States
Maryland 2003 indoor

Regionals

2A-1A Central

Feb 4, 2003 at 5th Regiment Armory, Baltimore MD

Results


Results

Boys - Girls

                Women - 2A-1A - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) GLENELG                    108        2) HEREFORD                   53   
    3) OAKLAND MILLS               38        4) EDMONDSON/WESTSIDE         30   
    5) RESERVOIR                   29.50     6) PIKESVILLE                 22   
    7) LOCH RAVEN                  21        8) ATHOLTON                   20   
    9) 418 (W.E.B.DUBOIS)          15       10) CENTENNIAL                 14.50
   11) WESTERN STES                14       12) BALTIMORE POLYTECHNIC       4   
   13) OVERLEA                      2       14) CHESAPEAKE-B                1   
 
                Men - 2A-1A - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) CENTENNIAL                  65        2) GLENELG                    62   
    3) OAKLAND MILLS               55        4) LOCH RAVEN                 49   
    5) HEREFORD                    46        6) CHESAPEAKE-B               30   
    7) PIKESVILLE                  29.50     8) BALTIMORE POLYTECHNIC      10.50
    9) ATHOLTON                     8       10) OVERLEA                     7   
   11) 419                          5       12) EDMONDSON/WESTSIDE          3   
   13) WESTERN STES                 2                                           
 

Boys

Licensed to DyeStat - Statistics ONLY   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/5/2003 07:32 AM
           2003 2A-1A CENTRAL REGIONAL INDOOR TRACK MEET - 2/4/2002            
                          TUESDAY February 4TH, 2003                           
                               BALTIMORE ARMORY                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A-1A
===================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Waithe, Stann             12 Loch Raven                6.70Q  4 
  1 Korkoya, Agustus          11 Chesapeake-B              6.70Q  3 
  1 Fields, Kyle              10 Chesapeake-B              6.70Q  4 
  1 Cole, Tony                11 Oakland Mills             6.70Q  7 
  5 Burley, Quentin           11 Loch Raven                6.90Q  6 
  6 Dudley, Brandon           12 Overlea                   6.94Q  1 
  7 Johnson, Mike             11 419                       7.00Q  5 
  8 Green, Tavon              10 Edmondson/Westsi          7.10Q  2 
  9 Hawkins, Thomas           10 Havre DE Grace            6.80Q  7 
 10 Smith, Tyrell             11 Polytechnic               6.90Q  3 
 11 Degree, Kerd              11 Edmondson/Westsi          6.98Q  1 
 12 Astrop, Eric              11 Western Stes              7.10Q  6 
 13 Davis, Michael            11 Polytechnic               7.20Q  5 
 13 Bowman, Davon             10 419                       7.20Q  2 
 15 Wilson-Braxton, Brian     12 Chesapeake-B              6.90q  4 
 16 Smith, Brandon            12 Pikesville                7.20q  3 
 16 Hollan, Jasper             9 Pikesville                7.20q  4 
 18 Hawkins, Nicolas          11 Polytechnic               7.30q  5 
 19 Estep, Jamie              12 Hereford                  7.31   5 
 20 Miles, Dominque           10 Overlea                   7.39   1 
 21 Flynn, David              11 Atholton                  7.40   2 
 22 Spearman, Kristopher      11 Edmondson/Westsi          7.50   7 
 22 Thewes, Anthony            9 Reservoir                 7.50   2 
 24 Fick, Michael              9 Centennial                7.60   7 
 24 Lee, Isaac                10 Centennial                7.60   6 
 24 Wei, Peter                   Centennial                7.60   3 
 27 Collins, William          12 Atholton                  7.62   1 
 28 Kawata, Stephen           10 Reservoir                 7.70   4 
 29 Johnston, Benjamin         9 Reservoir                 8.00   3 
 30 Skinner, Pierre            9 Southside Academ          8.07   1 
 31 Kotchenreuter, T.J.       12 Hereford                  8.31   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A-1A
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Cole, Tony                11 Oakland Mills             6.60Q  1 
  2 Burley, Quentin           11 Loch Raven                6.70Q  2 
  2 Waithe, Stann             12 Loch Raven                6.70Q  3 
  2 Fields, Kyle              10 Chesapeake-B              6.70Q  2 
  5 Korkoya, Agustus          11 Chesapeake-B              6.70Q  1 
  6 Dudley, Brandon           12 Overlea                   6.80Q  3 
  7 Wilson-Braxton, Brian     12 Chesapeake-B              6.70   1 
  8 Johnson, Mike             11 419                       6.90   3 
  8 Hawkins, Thomas           10 Havre DE Grace            6.90   1 
 10 Smith, Tyrell             11 Polytechnic               7.00   1 
 10 Astrop, Eric              11 Western Stes              7.00   3 
 10 Smith, Brandon            12 Pikesville                7.00   2 
 13 Hollan, Jasper             9 Pikesville                7.10   1 
 14 Bowman, Davon             10 419                       7.20   3 
 15 Hawkins, Nicolas          11 Polytechnic               7.30   3 
 15 Davis, Michael            11 Polytechnic               7.30   2 
 15 Green, Tavon              10 Edmondson/Westsi          7.30   2 
 15 Degree, Kerd              11 Edmondson/Westsi          7.30   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A-1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cole, Tony                11 Oakland Mills             6.50    10  
  2 Korkoya, Agustus          11 Chesapeake-B              6.51     8  
  3 Fields, Kyle              10 Chesapeake-B              6.60     6  
  4 Waithe, Stann             12 Loch Raven                6.61     4  
  5 Burley, Quentin           11 Loch Raven                6.80     2  
  6 Dudley, Brandon           12 Overlea                   6.81     1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash 2A-1A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Waithe, Stann             12 Loch Raven               37.80  13   10  
  2 Cole, Tony                11 Oakland Mills            38.70  13    8  
  3 Pearlman, Ross            12 Pikesville               38.80  11    6  
  4 Dudley, Brandon           12 Overlea                  38.90   8    4  
  5 Graybeal, Drew            11 Glenelg                  39.00  13    2  
  6 Burley, Quentin           11 Loch Raven               39.60  13    1  
  7 Smith, Tyrell             11 Polytechnic              39.80   8 
  8 Ellis, Jesus              10 Dubois                   40.00   8 
  9 Cunningham, Gabriel       12 Overlea                  40.30   7 
 10 Fields, Kyle              10 Chesapeake-B             40.60   9 
 11 Sweatt, Michael           10 Oakland Mills            40.80  11 
 12 MC Cullough, Karlton      10 Oakland Mills            41.10  12 
 13 Simon, David              10 Centennial               41.80  12 
 14 Proctor, Eric             10 Polytechnic              42.00   2 
 15 Raphael, Jabari           11 Western Stes             42.20   7 
 16 Hollan, Jasper             9 Pikesville               42.50   2 
 17 Parsons, Nat              11 Hereford                 43.20   6 
 18 Degree, Kerd              11 Edmondson/Westsi         43.50  11 
 19 Cameron, Owens            10 Edmondson/Westsi         43.70   2 
 20 Spearman, Kristopher      11 Edmondson/Westsi         43.90   4 
 21 Krekeler, Ben             10 Glenelg                  44.00   9 
 21 Gill, Kevin               11 Pikesville               44.00   5 
 23 Price, Antwone             9 Dubois                   44.60   3 
 24 Kawata, Stephen           10 Reservoir                45.20   7 
 25 Smith, Adam               10 Hereford                 46.20   6 
 26 Sotak, Mike               10 Glenelg                  47.00   7 
 26 Sfetsas, Jesse             9 Havre DE Grace           47.00   5 
 28 Skinner, Pierre            9 Southside Academ         47.60   4 
 29 Johnston, Benjamin         9 Reservoir                48.10   3 
 30 Howden, Sam               12 Centennial               52.60  12 
 
Boys 500 Meter Run 2A-1A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Graybeal, Drew            11 Glenelg                1:11.20  10   10  
  2 MC Cullough, Karlton      10 Oakland Mills          1:11.70  10    8  
  3 Tiburzi, Dustin           12 Hereford               1:13.10   8    6  
  4 Richburg, Franklin        12 Loch Raven            J1:13.10   9    4  
  5 Howden, Sam               12 Centennial             1:13.50  10    2  
  6 Dudley, Brandon           12 Overlea                1:13.80   7    1  
  7 Dickson, Adam             12 Loch Raven             1:15.40   9 
  8 Sweatt, Michael           10 Oakland Mills          1:16.20  10 
  9 Cunningham, Gabriel       12 Overlea                1:17.40   5 
 10 LE Doux, Landon           12 Oakland Mills          1:17.50   9 
 11 Fowble, Matt              11 Hereford               1:20.90   5 
 12 Abdur-Rahman, Muhummad    12 Chesapeake-B           1:22.30   6 
 13 Happel, Victor            12 Polytechnic            1:24.10   6 
 14 Westcott, Craig           11 Polytechnic            1:26.80   3 
 15 Green, Tavon              10 Edmondson/Westsi       1:28.10   2 
 15 Elgamil, Ben              11 Pikesville             1:28.10   3 
 17 Washington, Kyle          10 Pikesville             1:28.40   3 
 18 Dix, Brian                12 Overlea                1:29.10   2 
 19 Sotak, Mike               10 Glenelg                1:29.40   7 
 20 Boyd, Brandon              9 Edmondson/Westsi       1:32.80   2 
 21 Berry, Don                 9 Reservoir              1:35.80   5 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 2A-1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Klehamow, Nate            12 Centennial             2:16.80    10  
  2 Harvey, Brian             10 Centennial             2:17.10     8  
  3 MC Ginnis, Patrick        12 Oakland Mills          2:17.20     6  
  4 Dubyoski, Jason           12 Hereford               2:17.50     4  
  5 Glenn, Grainger           11 Edmondson/Westsi       2:18.60     2  
  6 Sager, Ben                10 Pikesville             2:19.30     1  
  7 Burt, Tim                 10 Glenelg                2:19.40  
  8 Shores, Scott             12 Glenelg                2:20.10  
  9 Walsh, Alex               11 Loch Raven             2:25.10  
 10 Fritz, Jason              11 Centennial             2:27.60  
 11 Miles-Hume, Amir          12 Oakland Mills          2:28.40  
 12 Mansfield, Tom            12 Hereford               2:30.50  
 13 Castelli, John            12 Glenelg                2:31.40  
 14 Gonzalez, Jimmy           10 Reservoir              2:33.40  
 15 Lee, Charles              11 419                    2:33.80  
 16 Thomas, Ben                9 Reservoir              2:34.80  
 17 Cohen, Michael            12 Pikesville             2:36.80  
 18 Hall, Bradley             12 Edmondson/Westsi       2:41.00  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A-1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MC Ginnis, Patrick        12 Oakland Mills          5:02.80    10  
  2 Adams, Ben                12 Glenelg                5:06.80     8  
  3 Shores, Scott             12 Glenelg                5:09.10     6  
  4 Mansfield, Tom            12 Hereford               5:10.30     4  
  5 Boyle, Dan                10 Loch Raven             5:12.20     2  
  6 Disney, Michael            9 Overlea                5:13.80     1  
  7 Crehan, Phil              11 Glenelg                5:14.30  
  8 Lebro, Craig              11 Oakland Mills          5:22.00  
  9 MC Cord, Joe              10 Centennial             5:23.80  
 10 Glenn, Grainger           11 Edmondson/Westsi       5:26.60  
 11 Thaler, Justin            10 Pikesville             5:29.60  
 12 Yorng, Calvin             10 Polytechnic            5:32.90  
 13 Hall, Bradley             12 Edmondson/Westsi       5:35.30  
 14 Thomas, Ben                9 Reservoir              5:37.00  
 15 Gonzalez, Jimmy           10 Reservoir              5:40.40  
 16 King, Reggre              10 Atholton               5:41.10  
 17 Chiarito, Tony            11 Pikesville             5:42.70  
 18 Sutton, Jason             11 Hereford               5:44.70  
 19 Epstein, Jordan            9 Pikesville             5:53.90  
 20 Westcott, Craig           11 Polytechnic            6:02.40  
 21 Blaisdell, Tinothy        10 Reservoir              6:13.40  
 22 Choe, Peter               10 Atholton               6:17.10  
 23 Irving, Soloman            9 Edmondson/Westsi       6:36.60  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A-1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adams, Ben                12 Glenelg               10:58.70    10  
  2 Maxson, Garrett           10 Glenelg               10:59.20     8  
  3 Dauses, Rob               12 Loch Raven            10:59.80     6  
  4 Bauer, Mike               11 Hereford              11:00.10     4  
  5 Aboulerous, Mahmoud       10 Oakland Mills         11:00.90     2  
  6 Rohwer, Jesse             10 Centennial            11:23.60     1  
  7 Grgurich, Mark            12 Oakland Mills         11:35.40  
  8 Friedman, Zach             9 Pikesville            11:36.60  
  9 Hilchey, Chris            10 Centennial            11:50.30  
 10 King, Reggre              10 Atholton              11:57.20  
 11 Thaler, Paul              10 Pikesville            12:03.50  
 12 Thaler, Justin            10 Pikesville            12:09.20  
 13 Hare, Daniel              11 Hereford              12:34.60  
 14 Spurier, Joey              9 Glenelg               12:41.40  
 15 Hobbs, Robert              9 Reservoir             12:50.20  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A-1A
===================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 1 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sagmiller, Dan            11 Glenelg                   8.20Q  2 
  2 Dubyoski, Jason           12 Hereford                  8.30Q  1 
  3 Smith, Tyrell             11 Polytechnic               8.60Q  3 
  4 Sager, Ben                10 Pikesville                8.80Q  1 
  5 Gill, Kevin               11 Pikesville                9.90Q  2 
  6 Sigler, George            11 Western Stes             10.30Q  3 
  7 Yoshimitsu, Brett         10 Centennial                9.10q  1 
  8 Cole, Nathan               9 Oakland Mills            10.10   2 
  8 Perantonakis, Phil        10 Reservoir                10.10   2 
 10 Raphael, Jabari           11 Western Stes             10.30   3 
 11 Gibson, Patrick           10 Reservoir                10.40   2 
 12 Trenner, Christopher      10 Reservoir                10.70   3 
 13 Joerdans, Kip             10 Centennial               10.90   3 
 13 Lukas, Lenny              10 Oakland Mills            10.90   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A-1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Tyrell             11 Polytechnic               8.10    10  
  2 Dubyoski, Jason           12 Hereford                  8.30     8  
  3 Sagmiller, Dan            11 Glenelg                   8.40     6  
  4 Sager, Ben                10 Pikesville                9.20     4  
  5 Gill, Kevin               11 Pikesville                9.80     2  
  6 Sigler, George            11 Western Stes              9.90     1  
  7 Yoshimitsu, Brett         10 Centennial                9.91  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A-1A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Loch Raven  'A'                                     1:38.40   5   10  
     1) Waithe, Stann 12                2) Richburg, Franklin 12          
     3) Dickson, Adam 12                4) Burley, Quentin 11             
  2 Oakland Mills  'A'                                  1:41.10   5    8  
     1) Cole, Tony 11                   2) Pastor, Daryl 12               
     3) Eleam, Antoine 12               4) MC Cullough, Karlton 10        
  3 Chesapeake-B  'A'                                   1:41.60   4    6  
     1) Abdur-Rahman, Muhummad 12       2) Akapo, Oluwatobi 10            
     3) Boynes, Rabee 10                4) Fields, Kyle 10                
  4 419  'A'                                            1:42.90   5    4  
     1) Wright, Julius 10               2) Bias, Darrick 12               
     3) Bowman, Davon 10                4) Grose, Richard 11              
  5 Glenelg  'A'                                        1:43.50   4    2  
     1) Graybeal, Drew 11               2) Sagmiller, Dan 11              
     3) Morgan, Nick 9                  4) Cherniak, Ryan 10              
  6 Baltimore Polytechnic  'A'                          1:43.80   1    0.5
     1) Davis, Michael 11               2) Happel, Victor 12              
     3) Proctor, Eric 10                4) Smith, Tyrell 11               
  6 Pikesville  'A'                                     1:43.80   3    0.5
     1) Smith, Brandon 12               2) Gill, Kevin 11                 
     3) Levin, Ross 12                  4) Pearlman, Ross 12              
  8 418 (W.E.B.Dubois)  'A'                             1:45.10   2 
     1) Price, Antwone 9                2) Ellis, Jesus 10                
     3) Smith, Keith 11                 4) Jones, Dominic 12              
  9 Centennial  'A'                                     1:45.80   4 
     1) Fick, Michael 9                 2) Howden, Sam 12                 
     3) Lee, Isaac 10                   4) Simon, David 10                
 10 Western Stes  'A'                                   1:46.60   3 
     1) Astrop, Eric 11                 2) Raphael, Jabari 11             
     3) Bogues, Chad 12                 4) Maybin, Brandin 11             
 11 Hereford  'A'                                       1:49.70   3 
     1) Estep, Jamie 12                 2) Fowble, Matt 11                
     3) Kotchenreuter, T.J. 12          4) Kramer, Scott 12               
 12 Edmondson/Westside  'A'                             1:52.30   3 
     1) Degree, Kerd 11                 2) Spearman, Kristopher 11        
     3) Green, Tavon 10                 4) Boyd, Brandon 9                
 13 Reservoir  'A'                                      2:00.20   2 
     1) Johnston, Benjamin 9            2) Kawata, Stephen 10             
     3) Perantonakis, Phil 10           4) Scanlon, Bryan 10              
 -- Atholton  'A'                                            DQ   4 
     1) Collins, William 12             2) Flynn, David 11                
     3) Fapohunda, Dapo 11              4) Reschef, David 11              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A-1A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Loch Raven  'A'                                     3:42.20   4   10  
     1) Waithe, Stann 12                2) Richburg, Franklin 12          
     3) Dickson, Adam 12                4) Burley, Quentin 11             
  2 Centennial  'A'                                     3:54.70   4    8  
     1) Harvey, Brian 10                2) Howden, Sam 12                 
     3) Klehamow, Nate 12               4) Nilamont, Nevin 10             
  3 Hereford  'A'                                       3:55.20   3    6  
     1) Dubyoski, Jason 12              2) Fowble, Matt 11                
     3) Mansfield, Tom 12               4) Parsons, Nat 11                
  4 Glenelg  'A'                                        3:59.60   4    4  
     1) Graybeal, Drew 11               2) Sagmiller, Dan 11              
     3) Morgan, Nick 9                  4) Cherniak, Ryan 10              
  5 Pikesville  'A'                                     4:03.10   3    2  
     1) Smith, Brandon 12               2) Gill, Kevin 11                 
     3) Levin, Ross 12                  4) Pearlman, Ross 12              
  6 419  'A'                                            4:11.20   3    1  
     1) Austin, Travis 11               2) Bias, Darrick 12               
     3) Bowman, Davon 10                4) Grose, Richard 11              
  7 Chesapeake-B  'A'                                   4:13.90   3 
     1) Wright, Elliott 11              2) Wilson-Braxton, Brian 12       
     3) Short, Matt 12                  4) Robinson, James 10             
  8 Reservoir  'A'                                      4:29.20   2 
     1) Berry, Don 9                    2) Blaisdell, Tinothy 10          
     3) Hurley, Zack 9                  4) Kawata, Stephen 10             
  9 Atholton  'A'                                       4:37.80   2 
     1) Heintzelman, Paul 12            2) Payne, Jeff 11                 
     3) Fapohunda, Dapo 11              4) Gonzalas, Riccardo 11          
 -- Oakland Mills  'A'                                       DQ   4 
     1) Cole, Tony 11                   2) Eleam, Antoine 12              
     3) MC Cullough, Karlton 10         4) Sweatt, Michael 10             
 -- Western Stes  'A'                                        DQ   2 
     1) Raphael, Jabari 11              2) Sigler, George 11              
     3) Warfield, Devin 12              4) Frostner, Shawn 11             
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A-1A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hereford  'A'                                       9:06.70    10  
     1) Bauer, Mike 11                  2) Dubyoski, Jason 12             
     3) Fowble, Matt 11                 4) Mansfield, Tom 12              
  2 Centennial  'A'                                     9:07.00     8  
     1) Burghtorf, Mike 11              2) Fritz, Jason 11                
     3) Klehamow, Nate 12               4) Nilamont, Nevin 10             
  3 Glenelg  'A'                                        9:18.00     6  
     1) Adams, Ben 12                   2) Burt, Tim 10                   
     3) Shores, Scott 12                4) Castelli, John 12              
  4 Pikesville  'A'                                     9:19.70     4  
     1) Chiarito, Tony 11               2) Cohen, Michael 12              
     3) Sager, Ben 10                   4) Jampel, Joe 9                  
  5 Oakland Mills  'A'                                  9:21.30     2  
     1) LE Doux, Landon 12              2) MC Ginnis, Patrick 12          
     3) Lebro, Craig 11                 4) Aboulerous, Mahmoud 10         
  6 Edmondson/Westside  'A'                             9:34.90     1  
     1) Hall, Bradley 12                2) Glenn, Grainger 11             
     3) Coiprew, Dabin 11               4) Better, Michael 11             
  7 Loch Raven  'A'                                     9:49.20  
     1) Dauses, Rob 12                  2) Boyle, Dan 10                  
     3) Mantz, Chris 11                 4) Greene, Brian 12               
  8 Atholton  'A'                                      10:12.60  
     1) Heintzelman, Paul 12            2) Payne, Jeff 11                 
     3) Choe, Peter 10                  4) Green, Jon 11                  
  9 Reservoir  'A'                                     10:24.50  
     1) Berry, Don 9                    2) Blaisdell, Tinothy 10          
     3) Gonzalez, Jimmy 10              4) Thomas, Ben 9                  
 10 Western Stes  'A'                                  10:43.60  
     1) Sigler, George 11               2) Warfield, Devin 12             
     3) Frostner, Shawn 11              4) Bredeson, John-Mark 11         
 11 Chesapeake-B  'A'                                  10:44.80  
     1) Abdur-Rahman, Muhummad 12       2) Akapo, Oluwatobi 10            
     3) Griffin, Khalil                 4) Gill-Martin, Johnathan 10      
 
Boys High Jump 2A-1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilson-Braxton, Brian     12 Chesapeake-B           5-10.00    10  
  2 Angle, Nick               11 Centennial             5-08.00     8  
  3 Reese, Ryan               11 Centennial            J5-08.00     6  
  4 Bennett, Geoff            12 Centennial             5-06.00     4  
  5 Parsons, Nat              11 Hereford              J5-06.00     2  
  6 Hennessey, Brad            1 Oakland Mills          5-04.00     1  
  7 Winters, Marty               Atholton              J5-02.00  
  7 Shores, Scott             12 Glenelg               J5-04.00  
  8 Burt, Tim                 10 Glenelg                5-02.00  
  8 Bogues, Chad              12 Western Stes           5-02.00  
 -- Roy, Ryan                 12 Hereford                    NH  
 -- Lukas, Lenny              10 Oakland Mills               NH  
 -- Grandy, Zacharias         10 Southside Academ            NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 2A-1A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mead, Jason               12 Oakland Mills         11-00.00  
  2 Winters, Marty               Atholton              10-00.00  
 
Boys Shot Put 2A-1A
================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sigalov, Ilya             11 Pikesville            40-00.50q 
  2 Smith, Eric               11 Atholton              39-10.50q 
  3 LI, Peter                 10 Centennial            36-09.00q 
  4 Estep, Jamie              12 Hereford              36-03.00q 
  5 Oumik, Janes              10 Centennial            35-05.00q 
  6 Quinn, Jeff               12 Western Stes          34-10.00q 
  7 Coleman, Ryan             12 Centennial            34-00.00q 
  8 Moore, Lebrent            11 Chesapeake-B          33-11.00  
  9 Cromwell, Shamari         12 Hereford              33-10.00  
 10 Barresi, Brian            11 Atholton              33-07.00  
 11 Snyder, Dave              11 Loch Raven            32-05.00  
 12 Warfield, Devin           12 Western Stes          32-03.00  
 13 Allen, Ron                10 419                   31-09.50  
 14 Kotchenreuter, T.J.       12 Hereford              31-00.00  
 15 Levay, Jim                11 Oakland Mills         30-01.00  
 16 Rogers, Jerome            10 Southside Academ      24-09.00  
 
Boys Shot Put 2A-1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sigalov, Ilya             11 Pikesville            40-00.50    10  
  2 Smith, Eric               11 Atholton              39-10.00     8  
  3 LI, Peter                 10 Centennial            38-10.00     6  
  4 Oumik, Janes              10 Centennial            37-05.00     4  
  5 Estep, Jamie              12 Hereford              36-03.00     2  
  6 Quinn, Jeff               12 Western Stes          35-07.00     1  
  7 Coleman, Ryan             12 Centennial            34-00.00  


 

Girls

Licensed to DyeStat - Statistics ONLY   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/5/2003 07:32 AM
           2003 2A-1A CENTRAL REGIONAL INDOOR TRACK MEET - 2/4/2002            
                          TUESDAY February 4TH, 2003                           
                               BALTIMORE ARMORY                                
                                    Results                                    



Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A-1A
===================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Layne, Cierra             10 Edmondson/Westsi          7.62Q  5 
  2 Spruill, Artie            11 Loch Raven                7.69Q  6 
  3 MC Reynolds, Brandy       11 Glenelg                   7.91Q  4 
  4 Markowski, Morgan          9 Centennial                7.95Q  2 
  5 Sample, Sad'E              9 Reservoir                 8.01Q  1 
  6 Milner, LA Tisha          10 Chesapeake-B              8.12Q  3 
  7 Morgan, Emily             11 Chesapeake-B              8.22Q  7 
  8 Chancey, Tamia            11 Western Stes              7.96Q  6 
  9 Walker, Kristen           11 Polytechnic               8.00Q  4 
 10 Walker, Chenel            11 Chesapeake-B              8.12Q  1 
 11 Gardner, Melissa          10 Reservoir                 8.15Q  3 
 12 Pacious, Shannon          10 Glenelg                   8.26Q  5 
 13 Carpenter, Cherise        10 Oakland Mills             8.36Q  7 
 14 Sangah, Stephanie          9 Reservoir                 8.46Q  2 
 15 Moore, Dominique           9 Western Stes              8.06q  4 
 16 Gordon, Chere             12 Polytechnic               8.18q  3 
 16 Partlow, Dvewa            10 Polytechnic               8.18q  6 
 18 Harlee, Zakiya             9 Samuel L Banks            8.22q  3 
 19 Carter, Kelisha           11 Hereford                  8.25   1 
 20 Bishop, Rachel            10 Oakland Mills             8.27   3 
 21 Fried, Rachael            12 Pikesville                8.40   7 
 21 Holloway, Monica          10 Oakland Mills             8.40   4 
 23 Ryan, Brianna             11 Hereford                  8.46   1 
 24 Stover, Katherine         11 Hereford                  8.53   6 
 25 Ghaffarian, Rasa           9 Atholton                  8.57   5 
 26 Knight, Stacey             9 Glenelg                   8.58   2 
 27 Downs, Samantha            9 Atholton                  8.59   5 
 28 Fields, Jessica           10 Western Stes              8.66   2 
 28 Fried, Ilana              12 Pikesville                8.66   4 
 28 NG, Lillian               12 Atholton                  8.66   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A-1A
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Layne, Cierra             10 Edmondson/Westsi          7.60Q  3 
  2 Spruill, Artie            11 Loch Raven                7.70Q  2 
  3 Walker, Kristen           11 Polytechnic               7.80Q  1 
  4 Markowski, Morgan          9 Centennial                7.90Q  1 
  4 Fields, Jessica           10 Western Stes              7.90Q  2 
  6 Milner, LA Tisha          10 Chesapeake-B              8.20Q  3 
  7 Chancey, Tamia            11 Western Stes              8.00   2 
  7 Walker, Chenel            11 Chesapeake-B              8.00   1 
  9 MC Reynolds, Brandy       11 Glenelg                   8.20   1 
  9 Moore, Dominique           9 Western Stes              8.20   1 
 11 Sample, Sad'E              9 Reservoir                 8.21   2 
 12 Gardner, Melissa          10 Reservoir                 8.22   2 
 13 Sangah, Stephanie          9 Reservoir                 8.23   2 
 14 Morgan, Emily             11 Chesapeake-B              8.30   3 
 15 Pacious, Shannon          10 Glenelg                   8.40   3 
 15 Harlee, Zakiya             9 Samuel L Banks            8.40   3 
 17 Carpenter, Cherise        10 Oakland Mills             8.60   3 
 18 Gordon, Chere             12 Polytechnic               9.70   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A-1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Layne, Cierra             10 Edmondson/Westsi          7.40    10  
  2 Spruill, Artie            11 Loch Raven                7.70     8  
  3 Fields, Jessica           10 Western Stes              7.71     6  
  4 Walker, Kristen           11 Polytechnic               7.90     4  
  5 Markowski, Morgan          9 Centennial                7.91     2  
  6 Milner, LA Tisha          10 Chesapeake-B              8.00     1  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash 2A-1A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Layne, Cierra             10 Edmondson/Westsi         45.30  10   10  
  2 Spruill, Artie            11 Loch Raven               45.80  10    8  
  3 Carter, Kelisha           11 Hereford                 46.30   9    5  
  3 Woods, Brittany           10 Dubois                   46.30   8    5  
  5 Brown, Sherie             10 Edmondson/Westsi         46.60   9    2  
  6 Williams, Wanda           12 Pikesville               47.00   7    1  
  7 Ruffin, Tamia             12 Dubois                   47.70   9 
  8 Gardner, Melissa          10 Reservoir                47.80  10 
  9 Mankosa, Marcey           10 Pikesville               48.00   5 
 10 Ferwich, Victoria          9 Edmondson/Westsi         48.10   8 
 11 Cielak, Saska             11 Hereford                 48.30   9 
 11 Moore, Dominique           9 Western Stes             48.30   5 
 13 Thomas, Paige              9 Overlea                  48.70   1 
 14 Partlow, Dvewa            10 Polytechnic              49.40  10 
 15 Holloway, Monica          10 Oakland Mills            49.60   8 
 16 Kirkland, Amber           12 Western Stes             49.90   3 
 17 Pacious, Shannon          10 Glenelg                  50.20   6 
 18 Bishop, Rachel            10 Oakland Mills            50.50   7 
 19 Carpenter, Cherise        10 Oakland Mills            50.90   3 
 19 Fraizer, Shekinah         10 Chesapeake-B             50.90   7 
 21 Price, Octavia            11 Western Stes             51.60   4 
 22 Sample, Sad'E              9 Reservoir                52.00   6 
 22 Ports, Rachael            10 Loch Raven               52.00   4 
 24 Collins, Meredith         12 Hereford                 52.20   5 
 25 Hild, Jen                 11 Loch Raven               52.70   4 
 26 Goldstein, Carly          10 Pikesville               52.90   2 
 27 NG, Lillian               12 Atholton                 53.30   2 
 28 Blum, Aly                 10 Glenelg                  53.80   3 
 29 Harlee, Zakiya             9 Samuel L Banks           53.90   3 
 30 Howden, Candace           10 Centennial               54.70   5 
 31 Gemp, Molly               11 Centennial               56.20   6 
 32 Pagan, Jessica            11 Atholton                 56.40   1 
 33 Giffin, Julie             10 Centennial               56.80   1 
 
Girls 500 Meter Run 2A-1A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pencek, Katie             10 Glenelg                1:26.60   6   10  
  2 Ely, Meredith             10 Reservoir              1:27.00   7    8  
  3 Logan, Ashleigh            9 Hereford               1:30.40   4    6  
  4 Bledsoe, Ashley            9 Oakland Mills          1:30.70   5    4  
  5 Thomas, Paige              9 Overlea                1:31.00   3    2  
  6 Harris, Jessica           12 Hereford               1:31.20   6    1  
  7 Williams, Wanda           12 Pikesville             1:31.30   4 
  8 Brown, Sherie             10 Edmondson/Westsi       1:31.70   6 
  9 Bounds, Rachael           11 Glenelg                1:31.80   5 
 10 Ferwich, Victoria          9 Edmondson/Westsi       1:32.00   3 
 11 Stokes, Ebony             10 Dubois                 1:32.60   7 
 12 Atkinson, Ashley          10 Dubois                 1:34.50   2 
 13 Paizg, Amanda             10 Centennial             1:36.90   2 
 14 Entrot, Christina          9 Centennial             1:39.00   3 
 15 Jackson, Silence          12 Havre DE Grace         1:40.90   1 
 16 Cooper, Jazmine           10 Chesapeake-B           2:01.20   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A-1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pencek, Katie             10 Glenelg                2:38.70    10  
  2 Rollyson, Mary            11 Glenelg                2:38.80     8  
  3 Kapp, Chelsea             11 Glenelg                2:41.00     6  
  4 White, Tricia             10 Centennial             2:43.20     4  
  5 LE Fevere, Kelly          10 Reservoir              2:43.80     2  
  6 Blair, Amy                10 Loch Raven             2:47.00     1  
  7 Densmore, Allison         11 Oakland Mills          2:48.20  
  8 Eisenberg, Lindsay        12 Pikesville             2:50.30  
  9 Blumenthal, Jenna          9 Pikesville             2:50.60  
 10 Blumenthal, Cara           9 Pikesville             2:50.80  
 11 Stettinius, Tallie        11 Hereford               2:52.90  
 12 Suhrstedt, Leah           12 Centennial             2:55.70  
 13 Ribiero, Elis             12 Centennial             2:57.90  
 14 Jones, Melissa            11 Oakland Mills          2:58.80  
 15 Kim, Elizabeth             9 Reservoir              3:13.80  
 16 Gerwig, Megan             11 Chesapeake-B           3:35.00  
 17 Scot, Tabitha             10 Chesapeake-B           3:36.80  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A-1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pencek, Katie             10 Glenelg                5:53.40    10  
  2 Kapp, Chelsea             11 Glenelg                5:58.30     8  
  3 Heinke, Mallory           10 Glenelg                5:59.90     6  
  4 Curreri, Natalie           9 Hereford               6:05.60     4  
  5 Densmore, Allison         11 Oakland Mills          6:08.10     2  
  6 Randall, Sarah             9 Hereford               6:09.80     1  
  7 Godwin, Nikita            11 Western Stes           6:10.50  
  8 Guild, Megan               9 Hereford               6:17.40  
  9 Bowler, Marquel           11 Atholton               6:21.10  
 10 Pannell, Laura             9 Edmondson/Westsi       6:30.70  
 11 Palmer, Lauren            10 Centennial             6:37.30  
 12 Klyap, Sarah              11 Oakland Mills          6:39.90  
 13 Rather, Adi                9 Pikesville             6:40.30  
 14 Lebro, Sarah               9 Oakland Mills          6:41.70  
 15 Douglas, Stephanie        10 Centennial             6:45.10  
 16 Thoreson, Cat             10 Centennial             6:50.40  
 17 Williams, Lauren          10 Loch Raven             6:56.60  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A-1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heinke, Mallory           10 Glenelg               12:48.10    10  
  2 Hibbert, Jessica          10 Glenelg               12:50.50     8  
  3 LE Fevere, Kelly          10 Reservoir             12:53.90     6  
  4 Singer, Tracy             11 Oakland Mills         12:54.50     4  
  5 Lancos, Sarah             10 Centennial            12:59.00     2  
  6 Radechenko, Maria         10 Pikesville            13:26.80     1  
  7 Suhrstedt, Leah           12 Centennial            13:36.10  
  8 Steen, Valgntina          10 Hereford              13:43.00  
  9 Weiner, Gabrielle         11 Pikesville            13:49.90  
 10 Curreri, Natalie           9 Hereford              13:50.90  
 11 Randall, Sarah             9 Hereford              13:51.40  
 12 Novak, Mary               10 Glenelg               14:34.00  
 13 Riebel, Genevieve         11 Oakland Mills         14:45.30  
 14 Ronayne, Teresa           11 Centennial            15:24.70  
 15 Harlee, Zakiya             9 Samuel L Banks        17:34.80  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A-1A
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Griegoriev, Lindsey       12 Atholton                  9.20Q  2 
  2 Christmas, Elaina         11 Glenelg                  10.00Q  3 
  2 Rogers, Amanda             9 Oakland Mills            10.00Q  1 
  4 Chancey, Tamia            11 Western Stes             10.00Q  2 
  5 Addison, Sarah            10 Pikesville               10.20Q  3 
  6 Smith, Lilly              11 Glenelg                  10.30Q  1 
  7 Cook, Katarina             9 Glenelg                  10.70   2 
  8 Dulin, Allison             9 Hereford                 10.90   1 
  9 Leong, Ming               10 Centennial               11.00   1 
 10 Lumpkin, Jessica           9 Oakland Mills            11.20   3 
 10 Ryan, Brianna             11 Hereford                 11.20   3 
 10 Wendland, Amber            9 Oakland Mills            11.20   2 
 13 Hoe, Brianne              10 Reservoir                11.30   3 
 13 Jackson, Silence          12 Havre DE Grace           11.30   2 
 15 Stettinius, Tallie        11 Hereford                 11.60   2 
 16 Rowher, Robin             10 Centennial               11.80   1 
 17 Stirling, Jalinda         10 Western Stes             12.10   1 
 17 Mitchell, Stephanie       10 Reservoir                12.10   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A-1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Griegoriev, Lindsey       12 Atholton                  9.50    10  
  2 Chancey, Tamia            11 Western Stes              9.51     8  
  3 Rogers, Amanda             9 Oakland Mills             9.90     5  
  3 Christmas, Elaina         11 Glenelg                   9.90     5  
  5 Addison, Sarah            10 Pikesville               10.10     2  
  6 Smith, Lilly              11 Glenelg                  10.50     1  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A-1A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 418 (W.E.B.Dubois)  'A'                             1:57.30   4   10  
  2 Edmondson/Westside  'A'                             1:57.70   3    8  
     1) Dixon, Shawnte 9                2) Ferwich, Victoria 9            
     3) Layne, Cierra 10                4) Brown, Sherie 10               
  3 Pikesville  'A'                                     2:00.50   1    6  
     1) Mankosa, Marcey 10              2) Williams, Wanda 12             
     3) Gabriel, Jen 11                 4) Fried, Rachael 12              
  4 Hereford  'A'                                       2:00.90   3    4  
     1) Carter, Kelisha 11              2) Cielak, Saska 11               
     3) Dulin, Allison 9                4) Harris, Jessica 12             
  5 Reservoir  'A'                                      2:01.10   3    2  
     1) Gardner, Melissa 10             2)                                
     3) Sample, Sad'E 9                 4) Sangah, Stephanie 9            
  6 Oakland Mills  'A'                                  2:03.80   3    1  
     1) Bishop, Rachel 10               2) Bledsoe, Ashley 9              
     3) Holloway, Monica 10             4) Wendland, Amber 9              
  7 Glenelg  'A'                                        2:04.10   2 
     1) Christmas, Elaina 11            2) Cook, Katarina 9               
     3) MC Reynolds, Brandy 11          4) Narron, Katy 10                
  8 Baltimore Polytechnic  'A'                          2:04.20   1 
     1) Gordon, Chere 12                2) Hayes, Joi 9                   
     3) Partlow, Dvewa 10               4) Walker, Kristen 11             
  9 Loch Raven  'A'                                     2:04.40   1 
     1) Spruill, Artie 11               2) Adcock, Diane 11               
     3) Hild, Jen 11                    4) Ports, Rachael 10              
 10 Chesapeake-B  'A'                                   2:07.80   2 
     1) Walker, Chenel 11               2) Akapo, Shea 9                  
     3) Cooper, Jazmine 10              4) Fraizer, Shekinah 10           
 11 Atholton  'A'                                       2:12.90   1 
     1) Downs, Samantha 9               2) Ghaffarian, Rasa 9             
     3) NG, Lillian 12                  4) Pagan, Jessica 11              
 -- Centennial  'A'                                          DQ   2 
     1) Fasuio, Nicloe 9                2) Gemp, Molly 11                 
     3) Howden, Candace 10              4) Markowski, Morgan 9            
 -- Western Stes  'A'                                        DQ   2 
     1) Chancey, Tamia 11               2) Fields, Jessica 10             
     3) Moore, Dominique 9              4) Stirling, Jalinda 10           
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A-1A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hereford  'A'                                       4:35.90   3   10  
     1) Carls, Kristen 10               2) Cielak, Saska 11               
     3) Collins, Meredith 12            4) Dulin, Allison 9               
  2 Glenelg  'A'                                        4:38.80   3    8  
     1) Bounds, Rachael 11              2) Christmas, Elaina 11           
     3) Heinke, Mallory 10              4) Pencek, Katie 10               
  3 Oakland Mills  'A'                                  4:51.50   2    6  
     1) Bishop, Rachel 10               2) Holloway, Monica 10            
     3) Carpenter, Cherise 10           4) Wendland, Amber 9              
  4 Reservoir  'A'                                      4:54.60   3    4  
     1) Ely, Meredith 10                2) Gardner, Melissa 10            
     3) Guevarra, Nicloe 10             4) LE Fevere, Kelly 10            
  5 Loch Raven  'A'                                     4:56.90   2    2  
     1) Spruill, Artie 11               2) Adcock, Diane 11               
     3) Ports, Rachael 10               4) Hild, Jen 11                   
  6 Centennial  'A'                                     4:59.20   3    1  
     1) Markowski, Morgan 9             2) Paizg, Amanda 10               
     3) Parker, Meghan 11               4) Reddy, Swathi 10               
  7 Pikesville  'A'                                     5:03.40   1 
     1) Mankosa, Marcey 10              2) Williams, Wanda 12             
     3) Gabriel, Jen 11                 4) Fried, Rachael 12              
  8 Atholton  'A'                                       5:07.10   2 
     1) Ghaffarian, Rasa 9              2) Bowler, Marquel 11             
     3) Pagan, Jessica 11               4) Petre, Melinda 10              
  9 Western Stes  'A'                                   6:05.50   1 
     1) Brohawn, April 12               2) Abdelnaby, Sarah 12            
     3) AN, Nancy 12                    4) Tobias, Jarvon 12              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A-1A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hereford  'A'                                      10:58.20    10  
     1) Cooper, Jessica 10              2) Guild, Megan 9                 
     3) Harris, Jessica 12              4) Randall, Sarah 9               
  2 Glenelg  'A'                                       11:05.20     8  
     1) Bounds, Rachael 11              2) Heinke, Mallory 10             
     3) Hibbert, Jessica 10             4) Kapp, Chelsea 11               
  3 Reservoir  'A'                                     11:06.60     6  
     1) Ely, Meredith 10                2) Guevarra, Nicloe 10            
     3) Italiano, Justine 10            4) LE Fevere, Kelly 10            
  4 Centennial  'A'                                    11:11.60     4  
     1) White, Tricia 10                2) Ribiero, Elis 12               
     3) Parker, Meghan 11               4) Fleisch, Katie 11              
  5 Pikesville  'A'                                    11:17.90     2  
     1) Eisenberg, Lindsay 12           2) Radechenko, Maria 10           
     3) Weiner, Gabrielle 11            4) Schwartz, Michelle 12          
  6 Loch Raven  'A'                                    11:39.70     1  
     1) Adcock, Diane 11                2) Hugus, Jill 11                 
     3) Blair, Amy 10                   4)                                
  7 Oakland Mills  'A'                                 11:52.30  
     1) Densmore, Allison 11            2) Lebro, Sarah 9                 
     3) Klyap, Sarah 11                 4) Singer, Tracy 11               
  8 Atholton  'A'                                      12:02.20  
     1) Freda, Kristin 12               2) Pagan, Jessica 11              
     3) Bowler, Marquel 11              4) Petre, Melinda 10              
 
Girls High Jump 2A-1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gabriel, Jen              11 Pikesville             4-06.00    10  
  2 Rogers, Amanda             9 Oakland Mills          4-06.00     8  
  3 Lancaster, Robin          12 Glenelg                4-04.00     6  
  4 Boegner, Tamie            12 Hereford               4-04.00     4  
  5 Kuputsos, Chris            9 Centennial             4-02.00     1.5
  5 Hoe, Brianne              10 Reservoir              4-02.00     1.5
  7 Smith, Lilly              11 Glenelg                4-02.00  
  8 Carroll, Alexis           10 Reservoir              4-00.00  
  8 Pagano, Elysia            11 Western Stes           4-00.00  
  8 Leong, Ming               10 Centennial             4-00.00  
 -- Wendland, Amber            9 Oakland Mills               NH  
 -- Stirling, Jenstine        10 Western Stes                NH  
 -- Fleisch, Katie            11 Centennial                  NH  
 -- Deutch, Lauren            12 Western Stes                NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 2A-1A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lancaster, Robin          12 Glenelg                6-06.00  
 
Girls Shot Put 2A-1A
================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Griegoriev, Lindsey       12 Atholton              42-11.00q 
  2 Howard, Caren             12 Oakland Mills         36-04.50q 
  3 Volpitta, Alice           11 Hereford              30-11.00q 
  4 Lahayne, Caroline         11 Glenelg               27-03.50q 
  5 Cielak, Saska             11 Hereford              25-11.00q 
  6 Lopez, Katie              11 Loch Raven            25-09.00q 
  7 Clark, Samatha            11 Hereford              25-00.00q 
  8 Cataggo, Lea              10 Havre DE Grace        24-05.50  
  9 Gill, Jen                 12 Western Stes          24-01.50  
 10 Narron, Katy              10 Glenelg               23-09.00  
 11 Thoreson, Cat             10 Centennial            23-08.00  
 12 Hawkins, Azalyah           9 Edmondson/Westsi      23-06.00  
 13 Deutch, Lauren            12 Western Stes          23-05.50  
 14 Boguslaw, Nicole          10 Glenelg               23-03.00  
 15 Coleman, Shannon          11 Oakland Mills         22-05.50  
 16 White, Tricia             10 Centennial            21-11.50  
 17 Tao, Xiobin               10 Atholton              20-06.00  
 18 Derise, Lizzy              9 Centennial            19-02.00  
 19 Pickett, Jen              11 Pikesville            18-08.00  
 20 Abuelhiga, Ayesmah        12 Western Stes          16-05.50  
 
Girls Shot Put 2A-1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Griegoriev, Lindsey       12 Atholton              42-11.00    10  
  2 Howard, Caren             12 Oakland Mills         36-04.50     8  
  3 Volpitta, Alice           11 Hereford              30-11.00     6  
  4 Lahayne, Caroline         11 Glenelg               27-03.50     4  
  5 Cielak, Saska             11 Hereford              25-11.00     2  
  6 Lopez, Katie              11 Loch Raven            25-09.00     1  
  7 Clark, Samatha            11 Hereford              25-00.00  
 
 
  

DyeStat Maryland

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003