States
Massachusetts 2003 indoor

41st MSTCA Coaches Invitational

Feb 1, 2003 at Reggie Lewis Center, Boston MA

| Results | DyeStat Elite performances |


Highlights of Girls Meet

by John Carroll

One the the many highlights of this meet was the fact that the cadre of HSI
sprinters, who had run the night before in the adidas Boston Indoor Games
showed up to watch the meet and meet the athletes.

55 m
Danielle Bolt (Brookline) ran the 8th fastest 55 ever by a Mass girl when she
easily won in :07.18. Brockton's sophmore Dionese Miranda began a nice day
with a great race just getting nosed out by Westborough's Kara Dickman (See
LJ). Medals for the 55 dash were presented by Inger Miller.

Hurdles
Tiana Riel (Hopkinton) became the No. 3 AT hurdler in Mass. with her :08.27.
Riel dominated the hurdles winning by half a second.

300 m
Haverhill senior Natasha Stevenson blasted to the No. 4 Mass performer of AT
when ran raced to a :40.37 victory. Marshfield junior Ashler Hubbard moved
to No. 11 with her :40.80. Two freshman made the final: Holly Heinricher
(Foxboro) :42.26 t and Teyahnie Boone (Cambridge R&L). :42.09 t.
The girls got a BIG surprise at their awards ceremony when they were given
their medals by "the world's fastest man" Maurice Green. They all had smiles
that did not disappear the rest of the day.

600 Meters
Bromfield senior Ari Lambie had to come from behind to catch the field in the
last 100 meters. Her time was the 10th fastest ever run by a Mass. girl.

Two Mile
Bromfield junior Kristen Ricci, who won the FL junior race, hit a PR as she
moved away in the last 400 to win in 11:28.12.

Long Jump
Penn State bound Kara Dickman waited the whole meet and then on her last jump
uncorked at meet record leap of 18' 09.5", one of the top jumps in the
U.S. this season. Brockton sophomore Dionese Miranda upped her PR by a foot
as she had the lead after the trials with 18' 00.25".

High Jump
Three girls jumping at 5' 08". The winner was Shauna Rossini (Holliston)
5'06" followed by D-Y sophomre Katie Sherman at 5'06" and East Bridgewater
senior Jen Harlow also at 5'06". Rossini cleared 5' 06" on her first jump,
while Sherman, clear all the way till then, did it on her third, as did
Harlow. But Harlow had missed earlier heights.

The Most Valuable Performer Awards
The MVP in the running events was awarded to Hopkinton's Tiana Riel for her
win in the hurdles (:08.27), her third place in the Long Jump (17' 10.5") and
her strong second leg on the winning 4 x 200 relay team.
Westborough's Kara Dickman was presented the Outstanding Field Event
Award for her 18' 09.75" meet record jump in the Long Jump. This is one of
the top 6 jumps in the US this winter. Kara also was second in the 55
(:07.34).

DyeStat Elite Performances - 41 marks qualifying for DyeStat Elite national rankings

Boys

Event Mark By Pos
B-55 6.47 Harding, Tim, 2003, Rindge-Latin Cam MA 1
B-300 35.08 Saltzman, Dan, 2003, Foxboro MA 1
B-300 35.12 King, Dan, 2003, Newton North MA 2
B-300 35.2 Greigre, Hafiz, 2003, Attleboro MA 3
B-300 35.66 Cooper, Clint, 2003, Bridgewater-Rayn MA 4
B-300 35.78 Bouchard, Ryan, 2003, Dartmouth MA 5
B-600 1:21.5 Watrous, Brian, 2003, St. John's Shrewsbury MA 1
B-600 1:21.52 Doherty, John, 2003, Dartmouth MA 2
B-600 1:23.21 Steinhauser, Chadd, 2004, Westford Acad MA 3
B-600 1:23.48 Lopez-Pitts, Roscell, 2003, Mashpee MA 4
B-600 1:23.61 Santos, Vagner, 2003, Brockton MA 5
B-600 1:24.17 Cedrone, Rick, 2003, Xaverian MA 6
B-1000 2:33.2 Gauthier, Wade, 2003, Reading MA 1
B-1000 2:33.35 Krowse, Nick, 2004, St. John's Shrewsbury MA 2
B-1000 2:33.4 Gillespie, John, 2003, St. John's Danv MA 3
B-55H 7.7 Vaughn, Marcus, 2004, N. Attleboro MA 1
B-LJ 22' 2.75 Lopez-Pitts, Roscell, 2003, Mashpee MA 1
B-LJ 22' 1.5 Young, Terry, 2004, Mansfield MA 2

Girls

Event Mark By Pos
G-55 7.18 Bolt, Danielle, 2003, Brookline MA 1
G-300 40.37 Stevenson, Natasha, 2003, Haverhill MA 1
G-300 40.8 Hubbard, Ashley, 2004, Marshfield MA 2
G-300 41.89 Amendola, Ali, 2003, Franklin MA 3
G-300 41.91 p Doherty, Erin, 2004, Central Cath Lawr MA 4
G-600 1:36.49 Lambie, Ari, 2003, Bromfield MA 1
G-600 1:37.96 Casper, Stephanie, 2003, Andover MA 2
G-600 1:38.74 Weismann, Vicki, 2005, Wachusett Reg MA 3
G-600 1:39.54 McCarron, Chelsea, 2004, Ipswich Georgetown MA 4
G-2Mile 11:28.12 Ricci, Kristin, 2004, Bromfield Harvard MA 1
G-55H 8.27 Riel, Tianna, 2004, Hopkinton MA 1
G-HJ 5' 6 Rossini, Shawna, 2003, Holliston MA 1
G-HJ 5' 6 Sherman, Kate, 2005, Dennis-Yarmouth MA 2
G-HJ 5' 6 Harlow, Jen, 2003, E. Bridgewater MA 3
G-HJ 5' 4 Dwyer, Lexi, 2003, Swampscott MA 4
G-LJ 18' 9.75 Dickman, Kara, 2003, Westboro MA 1
G-LJ 18' 0.25 Miranda, Dionise, 2005, Brockton MA 2
G-LJ 17' 10.5 Riel, Tianna, 2004, Hopkinton MA 3
G-LJ 17' 6 Mundry, Gillian, 2003, Central Cath Lawr MA 4
G-SP 38' 7.75 Madden, Sue, 2003, Reading MA 1
G-SP 38' 6.25 Cunningham, Grace, 2003, Notre Dame MA 2
G-4x400 4:04.48 Girls Relay, , Dennis-Yarmouth MA 1
G-4x400 4:04.64 Girls Relay, , Ipswich Georgetown MA 2

Results Boys - Girls

Boys

DyeStat - Statistics ONLY                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      41st ANNUAL MSTCA BOYS' INVITATIONAL               Page 1
                REGGIE LEWIS ATHLETIC CENTER - Saturday 02/01/03               
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                               Boys 55 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
               *      Meet: 6.39 Adam Williams, Brockton HS 1990               
               * Co-Holder: 6.39 Johan Jack, Lexington HS   1993               
                                                                               
          RALPH COLSON DASH                                                    
          FASTEST 24 TO THE SEMI-FINALS.                                       
          IN SEMI-FINALS WINNERS + NEXT FASTEST FIVE ADVANCE TO FINAL.         
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 02/01/03                
                             Top 24 Advance By Time                            
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ==    
         1 Harding, Tim              12 CAMBRIDGE R&L HS          6.55    1    
         2 Durken, Derek             12 XAVERIAN BROS.HS/WESTWOOD 6.68   10    
         3 Campanella, Michael       11 XAVERIAN BROS.HS/WESTWOOD 6.71    2    
         4 Speller, Ronnie           10 CAMBRIDGE R&L HS          6.73   11    
         5 Camara, Maick                HYDE PARK HS              6.74    6    
         6 Vandette, Garrett         12 NORTH ATTLEBORO HS        6.75    9    
         6 Ward, Chris               12 WALTHAM HS                6.75    4    
         8 Muse, John                12 CHELMSFORD HS             6.78   13    
         8 Kojo, Takuya              12 BELMONT HS                6.78   10    
        10 Connell, Dan              12 MARIAN HS/FRAMINGHAM      6.80    6    
        10 Haakenstad, Mike          11 LOWELL HS                 6.80   11    
        12 Langton, Sean             12 ST. JOHN'S PREP/DANVERS   6.81   10    
        13 Verdura, Andy             12 CENTRAL CATH./LAWRENCE    6.83    4    
        13 Allard, Brett             12 NATICK HS                 6.83    8    
        15 Colbert, Matthew          11 METHUEN HS                6.84   13    
        16 Depasse, Ken              11 ST. JOHN'S HS/SHREWSBURY  6.85    2    
        16 Lafleur, Cassis           12 BROCKTON HS               6.85    1    
        18 Potter, Jeremy            12 HUDSON HS                 6.86    2    
        19 Feroli, Greg              12 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG   6.88    5    
        19 Kendrick, Leon            10 GARDNER HS                6.88    9    
        21 Wong, Will                12 ACTON-BOXBOROUGH REG HS   6.89   12    
        22 Rafael, Johan             10 LAWRENCE HS               6.91    9    
        23 Comeau, Joe               12 HAVERHILL HS              6.92    5    
        24 Robinson, Miguel          11 DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG. HS   6.93   10    
        25 Smolin, Eric              12 WESTFORD ACADEMY          6.95    4    
        26 Berney, Kevin             11 DURFEE HS/FALL RIVER      6.97    3    
        26 Reardon, Eddie            12 WATERTOWN HS              6.97    7    
        28 Daniels, Kevin            12 FOXBORO HS                6.98    7    
        29 Diaz, Eric                11 LAWRENCE HS               7.01    3    
        29 Green, Christian          12 MADISON PARK HS / ROXBURY 7.01    6    
        29 Muttar, Keith             12 KING PHILIP R HS/WRENTHAM 7.01    1    
        32 Jones, Stefan             10 FRAMINGHAM HS             7.02   13    
        32 Panagiotidis, Alex        08 WACHUSETT REG HS/HOLDEN   7.02   12    
        34 Leach, Steffon            11 ATTLEBORO HS              7.03    4    
        35 Triplett, Tyrell          12 MARBLEHEAD HS             7.04    5    
        35 Hu, Jing                  12 FRANKLIN HS               7.04    6    
        35 Campbell, Frank           11 BRAINTREE HS              7.04    5    
        35 Dinare, Matt              11 NORTH READING HS          7.04    5    
        39 Levan, Keith              12 WALTHAM HS                7.05   11    
        40 Bourgeois, Jeffrey        12 TEWKSBURY HS              7.06   13    
        40 Eckersley, Chris          10 ACTON-BOXBOROUGH REG HS   7.06    6    
        42 Auclair, Devin            11 MARLBOROUGH HS            7.07   12    
        42 Hurley, Randy             11 BEVERLY HS                7.07   10    
        42 Forbes, Armard            12 NEWTON NORTH HS           7.07   10    
        45 Buckley, Ryan             10 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG   7.08    8    
        45 Arcleri, Mike             11 ALGONQUIN REG. HS/BARRE   7.08    2    
        45 Gross, Doug               12 MARBLEHEAD HS             7.08   11    
        48 Lynch, Ryan               12 WOBURN HS                 7.09   10    
        49 Kud, Yuri                 11 BROOKLINE HS              7.10   11    
        50 Andreson, Travis          10 BEVERLY HS                7.11   12    
        50 Mattarazzo, Mike             EVERETT HS                7.11    2    
        50 Tellum, Ken               12 KING PHILIP R HS/WRENTHAM 7.11    9    
        53 Boyd, Sam                 09 MINNECHAUG REG./WILBRHAM  7.12   12    
        53 Lakin, Tom                12 WELLESLEY HS              7.12   13    
        55 Bonano, Mike              12 SHREWSBURY HS             7.13   11    
        55 Williams, Mark            12 COYLE & CASSIDY HS/TAUNTN 7.13    6    
        55 Lee, Chris                11 NATICK HS                 7.13    7    
        58 Yapul, Jose               10 HAVERHILL HS              7.14   13    
        58 Flaherty, Brendan            AUSTIN PREP/READING       7.14    6    
        58 Smith, Wheeler            12 FRANKLIN HS               7.14    7    
        58 Perry, Anthony            11 ANDOVER HS                7.14    8    
        58 Collins, Broson           11 IPSWICH-GEORGETOWN HS     7.14    4    
        63 Sheldon, Jason            09 ANDOVER HS                7.15    3    
        63 Geden, Alex               11 BISH. FEEHAN HS/ATTLEBORO 7.15    8    
        63 Hart, Matt                11 OLIVER AMES HS/NO EASTON  7.15    4    
        66 Traina, Adam              11 HINGHAM HS                7.16    6    
        66 Koenig, Bryan             11 READING HS                7.16    2    
        66 Holobuk, Tom              12 BELMONT HS                7.16    3    
        66 Feingold, Doug            11 WESTBOROUGH HS            7.16    9    
        70 Nascimento, Deigo         12 DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG. HS   7.17    5    
        70 Cocca, Mike               10 MANSFIELD HS              7.17   11    
        70 Laham, Kyle               09 WESTBOROUGH HS            7.17   12    
        73 Simpson, Tyrone           11 READING HS                7.18    3    
        73 Riccarelli, Ron           11 WEYMOUTH HS               7.18    9    
        75 McKinley, Ryan            12 SEEKONK HS                7.19    3    
        75 Fontaine, Brandon         11 BISH. FEEHAN HS/ATTLEBORO 7.19    7    
        77 Bones, Marcial            10 NORTH READING HS          7.20    1    
        78 Rutkowski, Keith          12 ARCH WILLIAMS/BRAINTREE   7.22    5    
        79 Pimental, Mat             11 DARTMOUTH HS              7.24    8    
        80 Diorio, Josh              12 HINGHAM HS                7.25   13    
        80 Sanchez, Cesar            12 MARLBOROUGH HS            7.25    7    
        82 Cromwell, Michael         11 NEW BEDFORD HS            7.26    9    
        83 Mastera, Larry            11 DARTMOUTH HS              7.28   12    
        83 Carpenter, Chris          10 NORTH ATTLEBORO HS        7.28    1    
        85 Crowell, Brian            10 COYLE & CASSIDY HS/TAUNTN 7.29    7    
        86 Romero, Eric                 NORWELL HS                7.34    3    
        87 Lint, David               09 FOXBORO HS                7.35    8    
        88 Bossin, Eli               10 SHARON HS                 7.36    3    
        89 Pitts, Russell            10 NEWTON NORTH HS           7.40    1    
        90 Holmes, Dean              12 DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS   7.42    9    
        91 Lou, Cary                 11 SHARON HS                 7.51    4    
        92 Nesh, Adam                11 MARIAN HS/FRAMINGHAM      7.70    7    
                                                                               
                    Semi-Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/01/03                 
                             Top 8 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ==    
         1 Harding, Tim              12 CAMBRIDGE R&L HS          6.47    2    
         2 Campanella, Michael       11 XAVERIAN BROS.HS/WESTWOOD 6.64    3    
         3 Kojo, Takuya              12 BELMONT HS                6.67    3    
         4 Durken, Derek             12 XAVERIAN BROS.HS/WESTWOOD 6.69    1    
         4 Verdura, Andy             12 CENTRAL CATH./LAWRENCE    6.69    2    
         6 Speller, Ronnie           10 CAMBRIDGE R&L HS          6.73    3    
         6 Ward, Chris               12 WALTHAM HS                6.73    2    
         8 Camara, Maick                HYDE PARK HS              6.74    1    
         9 Vandette, Garrett         12 NORTH ATTLEBORO HS        6.74    2    
        10 Haakenstad, Mike          11 LOWELL HS                 6.75    1    
        11 Muse, John                12 CHELMSFORD HS             6.76    1    
        12 Lafleur, Cassis           12 BROCKTON HS               6.77    1    
        12 Depasse, Ken              11 ST. JOHN'S HS/SHREWSBURY  6.77    3    
        14 Potter, Jeremy            12 HUDSON HS                 6.78    2    
        15 Rafael, Johan             10 LAWRENCE HS               6.81    3    
        16 Allard, Brett             12 NATICK HS                 6.82    1    
        17 Connell, Dan              12 MARIAN HS/FRAMINGHAM      6.83    2    
        17 Langton, Sean             12 ST. JOHN'S PREP/DANVERS   6.83    3    
        17 Colbert, Matthew          11 METHUEN HS                6.83    3    
        20 Comeau, Joe               12 HAVERHILL HS              6.84    1    
        20 Feroli, Greg              12 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG   6.84    2    
        22 Kendrick, Leon            10 GARDNER HS                6.86    1    
        22 Wong, Will                12 ACTON-BOXBOROUGH REG HS   6.86    3    
         - Robinson, Miguel          11 DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG. HS     FS    2    
                                                                               
                               Boys 55 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/01/03                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Harding, Tim              12 CAMBRIDGE R&L HS          6.47         
         2 Kojo, Takuya              12 BELMONT HS                6.64         
         3 Durken, Derek             12 XAVERIAN BROS.HS/WESTWOOD 6.69         
         4 Speller, Ronnie           10 CAMBRIDGE R&L HS          6.71         
         5 Campanella, Michael       11 XAVERIAN BROS.HS/WESTWOOD 6.71         
         6 Camara, Maick                HYDE PARK HS              6.74         
         7 Ward, Chris               12 WALTHAM HS                6.75         
         8 Verdura, Andy             12 CENTRAL CATH./LAWRENCE    6.83         
                                                                               
                              Boys 300 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
    *  Meet (yards): 30.78 [=33.66] Mike Ballard, Franklin HS          1994    
    # Meet (meters): 35.59 Brian Lemieux,Central Catholic-Lawrence 01/11/99    
                                                                               
               BOB McINTYRE MEMORIAL 300M DASH                                 
               Fastest eight (8) qualify for a two section final.              
               (I) TIMES 5,6,7,8; (II) FASTEST FOUR.                           
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 02/01/03                
                             Top 8 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 King Dan                  12 NEWTON NORTH HS           35.40 # 19   
         2 Saltzman, Dan             12 FOXBORO HS                35.49 #  5   
         3 Greigre, Hafiz            12 ATTLEBORO HS              35.93    9   
         4 Bouchard, Ryan            12 DARTMOUTH HS              36.74    9   
         5 Cooper, Clint             12 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG   36.88   11   
         6 Healy, Dave               12 READING HS                37.15   16   
         7 Aime, Abias               12 MEDFORD HS                37.17   14   
         8 Coutts, Steve             12 PLYMOUTH NORTH HS         37.19   12   
         9 McCarthy, Ryan            12 CENTRAL CATH./LAWRENCE    37.22   10   
         9 Anderson, Brandon         12 WAYLAND HS                37.22   12   
        11 Destino, Jeff             12 GLOUCESTER HS             37.28   18   
        12 Daneau, Tim               12 ATTLEBORO HS              37.31    8   
        13 Lyon, Mike                11 KING PHILIP R HS/WRENTHAM 37.46    8   
        14 Simpson, Robert           11 BROCKTON HS               37.50   12   
        15 Towler, Kevin             12 CENTRAL CATH./LAWRENCE    37.53   17   
        16 Ring, John                   AUSTIN PREP/READING       37.65   19   
        16 Salt, Michael             11 NORTH READING HS          37.65    3   
        16 Weinstein, David          11 WACHUSETT REG HS/HOLDEN   37.65    4   
        19 Iwanchuk, Alex            12 BEDFORD HS                37.77   18   
        20 Hunt, Kevin                  EVERETT HS                37.89    3   
        21 Pfundstein, Erik          11 MASHPEE HS                38.02   16   
        22 Holley, Tyrone            11 MADISON PARK HS / ROXBURY 38.10    8   
        23 Robbins, David            10 FOXBORO HS                38.15   12   
        23 Anacone, James            11 BISH. FEEHAN HS/ATTLEBORO 38.15   13   
        25 Sanuders, Ryan            11 HAVERHILL HS              38.17    1   
        26 Enos, Nate                12 ST. JOHN'S HS/SHREWSBURY  38.18   18   
        27 Fulton, Andy              11 KING PHILIP R HS/WRENTHAM 38.23   17   
        28 Perkins, Mark             10 WAYLAND HS                38.34    7   
        29 Barrows, Ryan             11 WAREHAM HS                38.41    1   
        30 Bellofatto, Jim           11 BRAINTREE HS              38.48    2   
        30 Gonzalez, Eric            11 LAWRENCE HS               38.48    3   
        32 Turmelle, Mike            11 FAIRHAVEN HS              38.49    3   
        33 Joyce, Mike               12 BOSTON COLLEGE HS/DORCH   38.50    2   
        33 Peabody, Matt             12 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG   38.50   19   
        35 Botelho, Chris            11 STONEHAM HS               38.51   18   
        36 McClorey, Dan             12 MELROSE HS                38.53    6   
        36 Clark, Sean               12 SILVER LAKE REG/KINGSTON  38.53   11   
        38 Eichman, Andy             12 ST. JOHN'S HS/SHREWSBURY  38.54   13   
        38 Maggio, Andy              10 CHELMSFORD HS             38.54    1   
        40 Mwangi, James             10 WEYMOUTH HS               38.57   16   
        40 Corso, Steve              10 BILLERICA MEMORIAL HS     38.57    4   
        42 Stevens, Nick             12 NORTH ATTLEBORO HS        38.65   16   
        42 Kaufman, Robert           10 ANDOVER HS                38.65   10   
        44 MacDonald, Sean           11 WESTBOROUGH HS            38.71   13   
        45 Lopes, Matt               12 DURFEE HS/FALL RIVER      38.75    3   
        46 Moran, Ryan               12 NATICK HS                 38.83    4   
        47 Bisol, Andrew             12 FITCHBURG HS              38.89    6   
        48 Drew, Garrett             10 SCITUATE HS               38.92   15   
        48 Schwartz, Jared           12 FALMOUTH HS               38.92    5   
        50 Jackson, Kyle             12 METHUEN HS                38.94   10   
        51 Gomes, Nilton             12 DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS   39.00    9   
        52 Hillman, Bruce            11 ANDOVER HS                39.04    9   
        53 Hu, David                 10 WELLESLEY HS              39.06    6   
        53 Mason, Tom                12 ARCH WILLIAMS/BRAINTREE   39.06   13   
        55 Bonfillio, Paul           11 PLYMOUTH SOUTH HS         39.08   20   
        56 Rozario, Paul             11 NEW BEDFORD HS            39.10    7   
        57 Curley, Rich              10 DEDHAM HS                 39.16    7   
        57 Cole, Michael                EVERETT HS                39.16   18   
        59 Steadman, Jamey           11 MARBLEHEAD HS             39.23    1   
        60 O'Neil, Mark              11 BEVERLY HS                39.26   19   
        61 Caccauale, Brian          11 MARIAN HS/FRAMINGHAM      39.27   21   
        62 Katzman, David            10 ST. JOHN'S PREP/DANVERS   39.31    2   
        63 Paradis, Dan              10 SEEKONK HS                39.34   13   
        64 Theagene, Nayel           12 CHARLESTOWN HS            39.35    4   
        64 Brodeur, Chris            12 FITCHBURG HS              39.35   20   
        66 Folloni                   12 EAST BRIDGEWATER HS       39.36    9   
        67 Patelis, James            10 FRAMINGHAM HS             39.39   17   
        68 Dacey, Tom                10 FALMOUTH HS               39.44   14   
        69 Bellini, Abe              12 WATERTOWN HS              39.49    5   
        70 Hallissey, Dennis         12 ARCH WILLIAMS/BRAINTREE   39.57   17   
        71 Manning, Pat                 NORWELL HS                39.58    5   
        72 Medeiros, Andrew          12 DURFEE HS/FALL RIVER      39.66   13   
        73 Jean-Jacques, Yron        12 SOMERVILLE HS             39.71   20   
        74 Kent, Brian               10 FRAMINGHAM HS             39.74   15   
        74 Koffman, Dan              12 WOBURN HS                 39.74   11   
        76 Rathe, Joe                12 IPSWICH-GEORGETOWN HS     39.78   20   
        77 Jones, Garrett            11 OLIVER AMES HS/NO EASTON  39.80    8   
        78 Maguire, Matt             12 MARBLEHEAD HS             39.87   17   
        78 Hubbard, Casey            09 MARSHFIELD HS             39.87    2   
        80 Miller, Alex              09 LINCOLN-SUDBURY HS        39.88   20   
        81 DeConti, Derrick          11 NEW BEDFORD HS            39.91   16   
        82 Meshisan, Mike            12 ACTON-BOXBOROUGH REG HS   39.92    6   
        83 Rollins, Eric             10 SILVER LAKE REG/KINGSTON  39.94   12   
        84 Knott, Jevon              12 MEDFORD HS                39.96   20   
        85 Clifton, Glezil           12 MALDEN CATHOLIC HS        39.97    7   
        86 Sabourin, Stephen         11 SHREWSBURY HS             40.01   19   
        87 McKenna, Cory             11 MALDEN CATHOLIC HS        40.04   14   
        87 Stasaitis, Mark           11 ALGONQUIN REG. HS/BARRE   40.04    1   
        89 Dwyer, Brian              11 BRAINTREE HS              40.11   18   
        90 Bagni, Adam               12 COYLE & CASSIDY HS/TAUNTN 40.13   11   
        91 Caldwell, Andrew             NORWELL HS                40.24    4   
        92 Stanley, Steve            11 MANSFIELD HS              40.30    5   
        93 Kluge, Matt               12 ALGONQUIN REG. HS/BARRE   40.38   15   
        94 Stolarik, Sean            12 MINNECHAUG REG./WILBRHAM  40.41   19   
        95 Clark, Tim                12 WOBURN HS                 40.42   10   
        96 Cassagrande, Jared        09 MARIAN HS/FRAMINGHAM      40.45   16   
        97 Reeves, Kyle              11 MARSHFIELD HS             40.50   14   
        98 Cobb, Henry               11 J.D.O'BRYANT HS/BOSTON    40.52   15   
        99 O'Sullivan, Mike          11 EAST BRIDGEWATER HS       40.54   11   
        99 Brack, Eric               11 HOLLISTON HS              40.54    2   
        99 Pastis, Chris             12 SHREWSBURY HS             40.54   11   
       102 Limage, Emmanuel          12 WEST ROXBURY HS           40.57   21   
       103 Sousa, Dan                10 SEEKONK HS                40.63   14   
       104 Duran, Pat                11 AUSTIN PREP/READING       40.64    2   
       105 Quinn, Jeff               12 COYLE & CASSIDY HS/TAUNTN 40.70   12   
       106 Barbosa, Brian            10 DARTMOUTH HS              40.97    6   
       107 Handy, Donald             11 DUXBURY HS                40.98    1   
       108 Medeiros, Justin          12 FAIRHAVEN HS              41.81   15   
       109 Loui, Anthony             09 BROOKLINE HS              42.51    7   
       110 Brizard, Charly           11 BROCKTON HS               45.16   10   
         - Sax, Eric                 11 LINCOLN-SUDBURY HS          DNF   17   
         - Nguyen, Viet              11 MARLBOROUGH HS              DNF    9   

                                                                               
                              Boys 300 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/01/03                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Saltzman, Dan             12 FOXBORO HS                35.08 #  2     
       2 King Dan                  12 NEWTON NORTH HS           35.12 #  2     
       3 Greigre, Hafiz            12 ATTLEBORO HS              35.20 #  2     
       4 Cooper, Clint             12 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG   35.66    1     
       5 Bouchard, Ryan            12 DARTMOUTH HS              35.78    2     
       6 Healy, Dave               12 READING HS                36.93    1     
       7 Coutts, Steve             12 PLYMOUTH NORTH HS         37.15    1     
       8 Aime, Abias               12 MEDFORD HS                37.30    1     
                                                                               
                               Boys 600 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
      *  Meet (yards): 1:10.43 [=1:17.02] Mike Greene, B.C. High     1984      
      # Meet (meters): 1:20.28 Said Ahmed, English H.S., Boston  02/04/01      
                                                                               
                          SCOTT McFETTRIDGE 600 METERS                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/01/03                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Watrous, Brian            12 ST. JOHN'S HS/SHREWSBURY  1:21.50   13    
      2 Doherty, John             12 DARTMOUTH HS              1:21.52   13    
      3 Steinhauser, Chadd        11 WESTFORD ACADEMY          1:23.21   13    
      4 Lopez-Pitts, Roscell      12 MASHPEE HS                1:23.48   13    
      5 Santos, Vagner            12 BROCKTON HS               1:23.61   12    
      6 Cedrone, Richard          12 XAVERIAN BROS.HS/WESTWOOD 1:24.17   12    
      7 Perron, Brett             12 CENTRAL CATH./LAWRENCE    1:25.16   11    
      8 DaSilva, Filipe           11 FRAMINGHAM HS             1:25.52   11    
      9 Monfreda, Mike            11 WACHUSETT REG HS/HOLDEN   1:25.59   11    
     10 Henry, Ryan                  NORWELL HS                1:25.85    9    
     11 Clough, Steve             12 READING HS                1:26.13    8    
     12 Spencer, Adam             12 WELLESLEY HS              1:26.21   11    
     13 Gordetsky, Andrew         11 BROOKLINE HS              1:26.44    9    
     14 Murphy, Kevin             11 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG   1:26.57   11    
     15 Frieling, Grant           11 WAYLAND HS                1:26.58   12    
     16 Koethe, Eric              11 CHELMSFORD HS             1:26.70   11    
     17 Jalloh, Ibrahim           11 MADISON PARK HS / ROXBURY 1:27.25    9    
     18 Lee, Eric                 11 NATICK HS                 1:27.49   12    
     19 Wiemann, Brett            12 ST. JOHN'S PREP/DANVERS   1:27.51   10    
     20 Arabasz, Groe             11 NEW BEDFORD HS            1:27.62    8    
     21 Kelly, James              12 STONEHAM HS               1:27.82    7    
     22 Cuoco, John               10 AUSTIN PREP/READING       1:28.04   10    
     23 Lawlor, Mike              11 MANSFIELD HS              1:28.18    8    
     24 Brezner, Ben              12 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG   1:28.21    7    
     25 Prevost, Brett            12 KING PHILIP R HS/WRENTHAM 1:28.25   10    
     26 O'Dowd, Pat               11 HAVERHILL HS              1:28.28    7    
     27 Basilio, Adam             12 FITCHBURG HS              1:28.32    9    
     28 O'Brien, Ben              11 MARBLEHEAD HS             1:28.43    8    
     29 Frechette, Dan            12 WACHUSETT REG HS/HOLDEN   1:28.56   10    
     30 Aiken, Phil               12 BEDFORD HS                1:28.60   10    
     31 Defaris, Joe              11 DURFEE HS/FALL RIVER      1:28.66    2    
     32 Lafrumento, Mike          12 MARLBOROUGH HS            1:28.71    3    
     33 Charpentier, Brad         10 SEEKONK HS                1:28.73    9    
     34 Butera, Peter             12 WALPOLE HS                1:28.80    8    
     35 Cimea, Davidson              EVERETT HS                1:28.82    7    
     36 Gibbons, Mike             12 WESTFORD ACADEMY          1:28.90   10    
     37 Rand, Colin               10 BISH. FEEHAN HS/ATTLEBORO 1:28.94    6    
     38 Dehal, Sunny              12 SHREWSBURY HS             1:28.97    3    
     39 Tolland, Tim              11 FOXBORO HS                1:29.03    3    
     40 Hopkins, Jake             11 OLIVER AMES HS/NO EASTON  1:29.05    9    
     41 Ballenthin, Willi         09 LEXINGTON HS              1:29.13    8    
     42 Langton, Jeremy           10 MANSFIELD HS              1:29.22    7    
     43 Mulkern, Brian            11 BOSTON COLLEGE HS/DORCH   1:29.27    8    
     44 Laliberte, Justin         10 WINCHESTER HS             1:29.29    4    
     45 Leonard, Kevin            12 DEDHAM HS                 1:29.30    8    
     46 Clarke, Ben               12 MARBLEHEAD HS             1:29.62   10    
     47 Desrochers, Chris         11 COYLE & CASSIDY HS/TAUNTN 1:29.64    6    
     48 Carroll, Dan              11 CATHOLIC MEMORIAL/W. ROX  1:29.80   12    
     49 Lee, Andrew               10 NORTH READING HS          1:29.83   10    
     50 Furbush, Brian            12 KING PHILIP R HS/WRENTHAM 1:29.91    7    
     51 McMenamy, Joe             12 FALMOUTH HS               1:29.94   10    
     52 Flanagan, Jonathan        11 TEWKSBURY HS              1:29.98    6    
     53 Baillio, Jason            09 FRANKLIN HS               1:30.00    4    
     54 Waller, John              12 LEXINGTON HS              1:30.09    9    
     54 Crawford, Jeff            12 DEDHAM HS                 1:30.09    6    
     56 Thomnas, Mark             10 XAVERIAN BROS.HS/WESTWOOD 1:30.42    9    
     57 Rowell, Seth              12 WESTBOROUGH HS            1:30.43    3    
     58 Tiller, Nate              11 SHARON HS                 1:30.48    4    
     59 Llewellyn, Lance          11 NORTH ATTLEBORO HS        1:30.59    2    
     60 Dawson, Mark              10 PEABODY HS                1:30.67    4    
     61 Kamen, Dan                11 LINCOLN-SUDBURY HS        1:30.74   11    
     62 Toczylowski, Mark         11 ALGONQUIN REG. HS/BARRE   1:30.82    7    
     63 Stone, Michael            10 FALMOUTH HS               1:30.89    7    
     64 Pontbriand, Drew          11 FAIRHAVEN HS              1:30.96    4    
     65 Pierre, Jordanny          12 CHARLESTOWN HS            1:31.07    8    
     66 Crete, Matthew            12 GARDNER HS                1:31.17    7    
     67 Spratling, Rasheed        12 J.D.O'BRYANT HS/BOSTON    1:31.18    2    
     68 Doyle, Chris              12 ST. JOHN'S HS/SHREWSBURY  1:31.43    3    
     69 Mandonas, Chris           10 LINCOLN-SUDBURY HS        1:31.45    4    
     70 Pusater, Chad             12 CENTRAL CATH./LAWRENCE    1:31.57    5    
     71 Wilson, Bryan             11 ACTON-BOXBOROUGH REG HS   1:31.62    6    
     72 Pereira, Mike             12 WOBURN HS                 1:31.70    5    
     73 Greer, Kris               11 PLYMOUTH NORTH HS         1:31.73    5    
     74 Gould, John               10 BOURNE HS                 1:31.81    2    
     75 Pollard, Keith            12 SCITUATE HS               1:31.94    5    
     76 Rose, Brian               12 MARIAN HS/FRAMINGHAM      1:32.03   11    
     77 Emmanuoildis, Yiannis     12 NATICK HS                 1:32.04    6    
     78 Bois, Joel                12 DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG. HS   1:32.14    2    
     79 Berube, Robert            12 METHUEN HS                1:32.17    5    
     80 Keane, Kevin              12 WOBURN HS                 1:32.47    1    
     81 Wall, Alex                12 MARSHFIELD HS             1:32.59   12    
     82 Finn, Kenny               11 DURFEE HS/FALL RIVER      1:32.64    2    
     83 Lindgey, Chris            12 WELLESLEY HS              1:32.67    6    
     84 Forbes, Peter             11 BISH. FEEHAN HS/ATTLEBORO 1:32.84    6    
     85 Fernendez, Miguel         11 LAWRENCE HS               1:32.94   13    
     86 Patel, A.J.               11 SHARON HS                 1:33.20    1    
     87 O'Day, Chris              09 BRAINTREE HS              1:33.29    3    
     88 Flaherty, Ben             10 DUXBURY HS                1:33.58    3    
     89 Gonzalez, Danny           11 LOWELL HS                 1:33.93    3    
     90 Protmal, Todd             10 DARTMOUTH HS              1:33.95    3    
     91 Truong, Don               10 MELROSE HS                1:33.96    1    
     92 Cronin, Tim               12 HOLLISTON HS              1:34.09    2    
     93 Pandukn, Kristi           11 NEWTON SOUTH HS           1:34.22    5    
     94 Smith, Sheldon            11 WALTHAM HS                1:34.29    2    
     95 Radlinski, Mark           11 ANDOVER HS                1:34.62    5    
     96 Halloran, Tim             09 MARIAN HS/FRAMINGHAM      1:34.64    1    
     97 Foisy, Evan               10 SEEKONK HS                1:34.85    1    
     98 Daly, Michael             12 SILVER LAKE REG/KINGSTON  1:35.14    1    
     99 Garron, Kevin             10 FRAMINGHAM HS             1:35.45    2    
    100 Scully, Jonathan          11 MINNECHAUG REG./WILBRHAM  1:35.72    1    
    101 Leone, Dan                11 METHUEN HS                1:36.06    5    
    102 Pottell, Andrew           11 FAIRHAVEN HS              1:36.57    1    
    103 Regan, Billy              11 ARLINGTON CATHOLIC HS     1:37.46    4    
    104 Gangoly, Rik              11 ARLINGTON CATHOLIC HS     1:38.16    4    
    105 Demerrit, Kyle            11 WEYMOUTH HS               1:42.92    2    
      - Williams, Ryan            12 ST. JOHN'S PREP/DANVERS       DNF   11    
                                                                               
                              Boys 1,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
        *  Meet (yards): 2:13.20 [=2:25.67] Kevin Murphy, B.C. High 1993       
        # Meet (meters): 2:31.88 Joel Legare, Wachusett             2000       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/01/03                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Gauthier, Wade            12 READING HS                2:33.20    6    
      2 Krowse, Nick              11 ST. JOHN'S HS/SHREWSBURY  2:33.35    6    
      3 Gillespie, John           12 ST. JOHN'S PREP/DANVERS   2:33.40    6    
      4 Gray, Tyler               12 BEDFORD HS                2:36.99    6    
      5 Rosenblum, Noah           12 CAMBRIDGE R&L HS          2:37.71    6    
      6 Noyes, Tim                12 LINCOLN-SUDBURY HS        2:38.57    6    
      7 Newman, Eric              12 FRANKLIN HS               2:39.10    6    
      8 Rosinha, Eric             12 DARTMOUTH HS              2:39.72    6    
      9 Jones, Wes                12 MARBLEHEAD HS             2:41.26    5    
     10 Bouji, Zakaria            12 MEDFORD HS                2:42.36    6    
     11 Quintero, Tony            12 STOUGHTON HS              2:42.56    5    
     12 Vatchor, Brian            12 STONEHAM HS               2:42.94    5    
     13 Pankey, Everette          11 FITCHBURG HS              2:43.43    6    
     14 O'Donnell, Keith          11 SOMERVILLE HS             2:43.54    5    
     15 Dowd, David               10 CHELMSFORD HS             2:43.99    5    
     16 McIsaac, Neil             12 XAVERIAN BROS.HS/WESTWOOD 2:44.23    5    
     17 Abrams, Archie            10 LEXINGTON HS              2:44.24    4    
     17 Shanahan, Mike            12 ST. JOHN'S PREP/DANVERS   2:44.24    5    
     19 Sherman, Curtis           12 MARSHFIELD HS             2:44.78    3    
     20 Novakowski, James         10 ASHLAND HS                2:44.92    3    
     21 Cristofori, Nathan        12 PLYMOUTH NORTH HS         2:45.48    4    
     22 Santana, Anthony          11 CENTRAL CATH./LAWRENCE    2:45.75    6    
     23 McCann, Chris             11 HAVERHILL HS              2:46.04    4    
     24 Graf, Brendan             11 MALDEN CATHOLIC HS        2:46.05    5    
     25 Koelsch, Kevin            12 BRAINTREE HS              2:46.06    1    
     26 Rebello, Chad             12 DURFEE HS/FALL RIVER      2:46.27    5    
     27 Whitehouse, Greg          12 KING PHILIP R HS/WRENTHAM 2:46.59    6    
     28 Finlay, Andy              12 MALDEN CATHOLIC HS        2:46.74    5    
     29 Bronstien, Matt           11 OLIVER AMES HS/NO EASTON  2:46.86    5    
     30 Trieu, Loi                11 FITCHBURG HS              2:47.36    5    
     31 Berube, Joshua               DIMON REG. HS/FALL RIVER  2:47.72    3    
     32 Kenney, Josh              11 MANSFIELD HS              2:47.76    4    
     33 Damiani, Tom              12 WESTFORD ACADEMY          2:48.07    4    
     34 Cherewich, Rich           12 NORTH ATTLEBORO HS        2:48.61    3    
     35 O'Brien, Charlie          11 MARBLEHEAD HS             2:48.63    1    
     36 Colbine, Patrick          11 METHUEN HS                2:48.98    4    
     37 Sullivan, Brendan          5 WEYMOUTH HS               2:49.25    2    
     38 Silveria, Andre           10 EVERETT HS                2:49.46    5    
     39 Santos, Jake              12 NEW BEDFORD HS            2:49.47    2    
     40 Gates, Steve              12 WESTFORD ACADEMY          2:49.56    2    
     41 Devlin, Mike              12 BRAINTREE HS              2:49.61    1    
     42 Claflin, Bobby            12 WOBURN HS                 2:49.65    4    
     43 Sanca, Ruben              10 J.D.O'BRYANT HS/BOSTON    2:49.79    4    
     44 Connick, David            10 SILVER LAKE REG/KINGSTON  2:49.88    1    
     45 DeGurski, Eddie           11 MEDFORD HS                2:50.28    5    
     46 Courtney, Shawn           12 WOBURN HS                 2:50.51    2    
     47 Walker, Eric              11 BISH. FEEHAN HS/ATTLEBORO 2:50.67    2    
     48 Panas, Bob                12 WESTBOROUGH HS            2:50.71    2    
     49 McNamara, Jason           11 BILLERICA MEMORIAL HS     2:50.92    4    
     50 D'Urbano, David           10 LOWELL HS                 2:50.93    3    
     51 Garafalo, Mike            11 COYLE & CASSIDY HS/TAUNTN 2:51.64    3    
     52 Silvestri, Dave           12 NATICK HS                 2:51.67    4    
     53 Borst, Kevin              09 STOUGHTON HS              2:51.76    3    
     54 Igo, Daniel               11 TEWKSBURY HS              2:51.88    3    
     55 Wilson, Kameron           12 METHUEN HS                2:51.96    4    
     56 Ferguson, Keith           11 WAREHAM HS                2:52.01    3    
     57 Emery, Kyle                  MELROSE HS                2:52.05    4    
     58 Glover, Tim               10 GARDNER HS                2:52.20    1    
     59 DiTrolio, Matt            12 ATTLEBORO HS              2:52.62    2    
     60 Callahan, Dan             12 BISH. FEEHAN HS/ATTLEBORO 2:52.68    3    
     61 Dandurant, Eric           12 HAVERHILL HS              2:53.14    4    
     62 Robb, Brian               11 NEWTON NORTH HS           2:53.18    4    
     63 Ducharme, Jake            12 NORTH ATTLEBORO HS        2:53.36    1    
     64 O'Connor, Dan             12 DEDHAM HS                 2:53.54    3    
     65 Housman, Seth             11 BROOKLINE HS              2:54.27    4    
     66 Nagle, Brian              12 CHELMSFORD HS             2:54.43    4    
     67 Carraseo, Matias          09 BROOKLINE HS              2:54.52    2    
     68 Anderson, Geoff           11 SCITUATE HS               2:54.68    2    
     69 McGeffigan, Bob           11 CANTON HS                 2:54.82    2    
     70 DeForest, Marshall        11 WACHUSETT REG HS/HOLDEN   2:54.84    2    
     71 DeMarco, Anthony          12 FRANKLIN HS               2:55.39    1    
     72 Vuu, Jason                12 REVERE HS                 2:55.51    2    
     73 Koleu, Nicholi            09 TAUNTON HS                2:56.28    1    
     74 Rodgers, Andy             11 ALGONQUIN REG. HS/BARRE   2:56.53    1    
     75 Hadjian, Greg             11 CENTRAL CATH./LAWRENCE    2:56.89    3    
     76 O'Donovan, Ciaran         12 NEWTON NORTH HS           2:56.96    6    
     77 Guyon, Bob                12 HOLLISTON HS              2:58.68    1    
     78 Whitter, Chris            12 WALTHAM HS                3:00.40    1    
     79 Bourke, Justin            12 KING PHILIP R HS/WRENTHAM 3:02.07    5    
     80 Martin, Craig             11 DURFEE HS/FALL RIVER      3:16.72    3    
      - Queen, Durrell            12 CHARLESTOWN HS                 DQ    1    
                                                                               
                                Boys 1 Mile Run                                
                                                                               
              * Meet: 4:18.60 Keith Yuen, Bristol-Plymouth HS 1993             
                                                                               
              WILL CLONEY ONE MILE RUN                                         
              FAST SECTION DETERMINED AFTER CHECK IN AT 10:15 AM.              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/01/03                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Gras, Victor              11 BELMONT HS                4:19.78    6    
      2 Goodman, Nick             12 WATERTOWN HS              4:20.86    6    
      3 Shaw, Phil                12 ANDOVER HS                4:21.29    6    
      4 Barnicle, Chris           10 NEWTON NORTH HS           4:21.43    6    
      5 Grant, Mike               12 ST. JOHN'S PREP/DANVERS   4:22.90    6    
      6 Clark, Matt               12 BARNSTABLE HS             4:23.95    6    
      7 Quigley, Sean             12 ARCH WILLIAMS/BRAINTREE   4:25.17    6    
      8 Sheppard, Dennis          12 EAST BRIDGEWATER HS       4:29.12    5    
      9 Marcus, Ian                  AMHERST REGIONAL HS       4:30.39    6    
     10 Beardslee, Dan            12 NEWTON SOUTH HS           4:30.60    6    
     11 Ramos, Jason              12 CAMBRIDGE R&L HS          4:30.86    5    
     12 Gravel, Nate              12 PEABODY HS                4:32.07    5    
     13 Flamer, Jason             12 GARDNER HS                4:32.41    4    
     14 Plouffe, Stephyen         12 METHUEN HS                4:33.17    5    
     15 Abdi, Khalid              11 BROCKTON HS               4:33.65    5    
     16 Leipzig, Ben              12 NEWTON SOUTH HS           4:34.05    5    
     17 Jones, Dan                12 XAVERIAN BROS.HS/WESTWOOD 4:34.19    5    
     18 Wheeler, Aaron            11 ST. JOHN'S PREP/DANVERS   4:34.34    5    
     19 Gill, Keith               11 BROCKTON HS               4:36.29    5    
     20 Brandon, Carl             12 ACTON-BOXBOROUGH REG HS   4:36.64    5    
     21 Kingston, Mike            12 DEDHAM HS                 4:36.85    5    
     22 Blatz, Martin             12 TAUNTON HS                4:37.02    4    
     23 Garcia, Mark                 EVERETT HS                4:37.14    5    
     24 Rennick, Clinton          12 PEABODY HS                4:38.12    5    
     25 Habtemicheal, Zak         12 CAMBRIDGE R&L HS          4:38.18    5    
     26 Stein, Michael            10 WAYLAND HS                4:38.85    4    
     27 Benson, Patrick           11 BISH. FEEHAN HS/ATTLEBORO 4:39.73    4    
     28 Piche, Alex               10 SILVER LAKE REG/KINGSTON  4:41.19    4    
     29 Arruda, David             11 PLYMOUTH NORTH HS         4:42.00    3    
     30 Ndungu, James             12 LOWELL HS                 4:42.13    4    
     31 Westfall, Connor          12 HAMILTON-WENHAM REG. HS   4:42.79    4    
     32 O'Riordan, John           10 BOSTON COLLEGE HS/DORCH   4:44.41    4    
     33 Hammond, Doug             12 MALDEN CATHOLIC HS        4:44.43    4    
     34 Dimancescue, Nick         12 LINCOLN-SUDBURY HS        4:44.67    3    
     35 LeClerc, Dan              11 MARBLEHEAD HS             4:45.50    4    
     36 Meehan, Brendan           11 WOBURN HS                 4:45.78    1    
     37 Rosenberg, Jeremy         11 PLYMOUTH NORTH HS         4:46.13    2    
     38 Ford, Brian               10 CENTRAL CATH./LAWRENCE    4:46.14    3    
     39 Ryan, Joe                 11 CHELMSFORD HS             4:46.30    4    
     40 Anderson, Mark            11 HOPKINTON HS              4:46.47    3    
     41 Devereaux, Jake           10 ST. JOHN'S HS/SHREWSBURY  4:46.74    3    
     42 Melchionno, William       11 REVERE HS                 4:46.81    3    
     43 Offenbacher, Matt         11 WESTBOROUGH HS            4:47.77    2    
     44 Fabre, Luis               12 LAWRENCE HS               4:47.84    3    
     45 Plante, Josh              11 KING PHILIP R HS/WRENTHAM 4:48.17    2    
     46 Hayes, Jeff               12 SHREWSBURY HS             4:48.36    2    
     47 Benoit, Kevin             11 MASHPEE HS                4:48.56    4    
     48 Lalli, Matt               11 HAVERHILL HS              4:49.13    1    
     49 Lehrholt, Jake            12 NATICK HS                 4:49.83    4    
     50 Alexander, Ben            09 DUXBURY HS                4:49.84    2    
     51 White, Tony               12 WAREHAM HS                4:50.04    2    
     52 Cunningham, Tim           10 WACHUSETT REG HS/HOLDEN   4:50.41    5    
     53 Higgins, D.J.             11 BISH. STANG HS/DARTMOUTH  4:50.65    2    
     54 Schaazman, Andy           11 CENTRAL CATH./LAWRENCE    4:50.78    2    
     55 Okrochkov, Nikhail        11 BROOKLINE HS              4:51.11    2    
     56 Block, Dan                09 WELLESLEY HS              4:51.25    2    
     57 Saviet, Jon               16 ST. JOHN'S HS/SHREWSBURY  4:51.35    3    
     58 Sharpe, Nate              10 CANTON HS                 4:51.38    2    
     59 Greenspan, Eric           11 SHARON HS                 4:51.65    3    
     60 O'Riordan, Tom            12 MARIAN HS/FRAMINGHAM      4:51.95    3    
     61 Keller, Robert            10 WAYLAND HS                4:52.08    4    
     62 Hardy, Tim                12 CHELMSFORD HS             4:52.10    3    
     63 Nicley, Bruce             12 NEW BEDFORD HS            4:52.49    4    
     64 Churella, Tim             12 BEDFORD HS                4:52.57    3    
     65 Pedi, Chris               10 AUSTIN PREP/READING       4:54.20    3    
     66 Preston, Peyton           10 DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG. HS   4:54.45    2    
     67 McKinnon, Brandon            METHUEN HS                4:54.70    4    
     68 Pelkowski, Justin         11 MARSHFIELD HS             4:54.85    1    
     69 Garber, Jared             11 ATTLEBORO HS              4:55.50    2    
     70 Hobson, Ian               11 NORTH ATTLEBORO HS        4:56.73    1    
     71 Wirth, Nick               12 MANSFIELD HS              4:57.09    2    
     72 Menning, Mitch            10 ALGONQUIN REG. HS/BARRE   4:57.75    1    
     73 Kilcommons, Jack          10 ARCH WILLIAMS/BRAINTREE   4:58.15    1    
     73 Hache, Ryan               12 WALTHAM HS                4:58.15    3    
     75 Guilano, Christian        09 BISH. FEEHAN HS/ATTLEBORO 4:58.68    2    
     76 Sardelis, Ross            11 NARRAGANSET REG/BALDWNVLE 4:58.80    2    
     77 Phillips, Nate            12 EAST BRIDGEWATER HS       4:58.92    1    
     78 Judge, Tim                12 STONEHAM HS               4:59.19    4    
     79 Crosby, Fred              09 NARRAGANSET REG/BALDWNVLE 4:59.50    1    
     80 Rocheleau, A.J.           11 MURDOCK HS/WINCHENDON     4:59.52    2    
     81 Farrell, John             10 ALGONQUIN REG. HS/BARRE   4:59.64    1    
     82 Parent, Luis              12 SEEKONK HS                4:59.91    3    
     83 O'Koren, Timothy          10 FRANKLIN HS               5:00.20    1    
     84 Bradford, Mark            11 LINCOLN-SUDBURY HS        5:00.41    1    
     85 Spolski, John             12 MARIAN HS/FRAMINGHAM      5:00.70    1    
     86 McGonagle, Danny          12 WALTHAM HS                5:01.20    1    
     87 Stahl, Mason              10 FRAMINGHAM HS             5:01.56    3    
     88 Ludwig, Brian             11 NORTH ATTLEBORO HS        5:04.33    1    
     89 Catoggio, Tim             12 HAVERHILL HS              5:06.08    2    
     90 Ewanstein, Adam           11 BROOKLINE HS              5:06.53    1    
     91 Condos, Greg              11 BOSTON COLLEGE HS/DORCH   5:06.95    1    
     92 Bergin, Matt              11 WELLESLEY HS              5:07.27    3    
     93 Tassopoulos, Angelo       12 FAIRHAVEN HS              5:07.94    1    
     94 Gallant, Corey            11 DURFEE HS/FALL RIVER      5:13.16    1    

                                                                               
                                Boys 2 Mile Run                                
                                                                               
      *      Meet: 9:06.9h Dan Foley, St. John's Prep (D)             1983     
      * Co-Holder: 9:06.94 Andy Powell, Oliver Ames HS-No. Easton 01/17/98     
                                                                               
            FRANK MOONEY TWO MILE RUN                                          
            FAST SECTION WILL BE DETERMINED AFTER ALL ATHLETES HAVE            
            CHECKED IN AT 10:00 AM.                                            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/01/03                    
                                                                               
 PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       HT PTS
 ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== == ===
     1 Harrington, Drew          11 OLIVER AMES HS/NO EASTON   9:46.55    4    
     2 Sarsfield, Daniel         12 TEWKSBURY HS               9:47.81    4    
     3 Martes, Kevin             12 OLIVER AMES HS/NO EASTON   9:51.01    4    
     4 St. Pierre, Andrew        12 PEABODY HS                 9:56.17    4    
     5 Beausoceil, Jay           12 LOWELL HS                  9:57.55    4    
     6 Jiencke, Matt             12 WACHUSETT REG HS/HOLDEN   10:00.12    4    
     7 Durkin, Ryan              11 ANDOVER HS                10:04.02    4    
     8 Gandt, Jeff               11 ST. JOHN'S PREP/DANVERS   10:04.86    3    
     9 Rennick, Spencer          11 PEABODY HS                10:05.23    4    
    10 Roseblatt, Aaron          12 STOUGHTON HS              10:07.23    3    
    11 Galuski, Kyle             10 CAMBRIDGE R&L HS          10:07.59    4    
    12 Griesbach, Matthew        12 METHUEN HS                10:08.29    3    
    13 Tieuli, Matt              09 ST. JOHN'S HS/SHREWSBURY  10:09.24    4    
    14 Kinback, Matt             12 SHREWSBURY HS             10:09.74    3    
    15 Holmquist, Brian          11 MARSHFIELD HS             10:10.58    3    
    16 Walsh, Matt               12 BOSTON COLLEGE HS/DORCH   10:11.58    3    
    17 Dietz, James                 AMHERST REGIONAL HS       10:11.59    4    
    18 Boone, Josh               10 GARDNER HS                10:12.22    2    
    19 DeMella, Dave             12 ST. JOHN'S PREP/DANVERS   10:12.71    4    
    20 Crabtree, Will               WINCHESTER HS             10:12.79    3    
    21 Polmonari, Phil           11 WESTFORD ACADEMY          10:18.54    2    
    22 Radloff, Rex              10 DEDHAM HS                 10:19.38    4    
    23 Derfelt, Adam             10 FRANKLIN HS               10:20.36    3    
    24 Denhard, Adam             11 MARBLEHEAD HS             10:20.82    2    
    25 Cormier, Scott            11 CENTRAL CATH./LAWRENCE    10:20.97    3    
    26 Franco, Matt              12 BROOKLINE HS              10:21.02    2    
    27 Kline, Larry              11 BEVERLY HS                10:21.49    3    
    28 Cancre, Max               11 LEXINGTON HS              10:21.79    1    
    29 Daggett, Steve            12 NATICK HS                 10:21.96    3    
    30 Morgan, Tom               11 EAST BRIDGEWATER HS       10:22.81    4    
    31 Barnett, Jake             12 ACTON-BOXBOROUGH REG HS   10:23.27    3    
    32 Burke, Ryan               10 REVERE HS                 10:23.93    1    
    33 Nunes, Adam               11 DARTMOUTH HS              10:24.80    2    
    34 Crotty, Ian               10 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG   10:26.59    3    
    35 Roche, Mike               11 BOSTON COLLEGE HS/DORCH   10:27.19    3    
    36 Farber, Nate              11 NEWTON SOUTH HS           10:27.20    2    
    37 Wehrwein, Scott           09 NEWTON SOUTH HS           10:28.48    1    
    38 McLaughlin, Chris         10 WACHUSETT REG HS/HOLDEN   10:28.53    2    
    39 Lawson, Doug              10 WALPOLE HS                10:30.02    3    
    40 Kalinsoki, Joe            10 CHELMSFORD HS             10:31.42    2    
    41 Garfield, Matt            09 MURDOCK HS/WINCHENDON     10:31.79    2    
    42 Regan, Joe                11 MANSFIELD HS              10:31.82    2    
    43 Patten, Zack              11 NEW BEDFORD HS            10:32.45    3    
    44 Baldelli, Scott              MARLBOROUGH HS            10:32.63    1    
    45 Gorman, Dan               10 SILVER LAKE REG/KINGSTON  10:35.01    3    
    46 Gallant, James            12 MEDFORD HS                10:36.50    3    
    47 Crane, Tom                09 CAMBRIDGE R&L HS          10:37.17    2    
    48 Chisholm, Brian           10 ARCH WILLIAMS/BRAINTREE   10:37.92    1    
    49 Lowell, Brendan           12 STONEHAM HS               10:38.06    1    
    50 Idoy, Andrew              12 DURFEE HS/FALL RIVER      10:40.16    1    
    51 Fucile, Jim               09 NARRAGANSET REG/BALDWNVLE 10:40.89    2    
    52 Sweeney, Chris            10 CHELMSFORD HS             10:41.43    2    
    53 Boylan, Mark              11 HOLLISTON HS              10:42.88    3    
    54 Ali, Ahmed                12 CHARLESTOWN HS            10:44.64    1    
    55 Peirce, Matt              12 LINCOLN-SUDBURY HS        10:44.70    1    
    56 Lynch, Andrew             10 BISH. FEEHAN HS/ATTLEBORO 10:45.26    1    
    57 Pacheco, Aaron            12 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG   10:46.84    1    
    58 Salem, Brian              12 CENTRAL CATH./LAWRENCE    10:47.36    1    
    59 Gallagher, John           10 LOWELL HS                 10:48.57    1    
    60 Brown, Andy               10 FRANKLIN HS               10:50.40    1    
    61 Klebanoff, Brett             DUXBURY HS                10:54.33    2    
    62 Muller, Jimmy             10 ANDOVER HS                11:07.56    1    
    63 Foster, Brian             11 FAIRHAVEN HS              11:14.55    1    
     - Sciamanna, Mike           12 BEVERLY HS                     DNF    2    
                                                                               
                           Boys 55 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
                  * Meet: 7.56 Paul Dipersio, Duxbury HS 1987                  
                                                                               
          FASTEST 24 TO SEMI-FINALS.                                           
          IN SEMI-FINALS WINNERS + NEXT FASTEST FIVE ADVANCE TO FINAL.         
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 02/01/03                
                             Top 24 Advance By Time                            
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Vaughn, Marcus            11 NORTH ATTLEBORO HS         7.89    8   
         2 O'Brien, Brendan          12 ATTLEBORO HS               7.90    7   
         3 Garcia, Jon               12 STONEHAM HS                7.92    1   
         4 Warren, Chris             12 WOBURN HS                  7.94    4   
         5 Nardella, Jason           10 BROOKLINE HS               7.97    7   
         5 Carroll, Mike             12 ST. JOHN'S PREP/DANVERS    7.97    1   
         7 Asack, Zack               10 XAVERIAN BROS.HS/WESTWOOD  8.04    9   
         8 Gagnon, Ben               11 NARRAGANSET REG/BALDWNVLE  8.16    1   
         9 Luna, Francisco           12 HAVERHILL HS               8.20    8   
        10 Dottin, Jarrett           10 HOPKINTON HS               8.22    8   
        10 Austin, Alex              12 NORTH QUINCY HS            8.22    1   
        12 Cody, Chris               12 NORTH READING HS           8.27    7   
        13 Burke, Andrew             11 WESTBOROUGH HS             8.29    3   
        14 Akinbulumo, Seye          12 BROCKTON HS                8.30    7   
        15 Lutz, Justin               1 BRAINTREE HS               8.33   11   
        16 Moore, Vygngley           12 ATTLEBORO HS               8.36    8   
        16 Liu, Joe                  12 NEWTON NORTH HS            8.36    2   
        18 Larkin, Tony              12 WALPOLE HS                 8.41    2   
        19 McLaughlin, Dan           12 LEXINGTON HS               8.42    6   
        20 Baggett, Corey            12 BEDFORD HS                 8.44   10   
        20 Errico, Vincent           11 ANDOVER HS                 8.44    5   
        22 Mauger, Matt              12 EAST BRIDGEWATER HS        8.46    5   
        22 Gonzalez, Wilson          12 LAWRENCE HS                8.46   10   
        24 McCoy, Jon                11 BISH. FEEHAN HS/ATTLEBORO  8.48    5   
        25 Faria, Julio              11 LOWELL HS                  8.52   10   
        26 Katz, Phil                12 WESTON HS                  8.53    3   
        26 Conroy, Joe               11 KING PHILIP R HS/WRENTHAM  8.53    6   
        28 Asci, Mike                11 AUSTIN PREP/READING        8.54    9   
        28 Phillips, Bobby           12 NORTH ATTLEBORO HS         8.54    3   
        30 Totino, Matt              12 HOPKINTON HS               8.56    2   
        31 Young, Terry              11 MANSFIELD HS               8.57    9   
        32 Thorstensen, Jay          11 BURLINGTON HS              8.58    5   
        33 Marshall, Dave            12 BROOKLINE HS               8.59    6   
        33 Allen, Rob                11 PLYMOUTH SOUTH HS          8.59    4   
        35 Robitaille, Stephen       12 SHREWSBURY HS              8.60    3   
        36 Anderson, Mark            10 NATICK HS                  8.63    3   
        36 Sheehan, Dan              11 ST. JOHN'S PREP/DANVERS    8.63    8   
        38 Arak, Jeremy              11 IPSWICH-GEORGETOWN HS      8.65    2   
        39 Hayward, Scott            11 CENTRAL CATH./LAWRENCE     8.66    6   
        40 Thornton, Matt            10 ALGONQUIN REG. HS/BARRE    8.67    8   
        41 Weaver, Matt              12 LEOMINSTER HS              8.68   11   
        41 Ryan, Dan                 12 READING HS                 8.68    4   
        41 Cole, Chris               10 ANDOVER HS                 8.68   11   
        44 Hrovat, Alan              12 BROCKTON HS                8.69    8   
        45 Hill, Eugene              10 MELROSE HS                 8.70    9   
        45 Bollin, Carter            11 MARBLEHEAD HS              8.70    5   
        47 Martin, Tim               11 FALMOUTH HS                8.71   11   
        48 Pimental, Mike            10 SEEKONK HS                 8.72   11   
        49 Mitchell, Anthony         11 WAREHAM HS                 8.73   10   
        50 Yee, Erich                12 NEWTON NORTH HS            8.74    1   
        50 Pelletier, Tim            12 GARDNER HS                 8.74   10   
        52 Lagerval, Jeremy          11 EAST BRIDGEWATER HS        8.78    6   
        53 Kennedy, Bryan            11 ALGONQUIN REG. HS/BARRE    8.79    6   
        54 Murray, John              12 WAYLAND HS                 8.81    2   
        55 Sutherland, George        12 BISH. FEEHAN HS/ATTLEBORO  8.84    1   
        56 Osgood, Tim               12 METHUEN HS                 8.85    9   
        57 O'Donnell, Mike           11 CENTRAL CATH./LAWRENCE     8.88    9   
        58 Bertolami, Andrew         10 CHELMSFORD HS              8.89    9   
        58 Fyfe, Zane                12 DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS    8.89    5   
        60 Kresl, Tim                12 MARBLEHEAD HS              8.91    7   
        61 Gay, Tom                  11 OLD ROCHESTER/MATTAPOISET  8.93    4   
        62 Breger, Alex                 AMHERST REGIONAL HS        8.94    4   
        63 Fernandez, Rob            11 MANSFIELD HS               8.97    4   
        64 Pawlowski, Ed             12 NORTH READING HS           8.98   10   
        65 Barnes, John              12 HOLLISTON HS               9.01   10   
        66 Williams, David           11 WALTHAM HS                 9.04   10   
        67 Crowley, Michael          12 FRANKLIN HS                9.06    6   
        68 Wood, Geordie             12 WINCHESTER HS              9.07    2   
        69 Torres, Gabriel           11 LAWRENCE HS                9.13   11   
        70 Shea, Ethan               12 FITCHBURG HS               9.14    3   
        71 Barrow, Matt              12 WAREHAM HS                 9.18   11   
        72 Carroll, Maury            12 MEDFORD HS                 9.22    1   
        73 Dietsch, Chris            10 TEWKSBURY HS               9.26    3   
        74 Besse, Craig              12 NEW BEDFORD HS             9.29    2   
        75 Staley, Jim               12 WALPOLE HS                 9.30    5   
        76 Hutchinson, Ryan          12 BILLERICA MEMORIAL HS      9.43    9   
        77 Russell, Tyler            09 WACHUSETT REG HS/HOLDEN    9.45    6   
        78 McLaughlin, Andy          12 IPSWICH-GEORGETOWN HS      9.54   11   
        79 Fitzgerald, William       12 SOMERVILLE HS              9.59    2   
        80 Giacomoni, Anthony        12 MINNECHAUG REG./WILBRHAM   9.60    3   
        81 Throp, Spencer            10 WACHUSETT REG HS/HOLDEN    9.69    4   
        82 Marble-Aignor, Syrus      10 CAMBRIDGE R&L HS           9.94    7   
        83 Garne, Phil               11 HAVERHILL HS              10.82    4   
                                                                               
                    Semi-Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/01/03                 
                             Top 8 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ==    
         1 Vaughn, Marcus            11 NORTH ATTLEBORO HS        7.81    1    
         2 Warren, Chris             12 WOBURN HS                 7.85    2    
         3 Nardella, Jason           10 BROOKLINE HS              7.87    3    
         3 O'Brien, Brendan          12 ATTLEBORO HS              7.87    3    
         5 Asack, Zack               10 XAVERIAN BROS.HS/WESTWOOD 7.88    1    
         5 Carroll, Mike             12 ST. JOHN'S PREP/DANVERS   7.88    1    
         7 Moore, Vygngley           12 ATTLEBORO HS              7.98    2    
         8 Garcia, Jon               12 STONEHAM HS               8.01    2    
         9 Gonzalez, Wilson          12 LAWRENCE HS               8.08    3    
        10 Dottin, Jarrett           10 HOPKINTON HS              8.11    2    
        11 Cody, Chris               12 NORTH READING HS          8.17    1    
        12 Gagnon, Ben               11 NARRAGANSET REG/BALDWNVLE 8.21    3    
        13 McLaughlin, Dan           12 LEXINGTON HS              8.22    1    
        14 Austin, Alex              12 NORTH QUINCY HS           8.23    3    
        15 Luna, Francisco           12 HAVERHILL HS              8.24    2    
        16 Lutz, Justin               1 BRAINTREE HS              8.25    2    
        17 Akinbulumo, Seye          12 BROCKTON HS               8.28    3    
        18 Liu, Joe                  12 NEWTON NORTH HS           8.29    3    
        19 Baggett, Corey            12 BEDFORD HS                8.32    3    
        20 Burke, Andrew             11 WESTBOROUGH HS            8.35    1    
        21 Errico, Vincent           11 ANDOVER HS                8.38    2    
        22 Larkin, Tony              12 WALPOLE HS                8.41    1    
        23 Mauger, Matt              12 EAST BRIDGEWATER HS       8.43    2    
        24 McCoy, Jon                11 BISH. FEEHAN HS/ATTLEBORO 9.06    1    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/01/03                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Vaughn, Marcus            11 NORTH ATTLEBORO HS        7.70         
         2 Warren, Chris             12 WOBURN HS                 7.80         
         3 Carroll, Mike             12 ST. JOHN'S PREP/DANVERS   7.84         
         4 Garcia, Jon               12 STONEHAM HS               7.87         
         5 O'Brien, Brendan          12 ATTLEBORO HS              7.94         
         6 Moore, Vygngley           12 ATTLEBORO HS              7.99         
         7 Nardella, Jason           10 BROOKLINE HS              8.08         
         8 Asack, Zack               10 XAVERIAN BROS.HS/WESTWOOD 8.22         
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x200 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                     * Meet: 1:32.00 Brockton H.S. 02/04/01                    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/01/03                    
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         
               1  BR        BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG   1:33.52   10             
               2  NTNN      NEWTON NORTH HS           1:34.12   10             
               3  SJPD      ST. JOHN'S PREP/DANVERS   1:34.59    9             
               4  READ      READING HS                1:34.74    9             
               5  FOX       FOXBORO HS                1:35.14    9             
               6  FRKL      FRANKLIN HS               1:35.94    7             
               7  BROC      BROCKTON HS               1:36.65   10             
               8  WAYL      WAYLAND HS                1:37.08    5             
               9  WOBN      WOBURN HS                 1:37.37    8             
              10  HVRL      HAVERHILL HS              1:37.67    6             
              11  NRED      NORTH READING HS          1:37.70    7             
              12  STJS      ST. JOHN'S HS/SHREWSBURY  1:37.71    6             
              13  CM        CATHOLIC MEMORIAL/W. ROX  1:37.87    9             
              13  AND       ANDOVER HS                1:37.87    8             
              15  SHRE      SHREWSBURY HS             1:37.89    7             
              16  FALM      FALMOUTH HS               1:37.97    4             
              17  AB        ACTON-BOXBOROUGH REG HS   1:38.00    3             
              18  BFEE      BISH. FEEHAN HS/ATTLEBORO 1:38.29    8             
              19  BEV       BEVERLY HS                1:38.33    4             
              20  HOPK      HOPKINTON HS              1:38.43    2             
              21  LAW       LAWRENCE HS               1:38.68    7             
              21  MINN      MINNECHAUG REG./WILBRHAM  1:38.68    4             
              23  DR        DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS   1:38.69    6             
              24  LNSD      LINCOLN-SUDBURY HS        1:38.83    2             
              25  TEWK      TEWKSBURY HS              1:39.05    7             
              26  BRKL      BROOKLINE HS              1:39.12    5             
              27  HING      HINGHAM HS                1:39.18    4             
              28  METH      METHUEN HS                1:39.22    2             
              29  MARB      MARBLEHEAD HS             1:39.26    6             
              30  MANS      MANSFIELD HS              1:39.29    5             
              31  EB        EAST BRIDGEWATER HS       1:39.37    6             
              32  MDPK      MADISON PARK HS / ROXBURY 1:39.66    3             
              33  CC        COYLE & CASSIDY HS/TAUNTN 1:39.76    1             
              34  MARF      MARIAN HS/FRAMINGHAM      1:39.85    5             
              35  MASH      MASHPEE HS                1:40.07    9             
              36  STON      STONEHAM HS               1:40.14    2             
              37  DY        DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG. HS   1:40.70    5             
              38  ALGQ      ALGONQUIN REG. HS/BARRE   1:40.71    8             
              39  FAIR      FAIRHAVEN HS              1:41.08    1             
              40  IPSW      IPSWICH-GEORGETOWN HS     1:41.13    3             
              41  EVER      EVERETT HS                1:41.23    3             
              42  WARE      WAREHAM HS                1:41.93    2             
              43  ARWL      ARCH WILLIAMS/BRAINTREE   1:42.15    4             
              44  OBRY      J.D.O'BRYANT HS/BOSTON    1:42.26    1             
              45  AUST      AUSTIN PREP/READING       1:42.60    5             
              46  WACH      WACHUSETT REG HS/HOLDEN   1:44.09    2             
              47  NTNS      NEWTON SOUTH HS           1:44.47    1             
              48  NATT      NORTH ATTLEBORO HS        1:48.03    8             
               -  CAMB      CAMBRIDGE R&L HS               DQ   10             
               -  PLYS      PLYMOUTH SOUTH HS              DQ    7             
               -  KGPH      KING PHILIP R HS/WRENTHAM      DQ    9             
               -  FITC      FITCHBURG HS                   DQ    4             
               -  GLOU      GLOUCESTER HS                  DQ    8             
               -  BELM      BELMONT HS                     DQ    3             
               -  CCAT      CENTRAL CATH./LAWRENCE         DQ   10             
               -  XAV       XAVERIAN BROS.HS/WESTWOOD      DQ   10             

                                                                               
                             Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                        * Meet: 3:23.60 Brockton HS 1979                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/01/03                    
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         
               1  WAYL      WAYLAND HS                3:30.77    8             
               2  STJS      ST. JOHN'S HS/SHREWSBURY  3:31.67    8             
               3  XAV       XAVERIAN BROS.HS/WESTWOOD 3:33.42    8             
               4  READ      READING HS                3:34.11    8             
               5  SJPD      ST. JOHN'S PREP/DANVERS   3:35.50    7             
               6  MARB      MARBLEHEAD HS             3:37.80    6             
               7  WSTB      WESTBOROUGH HS            3:38.70    5             
               8  LAW       LAWRENCE HS               3:39.03    6             
               9  WSTA      WESTFORD ACADEMY          3:39.30    7             
              10  MEDF      MEDFORD HS                3:39.49    6             
              11  MANS      MANSFIELD HS              3:39.53    7             
              12  BCH       BOSTON COLLEGE HS/DORCH   3:39.89    7             
              13  LEX       LEXINGTON HS              3:40.29    3             
              14  BEDF      BEDFORD HS                3:41.14    6             
              15  SEEK      SEEKONK HS                3:41.64    6             
              16  CCAT      CENTRAL CATH./LAWRENCE    3:41.68    5             
              17  FRKL      FRANKLIN HS               3:42.04    5             
              18  NATT      NORTH ATTLEBORO HS        3:42.76    3             
              19  CHEL      CHELMSFORD HS             3:42.86    5             
              20  EVER      EVERETT HS                3:42.94    6             
              21  LOWL      LOWELL HS                 3:42.99    5             
              22  EB        EAST BRIDGEWATER HS       3:43.08    6             
              23  DED       DEDHAM HS                 3:43.96    7             
              24  TEWK      TEWKSBURY HS              3:44.63    3             
              25  ALGQ      ALGONQUIN REG. HS/BARRE   3:44.67    3             
              26  WALT      WALTHAM HS                3:45.24    5             
              27  BEV       BEVERLY HS                3:45.68    5             
              28  SMRV      SOMERVILLE HS             3:46.90    3             
              29  DART      DARTMOUTH HS              3:46.98    8             
              30  WACH      WACHUSETT REG HS/HOLDEN   3:48.04    7             
              31  SCIT      SCITUATE HS               3:48.23    3             
              32  MARS      MARSHFIELD HS             3:48.78    1             
              33  BFEE      BISH. FEEHAN HS/ATTLEBORO 3:49.38    5             
              34  WARE      WAREHAM HS                3:49.73    1             
              35  OBRY      J.D.O'BRYANT HS/BOSTON    3:50.32    1             
              36  OLAM      OLIVER AMES HS/NO EASTON  3:50.90    3             
              37  WEYM      WEYMOUTH HS               3:51.33    1             
              38  PLYN      PLYMOUTH NORTH HS         3:51.77    3             
              39  DURF      DURFEE HS/FALL RIVER      3:52.11    6             
              40  STON      STONEHAM HS               3:52.69    1             
              41  SHRE      SHREWSBURY HS             3:53.16    3             
              42  FITC      FITCHBURG HS              3:53.90    7             
              43  ARLC      ARLINGTON CATHOLIC HS     3:58.86    1             
              44  GARD      GARDNER HS                4:03.60    1             
              45  MASH      MASHPEE HS                4:06.30    7             
              46  MINN      MINNECHAUG REG./WILBRHAM  4:10.74    1             
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                * Meet: 8:06.80 Cambridge Rindge & Latin HS 1993               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/01/03                    
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         
               1  NTNN      NEWTON NORTH HS           8:15.10    3             
               2  BROC      BROCKTON HS               8:17.39    3             
               3  BCH       BOSTON COLLEGE HS/DORCH   8:26.36    3             
               4  SJPD      ST. JOHN'S PREP/DANVERS   8:28.06    3             
               5  GLOU      GLOUCESTER HS             8:28.18    3             
               6  METH      METHUEN HS                8:29.32    3             
               7  WACH      WACHUSETT REG HS/HOLDEN   8:32.87    3             
               8  FITC      FITCHBURG HS              8:37.76    2             
               9  XAV       XAVERIAN BROS.HS/WESTWOOD 8:39.91    3             
              10  AND       ANDOVER HS                8:40.71    1             
              11  WAYL      WAYLAND HS                8:42.34    1             
              12  TEWK      TEWKSBURY HS              8:44.05    2             
              13  CCAT      CENTRAL CATH./LAWRENCE    8:44.39    2             
              14  MARF      MARIAN HS/FRAMINGHAM      8:47.58    1             
              15  OLAM      OLIVER AMES HS/NO EASTON  8:48.81    3             
              16  KGPH      KING PHILIP R HS/WRENTHAM 8:49.45    3             
              17  GARD      GARDNER HS                8:50.34    2             
              18  READ      READING HS                8:50.40    2             
              19  MARB      MARBLEHEAD HS             8:51.78    2             
              20  WSTN      WESTON HS                 8:51.80    1             
              21  SL        SILVER LAKE REG/KINGSTON  8:52.03    1             
              22  PEAB      PEABODY HS                8:55.39    2             
              23  MASH      MASHPEE HS                8:56.87    2             
              24  LEX       LEXINGTON HS              8:57.08    2             
              25  WSTB      WESTBOROUGH HS            8:57.29    1             
              26  NATT      NORTH ATTLEBORO HS        8:58.37    1             
              27  BR        BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG   8:58.50    3             
              28  BFEE      BISH. FEEHAN HS/ATTLEBORO 9:01.87    2             
              29  STOU      STOUGHTON HS              9:03.06    1             
              30  FOX       FOXBORO HS                9:03.34    1             
              31  HOPK      HOPKINTON HS              9:05.00    2             
              32  HVRL      HAVERHILL HS              9:05.59    2             
              33  MANS      MANSFIELD HS              9:05.63    3             
              34  STON      STONEHAM HS               9:10.96    1             
              35  AB        ACTON-BOXBOROUGH REG HS   9:12.86    1             
              36  ALGQ      ALGONQUIN REG. HS/BARRE   9:15.32    1             
              37  NARR      NARRAGANSET REG/BALDWNVLE 9:16.51    1             
              38  BRKL      BROOKLINE HS              9:16.53    2             
              39  WSTA      WESTFORD ACADEMY          9:21.25    2             
              40  ATTL      ATTLEBORO HS              9:28.10    1             
              41  MINN      MINNECHAUG REG./WILBRHAM  9:47.42    2             
                                                                               
                                 Boys High Jump                                
                                                                               
           * Meet: 7'00.25" (2.14m) Greg Gonsalves, Falmouth HS 1981           
                                                                               
           GREG GONSALVES MEMORIAL HIGH JUMP                                   
           TWO PITS WILL BE USED.             OPENING HEIGHT IS 5'09"          
           Pit 1 - center of floor - for athletes at 6'OO or better            
           Pit 2 - under scoreboard - for athletes at 5'11" or less.           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/01/03                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ======================= == =================== ==========       ===  
        1 Smith, Dewayne          12 CATHOLIC MEMORIAL/W 6'03.00"   1.91m      
        2 Thomas, Jahahl          12 NEWTON NORTH HS     6'03.00"   1.91m      
        3 Louissaint, Josue       11 MADISON PARK HS / R 6'03.00"   1.91m      
        4 Morse, Jeremy           11 ASHLAND HS          6'01.00"   1.85m      
        5 Simpson, Tyler          12 LEXINGTON HS        6'01.00"   1.85m      
        5 Warren, Chris           12 WOBURN HS           6'01.00"   1.85m      
        7 Shannon, Matt           11 MINNECHAUG REG./WIL 6'01.00"   1.85m      
        8 Alexander, James        11 ST. JOHN'S PREP/DAN 5'11.00"   1.80m      
        8 Hardy, Ed               12 ST. JOHN'S HS/SHREW 5'11.00"   1.80m      
        8 Ward, Chris             12 WALTHAM HS          5'11.00"   1.80m      
       11 Arak, Jeremy            11 IPSWICH-GEORGETOWN  5'11.00"   1.80m      
       12 Anderson, Brandon       12 WAYLAND HS          5'11.00"   1.80m      
       13 Anderson, Mark          10 NATICK HS           5'09.00"   1.75m      
       14 Moore, Vygngley         12 ATTLEBORO HS        5'09.00"   1.75m      
       14 Kendrick, Leon          10 GARDNER HS          5'09.00"   1.75m      
       14 Akinbulumo, Seye        12 BROCKTON HS         5'09.00"   1.75m      
       17 McMahan, Ted            10 XAVERIAN BROS.HS/WE 5'09.00"   1.75m      
       17 McMickle, Bryant        11 BROCKTON HS         5'09.00"   1.75m      
       19 Mauger, Matt            12 EAST BRIDGEWATER HS 5'09.00"   1.75m      
       19 O'Hara, Dan             11 XAVERIAN BROS.HS/WE 5'09.00"   1.75m      
       19 Panagiotidis, Alex      08 WACHUSETT REG HS/HO 5'09.00"   1.75m      
                                                                               
                                 Boys Long Jump                                
                                                                               
          * Meet: 23'00.25" (7.02m) Mark Jellison, Reading HS 01/17/98         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/01/03                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK              PTS  
   ===== ======================= == =================== ===========       ===  
       1 Lopez-Pitts, Roscell    12 MASHPEE HS          22'02.75"   6.78m      
       2 Young, Terry            11 MANSFIELD HS        22'01.50"   6.74m      
       3 Fulton, Ben             11 NEWTON NORTH HS     21'06.50"   6.57m      
       4 Allen, Rob              11 PLYMOUTH SOUTH HS   21'04.00"   6.50m      
       5 Elwell, James           12 NEW BEDFORD HS      21'02.00"   6.45m      
       6 Auclair, Devin          11 MARLBOROUGH HS      21'00.00"   6.40m      
       7 Lancaster, John         11 XAVERIAN BROS.HS/WE 20'09.00"   6.32m      
       8 Connell, Dan            12 MARIAN HS/FRAMINGHA 20'08.50"   6.31m      
       9 Carroll, Mike           12 ST. JOHN'S PREP/DAN 20'08.00"   6.30m      
       9 Carroll, Dan            11 CATHOLIC MEMORIAL/W 20'08.00"   6.30m      
      11 Pfundstein, Erik        11 MASHPEE HS          20'02.25"   6.15m      
      12 Hurley, Randy           11 BEVERLY HS          20'01.75"   6.14m      
      13 Wiley, Mike                AMHERST REGIONAL HS 20'01.25"   6.13m      
      14 Haakenstad, Mike        11 LOWELL HS           20'01.00"   6.12m      
      15 Glasgow, Herman         11 BROCKTON HS         20'00.50"   6.11m      
      16 Greigre, Hafiz          12 ATTLEBORO HS        20'00.25"   6.10m      
      17 Mahoney, Brenden        11 ST. JOHN'S HS/SHREW 19'11.25"   6.08m      
      18 Michelman, Mark         11 READING HS          19'11.00"   6.07m      
      19 Clough, Steve           12 READING HS          19'08.25"   6.00m      
      20 Williams, Chad          12 METHUEN HS          19'07.50"   5.98m      
      21 Geden, Alex             11 BISH. FEEHAN HS/ATT 19'07.00"   5.97m      
      22 Green, Malcolm          12 CAMBRIDGE R&L HS    19'06.00"   5.94m      
      23 Beavie, Chris           12 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM 19'05.50"   5.93m      
      23 Zorokong, Claudius      11 LOWELL HS           19'05.50"   5.93m      
      23 Allard, Brett           12 NATICK HS           19'05.50"   5.93m      
      26 Asci, Mike              11 AUSTIN PREP/READING 19'05.00"   5.92m      
      27 Wade, Austin            10 HOPKINTON HS        19'04.75"   5.91m      
      28 Breger, Alex               AMHERST REGIONAL HS 19'04.00"   5.89m      
      28 Gray, Tyler             12 BEDFORD HS          19'04.00"   5.89m      
      30 Clark, Sean             12 SILVER LAKE REG/KIN 19'03.75"   5.89m      
      30 King, Derek             12 MARSHFIELD HS       19'03.75"   5.89m      
      32 Newcomb, Pat            12 LINCOLN-SUDBURY HS  19'03.00"   5.87m      
      33 Breslin, Sam            11 WAYLAND HS          19'02.75"   5.86m      
      34 Bisol, Andrew           12 FITCHBURG HS        19'01.75"   5.84m      
      35 Riccarelli, Ron         11 WEYMOUTH HS         19'01.00"   5.82m      
      36 Southard, Reed          12 ALGONQUIN REG. HS/B 19'00.00"   5.79m      
      37 Turmelle, Mike          11 FAIRHAVEN HS        18'11.75"   5.78m      
      38 Brodeur, Chris          12 FITCHBURG HS        18'11.50"   5.78m      
      38 LeBrun, Andy            11 STONEHAM HS         18'11.50"   5.78m      
      40 Zhao, Sonny             11 BISH. FEEHAN HS/ATT 18'10.25"   5.75m      
      41 Murray, Mike            12 FAIRHAVEN HS        18'10.00"   5.74m      
      42 Caldwell, James            MADISON PARK HS / R 18'09.00"   5.72m      
       - Coutts, Steve           12 PLYMOUTH NORTH HS        FOUL              
       - Rafael, Johan           10 LAWRENCE HS              FOUL              
       - Thornton, Matt          10 ALGONQUIN REG. HS/B      FOUL              
       - McCabe, Chris           09 EAST BRIDGEWATER HS      FOUL              
       - Langton, Sean           12 ST. JOHN'S PREP/DAN      FOUL              
       - Walsh, Brandon          11 SILVER LAKE REG/KIN      FOUL              
       - Rutkowski, Keith        12 ARCH WILLIAMS/BRAIN      FOUL              
       - Reed, Jack              11 GLOUCESTER HS            FOUL              
       - Thorstensen, Jay        11 BURLINGTON HS            FOUL              
       - Bagge, Andrew           12 MINNECHAUG REG./WIL      FOUL              
       - Tellum, Ken             12 KING PHILIP R HS/WR      FOUL              
       - Ly, David               09 J.D.O'BRYANT HS/BOS      FOUL              
       - Robinson, Miguel        11 DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG      FOUL              
       - Fideler, Matt           12 LINCOLN-SUDBURY HS       FOUL              
       - Johnson, Mark           10 WOBURN HS                FOUL              
       - Salt, Michael           11 NORTH READING HS         FOUL              
       - Fyfe, Zane              12 DIGHTON-REHOBOTH RE      FOUL              
       - Schotz, SY              09 NEWTON SOUTH HS          FOUL              
       - Feroli, Greg            12 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM      FOUL              
       - Cao, Toan               11 LAWRENCE HS              FOUL              
       - Rosa, Josh              11 GLOUCESTER HS            FOUL              
       - Chaput, Adam               MARIAN HS/FRAMINGHA      FOUL              
       - Martinez, Victor        11 CENTRAL CATH./LAWRE      FOUL              
                                                                               
                                 Boys Shot Put                                 
                                                                               
           * Meet: 60'04.00" (18.39m) Ron Melkonian, Stoneham HS 1975          
                                                                               
                             JOE NAUGHTON SHOT PUT                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/01/03                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK               PTS 
   ===== ======================= == =================== ===========        === 
       1 Byrne, Ryan             12 TEWKSBURY HS        52'06.00"   16.00m     
       2 Sallese, Matthew           WAKEFIELD HS        52'05.00"   15.98m     
       3 Innis, Dave             12 BILLERICA MEMORIAL  51'10.50"   15.81m     
       4 Davis, Mike             12 BURLINGTON HS       51'02.50"   15.61m     
       5 Evans, Brad             11 REVERE HS           50'07.00"   15.42m     
       6 Williams, Emillio       12 HAVERHILL HS        50'06.00"   15.39m     
       7 King, Jeison            11 LOWELL HS           49'11.00"   15.21m     
       8 McCune, Derek           11 MANSFIELD HS        49'06.00"   15.09m     
       9 Frankel, Matt           11 NEWTON NORTH HS     49'01.00"   14.96m     
      10 Kampersol, Alex         12 NATICK HS           49'00.50"   14.95m     
      11 McCourt, Rob            11 BISH. FEEHAN HS/ATT 47'10.00"   14.58m     
      12 Hall, Dan               12 BOSTON COLLEGE HS/D 47'08.75"   14.55m     
      13 Kwiatek, Joe            11 READING HS          47'05.00"   14.45m     
      14 Morrill, Brian          11 EAST BRIDGEWATER HS 47'01.00"   14.35m     
      15 Clifford, John          11 DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG 46'09.50"   14.26m     
      15 DeVaughn, Dave          12 NEWTON SOUTH HS     46'09.50"   14.26m     
      17 Sheehan, Matthew        12 DIGHTON-REHOBOTH RE 46'07.50"   14.21m     
      18 Chan, Kevin             11 NEWTON NORTH HS     46'06.00"   14.17m     
      19 Hanscom, Travis         12 ATTLEBORO HS        45'11.25"   14.00m     
      20 Boydston, Steve         12 BISH. FEEHAN HS/ATT 45'10.50"   13.98m     
      21 Willette, Gerry         11 MANSFIELD HS        45'09.50"   13.96m     
      22 Chaber, Nick            12 WESTFORD ACADEMY    45'08.50"   13.93m     
      23 O'Connor, Pat           11 OLD ROCHESTER/MATTA 45'07.00"   13.89m     
      24 Lambert, Marc           12 SALEM HS            45'06.50"   13.88m     
      25 Howe, Alex              12 IPSWICH-GEORGETOWN  45'02.00"   13.77m     
      26 Gieras, Kyle            12 ST. JOHN'S PREP/DAN 45'01.00"   13.74m     
      27 Mann, Mike              12 GLOUCESTER HS       44'10.00"   13.67m     
      28 George, Phipps          12 NORTH QUINCY HS     44'08.75"   13.63m     
      29 Sermour, Brian          10 LEOMINSTER HS       44'04.50"   13.53m     
      30 Lloyd, Odin             09 J.D.O'BRYANT HS/BOS 44'00.50"   13.42m     
      31 Campbell, Brian D.      12 CENTRAL CATH./LAWRE 43'10.75"   13.38m     
      32 Rosinha, Eric           12 DARTMOUTH HS        43'10.00"   13.36m     
      33 Spaulding, Don             MARIAN HS/FRAMINGHA 43'05.75"   13.25m     
      34 O'Connell, Kevin        11 ST. JOHN'S HS/SHREW 43'01.50"   13.14m     
      35 Bernadean, Mackenzie    11 WALTHAM HS          42'09.50"   13.04m     
      36 Duncan, Matt               MARIAN HS/FRAMINGHA 42'09.00"   13.03m     
      37 Baker, Corey            12 BEVERLY HS          42'08.00"   13.00m     
      38 Friedal, Paul           11 ST. JOHN'S PREP/DAN 42'01.75"   12.85m     
      39 Rodriguez, Greg         12 FITCHBURG HS        42'01.00"   12.83m     
      40 Cosme, Pedro            12 LAWRENCE HS         42'00.25"   12.81m     
       - Morse, Kyle             11 HINGHAM HS               FOUL              
       - Fereira, Derek          12 DIGHTON-REHOBOTH RE      FOUL              

       - Gorman, Patrick         11 SILVER LAKE REG/KIN      FOUL              
       - Bettina, Andrew         10 HOPKINTON HS             FOUL              
       - Amiss, Josh             12 METHUEN HS               FOUL              
       - Kadlick, Tom            12 WEYMOUTH HS              FOUL              
       - Harrington, Peter       12 SALEM HS                 FOUL              
       - Bergeron, Dan           12 FAIRHAVEN HS             FOUL              
       - Riggs, Colin            11 DUXBURY HS               FOUL              
       - Toledo, Ishmael         11 MINNECHAUG REG./WIL      FOUL              
       - Clark, Paul             12 OLIVER AMES HS/NO E      FOUL              
       - Sticka, Bill            12 NATICK HS                FOUL              
       - Lynch, Brain            12 HAVERHILL HS             FOUL              
       - Campbell, Brian F.      12 CENTRAL CATH./LAWRE      FOUL              
       - Menetta, Bill           10 BILLERICA MEMORIAL       FOUL              
       - Reardon, Eddie          12 WATERTOWN HS             FOUL              
       - Silva, Mark             12 STONEHAM HS              FOUL              
       - Clouthier, Justin       12 SHREWSBURY HS            FOUL              
       - Camille, Mitch          12 ASHLAND HS               FOUL              
       - Buckley, Andrew         12 PLYMOUTH NORTH HS        FOUL              
       - Beattie, Kyle           11 AUSTIN PREP/READING      FOUL              
       - Mason, Derrick          12 METHUEN HS               FOUL              
 

Girls

DyeStat - Statistics ONLY                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     27th Annual MSTCA Girls' Invitational               Page 1
          Reggie Lewis Athletic Center, Roxbury, MA - Sunday 02/02/03          
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                              Girls 55 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                  * Meet: 7.10 Jackie Smith, Randolph HS 1987                  
                                                                               
           FASTEST 24 TO SEMI-FINALS.                                          
           SEMI-FINALS - WINNERS + NEXT FASTEST 5 ADVANCE TO FINALS.           
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 02/02/03                 
                             Top 24 Advance By Time                            
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ==    
         1 Bolt, Danielle            12 BROOKLINE HS              7.34    3    
         2 Evans, Troyanah           12 CAMBRIDGE R & L HS        7.46   12    
         3 Miranda, Dionise          10 BROCKTON HS               7.47    7    
         4 Mundry, Gillian           12 CENTRAL CATH-LAWRENCE     7.51    4    
         5 Sherman, Katie            10 DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG HS    7.53   15    
         6 Hurley, Caitlin           12 NORTH ATTLEBORO HS        7.54   12    
         7 Bramble, Mariama          12 NEWTON SOUTH HS           7.55   10    
         8 Budd, Kara                10 EAST LONGMEADOW HS        7.58   15    
         8 Dickman, Kara             12 WESTBOROUGH HS            7.58    5    
         8 Dlesk, Jen                10 ANDOVER HS                7.58   18    
        11 Melloe, Jackie            09 WILMINGTON HS             7.61    4    
        12 Dyson, Laura              10 READING HS                7.67    4    
        13 Donahue, Stephanie        11 NATICK HS                 7.69   12    
        13 Fuller, Kristy            10 FRANKLIN HS               7.69   10    
        15 Katz, Jen                 12 WINCHESTER HS             7.70    7    
        16 Baczek, Victoria          10 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG   7.72   10    
        17 Smith, Tamika             11 BROCKTON HS               7.74    9    
        18 Mack, Alexandrea          10 MASCONOMET REG HS/TOPSFLD 7.75   14    
        19 Berman, Eliza             12 NEWTON SOUTH HS           7.76    6    
        19 Justason, Amy             12 FALMOUTH HS               7.76   11    
        19 Stapleton, Coreen         10 JOHN D. O'BRYANT HS/DORCH 7.76   18    
        22 Georges, Alanna           10 LINCOLN-SUDBURY REG HS    7.77   18    
        23 Pierce, Caroline          09 ANDOVER HS                7.78    1    
        23 Knight, Vanayda           11 SHREWSBURY HS             7.78   16    
        25 Graham, Erika             11 EAST LONGMEADOW HS        7.79    6    
        26 Hrusovsky, Angela         10 HOPKINTON HS              7.80   10    
        27 Bunce, Meredith           12 DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG HS    7.81   12    
        27 Kropp, Linda              12 FRAMINGHAM HS             7.81    8    
        29 Cavanaugh, Katie          11 MILTON HS                 7.82   16    
        29 Lake, Kristen             12 MARSHFIELD HS             7.82    7    
        31 Whitlow, Brittney         12 AMESBURY HS               7.83   14    
        31 Beavsoleil, Alli          12 LOWELL HS                 7.83    2    
        33 Faulkner, Grisel          11 LAWRENCE HS               7.84   12    
        34 Mecone, Ashley            10 HOPKINTON HS              7.85   12    
        35 Roderiques, Crystal       12 DARTMOUTH HS              7.86   16    
        35 Traina, Jocelyn           09 HINGHAM HS                7.86   16    
        37 Banerjee, Koni            11 ACTON-BOXBORO REG HS      7.87   15    
        38 Disa, Carrie              10 MINNECHAUG REG/WILBRAHAM  7.89    4    
        39 Hussey, Virginia          11 SOMERVILLE HS             7.90    7    
        40 Dhaliwal, Neetu           11 BISH FEEHAN HS/ATTLEBORO  7.91   17    
        40 McCann, Laura             12 BISH STANG HS/DARTMOUTH   7.91   10    
        42 Hammond, Sarah            11 AMHERST REG. H.S.         7.92   10    
        43 Batbouta, Sarah           11 SHREWSBURY HS             7.93    8    
        43 Washkevich, Beeta         12 WACHUSETT REG HS/HOLDEN   7.93    9    
        43 Rosen, Christie           11 AMHERST REG. H.S.         7.93   13    
        46 Gregg, Julie              12 WEYMOUTH HS               7.94   12    
        46 Crowley, Meghan           10 FRANKLIN HS               7.94   11    
        46 Thatcher, Abby            09 CHELMSFORD HS             7.94   18    
        49 Parker, Kristen           11 MINNECHAUG REG/WILBRAHAM  7.95    9    
        49 Flynn, Shannon            12 WAYLAND HS                7.95   13    
        49 Pompei, Elise             12 NORTON HS                 7.95   13    
        52 Dean, Lucy                10 WAYLAND HS                7.96    4    
        53 Ciccarelli, Rebecca       10 NATICK HS                 7.97   16    
        54 Lensky, Erin              10 MARBLEHEAD HS             7.98   14    
        54 Cunha, Marisa             12 READING HS                7.98    6    
        54 Saur, Kelly               11 MARLBOROUGH HS            7.98    5    
        57 Austin, Vanessa           10 HAVERHILL HS              8.00   14    
        57 Pattison, Emily           11 HUDSON HS                 8.00    9    
        59 Bongiovanni, Katie        12 PLYMOUTH NORTH HS         8.02    2    
        59 Nordberg, Allison         12 MELROSE HS                8.02    6    
        59 Jeanan, Saigloal          12 LOWELL HS                 8.02    1    
        62 Weafer, Kacey             10 SCITUATE HS               8.03   17    
        62 Moynihan, Stefanie        10 AUSTIN PREP HS/READING    8.03    2    
        64 Makridis, Natalie         12 MARBLEHEAD HS             8.04   10    
        64 Franco, Dianna            09 DOHERTY HS/WORCESTER      8.04    9    
        66 King, Lauren              11 STOUGHTON HS              8.05    5    
        67 Cannata, Brittany         11 WESTFORD ACADEMY          8.06   16    
        67 De Forte, Christina       12 METHUEN HS                8.06   11    
        67 McCarthy, Cara            12 DANVERS HS                8.06    1    
        67 Harmon, Heather           12 HINGHAM HS                8.06    9    
        67 Sullivan, Heather         11 PEABODY HS                8.06   11    
        72 Kervin, Kate              11 PENTUCKET HS/W.NEWBURY    8.07    2    
        72 Babbin, Andrea            12 AGAWAM HS                 8.07   14    
        74 Austin, Samantha          09 ALGONQUIN R.HS/NORTHBORO  8.08   15    
        74 Finley, Katie             11 PLYMOUTH NORTH HS         8.08   18    
        76 Wallace, Justine          09 KING PHILIP REG/WRENTHAM  8.10    3    
        77 Chow, Symantha            11 LEXINGTON HS              8.12    2    
        78 Chase, Bridget            11 WESTFORD ACADEMY          8.13    5    
        78 Gomez, Catherine          11 MARLBOROUGH HS            8.13    6    
        80 McKay, Julie              11 MARIAN HS/FRAMINGHAM      8.14    6    
        80 Manuels, Rebekah          10 SOMERSET HS               8.14   15    
        80 Janvier, Nicole           10 MASCONOMET REG HS/TOPSFLD 8.14    7    
        80 Nichelson, Jamie          10 DUXBURY H.S.              8.14    3    
        84 Sullivan, Moe             09 FOXBORO HS                8.15    3    
        85 Buckley, Kerry            12 CHELMSFORD HS             8.17   11    
        86 Kirkland, Elyce           10 FRAMINGHAM HS             8.18    2    
        86 Kennedy, Shawna           10 NORTH QUINCY HS           8.18    7    
        88 Carey, Becky              12 AGAWAM HS                 8.19   18    
        88 Casado, Glenny            11 METHUEN HS                8.19    3    
        90 O'Sullivan, Kait          10 FONTBONNE ACAD./MILTON    8.20   15    
        90 Gonsalves, Lindsay        10 WOBURN HS                 8.20    7    
        90 Leal, Ashley              10 DARTMOUTH HS              8.20   14    
        93 Torissi, Brenda           10 LUNENBURG HS              8.21    3    
        94 Kendrick, Lianne          12 GARDNER HS                8.22   17    
        94 Cunniff, Laura            10 NORTON HS                 8.22    7    
        96 Braid, Alicia             10 WILMINGTON HS             8.23   15    
        97 Gearty, Lauren            12 AUSTIN PREP HS/READING    8.25   17    
        97 Spiegel, Michelle         10 OLIVER AMES HS/N.EASTON   8.25    5    
        97 Morgis, Amanda            10 COYLE-CASSIDY HS/TAUNTON  8.25   13    
        97 Leach, Lakisha            10 ATTLEBORO HS              8.25    9    
       101 Michaud, Erin             11 CENTRAL CATH-LAWRENCE     8.26    6    
       101 Gaynor, CC                09 TEWKSBURY HS              8.26    1    
       101 Mansfield, Kristen        12 ASHLAND HS                8.26    5    
       104 Smith, Julie              10 MANSFIELD HS              8.27   10    
       105 Hamlin, Brandi            12 KING PHILIP REG/WRENTHAM  8.28    8    
       105 Keohane, Erin             12 WALTHAM HS                8.28   12    
       105 Zanengo, Healy            11 NORWELL HS                8.28    2    
       108 Starbard, Audrey          12 WACHUSETT REG HS/HOLDEN   8.29    8    
       108 Bereiweriso, Ruth         11 REVERE HS                 8.29    5    
       110 DePalo, Jessie            11 WESTBOROUGH HS            8.30   11    
       110 Callahan, Nicole          09 FOXBORO HS                8.30   14    
       112 Henderickson, Elthea      10 BROOKLINE HS              8.32   15    
       113 Sprague, Adie             11 SHARON HS                 8.33    6    
       113 Kellogg, Julianne         10 ALGONQUIN R.HS/NORTHBORO  8.33   17    
       113 Langell, Lauren           10 WOBURN HS                 8.33   13    
       116 Gaffny, Melissa           11 MURDOCK M&HS/WINCHENDON   8.34   14    
       117 Duncan, Nicole            10 JOHN D. O'BRYANT HS/DORCH 8.36    8    
       118 Ray, Colleen              10 HAVERHILL HS              8.37   17    
       119 Becque, Meg               11 NOTRE DAME ACAD/WORCESTER 8.42    8    
       119 Dalton, Shannah           10 AMESBURY HS               8.42   13    
       121 Gregory, Sarah            11 NORTH QUINCY HS           8.43   17    
       121 Donovan, Jessica          10 ATTLEBORO HS              8.43    1    
       123 Ricciardi, Leah           09 SHARON HS                 8.44   11    
       124 Riley, Kathleen           10 FAIRHAVEN HS              8.45   16    
       125 Anderson, Jackie          11 BISH FEEHAN HS/ATTLEBORO  8.48   18    
       125 Mansfield, Emily          09 HOLLISTON HS              8.48   11    
       125 Murray, Christina         11 LEOMINSTER  HS            8.48   17    
       128 Calderon, Cassie          10 NEW TESTAMENT CH/NORTON   8.54    8    
       129 Daigle, Bethany           09 SEEKONK HS                8.55    8    
       130 De Chavez, Christine      10 WATERTOWN HS              8.57   13    
       131 Chiasson, Amy             10 NORTH ATTLEBORO HS        8.59    2    
       132 Drinkwater, Kara          10 TEWKSBURY HS              8.61   18    
       132 Evans, Kara               11 NOTRE DAME ACAD/WORCESTER 8.61   13    
       134 Gilmore, Kerry            11 MANSFIELD HS              8.63   16    
                                                                               
                     Semi-Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/02/03                  
               8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 5 Best Times               
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ==    
         1 Bolt, Danielle            12 BROOKLINE HS              7.26    3    
         2 Dickman, Kara             12 WESTBOROUGH HS            7.41    2    
         3 Miranda, Dionise          10 BROCKTON HS               7.42    1    
         4 Sherman, Katie            10 DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG HS    7.43    2    
         5 Mundry, Gillian           12 CENTRAL CATH-LAWRENCE     7.44    1    
         6 Evans, Troyanah           12 CAMBRIDGE R & L HS        7.48    2    
         7 Hurley, Caitlin           12 NORTH ATTLEBORO HS        7.53    3    
         8 Dlesk, Jen                10 ANDOVER HS                7.56    1    
         9 Bramble, Mariama          12 NEWTON SOUTH HS           7.57    3    
        10 Budd, Kara                10 EAST LONGMEADOW HS        7.59    1    
        11 Mack, Alexandrea          10 MASCONOMET REG HS/TOPSFLD 7.61    3    
        12 Justason, Amy             12 FALMOUTH HS               7.67    3    
        12 Melloe, Jackie            09 WILMINGTON HS             7.67    2    
        14 Fuller, Kristy            10 FRANKLIN HS               7.68    2    
        15 Donahue, Stephanie        11 NATICK HS                 7.69    3    
        15 Stapleton, Coreen         10 JOHN D. O'BRYANT HS/DORCH 7.69    1    
        17 Dyson, Laura              10 READING HS                7.71    3    
        18 Baczek, Victoria          10 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG   7.76    1    
        19 Georges, Alanna           10 LINCOLN-SUDBURY REG HS    7.77    1    
        20 Katz, Jen                 12 WINCHESTER HS             7.78    1    
        21 Pierce, Caroline          09 ANDOVER HS                7.79    3    
        22 Knight, Vanayda           11 SHREWSBURY HS             7.86    2    
        23 Berman, Eliza             12 NEWTON SOUTH HS           7.89    2    
        24 Smith, Tamika             11 BROCKTON HS               7.90    2    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/02/03                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Bolt, Danielle            12 BROOKLINE HS              7.18         
         2 Dickman, Kara             12 WESTBOROUGH HS            7.34         
         3 Miranda, Dionise          10 BROCKTON HS               7.35         
         4 Mundry, Gillian           12 CENTRAL CATH-LAWRENCE     7.37         
         5 Sherman, Katie            10 DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG HS    7.44         
         6 Hurley, Caitlin           12 NORTH ATTLEBORO HS        7.46         
         7 Dlesk, Jen                10 ANDOVER HS                7.53         

                                                                               
                              Girls 300 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
      *          Meet: 34.40 [=37.62] Tasha Downing, Bos.Tech. HS     1986     
      # Meet (meters): 39.66 Christine Moschella, Hopkinton HS    02/03/01     
                                                                               
                     BOB McINTYRE MEMORIAL 300 METER DASH.                     
                     FASTEST 8 TO A TWO SECTION FINAL.                         
                     (I) FASTEST FOUR (II) NEXT FOUR.                          
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 02/02/03                 
                             Top 8 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Stevenson, Natasha        12 HAVERHILL HS              41.37   10   
         2 Hubbard, Ashley           11 MARSHFIELD HS             41.63   13   
         3 Doherty, Erin             11 CENTRAL CATH-LAWRENCE     41.91   16   
         4 Boone, Teyahnie           09 CAMBRIDGE R & L HS        42.09   16   
         4 Eures, Denise             11 BISH FEEHAN HS/ATTLEBORO  42.09    2   
         6 Amendola, Ali             12 FRANKLIN HS               42.18    4   
         6 Bakanowski, Kristen       11 ALGONQUIN R.HS/NORTHBORO  42.18    7   
         8 Heinricher, Holly         09 FOXBORO HS                42.26   16   
         9 Machen, Kaitlin           11 WESTON HS                 42.36    2   
        10 Campelia, Gina            12 ACTON-BOXBORO REG HS      42.40    4   
        11 Smith, Corilynn           11 IPSWICH-GEORGETOWN HS     42.41   15   
        12 Kayulu, Natasha           12 WINCHESTER HS             42.76    3   
        13 Colby, Jessica            12 NEEDHAM HS                42.83    2   
        14 Lutke, Tiffany            09 ALGONQUIN R.HS/NORTHBORO  42.85    8   
        15 Emery, Carolyn            11 FALMOUTH HS               43.52    1   
        16 Sereno, Chrissy           12 HOLLISTON HS              43.58   13   
        17 Brown, Deanna             07 JOHN D. O'BRYANT HS/DORCH 43.70    5   
        18 Beddeos, Kerry            12 PENTUCKET HS/W.NEWBURY    43.85    8   
        19 Tetreault, Ashlee         11 MASHPEE H.S.              43.95   11   
        19 LeBlanc, Jordan           10 WESTFORD ACADEMY          43.95    3   
        19 Lohe, Erica               10 BROOKLINE HS              43.95   16   
        22 Steadman, Amelia          12 MARBLEHEAD HS             43.96   14   
        23 Gibson-Mueller, Eva       10 IPSWICH-GEORGETOWN HS     43.97    5   
        24 Whittington, Kristyn      12 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG   44.05    7   
        25 Montesion, Amy            12 MARLBOROUGH HS            44.07    5   
        26 Kerr, Erin                10 MINNECHAUG REG/WILBRAHAM  44.20   17   
        27 McNary, Carly             11 COYLE-CASSIDY HS/TAUNTON  44.28   14   
        28 Wiedeman, Teryn           10 SILVER LAKE REG HS/KINGSN 44.36   14   
        29 Pierce, Brittney          11 SOMERSET HS               44.47    6   
        30 Honecker, Beth            09 EAST LONGMEADOW HS        44.48    8   
        31 Best, Coreen              10 SOMERVILLE HS             44.53    6   
        32 Garvey, Carra             10 MARIAN HS/FRAMINGHAM      44.54   14   
        33 Hardy, Michaela           10 READING HS                44.56    2   
        33 Bernier, Laurie           11 WACHUSETT REG HS/HOLDEN   44.56    4   
        35 Velazquez, Ali            12 OLD ROCHESTER REG HS      44.60    1   
        35 Fitzpatrick, Colleen      09 TEWKSBURY HS              44.60    9   
        37 Conlin, Meg               12 PENTUCKET HS/W.NEWBURY    44.67   12   
        38 Fredrickson, Katie        11 KING PHILIP REG/WRENTHAM  44.74    4   
        39 LeBlanc, Nicole           09 WESTFORD ACADEMY          44.75    4   
        40 Guiney, Megan             12 PLYMOUTH NORTH HS         44.77   17   
        41 Thibou, Olivia            09 JOHN D. O'BRYANT HS/DORCH 44.78    8   
        42 Randolph, Jill            09 CHELMSFORD HS             44.98    1   
        43 Jollimore, Ashley         12 FITCHBURG HS              45.01   14   
        44 Velga, Sarah              12 ROCKLAND HS               45.13    9   
        45 Becker, Rose              11 KING PHILIP REG/WRENTHAM  45.16   15   
        46 Antonellis, Annie         11 BELMONT HS                45.17    7   
        47 Mikihil, Rachel           11 ACTON-BOXBORO REG HS      45.19    5   
        48 Sullivan, Kate            11 OLD ROCHESTER REG HS      45.21    7   
        49 Danielson, Courtney       10 SEEKONK HS                45.25   13   
        50 Draughn, LaMeika          12 BROCKTON HS               45.31    3   
        51 Simmons, Courtney         11 CAMBRIDGE R & L HS        45.32    3   
        52 Coriaty, Kristina         10 BROCKTON HS               45.52   17   
        53 French, Katie             10 NOTRE DAME ACAD/WORCESTER 45.54   10   
        54 Clopper, Elana            09 READING HS                45.57   16   
        55 Collier, Heather          09 FRANKLIN HS               45.67   12   
        56 Spang, Kristen            12 ARLINGTON CATHOLIC HS     45.70   10   
        57 Colaianni, Sarah          08 HUDSON HS                 45.73   12   
        58 Mc Pike, Annie            12 MARLBOROUGH HS            45.77    6   
        59 Early, Amanda             10 HAVERHILL HS              45.83   11   
        60 Navarro, Vanessa          12 DANVERS HS                45.85   15   
        61 Thompson, Beth            11 FRAMINGHAM HS             45.86    9   
        62 Greenslit, Laura          11 FRAMINGHAM HS             45.92    2   
        62 Surprenant, Lauren        09 AGAWAM HS                 45.92    9   
        62 Balek, Lauren             09 MASCONOMET REG HS/TOPSFLD 45.92   12   
        65 Canuto, Sandra            11 WEYMOUTH HS               45.93   11   
        66 Shooshan, Caitlin         11 WACHUSETT REG HS/HOLDEN   46.02    9   
        67 Panesitti, Michaela       10 CHELMSFORD HS             46.06    5   
        68 Price, Jackie             09 BILLERICA HS              46.20   10   
        69 Jourdan, Biline           09 SOMERVILLE HS             46.24   15   
        70 Hickson, Marissa          12 MINNECHAUG REG/WILBRAHAM  46.26    4   
        71 Butts, Katie              10 NEWTON SOUTH HS           46.27    1   
        72 Flynn, Michelle           12 FONTBONNE ACAD./MILTON    46.31    3   
        73 DeFlaminies, Corey        11 MANSFIELD HS              46.38    2   
        74 Quine, Jaime              10 METHUEN HS                46.40   12   
        75 Lacasse, Keri             10 ATTLEBORO HS              46.41    1   
        76 Fontaine, Francis         11 DARTMOUTH HS              46.48   12   
        77 Rodriguez, Ingrid         10 LAWRENCE HS               46.52    6   
        78 Pollard, Cammie           11 MARBLEHEAD HS             46.62    6   
        79 Lane, Kristen             11 PLYMOUTH NORTH HS         46.84   13   
        80 Anderson, Meredith        12 SWAMPSCOTT HS             46.86    8   
        81 DeDonato, Laura           12 OLIVER AMES HS/N.EASTON   46.87   11   
        82 Barletta, Courtney        09 FOXBORO HS                46.90   17   
        83 Tutke, Hillary            12 DANVERS HS                46.98   10   
        84 Flibottle, Brittany       09 TEWKSBURY HS              47.01   15   
        85 Griffin, Molly            10 NORTH QUINCY HS           47.04   11   
        86 Casey, Eileen             11 BISH FEEHAN HS/ATTLEBORO  47.24    7   
        87 Fernandez, Anistaisa      11 BOURNE HS                 47.39   13   
        88 Carreiro, Kelly           10 WOBURN HS                 47.62   10   
        89 Rossini, Christine        09 HOLLISTON HS              47.63   14   
        90 Higgins, Vanessa          11 WOBURN HS                 47.67   15   
        91 Armstrong, Brittany       11 TAUNTON H.S.              48.14    5   
        92 Scott, Symonne            09 ATTLEBORO HS              48.22   11   
        93 Burrows, Emma             09 NEWTON SOUTH HS           48.28   17   
        94 Rushworth, Sarah          12 CANTON HS                 48.54   17   
        95 Pelligrini, Christina     10 CANTON HS                 48.76    3   
        96 Choiniere, Kara           11 MANSFIELD HS              48.87    7   
        97 Gorecki, Elissa           12 MURDOCK M&HS/WINCHENDON   48.96    1   
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/02/03                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Stevenson, Natasha        12 HAVERHILL HS              40.37    2     
       2 Hubbard, Ashley           11 MARSHFIELD HS             40.80    2     
       3 Amendola, Ali             12 FRANKLIN HS               41.89    1     
       4 Doherty, Erin             11 CENTRAL CATH-LAWRENCE     42.08    2     
       5 Heinricher, Holly         09 FOXBORO HS                42.47    1     
       6 Eures, Denise             11 BISH FEEHAN HS/ATTLEBORO  42.51    1     
       7 Boone, Teyahnie           09 CAMBRIDGE R & L HS        42.78    2     
       8 Bakanowski, Kristen       11 ALGONQUIN R.HS/NORTHBORO  42.88    1     
                                                                               
                              Girls 600 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
    *          Meet: 1:23.84 [=1:31.69] Tasha Downing, Bos.Tech. HS     1987   
    # Meet (meters): 1:33.94 Maura McCusker, Stoneham HS            01/02/99   
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/02/03                     
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Lambie, Ari               12 BROMFIELD SCHOOL/HARVARD  1:36.49   11    
      2 Casper, Stephanie         12 ANDOVER HS                1:37.96   11    
      3 Weismann, Vicki           10 WACHUSETT REG HS/HOLDEN   1:38.74   11    
      4 McCarron, Chelsea         11 IPSWICH-GEORGETOWN HS     1:39.54   11    
      5 Staid, Andrea             12 LOWELL HS                 1:40.82   10    
      6 Schweizer, Amanda         12 PENTUCKET HS/W.NEWBURY    1:41.16    9    
      7 Leighton, Kendra          11 BROCKTON HS               1:41.60    9    
      7 Hutchinson, Christa       11 FALMOUTH HS               1:41.60    8    
      9 Maguire, Brooke           10 MARBLEHEAD HS             1:41.86    9    
     10 Dias, Jennifer            12 TAUNTON H.S.              1:42.07    9    
     11 Dancewicz, Dana              EVERETT HS                1:42.15    9    
     12 Caruso, Doninique         12 CENTRAL CATH-LAWRENCE     1:42.37    9    
     13 Biela, Kylie              12 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG   1:42.59    8    
     14 Diver, Amanda             12 MASCONOMET REG HS/TOPSFLD 1:43.04    8    
     15 Reynolds, Amy             10 HOPKINTON HS              1:43.73   10    
     16 Doyle, Wava                  DUXBURY H.S.              1:43.98    9    
     17 Serapiglia, Nicole        09 ALGONQUIN R.HS/NORTHBORO  1:44.22    8    
     18 Carifio, Chrissy          11 HAVERHILL HS              1:44.37   10    
     18 McCarron, Jayna           12 LUNENBURG HS              1:44.37    8    
     20 Tavares, Telma            10 JOHN D. O'BRYANT HS/DORCH 1:44.60    3    
     21 Collins, Siobhan          09 IPSWICH-GEORGETOWN HS     1:44.92    8    
     22 Woodford, Michelle        11 SILVER LAKE REG HS/KINGSN 1:45.04   10    
     23 Calderwood, Lily          10 BROMFIELD SCHOOL/HARVARD  1:45.06    8    
     24 Bagley, Lauren            11 TEWKSBURY HS              1:45.43    8    
     25 Wood, Caitlin             12 FITCHBURG HS              1:45.67    3    
     26 Ossinger, Stacy           10 TEWKSBURY HS              1:45.94   10    
     27 Sardella, Kaitlin         12 AGAWAM HS                 1:46.15    6    
     28 LaMar, Michelle           09 BILLERICA HS              1:46.34    7    
     29 Courtney, Lauren          10 ASHLAND HS                1:46.43    5    
     30 Morel, Zoveyda            11 HAVERHILL HS              1:46.45   10    
     31 Mosley, Jennifer          11 METHUEN HS                1:46.62   11    
     32 Waite, Missy              12 NARRAGANSETT REG/BALDWNVL 1:46.86    4    
     33 Korba, Emily              10 ANDOVER HS                1:46.97    7    
     34 McCormick, Kristen        10 STOUGHTON HS              1:47.61    2    
     35 Fraelick, Suzanne         12 PENTUCKET HS/W.NEWBURY    1:47.79    6    
     36 Benoit, Hillary           12 LINCOLN-SUDBURY REG HS    1:47.80    5    
     37 Hayes, Tracey             12 SEEKONK HS                1:47.85    6    
     38 Meyers, Kristen           10 CENTRAL CATH-LAWRENCE     1:48.07    7    
     39 Birtwell, Cortney         12 EAST LONGMEADOW HS        1:48.09    4    
     40 Naughton, Emily           10 HOLLISTON HS              1:48.11    4    
     41 Fortin, Brianna           11 FAIRHAVEN HS              1:48.32    1    
     42 Dwumfor, Altousa          11 SHREWSBURY HS             1:48.36    2    
     43 Maciaszczyk, Erika        11 MILTON HS                 1:48.38    5    
     44 Marieni, Christy          12 MARLBOROUGH HS            1:48.49    5    
     45 Gueverra, Joanne          11 MARSHFIELD HS             1:48.52    8    
     46 Sullivan, Jenelle         12 SOMERVILLE HS             1:48.60    4    
     47 Holder, April             12 BOSTON LATIN ACADEMY      1:48.75    6    
     48 Rich, Carrie              11 WELLESLEY HS              1:48.93    7    
     49 Machedo, Mytra               EVERETT HS                1:48.99    6    
     50 Brennan, Colleen          10 WACHUSETT REG HS/HOLDEN   1:49.05    9    
     51 Nicholas, Sherilynn       11 TAUNTON H.S.              1:49.08    4    
     52 Corey, Danielle           10 HOPKINTON HS              1:49.47    3    
     53 Usseglio, Kim             12 WATERTOWN HS              1:49.65    6    
     53 Hitchings, Amy            11 PLYMOUTH NORTH HS         1:49.65    3    
     55 Tolan, Siobhan            10 MILTON HS                 1:49.72    1    
     56 Foley, Erin               10 ATTLEBORO HS              1:49.88    1    
     57 Arena, Claire             10 READING HS                1:49.90    5    
     58 Gregorek, Rachel          09 SEEKONK HS                1:50.07    4    
     59 McKim, Andrea             11 NORTH ATTLEBORO HS        1:50.15    5    
     60 Schofield, Andrea         12 NORTH ATTLEBORO HS        1:50.18    5    
     61 Ring, Katie               10 AUSTIN PREP HS/READING    1:50.19    5    
     62 O'Brien, Brenna           11 NORTH QUINCY HS           1:50.26    4    
     62 Jean-Claude, Dina         09 JOHN D. O'BRYANT HS/DORCH 1:50.26    2    
     64 Myers, Lauren             10 OLIVER AMES HS/N.EASTON   1:50.32    6    
     65 Preston, Laura            10 NEWTON SOUTH HS           1:50.51    4    
     66 Zguro, Jennifer           10 MINNECHAUG REG/WILBRAHAM  1:50.53    7    
     67 Guild, Jaime              11 KING PHILIP REG/WRENTHAM  1:50.64    3    
     68 Pisarik, Beth             09 CHELMSFORD HS             1:50.65    6    
     69 Bramante, Kristina        11 STONEHAM HS               1:51.02    2    
     70 Kenny, Jessica            10 MANSFIELD HS              1:51.18    1    
     71 Kemp, Lauren              10 ROCKLAND HS               1:51.29    2    
     71 Gremmenos, Sophia         11 GARDNER HS                1:51.29    2    
     73 Sullivan, Mary            12 WILMINGTON HS             1:51.54    4    
     74 James, Emily              11 SWAMPSCOTT HS             1:51.69    1    
     75 Leontie, Kristen          11 FRANKLIN HS               1:51.75    5    
     76 Gagnon, Ashley            10 LUNENBURG HS              1:51.84    3    
     77 Hoyt, Laura               09 FOXBORO HS                1:51.85    2    
     78 Upton, Cassie             11 SHREWSBURY HS             1:51.96    1    
     79 Cantone, Amanda           12 WOBURN HS                 1:52.12    7    
     80 Fuller, Jackie            11 AMESBURY HS               1:52.87    4    
     81 Vercollone, Courtney      11 DUXBURY H.S.              1:52.97    2    
     82 Smith, Sarah              12 CANTON HS                 1:53.18    2    
     83 Galiardi, Lauren          10 HOLLISTON HS              1:53.26    1    
     84 LeBlanc, Bri              12 GARDNER HS                1:53.37    8    
     85 Koelsch, Kerry            10 BRAINTREE HS              1:53.77    6    
     86 Allende, Jouhan           09 BOURNE HS                 1:53.98    3    
     87 Teixeira, Stephanie       11 NOTRE DAME ACAD/WORCESTER 1:54.47    3    
     88 Loehlien, Alecis          11 MANSFIELD HS              1:55.37    3    
     89 Anderson, Christine       10 NOTRE DAME ACAD/WORCESTER 1:56.70    1    
     90 Shewckuk, Tara            11 MINNECHAUG REG/WILBRAHAM  1:56.89    7    
     91 Moynihan, Jill            11 WALPOLE HS                1:57.50    3    
     92 Correia, Aliza            09 FAIRHAVEN HS              1:57.94    1    
     93 Battaglia, Kris           11 MARIAN HS/FRAMINGHAM      1:59.12    1    
      - Cuozzo, Allsion           09 KING PHILIP REG/WRENTHAM      DNF   11    

                                                                               
                             Girls 1,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
   *          Meet: 2:33.2h [=2:47.54] Carolyn Mitchell, Needham HS     1982   
   *     Co-holder: 2:33.2h at 1000y-Kristin Seabury, Stoneham H.S.     1984   
   # Meet (meters): 2:53.26 Jen Perry, Framingham HS                02/02/02   
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/02/03                     
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Rapalee, Hannah           10 SILVER LAKE REG HS/KINGSN 3:04.91    7    
      2 Sherry, Meaghan           12 WOBURN HS                 3:07.48    7    
      3 Ritter, Alison            10 WESTON HS                 3:07.72    7    
      4 VanDyke, Shannon          12 ACTON-BOXBORO REG HS      3:07.85    4    
      5 Plunkett, Kara            12 MASCONOMET REG HS/TOPSFLD 3:07.87    7    
      6 Bibo, Ashley              11 TEWKSBURY HS              3:09.90    6    
      7 Murphy, Caitlyn           10 NEWTON SOUTH HS           3:10.15    7    
      8 Eynation, Lauren          12 CHELMSFORD HS             3:10.61    7    
      9 Rummel, Caitlin           12 FALMOUTH HS               3:10.73    3    
     10 Gramprey, Gabrielle       09 BROCKTON HS               3:10.93    6    
     11 Brousseau, Megan          11 ATTLEBORO HS              3:11.33    6    
     12 DaSilva, Polyana          10 FRAMINGHAM HS             3:12.94    7    
     13 Christoforo, Nicole       12 ROCKLAND HS               3:13.12    4    
     14 Ruttenburg, Janet         10 NEWTON SOUTH HS           3:13.83    7    
     15 Chase, Jackie             10 CENTRAL CATH-LAWRENCE     3:14.15    5    
     16 Tichnor, Ariel            11 WAYLAND HS                3:14.22    6    
     17 Nynes, Rebeca             11 MILTON HS                 3:15.85    5    
     18 Roumis, Danae             11 STOUGHTON HS              3:15.89    5    
     19 Wessman, Alex             09 KING PHILIP REG/WRENTHAM  3:16.16    6    
     20 Heyde, Jennifer           11 NATICK HS                 3:16.33    5    
     21 Sawin, Jenny              12 FOXBORO HS                3:16.35    5    
     22 Donlan, Kelly             12 COYLE-CASSIDY HS/TAUNTON  3:16.62    3    
     23 Doran, Shannon            11 BISH FEEHAN HS/ATTLEBORO  3:16.65    7    
     24 Falco, Mari               10 BROOKLINE HS              3:16.79    2    
     25 Bond, Julia               10 LEXINGTON HS              3:17.00    5    
     26 O'Donnell, Erin           12 READING HS                3:17.08    6    
     27 Banks, Liz                12 WACHUSETT REG HS/HOLDEN   3:17.82    6    
     28 Landry, Chrissy           11 ACTON-BOXBORO REG HS      3:18.08    3    
     29 Ryerson, Hazel            12 CAMBRIDGE R & L HS        3:18.60    7    
     30 Lacasse, Kristina         10 ATTLEBORO HS              3:20.19    6    
     31 O'Connell, Jamie          11 WESTFORD ACADEMY          3:20.42    4    
     32 Wheatley, Elizabeth       10 ARLINGTON HS              3:20.54    3    
     33 O'Regan, Laura            10 HOLLISTON HS              3:20.59    2    
     34 Ives, Eliza               08 BROMFIELD SCHOOL/HARVARD  3:20.61    3    
     35 Chao, Jessica             12 CHELMSFORD HS             3:20.88    6    
     36 Corcoran, Emily           12 HAVERHILL HS              3:20.89    3    
     37 Sousa, Alicia             10 DARTMOUTH HS              3:21.37    7    
     38 Grant, Sarah              10 HAVERHILL HS              3:21.54    6    
     39 Marques, Melissa          11 WILMINGTON HS             3:21.56    3    
     40 Haggerty, Blair           12 DUXBURY H.S.              3:22.53    2    
     41 Dickens, Rachel           12 SHARON HS                 3:22.57    5    
     42 Landry, Katie                PEABODY HS                3:22.62    4    
     43 Duggan, Mary              10 LINCOLN-SUDBURY REG HS    3:22.87    4    
     44 Miller, Christine         11 MANSFIELD HS              3:23.00    5    
     45 Gibson, Victoria          12 JOHN D. O'BRYANT HS/DORCH 3:23.09    1    
     46 Wesolowski, AnnMarie      11 MINNECHAUG REG/WILBRAHAM  3:23.27    2    
     47 Camille, Steph            10 HOPKINTON HS              3:23.51    3    
     48 Ricketson, Emily          10 HOLLISTON HS              3:23.87    2    
     49 Spencer, Katherine        11 WINCHESTER HS             3:24.16    1    
     50 Kennedy, Aylse            10 SCITUATE HS               3:24.22    4    
     51 Sacchetti, Samantha       08 WEYMOUTH HS               3:24.23    1    
     52 Gagnon, Carolyn           10 MINNECHAUG REG/WILBRAHAM  3:24.31    4    
     53 Brunelle, Katie           11 NORTH ATTLEBORO HS        3:25.25    5    
     54 Mulvanity, Cori           09 TEWKSBURY HS              3:25.53    1    
     55 Meyers, Crystal           09 OLIVER AMES HS/N.EASTON   3:25.75    5    
     56 Heffernan, Kelley         12 BRAINTREE HS              3:25.76    2    
     57 Shaker, Ashley            11 MANSFIELD HS              3:25.93    1    
     58 Linton, Christine         11 LEXINGTON HS              3:26.19    2    
     59 LaBonte, Molly            10 MARBLEHEAD HS             3:26.21    6    
     60 Flanagan, Kelly           09 FRANKLIN HS               3:26.24    5    
     61 Hart, Aimee               12 GARDNER HS                3:26.25    6    
     62 Shanley, Kerry            11 MARSHFIELD HS             3:27.05    3    
     63 Devlin, Kate              09 FRANKLIN HS               3:28.09    1    
     64 Stacey, Jim               11 SHREWSBURY HS             3:28.58    1    
     65 Perks, Meghan             12 MARIAN HS/FRAMINGHAM      3:29.10    2    
     66 Green, Tara               12 SWAMPSCOTT HS             3:31.12    1    
     67 Passler, Jenna            12 AMESBURY HS               3:31.56    4    
     68 Willette, Kendra          12 KING PHILIP REG/WRENTHAM  3:31.80    3    
     69 Jackson, Karissa          12 METHUEN HS                3:33.50    3    
     70 Senna, Amanda             10 FAIRHAVEN HS              3:34.97    1    
     71 Caggiano, Lauren          12 CANTON HS                 3:35.97    1    
     72 Doherty, Christine        09 CANTON HS                 3:36.40    1    
     73 Caffrey, Sarah            11 NOTRE DAME ACAD/WORCESTER 3:42.44    2    
     74 Bradley, Janelle          10 STONEHAM HS               3:50.17    2    
     75 Dolan, Jen                12 NOTRE DAME ACAD/WORCESTER 3:50.92    2    
                                                                               
                                Girls 1 Mile Run                               
                                                                               
                  * Meet: 4:54.00 Lisa Welsh, Peabody HS 1981                  
                                                                               
         NANCY BUGUEY MEMORIAL MILE                                            
         FAST SECTION WILL BE DETERMINED AFTER ALL RUNNERS HAVE CHECKED        
         IN AT 9:45 AM.                                                        
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/02/03                     
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Donaldson, Lindsay        11 LINCOLN-SUDBURY REG HS    5:11.46    7    
      2 Rinderle, Allyson         09 AMHERST REG. H.S.         5:15.40    7    
      3 Proulx, Karen             12 ATTLEBORO HS              5:21.16    7    
      4 English, Emily            11 MARBLEHEAD HS             5:23.41    6    
      5 MacDonald, Becca          09 WEYMOUTH HS               5:23.84    5    
      6 Laakso, Christine         11 FITCHBURG HS              5:24.76    7    
      7 Smith, Rachel             12 READING HS                5:25.90    6    
      8 Leenhouts, Meredith       11 FRANKLIN HS               5:27.67    7    
      9 DiFilipo, Gina            12 PEABODY HS                5:29.09    7    
     10 Taubes, Ali               11 BELMONT HS                5:29.40    6    
     11 Donovan, Mary             11 MARIAN HS/FRAMINGHAM      5:29.90    6    
     12 Cohen, Linsey             12 HOLLISTON HS              5:29.97    6    
     13 Driscoll, Heather         12 FALMOUTH HS               5:30.56    7    
     14 Barnett, Marie            11 ACTON-BOXBORO REG HS      5:31.26    6    
     15 Glen, Chrsitiana          11 WESTON HS                 5:32.72    6    
     16 Cain, Holly               10 KING PHILIP REG/WRENTHAM  5:32.80    6    
     17 Littlefield, Betsey       12 WELLESLEY HS              5:33.04    7    
     18 DeVincent, Bridget        09 ATTLEBORO HS              5:33.45    6    
     20 Mathers, Kate             09 CENTRAL CATH-LAWRENCE     5:35.58    6    
     21 Perron, Brooke            11 QUABBIN REG HS/BARRE      5:35.59    5    
     22 West, Brittany            11 ASHLAND HS                5:35.97    5    
     23 Christopher, Loren        11 PENTUCKET HS/W.NEWBURY    5:36.68    5    
     24 Rosato, Pam               11 BROMFIELD SCHOOL/HARVARD  5:37.38    7    
     25 Abraham, Mary             09 WESTON HS                 5:38.32    5    
     26 Gramzow, Kristyn          10 BILLERICA HS              5:39.14    1    
     27 Robbins, Samantha         11 FRANKLIN HS               5:42.07    7    
     28 Clay, Katie                  BEVERLY HS                5:42.39    4    
     29 Collins, Katlin           10 MANSFIELD HS              5:42.70    5    
     30 Mahoney, Alaina           09 BROCKTON HS               5:43.40    5    
     31 Nash, Melissa             10 MARSHFIELD HS             5:43.60    4    
     32 Corcoran, Elizabeth       12 HAVERHILL HS              5:43.70    5    
     33 Doyle, Tamara             09 PLYMOUTH NORTH HS         5:44.10    6    
     34 Brague, Katie             10 MANSFIELD HS              5:44.52    3    
     35 Kinney, Sarah             10 HOPKINTON HS              5:44.84    4    
     36 Powers, Liz               09 WELLESLEY HS              5:45.08    4    
     37 Sousa, Armanda            11 PEABODY HS                5:45.40    6    
     38 Keiller, Chelsea          12 HOPKINTON HS              5:46.34    5    
     39 Tansey, Margaret          11 SCITUATE HS               5:46.72    5    
     40 Garrity, Elise            10 NEWTON SOUTH HS           5:46.86    4    
     41 Rutecki, Kathleen         10 MILTON HS                 5:47.47    4    
     42 Power, Lauren             11 FRAMINGHAM HS             5:47.53    2    
     43 McKinley, Kylynn          10 MARBLEHEAD HS             5:47.74    7    
     44 Yalouris, Anna            10 CAMBRIDGE R & L HS        5:48.15    5    
     45 Duggan, Caitlin           09 DOHERTY HS/WORCESTER      5:48.36    4    
     46 Boen, Colleen             11 STOUGHTON HS              5:48.75    4    
     47 Ricciardi, Christina      12 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG   5:49.04    1    
     48 Trifilo, Stehanie            NORTH MIDDLESEX/TOWNSEND  5:49.18    4    
     49 Pistrang, Jenny           09 WACHUSETT REG HS/HOLDEN   5:49.42    6    
     50 Weeks, Meghan             11 OLIVER AMES HS/N.EASTON   5:49.61    4    
     51 Robinson, Brittany        10 GARDNER HS                5:49.86    1    
     52 Cardenas, Margaret        09 BROMFIELD SCHOOL/HARVARD  5:51.51    2    
     53 Cores, Stephanie          11 ALGONQUIN R.HS/NORTHBORO  5:51.73    4    
     54 Yalouris, Isabel          12 CAMBRIDGE R & L HS        5:51.86    5    
     55 Liander, Margit           10 BELMONT HS                5:52.04    3    
     56 Bliss, Mariah             12 SOMERSET HS               5:53.06    4    
     57 Nerz, Ashley              11 NORTH ATTLEBORO HS        5:53.08    3    
     57 Happnie, Rebecca          10 SHARON HS                 5:53.08    4    
     59 O'Sullivan, Cara          11 DUXBURY H.S.              5:53.35    2    
     60 DePalma, Nicole           11 STOUGHTON HS              5:53.82    2    
     61 Heymann, Marilyn          10 LEXINGTON HS              5:54.75    3    
     62 Lubke, Stephanie          11 SHREWSBURY HS             5:55.05    5    
     63 Curran, Erin              11 CHELMSFORD HS             5:55.29    2    
     64 Powel, Elizabeth          09 WESTFORD ACADEMY          5:55.49    2    
     65 Leger, Jakki              10 WACHUSETT REG HS/HOLDEN   5:55.63    2    
     65 Raftery, Jenny            09 ACTON-BOXBORO REG HS      5:55.63    3    
     67 Loiselle, Sarah           10 LEOMINSTER  HS            5:55.76    2    
     68 O'Connell, Cha-Ling       12 WINCHESTER HS             5:55.97    2    
     69 Risch, Amanda             10 LUNENBURG HS              5:56.65    3    
     70 Hahpanen, Elaine          10 MARLBOROUGH HS            5:57.76    3    
     71 Braga, Kristin            12 COYLE-CASSIDY HS/TAUNTON  5:58.20    3    
     72 Arnold, Maggie            11 LINCOLN-SUDBURY REG HS    5:58.78    1    
     73 Kirane, Sarah             12 LOWELL HS                 5:59.45    5    
     74 Nichols, Amanda              BEVERLY HS                6:00.44    1    
     75 Duguay, Kassie            11 NARRAGANSETT REG/BALDWNVL 6:03.17    1    
     76 Donais, Jennifer          10 HAVERHILL HS              6:03.50    4    
     77 Gallagher, Kerry          12 LOWELL HS                 6:03.69    1    
     78 Boyce, Kristen            12 AUSTIN PREP HS/READING    6:04.28    2    
     79 Sullivan, Karissa         10 METHUEN HS                6:04.33    1    
     80 Manning, Cari             09 ALGONQUIN R.HS/NORTHBORO  6:05.00    2    
     81 Kearney, Laura            10 SEEKONK HS                6:05.70    1    
     82 Moore, Kristin            11 STONEHAM HS               6:05.79    3    
     83 Zizza, Lisa               12 FONTBONNE ACAD./MILTON    6:06.69    3    
     84 Wood, Stacy               12 FAIRHAVEN HS              6:07.35    1    
     85 Daly, Meg                 12 NOTRE DAME ACAD/WORCESTER 6:08.78    4    
     86 Cantone, Jessie           09 WOBURN HS                 6:09.27    2    
     87 Balkema, Julia            10 NEWTON SOUTH HS           6:09.62    3    
     88 Polk, Adrienne            12 READING HS                6:09.63    1    
     89 Garrahan, Shannon         12 MARIAN HS/FRAMINGHAM      6:10.82    1    
     90 Magill, Molly             09 SCITUATE HS               6:11.84    1    
     91 Foley, Alison                FOXBORO HS                6:12.10    2    
     92 Chen, Emily               12 STONEHAM HS               6:13.09    2    
     93 Ferguson, Elizabeth       10 WAREMAN HS                6:13.38    3    
     94 Scherer, Alli             09 DANVERS HS                6:14.70    3    
     95 Nix, Juleigh              11 WALTHAM HS                6:27.14    1    
     19 Pirro, Michelle           10 ANDOVER HS                     DQ    6    

                                                                               
                                Girls 2 Mile Run                               
                                                                               
            * Meet: 10:24.03 Natasha Roetter, Lexington HS 02/02/02            
                                                                               
        MARGARET McNIFF MEMORIAL TWO MILE RUN                                  
        FAST SECTION WILL BE DETERMINED AFTER ALL ATHLETES HAVE CHECKED        
        IN AT 9:30 AM.                                                         
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/02/03                     
                                                                               
 PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       HT PTS
 ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== == ===
     1 Ricci, Kristin            11 BROMFIELD SCHOOL/HARVARD  11:28.12    4    
     2 O'Brien, Katy             11 OLIVER AMES HS/N.EASTON   11:30.48    4    
     3 Groeger, Lena             11 CAMBRIDGE R & L HS        11:35.00    4    
     4 Wojcik, Monica            12 BROOKLINE HS              11:37.86    4    
     5 Curran, Meghan            10 CHELMSFORD HS             11:42.60    4    
     6 Chaisson, Kelly           12 BISH FEEHAN HS/ATTLEBORO  11:45.35    4    
     7 Happanen, Laura           10 MARLBOROUGH HS            11:57.79    3    
     8 Cox, Michelle             10 MARBLEHEAD HS             11:59.46    3    
     9 Bailey, Erin              12 ATTLEBORO HS              12:00.31    3    
    10 Wilson, Heather           11 DANVERS HS                12:03.85    4    
    11 Rizzolo, Katie            10 FRANKLIN HS               12:05.73    4    
    12 Mealey, Mariann           09 FOXBORO HS                12:06.33    3    
    13 Skiba, Jen                11 FALMOUTH HS               12:06.55    2    
    14 Cruz, Miranda             10 SHREWSBURY HS             12:10.17    3    
    15 Brown, Lauren             09 MANSFIELD HS              12:11.07    3    
    16 Claise, Elizabeth         12 LEXINGTON HS              12:12.61    3    
    17 Hou, Jia-Jia              12 WAYLAND HS                12:15.21    4    
    18 Slam, Arielle                BEVERLY HS                12:16.62    2    
    19 Carden, Leigh             09 SEEKONK HS                12:16.85    3    
    20 Pittman, Jenny            11 CAMBRIDGE R & L HS        12:18.32    4    
    21 Szamrej, Melissa          12 WESTFORD ACADEMY          12:20.65    4    
    22 Campbell, Alyssa          12 CHELMSFORD HS             12:22.42    3    
    23 Danzell, Leslie           11 DARTMOUTH HS              12:25.18    3    
    24 Wantman, Alissa           12 STONEHAM HS               12:26.40    3    
    25 Wessman, Abby             11 KING PHILIP REG/WRENTHAM  12:28.00    2    
    26 Agule, Katie              10 ACTON-BOXBORO REG HS      12:29.79    2    
    27 Chabet, Brielle           09 WELLESLEY HS              12:31.25    2    
    28 Whipple, Justine          12 DUXBURY H.S.              12:31.43    4    
    29 Richard, Courtney         11 HOLLISTON HS              12:32.15    2    
    30 Whitcher, Jayna           10 FALMOUTH HS               12:33.38    2    
    31 Lovely, Ann               12 MARBLEHEAD HS             12:34.46    2    
    32 Sergi, Jin                10 FRANKLIN HS               12:36.10    4    
    33 Flander, Yvonne           12 WESTFORD ACADEMY          12:41.20    1    
    34 Kline, Emily              09 MINNECHAUG REG/WILBRAHAM  12:42.96    1    
    35 Kennedy, Kaitlin          12 SOMERVILLE HS             12:43.94    3    
    36 Thomas, Emily             10 BISH FEEHAN HS/ATTLEBORO  12:45.94    3    
    37 Allen, Jill               12 PEABODY HS                12:48.24    3    
    38 Nicol, Laura              09 ALGONQUIN R.HS/NORTHBORO  12:50.63    1    
    39 Prior-Grosch, Ariadne     11 HAVERHILL HS              12:51.45    1    
    40 Lourenco, Jacqui          12 STOUGHTON HS              12:51.83    2    
    41 Como, Kim                 10 QUABBIN REG HS/BARRE      12:53.30    1    
    42 Timmons, Katie            12 NORTH QUINCY HS           12:53.73    2    
    43 Corley, Christine         11 READING HS                12:54.04    1    
    44 Cammett, Meredith         11 NORWELL HS                12:56.84    1    
    45 Rosenfeld, Rachael        10 WACHUSETT REG HS/HOLDEN   13:01.21    1    
    46 Conklin, Megan            12 WALPOLE HS                13:01.29    2    
    47 DiTrolio, Susannah        10 ATTLEBORO HS              13:01.37    3    
    48 O'Connell, Barbara        10 WINCHESTER HS             13:02.01    3    
    49 Mitchell, Jocelyn         10 FAIRHAVEN HS              13:05.07    1    
    50 Cleary, Allison           12 SILVER LAKE REG HS/KINGSN 13:07.44    2    
    51 Montalbano, Alyssa        09 NARRAGANSETT REG/BALDWNVL 13:10.47    1    
    52 Quadros, Nadine           10 LOWELL HS                 13:13.34    1    
    53 Scannell, Elizabeth       12 ARLINGTON HS              13:19.27    1    
    54 Worona, Lilli             12 NATICK HS                 13:22.13    2    
    55 Veltros, Melanie          12 HAVERHILL HS              13:30.38    1    
    56 Shapiro, Julie            10 BROCKTON HS               13:34.28    2    
    57 McDonald, Britanie        09 ROCKLAND HS               13:36.37    2    
    58 Schneider, Allie          10 ACTON-BOXBORO REG HS      13:37.48    2    
    59 Tibets, Lauren            09 SCITUATE HS               13:40.49    2    
    60 Bishop, Kassie            09 NARRAGANSETT REG/BALDWNVL 14:04.44    1    
    61 Dudley, Renee             12 AUSTIN PREP HS/READING    14:13.86    1    
    62 Dinger, Jazzy             11 ANDOVER HS                14:49.33    1    
     - Kline, Allison            12 MINNECHAUG REG/WILBRAHAM       DNF    4    
                                                                               
                          Girls 55 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
                * Meet: 8.24 Aquila Judge, Scituate HS 02/02/02                
                                                                               
            FASTEST 24 TO SEMI-FINALS.                                         
            SEMI-FINALS - WINNERS + NEXT FASTEST 5 ADVANCE TO FINAL.           
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 02/02/03                 
                             Top 24 Advance By Time                            
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Riel, Tiana               11 HOPKINTON HS               8.66    3   
         2 Cunningham, Kelly         12 MILTON HS                  8.71    6   
         3 Priest, Marlene           12 DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG HS     8.89    2   
         4 Hoppe, Katie              11 HOPKINTON HS               9.01    7   
         5 Rossini, Shawna           12 HOLLISTON HS               9.05    3   
         6 Wallace, Kaitlyn          12 HAVERHILL HS               9.18   12   
         7 Beaman, Kate              10 DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG HS     9.20   11   
         8 Goldsby, Brittani         12 LEOMINSTER  HS             9.23    1   
         8 Gambill, Sabrina          12 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG    9.23    4   
        10 White, Amanda             11 WAREMAN HS                 9.27    8   
        11 Ford, Lindsay             10 NATICK HS                  9.29    3   
        12 Sax, Ali                  10 LINCOLN-SUDBURY REG HS     9.32    4   
        13 Best, Maureen             12 OLD ROCHESTER REG HS       9.33   10   
        14 Outman, Maddy             11 NEWTON SOUTH HS            9.37    7   
        15 Rioux, Kim                10 NEW BEDFORD HS             9.41   11   
        16 Aalerud, Charlene         11 TEWKSBURY HS               9.48    8   
        17 Batty, Jess               09 LEXINGTON HS               9.49    4   
        18 Brown, Katrina            12 BISH FEEHAN HS/ATTLEBORO   9.51   10   
        18 Regan, Julie              12 MARBLEHEAD HS              9.51    2   
        20 Hatfield, Lilly           12 NEWTON SOUTH HS            9.53    5   
        21 Silverman, Jillain        12 IPSWICH-GEORGETOWN HS      9.61    1   
        22 Schofer, Courtney         10 WESTON HS                  9.62   10   
        22 Silva, Tammy              11 DURFEE HS/FALL RIVER       9.62    2   
        22 Caban, Jen                12 BEDFORD HS                 9.62    5   
        25 Kulis, Liz                12 METHUEN HS                 9.65    8   
        26 Alfredson, Tasha          12 MASCONOMET REG HS/TOPSFLD  9.65    9   
        27 Ferolito, Clarice         10 NEWTON NORTH HS            9.71   11   
        28 Pierce, Brittany          09 ANDOVER HS                 9.74    1   
        28 Pratt, Ashley             10 GARDNER HS                 9.74    3   
        28 Reusch, Samantha          12 OLD ROCHESTER REG HS       9.74    1   
        31 Conroy, Sarah             09 FITCHBURG HS               9.75    3   
        32 Legare, Jenna             12 ATTLEBORO HS               9.76   12   
        33 Davis, Jenn               12 LOWELL HS                  9.78    2   
        34 Derosier, Amanda          10 SHREWSBURY HS              9.79    9   
        35 David, Kim                12 HUDSON HS                  9.82   11   
        36 Lebretton, Jen            12 PLYMOUTH NORTH HS          9.84    5   
        37 Balagh, Holly             12 DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS    9.85    8   
        38 D'Ambra, Ashley           12 MANSFIELD HS               9.86    5   
        39 Shull, Nora               11 WELLESLEY HS               9.88    9   
        40 Keefe, Meghen             10 ANDOVER HS                 9.89   12   
        41 Velardo, Cailyn           11 SEEKONK HS                 9.90   10   
        42 McBratney, Kellie         11 DARTMOUTH HS               9.91    8   
        42 Hwang, Nana               11 ACTON-BOXBORO REG HS       9.91   12   
        44 Dooley, Caitlin           10 FITCHBURG HS               9.99    8   
        44 Quealy, Kaitlyn           10 WALPOLE HS                 9.99    9   
        46 Aleksa, Julie             12 CENTRAL CATH-LAWRENCE     10.01    7   
        47 Frederick, Abbie          10 NORTH ATTLEBORO HS        10.03    2   
        48 Zoronshire, Alica         11 MANSFIELD HS              10.09    7   
        49 Durand, Diane             12 MARSHFIELD HS             10.11    4   
        50 Colliton, Lauren          11 CHELMSFORD HS             10.12    6   
        50 Kaiser, Anna              11 TEWKSBURY HS              10.12   10   
        52 Jackson, Lyndsey          11 READING HS                10.14    6   
        52 Ricciardi, Nicole         12 SHARON HS                 10.14    2   
        54 Whitney, Melynda          10 MARLBOROUGH HS            10.18   11   
        55 Feighery, Emer            10 WESTBOROUGH HS            10.19    6   
        55 Corning, Jenna            11 AMESBURY HS               10.19    2   
        55 McElligott, Caitlin       11 SILVER LAKE REG HS/KINGSN 10.19   10   
        58 Michaud, Kate             12 PENTUCKET HS/W.NEWBURY    10.20    4   
        59 Minior, Siobhan           10 SOMERSET HS               10.21    1   
        59 Pezear, Kathleen          11 MARBLEHEAD HS             10.21    4   
        61 Dale, Julia               12 MASCONOMET REG HS/TOPSFLD 10.22    1   
        62 Hwang, Nale               09 ACTON-BOXBORO REG HS      10.25    3   
        62 Macdonald, Becky          12 DANVERS HS                10.25    1   
        64 Gilbert, Talia            11 NEW BEDFORD HS            10.28    4   
        65 Badarracco, Luisa         12 BROOKLINE HS              10.30   12   
        66 Zaiter, Xvk               11 HAVERHILL HS              10.31    9   
        67 Bissett, Annie            09 ALGONQUIN R.HS/NORTHBORO  10.32   12   
        68 Costa, Lindsey            11 DURFEE HS/FALL RIVER      10.33   12   
        69 Young, Stef               10 MARIAN HS/FRAMINGHAM      10.39    6   
        70 Garcia, Dana                 EVERETT HS                10.45   10   
        71 Davis, Kirsten            12 FRANKLIN HS               10.47   11   
        72 Borchard Britta, NY       10 FRANKLIN HS               10.48    8   
        73 Ryan, Liz                 10 CANTON HS                 10.50   10   
        74 Thornton, Rachel          11 WATERTOWN HS              10.52    9   
        75 Renke, Meredith           12 SHARON HS                 10.56    3   
        76 Simisky, Corinne          11 SHREWSBURY HS             10.58   11   
        77 Brancaccio, Giuli         12 BISH FEEHAN HS/ATTLEBORO  10.62    5   
        78 McNamara, Jen             10 NORTH ATTLEBORO HS        10.67    8   
        79 Wilson, Ashley            10 WACHUSETT REG HS/HOLDEN   10.72    7   
        80 Cassidy, Heather          12 KING PHILIP REG/WRENTHAM  10.73    9   
        81 Tozeski, Melissa          11 WACHUSETT REG HS/HOLDEN   10.79    1   
        82 Janetakos, Amanda         12 WOBURN HS                 10.83    4   
        83 Andberg, Krista           12 FOXBORO HS                10.91    2   
        84 Kelley, Erica             11 BILLERICA HS              10.98    7   
        85 Hawthorne, Felicia        12 NORWELL HS                11.02    7   
        86 Houie, Krishana           09 CAMBRIDGE R & L HS        11.04    7   
        87 Schonolz, Stephanie       09 ALGONQUIN R.HS/NORTHBORO  11.17    5   
        88 Hooper, Nikki             12 BROOKLINE HS              11.28    6   
        89 Mahabir, Rahka            09 CAMBRIDGE R & L HS        11.38    9   
        90 Brayton, Maggie           09 SOMERVILLE HS             11.44    6   
        91 Harkins, Melanie          09 SOMERVILLE HS             11.62    5   
        92 Edwards, Donna               MADISON PARK HS           11.66    5   
        93 Hrenko, Chrissy           12 STOUGHTON HS              11.67   11   
         - Genatossio, Sam           11 NORWELL HS                  DNF    3   

                                                                               
                          Girls 55 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
                     Semi-Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/02/03                  
               8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 5 Best Times               
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ==    
         1 Riel, Tiana               11 HOPKINTON HS              8.44    3    

         2 Cunningham, Kelly         12 MILTON HS                 8.65    2    
         3 Hoppe, Katie              11 HOPKINTON HS              8.93    1    
         4 Rossini, Shawna           12 HOLLISTON HS              8.98    2    
         5 Priest, Marlene           12 DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG HS    8.99    1    
         6 Outman, Maddy             11 NEWTON SOUTH HS           9.01    2    
         7 White, Amanda             11 WAREMAN HS                9.12    1    
         8 Goldsby, Brittani         12 LEOMINSTER  HS            9.14    1    
         9 Gambill, Sabrina          12 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG   9.15    2    
        10 Wallace, Kaitlyn          12 HAVERHILL HS              9.19    3    
        11 Beaman, Kate              10 DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG HS    9.22    3    
        12 Ford, Lindsay             10 NATICK HS                 9.24    2    
        12 Best, Maureen             12 OLD ROCHESTER REG HS      9.24    3    
        14 Regan, Julie              12 MARBLEHEAD HS             9.37    3    
        15 Silva, Tammy              11 DURFEE HS/FALL RIVER      9.38    1    
        16 Aalerud, Charlene         11 TEWKSBURY HS              9.43    1    
        16 Brown, Katrina            12 BISH FEEHAN HS/ATTLEBORO  9.43    3    
        18 Silverman, Jillain        12 IPSWICH-GEORGETOWN HS     9.47    1    
        19 Sax, Ali                  10 LINCOLN-SUDBURY REG HS    9.52    3    
        20 Hatfield, Lilly           12 NEWTON SOUTH HS           9.53    2    
        21 Caban, Jen                12 BEDFORD HS                9.64    2    
        21 Rioux, Kim                10 NEW BEDFORD HS            9.64    1    
        23 Batty, Jess               09 LEXINGTON HS              9.66    2    
        24 Schofer, Courtney         10 WESTON HS                 9.79    3    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/02/03                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Riel, Tiana               11 HOPKINTON HS              8.27         
         2 Cunningham, Kelly         12 MILTON HS                 8.68         
         3 Rossini, Shawna           12 HOLLISTON HS              8.83         
         4 Priest, Marlene           12 DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG HS    8.86         
         5 Goldsby, Brittani         12 LEOMINSTER  HS            8.95         
         6 Outman, Maddy             11 NEWTON SOUTH HS           9.00         
         7 Hoppe, Katie              11 HOPKINTON HS              9.01         
         8 White, Amanda             11 WAREMAN HS                9.10         

                                                                               
                            Girls 4x200 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                       * Meet: 1:47.36 Natick HS 02/02/02                      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/02/03                     
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         
               1  HOPK      HOPKINTON HS              1:49.12   10             
               2  BRKL      BROOKLINE HS              1:49.29   10             
               3  MARS      MARSHFIELD HS             1:49.54   10             
               4  HVRL      HAVERHILL HS              1:49.68   10             
               5  BROC      BROCKTON HS               1:49.75   10             
               6  ELON      EAST LONGMEADOW HS        1:51.33    6             
               7  FRAM      FRAMINGHAM HS             1:51.58    6             
               8  ALGQ      ALGONQUIN R.HS/NORTHBORO  1:51.61    8             
               9  READ      READING HS                1:51.83    9             
              10  LS        LINCOLN-SUDBURY REG HS    1:51.85    7             
              11  AND       ANDOVER HS                1:51.97    8             
              12  WINC      WINCHESTER HS             1:51.99    8             
              13  LOW       LOWELL HS                 1:52.28    7             
              14  SHRE      SHREWSBURY HS             1:52.30    9             
              15  JDOB      JOHN D. O'BRYANT HS/DORCH 1:52.48    7             
              16  BFEE      BISH FEEHAN HS/ATTLEBORO  1:52.77    9             
              17  BR        BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG   1:52.85    8             
              18  SMRV      SOMERVILLE HS             1:53.23    7             
              19  TEWK      TEWKSBURY HS              1:53.30    5             
              20  CAMB      CAMBRIDGE R & L HS        1:53.41    8             
              21  WSTA      WESTFORD ACADEMY          1:53.67    9             
              22  WSTB      WESTBOROUGH HS            1:53.72    6             
              23  MINN      MINNECHAUG REG/WILBRAHAM  1:53.85    2             
              24  DY        DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG HS    1:53.92    9             
              25  TAUN      TAUNTON H.S.              1:54.07    4             
              26  ORR       OLD ROCHESTER REG HS      1:54.18    4             
              27  MARF      MARIAN HS/FRAMINGHAM      1:54.47    6             
              28  FOX       FOXBORO HS                1:55.06    7             
              29  CC        COYLE-CASSIDY HS/TAUNTON  1:55.30    5             
              30  AUST      AUSTIN PREP HS/READING    1:55.34    4             
              31  NORT      NORTON HS                 1:55.54   11             
              32  WOBN      WOBURN HS                 1:55.59    7             
              33  AGAW      AGAWAM HS                 1:55.68    4             
              34  SHAR      SHARON HS                 1:55.88    3             
              35  KGPH      KING PHILIP REG/WRENTHAM  1:55.89    8             
              36  BILL      BILLERICA HS              1:56.00    3             
              37  WILM      WILMINGTON HS             1:56.07    1             
              38  DR        DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS   1:56.08    3             
              39  MASC      MASCONOMET REG HS/TOPSFLD 1:56.19    4             
              40  CHEL      CHELMSFORD HS             1:56.64    5             
              41  ATTL      ATTLEBORO HS              1:56.69    2             
              42  FONT      FONTBONNE ACAD./MILTON    1:56.72    2             
              43  LEX       LEXINGTON HS              1:57.17    6             
              44  HUDS      HUDSON HS                 1:57.94    3             
              45  BLAT      BOSTON LATIN HS           1:58.22    5             
              46  WACH      WACHUSETT REG HS/HOLDEN   1:58.31   11             
              47  MANS      MANSFIELD HS              1:58.44    2             
              48  NATT      NORTH ATTLEBORO HS        1:59.68   11             
              49  GARD      GARDNER HS                1:59.74    3             
              50  LUN       LUNENBURG HS              2:00.00    5             
              51  WAL       WALPOLE HS                2:00.20    1             
              52  AB        ACTON-BOXBORO REG HS      2:00.46    3             
              52  MILT      MILTON HS                 2:00.46    4             
              54  BELM      BELMONT HS                2:00.63    2             
              55  MASH      MASHPEE H.S.              2:00.66    5             
              56  DOHR      DOHERTY HS/WORCESTER      2:01.74    1             
              57  STON      STONEHAM HS               2:04.94   11             
               -  WATR      WATERTOWN HS                   DQ   11             
               -  FITC      FITCHBURG HS                   DQ    1             
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                       * Meet: 3:54.70 Brookline HS 1983                       
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/02/03                     
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         
               1  DY        DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG HS    4:04.48    8             
               2  IPSW      IPSWICH-GEORGETOWN HS     4:04.64    8             
               3  AB        ACTON-BOXBORO REG HS      4:08.58    7             
               4  MARL      MARLBOROUGH HS            4:09.98    8             
               5  SL        SILVER LAKE REG HS/KINGSN 4:12.44    8             
               6  PENT      PENTUCKET HS/W.NEWBURY    4:12.72    8             
               7  LS        LINCOLN-SUDBURY REG HS    4:15.01    5             
               8  WACH      WACHUSETT REG HS/HOLDEN   4:17.56    8             
               9  LOW       LOWELL HS                 4:18.24    6             
              10  BROC      BROCKTON HS               4:22.29    6             
              11  MASH      MASHPEE H.S.              4:22.37    5             
              12  CHEL      CHELMSFORD HS             4:22.57    7             
              13  ROCK      ROCKLAND HS               4:22.70    2             
              14  MARB      MARBLEHEAD HS             4:23.54    5             
              15  WSTA      WESTFORD ACADEMY          4:23.79    6             
              16  AGAW      AGAWAM HS                 4:23.93    2             
              17  ALGQ      ALGONQUIN R.HS/NORTHBORO  4:24.76    7             
              18  HOPK      HOPKINTON HS              4:25.24    7             
              19  NTNS      NEWTON SOUTH HS           4:25.30    6             
              20  HING      HINGHAM HS                4:25.72    5             
              21  WAYL      WAYLAND HS                4:25.79    6             
              22  BLAT      BOSTON LATIN HS           4:27.30    5             
              23  TEWK      TEWKSBURY HS              4:27.61    6             
              24  LUN       LUNENBURG HS              4:28.51    4             
              25  AND       ANDOVER HS                4:28.91    7             
              26  MINN      MINNECHAUG REG/WILBRAHAM  4:31.64    5             
              27  MANS      MANSFIELD HS              4:33.08    2             
              28  DART      DARTMOUTH HS              4:34.86    5             
              29  FAIR      FAIRHAVEN HS              4:35.07    2             
              30  MASC      MASCONOMET REG HS/TOPSFLD 4:36.68    4             
              31  NDAW      NOTRE DAME ACAD/WORCESTER 4:38.00    2             
              32  JDOB      JOHN D. O'BRYANT HS/DORCH 4:38.24    5             
              33  SHRE      SHREWSBURY HS             4:39.31    2             
              34  SCIT      SCITUATE HS               4:39.75    4             
              35  SHAR      SHARON HS                 4:40.34    4             
              36  WEYM      WEYMOUTH HS               4:41.59    4             
              37  PLYN      PLYMOUTH NORTH HS         4:41.72    6             
              38  SOM       SOMERSET HS               4:42.10    4             
              39  GARD      GARDNER HS                4:42.40    4             
              40  BFEE      BISH FEEHAN HS/ATTLEBORO  4:42.74    4             
              41  STON      STONEHAM HS               4:43.56    4             
              42  MILT      MILTON HS                 4:44.33    7             
              43  WATR      WATERTOWN HS              4:46.07    6             
              44  QUAB      QUABBIN REG HS/BARRE      4:47.00    2             
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                      * Meet: 9:41.00 North Quincy HS 1982                     
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/02/03                     
                                                                               
          PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME       HT PTS         
          =====  =================================== ========== == ===         
              1  AB        ACTON-BOXBORO REG HS      10:09.15    3             
              2  READ      READING HS                10:10.22    3             
              3  NTNS      NEWTON SOUTH HS           10:13.02    3             
              4  BR        BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG   10:18.58    3             
              5  CAMB      CAMBRIDGE R & L HS        10:19.12    3             
              6  BFEE      BISH FEEHAN HS/ATTLEBORO  10:19.68    3             
              7  BROM      BROMFIELD SCHOOL/HARVARD  10:21.75    3             
              8  BRKL      BROOKLINE HS              10:28.49    1             
              9  LEX       LEXINGTON HS              10:30.25    2             
             10  SEEK      SEEKONK HS                10:30.58    1             
             11  CHEL      CHELMSFORD HS             10:33.18    3             
             12  WACH      WACHUSETT REG HS/HOLDEN   10:34.54    3             
             13  CC        COYLE-CASSIDY HS/TAUNTON  10:38.91    2             
             14  MILT      MILTON HS                 10:45.15    1             
             15  WILM      WILMINGTON HS             10:45.50    2             
             16  MANS      MANSFIELD HS              10:47.17    2             
             17  AND       ANDOVER HS                10:47.63    2             
             18  KGPH      KING PHILIP REG/WRENTHAM  10:47.95    2             
             19  SL        SILVER LAKE REG HS/KINGSN 10:48.22    1             
             20  DART      DARTMOUTH HS              10:48.59    1             
             21  BELM      BELMONT HS                10:48.77    3             
             22  QUAB      QUABBIN REG HS/BARRE      10:49.54    2             
             23  FRAM      FRAMINGHAM HS             10:52.82    2             
             24  NATK      NATICK HS                 10:53.37    2             
             25  HOPK      HOPKINTON HS              10:53.50    2             
             26  HOLL      HOLLISTON HS              10:54.62    2             
             27  TEWK      TEWKSBURY HS              10:55.43    2             
             28  LOW       LOWELL HS                 10:57.63    1             
             29  HVRL      HAVERHILL HS              10:57.67    2             
             30  FITC      FITCHBURG HS              10:58.16    1             
             31  SHRE      SHREWSBURY HS             11:01.52    1             
             32  NATT      NORTH ATTLEBORO HS        11:05.06    1             
             33  DY        DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG HS    11:05.28    3             
             34  MASC      MASCONOMET REG HS/TOPSFLD 11:05.60    1             
             35  GARD      GARDNER HS                11:08.48    1             
             36  LS        LINCOLN-SUDBURY REG HS    11:08.69    1             
             37  MINN      MINNECHAUG REG/WILBRAHAM  11:32.42    2             
             38  SCIT      SCITUATE HS               11:34.49    3             
                                                                               
                                Girls High Jump                                
                                                                               
            * Meet: 5'09.00" (1.75m) Kyle Emery, Swampscott HS 1988            
                                                                               
          TWO PITS WILL BE USED.             OPENING HEIGHT IS 4'10".          
          Flt 1 - center of floor - for athletes at 4'11.5" or less.           
          Flt 2 - near scoreboard - for athletes at 5'00" or better.           
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/02/03                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ======================= == =================== ==========       ===  
        1 Rossini, Shawna         12 HOLLISTON HS        5'06.00"   1.68m      
        2 Sherman, Katie          10 DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG 5'06.00"   1.68m      
        3 Harlow, Jennifer        12 EAST BRIDGEWATER HS 5'06.00"   1.68m      
        4 Dwyer, Lexi             12 SWAMPSCOTT HS       5'04.00"   1.63m      
        5 Oberlander, Kristien    11 MANSFIELD HS        5'02.00"   1.57m      
        6 Smith, Rachel           12 READING HS          5'00.00"   1.52m      
        7 Outman, Maddy           11 NEWTON SOUTH HS     5'00.00"   1.52m      
        7 Pollard, Cammie         11 MARBLEHEAD HS       5'00.00"   1.52m      
        7 Sherry, Meaghan         12 WOBURN HS           5'00.00"   1.52m      
       10 McNary, Carly           11 COYLE-CASSIDY HS/TA 5'00.00"   1.52m      
       10 Goszczynaks, Barbara    12 LEXINGTON HS        5'00.00"   1.52m      
       10 Hawthorne, Felicia      12 NORWELL HS          5'00.00"   1.52m      
       13 Landgraf, Anneka        11 WALPOLE HS          5'00.00"   1.52m      
       14 Rufo, Michaela          12 WILMINGTON HS       5'00.00"   1.52m      
       15 Berg, Marlee            10 CHELMSFORD HS       5'00.00"   1.52m      
       16 Mariani, Jen            11 READING HS          5'00.00"   1.52m      
       17 Malloy, Katie           12 AGAWAM HS           4'10.50"   1.49m      
       17 Correia, Ashley         11 FAIRHAVEN HS        4'10.50"   1.49m      
       19 DePalo, Jessie          11 WESTBOROUGH HS      4'10.50"   1.49m      
       20 Grant, Caitlin          10 WALPOLE HS          4'10.50"   1.49m      
       21 Silverman, Jillain      12 IPSWICH-GEORGETOWN  4'10.50"   1.49m      
       22 Juliani, Alyssa         12 SILVER LAKE REG HS/ 4'10.50"   1.49m      
       22 Gueverra, Joanne        11 MARSHFIELD HS       4'10.50"   1.49m      
       22 White, Amanda           11 WAREMAN HS          4'10.50"   1.49m      
       25 Conroy, Sarah           09 FITCHBURG HS        4'10.50"   1.49m      
       25 Bowen, Emily            12 CHELMSFORD HS       4'10.50"   1.49m      
       25 Henderson, Katy         11 HOPKINTON HS        4'10.50"   1.49m      
       28 Furbush, Lindsey        12 ATTLEBORO HS        4'10.50"   1.49m      
       29 Glenn, Nicole           10 MILTON HS           4'08.50"   1.44m      
       29 Lemoine, Jessica        11 LUNENBURG HS        4'08.50"   1.44m      
       29 Pratt, Ashley           10 GARDNER HS          4'08.50"   1.44m      
       29 Regan, Julie            12 MARBLEHEAD HS       4'08.50"   1.44m      
       29 Hergrueter, Anja        09 NEWTON SOUTH HS     4'08.50"   1.44m      
       29 Crowley, Meghan         10 FRANKLIN HS         4'08.50"   1.44m      
       29 Mosley, Jennifer        11 METHUEN HS          4'08.50"   1.44m      
       29 Schiavo, Jenna             EVERETT HS          4'08.50"   1.44m      
       29 Wood, Stacy             12 FAIRHAVEN HS        4'08.50"   1.44m      
       29 Yesholas, Carolyn       12 STONEHAM HS         4'08.50"   1.44m      
       29 Berberian, Caroline     12 ANDOVER HS          4'08.50"   1.44m      
       29 Harris, Brittany        12 BISH FEEHAN HS/ATTL 4'08.50"   1.44m      
       41 Garofalo, Danielle      11 MASCONOMET REG HS/T 4'08.50"   1.44m      
       41 Lantry, Sarah           12 FITCHBURG HS        4'08.50"   1.44m      
       41 Kennedy, Aylse          10 SCITUATE HS         4'08.50"   1.44m      
       41 Kemp, Lauren            10 ROCKLAND HS         4'08.50"   1.44m      
       45 Pierce, Brittney        11 SOMERSET HS         4'08.50"   1.44m      
       45 Nicklaw, Bri            11 AGAWAM HS           4'08.50"   1.44m      
       45 Kaiser, Anna            11 TEWKSBURY HS        4'08.50"   1.44m      
       48 Marques, Melissa        11 WILMINGTON HS          8.50"   0.22m      
        - Hoppe, Katie            11 HOPKINTON HS            FAIL              
        - Longden, Caroline       12 WACHUSETT REG HS/HO     FAIL              
        - Boyce, Kristen          12 AUSTIN PREP HS/READ     FAIL              
        - Welsh, Corrine          10 ANDOVER HS              FAIL              
        - McClure, Krystal           MADISON PARK HS         FAIL              
        - McDonald, Britanie      09 ROCKLAND HS             FAIL              
        - Fernandez, Cristina     11 AUSTIN PREP HS/READ     FAIL              
        - Bernier, Laurie         11 WACHUSETT REG HS/HO     FAIL              
        - DeAngelo, Abby          11 LOWELL HS               FAIL              
        - Bignet, Sophie          09 BROOKLINE HS            FAIL              
        - Borchard Britta, NY     10 FRANKLIN HS             FAIL              

                                                                               
                                Girls Long Jump                                
                                                                               
          * Meet: 18'09.50" (5.73m) Aquila Judge, Scituate HS 02/02/02         
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/02/03                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK              PTS  
   ===== ======================= == =================== ===========       ===  
       1 Dickman, Kara           12 WESTBOROUGH HS      18'09.75" * 5.73m      
       2 Miranda, Dionise        10 BROCKTON HS         18'00.25"   5.49m      
       3 Riel, Tiana             11 HOPKINTON HS        17'10.50"   5.45m      
       4 Mundry, Gillian         12 CENTRAL CATH-LAWREN 17'06.00"   5.33m      
       5 Hooper, Nikki           12 BROOKLINE HS        17'04.00"   5.28m      
       6 Sereno, Chrissy         12 HOLLISTON HS        17'02.00"   5.23m      
       7 Dancewicz, Dana            EVERETT HS          16'11.00"   5.16m      
       8 Budd, Kara              10 EAST LONGMEADOW HS  16'10.75"   5.15m      
       9 Soares, Dawn            12 NEW BEDFORD HS      16'08.75"   5.10m      
      10 Berman, Eliza           12 NEWTON SOUTH HS     16'07.50"   5.07m      
      11 Dias, Jennifer          12 TAUNTON H.S.        16'06.75"   5.05m      
      12 Evans, Troyanah         12 CAMBRIDGE R & L HS  16'06.00"   5.03m      
      12 Baczek, Victoria        10 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM 16'06.00"   5.03m      
      14 Kayulu, Natasha         12 WINCHESTER HS       16'05.75"   5.02m      
      15 Curran, Jess               HOPKINTON HS        16'05.50"   5.02m      
      16 McFarland, Erin         12 NORTH QUINCY HS     16'05.25"   5.01m      
      17 Graham, Erika           11 EAST LONGMEADOW HS  16'04.25"   4.98m      
      18 Anderson, Meredith      12 SWAMPSCOTT HS       16'04.00"   4.98m      
      18 Gregg, Julie            12 WEYMOUTH HS         16'04.00"   4.98m      
      20 Priest, Marlene         12 DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG 16'03.25"   4.96m      
      21 Flynn, Shannon          12 WAYLAND HS          16'02.75"   4.95m      
      22 Beaman, Kate            10 DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG 16'01.00"   4.90m      
      23 Lundberg, Amy           11 ALGONQUIN R.HS/NORT 16'00.25"   4.88m      
      24 Kropp, Linda            12 FRAMINGHAM HS       16'00.00"   4.88m      
      25 Schweizer, Amanda       12 PENTUCKET HS/W.NEWB 15'11.50"   4.86m      
      25 Bramble, Mariama        12 NEWTON SOUTH HS     15'11.50"   4.86m      
      25 Scanlon, Jill           12 SILVER LAKE REG HS/ 15'11.50"   4.86m      
      25 French, Katie           10 NOTRE DAME ACAD/WOR 15'11.50"   4.86m      
      29 Caban, Jen              12 BEDFORD HS          15'10.00"   4.83m      
      29 Baum, Katie             12 AGAWAM HS           15'10.00"   4.83m      
      31 Smith, Corilynn         11 IPSWICH-GEORGETOWN  15'09.50"   4.81m      
      31 Doris, Christina        12 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM 15'09.50"   4.81m      
      33 Georges, Alanna         10 LINCOLN-SUDBURY REG 15'08.75"   4.79m      
      34 Rees, Lauren            10 LINCOLN-SUDBURY REG 15'08.00"   4.78m      
      35 Jean-Baptiste, Rachel   10 BROCKTON HS         15'07.75"   4.77m      
      36 Babbin, Andrea          12 AGAWAM HS           15'07.25"   4.76m      
      37 Keefe, Meghen           10 ANDOVER HS          15'07.00"   4.75m      
      38 Catarius, Haley         09 MARSHFIELD HS       15'06.75"   4.74m      
      39 Garcia, Dana               EVERETT HS          15'06.50"   4.74m      
      40 Banerjee, Koni          11 ACTON-BOXBORO REG H 15'05.75"   4.72m      
      40 Justason, Amy           12 FALMOUTH HS         15'05.75"   4.72m      
      42 Kerr, Erin              10 MINNECHAUG REG/WILB 15'05.00"   4.70m      
      43 Cunha, Marisa           12 READING HS          15'04.50"   4.69m      
      44 Wallace, Kaitlyn        12 HAVERHILL HS        15'04.25"   4.68m      
      45 Hutchinson, Christa     11 FALMOUTH HS         15'04.00"   4.67m      
      46 Gorecki, Elissa         12 MURDOCK M&HS/WINCHE 15'03.75"   4.67m      
      47 Killingbeck, Sarah      10 NORTON HS           15'03.25"   4.65m      
      48 Staid, Andrea           12 LOWELL HS           15'03.00"   4.65m      
      48 Davis, Jenn             12 LOWELL HS           15'03.00"   4.65m      
      50 Ryan, Meg               12 BRAINTREE HS        15'02.75"   4.64m      
      51 Garber, Emma            11 MASCONOMET REG HS/T 15'01.25"   4.60m      
      51 Katz, Jen               12 WINCHESTER HS       15'01.25"   4.60m      
      53 Ossinger, Stacy         10 TEWKSBURY HS        15'00.75"   4.59m      
      53 Whitlow, Brittney       12 AMESBURY HS         15'00.75"   4.59m      
      55 Endicott, Linda         11 TEWKSBURY HS        15'00.25"   4.58m      
      56 Reiters, Julie          09 NATICK HS           15'00.00"   4.57m      
      57 Janvier, Nikki          10 MASCONOMET REG HS/T 14'11.75"   4.57m      
      58 Traina, Jocelyn         09 HINGHAM HS          14'11.50"   4.56m      
      58 Bullock, Samantha       09 WESTFORD ACADEMY    14'11.50"   4.56m      
      60 Janetakos, Amanda       12 WOBURN HS           14'11.25"   4.55m      
      61 Gomez, Catherine        11 MARLBOROUGH HS      14'11.00"   4.55m      
      62 Usseglio, Kim           12 WATERTOWN HS        14'10.25"   4.53m      
      62 Mastronardi, Lauren     12 READING HS          14'10.25"   4.53m      
      62 Austin, Vanessa         10 HAVERHILL HS        14'10.25"   4.53m      
      65 Becque, Meg             11 NOTRE DAME ACAD/WOR 14'10.00"   4.52m      
      66 Thibou, Olivia          09 JOHN D. O'BRYANT HS 14'09.00"   4.50m      
       - Marieni, Christy        12 MARLBOROUGH HS           FOUL              
       - Houie, Krishana         09 CAMBRIDGE R & L HS       FOUL              
       - Anacone, Laura          10 BISH FEEHAN HS/ATTL      FOUL              
       - Moynihan, Stefanie      10 AUSTIN PREP HS/READ      FOUL              
       - Pattison, Emily         11 HUDSON HS                FOUL              
       - Adamson, Ashley         09 SCITUATE HS              FOUL              
       - Nastings, Michelle      11 BRAINTREE HS             FOUL              
       - Jourdan, Biline         09 SOMERVILLE HS            FOUL              
       - Greenslit, Laura        11 FRAMINGHAM HS            FOUL              
       - Fredrickson, Katie      11 KING PHILIP REG/WRE      FOUL              
       - Domings, Trisha         10 LEXINGTON HS             FOUL              
       - Jacques, Jessica        12 NORTH QUINCY HS          FOUL              
       - Best, Coreen            10 SOMERVILLE HS            FOUL              
       - Cuozzo, Allsion         09 KING PHILIP REG/WRE      FOUL              
       - Brancaccio, Giuli       12 BISH FEEHAN HS/ATTL      FOUL              
                                                                               
                                 Girls Shot Put                                
                                                                               
         * Meet: 41'06.25" (12.66m) Heather Oldham, Woburn HS 01/02/99         
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/02/03                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK               PTS 
   ===== ======================= == =================== ===========        === 
       1 Madden, Sue             12 READING HS          38'07.75"   11.78m     
       2 Cunningham, Grace       12 NOTRE DAME ACAD/HIN 38'06.25"   11.74m     
       3 Guy, Stephanie          11 FOXBORO HS          37'03.00"   11.35m     
       4 Myrthil, Ezechaelle     11 JOHN D. O'BRYANT HS 35'10.50"   10.93m     
       5 Valcourt, Rachel        12 NORTH ATTLEBORO HS  35'10.25"   10.93m     
       6 Kern, Aimee             11 KING PHILIP REG/WRE 35'07.25"   10.85m     
       7 Guirano, Nirva          11 CAMBRIDGE R & L HS  35'05.50"   10.81m     
       8 Brodeur, Katie          12 LOWELL HS           34'07.50"   10.55m     
       9 McCarron, Chelsea       11 IPSWICH-GEORGETOWN  34'06.00"   10.52m     
       9 George, Lindsay         12 FOXBORO HS          34'06.00"   10.52m     
      11 Harrison, Tricia        11 MANSFIELD HS        34'05.75"   10.51m     
      12 Brand, Lindsay          11 MINNECHAUG REG/WILB 34'04.00"   10.46m     
      13 Ferris, Korie           12 WACHUSETT REG HS/HO 33'07.25"   10.24m     
      14 Oliff, Lauren           12 LEXINGTON HS        33'01.00"   10.08m     
      15 West, Natalie           11 EAST BRIDGEWATER HS 32'11.00"   10.03m     
      16 Staiti, Nicole          12 QUABBIN REG HS/BARR 32'08.75"   9.98m      
      17 Briere, Lauren          12 KING PHILIP REG/WRE 32'06.25"   9.91m      
      18 Garcia, Jessica         12 FAIRHAVEN HS        32'05.75"   9.90m      
      19 Ihle, Jessica           11 MASCONOMET REG HS/T 32'05.50"   9.89m      
      20 Hickman, Sarah          11 AMHERST REG. H.S.   32'05.25"   9.89m      
      21 Clark, Jenn             11 TEWKSBURY HS        32'05.00"   9.88m      
      22 Fadarey, Tosin          12 LAWRENCE HS         31'10.00"   9.70m      
      23 Daly, Emily                HOPKINTON HS        31'08.75"   9.67m      
      24 Bunlinda, Kerry         11 LOWELL HS           31'08.25"   9.66m      
      25 Bouvier, Katelyn        12 HAVERHILL HS        31'05.50"   9.59m      
      26 Brown, Ellenor          11 WALTHAM HS          31'04.75"   9.57m      
      27 Coyle, Britney          11 DARTMOUTH HS        31'02.75"   9.52m      
      28 Holmes, Erin            12 SEEKONK HS          31'01.25"   9.48m      
      29 Baldwin, Krystal           NORTH MIDDLESEX/TOW 30'11.00"   9.42m      
      30 Thielker, Cassie        11 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM 30'10.75"   9.42m      
      31 Driscoll, Megan         12 MELROSE HS          30'10.25"   9.40m      
      32 Johnson, Liane          11 READING HS          30'09.50"   9.39m      
      33 Morgan, Katie           12 NORTH QUINCY HS     30'08.25"   9.35m      
      34 Bradley, Julie          12 TEWKSBURY HS        30'06.00"   9.30m      
      35 MacDonald, Erin         12 PENTUCKET HS/W.NEWB 30'05.50"   9.28m      
      36 Smith, Rebecca          12 WAREMAN HS          30'05.25"   9.28m      
      37 Nelson, Amy             11 MILTON HS           30'04.00"   9.25m      
      38 Yeaton, Becky           12 SILVER LAKE REG HS/ 30'03.25"   9.23m      
      39 Mumford, Lesley         12 DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG 30'00.50"   9.16m      
      39 Hyder, Vaughn           12 MINNECHAUG REG/WILB 30'00.50"   9.16m      
      41 Clark, Melissa             HOPKINTON HS        29'11.00"   9.12m      
      41 Gibson, Victoria        12 JOHN D. O'BRYANT HS 29'11.00"   9.12m      
      43 Feehery, Tryan          12 PENTUCKET HS/W.NEWB 29'08.50"   9.06m      
      44 Sham, Louisa            12 SEEKONK HS          29'06.00"   8.99m      
      45 Mulligan, Casey         12 SOMERSET HS         29'03.50"   8.93m      
      46 O'Connell, Kelly        10 DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG 29'02.50"   8.90m      
      47 Hendrickson, Timily     11 ALGONQUIN R.HS/NORT 29'00.75"   8.86m      
      47 Rivard, Hollie          11 GARDNER HS          29'00.75"   8.86m      
      49 Waldman, Devin          11 NEWTON SOUTH HS     29'00.00"   8.84m      
      - Kotzen, Julie           12 BROOKLINE HS             FOUL              
       - Morgan, Paula           10 NORTH QUINCY HS          FOUL              
       - Newton, Ashley          10 FAIRHAVEN HS             FOUL              
       - McCarthy, Christina     12 STONEHAM HS              FOUL              
       - Adams, Liz              12 SHREWSBURY HS            FOUL              
       - Guy-Hamilton, Rebecca   12 DOHERTY HS/WORCESTE      FOUL              
       - Fahey, Jenna            12 WESTBOROUGH HS           FOUL              
       - Cedrone, Angela         11 STOUGHTON HS             FOUL              
       - Mudzingwa, Dorcas       12 SHREWSBURY HS            FOUL              
       - Donohue, Amanda         12 NORTH ATTLEBORO HS       FOUL              
       - Chase, Bridget          11 WESTFORD ACADEMY         FOUL              
       - Piva, Jen               11 BISH FEEHAN HS/ATTL      FOUL              
       - Beaudett, Rachel        12 NOTRE DAME ACAD/WOR      FOUL              
       - Jean-Rose, Cathy           MADISON PARK HS          FOUL              
       - Young, Stef             10 MARIAN HS/FRAMINGHA      FOUL              
       - Louiselle, AnnMarie     12 BISH FEEHAN HS/ATTL      FOUL              
       - Bliss, Mariah           12 SOMERSET HS              FOUL              
       - Tanaka, Kumiko          12 LINCOLN-SUDBURY REG      FOUL              
       - Cooley, Anna            11 NEWTON SOUTH HS          FOUL              
       - Gibson-Mueller, Eva     10 IPSWICH-GEORGETOWN       FOUL              
       - Donahue, Stephanie      11 NATICK HS                FOUL              
       - Offerman, Elana         11 CHELMSFORD HS            FOUL              
       - Pompei, Elise           12 NORTON HS                FOUL              
       - Royals, Jillian         11 MASHPEE H.S.             FOUL              
       - Hussey, Virginia        11 SOMERVILLE HS            FOUL              
       - West, Nicole            10 EAST BRIDGEWATER HS      FOUL              
       - Mokeme, Ciara           11 WOBURN HS                FOUL              
       - Tower, Cristie          12 ATTLEBORO HS             FOUL              
       - Leo, Taylor                EVERETT HS               FOUL              
       - Fegan, Anna             12 STOUGHTON HS             FOUL              
       - Katuska, Ellen          10 ALGONQUIN R.HS/NORT      FOUL              
       - Green, Kaitlin          12 ACTON-BOXBORO REG H      FOUL              
       - Davis, Michele          12 BILLERICA HS             FOUL              
       - Smith, Kara             12 BRAINTREE HS             FOUL              
       - Marrett, Dana           11 WESTON HS                FOUL              
       - Kavanaugh, Erin         12 DARTMOUTH HS             FOUL              
 

 

DyeStat Massachusetts

     


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003