HOME US News States
Kentucky 2004 indoor
Wildcat Classic
Jan 24, 2004 at U. of Kentucky, Lexington KY

| Results |

Boys - Harrison County sr Adam Franklin 8.14 60H. Woodford County sr Zach Wilder 9:39.32 2 mile.
Girls - LaShea Preston 9.27 60H.

Results

 

Licensed to University of Kentucky                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                    Wildcat Classic High School Track Meet
            hosted by Univ. of KY - Nutter Fieldhouse  - 1/24/2004
                                    Results

Event 1  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Massey, Melissa           11 Dupont Manual          5:24.83
  2 Schlarman, Molly          11 Cov. Holy Cross        5:34.32
  3 Miller, Taylor            11 Daviess Co.            5:37.57
  4 Leeper, Natalie           12 Greenwood              5:44.85
  5 Nicporte, Sondra          10 Lloyd Memorial         5:50.24
  6 Bales, Lauren             12 Bishop Brossart        5:50.85
  7 Quire, Ryan                  Frankfort              5:51.80
  8 Hayes, Kayla              10 Rockcastle Co.         5:53.89
  9 McClure, Dannella         12 Warren East            5:59.64
 10 Pellegrini, Emily         11 Dupont Manual          5:59.70
 11 Samuels, Cristin          10 Eastern                5:59.80
 12 Higdon, Olivia             9 Sacred Heart           6:00.40
 13 Bowlds, Katie             11 P.L. Dunbar            6:00.52
 14 Stodghill, Christina      11 Apollo                 6:01.82
 15 Osborne, Keela            10 Greenwood              6:05.76
 16 Henry, Casey               9 Dupont Manual          6:08.05
 17 Bowlds, Megan             11 P.L. Dunbar            6:18.63
 18 El Moraghi, Arwa          12 Tates Creek            6:20.69
 19 Cooper, Kira              11 Lloyd Memorial         6:21.15
 20 Crowe, Kotey                 Southwestern           6:22.82
 21 Hayman, Emily                Mason Dixon TC         6:23.85
 22 Omer, Lauren              12 Union Co.              6:24.84
 23 Meeks, Susan Beth          9 Greenwood              6:26.12
 24 Hayman, Laura                Mason Dixon TC         6:26.77
 25 Grdina, Jennifer             Boone Co.              6:30.98
 26 Potzick, Kaitlyn          10 Greenwood              6:31.16
 27 Ghazi, Roxanna               Mason Dixon TC         6:31.40
 28 Shekhortsova, Victoria     9 Dupont Manual          6:31.91
 29 Kreinest, Christina       11 Notre Dame             6:32.44
 30 Thompson, Sara            11 Southwestern           6:32.75
 31 Serrano, Alex              9 Cov. Holy Cross        6:35.63
 32 Hunt, Maddie              10 Apollo                 6:37.98
 33 Rotramel, Julie            9 Lafayette              6:38.82
 34 Klingenfus, Rachel        12 Shelby Co.             6:39.83
 35 Carrillo, Alina              Mason Dixon TC         6:39.87
 36 Ashcraft, Mandy            9 Lloyd Memorial         6:40.77
 37 Williams, Lee Ann          9 Shelby Co.             6:41.16
 38 Woltermann, Angela        10 Bishop Brossart        6:41.97
 39 Armato, Ashley             9 Shelby Co.             6:44.36
 40 Baldridge, Alex           11 Bishop Brossart        6:52.08
 41 Harvey, Kaitland             Mason Dixon TC         6:55.31
 42 Harmon, Courtney           9 Fleming Co.            7:00.21
 43 Henry, Yvette              8 Bowling Green          7:16.05
 44 Barton, Danielle          10 Corbin                 7:29.78
 45 Raley, Lacey               9 Grayson Co.            7:31.24

Event 2  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Knapp, Keith              12 Lloyd Memorial         4:31.77
  2 Fortney, Jacob            12 Muhlenberg North       4:34.82
  3 Schroeder, Thad           12 P.L. Dunbar            4:36.47
  4 Koehler, Zachary          11 Unattached             4:36.82
  5 Berry, Brandon            12 Daviess Co.            4:37.68
  6 Duncan, Ron               10 Fleming Co.            4:43.41
  7 Kruskamp, Keenan          11 Lloyd Memorial         4:45.14
  8 Daly, Patrick             11 Unattached             4:47.21
  9 Boggs, Julian             12 Unattached             4:47.48
 10 Hurtle, Chris             11 Fort Knox              4:47.66
 11 Yeckcring, Josh           12 Daviess Co.            4:47.88
 12 Pleasant, Rex             12 Lou. Male              4:49.13
 13 Sisson, Ian               12 Greenwood              4:49.69
 14 Halsell, Robert           12 Brown                  4:52.96
 15 Buchanan, Jon             12 Green Co.              4:53.23
 16 Rowe, Matt                12 Daviess Co.            4:55.55
 17 Gilvin, Dusty             12 Rowan Co.              4:56.44
 18 Croxton, D.J.             12 Greenwood              4:57.47
 19 Jenkins, Patrick          10 Pulaski County         5:01.36
 20 Tursany, Shawn            11 Dayton                 5:03.85
 21 Spata, Thomas             11 Tates Creek            5:05.46
 22 Renfro, Alan              12 Greenwood              5:06.15
 23 Sharber, Mitchell         11 Apollo                 5:07.93
 24 Schmidt, Chad             10 Bishop Brossart        5:08.91
 25 Settle, Nate              10 Greenwood              5:10.98
 26 Heil, Joey                12 Bishop Brossart        5:11.70
 27 Belcher, Chris            10 Grayson Co.            5:11.94
 28 Kinman, Eric              10 Lloyd Memorial         5:13.07
 29 Schuler, John             12 Dupont Manual          5:16.62
 30 Browning, Allen            9 Pulaski County         5:20.79
 31 Parks, Jason              10 Dupont Manual          5:21.61
 32 Shaffo, Tyler              9 Dupont Manual          5:22.73
 33 Hall, Charlie              9 Rowan Co.              5:23.19
 34 Costello, Joey            10 Lloyd Memorial         5:23.53
 35 Thompson, Matt            11 Harrison Co.           5:25.21
 36 Osborne, Jason            12 Greenwood              5:25.51
 37 Lowe, Nick                12 Greenwood              5:26.54
 38 Bacon, Jamal               9 Shawnee                5:26.60
 39 Kuhn, Justin              11 Franklin Co.           5:28.21
 40 Brainard, Joshua          10 Southwestern           5:29.25
 41 Roberts, Clint            10 Unattached             5:29.53
 42 Doyle, T.J.               12 Fleming Co.            5:30.37
 43 Hunsucker, James          11 Bryan Station          5:34.34
 44 Ridpath, Eric             11 Cov. Holy Cross        5:34.66
 45 Fuller, Luke               9 Cov. Holy Cross        5:35.14
 46 Nickerson, James          10 Warren East            5:35.36
 47 Horn, Brad                 9 Daviess Co.            5:35.67
 48 Carter, David             11 Greenwood              5:36.25
 49 Gleason, Rob              10 Apollo                 5:38.27
 50 Goodin, Joe               10 Tates Creek            5:40.30
 51 Mesplay, Brent             9 Daviess Co.            5:43.08
 52 Parlanti, Andrew             Lexngtn School         5:47.40
 53 Dick, Nathan               9 Greenwood              5:47.43
 54 Bewley, Matt              10 Dupont Manual          5:51.07
 55 Davis, Steve               9 Cov. Holy Cross        5:51.27
 56 Hamlet, Sean              10 Greenwood              5:51.55
 57 Zachary, Chris             9 Daviess Co.            5:51.82
 58 Cox, Joe                   9 Lloyd Memorial         5:53.12
 59 Chapman, Adam              9 P.L. Dunbar            5:53.22
 60 Baumgardner, Will         11 Tates Creek            5:54.30
 61 Skarbeck, Carl               Lou. Collegiate        5:59.03
 62 Martin, Mathew             9 Shawnee                5:59.80
 63 Ostrowiak, Geoff          10 Tates Creek            6:00.58
 64 Thompson, Larenzo         11 Eastern                6:05.96
 65 Hayes, Bryan              10 Shawnee                6:09.79
 66 Torres, Ryan               9 Fort Knox              6:10.62
 67 Landers, Blayne           11 Lloyd Memorial         6:11.33
 68 Carmouch, Evan               Lou. Collegiate        6:15.80
 69 Sexton, Aaron              9 Madison Southern       6:16.09
 70 Komplin, Ben              10 Tates Creek            6:24.52
 71 Miller, Griffin              Lexngtn School         6:26.28
 72 Sailor, Daniel            11 Corbin                 6:42.21
 73 Parell, Paul                 Lexngtn School         6:43.22
 74 Young, Rory                  Lexngtn School         6:53.27
 75 Ifland, Crawford             Lexngtn School         6:59.97
 76 Pederson, Holden             Lexngtn School         7:02.08
 77 Fuller, Andrew             9 Cov. Holy Cross        7:16.21

Event 3  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Preston, LaShea           12 Unattached                9.27   1
  2 Graham, JoEllyn           12 Unattached                9.42   1
  3 Shumake, Elaina              Mason Dixon TC           10.31   1
  4 Brossart, Rebecca         11 Notre Dame               10.32   1
  5 Duszynski, Emily          12 Harrison Co.             10.46   1
  6 Gough, Kim                11 Lloyd Memorial           11.06   2
  7 Fussinger, Lauren         12 Notre Dame               11.17   1
  8 Hudepohl, Lindsey         10 Notre Dame               11.33   2
  9 Whalen, Jennifer          10 Harrison Co.             11.63   2
 10 Stock, Kristin            11 Bishop Brossart          11.64   1
 11 Flannery, Colby              Boone Co.                11.67   2
 12 Addington, Natalie         9 Daviess Co.              11.77   3
 13 Russell, Rebecca          10 Harrison Co.             11.84   2
 14 Counts, Erin              11 Cov. Holy Cross          11.88   3
 15 Kennedy, Carmen            9 Madison Southern         11.92   2
 16 Bryant, Brittany          12 Madison Southern         12.88   2
 17 Gordon, Tonia             11 Lloyd Memorial           14.02   3

Event 4  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Franklin, Adam            12 Harrison Co.              8.14   1
  2 Chapman, Jarod            12 Apollo                    8.84   1
  3 Atkins, Devin             11 Eastern                   8.93   3
  4 Friend, Jason             11 Madison Southern          9.05   1
  5 Jones, Derek              12 Apollo                    9.10   1
  6 Shepherd, Corey           12 West Carter               9.16   1
  7 Schneider, C.J.           10 Owensboro                 9.27   1
  8 Watson, Andy              11 Fleming Co.               9.28   2
  9 Hamlin, James             12 Rowan Co.                 9.32   1
 10 Baffour, Tony             11 Bryan Station             9.62   1
 11 Chad, Corey               12 Madison Southern          9.80   2
 12 Crouthers, Micah          12 Lloyd Memorial            9.96   3
 13 Abney, Michael            10 Madison Southern         10.10   2
 14 Wheeler, Will             10 P.L. Dunbar              10.74   2
 15 Clark, Jared              12 Daviess Co.              11.28   3
 16 Slider, William           11 Brown                    11.29   2
 17 Taylor, Jeremy            10 Apollo                   11.41   2
 18 Olson, Todd                9 Corbin                   11.84   3
 -- Treesh, Sammy             12 Daviess Co.                 FS   2
 -- Lester, Terrance          12 Lou. Male                   FS   1

Event 5  Girls 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Henderson, Casey          11 Bryan Station             8.13   2
  2 Taylor, Brittany           8 Bryan Station             8.44   2
  3 McCoy, Danielle           11 Eastern                   8.47   8
  4 Robinson, Kristyn            Mason Dixon TC            8.47   2
  5 Harper, Kate               9 Lloyd Memorial            8.47   3
  6 Wallace, Amber            12 Lafayette                 8.51   2
  7 McClellon, Andrea         10 Central HS                8.62   2
  8 Holloman, Kendra           9 Bryan Station             8.65   3
  9 Hearn, Sara               10 Notre Dame                8.76   3
 10 Snedegar, Rachel          11 Fleming Co.               8.85   2
 11 Groseclose, Erin          10 Sacred Heart              8.87   9
 12 Alderman, Abby            12 Rowan Co.                 8.88   3
 13 Bush, Layne               10 Franklin Co.              8.90   8
 13 White, Brittany           11 Greenwood                 8.90   3
 15 Kennedy, Carmen            9 Madison Southern          8.94   7
 16 Durham, Jessica           10 Franklin Co.              9.00   8
 17 Brinley, Ashley           11 Shelby Co.                9.01   8
 18 Embs, Chere'              11 Rockcastle Co.            9.05   4
 19 Scherer, Brigid           11 Lloyd Memorial            9.06   5
 20 Ruth, Lisa                10 Bishop Brossart           9.07   4
 21 Davis, Tiffany               Mason Dixon TC            9.10   2
 22 Merritt, Courtney         10 Madison Southern          9.11   6
 23 Snowden, Dana              9 Eastern                   9.12   8
 24 Neiser, Beth              10 Bishop Brossart           9.14   4
 25 Davis, Kera               10 Lou. Collegiate           9.16   4
 25 Jouett, Tiea              11 Lloyd Memorial            9.16   6
 27 Kuntz, Angie              11 Madison Southern          9.18   2
 28 Huck, Nichoel             11 Lloyd Memorial            9.19   5
 29 Nickel, Kim               12 Greenup Co.               9.30   4
 29 Butsch, Molly             10 Bishop Brossart           9.30   7
 31 Stock, Kristin            11 Bishop Brossart           9.31   6
 32 Carter, Latessa           10 Franklin Co.              9.35   8
 33 Grant, Samantha            9 Lloyd Memorial            9.36   6
 34 Thomas, Wendy             10 Corbin                    9.41   5
 35 Woltermann, Ashley        10 Bishop Brossart           9.42   6
 36 Hill, Danielle             9 Fleming Co.               9.44   5
 37 Green, Keeley             10 Madison Southern          9.45   3
 38 Addington, Natalie         9 Daviess Co.               9.47   5
 38 Miller, Brittany           9 Sacred Heart              9.47   8
 40 Bussell, Elizabeth        10 Rockcastle Co.            9.48   5
 41 Murphy, Kate              12 Greenwood                 9.54   4
 42 Barnes, KaSandra          10 Madison Southern          9.55   7
 43 Counts, Erin              11 Cov. Holy Cross           9.58   7
 44 Young, Brittany           12 Apollo                    9.61   9
 44 Parker, Brittney             Mason Dixon TC            9.61   4
 46 Brauer, Therese            9 Lloyd Memorial            9.69   6
 47 Parrott, Tiffany          10 Sacred Heart              9.74   7
 48 Wood, Brittany            10 Lloyd Memorial            9.78   5
 48 Impellizzeri, Marisa      12 Sacred Heart              9.78   6
 50 Metcha, Juliette           9 Tates Creek              10.01   9
 51 Martinez, Danielle        11 Rockcastle Co.           10.10   5
 52 Payne, Jessica            12 Apollo                   10.25   8
 53 Dunn, Felicia             12 Lloyd Memorial           10.29   7
 54 Combs, DeLisia               Lafayette                10.32   4
 55 Liggett, Kelli            12 Lloyd Memorial           10.35   7
 56 Harms, Amanda                Boone Co.                10.80   6
 -- Broadus, Tonisha          10 Bryan Station               NT   1
 -- Johnson, Tara             10 P.L. Dunbar                 NT   1
 -- Swinney, Sheena           12 Rockcastle Co.              NT   1
 -- Bell, Brittney            11 Central HS                  NT   1
 -- Jones, Alisha             12 Central HS                  NT   1
 -- Boyd, Lesa                11 Lafayette                   NT   1
 -- Waters, Stephanie         12 Bishop Brossart             NT   1
 -- Styles, Ciara                Mason Dixon TC              NT   1
 -- Kane, Kali                10 Harrison Co.                FS   3

Event 6  Boys 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Seals, Chris              12 Bryan Station             7.05   1
  2 Foster, Andrew            12 Central HS                7.18   2
  3 Jackson, Anthony          12 Bryan Station             7.20   2
  4 Morton, Robin             12 Bryan Station             7.23   1
  5 Spillman, Jr., Claude     12 Central HS                7.24   1
  6 Rayford, Brandon          12 Madison Southern          7.28   3
  7 Fields, Emmanuel             Frankfort                 7.32   2
  8 Gilbert, Chris            12 Owensboro                 7.33   9
  9 Carter, LaVon             11 Dupont Manual             7.39   2
 10 Moorman, Jamian           12 Owensboro                 7.44   8
 11 Fields, Kevin             10 Dupont Manual             7.46   3
 11 Morton, Stephen           10 Bryan Station             7.46   2
 13 Miles, Chris              12 Butler                    7.47   1
 14 Logsdon, Nathan           11 Daviess Co.               7.49   1
 15 Stockdill, Steven         10 Ryle HS                   7.51   1
 15 Hall, J.J.                 9 Lloyd Memorial            7.51   1
 17 Mosely, Brandon           12 Daviess Co.               7.52   2
 18 Garr, Steve               11 Lou. Male                 7.55   1
 18 Powell, Shane              9 Daviess Co.               7.55   4
 20 Anderson, Tim             11 Dayton                    7.56   1
 21 Lovett, Tim               12 Lloyd Memorial            7.59   2
 22 Coleman, Sean             12 Central HS                7.60   3
 23 Carter, Rashan            11 Eastern                   7.62  11
 24 Clay, Bryan               12 Tates Creek               7.64   6
 25 Gordon, Nathan            10 Grayson Co.               7.65   4
 26 Sisk, Tyler                9 P.L. Dunbar               7.66   5
 26 Smith, Ronald             12 Eastern                   7.66  10
 28 Nihoris, Michael          12 Madison Southern          7.67   3
 29 Smith, Robbie             12 Madison Southern          7.70   2
 29 Vereen, Ken               10 Tates Creek               7.70   5
 31 Williams, James           10 Apollo                    7.72   3
 31 James, Josh               10 Apollo                    7.72   4
 31 Beddow, Tyler             10 Daviess Co.               7.72   3
 31 Crouthers, Micah          12 Lloyd Memorial            7.72   6
 35 Garrard, Phillip          12 P.L. Dunbar               7.73   3
 36 Hayes, Nick               12 Lloyd Memorial            7.74   6
 37 Schreiner, James          10 Woodford Co.              7.82   9
 38 Mapp, Red                 11 Eastern                   7.84  11
 39 Shepherd, Corey           12 West Carter               7.88   4
 40 Wells, Lucas               9 Harrison Co.              7.89   5
 41 Whobrey, Cole              9 Grayson Co.               7.90   4
 41 Gough, Steve              12 Rowan Co.                 7.90   5
 43 Hamlin, James             12 Rowan Co.                 7.92   5
 44 Hammonds, Aaron           11 Madison Southern          7.97   6
 44 Stewart, Tim              10 Dayton                    7.97   4
 46 Johnson, Robert            9 Fleming Co.               7.98   7
 46 Porter, Nick              11 Franklin Co.              7.98  11
 48 Acree, Evan               11 Tates Creek               8.00   4
 49 Walker, Phillip           11 Greenwood                 8.02  11
 49 Lawrence, Josh            11 Dupont Manual             8.02   4
 51 Taylor, Anthony           12 Dayton                    8.03   2
 52 Jackson, Jay              10 Greenwood                 8.04  11
 53 Miller, Nathen            10 Lou. Collegiate           8.06   5
 54 Modisel, Edwin             9 Greenwood                 8.09  10
 55 Oliver, Rob               10 Franklin Co.              8.11  10
 56 Compton, Ralph            10 Madison Southern          8.17   4
 57 Catron, John              12 Fleming Co.               8.20   7
 58 Bramble, Trey             11 Bishop Brossart           8.21   5
 59 Hunt, Aaron               12 Grayson Co.               8.22   6
 60 Redding, Robert           10 Franklin Co.              8.27   9
 61 Stone, Rodney             11 Shelby Co.                8.28  10
 62 Slider, William           11 Brown                     8.30   7
 63 Fields, E.J.                 Frankfort                 8.31   7
 63 Shell, Stephen            12 Apollo                    8.31   6
 63 Catlett, Donald           12 Bryan Station             8.31   3
 66 Donohue, Joey             10 Rowan Co.                 8.33   6
 67 Coleman, James             9 Tates Creek               8.34  11
 68 Burley, Dustin             9 Anderson                  8.40  10
 69 Meszaros, Andrew           9 Franklin Co.              8.43   9
 70 Alley, Chad               12 Rowan Co.                 8.44   6
 71 Chervenak, Josh           10 Brown                     8.45   7
 71 Gabbard, Bryan            11 Owsley Co.                8.45   8
 73 Goodman, Chris            11 Daviess Co.               8.47   7
 74 Judd, Aaron               11 Lloyd Memorial            8.51   7
 75 Taylor, Adam              10 Grayson Co.               8.55   6
 76 Fremin, Peter              9 Carroll Co.               8.62   8
 77 Libe, Khotso                 Greenwood                 8.84  10
 78 Simon, Alex               10 Lou. Collegiate           8.89   7
 79 Logan, Kenny               9 Tates Creek               8.93  11
 80 Grawburg, Chris            9 Daviess Co.               8.94   8
 81 Boss, Mark                11 Grayson Co.               8.96   5
 82 Sewell, Zach               9 Lloyd Memorial            9.02   8
 83 Smith, Zach               11 Lloyd Memorial            9.04   8
 84 Frazier, Marquise          9 Franklin Co.              9.08  10
 85 Garrett, Nick              9 Carroll Co.               9.16   8
 86 Gill, Troy                 9 Tates Creek               9.38  10

Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Davies, Brittney          10 Central HS             1:01.11   1
  2 Boyd, Lesa                11 Lafayette              1:01.30   1
  3 Brown, Asia               12 Butler                 1:02.13   1
  4 Clark, Chani              10 Eastern                1:02.99   2
  5 Wagner, Alicia             9 Cov. Holy Cross        1:03.46   7
  6 Graham, JoEllyn           12 Unattached             1:04.74   2
  7 Alderman, Abby            12 Rowan Co.              1:05.01   1
  8 Blair, Megan              12 P.L. Dunbar            1:05.07   2
  8 Renfro, Megan             10 Greenwood              1:05.07   4
 10 Sims, Rebecca             10 Shelby Co.             1:05.43   1
 11 Williams, Teanna          11 Eastern                1:05.50   3
 12 King, Caroline            12 Sacred Heart           1:05.53   3
 13 Cannon, Amber             12 Warren East            1:05.86   8
 14 Shumake, Elaina              Mason Dixon TC         1:06.54   3
 15 Taylor, LaTisha           10 Shawnee                1:06.82   5
 16 Styles, Ciara                Mason Dixon TC         1:06.97   2
 17 Bryant, Kiki               9 Fort Knox              1:07.52   1
 18 Harper, Kate               9 Lloyd Memorial         1:07.54   6
 19 Robinson, Kristyn            Mason Dixon TC         1:09.37   3
 20 Gage, Danielle            12 Tates Creek            1:09.61  13
 21 Gilvin, Maegan            10 Rowan Co.              1:09.81   4
 22 Tutt, Angelia             10 Eastern                1:09.88   2
 23 Hudepohl, Lindsey         10 Notre Dame             1:09.98   4
 24 Preece, Lauren             8 Daviess Co.            1:10.32   4
 25 Hawthorne, Jayme          10 Tates Creek            1:10.69  13
 26 Butsch, Molly             10 Bishop Brossart        1:11.10   8
 27 Griffin, Heather          12 Lloyd Memorial         1:11.40   5
 28 Henry, Casey               9 Dupont Manual          1:11.45  10
 29 Littleton, Cara           10 Greenwood              1:11.73   8
 30 Bouvil, Laura             12 P.L. Dunbar            1:11.74   3
 31 Grant, Samantha            9 Lloyd Memorial         1:11.83   4
 32 Schuman, Christiana          Dupont Manual          1:12.27  11
 33 Murphy, Sharon            10 Bryan Station          1:12.56   9
 34 Mooney, Shannon            9 Lafayette              1:12.77  13
 35 Hunter, Kathy             10 Daviess Co.            1:12.81   5
 36 Baumann, Ellen            11 Sacred Heart           1:13.19   7
 37 Huck, Nichoel             11 Lloyd Memorial         1:13.38   5
 38 Cutter, Stephanie            Boone Co.              1:13.74   4
 39 Garmon, Sara                 Mason Dixon TC         1:13.91  10
 40 Metcha, Juliette           9 Tates Creek            1:14.15  13
 41 Hunter, Laura              9 Daviess Co.            1:14.69   9
 42 Arnold, Ashley               Mason Dixon TC         1:15.05  10
 43 Davis, Tiffany               Mason Dixon TC         1:15.10   8
 44 Siu, Allison               9 Dupont Manual          1:15.60   9
 45 Burks, Farley             12 Greenwood              1:16.74   6
 46 Schuler, Suzanne           9 Dupont Manual          1:16.96  11
 47 Guthier, Sarah            10 Bishop Brossart        1:17.16  12
 48 Owens, Alexis             10 Franklin Co.           1:17.70  14
 49 Gulley, Jenna             12 Fleming Co.            1:18.34  10
 50 Wright, Victoria             Grayson Co.            1:18.49  14
 51 Carter, Latessa           10 Franklin Co.           1:18.52  14
 52 Parker, Brittney             Mason Dixon TC         1:20.10  11
 53 Shekhortsova, Victoria     9 Dupont Manual          1:20.15  12
 54 Bradley, Devon               Lexngtn School         1:20.25   7
 55 Betterman, Lyndsey        12 Greenwood              1:21.31   9
 56 Parrent, Beth              9 Bowling Green          1:24.33  10
 57 Jones, Lora               11 Carroll Co.            1:25.53   9
 58 Everette, Jakeria            Mason Dixon TC         1:29.23  12
 59 Keown, Tabitha            10 Greenwood              1:37.61  14

Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Allen, Marcus             12 Apollo                   51.27   1
  2 Schrooten, Brett          12 Daviess Co.              52.40   1
  3 Powell, Shane              9 Daviess Co.              52.55  10
  4 Reynolds, Nicholas        12 Dupont Manual            52.64   3
  5 Fields, Emmanuel             Frankfort                53.03   3
  6 Foster, Andrew            12 Central HS               53.71   1
  7 Gish, Brandon             12 Daviess Co.              53.76  10
  8 Smith, Jarrod             12 Grayson Co.              54.06   2
  9 Vereen, Ken               10 Tates Creek              54.13  13
 10 Mosely, Brandon           12 Daviess Co.              54.54   1
 11 Sanker, Ken               11 Bishop Brossart          54.69   7
 12 Moment, William           11 Bryan Station            54.71   5
 13 Kruskamp, Keenan          11 Lloyd Memorial           54.83   2
 14 Wright, Derek             11 Tates Creek              55.40   4
 15 Duncan, Chris             11 Eastern                  55.56   4
 16 Dright, Aurnell           12 Fort Knox                55.61  18
 17 Clay, Bryan               12 Tates Creek              55.64  11
 18 Hinds, Stan               12 Central HS               55.67   2
 19 Hall, J.J.                 9 Lloyd Memorial           55.68   1
 20 Sandlin, Brian            11 Grayson Co.              55.87  14
 21 Tomes, John               11 Lou. Male                56.21   4
 22 Dickerson, John              Carroll Co.              56.24  14
 23 Mitchell, Brad            12 Greenwood                56.53   9
 24 Perkins, Patrick          11 Greenwood                56.54   4
 25 Baptiste, Diego           11 Eastern                  56.56   1
 26 English, Zelos            12 Shawnee                  56.58   3
 27 Fuchs, Drew               10 Dupont Manual            56.94   4
 28 Santiago, Antonio         12 Bryan Station            57.04   3
 29 Treesh, Sammy             12 Daviess Co.              57.09   9
 30 Gordon, Graham            12 Dupont Manual            57.22  12
 31 Calebs, Ben               11 Dupont Manual            57.30   8
 32 Smith, Sherman            11 Dupont Manual            57.39   8
 33 Lowe, Tanner              10 Lex. Striders            57.51   6
 34 Maine, Ryan                9 Greenwood                57.64  17
 35 Crowe, Kevin              10 Southwestern             57.75  11
 36 Eddie, Percy              11 Eastern                  57.99   3
 37 Harry, Jon Michael        10 Owensboro                58.05   5
 38 Clark, Jared              12 Daviess Co.              58.11   8
 39 Thurman, Donnie            9 Bryan Station            58.14   6
 40 Vandergriff, Justin        8 Eastern                  58.15   2
 41 Bunsvald, Philip          10 Grayson Co.              58.21   8
 42 Soudom, Brandon              Shelby Co.               58.25   9
 42 Watson, Andy              11 Fleming Co.              58.25   5
 44 Wise, Andrew              10 Franklin Co.             58.28   8
 45 Meiman, Vince             12 Lloyd Memorial           58.60  10
 46 Mitchell, Donta            9 Bryan Station            58.67  11
 47 Lawrence, Josh            11 Dupont Manual            58.69  13
 48 Slider, William           11 Brown                    58.84   5
 49 McLaughlin, Lucas         11 Fort Knox                59.11  18
 50 Davis, Ben                12 Greenwood                59.34  18
 51 Kennedy, Justin           10 Lloyd Memorial           59.38   9
 52 Crabtree, Nathan          12 Apollo                   59.90  12
 53 Coleman, James             9 Tates Creek              59.96  11
 54 O'Hare, Ryan              11 Bishop Brossart        1:00.05  10
 55 Gary, Keith                9 Shawnee                1:00.17   4
 56 Terry, Rashid             11 Eastern                1:00.39   2
 57 Siu, Marcus               11 Dupont Manual          1:00.75  15
 58 Knopf, David              10 Lou. Collegiate        1:01.03  13
 59 Rightmeyer, Travis        10 Apollo                 1:01.13  11
 60 Hunt, Aaron               12 Grayson Co.            1:01.47  13
 61 Shekhortsova, Mikhail     11 Dupont Manual          1:01.52   9
 62 Mudd, Jesse               10 Grayson Co.            1:01.58   5
 63 Gordon, Nathan            10 Grayson Co.            1:01.74  13
 64 Bloom, Nick                9 Unattached             1:02.23  11
 65 Reynolds, Matthew          9 Dupont Manual          1:02.25   7
 66 Taylor, Adam              10 Grayson Co.            1:02.31  12
 67 Porter, Nick              11 Franklin Co.           1:02.80  18
 68 Penner, Gareth             9 Dupont Manual          1:03.08  14
 69 Casey, Brendan            10 Lloyd Memorial         1:03.20  17
 70 Grant, Derrick            11 Dupont Manual          1:03.45  10
 71 Pettit, Travis            10 Rowan Co.              1:04.07   7
 72 Tinsley, Roman            11 Shelby Co.             1:04.17   7
 73 Chervenak, Josh           10 Brown                  1:04.33  14
 74 Fuller, Luke               9 Cov. Holy Cross        1:04.65  17
 75 Banks, Juderuon           11 Bryan Station          1:04.90   6
 76 Boss, Mark                11 Grayson Co.            1:05.03   6
 77 Flaherty, Michael         11 Lloyd Memorial         1:05.20  16
 78 Taylor, Anthony           12 Dayton                 1:05.23  12
 79 Evans, Austin             12 Greenwood              1:05.31  15
 80 Redding, Robert           10 Franklin Co.           1:05.48  16
 81 Chapman, Vince            10 Greenwood              1:05.58  18
 82 Davis, Steve               9 Cov. Holy Cross        1:06.11  15
 83 Logan, Kenny               9 Tates Creek            1:06.97  17
 84 Claggett, Thomas           9 Tates Creek            1:07.06  19
 85 Whobrey, Cole              9 Grayson Co.            1:07.75   9
 86 Moore, Russell            12 Shelby Co.             1:07.87   7
 87 Landers, Blayne           11 Lloyd Memorial         1:08.19  14
 88 Minton, Shane             11 Greenwood              1:08.30  16
 89 Otto, Marc                11 Lloyd Memorial         1:09.62  15
 90 Frazier, Marquise          9 Franklin Co.           1:10.78  19
 91 Gill, Troy                 9 Tates Creek            1:11.14  19
 92 Bickers, William          10 Carroll Co.            1:13.06  15
 93 Smith, Zach               11 Lloyd Memorial         1:13.20  16
 94 Thompson, Steven           9 Franklin Co.           1:13.54  17
 95 Dickerson, John           10 Grayson Co.            1:13.72  14
 96 Feldman, Justin           12 Greenwood              1:15.95  19
 -- Pederson, Holden             Lexngtn School              NT  16
 -- Acree, Evan               11 Tates Creek                 NT  16

Event 9  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davis, Maggie             12 P.L. Dunbar            2:28.44
  2 Massey, Melissa           11 Dupont Manual          2:28.67
  3 Droste, Jessica           12 Dupont Manual          2:29.38
  4 Schlarman, Molly          11 Cov. Holy Cross        2:29.64
  5 Brainard, Whitney         12 Southwestern           2:31.51
  6 Petterson, Katherine      10 Sacred Heart           2:31.53
  7 Ewing, Beth               11 Apollo                 2:32.40
  8 Erickson, Emily           10 Daviess Co.            2:33.17
  9 Geiger, Kristen           11 Notre Dame             2:36.16
 10 Klienert, Coady           12 P.L. Dunbar            2:37.77
 11 Roberts, Jenna            11 Daviess Co.            2:39.03
 12 Nicporte, Sondra          10 Lloyd Memorial         2:39.87
 13 Wilhoit, Ella                Woodford Co.           2:40.76
 14 Rilley, Shavona           11 Central HS             2:41.60
 15 Brown, Maria                 Boone Co.              2:43.27
 16 Krao, Maja                12 Eastern                2:43.86
 17 Johnson, Sheridan         11 Apollo                 2:46.10
 18 Corbett, Kristen          11 Sacred Heart           2:48.11
 19 Sipes, Kylee               9 Grayson Co.            2:49.22
 20 Hayman, Emily                Mason Dixon TC         2:49.34
 21 Van Meter, Mary              Lexngtn School         2:50.18
 22 Ashcraft, Mandy            9 Lloyd Memorial         2:51.14
 23 El Moraghi, Arwa          12 Tates Creek            2:51.17
 24 Serrano, Alex              9 Cov. Holy Cross        2:51.36
 25 Ghazi, Roxanna               Mason Dixon TC         2:51.59
 26 Gipson, Mary Helen        11 Daviess Co.            2:51.82
 27 Griffin, Heather          12 Lloyd Memorial         2:52.98
 28 Roy, Elizabeth               Boone Co.              2:54.06
 29 Schmidt, Kristen          10 Notre Dame             2:54.39
 30 Fuller, Stephanie          9 Harrison Co.           2:55.04
 31 Potzick, Kaitlyn          10 Greenwood              2:55.13
 32 Hayman, Laura                Mason Dixon TC         2:55.53
 33 Sharp, Ashley             11 Notre Dame             2:55.54
 34 Garey, Aly                11 P.L. Dunbar            2:55.59
 35 Bass, Jenny                  Boone Co.              2:56.34
 36 Stone, Yvonne              9 Franklin Co.           2:57.45
 37 Reeves, Megan              9 Greenwood              2:59.32
 38 Bryant, Kiki               9 Fort Knox              2:59.35
 39 Burns, Kathy                 Boone Co.              3:00.11
 40 Bradley, Devon               Lexngtn School         3:01.23
 41 York, Whitney             10 Shelby Co.             3:02.34
 42 Carrillo, Alina              Mason Dixon TC         3:04.28
 43 Schlotman, Jordan            Boone Co.              3:07.01
 44 Deevers, Suzanne             Boone Co.              3:07.14
 45 Rush, Anna                10 Harrison Co.           3:09.29
 46 Duncan, Maria                Boone Co.              3:10.67
 47 King, Amanda               9 Greenwood              3:12.36
 48 Wright, Victoria             Grayson Co.            3:14.11
 49 Harvey, Kaitland             Mason Dixon TC         3:15.49
 50 Barton, Danielle          10 Corbin                 3:22.54
 51 Williams, Meagan          10 Daviess Co.            3:22.94
 52 Raley, Lacey               9 Grayson Co.            3:25.90
 53 Covington, Elizabeth      10 Bowling Green          3:38.40
 54 Thomas, Janay             11 Sacred Heart           3:55.16

Event 10  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCann, Andrew            11 P.L. Dunbar            2:02.86
  2 Morgan, Ryan              12 Anderson               2:03.88
  3 Newman, Kyle              11 Lex. Striders          2:04.11
  4 Pettit, Travis            10 Rowan Co.              2:05.46
  5 Bean, Eric                11 Bishop Brossart        2:05.56
  6 Kruskamp, Keenan          11 Lloyd Memorial         2:05.94
  7 Knapp, Keith              12 Lloyd Memorial         2:08.27
  8 Halsell, Robert           12 Brown                  2:10.39
  9 Baver, Brandon            11 Lou. Male              2:10.62
 10 Ritchie, Jason            11 Bishop Brossart        2:10.88
 11 Spata, Thomas             11 Tates Creek            2:11.11
 11 Gift, Wes                 11 Grayson Co.            2:11.11
 13 Austin, Kevin             12 Apollo                 2:11.21
 14 Baptiste, Diego           11 Eastern                2:14.13
 15 Hobbs, Ben                12 Owensboro              2:14.92
 16 English, Zelos            12 Shawnee                2:15.17
 17 Kinman, Eric              10 Lloyd Memorial         2:16.72
 18 Ridder, Roman             11 Dayton                 2:16.85
 19 Belcher, Chris            10 Grayson Co.            2:17.62
 20 Santiago, Antonio         12 Bryan Station          2:17.63
 21 Valentine, Manuel          9 Central HS             2:18.81
 22 Campbell, Mark            10 Rowan Co.              2:19.14
 23 Swanner, Justin           10 Corbin                 2:19.46
 24 Hopgood, Miles            11 P.L. Dunbar            2:20.17
 25 Smith, Donavon            10 Grayson Co.            2:20.95
 26 King, Harrison               Lexngtn School         2:21.75
 27 Welch, Jim                12 Harrison Co.           2:24.63
 28 Penner, Gareth             9 Dupont Manual          2:25.06
 29 Ridpath, Eric             11 Cov. Holy Cross        2:26.04
 30 Parks, Jason              10 Dupont Manual          2:26.18
 31 Casey, Brendan            10 Lloyd Memorial         2:26.22
 32 Petry, Levi               11 Corbin                 2:26.47
 33 Shaffo, Tyler              9 Dupont Manual          2:26.71
 34 Simmons, Chris             9 Fort Knox              2:26.83
 35 McCluskey, Mike           12 Bishop Brossart        2:26.90
 36 Costello, Joey            10 Lloyd Memorial         2:27.07
 37 Neltner, Justin           11 Bishop Brossart        2:27.20
 38 Bewley, Matt              10 Dupont Manual          2:28.01
 39 Baptiste, Ciende          10 Eastern                2:28.15
 40 Obergfell, Brad           10 Madison Southern       2:28.22
 41 Wilson, Kevin             12 Eastern                2:28.54
 42 Bacon, Jamal               9 Shawnee                2:29.50
 43 Roberts, Clint            10 Unattached             2:30.71
 44 Bloom, Nick                9 Unattached             2:31.10
 45 Petry, Dova               10 Lou. Collegiate        2:33.08
 46 Ellis, Ryan               10 Madison Southern       2:34.59
 47 Davis, Steve               9 Cov. Holy Cross        2:34.91
 48 Brown, DeJuan             12 Bryan Station          2:35.77
 49 Carter, David             11 Greenwood              2:35.81
 49 Thomas, Justin            11 Owsley Co.             2:35.81
 51 Meiman, Vince             12 Lloyd Memorial         2:36.50
 52 Ostrowiak, Geoff          10 Tates Creek            2:36.92
 53 Egan, Kyle                 9 Cov. Holy Cross        2:37.53
 54 Williams, Sidney          12 Bryan Station          2:37.67
 55 Mitchell, Fred            11 Central HS             2:38.46
 56 Howard, Nathaniel          9 Madison Southern       2:38.89
 57 Flaherty, Michael         11 Lloyd Memorial         2:40.30
 58 Bell, Jacob                8 Fleming Co.            2:40.44
 59 Robinson, Bryce           10 Madison Southern       2:41.17
 60 Baumgardner, Will         11 Tates Creek            2:41.29
 61 Coleman, Mark              9 Bryan Station          2:41.71
 62 Kennedy, Justin           10 Lloyd Memorial         2:42.18
 63 Shukla, Ravi                 Lexngtn School         2:42.82
 64 Topp, Benn                11 Greenwood              2:43.12
 65 Riedel, Stephen           11 Greenwood              2:43.33
 66 Shearer, Nathaniel         9 Madison Southern       2:46.92
 67 Komplin, Ben              10 Tates Creek            2:46.98
 68 Lock, Brian                  Lexngtn School         3:01.61
 69 Stokes, Michael              Lexngtn School         3:02.64
 70 Claggett, Thomas           9 Tates Creek            3:14.50

Event 11  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bell, Brittney            11 Central HS               26.49   1
  2 Brown, Asia               12 Butler                   27.37   1
  3 Henderson, Casey          11 Bryan Station            27.46   2
  4 Jones, Alisha             12 Central HS               27.69   2
  5 Graham, JoEllyn           12 Unattached               27.89   1
  6 Taylor, Brittany           8 Bryan Station            27.94   2
  7 Brossart, Rebecca         11 Notre Dame               28.02   5
  8 Kerr, Samantha             9 Notre Dame               28.08   6
  9 Harper, Kate               9 Lloyd Memorial           28.16   3
 10 Broadus, Tonisha          10 Bryan Station            28.18   1
 11 McCoy, Danielle           11 Eastern                  28.24   1
 12 Wallace, Amber            12 Lafayette                28.67   5
 12 Williams, Teanna          11 Eastern                  28.67   2
 14 Swinney, Sheena           12 Rockcastle Co.           28.72   3
 15 Bush, Layne               10 Franklin Co.             28.89   1
 16 Waters, Stephanie         12 Bishop Brossart          28.92   4
 17 Styles, Ciara                Mason Dixon TC           29.06   2
 18 Holloman, Kendra           9 Bryan Station            29.11  18
 19 McClellon, Andrea         10 Central HS               29.12   3
 20 Snedegar, Rachel          11 Fleming Co.              29.25   4
 21 Mobley, Alexandra            Lafayette                29.38   4
 22 White, Brittany           11 Greenwood                29.41   6
 23 Robinson, Kristyn            Mason Dixon TC           29.48   4
 24 Tutt, Angelia             10 Eastern                  29.50   3
 25 Alderman, Abby            12 Rowan Co.                29.55   6
 26 France, Jen               12 Notre Dame               29.66   7
 27 Groseclose, Erin          10 Sacred Heart             29.99  11
 28 Johnson, Tara             10 P.L. Dunbar              30.00   4
 29 Deaton, Megan             10 Southwestern             30.01   6
 30 Scherer, Brigid           11 Lloyd Memorial           30.19   6
 30 Durham, Jessica           10 Franklin Co.             30.19   2
 32 Brinley, Ashley           11 Shelby Co.               30.22   9
 33 Setters, Brittany            Boone Co.                30.32  14
 34 Shumake, Elaina              Mason Dixon TC           30.39   3
 35 Kuntz, Angie              11 Madison Southern         30.43   8
 36 Davis, Tiffany               Mason Dixon TC           30.44   5
 37 Ruth, Lisa                10 Bishop Brossart          30.45  13
 38 Greer, Eugenia            12 Bowling Green            30.49  14
 39 Neiser, Beth              10 Bishop Brossart          30.65  15
 40 Winebrenner, Brooke       12 Sacred Heart             30.67  11
 41 Gough, Kim                11 Lloyd Memorial           30.73  10
 42 Bryant, Brittany          12 Madison Southern         30.88  16
 43 Jouett, Tiea              11 Lloyd Memorial           30.98   6
 44 Kubala, Katie             11 Notre Dame               30.99   8
 45 Grant, Samantha            9 Lloyd Memorial           31.00   5
 46 Moser, Courtney           10 Notre Dame               31.11   7
 47 Keller, Lorna              9 Daviess Co.              31.27  11
 48 Hall, Lora                10 Southwestern             31.35  10
 49 Stone, Amber              10 Madison Southern         31.42  13
 50 Huck, Nichoel             11 Lloyd Memorial           31.46   8
 51 Gordon, Tonia             11 Lloyd Memorial           31.61  15
 52 Haynes, Jaci              10 Southwestern             31.68   9
 53 Embs, Chere'              11 Rockcastle Co.           31.72   8
 54 Carter, Latessa           10 Franklin Co.             31.78   5
 55 Garmon, Sara                 Mason Dixon TC           31.91  11
 56 Kidd, Paris               11 Apollo                   32.04  12
 56 Thomas, Wendy             10 Corbin                   32.04  13
 58 Woltermann, Ashley        10 Bishop Brossart          32.06  16
 59 Harms, Amanda                Boone Co.                32.08  16
 60 Siu, Allison               9 Dupont Manual            32.24  17
 61 Addington, Natalie         9 Daviess Co.              32.25  10
 62 Barker, Caitlin            9 Franklin Co.             32.26   3
 63 Stock, Kristin            11 Bishop Brossart          32.49  17
 64 Hill, Danielle             9 Fleming Co.              32.61  11
 65 Owens, Alexis             10 Franklin Co.             32.66   7
 66 White, Clair               9 Sacred Heart             32.83  13
 66 Arnold, Ashley               Mason Dixon TC           32.83  14
 68 Nickel, Kim               12 Greenup Co.              32.85  12
 69 Parrott, Tiffany          10 Sacred Heart             32.86  12
 70 Murphy, Kate              12 Greenwood                32.92  12
 71 Fenton, Katie              9 Sacred Heart             32.97  15
 72 Sunderhaus, Danielle         Boone Co.                32.98  13
 73 Brauer, Therese            9 Lloyd Memorial           33.36   7
 74 Parker, Brittney             Mason Dixon TC           33.37   7
 75 Schuman, Christiana          Dupont Manual            33.41  17
 76 Cole, Danielle               Dupont Manual            33.45  17
 77 Wood, Brittany            10 Lloyd Memorial           33.73   9
 78 Lockhart, Lauren          12 Bishop Brossart          33.91  17
 79 Payne, Jessica            12 Apollo                   33.97  15
 80 Barnes, KaSandra          10 Madison Southern         34.06  18
 81 Betterman, Lyndsey        12 Greenwood                34.67  15
 82 Bussell, Elizabeth        10 Rockcastle Co.           34.73  10
 83 Jones, Lora               11 Carroll Co.              34.74  14
 84 Liggett, Kelli            12 Lloyd Memorial           35.33  16
 85 Combs, DeLisia               Lafayette                35.60  18
 86 Dunn, Felicia             12 Lloyd Memorial           35.80  16
 87 Everette, Jakeria            Mason Dixon TC           37.52  12
 88 Click, Sarah              12 Greenup Co.              37.63  18

Event 12  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Allen, Marcus             12 Apollo                   22.86   5
  2 Franklin, Adam            12 Harrison Co.             22.90   2
  3 Rayford, Brandon          12 Madison Southern         23.13   1
  4 Seals, Chris              12 Bryan Station            23.19   1
  5 Hinds, Stan               12 Central HS               23.44   2
  6 Fredrick, Corky           12 Central HS               23.70   3
  7 Gilbert, Chris            12 Owensboro                23.73   3
  8 Foster, Andrew            12 Central HS               23.78   1
  9 Scholla, David            11 Greenwood                24.02  24
 10 Fields, Emmanuel             Frankfort                24.04   4
 11 Logsdon, Nathan           11 Daviess Co.              24.05   4
 12 Moorman, Jamian           12 Owensboro                24.09   5
 13 Andrews, Jamuon           11 Bryan Station            24.22   2
 14 Lovett, Tim               12 Lloyd Memorial           24.29   7
 15 Smith, Ronald             12 Eastern                  24.33   1
 16 Garr, Steve               11 Lou. Male                24.34   6
 17 Carter, Rashan            11 Eastern                  24.52  12
 18 Noble, Travis                Carroll Co.              24.55  16
 19 Carter, LaVon             11 Dupont Manual            24.64   8
 20 James, Josh               10 Apollo                   24.65  11
 21 Pritt, Mike               11 Fort Knox                24.75  22
 22 Hall, J.J.                 9 Lloyd Memorial           24.80   2
 23 Miles, Chris              12 Butler                   24.85   5
 24 Terry, Rashid             11 Eastern                  24.91   1
 24 Nicholson, Josh           12 Lou. Male                24.91   7
 26 Smith, Sherman            11 Dupont Manual            25.06  10
 27 Crouthers, Micah          12 Lloyd Memorial           25.10  11
 28 Perkins, Patrick          11 Greenwood                25.14  13
 29 McLaughlin, Lucas         11 Fort Knox                25.16  23
 30 Sisk, Tyler                9 P.L. Dunbar              25.19   5
 30 Dright, Aurnell           12 Fort Knox                25.19  21
 32 Hamlin, James             12 Rowan Co.                25.29  14
 33 Nihoris, Michael          12 Madison Southern         25.30   3
 34 Stockdill, Steven         10 Ryle HS                  25.31   2
 35 Smith, Jarrod             12 Grayson Co.              25.32   4
 36 Warner, Deville           11 Eastern                  25.40   3
 37 Smith, Robbie             12 Madison Southern         25.41   6
 38 Garrard, Phillip          12 P.L. Dunbar              25.42   2
 39 Chad, Corey               12 Madison Southern         25.49   6
 40 Friend, Jason             11 Madison Southern         25.61   7
 40 Thompson, Steven           9 Franklin Co.             25.61  16
 42 Gordon, Nathan            10 Grayson Co.              25.63   7
 43 Brown, Byron              11 Bryan Station            25.65   3
 44 Hayes, Nick               12 Lloyd Memorial           25.66   9
 45 Israel, Asaiah            12 Bryan Station            25.74   6
 46 Hughley, Mario            12 P.L. Dunbar              25.79   4
 47 Williams, James           10 Apollo                   25.83  10
 48 Moment, William           11 Bryan Station            25.84   8
 49 Maine, Ryan                9 Greenwood                25.91  23
 50 Jones, Anthony             9 Bryan Station            26.09   5
 51 Compton, Ralph            10 Madison Southern         26.12   4
 51 Bland, James              10 Woodford Co.             26.12  17
 53 Porter, Nick              11 Franklin Co.             26.18  12
 53 Rogers, Robell             9 Fleming Co.              26.18  15
 55 Dittz, Chris              11 Shelby Co.               26.25  16
 56 Stewart, Tim              10 Dayton                   26.33  10
 57 Stone, Rodney             11 Shelby Co.               26.34  18
 58 Acree, Evan               11 Tates Creek              26.41   8
 59 Wheeler, Colin            10 Greenwood                26.45  19
 60 Dietrich, Sam             11 Bishop Brossart          26.55  13
 61 Hammonds, Aaron           11 Madison Southern         26.67  10
 62 Walker, Phillip           11 Greenwood                26.75  21
 63 Siu, Marcus               11 Dupont Manual            26.90  12
 64 Fleming, DaMarion         10 Lou. Male                26.92   8
 65 Fields, E.J.                 Frankfort                26.93  18
 66 Rightmeyer, Travis        10 Apollo                   27.01  13
 67 Davis, Ben                12 Greenwood                27.06  22
 68 Modisel, Edwin             9 Greenwood                27.12  24
 69 Stone, Devin              10 Shelby Co.               27.24  17
 70 Reynolds, Matthew          9 Dupont Manual            27.28   9
 71 Crabtree, Nathan          12 Apollo                   27.40  14
 72 Whobrey, Cole              9 Grayson Co.              27.43   6
 73 Steveson, Justin          10 Bryan Station            27.47   3
 74 Hunt, Aaron               12 Grayson Co.              27.54   9
 75 Grant, Derrick            11 Dupont Manual            27.56  11
 76 Mudd, Jesse               10 Grayson Co.              27.66   8
 77 Fremin, Peter              9 Carroll Co.              27.67  16
 78 Shekhortsova, Mikhail     11 Dupont Manual            27.68  11
 79 Shell, Stephen            12 Apollo                   27.77  14
 80 Burley, Dustin             9 Anderson                 27.89  16
 81 Jackson, Jay              10 Greenwood                27.91  20
 82 Pendleton, Chris          11 Greenwood                27.92  23
 82 Judd, Aaron               11 Lloyd Memorial           27.92  17
 84 Goodman, Chris            11 Daviess Co.              27.96  18
 85 Donohue, Joey             10 Rowan Co.                28.08  18
 86 Jent, Adam                10 Greenwood                28.34  21
 87 Alley, Chad               12 Rowan Co.                28.38  18
 88 Taylor, Adam              10 Grayson Co.              28.44  12
 89 Coleman, Mark              9 Bryan Station            28.45   8
 90 Deno, Kevin                9 Lou. Collegiate          28.96  15
 91 Libe, Khotso                 Greenwood                29.28  21
 92 Sewell, Zach               9 Lloyd Memorial           29.55  20
 93 Simon, Alex               10 Lou. Collegiate          29.66  14
 94 Thacker, Keith             9 Southwestern             29.72  18
 95 Dickerson, John           10 Grayson Co.              29.77  17
 96 Garrett, Nick              9 Carroll Co.              29.87  17
 97 Miller, Nathen            10 Lou. Collegiate          30.05   9
 98 Logan, Kenny               9 Tates Creek              30.30  22
 99 Grawburg, Chris            9 Daviess Co.              30.41  20
100 Gough, Steve              12 Rowan Co.                30.63  16
101 Otto, Marc                11 Lloyd Memorial           30.69  19
102 Gill, Troy                 9 Tates Creek              30.73  24
103 Little, Michael            9 Southwestern             31.33  20
104 Little, J.C.               9 Southwestern             31.39  20
105 Frazier, Marquise          9 Franklin Co.             31.42  19

Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cole, Sarah               12 Unattached            11:42.18
  2 Hamm, Christina           11 Dupont Manual         12:22.84
  3 Grieshaber, Kim           10 Woodford Co.          13:07.65
  4 Moore, Mary Kate           9 Green Co.             13:08.31
  5 Weaver, Ashley             9 Daviess Co.           13:20.45
  6 Nicporte, Sondra          10 Lloyd Memorial        13:29.40
  7 Hayes, Kayla              10 Rockcastle Co.        13:33.17
  8 Crowe, Kotey                 Southwestern          14:12.19
  9 West, Makenzie            10 Apollo                14:12.74
 10 Gholson, Jodi             10 Apollo                14:24.13
 11 Sipes, Kylee               9 Grayson Co.           14:37.44
 12 Clark, Shera               8 Shelby Co.            14:44.79

Event 14  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilder, Zach              12 Woodford Co.           9:39.32
  2 Fortney, Jacob            12 Muhlenberg North      10:01.73
  3 Knapp, Keith              12 Lloyd Memorial        10:04.32
  4 Keown, Travis             12 Warren East           10:06.72
  5 Duncan, Ron               10 Fleming Co.           10:13.72
  6 Koehler, Zachary          11 Unattached            10:14.60
  7 Thompson, John            12 Unattached            10:18.97
  8 Cable, Michael            12 Daviess Co.           10:19.69
  9 Hawkins, Drew             11 Daviess Co.           10:23.58
 10 Griffin, Charles          12 Lou. Male             10:23.74
 11 Croxton, D.J.             12 Greenwood             10:36.67
 12 Hurtle, Chris             11 Fort Knox             10:49.90
 13 Boyd, Andrew                 Eastern               10:51.96
 14 Smith, Justin             10 P.L. Dunbar           10:56.61
 15 Wathen, Mark              12 Apollo                11:14.01
 16 Ransdell, C.T.            12 Woodford Co.          11:14.39
 17 Kinman, Eric              10 Lloyd Memorial        11:21.40
 18 Moore, Casey              10 Rowan Co.             11:28.60
 19 Stubblefield, Brent       12 Warren East           11:31.49
 20 Harkness, Seth            10 Warren East           11:39.24
 21 Garnett, Luke             10 Harrison Co.          11:49.33
 22 Allen, Brandon            10 Daviess Co.           11:55.05
 23 Morrison, Chuck           10 P.L. Dunbar           12:03.47
 24 Thai, Vincent                Eastern               12:07.22
 25 Doyle, T.J.               12 Fleming Co.           12:08.91
 26 Costello, Joey            10 Lloyd Memorial        12:15.56
 27 White, Ben                10 Corbin                12:15.69
 28 Cox, Joe                   9 Lloyd Memorial        12:31.02
 29 Cole, Josh                10 Corbin                12:38.56
 30 Davenport, Devin           8 Anderson              12:39.62
 31 Baumgardner, Will         11 Tates Creek           13:08.32
 32 Hatalla, Joey              8 Grayson Co.           13:30.07
 33 Torres, Ryan               9 Fort Knox             13:44.49
 34 Goodin, Joe               10 Tates Creek           14:11.97
 35 Ostrowiak, Geoff          10 Tates Creek           14:44.66
 36 Ledbetter, Ryan           10 Madison Southern      14:56.79

Event 15  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Central HS  'A'                                     4:13.48   1
  2 Eastern  'A'                                        4:27.69   1
  3 Southwestern (Pulaski)  'A'                         4:34.73   3
  4 Notre Dame Acad.  'A'                               4:35.42   1
  5 Dupont Manual  'A'                                  4:41.04   1
  6 Bishop Brossart  'A'                                4:41.73   1
  7 Daviess County  'A'                                 4:47.94   1
  8 Tates Creek  'A'                                    4:49.41   3
  9 Boone County  'A'                                   4:49.69   3
 10 Franklin County  'A'                                4:49.87   3
 11 Greenwood  'A'                                      4:55.23   1
 12 Bowling Green  'A'                                  5:35.84   3

Event 16  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Daviess County  'A'                                 3:30.66   1
  2 Central HS  'A'                                     3:42.75   1
  3 Bryan Station  'A'                                  3:44.12   2
  4 Eastern  'A'                                        3:44.21   2
  5 Tates Creek  'A'                                    3:48.10   3
  6 Rowan County  'A'                                   3:49.09   2
  7 Madison Southern  'A'                               3:49.98   1
  8 Lville Male  'A'                                    3:51.41   1
  9 Dayton  'A'                                         3:55.82   1
 10 Eastern  'B'                                        3:56.05   3
 11 Franklin County  'A'                                3:57.69   2
 12 Greenwood  'A'                                      3:59.25   2
 13 Grayson County  'A'                                 4:02.10   2
 14 Fleming County  'A'                                 4:05.99   1
 15 Bryan Station  'B'                                  4:12.35   3
 16 Bryan Station  'C'                                  4:14.57   3
 17 Owensboro  'A'                                      4:16.51   1
 18 Tates Creek  'B'                                    4:28.51   2
 19 Carroll County  'A'                                 4:34.28   3
 -- Southwestern (Pulaski)  'A'                              DQ   3

Event 17  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dupont Manual  'A'                                 10:38.51
  2 Paul L. Dunbar  'A'                                11:00.17
  3 Greenwood  'A'                                     11:02.91
  4 Daviess County  'A'                                11:15.20
  5 Notre Dame Acad.  'A'                              11:17.55
  6 Apollo  'A'                                        11:19.59
  7 Boone County  'A'                                  11:30.47
  8 Dupont Manual  'B'                                 11:57.12

Event 18  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daviess County  'A'                                 8:41.23
  2 Woodford County  'A'                                8:54.15
  3 Paul L. Dunbar  'A'                                 8:58.38
  4 Greenwood  'A'                                      9:04.74
  5 Eastern  'A'                                        9:27.22
  6 Grayson County  'A'                                 9:33.42
  7 Dupont Manual  'A'                                  9:36.89
  8 Rowan County  'A'                                   9:42.14
  9 Dayton  'A'                                        10:03.37
 10 Corbin  'A'                                        10:05.98
 11 Bryan Station  'A'                                 10:15.32
 -- Tates Creek  'A'                                        DNF
 -- Fleming County  'A'                                     DNF

 

 

DyeStat Kentucky

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004