States
Maryland 2003 indoor

Montgomery County Championships

Jan 27, 2003 at PG County Sportsplex, Landover MD

Results


DyeStat Elite Performances - 15 marks qualifying for DyeStat Elite national rankings

Event Mark By Pos
B-55 6.49 Porter, Brian, 2003, Gaithersburg MD 1
B-55 6.51 Hoggard, Fidel, 2003, Paint Branch MD 2
B-300 35.72 Campbell, Edwin, 2003, Paint Branch MD 1
B-500 1:07.62 Conerly, Aharon, 2004, Blake MD 1
B-HJ 6' 6 Welbon, John, 2004, Gaithersburg MD 1
B-HJ 6' 4 Ruffin, Marques, 2006, Northwest MD 2
B-SP 52' 5.25 Wasser, Jared, 2003, Wootton MD 1
B-4x200 1:32.42 Boys Relay, , Paint Branch MD 1

G-55 7.28 Warren, Nina, 2004, Gaithersburg MD 1
G-300 41.66 Love, Sharifa, 2005, R. Montgomery MD 1
G-300 41.89 Shaw, Laura, 2003, W. Johnson MD 2
G-500 1:19.03 Dunston, Kellie, 2005, Blake MD 1
G-500 1:19.45 Love, Sharifa, 2005, R. Montgomery MD 2
G-55H 8.59 Shaw, Laura, 2003, W. Johnson MD 1
G-HJ 5' 6 Aluko, Toni, 2004, Paint Branch MD 1

 

Results

Boys - Girls

Boys

55 Meter Dash

Lane Name Yr Team Prelims

Preliminaries
1 Brian Porter 12 GBRG 6.60 Q
2 Fidel Hoggard 12 PB 6.61 Q
3 Eric Chattertan 11 SV 6.66 Q
4 Briand Djenadjilem 12 BLAR 6.70 Q
5 Anthony Cooper 11 WM 6.73 Q
6 Justin Germany 12 PB 6.75 Q
7 Mark Springirth 12 WM 7.03 Q
8 Frederick Caton 12 GBRG 6.77 q
9 Alphonso Griffin 10 NW 6.80 q
10 Ricardo Prado 12 CHUR 6.91 q
11 Brian Yost 12 POOL 6.92 q
12 Dustin Smith 12 NW 7.00 q
13 Quatrell Adedeji 11 SV 7.01
13 Mark Currica 9 DAM 7.01
15 Max Ehrmann 11 WHIT 7.02
16 Dan Slacter 12 WJ 7.12
17 Steve Bragale WOOT 7.14
18 Marcus Tabb 12 ROCK 7.20
18 Risky Marzuki 11 WHE 7.20
20 Kurt Hauptman WHIT 7.21
21 Danny Blakely 11 BCC 7.22
22 Corey Shinko 11 POOL 7.28
23 Ben Crane-Flat 10 EINS 7.29
24 Joel Ketchum 12 DAM 7.32
25 Darius Regis 12 BLAK 7.34
26 Carlos Rice 12 QO 7.35
27 Andrew Cobey 11 WJ 7.36
28 Jason Cheung 12 EINS 7.37
29 Greg Tebeck 12 ROCK 7.45
30 Cliff Chamberlin 11 RM 7.51
31 Jeff Gellman 12 RM 7.52
32 Alex Lord 12 MAG 7.65
33 Shane Kotlarsky 10 CHUR 7.68
34 Issac Grosfield 9 BCC 7.75
35 Scott Berg 10 BLAK 7.81
--- Joseph Chu 11 MAG DQ

Boys 55 Meter Dash

Lane Name Yr Team Finals

Finals
1 Brian Porter 12 GBRG 6.49
2 Fidel Hoggard 12 PB 6.51
3 Andrew Lewis 11 SHER 6.62
4 Frederick Caton 12 GBRG 6.72
5 Justin Germany 12 PB 6.73
5 Briand Djenadjilem 12 BLAR 6.73
7 Anthony Cooper 11 WM 6.79
8 Alphonso Griffin 10 NW 6.89
9 Ricardo Prado 12 CHUR 6.90
10 Mark Springirth 12 WM 6.91
10 Dustin Smith 12 NW 6.91
10 Brian Yost 12 POOL 6.91

Boys 300 Meter Dash

Lane Name Yr Team Finals

1 Edwin Campbell 12 PB 35.72
2 Chad Miller 12 PB 36.26
3 Malcolm Richardson 11 GBRG 36.56
4 Adam Browne 12 WM 37.53
5 Brian Yost 12 POOL 37.63
6 Ricardo Prado 12 CHUR 37.73
7 Andrew Lewis 11 SHER 37.93
8 Mario Moreno 11 WM 38.23
9 Bond Pittayasari 12 WHE 38.57
10 Jason Brody 11 MAG 38.74
10 Zach Glass 12 CHUR 38.74
12 Jean Tarieu 12 WJ 38.95
13 Mark Currica 9 DAM 39.13
14 DeWayne Whitaker 12 NW 39.42
15 Dan Slacter 12 WJ 39.50
16 Briand Djenadjilem 12 BLAR 39.51
17 Max Ehrmann 11 WHIT 39.69
18 Chris Moran 12 SHER 40.09
19 Ayo Ijelu 12 NW 40.14
20 Krill Kustov WOOT 40.30
21 Jeff Gellman 12 RM 40.46
22 Chris Rackens 10 POOL 40.49
23 Travis Wertz 10 DAM 40.67
24 Ryan Gomez 10 SPRI 40.99
25 Julio Ruque 10 WHE 41.05
26 Marcus Tabb 12 ROCK 41.26
27 Kurt Hauptman WHIT 41.28
28 Darryl Hunter 11 SV 41.34
29 Quatrell Adedeji 11 SV 41.63
30 Mike Ioggia WOOT 41.68
31 Greg Tebeck 12 ROCK 42.10
32 Ben Crane-Flat 10 EINS 42.22
33 Danny Blakely 11 BCC 42.58
34 Phil Schafer 11 RM 43.61
35 Paul Benedict 10 BLAK 44.08
36 Jordan Clark 9 BLAK 44.14
37 Tanner Herpst 10 QO 45.61
38 Shawn Wijeratne 12 EINS 49.31

Boys 500 Meter Run

Lane Name Yr Team Finals

1 Aharon Conerly 11 BLAK 1:07.62
2 Azariah Conerly 12 PB 1:09.33
3 Keith Lee WM 1:09.47
4 Lamon Sandidge 12 BLAK 1:09.61
5 Edwin Campbell 12 PB 1:10.32
6 David Simms 11 WJ 1:10.61
7 Tom Rathbone 12 NW 1:11.04
8 Grant Edgeman 10 GBRG 1:11.78
9 Andy Watson 12 DAM 1:11.88
10 Bernard Duplan 11 ROCK 1:12.41
11 Justin Chow 11 CHUR 1:13.43
12 James Cha 11 CHUR 1:13.47
13 Brett Ligon 9 RM 1:14.04
14 Andre-Paul Ngoma 12 WHE 1:14.17
15 Sam Ogden 12 POOL 1:14.49
16 Eliot Triantos 12 MAG 1:14.67
17 Jahmal Webb 10 ROCK 1:14.71
18 James Wallenstein 12 SHER 1:15.52
19 Brett Hubler 12 NW 1:15.61
20 Kyle McLaughlin 12 POOL 1:15.82
21 Jeremy Davis 10 QO 1:16.04
22 Leon Lew 9 QO 1:16.15
23 Josh Smith 11 SV 1:17.40
24 George Wu 12 WHIT 1:18.12
25 Ryan Gomez 10 SPRI 1:19.02
26 Manan Parikh 10 SHER 1:19.52
27 Adam Goldstein WOOT 1:19.99
28 Chris Dausener 12 SV 1:20.15
29 Eric Osterholm 11 BCC 1:20.31
30 Sorim Sam 9 WHE 1:21.84
31 Francis Seilenga 11 EINS 1:22.73
32 Phouc Nguyen 10 EINS 1:22.83
33 Joe Lizee 11 MAG 1:23.25
34 Daniel Brangston WOOT 1:25.91
35 Dan Spiller 10 BCC 1:33.24

Boys 800 Meter Run

Name Yr Team Finals

1 Peter Novick 12 WJ 2:03.91
2 Tom Rathbone 12 NW 2:04.32
3 Eric Pauley 12 GBRG 2:04.62
4 Keith Lee WM 2:06.04
5 Andy Watson 12 DAM 2:06.94
6 Stephen South 12 PB 2:08.20
7 GR White 11 WM 2:08.29
8 Azariah Conerly 12 PB 2:09.08
9 Eliot Triantos 12 MAG 2:09.68
10 Mike Landau 11 WHIT 2:09.80
11 Awit Yohannes 12 MAG 2:09.94
12 Gavin Ware 11 ROCK 2:10.31
13 Kevin Bean 12 DAM 2:10.69
14 James Cha 11 CHUR 2:11.88
15 Matt Walenciak 12 NW 2:13.39
16 Robert Eagen 11 QO 2:14.64
17 Sergio Fuentes 11 WHE 2:14.80
18 Evan Abramson 10 BLAK 2:15.63
19 Brad Hutchison 12 WHIT 2:17.84

Boys 1600 Meter Run

Name Yr Team Finals

1 Eric Pauley 12 GBRG 4:28.28
2 Awit Yohannes 12 MAG 4:34.27
3 Damien Brown 12 KEN 4:35.76
4 Tony Pins 12 RM 4:36.75
5 Ben Brown 12 SV 4:48.09
6 Scott Yanus 12 DAM 4:48.86
7 Zach Martinez 10 GBRG 4:49.31
(Boys 1600 Meter Run)


8 Derek Rasmussen 11 NW 4:49.63
9 Kurt Oelschlager 11 SV 4:52.15
10 Jeff Lyon 11 WHIT 4:53.00
11 Brian Skelly 12 WJ 4:53.58
12 Peter Burns 12 DAM 4:53.90
13 Kelly Grisier 12 NW 4:58.00
14 Marc Schron 12 CHUR 5:00.39
15 Alejandro Levander 11 BLAK 5:00.62
16 Chris Romer 12 BLAK 5:01.88
17 Adam Zetts 12 ROCK 5:04.24
18 Kevin McNamara 12 QO 5:05.66
19 Mark Handelman 10 WHIT 5:05.87
20 Luke Wolverton 11 POOL 5:11.66
21 Mike Gentry WOOT 5:12.13
22 Matt Wolverton 10 POOL 5:12.92
23 Brian Smith 12 PB 5:14.42
24 Michael Rohan 9 WHE 5:15.83
25 Jason Bove 10 QO 5:16.26
26 Matt Kidwell 10 WM 5:18.29
27 Brad Rivenis 11 BCC 5:20.97
28 Frank Gaitan 11 WHE 5:24.79
29 Micahel Terao 11 SPRI 5:25.65
30 Brian Kennedy 10 RM 5:28.41
31 Eric Hererra 12 PB 5:29.53
31 Esey Kidane 11 BLAR 5:29.53
33 Nick Hiebert 10 BCC 5:29.70
34 Yin Yu WOOT 5:34.56
34 Bobby Thomas 9 SPRI 5:34.56
36 Zachary Devlin-Foltz 11 EINS 5:35.05

Boys 3200 Meter Run

Name Yr Team Finals

1 Awit Yohannes 12 MAG 9:54.00
2 Eric Pauley 12 GBRG 9:58.28
3 Brenton Peterson 12 WM 10:04.19
4 Damien Brown 12 KEN 10:04.68
5 Peter Burns 12 DAM 10:32.27
6 Jeff Lyon 11 WHIT 10:34.55
7 Matt Logie 10 NW 10:35.53
8 Scott Yanus 12 DAM 10:38.63
9 Koichiro Kawaguchi 11 WHIT 11:14.25
10 Omar Fikri 11 CHUR 11:33.61

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles

Lane Name Yr Team Prelims

Preliminaries
1 DeWayne Whitaker 12 NW 7.91 Q
2 Adam Durham 12 PB 7.96 Q
3 Bond Pittayasari 12 WHE 8.37 Q
4 Kyle McLaughlin 12 POOL 8.40 Q
5 Kerry Gipson 12 PB 8.64 Q
6 Adam Pullano 6 CHUR 9.16 Q
7 Arnold Davies 11 NW 8.53 q
8 Mat Good 11 SV 8.71 q
9 Felipe Padilla 12 WHE 8.81 q
10 Jason Brody 11 MAG 8.84 q
11 Sam Hong 11 MAG 9.12 q
12 Andrew Luckacs 12 WJ 9.22 q
13 Eric Lowe WOOT 9.28
14 Josh Crone 12 GBRG 9.30
15 Mike Hucke 10 WJ 9.74
16 William Luge 12 GBRG 9.79
17 Dan Ontiveros 11 SV 9.80
18 Donte Spinner 9 RM 9.91
19 Tray Maddox 10 BLAK 10.32
20 Marcus Stein 10 BLAK 10.89
21 Chris Blair 11 DAM 10.99
22 Eric Osterholm 11 BCC 11.01

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles

Lane Name Yr Team Finals

Finals
1 DeWayne Whitaker 12 NW 7.85
2 Bond Pittayasari 12 WHE 8.16
3 Kerry Gipson 12 PB 8.48
4 Arnold Davies 11 NW 8.65
5 Jason Brody 11 MAG 8.76
6 Mat Good 11 SV 8.81
7 Felipe Padilla 12 WHE 8.82
8 Adam Pullano 6 CHUR 8.93
9 Sam Hong 11 MAG 9.04
10 Kyle McLaughlin 12 POOL 9.06
11 Andrew Luckacs 12 WJ 9.28
--- Adam Durham 12 PB DQ

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

Lane Team Relay Finals

1 PB A 1:32.42
2 BLAK A 1:34.03
3 GBRG A 1:34.10
4 WM A 1:36.19
5 NW A 1:37.84
6 WHE A 1:38.54
7 POOL A 1:38.57
8 CHUR A 1:39.34
9 WJ A 1:39.75
10 SV A 1:42.08
11 SHER A 1:42.23
12 WHIT A 1:42.51
13 MAG A 1:43.06
14 QO A 1:44.40
15 WOOT A 1:45.87
16 ROCK A 1:46.17
17 DAM A 1:46.24
18 EINS A 1:46.39
19 BCC A 1:52.05

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

Lane Team Relay Finals

1 PB A 3:31.29
2 BLAK A 3:32.56
3 WJ A 3:38.25
4 GBRG A 3:40.68
5 WM A 3:40.97
6 CHUR A 3:45.88
7 RM A 3:46.28
8 WHE A 3:46.33
9 MAG A 3:46.99
10 NW A 3:48.76
11 WHIT A 3:50.32
12 DAM A 3:50.41
13 POOL A 3:54.74
14 ROCK A 3:55.02
15 SHER A 3:57.22
16 BLAR A 3:57.28

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

Team Relay Finals

1 PB A 8:24.47
2 BLAK A 8:25.16
3 NW A 8:25.96
4 DAM A 8:28.73
5 GBRG A 8:30.29
6 WJ A 8:38.35
7 CHUR A 8:47.29
8 MAG A 8:50.61
9 ROCK A 8:53.78
10 WHIT A 8:56.51
11 QO A 9:08.98
12 POOL A 9:17.87
13 WHE A 9:21.71
14 RM A 9:23.17
15 WM A 9:26.85
16 SHER A 9:26.97
17 BLAR A 9:31.29
18 EINS A 9:41.79
19 BCC A 10:01.14
20 SPRI A 10:05.34

Boys High Jump

Name Yr Team Finals

1 John Welbon 11 GBRG 6-06.00
2 Marckus Ruffin 9 NW 6-04.00
3 Matthew Morrison 12 PB 6-02.00
4 Mohamed Kamera 12 GBRG 5-08.00
4 Bobby Price 11 MAG 5-08.00
6 Mike Hucke 10 WJ 5-06.00
6 Arnold Davies 11 NW 5-06.00
6 Demar Thomas 11 WM 5-06.00
6 John Owens WOOT 5-06.00

Boys Shot Put

Name Yr Team Finals

1 Jarred Wasser WOOT 52-05.25
2 Chris Dooley 12 GBRG 48-11.50
3 Zack Rothstein WOOT 46-03.00
4 Brian Porter 12 GBRG 42-07.25
5 Peter Min 12 WHE 42-02.00
6 Josh Murray 12 WM 41-10.25
(Boys Shot Put)


7 Stephen Pizzariello 12 POOL 40-11.50
8 Philippe Darvish 1 WHIT 38-11.75
9 Julian Muganda 11 WM 37-04.50
10 Brett Hadfield 12 SPRI 35-04.25
11 John Velasquez 11 WHE 35-00.00
12 Myron Aldridge 11 PB 34-11.75
12 Mike Hucke 10 WJ 34-11.75
14 Johnathan Leiman 11 WHIT 33-07.75
15 Olatungi Kelly 11 ROCK 32-01.00
16 Chris Cappetta 10 DAM 32-00.00
17 Philip Butler 11 NW 31-10.00
18 Benjamin Tetz 11 QO 31-06.00
19 Hyunwu Kim 10 MAG 31-02.00
20 Casey Retterer 12 BLAK 31-00.25
21 Brian Jacobs 12 CHUR 30-06.00
22 Spencer Nguyen 9 QO 29-11.50
23 Jason Kilner 11 BLAK 29-08.00
24 Jeffrey Brimmer 12 PB 29-00.50
25 Corey Epley 10 RM 28-06.00
26 Matt Warring 12 CHUR 28-05.00
27 DeMarcus Gilliard 11 MAG 27-06.00
28 Mike Toeller 11 DAM 19-02.00

Girls

Girls 55 Meter Dash

Lane Name Yr Team Prelims

Preliminaries
1 Nina Warren 11 GBRG 7.36 Q
2 Teressa Settles 12 WM 7.44 Q
3 Laura Shaw 12 WJ 7.58 Q
4 Kristin Harris 9 BLAK 7.59 Q
5 Siobban Marsh 10 GBRG 7.64 Q
6 Stacie Payne 10 POOL 7.79 Q
7 Desiree Gabbidon 11 WHE 7.98 Q
8 Tiffany Woods 11 EINS 7.67 q
9 Latoya Morton 11 PB 7.68 q
10 Diana Barrera 10 EINS 7.76 q
11 Fiona Weeks 9 NW 7.81 q
12 Erika Zoller 10 DAM 7.86 q
13 Virginia Attakumah 10 NW 7.99
13 Michelle Ogunbode 12 SHER 7.99
15 Jamie Kovach BLAR 8.04
16 Andrea Dickerson 12 SPRI 8.10
17 Verell Simpson 9 KEN 8.13
18 Amelia Averitt 9 WHIT 8.15
19 Cara Hines 11 RM 8.18
20 Alisa Barainca 12 DAM 8.19
21 Katie Miller 10 WJ 8.23
22 Jennifer Langevin 10 POOL 8.30
23 Tameka Bennett 11 PB 8.33
24 Tiffani Thomas 11 KEN 8.39
25 Rachel Young WOOT 8.56
26 Titalyo Obiri 9 QO 8.60
27 Vanessa Newman 10 BCC 8.63
28 Mary Ash WOOT 8.69
29 Lauren DalBello BLAR 9.01
30 Aviana Cooper 9 SHER 9.05
31 Rachael Hearst 10 SV 9.23
32 Talia DeLeon 12 WHE 9.30
33 Amee Patel 10 SV 9.80

Girls 55 Meter Dash

Lane Name Yr Team Finals

Finals
1 Nina Warren 11 GBRG 7.28
2 Laura Shaw 12 WJ 7.46
3 Teressa Settles 12 WM 7.47
4 Kristin Harris 9 BLAK 7.64
5 Diana Barrera 10 EINS 7.70
6 Siobban Marsh 10 GBRG 7.71
7 Latoya Morton 11 PB 7.72
8 Stacie Payne 10 POOL 7.75
9 Fiona Weeks 9 NW 7.77
10 Erika Zoller 10 DAM 7.88
11 Desiree Gabbidon 11 WHE 7.96
--- Tiffany Woods 11 EINS DQ

Girls 300 Meter Dash

Lane Name Yr Team Finals

1 Sharifa Love 10 RM 41.66
2 Laura Shaw 12 WJ 41.89
3 Kristin Harris 9 BLAK 42.15
4 Christina Mann 12 POOL 43.22
5 Asia Nettles 9 KEN 43.57
6 Masha Sadykov 12 NW 43.88
7 Marthe Amon 11 DAM 44.05
8 Candice Anderson 10 GBRG 44.38
9 Coreene Ribeiro 10 WM 44.44
10 Erin Tornello 12 WHIT 44.73
11 Desiree Gabbidon 11 WHE 44.96
12 Jodie Smith 11 GBRG 45.19
13 Stacie Payne 10 POOL 45.30
14 Calice Warlock 11 PB 45.41
15 Natalie Robles 12 WJ 46.27
16 Alyssa Davidson 9 QO 46.28
16 Kristen Collins 12 MAG 46.28
18 Fiona Weeks 9 NW 46.35
19 Michelle Ogunbode 12 SHER 46.61
20 Maryann Hosoori 9 WM 46.65
21 Thioro Fall 11 KEN 46.97
22 Shawna Thompson WOOT 47.00
23 Lindsey Zimmerman 12 CHUR 47.11
24 Pauline Yu WOOT 47.32
25 Tameka Bennett 11 PB 47.37
26 Maddie Treschuk 11 RM 47.39
27 Amelia Averitt 9 WHIT 47.71
28 Michelle Morris 11 MAG 47.85
29 Andrea Dickerson 12 SPRI 48.07
30 Courtney Quinn 9 CHUR 48.23
31 Shirley Gomez 12 WHE 49.44
32 Katie McAllister 10 DAM 50.49
33 Diana Barrera 10 EINS 50.56
34 Nina Chiochankitmun 12 SHER 50.85
35 Zahra Hirji 10 BCC 51.63
36 Shannon Lambe 11 BCC 52.46
37 Gabriela Nogales 10 SV 56.61
38 Katy Sambrana 9 SV 58.44

Girls 500 Meter Run

Lane Name Yr Team Finals

1 Kellie Dunston 10 BLAK 1:19.03
2 Sharifa Love 10 RM 1:19.45
3 Erin Moore 11 POOL 1:21.30
4 Leigh Rivlin 12 WJ 1:21.34
5 Serina Rochester 12 RM 1:21.61
6 Whitney McFadden 11 WHIT 1:21.85
7 Karen Aherne 11 NW 1:22.76
8 Willene Hare 12 PB 1:22.80
9 Brille Dana WOOT 1:22.97
10 Sarah Konig 11 WJ 1:24.61
11 Kelly Wrightson 10 DAM 1:24.63
12 Roxanna Gibetibouo 9 NW 1:25.23
13 Priya Devan 11 CHUR 1:25.68
14 Jamie Obendorfer 9 DAM 1:25.74
15 Calice Warlock 11 PB 1:26.22
16 Lindsay Montgomery 11 BLAK 1:28.36
17 Rosanna Garcia 10 WM 1:28.76
18 Rachel Feldman 11 BCC 1:29.88
19 Rachel Solnick 9 CHUR 1:30.48
20 Michelle Morris 11 MAG 1:31.42
21 Tricia Wedderburn 10 GBRG 1:32.93
22 Laura VanOudenaren 9 WHIT 1:32.99
23 Emily Forline 10 BCC 1:33.07
24 Sarah D'Italia 9 QO 1:33.67
25 Andrea Dickerson 12 SPRI 1:34.64
26 Amanda Ugorji 11 GBRG 1:34.72
27 Melissa Brooks 10 EINS 1:35.70
28 Kate Wilson WOOT 1:36.26
29 Danika Washington 9 WHE 1:37.46
30 Hadyatou Diallo 11 ROCK 1:38.14
31 Erin Collins 10 QO 1:38.31
32 Kathy Lopez 12 WHE 1:39.99
33 Lauren Matthews 12 WM 1:40.10
34 Stephanie Jacobs 11 SHER 1:42.55
35 Berglind O'Callaghan 9 SHER 1:44.56
36 Betsy Castilo BLAR 1:58.78

Girls 800 Meter Run

Name Yr Team Finals

1 Whitney McFadden 11 WHIT 2:25.64
2 Erin Moore 11 POOL 2:26.24
3 Karen Aherne 11 NW 2:26.41
4 Serina Rochester 12 RM 2:28.74
5 Shawnna Truelove 12 WJ 2:29.55
6 Sherrell Williams 9 BLAK 2:31.87
7 Elizabeth Montgomery 11 BLAK 2:32.13
8 Natalie Shroyer 10 MAG 2:35.77
9 Mary Larson 10 NW 2:36.30
10 Brille Dana WOOT 2:36.98
11 Beth McNeil 11 DAM 2:37.83
12 Jeanette Calomeris 11 CHUR 2:38.58
13 LaSia Brown 11 ROCK 2:40.02
14 Laura Stellins 11 QO 2:41.28
15 Jenna Favin 12 RM 2:41.68
16 Rebecca Bonardi 11 BCC 2:42.09
17 Katie Haft 12 CHUR 2:45.01
18 Whitney Jones 12 POOL 2:45.59

Girls 1600 Meter Run

Name Yr Team Finals

1 Beth Catherwood 12 BCC 5:24.30
2 Ashley StDenis 11 WJ 5:26.53
3 Suzie McHenry 12 DAM 5:31.37
4 Anna Chavis 11 WJ 5:32.11
5 Rachel Unger 10 POOL 5:34.98
6 Megan Andrews 9 BCC 5:37.89
7 Maddie Bell 12 NW 5:38.07
8 Katherine McFadden 9 WHIT 5:39.09
9 Jenna Favin 12 RM 5:40.64
10 Jennifer Chung 12 WHIT 5:44.35
11 Julie Fry 10 QO 5:45.89
12 Judy Wexler 11 RM 5:50.11
13 Linh-Yen Do 10 QO 5:55.14
14 Ashley Albrecht 12 MAG 5:55.17
(Girls 1600 Meter Run)


15 Ashley McNerney 11 MAG 6:03.87
16 Julia Felix 11 ROCK 6:08.21
17 Joan Namasinga 12 WHE 6:11.13
18 Maggie Lin 11 CHUR 6:16.50
19 Christine Sherman 11 GBRG 6:18.02
20 Erin Hendricken 9 SHER 6:20.31
21 Stephanie Ball 12 EINS 6:21.24
22 Christine Holmburg 10 ROCK 6:25.06
23 Shannon King 12 GBRG 6:25.99
24 Kim Brunn 11 POOL 6:27.87
25 Jessica Rafeedie NW 6:28.88
26 Lauren Yang 9 BLAK 6:31.59
27 Claudia Rivero 10 WM 6:31.90
28 Clarice Ahn 10 BLAK 6:36.39
29 Ellen Byran WOOT 6:38.65
30 Jen Ching 10 DAM 6:39.53
31 Jamiliah McCoy 11 KEN 6:53.55
32 Emily Ralph 10 SPRI 6:54.99
33 Allison Smith 10 PB 7:01.10
34 Megan Johnson 9 SHER 7:02.77
35 Pauline Kilungya 10 WM 7:20.56

Girls 3200 Meter Run

Name Yr Team Finals

1 Beth Catherwood 12 BCC 11:58.50
2 Janelle Thompson 11 POOL 12:05.80
3 Ashley StDenis 11 WJ 12:09.60
4 Beth Bower 12 QO 12:13.10
5 Emily Bartlett 10 BCC 12:23.10
6 Rose Overbey 12 QO 12:26.80
7 Amy Yu 11 NW 12:34.10
8 Michelle Levy WOOT 12:39.40
9 Esther Lee 11 CHUR 12:47.40
10 Jennifer Chung 12 WHIT 12:55.50

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles

Lane Name Yr Team Prelims

Preliminaries
1 Laura Shaw 12 WJ 8.82 Q
2 Sion Evans 12 WM 8.89 Q
2 Angelika Mitchell 11 BLAK 8.89 Q
4 LaSia Brown 11 ROCK 9.31 Q
5 Erin Brennan 11 QO 9.43 Q
6 Sarah Furr 11 POOL 9.72 Q
7 Toni Aluko 11 PB 8.95 q
8 Cassie Tressler 12 DAM 9.49 q
9 Erika Zoller 10 DAM 9.74 q
10 Julia Brown 12 WHIT 9.88 q
11 Sara Nickoles 12 BLAK 9.94 q
11 Elaina Smith 11 GBRG 9.94 q
13 Lindsey Zimmerman 12 CHUR 9.95
14 Julie Guy 11 QO 9.96
15 Nancy Boska 10 NW 10.08
16 Jamie Simon WOOT 10.13
17 Kami Boers 11 RM 10.17
18 Melissa Berg 11 WHIT 10.37
19 Abby Dobbs 11 CHUR 10.60
20 Emily Martin 11 NW 11.32
21 Emily Sager 9 GBRG 11.47
22 Lea Strauss WOOT 11.74
23 Cailtlin Evans 10 POOL 11.84
24 Michelle Gates 11 WHE 12.52

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles

Lane Name Yr Team Finals

Finals
1 Laura Shaw 12 WJ 8.59
2 Angelika Mitchell 11 BLAK 8.83
3 Elaina Smith 11 GBRG 8.86
4 Sion Evans 12 WM 9.23
5 LaSia Brown 11 ROCK 9.35
6 Erin Brennan 11 QO 9.36
7 Toni Aluko 11 PB 9.46
8 Cassie Tressler 12 DAM 9.49
9 Erika Zoller 10 DAM 9.53
10 Julia Brown 12 WHIT 10.09
11 Sarah Furr 11 POOL 10.32

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

Lane Team Relay Finals

1 POOL A 1:48.65
2 RM A 1:49.55
3 GBRG A 1:50.20
4 BLAK A 1:50.69
5 WM A 1:51.60
6 PB A 1:52.39
7 NW A 1:53.72
8 DAM A 1:54.41
9 KEN A 1:54.54
10 WJ A 1:55.47
11 EINS A 1:57.46
12 WHIT A 1:59.51
13 WOOT A 2:00.16
14 CHUR A 2:00.51
15 MAG A 2:01.56
16 QO A 2:01.79
17 SHER A 2:07.33
18 WHE A 2:17.23
19 SV A 2:20.37

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

Lane Team Relay Finals

1 WJ A 4:08.79
2 BLAK A 4:15.76
3 RM A 4:15.80
4 DAM A 4:20.64
5 PB A 4:21.04
6 GBRG A 4:22.31
7 NW A 4:23.08
8 WM A 4:25.04
9 MAG A 4:30.59
10 CHUR A 4:35.03
11 KEN A 4:36.68
12 BCC A 4:38.07
13 WHIT A 4:47.58

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

Team Relay Finals

1 WJ A 9:59.78
2 BCC A 10:06.93
3 WHIT A 10:07.61
4 BLAK A 10:08.71
5 DAM A 10:16.37
6 MAG A 10:17.70
7 RM A 10:19.05
8 QO A 10:20.76
9 NW A 10:23.25
10 POOL A 10:29.57
11 CHUR A 10:30.02
12 WM A 11:21.46
13 ROCK A 11:21.79
14 SHER A 11:30.24
15 WHE A 12:09.54

Girls High Jump

Name Yr Team Finals

1 Toni Aluko 11 PB 5-06.00
2 Cassie Tressler 12 DAM 5-04.00
3 Kristen Collins 12 MAG 5-02.00
4 Latoya Morton 11 PB 5-00.00
4 Heather Graham 11 POOL 5-00.00
6 Emma Hanson 9 DAM 4-10.00
7 Heather Patton 10 GBRG 4-08.00
7 Nancy Boska 10 NW 4-08.00

Girls Shot Put

Name Yr Team Finals

1 Kyla Graham 12 GBRG 35-02.00
2 Ashley Fauntleroy 12 PB 33-03.25
3 Kate Porter 12 CHUR 28-07.00
4 Stacie Bladen 12 DAM 28-06.50
5 Janice Sackey 11 GBRG 28-05.50
6 Erica Friday 12 SHER 28-05.25
7 Angela Hoague 11 QO 28-02.50
8 Anna Applegate 10 DAM 27-07.00
8 Jessie Blackwell 10 ROCK 27-07.00
10 Bunna Teav 12 WHE 26-07.50
11 Esther Kang 12 SPRI 26-05.00
12 Alexa Burns 11 WM 25-02.00
13 Matilda Young 11 CHUR 24-04.00
14 Jane Chang 12 NW 24-01.00
15 Zynesia Campbell 10 BLAK 23-06.00
16 Charlotte Kuhn 9 ROCK 23-03.00
17 Angela Berardi 12 SPRI 22-08.00
18 Aimee Biros 12 WHIT 22-06.00
19 Juanita Murkey 10 MAG 21-10.00
20 Ashley Bryant 9 MAG 20-00.00
21 Jessica Connell 11 EINS 19-09.00
22 Katy Sambrana 9 SV 19-06.00
(Girls Shot Put)


23 Rachel Worrell 11 EINS 18-08.00
24 Amee Patel 10 SV 18-06.00

 

DyeStat Maryland

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003