HOME US News States
Maryland 2003 cross country

Georgetown Prep Invitational
Oct 18, 2003 at Georgetown Prep HS, Rockville MD - 5k


St. Alban's boys 96. Zach Martinez, Gaithersburg HS 16:10. Northwest girls 79. Wootton Rockville soph Michele Levy 18:52.

Seeded Results

Complete results available at the meet web site

Boys - Girls

Boys

Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/18/2003 3:59 PM          Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 1
                              Saturday 10/18/2003                              
                                                                               
                     Event 2 Men's 5,000 Meter Seeded Boys                     
                               MEN'S TEAM SCORES                               
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 St. Albans                 96    7   14   18   22   35   36   51          
      Total time: 1:25:40.53                                                   
         Average:   17:08.11                                                   
   2 Walter Johnson            129    2   16   27   37   47   53   72          
      Total time: 1:26:20.94                                                   
         Average:   17:16.19                                                   
   3 Gaithersburg HS           133    1   25   30   32   45   64   90          
      Total time: 1:26:17.92                                                   
         Average:   17:15.58                                                   
   4 Northwest High School     151    3    9   41   44   54   61   71          
      Total time: 1:27:05.56                                                   
         Average:   17:25.11                                                   
   5 Patuxant                  151    4   11   28   31   77   79   83          
      Total time: 1:27:05.87                                                   
         Average:   17:25.17                                                   
   6 Wootton High School       180   19   29   34   42   56   59   62          
      Total time: 1:28:13.81                                                   
         Average:   17:38.76                                                   
   7 Walt Whitman H.S.         182    8   38   39   40   57   63   73          
      Total time: 1:28:09.58                                                   
         Average:   17:37.92                                                   
   8 Dulaney High School       187   21   24   26   49   67   69   85          
      Total time: 1:28:20.39                                                   
         Average:   17:40.08                                                   
   9 Georgetown Prep           188   12   20   23   52   81   89   96          
      Total time: 1:28:28.41                                                   
         Average:   17:41.68                                                   
  10 Magruder                  247   17   50   55   60   65   88   94          
      Total time: 1:29:53.76                                                   
         Average:   17:58.75                                                   
  11 Episcopal High School     267    5   46   66   68   82   87               
      Total time: 1:30:13.92                                                   
         Average:   18:02.78                                                   
  12 Atlee H.S.                271   10   13   76   80   92   93               
      Total time: 1:31:02.47                                                   
         Average:   18:12.49                                                   
  13 Bishop O'Connell          301   33   48   58   78   84   95  101          
      Total time: 1:31:29.35                                                   
         Average:   18:17.87                                                   
  14 Robert E. Lee             312    6   43   75   91   97  103  104          
      Total time: 1:32:19.30                                                   
         Average:   18:27.86                                                   
  15 Bishop McNamara           397   15   70  100  105  107  109               
      Total time: 1:43:35.76                                                   
         Average:   20:43.15                                                   
  16 Paul VI                   459   74   86   98   99  102  106  108          
      Total time: 1:39:10.51                                                   
         Average:   19:50.10                                 
		 
		 
		 Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/18/2003 3:57 PM          Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 1
                              Saturday 10/18/2003                              
                                                                               
                     Event 2 Men's 5,000 Meter Seeded Boys                     
                Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/18/2003               
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   844 Zach Martinez             Gaithersburg HS     5:12    16:09.98      
   2  2658 Andrew Jesien             Walter Johnson      5:14    16:16.06     2
   3   616 Charles Gibson            Dover High School   5:15    16:20.66      
   4  1668 Matt Logie                Northwest High Sch  5:17    16:25.18     3
   5  1844 Paul Travers              Patuxant            5:17    16:27.77     4
   6   807 Ryan Woodlee              Episcopal High Sch  5:18    16:29.71     5
   7  2051 Dawit Legesse             Robert E. Lee       5:18    16:31.03     6
   8  2340 Peter Muller              St. Albans          5:21    16:37.97     7
   9  2571 Mark Handelman            Walt Whitman H.S.   5:21    16:38.45      
  10  1672 Derek Rasmussen           Northwest High Sch  5:25    16:51.20      
  11   117 Daniel Williams           Atlee H.S.          5:27    16:55.98     8
  12  1843 Justin Smith              Patuxant            5:27    16:57.05     9
  13   907 Lance Burleson            Georgetown Prep     5:27    16:57.52    10
  14   116 Andrew Tucker             Atlee H.S.          5:27    16:57.95    11
  15  2343 Chris Nabel               St. Albans          5:29    17:05.13    12
  16   206 Omari Daughtridge         Bishop McNamara     5:30    17:05.51    13
  17  2678 Gavin Ware                Walter Johnson      5:30    17:06.79    14
  18  1379 David Siemen              Magruder            5:30    17:07.63    15
  19  2319 Brian Gillis              St. Albans          5:30    17:07.99    16
  20  2829 Nicholas Jachowski        Wootton High Schoo  5:32    17:12.23    17
  21   916 Steve Duplinsky           Georgetown Prep     5:33    17:15.08    18
  22   685 Jason Jura                Dulaney High Schoo  5:33    17:15.45    19
  23  2928 Jason Driscol             Stonewall Jackson   5:33    17:15.92      
  24  2311 Miles Dougherty           St. Albans          5:33    17:16.29    20
  25   926 Dave MacKenzie            Georgetown Prep     5:33    17:16.64    21
  26   680 Pat Duffy                 Dulaney High Schoo  5:34    17:18.28    22
  27   843 Robel Mamo                Gaithersburg HS     5:34    17:18.65    23
  28   687 Travis Knox               Dulaney High Schoo  5:34    17:19.69    24
  29  2668 Drew Payton               Walter Johnson      5:34    17:20.64    25
  30  1845 Brian Volack              Patuxant            5:35    17:23.73    26
  31  2856 Michael Woods             Wootton High Schoo  5:36    17:26.80    27
  32   832 Mark Byrd                 Gaithersburg HS     5:37    17:27.12    28
  33  1836 Josh Johnston             Patuxant            5:37    17:27.94    29
  34   840 Ryan Janes                Gaithersburg HS     5:37    17:28.25    30
  35   232 Mark Dewine               Bishop O'Connell    5:37    17:28.55    31
  36  2816 Michael Gentry            Wootton High Schoo  5:38    17:32.33    32
  37  2327 Alan Johnson              St. Albans          5:38    17:33.15    33
  38  2349 Dan Rasmussen             St. Albans          5:40    17:39.34    34
  39  2670 Tomasz Przytycki          Walter Johnson      5:41    17:40.80    35
  40  2562 Brian Alexander           Walt Whitman H.S.   5:42    17:45.21    36
  41  2575 Jeff Lyon                 Walt Whitman H.S.   5:43    17:46.08    37
  42  2566 David Delaplaine          Walt Whitman H.S.   5:43    17:48.24    38
  43  1674 Ben Romney                Northwest High Sch  5:44    17:50.07    39
  44  2828 Daniel Jachowski          Wootton High Schoo  5:44    17:51.17    40
  45  2053 Keith Rizza               Robert E. Lee       5:44    17:51.73    41
  46  1667 Albert Lee                Northwest High Sch  5:45    17:52.10    42
  47   847 Jeff O'Toole              Gaithersburg HS     5:45    17:53.92    43
  48   791 Mac Amos                  Episcopal High Sch  5:45    17:54.32    44
  49  2673 david Simms               Walter Johnson      5:46    17:56.65    45
  50   258 Mark Tynan                Bishop O'Connell    5:47    17:59.99    46
  51   678 Jordan Chang              Dulaney High Schoo  5:47    18:00.60    47
  52  1381 Christopher Tile          Magruder            5:48    18:01.18    48
  53  2326 Yuhta Ishii               St. Albans          5:48    18:01.55    49
  54   931 Nick Patin                Georgetown Prep     5:48    18:02.90    50
  55  2669 Adam Perry                Walter Johnson      5:48    18:03.28    51
  56  1662 Alex hinnebusch           Northwest High Sch  5:49    18:07.01    52
  57  1377 Ethan Rosenblatt          Magruder            5:50    18:07.86    53
  58  2792 Matthew Bakalar           Wootton High Schoo  5:51    18:11.28    54
  59  2564 Alex Booth                Walt Whitman H.S.   5:51    18:11.60    55
  60   224 Vik Bakshi                Bishop O'Connell    5:51    18:11.91    56
  61  2839 Andrew Lugerner           Wootton High Schoo  5:51    18:12.40    57
  62  1373 Joseph Lisee              Magruder            5:51    18:12.78    58
  63  1660 Ryan Eickel               Northwest High Sch  5:52    18:14.29    59
  64  2801 Yin-Yu Chen               Wootton High Schoo  5:53    18:17.34    60
  65  2577 Josh Martin               Walt Whitman H.S.   5:53    18:17.83    62
  66   854 Tanuj Sood                Gaithersburg HS     5:55    18:23.86    61
  67  1380 Zachary Skinner           Magruder            5:55    18:24.31    63
  68   795 Christian Etherton        Episcopal High Sch  5:55    18:25.35    64
  69   695 Lorin Sheaffer            Dulaney High Schoo  5:56    18:26.37    65
  70   800 Bun-Joon Kim              Episcopal High Sch  5:56    18:27.14    66
  71   675 Matt Bond                 Dulaney High Schoo  5:56    18:28.91    67
  72   207 Nicholas Gordon           Bishop McNamara     5:57    18:32.21    68
  73  1656 Brandon Coleman           Northwest High Sch  5:58    18:33.79    69
  74  2648 Danny George              Walter Johnson      5:59    18:37.51    70
  75  2593 Dan Van Oudenaren         Walt Whitman H.S.   6:00    18:41.52    71
  76  1862 Jeff Robertson            Paul VI             6:01    18:41.93    72
  77  2060 Garrett Vinoski           Robert E. Lee       6:01    18:43.81    73
  78   118 Taylor Wilson             Atlee H.S.          6:02    18:45.24    74
  79  1842 Joe Smith                 Patuxant            6:03    18:49.38    75
  80   249 Mike O'Donnell            Bishop O'Connell    6:03    18:50.13    76
  81  1840 Russell Morin             Patuxant            6:04    18:50.89    77
  82   102 Jim Coningsby             Atlee H.S.          6:05    18:55.19    78
  83   901 Mathieu Abernathy         Georgetown Prep     6:05    18:56.27    79
  84   794 Riddick Beebe             Episcopal High Sch  6:06    18:57.40    80
  85  1835 Mike Higdon               Patuxant            6:06    18:58.36    81
  86   248 Vinnie Nguyen             Bishop O'Connell    6:06    18:58.77    82
  87   688 Chris May                 Dulaney High Schoo  6:06    18:59.11    83
  88  1856 Robert Grazioli           Paul VI             6:07    19:01.59    84
  89   790 Kirk Amos                 Episcopal High Sch  6:07    19:03.05    85
  90  1362 Thomas Albrecht           Magruder            6:09    19:07.06    86
  91   903 Ian Allnut                Georgetown Prep     6:10    19:11.85    87
  92   835 James Furgol              Gaithersburg HS     6:13    19:19.92    88
  93  2043 Andrew Cook               Robert E. Lee       6:15    19:26.48    89
  94   107 Chris Heck                Atlee H.S.          6:15    19:28.11    90
  95   108 Tyler Howe                Atlee H.S.          6:16    19:28.88    91
  96  1383 Alec Triantos             Magruder            6:17    19:32.16    92
  97   247 Patrick Neyland           Bishop O'Connell    6:17    19:33.19    93
  98   919 Jimmie Guntle             Georgetown Prep     6:18    19:37.23    94
  99  2047 David Horner              Robert E. Lee       6:21    19:46.25    95
 100  1854 Conger Davidson           Paul VI             6:27    20:03.00    96
 101  1853 David Beach               Paul VI             6:37    20:34.60    97
 102   208 Gerard Holland            Bishop McNamara     6:37    20:34.91    98
 103   244 Andrew Loughery           Bishop O'Connell    6:37    20:35.44    99
 104  1860 John Mich                 Paul VI             6:42    20:49.39   100
 105  2057 Chris Sweetapple          Robert E. Lee       6:43    20:53.90   101
 106  2040 David Brick               Robert E. Lee       6:59    21:43.05   102
 107   203 Geron Ayers               Bishop McNamara     7:22    22:54.40   103
 108  1861 Phi Noonan                Paul VI             7:35    23:35.42   104
 109   204 David Brown               Bishop McNamara     7:52    24:28.73   105
 110  1859 Michael Maslowsky         Paul VI             7:53    24:29.60   106
 111   209 Louis Molineaux           Bishop McNamara     7:53    24:31.10   107

 

Girls

Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/18/03 3:53 PM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 1
                               Saturday 10/18/03                               
                                                                               
                    Event 3 Women's 5,000 Meter Seeded Girls                   
                              WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES                              
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Northwest High School      79    4   14   17   18   26   32   35          
      Total time: 1:42:50.52                                                   
         Average:   20:34.10                                                   
   2 The Bryn Mawr School       97    7    8   19   27   36   37   63          
      Total time: 1:44:01.60                                                   
         Average:   20:48.32                                                   
   3 Dulaney High School       102   11   16   20   24   31   42   48          
      Total time: 1:44:17.87                                                   
         Average:   20:51.57                                                   
   4 Bethesda Chevy Chase      134    6   10   29   44   45   47   72          
      Total time: 1:46:05.54                                                   
         Average:   21:13.11                                                   
   5 Atlee H.S.                139   12   13   34   39   41   67   78          
      Total time: 1:46:29.39                                                   
         Average:   21:17.88                                                   
   6 Quince Orchard H.S.       143   21   23   25   28   46   52   62          
      Total time: 1:46:17.76                                                   
         Average:   21:15.55                                                   
   7 Walt Whitman H.S.         155    9   22   30   43   51   53   57          
      Total time: 1:47:11.31                                                   
         Average:   21:26.26                                                   
   8 South Lakes H.S.          218    5   40   50   54   69   73   77          
      Total time: 1:51:25.94                                                   
         Average:   22:17.19                                                   
   9 Montgomery Blair          219    2    3   65   74   75   79               
      Total time: 1:52:02.95                                                   
         Average:   22:24.59                                                   
  10 Wootton High School       228    1   49   55   59   64                    
      Total time: 1:51:02.40                                                   
         Average:   22:12.48                                                   
  11 Robert E. Lee             242   15   33   58   66   70   71               
      Total time: 1:53:05.50                                                   
         Average:   22:37.10                                                   
  12 Bishop O'Connell          283   38   56   60   61   68   76               
      Total time: 1:55:30.39                                                   
         Average:   23:06.08                      
		 
		 
		 
		 Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/18/03 3:45 PM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 1
                               Saturday 10/18/03                               
                                                                               
                    Event 3 Women's 5,000 Meter Seeded Girls                   
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/18/03                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1  2766 Michelle Levy             Wootton High Schoo  6:04    18:52.84      
   2  1482 Halsey Sinclair           Montgomery Blair    6:08    19:04.89     1
   3  1481 Ashlyn Sinclair           Montgomery Blair    6:15    19:28.04     2
   4  2921 Kristen Milot             Stonewall Jackson   6:17    19:34.30      
   5  1622 Karen Aherne              Northwest High Sch  6:22    19:48.67     3
   6  2228 Nicole Pederson           South Lakes H.S.    6:24    19:55.94     4
   7   143 Rose Haag                 Bethesda Chevy Cha  6:29    20:08.57      
   8  2491 Laura Paulsen             The Bryn Mawr Scho  6:29    20:10.73      
   9  2480 Lauren Childs             The Bryn Mawr Scho  6:30    20:13.67      
  10  2537 Kacey Albertine           Walt Whitman H.S.   6:31    20:17.76     5
  11   151 DeeDee Phiatts            Bethesda Chevy Cha  6:32    20:20.32      
  12   635 Natalie Bond              Dulaney High Schoo  6:33    20:22.04      
  13    97 Nici Thomas               Atlee H.S.          6:33    20:22.86     6
  14    95 Kelly Payne               Atlee H.S.          6:34    20:24.17     7
  15  1636 Frances Jeffrey-Coker     Northwest High Sch  6:37    20:33.48     8
  16  2034 Kimmie Vowell             Robert E. Lee       6:38    20:37.46      
  17   665 Jackie Schmidt            Dulaney High Schoo  6:39    20:41.00      
  18  1649 Amy Yu                    Northwest High Sch  6:39    20:42.33     9
  19  1631 Rachel Forcino            Northwest High Sch  6:40    20:44.95    10
  20  2482 Lauer Drossner            The Bryn Mawr Scho  6:43    20:52.41      
  21   641 Sara Cimino               Dulaney High Schoo  6:44    20:55.69      
  22  1925 Julie Fry                 Quince Orchard H.S  6:44    20:56.29      
  23  2554 Julie Plevin              Walt Whitman H.S.   6:44    20:57.16    11
  24  1924 Linh-Yen Do               Quince Orchard H.S  6:45    20:58.34      
  25   650 Sarah Hern                Dulaney High Schoo  6:45    20:59.27      
  26  1926 Cara Anne Harrison        Quince Orchard H.S  6:45    21:00.10      
  27  1646 Anna Vaudin               Northwest High Sch  6:45    21:01.09    12
  28  2489 Sinead Nyhan              The Bryn Mawr Scho  6:46    21:03.73      
  29  1933 Janet O'Brien             Quince Orchard H.S  6:47    21:05.65      
  30   132 Emily Bartlett            Bethesda Chevy Cha  6:47    21:06.64      
  31  2550 Caroline Mellor           Walt Whitman H.S.   6:47    21:07.30    13
  32   639 Annie Cecil               Dulaney High Schoo  6:51    21:19.87      
  33  1638 Mary Larson               Northwest High Sch  6:53    21:23.58    14
  34  2030 Rachael Medler            Robert E. Lee       6:53    21:26.20      
  35    93 Alicia Kemmler            Atlee H.S.          6:56    21:32.76    15
  36  1643 Jessica Rafeedie          Northwest High Sch  6:57    21:38.24    16
  37  2494 Cora Sellers              The Bryn Mawr Scho  6:58    21:41.06      
  38  2488 Jennifer Mitton           The Bryn Mawr Scho  7:00    21:45.43      
  39   212 Katie Antallics           Bishop O'Connell    7:02    21:52.73    17
  40    96 Jennie Soenngen           Atlee H.S.          7:05    22:02.43    18
  41  2232 Nora Tayiel               South Lakes H.S.    7:06    22:06.02    19
  42    90 Abbey Baker               Atlee H.S.          7:07    22:07.17    20
  43   642 Kim Cook                  Dulaney High Schoo  7:07    22:07.94      
  44  2555 Kate Poropatich           Walt Whitman H.S.   7:08    22:11.21    21
  45   134 Caroline Bonardi          Bethesda Chevy Cha  7:09    22:13.83      
  46   144 Zahre Hijr                Bethesda Chevy Cha  7:10    22:16.18      
  47  1928 Jennifer Himmelstein      Quince Orchard H.S  7:10    22:17.38      
  48   142 Samantha Grunberg         Bethesda Chevy Cha  7:10    22:18.37      
  49   668 Chrissy Shoemaker         Dulaney High Schoo  7:12    22:23.07      
  50  2749 Ellen Bryan               Wootton High Schoo  7:12    22:23.78      
  51  2227 Maeve O'Doherty           South Lakes H.S.    7:15    22:31.91    22
  52  2543 Cynthia Horin             Walt Whitman H.S.   7:17    22:37.88    23
  53  1939 Laura Stelling            Quince Orchard H.S  7:17    22:40.41      
  54  2559 Emily Uhar                Walt Whitman H.S.   7:18    22:41.97    24
  55  2231 Havens Smith              South Lakes H.S.    7:18    22:43.71    25
  56  2757 Karen Gaske               Wootton High Schoo  7:21    22:50.33      
  57   217 Marie Mimiaga             Bishop O'Connell    7:21    22:51.24    26
  58  2560 Laura Van Oudenaren       Walt Whitman H.S.   7:22    22:53.77    27
  59  2033 Mallory Taylor            Robert E. Lee       7:25    23:05.21      
  60  2770 Leah Marks                Wootton High Schoo  7:28    23:14.92      
  61   220 Julia Terrell             Bishop O'Connell    7:31    23:21.49    28
  62   221 Melissa Twining           Bishop O'Connell    7:31    23:22.21    29
  63  1923 sarah D'Italia            Quince Orchard H.S  7:33    23:28.96      
  64  2490 Katy O'Donnell            The Bryn Mawr Scho  7:35    23:35.25      
  65  2760 Samantha Greene           Wootton High Schoo  7:37    23:40.53      
  66  1469 Julia Chiplis             Montgomery Blair    7:37    23:42.08    30
  67  2035 Becky Willging            Robert E. Lee       7:38    23:45.82      
  68    98 Brooke Young              Atlee H.S.          7:43    24:00.49    31
  69   219 Maureen Schubert          Bishop O'Connell    7:44    24:02.72    32
  70  2226 Tara Markey               South Lakes H.S.    7:46    24:08.36    33
  71  2025 Cady Hendershot           Robert E. Lee       7:46    24:10.81      
  72  2027 Sara Lu                   Robert E. Lee       7:48    24:14.71      
  73   135 Rebecca Bonardi           Bethesda Chevy Cha  7:54    24:33.99      
  74  2230 Ashley Schoenwetter       South Lakes H.S.    7:55    24:37.30    34
  75  1485 Sara Yousefnejad          Montgomery Blair    7:59    24:51.19    35
  76  1474 Rachel Hunter             Montgomery Blair    8:01    24:56.75    36
  77   213 Katelyn Christ            Bishop O'Connell    8:04    25:04.07    37
  78  2229 Kate Peters               South Lakes H.S.    8:16    25:41.28    38
  79    92 Chelsea Goss              Atlee H.S.          8:19    25:50.89    39
  80  1467 Julia Bertaut             Montgomery Blair    8:36    26:44.12    40


DyeStat Maryland

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004