HOME US News States
Maryland 2003 cross country

Mid Atlantic Invitational
9/13/03 at Goucher College, Baltimore MD - cool and muddy - 5k


Brentsville sweeps team titles. Individual winners are Kyle Kershner, Tatnall School DE 17:04 and Glenna Sullivan, Maryvale Prep 20:32.

| Boys | Girls |

Boys

Goucher College                                             Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   High School Mid Atlantic Classic - 9/13/2003                   
                                 Goucher College                                  
                                 Goucher College                                  
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Rac
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Kershner, Kyle               Tatnall School - DE     5:29.6   17:04.00    1   
  2 Tobin, Steven                West Springfield        5:30.6   17:07.00    2   
  3 Eggleston, Pat               Brentsville             5:30.9   17:08.00    3   
  4 Nasuta, Michael              Calvert Hall            5:36.4   17:25.00    4   
  5 Whitlow, Dustin              Brentsville             5:38.3   17:31.00    5   
  6 Di Mauro, Ryan               Fallston HS             5:44.1   17:49.00    6   
  7 Ward, Mike                   Tatnall School - DE     5:45.4   17:53.00    7   
  8 Bauer, Dustin                Calvert Hall            5:45.4   17:53.00    8   
  9 Gehlsen, Nick                Brentsville             5:47.0   17:58.00    9   
 10 Gilman, Alex                 Saxons                  5:47.3   17:59.00   10   
 11 Beale, Dan                   West Springfield        5:48.0   18:01.00   11   
 12 O'Brian, Matt                St. Mark's              5:54.1   18:20.00   12   
 13 Martin, Jacob                St. Mark's              5:54.4   18:21.00   13   
 14 Watts, Jacob                 Brentsville             5:56.3   18:27.00   14   
 15 Rock, James                  Brentsville             6:01.8   18:44.00   15   
 16 Benton, Kris                 West Springfield        6:03.4   18:49.00   16   
 17 Siler, Luke                  Brentsville             6:04.7   18:53.00   17   
 18 Ruoss, Andrew                Tatnall School - DE     6:04.7   18:53.00   18   
 19 Pembroke, Jack               Saxons                  6:05.7   18:56.00   19   
 20 Frames, Steve                Saxons                  6:07.3   19:01.00   20   
 21 Morse, Jeff                  Saxons                  6:07.6   19:02.00   21   
 22 Sullivan, Kevin              Brentsville             6:08.9   19:06.00   22   
 23 Galeone, Roman               Fallston HS             6:08.9   19:06.00   23   
 24 Brown, Steve                 Tatnall School - DE     6:08.9   19:06.00   24   
 25 Gladnick, Tommy              St. Mark's              6:11.2   19:13.00   25   
 26 Marshall, Brian              Seneca Valley Hi        6:13.1   19:19.00   26   
 27 Sklodowski, Brian            Tatnall School - DE     6:13.4   19:20.00   27   
 28 Adams, Brad                  West Springfield        6:14.1   19:22.00   28   
 29 Monaghan, Mike               John Carroll School     6:15.0   19:25.00   29   
 30 Leddon, Justin               West Springfield        6:16.0   19:28.00   30   
 31 Vinton, Will                 Tatnall School - DE     6:16.6   19:30.00   31   
 32 Spooner, Mike                West Springfield        6:17.6   19:33.00   32   
 33 Griffith, Pat                St. Mark's              6:21.5   19:45.00   33   
 34 Webb, Adam                   Calvert Hall            6:21.8   19:46.00   34   
 35 Bollinger, Bryan             Calvert Hall            6:22.7   19:49.00   35   
 36 Burns, Spencer               Saxons                  6:22.7   19:49.00   36   
 37 Smith, Josh                  Seneca Valley Hi        6:27.2   20:03.00   37   
 38 Komdat, Erich                St. Mark's              6:27.6   20:04.00   38   
 39 Wilson, Jason                Calvert Hall            6:28.2   20:06.00   39   
 40 Patel, Vishal                Seneca Valley Hi        6:28.9   20:08.00   40   
 41 Brooks, Max                  West Springfield        6:29.5   20:10.00   41   
 42 Plott, Justin                Fallston HS             6:29.8   20:11.00   42   
 43 Beste, Matt                  St. Mark's              6:30.5   20:13.00   43   
 44 Dunn, Brad                   Fallston HS             6:33.4   20:22.00   44   
 45 Newth, Steve                 St. Mark's              6:35.3   20:28.00   45   
 46 Vesley, Michael              Calvert Hall            6:36.9   20:33.00   46   
 47 Cervino, Tom                 Fallston HS             6:37.2   20:34.00   47   
 48 Wing, Ryan                   Saxons                  6:40.1   20:43.00   48   
 49 Dalina, Bryan                Calvert Hall            6:40.4   20:44.00   49   
 50 Pickett, Josh                John Carroll School     6:43.0   20:52.00   50   
 51 Wesgate, Tyler               Eastern Tech            6:43.3   20:53.00   51   
 52 Head, Austen                 Saxons                  6:43.3   20:53.00   52   
 53 Larichiuta, Ryan             Fallston HS             6:44.3   20:56.00   53   
 54 Winkler, Cuffie              Tatnall School - DE     6:44.6   20:57.00   54   
 55 Hoedebecke, Blake            John Carroll School     6:45.9   21:01.00   55   
 56 Hagen, Jonathon              Seneca Valley Hi        6:48.8   21:10.00   56   
 57 Conrad, Jeff                 Fallston HS             6:49.8   21:13.00   57   
 58 McNew, Chris                 Eastern Tech            6:52.0   21:20.00   58   
 59 Goldfarb, Max                Carver Center           6:53.6   21:25.00        
 60 Good, Mat                    Seneca Valley Hi        7:02.0   21:51.00   59   
 61 Pak, Wilson                  Eastern Tech            7:10.4   22:17.00   60   
 62 McAdorey, Hugh               John Carroll School     7:11.3   22:20.00   61   
 63 Burtrim, RJ                  Edgewood                7:13.6   22:27.00   62   
 64 Schlein, Greg                Edgewood                7:20.4   22:48.00   63   
 65 Marshall, Casey              Seneca Valley Hi        7:26.2   23:06.00   64   
 66 Weir, Gordon                 Edgewood                7:31.0   23:21.00   65   
 67 Adle, Tim                    John Carroll School     7:36.5   23:38.00   66   
 68 Stone, David                 Eastern Tech            7:41.0   23:52.00   67   
 69 Connell, Zach                Edgewood                7:41.3   23:53.00   68   
 70 Copeland, Preston            Carver Center           7:41.3   23:53.00        
 71 Cole, Scott                  Eastern Tech            7:47.4   24:12.00   69   
 72 Vielkind, Andrew             John Carroll School     7:56.7   24:41.00   70   
 73 Blume, Matt                  Eastern Tech            8:00.3   24:52.00   71   
 74 Tanner, Andrew               Carver Center           8:05.7   25:09.00        
 75 Mason, Todd                  Edgewood                8:20.2   25:54.00   72   
 76 Anderson, Brian              Eastern Tech            8:30.2   26:25.00   73   
 77 Gauthier, Brendan            John Carroll School     8:30.5   26:26.00   74   
 78 Foreman, Aaron               Carver Center          10:48.0   33:33.00        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Brentsville High School -    46    3    5    9   14   15   17   22           
      Total Time:  1:29:48.00                                                     
         Average:    17:57.60                                                     
   2 Tatnall School - DE          77    1    7   18   24   27   31   54           
      Total Time:  1:32:16.00                                                     
         Average:    18:27.20                                                     
   3 West Springfield HS - VA     87    2   11   16   28   30   32   41           
      Total Time:  1:32:47.00                                                     
         Average:    18:33.40                                                     
   4 Langley Saxons  - Va        106   10   19   20   21   36   48   52           
      Total Time:  1:34:47.00                                                     
         Average:    18:57.40                                                     
   5 Calvert Hall High School    120    4    8   34   35   39   46   49           
      Total Time:  1:34:59.00                                                     
         Average:    18:59.80                                                     
   6 St. Mark's High School-De   121   12   13   25   33   38   43   45           
      Total Time:  1:35:43.00                                                     
         Average:    19:08.60                                                     
   7 Fallston HS                 162    6   23   42   44   47   53   57           
      Total Time:  1:38:02.00                                                     
         Average:    19:36.40                                                     
   8 Seneca Valley High School   218   26   37   40   56   59   64                
      Total Time:  1:42:31.00                                                     
         Average:    20:30.20                                                     
   9 John Carroll School         261   29   50   55   61   66   70   74           
      Total Time:  1:47:16.00                                                     
         Average:    21:27.20                                                     
  10 Eastern Tech                305   51   58   60   67   69   71   73           
      Total Time:  1:52:34.00                                                     
         Average:    22:30.80                                                     
  11 Edgewood High School        330   62   63   65   68   72                     
      Total Time:  1:58:23.00                                                     
         Average:    23:40.60                  

Girls

Goucher College                                             Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   High School Mid Atlantic Classic - 9/13/2003                   
                                 Goucher College                                  
                                 Goucher College                                  
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Race
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Glenna             Maryvale Prep           6:36.6   20:32.00    1   
  2 White, Cassie                St. Mark's              6:39.8   20:42.00    2   
  3 Stewart, Becky               Brentsville             6:40.8   20:45.00    3   
  4 Klein, Lisa                  Tatnall School - DE     6:41.7   20:48.00    4   
  5 Kershner, Katie              Tatnall School - DE     6:44.3   20:56.00    5   
  6 Sullivan, Kelly              Maryvale Prep           6:50.7   21:16.00    6   
  7 Scharfen, Anna               Saxons                  6:53.0   21:23.00    7   
  8 Lyons, Laura                 Saxons                  6:53.0   21:23.00    8   
  9 Taylor, Julie                Ursuline Academy-DE     6:57.8   21:38.00    9   
 10 Cozzens, Lauren              Saxons                  6:59.4   21:43.00   10   
 11 Strauss, Alexis              St. Mark's              7:02.0   21:51.00   11   
 12 Stringham, Maureen           St. Mark's              7:03.9   21:57.00   12   
 13 Robinson, Lauren             Brentsville             7:08.1   22:10.00   13   
 14 Castagno, Annie              Tatnall School - DE     7:12.0   22:22.00   14   
 15 Castagno, Joanie             Tatnall School - DE     7:14.2   22:29.00   15   
 16 Cole, Elizabeth              West Springfield        7:15.5   22:33.00   16   
 17 Stober, Wendy                Brentsville             7:15.5   22:33.00   17   
 18 Callahan, Kelly              Brentsville             7:18.7   22:43.00   18   
 19 Delgado, Andrea              West Springfield        7:22.6   22:55.00   19   
 20 Taylor, Jenny                West Springfield        7:26.2   23:06.00   20   
 21 Cheshire, Maria              Brentsville             7:30.3   23:19.00   21   
 22 Hamilton, Rachel             Brentsville             7:30.7   23:20.00   22   
 23 Clark, Julia                 Maryvale Prep           7:32.3   23:25.00   23   
 24 Nakazawa, Kelly              Saxons                  7:33.9   23:30.00   24   
 25 Gupta, Sonya                 St. Mark's              7:34.2   23:31.00   25   
 26 Carfagno, Kerry              West Springfield        7:35.8   23:36.00   26   
 27 Knoll, Teresa                Brentsville             7:36.1   23:37.00   27   
 28 Clark, Madieline             Saxons                  7:38.4   23:44.00   28   
 29 Barber, Katie                West Springfield        7:39.0   23:46.00   29   
 30 Nitzberg, Robbie             West Springfield        7:39.3   23:47.00   30   
 31 Mitchell, Brittney           West Springfield        7:48.4   24:15.00   31   
 32 Perez, Kristen               Maryvale Prep           7:48.7   24:16.00   32   
 33 O'Connor, Megan              Fallston HS             7:51.6   24:25.00   33   
 34 Drayton, Josie               Maryvale Prep           7:52.9   24:29.00   34   
 35 McLaughlin, Kathleen         Ursuline Academy-DE     7:55.1   24:36.00   35   
 36 Rohrbach, Liz                St. Mark's              7:55.8   24:38.00   36   
 37 Carolan, Molly               Elizabeth Seton         7:58.3   24:46.00        
 38 Wu, Letitia                  Saxons                  8:00.6   24:53.00   37   
 39 Peters, Amanda               Maryvale Prep           8:08.3   25:17.00   38   
 40 Borg, Erica                  Saxons                  8:08.3   25:17.00   39   
 41 Benson, Jeannette            St. Mark's              8:09.0   25:19.00   40   
 42 Murphy, Amy                  Maryvale Prep           8:11.9   25:28.00   41   
 43 Moy, Emily                   Carver Center           8:15.1   25:38.00   42   
 44 Rothlasberger, Laura         Carver Center           8:15.1   25:38.00   43   
 45 Holmes, Sarah                Ursuline Academy-DE     8:22.8   26:02.00   44   
 46 Monaghan, Jessica            John Carroll School     8:23.1   26:03.00   45   
 47 Ennis, Elizabeth             John Carroll School     8:27.3   26:16.00   46   
 48 Dorrett, Rachel              Carver Center           8:30.8   26:27.00   47   
 49 Ogden, Kate                  St. Mark's              8:31.5   26:29.00   48   
 50 Miller, Stephanie            Ursuline Academy-DE     8:35.7   26:42.00   49   
 51 Staylor, LoReal              Fallston HS             8:37.9   26:49.00   50   
 52 Clement, Alicia              Elizabeth Seton         8:37.9   26:49.00        
 53 Hyde, Katie                  Ursuline Academy-DE     8:38.9   26:52.00   51   
 54 Phillips, Meghan             Tatnall School - DE     8:42.4   27:03.00   52   
 55 Henry, Kacey                 Edgewood                8:43.4   27:06.00        
 56 Henderson, Brittney          Fallston HS             8:43.4   27:06.00   53   
 57 Johnson, Amanda              Tatnall School - DE     8:50.2   27:27.00   54   
 58 Antoine, Lisa                Elizabeth Seton         8:59.2   27:55.00        
 59 Miglioretti, Anna            John Carroll School     9:06.9   28:19.00   55   
 60 Litwin, Christine            Ursuline Academy-DE     9:07.5   28:21.00   56   
 61 Kudrma, Jessica              John Carroll School     9:14.0   28:41.00   57   
 62 Antinozzi, Gabby             Fallston HS             9:16.2   28:48.00   58   
 63 Haselbeck, Melissa           Fallston HS             9:16.2   28:48.00   59   
 64 D'Alessio, Jennifer          Seneca Valley Hi        9:17.2   28:51.00        
 65 Slagle, Robyn                Edgewood                9:36.8   29:52.00        
 66 Cloud, Catherine             Fallston HS             9:37.5   29:54.00   60   
 67 Le, Marilyn                  Elizabeth Seton         9:49.7   30:32.00        
 68 Jenkins, Catherine           Ursuline Academy-DE     9:52.0   30:39.00   61   
 69 Grem, Lisa                   John Carroll School     9:54.2   30:46.00   62   
 70 McGee, Taylor                John Carroll School     9:56.5   30:53.00   63   
 71 Dwyer, Maura                 Carver Center          10:06.1   31:23.00   64   
 72 Nelson, Kate                 Seneca Valley Hi       10:22.5   32:14.00        
 73 Butanis, Val                 Fallston HS            10:45.4   33:25.00   65   
 74 Spivak, Jenna                Tatnall School - DE    10:52.8   33:48.00   66   
 75 Uza, Stephanie               Seneca Valley Hi       11:05.0   34:26.00        
 76 Caldwell, Catrina            Carver Center          11:59.1   37:14.00   67   
 77 Perelli, Lauren              Seneca Valley Hi       12:03.6   37:28.00        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Brentsville High School -    72    3   13   17   18   21   22   27           
      Total Time:  1:51:30.00                                                     
         Average:    22:18.00                                                     
   2 Langley Saxons  - Va         77    7    8   10   24   28   37   39           
      Total Time:  1:51:43.00                                                     
         Average:    22:20.60                                                     
   3 St. Mark's High School-De    86    2   11   12   25   36   40   48           
      Total Time:  1:52:39.00                                                     
         Average:    22:31.80                                                     
   4 Tatnall School - DE          90    4    5   14   15   52   54   66           
      Total Time:  1:53:38.00                                                     
         Average:    22:43.60                                                     
   5 Maryvale Prep                96    1    6   23   32   34   38   41           
      Total Time:  1:53:58.00                                                     
         Average:    22:47.60                                                     
   6 West Springfield HS - VA    110   16   19   20   26   29   30   31           
      Total Time:  1:55:56.00                                                     
         Average:    23:11.20                                                     
   7 Ursuline Academy-DE         188    9   35   44   49   51   56   61           
      Total Time:  2:05:50.00                                                     
         Average:    25:10.00                                                     
   8 Fallston HS                 253   33   50   53   58   59   60   65           
      Total Time:  2:15:56.00                                                     
         Average:    27:11.20                                                     
   9 Carver Center               263   42   43   47   64   67                     
      Total Time:  2:26:20.00                                                     
         Average:    29:16.00                                                     
  10 John Carroll School         265   45   46   55   57   62   63                
      Total Time:  2:20:05.00                                                     
         Average:    28:01.00     

 

 

DyeStat Maryland

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004