States
Maryland 2003 indoor

Regionals

2A-1A West

Feb 8, 2003 at Hagerstown Community College

Results


Results

Boys - Girls

 Licensed to Smithsburg High School      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/8/2003 08:24 PM
                         Region 1A/2A West - 2/7/2003                          
                         Hagerstown Community College                          
                                    Results                                    
 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Poolesville                113        2) Middletown                 45   
    3) Fort Hill                   41.50     4) Smithsburg                 34   
    5) Williamsport                31        6) Boonsboro                  26   
    7) Century                     23        8) Beall                      14   
    9) Brunswick                   13       10) Winter's Mill              12   
   11) Clear SPring                 9.50    12) Rockville                   9   
   13) Walkersville                 1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Middletown                  72        2) Boonsboro                  56   
    3) Williamsport                52.75     4) Smithsburg                 41.75
    5) South Hagerstown            25.75     6) Fort Hill                  23   
    6) Clear SPring                23        8) Winter's Mill              21   
    9) Poolesville                 16       10) Century                    12   
   11) Beall                        8       12) Walkersville                7.75
   13) Brunswick                    6       14) Catoctin                    4   
   15) Rockville                    3                                           

Boys

 Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sier, Dustin              12 Smithsburg                6.60Q  1 
  2 Jones, Antwan             11 South Hagerstown          6.80Q  4 
  2 Robinson, Dan             11 Boonsboro                 6.80Q  5 
  2 Appel, Tommy              12 Fort Hill                 6.80Q  3 
  5 Jackson, Ronald           10 South Hagerstown          6.90Q  6 
  5 Crawford, Antoine         11 Walkersville              6.90Q  2 
  7 Wike, Jordan               9 Winter's Mill             6.80Q  1 
  8 Taylor, Joe               10 Winter's Mill             6.90Q  2 
  9 Raines, Chuck             12 Fort Hill                 7.00Q  6 
  9 Forsythe, Neil            10 Williamsport              7.00Q  5 
  9 Parker, Meikos            12 Walkersville              7.00Q  4 
 12 Kieffer, Zach             11 Smithsburg                7.10Q  3 
 13 Hovanec, Andrew           11 Century                   7.00   6 
 13 Johnson, Dyron            10 Century                   7.00   1 
 13 Bates, Tyler              12 Smithsburg                7.00   6 
 16 Wallace, Matt             11 Williamsport              7.10   1 
 16 Kirby, Jason              12 Beall                     7.10   4 
 16 Wisner, Derek             11 Boonsboro                 7.10   3 
 19 Jackson, Diovonta         12 Fort Hill                 7.20   4 
 19 Bucheimer, Mark           12 Middletown                7.20   5 
 21 Benson, Vinny             11 Beall                     7.30   3 
 21 Cornwell, Chris           11 Williamsport              7.30   6 
 21 Hutzler, Patrick          10 South Hagerstown          7.30   2 
 21 Peters, Sean              10 Poolesville               7.30   3 
 21 Skjervem, Ian              9 Rockville                 7.30   5 
 26 Cummings, Chad             9 Brunswick                 7.40   6 
 27 Moxley, Dan               11 Clear Spring              7.60   5 
 27 Hoyt, Russell              9 Brunswick                 7.60   5 
 29 Wininger, Matt             9 Beall                     7.70   2 
 29 Froitzheim, Seth          12 Catoctin                  7.70   2 
 31 Barnes, Joe                9 Winter's Mill             7.80   3 
 32 Koops, Kaleb              10 Middletown                7.90   4 
 33 Wetzel, Shawn             10 Catoctin                  8.10   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Sier, Dustin              12 Smithsburg                6.50Q  1 
  2 Robinson, Dan             11 Boonsboro                 6.80Q  2 
  3 Crawford, Antoine         11 Walkersville              6.60Q  1 
  4 Jackson, Ronald           10 South Hagerstown          6.80Q  2 
  5 Jones, Antwan             11 South Hagerstown          6.90Q  1 
  6 Parker, Meikos            12 Walkersville              7.00Q  2 
  7 Raines, Chuck             12 Fort Hill                 6.90   1 
  7 Taylor, Joe               10 Winter's Mill             6.90   1 
  9 Wike, Jordan               9 Winter's Mill             7.00   2 
  9 Forsythe, Neil            10 Williamsport              7.00   1 
 11 Kieffer, Zach             11 Smithsburg                7.10   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sier, Dustin              12 Smithsburg                6.60    10  
  2 Robinson, Dan             11 Boonsboro                 6.70     8  
  3 Jackson, Ronald           10 South Hagerstown          6.80     6  
  4 Parker, Meikos            12 Walkersville              6.90     4  
  5 Jones, Antwan             11 South Hagerstown         J6.90     2  
  6 Crawford, Antoine         11 Walkersville              8.60     1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Qualifier: @ 37.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Morrell, Brett            12 Boonsboro                [email protected]  8   10  
  2 Yost, Brian               12 Poolesville              [email protected]  8    8  
  3 Taylor, Joe               10 Winter's Mill           [email protected]  8    6  
  4 Castillo, Sean            12 Fort Hill                38.00   7    4  
  5 Rhodes, Wes               11 Walkersville             38.10   7    2  
  6 Sier, Dustin              12 Smithsburg              J38.10   7    1  
  7 Taylor, Philip            12 Williamsport             38.20   8 
  8 Forsythe, Neil            10 Williamsport             39.60   7 
  9 Baggett, Dan              12 Middletown               39.70   6 
 10 Raines, Chuck             12 Fort Hill                39.90   6 
 11 Azang-Njaah, Ndang         9 Winter's Mill            40.00   6 
 12 Clelan, Kyle              11 Brunswick                40.80   4 
 13 Rackens, Chris            10 Poolesville              40.90   5 
 14 Pollock, Chase            11 Williamsport             41.00   5 
 14 Gaines, Tim               12 Smithsburg               41.00   3 
 16 Hoyt, Russell              9 Brunswick                42.10   3 
 17 Benson, Vinny             11 Beall                    42.40   2 
 17 Platou, Allen             10 South Hagerstown         42.40   2 
 19 Krug, Robbie               9 Century                  42.50   3 
 20 Harvey, Melvin            12 South Hagerstown         42.90   2 
 21 Jackson, Diovonta         12 Fort Hill                43.10   4 
 22 Hatcher, Grant            10 Middletown               44.50   5 
 23 Froitzheim, Seth          12 Catoctin                 44.70   2 
 24 Beck, Dan                  9 Winter's Mill            45.40   1 
 25 Engle, Tyler              10 Beall                    46.50   1 
 26 Chaney, Corey              9 Clear Spring             49.50   1 
 27 Wamsley, Travis            9 Beall                    51.50   1 
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Qualifier: @ 1:09.90                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McKinney, Bryce           12 Middletown             1:[email protected]  8   10  
  2 Kisas, Jon                12 Middletown             1:11.30   7    8  
  3 Stinnette, Chris          10 Winter's Mill          1:11.60   8    6  
  4 Phares, Abe               12 Williamsport           1:12.30   6    4  
  5 Smith, Brian              11 Boonsboro              1:12.80   8    2  
  6 Gibbons, Barry            11 Middletown             1:13.30   6    1  
  7 Ogden, Sam                12 Poolesville            1:14.70   5 
  8 Web, Jahmal               10 Rockville              1:15.60   7 
  9 Clelan, Kyle              11 Brunswick              1:15.70   4 
  9 Duplan, Bernard           11 Rockville              1:15.70   7 
 11 Hutzell, Scott            12 Smithsburg             1:16.20   3 
 12 Mizell, Aaron              9 Clear Spring           1:16.50   3 
 13 Jones, David              12 Smithsburg             1:16.70   5 
 14 Stotelmyer, Brad          12 Boonsboro              1:16.90   6 
 15 Kunkle, Richard           12 South Hagerstown       1:17.90   4 
 16 Stephen, Jared            12 Beall                  1:18.60   3 
 17 Platou, Allen             10 South Hagerstown       1:18.70   3 
 18 Remsburg, Justin          10 Walkersville           1:23.00   4 
 19 Jaret, Shawn              10 Century                1:24.70   2 
 20 Ballman, Nathan           10 Century                1:24.90   2 
 21 Worthy, Zach              10 South Hagerstown       1:25.10   2 
 22 McCormick, Ryan           12 Smithsburg             1:25.90   5 
 23 Goetzl, Rueben            10 Poolesville            1:26.40   1 
 24 Thomas, Austin             9 Beall                  1:29.30   1 
 25 Higley, Jamie              9 Poolesville            1:29.40   1 
 26 Loughrey, Joe              9 Winter's Mill          1:29.70   1 
 27 McGovern, Hugh             9 Brunswick              1:33.40   2 
 28 Rapson, Greg              10 Fort Hill              1:42.10   5 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Qualifier: @ 2:08.60                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Troxell, Rhet             11 Williamsport           2:[email protected]   10  
  2 McKinney, Bryce           12 Middletown             2:[email protected]    8  
  3 Castillo, Sean            12 Fort Hill              2:[email protected]    6  
  4 Everitts, Jeremy          12 Clear Spring           2:[email protected]    4  
  5 Barnes, Mike              12 Williamsport           2:[email protected]    2  
  6 Hensley, Mardel           11 South Hagerstown       2:09.70     1  
  7 Thoerig, David            10 Clear Spring           2:09.90  
  8 Dewitt, Dan               10 Beall                  2:10.50  
  9 Eccard, Kyle              11 Middletown             2:12.10  
 10 Manning, Kyle             11 Middletown             2:14.20  
 11 Smith, Brian              11 Boonsboro              2:14.60  
 12 Rebert, Tim               10 Winter's Mill          2:15.20  
 13 Hoyt, Russell             11 Smithsburg             2:16.90  
 14 Zetts, Adam               12 Rockville              2:17.50  
 15 Wolverton, Luke           10 Poolesville            2:18.00  
 16 Clelan, Kyle              11 Brunswick              2:18.20  
 17 Atkins, Jimmy             10 Clear Spring           2:21.00  
 18 Connors, Patrick          10 Smithsburg             2:22.10  
 19 Wolverton, Matt           10 Poolesville            2:22.60  
 20 Kunkle, Richard           12 South Hagerstown       2:24.70  
 21 Cross, Jason              10 Smithsburg             2:25.10  
 22 Schulzinger, Matt          9 Poolesville            2:25.80  
 23 McMahon, Ed               12 Boonsboro              2:26.10  
 24 Karchurczyk, Jim           9 Beall                  2:26.50  
 25 Warnick, Nick             11 Fort Hill              2:27.10  
 26 Smith, Garrott             9 Winter's Mill          2:36.90  
 27 Abe, Marc                  9 Beall                  2:45.70  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Qualifier: @ 4:46.70                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Myers, Justin             12 Middletown             4:[email protected]   10  
  2 Everitts, Jeremy          12 Clear Spring           4:[email protected]    8  
  3 Buchman, Aaron            11 Williamsport           4:[email protected]    6  
  4 Topper, Bradley           12 Catoctin               4:49.00     4  
  5 Hensley, Mardel           11 South Hagerstown       4:50.20     2  
  6 Robertson, Dave           10 Winter's Mill          4:52.20     1  
  7 Kurz, Steve               12 Smithsburg             4:52.70  
  8 Dewitt, Dan               10 Beall                  4:53.30  
  9 Ware, Gavin               11 Rockville              4:53.90  
 10 Harrell, Andrew           11 Middletown             4:59.80  
 11 Wood, Matt                10 Boonsboro              5:02.00  
 12 Wolverton, Matt           10 Poolesville            5:02.60  
 13 Bayer, Nick               11 Smithsburg             5:05.40  
 14 Kopp, Chris               11 Middletown             5:06.00  
 15 Zetts, Adam               12 Rockville              5:07.30  
 16 Testa, Paul               10 Catoctin               5:10.10  
 17 Andrews, Ian              11 Walkersville           5:13.00  
 18 Mead, Chris               11 Century                5:15.30  
 19 Wolverton, Luke           10 Poolesville            5:17.00  
 20 Hutchison, Eric            9 Smithsburg             5:17.30  
 21 Sommers, Adam              9 Beall                  5:19.00  
 22 Weaver, Jeff              12 Williamsport           5:23.10  
 23 Stewart, Ricky            11 Walkersville           5:25.20  
 24 Yelton, Travis            10 Winter's Mill          5:25.50  
 25 Waters, Andrew            11 Boonsboro              5:27.90  
 26 Elliott, Brandon          10 Clear Spring           5:36.90  
 27 Shifler, Alex             11 Clear Spring           5:38.60  
 28 Adamlzyk, Dan              9 Winter's Mill          5:50.60  
 29 Shumaker, Scott           11 Fort Hill              5:54.30  
 30 Turverey, Robert           9 Rockville              5:57.70  
 31 Kirtland, Ryan            10 Poolesville            6:08.10  
 32 Taylor, Austin            11 Williamsport           6:24.50  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Qualifier: @ 10:34.90                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rouse, Matt               12 Williamsport          10:[email protected]   10  
  2 Myers, Justin             12 Middletown            10:[email protected]    8  
  3 Brown, Eric               10 Century               10:42.40     6  
  4 Shank, Ryan               12 Clear Spring         J10:42.40     4  
  5 Downey, Brian             12 Smithsburg            11:01.70     2  
  6 Atkins, Jimmy             10 Clear Spring          11:14.20     1  
  7 Brown, Aaron              12 Beall                 11:20.40  
  8 Fearon, Chet              11 Middletown            11:20.60  
  9 Larson, Rory              11 Middletown            11:32.60  
 10 Negely, Chris             11 Beall                 11:40.30  
 11 Andrews, Ian              11 Walkersville          11:42.60  
 12 Newcomer, Eric            12 Fort Hill             11:43.40  
 13 Yelton, Travis            10 Winter's Mill         11:45.00  
 14 Morgan, Chris             10 Beall                 11:47.50  
 15 Deavers, Mark             10 Williamsport          11:48.10  
 16 Leefer, Nathan            12 Boonsboro             12:05.80  
 17 Waters, Andrew            11 Boonsboro             12:11.10  
 18 McCormick, Jerrett        11 Williamsport          12:23.80  
 19 Andrews, Eddie            10 Clear Spring          12:46.60  
 20 Connelly, Nick             9 Smithsburg            13:00.40  
 21 Greenlees, Brenden         9 Walkersville          13:12.70  
 22 Buchman, Matt             10 Century               13:22.10  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Dan             11 Boonsboro                 7.60Q  2 
  2 Morrell, Brett            12 Boonsboro                 7.80Q  1 
  3 Bucheimer, Mark           12 Middletown                8.30Q  4 
  3 Haupt, Patrick            12 Smithsburg                8.30Q  4 
  5 Papuchis, Steve           10 Middletown                8.20Q  2 
  6 Reeser, Zach              11 Century                   8.30Q  3 
  7 Carter, Nathan            12 Fort Hill                 8.40Q  1 
  7 Aldana, Josh              11 Middletown                8.40Q  3 
  9 McLaughlin, Kyle          12 Poolesville               9.20Q  1 
 10 Jackson, Ronald           10 South Hagerstown          9.50Q  4 
 11 Martin, Derek              9 Smithsburg                9.80Q  2 
 11 Diamond, Evan              9 Winter's Mill             9.80Q  3 
 13 McCormick, Jerrett        11 Williamsport              9.70   1 
 13 Ritchey, David            11 Williamsport              9.70   4 
 15 Boyd, Jeremy              12 Fort Hill                 9.80   2 
 16 Fisher, Michael           10 Smithsburg               10.10   3 
 17 Frey, Peter                9 Boonsboro                10.90   3 
 18 Moon, Jacob               10 Beall                    11.80   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Robinson, Dan             11 Boonsboro                 7.70Q  1 
  2 Morrell, Brett            12 Boonsboro                 7.80Q  2 
  3 Carter, Nathan            12 Fort Hill                 8.10Q  1 
  3 Reeser, Zach              11 Century                   8.10Q  2 
  5 Aldana, Josh              11 Middletown                8.10Q  2 
  6 Papuchis, Steve           10 Middletown                8.40Q  1 
  7 Haupt, Patrick            12 Smithsburg                8.10   2 
  8 Bucheimer, Mark           12 Middletown                8.60   1 
  9 McLaughlin, Kyle          12 Poolesville               8.90   1 
 10 Martin, Derek              9 Smithsburg                9.20   1 
 11 Jackson, Ronald           10 South Hagerstown          9.50   2 
 12 Diamond, Evan              9 Winter's Mill             9.90   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Robinson, Dan             11 Boonsboro                 7.50    10  
  2 Morrell, Brett            12 Boonsboro                 7.70     8  
  3 Aldana, Josh              11 Middletown                7.90     6  
  4 Reeser, Zach              11 Century                   8.10     4  
  5 Carter, Nathan            12 Fort Hill                J8.10     2  
  6 Papuchis, Steve           10 Middletown               J8.10     1  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
   Qualifier: @ 1:38.40                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Boonsboro                                           1:[email protected]  4   10  
     1) Morrell, Brett 12               2) Robinson, Dan 11               
     3) Wisner, Derek 11                4) Stotelmyer, Brad 12            
  2 Smithsburg                                         J1:[email protected]  4    8  
     1) Kieffer, Zach 11                2) Haupt, Patrick 12              
     3) McDougal, David 12              4) Sier, Dustin 12                
  3 Winter's Mill                                       1:39.40   3    6  
     1) Wike, Jordan 9                  2) Azang-Njaah, Ndang 9           
     3) Stinnette, Chris 10             4) Taylor, Joe 10                 
  4 Poolesville                                         1:39.90   4    4  
     1) Rackens, Chris 10               2) Yost, Brian 12                 
     3) Ogden, Sam 12                   4) McLaughlin, Kyle 12            
  5 South Hagerstown                                    1:41.40   2    2  
     1) Demartino, Salven 11            2) Jackson, Ronald 10             
     3) Jones, Antwan 11                4) Harvey, Melvin 12              
  6 Middletown                                          1:41.50   3    1  
     1) Bucheimer, Mark 12              2) Chesney, David 11              
     3) Baggett, Dan 12                 4) Gouker, Mark 12                
  7 Century                                             1:41.70   2 
     1) Reeser, Zach 11                 2) Hovanec, Andrew 11             
     3) Johnson, Dyron 10               4) Jaret, Shawn 10                
  8 Fort Hill                                           1:42.40   2 
     1) Raines, Chuck 12                2) Jackson, Diovonta 12           
     3) Carter, Nathan 12               4) Appel, Tommy 12                
  9 Rockville                                           1:43.50   3 
     1) Jovel, Marvin 11                2) Skjervem, Ian 9                
     3) Weiss, Dylan 9                  4) Kelly, Olatungi 11             
 10 Clear Spring                                        1:46.30   1 
     1) Mizell, Aaron 9                 2) Moxley, Dan 11                 
     3) Kissner, Joey 10                4) Shifler, Alex 11               
 11 Beall                                               1:49.00   1 
     1) Stephen, Jared 12               2) Benson, Vinny 11               
     3) Engle, Tyler 10                 4) Kirby, Jason 12                
 12 Brunswick                                           1:49.70   1 
     1) Czeh, Tom 11                    2) Baum, Chris 12                 
     3) Hoyt, Russell 9                 4) Cummings, Chad 9               
 -- Williamsport                                             DQ   3 
     1) Forsythe, Neil 10               2) Phares, Abe 12                 
     3) Shrader, Seth 10                4) Taylor, Philip 12              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
   Qualifier: @ 3:44.40                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Williamsport                                        3:[email protected]  4   10  
     1) Phares, Abe 12                  2) Forsythe, Neil 10              
     3) Troxell, Rhet 11                4) Taylor, Philip 12              
  2 Middletown                                          3:[email protected]  4    8  
     1) Kisas, Jon 12                   2) Gibbons, Barry 11              
     3) Gouker, Mark 12                 4) McKinney, Bryce 12             
  3 Clear Spring                                        3:[email protected]  4    6  
     1) James, Thomas 12                2) Eberhart, Alex 11              
     3) Olden, Shane 12                 4) Everitts, Jeremy 12            
  4 Poolesville                                         3:45.10   3    4  
     1) Rackens, Chris 10               2) Ogden, Sam 12                  
     3) McLaughlin, Kyle 12             4) Yost, Brian 12                 
  5 Winter's Mill                                       3:45.30   3    2  
     1) Taylor, Joe 10                  2) Azang-Njaah, Ndang 9           
     3) Stinnette, Chris 10             4) Robertson, Dave 10             
  6 Smithsburg                                          3:48.20   3    1  
     1) Jones, David 12                 2) Hutzell, Scott 12              
     3) McCormick, Ryan 12              4) Haupt, Patrick 12              
  7 Walkersville                                        3:51.30   4 
     1) Rhodes, Wes 11                  2) Parker, Meikos 12              
     3) Grisez, Matt 12                 4) Edun, Tayo 11                  
  8 Beall                                               3:52.60   2 
     1) Stephen, Jared 12               2) Negely, Chris 11               
     3) Brown, Aaron 12                 4) Abe, Ryan 12                   
  9 South Hagerstown                                    3:53.80   1 
     1) Platou, Allen 10                2) Demartino, Salven 11           
     3) Kunkle, Richard 12              4) Hensley, Mardel 11             
 10 Rockville                                           4:06.30   3 
     1) Duplan, Bernard 11              2) Turverey, Robert 9             
     3) Web, Jahmal 10                  4) Williams, Michael 10           
 11 Century                                             4:10.90   1 
     1) Reeser, Zach 11                 2) Johnson, Dyron 10              
     3) Krug, Robbie 9                  4) Jaret, Shawn 10                
 12 Fort Hill                                           4:11.20   2 
     1) Warnick, Nick 11                2) Boyd, Jeremy 12                
     3) Preston, Chris 12               4) Shumaker, Scott 11             
 13 Brunswick                                           4:27.00   1 
     1) Clelan, Kyle 11                 2) Cummings, Chad 9               
     3) McGovern, Hugh 9                4) Hoyt, Russell 9                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   Qualifier: @ 8:52.50                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williamsport                                        8:[email protected]   10  
     1) Barnes, Mike 12                 2) Rouse, Matt 12                 
     3) Buchman, Aaron 11               4) Troxell, Rhet 11               
  2 Beall                                               9:00.50     8  
     1) Dewitt, Dan 10                  2) Negely, Chris 11               
     3) Abe, Marc 9                     4) Brown, Aaron 12                
  3 Middletown                                          9:01.80     6  
     1) Sparks, Jason 12                2) Eccard, Kyle 11                
     3) Maginnis, Matt 11               4) Manning, Kyle 11               
  4 Rockville                                           9:08.60     3  
     1) Duplan, Bernard 11              2) Ware, Gavin 11                 
     3) Zetts, Adam 12                  4) Web, Jahmal 10                 
  4 Smithsburg                                          9:08.60     3  
     1) Hoyt, Russell 11                2) Downey, Brian 12               
     3) Kurz, Steve 12                  4) McCormick, Ryan 12             
  6 Fort Hill                                           9:13.00     1  
     1) Newcomer, Eric 12               2) Warnick, Nick 11               
     3) Boyd, Jeremy 12                 4) Shumaker, Scott 11             
  7 Poolesville                                         9:22.70  
     1) Schulzinger, Matt 9             2) McLaughlin, Kyle 12            
     3) Ogden, Sam 12                   4) Wolverton, Luke 10             
  8 Walkersville                                        9:30.60  
     1) Grisez, Matt 12                 2) Mayers, Andrew 10              
     3) Hoelscher, Jason 11             4) Remsburg, Justin 10            
  9 Century                                             9:31.10  
     1) Burgess, Steve 11               2) Cook, Mike 11                  
     3) Brown, Eric 10                  4) Mead, Chris 11                 
 10 Boonsboro                                          10:12.80  
     1) Leefer, Nathan 12               2) McMahon, Ed 12                 
     3) Jeffries, Tommy 9               4) Waters, Andrew 11              
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
   Qualifier: @  5-09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McDougal, David           12 Smithsburg             [email protected]   10  
  2 Robinson, Dan             11 Boonsboro              [email protected]    8  
  3 Haupt, Patrick            12 Smithsburg             [email protected]    6  
  4 Gouker, Mark              12 Middletown             5-07.00     4  
  5 Parker, Meikos            12 Walkersville           5-05.00     0.7
  5 Wallace, Matt             11 Williamsport           5-05.00     0.7
  5 Newman, Lucas             10 Smithsburg             5-05.00     0.7
  5 Jones, Antwan             11 South Hagerstown       5-05.00     0.7
  9 Cornwell, Chris           11 Williamsport           5-03.00  
 -- Engle, Tyler              10 Beall                       NH  
 -- Diamond, Evan              9 Winter's Mill               NH  
 -- Cummings, Chad             9 Brunswick                   NH  
 -- Daveler, Matt             11 Williamsport                NH  
 -- Rapson, Greg              10 Fort Hill                   NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
   Qualifier: @ 10-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chesney, David            11 Middletown            [email protected] 
  2 Czeh, Tom                 11 Brunswick            [email protected] 
  3 Gouker, Mark              12 Middletown            10-04.00  
  4 Cornwell, Chris           11 Williamsport         J10-04.00  
  5 Guinther, David           12 Smithsburg             9-10.00  
  6 Eberhart, Alex            11 Clear Spring           9-04.00  
  7 Baum, Chris               12 Brunswick             J9-04.00  
  8 Aaron, Dustin             11 Smithsburg             8-10.00  
  8 Kissner, Joey             10 Clear Spring           8-10.00  
 -- Winpigler, Mike           11 Boonsboro                   NH  
 -- Shumaker, Scott           11 Fort Hill                   NH  
 -- Hatcher, Grant            10 Middletown                  NH  
 -- Boyd, Jeremy              12 Fort Hill                   NH  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
   Qualifier: @ 42-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cooper, Johnny            10 Fort Hill             [email protected]   10  
  2 Peterson, Robert          12 South Hagerstown      [email protected]    8  
  3 Cooper, Phil              11 Brunswick             [email protected]    6  
  4 Jones, Tyler              11 South Hagerstown      41-05.50     4  
  5 Rowe, Matt                10 Century               39-08.50     2  
  6 Wolf, Josh                12 Middletown           J39-07.00     1  
  7 Axline, Alan              11 Brunswick            J39-08.00  
  8 Pizzariello, Stephen      12 Poolesville           39-02.00  
  9 Pagan, Edwin              12 Smithsburg            38-04.25  
 10 Burke, Mike               11 Century               38-02.00  
 11 Zecher, Craig             11 Brunswick             37-11.00  
 12 Preston, Chris            12 Fort Hill             37-02.25  
 13 Mudgett, Justin           10 Century               37-02.00  
 14 Daveler, Matt             11 Williamsport          36-07.00  
 15 Olden, Shane              12 Clear Spring          35-08.00  
 16 Kirby, Jason              12 Beall                 34-05.00  
 17 Wetzel, Shawn             10 Catoctin              34-02.25  
 18 Wiles, Devin              10 Clear Spring          34-00.00  
 19 Truax, Adam               12 Boonsboro             32-07.00  
 20 Duran, Jose               12 Rockville             32-03.00  
 21 Peterson, Chris           11 South Hagerstown      32-01.00  
 22 Miller, Bobby              9 Clear Spring          31-10.25  
 23 Twigg, David              12 Fort Hill             31-10.00  
 23 Hicks, Jon                10 Winter's Mill         31-10.00  
 25 Holste, Rob               10 Walkersville          31-09.00  
 26 Senz, Brian               10 Smithsburg            31-00.00  
 27 Kelly, Olatungi           11 Rockville             30-03.00  
 28 Leazier, Jereme           12 Williamsport          29-04.00  
 29 Chen, Michael             10 Rockville             27-07.25  
 30 Dofflemyer, Craig         12 Williamsport          26-11.00  
 31 Froitzheim, Seth          12 Catoctin              26-08.00  

Girls

 Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sanker, Brooke            11 Fort Hill                 7.50Q  3 
  2 Brown, Courtney            9 Smithsburg                7.70Q  4 
  2 Lyles, Shanita            12 Walkersville              7.70Q  5 
  4 Page, Brandi              12 Fort Hill                 7.80Q  1 
  4 Hensley, Sarah            10 Boonsboro                 7.80Q  6 
  4 Witman, Caitlin           10 Williamsport              7.80Q  2 
  7 Payne, Stacie             10 Poolesville               7.80Q  6 
  8 Waters, Kristin           11 Boonsboro                 7.90Q  4 
  8 Meade, Denise             12 Fort Hill                 7.90Q  5 
  8 Mackley, Anna             10 Winter's Mill             7.90Q  2 
 11 Sollott, Sara              9 Winter's Mill             8.00Q  1 
 11 Kirby, Jessi              10 Beall                     8.00Q  3 
 13 Yannone, Teresa           10 Century                   7.90   4 
 13 Schultze, Sara            10 Middletown                7.90   2 
 15 Robertson, Jessica        10 Boonsboro                 8.00   1 
 15 White, Nicki              10 Century                   8.00   5 
 17 Toms, Stacey              11 Walkersville              8.10   3 
 18 Harshman, Kristin         10 Middletown                8.20   4 
 19 Tucker, Rebecca           10 Brunswick                 8.30   2 
 19 Snyder, Abby              11 Beall                     8.30   6 
 19 Green, Sarah              10 Williamsport              8.30   4 
 22 Froitzheim, Rachel         9 Catoctin                  8.50   6 
 22 Bates, Lindsay             9 Smithsburg                8.50   1 
 22 Spring, Diane              9 Winter's Mill             8.50   6 
 25 Shartel, Andy              9 Poolesville               8.60   5 
 25 Holbrook, Lindsey         10 Century                   8.60   1 
 25 Poist, Jenny              10 Brunswick                 8.60   6 
 25 Kotani, Lena              11 Middletown                8.60   1 
 29 Buhrman, Sarah            10 South Hagerstown          8.70   2 
 30 Shrader, Sarah             9 Williamsport              8.80   5 
 31 Hancock, Jackie           10 Poolesville               8.90   3 
 31 Quijado, Kristin          11 Brunswick                 8.90   3 
 31 Horner, Marci             12 Beall                     8.90   5 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Sanker, Brooke            11 Fort Hill                 7.60Q  1 
  1 Brown, Courtney            9 Smithsburg                7.60Q  2 
  3 Witman, Caitlin           10 Williamsport              7.70Q  1 
  3 Meade, Denise             12 Fort Hill                 7.70Q  1 
  3 Hensley, Sarah            10 Boonsboro                 7.70Q  2 
  6 Payne, Stacie             10 Poolesville               7.70Q  2 
  7 Page, Brandi              12 Fort Hill                 7.70   2 
  8 Sollott, Sara              9 Winter's Mill             7.80   2 
  8 Mackley, Anna             10 Winter's Mill             7.80   1 
  8 Lyles, Shanita            12 Walkersville              7.80   2 
  8 Waters, Kristin           11 Boonsboro                 7.80   1 
 12 Kirby, Jessi              10 Beall                     8.00   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hensley, Sarah            10 Boonsboro                 7.60    10  
  2 Witman, Caitlin           10 Williamsport             J7.60     8  
  3 Brown, Courtney            9 Smithsburg               J7.60     6  
  4 Sanker, Brooke            11 Fort Hill                J7.60     4  
  5 Payne, Stacie             10 Poolesville              J7.60     2  
  6 Meade, Denise             12 Fort Hill                 7.70     1  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Qualifier: @ 43.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mann, Christina           12 Poolesville              [email protected]  9   10  
  2 Brown, Courtney            9 Smithsburg               [email protected]  9    8  
  3 Loh, Ashley               11 Poolesville              44.00   9    5  
  3 McCallum, Liz             12 Brunswick                44.00   8    5  
  5 Sanker, Brooke            11 Fort Hill                44.50   7    2  
  6 Davis, Kyra                9 Middletown               44.90   7    1  
  7 Payne, Stacie             10 Poolesville              45.10   8 
  7 Witman, Caitlin           10 Williamsport             45.10   8 
  9 Meade, Denise             12 Fort Hill                45.80   7 
  9 Sagal, Heather            12 Beall                    45.80   6 
  9 Austin, Allison           10 Century                  45.80   6 
  9 Harshman, Kristin         10 Middletown               45.80   6 
 13 Waters, Kristin           11 Boonsboro                46.10   8 
 14 Durst, Melissa            12 Southern Garrett         46.70   9 
 15 Shortz, Chris             11 Brunswick                47.00   7 
 15 Mills, Megan               9 Century                  47.00   5 
 17 Mills, Angie              11 Beall                    47.30   5 
 18 Robertson, Jessica        10 Boonsboro                47.60   5 
 19 Gisriel, Becky            10 Williamsport             47.90   4 
 20 Stone, Blair              10 Williamsport             48.50   3 
 21 Snyder, Abby              11 Beall                    49.00   5 
 22 Blake, Ashley             10 Fort Hill                49.10   6 
 23 Young, Lindsey            10 Brunswick                49.40   3 
 24 McGinnis, Kelli            9 Winter's Mill            49.70   2 
 25 Froitzheim, Rachel         9 Catoctin                 50.20   3 
 26 Horne, Alison             10 Winter's Mill            51.30   4 
 27 Shupe, Maggie             10 Boonsboro                51.60   3 
 28 LaPorta, Jaime             9 Winter's Mill            52.10   2 
 29 Ridenour, Ashleigh        10 Clear Spring             53.70   1 
 30 Weatherly, Erin            9 Smithsburg               56.80   1 
 31 Collins, Brittany          9 Smithsburg             1:01.00   1 
 
Girls 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Qualifier: @ 1:24.40                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mann, Christina           12 Poolesville            1:[email protected]  8   10  
  2 Moore, Erin               11 Poolesville            1:[email protected]  8    8  
  3 Kershner, Brittany        12 Williamsport           1:[email protected]  8    6  
  4 Davis, Kyra                9 Middletown             1:[email protected]  8    4  
  5 Centofonti, Nikki         12 Smithsburg             1:24.70   6    2  
  6 Wastler, Kara             11 Boonsboro              1:25.30   7    1  
  7 Haupt, Trista             12 Middletown             1:26.10   7 
  8 Mummert, Michelle         11 Williamsport           1:27.50   6 
  9 Durst, Melissa            12 Southern Garrett       1:27.90   7 
 10 Hose, Joanna              11 Williamsport           1:29.40   6 
 11 Kirby, Jessi              10 Beall                  1:29.80   7 
 12 Meyers, Jessica           11 Boonsboro              1:30.80   6 
 13 Casswell, Kelly           10 Century                1:31.10   5 
 14 Cessna, Brittany          10 Fort Hill              1:32.20   5 
 15 Rupprecht, Laura           9 Brunswick              1:32.40   4 
 16 Love, Lindsay             10 Winter's Mill          1:34.70   3 
 17 Shortz, Cassie            10 Brunswick              1:35.90   3 
 18 Thompson, Kathleen         9 Poolesville            1:36.00   4 
 19 Hager, Emily              10 Beall                  1:36.30   3 
 20 Beckley, Jamie             9 Clear Spring           1:37.00   3 
 21 Baer, Mary                10 Walkersville           1:37.20   2 
 22 Diallo, Hadyatou          11 Rockville              1:37.30   5 
 23 Grier, Andrea             10 Smithsburg             1:40.00   2 
 24 McCee, Kelsey             11 South Hagerstown       1:41.50   1 
 25 Stull, Jaime               9 Walkersville           1:42.70   2 
 26 Canfield, Kayla           10 Clear Spring           1:43.40   1 
 27 Murray, Theresa           10 Beall                  1:43.90   2 
 28 Miltenberger, Natasha     12 Fort Hill              1:44.70   4 
 29 Bailey, Laura              9 Winter's Mill          1:46.80   1 
 30 Blessing, Catherine       10 Brunswick              1:47.60   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Qualifier: @ 2:30.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moore, Erin               11 Poolesville            2:[email protected]   10  
  2 Haupt, Trista             12 Middletown             2:31.00     8  
  3 Hertsch, Katie             9 Winter's Mill          2:31.60     6  
  4 Unger, Rachel             10 Poolesville            2:32.20     4  
  5 Wastler, Kara             11 Boonsboro              2:32.50     2  
  6 Brown, La'Sai             11 Rockville              2:33.00     1  
  7 Berry, Kristin             9 Williamsport           2:33.50  
  8 Ruland, Theresa            9 Williamsport           2:38.80  
  9 Lockard, Ashley           10 Clear Spring           2:39.40  
 10 Jones, Whitney            12 Poolesville            2:39.50  
 11 Casswell, Kelly           10 Century                2:40.80  
 12 Forsyth, Laura             9 Williamsport           2:42.80  
 13 Wright, Jaime             10 Catoctin               2:43.70  
 14 Rupprecht, Laura           9 Brunswick              2:46.20  
 15 Johnson, Carrie           10 Smithsburg             2:53.60  
 16 Leggere, Mallory          11 Boonsboro              2:55.70  
 17 Dustin, Katie              9 Winter's Mill          2:58.00  
 18 McKenzie, Kate            11 Beall                  2:58.30  
 19 Beckley, Jamie             9 Clear Spring           2:58.50  
 20 Grier, Andrea             10 Smithsburg             3:01.20  
 21 Combs, Kaetie             10 Fort Hill              3:05.60  
 22 Hollar, Jessica           11 Brunswick              3:05.70  
 23 Bloss, Sarah              12 Fort Hill              3:09.40  
 24 Broadwater, Magen         12 Beall                  3:13.70  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Qualifier: @ 5:36.30                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morgan, Raquel            12 Middletown             5:[email protected]   10  
  2 Thompson, Janelle         11 Poolesville            5:[email protected]    8  
  3 Hertsch, Katie             9 Winter's Mill          5:[email protected]    6  
  4 Lockard, Ashley           10 Clear Spring           5:[email protected]    4  
  5 Unger, Rachel             10 Poolesville            5:40.00     2  
  6 Torres, Sylvia            12 Walkersville           5:40.90     1  
  7 Kyle, Kayla               10 Middletown             5:47.50  
  8 Hardy, Makenna             9 Williamsport           5:57.40  
  9 Wright, Jaime             10 Catoctin               6:03.20  
 10 Brunn, Kim                11 Poolesville            6:09.70  
 11 Holmburg, Christine       10 Rockville              6:23.90  
 12 Ewers, Emily              12 Beall                  6:25.80  
 13 McKenzie, Kate            11 Beall                  6:28.60  
 14 Huntzberry, Amanda         9 Williamsport           6:30.90  
 15 Gardner, Nikole           10 Century                6:33.10  
 16 McGraw, Trish             10 Fort Hill              6:33.60  
 17 Waldron, Jordann          12 Smithsburg             6:46.20  
 18 Courter, Kellyann          9 Clear Spring           6:48.20  
 19 Weinreich, Rochelle        9 Walkersville           6:51.00  
 20 Sheider, Teresa           10 Catoctin               7:01.00  
 21 Burley, Allison           10 Boonsboro              7:06.70  
 22 Popper, Elly              10 Smithsburg             7:11.70  
 23 Hovermale, Lindsay        12 Williamsport           7:15.60  
 24 Moon, Jessica             12 Beall                  7:17.70  
 25 Porterfield, Teresa       10 Walkersville           7:18.00  
 26 Majchszak, Carolyn         9 Brunswick              7:30.10  
 27 Lynch, Katie              11 South Hagerstown       8:00.10  
 28 Young, Amy                11 Brunswick              8:03.30  
 29 Stone, Erin               12 Brunswick              8:47.00  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Qualifier: @ 12:33.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Unger, Rachel             10 Poolesville           12:[email protected]   10  
  2 Thompson, Janelle         11 Poolesville           12:[email protected]    8  
  3 Morgan, Raquel            12 Middletown            12:[email protected]    6  
  4 Banister, Lindsey         11 Clear Spring          12:[email protected]    4  
  5 Kyle, Kayla               10 Middletown            12:42.50     2  
  6 Breeden, Amanda            9 Williamsport          12:49.90     1  
  7 Torres, Sylvia            12 Walkersville          12:59.60  
  8 Mahler, Lorna             11 Century               13:05.00  
  9 Armstrong, Rachel         11 Beall                 13:30.70  
 10 Strite, Brittany          11 Boonsboro             13:36.00  
 11 Hamilton, Sara            13 Century               13:40.70  
 12 Goge, Nicole              10 Winter's Mill         13:57.99  
 13 Ewers, Emily              12 Beall                 13:59.40  
 14 Schnebly, Heather         11 Clear Spring          14:07.70  
 15 Holmburg, Christine       10 Rockville             14:40.10  
 16 McGraw, Trish             10 Fort Hill             14:43.00  
 17 Broadwater, Magen         12 Beall                 15:10.00  
 18 Smith, Jenny              11 Poolesville           15:16.90  
 19 Weinreich, Rochelle        9 Walkersville          15:18.60  
 20 Makowski, Jessica          9 Century               15:24.10  
 21 Popper, Elly              10 Smithsburg            16:50.00  
 22 Springer, Melissa          9 Smithsburg            16:51.10  
 -- Young, Amy                11 Brunswick                  DNF  
 -- Stone, Erin               12 Brunswick                  DNF  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pfeiffer, Lindsay         12 Fort Hill                 9.00Q  1 
  1 Hensley, Sarah            10 Boonsboro                 9.00Q  5 
  3 Shortz, Chris             11 Brunswick                 9.60Q  3 
  4 Spickler, Mandy           10 Middletown                9.70Q  2 
  5 Johnson, Kristie          11 Boonsboro                 9.80Q  4 
  6 Furr, Sarah               11 Poolesville              10.10Q  6 
  7 Jarkey, Allison           11 Middletown                9.60Q  5 
  8 Mackley, Anna             10 Winter's Mill             9.70Q  2 
  9 Sagal, Heather            12 Beall                     9.80Q  4 
 10 Mougey, Christina          9 Century                   9.90Q  3 
 11 Horne, Alison             10 Winter's Mill            10.30Q  1 
 12 Cessna, Brittany          10 Fort Hill                10.60Q  6 
 13 Boerum, Emily             12 Walkersville              9.80   2 
 14 Langevin, Jenny           10 Poolesville               9.90   3 
 15 Stone, Blair              10 Williamsport             10.20   4 
 15 Evans, Caitlin            10 Poolesville              10.20   5 
 17 Raeburn, Jesi             10 Walkersville             10.30   5 
 18 Scriever, Krysta          10 Clear Spring             10.60   6 
 18 Traenkner, Brittany       10 Century                  10.60   1 
 20 Norris, Natalie           12 Beall                    10.80   1 
 20 Shupe, Maggie             10 Boonsboro                10.80   1 
 22 Green, Sarah              10 Williamsport             10.90   3 
 22 Holbrook, Lindsey         10 Century                  10.90   2 
 22 Gruber, Brittany          11 Clear Spring             10.90   5 
 25 Delone, Heather           12 Beall                    11.30   5 
 26 Dietrich, Allie           10 Smithsburg               11.40   6 
 26 Steiner, Lindsay           9 South Hagerstown         11.40   6 
 26 Naugle, Katie             10 Winter's Mill            11.40   4 
 26 Shortz, Cassie            10 Brunswick                11.40   6 
 30 Waldron, Jordann          12 Smithsburg               11.70   4 
 31 Porterfield, Teresa       10 Walkersville             12.20   4 
 32 Brown, La'Sai             11 Rockville                12.30   2 
 33 Miltenberger, Natasha     12 Fort Hill                12.40   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Hensley, Sarah            10 Boonsboro                 9.30Q  2 
  1 Pfeiffer, Lindsay         12 Fort Hill                 9.30Q  1 
  3 Spickler, Mandy           10 Middletown                9.30Q  1 
  4 Jarkey, Allison           11 Middletown                9.50Q  2 
  5 Johnson, Kristie          11 Boonsboro                 9.40Q  1 
  6 Shortz, Chris             11 Brunswick                 9.50Q  2 
  7 Sagal, Heather            12 Beall                     9.60   1 
  7 Mackley, Anna             10 Winter's Mill             9.60   1 
  9 Furr, Sarah               11 Poolesville               9.80   1 
 10 Mougey, Christina          9 Century                  10.00   2 
 10 Cessna, Brittany          10 Fort Hill                10.00   2 
 12 Horne, Alison             10 Winter's Mill            10.20   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hensley, Sarah            10 Boonsboro                 8.90    10  
  2 Pfeiffer, Lindsay         12 Fort Hill                 9.00     8  
  3 Spickler, Mandy           10 Middletown               J9.00     6  
  4 Shortz, Chris             11 Brunswick                 9.60     4  
  5 Johnson, Kristie          11 Boonsboro                 9.80     2  
  6 Jarkey, Allison           11 Middletown               10.00     1  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
   Qualifier: @ 1:54.80                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Poolesville                                         1:[email protected]  4   10  
     1) Payne, Stacie 10                2) Mann, Christina 12             
     3) Moore, Erin 11                  4) Loh, Ashley 11                 
  2 Fort Hill                                           1:[email protected]  4    8  
     1) Meade, Denise 12                2) Pfeiffer, Lindsay 12           
     3) Sanker, Brooke 11               4) Page, Brandi 12                
  3 Smithsburg                                          1:55.20   4    6  
     1) Brown, Courtney 9               2) Dietrich, Allie 10             
     3) Poffenberger, Kristen 11        4) Recher, Kim 12                 
  4 Brunswick                                           1:55.44   4    4  
     1) McCallum, Liz 12                2) Shortz, Cassie 10              
     3) Shortz, Chris 11                4) Wigenroth, Greta 11            
  5 Middletown                                          1:55.90   3    2  
     1) Harshman, Kristin 10            2) Jarkey, Allison 11             
     3) Schultze, Sara 10               4) Davis, Kyra 9                  
  6 Century                                             1:57.80   3    1  
     1) Mills, Megan 9                  2) White, Nicki 10                
     3) Yannone, Teresa 10              4) Austin, Allison 10             
  7 Walkersville                                        1:58.90   3 
     1) Toms, Stacey 11                 2) Boerum, Emily 12               
     3) Hepburn, Rachel 10              4) Lyles, Shanita 12              
  8 Boonsboro                                           1:59.20   3 
     1) Meyers, Jessica 11              2) Waters, Kristin 11             
     3) Shupe, Maggie 10                4) Hensley, Sarah 10              
  9 Williamsport                                        1:59.40   2 
     1) Green, Sarah 10                 2) Gisriel, Becky 10              
     3) Hose, Joanna 11                 4) Stone, Blair 10                
 10 Winter's Mill                                       2:01.00   2 
     1) Mackley, Anna 10                2) Sollott, Sara 9                
     3) Love, Lindsay 10                4) Horne, Alison 10               
 11 Beall                                               2:05.10   1 
     1) Murray, Theresa 10              2) Hager, Emily 10                
     3) Snyder, Abby 11                 4) Mills, Angie 11                
 12 Clear Spring                                        2:14.60   1 
     1) Ridenour, Ashleigh 10           2) Courter, Kellyann 9            
     3) Canfield, Kayla 10              4) Schnebly, Heather 11           
 13 South Hagerstown                                    2:16.10   1 
     1) McCee, Kelsey 11                2) Buhrman, Sarah 10              
     3) Doffelmyer, Kelli 10            4) Steiner, Lindsay 9             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
   Qualifier: @ 4:25.30                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Poolesville                                         4:[email protected]  4   10  
     1) Loh, Ashley 11                  2) Mann, Christina 12             
     3) Benton, Bryann 10               4) Treado, Anna 11                
  2 Williamsport                                        4:[email protected]  4    8  
     1) Witman, Caitlin 10              2) Mummert, Michelle 11           
     3) Berry, Kristin 9                4) Kershner, Brittany 12          
  3 Beall                                               4:28.50   4    6  
     1) Kirby, Jessi 10                 2) Mills, Angie 11                
     3) Armstrong, Rachel 11            4) Sagal, Heather 12              
  4 Middletown                                          4:30.20   3    4  
     1) Harshman, Kristin 10            2) Haupt, Trista 12               
     3) Schultze, Sara 10               4) Davis, Kyra 9                  
  5 Smithsburg                                          4:30.80   3    2  
     1) Lefebure, Liz 12                2) Young, Brittany 9              
     3) Centofonti, Nikki 12            4) Recher, Kim 12                 
  6 Clear Spring                                        4:36.30   3    1  
     1) Jones, Mandy 12                 2) Scriever, Krysta 10            
     3) Weller, Erin 12                 4) Lockard, Ashley 10             
  7 Century                                             4:40.80   2 
     1) Mills, Megan 9                  2) White, Nicki 10                
     3) Bolard, Kristina 10             4) Austin, Allison 10             
  8 Boonsboro                                           4:43.30   3 
     1) Waters, Kristin 11              2) Meyers, Jessica 11             
     3) Johnson, Kristie 11             4) Wastler, Kara 11               
  9 Walkersville                                        5:12.30   1 
     1) Hepburn, Rachel 10              2) Stull, Jaime 9                 
     3) Raeburn, Jesi 10                4) Baer, Mary 10                  
 10 Fort Hill                                           5:18.50   2 
     1) Combs, Kaetie 10                2) Helmstetter, Amanda 12         
     3) Bloss, Sarah 12                 4) Miltenberger, Natasha 12       
 11 Brunswick                                           5:21.10   1 
     1) Wenner, Katie 9                 2) Hollar, Jessica 11             
     3) Blessing, Catherine 10          4) Young, Lindsey 10              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   Qualifier: @ 10:31.30                                                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Poolesville                                        10:[email protected]   10  
     1) Treado, Anna 11                 2) Jones, Whitney 12              
     3) Unger, Rachel 10                4) Moore, Erin 11                 
  2 Williamsport                                       10:[email protected]    8  
     1) Ruland, Theresa 9               2) Forsyth, Laura 9               
     3) Huntzberry, Amanda 9            4) Berry, Kristin 9               
  3 Century                                            10:49.60     6  
     1) Bolard, Kristina 10             2) Casswell, Kelly 10             
     3) Mahler, Lorna 11                4) Hamilton, Sara 13              
  4 Beall                                              10:55.60     4  
     1) Kirby, Jessi 10                 2) Ewers, Emily 12                
     3) Sagal, Heather 12               4) Armstrong, Rachel 11           
  5 Fort Hill                                          11:13.20     2  
     1) Combs, Kaetie 10                2) McGraw, Trish 10               
     3) Bloss, Sarah 12                 4) Cessna, Brittany 10            
  6 Boonsboro                                          12:04.20     1  
     1) Martin, Danielle 11             2) Burley, Allison 10             
     3) Strite, Brittany 11             4) Leggere, Mallory 11            
  7 Smithsburg                                         12:12.30  
     1) Springer, Melissa 9             2) Johnson, Carrie 10             
     3) Grier, Andrea 10                4) Creamer, Angela 12             
  8 Walkersville                                       12:38.90  
     1) Raeburn, Jesi 10                2) Weinreich, Rochelle 9          
     3) Stull, Jaime 9                  4) Porterfield, Teresa 10         
  9 Brunswick                                          13:13.70  
     1) Wishard, Krista 11              2) Hollar, Jessica 11             
     3) Murphy, Shannon 11              4) Majchszak, Carolyn 9           
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
   Qualifier: @  4-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Poffenberger, Kristen     11 Smithsburg             [email protected]   10  
  2 Page, Brandi              12 Fort Hill              [email protected]    8  
  3 Graham, Heather           11 Poolesville           [email protected]    6  
  4 Urbanski, Joanna          11 Beall                  [email protected]    4  
  5 Carlson, Lindsay          10 Century               [email protected]    2  
  6 Hammond, Rachel           12 Fort Hill              4-08.00     0.5
  6 Weller, Erin              12 Clear Spring           4-08.00     0.5
  7 Hensley, Sarah            10 Boonsboro             J4-08.00  
  9 Sparenburg, Katie         11 Poolesville            4-06.00  
  9 Hepburn, Rachel           10 Walkersville           4-06.00  
  9 Zincon, Haley             10 Winter's Mill          4-06.00  
  9 Gouker, Rachel            10 Middletown             4-06.00  
  9 Lyles, Shanita            12 Walkersville           4-06.00  
  9 Spickler, Mandy           10 Middletown             4-06.00  
 15 Toms, Stacey              11 Walkersville           4-04.00  
 15 White, Brittany           11 Smithsburg             4-04.00  
 15 Young, Lindsey            10 Brunswick              4-04.00  
 15 Traenkner, Brittany       10 Century                4-04.00  
 -- Kotani, Lena              11 Middletown                  NH  
 -- Forsyth, Laura             9 Williamsport                NH  
 -- Danaher, Alicia           11 Brunswick                   NH  
 -- Gruber, Brittany          11 Clear Spring                NH  
 -- Hall, Jessica             12 Williamsport                NH  
 -- Creamer, Angela           12 Smithsburg                 DNF  
 -- Hayes, Lindsey             9 Williamsport               DNF  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
   Qualifier: @  7-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jarkey, Allison           11 Middletown            [email protected] 
  2 Wigenroth, Greta          11 Brunswick              [email protected] 
  3 Schweinhart, Samantha     11 Smithsburg            [email protected] 
  4 Kotani, Lena              11 Middletown            [email protected] 
  5 Stump, Eileen             11 Boonsboro              7-04.00  
  6 Schultze, Sara            10 Middletown            J7-04.00  
  7 Blake, Ashley             10 Fort Hill             J7-04.00  
  8 Weddle, Jamie             11 Boonsboro              6-10.00  
  9 Shortz, Cassie            10 Brunswick              6-04.00  
 -- Edgerly, Rachel            9 Brunswick                   NH  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
   Qualifier: @ 29-11                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carlson, Lindsay          10 Century               [email protected]   10  
  2 Blackwell, Jessie         10 Rockville             [email protected]    8  
  3 Monroe, Krystal           11 Fort Hill             [email protected]    6  
  4 Rowe, Renee               11 Century               28-09.75     4  
  5 Bennett, Kristi           11 Fort Hill             28-08.75     2  
  6 Hardy, Erin               11 Middletown            28-00.25     1  
  7 Worthington, Skylar       11 Poolesville           27-02.25  
  8 Perna, Bethaney            9 Winter's Mill         26-11.00  
  9 Ziegler, Becka            11 Century               26-10.00  
 10 Rhoderick, Ashley         11 Boonsboro             26-06.00  
 11 Langan, Cora              11 Beall                 26-05.50  
 12 Hester, Abigail            9 Winter's Mill         25-05.00  
 13 Robison, Sam              11 Poolesville           24-10.00  
 14 Dudiak, Cara              11 Walkersville          24-07.00  
 15 Schaeffer, Katie          10 Winter's Mill         24-01.00  
 15 Durkin, Kelly             11 Middletown            24-01.00  
 17 Hamilton, Rachel          11 Boonsboro             24-00.00  
 18 Canfield, Kayla           10 Clear Spring          23-05.25  
 19 Flurry, Brooke            10 Poolesville           23-00.25  
 20 Stowers, Amanda           12 Brunswick             22-11.25  
 21 Welte, Shanda             10 Smithsburg            22-10.00  
 22 Keyser, Casey             10 Brunswick             22-07.00  
 23 Stitely, Megan            12 Walkersville          22-02.25  
 24 Doffelmyer, Kelli         10 South Hagerstown      22-02.00  
 25 Nourmohammadi, Nesa       10 Rockville             22-01.00  
 26 Kuhn, Charlotte            9 Rockville             22-00.50  
 27 DeLuca, Ashley             9 Boonsboro             21-04.75  
 28 Sneathen, Natally            Fort Hill             21-03.00  
 29 Keyser, Tiffany           12 Brunswick             21-01.00  
 30 Crist, Nina                9 Williamsport          20-10.00  
 31 Dixon, Lindsay            11 Smithsburg            20-09.50  
 32 Snyder, Samantha          12 Walkersville          20-04.50  
 33 Hall, Jessica             12 Williamsport          20-03.75  
 34 Delone, Heather           12 Beall                 19-02.50  
 35 Keeney, Allison            9 Clear Spring          16-05.50  
 36 Monn, Ashlie              10 Williamsport          16-01.00  

DyeStat Maryland

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003