Boys - Girls
Boys
HARFORD INVITATIONAL - 10/4/2002
Tollgate Park
Last Completed Event
Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bailey, Pat C. Milton Wright 15:23.00 1
2 Slowikowski, Jesse C. Milton Wright 15:49.00 2
3 Eagan, Brian C. Milton Wright 15:56.00 3
4 Chaulk, Chris Loyola 16:04.00 4
5 Dimauro, Ryan Fallston 16:06.00 5
6 Baur, Matt North Harford 16:09.00 6
7 Dauses, Robbie Loch Raven 16:19.00 7
8 Arumagum, Hemu North Hagerstown 16:27.00 8
9 Lyon, Jeff Walt Whitman 16:28.00 9
10 McCormack, Sean C. Milton Wright 16:32.00 10
11 Miles, Tyler Loch Raven 16:34.00 11
12 Kelly, Bret Bel Air 16:36.00 12
13 Aboulrous, Mahmond Oakland Mills 16:36.00 13
14 Knoll, Peter Walt Whitman 16:42.00 14
15 Mansfield, Tom Hereford 16:44.00 15
16 Handelman, Mark Walt Whitman 16:47.00 16
17 Eby, Chas Loyola 16:51.00 17
18 Steg, Austin Bel Air 16:54.00 18
19 Hepner, Brandon C. Milton Wright 16:54.00 19
20 Kawaguchi, Koichiro Walt Whitman 16:57.00 20
21 McGinnis, Rick Oakland Mills 17:00.00 21
22 Thom, Bryan Bel Air 17:02.00 22
23 Mantz, Chris Loch Raven 17:04.00 23
24 Mora, Matt Loch Raven 17:05.00 24
25 Johnson, Scott C. Milton Wright 17:06.00 25
26 Klaschus, Matt C. Milton Wright 17:12.00 26
27 Alexander, Bret Centennial 17:13.00 27
28 Landau, Micheal Walt Whitman 17:14.00 28
29 Watson, Scott Bel Air 17:14.00 29
30 Disney, Micheal Overlea 17:16.00
31 Benhoff, Chip Loyola 17:17.00 30
32 Rahal, Andrew Loyola 17:19.00 31
33 Lovett, Tom Bel Air 17:20.00 32
34 B6, B6 Perry Hall 17:22.00 33
35 Vocke, Scott Towson 17:22.00 34
36 Vickery, Ray Owings Mills 17:23.00 35
37 b4, b4 John Carroll 17:25.00 36
38 Harris, Brendan Fallston 17:26.00 37
39 Houvener, Chris Bel Air 17:26.00 38
40 Jaeger, Jesse Parkville 17:30.00 39
41 Pinto, Alex Walt Whitman 17:30.00 40
42 Grgurich, Mark Oakland Mills 17:31.00 41
43 Datsko, Brian Fallston 17:33.00 42
44 Bedsaul, Marshall North Harford 17:34.00 43
45 Voorhees, Ryan Loyola 17:36.00 44
46 Bauer, Mike Hereford 17:36.00 45
47 Davis, Matt Loyola 17:37.00 46
48 Hanlin, Cameron North Hagerstown 17:37.00 47
49 Schmidt, William Oakland Mills 17:38.00 48
50 Gosier, John-Oliver North Harford 17:39.00 49
51 Lebro, Craig Oakland Mills 17:43.00 50
52 Nilanont, Nevin Centennial 17:48.00 51
53 Dubysoki, Jason Hereford 17:49.00 52
54 Cochran, Chad Fallston 17:52.00 53
55 Brown, Brandon North Hagerstown 17:53.00 54
56 Detwiler, Joel Towson 17:53.00 55
57 O'Brien, Steve Loyola 17:54.00 56
58 Tippetts, Josh Oakland Mills 17:56.00 57
59 Van Oudenaren, Dan Walt Whitman 18:00.00 58
60 Vaugn, Pete Hereford 18:02.00 59
61 Tanebaum, Jake Bel Air 18:08.00 60
62 Haller, Collin Havre DE Grace 18:12.00 61
63 Mang, Bob Centennial 18:13.00 62
64 B7, B7 Perry Hall 18:14.00 63
65 White, Sam Towson 18:15.00 64
66 Taggart, Andrew Parkville 18:16.00 65
67 Cardoni, Andrew Centennial 18:17.00 66
68 b, b3 John Carroll 18:17.00 67
69 B1, b1 John Carroll 18:18.00 68
70 Doak, Randy North Harford 18:18.00 69
71 Mitchell, Matt North Harford 18:18.00 70
72 Oberc, Tim Hereford 18:20.00 71
73 Cascio, Mike Centennial 18:24.00 72
74 Bell, Eric Centennial 18:24.00 73
75 McMenamin, Tom Towson 18:26.00 74
76 H, H Joppatowne 18:27.00
77 b2, b2 John Carroll 18:28.00 75
78 Woulfe, Tyler Towson 18:28.00 76
79 Couto, Ryan Owings Mills 18:28.00 77
80 Bafford, Corey Fallston 18:33.00 78
81 Pasko, Steve Fallston 18:36.00 79
82 Wade, James Oakland Mills 18:38.00 80
83 Green, Brian Loch Raven 18:38.00 81
84 Long, TJ Centennial 18:42.00 82
85 Webb, Calvin Towson 18:44.00 83
86 Wood, John Towson 18:46.00 84
87 Caprio, Tim Parkville 18:56.00 85
88 Winiarski, Chris Eastern Tech 19:01.00 86
89 Pangborn, Jack North Hagerstown 19:03.00 87
90 Bosley, Danny Edgewood 19:04.00
91 Smith, Adam Hereford 19:04.00 88
92 Lentz, Bryan Hereford 19:06.00 89
93 Stone, David Eastern Tech 19:12.00 90
94 Lyons, Greg Parkville 19:31.00 91
95 G4, G4 Perry Hall 19:33.00 92
96 Depash, Thaddeus Eastern Tech 19:39.00 93
97 Goldfarb, Max Carver 19:41.00
98 McNew, Chris Eastern Tech 19:45.00 94
99 Shephard, Dan North Harford 19:47.00 95
100 Solounis, Jason Havre DE Grace 19:51.00 96
101 Shunghrue, Pat Loch Raven 19:54.00 97
102 Zerance, Stephen North Hagerstown 20:00.00 98
103 Harmon, Drew North Hagerstown 20:01.00 99
104 Sturgill, Nathan Havre DE Grace 20:04.00 100
105 Chea, Mike Parkville 20:07.00 101
106 Meyers, Scott Eastern Tech 20:12.00 102
107 Zeller, Mike North Harford 20:14.00 103
108 Galeone, Roman Fallston 20:19.00 104
109 Cassel, Justin Owings Mills 20:22.00 105
110 B5, B5 Perry Hall 20:25.00 106
111 G2, G2 Perry Hall 20:26.00 107
112 Siskey, Kyle Parkville 20:29.00 108
113 b5, b5 John Carroll 20:44.00 109
114 G1, G1 Perry Hall 20:46.00 110
115 Weir, Gordon Edgewood 20:48.00
116 Schmitt, Bryan North Hagerstown 20:52.00 111
117 b6, b6 John Carroll 21:02.00 112
118 Goff, Brad Edgewood 21:05.00
119 B1, B1 Aberdeen 21:08.00
120 Cole, Scott Eastern Tech 21:14.00 113
121 Allen, Ben Havre DE Grace 21:19.00 114
122 Eichenlaub, Mark Parkville 21:33.00 115
123 F, F Joppatowne 21:36.00
124 Hunton, Jonathan Havre DE Grace 21:50.00 116
125 Betts, B Harford Tech 21:51.00
126 Burtrim, RJ Edgewood 22:00.00
127 Snyder, Jon Owings Mills 22:03.00 117
128 Chewning, Ahmad Carver 22:05.00
129 Bershowitz, Jason Owings Mills 22:07.00 118
130 Johnson, Jamar Owings Mills 22:19.00 119
131 Alexander, Dan Harford Tech 22:26.00
132 McCarthy, SH Franklin 22:33.00
133 Eccleston, Jason Franklin 22:49.00
134 Betts, Brandon Harford Tech 23:30.00
135 b7, b7 John Carroll 23:49.00 120
136 Gordon, Peter Franklin 24:29.00
137 Tyree, Robert Eastern Tech 24:57.00 121
138 Singer, Jesse Franklin 26:30.00
139 B2, B2 Aberdeen 27:31.00
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 C. Milton Wright 35 1 2 3 10 19 25 26
Total Time: 1:20:34.00
Average: 16:06.80
2 Walt Whitman 87 9 14 16 20 28 40 58
Total Time: 1:24:08.00
Average: 16:49.60
3 Bel Air 113 12 18 22 29 32 38 60
Total Time: 1:25:06.00
Average: 17:01.20
4 Loyola 126 4 17 30 31 44 46 56
Total Time: 1:25:07.00
Average: 17:01.40
5 Loch Raven 146 7 11 23 24 81 97
Total Time: 1:25:40.00
Average: 17:08.00
6 Oakland Mills 173 13 21 41 48 50 57 80
Total Time: 1:26:28.00
Average: 17:17.60
7 Fallston 215 5 37 42 53 78 79 104
Total Time: 1:27:30.00
Average: 17:30.00
8 North Harford 237 6 43 49 69 70 95 103
Total Time: 1:27:58.00
Average: 17:35.60
9 Hereford 242 15 45 52 59 71 88 89
Total Time: 1:28:31.00
Average: 17:42.20
10 Centennial 278 27 51 62 66 72 73 82
Total Time: 1:29:55.00
Average: 17:59.00
11 North Hagerstown 294 8 47 54 87 98 99 111
Total Time: 1:31:00.00
Average: 18:12.00
12 Towson 303 34 55 64 74 76 83 84
Total Time: 1:30:24.00
Average: 18:04.80
13 John Carroll 355 36 67 68 75 109 112 120
Total Time: 1:33:12.00
Average: 18:38.40
14 Parkville 381 39 65 85 91 101 108 115
Total Time: 1:34:20.00
Average: 18:52.00
15 Perry Hall 401 33 63 92 106 107 110
Total Time: 1:36:00.00
Average: 19:12.00
16 Owings Mills 452 35 77 105 117 118 119
Total Time: 1:40:23.00
Average: 20:04.60
17 Eastern Tech 465 86 90 93 94 102 113 121
Total Time: 1:37:49.00
Average: 19:33.80
18 Havre DE Grace 487 61 96 100 114 116
Total Time: 1:41:16.00
Average: 20:15.20
Girls
Event 1 Girls 5k Run CC ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Buck, Kelli C. Milton Wright 18:26.00 1 2 Nelson, Britta Havre DE Grace 18:40.00 3 Little, Morgan C. Milton Wright 19:00.00 2 4 Hanlin, Jessica North Hagerstown 19:18.00 3 5 Fox, MACKENZIE North Hagerstown 19:25.00 4 6 G3, G3 Perry Hall 19:50.00 5 7 Adams, Megan Mt. DE Sales 19:51.00 6 8 Line, Jenna North Hagerstown 19:52.00 7 9 McKay, Kellie Franklin 19:53.00 8 10 Chung, Jenn Walt Whitman 19:54.00 9 11 Beckman, Nik Centennial 19:58.00 10 12 Troutman, Heather North Harford 20:01.00 11 13 Donadio, Mich Franklin 20:05.00 12 14 Borleis, Kathleen North Harford 20:10.00 13 15 Grace, Molly Mt. DE Sales 20:15.00 14 16 Harris, Jess Hereford 20:23.00 15 17 Singer, Tracy Oakland Mills 20:28.00 16 18 Dimauro, Jenny Fallston 20:36.00 17 19 Burns, Cate Bel Air 20:37.00 18 20 Pabst, Stephanie Hereford 20:39.00 19 21 Rossetti, Mary Walt Whitman 20:43.00 20 22 Poropatich, Kate Walt Whitman 20:45.00 21 23 Beltz, Samantha C. Milton Wright 20:45.00 22 24 Roberts, Jillian C. Milton Wright 20:46.00 23 25 Randall, Sarah Hereford 20:46.00 24 26 Frailer, Amanda C. Milton Wright 20:50.00 25 27 Shane, Lauren Towson 20:50.00 26 28 Gillenwater, Jenny Towson 20:51.00 27 29 Stettinius, Tallie Hereford 20:59.00 28 30 Raver, Marth Mt. DE Sales 21:06.00 29 31 Stettinus, Suzzanne Hereford 21:09.00 30 32 Wetzel, Lauren Mt. DE Sales 21:14.00 31 33 Brown, Julia Walt Whitman 21:15.00 32 34 Schultz, Joanne Harford Tech 21:18.00 35 B4, B4 Perry Hall 21:21.00 33 36 Hill, Amanda Centennial 21:27.00 34 37 Komarova, Elena Owings Mills 21:34.00 35 38 Mellor, Caroline Walt Whitman 21:35.00 36 39 Blair, Amy Loch Raven 21:52.00 37 40 Suhrstedt, Leah Centennial 21:54.00 38 41 Hedrick, Ruth Franklin 21:54.00 39 42 Schultz, Lyndsey C. Milton Wright 21:55.00 40 43 Guild, Megan Hereford 21:56.00 41 44 Schmidt, Lily Oakland Mills 22:02.00 42 45 Densmore, Allison Oakland Mills 22:03.00 43 46 Demski, Lisa Fallston 22:05.00 44 47 Burris, Megan Mt. DE Sales 22:07.00 45 48 May, Emily Carver 22:09.00 49 Kammeyer, Izzy Walt Whitman 22:12.00 46 50 Perez, Kylee Towson 22:19.00 47 51 Cavanaugh, Liz Towson 22:20.00 48 52 Morrell, Lyndsey Parkville 22:22.00 53 Waller, Lesley Bel Air 22:24.00 49 54 Jones, Amanda Bel Air 22:29.00 50 55 Herman, Rebecca North Harford 22:29.00 51 56 Jones, Christina Fallston 22:31.00 52 57 Guzzo, Stephanie C. Milton Wright 22:32.00 53 58 Switzer, Becca Centennial 22:35.00 54 59 Cook, Caroline Bel Air 22:37.00 55 60 Baldwin, Ashley North Harford 22:38.00 56 61 Dorrett, Rachel Carver 22:38.00 62 Birmingham, Kathleen North Harford 22:39.00 57 63 Riebel, Geneviere Oakland Mills 22:40.00 58 64 Lenhart, Anna North Hagerstown 22:44.00 59 65 Douglas, Stephanie Centennial 22:46.00 60 66 F, Q Joppatowne 22:50.00 61 67 Pullen, Brittany North Hagerstown 22:51.00 62 68 Buresh, Megan Towson 22:53.00 63 69 Gillenwater, Liz Towson 22:54.00 64 70 Grace, Sally Mt. DE Sales 22:54.00 65 71 Wittstadt, Genna Mt. DE Sales 22:58.00 66 72 McCausland, Sarah Hereford 23:02.00 67 73 Starr, Meghan Fallston 23:04.00 68 74 Schlieder, Vickey Havre DE Grace 23:06.00 75 Williams, Lauren Loch Raven 23:08.00 69 76 Klyap, Sarah Oakland Mills 23:11.00 70 77 Costanzi, Lauren Bel Air 23:17.00 71 78 G1, G1 Aberdeen 23:20.00 72 79 Cheng, Allison Centennial 23:24.00 73 80 McCabe, Maggie Walt Whitman 23:27.00 74 81 Lieberman, Shaina Towson 23:37.00 75 82 Busler, Michelle Fallston 23:38.00 76 83 G7, G7 Perry Hall 23:44.00 77 84 Singh-Norman, Simi Edgewood 23:55.00 85 Churchy, Brittany North Hagerstown 23:56.00 78 86 Ribiero, Elis Centennial 24:00.00 79 87 Henderson, Brittney Fallston 24:03.00 80 88 B2, B2 Perry Hall 24:10.00 81 89 Stransky, Megan Bel Air 24:17.00 82 90 G6, G6 Perry Hall 24:28.00 83 91 g1, g1 John Carroll 24:28.00 84 92 Stancavich, Leah North Harford 24:37.00 85 93 Cox, Nicole Bel Air 24:44.00 86 94 g3, g3 John Carroll 24:48.00 87 95 g2, g2 John Carroll 24:58.00 88 96 B1, B1 Perry Hall 25:01.00 89 97 Essner, Amanda Owings Mills 25:08.00 90 98 Katrinic, Anya North Harford 25:11.00 91 99 Ibanez, Vivian Franklin 25:12.00 92 100 g4, g4 John Carroll 25:23.00 93 101 Komarova, Irena Owings Mills 25:30.00 94 102 B3, B3 Perry Hall 26:01.00 95 103 Nachimson, Mary Owings Mills 26:10.00 96 104 White, Chrissy Loch Raven 26:21.00 97 105 Henry, Kacey Edgewood 26:31.00 106 Robinson, Erica Oakland Mills 26:43.00 98 107 Gatza, Meg Fallston 26:58.00 99 108 McGirt, Nelsina Owings Mills 27:19.00 100 109 Slagle, Robyn Edgewood 27:19.00 110 Aguilar, Allison Owings Mills 27:27.00 101 111 Drexler, Marie Loch Raven 27:27.00 102 112 2, G2 Aberdeen 27:34.00 103 113 Niedermayer, Rachel Loch Raven 27:51.00 104 114 W, W Joppatowne 28:10.00 105 115 g6, g6 John Carroll 28:11.00 106 116 Pohl, Elise Loch Raven 28:15.00 107 117 g7, g7 John Carroll 28:17.00 108 118 g5, g5 John Carroll 28:26.00 109 119 Messner, Krysten North Hagerstown 28:30.00 110 120 Novick, Lucy Carver 28:49.00 121 Hackett, Holli Oakland Mills 29:28.00 111 122 Burton, Rachel Eastern Tech 29:50.00 123 Mayer, Leah Harford Tech 29:53.00 124 G4, G4 Aberdeen 30:18.00 112 125 Bleisner, Alex Havre DE Grace 30:21.00 126 D, S Joppatowne 30:42.00 113 127 Q, X Joppatowne 30:55.00 114 128 W, Q Joppatowne 31:31.00 115 129 G6, G6 Aberdeen 32:41.00 116 130 G5, G5 Aberdeen 33:01.00 117 131 Kaplan, Robin Franklin 33:06.00 118 132 Castellanos, Christina Franklin 33:34.00 119 133 Robertson, Randi-Ashly Franklin 35:34.00 120 134 Mezick, Stephanie Carver 35:34.00 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 C. Milton Wright 73 1 2 22 23 25 40 53 Total Time: 1:39:47.00 Average: 19:57.40 2 Hereford 116 15 19 24 28 30 41 67 Total Time: 1:43:56.00 Average: 20:47.20 3 Walt Whitman 118 9 20 21 32 36 46 74 Total Time: 1:44:12.00 Average: 20:50.40 4 Mt. DE Sales 125 6 14 29 31 45 65 66 Total Time: 1:44:33.00 Average: 20:54.60 5 North Hagerstown 135 3 4 7 59 62 78 110 Total Time: 1:44:10.00 Average: 20:50.00 6 North Harford 188 11 13 51 56 57 85 91 Total Time: 1:47:57.00 Average: 21:35.40 7 Centennial 196 10 34 38 54 60 73 79 Total Time: 1:48:40.00 Average: 21:44.00 8 Towson 211 26 27 47 48 63 64 75 Total Time: 1:49:13.00 Average: 21:50.60 9 Oakland Mills 229 16 42 43 58 70 98 111 Total Time: 1:50:24.00 Average: 22:04.80 10 Bel Air 243 18 49 50 55 71 82 86 Total Time: 1:51:24.00 Average: 22:16.80 11 Fallston 257 17 44 52 68 76 80 99 Total Time: 1:51:54.00 Average: 22:22.80 12 Franklin 269 8 12 39 92 118 119 120 Total Time: 2:00:10.00 Average: 24:02.00 13 Perry Hall 279 5 33 77 81 83 89 95 Total Time: 1:53:33.00 Average: 22:42.60 14 Loch Raven 409 37 69 97 102 104 107 Total Time: 2:06:39.00 Average: 25:19.80 15 Owings Mills 415 35 90 94 96 100 101 Total Time: 2:05:41.00 Average: 25:08.20 16 John Carroll 458 84 87 88 93 106 108 109 Total Time: 2:07:48.00 Average: 25:33.60 17 Joppatowne 508 61 105 113 114 115 Total Time: 2:24:08.00 Average: 28:49.60 18 Aberdeen 520 72 103 112 116 117 Total Time: 2:26:54.00 Average: 29:22.80
DyeStat Maryland
|