States
Maryland 2003 indoor

Regionals

2A-1A East

Feb 5, 2003 at 5th Regiment Armory, Baltimore MD

Results


Results

Boys - Girls

 Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/11/2003 05:54 AM
                  1A/ 2A East Regional Track Meet - 2/5/2003                   
                               Baltimore Armory                                
                                    Results          

Boys

 Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 White, Brian              12 Wicomico                  6.60  
  2 Daniel, Brian                Forestville              J6.60  
  3 Lee, AJ                   11 Southern                  6.70  
  4 Talley, Todd              10 North Caroline           J6.70  
  5 Watkins, Mike             12 Kent Island               6.80  
  6 Schooley, Zak             12 Wicomico                  6.90  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 White, Brian              12 Wicomico                  6.30Q  1 
  2 Watkins, Mike             12 Kent Island               6.60Q  2 
  2 Daniel, Brian                Forestville               6.60Q  2 
  4 Lee, AJ                   11 Southern                  6.70Q  3 
  5 Schooley, Zak             12 Wicomico                  6.70Q  1 
  6 Talley, Todd              10 North Caroline            6.90Q  3 
  7 Bowman, Troy              12 Lackey                    6.70   2 
  8 St. Bernard, Seon         12 Fairmont Hei              6.80   1 
  9 Harrell, Raynardo         11 Potomac                   7.00   3 
 -- Jefferson, Kirk           11 Potomac                     NT   1 
 -- Nkrumah, Kofi             12 DuVal                       NT   1 
 -- Thompson, Andrew          11 Kent Island                 NT   3 
 -- Roundtree, Bobby          12 DuVal                       NT   2 
 -- Trader, Steve             10 Wicomico                    NT   2 
 -- Tillman, Justin              Forestville                 NT   3 
 -- Miles, Reggie                Forestville                 NT   3 
 -- Wise, Sean                11 North Caroline              NT   2 
 -- Talley, Harry             12 North Caroline              NT   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 White, Brian              12 Wicomico                  6.60Q  2 
  2 Daniel, Brian                Forestville               6.70Q  7 
  2 Watkins, Mike             12 Kent Island               6.70Q  4 
  2 Talley, Todd              10 North Caroline            6.70Q  1 
  2 Lee, AJ                   11 Southern                  6.70Q  5 
  6 St. Bernard, Seon         12 Fairmont Hei              6.80Q  6 
  7 Schooley, Zak             12 Wicomico                  6.90Q  3 
  7 Bowman, Troy              12 Lackey                    6.90Q  8 
  9 Harrell, Raynardo         11 Potomac                   7.00Q  4 
 10 Wise, Sean                11 North Caroline            7.10Q  7 
 10 Miles, Reggie                Forestville               7.10Q  1 
 12 Nkrumah, Kofi             12 DuVal                     7.20Q  5 
 13 Talley, Harry             12 North Caroline            7.30Q  2 
 13 Tillman, Justin              Forestville               7.30Q  8 
 13 Roundtree, Bobby          12 DuVal                     7.30Q  3 
 16 Thompson, Andrew          11 Kent Island               7.40Q  6 
 17 Trader, Steve             10 Wicomico                  7.10q  4 
 18 Jefferson, Kirk           11 Potomac                   7.20q  1 
 19 Linnear, Gason               EDG                       7.30   5 
 19 Missana, Koon-Chuang      09 Central                   7.30   3 
 21 Downey, Rory              12 Kent Island               7.40   6 
 21 Kim, Joe                  10 Easton                    7.40   7 
 23 Thomas, Ollie             09 Potomac                   7.50   2 
 24 McAllister, Sean             Queen Anne                7.60   8 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. Bernard, Seon         12 Fairmont Hei             39.00   1 
  2 Lee, AJ                   11 Southern                 39.10   1 
  3 Polk, Justin              12 Parkside                 39.20   3 
  3 Daniel, Brian                Forestville              39.20   1 
  5 White, Brian              12 Wicomico                 39.30   3 
  6 Talley, Todd              10 North Caroline           39.70   2 
  7 Watkins, Mike             12 Kent Island              39.90   4 
  8 Talley, Harry             12 North Caroline           40.10   2 
  8 Bowman, Troy              12 Lackey                   40.10   2 
 10 Lee, Chris                12 Southern                 40.70   2 
 11 Thompson, Andrew          11 Kent Island              41.10   5 
 11 Morris, Travis            11 Wicomico                 41.10   5 
 13 Steele, Kanassa           12 DuVal                    41.70   3 
 14 Hayes, David              11 DuVal                    42.10   3 
 15 Byrd, Rashid              11 Potomac                  43.20   3 
 15 Downey, Rory              12 Kent Island              43.20   5 
 15 Johns, Purvis             12 North Caroline           43.20   5 
 18 Kim, Joe                  10 Easton                   43.60   6 
 18 Tillman, Justin              Forestville              43.60   3 
 20 Eric, Henery              10 Central                  44.10   4 
 21 Broyles, Michael          11 Snow Hill                44.20   6 
 22 Ebron, Thomas             09 Central                  44.40   6 
 23 Handy, Aaron              11 Parkside                 44.50   1 
 24 Roark, Ronnie             12 Kent                     44.70   5 
 25 Snowden, Gabriel           9 Southern                 45.40   4 
 26 Bianco, Jimmy                Queen Anne               46.00   8 
 27 Baer, Nick                   Queen Anne               46.30   8 
 28 Muhammed, Basiyr          10 Fairmont Hei             46.80   6 
 29 Mello, Ryan               12 Parkside                 47.00   7 
 30 donnelly, Wes                Queen Anne               47.40   8 
 31 Lynch, Kevin              10 Snow Hill                49.00   7 
 32 Roark, Jon                 9 Kent                     51.20   7 
 33 Brown, Armani              9 Kent                     52.70   8 
 34 Layton, Chris             11 Snow Hill                53.30   7 
 -- Boyd, Larry               12 Potomac                     DQ   4 
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Peresta, Andrew           12 Southern               1:12.20   1 
  2 Boyd, Matthew             12 DuVal                  1:13.30   1 
  3 Polk, Justin              12 Parkside               1:13.90   3 
  4 Hawkins, Sean             12 Central                1:14.10   1 
  5 Coleman, Dominick         12 Lackey                 1:14.90   1 
  5 Scott, William            12 Central                1:14.90   1 
  7 Robinson, Stephen         12 DuVal                  1:16.70   2 
  8 Richards, Read            10 Southern               1:16.90   2 
  9 Jones, Harold             11 Wicomico               1:17.00   4 
 10 Butler, Antuan            10 Potomac                1:17.80   2 
 11 Melka, Justin             11 Kent Island            1:18.40   5 
 12 St. Bernard, Seon         12 Fairmont Hei           1:20.00   2 
 13 Pierce, John              10 Kent Island            1:20.40   3 
 14 Patrick, Renard           12 Fairmont Hei           1:21.00   4 
 15 Johns, Purvis             12 North Caroline         1:21.10   5 
 15 Westbrook, Eric           10 Potomac                1:21.10   3 
 17 Thiesse, Ben                 Queen Anne             1:21.30   6 
 18 Roudiez, Chris            10 Kent Island            1:23.80   5 
 19 Aylor, Ross                1 Southern               1:24.20   4 
 20 Downes, Danny             10 North Caroline         1:24.50   5 
 21 May, Bernard              09 Fairmont Hei           1:26.30   5 
 22 King, James               11 Lackey                 1:27.20   4 
 23 Taylor, Robert            10 Kent                   1:29.60   6 
 24 Afridi, Umair             12 Parkside               1:30.60   6 
 25 Lane, Chad                 9 Easton                 1:32.90   6 
 26 Kerr, Ryan                 9 Easton                 1:37.90   7 
 27 Harper, Warren               Queen Anne             1:41.00   7 
 28 Short, Aaron               9 Snow Hill              1:41.20   7 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boyd, Matthew             12 DuVal                  2:12.80  
  2 Virgets, David            11 Kent Island            2:13.40  
  3 Berggren, Mathew          11 North Caroline         2:22.40  
  4 Coleman, Dominick         12 Lackey                 2:22.80  
  5 Sigler, Andrew            12 Southern               2:23.00  
  6 Hubbard, P.J.                Queen Anne             2:23.30  
  7 Koller, Jason             11 Southern               2:25.00  
  8 Nelson, Travis            11 Kent                   2:26.40  
  9 Bellamy, Justin           12 Central                2:27.50  
 10 Gaudette, Zach            11 Kent Island            2:28.20  
 11 Dubick, Shaun             10 Kent Island            2:28.30  
 12 Badger, Richard           12 Southern               2:31.30  
 13 Monteiro, Chaz            10 Central                2:32.80  
 14 Sandy, Julian             10 DuVal                  2:33.40  
 15 Taylor, Kevin                Forestville            2:35.00  
 16 Strong, Matthew           10 Lackey                 2:35.30  
 17 Hortensius, Ruben         10 Kent                   2:37.50  
 18 Pearson, Quetin           10 Potomac                2:37.70  
 19 Sharp, Wesley              9 Easton                 2:37.80  
 20 McCormick, Matt           11 Parkside               2:38.10  
 21 Hutchins, Shawn              Queen Anne             2:38.20  
 22 Kohler, Kyle               9 Parkside               2:38.30  
 23 Draper, David             10 Easton                 2:38.70  
 24 May, Bernard              09 Fairmont Hei           2:40.70  
 25 Pinkney, Dijon            09 Fairmont Hei           2:47.40  
 26 Smith, Alexander          09 Potomac                2:48.00  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Virgets, David            11 Kent Island            5:01.50  
  2 McCullough, Tim           12 Southern               5:03.30  
  3 Berggren, Mathew          11 North Caroline         5:04.80  
  4 Brown, Sean               12 Parkside               5:08.60  
  5 Stokes, David             12 Southern               5:10.80  
  6 O'Conner, Chis            12 Kent Island            5:18.40  
  7 Legg, Cory                11 Kent Island            5:23.50  
  8 Gosnell, Barry            12 Wicomico               5:30.90  
  8 Pellot, Dustin            12 North Caroline         5:30.90  
 10 Holmes, Mathew            10 Southern               5:34.70  
 11 Strong, Matthew           10 Lackey                 5:37.80  
 12 Benitez, Dennis           11 Fairmont Hei           5:41.30  
 13 Starcevic, Ryan           12 North Caroline         5:44.90  
 14 Okerblom, Chris           11 Parkside               5:47.10  
 15 Addisu, Asteway              Forestville            5:50.00  
 16 Clark, Robert             09 Central                5:50.50  
 17 Gammon, Nick               9 Lackey                 5:52.90  
 18 Simpkins, Chris            9 Parkside               5:57.90  
 19 Sandy, Julian             10 DuVal                  6:17.60  
 20 McGruder, Reynaldo        11 DuVal                  6:20.30  
 21 Nelson, Bryant               Queen Anne             6:29.80  
 22 Deiudonne, Miles          09 Fairmont Hei           6:42.30  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stokes, David             12 Southern              11:00.80  
  2 McCullough, Tim           12 Southern              11:11.60  
  3 Begley, Trevor            10 Southern              11:20.30  
  4 Gaudette, Zach            11 Kent Island           11:22.40  
  5 Dubick, Shaun             10 Kent Island           11:49.70  
  6 Johnson, James               Queen Anne            11:59.60  
  7 Stevenson, Kyle            9 Parkside              12:12.20  
  8 Hawkins, Ben              10 Parkside              12:16.70  
  9 Glebus, Tebin                Queen Anne            12:34.30  
 10 Lang, Matt                12 Kent                  12:38.50  
 11 Addisu, Asteway              Forestville           12:50.60  
 12 McKenney, Doug            10 Kent Island           12:59.10  
 13 Benitez, Dennis           11 Fairmont Hei          13:30.70  
 14 Drews, Matt                  Queen Anne            13:47.70  
 15 Deiudonne, Miles          09 Fairmont Hei          14:39.90  
 16 Kampmeyer, Jason          12 North Caroline        15:16.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 James, Aaron              11 DuVal                     7.90  
  2 Handy, Aaron              11 Parkside                  8.00  
  3 Peresta, Andrew           12 Southern                  8.20  
  4 Gray, Cornell             12 Washington                8.40  
  5 Boyd, Matthew             12 DuVal                     8.90  
  6 Monteiro, Chaz            10 Central                   9.30  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 James, Aaron              11 DuVal                     8.00q  1 
  2 Peresta, Andrew           12 Southern                  8.10q  1 
  3 Handy, Aaron              11 Parkside                  8.30q  3 
  4 Boyd, Matthew             12 DuVal                     8.40q  3 
  5 Gray, Cornell             12 Washington                8.50q  2 
  6 Monteiro, Chaz            10 Central                   9.50q  2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Southern High School  'A'                           1:39.80   1 
  2 Central High School  'A'                            1:41.80   1 
  3 Wicomico High School  'A'                           1:42.00   2 
  4 Henry E Lackey  'A'                                 1:42.60   1 
  5 DuVal  'A'                                          1:42.80   1 
  6 North Caroline High  'A'                            1:43.10   2 
  7 Forestville Mhs  'A'                                1:44.10   1 
  8 Kent Island  'A'                                    1:45.60   3 
  9 Potomac  'A'                                        1:45.70   2 
 10 Fairmont Heights  'A'                               1:48.70   1 
 11 Kent County  'A'                                    1:54.20   3 
 12 Parkside High School  'A'                           1:54.40   2 
 13 Queen Anne's County  'A'                            1:56.50   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 DuVal  'A'                                          3:51.30   1 
  2 Central High School  'A'                            3:52.90   1 
  3 Southern High School  'A'                           3:55.50   1 
  4 Kent Island  'A'                                    3:58.00   3 
  5 Wicomico High School  'A'                           3:59.30   2 
  6 Potomac  'A'                                        3:59.60   1 
  7 Henry E Lackey  'A'                                 4:00.70   1 
  8 North Caroline High  'A'                            4:09.00   2 
  9 Fairmont Heights  'A'                               4:11.00   2 
 10 Kent County  'A'                                    4:17.90   3 
 11 Queen Anne's County  'A'                            4:20.90   2 
 -- Parkside High School  'A'                                DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parkside High School  'A'                           9:10.20  
  2 Central High School  'A'                            9:18.80  
  3 Kent Island  'A'                                    9:21.70  
  4 Southern High School  'A'                           9:49.90  
  5 Potomac  'A'                                        9:51.30  
  6 Fairmont Heights  'A'                               9:55.10  
  7 Kent County  'A'                                    9:55.70  
  8 Queen Anne's County  'A'                           10:04.30  
  9 North Caroline High  'A'                           10:05.40  
 -- Forestville Mhs  'A'                                     NT  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schooley, Zak             12 Wicomico               5-08.00  
  2 Lathern, Victor           12 Lackey                 5-06.00  
  3 Simpson, Allen            12 North Caroline         5-04.00  
  4 Miller, Matt              12 Parkside              J5-04.00  
  5 Burns, Stefan             12 Lackey                 5-02.00  
  6 Martin, Bobby             10 Parkside              J5-02.00  
  6 Herbert, Mark             11 Lackey                J5-02.00  
  6 Hutchenson, Jack           9 Kent Island           J5-02.00  
  9 Gibb, Trevor              10 Kent Island            5-00.00  
  9 Johnson, Shane            10 Snow Hill              5-00.00  
 -- Dale, Curtis              10 Snow Hill                   NH  
 -- Taylor, Robert            10 Kent                        NH  
 -- Lee, AJ                   11 Southern                    NH  
 -- McFadden, Randy           12 North Caroline              NH  
 -- Sheck, Casey              10 Kent Island                 NH  
 -- Kirby, Kolyn              11 Kent                        NH  
 -- Wellman, Garrett          11 North Caroline              NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Telford, Adam             10 Kent Island           10-06.00  
  1 Miller, Matt              12 Parkside              10-06.00  
  3 Mason, Nick               11 Parkside              10-00.00  
  4 Okerblom, Chris           11 Parkside               9-00.00  
 -- McCrone, Sewell           10 Easton                      NH  
 -- Reed, Zach                 9 Kent Island                 NH  
 -- Gast, Jimmy                9 Kent Island                 NH  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ballenger, Frederick      12 Potomac               55-02.75  
  2 Bailey, Don               12 Kent Island           46-09.75  
  3 Green, Kyle               12 Parkside              44-07.25  
  4 Taylor, Dorrelle          12 Southern              39-07.25  
  5 Hoeler, Matt              11 Parkside              39-03.50  
  6 Fields, Darryn            12 Wicomico              37-02.75  
  7 Cephas, Willy             12 Kent                  35-05.75  
  8 Adams, Marcus             10 Central               34-06.50  
  9 McFadden, Randy           12 North Caroline        34-02.00  
 10 Enos, Dustin              10 Washington            33-07.75  
 11 Johnson, Shane            10 Snow Hill             32-10.50  
 12 Trico, Revon                 EDG                   32-03.75  
 13 Johnson, Donald           10 Snow Hill             32-03.25  
 14 Morgan, Bryon             12 Central               31-10.25  
 15 Garretson, Court          10 Southern              31-02.75  
 16 Spera, Max                10 Kent Island           30-08.50  
 17 Maynard, Justin           11 North Caroline        30-08.25  
 18 Adams, D'Antae            11 Lackey                30-06.75  
 19 Mann, Kenny               10 Kent                  30-06.50  
 20 Stevenson, Ira            12 Snow Hill             30-05.75  
 21 Burns, Stefan             12 Lackey                28-09.00  
 22 Leigh, Nate               10 Lackey                28-02.50  
 23 Berry, Ricardo               Forestville           26-00.25  
 24 Webb, Darren              12 Kent Island           22-00.75  

Girls

  Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Geter, Jennifer           12 Central                   7.60  
  2 Payne, Dominique          10 Potomac                   7.90  
  3 Walton, Tonya             10 Lackey                   J7.90  
  4 Tucker, Courtney          11 Lackey                   J7.90  
  5 Wright, Cynthia           11 DuVal                    J7.90  
  6 Harris, Cherie               Lackey                   J7.90  
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Geter, Jennifer           12 Central                   7.60Q  2 
  2 Walton, Tonya             10 Lackey                    7.70Q  1 
  3 Payne, Dominique          10 Potomac                   7.70Q  2 
  4 Harris, Cherie               Lackey                    7.80Q  1 
  5 Wright, Cynthia           11 DuVal                     7.80Q  2 
  6 Tucker, Courtney          11 Lackey                    7.90Q  1 
 -- Adkins, Krystal           12 DuVal                       NT   2 
 -- Madin, Kamil                 EDG                         NT   1 
 -- Mansaray, Mariama          9 North Caroline              NT   1 
 -- Osborne, Sacreia          12 Potomac                     NT   2 
 -- Spencer, Dawn             12 Fairmont Hei                NT   1 
 -- Meyer, Audie              10 Kent Island                 NT   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walton, Tonya             10 Lackey                    7.00Q  2 
  2 Geter, Jennifer           12 Central                   7.70Q  1 
  2 Payne, Dominique          10 Potomac                   7.70Q  4 
  2 Tucker, Courtney          11 Lackey                    7.70Q  6 
  5 Harris, Cherie               Lackey                    7.80Q  3 
  6 Meyer, Audie              10 Kent Island               7.90Q  5 
  7 Wright, Cynthia           11 DuVal                     7.60Q  2 
  8 Mansaray, Mariama          9 North Caroline            7.80Q  4 
  8 Spencer, Dawn             12 Fairmont Hei              7.80Q  3 
 10 Osborne, Sacreia          12 Potomac                   8.00Q  5 
 10 Adkins, Krystal           12 DuVal                     8.00Q  1 
 12 Madin, Kamil                 EDG                       8.10Q  6 
 13 Hogan, Quana              09 Potomac                   8.00   3 
 13 Snowden, Angel            12 Southern                  8.00   1 
 13 Manley, Chantel            9 Wicomico                  8.00   4 
 16 Craig, Ariel              10 Central                   8.20   6 
 17 Cannon, Kendra             9 North Caroline            8.30   5 
 18 Culp, Stefanie            10 Kent                      8.60   2 
 19 Adgerson, Erika           09 Central                   8.90   2 
 20 Gowe, Kaila                9 Easton                    9.30   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Spencer, Dawn             12 Fairmont Hei             44.30   1 
  2 McCall, Tylisha           10 Potomac                  45.00   1 
  3 Orwig, DeAnna             10 North Caroline           45.50   1 
  4 Tucker, Courtney          11 Lackey                   46.90   1 
  5 Willox, Sam               10 Kent Island              47.40   2 
  6 Somers, Lena              12 Fairmont Hei             48.10   2 
  7 Hamilton, Tobi            11 Central                  48.20   1 
  8 Meyer, Audie              10 Kent Island              48.30   2 
  9 Carry, Jessica            10 Parkside                 48.50   3 
 10 Harris, Cherie               Lackey                   48.70   1 
 11 Walton, Tonya             10 Lackey                   49.00   2 
 12 Gross, Becky              10 Southern                 50.20   2 
 13 Deesan, Julia              9 Southern                 50.80   3 
 14 Breeding, Melissa          9 North Caroline           50.90   2 
 15 Grayson, Nakia            10 DuVal                    52.60   4 
 16 Emmons, Rosann             9 Kent Island              53.20   4 
 16 Culp, Stefanie            10 Kent                     53.20   7 
 18 Moreland, Gabrilla         9 North Caroline           53.60   3 
 19 Bushby, Kristin            9 Kent                     53.80   4 
 20 Jester, Amy               10 Wicomico                 54.20   3 
 21 Kellam, Keyana             9 Washington               54.70   6 
 22 Lusher, Megan             10 Southern                 55.70   4 
 23 Coleman, Tiffany             Queen Anne               57.50   5 
 24 Stein, Ashley             11 Parkside                 58.60   6 
 25 Gowe, Kaila                9 Easton                   59.10   3 
 26 Armstrong, Jackie            Queen Anne             1:00.50   5 
 27 Wirthlin, Kellyn          10 Snow Hill              1:03.00   7 
 28 Gamy, Sophie              10 Fairmont Hei           1:03.10   6 
 -- Ellerbe, Lavenia          10 Central                     DQ   5 
 
Girls 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Orwig, DeAnna             10 North Caroline         1:25.10   1 
  2 Spencer, Dawn             12 Fairmont Hei           1:27.40   1 
  3 Hamilton, Tobi            11 Central                1:27.90   1 
  4 Willox, Sam               10 Kent Island            1:28.80   1 
  5 DeGraff, Melissa          11 Kent Island            1:33.90   2 
  6 Reimbold, Cynthia         12 Kent                   1:36.20   3 
  7 Egan, Mary Kate           10 Kent                   1:36.40   4 
  8 Somers, Lena              12 Fairmont Hei           1:37.10   3 
  9 Holbrook, Sara             9 Kent Island            1:38.60   4 
 10 Concannon, Marti           9 Southern               1:38.90   3 
 11 Gibbons, Lauren           11 Southern               1:39.00   3 
 12 Johnson, Lanette          12 Fairmont Hei           1:39.30   2 
 13 Barnes, Dionna            10 Lackey                 1:39.70   2 
 14 Giles, Kelli               9 Southern               1:42.20   4 
 15 Appin, Andrea             10 Parkside               1:44.00   4 
 16 Brown, Amanda             10 Parkside               1:46.70   4 
 17 Largent, Jessica           9 North Caroline         1:48.00   2 
 18 Schauber, Candice          9 Kent                   1:49.00   5 
 18 Bornhoeft, Sarah           9 North Caroline         1:49.00   3 
 20 Booze, Jenn                  Queen Anne             2:03.10   5 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gillespi, Jenny            9 Southern               2:38.60  
  2 Dungan, Kelli             10 Easton                 2:42.80  
  3 McPhatter, Tiffany        12 Central                2:44.90  
  4 Watson, Marquita          09 DuVal                  2:46.10  
  5 Willox, Sam               10 Kent Island            2:50.70  
  6 Yungbluth, Elsie          10 Easton                 2:52.50  
  7 Clark, Erika              09 Central                2:56.00  
  8 Neighbors, Lizzie         10 Kent Island            2:56.30  
  9 Concannon, Marti           9 Southern               2:56.70  
 10 Skinner, Danielle            Queen Anne             2:57.40  
 11 Fahey, Danielle           10 North Caroline         3:00.70  
 12 Lai, Kelly                 9 Lackey                 3:01.20  
 13 Appin, Andrea             10 Parkside               3:01.70  
 14 Reimbold, Cynthia         12 Kent                   3:02.10  
 15 Gibbons, Lauren           11 Southern               3:02.20  
 16 Johnson, Lanette          12 Fairmont Hei           3:02.50  
 17 Holt, Divinity            11 DuVal                  3:10.80  
 18 Martin, Jenn              11 North Caroline         3:19.80  
 19 Nave, Kara                 9 Easton                 3:26.90  
 20 Barbee, Joanna            11 North Caroline         3:32.70  
 21 Collier, Ahley            10 Wicomico               3:56.30  
 22 Armstrong, Jackie            Queen Anne             3:59.10  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fahey, Danielle           10 North Caroline         6:18.10  
  2 McPhatter, Tiffany        12 Central                6:18.90  
  3 Watson, Marquita          09 DuVal                  6:22.50  
  4 Willox, Danielle          10 Kent Island            6:25.90  
  5 Weaver, Denise             9 Kent Island            6:28.30  
  6 Clark, Erika              09 Central                6:41.80  
  7 Holt, Divinity            11 DuVal                  6:58.60  
  8 Martin, Andrea            10 Parkside               6:59.10  
  9 Ammend, Faustina          11 Fairmont Hei           7:04.10  
 10 Hughey, Alexandera        11 Wicomico               7:08.50  
 11 Williams, Heather         12 Parkside               7:08.60  
 12 Donnelly, Catlin             Queen Anne             7:19.30  
 13 Blake, Roshena            11 DuVal                  7:25.00  
 14 Pfleegor, Rachel           9 North Caroline         7:33.10  
 15 Sandler, Jen              10 Kent Island            7:33.70  
 16 McGowinn, Catherine       11 Southern               7:45.10  
 17 Turkey, Jenna              9 Southern               7:49.40  
 18 Edwards, Morgan              Queen Anne             7:50.40  
 19 Holden, Grace             10 Lackey                 7:57.50  
 20 Simmons, Jennifer          9 Southern               8:06.10  
 21 Smith, Nycole              9 North Caroline         8:17.70  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Willox, Danielle          10 Kent Island           14:17.00  
  2 Ammend, Faustina          11 Fairmont Hei          14:23.00  
  3 Bartoshesky, Becca        11 Parkside              14:40.00  
  4 Weaver, Dawn              12 Kent Island           14:44.00  
  5 Martin, Andrea            10 Parkside              14:48.00  
  6 Harris, Amanda            12 Southern              15:29.00  
  7 Breen, Kelly               9 Kent Island           15:46.00  
  8 Holsinger, Allison         9 North Caroline        17:04.00  
  9 Bunker, Cassie             9 North Caroline        17:17.00  
 10 Brown, Amanda                Queen Anne            17:39.00  
 11 Prandeski, Jackie         12 North Caroline        19:20.00  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Skinner, Danielle            Queen Anne                9.90  
  2 Desheilds, Rashea         11 Lackey                   10.20  
  3 Geter, Jennifer           12 Central                 J10.20  
  4 DeGraff, Melissa          11 Kent Island              10.80  
  5 Zajec, Tesia                 Queen Anne               10.90  
  6 Thompson, Liz             10 Kent Island              11.10  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Geter, Jennifer           12 Central                  10.00q  1 
  2 Skinner, Danielle            Queen Anne               10.10q  2 
  3 Desheilds, Rashea         11 Lackey                   10.30q  2 
  4 Thompson, Liz             10 Kent Island              10.90q  1 
  4 DeGraff, Melissa          11 Kent Island              10.90q  3 
  6 Zajec, Tesia                 Queen Anne               11.10q  3 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Potomac  'A'                                        1:57.40   1 
  2 Central High School  'A'                            1:59.20   1 
  3 Henry E Lackey  'A'                                 2:00.00   1 
  4 DuVal  'A'                                          2:00.30   1 
  5 North Caroline High  'A'                            2:04.00   1 
  6 Southern High School  'A'                           2:05.00   2 
  7 Kent Island  'A'                                    2:05.20   2 
  8 Kent County  'A'                                    2:10.80   2 
  9 Parkside High School  'A'                           2:11.30   3 
 10 Queen Anne's County  'A'                            2:14.60   1 
 11 Washington  'A'                                     2:17.20   3 
 12 Easton High School  'A'                             2:20.90   3 
 -- Wicomico High School  'A'                                DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Central High School  'A'                            4:44.50   1 
  2 North Caroline High  'A'                            4:51.40   1 
  3 Southern High School  'A'                           4:53.20   1 
  4 DuVal  'A'                                          4:53.30   1 
  5 Kent Island  'A'                                    4:56.00   2 
  6 Fairmont Heights  'A'                               4:57.60   2 
  7 Wicomico High School  'A'                           5:09.40   3 
  8 Henry E Lackey  'A'                                 5:13.90   2 
  9 Parkside High School  'A'                           5:14.70   2 
 10 Kent County  'A'                                    5:24.00   3 
 11 Queen Anne's County  'A'                            5:40.50   1 
 12 Easton High School  'A'                             5:48.50   3 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Southern High School  'A'                          11:04.90  
  2 DuVal  'A'                                         11:33.90  
  3 Easton High School  'A'                            11:36.80  
  4 North Caroline High  'A'                           11:38.60  
  5 Parkside High School  'A'                          11:55.70  
  6 Kent County  'A'                                   11:56.50  
  7 Kent Island  'A'                                   11:58.90  
  8 Wicomico High School  'A'                          12:00.90  
  9 Queen Anne's County  'A'                           12:36.70  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sogno, Jen                11 North Caroline         5-00.00  
  2 Diem, Kristin             10 North Caroline         4-10.00  
  3 Turner, Abby               9 Kent Island            4-08.00  
  4 Porter, Amber             10 North Caroline         4-06.00  
  4 Carry, Jessica            10 Parkside               4-06.00  
  6 Yungbluth, Elsie          10 Easton                J4-06.00  
  7 Williams, Keyonna         10 Wicomico               4-04.00  
  7 Harfield, Allison         12 Parkside               4-04.00  
  7 Desheilds, Rashea         11 Lackey                 4-04.00  
  7 Manley, Chantel            9 Wicomico               4-04.00  
 11 Barnes, Dionna            10 Lackey                 4-02.00  
 -- Morrison, Taylor           9 Easton                      NH  
 -- McKenna, Kelly            11 Kent Island                 NH  
 -- Ward, Talise               9 Wicomico                    NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 -- Lutzow, Jessica            9 Kent Island                 NH  
 -- Emmons, Rosann             9 Kent Island                 NH  
 -- Stein, Ashley             11 Parkside                    NH  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gale, K.C.                12 Parkside              35-09.00  
  2 Robinson, Chardonay       10 Wicomico              31-07.25  
  3 Moss, Tiffon              12 Potomac               30-10.50  
  4 Bowman, Christin             EDG                   28-05.50  
  5 Hackley, Keyonda          11 DuVal                 26-07.00  
  6 Snowden, Angel            12 Southern              26-02.25  
  7 Stone, Jackie             11 North Caroline        25-07.75  
  8 Lewis, Shadonna            9 Lackey                25-01.25  
  9 Marshall, Mayrissa        10 North Caroline        24-10.50  
 10 Newby, Adrienne              Queen Anne            23-02.25  
 11 Pearson, Jessica             Queen Anne            22-07.00  
 12 Payne, Dominique          10 Potomac               22-03.25  
 13 Parke, Katie              12 North Caroline        22-02.25  
 14 Weeks, Andrea             11 DuVal                 21-09.00  
 15 Mason, Kendra              9 Wicomico              20-01.50  
 16 Matthews, Nella            9 Kent Island           18-08.25  
 17 Cunningham, Camilla          Forestville           16-04.00  

DyeStat Maryland

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003