States
Massachusetts 2003 outdoor

MA All-State Meet

June 7 at Norwell HS

| Results | DyeStat Elite Performances | Highlights |

Ari Lambie 4:37.23 mile! 3rd fastest all time (Polly Plumer 4:35.24 and Kim Gallagher 4:36.94, both in 1982)


Team winners
Boys: St. John's Prep Danvers 46
Girls: Hopkinton HS 34 (Amherst-Pelham 32)

Highlights

by John Carroll

Perfect weather for Mass running – coolish 60 degree temps and light rain
mid-way through the meet.

After her team arrived at the meet Ari Lambie stepped onto the track, leaned
down and touched it. Was she trying to get some information about how to run
her race? I called her over and gave her a copy of the T&FNews article about
her “Miler Out Like A Lambie, In Like A Lion.” She was definitely pleased,
and maybe a bit surprised and pleased that she was the subject in a national
track magazine. I inquired about her race plans, fast, just to win?” Her reply
was “I am not sure yet. Depends on how I feel.”

She must have felt great. Ari took the lead from the gun and had passed at
:69.9 and 2:20.9 (71.0). Lindsay Donaldson (Lincoln-Sudbury) was just three
strides back at this point. With 600 meters to go Lambie changed tempo, and
upped the pressure. She passed at 3:30.0 (69.1). Ari hit full tempo on the back
stretch, and put it into overdrive with 200 left. I knew the meet record
(4:46.22 Sheela Agrawal, Case) was gone, but did not realize the super race till
Lambie was half way up the straight. Ari was flying and the crowd was going
crazy. She crossed the line on my watch at YIKES! 4:36.9, (2:20.9-2:17.0) and
the FAT was 4:37.23 YIKES! Again. No. 3 AT on the mile list. Only Polly
Plummer (Univ., Irvine CA) 4:35.24 and Kim Gallagher (Upper Dublin, Ft. Wash.,
PA) 4:36.94 both in 1982 have run faster. They are # 1 & 2 for another week,
anyway.

When the time was announced Lambie covered her face with her hands, and then
dropped them showing a huge smile when it was announced that it was the No. 3
AT HS mile in the U.S. Now she had to talk to the reporters, take
“nice-going’s” from the other athletes, get her award and prepare for the relay. Nope
she’s not done yet folks! She can run faster.

TWO MILE RUN
The tiny mite Amber Sayer (Amherst-Pelham) struck big today as she tailed
Sara Powell (Oliver Ames) for 6 laps and then threw in a last 800 in 2:35.1 to
win her first state title. Sayer (10:45.15) and Powell (10:54.80) were the only
ones under 11:00.

300 M HURDLES
Junior Colleen Farley (Mt. Greylock Reg) battled Falmouth’s Christa
Hutchinson for five hurdles before she pulled away to set a MR in :43.25. Hutchinson,
in her first 300H final, ran :44.43 just nipping Hopkinton junior Katy
Henderson’s 44.49. Farley won the State 800 as a frosh, was runner-up in the 800
last year, and won the 300H this year.

400 METERS
First year 400 runners dominated this race. State Ind. 300 Champ Ashley
Hubbard (Marshfield) was in control all the way as she won easily in a PR :55.70.
Brockton jr. Kendra Leighton was second in 56.52 just staying ahead of
Mandela Graves-Fulgham (Amherst-Pelham) :56.57. 2002 champ Akilah King (Medford)
was 4th in 56.66

800 METERS
Franklin junior Meredith Leenhouts lead all the way to win in a PR at
2:13.44. Frosh Kim Shooshan (Wachusett Reg.) passed Hannah Rapalee (Silver Lake) up
the last straight to get second (2:15.72 to 2:17.35).

200 METERS
Heat winners Carrie Plitt (Hamilton-Wenham) 25.50; Natasha Stevenson
(Haverhill) 25.74 and Kristen Bakanowski (Algonquin Reg.) 25.82 were expected to do
battle in the final. Bakanoski pulled out of the final. Plitt (last year’s
100m winner) turned the straight first and could not be overtaken. Frosh Holly
Heinricher (Foxboro) tried, but Plitt ran 25.02 with Heinricher at 25.40.

100 METERS
Danielle Bolt (Brookline) 12.40; Jessi Forman (Wayland) 12.62; and Melissa
Murphy (Rockland) were heat winners. In the final BOLT lived up to her name as
she added the outdoor 100 title to her indoor 55 title. Bolt won in 12.31,
Forman was second in 12.56 and Monica Anderson (Barnstable-Hyannis) third in
12.64 and Murphy next in 12.65.

100 M HURDLES
Heat winners Tianna Riel (Hopkinton) 14.67; Katie Sherman (Dennis-Yarmouth)
15.11; and Sabrina Gambill (Bridgewater-Raynham) 15.63 were the leading
qualifiers. In the final it was all Riel and Sherman side-by-side. Riel tipped the
seventh hurdle enabling Sherman to pull alongside. Tiana did not recover and
the sophomore Sherman won her first state title beating Riel off the last
hurdle in a PR :14.56. Riel was second in 14.70.

4 x 800 M RELAY
The ARI Show again. Masconomet Regional had the lead all the way. But they
could not get far enough out ahead of Bromfield. At the anchor Masco was
about 120 yard out when Lambie got the baton in 6th place. She passed two teams
by 100 meters and kept on moving. Ari passed the 400 in 62.3 and was pulling in
the leaders. With 300 meters to go Lambie pulled in second, still 60 meters
back. At 200 meters it was just a matter of time. The time was 100 meters
later as Lambie turned the home straight, pulled even and went past Masco. She
ran her anchor in a fantastic 2:06.2 (62.3-63.9) to bring Bromfield the win
(and defense of their title) in 9:31.55 over Masco 9:33.73.

4 x 100 M RELAY
A good sprint relay as Newton North won in 49.53 with Hopkinton close in
49.69. Andover was third in 49.84 and Hamilton-Wenham fourth in49.90. North
Attleboro ran :49.99.

4 x 400 RELAY
The seeded section was real close. Brookline, anchored by 100 champ Danielle
Bolt, won a close race in 3:59.74 outleaning Newton North, anchored by Lisa
Saperstein, in 3:59.75. Marshfield (4:02.68) finshed third thanks to 400 champ
Ashley Hubbard’s 56.0 anchor. Haverhill was fourth in 4:03.76 with
Ipswich-Georgetown fifth in 4:03.99.

LONG JUMP
Indoor champ Kara Dickman (Westboro), sub-par most of the season, pulled out
the winner 18’05.5” Frosh Sarah Wernick (Northampton) was runner-up on
17’08”. 200 champ Carrie Plit (H-W) was third in 17’00.5”

TRIPLE JUMP
Hopkinton’s Tiana Riel defended her 2002 title with a leap of 38’08.5”
Andrea Jacobs (Waltham) was second in 36’06”.

SHOT PUT
Reading senior Sue Madden won her first state title with a toss of 39’05.75”
Natick’s Meredith O’Connor was second in 39’02.5”

DISCUS THROW
Grace Cunnigham (Notre Dame-Hingham) won easily in 129’04” and
Amherst-Pelham junior Sarah Hickman second in 120’02.

JAVELIN THROW
Palmer senior Laura Dudek threw 130’09” to win over Reading sophomore Ellen
Naughton’s 127’01” toss.

HIGH JUMP
Julie Regan (Marblehead) won with a 5’06” jump with Jen Harlow (East
Bridgewater) second at 5’04”, Katie Sherman (D-Y) third at 5’04” and Amy Coccio
(Beverly) fourth at 5’04”

POLE VAULT
The girls P.V. was postponed to Tuesday due the inclement conditions. They
will pick up where they left off in the competition.

Hopkinton won their FOURTH straight team title scoring 34 points in a close
battle with Amherst-Pelham Reg. 32 pts. Newton North and Bromfield School
(Harvard) tied for third with 22 points.

BOYS

TWO MILE
Newton North sophomore Chris Barnicle, runner-up in the Ind. Mile, and Sean
Quigley (Arch Williams) the Indoor Two Mile champ and Natl. 5,000 champ were
the class of the field. They broke away early with Barnicle doing all the
leading, Quigley doing the hanging on. Barnile pass the mile mark in 4:33 and
hoped for someone top share the lead. Not today. The NN sophomore just kept
plugging ahead and with 600 left (Barnicle) opened up a 40 meter lead, and kept
pulling away as he ran a quick 9:04.34. Quigley was second in 9:16.25. Ian
Marcus (Amherst-Pelham) was third in 9:25.52. This is the fastest two mile in
Mass since the 9:00.4 by Alberto Salazar in 1975.

300 M HURDLES
Mansfield junior Terry Young left no doubt as he pounced on the field early
and coasted to a 38.68 victory. Rich Cedrone (Xaverian-Westwood) was second in
39.30.

400 METERS
Foxboro’s Dan Saltzman showed why he is the best mid-sprinter in the state
as he won the 400 in a five meter victory of 48.54. Newton North’s Dan King
was second in 49.41.

800 METERS
A good strong last 60 meters (and passing three runners) gave Brockton senior
Vagner Santos a 1:53.95 clocking and his first state title. Chadd
Steinhauser (Westford Acadamy) was second 1:54.22 with John Gillespie (St. John’s Prep)
the early leader third in a PR of 1:54.59.

ONE MILE RUN
How to top Lambie? Turn Belmont junior Victor Gras lose. Gras made a solid
solo attempt as he clipped a very quick 4:09.58. Gras was the leader all the
way, not letting anyone get close as he went out in :61.+, 2:03.7 and came
home in :60.9 last 400. Andy Pitts (Southwick-Tolland) was fourth and moved
second in 4:14.14 and Nick Krouse (St. John’s Shrewsbury) third in 4:15.45 Gras,
hoping to run in the best section in Raleigh, was a little disappointed in his
time. He wants to be in the race in Raleigh.

200 METERS
Hafiz Greigre (Attleboro) 22.28 and Cling Cooper (Bridgewater-Raynham) 22.66
were the heat winners. In the final Greigre blasted a mighty turn and powered
up the straight to win in a quick 21.97. Cooper was second in 22.59.

100 METERS
Tim Harding (Cambridge R&L) 11.18; Johan Rafael (Lawrence) 11.31 and Ryan
Aldrich (Nashoba Reg.) 11.41 were the heat winners. In the final Harding left no
doubt as he moved in front at 50 meters and was never headed in 11.18.
Harding’s sophomore teammate Ronnie Speller snatched up a surprise second in 11.33.

110 M HURDLES
Jon Garcia (Stoneham) 14.86; Mike Carroll (St. John’s Prep) 15.17 and
Vygngley Moore (Attleboro) 15.22 were the heat winners. In the final Garcia and
Woburn’s Chris Warren battled each other all the way with Garcia winning in 14.81
over Warren’s 14.83. Moore was third in 14.98

4 x 800 M RELAY
St. John’s Prep (Danvers) got a 1:57 opener from Mike Grant putting the race
on ice. The Prep kept the pressure on with three solid legs to run 7:58.31.
Wayland was a surprise second in 8:02.16 and Central Catholic (Lawrence) third
in 8:02.25.

4 x 100 M RELAY
Did the Prep 4x100 team know the team title was already secure with the 4x8
victory? They did not run like it. The Prep win the sprint relay in 43.34
beating rival Central Catholic (Lawrence) 43.39 and Newton South third in 43.42,
gave them more than enough points for the team title.

4 x 400 M RELAY
A strong three team battle between Newton North, Brockton and Central
Catholic (Lawrence). Dan King of Newton North threw in a strong anchor to power NN
to a 3:22.46 victory. Brockton nipped Central Catholic 3:23.68 to 3:23.98.
Westford Academy was fourth in 3:25.87

HIGH JUMP
Quincy senior Jean Washington Morisset jumped 7’00.5” in the rainy
conditions to win. Jeremy Morse (Ashland) was second in 6’04”

POLE VAULT
Tom Simmons (New Bedford) cleared 13’00” and beat Mark Laurie (Weston)
13’00” on misses to win the title. Ron Otero (Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.) was third in
12’06”

LONG JUMP
Roscell Lopez-Pitts (Mashpee) won his second Long Jump title this year
jumping 21’09.5” to add to his indoor title. Rob Allen (Plymouth South) was second
in 21’06.25”

TRIPLE JUMP
The battle of Western Mass juniors was won by Travis Suber (Longmeadow) with
a leap of 45’07” and Mike Wiley (Amherst-Pelham Reg.) second in 44’05”

SHOT PUT
Burlington’s Mike Davis won with a toss of 55’03” over Ryan Byrne
(Tewksbury) 54’06.5”

DISCUS THROW
Xaverian Bros. (Westwood) Rob Chiacchio threw 166’07” to win over 163’06”
by Jon Goff (St. John’s Prep.)

JAVELIN THROW
Andrew Heaney (Reading) won a close javelin contest. Heaney landed one at
182’06” to beat Joe Correia (St. John’s Prep.) 181’06”. Greg LeBeau (Hoosac
Valley-Adams) was third in 181’04” and Evan Moore (Tantasqua Reg.) fourth in
180’08”


St. John’s Prep (Danvers), the 2003 State indoor champs, added the outdoor
title as they scored 46 pts. Brockton and Newton North were tied for second
with 28 pts.

DyeStat Elite Performances - marks qualifying for DyeStat Elite top 100 national rankings.

Results

Boys - Girls

Boys

                   Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) ST. JOHN'S PREP (DANV)      46        2) BROCKTON HS                28   
    2) NEWTON NORTH HS             28        4) CENTRAL CATHOLIC HS - LAW  27   
    5) Longmeadow HS               23        6) CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN   22   
    7) XAVERIAN BROS.- WESTWOOD    18.33     8) ATTLEBORO HS               18   
    9) AMHERST-PELHAM REG.         16       10) MANSFIELD HS               14   
   11) WESTFORD ACADEMY            12       11) READING HS                 12   
   11) Weston HS                   12       14) Foxborough HS              11   
   14) Mashpee HS                  11       16) NEW BEDFORD HS             10   
   16) BELMONT HS                  10       16) BURLINGTON HS              10   
   16) Stoneham HS                 10       16) QUINCY HS                  10   
   16) ST. JOHN'S HS - SHREWSBURY  10       16) Wayland HS                 10   
   23) BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAN REG. H   8       23) WOBURN HS                   8   
   23) PLYMOUTH SOUTH HS            8       23) Ashland HS                  8   
   23) HAVERHILL HS                 8       23) TEWKSBURY HS                8   
   23) Southwick Tolland Reg. HS    8       23) ARCH. WILLIAMS-BRAINTREE    8   
   31) NEWTON SOUTH H.S.            7       31) BILLERICA MEMORIAL HS       7   
   33) Keefe Tech. HS - FRAMINGHA   6       33) NORTH ANDOVER HS            6   
   33) HINGHAM HS                   6       33) Hopkinton HS                6   
   33) LINCOLN-SUDBURY REG. HS      6       33) NORTH ATTLEBORO HS          6   
   33) Hoosac Valley HS - ADAMS     6       33) GLOUCESTER HS               6   
   33) Mohawk Reg. HS - SHELBRN F   6       33) Monument Mtn. HS - Gr.Bar   6   
   43) MASCONOMET REG HS - TOPSFI   4       43) Nashoba Reg. - Bolton       4   
   43) Narragansett Reg.- Baldwin   4       43) ANDOVER HS                  4   
   43) Ayer HS                      4       43) SANDWICH HS                 4   
   43) Tantasqua Reg.- Fiskdale     4       50) East Longmeadow HS          3   
   51) NATICK HS                    2       51) GARDNER HS                  2   
   51) PEABODY VETERANS HS          2       51) CONCORD-CARLISLE REG. HS    2   
   51) LEXINGTON HS                 2       51) BOURNE HS                   2   
   51) LOWELL HS                    2       58) Medfield HS                 1   
   58) St. Peter-Marian - Worcest   1       58) Marian HS -  Framingham     1   
   58) TRITON REGIONAL-BYFIELD      1       58) BOSTON COLLEGE HS - DORCH   1   
   58) BISHOP FEEHAN HS - ATTLEBO   1       64) Athol HS                    0.33
   64) IPSWICH-GEORGETOWN HS        0.33                     


Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Harding, Tim              12 Cambridge              11.18      11.17    10  
  2 Speller, Ronnie           10 Cambridge              11.29      11.33     8  
  3 Thomas, A.J.              12 Keefe Tech             11.47      11.42     6  
  4 Aldrich, Ryan             10 Nashoba Reg.           11.41      11.46     4  
  5 Wiley, Michael            11 Amherst-Pelham         11.42      11.50     2  
  6 Vandette, Garrette        12 No. Attleboro          11.45      11.50     1  
  7 Vyzgra, Tom               12 Palmer                 11.47      11.71  
  8 Rafael, Johan             10 Lawrence               11.31      11.81  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harding, Tim              12 Cambridge              11.33      11.18Q  2 
  2 Rafael, Johan             10 Lawrence               11.38      11.31Q  3 
  3 Aldrich, Ryan             10 Nashoba Reg.           11.36      11.41Q  1 
  4 Speller, Ronnie           10 Cambridge              11.39      11.29q  2 
  5 Wiley, Michael            11 Amherst-Pelham         11.22      11.42q  1 
  6 Vandette, Garrette        12 No. Attleboro          11.31      11.45q  2 
  7 Vyzgra, Tom               12 Palmer                 11.47      11.47q  2 
  8 Thomas, A.J.              12 Keefe Tech             11.08      11.47q  3 
  9 Verdura, Andy             12 Central Cath           11.39      11.49   1 
 10 Daniels, Kevin            12 Foxborough             11.39      11.50   2 
 11 Daye, Antwane             11 Marblehead             11.45      11.54   3 
 12 Gambee, Jim               12 E. Bridgewater         11.40      11.54   1 
 13 Conway, Ron               10 Bish Feehan            11.54      11.55   2 
 14 Kiley, Phil               10 Medfield               11.39      11.58   3 
 15 Cox, Kyle                 11 No. Andover            11.84      11.58   3 
 16 Elmore, Talon             12 Springfield Cent       11.41      11.61   3 
 17 Mattar, Keith             12 King Philip            12.04      11.69   3 
 18 O'Neal, Tyraune           12 L-S                    11.45      11.72   1 
 19 Merry, Jason              12 Triton Reg.            12.05      11.86   1 
 20 Shaver, Ryan              11 Southwick              11.74      11.94   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Greigre, Hafiz            12 Attleboro              22.28      21.97    10  
  2 Cooper, Clint             12 B-R                    22.66      22.59     8  
  3 Destino, Jeff             12 Gloucester             23.08      23.11     6  
  4 Green, Rufus              11 Longmeadow             22.83      23.28     4  
  5 Bitzer, Zachary           11 Longmeadow             23.24      23.32     2  
  6 Connell, Dan              12 Marian                 22.72      23.41     1  
  7 Calixto, Juan             12 Central Cath           23.26      23.48  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Greigre, Hafiz            12 Attleboro              22.20      22.28Q  1 
  2 Cooper, Clint             12 B-R                    22.58      22.66Q  2 
  3 Connell, Dan              12 Marian                 22.93      22.72q  1 
  4 Green, Rufus              11 Longmeadow             22.89      22.83q  2 
  5 Destino, Jeff             12 Gloucester             23.02      23.08q  2 
  6 Bitzer, Zachary           11 Longmeadow             23.12      23.24q  1 
  7 Calixto, Juan             12 Central Cath           23.42      23.26q  1 
  8 Krupczak, Jared           12 Cohasset               23.31      23.32q  2 
  9 Gyles, Shawnn             12 Ayer                   22.90      23.35   1 
 10 Enos, Nate                12 St. John'S-Shew        23.37      23.41   2 
 11 Grant, Mike               09 Carver                 23.23      23.46   1 
 12 Harris, Danny             12 Brockton               23.09      23.55   2 
 13 McLaughlin, Will          12 Cath. Mem.             23.80      23.89   2 
 14 Kelley, Loren             12 Frontier Reg.          23.54      24.02   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Saltzman, Dan             12 Foxborough             49.00      48.54   3   10  
  2 King, Dan                 12 Newton North           50.17      49.41   3    8  
  3 Tirella, Christian        12 Billerica              49.72      49.49   3    6  
  4 Simpson, Robert           11 Brockton               49.78      49.59   3    4  
  5 Perron, Brett             12 Central Cath           49.86      49.93   3    2  
  6 Lopez-Pitts, Rosell       12 Mashpee                49.75      49.93   3    1  
  7 Dasilva, Filipe           11 Framingham             51.06      50.51   2 
  8 Marshall, Jared           12 Medfield               50.63      50.58   2 
  9 Shemesh, Amos             12 Longmeadow             50.55      50.69   3 
 10 Thomas, Alex              11 Whitinsville           51.26      50.91   2 
 11 Jones, Wes                12 Marblehead             51.09      50.92   2 
 12 Clough, Steve             12 Reading                49.79      51.37   3 
 13 Broadbent, Tom            11 Grafton                51.48      51.64   2 
 14 Anacone, Jim              11 Bish Feehan            51.97      51.86   1 
 15 Anas, Phil                12 Burncoat               51.68      52.60   2 
 16 Coutts, Steve             12 Plymouth No.           52.16      52.68   1 
 17 John, Brian               11 Turners Falls          52.70      52.79   1 
 18 Fay, Dane                 10 Monument Mtn.          52.31      53.19   1 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gras, Victor              11 Belmont              4:15.31    4:09.58    10  
  2 Pitts, Andrew             12 Southwick            4:18.30    4:14.14     8  
  3 Krouse, Nick              11 St. John'S-Shew      4:21.48    4:15.45     6  
  4 Shaw, Phil                12 Andover              4:20.00    4:16.27     4  
  5 Gill, Keith               11 Brockton             4:20.00    4:20.78     2  
  6 Gauthier, Wade            12 Reading              4:25.37    4:21.00     1  
  7 Critzer, Eric             12 Falmouth             4:25.09    4:22.57  
  8 Gravel, Nate              12 Peabody Veterans     4:28.22    4:24.94  
  9 Plouffe, Stephen          12 Methuen              4:28.04    4:28.00  
 10 Morgan, Tom               11 E. Bridgewater       4:31.61    4:29.70  
 11 Newman, Eric              12 Franklin             4:28.63    4:30.77  
 12 Sheppard, Dennis          12 E. Bridgewater       4:35.20    4:31.46  
 13 Hunt, Brian               09 Amherst-Pelham       4:33.95    4:32.35  
 14 Devereaux, Jake           10 St. John'S-Shew      4:33.15    4:33.34  
 15 Arruda, David             11 Plymouth No.         4:38.42    4:33.55  
 16 Rosinha, Eric             12 Dartmouth            4:38.09    4:34.52  
 17 Panas, Bob                12 Westborough          4:39.20    4:37.12  
 18 Murray, Chris             10 Wilmington           4:40.36    4:37.56  
 19 Eddy, Tim                 12 Taconic              4:35.18    4:41.85  
 20 Flynn-Kasuba, Ryan        10 Mt. Greylock Reg     4:43.03    4:43.51  
 21 Hoye, Patrick             11 Holy Name (Wor)      4:40.03    4:43.66  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barnicle, Chris           10 Newton North         9:13.96    9:04.34    10  
  2 Quigley, Sean             12 Arch Williams        9:39.53    9:16.25     8  
  3 Marcus, Ian               12 Amherst-Pelham       9:35.33    9:25.52     6  
  4 Donohoe, Erik             11 Masconomet           9:39.47    9:29.85     4  
  5 Vigneron, Peter           12 Concord-Carl         9:56.91    9:37.63     2  
  6 Hopkins, Chris            12 St. Peter-Marian     9:57.71    9:38.39     1  
  7 Turner, Ross              10 Mohawk Reg.          9:59.42    9:40.11  
  8 Dietz, James              11 Amherst-Pelham       9:41.42    9:41.08  
  9 Dukin, Ryan               11 Andover              9:46.58    9:45.05  
 10 Martes, Kevin             12 Oliver Ames          9:38.71    9:46.32  
 11 Davis, Tom                11 Newton North         9:45.63    9:47.52  
 12 Westfall, Connor          11 Hamilton-Wenham      9:57.74    9:48.16  
 13 Leipzig, Ben              12 Newton South        10:01.36    9:48.94  
 14 Benson, Pat               11 Bish Feehan         10:07.85    9:49.99  
 15 MacKay, Daniel            11 Whitinsville         9:51.26    9:53.28  
 16 Czupryna, Joe             11 Chicopee Comp        9:45.26    9:58.53  
 17 Cook, Alex                11 Hanover             10:02.49   10:00.95  
 18 Radloff, Rex              10 Dedham              10:03.10   10:01.28  
 19 Vassallo, Dan             12 Wilmington          10:09.22   10:01.29  
 20 Abdi, Khalid              11 Brockton             9:47.79   10:13.02  
 21 Brown, Etman              12 Lowell               9:42.66   10:13.95  
 22 Sylvester, Sam            10 Mohawk Reg.         10:05.19   10:17.46  
 23 Faller, Jesse             09 Burlington          10:10.38   10:22.88  
 24 Batcheller, Steve         12 Grafton             10:02.98   10:33.27  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Santos, Vagner            12 Brockton             1:56.12    1:53.95    10  
  2 Steinhauser, Chadd        11 Westford Acad        1:56.22    1:54.22     8  
  3 Gillespie, John           12 St. John's Prep      1:56.82    1:54.59     6  
  4 Watrous, Brian            11 St. John'S-Shew      1:57.08    1:56.02     4  
  5 Reed, Aaron               12 Wayland              1:56.49    1:56.04     2  
  6 Sipsey, Tom               12 Central Cath         1:57.81    1:56.52     1  
  7 Murphy, Kevin             11 B-R                  1:58.51    1:57.37  
  8 Gray, Tyler               12 Bedford              1:57.21    1:57.93  
  9 Berluti, Nick             11 Westwood             1:59.68    2:00.02  
 10 Murphy, Ryan              12 Monson Jr & Sr       2:02.27    2:00.48  
 11 Rockwell, Grahm           12 Minnechaug Reg.      2:02.08    2:00.64  
 12 Gustin, Jason             12 Wilmington           2:00.38    2:00.85  
 13 Fauchet, Geoff            11 Concord-Carl         1:59.08    2:00.87  
 14 Bashaw, Jeff              10 Triton Reg.          2:01.49    2:00.99  
 15 Jones, Mike               11 Norwood              2:00.46    2:01.27  
 16 Flamer, Jason             12 Gardner              1:57.25    2:01.46  
 17 Bercume, Evan             11 David Prouty         2:00.53    2:01.54  
 18 Fortunato, Peter          10 Tewksbury            2:01.82    2:01.85  
 19 Drewitz, Ray              12 Mohawk Reg.          2:02.72    2:03.49  
 20 Midura, Pete              11 Agawam               2:01.35    2:05.55  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Garcia, Jon               12 Stoneham               14.86      14.81    10  
  2 Warren, Chris             12 Woburn                 15.06      14.83     8  
  3 Moore, Vygngley           12 Attleboro              15.22      14.98     6  
  4 Carroll, Mike             12 St. John's Prep        15.17      15.04     4  
  5 Vaughn, Marcus            11 No. Attleboro          15.19      15.29     2  
  6 Hubbard, Chris            12 Medfield               15.41      15.49     1  
  7 Luna, Francisco           12 Haverhill              15.48      15.63  
  8 Michelman, Mark           11 Reading                15.56      15.99  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Garcia, Jon               12 Stoneham               15.01      14.86Q  1 
  2 Carroll, Mike             12 St. John's Prep        15.13      15.17Q  2 
  3 Moore, Vygngley           12 Attleboro              14.87      15.22Q  3 
  4 Warren, Chris             12 Woburn                 15.05      15.06q  1 
  5 Vaughn, Marcus            11 No. Attleboro          14.89      15.19q  2 
  6 Hubbard, Chris            12 Medfield               15.39      15.41q  2 
  7 Luna, Francisco           12 Haverhill              15.70      15.48q  2 
  8 Michelman, Mark           11 Reading                15.70      15.56q  3 
  9 Allen, Rob                11 Plymouth So.           15.28      15.60   3 
 10 Burbank, Dana             12 No. Andover            15.62      15.62   1 
 11 Payne, Emmanuel           11 Doherty                15.85      15.63   1 
 12 Broschett, Hans           11 Vineyard               16.11      15.82   3 
 13 Campbell, Andre           11 English-Boston         15.85      15.83   2 
 14 Logan, Ryan               12 Fitchburg              15.47      15.87   1 
 15 Merrell, Brendon          12 Medfield               15.90      15.95   1 
 16 Burke, Andrew             11 Westborough            15.79      16.00   3 
 17 Croft, Josh               12 Palmer                 16.55      16.28   2 
 18 Donnell, Rich             11 Monson Jr & Sr         16.04      16.38   2 
 19 Lyon, Jamie               12 Milford                15.37      16.52   3 
 20 Cannell, Jack             12 Triton Reg.            16.31      16.55   3 
 21 Herder, Adam              12 Minnechaug Reg.        16.60      18.06   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Young, Terry              11 Mansfield              38.87      38.68   3   10  
  2 Cedrone, Rick             12 Xaverian               39.31      39.30   3    8  
  3 Hallowell, Max            12 Monument Mtn.          41.23      40.02   2    6  
  4 Gagnon, Ben               11 Narragansett           40.98      40.44   3    4  
  5 Leslie, Ray               12 Bourne                 38.96      40.57   3    2  
  6 Wilson, Svet              12 Triton Reg.            40.72      40.97   3    1  
  7 Kelsey, Justin            11 Westfield              40.63      41.01   3 
  8 Rose, Brian               12 Marian                 41.11      41.03   2 
  9 Panaro, Ryan              12 Westborough            41.27      41.13   2 
 10 McLaughlin, Dan           12 Lexington              39.96      41.24   3 
 11 Mosher, Michael           11 Tewksbury              41.06      41.39   2 
 12 Basilio, Adam             12 Fitchburg              41.31      41.50   2 
 13 Wallace, Rob              11 South Hadley           41.59      41.68   1 
 14 Mauger, Matt              12 E. Bridgewater         41.30      41.75   2 
 15 Ryan, Dan                 12 Reading                41.35      41.79   1 
 16 Cunha, Jon                10 Lexington              41.94      41.90   1 
 17 Paradis, Dan              10 Seekonk                41.46      42.51   1 
 18 Bouchard, Ryan            11 Dartmouth              41.00      42.63   3 
 19 Brodeur, Chris            12 Fitchburg              41.90      42.81   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 St. John's Prep (Danv)                              43.49      43.34   3   10  
  2 Central Catholic HS - Lawrence                      44.15      43.39   3    8  
  3 Newton South H.S.                                   43.56      43.42   3    6  
  4 Cambridge Rindge & Latin HS                         43.97      43.61   3    4  
  5 Attleboro HS                                        44.08      43.85   3    2  
  6 Foxborough HS                                       44.79      44.15   2    1  
  7 Bishop Feehan HS - Attleboro                        44.32      44.25   3 
  8 Keefe Tech. HS - Framingham                         45.34      44.39   1 
  9 Bourne HS                                           44.91      44.75   2 
 10 North Attleboro HS                                  44.56      44.75   2 
 11 Minnechaug Reg.HS - Wilbraham                       44.30      44.75   2 
 12 Acton-Boxboro Reg.-Acton                            44.36      44.91   3 
 13 Nashoba Reg. - Bolton                               44.59      44.92   2 
 14 Medfield HS                                         44.65      44.97   2 
 15 Hudson HS                                           45.44      45.00   1 
 16 Marian HS -  Framingham                             45.49      45.43   1 
 17 Reading HS                                          44.47      45.66   2 
 18 Wachusett Reg. - Holdon                             45.28      46.05   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Newton North HS                                   3:23.17    3:22.46   3   10  
  2 Brockton HS                                       3:22.98    3:23.68   3    8  
  3 Central Catholic HS - Lawrence                    3:26.54    3:23.98   3    6  
  4 Westford Academy                                  3:29.50    3:25.87   3    4  
  5 North Attleboro HS                                3:33.79    3:28.29   1    2  
  6 Reading HS                                        3:28.58    3:28.96   3    1  
  7 Stoneham HS                                       3:30.85    3:28.99   2 
  8 Wachusett Reg. - Holdon                           3:30.98    3:29.23   2 
  9 Marblehead HS                                     3:30.37    3:29.24   3 
 10 Mansfield HS                                      3:31.96    3:29.43   2 
 11 Lexington HS                                      3:30.68    3:29.99   2 
 12 East Bridgewater HS                               3:29.88    3:31.34   3 
 13 Mashpee HS                                        3:29.35    3:31.71   3 
 14 Xaverian Bros.- Westwood                          3:30.66    3:33.01   2 
 15 Fitchburg HS                                      3:31.01    3:34.85   2 
 16 Westborough HS                                    3:33.84    3:34.86   1 
 17 Monument Mtn. HS - Gr.Barrngtn                    3:32.12    3:35.49   2 
 18 Grafton HS                                        3:34.64    3:39.65   1 
 19 Bishop Feehan HS - Attleboro                      3:33.36    3:40.47   2 
 20 Norwood HS                                        3:35.24    3:40.59   1 
 21 Minnechaug Reg.HS - Wilbraham                     3:36.50    3:43.01   1 
 22 HS of Commerce - Worcester                        3:37.01    3:51.22   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. John's Prep (Danv)                            8:05.27    7:58.31    10  
  2 Wayland HS                                        8:27.18    8:02.16     8  
  3 Central Catholic HS - Lawrence                    8:08.04    8:02.25     6  
  4 Brockton HS                                       8:12.77    8:07.14     4  
  5 Lexington HS                                      8:13.01    8:07.57     2  
  6 Boston College HS - Dorchester                    8:10.44    8:13.69     1  
  7 Gloucester HS                                     8:22.86    8:15.10  
  8 St. John's HS - Shrewsbury                        8:16.88    8:18.16  
  9 Bedford HS                                        8:33.17    8:20.15  
 10 Nashoba Reg. - Bolton                             8:36.15    8:20.73  
 11 Amherst-Pelham Reg.                               8:28.21    8:24.48  
 12 Bishop Feehan HS - Attleboro                      8:30.49    8:27.63  
 13 Wilmington HS                                     8:39.56    8:30.77  
 14 Mohawk Reg. HS - Shelbrn Falls                    8:38.99    8:30.99  
 15 Medfield HS                                       8:29.31    8:36.05  
 16 Minnechaug Reg.HS - Wilbraham                     8:35.96    8:36.45  
 17 Fitchburg HS                                      8:36.45    8:37.58  
 18 Martha's Vineyard-Oak Bluffs                      8:38.34    8:39.05  
 19 Frontier Reg.- S. Deerfield                       8:43.78    8:44.31  
 20 Marshfield HS                                     8:23.06    8:44.44  
 21 Foxborough HS                                     8:41.36    8:48.68  
 -- Newton North HS                                   8:07.20         DQ  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morisset, Jean Washingto  12 Quincy               7-00.00    7-00.50    10  
  2 Morse, Jeremy             11 Ashland              6-03.00    6-04.00     8  
  3 Burbank, Dana             12 No. Andover          6-01.00   J6-04.00     6  
  4 Allen, Chris              12 Sandwich             6-03.00   J6-04.00     4  
  5 Magoon, Tim               11 E. Longmeadow        6-00.00    6-02.00     2  
  6 Arak, Jeremy              11 Ipswich              5-11.00   J6-02.00 .333333
  6 Stillman, Bill            09 Xaverian             6-02.00   J6-02.00 .333333
  6 Sawin, Jimmy              12 Athol                6-00.00   J6-02.00 .333333
  9 Leonard, Shawn            10 Stoughton            6-02.00   J6-02.00  
 10 Akinbulumo, Seye          12 Brockton             6-00.00    6-00.00  
 10 Coleman, Antoine          11 Everett              6-00.00    6-00.00  
 10 DeArcangelis, Paul        12 Hudson               6-00.00    6-00.00  
 10 Scarpato, Rob             12 Hopkinton            6-01.00    6-00.00  
 10 Hardy, Ed                 12 St. John'S-Shew      6-00.00    6-00.00  
 10 Grendal, Matt             12 Foxborough           6-01.00    6-00.00  
 10 Warren, Chris             12 Woburn               6-02.00    6-00.00  
 -- Irvine, John              11 Bellingham           6-03.00         NH  
 -- Floran, Shawn             11 Athol                5-10.00         NH  
 -- Allen, Chris              12 Norwood              5-11.00         NH  
 -- deGraffenried, Garland    11 Oakmont Reg.         6-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Simmons, Thomas           12 New Bedford         12-06.00   13-00.00    10  
  2 Lurie, Mark               12 Weston              12-06.00  J13-00.00     8  
  3 Otero, Ron                12 L-S                 12-00.00   12-06.00     6  
  4 Towler, Kevin             12 Central Cath        11-06.00  J12-06.00     4  
  5 Faria, Julio              11 Lowell              12-00.00  J12-06.00     2  
  6 Henneman, Justin          12 Longmeadow          12-09.00  J12-06.00     1  
  7 Michaud, Matt             12 Nashoba Reg.        14-01.00   12-00.00  
  8 Makovitch, Steve          12 Central Cath        11-00.00  J12-00.00  
  9 Stuart, Tom               12 Weston              12-06.00  J12-00.00  
 10 Kanclerowicz, Chris       12 Fitchburg           11-06.00   11-00.00  
 10 Caron, Tyler              12 Frontier Reg.       12-10.00   11-00.00  
 12 LaBella, Chris            11 Lynnfield           12-00.00  J11-00.00  
 12 Solomon, Jamie            11 Lynnfield           12-00.00  J11-00.00  
 14 Bonazzoli, Brad           10 Nashoba Reg.        11-06.00   10-06.00  
 15 Smegal, Jason             12 Wachonah Reg.       11-06.00  J10-06.00  
 15 Williams, Chad            12 Methuen             12-00.00  J10-06.00  
 17 Rich, Bruce               11 Chelmsford          11-00.00  J10-06.00  
 -- Wilson, Svet              12 Triton Reg.         12-00.00         NH  
 -- Colby, Ben                12 Triton Reg.         10-06.00         NH  
 -- Normandie, John           11 Westford Acad       11-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lopez-Pitts, Rosell       12 Mashpee             22-00.00   21-09.50    10  
  2 Allen, Rob                11 Plymouth So.        21-11.25   21-06.25     8  
  3 Suber, Travis             11 Longmeadow          21-00.75   21-03.25     6  
  4 Gyles, Shawnn             12 Ayer                20-11.50   20-11.75     4  
  5 Williams, Joseph          11 Gardner             20-07.00   20-11.00     2  
  6 Vaughn, Marcus            11 No. Attleboro       20-05.25   20-07.75     1  
  7 Carroll, Mike             12 St. John's Prep     21-04.50   20-06.00  
  8 Langton, Sean             12 St. John's Prep     21-07.50  J20-06.00  
  9 Fidaloo, Mike             12 Minnechaug Reg.     20-08.75   20-05.25  
 10 Pfundstein, Erik          11 Mashpee             20-00.75   20-03.50  
 11 Encarnacion, John         11 Peabody Veterans    21-07.50   20-02.00  
 12 Michelman, Mark           11 Reading             19-10.25   20-00.75  
 13 Ewell, James              12 New Bedford         22-00.25   19-11.50  
 14 Small, Kevin              12 No. Andover         20-09.50   19-10.75  
 15 Magalhaes, Matt           10 Apponequet          20-07.75   19-10.50  
 16 Greigre, Hafiz            12 Attleboro           21-03.00   19-09.00  
 17 Fields, Michael           10 Mashpee             20-05.00   19-04.00  
 18 DeJesus, Orlando          11 Keefe Tech          19-06.75   19-03.00  
 19 Kim, Dave                 12 L-S                 19-06.50   18-09.50  
 20 Linjer, Brett             11 Athol               19-07.50   18-04.25  
 21 Matthieu, Jeff            11 Cath. Mem.          19-05.75   17-06.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Suber, Travis             11 Longmeadow          45-08.00   45-07.00    10  
  2 Wiley, Michael            11 Amherst-Pelham      45-03.00   44-05.00     8  
  3 Dottin, Jarrett           10 Hopkinton           44-03.50  J44-05.00     6  
  4 Craigwell, Miles          11 Weston              43-08.50   44-02.75     4  
  5 Encarnacion, John         11 Peabody Veterans    44-04.25   44-00.50     2  
  6 Akpan, Ian                12 E. Longmeadow       43-06.00   43-05.75     1  
  7 Shaver, Ryan              11 Southwick           43-09.00   43-05.25  
  8 Bercy, Mark               12 Newton North        43-07.25   43-01.25  
  9 Garcia, Jon               12 Stoneham            43-05.50   42-11.75  
 10 Panagiotidis, Alex        12 Wachusett Reg.      42-01.50   42-07.25  
 11 Young, Terry              11 Mansfield           42-10.50   41-06.00  
 12 Miley, John               11 W-H                 39-06.75   41-01.00  
 13 Kelley, Loren             12 Frontier Reg.       41-07.00   40-07.50  
 14 Campbell, Andre           11 English-Boston      40-09.50   40-04.00  
 15 Mahoney, Brendan          11 St. John'S-Shew     41-01.00   39-07.00  
 16 Burke, Andrew             11 Westborough         41-05.25   39-06.00  
 17 Clough, Steve             12 Reading             41-00.00   38-02.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davis, Mike               12 Burlington          54-06.75   55-03.00    10  
  2 Byrne, Ryan               12 Tewksbury           54-02.00   54-06.50     8  
  3 Williams, Emilio          12 Haverhill           51-04.75   54-00.50     6  
  4 Uguccioni, Dominik        12 Mohawk Reg.         50-11.25   52-10.75     4  
  5 Kampersal, Alex           12 Natick              51-11.50   52-03.25     2  
  6 Innis, Dave               12 Billerica           50-07.75   51-10.75     1  
  7 Hall, Dan                 12 BC High             51-08.50   51-01.75  
  8 Frankel, Matt             11 Newton North        52-07.00   50-11.75  
  9 Tonelli, Brian            12 O.R.R.              49-01.50   48-07.00  
 10 Greaves, David            12 Stoneham            47-05.25   48-06.50  
 11 Austin, Matt              12 Reading             49-01.50   48-01.00  
 11 Morrill, Brian            11 E. Bridgewater      48-08.00   48-01.00  
 13 Fairbanks, Luke           10 Whitinsville        46-09.00   47-09.00  
 14 Catalano, Brian           12 Northbridge         48-10.75   47-06.00  
 15 Campbell, Brian D.        12 Central Cath        47-09.50   47-01.00  
 16 Starke, T.R.              11 Nashoba Reg.        47-11.50   46-11.50  
 17 Nicol, Mike               12 Hopkinton           45-05.75   46-11.25  
 18 Marrella, Steve           12 Fitchburg           48-01.00   46-01.00  
 19 McCourt, Robbie           11 Bish Feehan         52-00.25   45-03.25  
 20 May, Darnell              12 HS Of Commerce      46-07.00   44-10.50  
 21 Sabbs, Fred               12 South Hadley        45-06.25   44-07.75  
 -- DeVaughn, Dave            12 Newton South        48-01.50       FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chiacchio, Rob            12 Xaverian              162-03     166-07    10  
  2 Goff, Jon                 12 St. John's Prep       153-03     163-06     8  
  3 Morse, Kyle               11 Hingham               164-11     158-02     6  
  4 Willette, Jerry           11 Mansfield             151-06     156-07     4  
  5 Uguccioni, Dominik        12 Mohawk Reg.           142-08     155-07     2  
  6 DeVaughn, Dave            12 Newton South          161-04     154-10     1  
  7 Lynch, Tim                12 O.R.R.                133-11     150-01  
  8 Cherilus, Gosder          12 Somerville            141-07     148-10  
  9 Readon, Ed                12 Watertown             155-08     144-05  
 10 Duncan, Matt              12 Marian                142-11     144-02  
 11 Dvorski, Jake             11 O.R.R.                144-08     141-00  
 12 Austin, Matt              12 Reading               136-09     138-02  
 13 Caruana, Jon              12 Minnechaug Reg.       139-00     137-11  
 14 Rabinovich, Eric          12 Newton South          136-04     135-05  
 15 Barthold, Marc            11 Malden Cath.          142-04     134-09  
 16 Clifford, John            11 D-Y                   136-00     129-07  
 17 Douglas, Austin           10 Oakmont Reg.          133-08     128-07  
 18 May, Darnell              12 HS Of Commerce        136-00     127-08  
 19 Lewis II, John            12 Fitchburg             145-03     125-01  
 20 Hatch, Mark               12 Norwood               143-00     124-07  
 21 Henderson, Adam           12 Westborough           128-06     119-01  
 22 Pawlishen, Matt           12 South Hadley          128-04     119-00  
 23 Marrella, Steve           12 Fitchburg             131-10     114-07  
 -- Silva, Mare               12 Stoneham              132-05       FOUL  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heaney, Andrew            12 Reading               183-11     182-06    10  
  2 Correia, Joe              12 St. John's Prep       167-04     181-06     8  
  3 LeBeau, Greg              12 Hoosac Valley         179-02     181-04     6  
  4 Moore, Evan               12 Tantasqua Reg.        181-08     180-08     4  
  5 Firger, Andrew            11 Haverhill             178-03     178-07     2  
  6 McCoy, John               11 Bish Feehan           170-01     170-01     1  
  7 Daniliuk, Craig           11 Maynard               170-10     169-02  
  8 Byrne, Christopher        10 Tewksbury             164-00     166-06  
  9 Landry, Tom               11 Monty Tech.           171-09     166-05  
 10 Imperato, Patrick         12 Reading               166-00     164-04  
 11 Gasper, Tyler             11 Bellingham            182-07     163-10  
 12 Sprachman, Dave           11 Hopkinton             164-09     163-07  
 13 LeDuc, Tom                11 Central Cath          163-01     159-08  
 14 White, Joe                12 Longmeadow            163-06     159-04  
 15 Read, Matt                12 Westborough           168-10     157-08  
 16 Davey, Norm               10 Springfield Cent      159-10     156-03  
 17 Dungin, Brett             12 E. Bridgewater        163-08     155-10  
 18 Kidder, Ian               12 Cohasset              163-07     154-09  
 19 Viafore, Scott            12 Duxbury               169-11     154-07  
 20 Croft, Josh               12 Palmer                162-08     154-04  
 21 Couture, Nathaniel        11 Taunton               163-06     150-10  
 22 Viall, Robert             11 Taunton               163-09     145-01  
 

 

Girls

                   Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hopkinton HS                34        2) AMHERST-PELHAM REG.        32   
    3) NEWTON NORTH HS             22        3) Bromfield Sch.- HARVARD    22   
    5) Hamilton Wenham Reg. HS     21        6) BROOKLINE HS               20   
    7) READING HS                  18        8) MARSHFIELD HS              16   
    8) DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG. HS     16       10) LINCOLN-SUDBURY REG. HS    15   
   11) Foxborough HS               14       12) Wachusett Reg. - Holdon    12   
   12) FRANKLIN HS                 12       14) Marblehead HS              10   
   14) Northampton HS              10       14) HOLLISTON HS               10   
   14) Mt. Greylock Reg-Williamst  10       14) Westborough HS             10   
   14) NOTRE DAME ACAD-HINGHAM     10       14) Palmer HS                  10   
   14) NEWTON SOUTH H.S.           10       22) MASCONOMET REG HS - TOPSF   9   
   23) FALMOUTH HS                  8       23) HAVERHILL HS                8   
   23) NATICK HS                    8       23) Wayland HS                  8   
   23) East Bridgewater HS          8       23) WALTHAM HS                  8   
   23) OLIVER AMES-NO. EASTON       8       23) BROCKTON HS                 8   
   31) ANDOVER HS                   6       31) Northbridge HS              6   
   31) Dedham HS                    6       31) Stoneham HS                 6   
   31) WESTFORD ACADEMY             6       31) BARNSTABLE HS - HYANNIS     6   
   31) SILVER LAKE REG. - KINGSTO   6       31) North Reading HS            6   
   39) DURFEE HS - FALL RIVER       4       39) Tantasqua Reg.- Fiskdale    4   
   39) MEDFORD HS                   4       39) Weston HS                   4   
   39) ROCKLAND HS                  4       39) BEVERLY HS                  4   
   39) Chicopee HS                  4       39) Wachonah Reg. - Dalton      4   
   39) HS of Commerce - Worcester   4       39) LOWELL HS                   4   
   49) BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAN REG. H   3       50) NEW BEDFORD HS              2   
   50) CHELMSFORD HS                2       50) TAUNTON HS                  2   
   50) KING PHILIP REG HS - WRENT   2       50) Medfield HS                 2   
   50) Fitchburg HS                 2       50) WAREHAM H.S.                2   
   50) IPSWICH-GEORGETOWN HS        2       50) NORTH ATTLEBORO HS          2   
   59) Longmeadow HS                1       59) CENTRAL CATHOLIC HS - LAW   1   
   59) Nashoba Reg. - Bolton        1       59) BISHOP FEEHAN HS - ATTLEB   1   
   59) MANSFIELD HS                 1       59) TEWKSBURY HS                1   
   59) NORWOOD HS                   1       59) Seekonk HS                  1   
   59) SCITUATE HS                  1       59) Marian HS -  Framingham     1   
   69) NORTH ANDOVER HS             0.50    69) BURNCOAT HS - WORCESTER     0.50



Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bolt, Danielle            12 Brookline              12.40      12.31    10  
  2 Foreman, Jessi            10 Wayland                12.62      12.56     8  
  3 Anderson, Monica          12 Barnstable             12.75      12.64     6  
  4 Murphy, Melissa           12 Rockland               12.66      12.65     4  
  5 Wernik, Sarah             09 Northampton            12.73      12.68     2  
  6 Curley, Jamie             11 Nashoba Reg.           12.82      12.82     1  
  7 White, Jessica            10 Masconomet             12.82      12.88  
  8 Hurley, Caitlin           12 No. Attleboro          12.66      12.88  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bolt, Danielle            12 Brookline              12.06      12.40Q  3 
  2 Foreman, Jessi            10 Wayland                12.68      12.62Q  2 
  3 Murphy, Melissa           12 Rockland               12.67      12.66Q  1 
  4 Hurley, Caitlin           12 No. Attleboro          12.72      12.66q  3 
  5 Wernik, Sarah             09 Northampton            12.80      12.73q  1 
  6 Anderson, Monica          12 Barnstable             12.63      12.75q  2 
  7 Curley, Jamie             11 Nashoba Reg.           12.72      12.82q  2 
  8 White, Jessica            10 Masconomet             12.78      12.82q  1 
  9 Zielinski, Nicole         12 Foxborough             12.88      12.84   3 
 10 Millard, Erin             10 Drury                  12.69      12.85   3 
 11 Delsk, Jenny              10 Andover                12.65      12.88   1 
 12 Strauss, Rachel           11 Norwood                13.06      13.01   3 
 13 Campbell, Tiffany         12 Springfield Cent       12.88      13.05   2 
 14 Dyson, Laura              10 Reading                12.95      13.07   1 
 15 Katz, Jen                 10 Winchester             13.13      13.13   1 
 16 Lamothe, Kaitlin          12 King Philip            13.12      13.16   2 
 17 Callahan, Meaghan         09 Apponequet             12.88      13.18   3 
 18 Lutkus, Katrina           10 Lowell                 12.82      13.21   2 
 19 Georges, Alanna           10 L-S                    13.14      13.37   1 
 20 France, Danielle          10 Groton-Dun             13.05      13.48   2 
 21 Anderson, Ashley          12 Doherty                13.11      13.60   3 
 22 Cetenich, Jen             11 Seekonk                13.04      13.71   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Plitt, Carrie             11 Hamilton-Wenham        25.50      25.02    10  
  2 Heinricher, Holly         09 Foxborough             25.68      25.40     8  
  3 Bramble, Mariama          12 Newton South           25.83      25.72     6  
  4 Stevenson, Natasha        12 Haverhill              25.74      25.74     4  
  5 Amendola, Ali             12 Franklin               25.83      25.81     2  
  6 Eures, Denise             11 Bish Feehan            25.94      25.81     1  
  7 Baczek, Victoria          10 B-R                    26.02      25.90  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Plitt, Carrie             11 Hamilton-Wenham        25.57      25.50Q  3 
  2 Stevenson, Natasha        12 Haverhill              25.79      25.74Q  1 
  3 Bakanowski, Kristen       11 Algonquin              25.71      25.82Q  2 
  4 Heinricher, Holly         09 Foxborough             25.91      25.68q  3 
  5 Amendola, Ali             12 Franklin               26.03      25.83q  3 
  6 Bramble, Mariama          12 Newton South           25.59      25.83q  1 
  7 Eures, Denise             11 Bish Feehan            26.27      25.94q  3 
  8 Baczek, Victoria          10 B-R                    26.21      26.02q  2 
  9 Fitzpatrick, Kaleigh      11 Lynnfield              26.45      26.05   2 
 10 Machen, Kaitlin           11 Weston                 26.13      26.21   1 
 11 Mundry, Gillian           12 Central Cath           26.29      26.36   3 
 12 Johnson, Tristin          12 Taconic                26.55      26.38   1 
 13 Rossi, Mallory            11 New Bedford            25.72      26.39   2 
 14 Kandakai, Massa           12 South - Worc.          26.15      26.44   3 
 15 Kayulu, Natasha           12 Winchester             26.21      26.50   2 
 16 Seward, Leah              10 No. Attleboro          26.62      26.69   1 
 17 Carlson, Amanda           11 Andover                26.25      26.72   1 
 18 Montagano, Stephanie      10 Bish Fenwick           26.90      26.75   3 
 19 Budd, Kara                10 E. Longmeadow          26.91      26.76   3 
 20 Ferdella, Julie           12 Leicester              26.37      26.83   2 
 21 Homer, Meredith           12 Whitinsville           26.35      27.06   1 
 22 Harman, Kelly             10 Hoosac Valley          27.08      27.16   1 
 23 Mello, Jackie             09 Wilmington             27.47      27.74   2 
 24 Drake, Courtney           10 Frontier Reg.          27.65      28.61   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hubbard, Ashley           11 Marshfield             56.99      55.70   3   10  
  2 Leighton, Kendra          11 Brockton               57.86      56.52   3    8  
  3 Graves-Fulgham, Mandela   10 Amherst-Pelham         58.61      56.57   3    6  
  4 King, Akilah              11 Medford                57.04      56.66   3    4  
  5 Cuozzo, Allison           09 King Philip            59.10      57.96   2    2  
  6 Doherty, Erin             12 Central Cath           58.29      58.28   3    1  
  7 Weismann, Vicki           10 Wachusett Reg.         58.52      58.61   3 
  8 Canfield, Britt           11 Southwick              58.40      59.04   3 
  9 Smith, Corilynn           11 Ipswich                59.87      59.10   2 
 10 Pappin, Samantha          09 A-B                    59.06      59.21   2 
 11 Colling, Meaghan          11 Monson Jr & Sr         59.02      59.28   3 
 12 Lutke, Tiffany            09 Algonquin            1:00.17      59.94   2 
 13 Paganelli, Nicole         11 Hopkinton              59.80    1:00.26   2 
 14 Steadman, Amelia          12 Marblehead           1:00.15    1:00.49   2 
 15 Townsend, Sara            10 Wayland              1:00.21    1:00.93   1 
 16 Hill, Colleen             10 Milford              1:00.73    1:01.15   1 
 17 Birtwell, Cortney         12 E. Longmeadow        1:00.65    1:02.04   1 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lambie, Ari               12 Bromfield-Harv.      4:44.03    4:37.23    10  
  2 Donaldson, Lindsay        11 L-S                  4:57.94    4:56.46     8  
  3 Parker, Cathy             11 Westford Acad        5:09.67    5:05.40     6  
  4 Rinderle, Allyson         09 Amherst-Pelham       5:08.49    5:06.15     4  
  5 Laakso, Christine         11 Fitchburg            5:16.99    5:13.18     2  
  6 Donovan, Mary             11 Marian               5:22.91    5:17.15     1  
  7 Willis, Sarah             11 Mohawk Reg.          5:24.28    5:17.24  
  8 McKinley, Kylynn          10 Marblehead           5:28.73    5:18.58  
  9 Baltzell, Kelsey           8 Sutton               5:22.01    5:20.10  
 10 Brousseau, Megan          11 Attleboro            5:18.21    5:20.36  
 11 Collins, Kailin           10 Mansfield            5:24.42    5:20.67  
 12 Rocco, Alyse              07 Ursuline Acad.       5:26.54    5:21.23  
 13 Littlefield, Betsy        12 Wellesley            5:22.10    5:21.82  
 14 Clayton, Carolyn          10 Northampton          5:23.89    5:21.87  
 15 Sousa, Amanda             11 Peabody Veterans     5:26.08    5:25.61  
 16 MacDonald, Becca          09 Weymouth             5:21.53    5:26.05  
 17 Hamer, Courtney           09 Andover              5:25.22    5:30.88  
 18 Brague, Katie             10 Mansfield            5:21.91    5:32.24  
 19 Sherry, Meaghan           12 Woburn               5:31.33    5:32.56  
 20 Kelley, Beth              12 Lynnfield            5:27.18    5:33.20  
 21 Mareb, Emily              12 Monument Mtn.        5:29.11    5:35.57  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sayer, Amber              11 Amherst-Pelham      11:11.19   10:45.15    10  
  2 Powell, Sara              12 Oliver Ames         10:54.35   10:54.80     8  
  3 Whicher, Danielle         12 No. Reading         11:14.08   11:09.68     6  
  4 Gleason, Liz              11 Newton North        11:17.13   11:15.07     4  
  5 Ricci, Kristin            11 Bromfield-Harv.     11:47.70   11:16.90     2  
  6 Davenport, Lisa           12 Norwood             11:21.06   11:17.22     1  
  7 Proulx, Karen             12 Attleboro           11:13.01   11:21.74  
  8 Marcotte, Rita            09 Mohawk Reg.         11:42.57   11:24.08  
  9 Chaisson, Kelly           12 Bish Feehan         11:31.22   11:27.74  
 10 Rawson, Amanda            10 Shepherd Hill       11:50.70   11:28.71  
 11 Kline, Allison            12 Minnechaug Reg.     11:46.87   11:30.54  
 12 Wilson, Heather           11 Danvers             11:26.78   11:31.00  
 13 Bowden, Meghan            09 Tyngsborough        11:49.15   11:37.44  
 14 Wojcik, Moncia            12 Brookline           11:34.70   11:37.69  
 15 Tran, Emily               09 Sharon              11:34.49   11:39.71  
 16 Nugent, Stephanie         12 Arl. Catholic       11:56.46   11:43.83  
 17 Brush, Michelle           12 Wilmington          11:44.12   11:52.22  
 18 Haapanen, Laura           10 Marlborough         11:58.30   11:52.24  
 19 Cox, Michelle             10 Marblehead          11:37.76   11:56.22  
 20 Croteau, Sarah            09 Oakmont Reg.        12:04.10   11:57.33  
 21 Claise, Elizabeth         12 Lexington           11:40.06   12:02.89  
 -- Davidson, Ashley          11 Natick              11:26.28        DNF  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leenhouts, Meredith       11 Franklin             2:16.83    2:13.44    10  
  2 Shooshan, Kim             09 Wachusett Reg.       2:19.27    2:15.72     8  
  3 Rapalee, Hannah           10 Silver Lake          2:18.66    2:17.35     6  
  4 Ritter, Alison            10 Weston               2:22.54    2:18.29     4  
  5 Staid, Andrea             12 Lowell               2:19.11    2:19.87     2  
  6 Boudreau, Emily           09 Longmeadow           2:19.95    2:21.40     1  
  7 Colling, Caitlin          11 Monson Jr & Sr       2:21.77    2:21.72  
  8 Caban, Jen                12 Bedford              2:24.43    2:22.70  
  9 Silvia, Mary              10 Cohasset             2:24.34    2:22.75  
 10 McCarron, Jayna           12 Lunenburg            2:20.37    2:22.89  
 11 Carifio, Chrissy          11 Haverhill            2:21.51    2:23.05  
 12 Sardella, Kaitlin         12 Agawam               2:21.28    2:23.57  
 13 Powell, Barbara           09 Holyoke Catholic     2:23.89    2:23.74  
 14 Bernier, Amy              09 Wachusett Reg.       2:22.66    2:23.98  
 15 Petito, Tara              10 Wakefield            2:21.40    2:24.19  
 16 McDermot-Murphy, Caitlin  10 Newton South         2:19.33    2:26.15  
 17 Serapiglia, Nicki         09 Algonquin            2:21.10    2:26.23  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sherman, Katie            10 D-Y                    15.11      14.56    10  
  2 Riel, Tiana               11 Hopkinton              14.67      14.70     8  
  3 Rossini, Shawna           12 Holliston              15.65      15.56     6  
  4 Baymon, Tiffany           11 HS Of Commerce         16.08      15.80     4  
  5 White, Amanda             11 Wareham                15.79      15.84     2  
  6 Gambill, Sabrina          12 B-R                    15.63      15.87     1  
  7 Marcus, Erica             12 Medway                 15.81      15.89  
  8 Wallace, Kaitlyn          12 Haverhill              15.83      16.01  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Riel, Tiana               11 Hopkinton              14.50      14.67Q  2 
  2 Sherman, Katie            10 D-Y                    15.10      15.11Q  3 
  3 Gambill, Sabrina          12 B-R                    16.19      15.63Q  1 
  4 Rossini, Shawna           12 Holliston              15.87      15.65q  1 
  5 White, Amanda             11 Wareham                16.53      15.79q  1 
  6 Marcus, Erica             12 Medway                 15.88      15.81q  3 
  7 Wallace, Kaitlyn          12 Haverhill              16.07      15.83q  2 
  8 Baymon, Tiffany           11 HS Of Commerce         15.67      16.08q  1 
  9 D'Ambra, Ashley           12 Mansfield              16.03      16.15   2 
 10 Wade, Jackie              11 Medfield               16.10      16.20   3 
 11 Peirce, Brittany          09 Andover                16.62      16.24   2 
 12 Outman, Madeliene         11 Newton South           16.11      16.34   1 
 13 Kulis, Liz                12 Methuen                16.51      16.37   1 
 14 Lally, Colleen            11 Winthrop               16.23      16.57   2 
 15 Dickerson, Tara           11 Hoosac Valley          16.72      16.66   2 
 16 McNamara, Jen             10 No. Attleboro          16.21      16.70   2 
 17 Walker, Ashley            11 Cathedral              16.21      16.87   3 
 18 Van Doren, Vanessa        12 Norwood                16.36      16.98   3 
 19 Skribiski, Christa        11 Frontier Reg.          17.17      17.12   2 
 20 Crowley, Shelby           11 Groton-Dun             16.82      17.15   1 
 21 Kinkel, Virginia          11 Algonquin              16.96      17.24   3 
 22 Bonasera, Julianne        11 Milford                16.59      17.44   3 
 23 Leger, Jillian            11 Oakmont Reg.           16.92      17.79   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Farley, Colleen           11 Mt. Greylock Reg       44.83      43.25   3   10  
  2 Hutchinson, Christa       11 Falmouth               44.49      44.43   3    8  
  3 Henderson, Katy           11 Hopkinton              45.12      44.49   3    6  
  4 Hatfield, Lily            12 Newton South           44.87      44.76   3    4  
  5 Dias, Jennifer            12 Taunton                45.81      45.06   2    2  
  6 Mootrey, Meghan           11 Tewksbury              46.82      45.23   2    1  
  7 Lin, Jen                  11 B-R                    46.01      45.62   3 
  8 Smith, Rachel             12 Somerset               46.39      45.66   3 
  9 Kostan, Melissa           11 Salem                  46.44      46.18   3 
 10 McCarron, Chelsea         11 Ipswich                46.95      46.47   2 
 11 Meder, Danielle           10 Chicopee               47.50      47.33   2 
 12 Hawkins, Johanna          10 Amherst-Pelham         47.81      47.54   2 
 13 Asstuccio, Angela         12 Foxborough             47.71      47.55   2 
 14 Brown, Lisa               10 Medway                 48.03      47.63   2 
 15 Pratt, Ashley             10 Gardner                49.15      47.83   1 
 16 Homer, Sam                10 Whitinsville           48.05      47.85   1 
 17 Shea, Marissa             11 Maynard                48.82      49.18   1 
 18 Tetreault, Ashlee         11 Mashpee                46.73      49.69   3 
 19 Shelkey, Julie            12 Frontier Reg.          49.60      50.73   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Newton North HS                                     49.97      49.53   3   10  
  2 Hopkinton HS                                        50.28      49.69   3    8  
  3 Andover HS                                          49.50      49.84   3    6  
  4 Hamilton Wenham Reg. HS                             50.23      49.90   3    4  
  5 North Attleboro HS                                  50.45      49.99   3    2  
  6 Bridgewater-Raynhan Reg. HS                         50.12      50.11   3    1  
  7 New Bedford HS                                      51.20      50.46   2 
  8 Nashoba Reg. - Bolton                               51.18      50.55   2 
  9 Masconomet Reg HS - Topsfield                       51.22      50.77   2 
 10 Wayland HS                                          50.82      50.80   3 
 11 East Longmeadow HS                                  51.58      51.21   2 
 12 Westborough HS                                      51.93      51.32   1 
 13 Natick HS                                           50.86      51.36   2 
 14 Marian HS -  Framingham                             51.79      51.46   1 
 15 Burlington HS                                       51.60      51.83   2 
 16 Winchester HS                                       52.20      51.83   1 
 17 Bishop Feehan HS - Attleboro                        51.42      51.91   2 
 18 Shrewsbury HS                                       51.98      51.98   1 
 19 Tewksbury HS                                        51.81      52.03   1 
 20 Agawam HS                                           52.28      52.27   1 
 21 Algonquin Reg.-Northboro                            51.47      52.98   2 
 22 Frontier Reg.- S. Deerfield                         52.61      53.74   1 
 -- Newton South H.S.                                   50.06         DQ   3 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brookline HS                                      4:02.53    3:59.74   3   10  
  2 Newton North HS                                   4:02.21    3:59.75   3    8  
  3 Marshfield HS                                     4:07.65    4:02.68   3    6  
  4 Haverhill HS                                      4:02.74    4:03.76   3    4  
  5 Ipswich-Georgetown HS                             4:07.17    4:03.99   3    2  
  6 Bridgewater-Raynhan Reg. HS                       4:07.79    4:04.10   3    1  
  7 Central Catholic HS - Lawrence                    4:09.59    4:04.86   2 
  8 Franklin HS                                       4:07.27    4:05.34   3 
  9 Amherst-Pelham Reg.                               4:10.55    4:06.28   2 
 10 King Philip Reg HS - Wrentham                     4:11.73    4:08.31   2 
 11 Foxborough HS                                     4:12.68    4:08.56   2 
 12 Hopkinton HS                                      4:11.76    4:10.01   2 
 13 MarlborougH HS                                    4:13.53    4:13.68   1 
 14 Mansfield HS                                      4:14.35    4:13.96   1 
 15 Frontier Reg.- S. Deerfield                       4:08.33    4:14.03   3 
 16 Marblehead HS                                     4:09.22    4:14.71   2 
 17 Medfield HS                                       4:12.39    4:15.26   2 
 18 Wachusett Reg. - Holdon                           4:13.64    4:16.57   1 
 19 Burlington HS                                     4:16.40    4:17.53   1 
 20 East Longmeadow HS                                4:12.12    4:18.23   2 
 21 Northbridge HS                                    4:16.52    4:22.75   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bromfield Sch.- Harvard                           9:52.91    9:31.55    10  
  2 Masconomet Reg HS - Topsfield                     9:45.93    9:33.73     8  
  3 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. HS                           9:49.63    9:42.10     6  
  4 Wachusett Reg. - Holdon                          10:07.43    9:42.50     4  
  5 Medfield HS                                      10:02.62    9:43.25     2  
  6 Hamilton Wenham Reg. HS                          10:12.24    9:45.77     1  
  7 Monson Jr & Sr HS                                 9:58.95    9:47.32  
  8 Acton-Boxboro Reg.-Acton                          9:56.08    9:50.93  
  9 Bishop Feehan HS - Attleboro                     10:08.61    9:51.79  
 10 Amherst-Pelham Reg.                               9:53.01    9:53.21  
 11 Longmeadow HS                                    10:06.83    9:56.14  
 12 Mansfield HS                                     10:09.59    9:56.41  
 13 Reading HS                                        9:57.05   10:00.39  
 14 Newton South H.S.                                 9:52.17   10:01.16  
 15 Wellesley HS                                     10:06.77   10:03.40  
 16 Cohasset Mid-HS                                  10:17.55   10:03.99  
 17 Newton North HS                                   9:59.79   10:07.18  
 18 Wilmington HS                                    10:04.68   10:08.83  
 19 Mohawk Reg. HS - Shelbrn Falls                   10:13.70   10:13.32  
 20 Algonquin Reg.-Northboro                         10:12.25   10:14.84  
 21 Andover HS                                       10:02.66   10:15.96  
 22 Oakmont Reg. - Ashburnham                        10:21.44   10:17.72  
 23 Marian HS -  Framingham                          10:18.12   10:21.72  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Regan, Julie              12 Marblehead           5-08.00    5-06.00    10  
  2 Harlow, Jennifer          12 E. Bridgewater       5-04.00    5-04.00     8  
  3 Sherman, Katie            10 D-Y                  5-04.00   J5-04.00     6  
  4 Roccio, Amy               11 Beverly              5-04.00   J5-04.00     4  
  5 Rossini, Shawna           12 Holliston            5-06.00    5-02.00     2  
  6 O'Toole, Katelyn          12 No. Andover          5-04.00   J5-02.00     0.5
  6 Donahue, Bridgit          12 Burncoat             5-04.00   J5-02.00     0.5
  8 Van Doren, Vanessa        12 Norwood              5-06.00   J5-02.00  
  8 Oberlander, Kristin       11 Mansfield            5-04.00   J5-02.00  
 10 Biehl, Liz                10 Algonquin            5-04.00   J5-02.00  
 10 Lin, Jen                  11 B-R                  5-04.00   J5-02.00  
 12 Hergrueter, Anja          09 Newton South         5-02.00   J5-02.00  
 13 Sylvia, Christie          12 New Bedford          5-00.00    5-00.00  
 13 Malloy, Katie             11 Agawam               5-00.00    5-00.00  
 13 Berg, Marlee              10 Chelmsford           5-02.00    5-00.00  
 13 Hill, Leanne              11 Concord-Carl         5-02.00    5-00.00  
 -- Colling, Meaghan          11 Monson Jr & Sr       5-00.00         NH  
 -- Denehy, Jessica           12 Frontier Reg.        5-00.00         NH  
 -- Dube, Cyrstal             11 South Hadley         5-00.00         NH  
 -- McCarthy, Marybeth        12 Arch Williams        5-02.00         NH  
 -- Lange, Rebecca            11 Northbridge          5-02.00         NH  
 -- McNerney, Tara            10 Amherst-Pelham       5-02.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dickman, Kara             12 Westborough         17-05.75   18-05.50    10  
  2 Wernik, Sarah             09 Northampton         17-04.50   17-08.00     8  
  3 Plitt, Carrie             11 Hamilton-Wenham     17-03.50   17-00.50     6  
  4 Hawkins, Johanna          10 Amherst-Pelham      17-06.50   16-11.50     4  
  5 Sereno, Chrissy           12 Holliston           17-00.00   16-07.00     2  
  6 White, Jessica            10 Masconomet          16-08.25   16-06.75     1  
  7 Coletta, Lauren           11 Nipmuc Reg.         15-05.00   16-06.00  
  8 Kayulu, Natasha           12 Winchester          17-03.75   16-04.75  
  9 Mundry, Gillian           12 Central Cath        16-00.75   16-00.50  
 10 Coughlan, Kim             11 Foxborough          16-01.25   16-00.00  
 11 Burbank, Colleen          12 Dedham              16-08.50   15-06.75  
 12 Canfield, Britt           11 Southwick           16-04.00   15-05.75  
 13 Flynn, Shannon            12 Wayland             16-01.50   15-04.00  
 14 McNealy, Meghan           12 Northbridge         15-10.75   15-02.25  
 15 Nunes, Gloria             11 Barnstable          17-02.00   15-01.75  
 16 Chandonnet, Anne          12 Burlington          16-00.25   15-01.50  
 17 Kandakai, Ramatu          09 Univ. Pk. Campus    15-05.00   15-00.50  
 18 Traina, Jocelyn           09 Hingham             15-10.25   14-09.00  
 19 Bolt, Danielle            12 Brookline           17-10.00   14-06.50  
 -- Weaver, Dian              10 Attleboro           16-11.00         ND  
 -- Catledge, Azuree          10 Newton North        16-06.50         ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Riel, Tiana               11 Hopkinton           39-00.00   38-08.50    10  
  2 Jacobs, Andrea            11 Waltham             37-05.75   36-06.00     8  
  3 Mutell, Kiersten          11 Northbridge         35-05.50   35-03.50     6  
  4 Wallace, Kaity            12 Wachonah Reg.       35-09.50   35-02.00     4  
  5 Hoppe, Katie              11 Hopkinton           35-01.75  J35-02.00     2  
  6 Sax, Ali                  10 L-S                 35-09.75  J35-02.00     1  
  7 Fitzpatrick, Kaleigh      11 Lynnfield           34-11.00   35-00.50  
  8 Curran, Jess              12 Hopkinton           34-06.25   34-08.00  
  9 Lamothe, Kaitlin          12 King Philip         34-04.50   34-06.00  
 10 Lin, Anne                 12 Longmeadow          34-09.25   34-04.50  
 11 Hooper, Nikki             12 Brookline           34-11.25   34-04.00  
 12 Bramble, Mariama          12 Newton South        35-10.00   34-02.00  
 12 Roccio, Amy               11 Beverly             34-09.25   34-02.00  
 14 Colling, Caitlin          11 Monson Jr & Sr      35-01.00   34-01.50  
 15 Wallace, Kaitlyn          12 Haverhill           35-05.75   34-00.50  
 16 Ovimet, Ashley            09 Shrewsbury          34-02.25   33-06.50  
 17 Homer, Sam                10 Whitinsville        34-03.25   33-00.00  
 18 Dupuis, Amanda            11 Sandwich            34-08.50   32-08.00  
 19 Rotatori, Tiffany         11 Auburn              34-04.75   32-00.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Madden, Sue               12 Reading             40-01.00   39-05.75    10  
  2 O'Connor, Meredith        11 Natick              39-09.00   39-02.50     8  
  3 Guy, Stephanie            11 Foxborough          37-02.00   38-03.00     6  
  4 Glennon, Pam              11 Tantasqua Reg.      36-09.00   38-00.00     4  
  5 Brodeur, Katie            12 Lowell              37-07.25   37-06.75     2  
  6 Harrison, Tricia          11 Mansfield           39-11.00   37-06.00     1  
  7 George, Lindsay           12 Foxborough          37-04.00   36-09.25  
  8 Cunningham, Grace         12 N.D. - Hing.        38-09.75   36-07.25  
  9 Saba, Jou-Jou             10 Dedham              36-08.00   36-06.75  
 10 Brand, Lindsay            11 Minnechaug Reg.     35-00.50   36-00.25  
 11 Jordan, Jill              11 Marlborough         35-11.75   35-10.25  
 12 Oliveira, Merissa         12 New Bedford         37-02.75   35-08.00  
 13 Recore, Jaime             11 Frontier Reg.       36-11.00   35-03.50  
 14 Dudek, Laura              12 Palmer              34-08.50   35-00.50  
 15 Hickman, Sarah            11 Amherst-Pelham      34-10.25   34-08.75  
 16 Clark, Jenn               11 Tewksbury           36-00.25   33-09.75  
 17 Baker, Ashley             12 Mansfield           34-05.75   33-06.25  
 18 Staiti, Nicole            12 Quabbin Reg.        33-06.50   32-08.25  
 19 Krygsman, Annika          10 Whitinsville        32-07.75   32-00.25  
 20 Mulligan, Casey           12 Somerset            34-07.50   31-04.25  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Grace         12 N.D. - Hing.          123-08     129-04    10  
  2 Hickman, Sarah            11 Amherst-Pelham        128-09     120-02     8  
  3 Saba, Jou-Jou             10 Dedham                112-00     118-03     6  
  4 Ritter, Bridgette         11 Chicopee              111-06     116-05     4  
  5 Oliveira, Merissa         12 New Bedford           102-06     114-08     2  
  6 Holmes, Erin              12 Seekonk               101-10     108-05     1  
  7 Debole, Amber             10 Bish Fenwick          112-10     107-11  
  8 Hebert, Cheryl            12 Shepherd Hill          97-05     106-05  
  9 O'Connor, Meredith        11 Natick                117-05     103-03  
 10 Estime, Nahomie           12 Beverly               107-00     101-10  
 11 McGrath, Teresa           10 Saugus                108-05     101-08  
 12 Smeglin, Kathryn          12 Mt. Greylock Reg      102-03      98-01  
 13 Mills, Ashley             10 Hingham               103-08      97-00  
 14 Krutzler, Emma            12 Frontier Reg.          98-01      96-01  
 15 Hogue, Jennie             10 B.M.R.                 97-02      94-06  
 16 Kostakis, Matia           11 Andover               104-02      93-03  
 17 Sham, Louisa              12 Seekonk               107-00      91-03  
 18 Lynch, Meg                11 Wachusett Reg.         98-07      91-01  
 19 Baldwin, Krystal          11 No. Middlesex         107-05      89-10  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dudek, Laura              12 Palmer                131-08     130-09    10  
  2 Naughton, Ellen           10 Reading               116-10     127-01     8  
  3 Lunetta, Kristen          12 Stoneham              115-01     125-03     6  
  4 Lavoie, Janelle           12 Durfee                121-02     118-10     4  
  5 Gallagher, Gretchen       11 Chelmsford            114-11     115-11     2  
  6 Birch, Hilary             12 Scituate              114-04     115-07     1  
  7 Lyons, Emily              12 Haverhill             120-03     115-06  
  8 Tucker, Liz               10 D-Y                   112-11     114-06  
  9 Tapper, Heather           11 Fairhaven             117-10     112-11  
 10 Plungis, Susan            11 Monument Mtn.         122-02     112-08  
 11 Dobro, Megan              12 Northbridge           112-03     112-02  
 12 Best, Maureen             12 O.R.R.                115-03     111-09  
 13 DiPietro, Corinne         11 Masconomet            118-10     111-03  
 14 Hogue, Jennie             10 B.M.R.                123-02     109-10  
 15 Lynch, Meg                11 Wachusett Reg.        117-08     108-06  
 16 Goggin, Laura             12 Rockland              114-06     105-05  
 17 Pires, Alyson             12 Dartmouth             112-10     103-02  
 18 Lincoln, Rachel           11 Hingham               113-07     102-08  
 19 Clifford, Katherine       10 Norwood               110-01      98-10  
 20 Wysynski, Sarah           10 Minnechaug Reg.       105-07      97-02  
 21 Tiberio, Jenny            10 Amherst-Pelham        102-04      94-04  
 22 Broyer, Julia             12 Nashoba Reg.          113-02      89-04  
        

 

DyeStat Massachusetts

     


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003