States
Maryland 2003 outdoor

Gator Invitational

May 3 at Reservoir HS

Douglass PG girls, Oxon Hill boys


 Boys - Girls
Licensed to DyeStat - Statistics ONLY   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/7/2003 07:27 AM
                              Gator Invitational                               
                             Reservoir High School                             
                            Fulton, MD  - 5/3/2003         

Boys

                   Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Oxon Hill 91.50 2) NORTHWESTERN-PG 59
3) MC DONOUGH 58 4) BOWIE 52
5) RIVER HILL 37 6) BROADNECK 36
7) FREDERICK DOUGLASS-PG 35 8) NORTH EAST-CECIL 34
9) CENTENNIAL 23 10) POTOMAC 18
11) DUVAL 15 11) CHESAPEAKE 15
13) CLEAR SPRING 12 13) PARKVILLE 12
15) HOWARD 8 16) HAMMOND 6
16) BALTOMORE POLY 6 18) ST JOHN'S 4.50
19) LONG REACH 4
Boys 100 Meter Dash =================================================================== 16 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Hall, Marcus Oxon Hill 11.20Q 2 1 Moore, Larrone Northwestern-Pg 11.20Q 1 1 Korkoya, Agustus Chesapeake 11.20Q 5 4 Washington, Sean Bowie 11.30Q 4 5 Perry, Paul Oxon Hill 11.40Q 3 6 Washington, Phaterrel MC Donough 11.60Q 6 7 Thomas, Antonio Long Reach 11.50Q 2 8 Frye, Darryl ST John's 11.60Q 1 9 Young, Shanorm Baltomore Poly 11.70Q 4 9 Coleman, James Howard 11.70Q 3 11 Bowen, Ja-Ron Chesapeake 11.90Q 5 12 Zentz, Zach Cardinal Gibbons 12.20Q 6 12 Ratliff, Allen Great Mills 12.20Q 6 14 Regan, Devin Broadneck 11.70q 2 15 Fitchett, Ricky Bowie 11.80q 1 16 Blair, Melvin Friendship Ediso 12.10q 4 17 Crayton, Trey Howard 12.20 3 18 Akinnouye, Mike Duval 12.30 4 18 Durham, Marcus ST John's 12.30 1 20 Bey-Hodges, Kofi Hammond 12.50 4 21 Davis, Mike Atholton 12.60 2 22 Brown, Devon Reservoir 12.70 3 22 Matton, Adam Friendship Ediso 12.70 3 22 Fick, Mike Centennial 12.70 5 25 Peace, Kevin Cardinal Gibbons 12.90 2 25 Kawata, Stephen Reservoir 12.90 5 27 Sullivan, Andrew Frederick Dougla 13.00 1 27 Nelson, Mark North East-Cecil 13.00 3 29 Liggins, Chris MC Donough 13.10 4 29 Park, Sang River Hill 13.10 3 31 Graig, Tommie Hammond 13.20 5 31 Flynn, David Atholton 13.20 6 33 Turner, Phillip Great Mills 13.40 5 33 Davis, Mike Baltomore Poly 13.40 6 35 Dorsey, Josh Clear Spring 13.70 1 35 Sivaraman, Sayanan Centennial 13.70 4 37 Oku-Forrerter, DE Sean Franklin 14.20 6 38 Moxley, Dan Clear Spring 14.70 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash =================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times Name Year School Semis H# =================================================================== Semi-Finals 1 Korkoya, Agustus Chesapeake 11.00Q 1 2 Moore, Larrone Northwestern-Pg 11.30Q 2 3 Hall, Marcus Oxon Hill 11.30Q 1 4 Perry, Paul Oxon Hill 11.40Q 2 5 Coleman, James Howard 11.50Q 1 5 Washington, Sean Bowie 11.50Q 2 7 Thomas, Antonio Long Reach 11.70Q 1 8 Frye, Darryl ST John's 12.00Q 2 9 Washington, Phaterrel MC Donough 11.80 1 10 Bowen, Ja-Ron Chesapeake 11.90 1 10 Regan, Devin Broadneck 11.90 1 12 Fitchett, Ricky Bowie 12.00 1 13 Young, Shanorm Baltomore Poly 12.01 2 14 Aalexander, Daniel Friendship Ediso 12.10 2 14 Zentz, Zach Cardinal Gibbons 12.10 2 16 Ratliff, Allen Great Mills 12.40 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Moore, Larrone Northwestern-Pg 11.43 10 2 Perry, Paul Oxon Hill 11.44 8 3 Washington, Sean Bowie 11.46 6 4 Thomas, Antonio Long Reach 11.72 4 5 Coleman, James Howard 11.77 2 6 Frye, Darryl ST John's 11.90 0.5 6 Hall, Marcus Oxon Hill 11.90 0.5 -- Korkoya, Agustus Chesapeake FS Boys 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== 16 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Moore, Larrone Northwestern-Pg 22.40Q 4 2 Lee, Dean MC Donough 22.50Q 6 3 Stephens, Joel Bowie 22.60Q 2 3 Korkoya, Agustus Chesapeake 22.60Q 1 5 Ramseur, Kyle River Hill 22.80Q 3 6 Hall, Marcus Oxon Hill 23.00Q 5 8 Bowen, Ja-Ron Chesapeake 23.10Q 6 9 Rubin, Doug Parkville 23.30Q 1 10 Regan, Devin Broadneck 23.50Q 5 10 Roberts, James ST John's 23.50Q 4 10 Wallace, Anton MC Donough 23.50Q 2 13 Lawal, Bili Baltomore Poly 23.70Q 3 14 Washington, Sean Bowie 23.50q 6 14 McGettigan, Brian Howard 23.50q 1 16 Howden, Sam Centennial 23.70q 5 16 Fasseel, Ben Broadneck 23.70q 4 18 Smith, Devon Baltomore Poly 24.00 3 19 Ratliff, Allen Great Mills 24.20 3 20 Laws, Gregory Frederick Dougla 24.30 3 21 Zentz, Zach Cardinal Gibbons 24.40 6 22 Durham, Marcus ST John's 24.50 2 22 Battagalia, Anthony North East-Cecil 24.50 4 24 Thompson, Andy North East-Cecil 24.70 2 25 Page, Steven Frederick Dougla 24.80 3 26 Lker, Solomon Friendship Ediso 25.10 2 27 Singleton, Sam Cardinal Gibbons 25.20 5 28 Stevens, Antwar Parkville 25.50 1 29 Sandy, Julian Duval 25.80 2 30 Schnaubelt, Mike Centennial 25.90 5 30 Grey, Cladius Hammond 25.90 4 30 Ham, Chris Atholton 25.90 5 33 MC Cauley, Paul Clear Spring 26.30 6 34 Schaeffer, Jeff Franklin 26.70 6 35 Kawata, Stephen Reservoir 26.90 2 36 Mizell, Aaron Clear Spring 29.30 3 37 Oku-Forrerter, DE Sean Franklin 29.50 5 38 Grayson, Lorenzo Great Mills 29.70 4 -- Okoya, Zeke Hammond DQ 1 Boys 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times Name Year School Semis H# =================================================================== Semi-Finals 1 Lee, Dean MC Donough 22.40Q 1 2 Stephens, Joel Bowie 22.50Q 2 3 Korkoya, Agustus Chesapeake 22.70Q 1 4 Moore, Larrone Northwestern-Pg 23.00Q 2 5 Regan, Devin Broadneck 23.00q 1 6 Bowen, Ja-Ron Chesapeake 23.10q 1 6 Hall, Marcus Oxon Hill 23.10q 1 8 Lawal, Bili Baltomore Poly 23.20q 2 9 Roberts, James ST John's 23.30 2 10 Wallace, Anton MC Donough 23.40 1 10 Rubin, Doug Parkville 23.40 2 12 Howden, Sam Centennial 23.50 2 13 Washington, Sean Bowie 23.80 2 14 McGettigan, Brian Howard 23.90 1 15 Fasseel, Ben Broadneck 24.40 1 Boys 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Lee, Dean MC Donough 22.57 10 2 Korkoya, Agustus Chesapeake 23.18 8 3 Stephens, Joel Bowie 23.36 6 4 Moore, Larrone Northwestern-Pg 23.52 4 5 Bowen, Ja-Ron Chesapeake 23.58 2 6 Regan, Devin Broadneck 23.71 1 7 Lawal, Bili Baltomore Poly 23.74 8 Hall, Marcus Oxon Hill 23.76 Boys 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Lee, Dean MC Donough 49.58 6 10 2 MC Kenzie, Justin Frederick Dougla 50.34 6 8 3 Butler, Darrius Oxon Hill 50.39 6 6 4 Wright, Eric Hammond 50.85 6 4 5 Wright, Sherman Bowie 51.46 5 2 6 Howden, Sam Centennial 52.10 4 1 7 Baker, Efrem Oxon Hill 52.33 6 8 Burd, Rashid Potomac 52.64 5 9 Nkrumah, Kofi Duval 52.75 5 10 Jones, Tim Bowie 53.02 5 11 Thompson, Andy North East-Cecil 53.11 4 12 Adams, Cortez Frederick Dougla 53.20 1 13 O'Mirc'Mayor, David ST John's 53.45 4 14 Curtus, Tito Broadneck 53.70 2 15 Cuff, Anthony Friendship Ediso 53.79 6 16 Rubin, Doug Parkville 53.91 4 17 Duran, David Howard 53.93 3 18 Boston, Tyeron Duval 54.14 5 19 Gibson, Emanuel MC Donough 54.23 6 20 Dixon, Joseph Idea 54.50 1 21 Fasseel, Ben Broadneck 54.58 3 22 Byrd, Anthony River Hill 54.74 5 23 Jordan, Thomas Great Mills 54.86 4 24 Battagalia, Anthony North East-Cecil 55.34 3 25 Galow, Ingow River Hill 55.65 4 26 Siskey, Kyle Parkville 55.77 3 27 Abdur-Rahman, Muhummad Chesapeake 56.00 4 28 Robinson, John Friendship Ediso 58.04 3 29 MC Pherson, Dwayne Baltomore Poly 58.12 6 30 Mizell, Aaron Clear Spring 58.64 4 31 Gordon, Juan Baltomore Poly 59.11 3 32 Yourstone, Dustin Centennial 59.81 2 33 Nwagui, Mohammed Friendship Ediso x60.07 5 34 Durant-Bey, Ahmad Potomac 60.24 3 35 Peter, Ben Atholton 60.56 2 36 Hargraves, Jonathan Reservoir 62.50 1 37 LO, James Franklin 63.08 2 38 Robey, Kevin Cardinal Gibbons 65.18 2 39 Karlheim, Chris Atholton 65.92 2 Boys 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Dunn III, Thomas Northwestern-Pg 2:02.70 10 2 Lyons, Greg Parkville 2:04.90 8 3 Younger, Andrew Broadneck 2:07.20 6 4 Sabol, John Broadneck 2:07.70 4 5 Guy, Sean Oxon Hill 2:09.40 2 6 Purner, Josh North East-Cecil 2:09.90 1 7 Butler, Antwan Potomac 2:10.60 8 Brown, Tom North East-Cecil 2:11.00 9 Lee, Matt Howard 2:11.80 10 Schotz, Alex Atholton 2:13.00 11 Eichenlaub, Mark Parkville 2:13.30 12 MC Cord, Joe Centennial 2:15.90 13 Handcock, Dennis Long Reach 2:17.60 14 Akapo, Oluwatobi Chesapeake 2:18.40 15 Chu, Rich Howard 2:20.80 16 Gooding, Matthew Oxon Hill 2:22.10 17 Nash, Allen Bowie 2:22.80 17 Cooper, Pat ST John's 2:22.80 19 Boyd, Matt Duval 2:25.00 20 Payne, Adam Hammond 2:30.50 21 Gardner, Kevin Baltomore Poly 2:34.10 22 LO, James Franklin 2:35.20 23 Munbell, Vernal Chesapeake 2:41.20 24 Schodroski, Shawn Great Mills 2:42.90 25 Gibson, Mike Atholton 2:45.40 Boys 1600 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Everitts, Jeremy Clear Spring 4:38.20 10 2 Younger, Andrew Broadneck 4:38.60 8 3 Keane, Nicholas River Hill 4:44.60 6 4 Purner, Josh North East-Cecil 4:47.20 4 5 Bartosh, Ben North East-Cecil 4:47.90 2 6 Slonaker, John Bowie 4:48.40 1 7 Lyons, Greg Parkville 4:48.60 8 Hancock, Kevin Long Reach 4:55.20 9 Rogawaski, David Hammond 4:57.10 10 Ramdial, Peter Bowie 4:58.00 11 Woodward, Seth Broadneck 4:58.30 12 McMahon, Quinton ST John's 5:01.00 13 Wills, Kent ST John's 5:01.40 14 Farrell, Mike MC Donough 5:05.40 15 Bell, Eric Centennial 5:06.30 16 Baker, Pat Howard 5:07.40 17 Eichenlaub, Mark Parkville 5:08.10 18 Adams, Mark River Hill 5:09.60 19 Dickerson, Zack Howard 5:11.00 20 Young, Calvin Baltomore Poly 5:11.20 21 Gooding, Matthew Oxon Hill 5:11.80 22 Bisasky, Jordan Franklin 5:12.80 23 Elliott, Brandon Clear Spring 5:16.60 24 Lust, Zach Atholton 5:17.60 25 Choe, Peter Atholton 5:19.80 26 King, Ezekiel Potomac 5:21.40 27 Handcock, Dennis Long Reach 5:37.60 28 Thomas, Alex Oxon Hill 5:43.10 29 Schodroski, Shawn Great Mills 5:46.30 30 Norcone, Jamal Northwestern-Pg 5:49.70 31 Smith, Alex Potomac 5:53.10 32 Weister, Seth Idea 5:58.60 -- Boyd, Matt Duval DQ Boys 3200 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Harvey, Brian Centennial 10:14.00 10 2 Matthew, Isaac Oxon Hill 10:15.30 8 3 Hamill, Kellen Broadneck 10:16.60 6 4 Bartosh, Ben North East-Cecil 10:21.20 4 5 Shank, Ryan Clear Spring 10:25.80 2 6 Flury, Adam Broadneck 10:29.20 1 7 Slonaker, John Bowie 10:41.10 8 Atkins, Jimmy Clear Spring 10:46.70 9 Rogawaski, David Hammond 10:49.30 10 Rohwer, Jesse Centennial 10:51.50 11 Handcock, Dennis Long Reach 10:54.90 12 Wolter, Shane Atholton 10:58.10 13 Thomas, Ben Reservoir 10:58.20 14 Jaeger, Jesse Parkville 11:04.80 15 Wills, Kent ST John's 11:05.50 16 Young, Calvin Baltomore Poly 11:07.10 17 Decker, Tom North East-Cecil 11:07.50 18 King, Reggie Atholton 11:08.90 19 Nash, Allen Bowie 11:09.60 20 Caprio, Tim Parkville 11:10.50 21 McMahon, Quinton ST John's 11:13.00 22 Farrell, Mike MC Donough 11:14.00 23 Thomas, Josh Great Mills 11:20.30 24 Kiefer, Rob Franklin 12:48.10 25 Hughes, Steven Franklin 13:23.60 26 Wright, Ryan Friendship Ediso 14:17.40 -- Dunkin, Will Great Mills DNF Boys 110 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Top 8 Advance by Time Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 James, Aaron Duval 14.90q 3 2 Kelly, Josh North East-Cecil 15.40q 3 3 Minor, Tim MC Donough 15.60q 2 4 Pedro, Dayo Duval 16.30q 1 5 Bear, Micah North East-Cecil 16.50q 2 6 Miles, Brandon Oxon Hill 16.80q 1 6 Williams, Jeff Howard 16.80q 3 8 Hawkins, Nicholas Baltomore Poly 17.40q 2 9 Yoshimitsu, Brett Centennial 17.50 3 10 Ratliff, Allen Great Mills 18.10 3 11 Person, Topper Cardinal Gibbons 18.20 2 12 Schaeffer, Jeff Franklin 19.50 2 13 Guy, Rashaad Oxon Hill 21.10 2 14 Kircher, Justin Centennial 21.20 2 15 Strayer, Joel Franklin 21.70 1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Minor, Tim MC Donough 15.20 10 2 James, Aaron Duval 15.30 8 3 Pedro, Dayo Duval 15.70 6 4 Kelly, Josh North East-Cecil 16.40 4 5 Hawkins, Nicholas Baltomore Poly 16.90 2 6 Miles, Brandon Oxon Hill 17.00 1 7 Williams, Jeff Howard 17.30 8 Bear, Micah North East-Cecil 18.00 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Minor, Tim MC Donough 40.10 3 10 2 Kelly, Josh North East-Cecil 42.10 3 8 3 Simmons, Michael Oxon Hill 42.20 3 6 4 Guy, Rashaad Oxon Hill 43.40 3 4 5 Matlock, Amir Northwestern-Pg 43.50 2 2 6 Bear, Micah North East-Cecil 44.30 3 1 7 Williams, Jeff Howard 44.60 2 8 Nash, Elton Hammond 44.70 1 9 Brown, Devon Reservoir 45.90 2 10 Robinson, Stephen Duval 46.20 3 11 Hawkins, Nicholas Baltomore Poly 47.40 3 12 Cora-Lopez, Edison Chesapeake 47.50 2 13 Smith, Tim Parkville 48.50 1 13 Dickerson, Zack Howard 48.50 1 15 Siskey, Kyle Parkville 48.60 2 16 Blair, Keith Potomac 50.20 1 17 Schaeffer, Jeff Franklin 51.50 2 -- Agyeman, Kwasr Frederick Dougla DNF 1 -- Forde, Orman Hammond DQ 1 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Oxon Hill 'A' 43.60 3 10 2 Frederick Douglass-Pg 'A' 44.95 3 8 3 Howard 'A' 45.48 2 6 4 MC Donough 'A' 45.66 3 4 5 ST John's 'A' 45.67 2 2 6 Chesapeake 'A' 45.68 3 1 7 Friendship Edison 'A' 47.19 1 8 Long Reach 'A' 47.38 2 9 North East-Cecil 'A' 47.74 2 10 Northwestern-Pg 'A' 48.40 3 11 Reservoir 'A' 49.02 2 12 Centennial 'A' 49.30 2 13 Atholton 'A' 49.83 1 14 Broadneck 'A' 50.61 1 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Oxon Hill 'A' 1:29.60 3 10 2 Frederick Douglass-Pg 'A' 1:31.10 3 8 3 MC Donough 'A' 1:32.00 3 6 4 Chesapeake 'A' 1:34.20 3 4 5 ST John's 'A' 1:34.30 2 2 6 Northwestern-Pg 'A' 1:34.50 3 1 7 Hammond 'A' 1:36.60 8 Long Reach 'A' 1:38.10 2 9 Cardinal Gibbons 'A' 1:40.60 2 10 Centennial 'A' 1:41.40 2 11 Atholton 'A' 1:41.50 1 12 Parkville 'A' 1:42.20 2 13 Broadneck 'A' 1:42.70 2 14 Reservoir 'A' 1:45.70 1 15 North East-Cecil 'A' 1:49.40 2 16 Franklin 'A' 1:53.30 1 17 Clear Spring 'A' 1:57.50 2 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Frederick Douglass-Pg 'A' 3:24.14 3 10 2 MC Donough 'A' 3:27.93 3 8 3 Oxon Hill 'A' 3:31.01 3 6 4 Bowie 'A' 3:33.56 3 4 5 Broadneck 'A' 3:34.49 3 2 6 Duval 'A' 3:36.24 3 1 7 Howard 'A' 3:37.08 3 8 Centennial 'A' 3:38.18 2 9 North East-Cecil 'A' 3:38.87 2 10 Parkville 'A' 3:42.28 2 11 ST John's 'A' 3:58.52 2 12 Atholton 'A' 3:58.53 2 13 Chesapeake 'A' 3:58.99 2 14 Friendship Edison 'A' 3:59.91 1 15 Reservoir 'A' 4:03.50 1 16 Franklin 'A' 4:27.42 1 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Oxon Hill 'A' 8:30.70 10 2 Broadneck 'A' 8:36.40 8 3 Centennial 'A' 8:38.90 6 4 Parkville 'A' 8:47.30 4 5 North East-Cecil 'A' 8:52.10 2 6 River Hill 'A' 8:57.90 1 7 Northwestern-Pg 'A' 9:11.70 8 Atholton 'A' 9:11.80 9 Clear Spring 'A' 9:13.10 10 ST John's 'A' 9:15.70 11 Howard 'A' 9:18.90 12 Baltomore Poly 'A' 9:44.50 13 Reservoir 'A' 10:10.20 Boys High Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Wade, Michael River Hill 6-04.00 10 2 Burtis, Brian Bowie 6-02.00 8 3 Baldwin, David Bowie 5-10.00 6 4 Webb, Justin North East-Cecil 5-08.00 4 5 Bennett, Geoff Centennial 5-06.00 2 -- Thompson, Andy North East-Cecil NH -- MC Pherson, Dwayne Baltomore Poly NH -- Love, Da'Von Parkville NH -- Pedro, Dayo Duval NH -- Hart, Joey Parkville NH -- James, Aaron Duval NH -- Crayton, Trey Howard NH -- Connally, Jamaal Northwestern-Pg NH Boys Long Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Dunn III, Thomas Northwestern-Pg 21-02.75 10 2 Butler, Darrius Oxon Hill 21-02.75 8 3 Wade, Michael River Hill 20-06.75 6 4 Moore, Larrone Northwestern-Pg 20-06.00 4 5 Okoya, Zeke Hammond 20-00.25 2 6 Burtis, Brian Bowie 19-11.75 1 7 Coleman, James Howard 19-06.50 8 Lawal, Bili Baltomore Poly 19-05.50 9 Simmons, Michael Oxon Hill 19-04.25 10 Wilson-Braxton, Brian Chesapeake 18-11.50 11 Young, Ta'Ron MC Donough 18-00.25 12 Love, Da'Von Parkville 17-06.75 13 Lindsay, Rodney Frederick Dougla 17-02.25 14 Duran, David Howard 17-01.00 15 Reese, Ryan Centennial 16-08.50 16 Simmons, Will Great Mills 16-05.75 17 Simmons, Lavar Parkville 16-04.25 18 Lawoyin, Shinali Centennial 16-02.50 19 Dunkin, Will Great Mills 16-01.25 20 Beck, Adam North East-Cecil 14-07.75 Boys Triple Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Connally, Jamaal Northwestern-Pg 43-05.00 10 2 Dunn III, Thomas Northwestern-Pg 42-05.50 8 3 Simmons, Anthony Oxon Hill 42-03.50 6 4 Lawal, Bili Baltomore Poly 41-05.50 4 5 Wade, Michael River Hill 40-05.50 2 6 Lindsay, Rodney Frederick Dougla 37-03.50 1 7 Young, Marcus Howard 36-06.00 8 Williams, Jeff Howard 36-01.00 8 Dottin, Brandon Oxon Hill 36-01.00 10 Gooden, Nathan Bowie 35-11.00 11 Bennett, Geoff Centennial 34-07.00 12 Davis, Greg Cardinal Gibbons 34-01.50 12 Brown, Tom North East-Cecil 34-01.50 14 Zuniga, Brian River Hill 32-04.00 Boys Shot Put ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Ballenger, Fred Potomac 53-01.00 10 2 Crago, Leif Bowie 46-07.50 8 3 Buchta, Joe River Hill 44-03.00 6 4 LI, Peter Centennial 42-01.25 4 5 Beck, Adam North East-Cecil 41-11.00 2 6 Holter, Bill North East-Cecil 41-03.00 1 7 Fishel, Shelby Cardinal Gibbons 38-04.00 8 Watkins, Chuck Parkville 38-03.50 9 Hayes, Brian Oxon Hill 37-11.50 10 Durham, Andre Howard 32-08.25 11 Turner, Phillip Great Mills 30-00.75 12 Smith, Adam Atholton 28-01.00 13 Kelch, Justin Franklin 25-01.00 14 Cicora, Kyle Atholton 24-03.00 Boys Discus Throw ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Crago, Leif Bowie 156-02 10 2 Ballenger, Fred Potomac 148-05 8 3 Hayes, Brian Oxon Hill 135-03 6 4 Dunlap, Wes River Hill 130-03 4 5 Buchta, Joe River Hill 128-02 2 6 Holter, Bill North East-Cecil 115-03 1 7 Fishel, Shelby Cardinal Gibbons 107-07 8 Bennett, Geoff Centennial 106-00 9 Smith, Eric Atholton 102-08 10 Richardson, Rob Centennial 101-06  

Girls

                   Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) FREDERICK DOUGLASS-PG 61 2) MC DONOUGH 59
3) HAMMOND 55 4) FRANKLIN 50
5) Oxon Hill 48 6) BROADNECK 43
7) CENTENNIAL 39 8) RIVER HILL 27
9) ATHOLTON 23 10) PARKVILLE 22
11) DUVAL 18 12) POTOMAC 16
13) NORTHWESTERN-PG 12 13) ST JOHN'S 12
15) HOWARD 11 16) CLEAR SPRING 10
17) GREAT MILLS 9 18) RESERVOIR 5
19) BOWIE 3 20) NORTH EAST-CECIL 2
20) LONG REACH 2 Girls 100 Meter Dash =================================================================== 16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 1 Best Times Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Smith, Shade' Hammond 12.30Q 5 2 Burgess, Bettya Oxon Hill 12.60Q 1 3 Merrit, Favia Great Mills 13.00Q 3 4 Yerkes, Robin Broadneck 13.20Q 4 5 Arobo, Amber Howard 13.30Q 2 6 Minus, Jamilla Oxon Hill 12.70Q 1 7 Ramsuer, Kandace River Hill 13.01Q 3 8 Williams, Chrystal ST John's 13.20Q 5 9 Bryant, Janaya Great Mills 13.30Q 4 10 Walker, Chanel Chesapeake 14.10Q 2 11 Wright, Cynthia Duval 13.02Q 3 12 Brown, Martya ST John's 13.30Q 1 13 Osborne, Sacreia Potomac 13.60Q 5 14 Breing, Brandi Broadneck 14.60Q 2 15 Paye, Chanel Hammond 15.50Q 4 16 Markowski, Morgan Centennial 14.10q 5 17 Gerald, Courtney Frederick Dougla 14.20 1 17 Alexander, Daniell Friendship Ediso 14.20 5 19 Artamoshyna, Yana Franklin 14.30 1 20 Hallcock, Andrea Franklin 14.70 3 21 Alexander, Crystal North East-Cecil 15.10 5 22 Edu, Toyin Duval 15.50 3 23 Wells, Dymond Atholton 15.60 3 24 Burgessor, Christina Clear Spring 16.00 4 -- NG, Lillian Atholton FS 2 Girls 100 Meter Dash =================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times Name Year School Semis H# =================================================================== Semi-Finals 1 Smith, Shade' Hammond 12.40Q 2 2 Burgess, Bettya Oxon Hill 12.70Q 1 3 Merrit, Favia Great Mills 12.90Q 1 4 Yerkes, Robin Broadneck 13.00Q 2 4 Wright, Cynthia Duval 13.40Q 1 5 Ramsuer, Kandace River Hill 13.00Q 1 5 Minus, Jamilla Oxon Hill 13.40q 1 6 Bryant, Janaya Great Mills 13.30Q 2 8 Arobo, Amber Howard 13.60Q 2 10 Breing, Brandi Broadneck 13.70 1 10 Walker, Chanel Chesapeake 13.70 1 10 Osborne, Sacreia Potomac 13.70 2 13 Williams, Chrystal ST John's 13.80 2 14 Paye, Chanel Hammond 14.10 1 14 Markowski, Morgan Centennial 14.10 2 Girls 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Smith, Shade' Hammond 12.38 10 2 Burgess, Bettya Oxon Hill 13.11 8 3 Yerkes, Robin Broadneck 13.29 6 4 Merrit, Favia Great Mills 13.34 4 5 Ramsuer, Kandace River Hill 13.43 2 6 Arobo, Amber Howard 13.55 1 7 Bryant, Janaya Great Mills 13.57 8 Wright, Cynthia Duval 13.61 Girls 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== 16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 1 Best Times Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Smith, Shade' Hammond 25.40Q 4 1 Boone, Shani Frederick Dougla 25.40Q 3 3 Buie, Phylicia Hammond 26.20Q 2 4 MC Call, Tylisha Potomac 26.80Q 5 4 Bryant, Janaya Great Mills 26.80Q 1 6 Burgess, Bettya Oxon Hill 26.60Q 3 7 Atagwe, Joyce Duval 27.00Q 5 7 Yerkes, Robin Broadneck 27.00Q 4 7 MC Clenney, Lauren Howard 27.00Q 2 7 Merrit, Favia Great Mills 27.00Q 2 11 Ramsuer, Kandace River Hill 27.20Q 1 12 Wright, Cynthia Duval 27.00Q 3 13 Minus, Jamilla Oxon Hill 27.40Q 1 14 Watson, Jarin ST John's 28.60Q 4 15 Powers, Cherita Bowie 29.00Q 5 16 Edmonson, Felicia Northwestern-Pg 27.60q 2 17 Payne, Dominque Potomac 27.80 3 18 Brown, Martya ST John's 28.20 1 19 Jackson, Laura North East-Cecil 28.50 3 20 Fasulo, Nicole Centennial 28.70 3 21 George, Jonelle Parkville 29.10 1 22 Breing, Brandi Broadneck 29.30 1 23 Walton, Lakesha Chesapeake 29.50 2 24 Howden, Candice Centennial 29.80 1 25 Chaplins, Alicia Bowie 29.90 3 26 Onyemaechi, Chinenya River Hill 30.20 2 26 Burton, Jessica Howard 30.20 2 28 McCall, Victoria Parkville 30.40 5 29 Nagle, Emily Broadneck 30.60 5 30 Parrish, Damara Long Reach 32.30 1 31 Ridenour, Ashleigh Clear Spring 32.50 3 31 Alexander, Crystal North East-Cecil 32.50 5 33 Burgessor, Christina Clear Spring 32.60 4 34 Wilkins, Aloris Idea 33.50 2 35 Apygo, Sandy Frederick Dougla 34.00 4 36 Stinney, Brittany Friendship Ediso 36.40 4 37 Ebinama, Chioma Atholton 39.80 5 Girls 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times Name Year School Semis H# =================================================================== Semi-Finals 1 Boone, Shani Frederick Dougla 24.80Q 2 2 Buie, Phylicia Hammond 25.90Q 1 3 Yerkes, Robin Broadneck 25.90q 2 4 MC Call, Tylisha Potomac 26.30q 2 5 Burgess, Bettya Oxon Hill 26.40q 1 6 Atagwe, Joyce Duval 26.70q 2 7 Edmonson, Felicia Northwestern-Pg 26.90q 2 8 Merrit, Favia Great Mills 27.10q 1 9 Bryant, Janaya Great Mills 27.40 2 10 MC Clenney, Lauren Howard 27.50 1 11 Wright, Cynthia Duval 27.70 2 12 Ramsuer, Kandace River Hill 27.80 1 13 Powers, Cherita Bowie 28.00 1 14 Minus, Jamilla Oxon Hill 28.20 2 Girls 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Boone, Shani Frederick Dougla 25.21 10 2 Buie, Phylicia Hammond 26.19 8 3 MC Call, Tylisha Potomac 26.78 6 4 Atagwe, Joyce Duval 26.82 4 5 Burgess, Bettya Oxon Hill 27.11 2 6 Yerkes, Robin Broadneck 27.18 1 7 Edmonson, Felicia Northwestern-Pg 27.23 8 Merrit, Favia Great Mills 27.55 Girls 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Flood, Starema Frederick Dougla 58.22 1 10 2 Buie, Phylicia Hammond 58.41 5 8 3 Boone, Shani Frederick Dougla 58.85 5 6 4 MC Clenney, Lauren Howard 61.04 5 4 5 St. Cyr, Susan Broadneck 61.45 4 2 6 Sprague, Jocelyn Reservoir 62.00 5 1 7 Lewis, April Parkville 62.75 4 8 Bell, Sable Oxon Hill 62.97 5 9 Carter, Renee Northwestern-Pg 63.55 5 10 Jackson, Laura North East-Cecil 63.60 4 10 Shipton, Lauren MC Donough 63.60 4 12 Wright, Erica Hammond 63.92 3 13 Morrell, Lindsay Parkville 64.27 4 14 Holden, Candice Franklin 65.31 2 15 Parker, Megan Centennial 66.29 3 15 Adkins, Krystal Duval 66.29 4 17 MC Ardle, Colleen River Hill 66.75 3 18 Clark, Laura Broadneck 66.83 3 19 Hudson, Kate River Hill 66.87 3 20 MC Caskill, Lashawn Great Mills 69.93 1 21 Frazier, Shekinah Chesapeake 70.00 2 22 Wayne, Allison Great Mills 73.48 1 23 Dermer, Megan Franklin 74.57 1 24 Paul, Kelly North East-Cecil 1:22.78 2 25 Yieblo, Arsema Oxon Hill 1:26.88 3 Girls 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 St. Cyr, Susan Broadneck 2:25.60 10 2 MC Kay, Kellie Franklin 2:28.70 8 3 Drum, Katie Parkville 2:30.50 6 4 Nagle, Emily Broadneck 2:31.90 4 5 Smith, Rachel Hammond 2:32.70 2 6 Desportes, Kayla Atholton 2:36.80 1 7 Anderson, Michelle MC Donough 2:38.60 8 Morrell, Lindsay Parkville 2:39.20 9 Brickel, Molly Centennial 2:40.10 10 Casey, Joary Oxon Hill 2:42.00 11 Sprague, Jocelyn Reservoir 2:42.90 12 MC Kinney, Bethany MC Donough 2:46.20 13 Gross, Sachi Hammond 2:46.90 14 Kee, Krystal Bowie 2:49.80 15 Diamond, Elizabeth Howard 2:52.00 16 Giffin, Julie Centennial 2:53.10 17 Ibanez, Vivian Franklin 2:53.60 18 Morris, Leslie Howard 2:56.70 19 Abraham, Elizabeth Great Mills 3:08.30 20 Spenser, Nastassia Duval 3:10.30 21 Tyler, Kyra Bowie 3:12.10 22 Yieblo, Arsema Oxon Hill 3:31.80 Girls 1600 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Lockard, Ashley Clear Spring 5:25.00 10 2 Fullerton, Sarah MC Donough 5:25.30 8 3 Jamison, Kasey Broadneck 5:26.40 6 4 Donadio, Michelle Franklin 5:27.30 4 5 Yew, Calinda River Hill 5:33.70 2 6 Reitz, Jessica Long Reach 5:33.80 1 7 Cunningham, Anne River Hill 5:39.80 8 Lancos, Sarah Centennial 5:41.90 9 Smith, Rachel Hammond 5:43.10 10 Drum, Katie Parkville 5:46.60 11 Mero, Sarah Long Reach 5:53.60 12 Watson, Marquita Duval 5:59.80 13 Karagianis, Hairklia Parkville 6:01.20 14 Donadio, Brittany Franklin 6:07.20 15 Dant, Katie North East-Cecil 6:13.10 16 Bowler, Marquel Atholton 6:13.40 17 Harrison, Cori Howard 6:23.10 18 Courter, Kellyann Clear Spring 6:34.60 19 Gibbs, Becky Bowie 6:36.00 20 Cox, Traci Northwestern-Pg 6:40.40 21 Boggs, Koosic ST John's 6:41.70 22 Ribiero, Elise Centennial 6:45.00 23 Barry, Laura North East-Cecil 7:13.80 -- Anderson, Michelle MC Donough DQ Girls 3200 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Nagle, Emily Broadneck 11:56.60 10 2 Donadio, Michelle Franklin 12:03.90 8 3 Fullerton, Sarah MC Donough 12:17.60 6 4 Suhrstedt, Leah Centennial 12:25.50 4 5 Sibears, Jackie Broadneck 12:30.20 2 6 Esposito, Johanna Long Reach 12:41.20 1 7 Lewis, Talila ST John's 13:18.80 8 Switzer, Becca Centennial 13:22.90 9 Abraham, Elizabeth Great Mills 14:02.30 10 Grossman, Dori Franklin 14:24.80 11 Husfelt, Stephanie North East-Cecil 14:45.50 12 Spencer, Paige Atholton 15:13.10 13 Palmer, Leanne North East-Cecil 15:40.50 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Top 8 Advance by Time Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Showell, Aajah MC Donough 14.90q 4 2 Williams, Chrystal ST John's 17.10q 3 3 Hedrick, Ruth Franklin 17.20q 2 4 Carter, Latisha River Hill 17.50q 1 5 Atagwe, Joyce Duval 18.30q 3 6 Lauer, Allie Howard 19.00q 2 7 Cooke, Chali River Hill 19.70q 2 8 Brooks, Kristin Chesapeake 20.10q 1 9 Laidig, Tessa Atholton 20.40 4 10 Carroll, Shanice Hammond 20.80 3 10 Conley, JA Quelia Hammond 20.80 1 12 Hartwick, Stephanie Great Mills 22.20 2 13 Greer, Esa Great Mills 22.50 4 14 Cohen, Kelsey Franklin 23.70 3 -- Montgomery, Ambi Duval DQ 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Showell, Aajah MC Donough 14.50 10 2 Williams, Chrystal ST John's 15.60 8 3 Hedrick, Ruth Franklin 16.60 6 4 Atagwe, Joyce Duval 18.00 4 5 Carter, Latisha River Hill 18.40 2 6 Cooke, Chali River Hill 18.70 1 7 Lauer, Allie Howard 18.90 8 Brooks, Kristin Chesapeake 18.91 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Flood, Starema Frederick Dougla 45.10 3 10 2 Showell, Aajah MC Donough 46.70 3 8 3 Hedrick, Ruth Franklin 47.80 3 6 4 Daniel, Deanna Oxon Hill 50.00 3 4 5 Montgomery, Ambi Duval 50.30 3 2 6 Gardner, Melissa Reservoir 52.20 3 1 7 Burton, Jessica Howard 54.10 2 8 Watson, Marquita Duval 54.20 3 9 Karagianis, Hairklia Parkville 54.40 2 10 Mims, Sierra Chesapeake 55.10 2 11 Coleman, Sidney Howard 56.80 1 12 Bolton, Laura Atholton 59.80 2 13 Willard, Emily Broadneck 60.40 3 14 Carroll, Shanice Hammond 61.10 2 15 Cohen, Kelsey Franklin 61.40 1 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Oxon Hill 'A' 49.84 3 10 2 Duval 'A' 51.31 3 8 3 Howard 'A' 53.42 2 6 4 Frederick Douglass-Pg 'A' 53.48 2 4 5 Centennial 'A' 54.07 2 2 6 Great Mills 'A' 54.21 3 1 7 Chesapeake 'A' 54.69 2 8 Friendship Edison 'A' 59.63 1 9 Atholton 'A' 60.24 1 10 Franklin 'A' 60.68 2 11 Reservoir 'A' 61.60 3 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Frederick Douglass-Pg 'A' 1:45.85 2 10 2 Oxon Hill 'A' 1:48.87 3 8 3 Northwestern-Pg 'A' 1:50.23 3 6 4 Great Mills 'A' 1:51.23 3 4 5 Reservoir 'A' 1:52.30 3 2 6 Centennial 'A' 1:54.23 2 1 7 MC Donough 'A' 1:54.48 3 8 River Hill 'A' 1:55.48 2 9 Chesapeake 'A' 1:56.20 2 10 Broadneck 'A' 1:56.45 2 11 Franklin 'A' 2:00.94 2 12 Atholton 'A' 2:05.77 1 13 Clear Spring 'A' 2:09.79 1 14 Friendship Edison 'A' 2:16.06 1 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Frederick Douglass-Pg 'A' 4:05.14 3 10 2 Oxon Hill 'A' 4:09.67 3 8 3 Northwestern-Pg 'A' 4:16.27 3 6 4 Franklin 'A' 4:19.83 2 4 5 Broadneck 'A' 4:21.57 3 2 6 Reservoir 'A' 4:24.65 2 1 7 MC Donough 'A' 4:25.87 3 8 Parkville 'A' 4:32.94 3 9 Duval 'A' 4:38.10 2 10 Centennial 'A' 4:44.78 2 11 Chesapeake 'A' 4:48.76 1 12 Great Mills 'A' 4:50.44 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Franklin 'A' 9:59.90 10 2 Oxon Hill 'A' 10:16.50 8 3 Centennial 'A' 10:36.20 6 4 Parkville 'A' 10:47.70 4 5 River Hill 'A' 10:58.50 2 6 Atholton 'A' 11:01.00 1 7 Northwestern-Pg 'A' 11:20.40 8 North East-Cecil 'A' 11:56.60 Girls High Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Park, Joung River Hill 5-00.00 10 2 Showell, Aajah MC Donough 4-10.00 8 3 Feldman, Kate Centennial 4-10.00 6 4 Lewis, Talila ST John's 4-08.00 4 5 Carter, Latisha River Hill 4-08.00 2 6 Collins, Nichole Frederick Dougla 4-08.00 1 -- Pearson, Stephanie Atholton NH -- Carroll, Alexis Reservoir NH -- Young, Angela Bowie NH -- Gray, Shayla Bowie NH -- Hoe, Brianne Reservoir NH -- Eads, Rachel Howard NH -- Manley, Lakeshia MC Donough NH -- Montgomery, Ambi Duval NH -- Emery, Katie Hammond NH -- Reir, Kristen Centennial NH -- Glenn, Allie Howard NH Girls Long Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Showell, Aajah MC Donough 16-09.75 10 2 Feldman, Kate Centennial 15-06.25 8 3 Lewis, April Parkville 15-01.00 6 4 Gainor, Lauren Hammond 14-11.50 4 5 Gordon, Shanda MC Donough 14-10.00 2 6 Gray, Shayla Bowie 14-06.50 1 7 Pearson, Stephanie Atholton 14-04.00 8 Anderson, Kelley Broadneck 13-09.25 9 Page, Brandi Frederick Dougla 13-01.50 10 Medford, Ashley Great Mills 12-08.75 11 Grayson, Nakia Duval 12-07.50 12 Henderson, Megan Great Mills 12-03.50 13 Lauer, Allie Howard 11-11.50 14 Dant, Katie North East-Cecil 11-06.25 15 Shipley, Amanda Chesapeake 9-00.75 Girls Triple Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 MC Call, Tylisha Potomac 35-01.00 10 2 Imoisili, Oye Centennial 32-10.50 8 3 Lewis, April Parkville 31-01.50 6 4 Stephenson, Briana River Hill 31-00.50 4 5 Park, Joung River Hill 30-08.00 2 6 Mazzulo, Luci Atholton 29-09.00 1 7 Pearl, Christina MC Donough 29-06.50 8 Manley, Lakeshia MC Donough 28-09.00 9 Miller, Sam North East-Cecil 27-06.50 10 Medford, Ashley Great Mills 26-07.00 11 Smith, Ronnita Duval 26-03.50 12 Spenser, Nastassia Duval 24-05.50 Girls Shot Put ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Grigoriev, Lindsay Atholton 41-09.00 10 2 Gray, Jennifer Hammond 32-07.00 8 3 Holmes, Tia MC Donough 30-08.75 6 4 Opper, Nikki Franklin 30-07.25 4 5 Hopkins, Chonta Bowie 28-10.50 2 6 Palmer, Cassie Hammond 27-09.25 1 7 Thompson, Vanessa MC Donough 27-08.00 8 Page, Brandi Frederick Dougla 27-01.00 9 Fabiola, Andrea ST John's 27-00.25 10 Kirkwood, Becky North East-Cecil 26-09.00 11 Tossie, Cynthia River Hill 26-03.25 12 Weeks, Andrea Duval 25-04.25 13 Shamrock, Stephanie North East-Cecil 24-10.00 14 Rice, Malika Great Mills 24-06.00 15 Felder, Lauren Oxon Hill 24-05.50 16 Bounelis, Amber Broadneck 23-11.75 17 Williams, Jameka Duval 23-10.50 18 Davis, Ashleigh ST John's 23-08.50 19 Griffin, Ursula River Hill 20-09.50 20 Chui, Daphne Centennial 20-03.50 21 Usher, Catrice Northwestern-Pg 19-07.00 22 Uhm, Soo Young Centennial 18-05.50 23 Bailer, Ashley Great Mills 18-02.50 24 Canfield, Kayla Clear Spring 17-11.75 25 Keeney, Allison Clear Spring 15-01.75 Girls Discus Throw ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Grigoriev, Lindsay Atholton 126-02 10 2 Gray, Jennifer Hammond 104-10 8 3 Palmer, Cassie Hammond 102-08 6 4 Feldman, Kate Centennial 102-04 4 5 Westbrook, Cynthia North East-Cecil 96-08.50 2 6 Holmes, Tia MC Donough 95-09.50 1 7 Melton, Ruby MC Donough 94-07 8 Fabiola, Andrea ST John's 93-07 9 Bossard, Cynthia Oxon Hill 90-05.50 10 Rice, Malika Great Mills 86-07 11 Davis, Monica ST John's 84-02 12 Williams, Jameka Duval 83-06.50 13 Steaker, Becca North East-Cecil 78-05 14 Alexander, Alicia Oxon Hill 77-09 14 Weeks, Andrea Duval 77-09  
 

DyeStat Maryland

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003