Results
Boys -
Girls
Women - 2A-1A - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) GLENELG 108 2) HEREFORD 53
3) OAKLAND MILLS 38 4) EDMONDSON/WESTSIDE 30
5) RESERVOIR 29.50 6) PIKESVILLE 22
7) LOCH RAVEN 21 8) ATHOLTON 20
9) 418 (W.E.B.DUBOIS) 15 10) CENTENNIAL 14.50
11) WESTERN STES 14 12) BALTIMORE POLYTECHNIC 4
13) OVERLEA 2 14) CHESAPEAKE-B 1
Men - 2A-1A - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) CENTENNIAL 65 2) GLENELG 62
3) OAKLAND MILLS 55 4) LOCH RAVEN 49
5) HEREFORD 46 6) CHESAPEAKE-B 30
7) PIKESVILLE 29.50 8) BALTIMORE POLYTECHNIC 10.50
9) ATHOLTON 8 10) OVERLEA 7
11) 419 5 12) EDMONDSON/WESTSIDE 3
13) WESTERN STES 2
Boys
Licensed to DyeStat - Statistics ONLY Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/5/2003 07:32 AM
2003 2A-1A CENTRAL REGIONAL INDOOR TRACK MEET - 2/4/2002
TUESDAY February 4TH, 2003
BALTIMORE ARMORY
Results
Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A-1A
===================================================================
18 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Waithe, Stann 12 Loch Raven 6.70Q 4
1 Korkoya, Agustus 11 Chesapeake-B 6.70Q 3
1 Fields, Kyle 10 Chesapeake-B 6.70Q 4
1 Cole, Tony 11 Oakland Mills 6.70Q 7
5 Burley, Quentin 11 Loch Raven 6.90Q 6
6 Dudley, Brandon 12 Overlea 6.94Q 1
7 Johnson, Mike 11 419 7.00Q 5
8 Green, Tavon 10 Edmondson/Westsi 7.10Q 2
9 Hawkins, Thomas 10 Havre DE Grace 6.80Q 7
10 Smith, Tyrell 11 Polytechnic 6.90Q 3
11 Degree, Kerd 11 Edmondson/Westsi 6.98Q 1
12 Astrop, Eric 11 Western Stes 7.10Q 6
13 Davis, Michael 11 Polytechnic 7.20Q 5
13 Bowman, Davon 10 419 7.20Q 2
15 Wilson-Braxton, Brian 12 Chesapeake-B 6.90q 4
16 Smith, Brandon 12 Pikesville 7.20q 3
16 Hollan, Jasper 9 Pikesville 7.20q 4
18 Hawkins, Nicolas 11 Polytechnic 7.30q 5
19 Estep, Jamie 12 Hereford 7.31 5
20 Miles, Dominque 10 Overlea 7.39 1
21 Flynn, David 11 Atholton 7.40 2
22 Spearman, Kristopher 11 Edmondson/Westsi 7.50 7
22 Thewes, Anthony 9 Reservoir 7.50 2
24 Fick, Michael 9 Centennial 7.60 7
24 Lee, Isaac 10 Centennial 7.60 6
24 Wei, Peter Centennial 7.60 3
27 Collins, William 12 Atholton 7.62 1
28 Kawata, Stephen 10 Reservoir 7.70 4
29 Johnston, Benjamin 9 Reservoir 8.00 3
30 Skinner, Pierre 9 Southside Academ 8.07 1
31 Kotchenreuter, T.J. 12 Hereford 8.31 1
Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A-1A
===================================================================
6 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Cole, Tony 11 Oakland Mills 6.60Q 1
2 Burley, Quentin 11 Loch Raven 6.70Q 2
2 Waithe, Stann 12 Loch Raven 6.70Q 3
2 Fields, Kyle 10 Chesapeake-B 6.70Q 2
5 Korkoya, Agustus 11 Chesapeake-B 6.70Q 1
6 Dudley, Brandon 12 Overlea 6.80Q 3
7 Wilson-Braxton, Brian 12 Chesapeake-B 6.70 1
8 Johnson, Mike 11 419 6.90 3
8 Hawkins, Thomas 10 Havre DE Grace 6.90 1
10 Smith, Tyrell 11 Polytechnic 7.00 1
10 Astrop, Eric 11 Western Stes 7.00 3
10 Smith, Brandon 12 Pikesville 7.00 2
13 Hollan, Jasper 9 Pikesville 7.10 1
14 Bowman, Davon 10 419 7.20 3
15 Hawkins, Nicolas 11 Polytechnic 7.30 3
15 Davis, Michael 11 Polytechnic 7.30 2
15 Green, Tavon 10 Edmondson/Westsi 7.30 2
15 Degree, Kerd 11 Edmondson/Westsi 7.30 2
Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A-1A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cole, Tony 11 Oakland Mills 6.50 10
2 Korkoya, Agustus 11 Chesapeake-B 6.51 8
3 Fields, Kyle 10 Chesapeake-B 6.60 6
4 Waithe, Stann 12 Loch Raven 6.61 4
5 Burley, Quentin 11 Loch Raven 6.80 2
6 Dudley, Brandon 12 Overlea 6.81 1
Boys 300 Meter Dash 2A-1A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Waithe, Stann 12 Loch Raven 37.80 13 10
2 Cole, Tony 11 Oakland Mills 38.70 13 8
3 Pearlman, Ross 12 Pikesville 38.80 11 6
4 Dudley, Brandon 12 Overlea 38.90 8 4
5 Graybeal, Drew 11 Glenelg 39.00 13 2
6 Burley, Quentin 11 Loch Raven 39.60 13 1
7 Smith, Tyrell 11 Polytechnic 39.80 8
8 Ellis, Jesus 10 Dubois 40.00 8
9 Cunningham, Gabriel 12 Overlea 40.30 7
10 Fields, Kyle 10 Chesapeake-B 40.60 9
11 Sweatt, Michael 10 Oakland Mills 40.80 11
12 MC Cullough, Karlton 10 Oakland Mills 41.10 12
13 Simon, David 10 Centennial 41.80 12
14 Proctor, Eric 10 Polytechnic 42.00 2
15 Raphael, Jabari 11 Western Stes 42.20 7
16 Hollan, Jasper 9 Pikesville 42.50 2
17 Parsons, Nat 11 Hereford 43.20 6
18 Degree, Kerd 11 Edmondson/Westsi 43.50 11
19 Cameron, Owens 10 Edmondson/Westsi 43.70 2
20 Spearman, Kristopher 11 Edmondson/Westsi 43.90 4
21 Krekeler, Ben 10 Glenelg 44.00 9
21 Gill, Kevin 11 Pikesville 44.00 5
23 Price, Antwone 9 Dubois 44.60 3
24 Kawata, Stephen 10 Reservoir 45.20 7
25 Smith, Adam 10 Hereford 46.20 6
26 Sotak, Mike 10 Glenelg 47.00 7
26 Sfetsas, Jesse 9 Havre DE Grace 47.00 5
28 Skinner, Pierre 9 Southside Academ 47.60 4
29 Johnston, Benjamin 9 Reservoir 48.10 3
30 Howden, Sam 12 Centennial 52.60 12
Boys 500 Meter Run 2A-1A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Graybeal, Drew 11 Glenelg 1:11.20 10 10
2 MC Cullough, Karlton 10 Oakland Mills 1:11.70 10 8
3 Tiburzi, Dustin 12 Hereford 1:13.10 8 6
4 Richburg, Franklin 12 Loch Raven J1:13.10 9 4
5 Howden, Sam 12 Centennial 1:13.50 10 2
6 Dudley, Brandon 12 Overlea 1:13.80 7 1
7 Dickson, Adam 12 Loch Raven 1:15.40 9
8 Sweatt, Michael 10 Oakland Mills 1:16.20 10
9 Cunningham, Gabriel 12 Overlea 1:17.40 5
10 LE Doux, Landon 12 Oakland Mills 1:17.50 9
11 Fowble, Matt 11 Hereford 1:20.90 5
12 Abdur-Rahman, Muhummad 12 Chesapeake-B 1:22.30 6
13 Happel, Victor 12 Polytechnic 1:24.10 6
14 Westcott, Craig 11 Polytechnic 1:26.80 3
15 Green, Tavon 10 Edmondson/Westsi 1:28.10 2
15 Elgamil, Ben 11 Pikesville 1:28.10 3
17 Washington, Kyle 10 Pikesville 1:28.40 3
18 Dix, Brian 12 Overlea 1:29.10 2
19 Sotak, Mike 10 Glenelg 1:29.40 7
20 Boyd, Brandon 9 Edmondson/Westsi 1:32.80 2
21 Berry, Don 9 Reservoir 1:35.80 5
Boys 800 Meter Run 2A-1A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Klehamow, Nate 12 Centennial 2:16.80 10
2 Harvey, Brian 10 Centennial 2:17.10 8
3 MC Ginnis, Patrick 12 Oakland Mills 2:17.20 6
4 Dubyoski, Jason 12 Hereford 2:17.50 4
5 Glenn, Grainger 11 Edmondson/Westsi 2:18.60 2
6 Sager, Ben 10 Pikesville 2:19.30 1
7 Burt, Tim 10 Glenelg 2:19.40
8 Shores, Scott 12 Glenelg 2:20.10
9 Walsh, Alex 11 Loch Raven 2:25.10
10 Fritz, Jason 11 Centennial 2:27.60
11 Miles-Hume, Amir 12 Oakland Mills 2:28.40
12 Mansfield, Tom 12 Hereford 2:30.50
13 Castelli, John 12 Glenelg 2:31.40
14 Gonzalez, Jimmy 10 Reservoir 2:33.40
15 Lee, Charles 11 419 2:33.80
16 Thomas, Ben 9 Reservoir 2:34.80
17 Cohen, Michael 12 Pikesville 2:36.80
18 Hall, Bradley 12 Edmondson/Westsi 2:41.00
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A-1A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 MC Ginnis, Patrick 12 Oakland Mills 5:02.80 10
2 Adams, Ben 12 Glenelg 5:06.80 8
3 Shores, Scott 12 Glenelg 5:09.10 6
4 Mansfield, Tom 12 Hereford 5:10.30 4
5 Boyle, Dan 10 Loch Raven 5:12.20 2
6 Disney, Michael 9 Overlea 5:13.80 1
7 Crehan, Phil 11 Glenelg 5:14.30
8 Lebro, Craig 11 Oakland Mills 5:22.00
9 MC Cord, Joe 10 Centennial 5:23.80
10 Glenn, Grainger 11 Edmondson/Westsi 5:26.60
11 Thaler, Justin 10 Pikesville 5:29.60
12 Yorng, Calvin 10 Polytechnic 5:32.90
13 Hall, Bradley 12 Edmondson/Westsi 5:35.30
14 Thomas, Ben 9 Reservoir 5:37.00
15 Gonzalez, Jimmy 10 Reservoir 5:40.40
16 King, Reggre 10 Atholton 5:41.10
17 Chiarito, Tony 11 Pikesville 5:42.70
18 Sutton, Jason 11 Hereford 5:44.70
19 Epstein, Jordan 9 Pikesville 5:53.90
20 Westcott, Craig 11 Polytechnic 6:02.40
21 Blaisdell, Tinothy 10 Reservoir 6:13.40
22 Choe, Peter 10 Atholton 6:17.10
23 Irving, Soloman 9 Edmondson/Westsi 6:36.60
Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A-1A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adams, Ben 12 Glenelg 10:58.70 10
2 Maxson, Garrett 10 Glenelg 10:59.20 8
3 Dauses, Rob 12 Loch Raven 10:59.80 6
4 Bauer, Mike 11 Hereford 11:00.10 4
5 Aboulerous, Mahmoud 10 Oakland Mills 11:00.90 2
6 Rohwer, Jesse 10 Centennial 11:23.60 1
7 Grgurich, Mark 12 Oakland Mills 11:35.40
8 Friedman, Zach 9 Pikesville 11:36.60
9 Hilchey, Chris 10 Centennial 11:50.30
10 King, Reggre 10 Atholton 11:57.20
11 Thaler, Paul 10 Pikesville 12:03.50
12 Thaler, Justin 10 Pikesville 12:09.20
13 Hare, Daniel 11 Hereford 12:34.60
14 Spurier, Joey 9 Glenelg 12:41.40
15 Hobbs, Robert 9 Reservoir 12:50.20
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A-1A
===================================================================
7 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 1 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sagmiller, Dan 11 Glenelg 8.20Q 2
2 Dubyoski, Jason 12 Hereford 8.30Q 1
3 Smith, Tyrell 11 Polytechnic 8.60Q 3
4 Sager, Ben 10 Pikesville 8.80Q 1
5 Gill, Kevin 11 Pikesville 9.90Q 2
6 Sigler, George 11 Western Stes 10.30Q 3
7 Yoshimitsu, Brett 10 Centennial 9.10q 1
8 Cole, Nathan 9 Oakland Mills 10.10 2
8 Perantonakis, Phil 10 Reservoir 10.10 2
10 Raphael, Jabari 11 Western Stes 10.30 3
11 Gibson, Patrick 10 Reservoir 10.40 2
12 Trenner, Christopher 10 Reservoir 10.70 3
13 Joerdans, Kip 10 Centennial 10.90 3
13 Lukas, Lenny 10 Oakland Mills 10.90 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A-1A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Tyrell 11 Polytechnic 8.10 10
2 Dubyoski, Jason 12 Hereford 8.30 8
3 Sagmiller, Dan 11 Glenelg 8.40 6
4 Sager, Ben 10 Pikesville 9.20 4
5 Gill, Kevin 11 Pikesville 9.80 2
6 Sigler, George 11 Western Stes 9.90 1
7 Yoshimitsu, Brett 10 Centennial 9.91
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A-1A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Loch Raven 'A' 1:38.40 5 10
1) Waithe, Stann 12 2) Richburg, Franklin 12
3) Dickson, Adam 12 4) Burley, Quentin 11
2 Oakland Mills 'A' 1:41.10 5 8
1) Cole, Tony 11 2) Pastor, Daryl 12
3) Eleam, Antoine 12 4) MC Cullough, Karlton 10
3 Chesapeake-B 'A' 1:41.60 4 6
1) Abdur-Rahman, Muhummad 12 2) Akapo, Oluwatobi 10
3) Boynes, Rabee 10 4) Fields, Kyle 10
4 419 'A' 1:42.90 5 4
1) Wright, Julius 10 2) Bias, Darrick 12
3) Bowman, Davon 10 4) Grose, Richard 11
5 Glenelg 'A' 1:43.50 4 2
1) Graybeal, Drew 11 2) Sagmiller, Dan 11
3) Morgan, Nick 9 4) Cherniak, Ryan 10
6 Baltimore Polytechnic 'A' 1:43.80 1 0.5
1) Davis, Michael 11 2) Happel, Victor 12
3) Proctor, Eric 10 4) Smith, Tyrell 11
6 Pikesville 'A' 1:43.80 3 0.5
1) Smith, Brandon 12 2) Gill, Kevin 11
3) Levin, Ross 12 4) Pearlman, Ross 12
8 418 (W.E.B.Dubois) 'A' 1:45.10 2
1) Price, Antwone 9 2) Ellis, Jesus 10
3) Smith, Keith 11 4) Jones, Dominic 12
9 Centennial 'A' 1:45.80 4
1) Fick, Michael 9 2) Howden, Sam 12
3) Lee, Isaac 10 4) Simon, David 10
10 Western Stes 'A' 1:46.60 3
1) Astrop, Eric 11 2) Raphael, Jabari 11
3) Bogues, Chad 12 4) Maybin, Brandin 11
11 Hereford 'A' 1:49.70 3
1) Estep, Jamie 12 2) Fowble, Matt 11
3) Kotchenreuter, T.J. 12 4) Kramer, Scott 12
12 Edmondson/Westside 'A' 1:52.30 3
1) Degree, Kerd 11 2) Spearman, Kristopher 11
3) Green, Tavon 10 4) Boyd, Brandon 9
13 Reservoir 'A' 2:00.20 2
1) Johnston, Benjamin 9 2) Kawata, Stephen 10
3) Perantonakis, Phil 10 4) Scanlon, Bryan 10
-- Atholton 'A' DQ 4
1) Collins, William 12 2) Flynn, David 11
3) Fapohunda, Dapo 11 4) Reschef, David 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A-1A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Loch Raven 'A' 3:42.20 4 10
1) Waithe, Stann 12 2) Richburg, Franklin 12
3) Dickson, Adam 12 4) Burley, Quentin 11
2 Centennial 'A' 3:54.70 4 8
1) Harvey, Brian 10 2) Howden, Sam 12
3) Klehamow, Nate 12 4) Nilamont, Nevin 10
3 Hereford 'A' 3:55.20 3 6
1) Dubyoski, Jason 12 2) Fowble, Matt 11
3) Mansfield, Tom 12 4) Parsons, Nat 11
4 Glenelg 'A' 3:59.60 4 4
1) Graybeal, Drew 11 2) Sagmiller, Dan 11
3) Morgan, Nick 9 4) Cherniak, Ryan 10
5 Pikesville 'A' 4:03.10 3 2
1) Smith, Brandon 12 2) Gill, Kevin 11
3) Levin, Ross 12 4) Pearlman, Ross 12
6 419 'A' 4:11.20 3 1
1) Austin, Travis 11 2) Bias, Darrick 12
3) Bowman, Davon 10 4) Grose, Richard 11
7 Chesapeake-B 'A' 4:13.90 3
1) Wright, Elliott 11 2) Wilson-Braxton, Brian 12
3) Short, Matt 12 4) Robinson, James 10
8 Reservoir 'A' 4:29.20 2
1) Berry, Don 9 2) Blaisdell, Tinothy 10
3) Hurley, Zack 9 4) Kawata, Stephen 10
9 Atholton 'A' 4:37.80 2
1) Heintzelman, Paul 12 2) Payne, Jeff 11
3) Fapohunda, Dapo 11 4) Gonzalas, Riccardo 11
-- Oakland Mills 'A' DQ 4
1) Cole, Tony 11 2) Eleam, Antoine 12
3) MC Cullough, Karlton 10 4) Sweatt, Michael 10
-- Western Stes 'A' DQ 2
1) Raphael, Jabari 11 2) Sigler, George 11
3) Warfield, Devin 12 4) Frostner, Shawn 11
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A-1A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hereford 'A' 9:06.70 10
1) Bauer, Mike 11 2) Dubyoski, Jason 12
3) Fowble, Matt 11 4) Mansfield, Tom 12
2 Centennial 'A' 9:07.00 8
1) Burghtorf, Mike 11 2) Fritz, Jason 11
3) Klehamow, Nate 12 4) Nilamont, Nevin 10
3 Glenelg 'A' 9:18.00 6
1) Adams, Ben 12 2) Burt, Tim 10
3) Shores, Scott 12 4) Castelli, John 12
4 Pikesville 'A' 9:19.70 4
1) Chiarito, Tony 11 2) Cohen, Michael 12
3) Sager, Ben 10 4) Jampel, Joe 9
5 Oakland Mills 'A' 9:21.30 2
1) LE Doux, Landon 12 2) MC Ginnis, Patrick 12
3) Lebro, Craig 11 4) Aboulerous, Mahmoud 10
6 Edmondson/Westside 'A' 9:34.90 1
1) Hall, Bradley 12 2) Glenn, Grainger 11
3) Coiprew, Dabin 11 4) Better, Michael 11
7 Loch Raven 'A' 9:49.20
1) Dauses, Rob 12 2) Boyle, Dan 10
3) Mantz, Chris 11 4) Greene, Brian 12
8 Atholton 'A' 10:12.60
1) Heintzelman, Paul 12 2) Payne, Jeff 11
3) Choe, Peter 10 4) Green, Jon 11
9 Reservoir 'A' 10:24.50
1) Berry, Don 9 2) Blaisdell, Tinothy 10
3) Gonzalez, Jimmy 10 4) Thomas, Ben 9
10 Western Stes 'A' 10:43.60
1) Sigler, George 11 2) Warfield, Devin 12
3) Frostner, Shawn 11 4) Bredeson, John-Mark 11
11 Chesapeake-B 'A' 10:44.80
1) Abdur-Rahman, Muhummad 12 2) Akapo, Oluwatobi 10
3) Griffin, Khalil 4) Gill-Martin, Johnathan 10
Boys High Jump 2A-1A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wilson-Braxton, Brian 12 Chesapeake-B 5-10.00 10
2 Angle, Nick 11 Centennial 5-08.00 8
3 Reese, Ryan 11 Centennial J5-08.00 6
4 Bennett, Geoff 12 Centennial 5-06.00 4
5 Parsons, Nat 11 Hereford J5-06.00 2
6 Hennessey, Brad 1 Oakland Mills 5-04.00 1
7 Winters, Marty Atholton J5-02.00
7 Shores, Scott 12 Glenelg J5-04.00
8 Burt, Tim 10 Glenelg 5-02.00
8 Bogues, Chad 12 Western Stes 5-02.00
-- Roy, Ryan 12 Hereford NH
-- Lukas, Lenny 10 Oakland Mills NH
-- Grandy, Zacharias 10 Southside Academ NH
Boys Pole Vault 2A-1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mead, Jason 12 Oakland Mills 11-00.00
2 Winters, Marty Atholton 10-00.00
Boys Shot Put 2A-1A
================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sigalov, Ilya 11 Pikesville 40-00.50q
2 Smith, Eric 11 Atholton 39-10.50q
3 LI, Peter 10 Centennial 36-09.00q
4 Estep, Jamie 12 Hereford 36-03.00q
5 Oumik, Janes 10 Centennial 35-05.00q
6 Quinn, Jeff 12 Western Stes 34-10.00q
7 Coleman, Ryan 12 Centennial 34-00.00q
8 Moore, Lebrent 11 Chesapeake-B 33-11.00
9 Cromwell, Shamari 12 Hereford 33-10.00
10 Barresi, Brian 11 Atholton 33-07.00
11 Snyder, Dave 11 Loch Raven 32-05.00
12 Warfield, Devin 12 Western Stes 32-03.00
13 Allen, Ron 10 419 31-09.50
14 Kotchenreuter, T.J. 12 Hereford 31-00.00
15 Levay, Jim 11 Oakland Mills 30-01.00
16 Rogers, Jerome 10 Southside Academ 24-09.00
Boys Shot Put 2A-1A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sigalov, Ilya 11 Pikesville 40-00.50 10
2 Smith, Eric 11 Atholton 39-10.00 8
3 LI, Peter 10 Centennial 38-10.00 6
4 Oumik, Janes 10 Centennial 37-05.00 4
5 Estep, Jamie 12 Hereford 36-03.00 2
6 Quinn, Jeff 12 Western Stes 35-07.00 1
7 Coleman, Ryan 12 Centennial 34-00.00
Girls
Licensed to DyeStat - Statistics ONLY Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/5/2003 07:32 AM
2003 2A-1A CENTRAL REGIONAL INDOOR TRACK MEET - 2/4/2002
TUESDAY February 4TH, 2003
BALTIMORE ARMORY
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A-1A
===================================================================
18 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Layne, Cierra 10 Edmondson/Westsi 7.62Q 5
2 Spruill, Artie 11 Loch Raven 7.69Q 6
3 MC Reynolds, Brandy 11 Glenelg 7.91Q 4
4 Markowski, Morgan 9 Centennial 7.95Q 2
5 Sample, Sad'E 9 Reservoir 8.01Q 1
6 Milner, LA Tisha 10 Chesapeake-B 8.12Q 3
7 Morgan, Emily 11 Chesapeake-B 8.22Q 7
8 Chancey, Tamia 11 Western Stes 7.96Q 6
9 Walker, Kristen 11 Polytechnic 8.00Q 4
10 Walker, Chenel 11 Chesapeake-B 8.12Q 1
11 Gardner, Melissa 10 Reservoir 8.15Q 3
12 Pacious, Shannon 10 Glenelg 8.26Q 5
13 Carpenter, Cherise 10 Oakland Mills 8.36Q 7
14 Sangah, Stephanie 9 Reservoir 8.46Q 2
15 Moore, Dominique 9 Western Stes 8.06q 4
16 Gordon, Chere 12 Polytechnic 8.18q 3
16 Partlow, Dvewa 10 Polytechnic 8.18q 6
18 Harlee, Zakiya 9 Samuel L Banks 8.22q 3
19 Carter, Kelisha 11 Hereford 8.25 1
20 Bishop, Rachel 10 Oakland Mills 8.27 3
21 Fried, Rachael 12 Pikesville 8.40 7
21 Holloway, Monica 10 Oakland Mills 8.40 4
23 Ryan, Brianna 11 Hereford 8.46 1
24 Stover, Katherine 11 Hereford 8.53 6
25 Ghaffarian, Rasa 9 Atholton 8.57 5
26 Knight, Stacey 9 Glenelg 8.58 2
27 Downs, Samantha 9 Atholton 8.59 5
28 Fields, Jessica 10 Western Stes 8.66 2
28 Fried, Ilana 12 Pikesville 8.66 4
28 NG, Lillian 12 Atholton 8.66 1
Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A-1A
===================================================================
6 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Layne, Cierra 10 Edmondson/Westsi 7.60Q 3
2 Spruill, Artie 11 Loch Raven 7.70Q 2
3 Walker, Kristen 11 Polytechnic 7.80Q 1
4 Markowski, Morgan 9 Centennial 7.90Q 1
4 Fields, Jessica 10 Western Stes 7.90Q 2
6 Milner, LA Tisha 10 Chesapeake-B 8.20Q 3
7 Chancey, Tamia 11 Western Stes 8.00 2
7 Walker, Chenel 11 Chesapeake-B 8.00 1
9 MC Reynolds, Brandy 11 Glenelg 8.20 1
9 Moore, Dominique 9 Western Stes 8.20 1
11 Sample, Sad'E 9 Reservoir 8.21 2
12 Gardner, Melissa 10 Reservoir 8.22 2
13 Sangah, Stephanie 9 Reservoir 8.23 2
14 Morgan, Emily 11 Chesapeake-B 8.30 3
15 Pacious, Shannon 10 Glenelg 8.40 3
15 Harlee, Zakiya 9 Samuel L Banks 8.40 3
17 Carpenter, Cherise 10 Oakland Mills 8.60 3
18 Gordon, Chere 12 Polytechnic 9.70 1
Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A-1A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Layne, Cierra 10 Edmondson/Westsi 7.40 10
2 Spruill, Artie 11 Loch Raven 7.70 8
3 Fields, Jessica 10 Western Stes 7.71 6
4 Walker, Kristen 11 Polytechnic 7.90 4
5 Markowski, Morgan 9 Centennial 7.91 2
6 Milner, LA Tisha 10 Chesapeake-B 8.00 1
Girls 300 Meter Dash 2A-1A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Layne, Cierra 10 Edmondson/Westsi 45.30 10 10
2 Spruill, Artie 11 Loch Raven 45.80 10 8
3 Carter, Kelisha 11 Hereford 46.30 9 5
3 Woods, Brittany 10 Dubois 46.30 8 5
5 Brown, Sherie 10 Edmondson/Westsi 46.60 9 2
6 Williams, Wanda 12 Pikesville 47.00 7 1
7 Ruffin, Tamia 12 Dubois 47.70 9
8 Gardner, Melissa 10 Reservoir 47.80 10
9 Mankosa, Marcey 10 Pikesville 48.00 5
10 Ferwich, Victoria 9 Edmondson/Westsi 48.10 8
11 Cielak, Saska 11 Hereford 48.30 9
11 Moore, Dominique 9 Western Stes 48.30 5
13 Thomas, Paige 9 Overlea 48.70 1
14 Partlow, Dvewa 10 Polytechnic 49.40 10
15 Holloway, Monica 10 Oakland Mills 49.60 8
16 Kirkland, Amber 12 Western Stes 49.90 3
17 Pacious, Shannon 10 Glenelg 50.20 6
18 Bishop, Rachel 10 Oakland Mills 50.50 7
19 Carpenter, Cherise 10 Oakland Mills 50.90 3
19 Fraizer, Shekinah 10 Chesapeake-B 50.90 7
21 Price, Octavia 11 Western Stes 51.60 4
22 Sample, Sad'E 9 Reservoir 52.00 6
22 Ports, Rachael 10 Loch Raven 52.00 4
24 Collins, Meredith 12 Hereford 52.20 5
25 Hild, Jen 11 Loch Raven 52.70 4
26 Goldstein, Carly 10 Pikesville 52.90 2
27 NG, Lillian 12 Atholton 53.30 2
28 Blum, Aly 10 Glenelg 53.80 3
29 Harlee, Zakiya 9 Samuel L Banks 53.90 3
30 Howden, Candace 10 Centennial 54.70 5
31 Gemp, Molly 11 Centennial 56.20 6
32 Pagan, Jessica 11 Atholton 56.40 1
33 Giffin, Julie 10 Centennial 56.80 1
Girls 500 Meter Run 2A-1A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pencek, Katie 10 Glenelg 1:26.60 6 10
2 Ely, Meredith 10 Reservoir 1:27.00 7 8
3 Logan, Ashleigh 9 Hereford 1:30.40 4 6
4 Bledsoe, Ashley 9 Oakland Mills 1:30.70 5 4
5 Thomas, Paige 9 Overlea 1:31.00 3 2
6 Harris, Jessica 12 Hereford 1:31.20 6 1
7 Williams, Wanda 12 Pikesville 1:31.30 4
8 Brown, Sherie 10 Edmondson/Westsi 1:31.70 6
9 Bounds, Rachael 11 Glenelg 1:31.80 5
10 Ferwich, Victoria 9 Edmondson/Westsi 1:32.00 3
11 Stokes, Ebony 10 Dubois 1:32.60 7
12 Atkinson, Ashley 10 Dubois 1:34.50 2
13 Paizg, Amanda 10 Centennial 1:36.90 2
14 Entrot, Christina 9 Centennial 1:39.00 3
15 Jackson, Silence 12 Havre DE Grace 1:40.90 1
16 Cooper, Jazmine 10 Chesapeake-B 2:01.20 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A-1A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pencek, Katie 10 Glenelg 2:38.70 10
2 Rollyson, Mary 11 Glenelg 2:38.80 8
3 Kapp, Chelsea 11 Glenelg 2:41.00 6
4 White, Tricia 10 Centennial 2:43.20 4
5 LE Fevere, Kelly 10 Reservoir 2:43.80 2
6 Blair, Amy 10 Loch Raven 2:47.00 1
7 Densmore, Allison 11 Oakland Mills 2:48.20
8 Eisenberg, Lindsay 12 Pikesville 2:50.30
9 Blumenthal, Jenna 9 Pikesville 2:50.60
10 Blumenthal, Cara 9 Pikesville 2:50.80
11 Stettinius, Tallie 11 Hereford 2:52.90
12 Suhrstedt, Leah 12 Centennial 2:55.70
13 Ribiero, Elis 12 Centennial 2:57.90
14 Jones, Melissa 11 Oakland Mills 2:58.80
15 Kim, Elizabeth 9 Reservoir 3:13.80
16 Gerwig, Megan 11 Chesapeake-B 3:35.00
17 Scot, Tabitha 10 Chesapeake-B 3:36.80
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A-1A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pencek, Katie 10 Glenelg 5:53.40 10
2 Kapp, Chelsea 11 Glenelg 5:58.30 8
3 Heinke, Mallory 10 Glenelg 5:59.90 6
4 Curreri, Natalie 9 Hereford 6:05.60 4
5 Densmore, Allison 11 Oakland Mills 6:08.10 2
6 Randall, Sarah 9 Hereford 6:09.80 1
7 Godwin, Nikita 11 Western Stes 6:10.50
8 Guild, Megan 9 Hereford 6:17.40
9 Bowler, Marquel 11 Atholton 6:21.10
10 Pannell, Laura 9 Edmondson/Westsi 6:30.70
11 Palmer, Lauren 10 Centennial 6:37.30
12 Klyap, Sarah 11 Oakland Mills 6:39.90
13 Rather, Adi 9 Pikesville 6:40.30
14 Lebro, Sarah 9 Oakland Mills 6:41.70
15 Douglas, Stephanie 10 Centennial 6:45.10
16 Thoreson, Cat 10 Centennial 6:50.40
17 Williams, Lauren 10 Loch Raven 6:56.60
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A-1A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Heinke, Mallory 10 Glenelg 12:48.10 10
2 Hibbert, Jessica 10 Glenelg 12:50.50 8
3 LE Fevere, Kelly 10 Reservoir 12:53.90 6
4 Singer, Tracy 11 Oakland Mills 12:54.50 4
5 Lancos, Sarah 10 Centennial 12:59.00 2
6 Radechenko, Maria 10 Pikesville 13:26.80 1
7 Suhrstedt, Leah 12 Centennial 13:36.10
8 Steen, Valgntina 10 Hereford 13:43.00
9 Weiner, Gabrielle 11 Pikesville 13:49.90
10 Curreri, Natalie 9 Hereford 13:50.90
11 Randall, Sarah 9 Hereford 13:51.40
12 Novak, Mary 10 Glenelg 14:34.00
13 Riebel, Genevieve 11 Oakland Mills 14:45.30
14 Ronayne, Teresa 11 Centennial 15:24.70
15 Harlee, Zakiya 9 Samuel L Banks 17:34.80
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A-1A
===================================================================
6 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Griegoriev, Lindsey 12 Atholton 9.20Q 2
2 Christmas, Elaina 11 Glenelg 10.00Q 3
2 Rogers, Amanda 9 Oakland Mills 10.00Q 1
4 Chancey, Tamia 11 Western Stes 10.00Q 2
5 Addison, Sarah 10 Pikesville 10.20Q 3
6 Smith, Lilly 11 Glenelg 10.30Q 1
7 Cook, Katarina 9 Glenelg 10.70 2
8 Dulin, Allison 9 Hereford 10.90 1
9 Leong, Ming 10 Centennial 11.00 1
10 Lumpkin, Jessica 9 Oakland Mills 11.20 3
10 Ryan, Brianna 11 Hereford 11.20 3
10 Wendland, Amber 9 Oakland Mills 11.20 2
13 Hoe, Brianne 10 Reservoir 11.30 3
13 Jackson, Silence 12 Havre DE Grace 11.30 2
15 Stettinius, Tallie 11 Hereford 11.60 2
16 Rowher, Robin 10 Centennial 11.80 1
17 Stirling, Jalinda 10 Western Stes 12.10 1
17 Mitchell, Stephanie 10 Reservoir 12.10 3
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A-1A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Griegoriev, Lindsey 12 Atholton 9.50 10
2 Chancey, Tamia 11 Western Stes 9.51 8
3 Rogers, Amanda 9 Oakland Mills 9.90 5
3 Christmas, Elaina 11 Glenelg 9.90 5
5 Addison, Sarah 10 Pikesville 10.10 2
6 Smith, Lilly 11 Glenelg 10.50 1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A-1A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 418 (W.E.B.Dubois) 'A' 1:57.30 4 10
2 Edmondson/Westside 'A' 1:57.70 3 8
1) Dixon, Shawnte 9 2) Ferwich, Victoria 9
3) Layne, Cierra 10 4) Brown, Sherie 10
3 Pikesville 'A' 2:00.50 1 6
1) Mankosa, Marcey 10 2) Williams, Wanda 12
3) Gabriel, Jen 11 4) Fried, Rachael 12
4 Hereford 'A' 2:00.90 3 4
1) Carter, Kelisha 11 2) Cielak, Saska 11
3) Dulin, Allison 9 4) Harris, Jessica 12
5 Reservoir 'A' 2:01.10 3 2
1) Gardner, Melissa 10 2)
3) Sample, Sad'E 9 4) Sangah, Stephanie 9
6 Oakland Mills 'A' 2:03.80 3 1
1) Bishop, Rachel 10 2) Bledsoe, Ashley 9
3) Holloway, Monica 10 4) Wendland, Amber 9
7 Glenelg 'A' 2:04.10 2
1) Christmas, Elaina 11 2) Cook, Katarina 9
3) MC Reynolds, Brandy 11 4) Narron, Katy 10
8 Baltimore Polytechnic 'A' 2:04.20 1
1) Gordon, Chere 12 2) Hayes, Joi 9
3) Partlow, Dvewa 10 4) Walker, Kristen 11
9 Loch Raven 'A' 2:04.40 1
1) Spruill, Artie 11 2) Adcock, Diane 11
3) Hild, Jen 11 4) Ports, Rachael 10
10 Chesapeake-B 'A' 2:07.80 2
1) Walker, Chenel 11 2) Akapo, Shea 9
3) Cooper, Jazmine 10 4) Fraizer, Shekinah 10
11 Atholton 'A' 2:12.90 1
1) Downs, Samantha 9 2) Ghaffarian, Rasa 9
3) NG, Lillian 12 4) Pagan, Jessica 11
-- Centennial 'A' DQ 2
1) Fasuio, Nicloe 9 2) Gemp, Molly 11
3) Howden, Candace 10 4) Markowski, Morgan 9
-- Western Stes 'A' DQ 2
1) Chancey, Tamia 11 2) Fields, Jessica 10
3) Moore, Dominique 9 4) Stirling, Jalinda 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A-1A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hereford 'A' 4:35.90 3 10
1) Carls, Kristen 10 2) Cielak, Saska 11
3) Collins, Meredith 12 4) Dulin, Allison 9
2 Glenelg 'A' 4:38.80 3 8
1) Bounds, Rachael 11 2) Christmas, Elaina 11
3) Heinke, Mallory 10 4) Pencek, Katie 10
3 Oakland Mills 'A' 4:51.50 2 6
1) Bishop, Rachel 10 2) Holloway, Monica 10
3) Carpenter, Cherise 10 4) Wendland, Amber 9
4 Reservoir 'A' 4:54.60 3 4
1) Ely, Meredith 10 2) Gardner, Melissa 10
3) Guevarra, Nicloe 10 4) LE Fevere, Kelly 10
5 Loch Raven 'A' 4:56.90 2 2
1) Spruill, Artie 11 2) Adcock, Diane 11
3) Ports, Rachael 10 4) Hild, Jen 11
6 Centennial 'A' 4:59.20 3 1
1) Markowski, Morgan 9 2) Paizg, Amanda 10
3) Parker, Meghan 11 4) Reddy, Swathi 10
7 Pikesville 'A' 5:03.40 1
1) Mankosa, Marcey 10 2) Williams, Wanda 12
3) Gabriel, Jen 11 4) Fried, Rachael 12
8 Atholton 'A' 5:07.10 2
1) Ghaffarian, Rasa 9 2) Bowler, Marquel 11
3) Pagan, Jessica 11 4) Petre, Melinda 10
9 Western Stes 'A' 6:05.50 1
1) Brohawn, April 12 2) Abdelnaby, Sarah 12
3) AN, Nancy 12 4) Tobias, Jarvon 12
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A-1A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hereford 'A' 10:58.20 10
1) Cooper, Jessica 10 2) Guild, Megan 9
3) Harris, Jessica 12 4) Randall, Sarah 9
2 Glenelg 'A' 11:05.20 8
1) Bounds, Rachael 11 2) Heinke, Mallory 10
3) Hibbert, Jessica 10 4) Kapp, Chelsea 11
3 Reservoir 'A' 11:06.60 6
1) Ely, Meredith 10 2) Guevarra, Nicloe 10
3) Italiano, Justine 10 4) LE Fevere, Kelly 10
4 Centennial 'A' 11:11.60 4
1) White, Tricia 10 2) Ribiero, Elis 12
3) Parker, Meghan 11 4) Fleisch, Katie 11
5 Pikesville 'A' 11:17.90 2
1) Eisenberg, Lindsay 12 2) Radechenko, Maria 10
3) Weiner, Gabrielle 11 4) Schwartz, Michelle 12
6 Loch Raven 'A' 11:39.70 1
1) Adcock, Diane 11 2) Hugus, Jill 11
3) Blair, Amy 10 4)
7 Oakland Mills 'A' 11:52.30
1) Densmore, Allison 11 2) Lebro, Sarah 9
3) Klyap, Sarah 11 4) Singer, Tracy 11
8 Atholton 'A' 12:02.20
1) Freda, Kristin 12 2) Pagan, Jessica 11
3) Bowler, Marquel 11 4) Petre, Melinda 10
Girls High Jump 2A-1A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gabriel, Jen 11 Pikesville 4-06.00 10
2 Rogers, Amanda 9 Oakland Mills 4-06.00 8
3 Lancaster, Robin 12 Glenelg 4-04.00 6
4 Boegner, Tamie 12 Hereford 4-04.00 4
5 Kuputsos, Chris 9 Centennial 4-02.00 1.5
5 Hoe, Brianne 10 Reservoir 4-02.00 1.5
7 Smith, Lilly 11 Glenelg 4-02.00
8 Carroll, Alexis 10 Reservoir 4-00.00
8 Pagano, Elysia 11 Western Stes 4-00.00
8 Leong, Ming 10 Centennial 4-00.00
-- Wendland, Amber 9 Oakland Mills NH
-- Stirling, Jenstine 10 Western Stes NH
-- Fleisch, Katie 11 Centennial NH
-- Deutch, Lauren 12 Western Stes NH
Girls Pole Vault 2A-1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lancaster, Robin 12 Glenelg 6-06.00
Girls Shot Put 2A-1A
================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Griegoriev, Lindsey 12 Atholton 42-11.00q
2 Howard, Caren 12 Oakland Mills 36-04.50q
3 Volpitta, Alice 11 Hereford 30-11.00q
4 Lahayne, Caroline 11 Glenelg 27-03.50q
5 Cielak, Saska 11 Hereford 25-11.00q
6 Lopez, Katie 11 Loch Raven 25-09.00q
7 Clark, Samatha 11 Hereford 25-00.00q
8 Cataggo, Lea 10 Havre DE Grace 24-05.50
9 Gill, Jen 12 Western Stes 24-01.50
10 Narron, Katy 10 Glenelg 23-09.00
11 Thoreson, Cat 10 Centennial 23-08.00
12 Hawkins, Azalyah 9 Edmondson/Westsi 23-06.00
13 Deutch, Lauren 12 Western Stes 23-05.50
14 Boguslaw, Nicole 10 Glenelg 23-03.00
15 Coleman, Shannon 11 Oakland Mills 22-05.50
16 White, Tricia 10 Centennial 21-11.50
17 Tao, Xiobin 10 Atholton 20-06.00
18 Derise, Lizzy 9 Centennial 19-02.00
19 Pickett, Jen 11 Pikesville 18-08.00
20 Abuelhiga, Ayesmah 12 Western Stes 16-05.50
Girls Shot Put 2A-1A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Griegoriev, Lindsey 12 Atholton 42-11.00 10
2 Howard, Caren 12 Oakland Mills 36-04.50 8
3 Volpitta, Alice 11 Hereford 30-11.00 6
4 Lahayne, Caroline 11 Glenelg 27-03.50 4
5 Cielak, Saska 11 Hereford 25-11.00 2
6 Lopez, Katie 11 Loch Raven 25-09.00 1
7 Clark, Samatha 11 Hereford 25-00.00
DyeStat Maryland
|