00 24
25 Gupta, Sonya St. Mark's 7:34.2 23:31.00 25
26 Carfagno, Kerry West Springfield 7:35.8 23:36.00 26
27 Knoll, Teresa Brentsville 7:36.1 23:37.00 27
28 Clark, Madieline Saxons 7:38.4 23:44.00 28
29 Barber, Katie West Springfield 7:39.0 23:46.00 29
30 Nitzberg, Robbie West Springfield 7:39.3 23:47.00 30
31 Mitchell, Brittney West Springfield 7:48.4 24:15.00 31
32 Perez, Kristen Maryvale Prep 7:48.7 24:16.00 32
33 O'Connor, Megan Fallston HS 7:51.6 24:25.00 33
34 Drayton, Josie Maryvale Prep 7:52.9 24:29.00 34
35 McLaughlin, Kathleen Ursuline Academy-DE 7:55.1 24:36.00 35
36 Rohrbach, Liz St. Mark's 7:55.8 24:38.00 36
37 Carolan, Molly Elizabeth Seton 7:58.3 24:46.00
38 Wu, Letitia Saxons 8:00.6 24:53.00 37
39 Peters, Amanda Maryvale Prep 8:08.3 25:17.00 38
40 Borg, Erica Saxons 8:08.3 25:17.00 39
41 Benson, Jeannette St. Mark's 8:09.0 25:19.00 40
42 Murphy, Amy Maryvale Prep 8:11.9 25:28.00 41
43 Moy, Emily Carver Center 8:15.1 25:38.00 42
44 Rothlasberger, Laura Carver Center 8:15.1 25:38.00 43
45 Holmes, Sarah Ursuline Academy-DE 8:22.8 26:02.00 44
46 Monaghan, Jessica John Carroll School 8:23.1 26:03.00 45
47 Ennis, Elizabeth John Carroll School 8:27.3 26:16.00 46
48 Dorrett, Rachel Carver Center 8:30.8 26:27.00 47
49 Ogden, Kate St. Mark's 8:31.5 26:29.00 48
50 Miller, Stephanie Ursuline Academy-DE 8:35.7 26:42.00 49
51 Staylor, LoReal Fallston HS 8:37.9 26:49.00 50
52 Clement, Alicia Elizabeth Seton 8:37.9 26:49.00
53 Hyde, Katie Ursuline Academy-DE 8:38.9 26:52.00 51
54 Phillips, Meghan Tatnall School - DE 8:42.4 27:03.00 52
55 Henry, Kacey Edgewood 8:43.4 27:06.00
56 Henderson, Brittney Fallston HS 8:43.4 27:06.00 53
57 Johnson, Amanda Tatnall School - DE 8:50.2 27:27.00 54
58 Antoine, Lisa Elizabeth Seton 8:59.2 27:55.00
59 Miglioretti, Anna John Carroll School 9:06.9 28:19.00 55
60 Litwin, Christine Ursuline Academy-DE 9:07.5 28:21.00 56
61 Kudrma, Jessica John Carroll School 9:14.0 28:41.00 57
62 Antinozzi, Gabby Fallston HS 9:16.2 28:48.00 58
63 Haselbeck, Melissa Fallston HS 9:16.2 28:48.00 59
64 D'Alessio, Jennifer Seneca Valley Hi 9:17.2 28:51.00
65 Slagle, Robyn Edgewood 9:36.8 29:52.00
66 Cloud, Catherine Fallston HS 9:37.5 29:54.00 60
67 Le, Marilyn Elizabeth Seton 9:49.7 30:32.00
68 Jenkins, Catherine Ursuline Academy-DE 9:52.0 30:39.00 61
69 Grem, Lisa John Carroll School 9:54.2 30:46.00 62
70 McGee, Taylor John Carroll School 9:56.5 30:53.00 63
71 Dwyer, Maura Carver Center 10:06.1 31:23.00 64
72 Nelson, Kate Seneca Valley Hi 10:22.5 32:14.00
73 Butanis, Val Fallston HS 10:45.4 33:25.00 65
74 Spivak, Jenna Tatnall School - DE 10:52.8 33:48.00 66
75 Uza, Stephanie Seneca Valley Hi 11:05.0 34:26.00
76 Caldwell, Catrina Carver Center 11:59.1 37:14.00 67
77 Perelli, Lauren Seneca Valley Hi 12:03.6 37:28.00
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Brentsville High School - 72 3 13 17 18 21 22 27
Total Time: 1:51:30.00
Average: 22:18.00
2 Langley Saxons - Va 77 7 8 10 24 28 37 39
Total Time: 1:51:43.00
Average: 22:20.60
3 St. Mark's High School-De 86 2 11 12 25 36 40 48
Total Time: 1:52:39.00
Average: 22:31.80
4 Tatnall School - DE 90 4 5 14 15 52 54 66
Total Time: 1:53:38.00
Average: 22:43.60
5 Maryvale Prep 96 1 6 23 32 34 38 41
Total Time: 1:53:58.00
Average: 22:47.60
6 West Springfield HS - VA 110 16 19 20 26 29 30 31
Total Time: 1:55:56.00
Average: 23:11.20
7 Ursuline Academy-DE 188 9 35 44 49 51 56 61
Total Time: 2:05:50.00
Average: 25:10.00
8 Fallston HS 253 33 50 53 58 59 60 65
Total Time: 2:15:56.00
Average: 27:11.20
9 Carver Center 263 42 43 47 64 67
Total Time: 2:26:20.00
Average: 29:16.00
10 John Carroll School 265 45 46 55 57 62 63
Total Time: 2:20:05.00
Average: 28:01.00
DyeStat Maryland
|