States
Maryland

Harford Invitational

10/5/02

from MD Running

C. Milton Wright sweeps team and individual titles.


Boys - Girls

Boys

HARFORD INVITATIONAL - 10/4/2002                         
                                  Tollgate Park                                  
                              Last Completed Event                               

Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                   Year School                  Finals Points          
=======================================================================          
1 Bailey, Pat                  C. Milton Wright      15:23.00    1             
2 Slowikowski, Jesse          C. Milton Wright      15:49.00    2             
3 Eagan, Brian                C. Milton Wright      15:56.00    3             
4 Chaulk, Chris                Loyola                16:04.00    4             
5 Dimauro, Ryan                Fallston             16:06.00    5             
6 Baur, Matt                   North Harford         16:09.00    6             
7 Dauses, Robbie               Loch Raven            16:19.00    7             
8 Arumagum, Hemu               North Hagerstown      16:27.00    8             
9 Lyon, Jeff                   Walt Whitman          16:28.00    9             
10 McCormack, Sean             C. Milton Wright      16:32.00   10             
11 Miles, Tyler                Loch Raven            16:34.00   11             
12 Kelly, Bret                  Bel Air               16:36.00   12             
13 Aboulrous, Mahmond          Oakland Mills         16:36.00   13             
14 Knoll, Peter                Walt Whitman          16:42.00   14             
15 Mansfield, Tom               Hereford             16:44.00   15             
16 Handelman, Mark             Walt Whitman          16:47.00   16             
17 Eby, Chas                   Loyola                16:51.00   17             
18 Steg, Austin                Bel Air               16:54.00   18             
19 Hepner, Brandon             C. Milton Wright      16:54.00   19             
20 Kawaguchi, Koichiro          Walt Whitman          16:57.00   20             
21 McGinnis, Rick               Oakland Mills         17:00.00   21             
22 Thom, Bryan                  Bel Air               17:02.00   22             
23 Mantz, Chris                Loch Raven            17:04.00   23             
24 Mora, Matt                   Loch Raven            17:05.00   24             
25 Johnson, Scott               C. Milton Wright      17:06.00   25             
26 Klaschus, Matt               C. Milton Wright      17:12.00   26             
27 Alexander, Bret             Centennial            17:13.00   27             
28 Landau, Micheal             Walt Whitman          17:14.00   28             
29 Watson, Scott                Bel Air               17:14.00   29             
30 Disney, Micheal             Overlea               17:16.00                  
31 Benhoff, Chip                Loyola                17:17.00   30             
32 Rahal, Andrew                Loyola                17:19.00   31             
33 Lovett, Tom                  Bel Air               17:20.00   32             
34 B6, B6                      Perry Hall            17:22.00   33             
35 Vocke, Scott                Towson                17:22.00   34             
36 Vickery, Ray                Owings Mills          17:23.00   35             
37 b4, b4                      John Carroll          17:25.00   36             
38 Harris, Brendan             Fallston             17:26.00   37             
39 Houvener, Chris             Bel Air               17:26.00   38             
40 Jaeger, Jesse                Parkville             17:30.00   39             
41 Pinto, Alex                  Walt Whitman          17:30.00   40             
42 Grgurich, Mark               Oakland Mills         17:31.00   41             
43 Datsko, Brian                Fallston             17:33.00   42             
44 Bedsaul, Marshall            North Harford         17:34.00   43             
45 Voorhees, Ryan               Loyola                17:36.00   44             
46 Bauer, Mike                  Hereford             17:36.00   45             
47 Davis, Matt                  Loyola                17:37.00   46             
48 Hanlin, Cameron             North Hagerstown      17:37.00   47             
49 Schmidt, William             Oakland Mills         17:38.00   48             
50 Gosier, John-Oliver          North Harford         17:39.00   49             
51 Lebro, Craig                Oakland Mills         17:43.00   50             
52 Nilanont, Nevin             Centennial            17:48.00   51             
53 Dubysoki, Jason             Hereford             17:49.00   52             
54 Cochran, Chad                Fallston             17:52.00   53             
55 Brown, Brandon               North Hagerstown      17:53.00   54             
56 Detwiler, Joel               Towson                17:53.00   55             
57 O'Brien, Steve               Loyola                17:54.00   56             
58 Tippetts, Josh               Oakland Mills         17:56.00   57             
59 Van Oudenaren, Dan          Walt Whitman          18:00.00   58             
60 Vaugn, Pete                  Hereford             18:02.00   59             
61 Tanebaum, Jake               Bel Air               18:08.00   60             
62 Haller, Collin               Havre DE Grace       18:12.00   61             
63 Mang, Bob                   Centennial            18:13.00   62             
64 B7, B7                      Perry Hall            18:14.00   63             
65 White, Sam                   Towson                18:15.00   64             
66 Taggart, Andrew             Parkville             18:16.00   65             
67 Cardoni, Andrew             Centennial            18:17.00   66             
68 b, b3                        John Carroll          18:17.00   67             
69 B1, b1                      John Carroll          18:18.00   68             
70 Doak, Randy                  North Harford         18:18.00   69             
71 Mitchell, Matt               North Harford         18:18.00   70             
72 Oberc, Tim                   Hereford             18:20.00   71             
73 Cascio, Mike                Centennial            18:24.00   72             
74 Bell, Eric                   Centennial            18:24.00   73             
75 McMenamin, Tom               Towson                18:26.00   74             
76 H, H                         Joppatowne            18:27.00                  
77 b2, b2                      John Carroll          18:28.00   75             
78 Woulfe, Tyler                Towson                18:28.00   76             
79 Couto, Ryan                  Owings Mills          18:28.00   77             
80 Bafford, Corey               Fallston             18:33.00   78             
81 Pasko, Steve                Fallston             18:36.00   79             
82 Wade, James                  Oakland Mills         18:38.00   80             
83 Green, Brian                Loch Raven            18:38.00   81             
84 Long, TJ                     Centennial            18:42.00   82             
85 Webb, Calvin                Towson                18:44.00   83             
86 Wood, John                   Towson                18:46.00   84             
87 Caprio, Tim                  Parkville             18:56.00   85             
88 Winiarski, Chris             Eastern Tech          19:01.00   86             
89 Pangborn, Jack               North Hagerstown      19:03.00   87             
90 Bosley, Danny                Edgewood             19:04.00                  
91 Smith, Adam                  Hereford             19:04.00   88             
92 Lentz, Bryan                Hereford             19:06.00   89             
93 Stone, David                Eastern Tech          19:12.00   90             
94 Lyons, Greg                  Parkville             19:31.00   91             
95 G4, G4                      Perry Hall            19:33.00   92             
96 Depash, Thaddeus             Eastern Tech          19:39.00   93             
97 Goldfarb, Max                Carver                19:41.00                  
98 McNew, Chris                Eastern Tech          19:45.00   94             
99 Shephard, Dan                North Harford         19:47.00   95             
100 Solounis, Jason             Havre DE Grace       19:51.00   96             
101 Shunghrue, Pat               Loch Raven            19:54.00   97             
102 Zerance, Stephen             North Hagerstown      20:00.00   98             
103 Harmon, Drew                North Hagerstown      20:01.00   99             
104 Sturgill, Nathan             Havre DE Grace       20:04.00 100             
105 Chea, Mike                   Parkville             20:07.00 101             
106 Meyers, Scott                Eastern Tech          20:12.00 102             
107 Zeller, Mike                North Harford         20:14.00 103             
108 Galeone, Roman               Fallston             20:19.00 104             
109 Cassel, Justin               Owings Mills          20:22.00 105             
110 B5, B5                      Perry Hall            20:25.00 106             
111 G2, G2                      Perry Hall            20:26.00 107             
112 Siskey, Kyle                Parkville             20:29.00 108             
113 b5, b5                      John Carroll          20:44.00 109             
114 G1, G1                      Perry Hall            20:46.00 110             
115 Weir, Gordon                Edgewood             20:48.00                  
116 Schmitt, Bryan               North Hagerstown      20:52.00 111             
117 b6, b6                      John Carroll          21:02.00 112             
118 Goff, Brad                   Edgewood             21:05.00                  
119 B1, B1                      Aberdeen             21:08.00                  
120 Cole, Scott                  Eastern Tech          21:14.00 113             
121 Allen, Ben                   Havre DE Grace       21:19.00 114             
122 Eichenlaub, Mark             Parkville             21:33.00 115             
123 F, F                         Joppatowne            21:36.00                  
124 Hunton, Jonathan             Havre DE Grace       21:50.00 116             
125 Betts, B                     Harford Tech          21:51.00                  
126 Burtrim, RJ                  Edgewood             22:00.00                  
127 Snyder, Jon                  Owings Mills          22:03.00 117             
128 Chewning, Ahmad             Carver                22:05.00                  
129 Bershowitz, Jason            Owings Mills          22:07.00 118             
130 Johnson, Jamar               Owings Mills          22:19.00 119             
131 Alexander, Dan               Harford Tech          22:26.00                  
132 McCarthy, SH                Franklin             22:33.00                  
133 Eccleston, Jason             Franklin             22:49.00                  
134 Betts, Brandon               Harford Tech          23:30.00                  
135 b7, b7                      John Carroll          23:49.00 120             
136 Gordon, Peter                Franklin             24:29.00                  
137 Tyree, Robert                Eastern Tech          24:57.00 121             
138 Singer, Jesse                Franklin             26:30.00                  
139 B2, B2                      Aberdeen             27:31.00                  
                                                                                 
                                  Team Scores                                  
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 C. Milton Wright             35    1    2    3   10   19   25   26          
      Total Time: 1:20:34.00                                                    
         Average:    16:06.80                                                    
   2 Walt Whitman                87    9   14   16   20   28   40   58          
      Total Time: 1:24:08.00                                                    
         Average:    16:49.60                                                    
   3 Bel Air                     113   12   18   22   29   32   38   60          
      Total Time: 1:25:06.00                                                    
         Average:    17:01.20                                                    
   4 Loyola                      126    4   17   30   31   44   46   56          
      Total Time: 1:25:07.00                                                    
         Average:    17:01.40                                                    
   5 Loch Raven                  146    7   11   23   24   81   97               
      Total Time: 1:25:40.00                                                    
         Average:    17:08.00                                                    
   6 Oakland Mills               173   13   21   41   48   50   57   80          
      Total Time: 1:26:28.00                                                    
         Average:    17:17.60                                                    
   7 Fallston                   215    5   37   42   53   78   79 104          
      Total Time: 1:27:30.00                                                    
         Average:    17:30.00                                                    
   8 North Harford               237    6   43   49   69   70   95 103          
      Total Time: 1:27:58.00                                                    
         Average:    17:35.60                                                    
   9 Hereford                   242   15   45   52   59   71   88   89          
      Total Time: 1:28:31.00                                                    
         Average:    17:42.20                                                    
10 Centennial                  278   27   51   62   66   72   73   82          
      Total Time: 1:29:55.00                                                    
         Average:    17:59.00                                                    
11 North Hagerstown            294    8   47   54   87   98   99 111          
      Total Time: 1:31:00.00                                                    
         Average:    18:12.00                                                    
12 Towson                      303   34   55   64   74   76   83   84          
      Total Time: 1:30:24.00                                                    
         Average:    18:04.80                                                    
13 John Carroll                355   36   67   68   75 109 112 120          
      Total Time: 1:33:12.00                                                    
         Average:    18:38.40                                                    
14 Parkville                   381   39   65   85   91 101 108 115          
      Total Time: 1:34:20.00                                                    
         Average:    18:52.00                                                    
15 Perry Hall                  401   33   63   92 106 107 110               
      Total Time: 1:36:00.00                                                    
         Average:    19:12.00                                                    
16 Owings Mills                452   35   77 105 117 118 119               
      Total Time: 1:40:23.00                                                    
         Average:    20:04.60                                                    
17 Eastern Tech                465   86   90   93   94 102 113 121          
      Total Time: 1:37:49.00                                                    
         Average:    19:33.80                                                    
18 Havre DE Grace             487   61   96 100 114 116                   
      Total Time: 1:41:16.00                                                    
         Average:    20:15.20                                             
 

 

Girls

Event 1 Girls 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Buck, Kelli C. Milton Wright 18:26.00 1
2 Nelson, Britta Havre DE Grace 18:40.00
3 Little, Morgan C. Milton Wright 19:00.00 2
4 Hanlin, Jessica North Hagerstown 19:18.00 3
5 Fox, MACKENZIE North Hagerstown 19:25.00 4
6 G3, G3 Perry Hall 19:50.00 5
7 Adams, Megan Mt. DE Sales 19:51.00 6
8 Line, Jenna North Hagerstown 19:52.00 7
9 McKay, Kellie Franklin 19:53.00 8
10 Chung, Jenn Walt Whitman 19:54.00 9
11 Beckman, Nik Centennial 19:58.00 10
12 Troutman, Heather North Harford 20:01.00 11
13 Donadio, Mich Franklin 20:05.00 12
14 Borleis, Kathleen North Harford 20:10.00 13
15 Grace, Molly Mt. DE Sales 20:15.00 14
16 Harris, Jess Hereford 20:23.00 15
17 Singer, Tracy Oakland Mills 20:28.00 16
18 Dimauro, Jenny Fallston 20:36.00 17
19 Burns, Cate Bel Air 20:37.00 18
20 Pabst, Stephanie Hereford 20:39.00 19
21 Rossetti, Mary Walt Whitman 20:43.00 20
22 Poropatich, Kate Walt Whitman 20:45.00 21
23 Beltz, Samantha C. Milton Wright 20:45.00 22
24 Roberts, Jillian C. Milton Wright 20:46.00 23
25 Randall, Sarah Hereford 20:46.00 24
26 Frailer, Amanda C. Milton Wright 20:50.00 25
27 Shane, Lauren Towson 20:50.00 26
28 Gillenwater, Jenny Towson 20:51.00 27
29 Stettinius, Tallie Hereford 20:59.00 28
30 Raver, Marth Mt. DE Sales 21:06.00 29
31 Stettinus, Suzzanne Hereford 21:09.00 30
32 Wetzel, Lauren Mt. DE Sales 21:14.00 31
33 Brown, Julia Walt Whitman 21:15.00 32
34 Schultz, Joanne Harford Tech 21:18.00
35 B4, B4 Perry Hall 21:21.00 33
36 Hill, Amanda Centennial 21:27.00 34
37 Komarova, Elena Owings Mills 21:34.00 35
38 Mellor, Caroline Walt Whitman 21:35.00 36
39 Blair, Amy Loch Raven 21:52.00 37
40 Suhrstedt, Leah Centennial 21:54.00 38
41 Hedrick, Ruth Franklin 21:54.00 39
42 Schultz, Lyndsey C. Milton Wright 21:55.00 40
43 Guild, Megan Hereford 21:56.00 41
44 Schmidt, Lily Oakland Mills 22:02.00 42
45 Densmore, Allison Oakland Mills 22:03.00 43
46 Demski, Lisa Fallston 22:05.00 44
47 Burris, Megan Mt. DE Sales 22:07.00 45
48 May, Emily Carver 22:09.00
49 Kammeyer, Izzy Walt Whitman 22:12.00 46
50 Perez, Kylee Towson 22:19.00 47
51 Cavanaugh, Liz Towson 22:20.00 48
52 Morrell, Lyndsey Parkville 22:22.00
53 Waller, Lesley Bel Air 22:24.00 49
54 Jones, Amanda Bel Air 22:29.00 50
55 Herman, Rebecca North Harford 22:29.00 51
56 Jones, Christina Fallston 22:31.00 52
57 Guzzo, Stephanie C. Milton Wright 22:32.00 53
58 Switzer, Becca Centennial 22:35.00 54
59 Cook, Caroline Bel Air 22:37.00 55
60 Baldwin, Ashley North Harford 22:38.00 56
61 Dorrett, Rachel Carver 22:38.00
62 Birmingham, Kathleen North Harford 22:39.00 57
63 Riebel, Geneviere Oakland Mills 22:40.00 58
64 Lenhart, Anna North Hagerstown 22:44.00 59
65 Douglas, Stephanie Centennial 22:46.00 60
66 F, Q Joppatowne 22:50.00 61
67 Pullen, Brittany North Hagerstown 22:51.00 62
68 Buresh, Megan Towson 22:53.00 63
69 Gillenwater, Liz Towson 22:54.00 64
70 Grace, Sally Mt. DE Sales 22:54.00 65
71 Wittstadt, Genna Mt. DE Sales 22:58.00 66
72 McCausland, Sarah Hereford 23:02.00 67
73 Starr, Meghan Fallston 23:04.00 68
74 Schlieder, Vickey Havre DE Grace 23:06.00
75 Williams, Lauren Loch Raven 23:08.00 69
76 Klyap, Sarah Oakland Mills 23:11.00 70
77 Costanzi, Lauren Bel Air 23:17.00 71
78 G1, G1 Aberdeen 23:20.00 72
79 Cheng, Allison Centennial 23:24.00 73
80 McCabe, Maggie Walt Whitman 23:27.00 74
81 Lieberman, Shaina Towson 23:37.00 75
82 Busler, Michelle Fallston 23:38.00 76
83 G7, G7 Perry Hall 23:44.00 77
84 Singh-Norman, Simi Edgewood 23:55.00
85 Churchy, Brittany North Hagerstown 23:56.00 78
86 Ribiero, Elis Centennial 24:00.00 79
87 Henderson, Brittney Fallston 24:03.00 80
88 B2, B2 Perry Hall 24:10.00 81
89 Stransky, Megan Bel Air 24:17.00 82
90 G6, G6 Perry Hall 24:28.00 83
91 g1, g1 John Carroll 24:28.00 84
92 Stancavich, Leah North Harford 24:37.00 85
93 Cox, Nicole Bel Air 24:44.00 86
94 g3, g3 John Carroll 24:48.00 87
95 g2, g2 John Carroll 24:58.00 88
96 B1, B1 Perry Hall 25:01.00 89
97 Essner, Amanda Owings Mills 25:08.00 90
98 Katrinic, Anya North Harford 25:11.00 91
99 Ibanez, Vivian Franklin 25:12.00 92
100 g4, g4 John Carroll 25:23.00 93
101 Komarova, Irena Owings Mills 25:30.00 94
102 B3, B3 Perry Hall 26:01.00 95
103 Nachimson, Mary Owings Mills 26:10.00 96
104 White, Chrissy Loch Raven 26:21.00 97
105 Henry, Kacey Edgewood 26:31.00
106 Robinson, Erica Oakland Mills 26:43.00 98
107 Gatza, Meg Fallston 26:58.00 99
108 McGirt, Nelsina Owings Mills 27:19.00 100
109 Slagle, Robyn Edgewood 27:19.00
110 Aguilar, Allison Owings Mills 27:27.00 101
111 Drexler, Marie Loch Raven 27:27.00 102
112 2, G2 Aberdeen 27:34.00 103
113 Niedermayer, Rachel Loch Raven 27:51.00 104
114 W, W Joppatowne 28:10.00 105
115 g6, g6 John Carroll 28:11.00 106
116 Pohl, Elise Loch Raven 28:15.00 107
117 g7, g7 John Carroll 28:17.00 108
118 g5, g5 John Carroll 28:26.00 109
119 Messner, Krysten North Hagerstown 28:30.00 110
120 Novick, Lucy Carver 28:49.00
121 Hackett, Holli Oakland Mills 29:28.00 111
122 Burton, Rachel Eastern Tech 29:50.00
123 Mayer, Leah Harford Tech 29:53.00
124 G4, G4 Aberdeen 30:18.00 112
125 Bleisner, Alex Havre DE Grace 30:21.00
126 D, S Joppatowne 30:42.00 113
127 Q, X Joppatowne 30:55.00 114
128 W, Q Joppatowne 31:31.00 115
129 G6, G6 Aberdeen 32:41.00 116
130 G5, G5 Aberdeen 33:01.00 117
131 Kaplan, Robin Franklin 33:06.00 118
132 Castellanos, Christina Franklin 33:34.00 119
133 Robertson, Randi-Ashly Franklin 35:34.00 120
134 Mezick, Stephanie Carver 35:34.00

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 C. Milton Wright 73 1 2 22 23 25 40 53
Total Time: 1:39:47.00
Average: 19:57.40
2 Hereford 116 15 19 24 28 30 41 67
Total Time: 1:43:56.00
Average: 20:47.20
3 Walt Whitman 118 9 20 21 32 36 46 74
Total Time: 1:44:12.00
Average: 20:50.40
4 Mt. DE Sales 125 6 14 29 31 45 65 66
Total Time: 1:44:33.00
Average: 20:54.60
5 North Hagerstown 135 3 4 7 59 62 78 110
Total Time: 1:44:10.00
Average: 20:50.00
6 North Harford 188 11 13 51 56 57 85 91
Total Time: 1:47:57.00
Average: 21:35.40
7 Centennial 196 10 34 38 54 60 73 79
Total Time: 1:48:40.00
Average: 21:44.00
8 Towson 211 26 27 47 48 63 64 75
Total Time: 1:49:13.00
Average: 21:50.60
9 Oakland Mills 229 16 42 43 58 70 98 111
Total Time: 1:50:24.00
Average: 22:04.80
10 Bel Air 243 18 49 50 55 71 82 86
Total Time: 1:51:24.00
Average: 22:16.80
11 Fallston 257 17 44 52 68 76 80 99
Total Time: 1:51:54.00
Average: 22:22.80
12 Franklin 269 8 12 39 92 118 119 120
Total Time: 2:00:10.00
Average: 24:02.00
13 Perry Hall 279 5 33 77 81 83 89 95
Total Time: 1:53:33.00
Average: 22:42.60
14 Loch Raven 409 37 69 97 102 104 107
Total Time: 2:06:39.00
Average: 25:19.80
15 Owings Mills 415 35 90 94 96 100 101
Total Time: 2:05:41.00
Average: 25:08.20
16 John Carroll 458 84 87 88 93 106 108 109
Total Time: 2:07:48.00
Average: 25:33.60
17 Joppatowne 508 61 105 113 114 115
Total Time: 2:24:08.00
Average: 28:49.60
18 Aberdeen 520 72 103 112 116 117
Total Time: 2:26:54.00
Average: 29:22.80


DyeStat Maryland

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003