Greenwood soph Michael Eaton 15:56, Greenwood's
Natlie Leeper 19:08,
Marist GA girls 60 and Marist boys 36 take team
hardware south to Georgia
The course is rolling hills with a gravel path surrounding the park.
In the
varsity race, Natalie Leeper took it out fast a created a huge lead for
herself. The lead shortened by the end of the race, but it was too big
for
anyone to catch up. In the boy's race, Michael Eaton took it out hard
and
left the rest of the pack at the 1 mile mark.
| Boys | Girls |
Boys
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Marist High School 36 2 4 9 10 11 13 59
Total Time: 1:23:17.93
Average: 16:39.59
2 Greenwood High School 77 1 14 15 23 24 47 61
Total Time: 1:24:39.76
Average: 16:55.96
3 Floyd Central High School 96 8 17 21 22 28 66 83
Total Time: 1:25:55.30
Average: 17:11.06
4 Paducah Tilghman High Sch 109 3 12 27 32 35 43 110
Total Time: 1:26:13.63
Average: 17:14.73
5 Trinity High School 118 5 16 26 34 37 41
Total Time: 1:26:29.20
Average: 17:17.84
Event 9 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eaton, Michael GHS 15:55.82 1
2 Raffety, James Marist High School 16:17.75 2
3 Wilson, Chase Paducah Tilghman 16:30.55 3
4 Coffed, Dougie Marist High School 16:31.46 4
5 Daly, Pat Trinity High School 16:37.45 5
6 Thompson, John Owensboro Cathol 16:37.82 6
7 Swartz, Caleb John Hardin High 16:38.32 7
8 Mires, Nick Floyd Central Hi 16:47.10 8
9 Turnbull, Iain Marist High School 16:48.38 9
10 Heroman, Rob Marist High School 16:49.17 10
11 Zimmerman, Pete Marist High School 16:51.17 11
12 Casey, Emon Paducah Tilghman 16:58.04 12
13 Whitcomb, John Marist High School 17:01.80 13
14 Sisson, Ian GHS 17:05.04 14
15 Renfro, Allon GHS 17:06.58 15
16 Raidt, Michael Trinity High School 17:07.34 16
17 Draper, Ben Floyd Central Hi 17:08.73 17
18 Hayden, Zack Hancock Co. High 17:09.38 18
19 Shoulta, Matthew St. Mary High Sc 17:10.05 19
20 Todd, Obbie AHS 17:11.04 20
21 Riley, Matt Floyd Central Hi 17:12.44 21
22 Francke, Craig Floyd Central Hi 17:14.52 22
23 Croxton, DJ GHS 17:15.69 23
24 Osborne, Jason GHS 17:16.63 24
25 Cardin, Tyler John Hardin High 17:21.75 25
26 Logsdon, Shane Trinity High School 17:25.44 26
27 Rhaima, Aundre Paducah Tilghman 17:30.20 27
28 Hamilton, Mark Floyd Central Hi 17:32.51 28
29 Austin, Kevin AHS 17:33.16 29
30 Cochran, Josh John Hardin High 17:33.60 30
31 Jenkins, Patrick Pulaski Co. High 17:34.00 31
32 Willis, David Paducah Tilghman 17:35.17 32
33 Graham, Adam Muhlenburg North 17:36.14 33
34 Thompson, Graham Trinity High School 17:38.20 34
35 Wynn, Jared Paducah Tilghman 17:39.67 35
36 Wathen, Mark AHS 17:40.32 36
37 Schmitt, Sam Trinity High School 17:40.77 37
38 Conley, Sam Covington Cathol 17:41.12 38
39 Bottonari, Tom Covington Cathol 17:41.91 39
40 Warsaw, Phillip John Hardin High 17:43.53 40
41 Wolff, James Trinity High School 17:45.01 41
42 Smith, Jacob Hancock Co. High 17:49.29 42
43 Akorid, Odehi Paducah Tilghman 17:52.70 43
44 Priddy, Wes Central Hardin H 17:53.37 44
45 Beebe, Kevin Covington Cathol 17:55.20 45
46 Jarboe, Zach Hancock Co. High 17:57.10 46
47 Ticke, Greg Lloyd Memorial H 17:57.55
48 Lowe, Nick GHS 17:58.26 47
49 Sharter, Mitchell AHS 17:58.71 48
50 Wardrip, Jeremy Hancock Co. High 17:59.11 49
51 Knott, Drew Owensboro Cathol 17:59.96 50
Girls
Event 8 Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Leeper, Natalie GHS 19:08.02 1
2 Johnson, Kristen Marist High School 19:09.70 2
3 Brainard, Whitney Pulaski SouthWes 19:35.34 3
4 Bivens, Robin Hancock Co. High 19:44.07 4
5 Bales, Lauren Bishop Brossart 19:47.61 5
6 Niaporta, Sondra Lloyd Memorial H 20:11.53 6
7 Osbourne, Keela GHS 20:15.16 7
8 Hale, Denetta Pulaski Co. High 20:15.87 8
9 Leufroy, Ena Marist High School 20:23.53 9
10 Newton, Cassie Grayson Co. High 20:28.57 10
11 Uribe, Stephanie Marist High School 20:31.90 11
12 Potzick, Kaitlyn GHS 20:36.86 12
13 Vaught, Heather Pulaski Co. High 20:41.33 13
14 Sneed, Lakia Pulaski Co. High 20:41.94 14
15 Shoulta, Katherine St. Mary High Sc 20:43.44 15
16 Gooch, Sara Jill Hancock Co. High 20:45.55 16
17 Reineck, Amanda Marist High School 20:49.04 17
18 Crouse, Rachel Webster Co. High 20:49.42
19 Ashcraft, Mandy Lloyd Memorial H 20:52.24 18
20 Wheat, Jessi Cumberland Co. H 20:54.42
21 Warren, Mandi Central Hardin H 20:59.86 19
22 Brown, Ashlee AHS 21:01.12 20
23 Zurbrick, Erin Marist High School 21:04.55 21
24 Tilley, MACKENZIE Pulaski Co. High 21:13.91 22
25 Crowe, Kotey Pulaski SouthWes 21:14.74 23
26 Lee, Rebekah Floyd Central Hi 21:21.46 24
27 Davis, Teryl Grayson Co. High 21:22.64 25
28 Ross, Emily Seton High School 21:23.42 26
29 Orberson, Meredith GHS 21:28.45 27
30 Griffin, Heather Lloyd Memorial H 21:29.65 28
31 Huber, Nicole Bishop Brossart 21:31.72 29
32 Omer, Lauren Union Co. High S 21:35.13
33 Hobing, Alice Seton High School 21:35.39 30
34 Ruth, Lisa Bishop Brossart 21:39.63 31
35 Roberts, Bethanie Owensboro High S 21:49.04
36 Laird, Allison Floyd Central Hi 21:49.46 32
37 Warren, Jessica Central Hardin H 21:54.73 33
38 Johnson, Erica Bishop Brossart 21:55.79 34
39 Cooper, Kira Lloyd Memorial H 21:57.12 35
40 Colgan, Jennifer St. Mary High Sc 21:57.76 36
41 Dixon, Christy Owensboro Cathol 21:58.36 37
42 Link, Victoria Pulaski Co. High 21:58.77 38
43 Gholson, Jodi AHS 21:59.11 39
DyeStat Kentucky
|