HOME US News States
Kentucky 2003 cross country
Covington Catholic Invitational
Sep 13, 2003

Individual Results

AAA Boys: Andrew McCann 11, Dunbar KY 15:35 - Elder 71 (St. Xavier Louisville 78, St. Xavier Cincinnati 78, Dunbar KY 82).
A-AA Boys
: sr Keith Knapp 16:02 and Lloyd Mem 47.
AAA Girls
: Ursuline Acad 56 - Leah Ryan 10, Sacred Heart 19:09 (Maddie Schueler was sick and did not run).
A-AA Girls
: St. Henry 55 (Highlands 55) - Sondra Nieporte 12, Lloyd Mem 19:24..

TEAM SCORES


Event 1: A-AA Reserve Girls
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
----------------------------------------------------------------------
   1 Highlands                  24    1    4    5    6    8   16   25
   2 Bishop Brossart            45    3    7    9   12   14   15   17
   3 Lloyd Memorial             79   10   11   13   21   24   26   27
   4 St. Henry                  81    2   18   19   20   22   23   28

Event 2: AAA Reserve Girls
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
----------------------------------------------------------------------
   1 Ursuline Academy           26    1    2    4    9   10   11   12
   2 St. Ursula A               92    8   17   19   20   28   32   33
   3 Notre Dame Academy         93   13   15   18   23   24   26   38
   4 Sacred Heart Academy       94    5    7   21   30   31   34   37
   5 McAuley                   109    3   16   22   29   39   40   43
   6 Scott High                136    6   14   25   45   46   47   61
   7 St. Ursula B              198   35   36   41   42   44   51   63
   8 St. Ursula C              235   27   49   52   53   54   57
   9 Dixie Heights             273   48   50   55   58   62
  10 St. Ursula D              304   56   59   60   64   65


Event 3: A-AA Reserve Boys
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
----------------------------------------------------------------------
   1 Highlands                  27    1    2    7    8    9   12   13
   2 Bishop Brossart            56    4   10   11   15   16   17   18
   3 St. Henry                  78    5    6   21   22   24   25   27
   4 Lloyd Memorial             82    3   14   19   20   26   37   43
   5 Calvary Christian         147   23   28   29   32   35   42
   6 Cov. Holy Cross           177   31   33   34   38   41
   7 Covington Latin           189   30   36   39   40   44


Event 4: AAA Reserve Boys
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
----------------------------------------------------------------------
   1 Cincinnati St. X           20    1    2    3    5    9   11   12
   2 Louisville St. X           39    4    6    7    8   14   18   20
   3 Elder                      83   10   16   17   19   21   25   26
   4 Scott High                140   13   28   30   34   35   46   47
   5 Paul Laurence Dunbar      141   15   23   24   27   52   58   66
   6 Covington Catholic        150   22   29   31   32   36   39   40
   7 Elder B                   209   37   38   42   44   48   49   51
   8 Ryle                      212   33   41   43   45   50   53   57
   9 Conner                    297   54   59   60   61   63   68
  10 Dixie Heights             302   55   56   62   64   65   67


Event 5: A-AA Varsity Girls
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
----------------------------------------------------------------------
   1 St. Henry                  55    6    8   10   15   16   17   24
   2 Highlands                  55    2    9   11   13   20   27   33
   3 Lloyd Memorial             61    1    5    7   23   25   28
   4 Bishop Brossart           100    3   19   22   26   30   32
   5 Oldenberg Academy         116   12   14   21   34   35   36   37
   6 Cov. Holy Cross           136    4   18   29   42   43   45
   7 Covington Latin           189   31   38   39   40   41   44

Event 6: AAA Varsity Girls
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
----------------------------------------------------------------------
   1 Ursuline Academy           56    8    9   11   13   15   19   21
   2 Scott High                 62    3    5   16   18   20   52   61
   3 Paul Laurence Dunbar      117    6   14   27   32   38   44   63
   4 St. Ursula B              143   23   25   26   34   35   40   45
   5 Sacred Heart Academy      144    1   12   24   50   57   59
   6 Notre Dame Academy        156   10   31   33   39   43   56
   7 Seton High School         169   22   29   30   41   47   62   68
   8 McAuley                   177   17   28   37   46   49   78   80
   9 St. Ursula C              258   42   48   53   55   60   64   66
  10 Woodford Co.              265    7   51   65   67   75   89   94
  11 Scott Co.                 322    2   69   76   84   91
  12 Ryle                      323   36   54   72   73   88
  13 Conner                    347    4   70   86   92   95
  14 Boone Co.                 382   58   71   77   83   93
  15 Dixie Heights             409   74   81   82   85   87   90
  16 Waggener                  469   79   96   97   98   99

Event 7: A-AA Varsity Boys
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
----------------------------------------------------------------------
   1 Lloyd Memorial             47    1    6    8   11   21   25   27
   2 St. Henry                  63    2    3    9   19   30   33   35
   3 Bishop Brossart            68    5   12   14   15   22   26   37
   4 Highlands                 133    4   13   31   41   44   76
   5 Rowan Co.                 163   23   24   32   34   50   58   59
   6 Villa Madonna             204   10   28   39   49   78
   7 Cov. Holy Cross           209   17   38   47   53   54   71   79
   8 Dayton                    215   29   36   40   42   68   75
   9 Oldenberg Academy         225   18   20   51   64   72   74   83
  10 Western Hills             261   43   46   52   57   63   85
  11 Covington Latin           273   16   60   61   66   70   84   88
  12 Fleming Co.               288    7   55   62   77   87   90
  13 Newport Central Catholic  330   48   65   67   69   81   89
  14 Ludlow                    336   45   56   73   80   82   86

Event 8: AAA Varsity Boys
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
----------------------------------------------------------------------
   1 Elder                      71    6   11   15   18   21   25   29
   2 Louisville St. X           78   10   13   16   19   20   23   24
   3 Cincinnati St. X           78    4    8   12   26   28   31   43
   4 Paul Laurence Dunbar       82    1    3    9   32   37   54   81
   5 Elder B                   160   17   27   33   41   42   50   73
   6 Dixie Heights             195    2   30   47   51   65   74   88
   7 Scott High                219   22   39   48   52   58   59   67
   8 Covington Catholic        225   34   38   40   53   60   72   75
   9 Woodford Co.              260    5   55   56   68   76   92
  10 Meade Co.                 263   35   46   57   61   64   77   80
  11 Ryle                      279    7   45   63   78   86   90  101
  12 Boone Co.                 311   14   44   79   85   89   93  114
  13 Conner                    330   49   62   66   71   82  104  112
  14 Simon Kenton              425   69   70   94   95   97   98   99
  15 Scott Co.                 448   83   84   87   91  103  108  113
  16 Waggener                  449   36   96  100  107  110  111  116
  17 Holmes                    537  102  105  106  109  115  117   
  
  


INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  
  A-AA Reserve Girls 5,000 Meter Run
       1 Hansman, Abbey            11 Highlands                 20:53.96     1
       2 Fette, Emily                 St. Henry                 21:47.13     2
       3 Kelly, Christen           11 Bishop Brossart           22:06.07     3
       4 Thomason, Rachel           9 Highlands                 22:11.68     4
       5 Wehage, Maggie            12 Highlands                 22:16.98     5
       6 Roberts, Maggie           11 Highlands                 22:18.49     6
       7 Osterhage, Courtney        7 Bishop Brossart           22:19.98     7
       8 Stuntebeck, Kelli          9 Highlands                 22:26.15     8
       9 Baldridge, Alex           11 Bishop Brossart           22:28.82     9
      10 Molitor, Ashley            7 Lloyd Memorial            22:32.89    10
      11 Travis, Markie             5 Lloyd Memorial            22:34.07    11
      12 Cradler, Leslie              Oldenberg Academy         22:35.82
      13 Kelly, Brianna             8 Bishop Brossart           22:38.94    12
      14 Hughes, Sarah              7 Lloyd Memorial            22:56.32    13
      15 Schilling, Emily          12 Bishop Brossart           23:02.00    14
      16 Elam, Cassidy             11 Bishop Brossart           23:04.99    15
      17 Sapsford, Lindsey         10 Highlands                 23:06.33    16
      18 Janszen, Chelsea           8 Bishop Brossart           23:08.99    17
      19 Limbach, Katie               St. Henry                 23:15.21    18
      20 Laake, Monica                St. Henry                 23:23.95    19
      21 Waters, Stephanie         12 Bishop Brossart           23:25.27
      22 Gillespie, Kayla             St. Henry                 23:29.72    20
      23 Ryan, MC                   8 Lloyd Memorial            23:45.73    21
      24 Lonnemann, Ashlee            St. Henry                 23:47.44    22
      25 Elam, Mackenzie            7 Bishop Brossart           23:48.11
      26 Feinauer, Emma            10 Bishop Brossart           23:54.61
      27 Lageman, Karen               St. Henry                 24:06.73    23
      28 Bryan, Allison             8 Bishop Brossart           24:11.68
      29 Huck, Nichoel             11 Lloyd Memorial            24:16.73    24
      30 Guthier, Sarah            10 Bishop Brossart           24:21.85
      31 Lea, Ciara                11 Pendleton Co.             24:24.60
      32 Rauch, Kelley             10 Bishop Brossart           24:27.19
      33 Zilliox, Alex              7 Bishop Brossart           24:45.50
      34 Nienaber, Hannah           7 Highlands                 25:03.04    25
      35 Hall, Beth                12 Ludlow                    25:15.72
      36 Krebs, Jessica             7 Lloyd Memorial            25:19.08    26
      37 Harris, Ashley            12 Bishop Brossart           25:24.39
      38 Schulte, Sara              9 Highlands                 25:25.03
      39 Ritter, Brittany           8 Bishop Brossart           25:28.14
      40 Williams, Sarah           10 Bishop Brossart           25:28.86
      41 Brinkman, Kayla            8 Lloyd Memorial            25:32.49    27
      42 Barrowman, Megan           9 Calvary Christian         25:33.13
      43 Bleha, Beth               10 Bishop Brossart           26:06.92
      44 Trumbo, Emily             10 Bishop Brossart           26:10.57
      45 Studer, Amanda             9 Bishop Brossart           26:19.33
      46 Stock, Kristen            11 Bishop Brossart           26:21.03
      47 Fischesser, Jessica       10 Bishop Brossart           26:25.79
      48 Nocero, Donnell            7 Lloyd Memorial            26:31.60
      49 Daugherty, Anna           12 Bishop Brossart           26:43.81
      50 Lageman, Amanda              St. Henry                 26:49.52    28
      51 Ault, Chelsea                Oldenberg Academy         27:01.60
      52 Fischer, Emily             7 Bishop Brossart           27:06.30
      53 Stratton, Kelsey          10 Highlands                 27:11.77
      54 Bihl, Nicole              11 Bishop Brossart           27:15.77
      55 Schuh, Stephanie           9 Bishop Brossart           27:17.09
      56 Ritchie, Dezmen              Lloyd Memorial            27:23.75
      57 Kennedy, Katie               St. Henry                 27:31.54
      58 Boimann, Gabby               St. Henry                 27:45.29
      59 Thaman, Leah                 St. Henry                 27:53.39
      60 Enzweiler, Kelly          11 Bishop Brossart           28:17.58
      61 Thompson, Danielle        11 Bishop Brossart           28:34.67
      62 Jones, Stephanie          10 Ludlow                    29:45.86
      63 Brundage, Alley              Covington Latin           29:50.47
      64 Fischer, Christine        10 Bishop Brossart           30:24.45
      65 Kappes, Beth              11 Bishop Brossart           30:32.48
      66 Heil, Christine              Covington Latin           30:41.83
      67 Smith, Shannon            10 Bishop Brossart           30:49.84
      68 Knapp, Abby                7 Lloyd Memorial            31:11.27
      69 Beatrice, Jessica            Covington Latin           32:31.39
      70 Braun, Allison               St. Henry                 35:02.07

      AAA Reserve Girls 5,000 Meter Run                       
       1 Blum, Kelsey                 Ursuline Academy          21:05.85     1
       2 Berg, Maria                  Ursuline Academy          21:07.54     2
       3 Justice, Kayla               McAuley                   21:09.26     3
       4 Gilligan, Ann                Ursuline Academy          21:14.03     4
       5 Higdon, Olivia               Sacred Heart Academy      21:19.77     5
       6 Withers, Bethany          10 Scott High                21:32.77     6
       7 Schilling, Riley             Sacred Heart Academy      21:51.17     7
       8 Fels, Laura                  St. Ursula A              21:57.07     8
       9 Ladrick, Sally               Ursuline Academy          21:58.01     9
      10 Randolph, Katie              Ursuline Academy          21:59.32    10
      11 Whitehead, Bridget           Ursuline Academy          22:07.15    11
      12 Hickey, Erin                 Ursuline Academy          22:10.34    12
      13 Widmann, Maria               Ursuline Academy          22:28.49
      14 Menke, Angela             10 Notre Dame Academy        22:31.66    13
      15 Combs, Kayla               7 Scott High                22:34.71    14
      16 France, Jennifer          12 Notre Dame Academy        22:54.22    15
      17 Scott, Myeeah                McAuley                   22:56.20    16
      18 Backscheider, Jill           St. Ursula A              22:57.00    17
      19 Schmidt, Kristen          10 Notre Dame Academy        23:03.93    18
      20 Eisenhardt, Liz              St. Ursula A              23:07.55    19
      21 Carter, Julie                Ursuline Academy          23:09.11
      22 Underhill, Maddi             St. Ursula A              23:11.11    20
      23 King, Caroline               Sacred Heart Academy      23:13.03    21
      24 Mortimer, Jessie             McAuley                   23:14.13    22
      25 Harmon, Cassidy           10 Notre Dame Academy        23:19.58    23
      26 Wolfe-Bertling, Bridget   10 Notre Dame Academy        23:27.20    24
      27 Allison, Dukes             7 Scott High                23:31.04    25
      28 Lange, Erin                  Ursuline Academy          23:38.45
      29 Mittenzwei, Susan         10 Notre Dame Academy        23:39.05    26
      30 Schroeder, Kelsey            Ursuline Academy          23:45.04
      31 Flaherty, Annie              St. Ursula C              23:45.67    27
      32 Carman, Katie                Ursuline Academy          23:46.99
      33 Brockmann, Bridget           St. Ursula A              23:49.05    28
      34 Powell, Krysten              McAuley                   23:56.32    29
      35 Hawkins, Theresa             Sacred Heart Academy      24:06.20    30
      36 Webb, Nina                   Sacred Heart Academy      24:07.56    31
      37 McWilliams, Katie            St. Ursula A              24:10.56    32
      38 Geoghegan, Allison           St. Ursula A              24:11.69    33
      39 Pigneri, Stephanie           Sacred Heart Academy      24:13.55    34
      40 Kemme, Katie                 St. Ursula B              24:15.54    35
      41 Eisenhardt, Carolyn          St. Ursula B              24:19.26    36
      42 Just, Rachel                 Sacred Heart Academy      24:28.21    37
      43 Hudson, Allison           12 Notre Dame Academy        24:31.21    38
      44 Hudepohl, Lindsey         10 Notre Dame Academy        24:33.61
      45 Stamm, Marianne           11 Notre Dame Academy        24:47.07
      46 Willinger, Andrea            Sacred Heart Academy      24:48.75
      47 Nader, Lydia                 McAuley                   24:54.74    39
      48 O'Quinn, Maddie              McAuley                   24:56.17    40
      49 Fehring, Alex                St. Ursula B              24:56.85    41
      50 Cornish, Lindsey             St. Ursula B              25:08.27    42
      51 Weitmarschen, Beth Ann       McAuley                   25:09.03    43
      52 Dreis, Mary                  Sacred Heart Academy      25:09.73
      53 Bartley, Jessica             Sacred Heart Academy      25:11.55
      54 Paese, Sarah                 St. Ursula B              25:14.72    44
      55 Wise, Brittany               Sacred Heart Academy      25:15.44
      56 Harahan, Kila             12 Scott High                25:16.19    45
      57 Ogden, Carly                 McAuley                   25:17.25
      58 Bunger, Ashley               McAuley                   25:18.37
      59 Sommers, Samantha         10 Scott High                25:18.95    46
      60 Allen, Kirsten            12 Paul Laurence Dunbar      25:20.57
      61 Mittenzwei, Amy              Ryle                      25:21.80
      62 Brilli, Lauren               Ursuline Academy          25:22.40
      63 Otis, Sydney               7 Scott High                25:23.47    47
      64 Debbler, Nellie              Ursuline Academy          25:24.23
      65 Stanek, Holly             10 Dixie Heights             25:24.76    48
      66 VonLuehrte, Joanna           St. Ursula C              25:25.71    49
      67 Blanchard, Ryann           9 Paul Laurence Dunbar      25:33.66
      68 Garey, Alison             11 Paul Laurence Dunbar      25:34.72
      69 Mayes, Tricia             11 Dixie Heights             25:40.00    50
      70 Kortyka, Stephanie           St. Ursula B              25:41.44    51
      71 Smith, Jess                  McAuley                   25:42.30
      72 Winnike, Leah              9 Notre Dame Academy        25:45.50
      73 Ogden, Ashley             12 Notre Dame Academy        25:46.40
      74 Cole, Kelly                  St. Ursula C              25:50.71    52
      75 Reuter, Miriam               St. Ursula C              25:51.63    53
      76 Deevers, Suzanne           9 Boone Co.                 26:24.08
      77 Alban, Jenny                 St. Ursula C              26:31.55    54
      78 Freytag, Kelsey            8 Dixie Heights             26:35.17    55
      79 Washburn, Sammy              St. Ursula D              26:46.24    56
      80 Johnson, Lauren            9 Paul Laurence Dunbar      26:55.20
      81 Myser, Amanda                Ryle                      26:56.13
      82 Ficker, Chris                McAuley                   27:04.52
      83 Edwards, Missy               McAuley                   27:10.07
      84 Bachman, Kristy              St. Ursula C              27:25.01    57
      85 Schmidt, Chelsea             Conner                    27:28.32
      86 Rock, Caitlin             12 Dixie Heights             27:31.80    58
      87 Flottman, Jill            11 Notre Dame Academy        27:53.56
      88 Finnigan, Monica             St. Ursula D              28:05.34    59
      89 Versteeg, Krista             St. Ursula D              28:06.96    60
      90 Minning, Becky            12 Scott High                28:07.66    61
      91 Richter, Nikki               McAuley                   28:25.11
      92 Powell, Katie                McAuley                   29:28.23
      93 Hungler, Emily               McAuley                   29:37.44
      94 Leach, Lindsey             6 Dixie Heights             29:40.65    62
      95 Southwood, Lauren            McAuley                   29:42.13
      96 Burkett, Abby                St. Ursula B              29:53.93    63
      97 Vollman, Valerie             St. Ursula D              29:59.23    64
      98 Greve, Rachel                McAuley                   30:04.99
      99 Collins, Malia             7 Simon Kenton              30:14.46
     100 Urso, Annie               10 Scott High                31:15.73
     101 Bowen, Mandy               9 Boone Co.                 31:21.97
     102 Collins, Erin              9 Simon Kenton              32:05.61
     103 Byrne, Angela                St. Ursula D              35:24.93    65
     104 Haymes, Gela                 Conner                    37:10.46
     105 Darnell, Carrie           10 Simon Kenton              44:19.40

      A-AA Varsity Girls 5,000 Meter Run                      
       1 Nieporte, Sondra          10 Lloyd Memorial            19:24.13     1
       2 Dressman, Darcie          10 Highlands                 19:43.67     2
       3 Bales, Lauren             12 Bishop Brossart           20:06.57     3
       4 Schlarman, Mollie            Cov. Holy Cross           20:19.53     4
       5 Ashcraft, Mandy            9 Lloyd Memorial            20:34.23     5
       6 Teipel, Stacie               St. Henry                 20:39.38     6
       7 Cooper, Kira              11 Lloyd Memorial            20:48.74     7
       8 Siemer, Jenna                St. Henry                 20:49.39     8
       9 Botto, Rachel             12 Highlands                 20:56.31     9
      10 Hentz, Courtney              St. Henry                 20:57.69    10
      11 Hansman, Alisha           10 Highlands                 20:59.16    11
      12 Baechle, Erica               Oldenberg Academy         21:01.54    12
      13 Hensley, Sarah Beth       10 Highlands                 21:21.84    13
      14 Yeager, Ticia                Oldenberg Academy         21:23.61    14
      15 Beck, Annie                  St. Henry                 21:33.52    15
      16 Neuhaus, Jenna               St. Henry                 21:35.31    16
      17 Bird, Kasey                  St. Henry                 21:39.27    17
      18 Arlinghaus, Terri            Cov. Holy Cross           21:39.86    18
      19 Ruth, Lisa                10 Bishop Brossart           21:42.71    19
      20 Snyder, Brittney             Villa Madonna             21:48.35
      21 Mueller, Kelsa             9 Highlands                 21:52.28    20
      22 Merkle, Elise                Oldenberg Academy         21:55.20    21
      23 Huber, Nicole              9 Bishop Brossart           21:56.86    22
      24 Griffin, Heather          12 Lloyd Memorial            22:00.27    23
      25 Kennedy, Amanda              St. Henry                 22:01.47    24
      26 Grant, Samantha            9 Lloyd Memorial            22:06.05    25
      27 Johnson, Erica            11 Bishop Brossart           22:08.39    26
      28 Hills, Stephanie           9 Highlands                 22:15.29    27
      29 Wood, Alexa                8 Lloyd Memorial            22:18.31    28
      30 Van Melle, Grace             Villa Madonna             22:19.04
      31 Serrano, Alex                Cov. Holy Cross           22:22.72    29
      32 Woltermann, Angela        10 Bishop Brossart           22:32.29    30
      33 Beck, Holly                  Covington Latin           22:45.41    31
      34 Heil, Jill                 9 Bishop Brossart           22:53.74    32
      35 Harmon, Courtney             Fleming Co.               22:55.16
      36 Hunley, Alex              11 Rowan Co.                 22:58.67
      37 Jones, Ashley             12 Highlands                 23:02.17    33
      38 Madden, Lindsey           11 Bellevue                  23:10.21
      39 Loch, Erin                   Oldenberg Academy         23:17.74    34
      40 Mitter, Melissa              Oldenberg Academy         23:21.49    35
      41 Hornbach, Amanda             Oldenberg Academy         23:22.19    36
      42 Van Melle, Lucy              Villa Madonna             23:30.66
      43 Kuntz, Jill                  Oldenberg Academy         23:40.52    37
      44 Gulley, Jenna                Fleming Co.               23:57.45
      45 Vrabel, JoAnn                Covington Latin           24:01.15    38
      46 Morgan, Jana                 Fleming Co.               24:09.33
      47 Feldhaus, Jennifer         8 Dayton                    24:32.62
      48 Blevins, Suzanne          12 Newport                   24:42.85
      49 Belland, Natalia             Covington Latin           24:43.71    39
      50 Martin, Rachel               Covington Latin           25:00.10    40
      51 Bach, Claire                 Covington Latin           25:04.46    41
      52 Hardebeck, Courtney       10 Newport Central Catholic  25:11.65
      53 Hornbeck, Theresa            Cov. Holy Cross           25:29.59    42
      54 Hornbeck, Natalie            Cov. Holy Cross           25:40.63    43
      55 Schmits, Stephanie        10 Newport Central Catholic  26:03.00
      56 Burns, Kendra                Covington Latin           26:07.01    44
      57 Wagner, Alicia               Cov. Holy Cross           26:44.34    45
      58 Noll, Ashley                 Villa Madonna             28:00.19
      59 Bryant, Devon                Western Hills             29:31.45
      60 Feldhaus, Sarah           10 Dayton                    29:32.26
      61 Wilke, Kaeli              10 Newport Central Catholic  30:00.24
      62 Miller, Kelley            11 Newport Central Catholic  30:28.89
      63 Harmon, Tiffany              Fleming Co.               30:30.87
      64 Gilvin, Maegan            10 Rowan Co.                 30:31.66
      65 Fisher, Megan                Western Hills             30:51.28
      66 Mofford, Alicia            7 Dayton                    31:01.75
      67 Usleaman, Rachel           9 Newport                     DNF

      AAA Varsity Girls 5,000 Meter Run
       1 Ryan, Leah                   Sacred Heart Academy      19:08.86     1
       2 Halasek, Andrea           11 Scott Co.                 19:25.25     2
       3 Dukes, Kortni             10 Scott High                19:37.36     3
       4 Alcorn, Katherine            Conner                    19:39.93     4
       5 Smith, Renee              12 Scott High                19:46.95     5
       6 Davis, Colleen            10 Paul Laurence Dunbar      19:50.81     6
       7 Grieshaber, Kim           10 Woodford Co.              19:51.48     7
       8 Ross, Theresa                Ursuline Academy          19:52.72     8
       9 Hickey, Katie                Ursuline Academy          20:13.81     9
      10 Geiger, Kristen           11 Notre Dame Academy        20:18.15    10
      11 Davlin, Jessica              Ursuline Academy          20:19.08    11
      12 Hill, Kipling                Sacred Heart Academy      20:19.77    12
      13 Schmerge, Connie             Ursuline Academy          20:21.37    13
      14 Bowlds, Katie             11 Paul Laurence Dunbar      20:29.50    14
      15 Knoll, Ellen                 Ursuline Academy          20:30.17    15
      16 Maddox, Jerrica            8 Scott High                20:35.99    16
      17 Snodgrass, Kim               McAuley                   20:39.47    17
      18 Braunwart, Liz             8 Scott High                20:41.12    18
      19 Besl, Sarah                  Ursuline Academy          20:49.81    19
      20 Krallman, Alex             9 Scott High                20:50.79    20
      21 Wilson, Kasey                Ursuline Academy          20:54.14    21
      22 Martini, Karin            12 Seton High School         20:55.29    22
      23 Warren, Amy                  St. Ursula B              21:06.51    23
      24 Doran, Susanna               Sacred Heart Academy      21:07.16    24
      25 Brockmann, Katie             St. Ursula B              21:08.36    25
      26 Gardner, Caitlin             St. Ursula B              21:13.13    26
      27 Davis, Maggie             12 Paul Laurence Dunbar      21:24.25    27
      28 Callahan, Anne               McAuley                   21:31.01    28
      29 Ross, Emily               12 Seton High School         21:33.19    29
      30 Hobing, Alice             12 Seton High School         21:35.25    30
      31 Pangallo, Tricia           9 Notre Dame Academy        21:40.95    31
      32 Perez, Rocio              12 Paul Laurence Dunbar      21:42.02    32
      33 Kreinest, Christina       11 Notre Dame Academy        21:45.95    33
      34 Busse, Amanda                St. Ursula B              21:47.02    34
      35 Shagena, Meghan              St. Ursula B              21:48.44    35
      36 Franke, Jennifer             Ryle                      21:49.04    36
      37 Boardman, Stephanie          McAuley                   22:00.47    37
      38 Bowlds, Megan             11 Paul Laurence Dunbar      22:12.78    38
      39 Shaughnessy, Meghan       10 Notre Dame Academy        22:16.63    39
      40 Rinaldi, Bryanna             St. Ursula B              22:21.27    40
      41 Fraley, Sara               9 Seton High School         22:25.19    41
      42 Coorey, Elizabeth            St. Ursula C              22:26.31    42
      43 Spears, Maggie            11 Notre Dame Academy        22:28.64    43
      44 Wilson, Cynthia           12 Meade Co.                 22:31.13
      45 Blair, Megan              12 Paul Laurence Dunbar      22:33.12    44
      46 Clark, Becky                 St. Ursula B              22:38.74    45
      47 Torbeck, Aimee               McAuley                   22:39.42    46
      48 Lawrence, Karyn           10 Seton High School         22:40.84    47
      49 Story, Stephanie             St. Ursula C              22:41.79    48
      50 Flynn, Allie                 McAuley                   22:46.28    49
      51 Corbett, Kristin             Sacred Heart Academy      22:47.47    50
      52 Etherington, Amy           9 Woodford Co.              22:50.30    51
      53 Carlson, Kate             10 Scott High                22:51.42    52
      54 Kimutis, Michelle            St. Ursula C              22:52.18    53
      55 Koehler, Sarah               Ryle                      22:52.95    54
      56 Koepfle, Lindsay             St. Ursula C              22:53.56    55
      57 Sharp, Ashley             11 Notre Dame Academy        22:55.71    56
      58 Graham, Amy                  Sacred Heart Academy      22:58.80    57
      59 Morgan, Rose              11 Simon Kenton              23:03.08
      60 Grdina, Jennifer           9 Boone Co.                 23:07.31    58
      61 Seiffert, Meredith           Sacred Heart Academy      23:08.42    59
      62 Mertens, Jenni               St. Ursula C              23:12.85    60
      63 Reusch, Caitlin           11 Scott High                23:20.16    61
      64 Sullivan, Michelle        10 Seton High School         23:27.05    62
      65 Bouvin, Laura             12 Paul Laurence Dunbar      23:33.79    63
      66 Imholt, Ali                  St. Ursula C              23:36.46    64
      67 Hart, Kara                10 Meade Co.                 23:37.59
      68 Black, Randi              11 Woodford Co.              23:41.06    65
      69 Heekin, Kate                 St. Ursula C              23:52.64    66
      70 Dietrich, Robynn          10 Meade Co.                 23:59.74
      71 Geiger, Sam               12 Simon Kenton              24:07.03
      72 Boyce, Lindsay             9 Woodford Co.              24:16.34    67
      73 Krumpelbeck, Fawn         12 Seton High School         24:26.08    68
      74 Harris, Sara               9 Scott Co.                 24:28.04    69
      75 Featherstone, Stacy          Conner                    24:30.35    70
      76 Schlotman, Jordan         10 Boone Co.                 24:31.09    71
      77 Call, Chloe                  Ryle                      24:31.98    72
      78 Webb, Ashly                  Ryle                      24:46.17    73
      79 Baker, Katie              12 Dixie Heights             24:49.02    74
      80 Castle, Annie                Woodford Co.              24:49.91    75
      81 Watkins, Laura            10 Scott Co.                 24:53.46    76
      82 Collins, Christy          12 Boone Co.                 24:54.64    77
      83 Farrell, Sarah               McAuley                   25:06.89    78
      84 Collins, Kate             11 Waggener                  25:11.47    79
      85 Mercado, Stephanie           McAuley                   25:16.94    80
      86 Koors, April              12 Dixie Heights             25:21.01    81
      87 Wade, Samantha            10 Dixie Heights             25:40.20    82
      88 Adams, Alisha             10 Boone Co.                 25:46.98    83
      89 Johnson, Jenni            11 Scott Co.                 26:00.94    84
      90 Erwin, Sammy              10 Dixie Heights             26:07.76    85
      91 Porembski, Nicole            Conner                    26:09.61    86
      92 Leach, Kasey               9 Dixie Heights             26:44.50    87
      93 Poe, Jessica                 Ryle                      26:58.96    88
      94 McClelland, Kaitlyn       12 Simon Kenton              27:16.45
      95 Thompson, Emily           11 Woodford Co.              27:25.78    89
      96 Metze, Cassie              9 Dixie Heights             27:28.26    90
      97 Patterson, Kandyce        11 Meade Co.                 27:38.44
      98 McEwan, Ashley            12 Scott Co.                 27:44.19    91
      99 Fibbe, Cheyenn               Conner                    27:56.16    92
     100 Bowen, Kara               10 Boone Co.                 28:02.21    93
     101 Jenkins, Michelle         11 Woodford Co.              30:12.42    94
     102 Gruber, Kelly                Conner                    33:43.16    95
     103 Larson, Katie              9 Waggener                  34:54.32    96
     104 Allemeng, Joanna           9 Waggener                  36:55.36    97
     105 Larson, Joanie             9 Waggener                  37:14.54    98
     106 Bilanovic, Izabela         9 Waggener                  49:00.00    99

      A-AA Reserve Boys 5,000 Meter Run
       1 Hutchinson, Andrew           Highlands                 18:05.39     1
       2 Mirrielees, Brian          8 Highlands                 18:27.50     2
       3 Ritter, Scott              9 Pendleton Co.             18:47.71
       4 Cummins, Josh              8 Lloyd Memorial            18:56.10     3
       5 Bourgeois, Ben               Bishop Brossart           18:56.73     4
       6 Robinson, Mike             8 St. Henry                 18:59.43     5
       7 Dwyer, Eric                9 St. Henry                 19:07.96     6
       8 Buten, Andrew             11 Highlands                 19:08.64     7
       9 Stellar, Mark             11 Highlands                 19:10.90     8
      10 Hamel, Brady              12 Highlands                 19:12.53     9
      11 Rowlette, Travis             Bishop Brossart           19:13.85    10
      12 Neltner, Justin              Bishop Brossart           19:22.41    11
      13 Scott, Alex               12 Highlands                 19:29.95    12
      14 Hills, Ryan               10 Highlands                 19:36.93    13
      15 Stewart, Justin           12 Highlands                 19:51.81
      16 Nieporte, Cole             8 Lloyd Memorial            19:53.17    14
      17 Deaton, Matt                 Bishop Brossart           20:03.64    15
      18 Rauch, Andy                  Bishop Brossart           20:04.65    16
      19 Steffen, Chad                Bishop Brossart           20:06.07    17
      20 Kruse, Wes                 9 Highlands                 20:14.09
      21 Neltner, Jonathan            Bishop Brossart           20:19.25    18
      22 Wallace, Nathan            9 Lloyd Memorial            20:19.73    19
      23 Williams, Cory               Bishop Brossart           20:23.05
      24 Cox, Joe                   9 Lloyd Memorial            20:26.58    20
      25 Imbus, Kurt                8 Highlands                 20:34.51
      26 Waters, Patrick              Bishop Brossart           20:37.69
      27 Depenbrock, Jimmy         10 St. Henry                 20:41.07    21
      28 Grill, Travis             10 St. Henry                 20:41.90    22
      29 Fields, Dan                9 Calvary Christian         20:44.66    23
      30 Hatfield, Nathan          12 Pendleton Co.             20:47.68
      31 Zupanric, Ryan            11 St. Henry                 21:05.45    24
      32 Palazzo, Sean              9 St. Henry                 21:08.67    25
      33 Cummins, Jordan            5 Lloyd Memorial            21:23.40    26
      34 Maloney, Adam             10 St. Henry                 21:32.21    27
      35 Heil, Jake                   Bishop Brossart           21:32.82
      36 Braun, Jeff               11 St. Henry                 21:42.63
      37 Barron, Gabe              10 Calvary Christian         21:44.14    28
      38 Sommers, Adam              9 Calvary Christian         21:46.85    29
      39 Vrabel, D.J.                 Covington Latin           21:49.79    30
      40 Lonneman, Mike               Cov. Holy Cross           21:56.46    31
      41 Hom, Mitchell              9 Calvary Christian         22:06.12    32
      42 Isaac, Brandon             8 St. Henry                 22:16.48
      43 Dusing, Matt              10 St. Henry                 22:20.93
      44 Fisher, Sean                 Western Hills             22:31.54
      45 Hofacre, Troy              9 St. Henry                 22:41.74
      46 Ward, Brandon              8 Rowan Co.                 22:44.06
      47 Smith, Jaymes                Cov. Holy Cross           22:44.52    33
      48 Hinkel, Marty                Cov. Holy Cross           22:47.72    34
      49 Diehl, Aaron               9 Calvary Christian         23:03.85    35
      50 Schutte, Matt                Oldenberg Academy         23:19.88
      51 Dunn, Scott                7 Ludlow                    23:28.44
      52 Lowery, Christian            Covington Latin           23:30.27    36
      53 Otto, Jonathan             8 Lloyd Memorial            24:27.83    37
      54 Niehoff, Brad                Cov. Holy Cross           24:30.68    38
      55 Remley, Michael            7 Ludlow                    24:37.13
      56 Bach, Charles                Covington Latin           24:41.38    39
      57 Carlisle, Clayton            Covington Latin           24:48.23    40
      58 Ehlman, Sean               9 St. Henry                 24:52.53
      59 Smith, Kyle               11 St. Henry                 25:27.56
      60 Eisenmenger, Ben             St. Henry                 25:53.03
      61 Beck, Cory                   Cov. Holy Cross           25:59.37    41
      62 Gerken, Matt              11 Ludlow                    26:20.21
      63 Trent, Justin              8 Rowan Co.                 26:25.69
      64 Schadler, Dan                Calvary Christian         26:29.24    42
      65 Cooper, Eythan             9 Highlands                 26:30.07
      66 Knapp, Daniel             11 Lloyd Memorial            26:58.74    43
      67 Doan, Steven              11 Lloyd Memorial            27:55.56
      68 Baumann, Daniel              Covington Latin           28:20.87    44
      69 Baker, Kenny               9 Lloyd Memorial            28:37.46
      70 Calk, Anthony              8 St. Henry                 28:54.11

      AAA Reserve Boys 5,000 Meter Run
       1 Schlechter, Chris            Cincinnati St. X          17:23.93     1
       2 Thaler, Robby                Cincinnati St. X          17:40.25     2
       3 Inkrot, Brian                Cincinnati St. X          17:42.46     3
       4 Long, Brian                9 Louisville St. X          17:45.33     4
       5 Niehaus, Matt                Cincinnati St. X          17:50.26     5
       6 Brotzge, Sean             10 Louisville St. X          17:52.84     6
       7 Schneider, Daniel         10 Louisville St. X          17:55.49     7
       8 Conder, Evan              10 Louisville St. X          17:57.04     8
       9 McNeal, Guy                  Cincinnati St. X          18:01.81     9
      10 Wynn, Bobby                  Elder                     18:05.78    10
      11 Balmat, Ryan                 Cincinnati St. X          18:08.31    11
      12 Stark, Greg                  Cincinnati St. X          18:11.43    12
      13 Feighery, J.P.            10 Scott High                18:15.95    13
      14 Idstein, Kyle              9 Louisville St. X          18:21.09    14
      15 Chapman, Adam              9 Paul Laurence Dunbar      18:25.06    15
      16 Book, Ryan                   Elder                     18:28.84    16
      17 Merz, Dale                   Elder                     18:30.44    17
      18 Correa-Brady, Kyle           Cincinnati St. X          18:33.79
      19 Smith, Matt               10 Louisville St. X          18:34.54    18
      20 Topmiller, Jimmy             Elder                     18:35.13    19
      21 Stoller, Dallas            9 Louisville St. X          18:35.63    20
      22 Caminiti, Glenn              Elder                     18:36.96    21
      23 Uhling, Andrew            11 Louisville St. X          18:38.23
      24 Goetz, Greg                9 Covington Catholic        18:39.14    22
      25 Blum, Matt                10 Louisville St. X          18:43.60
      26 Morrison, Chuck           10 Paul Laurence Dunbar      18:46.49    23
      27 Gartner, Steve               Cincinnati St. X          18:47.62
      28 Thomas, Tim                9 Louisville St. X          18:48.85
      29 Bizot, Brendan            11 Louisville St. X          18:49.64
      30 Miller, David             12 Paul Laurence Dunbar      18:50.94    24
      31 Bengel, Mike                 Elder                     18:52.32    25
      32 Ford, Luke                11 Louisville St. X          18:54.58
      33 Richmond, Josh               Elder                     18:56.71    26
      34 Eccard, Chris                Elder                     18:57.70
      35 Young, Gabe                  Cincinnati St. X          19:03.25
      36 Wilcox, Lucas             10 Paul Laurence Dunbar      19:04.76    27
      37 McAdams, Brett               Elder                     19:06.17
      38 Askin, Blake               7 Scott High                19:07.55    28
      39 Ostendorf, Kurt              Elder                     19:08.19
      40 Dempsey, Matt              9 Louisville St. X          19:15.71
      41 Pauly, Kiernan             9 Covington Catholic        19:17.40    29
      42 Metzger, Nick              9 Scott High                19:18.25    30
      43 Wilson, John              11 Louisville St. X          19:20.52
      44 Orr, Tyler                 9 Louisville St. X          19:22.64
      45 Heidel, Curt                 Elder                     19:23.25
      46 Hoblitzell, Richard       12 Covington Catholic        19:25.46    31
      47 Cummings, Kyle            11 Covington Catholic        19:29.81    32
      48 Ruschelle, Kyle           11 Ryle                      19:30.71    33
      49 Bowling, Justin            9 Louisville St. X          19:31.44
      50 McElfresh, Beau           10 Scott High                19:32.46    34
      51 Dempsey, Colin             9 Louisville St. X          19:34.22
      52 Wright, Matthew           12 Scott High                19:35.69    35
      53 Ratliff, Alex             10 Covington Catholic        19:36.49    36
      54 Nutter, Jon                  Elder B                   19:38.40    37
      55 Connolly, Keith              Elder B                   19:41.93    38
      56 Pangallo, David           11 Covington Catholic        19:43.53    39
      57 Tillett, Chris            10 Louisville St. X          19:45.60
      58 Smith, Michael            11 Louisville St. X          19:46.52
      59 Kinny, Eddie               9 Louisville St. X          19:47.38
      60 Hannigan, Scott            9 Louisville St. X          19:52.34
      61 Rapien, Brian                Elder                     20:02.41
      62 Read, Patrick             10 Covington Catholic        20:03.23    40
      63 Hamwey, Mickey            10 Covington Catholic        20:04.30
      64 Benzinger, Kyle           10 Covington Catholic        20:06.58
      65 Martin, Hank              10 Louisville St. X          20:12.82
      66 Longacher, Matt           10 Ryle                      20:13.75    41
      67 Curtin, Matt               9 Covington Catholic        20:14.92
      68 Schroeder, Matt              Elder B                   20:15.83    42
      69 Allen, Thad               10 Ryle                      20:16.40    43
      70 Ramstetter, Joe              Elder B                   20:20.09    44
      71 O'Brien, Matt             11 Covington Catholic        20:23.56
      72 Forman, Sam                  Ryle                      20:24.09    45
      73 King, Brad                   Cincinnati St. X          20:26.67
      74 Watts, Alan               12 Scott High                20:27.18    46
      75 Marksberry, Ben           12 Scott High                20:28.64    47
      76 Chambers, Mike               Elder                     20:29.79
      77 Morgenson, Kevin          10 Scott High                20:31.11
      78 Rapien, Andrew               Elder B                   20:32.16    48
      79 Tassone, Pat                 Cincinnati St. X          20:34.32
      80 Sullivan, Bryan           10 Covington Catholic        20:35.33
      81 Schmitt, Ryan                Elder B                   20:37.46    49
      82 Lavey, Drew               10 Covington Catholic        20:38.77
      83 Staverman, Michael        10 Covington Catholic        20:44.36
      84 Schuler, Matt              9 Louisville St. X          20:46.90
      85 Noll, Andrew              11 Covington Catholic        20:51.21
      86 Heckman, Timmy             7 Scott High                20:51.92
      87 Thieman, Josh             10 Louisville St. X          20:53.61
      88 Goy, Ryan                 11 Ryle                      20:54.83    50
      89 Taylor, Nick               9 Covington Catholic        20:55.66
      90 Richardson, Craig         10 Covington Catholic        20:56.32
      91 Lenahan, Brian               Elder B                   20:57.13    51
      92 Brown, Scott                 Elder B                   21:01.94
      93 Hannah, Ethan              9 Paul Laurence Dunbar      21:04.28    52
      94 Semones, Danny            10 Louisville St. X          21:05.76
      95 Duckworth, Josh           11 Louisville St. X          21:09.25
      96 Stockdill, Steven         10 Ryle                      21:11.15    53
      97 Frondorf, Matt            11 Covington Catholic        21:13.85
      98 Wiechert, Scott              Elder B                   21:19.70
      99 Mackey, Wes                  Conner                    21:26.84    54
     100 Barnes, Nick                 Elder B                   21:28.00
     101 La Follette, Aaron         9 Simon Kenton              21:28.98
     102 Krull, Jon                10 Dixie Heights             21:30.33    55
     103 Ciarniello, John             Elder B                   21:31.91
     104 Ashley, Chris              9 Covington Catholic        21:32.66
     105 Metze, Jason               7 Dixie Heights             21:41.71    56
     106 Westling, Joe             10 Covington Catholic        21:44.66
     107 Goessling, Adam           11 Covington Catholic        21:46.17
     108 Tackett, Greg             10 Woodford Co.              21:47.61
     109 Morgan, Kevin             10 Covington Catholic        21:52.52
     110 Babel, Jon                   Elder                     21:53.67
     111 Olds, Nathan              10 Scott High                21:56.65
     112 McQuade, Steve            12 Covington Catholic        22:09.31
     113 Read, Bryce                9 Covington Catholic        22:10.84
     114 Bland, James              10 Woodford Co.              22:13.22
     115 Neumann, Dan                 Elder B                   22:14.85
     116 Umberg, Brent              9 Ryle                      22:18.02    57
     117 Koester, Dan               9 Covington Catholic        22:18.71
     118 Segbers, Joe                 Elder B                   22:19.56
     119 Downey, Mathew             9 Paul Laurence Dunbar      22:20.38    58
     120 Weitzel, Jared               Elder                     22:21.67
     121 Holt, Robbie               9 Covington Catholic        22:25.13
     122 Verst, Christopher         9 Covington Catholic        22:26.69
     123 Green, Kyle                9 Covington Catholic        22:29.40
     124 Cull, Kenneth                Conner                    22:31.52    59
     125 Shuttleworth, Will           Conner                    22:32.73    60
     126 Jarvis, Trevor               Conner                    22:41.07    61
     127 Fishburn, Jason              Elder B                   22:49.62
     128 Messerschmitt, Greg          Elder B                   22:54.52
     129 Mai, Ben                   9 Covington Catholic        23:05.99
     130 Chester, Ethan             8 Dixie Heights             23:09.39    62
     131 Gerrety, Nathan            9 Covington Catholic        23:13.80
     132 Lenhoff, Ian              12 Scott High                23:14.36
     133 Porembski, Mark              Conner                    23:34.35    63
     134 Stockdill, Doug              Ryle                      23:46.35
     135 Bittlinger, Michael        8 Dixie Heights             23:53.49    64
     136 Keely, Patrick             6 Dixie Heights             24:02.34    65
     137 Konerman, Joseph           7 Scott High                24:20.46
     138 Kramer, Brandon           11 Simon Kenton              24:23.54
     139 Shipe, Ty                 10 Ryle                      24:33.79
     140 Smith, Travis             11 Simon Kenton              24:42.17
     141 Arnold, Andy               9 Covington Catholic        24:43.06
     142 Brady, Tyler               9 Simon Kenton              25:08.45
     143 Zega, Branndon             9 Paul Laurence Dunbar      25:30.27    66
     144 Minning, Matt             11 Scott High                25:37.72
     145 Read, Brent               11 Covington Catholic        25:48.24
     146 Fritz, Gus                 9 Covington Catholic        25:50.52
     147 Scheper, Stephen           9 Covington Catholic        26:12.22
     148 Duncan, Kyle              10 Dixie Heights             26:19.89    67
     149 Arlinghaus, Eric           9 Covington Catholic        26:37.78
     150 Goodman, Brent             9 Ryle                      27:23.17
     151 Bray, Alex                   Conner                    28:11.15    68
     152 Chapman, Eric              9 Covington Catholic        31:44.89

      A-AA Varsity Boys 5,000 Meter Run
       1 Knapp, Keith              12 Lloyd Memorial            16:01.50     1
       2 Robinson, Greg            11 St. Henry                 16:19.57     2
       3 Bieger, Reggie            10 St. Henry                 16:36.31     3
       4 Derrick, Breylen          12 Highlands                 16:48.20     4
       5 Studer, Ryan                 Bishop Brossart           17:01.04     5
       6 Kruskamp, Keenan          11 Lloyd Memorial            17:03.61     6
       7 Duncan, Ron                  Fleming Co.               17:07.50     7
       8 Reckers, Danny            11 Lloyd Memorial            17:20.45     8
       9 Fette, Pat                12 St. Henry                 17:28.29     9
      10 Stephenson, Farley           Villa Madonna             17:32.28    10
      11 Kinman, Eric              10 Lloyd Memorial            17:39.68    11
      12 Heil, Joey                   Bishop Brossart           17:41.23    12
      13 Pendery, Ben              11 Highlands                 17:41.60    13
      14 Schmidt, Chad                Bishop Brossart           17:43.42    14
      15 McCluskey, Michael           Bishop Brossart           17:49.10    15
      16 Smith, Dominic               Covington Latin           17:51.93    16
      17 Ridpath, Eric                Cov. Holy Cross           17:53.59    17
      18 Roell, Jeremy                Oldenberg Academy         17:55.19    18
      19 Dooley, Gordy              8 St. Henry                 17:57.13    19
      20 Kantz, Dan                   Oldenberg Academy         18:00.12    20
      21 Tieke, Greg               10 Lloyd Memorial            18:01.06    21
      22 Bertram, Robbie              Bishop Brossart           18:02.16    22
      23 Carew, Pete               12 Rowan Co.                 18:05.72    23
      24 Moore, Casey              10 Rowan Co.                 18:06.14    24
      25 Durham, Kyle              12 Lloyd Memorial            18:08.64    25
      26 Simon, Chris                 Bishop Brossart           18:11.57    26
      27 Costello, Joey            10 Lloyd Memorial            18:13.95    27
      28 Battiston, R.J.              Villa Madonna             18:22.86    28
      29 Tursany, Shawn            11 Dayton                    18:23.70    29
      30 Brady, Nick               11 St. Henry                 18:26.13    30
      31 Guilkey, Justin           10 Highlands                 18:28.38    31
      32 Daniel, Matthew            9 Rowan Co.                 18:29.28    32
      33 Navaro, Nate              12 St. Henry                 18:29.72    33
      34 Gilvin, Dusty             12 Rowan Co.                 18:30.42    34
      35 Rogers, Kevin             12 St. Henry                 18:35.32    35
      36 Haire, Justin              7 Dayton                    18:38.76    36
      37 Osterhage, Justin            Bishop Brossart           18:39.45    37
      38 Raver, Andrew                Cov. Holy Cross           18:45.28    38
      39 Lamping, Geof                Villa Madonna             18:49.26    39
      40 Young, Chris               8 Dayton                    18:54.39    40
      41 Bagiatsalief, Bruno        8 Bellevue                  19:00.09
      42 Clinkenbeard, Evan        11 Highlands                 19:04.08    41
      43 Ridder, Roman             11 Dayton                    19:05.57    42
      44 Goff, Kaelin                 Western Hills             19:11.07    43
      45 Lundberg, Matt            11 Highlands                 19:11.37    44
      46 Tarlton, Jason            11 Ludlow                    19:18.54    45
      47 Wight, Jeremy             10 Bellevue                  19:25.38
      48 Combess, Tyler               Western Hills             19:26.78    46
      49 Egan, Kyle                   Cov. Holy Cross           19:27.69    47
      50 Miller, Chris             10 Newport Central Catholic  19:31.14    48
      51 Ruth, Chris                  Villa Madonna             19:35.84    49
      52 Campbell, Mark            10 Rowan Co.                 19:38.03    50
      53 Hoff, Joe                    Oldenberg Academy         19:39.48    51
      54 Doerting, Will               Western Hills             19:42.04    52
      55 Nerone, John                 Cov. Holy Cross           19:54.91    53
      56 Davis, Steve                 Cov. Holy Cross           19:58.90    54
      57 Doyle, T.J.                  Fleming Co.               20:04.69    55
      58 Betz, Brett                7 Ludlow                    20:08.84    56
      59 West, Nick                   Western Hills             20:15.43    57
      60 Newman, Alex              10 Rowan Co.                 20:16.51    58
      61 Fouch, Patrick             7 Rowan Co.                 20:18.08    59
      62 Bach, Andy                   Covington Latin           20:20.26    60
      63 England, Grant               Covington Latin           20:28.40    61
      64 Watson, Andy                 Fleming Co.               20:34.89    62
      65 Daniels, Chris               Western Hills             20:37.30    63
      66 Schutte, Joe                 Oldenberg Academy         20:41.01    64
      67 Manning, Shawn            10 Newport Central Catholic  20:41.93    65
      68 Brockmeier, John             Covington Latin           20:45.04    66
      69 Geiger, Tom               11 Newport Central Catholic  20:45.97    67
      70 Askins, Josh               9 Dayton                    20:47.41    68
      71 Krebs, Mike               11 Newport Central Catholic  20:47.91    69
      72 Morrison, Andrew             Covington Latin           20:48.63    70
      73 Franks, Chris             11 Cov. Holy Cross           20:58.42    71
      74 Werner, Chris                Oldenberg Academy         21:09.02    72
      75 Gier, Joe                  8 Ludlow                    21:14.07    73
      76 Frey, Zach                   Oldenberg Academy         21:18.65    74
      77 Anderson, Jason            8 Dayton                    21:21.17    75
      78 Brogan, Tim               10 Highlands                 21:21.80    76
      79 Fryman, Andrew               Fleming Co.               21:28.46    77
      80 Janson, Kurt              10 Bellevue                  21:29.59
      81 Loftus, Bill                 Villa Madonna             21:30.60    78
      82 Koftmeyer, Jeff              Cov. Holy Cross           21:32.23    79
      83 Chalfant, Matt            10 Ludlow                    21:37.46    80
      84 Litmer, Nathan            12 Newport Central Catholic  21:50.18    81
      85 Couch, Justin              7 Ludlow                    21:54.83    82
      86 Frey, Jeff                   Oldenberg Academy         21:58.33    83
      87 Noel, Dustin                 Covington Latin           21:59.02    84
      88 Woodson, Sammy               Western Hills             22:14.67    85
      89 Malone, Chad               7 Ludlow                    22:20.71    86
      90 McCulley, Chris            7 Bellevue                  22:31.63
      91 Salmons, Joseph              Fleming Co.               23:05.13    87
      92 Taylor, Jake                 Covington Latin           23:12.99    88
      93 Scott, Billy               9 Newport Central Catholic  24:40.79    89
      94 Whaley, Luc                  Fleming Co.               25:35.71    90

      AAA Varsity Boys 5,000 Meter Run                       
       1 McCann, Andrew            11 Paul Laurence Dunbar      15:34.77     1
       2 Stoppelwerth, Adam        12 Dixie Heights             15:54.35     2
       3 Schroeder, Thad           12 Paul Laurence Dunbar      15:58.09     3
       4 King, Rick                   Cincinnati St. X          16:04.01     4
       5 Wilder, Zach              12 Woodford Co.              16:05.62     5
       6 Frey, Mitch                  Elder                     16:06.44     6
       7 Kehler, Zach              11 Ryle                      16:11.75     7
       8 Balmat, Tommy                Cincinnati St. X          16:19.28     8
       9 van der Meer, Mat         12 Paul Laurence Dunbar      16:27.67     9
      10 Davis, Thomas             10 Louisville St. X          16:32.52    10
      11 Schroer, Jeff                Elder                     16:35.98    11
      12 Ruberg, Brendan              Cincinnati St. X          16:38.36    12
      13 Pyles, Brian              12 Louisville St. X          16:39.46    13
      14 Granacher, Eric           12 Boone Co.                 16:41.71    14
      15 Eccard, Alan                 Elder                     16:42.67    15
      16 Daly, John                11 Louisville St. X          16:43.33    16
      17 Bianco, Tony                 Elder B                   16:45.14    17
      18 Heidemann, Paul              Elder                     16:46.10    18
      19 McClain, Scott            10 Louisville St. X          16:47.26    19
      20 Semones, Rick             12 Louisville St. X          16:47.93    20
      21 Kramer, Danny                Elder                     16:50.53    21
      22 Gravely, Nathaniel        11 Scott High                16:51.04    22
      23 Gooch, Justin             12 Louisville St. X          16:52.57    23
      24 Willenbrink, Zach         12 Louisville St. X          16:55.48    24
      25 Threm, Philip                Elder                     16:55.88    25
      26 Bowling, Sean             11 Louisville St. X          16:56.21
      27 Thurman, Willie              Cincinnati St. X          16:56.84    26
      28 Tooill, Jamie             11 Louisville St. X          16:59.38
      29 Lee, Doug                    Elder B                   17:00.23    27
      30 Ross, Phil                   Cincinnati St. X          17:03.76    28
      31 Glandorf, Ryan               Elder                     17:06.48    29
      32 Vocke, Robert             11 Dixie Heights             17:15.25    30
      33 Hasse, Chris                 Cincinnati St. X          17:18.45    31
      34 Smith, Justin             10 Paul Laurence Dunbar      17:25.97    32
      35 Topmiller, Steven            Elder B                   17:28.05    33
      36 Bottonari, Tom            12 Covington Catholic        17:32.30    34
      37 Hall, Chris               12 Meade Co.                 17:33.58    35
      38 Oskins, Chris             11 Waggener                  17:34.93    36
      39 Fitch, Austin             11 Paul Laurence Dunbar      17:37.06    37
      40 Conley, Sam               11 Covington Catholic        17:37.74    38
      41 Smith, Ryne                9 Scott High                17:39.98    39
      42 Burnett, James            12 Louisville St. X          17:41.24
      43 Beebe, Kevin              10 Covington Catholic        17:41.95    40
      44 Berling, Brian               Elder B                   17:43.08    41
      45 Fitzgerald, Brent         11 Louisville St. X          17:44.56
      46 Smith, Reed               12 Louisville St. X          17:45.05
      47 Newman, Greg                 Elder B                   17:47.81    42
      48 Keating, Joe                 Cincinnati St. X          17:48.63    43
      49 Pendleton, Chad           11 Boone Co.                 17:49.86    44
      50 Fowler, Brian             11 Ryle                      17:55.33    45
      51 Thompson, Nathan          10 Meade Co.                 18:05.36    46
      52 Mayer, J.P.                9 Dixie Heights             18:06.07    47
      53 Maddox, Austin            11 Scott High                18:09.06    48
      54 Walters, Matthew             Conner                    18:11.31    49
      55 Berling, Jason               Elder B                   18:13.79    50
      56 Crosby, Brad              12 Dixie Heights             18:14.25    51
      57 Hicks, Bryan              11 Scott High                18:14.55    52
      58 Stevens, Lee              12 Louisville St. X          18:18.93
      59 Uthe, Pete                10 Covington Catholic        18:24.24    53
      60 Hopgood, Miles            10 Paul Laurence Dunbar      18:28.24    54
      61 Neessen, Jimmy            10 Woodford Co.              18:29.06    55
      62 Grace, Curtis             11 Woodford Co.              18:33.92    56
      63 Weiss, Corey              10 Meade Co.                 18:35.55    57
      64 Dodson, Caleb             12 Scott High                18:36.41    58
      65 Cunningham, Ryan          11 Scott High                18:40.48    59
      66 Overmann, Willie          11 Covington Catholic        18:41.53    60
      67 Hill, Andrew              11 Meade Co.                 18:45.19    61
      68 Vandermosten, Guy            Conner                    18:48.74    62
      69 Allgeier, Mike            12 Ryle                      18:49.44    63
      70 Hunter, Nick              10 Meade Co.                 18:49.83    64
      71 Judd, Frank               11 Dixie Heights             18:50.13    65
      72 Shipp, Justin                Conner                    18:50.45    66
      73 Eisner, Zach               9 Scott High                18:51.41    67
      74 Ransdell, C.T.            12 Woodford Co.              18:52.16    68
      75 Lane, Mike                11 Simon Kenton              18:52.83    69
      76 Riley, Matt                9 Simon Kenton              18:54.80    70
      77 Bell, Chris                  Conner                    18:55.35    71
      78 Whitehead, Alex           10 Covington Catholic        18:58.63    72
      79 Galvin, Mike                 Elder B                   18:58.97    73
      80 Liechty, Matt             11 Dixie Heights             18:59.59    74
      81 Arnold, Dan               12 Covington Catholic        19:00.16    75
      82 Haentel, Chase            10 Woodford Co.              19:01.73    76
      83 Clites, James             12 Meade Co.                 19:05.08    77
      84 Forman, Micah             10 Ryle                      19:09.36    78
      85 Lezcano, Rafael           12 Boone Co.                 19:16.24    79
      86 Moorman, Tony             11 Meade Co.                 19:27.32    80
      87 Quigley, Matt             11 Paul Laurence Dunbar      19:33.36    81
      88 Fibbe, Jeremy                Conner                    19:45.12    82
      89 Halasek, Trent             8 Scott Co.                 19:48.07    83
      90 Walters, Anthony           9 Scott Co.                 19:53.66    84
      91 Threat, Tim               12 Boone Co.                 19:56.34    85
      92 Bell, Brandon             11 Ryle                      20:05.04    86
      93 Norris, Josh              12 Louisville St. X          20:08.21
      94 Taylor, Corey             10 Scott Co.                 20:11.10    87
      95 Prather, Jason             9 Dixie Heights             20:16.54    88
      96 Drance, Peter              9 Boone Co.                 20:22.70    89
      97 Smith, Skyler             12 Ryle                      20:30.05    90
      98 Riley, Tim                11 Scott Co.                 20:31.97    91
      99 Roberts, Sloan            12 Woodford Co.              20:35.36    92
     100 Buchberger, Robert        11 Boone Co.                 20:40.76    93
     101 Ramos, Derrick            11 Simon Kenton              20:44.61    94
     102 Henry, Charlie             9 Simon Kenton              20:54.24    95
     103 Wilmet, Liam              10 Waggener                  21:04.70    96
     104 Cooper, Kyle              12 Simon Kenton              21:12.93    97
     105 McGuffey, Zach             9 Simon Kenton              21:21.23    98
     106 Liggett, David            12 Simon Kenton              21:22.63    99
     107 Tucker, Lethen             9 Waggener                  21:44.77   100
     108 Henry, Sam                11 Ryle                      21:57.31   101
     109 Auge, Stephen             12 Holmes                    22:17.25   102
     110 Kelly, Brad               12 Scott Co.                 22:20.36   103
     111 Sullivan, Ryan               Conner                    22:22.67   104
     112 Ginn, Matt                 9 Holmes                    22:34.86   105
     113 Fukano, Chris             10 Holmes                    23:04.30   106
     114 Starowitz, Sean           10 Waggener                  23:33.36   107
     115 Wickline, Tyler            7 Scott Co.                 23:37.34   108
     116 Johnson, Daniel           11 Holmes                    23:40.63   109
     117 Stiles, Matt              10 Waggener                  23:46.85   110
     118 Baugher, David            10 Waggener                  23:52.21   111
     119 Blansit, Matthew             Conner                    24:00.80   112
     120 Joseph, Andrew            11 Scott Co.                 24:09.32   113
     121 Will, Ryan                11 Boone Co.                 24:20.91   114
     122 Gullett, Nick             11 Holmes                    24:41.58   115
     123 Jones, Deavron            10 Waggener                  25:21.44   116
     124 Beltz, Aaron              11 Scott Co.                 26:41.32
     125 Winkler, Matt             10 Holmes                    27:06.90   117  

 

DyeStat Kentucky

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004