States
Maryland 2003 outdoor

Capital Beltway Classic

April 5, 2003 at Bowie State University, Bowie MD

| Schedule


Results

Boys - Girls

George Mason University                                   Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                          2003 CAPITAL BELTWAY CLASSIC                   Page 1
                  2003 CAPITAL BELTWAY TRACK AND FIELD CLASSIC                 
             BOWIE STAE UNIVERSITY  BOWIE , MD - Saturday 04/05/03         

Boys

                                 SCORES FOR BOYS                                

Rank School Score Rank School Score
==== ========================= ======= ==== ========================= =======
1 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT HIGH SC 131 7 BALLOU HIGH SCHOOL 36
2 BOWIE HIGH SCHOOL 103 8 ST. JOHNS COLLEGE HIGH SC 32
3 McDONOUGH HIGH SCHOOL 75 9 FAIRMONT HEIGHTS HIGH SCH 27
4 SPINNGARN HIGH SCHOOL 70 10 FORESTVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 9
5 SIDWELL FRIEND HIGH SCHOO 54 11 PARKDALE HIGH SCHOOL 4
6 THE FIELD SCHOOL 46 Boys 100 Meter Dash Preliminaries - Results - Saturday 04/05/03 Top 8 Advance By Time PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== == 1 Freeland, Emanuel JR FAIRMONT HEIGHTS HIGH SCH 11.81 NWI 1 2 Washington, Sean JR BOWIE HIGH SCHOOL 11.95 NWI 3 3 Washington, Phaterrel FR McDONOUGH HIGH SCHOOL 12.16 NWI 1 4 Powell, Billy ELEANOR ROOSEVELT HIGH SC 12.17 NWI 4 5 Dennis, `samuel SO PARKDALE HIGH SCHOOL 12.21 NWI 2 6 Smith, Phillip SO SPINNGARN HIGH SCHOOL 12.23 NWI 3 6 Walker, Shawn SR SPINNGARN HIGH SCHOOL 12.23 NWI 1 8 Frye, Darryl JR ST. JOHNS COLLEGE HIGH SC 12.28 NWI 1 9 Burtis, Brian 2 BOWIE HIGH SCHOOL 12.36 NWI 3 10 St. Bernard, Sean SR FAIRMONT HEIGHTS HIGH SCH 12.40 NWI 2 11 Mulboh, Paul ELEANOR ROOSEVELT HIGH SC 12.54 NWI 3 11 Frazier, Ramon SO PARKDALE HIGH SCHOOL 12.54 NWI 3 13 Nowlin, Joe JR BOWIE HIGH SCHOOL 12.56 NWI 2 14 Perkins, Barron ELEANOR ROOSEVELT HIGH SC 12.59 NWI 4 15 Furguson, Daryl JR ST. JOHNS COLLEGE HIGH SC 12.61 NWI 2 16 Fogle, Norell SO HYDE LEADERSHIP SCHOL 12.72 NWI 3 17 Liggins, Chris SO McDONOUGH HIGH SCHOOL 12.91 NWI 3 18 Miles, Reggie SR FORESTVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 13.03 NWI 4 19 Fullard, Brandon SO BALLOU HIGH SCHOOL 13.26 NWI 4 20 Hancock, Jerrad FR HYDE LEADERSHIP SCHOL 15.97 NWI 1 Finals - Results - Saturday 04/05/03 PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== === 1 Freeland, Emanuel JR FAIRMONT HEIGHTS HIGH SCH 11.74 NWI 10 2 Powell, Billy ELEANOR ROOSEVELT HIGH SC 11.84 NWI 8 3 Washington, Phaterrel FR McDONOUGH HIGH SCHOOL 12.00 NWI 7 4 Washington, Sean JR BOWIE HIGH SCHOOL 12.02 NWI 5 5 Walker, Shawn SR SPINNGARN HIGH SCHOOL 12.18 NWI 4 6 Smith, Phillip SO SPINNGARN HIGH SCHOOL 12.27 NWI 3 7 Dennis, `samuel SO PARKDALE HIGH SCHOOL 12.31 NWI 2 8 Frye, Darryl JR ST. JOHNS COLLEGE HIGH SC 12.40 NWI 1 Boys 200 Meter Dash Finals - Results - Saturday 04/05/03 PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== == === 1 Lee, Dean SR McDONOUGH HIGH SCHOOL 22.63 NWI 1 10 2 Julie, Alex SR SIDWELL FRIEND HIGH SCHOO 22.85 NWI 1 8 3 Hall, David JR THE FIELD SCHOOL 23.40 NWI 2 7 4 Collins, Rhody JR SIDWELL FRIEND HIGH SCHOO 23.66 NWI 1 5 5 Hill, Delonta' SR SPINNGARN HIGH SCHOOL 23.67 NWI 2 4 6 Fitchett, Ricky SR BOWIE HIGH SCHOOL 24.13 NWI 3 3 7 Hocker, Bruce ELEANOR ROOSEVELT HIGH SC 24.20 NWI 5 2 8 Roberts, James JR ST. JOHNS COLLEGE HIGH SC 24.34 NWI 3 1 9 Tillman, Justin SO FORESTVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 24.64 NWI 4 10 Smith, Paul JR FAIRMONT HEIGHTS HIGH SCH 24.68 NWI 4 11 Westpoint, Dion FR SPINNGARN HIGH SCHOOL 24.93 NWI 3 12 Omire-Mayor, David SR ST. JOHNS COLLEGE HIGH SC 25.02 NWI 1 13 Ellis, David JR BOWIE HIGH SCHOOL 25.19 NWI 4 14 Hairston, Marcus FR HYDE LEADERSHIP SCHOL 26.14 NWI 4 15 Kiah, Elijah FR SPINNGARN HIGH SCHOOL 26.60 NWI 3 16 Fitzmorris, Jack SR THE FIELD SCHOOL 26.66 NWI 4 17 Davis, Therrian ELEANOR ROOSEVELT HIGH SC 26.77 NWI 2 18 McGILL, Kevin SO BALLOU HIGH SCHOOL 26.94 NWI 3 19 Aukward, Joseph Unattached 28.43 NWI 5 Boys 400 Meter Dash Finals - Results - Saturday 04/05/03 PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 1 Lee, Dean SR McDONOUGH HIGH SCHOOL 49.49 1 10 2 Suzuki, Evan SR SIDWELL FRIEND HIGH SCHOO 50.08 1 8 3 Williams, Derrick ELEANOR ROOSEVELT HIGH SC 51.50 1 7 4 Hocker, Bruce ELEANOR ROOSEVELT HIGH SC 52.28 5 5 5 Stephens, Joel SR BOWIE HIGH SCHOOL 53.32 2 4 6 Hall, David JR THE FIELD SCHOOL 53.86 2 3 7 Rustin, Dave SO PARKDALE HIGH SCHOOL 53.90 1 2 8 Omire-Mayor, Daniel SR ST. JOHNS COLLEGE HIGH SC 54.07 2 1 9 Omire-Mayor, David SR ST. JOHNS COLLEGE HIGH SC 55.48 3 10 Doby, Steve JR FORESTVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 55.55 4 11 Gibson, Jonathan SO PARKDALE HIGH SCHOOL 56.68 4 12 Fautroy, Lecount FR BALLOU HIGH SCHOOL 56.86 3 13 Hudson, Kurt ELEANOR ROOSEVELT HIGH SC 57.87 5 14 St. Bernard, Sean SR FAIRMONT HEIGHTS HIGH SCH 1:00.98 1 15 Jones, Timothy JR BOWIE HIGH SCHOOL 1:01.99 3 16 Hyman, Fred SO FAIRMONT HEIGHTS HIGH SCH 1:05.61 5 17 Aukward, Joseph Unattached 1:05.95 5 Boys 800 Meter Run Finals - Results - Saturday 04/05/03 PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 1 Morris, Leslie JR McDONOUGH HIGH SCHOOL 2:11.14 1 10 2 McCOY, Julian JR BALLOU HIGH SCHOOL 2:13.09 2 8 3 Summers, Bryon ELEANOR ROOSEVELT HIGH SC 2:15.05 4 7 4 Tyson, Stephen SR FAIRMONT HEIGHTS HIGH SCH 2:15.14 4 5 5 Raeford, Damien SO SPINNGARN HIGH SCHOOL 2:16.36 2 4 6 Wright, Sherman SR BOWIE HIGH SCHOOL 2:22.87 1 3 7 Baldwin, David SO BOWIE HIGH SCHOOL 2:23.84 1 2 8 Allison, Aaron SO FORESTVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 2:25.08 3 1 9 Tarrell, Mike SO McDONOUGH HIGH SCHOOL 2:26.41 2 10 Frenkel, Danny JR THE FIELD SCHOOL 2:27.07 2 11 Jackson, Mike JR FORESTVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 2:28.56 3 12 Addisu, Asteway FR FORESTVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 2:28.65 4 13 Williams, Tyrone SR BALLOU HIGH SCHOOL 2:29.23 3 14 Brady, Kenny JR McDONOUGH HIGH SCHOOL 2:29.43 2 15 McMANUS, Jeff SO THE FIELD SCHOOL 2:32.01 2 16 Rivera, Ricardo ELEANOR ROOSEVELT HIGH SC 2:41.87 4 17 Dewdonne, Miles FR FAIRMONT HEIGHTS HIGH SCH 3:01.72 3 Boys 1,500 Meter Run Finals - Results - Saturday 04/05/03 PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 1 Travers, Jake SO SIDWELL FRIEND HIGH SCHOO 4:30.24 1 10 2 Slonaker, John JR BOWIE HIGH SCHOOL 4:38.75 1 8 3 Wills, Kent SR ST. JOHNS COLLEGE HIGH SC 4:40.92 2 7 4 McMAHON, Quenton JR ST. JOHNS COLLEGE HIGH SC 4:41.31 2 5 5 Ramdial, Peter BOWIE HIGH SCHOOL 4:49.09 1 4 6 Tarrell, Mike SO McDONOUGH HIGH SCHOOL 4:50.53 1 3 7 Jackson, Dvon ELEANOR ROOSEVELT HIGH SC 4:51.95 2 2 8 Taylor, Keven JR FORESTVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 4:54.12 2 1 9 Raeford, Damien SO SPINNGARN HIGH SCHOOL 4:54.14 1 10 Cooper, Pat SO ST. JOHNS COLLEGE HIGH SC 4:57.05 2 11 Rustin, Dave SO PARKDALE HIGH SCHOOL 5:01.47 2 12 Allison, Aaron SO FORESTVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 5:19.48 2 13 Passmore, Chris ELEANOR ROOSEVELT HIGH SC 5:22.28 2 14 Dewdonne, Miles FR FAIRMONT HEIGHTS HIGH SCH 6:14.96 2 Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles Finals - Results - Saturday 04/05/03 PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== == === 1 Geter, Anjewan JR SPINNGARN HIGH SCHOOL 16.15 NWI 1 10 2 Hill, Delonta' SR SPINNGARN HIGH SCHOOL 17.06 NWI 2 8 3 Higgins, Terrell ELEANOR ROOSEVELT HIGH SC 18.05 NWI 2 7 4 Jennisen, Alex JR THE FIELD SCHOOL 20.49 NWI 5 5 5 Fitzmorris, Jack SR THE FIELD SCHOOL 21.36 NWI 3 4 6 Ninh, Vogtle ELEANOR ROOSEVELT HIGH SC 21.66 NWI 5 3 Boys 400 Meter Int Hurdles Finals - Results - Saturday 04/05/03 PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 1 Geter, Anjewan JR SPINNGARN HIGH SCHOOL 59.38 1 10 2 Higgins, Terrell ELEANOR ROOSEVELT HIGH SC 1:09.21 2 8 3 Ninh, Vogtle ELEANOR ROOSEVELT HIGH SC 1:12.80 5 7 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Finals - Results - Saturday 04/05/03 PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS ===== =================================== ===== == === 1 ERHS ELEANOR ROOSEVELT HIGH SC 44.23 1 10 2 MMDH McDONOUGH HIGH SCHOOL 45.22 1 8 3 SHS SPINNGARN HIGH SCHOOL 45.69 1 7 4 SJCA ST. JOHNS COLLEGE HIGH SC 46.09 2 5 5 BOHS BOWIE HIGH SCHOOL 46.45 1 4 6 SHS "B" SPINNGARN HIGH SCHOOL 49.00 3 3 7 MMDH "B" McDONOUGH HIGH SCHOOL 49.35 3 2 8 FHHS FAIRMONT HEIGHTS HIGH SCH 52.46 2 1 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Finals - Results - Saturday 04/05/03 PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS ===== =================================== ======= == === 1 SFHS SIDWELL FRIEND HIGH SCHOO 1:31.51 1 10 2 ERHS ELEANOR ROOSEVELT HIGH SC 1:35.01 2 8 3 MMDH McDONOUGH HIGH SCHOOL 1:36.05 1 7 4 SJCA ST. JOHNS COLLEGE HIGH SC 1:37.94 1 5 5 SHS SPINNGARN HIGH SCHOOL 1:40.15 1 4 6 SFHS "B" SIDWELL FRIEND HIGH SCHOO 1:40.85 2 3 7 BHS BALLOU HIGH SCHOOL 1:41.31 1 2 8 MMDH "B" McDONOUGH HIGH SCHOOL 1:43.88 3 1 9 BOHS "B" BOWIE HIGH SCHOOL 1:43.99 3 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Finals - Results - Saturday 04/05/03 PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS ===== =================================== ======= == === 1 ERHS ELEANOR ROOSEVELT HIGH SC 3:31.53 1 10 2 ERHS "B" ELEANOR ROOSEVELT HIGH SC 3:38.80 3 8 3 BOHS BOWIE HIGH SCHOOL 3:40.79 1 7 4 BHS BALLOU HIGH SCHOOL 3:43.31 1 5 5 SHS SPINNGARN HIGH SCHOOL 3:46.87 1 4 6 BOHS "B" BOWIE HIGH SCHOOL 3:59.01 3 3 7 SHS "B" SPINNGARN HIGH SCHOOL 4:07.50 3 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Finals - Results - Saturday 04/05/03 PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS ===== =================================== ======== === 1 BHS BALLOU HIGH SCHOOL 8:46.90 10 2 ERHS ELEANOR ROOSEVELT HIGH SC 9:06.70 8 3 FHS FORESTVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 10:16.80 7 4 ERHS "B" ELEANOR ROOSEVELT HIGH SC 12:05.06 5 Boys Distance Medley Finals - Results - Saturday 04/05/03 PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS ===== =================================== ======== === 1 SFHS SIDWELL FRIEND HIGH SCHOO 11:32.51 10 2 BHS BALLOU HIGH SCHOOL 11:40.67 8 3 ERHS ELEANOR ROOSEVELT HIGH SC 11:55.78 7 4 BOHS BOWIE HIGH SCHOOL 12:09.06 5 5 SJCA ST. JOHNS COLLEGE HIGH SC 12:17.20 4 6 MMDH McDONOUGH HIGH SCHOOL 12:18.18 3 7 ERHS "B" ELEANOR ROOSEVELT HIGH SC 15:14.60 2 Boys High Jump Finals - Results - Saturday 04/05/03 PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ======================= == =================== ======== === 1 Burtis, Brian 2 BOWIE HIGH SCHOOL 6'00.00" 1.83m 10 - El'Rasheed, Mohammad SR McDONOUGH HIGH SCHO NH - Baldwin, David SO BOWIE HIGH SCHOOL NH Boys Long Jump Finals - Results - Saturday 04/05/03 PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ======================= == =================== ========= === 1 Hall, David JR THE FIELD SCHOOL 18'04.50" NWI 5.60m 9 1 Burtis, Brian 2 BOWIE HIGH SCHOOL 18'04.50" NWI 5.60m 9 3 Smith, Paul JR FAIRMONT HEIGHTS HI 16'04.50" NWI 4.99m 7 4 Jennisen, Alex JR THE FIELD SCHOOL 15'02.00" NWI 4.62m 5 5 Carroll, Donavon SO FAIRMONT HEIGHTS HI 13'10.50" NWI 4.23m 4 6 Fitzmorris, Jack SR THE FIELD SCHOOL 13'05.50" NWI 4.10m 3 Boys Triple Jump Finals - Results - Saturday 04/05/03 PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ======================= == =================== ========= === 1 Jennisen, Alex JR THE FIELD SCHOOL 32'04.00" NWI 9.86m 10 Boys Shot Put Finals - Results - Saturday 04/05/03 PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ======================= == =================== ========= === 1 Crago, Leif SR BOWIE HIGH SCHOOL 49'08.00" 15.14m 10 2 Washington, Anton SR BOWIE HIGH SCHOOL 40'10.50" 12.46m 8 3 Wright, Rashaad ELEANOR ROOSEVELT H 40'00.25" 12.20m 7 4 Pollard, Keri ELEANOR ROOSEVELT H 39'08.25" 12.10m 5 5 Williams, Marlon SR SPINNGARN HIGH SCHO 36'10.50" 11.24m 4 6 Richardson, Allen SO BALLOU HIGH SCHOOL 35'08.00" 10.87m 3 7 Niggles, Andrew JR McDONOUGH HIGH SCHO 34'01.50" 10.40m 2 8 Boyle, Brain JR McDONOUGH HIGH SCHO 32'08.50" 9.97m 1 9 Taylor, Sherman SO SPINNGARN HIGH SCHO 32'00.50" 9.77m 10 Campbell, Deron FR ST. JOHNS COLLEGE H 31'08.50" 9.66m 11 Woody, Jarod JR SPINNGARN HIGH SCHO 30'04.50" 9.26m 12 Williams, Brian SO FAIRMONT HEIGHTS HI 29'01.00" 8.86m 13 Stroman, George FR FORESTVILLE HIGH SC 26'04.50" 8.04m Boys Discus Throw Finals - Results - Saturday 04/05/03 PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ======================= == =================== ========== === 1 Crago, Leif SR BOWIE HIGH SCHOOL 152'05.00" 46.46m 10 2 Washington, Anton SR BOWIE HIGH SCHOOL 135'05.00" 41.28m 8 3 Boyle, Brain JR McDONOUGH HIGH SCHO 129'06.00" 39.47m 7 4 Wright, Rashaad ELEANOR ROOSEVELT H 114'07.00" 34.93m 5 5 Niggles, Andrew JR McDONOUGH HIGH SCHO 99'04.00" 30.28m 4 6 Campbell, Deron FR ST. JOHNS COLLEGE H 85'06.00" 26.06m 3 7 Williams, Marlon SR SPINNGARN HIGH SCHO 81'05.00" 24.82m 2 8 Taylor, Sherman SO SPINNGARN HIGH SCHO 76'04.00" 23.27m 1 9 Richardson, Allen SO BALLOU HIGH SCHOOL 74'01.00" 22.58m - Stroman, George FR FORESTVILLE HIGH SC FOUL  

Girls

                                 SCORES FOR GIRLS                               

Rank School Score Rank School Score
==== ========================= ======= ==== ========================= =======
1 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT HIGH SC 122.50 8 DUNBAR SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 20
2 McDONOUGH HIGH SCHOOL 116 9 SPINNGARN HIGH SCHOOL 15
3 ELIZABETH SETON HIGH SCHO 84.50 10 THE FIELD SCHOOL 13
4 BOWIE HIGH SCHOOL 40 11 PARKDALE HIGH SCHOOL 10
5 FAIRMONT HEIGHTS HIGH SCH 35 12 HYDE LEADERSHIP SCHOL 6
6 BALLOU HIGH SCHOOL 32 13 FORESTVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 5
7 ST. JOHNS COLLEGE HIGH SC 29 Girls 100 Meter Dash Preliminaries - Results - Saturday 04/05/03 Top 8 Advance By Time PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== == 1 John, Nathandra ELEANOR ROOSEVELT HIGH SC 13.15 NWI 4 2 Oates, Melanie JR McDONOUGH HIGH SCHOOL 13.65 NWI 2 3 Opata, Shenah ELIZABETH SETON HIGH SCHO 13.76 NWI 3 4 Jefferson, Lindsay ELEANOR ROOSEVELT HIGH SC 13.87 NWI 1 5 Rodgers-Qwen, Virginia JR DUNBAR SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 14.10 NWI 3 6 Greene, Erin FR FORESTVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 14.27 NWI 2 7 Chaplin, Alicia SO BOWIE HIGH SCHOOL 14.54 NWI 3 8 Williamson, Sydnee FR HYDE LEADERSHIP SCHOL 14.78 NWI 4 9 Mickle, Cierra FR SPINNGARN HIGH SCHOOL 14.85 NWI 2 10 Shipton, Lauren FR McDONOUGH HIGH SCHOOL 14.87 NWI 2 11 Blair, Leslie SO PARKDALE HIGH SCHOOL 14.88 NWI 4 12 Rollins, Jessica JR HYDE LEADERSHIP SCHOL 15.01 NWI 4 13 Powers, Christa SR BOWIE HIGH SCHOOL 15.09 NWI 1 14 Wood, Sossera ELEANOR ROOSEVELT HIGH SC 15.14 NWI 3 15 Bradley, Ebony SO FAIRMONT HEIGHTS HIGH SCH 16.30 NWI 4 16 Cox, Tiffany FR FAIRMONT HEIGHTS HIGH SCH 16.66 NWI 4 17 Maye, Sade JR HYDE LEADERSHIP SCHOL 17.20 NWI 3 18 Urena, Christely SO PARKDALE HIGH SCHOOL 17.24 NWI 3 19 Grey, Delria FR FORESTVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 17.58 NWI 2 20 Okakanye, Lola ELIZABETH SETON HIGH SCHO 18.39 NWI 1 Finals - Results - Saturday 04/05/03 PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== === 1 John, Nathandra ELEANOR ROOSEVELT HIGH SC 12.74 NWI 10 2 Oates, Melanie JR McDONOUGH HIGH SCHOOL 13.40 NWI 8 3 Opata, Shenah ELIZABETH SETON HIGH SCHO 13.54 NWI 7 4 Jefferson, Lindsay ELEANOR ROOSEVELT HIGH SC 13.82 NWI 5 5 Rodgers-Qwen, Virginia JR DUNBAR SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 14.06 NWI 4 6 Greene, Erin FR FORESTVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 14.15 NWI 3 7 Williamson, Sydnee FR HYDE LEADERSHIP SCHOL 14.62 NWI 2 8 Chaplin, Alicia SO BOWIE HIGH SCHOOL 14.67 NWI 1 Girls 200 Meter Dash Finals - Results - Saturday 04/05/03 PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== == === 1 Robinson, Genee ELIZABETH SETON HIGH SCHO 27.09 NWI 5 10 2 Spencer, Dawn SR FAIRMONT HEIGHTS HIGH SCH 27.43 NWI 1 8 3 Duru, Vivian ELIZABETH SETON HIGH SCHO 27.83 NWI 4 7 4 Pollard, Kafi ELEANOR ROOSEVELT HIGH SC 27.95 NWI 5 5 5 Opata, Shenah ELIZABETH SETON HIGH SCHO 28.08 NWI 4 4 6 Johnson, Shana ELEANOR ROOSEVELT HIGH SC 28.26 NWI 1 3 7 Shipton, Lauren FR McDONOUGH HIGH SCHOOL 28.51 NWI 2 2 8 Campbell, Alicia ELEANOR ROOSEVELT HIGH SC 28.84 NWI 4 1 9 Greene, Erin FR FORESTVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 28.91 NWI 3 10 Barge, Amber JR McDONOUGH HIGH SCHOOL 29.54 NWI 4 11 Farmer, Cori FR THE FIELD SCHOOL 32.31 NWI 3 12 Cox, Tiffany FR FAIRMONT HEIGHTS HIGH SCH 35.82 NWI 4 Girls 400 Meter Dash Finals - Results - Saturday 04/05/03 PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 1 Taylor, Tarell SO PARKDALE HIGH SCHOOL 1:01.71 1 10 2 Jackson, Wanakee ELEANOR ROOSEVELT HIGH SC 1:02.82 3 8 3 Spencer, Dawn SR FAIRMONT HEIGHTS HIGH SCH 1:03.03 1 7 4 Miles, Akiiah SO DUNBAR SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 1:03.27 2 5 5 Castillo, Angelica JR McDONOUGH HIGH SCHOOL 1:03.53 1 4 6 St. Aubin, Stephanie ELIZABETH SETON HIGH SCHO 1:04.95 3 3 7 Ibebuchi, Vyonna SR BOWIE HIGH SCHOOL 1:05.22 2 2 8 Milnerr, Tunisa ELEANOR ROOSEVELT HIGH SC 1:06.18 1 1 9 Pirela, Nayda ELEANOR ROOSEVELT HIGH SC 1:06.97 4 10 Somers, Lena SR FAIRMONT HEIGHTS HIGH SCH 1:09.13 3 11 Millan, Abi Nader FR THE FIELD SCHOOL 1:10.28 2 12 Jarvis, Tamarah FR BOWIE HIGH SCHOOL 1:10.98 3 Girls 800 Meter Run Finals - Results - Saturday 04/05/03 PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 1 Thomas, Latavia FR Unattached 2:23.41 2 10 2 Moore, Lonique ELIZABETH SETON HIGH SCHO 2:29.93 3 8 3 Antione, Lisa ELIZABETH SETON HIGH SCHO 2:31.72 3 7 4 Lewis, Talila SR ST. JOHNS COLLEGE HIGH SC 2:34.80 1 5 5 Johnson, Lanette SR FAIRMONT HEIGHTS HIGH SCH 2:43.98 2 4 6 Anderson, Michelle FR McDONOUGH HIGH SCHOOL 2:47.82 2 3 7 Peczkowski, Sara ELEANOR ROOSEVELT HIGH SC 2:52.11 3 2 8 Parker, Hallie FR THE FIELD SCHOOL 3:06.35 2 1 9 Burke, Davin SR THE FIELD SCHOOL 3:31.49 2 10 Nguyen, Liah FR FORESTVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 3:56.52 3 Girls 1,500 Meter Run Finals - Results - Saturday 04/05/03 PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= === - Bell, Joy SO PARKDALE HIGH SCHOOL 6:09.66 1 Fullerton, Sarah SO McDONOUGH HIGH SCHOOL 5:25.48 10 2 Kelly, Carmen ELIZABETH SETON HIGH SCHO 6:06.52 8 3 Ammend, Faustine JR FAIRMONT HEIGHTS HIGH SCH 6:10.61 7 4 Peczkowski, Sara ELEANOR ROOSEVELT HIGH SC 6:21.39 5 5 Gibbs, Becky SR BOWIE HIGH SCHOOL 6:23.21 4 6 Brock, Karena JR BOWIE HIGH SCHOOL 6:59.83 3 Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles Finals - Results - Saturday 04/05/03 PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== == === 1 Showell, Aajah SR McDONOUGH HIGH SCHOOL 15.55 NWI 1 10 2 Miles, Akiiah SO DUNBAR SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 18.39 NWI 2 8 3 Manley, Lakeshia McDONOUGH HIGH SCHOOL 18.68 NWI 2 7 4 Farmer, Cori FR THE FIELD SCHOOL 19.45 NWI 3 5 5 Adetayo, Olukemi ELIZABETH SETON HIGH SCHO 19.89 NWI 5 4 6 Millan, Abi Nader FR THE FIELD SCHOOL 20.22 NWI 2 3 7 Mewborn, Crystal JR SPINNGARN HIGH SCHOOL 23.14 NWI 3 2 8 Pearson, Eboni FR SPINNGARN HIGH SCHOOL 26.02 NWI 5 1 Girls 400 Meter Int Hurdles Finals - Results - Saturday 04/05/03 PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 1 Leach, Nicole SO Unattached 1:01.91 3 10 2 Anyanwu, Patricia ELEANOR ROOSEVELT HIGH SC 1:10.26 3 8 3 Adetayo, Olukemi ELIZABETH SETON HIGH SCHO 1:19.30 3 7 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Finals - Results - Saturday 04/05/03 PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS ===== =================================== ======= == === 1 ERHS ELEANOR ROOSEVELT HIGH SC 50.23 1 10 2 SJCA ST. JOHNS COLLEGE HIGH SC 52.83 1 8 3 MMDH McDONOUGH HIGH SCHOOL 54.75 1 7 4 SHS SPINNGARN HIGH SCHOOL 56.14 2 5 5 FHHS FAIRMONT HEIGHTS HIGH SCH 56.29 2 4 6 HLS HYDE LEADERSHIP SCHOL 58.00 2 3 7 FHS "B" FORESTVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 58.71 3 2 8 ESHS "B" ELIZABETH SETON HIGH SCHO 1:00.18 3 1 - ERHS "B" ELEANOR ROOSEVELT HIGH SC DQ 3 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Finals - Results - Saturday 04/05/03 PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS ===== =================================== ======= == === 1 MMDH McDONOUGH HIGH SCHOOL 1:48.38 1 10 2 ESHS ELIZABETH SETON HIGH SCHO 1:51.14 1 7.50 2 ERHS ELEANOR ROOSEVELT HIGH SC 1:51.14 1 7.50 4 BHS BALLOU HIGH SCHOOL 1:52.52 1 5 5 SJCA ST. JOHNS COLLEGE HIGH SC 1:52.53 2 4 6 SHS SPINNGARN HIGH SCHOOL 2:01.49 2 3 7 ERHS "B" ELEANOR ROOSEVELT HIGH SC 2:04.81 3 2 8 HLS HYDE LEADERSHIP SCHOL 2:09.22 2 1 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Finals - Results - Saturday 04/05/03 PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS ===== =================================== ======= == === 1 ERHS ELEANOR ROOSEVELT HIGH SC 4:05.00 2 10 2 MMDH McDONOUGH HIGH SCHOOL 4:05.13 1 8 3 BHS BALLOU HIGH SCHOOL 4:05.18 1 7 4 ERHS "B" ELEANOR ROOSEVELT HIGH SC 4:25.86 1 5 5 SHS SPINNGARN HIGH SCHOOL 4:25.96 2 4 6 ESHS "B" ELIZABETH SETON HIGH SCHO 4:56.28 2 3 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Finals - Results - Saturday 04/05/03 PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS ===== =================================== ======== === 1 BHS BALLOU HIGH SCHOOL 10:34.37 10 2 ERHS ELEANOR ROOSEVELT HIGH SC 11:05.00 8 3 MMDH McDONOUGH HIGH SCHOOL 11:09.49 7 4 FHHS FAIRMONT HEIGHTS HIGH SCH 12:21.23 5 5 ERHS "B" ELEANOR ROOSEVELT HIGH SC 12:22.93 4 Girls Distance Medley Finals - Results - Saturday 04/05/03 PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS ===== =================================== ======== === 1 BHS BALLOU HIGH SCHOOL 14:17.41 10 2 MMDH McDONOUGH HIGH SCHOOL 14:59.89 8 Girls High Jump Finals - Results - Saturday 04/05/03 PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ======================= == =================== ======== === 1 Manley, Lakeshia McDONOUGH HIGH SCHO 4'08.00" 1.42m 10 2 Lewis, Talila SR ST. JOHNS COLLEGE H 4'06.00" 1.37m 8 3 Buckman, Morgan ELEANOR ROOSEVELT H 4'06.00" 1.37m 7 - Roberson, Taiese FR ST. JOHNS COLLEGE H NH - Gray, Shayla SR BOWIE HIGH SCHOOL NH - Young, Angela JR BOWIE HIGH SCHOOL NH Girls Long Jump Finals - Results - Saturday 04/05/03 PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ======================= == =================== ========= === 1 Kurmalah, Jerrie SR BOWIE HIGH SCHOOL 16'10.00" NWI 5.13m 10 2 Duru, Vivian ELIZABETH SETON HIG 14'00.00" NWI 4.27m 8 3 Akeh, Blessing ELEANOR ROOSEVELT H 13'02.00" NWI 4.01m 7 4 Holeman, Britney ELEANOR ROOSEVELT H 11'07.00" NWI 3.53m 5 5 Farmer, Cori FR THE FIELD SCHOOL 11'04.00" NWI 3.45m 4 - Gray, Shayla SR BOWIE HIGH SCHOOL FOUL NWI Girls Triple Jump Finals - Results - Saturday 04/05/03 PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PT ===== ======================= == =================== ========= == 1 Kurmalah, Jerrie SR BOWIE HIGH SCHOOL 35'01.00" NWI 10.69m 10 2 John, Nathandra ELEANOR ROOSEVELT H 33'01.00" NWI 10.08m 8 Girls Shot Put Finals - Results - Saturday 04/05/03 PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ======================= == =================== ========= === 1 Thompson, Vanessa SO McDONOUGH HIGH SCHO 30'05.75" 9.29m 10 2 Hopkins, Chonta JR BOWIE HIGH SCHOOL 29'04.00" 8.94m 8 3 Melton, Ruby SR McDONOUGH HIGH SCHO 27'03.50" 8.32m 7 4 Holmes, Tia SR McDONOUGH HIGH SCHO 26'10.75" 8.20m 5 5 Andre', Fabiola JR ST. JOHNS COLLEGE H 26'06.75" 8.10m 4 6 Long, Donesha SO DUNBAR SENIOR HIGH 26'00.50" 7.94m 3 7 Jackson, Fhalyn FR BOWIE HIGH SCHOOL 25'11.00" 7.90m 2 8 Jones, Laura ELEANOR ROOSEVELT H 25'10.25" 7.88m 1 9 Davis, Ashleigh SR ST. JOHNS COLLEGE H 25'09.00" 7.85m 10 Johnson, Regina SO DUNBAR SENIOR HIGH 24'07.50" 7.51m 11 Chase, Lavionne SO DUNBAR SENIOR HIGH 23'11.50" 7.30m 12 Flagg, Charmagne ELIZABETH SETON HIG 23'09.00" 7.24m 13 Davis, Monique SO ST. JOHNS COLLEGE H 22'06.25" 6.86m 14 Henderson, Devonne ELIZABETH SETON HIG 22'01.75" 6.75m Girls Discus Throw Finals - Results - Saturday 04/05/03 PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ======================= == =================== ========== === 1 Holmes, Tia SR McDONOUGH HIGH SCHO 106'09.00" 32.54m 2 Andre', Fabiola JR ST. JOHNS COLLEGE H 85'03.50" 26.00m 3 Melton, Ruby SR McDONOUGH HIGH SCHO 77'05.00" 23.60m 4 Thompson, Vanessa SO McDONOUGH HIGH SCHO 73'07.00" 22.43m 5 Davis, Monique SO ST. JOHNS COLLEGE H 72'02.00" 22.00m 6 Jackson, Fhalyn FR BOWIE HIGH SCHOOL 69'08.00" 21.23m 7 Long, Donesha SO DUNBAR SENIOR HIGH 67'08.50" 20.64m 8 Chase, Lavionne SO DUNBAR SENIOR HIGH 64'05.50" 19.65m 9 Hopkins, Chonta JR BOWIE HIGH SCHOOL 64'02.00" 19.56m 10 Haller, Lynsea SR BOWIE HIGH SCHOOL 61'04.00" 18.69m

 

 

Schedule

 

DyeStat Maryland

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003