States
Kentucky 2003 outdoor

Kentucky State Meet

May 30-31 at U. of Kentucky, Lexington KY

| Results - Class 3A - Class 2A - Class A | DyeStat Elite Performances |


DyeStat Elite Performances - marks qualifying for DyeStat Elite top 100 national rankings.

 

Results

results from KHSAA web site

Class 3A

Licensed to KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/4/2003 08:29 AM
                          CLASS AAA STATE TRACK MEET                           
                            UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY                             
                    LEXINGTON, KY  - 5/30/2003 to 5/31/2003                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay CLASS AAA
=======================================================================
          AA: # 9:45.00  2002        , Mercy Academy                           
           A: @ 9:42.45  1999        , St. Henry                               
    National: ! 8:58.43  1982        Ft Washing Upper Dublin High School, Penns
       State: K 9:35.47  2001        , South Oldham                            
         AAA: * 9:35.47  2001        , South Oldham                            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Sacred Heart                                        9:[email protected] 
     1) Schueler, Maddie 11             2) Erny, Elizabeth 12             
     3) Peterson, Katherine 9           4) Ryan, Leah 9                   
  2 Notre Dame                                          9:52.67  
     1) Krienest, Christina 10          2) Bondick, Amber 12              
     3) Sterling, Rebecca 12            4) Geiger, Kristen 10             
  3 Assumption                                          9:53.38  
     1) Wilson, Kristina 10             2) Grant, Holly 10                
     3) Armstrong, Laura 9              4) Brightwell, Katie 9            
  4 Dupont Manual                                       9:53.52  
     1) Massey, Melissa 10              2) Droste, Jessica 11             
     3) Pellegrini, Emily 10            4) DosSantos, Alissa 11           
  5 Daviess County                                      9:55.87  
     1) Roberts, Jenna 10               2) Preece, Lauren 7               
     3) Miller, Taylor 10               4) Erickson, Emily 9              
  6 Paul Dunbar                                         9:59.48  
     1) Davis, Maggie 11                2) Bouvin, Laura 11               
     3) Bowlds, Katie 10                4) Kleinert, Coady 11             
  7 Greenwood                                          10:00.21  
     1) Leeper, Natalie 11              2) Mills, Stephanie 12            
     3) Osborne, Keela 9                4) Renfro, Megan 9                
  8 Scott                                              10:04.47  
     1) Smith, Renee 11                 2) Withers, Bethany 9             
     3) Dukes, Kortni 9                 4) Crook, Lauren 12               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay CLASS AAA
=======================================================================
          AA: # 7:59.75  1998        , Union County                            
           A: @ 8:09.32  1992        , Bellevue                                
    National: ! 7:36.24  1982        Wissahickon High School, Pennslyvania     
       State: K 7:57.02  1999        , Daviess County                          
         AAA: * 7:57.02  1999        , Daviess County                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Xavier                                          8:[email protected] 
     1) Gooch, Justin 11                2) Pyles, Brian 11                
     3) Willenbrink, Zach 11            4) Curtis, Bobby 12               
  2 Daviess County                                      8:09.49  
     1) Berry, Brandon 11               2) Hunter, Michael 12             
     3) Gish, Brandon 11                4) Schrooten, Brett 11            
  3 Greenwood                                           8:15.43  
     1) Eaton, Michael 9                2) Osborne, Jason 11              
     3) Renfro, Allen 11                4) Sisson, Ian 11                 
  4 Dixie Heights                                       8:18.74  
     1) Mauer, Eric 10                  2) Concepcion, David 11           
     3) Kile, Jason 12                  4) Stopplewerth, Adam 11          
  5 Trinity                                             8:19.67  
     1) Daly, Pat 10                    2) Hochstrasser, Ben 10           
     3) Raidt, Michael 11               4) Short, Tyler 10                
  6 Henderson County                                    8:20.37  
     1) Fritz, Andrew 12                2) Park, Jess 12                  
     3) Woodard, Logan 12               4) Duncan, Mike 11                
  7 Henry Clay                                          8:21.33  
     1) Boreing, Jeremy 10              2) Poindexter, Michael 10         
     3) Burton, Matthew 11              4) Newman, Kyle 10                
  8 South Oldham                                        8:25.08  
     1) Clark, Kal 12                   2) Weingardt, Matt 11             
     3) Dugan, Brian 10                 4) Walcott, Dusty 12              
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS AAA
================================================================
          AA: # 14.03  1998        Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman       
           A: @ 14.70  1994        Adrienne Hundemer, Dayton                   
    National: ! 13.20  2000        Nicole Denby, California                    
       State: K 14.03  1998        Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman       
         AAA: * 14.29  1992        Shandy Boyd, Louisville Valley              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3 
  1 Peterson, Nicole          12 Iroquois                 14.76Q 
  2 Frederiksen, Kathy        12 Lafayette                15.87Q 
  3 Nixon, Michelle           11 S Oldham                 16.20Q 
  4 Gage, Danielle            11 Tates Creek              16.46Q 
  5 Cabrera, Nicole            9 John Hardin              16.52q 
  6 Esterle, Michelle         12 Assumption               17.32  
  7 Fussinger, Lauren         11 Notre Dame               17.42  
  8 Howard, Jordawn           10 Daviess CO               21.67  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8 
  1 Floyd, Amber              12 Henry Clay               14.73Q 
  2 Daniels, Lanitres         12 N Hardin                 15.52Q 
  3 Tackett, Alayna           10 Boyd Co                  16.22Q 
  4 Brossart, Rebecca         10 Notre Dame               16.54Q 
  5 Johnson, Kelsey            9 Owensboro                16.71  
  6 Dirkes, Laken              8 Marshall CO              17.12  
  7 Jolly, Ashley             10 Barren Co                17.64  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS AAA
=======================================================================
          AA: # 14.03  1998        Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman       
           A: @ 14.70  1994        Adrienne Hundemer, Dayton                   
    National: ! 13.20  2000        Nicole Denby, California                    
       State: K 14.03  1998        Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman       
         AAA: * 14.29  1992        Shandy Boyd, Louisville Valley              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 3.2 
  1 Floyd, Amber              12 Henry Clay               14.40  
  2 Peterson, Nicole          12 Iroquois                 14.47  
  3 Frederiksen, Kathy        12 Lafayette                15.74  
  4 Tackett, Alayna           10 Boyd Co                  15.82  
  5 Brossart, Rebecca         10 Notre Dame               16.08  
  6 Nixon, Michelle           11 S Oldham                 16.25  
  7 Gage, Danielle            11 Tates Creek              19.14  
  8 Cabrera, Nicole            9 John Hardin              19.81  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles CLASS AAA
================================================================
          AA: # 13.90  1964        Larry White, Lexington Lafayette            
           A: @ 14.40  1979        Jay Sprague, Bellevue                       
    National: ! 13.10  1980        Dennis Brantley, Texas                      
       State: K 13.80  1975        James Triplett, Louisville DuPont Manual    
         AAA: * 13.80  1975        James Triplett, Louisville DuPont Manua     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5 
  1 Franklin, Adam            11 Harrison CO              15.04Q 
  2 Meeks, Quron              10 Boone Co                 15.39Q 
  3 Riggs, Richard            11 Southwestern             15.45Q 
  4 Burrus, Keith             12 Christian CO             15.48Q 
  5 Warsaw, Phillip           10 John Hardin              15.71q 
  6 Woodrow, Scott            11 N Hardin                 16.07  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5 
  1 Clark, Patrick            12 Dixie Hts                15.40Q 
  2 Walker, Stephen           12 Marshall CO              15.50Q 
  3 West, Caleb               12 Ballard                  15.63Q 
  4 White, Kevin              12 Lafayette                15.80Q 
  5 Lester, Terrence          11 Male                     15.83  
  6 Hooker, Walter            12 N Hardin                 16.24  
  7 Baffour, Tony             10 Bryan St                 17.05  
  8 Atkins, Devin             10 Eastern                  18.63  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles CLASS AAA
=======================================================================
          AA: # 13.90  1964        Larry White, Lexington Lafayette            
           A: @ 14.40  1979        Jay Sprague, Bellevue                       
    National: ! 13.10  1980        Dennis Brantley, Texas                      
       State: K 13.80  1975        James Triplett, Louisville DuPont Manual    
         AAA: * 13.80  1975        James Triplett, Louisville DuPont Manua     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 4.3 
  1 Franklin, Adam            11 Harrison CO              14.98  
  2 Walker, Stephen           12 Marshall CO              15.22  
  3 Burrus, Keith             12 Christian CO             15.25  
  4 Meeks, Quron              10 Boone Co                 15.56  
  5 White, Kevin              12 Lafayette                15.59  
  6 Warsaw, Phillip           10 John Hardin              15.94  
  7 West, Caleb               12 Ballard                  18.96  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash CLASS AAA
================================================================
          AA: # 11.97  1998        Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman       
           A: @ 12.20  1980        Angela Payne, Todd County Central           
    National: ! 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, California                    
       State: K 11.80  2002        DeNasha Mondy, Louisville Ballard           
         AAA: * 11.80  2002        DeNasha Mondy, Louisville Ballard           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.3
  1 Mondy, Denasha            12 Ballard                @ 12.18Q 
  2 Boyd, Lesa                10 Lafayette                12.73Q 
  3 Belle, Brittany           10 Louis. Central           12.83Q 
  4 Walker, Whitney           12 Holmes                   12.92Q 
  5 Barlow, Patrika           11 Barren Co                12.96q 
  6 Merriweather, Terayla      8 N Hardin                 13.19  
  7 Lawrence, Boo              9 Apollo                   13.36  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8 
  1 Brown, Arnika              9 Christian CO             12.55Q 
  2 McDougald, DeAngela        8 J-Town                   12.80Q 
  3 Maxie, Tabitha             9 John Hardin              12.92Q 
  4 Styles, Ciara             10 Ballard                  13.08Q 
  5 Jackson, Kesha            11 N Hardin                 13.17  
  6 Brossart, Rebecca         10 Notre Dame               13.25  
  7 Elder, Kristen            10 Assumption               13.31  
  8 Bradford, Ashley           9 N Laurel                 13.36  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash CLASS AAA
=======================================================================
          AA: # 11.97  1998        Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman       
           A: @ 12.20  1980        Angela Payne, Todd County Central           
    National: ! 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, California                    
       State: K 11.80  2002        DeNasha Mondy, Louisville Ballard           
         AAA: * 11.80  2002        DeNasha Mondy, Louisville Ballard           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.1 
  1 Mondy, Denasha            12 Ballard                  11.95  
  2 Brown, Arnika              9 Christian CO             12.42  
  3 Belle, Brittany           10 Louis. Central           12.62  
  4 Boyd, Lesa                10 Lafayette                12.65  
  5 McDougald, DeAngela        8 J-Town                   12.77  
  6 Walker, Whitney           12 Holmes                   12.89  
  7 Maxie, Tabitha             9 John Hardin              12.97  
  8 Barlow, Patrika           11 Barren Co                13.09  
  8 Styles, Ciara             10 Ballard                 J13.09  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash CLASS AAA
================================================================
          AA: # 10.61  1996        Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman                
           A: @ 10.70  1985        Al Baker, Trigg County                      
    National: ! 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Texas                           
       State: K 10.46  2001        Tyson Gay, Lexington Lafayette              
         AAA: * 10.46  2001        Tyson Gay, Lexington Lafayette              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 Carter, William           12 Apollo                   10.86Q 
  2 Hanson, Steve             12 Cov Cath                 11.20Q 
  3 Owen, Greg                11 Christian CO             11.23Q 
  4 Agee, Alfred              12 N Hardin                 11.29Q 
  5 McPherson, Martin         12 Southwestern             11.43  
  5 Hall, Chris               11 Ballard                  11.43  
  7 Morton, Robin             11 Bryan St                 11.56  
  8 Lewis, Jordan             12 S Laurel                 11.59  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.9 
  1 Petty, Joe                11 J-Town                   11.06Q 
  2 Foster, Andre             11 Louis. Central           11.19Q 
  3 Trumbo, CT                10 Scott CO                 11.21Q 
  4 Mader, Mark               12 Campbell Co              11.35Q 
  5 Lindsay, Jarvaun          12 Male                     11.39q 
  6 Hicks, Jesse              10 Fern Creek               11.50  
  6 McBroom, Tashawn          12 Trinity                  11.50  
  8 Dew, Asa                  11 N Hardin                 11.71  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash CLASS AAA
=======================================================================
          AA: # 10.61  1996        Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman                
           A: @ 10.70  1985        Al Baker, Trigg County                      
    National: ! 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Texas                           
       State: K 10.46  2001        Tyson Gay, Lexington Lafayette              
         AAA: * 10.46  2001        Tyson Gay, Lexington Lafayette              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.0 
  1 Carter, William           12 Apollo                   10.84  
  2 Petty, Joe                11 J-Town                   11.09  
  3 Trumbo, CT                10 Scott CO                 11.14  
  4 Hanson, Steve             12 Cov Cath                 11.16  
  5 Foster, Andre             11 Louis. Central           11.28  
  6 Agee, Alfred              12 N Hardin                 11.36  
  7 Lindsay, Jarvaun          12 Male                     11.40  
  8 Mader, Mark               12 Campbell Co              11.44  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay CLASS AAA
================================================================
          AA: # 1:43.63  1991        , Fort Campbell                           
           A: @ 1:43.30  1982        , Trigg County                            
    National: ! 1:36.70  1993        Carter High School, Texas                 
       State: K 1:41.17  1983        , Louisville Ballard                      
         AAA: * 1:41.17  1983        , Louisville Ballard                      
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Louisville Central                                  1:45.26Q 
     1) McClellon, Anne 9               2) Belle, Brittany 10             
     3) Jones, Angel 11                 4) Davies, Brittany 9             
  2 Henderson County                                    1:46.94Q 
     1) Joseph, Olivia 10               2) Hawkins, Ashley 10             
     3) Farris, Ashley 10               4) Gilbert, Sierra 9              
  3 North Hardin                                        1:46.99Q 
     1) Merriweather, Terayla 8         2) Jackson, Kesha 11              
     3) Hibner, Erica 12                4) Buraimoh, Chaka 12             
  4 Holmes                                              1:47.51Q 
     1) Jackson, Ambria 12              2) Wimzie, Ashley 11              
     3) Cornist, Candice 12             4) Walker, Whitney 12             
  5 Eastern                                             1:49.81q 
     1) Krgo, Armina 10                 2) Macklin, Sonya 12              
     3) Krgo, Maja 11                   4) McCoy, Danielle 10             
  6 John Hardin                                         1:50.19  
     1) Raye, Nicole 9                  2) Hull, Shamequa 11              
     3) Cabrera, Nicole 9               4) Maxie, Tabitha 9               
  7 Notre Dame                                          1:50.45  
     1) Kubala, Katie 10                2) Brossart, Rebecca 10           
     3) France, Jen 11                  4) Rosing, Rachel 11              
  8 Lincoln County                                      1:58.19  
     1) Hardwick, Adrienne 10           2) Long, Lindsay 9                
     3) Pitts, Megan 9                  4) Cooley, Leslie 11              
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Lafayette                                           1:45.09Q 
     1) Charles, Jessica 10             2) Boyd, Lesa 10                  
     3) Wallace, Amber 11               4) Clark, Lucy 10                 
  2 Ballard                                             1:47.19Q 
     1) Johnson, Nola 12                2) Styles, Ciara 10               
     3) Robinson, Kristyn 9             4) Shumake, Elaina 10             
  3 Christian County                                    1:47.33Q 
     1) Oldham, Cami 9                  2) Brown, Arnika 9                
     3) Stiger, Corky 11                4) Brown, Brittany 8              
  4 Assumption                                          1:47.98Q 
     1) Elder, Kristen 10               2) McDonald, Rachael 12           
     3) Chandler, Krissy 11             4) Henley, Laura 9                
  5 Dupont Manual                                       1:50.01  
     1) Hodge, Rene 12                  2) Martin, Shauntrice 12          
     3) Hardin, Lorietta 12             4) Cannon, Tiara 10               
  6 Male                                                1:50.09  
     1) Jones, Amber 12                 2) Traughber, Anna 9              
     3) Shively, Danitra 9              4) Peake, Karmesha 12             
  7 Paul Dunbar                                         1:51.52  
     1) Johnson, Laurie 11              2) Johnson, Tara 9                
     3) Ufomata, Eloho 11               4) Weber, Katie 12                
  8 North Laurel                                        1:53.24  
     1) Roe, Maggie 9                   2) Irizarry, Karla 9              
     3) Bradford, Bethany 12            4) Bradford, Ashley 9             
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay CLASS AAA
=======================================================================
          AA: # 1:43.63  1991        , Fort Campbell                           
           A: @ 1:43.30  1982        , Trigg County                            
    National: ! 1:36.70  1993        Carter High School, Texas                 
       State: K 1:41.17  1983        , Louisville Ballard                      
         AAA: * 1:41.17  1983        , Louisville Ballard                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Louisville Central                                  1:44.43  
     1) McClellon, Anne 9               2) Belle, Brittany 10             
     3) Jones, Angel 11                 4) Davies, Brittany 9             
  2 Lafayette                                           1:45.19  
     1) Charles, Jessica 10             2) Boyd, Lesa 10                  
     3) Wallace, Amber 11               4) Clark, Lucy 10                 
  3 Assumption                                          1:46.00  
     1) Elder, Kristen 10               2) McDonald, Rachael 12           
     3) Chandler, Krissy 11             4) Jennings, Angel 12             
  4 Henderson County                                    1:46.84  
     1) Joseph, Olivia 10               2) Buchanan, Courtney 11          
     3) Farris, Ashley 10               4) Gilbert, Sierra 9              
  5 Ballard                                             1:47.16  
     1) Johnson, Nola 12                2) Styles, Ciara 10               
     3) Robinson, Kristyn 9             4) Shumake, Elaina 10             
  6 North Hardin                                        1:47.83  
     1) Merriweather, Terayla 8         2) Jackson, Kesha 11              
     3) Hibner, Erica 12                4) Leandre, LaKendra 9            
  7 Christian County                                    1:48.59  
     1) Oldham, Cami 9                  2) Brown, Arnika 9                
     3) Stiger, Corky 11                4) Legette, Krischelle 11         
  8 Holmes                                              1:49.15  
     1) Jackson, Ambria 12              2) Wimzie, Ashley 11              
     3) Cornist, Candice 12             4) Walker, Whitney 12             
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay CLASS AAA
================================================================
          AA: # 1:29.00  1981        , Paducah Tilghman                        
           A: @ 1:30.24  1982        , Trigg County                            
    National: ! 1:24.97  2001        Forrest Brook High School, Texas          
       State: K 1:28.72  1982        , Lexington Bryan Station                 
         AAA: * 1:28.72  1982        , Lexington Bryan Station                 
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Hopkinsville                                        1:32.58Q 
     1) Lynch, Blaine 11                2) Lesueur, Marcell 11            
     3) Cole, Dewey 10                  4) Irving, Corri 12               

  2 Bryan Station                                       1:32.76Q 
     1) Seals, Chris 11                 2) Morton, Robin 11               
     3) Morton, Stephen 9               4) Andrew, Jamaun 10              
  3 Male                                                1:32.98Q 
     1) Barnes, Jordan 12               2) Nicholson, Josh 11             
     3) Garr, Stephen 10                4) Croudep, Isaac 12              
  4 Boone County                                        1:34.11Q 
     1) LaRue, Daryl 12                 2) Meeks, Quron 10                
     3) Brown, James 12                 4) Dowell, Jamal 11               
  5 Louisville Central                                  1:34.62  
     1) Foster, Andre 11                2) Coleman, Sean 11               
     3) Girton, Michael 10              4) Fredericks, Corey 11           
  6 Daviess County                                      1:35.73  
     1) Logsdon, Nathan 10              2) Moseley, Brandon 11            
     3) Zambrano, Patrick 10            4) Beddow, Tyler 9                
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Jeffersontown                                       1:31.18Q 
     1) Nelson, Chan 11                 2) Petty, Joe 11                  
     3) Calvin, Evan 11                 4) Randle, Anthony 9              
  2 Dupont Manual                                       1:32.45Q 
     1) Young, Roderick 11              2) Burton, Keenan 12              
     3) Reynolds, Nicholas 11           4) Adeagbo, Makinde 12            
  3 Harrison County                                     1:32.93Q 
     1) Franklin, Adam 11               2) Muntz, Scott 11                
     3) Perkins, Brandon 12             4) Pribble, Daniel 12             
  4 St. Xavier                                          1:33.56Q 
     1) Spalding, Shawn 9               2) Gandenberger, James 12         
     3) Wilkening, Tim 11               4) Amburgy, Scott 12              
  5 Ryle                                                1:34.06q 
     1) Warren, Nick 12                 2) Stockdill, Steven 9            
     3) Gray, Scott 8                   4) Hall, Tim 12                   
  6 Ballard                                             1:34.32  
     1) Brooks, Daniel 12               2) Rhodes, Lamichael 12           
     3) Judah, Nick 11                  4) Hall, Chris 11                 
  7 Greenwood                                           1:35.28  
     1) Gomez, Chris 11                 2) Howard, Matt 11                
     3) Mitchel, Brad 11                4) Vogt, Manny 10                 
  8 Pulaski Southwestern                                1:37.23  
     1) Sexton, Sam 12                  2) McPherson, Martin 12           
     3) Renfro, Lee 10                  4) Kalz, John 12                  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay CLASS AAA
=======================================================================
          AA: # 1:29.00  1981        , Paducah Tilghman                        
           A: @ 1:30.24  1982        , Trigg County                            
    National: ! 1:24.97  2001        Forrest Brook High School, Texas          
       State: K 1:28.72  1982        , Lexington Bryan Station                 
         AAA: * 1:28.72  1982        , Lexington Bryan Station                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 St. Xavier                                          1:30.84  
     1) Spalding, Shawn 9               2) Wilkening, Tim 11              
     3) Amburgy, Scott 12               4) Heuser, Chip 12                
  2 Hopkinsville                                        1:32.07  
     1) Lynch, Blaine 11                2) Lesueur, Marcell 11            
     3) Cole, Dewey 10                  4) Irving, Corri 12               
  3 Bryan Station                                       1:32.20  
     1) Seals, Chris 11                 2) Morton, Robin 11               
     3) Morton, Stephen 9               4) Andrew, Jamaun 10              
  4 Jeffersontown                                       1:32.21  
     1) Nelson, Chan 11                 2) Petty, Joe 11                  
     3) Calvin, Evan 11                 4) Randle, Anthony 9              
  5 Dupont Manual                                       1:32.33  
     1) Young, Roderick 11              2) Burton, Keenan 12              
     3) Reynolds, Nicholas 11           4) Adeagbo, Makinde 12            
  6 Harrison County                                     1:32.81  
     1) Franklin, Adam 11               2) Muntz, Scott 11                
     3) Perkins, Brandon 12             4) Pribble, Daniel 12             
  7 Male                                                1:33.19  
     1) Barnes, Jordan 12               2) Nicholson, Josh 11             
     3) Garr, Stephen 10                4) Croudep, Isaac 12              
  8 Boone County                                        1:34.28  
     1) LaRue, Daryl 12                 2) Meeks, Quron 10                
     3) Brown, James 12                 4) Dowell, Jamal 11               
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run CLASS AAA
=======================================================================
          AA: # 4:58.96  1981        Lisa Witty, Glasgow                       
           A: @ 5:02.25  1993        Maureen Egan, St. Henry                   
    National: ! 4:39.40  1985        Laura Matson, Michigan                    
       State: K 4:57.37  1985        Donna Combs, Louisville Ballard           
         AAA: * 4:57.37  1985        Donna Combs, Louisville Ballard           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ryan, Leah                 9 Sacred Heart           5:07.13  
  2 Schueler, Maddie          11 Sacred Heart           5:08.07  
  3 Grieshaber, Kim            9 Woodford CO            5:17.17  
  4 Alcorn, Katherine          9 Conner                 5:17.86  
  5 Davis, Colleen             9 Paul Dunbar            5:18.82  
  6 Yonts, Julie              11 Ballard                5:19.60  
  7 Miller, Taylor            10 Daviess CO             5:20.40  
  8 Geiger, Kristen           10 Notre Dame             5:23.43  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run CLASS AAA
=======================================================================
          AA: # 4:15.96  1996        La'Mone Owens, Fort Campbell              
           A: @ 4:14.83  1994        Houston Barber, Frankfort                 
    National: ! 3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Virginia                       
       State: K 4:13.16  2002        Bobby Curtis, Louisville St. Xavier       
         AAA: * 4:13.16  2002        Bobby Curtis, Louisville St. Xavier       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Curtis, Bobby             12 St. X                  4:18.56  
  2 Buckman, Jacob            12 Butler                 4:25.02  
  3 McCann, Andrew            10 Paul Dunbar            4:26.87  
  4 Eaton, Michael             9 Greenwood              4:27.05  
  5 Stopplewerth, Adam        11 Dixie Hts              4:29.77  
  6 Solis, Jose               12 Conner                 4:31.24  
  7 Covington, Sean           11 Calloway Co            4:31.60  
  8 Canter, George            12 Grayson CO             4:32.72  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS AAA
================================================================
          AA: # 48.66  1991        , Fort Campbell                             
           A: @ 50.35  1983        , Fort Campbell                             
    National: ! 44.70  1997        Saint Bernard High School, California       
       State: K 48.60  1982        , Lexington Bryan Station                   
         AAA: * 48.60  1982        , Lexington Bryan Station                   
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 North Hardin                                          50.97Q 
     1) Merriweather, Terayla 8         2) Jackson, Kesha 11              
     3) Hibner, Erica 12                4) Leandre, LaKendra 9            
  2 Henderson County                                      51.08Q 
     1) Joseph, Olivia 10               2) Owens, Cassie 10               
     3) Farris, Ashley 10               4) Hawkins, Ashley 10             
  3 Owensboro                                             51.76Q 
     1) Smith, Tasia 8                  2) McHenry, Shartez 10            
     3) McHenry, Keyocko 9              4) Johnson, Kelsey 9              
  4 Male                                                  52.69Q 
     1) Shively, Danitra 9              2) Jones, Amber 12                
     3) Sydner, Tiondrea 8              4) Peake, Karmesha 12             
  5 Paul Dunbar                                           52.83  
     1) Lane, Heather 12                2) Ufomata, Eloho 11              
     3) Weber, Katie 12                 4) Johnson, Tara 9                
  6 Notre Dame                                            53.67  
     1) Hearn, Sarah 9                  2) Moser, Courtney 9              
     3) Frommeyer, Kristen 11           4) Rosing, Rachel 11              
  7 North Laurel                                          54.39  
     1) Roe, Maggie 9                   2) Bradford, Bethany 12           
     3) Bradford, Ashley 9              4) Manning, Sara 11               
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Christian County                                      50.79Q 
     1) Brown, Arnika 9                 2) Brown, Brittany 8              
     3) Legette, Krischelle 11          4) Stiger, Corky 11               
  2 Assumption                                            51.04Q 
     1) Esterle, Michelle 12            2) Chandler, Krissy 11            
     3) Jennings, Angel 12              4) McDonald, Rachael 12           
  3 Henry Clay                                            51.58Q 
     1) Pinkston, Shetundra 10          2) Johnson, Jacrissia 10          
     3) Layne, Maigen 11                4) Floyd, Amber 12                
  4 Louisville Central                                    51.80Q 
     1) Riley, Shavonne 10              2) Belle, Brittany 10             
     3) Jones, Angel 11                 4) McClellon, Anne 9              
  5 Lafayette                                             52.45q 
     1) Charles, Jessica 10             2) Frederiksen, Kathy 12          
     3) Wallace, Amber 11               4) Logan, Janea 9                 
  6 Eastern                                               52.63  
     1) Krgo, Armina 10                 2) Macklin, Sonya 12              
     3) Krgo, Maja 11                   4) McCoy, Danielle 10             
  7 Pulaski Southwestern                                  54.52  
     1) Davidson, Dawn 12               2) Roberts, Whitney 11            
     3) Baker, Cassie 11                4) Perkins, Danielle 11           
  8 Campbell County                                       54.66  
     1) Wells, Shelley 11               2) Hargett, Amberly 10            
     3) Bankemper, Emily 9              4) Boesch, Stephanie 10           
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS AAA
=======================================================================
          AA: # 48.66  1991        , Fort Campbell                             
           A: @ 50.35  1983        , Fort Campbell                             
    National: ! 44.70  1997        Saint Bernard High School, California       
       State: K 48.60  1982        , Lexington Bryan Station                   
         AAA: * 48.60  1982        , Lexington Bryan Station                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Henderson County                                      [email protected] 
     1) Joseph, Olivia 10               2) Owens, Cassie 10               
     3) Farris, Ashley 10               4) Hawkins, Ashley 10             
  2 Assumption                                            50.61  
     1) Esterle, Michelle 12            2) Chandler, Krissy 11            
     3) Jennings, Angel 12              4) McDonald, Rachael 12           
  3 Christian County                                      50.71  
     1) Brown, Arnika 9                 2) Brown, Brittany 8              
     3) Legette, Krischelle 11          4) Stiger, Corky 11               
  4 North Hardin                                          51.09  
     1) Merriweather, Terayla 8         2) Jackson, Kesha 11              
     3) Hibner, Erica 12                4) Leandre, LaKendra 9            
  5 Henry Clay                                            51.46  
     1) Pinkston, Shetundra 10          2) Johnson, Jacrissia 10          
     3) Layne, Maigen 11                4) Floyd, Amber 12                
  6 Male                                                  51.86  
     1) Shively, Danitra 9              2) Jones, Amber 12                
     3) Sydner, Tiondrea 8              4) Peake, Karmesha 12             
  7 Lafayette                                             51.89  
     1) Charles, Jessica 10             2) Frederiksen, Kathy 12          
     3) Wallace, Amber 11               4) Logan, Janea 9                 
  8 Owensboro                                             52.38  
     1) Smith, Tasia 8                  2) McHenry, Shartez 10            
     3) McHenry, Keyocko 9              4) Johnson, Kelsey 9              
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS AAA
================================================================
          AA: # 42.54  1986        , Fort Knox                                 
           A: @ 43.36  1990        , Mayfield                                  
    National: ! 39.76  1998        Fort Worth - Wyatt High School, Texas       
       State: K 42.06  1985        , Lexington Lafayette                       
         AAA: * 42.06  1985        , Lexington Lafayette                       
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Eastern                                               44.11Q 
     1) Heinke, Carl 12                 2) Scruggs, Sonny 11              
     3) Smith, Ronald 11                4) Atkins, Devin 10               
  2 Covington Catholic                                    44.23Q 
     1) Smith, Joe 9                    2) Duncan, Tim 10                 
     3) Lange, Joey 11                  4) Hanson, Steve 12               
  3 North Hardin                                          44.24Q 
     1) Agee, Alfred 12                 2) Horne, Cornelius 10            
     3) Woodrow, Scott 11               4) Dew, Asa 11                    
  4 Christian County                                      44.61Q 
     1) Daniels, Lizmon 11              2) Owen, Greg 11                  
     3) Reeves, Matt 11                 4) Burrus, Keith 12               
  5 Jeffersontown                                         45.09q 
     1) Nelson, Chan 11                 2) Williams, Tim 11               
     3) Hardy, Pat 11                   4) Randle, Anthony 9              
  6 Oldham County                                         45.10  
     1) Brewer, Miles 12                2) Bramlett, Kevin 10             
     3) Lund, Joe 10                    4) Crutcher, Eddie 10             
  7 Ryle                                                  45.28  
     1) Warren, Nick 12                 2) Stockdill, Steven 9            
     3) Gray, Scott 8                   4) Hall, Tim 12                   
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Henry Clay                                            43.76Q 
     1) Heien, Clayton 10               2) Hilson, Brian 12               
     3) White, Aubrey 11                4) Stewart, Isaiah 12             
  2 Paul Dunbar                                           44.16Q 
     1) Anderson, Jermaine 12           2) Haddix, John 10                
     3) Powell, Jamaal 12               4) Mason, Aaron 12                
  3 Bryan Station                                         44.62Q 
     1) Seals, Chris 11                 2) Morton, Robin 11               
     3) Morton, Stephen 9               4) Andrew, Jamaun 10              
  4 Seneca                                                45.09Q 
     1) Neal, Angelo 10                 2) Burrell, Jonath 11             
     3) Howard, Dominic 11              4) Jones, Demarco 11              
  5 Pulaski Southwestern                                  45.30  
     1) Sexton, Sam 12                  2) McPherson, Martin 12           
     3) Renfro, Lee 10                  4) Riggs, Richard 11              
  6 Louisville Central                                    45.38  
     1) Foster, Andre 11                2) Girton, Michael 10             
     3) Coleman, Sean 11                4) Fredericks, Corey 11           
  7 John Hardin                                           45.79  
     1) Lewis, Dominic 12               2) Cameron, Daniel 11             
     3) Grant, David 10                 4) Daniels, Tyrone 10             
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS AAA
=======================================================================
          AA: # 42.54  1986        , Fort Knox                                 
           A: @ 43.36  1990        , Mayfield                                  
    National: ! 39.76  1998        Fort Worth - Wyatt High School, Texas       
       State: K 42.06  1985        , Lexington Lafayette                       
         AAA: * 42.06  1985        , Lexington Lafayette                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 North Hardin                                          43.46  
     1) Agee, Alfred 12                 2) Horne, Cornelius 10            
     3) Woodrow, Scott 11               4) Dew, Asa 11                    
  2 Paul Dunbar                                           43.51  
     1) Haddix, John 10                 2) Powell, Jamaal 12              
     3) Mason, Aaron 12                 4) Webb, Markell 11               
  3 Henry Clay                                            43.93  
     1) Heien, Clayton 10               2) Hilson, Brian 12               
     3) White, Aubrey 11                4) Stewart, Isaiah 12             
  4 Covington Catholic                                    44.10  
     1) Smith, Joe 9                    2) Duncan, Tim 10                 
     3) Lange, Joey 11                  4) Hanson, Steve 12               
  5 Bryan Station                                         44.51  
     1) Seals, Chris 11                 2) Morton, Robin 11               
     3) Morton, Stephen 9               4) Andrew, Jamaun 10              
  6 Eastern                                               44.58  
     1) Heinke, Carl 12                 2) Scruggs, Sonny 11              
     3) Smith, Ronald 11                4) Atkins, Devin 10               
  7 Seneca                                                45.01  
     1) Neal, Angelo 10                 2) Burrell, Jonath 11             
     3) Howard, Dominic 11              4) Jones, Demarco 11              
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash CLASS AAA
================================================================
          AA: # 55.46  1995        Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell               
           A: @ 57.10  2002        Jackie Gordon, Frankfort                    
           A: @ 57.10  1982        Debra McLemore, Fort Campbell               
    National: ! 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, California               
       State: K 55.46  1995        Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell               
         AAA: * 55.50  1983        Adrianne Diamond, Marshall County           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 McDougald, DeAngela        8 J-Town                   57.71Q 
  2 Johnson, Nola             12 Ballard                  59.20Q 
  3 Clark, Lucy               10 Lafayette                59.48Q 
  4 Brown, Asia               11 Butler                 1:00.33Q 
  5 Peters, Michael            9 Grant CO               1:03.74  
  6 Clark, Jamie               8 S Laurel               1:07.63  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Davies, Brittany           9 Louis. Central           58.92Q 
  2 Todd, Trish               11 Assumption             1:00.07Q 
  3 Reed, Whitney             10 S Laurel               1:00.97Q 
  4 Gilbert, Sierra            9 Henderson County       1:01.94Q 
  5 Hibner, Erica             12 N Hardin               1:02.54q 
  6 Toelle, Birte             11 Grant CO               1:03.24  
  7 Hall, Lauren              11 Madison Cent           1:04.59  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash CLASS AAA
=======================================================================
          AA: # 55.46  1995        Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell               
           A: @ 57.10  2002        Jackie Gordon, Frankfort                    
           A: @ 57.10  1982        Debra McLemore, Fort Campbell               
    National: ! 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, California               
       State: K 55.46  1995        Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell               
         AAA: * 55.50  1983        Adrianne Diamond, Marshall County           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 McDougald, DeAngela        8 J-Town                   [email protected] 
  2 Davies, Brittany           9 Louis. Central           57.29  
  3 Todd, Trish               11 Assumption               58.40  
  4 Clark, Lucy               10 Lafayette                58.46  
  5 Brown, Asia               11 Butler                   59.01  
  6 Reed, Whitney             10 S Laurel                 59.73  
  7 Johnson, Nola             12 Ballard                1:00.53  
  8 Gilbert, Sierra            9 Henderson County       1:00.67  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash CLASS AAA
================================================================
          AA: # 48.23  1985        Shawn Jackson, Paducah Tilghman             
           A: @ 48.40  1980        James Jones, Harrodsburg                    
    National: ! 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, California                 
       State: K 47.56  1983        Chris Dishman, Louisville DeSales           
         AAA: * 47.56  1983        Chris Dishman, Louisville DeSales           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Hilson, Brian             12 Henry Clay               49.98Q 
  2 Lindsay, Jarvaun          12 Male                     50.52Q 
  3 Heinke, Carl              12 Eastern                  50.63Q 
  4 Petty, Joe                11 J-Town                   51.07Q 
  5 Ruth, Josh                11 Cent Har                 52.81q 
  6 Santiago, Antonio         11 Bryan St                 53.92  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Allen, Marcus             11 Apollo                   50.48Q 
  2 Schrooten, Brett          11 Daviess CO               51.59Q 
  3 Sylvester, Markus         12 John Hardin              52.09Q 
  4 Adler, Todd               11 Logan CO                 52.18Q 
  5 Allgeier, Mike            11 Ryle                     53.54  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash CLASS AAA
=======================================================================
          AA: # 48.23  1985        Shawn Jackson, Paducah Tilghman             
           A: @ 48.40  1980        James Jones, Harrodsburg                    
    National: ! 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, California                 
       State: K 47.56  1983        Chris Dishman, Louisville DeSales           
         AAA: * 47.56  1983        Chris Dishman, Louisville DeSales           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Schrooten, Brett          11 Daviess CO               49.75  
  2 Lindsay, Jarvaun          12 Male                     49.98  
  3 Adler, Todd               11 Logan CO                 50.60  
  4 Hilson, Brian             12 Henry Clay               50.96  
  5 Heinke, Carl              12 Eastern                  51.50  
  6 Sylvester, Markus         12 John Hardin              52.37  
  7 Ruth, Josh                11 Cent Har                 53.54  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles CLASS AAA
================================================================
          AA: # 45.29  1991        Brooke Lencki, Calloway County              
           A: @ 45.15  1984        Lisa Robertson, Bellevue                    
    National: ! 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, California                  
       State: K 43.00  1995        Shonna Johnson, Louisville Valley           
         AAA: * 43.00  1995        Shonna Johnson, Louisville Valley           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jennings, Angel           12 Assumption               46.75Q 
  2 Shumake, Elaina           10 Ballard                  48.65Q 
  3 Whalen, Krista            11 Boone Co                 48.89Q 
  4 Gage, Danielle            11 Tates Creek              50.10Q 
  5 Wallace, Amber            11 Lafayette                51.71  
  6 Baker, Cassie             11 Southwestern             55.07  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Brossart, Rebecca         10 Notre Dame               47.52Q 
  2 Cabrera, Nicole            9 John Hardin              48.89Q 
  3 Grant, Joanna              9 Henderson County         49.21Q 
  4 Colbert, Laura            12 Greenwood                49.41Q 
  5 Ross, Abby                 9 Ryle                     49.46q 
  6 Lane, Heather             12 Paul Dunbar              50.97  
  7 Roberts, Whitney          11 Southwestern             50.98  
  8 Reusch, Caitlin           10 Scott                    51.00  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles CLASS AAA
=======================================================================
          AA: # 45.29  1991        Brooke Lencki, Calloway County              
           A: @ 45.15  1984        Lisa Robertson, Bellevue                    
    National: ! 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, California                  
       State: K 43.00  1995        Shonna Johnson, Louisville Valley           
         AAA: * 43.00  1995        Shonna Johnson, Louisville Valley           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Jennings, Angel           12 Assumption               46.21  
  2 Cabrera, Nicole            9 John Hardin              46.23  
  3 Brossart, Rebecca         10 Notre Dame               47.63  
  4 Grant, Joanna              9 Henderson County         48.18  
  5 Shumake, Elaina           10 Ballard                  48.21  
  6 Colbert, Laura            12 Greenwood                48.77  
  7 Ross, Abby                 9 Ryle                     49.32  
  8 Whalen, Krista            11 Boone Co                 49.94  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles CLASS AAA
================================================================
          AA: # 38.48  1985        Michael Roberson, Bowling Green             
           A: @ 38.80  1998        Clifford Berry, Danville                    
    National: ! 35.32  1985        George Porter, California                   
       State: K 37.94  1993        Joey Stockton, North Hardin                 
         AAA: * 37.94  1993        Joey Stockton, North Hardin                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Duncan, Tim               10 Cov Cath                 39.65Q 
  2 Woodrow, Scott            11 N Hardin                 41.09Q 
  3 Wallace, Tyler            11 Marshall CO              41.29Q 
  4 Croudep, Isaac            12 Male                     41.41Q 
  5 Porter, Zach              11 Ryle                     41.50  
  6 Howard, James             12 Nelson CO                41.62  
  7 Riggs, Richard            11 Southwestern             42.62  
  8 West, Caleb               12 Ballard                  43.82  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Franklin, Adam            11 Harrison CO              39.02Q 
  2 Warsaw, Phillip           10 John Hardin              40.71Q 
  3 Atkins, Devin             10 Eastern                  40.77Q 
  4 Clark, Patrick            12 Dixie Hts                40.98Q 
  5 Lesueur, Marcell          11 Hopkinsville             41.07q 
  6 Jones, Derek              11 Apollo                   41.97  
  7 Fuson, Andrew             12 Whitley CO               42.67  
  8 Bowling, Jeff              9 Boyd Co                  43.43  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles CLASS AAA
=======================================================================
          AA: # 38.48  1985        Michael Roberson, Bowling Green             
           A: @ 38.80  1998        Clifford Berry, Danville                    
    National: ! 35.32  1985        George Porter, California                   
       State: K 37.94  1993        Joey Stockton, North Hardin                 
         AAA: * 37.94  1993        Joey Stockton, North Hardin                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Franklin, Adam            11 Harrison CO              38.86  
  2 Duncan, Tim               10 Cov Cath                 40.10  
  3 Woodrow, Scott            11 N Hardin                 40.14  
  4 Lesueur, Marcell          11 Hopkinsville             40.39  
  5 Atkins, Devin             10 Eastern                  40.42  
  6 Wallace, Tyler            11 Marshall CO              41.52  
  7 Croudep, Isaac            12 Male                     41.67  
  8 Clark, Patrick            12 Dixie Hts                41.89  
 
Girls 800 Meter Dash CLASS AAA
=======================================================================
          AA: # 2:16.03  1983        Pam Raglin, Bourbon County                
           A: @ 2:14.50  1993        Maureen Egan, St. Henry                   
    National: ! 2:04.50  1980        Joetta Clark, New Jersey                  
       State: K 2:14.50  1993        Maureen Egan, St. Henry                   
         AAA: * 2:14.80  2001        Jordan Wagenseller, Louisville Ballard    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Geers, Holly              12 S Oldham               2:17.14  
  2 Massey, Melissa           10 Manual                 2:17.94  
  3 Ryan, Leah                 9 Sacred Heart           2:19.49  
  4 Alcorn, Katherine          9 Conner                 2:20.91  
  5 Hatfield, Krista          10 Henderson County       2:22.80  
  6 Brightwell, Katie          9 Assumption             2:23.59  
  7 Hater, Sara               10 Campbell Co            2:24.03  
  8 Bondick, Amber            12 Notre Dame             2:24.43  
 
Boys 800 Meter Dash CLASS AAA
=======================================================================
          AA: # 1:54.59  1999        Skylar Smith, Union County                
           A: @ 1:54.47  1981        Sam Love, Trigg County                    
    National: ! 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Calfornia              
       State: K 1:52.73  1999        James Doaty, Louisville Male              
         AAA: * 1:52.73  1999        James Doaty, Louisville Male              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Curtis, Bobby             12 St. X                  1:54.93  
  2 Hall, Chris               11 Meade CO               1:56.84  
  3 Sisson, Ian               11 Greenwood              1:57.96  
  4 Scott, Kyle               12 Ryle                   1:57.98  
  5 Newman, Kyle              10 Henry Clay             2:00.86  
  6 Pyles, Brian              11 St. X                  2:01.15  
  7 Bachmann, Adam            12 Eastern                2:02.17  
  8 Rothschild, Daniel        11 Manual                 2:02.95  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash CLASS AAA
================================================================
          AA: # 24.86  1998        Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman       
          AA: # 24.86  1996        Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell               
           A: @ 25.23  1984        Lydawn Rainwater, Larue County              
    National: ! 22.67  1992        Marion Jones, California                    
       State: K 24.57  1986        Sonya Wharton, Louisville Eastern           
         AAA: * 24.57  1986        Sonya Wharton, Louisville Eastern           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.4
  1 Mondy, Denasha            12 Ballard                  25.51Q 
  2 Clark, Lucy               10 Lafayette                27.00Q 
  3 Belle, Brittany           10 Louis. Central           27.01Q 
  4 Broadus, Tonisha           9 Bryan St                 27.22Q 
  5 Rosing, Rachel            11 Notre Dame               27.39  
  6 Smith, Tasia               8 Owensboro                28.10  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.6
  1 McDougald, DeAngela        8 J-Town                   26.01Q 
  2 Boyd, Lesa                10 Lafayette                26.11Q 
  3 Weber, Katie              12 Paul Dunbar              26.53Q 
  4 Joseph, Olivia            10 Henderson County         26.54Q 
  5 Johnson, Nola             12 Ballard                  27.19q 
  6 Bradford, Ashley           9 N Laurel                 27.78  
  7 Walker, Whitney           12 Holmes                   27.97  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash CLASS AAA
=======================================================================
          AA: # 24.86  1998        Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman       
          AA: # 24.86  1996        Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell               
           A: @ 25.23  1984        Lydawn Rainwater, Larue County              
    National: ! 22.67  1992        Marion Jones, California                    
       State: K 24.57  1986        Sonya Wharton, Louisville Eastern           
         AAA: * 24.57  1986        Sonya Wharton, Louisville Eastern           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.2 
  1 Mondy, Denasha            12 Ballard                  25.30  
  2 McDougald, DeAngela        8 J-Town                   25.80  
  3 Weber, Katie              12 Paul Dunbar              26.07  
  4 Boyd, Lesa                10 Lafayette                26.25  
  5 Clark, Lucy               10 Lafayette                26.36  
  6 Belle, Brittany           10 Louis. Central           26.37  
  7 Broadus, Tonisha           9 Bryan St                 26.71  
  8 Joseph, Olivia            10 Henderson County         26.72  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash CLASS AAA
================================================================
          AA: # 21.53  1995        Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman                
           A: @ 22.20  1986        Laine Fomas, Paris                          
    National: ! 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Texas                           
       State: K 21.22  2001        Ben Kittleson, South Oldham                 
         AAA: * 21.22  2001        Ben Kittleson, South Oldham                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.3
  1 Foster, Andre             11 Louis. Central           22.71Q 
  2 Lindsay, Jarvaun          12 Male                     23.01Q 
  3 Petty, Joe                11 J-Town                   23.03Q 
  4 Carter, William           12 Apollo                   23.07Q 
  5 McBroom, Tashawn          12 Trinity                  23.45  
  6 Lewis, Jordan             12 S Laurel                 23.66  
  7 Sexton, Sam               12 Southwestern             24.08  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Trumbo, CT                10 Scott CO                 22.70Q 
  1 Hanson, Steve             12 Cov Cath                 22.70Q 
  3 Powell, Jamaal            12 Paul Dunbar              22.72Q 
  4 Hilson, Brian             12 Henry Clay               22.92Q 
  5 Mader, Mark               12 Campbell Co              23.34q 
  6 Allen, Marcus             11 Apollo                   23.44  
  7 Hicks, Jesse              10 Fern Creek               23.81  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash CLASS AAA
=======================================================================
          AA: # 21.53  1995        Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman                
           A: @ 22.20  1986        Laine Fomas, Paris                          
    National: ! 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Texas                           
       State: K 21.22  2001        Ben Kittleson, South Oldham                 
         AAA: * 21.22  2001        Ben Kittleson, South Oldham                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.1 
  1 Powell, Jamaal            12 Paul Dunbar              22.29  
  2 Hanson, Steve             12 Cov Cath                 22.43  
  3 Trumbo, CT                10 Scott CO                 22.60  
  4 Lindsay, Jarvaun          12 Male                     22.89  
  5 Foster, Andre             11 Louis. Central           23.01  
  6 Mader, Mark               12 Campbell Co              23.20  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run CLASS AAA
=======================================================================
          AA: # 11:19.69  1998        Cara Nichols, Bowling Green              
           A: @ 11:13.82  1993        Maureen Egan, St. Henry                  
    National: !  9:48.59  1996        Kimberly Mortensen, California           
       State: K 11:00.31  1985        Donna Combs, Louisville Ballard          
         AAA: * 11:00.31  1985        Donna Combs, Louisville Ballard          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Massey, Melissa           10 Manual                11:[email protected] 
  2 Schueler, Maddie          11 Sacred Heart          11:[email protected] 
  3 Davis, Colleen             9 Paul Dunbar           11:[email protected] 
  4 Yonts, Julie              11 Ballard               11:16.50# 
  5 Leeper, Natalie           11 Greenwood             11:41.55  
  6 Newton, Cassie             9 Grayson CO            11:44.49  
  7 Geers, Holly              12 S Oldham              11:46.22  
  8 Dukes, Kortni              9 Scott                 11:47.24  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run CLASS AAA
=======================================================================
          AA: # 9:26.40  1983        Mike Wilson, Rowan County                 
           A: @ 9:24.07  1982        Gavin Gaynor, Hancock County              
    National: ! 8:41.10  2000        Dathan Ritzenheim, Michigan               
       State: K 9:15.25  2001        Bobby Curtis, Louisville St. Xavier       
         AAA: * 9:15.25  2001        Bobby Curtis, Louisville St. Xavier       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Curtis, Bobby             12 St. X                  9:12.19* 
  2 Wilder, Zach              11 Woodford CO            9:27.89  
  3 Schroeder, Thadler        11 Paul Dunbar            9:34.71  
  4 Buckman, Jacob            12 Butler                 9:34.96  
  5 Eaton, Michael             9 Greenwood              9:37.79  
  6 Clark, Kal                12 S Oldham               9:38.15  
  7 Van der Meer, Mat         11 Paul Dunbar            9:45.24  
  8 Hagan, Alex               12 Oldham CO              9:46.29  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS AAA
================================================================
          AA: # 4:02.90  1984        , Danville                                
           A: @ 3:58.87  1982        , Fort Campbell                           
    National: ! 3:35.72  2001        Long Beach Wilson High School, California 
       State: K 3:52.97  1984        , Louisville Ballard                      
         AAA: * 3:52.97  1984        , Louisville Ballard                      
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Louisville Central                                  4:04.86Q 
     1) Jones, Angel 11                 2) McClellon, Anne 9              
     3) Riley, Shavonne 10              4) Davies, Brittany 9             
  2 Lafayette                                           4:05.96Q 
     1) Wallace, Amber 11               2) Boyd, Lesa 10                  
     3) Clark, Lucy 10                  4) Charles, Jessica 10            
  3 Shelby County                                       4:08.79Q 
     1) Simms, Rebecca 9                2) Williams, Lee Ann 8            
     3) York, Whitney 9                 4) Hinkle, Rebecca 7              
  4 Eastern                                             4:10.70Q 
     1) Krgo, Armina 10                 2) Macklin, Sonya 12              
     3) Clark, Chani 9                  4) Krgo, Maja 11                  
  5 Campbell County                                     4:19.85  
     1) Ross, Whitney 12                2) Hater, Sara 10                 
     3) Boesch, Stephanie 10            4) Hargett, Amberly 10            
  6 North Hardin                                        4:23.73  
     1) Jackson, Kesha 11               2) Campbell, Janeane 8            
     3) Hibner, Erica 12                4) Buraimoh, Chaka 12             
  7 John Hardin                                         4:24.74  
     1) Richard, Latasha 9              2) Roach, Kim 12                  
     3) Hull, Shamequa 11               4) Cabrera, Nicole 9              
  8 Pulaski Southwestern                                4:52.10  
     1) Deaton, Megan 9                 2) Haynes, Jaci 9                 
     3) Hall, Lora 9                    4) Mulloney, Stephanie 10         
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Assumption                                          4:08.17Q 
     1) Brayton, Julie 10               2) McDonald, Rachael 12           
     3) Todd, Trish 11                  4) Armstrong, Laura 9             
  2 Henderson County                                    4:09.88Q 
     1) Hatfield, Krista 10             2) Buchanan, Courtney 11          
     3) Gilbert, Sierra 9               4) Grant, Joanna 9                
  3 Dupont Manual                                       4:11.59Q 
     1) Droste, Jessica 11              2) Martin, Shauntrice 12          
     3) DosSantos, Alissa 11            4) Cannon, Tiara 10               
  4 Sacred Heart                                        4:11.85Q 
     1) Ryan, Leah 9                    2) Erny, Elizabeth 12             
     3) King, Caroline 11               4) Winebrenner, Brooke 11         
  5 Greenwood                                           4:14.55q 
     1) Burks, Farley 11                2) Colbert, Laura 12              
     3) Mills, Stephanie 12             4) Renfro, Megan 9                
  6 Paul Dunbar                                         4:15.72  
     1) Blair, Megan 11                 2) Davis, Maggie 11               
     3) Bouvin, Laura 11                4) Kleinert, Coady 11             
  7 Conner                                              4:20.87  
     1) Fiorelli, Madelyn 11            2) Fancher, Allison 8             
     3) Shuffett, Katie 12              4) Alcorn, Katherine 9            
  8 Barren County                                       4:31.34  
     1) Beals, Kateland 11              2) King, Jessica 7                
     3) Watkins, Holly 11               4) Kelley, Brittany 11            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS AAA
=======================================================================
          AA: # 4:02.90  1984        , Danville                                
           A: @ 3:58.87  1982        , Fort Campbell                           
    National: ! 3:35.72  2001        Long Beach Wilson High School, California 
       State: K 3:52.97  1984        , Louisville Ballard                      
         AAA: * 3:52.97  1984        , Louisville Ballard                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Assumption                                          4:00.97# 
     1) Brayton, Julie 10               2) Chandler, Krissy 11            
     3) Todd, Trish 11                  4) Jennings, Angel 12             
  2 Henderson County                                    4:03.17  
     1) Hatfield, Krista 10             2) Buchanan, Courtney 11          
     3) Gilbert, Sierra 9               4) Grant, Joanna 9                
  3 Louisville Central                                  4:03.99  
     1) Jones, Angel 11                 2) McClellon, Anne 9              
     3) Riley, Shavonne 10              4) Davies, Brittany 9             
  4 Eastern                                             4:08.90  
     1) Krgo, Armina 10                 2) Macklin, Sonya 12              
     3) Clark, Chani 9                  4) Krgo, Maja 11                  
  5 Dupont Manual                                       4:09.68  
     1) Droste, Jessica 11              2) Martin, Shauntrice 12          
     3) DosSantos, Alissa 11            4) Cannon, Tiara 10               
  6 Shelby County                                       4:10.66  
     1) Simms, Rebecca 9                2) Williams, Lee Ann 8            
     3) York, Whitney 9                 4) Hinkle, Rebecca 7              
  7 Lafayette                                           4:11.20  
     1) Wallace, Amber 11               2) Boyd, Lesa 10                  
     3) Clark, Lucy 10                  4) Charles, Jessica 10            
  8 Sacred Heart                                        4:11.96  
     1) Ryan, Leah 9                    2) Erny, Elizabeth 12             
     3) King, Caroline 11               4) Winebrenner, Brooke 11         
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS AAA
================================================================
          AA: # 3:19.43  1988        , Paducah Tilghman                        
           A: @ 3:21.40  1982        , Trigg County                            
    National: ! 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne High School, California         
       State: K 3:16.78  1988        , Louisville Eastern                      
         AAA: * 3:16.78  1988        , Louisville Eastern                      
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Eastern                                             3:29.56Q 
     1) Heinke, Carl 12                 2) Scruggs, Sonny 11              
     3) Bachmann, Adam 12               4) Samuels, Louis 12              
  2 Daviess County                                      3:30.29Q 
     1) Schrooten, Brett 11             2) Logsdon, Nathan 10             
     3) Berry, Brandon 11               4) Moseley, Brandon 11            
  3 Ryle                                                3:31.23Q 
     1) Allgeier, Mike 11               2) Porter, Zach 11                
     3) Scott, Kyle 12                  4) Hall, Tim 12                   
  4 Central Hardin                                      3:31.94Q 
     1) Gill, Brad 12                   2) Hinton, Bobby 11               
     3) Mann, Jake 11                   4) Ruth, Josh 11                  
  5 Ballard                                             3:33.19q 
     1) Gonzalez, Michael 10            2) Hall, Chris 11                 
     3) Rhodes, Lamichael 12            4) Judah, Nick 11                 
  6 Henry Clay                                          3:34.40  
     1) Burton, Matthew 11              2) Reed, Adam 12                  
     3) Newman, Kyle 10                 4) Hilson, Brian 12               
  7 St. Xavier                                          3:34.84  
     1) Boniakowski, Paul 10            2) Pyles, Brian 11                
     3) Wilkening, Tim 11               4) Gandenberger, James 12         
  8 Pulaski Southwestern                                3:54.67  
     1) Kalz, John 12                   2) Riggs, Richard 11              
     3) Crowe, Kevin 10                 4) Welch, Chase 11                
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Male                                                3:28.73Q 
     1) Doaty, Conrad 12                2) Barnes, Jordan 12              
     3) Nicholson, Josh 11              4) Lindsay, Jarvaun 12            
  2 Covington Catholic                                  3:30.75Q 
     1) Antony, Tom 12                  2) Duncan, Tim 10                 
     3) McQuade, Kevin 12               4) Hanson, Steve 12               
  3 Dixie Heights                                       3:32.72Q 
     1) Clark, Patrick 12               2) Mauer, Eric 10                 
     3) Marcotte, Eric 12               4) Kile, Jason 12                 
  4 Hopkinsville                                        3:32.96Q 
     1) Lesueur, Marcell 11             2) Cole, Dewey 10                 
     3) Lynch, Blaine 11                4) Griffith, David 9              
  5 Bryan Station                                       3:36.19  
     1) Santiago, Antonio 11            2) Morton, Stephen 9              
     3) Moment, Billy 11                4) Moment, Brandon 10             
  6 Dupont Manual                                       3:36.44  
     1) Adeagbo, Makinde 12             2) Young, Roderick 11             
     3) Reynolds, Nicholas 11           4) Howard, Lorraine 12            
  7 John Hardin                                         3:42.50  
     1) Cochran, Josh 11                2) Hull, John 12                  
     3) Warsaw, Phillip 10              4) Sylvester, Markus 12           
  8 South Laurel                                        3:48.33  
     1) Spray, Michael 11               2) Huffman, Jimmy 9               
     3) Lewis, Jordan 12                4) Mullins, Josh 11               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS AAA
=======================================================================
          AA: # 3:19.43  1988        , Paducah Tilghman                        
           A: @ 3:21.40  1982        , Trigg County                            
    National: ! 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne High School, California         
       State: K 3:16.78  1988        , Louisville Eastern                      
         AAA: * 3:16.78  1988        , Louisville Eastern                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Male                                                3:26.53  
     1) Barnes, Jordan 12               2) Nicholson, Josh 11             
     3) Lindsay, Jarvaun 12             4) Croudep, Isaac 12              
  2 Daviess County                                      3:26.81  
     1) Schrooten, Brett 11             2) Logsdon, Nathan 10             
     3) Berry, Brandon 11               4) Moseley, Brandon 11            
  3 Ryle                                                3:28.35  
     1) Allgeier, Mike 11               2) Porter, Zach 11                
     3) Scott, Kyle 12                  4) Hall, Tim 12                   
  4 Hopkinsville                                        3:28.36  
     1) Lesueur, Marcell 11             2) Cole, Dewey 10                 
     3) Lynch, Blaine 11                4) Irving, Corri 12               
  5 Covington Catholic                                  3:29.43  
     1) Antony, Tom 12                  2) Duncan, Tim 10                 
     3) McQuade, Kevin 12               4) Hanson, Steve 12               
  6 Central Hardin                                      3:30.42  
     1) Gill, Brad 12                   2) Hinton, Bobby 11               
     3) Mann, Jake 11                   4) Ruth, Josh 11                  
  7 Eastern                                             3:30.49  
     1) Heinke, Carl 12                 2) Scruggs, Sonny 11              
     3) Bachmann, Adam 12               4) Samuels, Louis 12              
  8 Ballard                                             3:31.83  
     1) Brooks, Daniel 12               2) Gonzalez, Michael 10           
     3) Hall, Chris 11                  4) Judah, Nick 11                 
 
Girls Shot Put CLASS AAA
=======================================================================
          AA: # 40-05.25  1996        Malena Hall, Powell County               
           A: @    38-06  2002        Shelley Mayes, Harrodsburg               
    National: ! 54-04.50  2003        Michelle Carter, Texas                   
       State: K 43-07.25  1994        Carla Prewitt, Lexington Bryan Station   
         AAA: * 43-07.25  1994        Carla Prewitt, Lexington Bryan Station   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Stoner, Deborah           12 S Oldham              35-03.50  
  2 Robinson, India           10 Scott                 33-05.25  
  3 Popham, Becky             12 Notre Dame            32-01.00  
  4 Chappell, Tenille         11 Louis. Central        30-07.00  
  5 Perkins, Stacy             9 Whitley CO            29-00.75  
  6 Mattern, Kristine         10 S Oldham              28-00.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Wood, Courtney            12 Apollo                40-11.00# 
  2 Dial, Shameka             11 Calloway Co           [email protected] 
  3 Brown, Geri               11 John Hardin           37-07.25  
  4 Chenault, Courtney        11 Lafayette             36-07.75  
  5 Stanley, Lindsey          12 Henderson County      35-09.75  
  6 Floyd, Christal           11 Henderson County      34-02.75  
  7 Hayes, Ashleigh           12 Tates Creek           33-04.75  
  8 Feagins, Shenika          12 Warren Cent           32-00.75  
 
Boys Shot Put CLASS AAA
=======================================================================
          AA: # 62-11  1968        Jesse Stuart, Glasgow                       
           A: @ 67-00  1969        Jesse Stuart, Glasgow                       
    National: ! 77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Texas                       
       State: K 67-00  1969        Jesse Stuart, Glasgow                       
         AAA: * 58-06  1980        Leonard Marksberry, Lexington Bryan Station 
         AAA: * 58-06  1970        James McCollum, Louisville Male             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Poland, Russell           12 Scott                 46-10.25  
  2 Gillis, Markeith          12 Bryan St              46-02.00  
  3 Weldy, Nathan             12 Southwestern          44-01.00  
  4 Odom, Derrick             10 Warren Cent           44-00.00  
  5 Smith, JR                 10 Male                  43-07.00  
  6 Norris, Clark             11 Ashland B             42-07.75  
  7 Hay, Reese                12 Henderson County      42-00.50  
  8 Neblett, Glenn            11 Trinity               41-08.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Tronzo, Joseph            10 St. X                 52-10.25  
  2 Ingle, Justin             12 Cov Cath              51-05.50  
  3 Williams, Gary            11 Seneca                49-07.00  
  4 Kreisle, Jordan           11 Daviess CO            48-06.25  
  5 Boyle, Robby              12 St. X                 48-03.00  
  6 Davis, Josh               12 Pulaski CO            47-02.00  
  7 Brooks, Cody              11 Grayson CO            46-09.25  
  8 Carter, D'Monta           11 Henderson County      43-08.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw CLASS AAA
=======================================================================
          AA: # 138-06  1997        Melissa Gale, Russell                      
           A: @ 124-07  1981        Wanda Bottoms, Harrodsburg                 
    National: ! 188-04  1994        Suzy Powell, California                    
       State: K 138-06  1997        Melissa Gale, Russell                      
         AAA: * 134-06  1981        Gabrielle Sweeney, Louisville Assumption   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Schaffer, Cathy           11 Paul Dunbar             106-05  
  2 Stoner, Deborah           12 S Oldham                 91-06  
  3 Klee, Meagan              12 Woodford CO              89-00  
  4 McKenzie, Elizabeth       11 Manual                   85-11  
  5 Tardy, Nikki              12 Atherton                 83-02  
  6 Woodcock, Callie          10 Pulaski CO               75-01  
  7 Perkins, Stacy             9 Whitley CO               75-00  
Flight  2  
  1 Wood, Courtney            12 Apollo                  [email protected] 
  2 Stanley, Lindsey          12 Henderson County        121-05  
  3 Hayes, Ashleigh           12 Tates Creek             120-01  
  4 Fussinger, Lauren         11 Notre Dame              114-00  
  5 Popham, Becky             12 Notre Dame              109-04  
  6 Whitmore, Brittany        12 N Hardin                108-03  
  7 Howard, Brenda            11 Daviess CO              107-11  
  8 Dumas, Tiffany            10 Tates Creek              99-09  
 
Boys Discus Throw CLASS AAA
=======================================================================
          AA: # 175-02  2002        Andy Fryman, Mason County                  
           A: @ 185-02  1984        John Poehlen, Hancock County               
    National: ! 234-03  2001        Niklas Arrhenius, Utah                     
       State: K 185-02  1984        John Poehlen, Hancock County               
         AAA: * 179-05  1999        Tony Tzouanakis, Paul L Dunbar             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Thomas, Ian               12 Meade CO                145-00  
  2 Clayton, Terry            12 Logan CO                142-03  
  3 Drees, Jeff               11 Cov Cath                136-07  
  4 Davis, Justin             10 St. X                   135-11  
  5 Hasty, Evan               12 Lincoln CO              135-08  
  6 Neblett, Glenn            11 Trinity                 125-08  
  7 Brown, James              12 Boone Co                123-06  
  8 Haskins, Jermaine         11 Seneca                  105-05  
Flight  2  
  1 James, Chris              12 Woodford CO             152-06  
  2 Davis, Josh               12 Pulaski CO              147-06  
  3 Embree, Adrian            11 Cent Har                145-05  
  4 Sanders, Paul             12 Male                    141-01  
  5 Rogers, Brandon           10 Henry Clay              138-06  
  6 Brooks, Cody              11 Grayson CO              138-04  
  7 Kreisle, Jordan           11 Daviess CO              136-05  
  8 Weaver, Vincent           12 Male                    131-06  
 
Girls Long Jump CLASS AAA
============================================================================
          AA: #    18-04  1974        Lynn Graham, Fleming County              
           A: @    20-04  1975        Lynn Graham, Fleming County              
    National: ! 22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillian, North Carolina          
       State: K    20-04  1975        Lynn Graham, Fleming County              
         AAA: * 19-08.25  1999        Simidele Abeagbo, Louisville Eastern     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Barlow, Patrika           11 Barren Co             16-08.50   NWI 
  2 Taylor, Allison           11 Tates Creek           15-11.00   NWI 
  3 Maxie, Tabitha             9 John Hardin           15-00.25   NWI 
  4 Walsh, Anna               10 Notre Dame            14-11.50   NWI 
  5 Mauser, Melissa           12 Dixie Hts             14-11.25   NWI 
  6 Weldy, Margaret            9 Southwestern          12-07.25   NWI 
  7 Newberry, Rhyan            9 J-Town                12-06.50   NWI 
Flight  2  
  1 Mondy, Denasha            12 Ballard               18-01.25   NWI 
  2 Esterle, Michelle         12 Assumption            17-09.50   NWI 
  3 Floyd, Amber              12 Henry Clay            17-05.50   NWI 
  4 Gray, Megan               11 Harrison CO           16-00.25   NWI 
  5 Nixon, Michelle           11 S Oldham              15-10.75   NWI 
  6 Brown, Asia               11 Butler                15-09.75   NWI 
  7 Owens, Cassie             10 Henderson County      15-04.25   NWI 
 
Boys Long Jump CLASS AAA
============================================================================
          AA: # 23-07.50  1998        Jonathan Embree, Bowling Green           
           A: @    23-11  1990        Corey Smith, Fulton County               
    National: ! 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, California             
       State: K 24-00.50  1985        William White, Shelby County             
         AAA: * 24-00.50  1985        William White, Shelby County             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Dew, Asa                  11 N Hardin              21-06.50   NWI 
  2 Woolfork, Mike            12 Woodford CO           19-11.75   NWI 
  3 Leonard, Luke             12 Barren Co             18-10.50   NWI 
  4 Smith, Charlie            10 Barren Co             17-08.25   NWI 
Flight  2  
  1 Heuser, Chip              12 St. X                 21-05.75   NWI 
  2 White, Aubrey             11 Henry Clay            21-01.00   NWI 
  3 Calvin, Evan              11 J-Town                20-09.25   NWI 
  4 Sanders, James            12 Ballard               19-06.75   NWI 
  5 Baker, Elijah             11 Male                  19-02.50   NWI 
  6 Dowell, Jamal             11 Boone Co              18-08.25   NWI 
Flight  3  
  1 Meeks, Quron              10 Boone Co              21-04.75   NWI 
  2 Sheffield, Nick           10 Cov Cath              21-02.75   NWI 
  3 Jager, Ben                12 Cov Cath              21-00.00   NWI 
  4 Lynch, Blaine             11 Hopkinsville          20-09.00   NWI 
  5 Andrew, Jamaun            10 Bryan St              18-03.00   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump CLASS AAA
============================================================================
          AA: # 36-05.25  1998        Kristen Herron, Western  Hills           
           A: @ 35-02.75  1998        Natalie Howley, Frankfort                
    National: ! 44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Texas                 
       State: K    38-02  2001        Rosalind Goodwin, Louisville Ballard     
         AAA: *    38-02  2001        Rosalind Goodwin, Louisville Ballard     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Fussinger, Lauren         11 Notre Dame            31-09.00   NWI 
  2 Wilson, Jenna              9 Clay CO               31-02.25   NWI 
  3 Davidson, Dawn            12 Southwestern          30-08.75   NWI 
  4 Merriweather, Terayla      8 N Hardin              28-04.00   NWI 
Flight  2  
  1 Hawkins, Ashley           10 Henderson County      34-11.50   NWI 
  2 Atchison, Monica          12 N Hardin              33-04.75   NWI 
  3 Esterle, Michelle         12 Assumption            32-10.00   NWI 
  4 Block, Erin               12 Assumption            32-03.25   NWI 
  5 Mcleod, Sara              10 Paul Dunbar           31-10.00   NWI 
  6 Lindeman, Danielle        12 Boone Co              31-08.50   NWI 
Flight  3  
  1 Mondy, Denasha            12 Ballard               36-10.00#  NWI 
  2 Joseph, Olivia            10 Henderson County      [email protected]  NWI 
  3 Tackett, Alayna           10 Boyd Co               34-11.00   NWI 
  4 Nixon, Michelle           11 S Oldham              33-11.00   NWI 
  5 Gray, Megan               11 Harrison CO           33-05.00   NWI 
  6 Duley, Carra              12 Ashland B             31-08.00   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump CLASS AAA
============================================================================
          AA: #    49-03  1978        Keith Richardson, Lexington Bryan Station
           A: @    48-02  1987        Marc Mumphrey, Carroll County            
    National: ! 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Califormia             
       State: K    49-03  1978        Keith Richardson, Lexington Bryan Station
         AAA: * 48-10.50  1999        Michael Hanley, Owensboro Apollo         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Goggin, Jeremy            12 Southwestern          42-07.00   NWI 
  2 Stephens, Morgan          10 St. X                 42-04.00   NWI 
  3 White, Aubrey             11 Henry Clay            41-02.75   NWI 
  4 Dewalt, Lonnell           11 Warren Cent           40-08.00   NWI 
  5 Smith, Jarrod             11 Grayson CO            39-10.00   NWI 
  6 Mullins, Eric             11 Harrison CO           39-05.00   NWI 
  7 Flynn, Eric               10 Trinity               38-03.75   NWI 
  8 Smith, Charlie            10 Barren Co             38-02.50   NWI 
Flight  2  
  1 Calvin, Evan              11 J-Town                46-06.00   NWI 
  2 Dew, Asa                  11 N Hardin              45-11.25   NWI 
  3 Meeks, Quron              10 Boone Co              45-02.00   NWI 
  4 Jager, Ben                12 Cov Cath              44-09.50   NWI 
  5 Sheffield, Nick           10 Cov Cath              43-04.50   NWI 
  6 Slingerland, Jayson       12 John Hardin           43-04.00   NWI 
  7 Hughes, Michael           12 Male                 J42-04.00   NWI 
 
Girls High Jump CLASS AAA
=======================================================================
          AA: #    5-10  1982        Sharon Ottens, Webster County             
           A: @ 5-10.50  2000        Kelley Bowman, Berea                      
    National: !    6-03  1992        Amy Acuff, Texas                          
       State: K 5-10.50  2000        Kelley Bowman, Berea                      
         AAA: * 5-10.25  1982        Robin Gard, Warren Central                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 McKay, Maggie             10 Daviess CO             5-04.00  
  2 Atchison, Monica          12 N Hardin               5-02.00  
  3 Stoner, Deborah           12 S Oldham               5-00.00  
  3 Isaac, Audra              10 Harrison CO            5-00.00  
  5 Stiger, Corky             11 Christian CO           4-10.00  
  5 Traud, Stephanie          11 Sacred Heart          J4-10.00  
  7 Shafer, Paula             10 Lafayette             J4-08.00  
  7 Lawrence, Boo              9 Apollo                 4-08.00  
  7 Geiger, Kristen           10 Notre Dame            J4-08.00  
  7 Black, Randi              10 Woodford CO            4-08.00  
  7 Wright, Sarah             12 Dixie Hts              4-08.00  
 
Boys High Jump CLASS AAA
=======================================================================
          AA: # 6-10.75  1988        Tommy Noe, Highlands                      
           A: @ 6-10.25  1984        J.B. Brown, Fort Knox                     
    National: ! 7-05.25  1984        Dothel Edwards, Georgia                   
       State: K 6-11.25  1997        Matt Reecer, Louisville Trinity           
         AAA: * 6-11.25  1997        Matt Reecer, Louisville Trinity           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allred, Brad              10 Graves CO             J6-04.00  
  1 Cole, Graham              11 Henry Clay            J6-04.00  
  1 Calvin, Evan              11 J-Town                 6-04.00  
  4 White, Aubrey             11 Henry Clay             6-02.00  
  5 Campbell, Vincent         12 John Hardin           J6-00.00  
  5 Lynch, Blaine             11 Hopkinsville           6-00.00  
  5 Goggin, Jeremy            12 Southwestern          J6-00.00  
  5 Walker, Stephen           12 Marshall CO           J6-00.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault CLASS AAA
=======================================================================
          AA: #  9-06  2001        Allie McNabb, Russell                       
           A: @ 10-06  2001        Jennifer Hartig, Bishop Brossart            
    National: ! 13-08  2001        Shayla Balentine, California                
       State: K 10-06  2000        Jacey Hughes, Daviess County                
       State: K 10-06  2001        Jennifer Hartig, Bishop Brossart            
       State: K 10-06  2002        Jennifer Vervile, Scott                     
         AAA: * 10-06  2001        Jennifer Verville, Covington Scott          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sabbatine, Andrea          9 Scott CO              10-07.00K 
  2 Roush, Brooke             11 Daviess CO            J9-06.00# 
  2 Gailey, Emma              12 Tates Creek            9-06.00# 
  4 Traud, Stephanie          11 Sacred Heart          J9-00.00  
  4 Henson, Rachel            11 Marshall CO            9-00.00  
  4 Howard, Jordawn           10 Daviess CO             9-00.00  
  7 Ryan, Katie               12 Sacred Heart          J8-06.00  
  7 Woodrum, Amy              11 Woodford CO            8-06.00  
  7 Shafer, Paula             10 Lafayette             J8-06.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault CLASS AAA
=======================================================================
          AA: #    15-02  1996        Rob Little, Powell County                
           A: @    14-06  1992        Sean Stagner, Murray                     
    National: ! 18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Texas                      
       State: K    15-07  2002        Chip Heuser, Louisville St. Xavier       
         AAA: *    15-07  2002        Chip Heuser, Louisville St. Xavier       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heuser, Chip              12 St. X                 16-00.00* 
  2 McKenzie, Brendan         11 Trinity               [email protected] 
  3 Dodson, Caleb             11 Scott                 14-00.00  
  4 Smith, Jarrod             11 Grayson CO            13-00.00  
  4 Hopper, Sean              12 Trinity              J13-00.00  
  4 Ladd, Brian               11 Marshall CO           13-00.00  
  4 Barron, Jay               12 Daviess CO           J13-00.00  
  8 Smith, Chad               10 Henderson County      12-06.00  
  8 Cameron, Chris            10 St. X                J12-06.00  

 

Class 2A

Licensed to KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/4/2003 08:28 AM
                        KHSAA CLASS AA STATE TRACK MEET                        
                            UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY                             
                    LEXINGTON, KY  - 5/30/2003 to 5/31/2003                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay CLASS AA
=======================================================================
          AA: # 9:45.00  2002        , Mercy Academy                           
           A: @ 9:42.45  1999        , St. Henry                               
    National: ! 8:58.43  1982        Ft Washing Upper Dublin High School, Penns
       State: K 9:35.47  2001        , South Oldham                            
         AAA: * 9:35.47  2001        , South Oldham                            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Lloyd Memorial                                     10:02.47  
     1) Nieporte, Sondra 9              2) Griffin, Heather 11            
     3) Marshall, Jenni 12              4) Cooper, Kira 10                
  2 Russell                                            10:04.89  
     1) Smith, Jennifer 11              2) Hoback, Nikki 8                
     3) Valentine, Mariah 9             4) Williams, Tomiko 10            
  3 Highlands                                          10:19.72  
     1) Wehage, Maggie 11               2) Veith, Christin 9              
     3) Hensley, Sarah 9                4) Dressman, Darcie 9             
  4 Mercy Academy                                      10:23.26  
     1) Hayden, Rachael 12              2) Johnstone, Teresa 10           
     3) Mims, Carmen 10                 4) Stauble, Ashley 10             
  5 Paducah Tilghman                                   10:26.58  
     1) Prather, Pilar 09               2) Vanderbough, Kristen 9         
     3) Golliher, Chelsea 10            4) Kaultenbach, Claire 10         
  6 Webster County                                     10:27.42  
     1) Crouse, Rachel 10               2) Asher, Audrey 8                
     3) Patton, Emily 7                 4) Crouse, Meagan 12              
  7 Boyle County                                       10:28.05  
     1) Lewis, Meagan 11                2) Lammy, Sarah 10                
     3) Piper, Abby 10                  4) Bayless, Katheryn 11           
  8 Butler County                                      10:28.56  
     1) Embry, Kaitlin 10               2) Hankins, Shira 10              
     3) Vaughn, Ashley 11               4) Green, Juleah 12               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay CLASS AA
=======================================================================
          AA: # 7:59.75  1998        , Union County                            
           A: @ 8:09.32  1992        , Bellevue                                
    National: ! 7:36.24  1982        Wissahickon High School, Pennslyvania     
       State: K 7:57.02  1999        , Daviess County                          
         AAA: * 7:57.02  1999        , Daviess County                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boyle County                                        8:[email protected] 
     1) Glass, Mason 10                 2) Lawson, Devin 11               
     3) Morgan, Daniel 12               4) Morgan, Patrick 10             
  2 Paducah Tilghman                                    8:[email protected] 
     1) Akojie, Obehi 11                2) Casey, Emon 10                 
     3) Barton, Anthony 11              4) Fountain, Chris 11             
  3 Russell                                             8:14.12  
     1) Fain, Aaron 12                  2) Robinson, Daniel 11            
     3) Roberts, Aaron 11               4) Smith, Chris 11                
  4 Lloyd Memorial                                      8:16.87  
     1) Emrath, David 11                2) Creech, Anthony 10             
     3) Knapp, Keith 11                 4) Kruskamp, Keenan 10            
  5 Highlands                                           8:18.82  
     1) Pendery, Ben 10                 2) Hutchinson, Andrew 11          
     3) Derrick, Breylen 11             4) Peter, Jeff 12                 
  6 Warren East                                         8:21.55  
     1) Gifford, Brian 12               2) Johnson, Camron 12             
     3) Smith, Patrick 12               4) Keown, Travis 11               
  7 Lexington Catholic                                  8:37.53  
     1) Currie, Cameron 12              2) Postel, Christian 11           
     3) Volgelsang, Kevin 10            4) White, Nathan 10               
  8 Fort Campbell                                       8:44.44  
     1) Demilia, Paul 10                2) Knight, Zach 11                
     3) Mines, Adam 11                  4) Hatch, Jared 10                
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS AA
================================================================
          AA: # 14.03  1998        Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman       
           A: @ 14.70  1994        Adrienne Hundemer, Dayton                   
    National: ! 13.20  2000        Nicole Denby, California                    
       State: K 14.03  1998        Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman       
         AAA: * 14.29  1992        Shandy Boyd, Louisville Valley              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.3
  1 Patterson, Beth           11 Casey CO                 16.65Q 
  2 Wright, Katadrian         11 FT Campbell              17.19Q 
  3 Faulkner, Britt            8 Russell                  17.44Q 
  4 Arnold, Ashley            11 Lex Cath                 17.51Q 
  5 Smith, Jessica            12 Hart CO                  17.70q 
  6 Parks, Natasha            10 Powell CO                17.94  
  7 Ingram, Beth              12 Anderson Co              18.34  
  8 Sims, Jasmine             11 Paducah                  18.36  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.3
  1 Mullis, Brooke            12 W Carter                 17.05Q 
  2 Ferguson, Sheena          12 Russell                  17.16Q 
  3 Wagner, Laura             12 Fleming CO               17.17Q 
  4 Collett, Kelsey           10 Bell Co                  18.08Q 
  5 Akojie, Ehi                9 Paducah                  18.12  
  6 Ryan, Chloe               11 Henry CO                 19.36  
  7 Mracek, Sarah             11 Warren East              19.52  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS AA
=======================================================================
          AA: # 14.03  1998        Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman       
           A: @ 14.70  1994        Adrienne Hundemer, Dayton                   
    National: ! 13.20  2000        Nicole Denby, California                    
       State: K 14.03  1998        Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman       
         AAA: * 14.29  1992        Shandy Boyd, Louisville Valley              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.7 
  1 Mullis, Brooke            12 W Carter                 16.17  
  2 Patterson, Beth           11 Casey CO                 16.30  
  3 Smith, Jessica            12 Hart CO                  16.43  
  4 Wagner, Laura             12 Fleming CO               16.60  
  5 Ferguson, Sheena          12 Russell                  16.61  
  6 Wright, Katadrian         11 FT Campbell              16.79  
  7 Faulkner, Britt            8 Russell                  17.19  
  8 Collett, Kelsey           10 Bell Co                  17.89  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles CLASS AA
================================================================
          AA: # 13.90  1964        Larry White, Lexington Lafayette            
           A: @ 14.40  1979        Jay Sprague, Bellevue                       
    National: ! 13.10  1980        Dennis Brantley, Texas                      
       State: K 13.80  1975        James Triplett, Louisville DuPont Manual    
         AAA: * 13.80  1975        James Triplett, Louisville DuPont Manua     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7
  1 Mincey, Sam               11 Rowan CO                 15.46q 
  2 Craft, Jonathan           12 Paducah                  15.73q 
  3 Federick, Eric            12 Knox Cent                15.89q 
  4 Crist, Jason               9 W Jess                   15.92q 
  5 Creech, Anthony           10 Lloyd                    16.81  
  6 Watson, Andy              10 Fleming CO               16.94  
  7 Lavender, Jeremy           9 Russell                  17.31  
  8 Newsome, Forest           11 Sheldon Clar             18.32  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 Forsythe, Daniel          12 Mason CO                 15.63q 
  2 Hollenkamp, Kenny         12 Lloyd                    16.11q 
  3 Holbert, Shawn            12 Bullitt East             16.52q 
  4 Moore, Robbie             12 Henry CO                 16.56q 
  5 Ewing, Shea               11 Hart CO                  16.70q 
  6 Williams, Richard         11 E-Town                   17.10  
  7 Carr, Barkley             11 Paducah                  17.32  
  8 Denton, Jarrod            12 Boyle Co                 18.31  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles CLASS AA
=======================================================================
          AA: # 13.90  1964        Larry White, Lexington Lafayette            
           A: @ 14.40  1979        Jay Sprague, Bellevue                       
    National: ! 13.10  1980        Dennis Brantley, Texas                      
       State: K 13.80  1975        James Triplett, Louisville DuPont Manual    
         AAA: * 13.80  1975        James Triplett, Louisville DuPont Manua     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.5 
  1 Mincey, Sam               11 Rowan CO                 14.71  
  2 Forsythe, Daniel          12 Mason CO                 14.98  
  3 Craft, Jonathan           12 Paducah                  15.42  
  4 Holbert, Shawn            12 Bullitt East             15.84  
  5 Crist, Jason               9 W Jess                   16.08  
  6 Hollenkamp, Kenny         12 Lloyd                   J16.25  
  6 Federick, Eric            12 Knox Cent                16.25  
  8 Moore, Robbie             12 Henry CO                 16.45  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash CLASS AA
================================================================
          AA: # 11.97  1998        Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman       
           A: @ 12.20  1980        Angela Payne, Todd County Central           
    National: ! 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, California                    
       State: K 11.80  2002        DeNasha Mondy, Louisville Ballard           
         AAA: * 11.80  2002        DeNasha Mondy, Louisville Ballard           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8 
  1 Akojie, Temi              12 Paducah                  12.60q 
  2 Alcorn, Lindsey           12 Madison Sou              12.91q 
  3 Rozwalka, Tiffany         10 Caldwell Co              13.02q 
  4 O'Brian, Lynden            8 Lawrence CO              13.24q 
  5 Buckner, Latonya           7 East Jess                13.43  
  6 Stephenson, Kaya          12 Fairdale                 13.45  
  7 Black, Kristin            10 Mason CO                 13.61  
  8 Bolden, Ashley            11 Bell Co                  13.63  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 Burbage, Danielle          9 Paducah                  12.90q 
  2 Black, Lakeshia           12 Mason CO                 12.94q 
  3 Frazier, Bree              8 Lawrence CO              13.27q 
  4 Jones, Diamonde           10 FR Simpson               13.32q 
  5 Haskins, Lashonda         10 Hart CO                  13.35q 
  6 Milan, Tierra             10 Shawnee                  13.64  
  7 Meredith, Kim             10 Edmonson CO              13.81  
  8 Bowen, Amanda             12 Powell CO                14.06  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash CLASS AA
=======================================================================
          AA: # 11.97  1998        Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman       
           A: @ 12.20  1980        Angela Payne, Todd County Central           
    National: ! 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, California                    
       State: K 11.80  2002        DeNasha Mondy, Louisville Ballard           
         AAA: * 11.80  2002        DeNasha Mondy, Louisville Ballard           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.8 
  1 Akojie, Temi              12 Paducah                  12.63  
  2 Black, Lakeshia           12 Mason CO                 12.88  
  3 Alcorn, Lindsey           12 Madison Sou              12.97  
  4 Burbage, Danielle          9 Paducah                  13.00  
  5 Rozwalka, Tiffany         10 Caldwell Co              13.07  
  6 Haskins, Lashonda         10 Hart CO                  13.19  
  7 O'Brian, Lynden            8 Lawrence CO              13.22  
  8 Jones, Diamonde           10 FR Simpson               13.31  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash CLASS AA
================================================================
          AA: # 10.61  1996        Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman                
           A: @ 10.70  1985        Al Baker, Trigg County                      
    National: ! 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Texas                           
       State: K 10.46  2001        Tyson Gay, Lexington Lafayette              
         AAA: * 10.46  2001        Tyson Gay, Lexington Lafayette              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 Gannon, Steven            12 East Jess                11.09Q 
  2 Haliwell, Mike            12 Russell CO               11.29Q 
  2 Sains, Carl               11 Paducah                  11.29Q 
  4 Burchfield, Nick          12 Franklin CO              11.48Q 
  4 Graham, Zanman            11 Hart CO                  11.48Q 
  6 Scott, Nick               11 Highlands                11.64  
  7 Hodges, Brandon            1 E-Town                   11.68  
  8 Greer, Dallas             12 Bell Co                  11.78  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.0
  1 Logan, John               12 Lex Cath                 11.06Q 
  2 Cherry, Doug              12 Fairdale                 11.54Q 
  3 Holbert, Shawn            12 Bullitt East             11.78Q 
  4 Fowler, Casey             11 Butler Co                11.82Q 
  5 Smith, Edward             12 Paducah                  11.86  
  6 Peterman, Robbie          10 Highlands                11.87  
  7 Jervis, Kevin             12 Prestonsburg             12.09  
  8 Porter, Deangelo          12 Warren East              12.25  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash CLASS AA
=======================================================================
          AA: # 10.61  1996        Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman                
           A: @ 10.70  1985        Al Baker, Trigg County                      
    National: ! 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Texas                           
       State: K 10.46  2001        Tyson Gay, Lexington Lafayette              
         AAA: * 10.46  2001        Tyson Gay, Lexington Lafayette              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 3.3 
  1 Logan, John               12 Lex Cath                 10.90  
  2 Gannon, Steven            12 East Jess                10.99  
  3 Sains, Carl               11 Paducah                  11.08  
  4 Haliwell, Mike            12 Russell CO               11.11  
  5 Burchfield, Nick          12 Franklin CO              11.24  
  6 Graham, Zanman            11 Hart CO                  11.29  
  7 Cherry, Doug              12 Fairdale                 11.49  
  8 Holbert, Shawn            12 Bullitt East             11.50  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay CLASS AA
================================================================
          AA: # 1:43.63  1991        , Fort Campbell                           
           A: @ 1:43.30  1982        , Trigg County                            
    National: ! 1:36.70  1993        Carter High School, Texas                 
       State: K 1:41.17  1983        , Louisville Ballard                      
         AAA: * 1:41.17  1983        , Louisville Ballard                      
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Paducah Tilghman                                    1:48.82q 
     1) Overstreet, Chelsea 8           2) Sims, Saundria 7               
     3) Starks, Santana 9               4) Burbage, Danielle 9            
  2 Shawnee                                             1:50.12q 
     1) Boyd, Latonya 10                2) Robertson, Ashley 9            
     3) Milan, Tierra 10                4) Stoner, Tyshannel 9            
  3 Russell                                             1:52.51q 
     1) Sartaine, Alison 10             2) Muncy, Paige 9                 
     3) Faulkner, Kala 9                4) Faulkner, Britt 8              
  4 Lexington Catholic                                  1:53.26q 
     1) Keene, Trista 10                2) Gray, Katie 12                 
     3) Snowden, Lauren 11              4) Snowden, Whitney 10            
  5 Larue County                                        1:54.05q 
     1) Best, Autumn 12                 2) Boyd, Sarah 10                 
     3) Bass, Gabby 10                  4) Gusler, Brooke 10              
  6 Heath                                               1:54.68  
     1) Cooper, Betsy 10                2) Morrison, Deanitta 8           
     3) Oakly, Emily 11                 4) Vied, Erin 10                  
  7 Fleming County                                      1:55.25  
     1) Hill, Danielle 8                2) Rogers, Scharliegh 6           
     3) Roaden, Jennifer 12             4) Snedegar, Rachel 10            
  8 Powell County                                       2:01.91  
     1) Tipton, Kelley 8                2) Bowen, Amanda 12               
     3) Bowen, Julie 10                 4) McDaniel, Dana 11              
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Mercer County                                       1:49.30q 
     1) Claunch, Chrystal 9             2) Gash, Stacey 10                
     3) Penman, Amber 12                4) Goodman, Chelsea 9             
  2 Highlands                                           1:50.00q 
     1) Menninger, Brittany 11          2) Pendery, Liza 7                
     3) Poindexter, Elizbabeth 12       4) Yocum, Leonor 12               
  3 Casey County                                        1:52.07q 
     1) Dixon, Rita 11                  2) Hoskins, Lindsey 9             
     3) Propes, Jessica 11              4) Yaden, Tabitha 11              
  4 Elizabethtown                                       1:53.57q 
     1) Warfield, Kabrenda 9            2) Powell, Emerald 10             
     3) Donnelly, Laura 10              4) Lyman, Danielle 12             
  5 Hart County                                         1:56.75  
     1) Bishop, Crystal 12              2) Priddy, Christina 12           
     3) Smith, Jessica 12               4) Haskins, Lashonda 10           
  6 Caldwell County                                     1:58.37  
     1) Jackson, Megan 11               2) Boyd, Alaina 10                
     3) Gray, Corvette 12               4) Gray, Kayla 10                 
  7 Shelby Valley                                       2:00.72  
     1) Lucas, Ashley 9                 2) Billiter, Stephanie 9          
     3) Mullins, Jessica 12             4) Fleming, Ester 9               
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay CLASS AA
=======================================================================
          AA: # 1:43.63  1991        , Fort Campbell                           
           A: @ 1:43.30  1982        , Trigg County                            
    National: ! 1:36.70  1993        Carter High School, Texas                 
       State: K 1:41.17  1983        , Louisville Ballard                      
         AAA: * 1:41.17  1983        , Louisville Ballard                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Mercer County                                       1:50.25  
     1) Claunch, Chrystal 9             2) Gash, Stacey 10                
     3) Penman, Amber 12                4) Goodman, Chelsea 9             
  2 Shawnee                                             1:50.67  
     1) Boyd, Latonya 10                2) Robertson, Ashley 9            
     3) Milan, Tierra 10                4) Stoner, Tyshannel 9            
  3 Lexington Catholic                                  1:51.39  
     1) Keene, Trista 10                2) Gray, Katie 12                 
     3) Snowden, Lauren 11              4) Snowden, Whitney 10            
  4 Highlands                                           1:51.96  
     1) Menninger, Brittany 11          2) Pendery, Liza 7                
     3) Poindexter, Elizbabeth 12       4) Yocum, Leonor 12               
  5 Russell                                             1:52.21  
     1) Sartaine, Alison 10             2) Muncy, Paige 9                 
     3) Faulkner, Kala 9                4) Faulkner, Britt 8              
  6 Casey County                                        1:53.10  
     1) Dixon, Rita 11                  2) Hoskins, Lindsey 9             
     3) Propes, Jessica 11              4) Yaden, Tabitha 11              
  7 Elizabethtown                                       1:53.89  
     1) Warfield, Kabrenda 9            2) Powell, Emerald 10             
     3) Donnelly, Laura 10              4) Lyman, Danielle 12             
  8 Larue County                                        1:57.19  
     1) Best, Autumn 12                 2) Boyd, Sarah 10                 
     3) Bass, Gabby 10                  4) Gusler, Brooke 10              
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay CLASS AA
================================================================
          AA: # 1:29.00  1981        , Paducah Tilghman                        
           A: @ 1:30.24  1982        , Trigg County                            
    National: ! 1:24.97  2001        Forrest Brook High School, Texas          
       State: K 1:28.72  1982        , Lexington Bryan Station                 
         AAA: * 1:28.72  1982        , Lexington Bryan Station                 
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Highlands                                           1:32.89q 
     1) Jager, Josh 12                  2) Scarlato, Jerry 12             
     3) Scott, Nick 11                  4) Hutchinson, Andrew 11          
  2 Elizabethtown                                       1:33.44q 
     1) Allen, BJ 9                     2) Cleaver, Devan 12              
     3) Churchill, Kenny 12             4) Simpson, Marquee 12            
  3 Russell County                                      1:34.35q 
     1) Foley, Jason 12                 2) Haliwell, Mike 12              
     3) Holt, Lee 12                    4) Lafavers, Jordan 10            
  4 Madison Southern                                    1:34.91q 
     1) Kenney, Nigel 12                2) Nihoris, Mike 11               
     3) Chao, Corey 11                  4) Robinson, Evan 11              
  5 Fairdale                                            1:35.44  
     1) Grinter, Maurice 10             2) Rondo, Antwan 9                
     3) Smith, William 11               4) Cherry, Doug 12                
  6 Hopkins County Central                              1:38.89  
     1) Bell, JJ 9                      2) Coburn, Charles 9              
     3) Drake, Jeremy 10                4) Pettus, Tristan 9              
  7 Pike County Central                                 1:41.97  
     1) Mullins, Bobby 12               2) Ratliff, Brett 11              
     3) Gibson, Anthony 10              4) Buckley, Sonny 11              
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Lexington Catholic                                  1:30.91q 
     1) Smith, Brian 12                 2) Logan, John 12                 
     3) McGrath, Mike 11                4) Beavin, Matt 12                
  2 Paducah Tilghman                                    1:31.07q 
     1) Alston, Lamar 10                2) Lee, Josh 10                   
     3) Hawkins, Kenny 10               4) Sains, Carl 11                 
  3 Heath                                               1:33.75q 
     1) Beyer, Hunter 10                2) Austin, Brandon 10             
     3) Donohoo, Corey 10               4) Shidal, Jeff 11                
  4 Bell County                                         1:34.42q 
     1) Robbins, Shawn 10               2) Gibson, Jeremiah 11            
     3) Brumbach, John 11               4) Greer, Dallas 12               
  5 Hart County                                         1:35.26q 
     1) Graham, Zanman 11               2) Corey, Pete 11                 
     3) Rogers, Gilbert 11              4) Ewing, Shea 11                 
  6 Fort Campbell                                       1:36.42  
     1) Mines, Adam 11                  2) Gordon, Leonard 9              
     3) Smith, Mike 10                  4) Simmons, Willis 11             
  7 Lloyd Memorial                                      1:36.56  
     1) Lovett, Tim 11                  2) Wallace, Jon 9                 
     3) Hall, J.J. 8                    4) Hayes, Nick 11                 
  8 Shawnee                                             1:38.90  
     1) Walton, Kenyon 12               2) Gatewood, Bobby 10             
     3) Coley, Justin 11                4) Moten, Terrance 9              
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay CLASS AA
=======================================================================
          AA: # 1:29.00  1981        , Paducah Tilghman                        
           A: @ 1:30.24  1982        , Trigg County                            
    National: ! 1:24.97  2001        Forrest Brook High School, Texas          
       State: K 1:28.72  1982        , Lexington Bryan Station                 
         AAA: * 1:28.72  1982        , Lexington Bryan Station                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Paducah Tilghman                                    1:30.48  
     1) Alston, Lamar 10                2) Lee, Josh 10                   
     3) Hawkins, Kenny 10               4) Sains, Carl 11                 
  2 Lexington Catholic                                  1:30.82  
     1) Smith, Brian 12                 2) Logan, John 12                 
     3) McGrath, Mike 11                4) Beavin, Matt 12                
  3 Highlands                                           1:31.83  
     1) Jager, Josh 12                  2) Scarlato, Jerry 12             
     3) Scott, Nick 11                  4) Hutchinson, Andrew 11          
  4 Elizabethtown                                       1:33.14  
     1) Allen, BJ 9                     2) Churchill, Kenny 12            
     3) Simpson, Marquee 12             4) Hodges, Brandon 1              
  5 Madison Southern                                    1:34.34  
     1) Kenney, Nigel 12                2) Nihoris, Mike 11               
     3) Rayford, Brandon 11             4) Robinson, Evan 11              
  6 Russell County                                      1:34.35  
     1) Foley, Jason 12                 2) Haliwell, Mike 12              
     3) Holt, Lee 12                    4) Lafavers, Jordan 10            
  7 Bell County                                         1:34.47  
     1) Robbins, Shawn 10               2) Gibson, Jeremiah 11            
     3) Brumbach, John 11               4) Greer, Dallas 12               
  8 Hart County                                         1:35.68  
     1) Graham, Zanman 11               2) Corey, Pete 11                 
     3) Rogers, Gilbert 11              4) Ewing, Shea 11                 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run CLASS AA
=======================================================================
          AA: # 4:58.96  1981        Lisa Witty, Glasgow                       
           A: @ 5:02.25  1993        Maureen Egan, St. Henry                   
    National: ! 4:39.40  1985        Laura Matson, Michigan                    
       State: K 4:57.37  1985        Donna Combs, Louisville Ballard           
         AAA: * 4:57.37  1985        Donna Combs, Louisville Ballard           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Mims, Carmen              10 Mercy                  5:12.26  
  2 Jaggers, Nicole           12 Edmonson CO            5:18.20  
  3 Dressman, Darcie           9 Highlands              5:30.66  
  4 Cooper, Kira              10 Lloyd                  5:33.85  
  5 Meeks, Miranda            10 Caldwell Co            5:35.04  
  6 Fortney, Ryanne           12 Muhlenberg N           5:38.35  
  7 Hayes, Kayla               9 Rockcastle             5:40.23  
  8 Hensley, Sarah             9 Highlands              5:40.26  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run CLASS AA
=======================================================================
          AA: # 4:15.96  1996        La'Mone Owens, Fort Campbell              
           A: @ 4:14.83  1994        Houston Barber, Frankfort                 
    National: ! 3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Virginia                       
       State: K 4:13.16  2002        Bobby Curtis, Louisville St. Xavier       
         AAA: * 4:13.16  2002        Bobby Curtis, Louisville St. Xavier       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas, Jonathan          12 Western Hill           4:23.13  
  2 Derrick, Breylen          11 Highlands              4:26.06  
  3 Morgan, Daniel            12 Boyle Co               4:26.81  
  4 Fortney, Jacob            11 Muhlenberg N           4:32.96  
  5 Duncan, Ron                9 Fleming CO             4:36.11  
  6 Blank, Nate               11 Bell Co                4:36.38  
  7 Casey, Emon               10 Paducah                4:36.62  
  8 Hammond, James            10 Edmonson CO            4:44.33  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS AA
================================================================
          AA: # 48.66  1991        , Fort Campbell                             
           A: @ 50.35  1983        , Fort Campbell                             
    National: ! 44.70  1997        Saint Bernard High School, California       
       State: K 48.60  1982        , Lexington Bryan Station                   
         AAA: * 48.60  1982        , Lexington Bryan Station                   
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Paducah Tilghman                                      50.97Q 
     1) Akojie, Ehi 9                   2) Ransler, Anna 12               
     3) Burbage, Danielle 9             4) Starks, Santana 9              
  2 Lawrence County                                       52.88Q 
     1) Turner, Kimber 12               2) Frazier, Bree 8                
     3) O'Brian, Lynden 8               4) Kelly, Jenna 7                 
  3 Mercer County                                         52.96Q 
     1) Claunch, Chrystal 9             2) Gash, Stacey 10                
     3) Penman, Amber 12                4) Goodman, Chelsea 9             
  4 Franklin County                                       53.03Q 
     1) Hardin, Ashley 9                2) Bush, Layne 9                  
     3) Jackson, Amber 9                4) Durham, Jessica 9              
  5 Madison Southern                                      53.32q 
     1) Stone, Amber 9                  2) Green, Keeley 9                
     3) Kuntz, Angie 10                 4) Alcorn, Lindsey 12             
  6 Lloyd Memorial                                        53.55  
     1) Griffin, Heather 11             2) Wood, Alexa 7                  
     3) Gough, Kim 10                   4) Harper, Kate 8                 
  7 Elizabethtown                                         54.13  
     1) Warfield, Kabrenda 9            2) Powell, Emerald 10             
     3) Donnelly, Laura 10              4) Lyman, Danielle 12             
  8 Pike County Central                                   56.54  
     1) Ray, Tarryn 11                  2) Ratliff, Haley 8               
     3) Ray, Kayla 8                    4) Nichols, Jessica 11            
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Mason County                                          51.47Q 
     1) Black, Kristin 10               2) Black, Lakeshia 12             
     3) Taylor, Tahnee 10               4) Chambers, Desare 7             
  2 Caldwell County                                       51.48Q 
     1) Jackson, Megan 11               2) Boyd, Alaina 10                
     3) Gray, Corvette 12               4) Rozwalka, Tiffany 10           
  3 Shawnee                                               53.37Q 
     1) Milan, Tierra 10                2) Robertson, Ashley 9            
     3) Boyd, Latonya 10                4) Stoner, Tyshannel 9            
  4 Highlands                                             53.56Q 
     1) Doherty, Amanda 10              2) Roberts, Maggie 10             
     3) Menninger, Brittany 11          4) Poindexter, Elizbabeth 12      
  5 Webster County                                        53.57  
     1) Kubach, Whitney 10              2) Crouse, Meagan 12              
     3) Griffin, Brandi 10              4) Montgomery, Julie 10           
  6 Owensboro Catholic                                    53.70  
     1) Long, Emily 12                  2) Ackerman, Lindsey 12           
     3) Roby, Jamie 12                  4) Dixon, Christy 10              
  7 Franklin-Simpson                                      55.26  
     1) Jackson, Kayla 10               2) Leathers, Sara 12              
     3) Lawrence, Sarah 12              4) Crafton, Julia 12              
  8 Powell County                                         57.04  
     1) Tipton, Kelley 8                2) Bowen, Amanda 12               
     3) Bowen, Julie 10                 4) McDaniel, Dana 11              
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS AA
=======================================================================
          AA: # 48.66  1991        , Fort Campbell                             
           A: @ 50.35  1983        , Fort Campbell                             
    National: ! 44.70  1997        Saint Bernard High School, California       
       State: K 48.60  1982        , Lexington Bryan Station                   
         AAA: * 48.60  1982        , Lexington Bryan Station                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Paducah Tilghman                                      50.99  
     1) Akojie, Ehi 9                   2) Powless, Ashley 10             
     3) Ransler, Anna 12                4) Burbage, Danielle 9            
  2 Caldwell County                                       51.44  
     1) Jackson, Megan 11               2) Boyd, Alaina 10                
     3) Gray, Corvette 12               4) Rozwalka, Tiffany 10           
  3 Shawnee                                               52.30  
     1) Milan, Tierra 10                2) Robertson, Ashley 9            
     3) Boyd, Latonya 10                4) Stoner, Tyshannel 9            
  4 Mercer County                                         52.60  
     1) Claunch, Chrystal 9             2) Gash, Stacey 10                
     3) Penman, Amber 12                4) Goodman, Chelsea 9             
  5 Lawrence County                                       52.74  
     1) Turner, Kimber 12               2) Frazier, Bree 8                
     3) O'Brian, Lynden 8               4) Kelly, Jenna 7                 
  6 Madison Southern                                      53.11  
     1) Stone, Amber 9                  2) Green, Keeley 9                
     3) Kuntz, Angie 10                 4) Alcorn, Lindsey 12             
  7 Franklin County                                       53.19  
     1) Hardin, Ashley 9                2) Bush, Layne 9                  
     3) Jackson, Amber 9                4) Durham, Jessica 9              
  8 Highlands                                             53.96  
     1) Doherty, Amanda 10              2) Roberts, Maggie 10             
     3) Menninger, Brittany 11          4) Poindexter, Elizbabeth 12      
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS AA
================================================================
          AA: # 42.54  1986        , Fort Knox                                 
           A: @ 43.36  1990        , Mayfield                                  
    National: ! 39.76  1998        Fort Worth - Wyatt High School, Texas       
       State: K 42.06  1985        , Lexington Lafayette                       
         AAA: * 42.06  1985        , Lexington Lafayette                       
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Paducah Tilghman                                      44.90Q 
     1) Hawkins, Keith 10               2) Alston, Lamar 10               
     3) Hawkins, Kenny 10               4) Sains, Carl 11                 
  2 Highlands                                             45.49Q 
     1) James, Kyle 12                  2) Peterman, Robbie 10            
     3) Scott, Nick 11                  4) Scarlato, Jerry 12             
  3 Russell County                                        45.53Q 
     1) Foley, Jason 12                 2) Haliwell, Mike 12              
     3) Holt, Lee 12                    4) Lafavers, Jordan 10            
  4 Heath                                                 45.76Q 
     1) Beyer, Hunter 10                2) Austin, Brandon 10             
     3) Donohoo, Corey 10               4) Shidal, Jeff 11                
  5 Hart County                                           46.31q 
     1) Graham, Zanman 11               2) Corey, Pete 11                 
     3) Rogers, Gilbert 11              4) Ewing, Shea 11                 
  6 Fort Campbell                                         47.26  
     1) Hartleib, Colton 9              2) Gordon, Leonard 9              
     3) Smith, Mike 10                  4) Simmons, Willis 11             
  7 Owensboro Catholic                                    47.40  
     1) McCarty, Chris 11               2) Tucker, Nick 11                
     3) Clark, Todd 12                  4) Knott, Drew 11                 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Lexington Catholic                                    44.54Q 
     1) Smith, Brian 12                 2) Beavin, Matt 12                
     3) Logan, John 12                  4) McGrath, Mike 11               
  2 Elizabethtown                                         45.12Q 
     1) Allen, BJ 9                     2) Hodges, Brandon 1              
     3) Churchill, Kenny 12             4) Simpson, Marquee 12            
  3 Franklin-Simpson                                      45.60Q 
     1) Hammonds, Derek 12              2) Carver, DeMichael 11           
     3) Dye, Jamar 12                   4) Griffin, William 12            
  4 Madison Southern                                      45.78Q 
     1) Kenney, Nigel 12                2) Compton, Ralph 9               
     3) Nihoris, Mike 11                4) Rayford, Brandon 11            
  5 Bell County                                           46.33  
     1) Robbins, Shawn 10               2) Gibson, Jeremiah 11            
     3) Brumbach, John 11               4) Greer, Dallas 12               
  6 Lloyd Memorial                                        46.38  
     1) Hopkins, Myrion 12              2) Lovett, Tim 11                 
     3) Wallace, Jon 9                  4) Vance, Howard 11               
  7 North Bullitt                                         48.52  
     1) Crenshaw, Corey 9               2) Foster, Josh 11                
     3) Kinney, Damon 11                4) Stallings, Kevin 9             
  8 Fairdale                                              48.71  
     1) Grinter, Maurice 10             2) Rondo, Antwan 9                
     3) Barbour, Isaiah 11              4) Abrams, Willie 9               
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS AA
=======================================================================
          AA: # 42.54  1986        , Fort Knox                                 
           A: @ 43.36  1990        , Mayfield                                  
    National: ! 39.76  1998        Fort Worth - Wyatt High School, Texas       
       State: K 42.06  1985        , Lexington Lafayette                       
         AAA: * 42.06  1985        , Lexington Lafayette                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Paducah Tilghman                                      43.91  
     1) Hawkins, Keith 10               2) Alston, Lamar 10               
     3) Hawkins, Kenny 10               4) Sains, Carl 11                 
  2 Highlands                                             44.38  
     1) Peterman, Robbie 10             2) Scott, Nick 11                 
     3) Scarlato, Jerry 12              4) Bridgett, Jordan 9             
  3 Lexington Catholic                                    44.43  
     1) Smith, Brian 12                 2) Beavin, Matt 12                
     3) Logan, John 12                  4) McGrath, Mike 11               
  4 Russell County                                        45.52  
     1) Foley, Jason 12                 2) Haliwell, Mike 12              
     3) Holt, Lee 12                    4) Lafavers, Jordan 10            
  5 Madison Southern                                      45.84  
     1) Kenney, Nigel 12                2) Compton, Ralph 9               
     3) Nihoris, Mike 11                4) Rayford, Brandon 11            
  6 Elizabethtown                                         45.86  
     1) Allen, BJ 9                     2) Hodges, Brandon 1              
     3) Churchill, Kenny 12             4) Simpson, Marquee 12            
  7 Franklin-Simpson                                      45.92  
     1) Hammonds, Derek 12              2) Carver, DeMichael 11           
     3) Dye, Jamar 12                   4) Griffin, William 12            
  8 Heath                                                 46.06  
     1) Beyer, Hunter 10                2) Austin, Brandon 10             
     3) Donohoo, Corey 10               4) Decaprio, Brian 11             
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash CLASS AA
================================================================
          AA: # 55.46  1995        Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell               
           A: @ 57.10  2002        Jackie Gordon, Frankfort                    
           A: @ 57.10  1982        Debra McLemore, Fort Campbell               
    National: ! 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, California               
       State: K 55.46  1995        Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell               
         AAA: * 55.50  1983        Adrianne Diamond, Marshall County           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Akojie, Temi              12 Paducah                  59.33Q 
  2 Dixon, Rita               11 Casey CO               1:02.63Q 
  3 Alderman, Abby            11 Rowan CO               1:02.87Q 
  4 Yocum, Leonor             12 Highlands              1:02.91Q 
  5 Smith, Jennifer           11 Russell                1:03.12q 
  6 Sauer, Brianne             9 Mercy                  1:03.82  
  7 Bayless, Katheryn         11 Boyle Co               1:04.31  
  8 Sparks, Ashley             8 E Carter               1:04.63  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Hammond, Heather          10 Rockcastle             1:01.18Q 
  2 Hoskins, Lindsey           9 Casey CO               1:02.26Q 
  3 Powless, Ashley           10 Paducah                1:02.74Q 
  4 Rozwalka, Tiffany         10 Caldwell Co            1:03.14Q 
  5 Ford, Karen               10 Mercy                  1:03.27  
  6 Douglas, Katie             9 Leslie CO              1:03.72  
  7 Walls, Candy              10 Powell CO              1:05.43  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash CLASS AA
=======================================================================
          AA: # 55.46  1995        Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell               
           A: @ 57.10  2002        Jackie Gordon, Frankfort                    
           A: @ 57.10  1982        Debra McLemore, Fort Campbell               
    National: ! 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, California               
       State: K 55.46  1995        Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell               
         AAA: * 55.50  1983        Adrianne Diamond, Marshall County           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Akojie, Temi              12 Paducah                 J58.64  
  1 Hammond, Heather          10 Rockcastle               58.64  
  3 Alderman, Abby            11 Rowan CO               1:02.68  
  4 Dixon, Rita               11 Casey CO               1:02.81  
  5 Powless, Ashley           10 Paducah                1:03.00  
  6 Hoskins, Lindsey           9 Casey CO               1:03.34  
  7 Smith, Jennifer           11 Russell                1:03.78  
  8 Yocum, Leonor             12 Highlands              1:03.93  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash CLASS AA
================================================================
          AA: # 48.23  1985        Shawn Jackson, Paducah Tilghman             
           A: @ 48.40  1980        James Jones, Harrodsburg                    
    National: ! 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, California                 
       State: K 47.56  1983        Chris Dishman, Louisville DeSales           
         AAA: * 47.56  1983        Chris Dishman, Louisville DeSales           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Greene, Donald            12 Fleming CO               51.25Q 
  2 Barton, Anthony           11 Paducah                  51.97Q 
  3 Smith, Patrick            12 Warren East              52.47Q 
  4 Hall, J.J.                 8 Lloyd                    53.51Q 
  5 Cecil, Adam               10 Marion CO                53.59q 
  6 Morgan, Ryan              11 Anderson Co              53.94  
  7 Tunde, Joe                11 Lex Cath                 54.14  
  8 Branstutter, William      12 Knox Cent                55.78  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Jager, Josh               12 Highlands                52.85Q 
  2 Fowler, Casey             11 Butler Co                53.42Q 
  3 VanGilder, Michael        12 Mercer CO                53.70Q 
  4 Beavin, Matt              12 Lex Cath                 55.05Q 
  5 Lee, Josh                 12 Reidland                 55.93  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash CLASS AA
=======================================================================
          AA: # 48.23  1985        Shawn Jackson, Paducah Tilghman             
           A: @ 48.40  1980        James Jones, Harrodsburg                    
    National: ! 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, California                 
       State: K 47.56  1983        Chris Dishman, Louisville DeSales           
         AAA: * 47.56  1983        Chris Dishman, Louisville DeSales           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Jager, Josh               12 Highlands                49.52  
  2 Greene, Donald            12 Fleming CO               50.74  
  3 Barton, Anthony           11 Paducah                  51.37  
  4 Smith, Patrick            12 Warren East              52.22  
  5 Fowler, Casey             11 Butler Co                52.42  
  6 Beavin, Matt              12 Lex Cath                 52.95  
  7 Cecil, Adam               10 Marion CO                52.97  
  8 VanGilder, Michael        12 Mercer CO                53.26  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles CLASS AA
================================================================
          AA: # 45.29  1991        Brooke Lencki, Calloway County              
           A: @ 45.15  1984        Lisa Robertson, Bellevue                    
    National: ! 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, California                  
       State: K 43.00  1995        Shonna Johnson, Louisville Valley           
         AAA: * 43.00  1995        Shonna Johnson, Louisville Valley           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Dixon, Casey              11 Owensboro CA             48.53Q 
  2 Faulkner, Britt            8 Russell                  49.77Q 
  3 Ryan, Chloe               11 Henry CO                 50.35Q 
  4 Lawrence, Sarah           12 FR Simpson               53.86Q 
  5 Parks, Natasha            10 Powell CO                55.84  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Hammond, Heather          10 Rockcastle               47.50Q 
  2 Claunch, Chrystal          9 Mercer CO                47.99Q 
  3 Arnold, Ashley            11 Lex Cath                 48.95Q 
  4 Overstreet, Chelsea        8 Paducah                  49.86Q 
  5 Ferguson, Sheena          12 Russell                  51.12q 
  6 Wehage, Maggie            11 Highlands                51.99  
  7 Decker, April             10 Fairdale                 52.84  
  8 Brockman, Delaina          9 Taylor Count             53.41  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles CLASS AA
=======================================================================
          AA: # 45.29  1991        Brooke Lencki, Calloway County              
           A: @ 45.15  1984        Lisa Robertson, Bellevue                    
    National: ! 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, California                  
       State: K 43.00  1995        Shonna Johnson, Louisville Valley           
         AAA: * 43.00  1995        Shonna Johnson, Louisville Valley           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Hammond, Heather          10 Rockcastle               48.03  
  2 Faulkner, Britt            8 Russell                  48.11  
  3 Claunch, Chrystal          9 Mercer CO                48.30  
  4 Dixon, Casey              11 Owensboro CA             48.89  
  5 Arnold, Ashley            11 Lex Cath                 49.80  
  6 Overstreet, Chelsea        8 Paducah                  50.05  
  7 Ferguson, Sheena          12 Russell                  50.32  
  8 Ryan, Chloe               11 Henry CO                 50.86  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles CLASS AA
================================================================
          AA: # 38.48  1985        Michael Roberson, Bowling Green             
           A: @ 38.80  1998        Clifford Berry, Danville                    
    National: ! 35.32  1985        George Porter, California                   
       State: K 37.94  1993        Joey Stockton, North Hardin                 
         AAA: * 37.94  1993        Joey Stockton, North Hardin                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Mincey, Sam               11 Rowan CO                 39.58Q 
  2 Federick, Eric            12 Knox Cent                40.41Q 
  3 Creech, Anthony           10 Lloyd                    41.48Q 
  4 Holbert, Shawn            12 Bullitt East             41.83Q 
  5 Ewing, Shea               11 Hart CO                  41.88q 
  6 Robinson, Daniel          11 Russell                  42.29  
  7 Carr, Barkley             11 Paducah                  42.30  
  8 Jamerson, Nicholas        11 Prestonsburg             44.04  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Carver, DeMichael         11 FR Simpson               41.24Q 
  2 Moore, Robbie             12 Henry CO                 41.46Q 
  3 Hollenkamp, Kenny         12 Lloyd                    41.84Q 
  4 Davis, AJ                 12 Paducah                  42.32Q 
  5 Hamlin, James             11 Rowan CO                 43.18  
  6 Friend, Jason             10 Madison Sou              43.20  
  7 Crist, Jason               9 W Jess                   45.89  
  8 Justis, Dakota            11 Butler Co                46.44  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles CLASS AA
=======================================================================
          AA: # 38.48  1985        Michael Roberson, Bowling Green             
           A: @ 38.80  1998        Clifford Berry, Danville                    
    National: ! 35.32  1985        George Porter, California                   
       State: K 37.94  1993        Joey Stockton, North Hardin                 
         AAA: * 37.94  1993        Joey Stockton, North Hardin                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Mincey, Sam               11 Rowan CO                 38.24# 
  2 Federick, Eric            12 Knox Cent                40.66  
  3 Moore, Robbie             12 Henry CO                 41.29  
  4 Carver, DeMichael         11 FR Simpson               41.46  
  5 Holbert, Shawn            12 Bullitt East             41.68  
  6 Creech, Anthony           10 Lloyd                    42.01  
  7 Davis, AJ                 12 Paducah                  42.03  
  8 Hollenkamp, Kenny         12 Lloyd                    42.32  
 
Girls 800 Meter Dash CLASS AA
=======================================================================
          AA: # 2:16.03  1983        Pam Raglin, Bourbon County                
           A: @ 2:14.50  1993        Maureen Egan, St. Henry                   
    National: ! 2:04.50  1980        Joetta Clark, New Jersey                  
       State: K 2:14.50  1993        Maureen Egan, St. Henry                   
         AAA: * 2:14.80  2001        Jordan Wagenseller, Louisville Ballard    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 McClure, Dannella         11 Warren East            2:18.74  
  2 Jaggers, Nicole           12 Edmonson CO            2:26.98  
  3 Nieporte, Sondra           9 Lloyd                  2:28.18  
  4 Crouse, Meagan            12 Webster CO             2:29.44  
  5 Bayless, Katheryn         11 Boyle Co               2:30.14  
  6 Harmon, Ashley            11 Fleming CO             2:30.56  
  7 Kaultenbach, Claire       10 Paducah                2:32.92  
  8 Dixon, Rita               11 Casey CO               2:33.35  
 
Boys 800 Meter Dash CLASS AA
=======================================================================
          AA: # 1:54.59  1999        Skylar Smith, Union County                
           A: @ 1:54.47  1981        Sam Love, Trigg County                    
    National: ! 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Calfornia              
       State: K 1:52.73  1999        James Doaty, Louisville Male              
         AAA: * 1:52.73  1999        James Doaty, Louisville Male              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fountain, Chris           11 Paducah                1:59.68  
  2 Morgan, Patrick           10 Boyle Co               2:00.34  
  3 Volgelsang, Kevin         10 Lex Cath               2:02.86  
  4 Gifford, Brian            12 Warren East            2:03.21  
  5 Greene, Donald            12 Fleming CO             2:03.26  
  6 Emrath, David             11 Lloyd                  2:03.92  
  7 Akojie, Obehi             11 Paducah                2:04.43  
  8 Hutchinson, Andrew        11 Highlands              2:04.79  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash CLASS AA
================================================================
          AA: # 24.86  1998        Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman       
          AA: # 24.86  1996        Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell               
           A: @ 25.23  1984        Lydawn Rainwater, Larue County              
    National: ! 22.67  1992        Marion Jones, California                    
       State: K 24.57  1986        Sonya Wharton, Louisville Eastern           
         AAA: * 24.57  1986        Sonya Wharton, Louisville Eastern           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0 
  1 Akojie, Temi              12 Paducah                  25.93Q 
  2 Robertson, Ashley          9 Shawnee                  26.96Q 
  3 Goodman, Chelsea           9 Mercer CO                27.01Q 
  4 O'Brian, Lynden            8 Lawrence CO              27.09Q 
  5 Dixon, Christy            10 Owensboro CA             27.74q 
  6 Walls, Candy              10 Powell CO                28.14  
  7 Sauer, Brianne             9 Mercy                    28.22  
  7 Bolden, Ashley            11 Bell Co                  28.22  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6 
  1 Alcorn, Lindsey           12 Madison Sou              26.65Q 
  2 Burbage, Danielle          9 Paducah                  27.09Q 
  3 Harper, Kate               8 Lloyd                    27.70Q 
  4 Meredith, Kim             10 Edmonson CO              27.78Q 
  5 Ford, Karen               10 Mercy                    27.82  
  6 Frazier, Bree              8 Lawrence CO              27.86  
  7 Snedegar, Rachel          10 Fleming CO               28.30  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash CLASS AA
=======================================================================
          AA: # 24.86  1998        Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman       
          AA: # 24.86  1996        Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell               
           A: @ 25.23  1984        Lydawn Rainwater, Larue County              
    National: ! 22.67  1992        Marion Jones, California                    
       State: K 24.57  1986        Sonya Wharton, Louisville Eastern           
         AAA: * 24.57  1986        Sonya Wharton, Louisville Eastern           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 3.1 
  1 Akojie, Temi              12 Paducah                  25.70  
  2 Burbage, Danielle          9 Paducah                  26.56  
  3 Alcorn, Lindsey           12 Madison Sou              26.78  
  4 Robertson, Ashley          9 Shawnee                  27.16  
  5 Meredith, Kim             10 Edmonson CO              27.21  
  6 O'Brian, Lynden            8 Lawrence CO              27.29  
  7 Goodman, Chelsea           9 Mercer CO                27.40  
  8 Harper, Kate               8 Lloyd                    27.72  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash CLASS AA
================================================================
          AA: # 21.53  1995        Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman                
           A: @ 22.20  1986        Laine Fomas, Paris                          
    National: ! 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Texas                           
       State: K 21.22  2001        Ben Kittleson, South Oldham                 
         AAA: * 21.22  2001        Ben Kittleson, South Oldham                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.1 
  1 Haliwell, Mike            12 Russell CO               22.80Q 
  2 Jager, Josh               12 Highlands                22.96Q 
  3 Rayford, Brandon          11 Madison Sou              23.28Q 
  4 Simmons, Willis           11 FT Campbell              23.41Q 
  5 Churchill, Kenny          12 E-Town                   23.81  
  6 Kennedy, Kevin            12 Western                  24.20  
  7 Hall, J.J.                 8 Lloyd                    24.29  
  8 Logan, John               12 Lex Cath                 24.45  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.1 
  1 Gannon, Steven            12 East Jess                22.74Q 
  2 Graham, Zanman            11 Hart CO                  23.06Q 
  2 Sains, Carl               11 Paducah                 J23.06Q 
  4 Burchfield, Nick          12 Franklin CO              23.28Q 
  5 Hollenkamp, Kenny         12 Lloyd                    23.38q 
  6 Federick, Eric            12 Knox Cent                23.47  
  7 Hodges, Brandon            1 E-Town                   23.53  
  8 Thomas, Brandon           12 Breathitt Co             24.31  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash CLASS AA
=======================================================================
          AA: # 21.53  1995        Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman                
           A: @ 22.20  1986        Laine Fomas, Paris                          
    National: ! 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Texas                           
       State: K 21.22  2001        Ben Kittleson, South Oldham                 
         AAA: * 21.22  2001        Ben Kittleson, South Oldham                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 3.5 
  1 Gannon, Steven            12 East Jess               J22.27  
  1 Sains, Carl               11 Paducah                  22.27  
  1 Haliwell, Mike            12 Russell CO              J22.27  
  4 Jager, Josh               12 Highlands                22.48  
  5 Graham, Zanman            11 Hart CO                  22.81  
  6 Burchfield, Nick          12 Franklin CO              22.99  
  7 Rayford, Brandon          11 Madison Sou              23.05  
  8 Simmons, Willis           11 FT Campbell              23.56  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run CLASS AA
=======================================================================
          AA: # 11:19.69  1998        Cara Nichols, Bowling Green              
           A: @ 11:13.82  1993        Maureen Egan, St. Henry                  
    National: !  9:48.59  1996        Kimberly Mortensen, California           
       State: K 11:00.31  1985        Donna Combs, Louisville Ballard          
         AAA: * 11:00.31  1985        Donna Combs, Louisville Ballard          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Mims, Carmen              10 Mercy                 10:58.81* 
  2 Cooper, Kira              10 Lloyd                 11:58.75  
  3 Dressman, Darcie           9 Highlands             12:00.42  
  4 Meeks, Miranda            10 Caldwell Co           12:03.42  
  5 Crouse, Rachel            10 Webster CO            12:21.16  
  6 Taylor, Christy           12 Warren East           12:21.57  
  7 Valentine, Mariah          9 Russell               12:23.80  
  8 Hayes, Kayla               9 Rockcastle            12:25.44  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run CLASS AA
=======================================================================
          AA: # 9:26.40  1983        Mike Wilson, Rowan County                 
           A: @ 9:24.07  1982        Gavin Gaynor, Hancock County              
    National: ! 8:41.10  2000        Dathan Ritzenheim, Michigan               
       State: K 9:15.25  2001        Bobby Curtis, Louisville St. Xavier       
         AAA: * 9:15.25  2001        Bobby Curtis, Louisville St. Xavier       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morgan, Daniel            12 Boyle Co               9:44.73  
  2 Derrick, Breylen          11 Highlands              9:56.91  
  3 Blank, Nate               11 Bell Co                9:59.47  
  4 Fortney, Jacob            11 Muhlenberg N          10:00.84  
  5 Keown, Travis             11 Warren East           10:09.43  
  6 Knapp, Keith              11 Lloyd                 10:12.62  
  7 White, Tony               12 Corbin                10:15.12  
  8 Duncan, Ron                9 Fleming CO            10:15.51  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS AA
================================================================
          AA: # 4:02.90  1984        , Danville                                
           A: @ 3:58.87  1982        , Fort Campbell                           
    National: ! 3:35.72  2001        Long Beach Wilson High School, California 
       State: K 3:52.97  1984        , Louisville Ballard                      
         AAA: * 3:52.97  1984        , Louisville Ballard                      
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Warren East                                         4:15.66Q 
     1) McClure, Dannella 11            2) Cannon, Amber 11               
     3) Alvey, Emily 10                 4) Grinstead, Emily 7             
  2 Paducah Tilghman                                    4:16.40Q 
     1) Powless, Ashley 10              2) Akojie, Ehi 9                  
     3) Sims, Saundria 7                4) Prather, Pilar 09              
  3 Russell                                             4:19.11Q 
     1) Faulkner, Kala 9                2) Faulkner, Britt 8              
     3) Sartaine, Alison 10             4) Smith, Jennifer 11             
  4 Rowan County                                        4:26.39Q 
     1) Hunley, Alex 10                 2) Gilvin, Maegan 9               
     3) White, Joy 12                   4) Alderman, Abby 11              
  5 Mercy Academy                                       4:27.35  
     1) Ford, Karen 10                  2) Johnstone, Teresa 10           
     3) Mims, Carmen 10                 4) Sauer, Brianne 9               
  6 Shawnee                                             4:27.81  
     1) Boyd, Latonya 10                2) Robertson, Ashley 9            
     3) Dunn, Erica 11                  4) Taylor, Latisha 9              
  7 Knox Central                                        5:03.30  
     1) Hubbard, Tiffany 10             2) Taylor, Lainie 9               
     3) Taylor, Lorrie 9                4) Wade, Alex 9                   
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Highlands                                           4:17.56Q 
     1) Pendery, Liza 7                 2) Menninger, Brittany 11         
     3) Poindexter, Elizbabeth 12       4) Yocum, Leonor 12               
  2 Lexington Catholic                                  4:17.95Q 
     1) Arnold, Ashley 11               2) Gray, Katie 12                 
     3) Scordo, Katie 9                 4) Keene, Trista 10               
  3 Elizabethtown                                       4:18.04Q 
     1) Jolly, Carolyn 8                2) Donnelly, Laura 10             
     3) Yates, Kathryn 12               4) Lyman, Danielle 12             
  4 Casey County                                        4:20.16Q 
     1) Dixon, Rita 11                  2) Propes, Jessica 11             
     3) Yaden, Tabitha 11               4) Payton, Jerrica 8              
  5 Webster County                                      4:22.11q 
     1) Owen, Caitlin 9                 2) Montgomery, Julie 10           
     3) Patton, Emily 7                 4) Crouse, Meagan 12              
  6 Boyle County                                        4:24.55  
     1) Lewis, Meagan 11                2) Lammy, Sarah 10                
     3) Chalk, Brittney 12              4) Bayless, Katheryn 11           
  7 Lloyd Memorial                                      4:28.73  
     1) Marshall, Jenni 12              2) Nieporte, Sondra 9             
     3) Wood, Alexa 7                   4) Cooper, Kira 10                
  8 Bell County                                         4:50.83  
     1) Lasley, Stephan 8               2) Fugate, Rhiannon 8             
     3) Brock, Teagen 9                 4) White, Brooke 8                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS AA
=======================================================================
          AA: # 4:02.90  1984        , Danville                                
           A: @ 3:58.87  1982        , Fort Campbell                           
    National: ! 3:35.72  2001        Long Beach Wilson High School, California 
       State: K 3:52.97  1984        , Louisville Ballard                      
         AAA: * 3:52.97  1984        , Louisville Ballard                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Paducah Tilghman                                    4:14.98  
     1) Powless, Ashley 10              2) Akojie, Ehi 9                  
     3) Sims, Saundria 7                4) Prather, Pilar 09              
  2 Warren East                                         4:15.55  
     1) McClure, Dannella 11            2) Cannon, Amber 11               
     3) Alvey, Emily 10                 4) Grinstead, Emily 7             
  3 Highlands                                           4:17.84  
     1) Pendery, Liza 7                 2) Menninger, Brittany 11         
     3) Poindexter, Elizbabeth 12       4) Yocum, Leonor 12               
  4 Russell                                             4:18.80  
     1) Faulkner, Kala 9                2) Faulkner, Britt 8              
     3) Sartaine, Alison 10             4) Smith, Jennifer 11             
  5 Lexington Catholic                                  4:21.45  
     1) Arnold, Ashley 11               2) Gray, Katie 12                 
     3) Scordo, Katie 9                 4) Keene, Trista 10               
  6 Casey County                                       J4:22.15  
     1) Dixon, Rita 11                  2) Hoskins, Lindsey 9             
     3) Propes, Jessica 11              4) Yaden, Tabitha 11              
  6 Webster County                                      4:22.15  
     1) Owen, Caitlin 9                 2) Montgomery, Julie 10           
     3) Patton, Emily 7                 4) Crouse, Meagan 12              
  8 Elizabethtown                                       4:23.73  
     1) Jolly, Carolyn 8                2) Donnelly, Laura 10             
     3) Yates, Kathryn 12               4) Lyman, Danielle 12             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS AA
================================================================
          AA: # 3:19.43  1988        , Paducah Tilghman                        
           A: @ 3:21.40  1982        , Trigg County                            
    National: ! 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne High School, California         
       State: K 3:16.78  1988        , Louisville Eastern                      
         AAA: * 3:16.78  1988        , Louisville Eastern                      
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Lloyd Memorial                                      3:33.30Q 
     1) Hall, J.J. 8                    2) Kruskamp, Keenan 10            
     3) Hollenkamp, Kenny 12            4) Emrath, David 11               
  2 Russell                                             3:34.74Q 
     1) Fain, Aaron 12                  2) Robinson, Daniel 11            
     3) Roberts, Aaron 11               4) McKenzie, Kaleb 11             
  3 Warren East                                         3:35.91Q 
     1) Smith, Patrick 12               2) Johnson, Camron 12             
     3) Porter, Deangelo 12             4) Gifford, Brian 12              
  4 Butler County                                       3:38.31Q 
     1) Fowler, Casey 11                2) Jackson, Jamie 11              
     3) Fuller, Andy 12                 4) Carver, John 12                
  5 Boyle County                                        3:41.05  
     1) Glass, Mason 10                 2) Lawson, Devin 11               
     3) Morgan, Patrick 10              4) Vonckx, Derek 11               
  6 Fort Campbell                                       3:41.13  
     1) Hatch, Jared 10                 2) Smith, Mike 10                 
     3) Demilia, Paul 10                4) Anderson, Marc 09              
  7 Anderson County                                     3:50.72  
     1) Morgan, Scott 9                 2) Collins, Matt 11               
     3) Graves, Jared 10                4) Morgan, Ryan 11                
  8 Sheldon Clark                                       4:00.25  
     1) Lindsey, Jay 11                 2) Mahon, Brandon 11              
     3) Manning, Xavier 12              4) Bobbit, Alex 10                
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Paducah Tilghman                                    3:31.63Q 
     1) Akojie, Obehi 11                2) Paxton, Hank 10                
     3) Barton, Anthony 11              4) Fountain, Chris 11             
  2 Highlands                                           3:37.47Q 
     1) Jager, Josh 12                  2) Hutchinson, Andrew 11          
     3) Scarlato, Jerry 12              4) Smithson, Chuck 11             
  3 Pendleton County                                    3:37.51Q 
     1) Simpson, Bryon 11               2) Reed, Josh 12                  
     3) Smith, Brad 8                   4) Ward, Shane 12                 
  4 Elizabethtown                                       3:39.29Q 
     1) Allen, BJ 9                     2) Ryan, Nick 12                  
     3) Webster, David 12               4) Churchill, Kenny 12            
  5 Casey County                                        3:39.57q 
     1) Johnson, Dustin 11              2) Gosser, Zack 11                
     3) Szczotka, Grant 12              4) Cheeseman, Matt 11             
  6 Madison Southern                                    3:47.92  
     1) Nihoris, Mike 11                2) Chao, Corey 11                 
     3) Robinson, Evan 11               4) Roussey, Brandon 11            
  7 Knox Central                                        3:55.20  
     1) West, Brandon 12                2) Branstutter, William 12        
     3) Musgrave, Jeff 11               4) Jackson, David 10              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS AA
=======================================================================
          AA: # 3:19.43  1988        , Paducah Tilghman                        
           A: @ 3:21.40  1982        , Trigg County                            
    National: ! 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne High School, California         
       State: K 3:16.78  1988        , Louisville Eastern                      
         AAA: * 3:16.78  1988        , Louisville Eastern                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Paducah Tilghman                                    3:30.20  
     1) Akojie, Obehi 11                2) Paxton, Hank 10                
     3) Barton, Anthony 11              4) Fountain, Chris 11             
  2 Lloyd Memorial                                      3:30.43  
     1) Hall, J.J. 8                    2) Kruskamp, Keenan 10            
     3) Hollenkamp, Kenny 12            4) Emrath, David 11               
  3 Russell                                             3:31.25  
     1) Fain, Aaron 12                  2) Robinson, Daniel 11            
     3) Roberts, Aaron 11               4) Smith, Chris 11                
  4 Warren East                                         3:34.74  
     1) Smith, Patrick 12               2) Johnson, Camron 12             
     3) Porter, Deangelo 12             4) Gifford, Brian 12              
  5 Highlands                                           3:35.09  
     1) Jager, Josh 12                  2) Kramer, T.J. 11                
     3) Scarlato, Jerry 12              4) Smithson, Chuck 11             
  6 Pendleton County                                    3:40.21  
     1) Simpson, Bryon 11               2) Reed, Josh 12                  
     3) Smith, Brad 8                   4) Ward, Shane 12                 
  7 Butler County                                       3:41.18  
     1) Fowler, Casey 11                2) Jackson, Jamie 11              
     3) Fuller, Andy 12                 4) Carver, John 12                
  8 Elizabethtown                                       3:41.40  
     1) Allen, BJ 9                     2) Ryan, Nick 12                  
     3) Webster, David 12               4) Churchill, Kenny 12            
 
Girls Shot Put CLASS AA
=======================================================================
          AA: # 40-05.25  1996        Malena Hall, Powell County               
           A: @    38-06  2002        Shelley Mayes, Harrodsburg               
    National: ! 54-04.50  2003        Michelle Carter, Texas                   
       State: K 43-07.25  1994        Carla Prewitt, Lexington Bryan Station   
         AAA: * 43-07.25  1994        Carla Prewitt, Lexington Bryan Station   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Downs, Chaeli             12 Mercer CO             34-04.75  
  2 Besser, Chrissy           12 Presentation          32-09.50  
  3 Turner, Kallie            11 Heath                 31-08.00  
  4 Walls, Candy              10 Powell CO             31-03.25  
  5 Hall, Celia               12 Presentation          28-07.25  
  6 Lee, Katie                 9 Butler Co             25-11.75  
  7 Northington, Ashley        9 Warren East           24-10.50  
Flight  2  
  1 Perry, Jade               11 Muhlenberg N          [email protected] 
  2 Bell, Pam                  9 Paducah               38-02.75  
  3 Raisor, Valerie           12 Newport               36-11.75  
  4 Webb, Ashley              12 Mercer CO             36-06.75  
  5 Okoro, Chinwe              8 Russell               35-11.50  
  6 Sims, Jasmine             11 Paducah               35-08.25  
  7 Steele, Ashlee            12 Webster CO            33-11.50  
  8 Berry, Lindi               9 Webster CO            31-11.25  
 
Boys Shot Put CLASS AA
=======================================================================
          AA: # 62-11  1968        Jesse Stuart, Glasgow                       
           A: @ 67-00  1969        Jesse Stuart, Glasgow                       
    National: ! 77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Texas                       
       State: K 67-00  1969        Jesse Stuart, Glasgow                       
         AAA: * 58-06  1980        Leonard Marksberry, Lexington Bryan Station 
         AAA: * 58-06  1970        James McCollum, Louisville Male             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Bolen, Leandre            11 Paducah               46-00.75  
  2 Overstreet, Brodie        12 Boyle Co              42-05.75  
  3 Peace, Madison            12 Caldwell Co           41-09.25  
  3 Hunt, Mike                11 Butler Co             41-09.25  
  5 Harbin, Trey              11 Bell Co               40-09.50  
  6 Tanzilla, Jeremy          11 Desales               40-02.00  
  7 Bussey, George            11 Western               39-05.75  
  8 Clevinger, Justin         11 Belfry                39-00.75  
Flight  2  
  1 Fryman, Andy              12 Mason CO              65-07.50# 
  2 Fultz, Daniel             12 Rowan CO              48-01.25  
  3 Jennings, David           12 Boyle Co              47-10.25  
  4 Hopkins, Myrion           12 Lloyd                 46-03.75  
  5 LaFollette, Scotty        12 Larue CO              45-08.25  
  6 Healy, Brian              12 Highlands             45-07.50  
  7 Collier, Justin           12 Bourbon Co            45-02.00  
  8 Kidd, Jeremy              12 Mercer CO             44-07.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw CLASS AA
=======================================================================
          AA: # 138-06  1997        Melissa Gale, Russell                      
           A: @ 124-07  1981        Wanda Bottoms, Harrodsburg                 
    National: ! 188-04  1994        Suzy Powell, California                    
       State: K 138-06  1997        Melissa Gale, Russell                      
         AAA: * 134-06  1981        Gabrielle Sweeney, Louisville Assumption   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Murphy, Danielle          10 Casey CO                101-02  
  2 Roney, Sarah              11 Mercy                    94-02  
  3 Simpkins, Elena           11 Fleming CO               92-03  
  4 Webb, Ashley              12 Mercer CO                85-06  
  5 Hogan, LaRoya             11 Franklin CO              85-05  
  6 Grinstead, Erin           11 Warren East              82-03  
Flight  2  
  1 Bell, Pam                  9 Paducah                 [email protected] 
  2 Berry, Lindi               9 Webster CO              103-06  
  3 Pierce, Jessica           11 Casey CO                100-09  
  4 Steele, Ashlee            12 Webster CO               99-08  
  5 Kaaz, Christina           10 Lloyd                    99-07  
  6 Priddy, Christina         12 Hart CO                  95-08  
  7 Besser, Chrissy           12 Presentation             90-07  
  8 Lee, Whitney              12 N Bullitt                85-06  
 
Boys Discus Throw CLASS AA
=======================================================================
          AA: # 175-02  2002        Andy Fryman, Mason County                  
           A: @ 185-02  1984        John Poehlen, Hancock County               
    National: ! 234-03  2001        Niklas Arrhenius, Utah                     
       State: K 185-02  1984        John Poehlen, Hancock County               
         AAA: * 179-05  1999        Tony Tzouanakis, Paul L Dunbar             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jones, Sam                11 Paducah                 138-03  
  2 Kidd, Jeremy              12 Mercer CO               124-07  
  3 Hunt, Mike                11 Butler Co               120-09  
  4 Fultz, Daniel             12 Rowan CO                114-05  
  5 Foster, Josh              11 N Bullitt               110-00  
  6 Shrout, Tyler             11 Fleming CO              105-09  
  7 Easton, James             12 Sheldon Clar            105-05  
  8 Duncan, Zip               10 E-Town                   83-04  
Flight  2  
  1 Fryman, Andy              12 Mason CO                [email protected] 
  2 Jennings, David           12 Boyle Co                162-06  
  3 Willoughby, Trent         10 Webster CO              151-02  
  4 LaFollette, Scotty        12 Larue CO                143-07  
  5 Napier, Kevin             12 Bell Co                 140-06  
  6 Deason, Anthony           12 Caldwell Co             138-05  
  7 Sester, Sean              11 Highlands               137-03  
  8 Williams, Todd            10 Bullitt East            136-08  
 
Girls Long Jump CLASS AA
============================================================================
          AA: #    18-04  1974        Lynn Graham, Fleming County              
           A: @    20-04  1975        Lynn Graham, Fleming County              
    National: ! 22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillian, North Carolina          
       State: K    20-04  1975        Lynn Graham, Fleming County              
         AAA: * 19-08.25  1999        Simidele Abeagbo, Louisville Eastern     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Chambers, Desare           7 Mason CO              15-11.50   NWI 
  2 Embs, Chere'              10 Rockcastle            15-04.25   NWI 
  3 Ferguson, Sheena          12 Russell               14-10.75   NWI 
  4 Murray, Kristen           12 Bullitt East          14-09.00   NWI 
  5 Stoner, Tyshannel          9 Shawnee               14-04.25   NWI 
  6 Best, Autumn              12 Larue CO              14-01.00   NWI 
  7 Mullins, Amber             9 Shelby Valle          13-00.00   NWI 
  8 Logan, Monya               9 E-Town                12-00.00   NWI 
Flight  2  
  1 Hammond, Heather          10 Rockcastle            17-02.00   NWI 
  2 Ransler, Anna             12 Paducah               16-06.25   NWI 
  3 Akojie, Temi              12 Paducah               16-05.00   NWI 
  4 Wagner, Laura             12 Fleming CO            16-03.50   NWI 
  5 Harper, Kate               8 Lloyd                 16-02.00   NWI 
  6 Bolden, Ashley            11 Bell Co               15-06.50   NWI 
  7 Hagenberg, Ashley         12 Heath                 15-02.00   NWI 
 
Boys Long Jump CLASS AA
============================================================================
          AA: # 23-07.50  1998        Jonathan Embree, Bowling Green           
           A: @    23-11  1990        Corey Smith, Fulton County               
    National: ! 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, California             
       State: K 24-00.50  1985        William White, Shelby County             
         AAA: * 24-00.50  1985        William White, Shelby County             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Gross, Josh               10 Russell               19-11.00   NWI 
  2 Robbins, Shawn            10 Bell Co               19-07.00   NWI 
  3 McCloud, Andrew           10 Mercer CO             18-11.75   NWI 
  4 Dice, Stanley             10 Hart CO               18-06.00   NWI 
  5 Johnson, Brian             9 W Jess                18-02.50   NWI 
  6 Carver, John              12 Butler Co             17-10.50   NWI 
  7 Gibson, Jeremiah          11 Bell Co               17-06.00   NWI 
Flight  2  
  1 Scott, Brian              12 Rowan CO              21-05.25   NWI 
  2 Williams, Ryan            12 Morgan CO             21-03.50   NWI 
  3 Sloas, Thomas             12 Fleming CO            20-07.75   NWI 
  4 Holbert, Shawn            12 Bullitt East          20-07.50   NWI 
  5 Newell, Brandon           10 Paducah               20-02.25   NWI 
  6 Alexander, Sagaharra      11 Paducah               19-10.00   NWI 
  7 Kramer, T.J.              11 Highlands             19-07.75   NWI 
  8 Cherry, Doug              12 Fairdale              19-06.00   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump CLASS AA
============================================================================
          AA: # 36-05.25  1998        Kristen Herron, Western  Hills           
           A: @ 35-02.75  1998        Natalie Howley, Frankfort                
    National: ! 44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Texas                 
       State: K    38-02  2001        Rosalind Goodwin, Louisville Ballard     
         AAA: *    38-02  2001        Rosalind Goodwin, Louisville Ballard     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Whitaker, Megan           11 Muhlenberg N          31-11.00   NWI 
  2 Cecil, Whitney             9 Mercer CO             31-10.50   NWI 
  3 Griffin, Brandi           10 Webster CO            31-01.50   NWI 
  4 Crafton, Julia            12 FR Simpson            30-11.00   NWI 
  5 Cannon, Toni              10 Warren East           29-10.25   NWI 
  6 Looney, Jordan            11 East Ridge            29-02.00   NWI 
  7 Hoffman, Lisa             10 Mercy                 28-04.25   NWI 
  8 Parks, Natasha            10 Powell CO             27-01.00   NWI 
Flight  2  
  1 Patterson, Beth           11 Casey CO              34-08.00   NWI 
  2 Itiavkase, Aseer          10 Paducah               34-02.75   NWI 
  3 Ransler, Anna             12 Paducah               34-01.50   NWI 
  4 Embs, Chere'              10 Rockcastle            33-09.50   NWI 
  5 Snowden, Whitney          10 Lex Cath              33-07.50   NWI 
  6 Murray, Kristen           12 Bullitt East          32-10.50   NWI 
  7 Wagner, Laura             12 Fleming CO            32-05.00   NWI 
  8 Carroll, Ashley           10 Morgan CO             32-04.50   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump CLASS AA
============================================================================
          AA: #    49-03  1978        Keith Richardson, Lexington Bryan Station
           A: @    48-02  1987        Marc Mumphrey, Carroll County            
    National: ! 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Califormia             
       State: K    49-03  1978        Keith Richardson, Lexington Bryan Station
         AAA: * 48-10.50  1999        Michael Hanley, Owensboro Apollo         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jamerson, Nicholas        11 Prestonsburg          39-08.50   NWI 
  2 Lavender, Jeremy           9 Russell               39-05.25   NWI 
  3 Kramer, T.J.              11 Highlands             39-04.00   NWI 
  4 Kidd, Josh                 9 Mercer CO             38-01.00   NWI 
  5 Dice, Stanley             10 Hart CO               37-04.75   NWI 
  6 Porter, Deangelo          12 Warren East           37-03.00   NWI 
  7 Terry, Dan                12 Anderson Co           34-01.75   NWI 
Flight  2  
  1 Newell, Brandon           10 Paducah               43-09.50   NWI 
  2 Scott, Brian              12 Rowan CO              42-06.50   NWI 
  3 Mincey, Sam               11 Rowan CO              41-10.50   NWI 
  4 Garrod, Lamar             11 Paducah               40-06.75   NWI 
  5 Kinney, Charles           10 Lloyd                 40-06.50   NWI 
  6 Williams, Ryan            12 Morgan CO             39-08.00   NWI 
 
Girls High Jump CLASS AA
=======================================================================
          AA: #    5-10  1982        Sharon Ottens, Webster County             
           A: @ 5-10.50  2000        Kelley Bowman, Berea                      
    National: !    6-03  1992        Amy Acuff, Texas                          
       State: K 5-10.50  2000        Kelley Bowman, Berea                      
         AAA: * 5-10.25  1982        Robin Gard, Warren Central                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Griffin, Brandi           10 Webster CO             5-04.00  
  2 Whitaker, Megan           11 Muhlenberg N          J5-02.00  
  2 Itiavkase, Aseer          10 Paducah               J5-02.00  
  2 Murray, Kristen           12 Bullitt East          J5-02.00  
  2 Faulkner, Kala             9 Russell                5-02.00  
  6 Wagner, Laura             12 Fleming CO             4-10.00  
  6 Hammond, Heather          10 Rockcastle            J4-10.00  
  8 Dunn, Erica               11 Shawnee                4-08.00  
  8 Layton, Kat               10 Bourbon Co            J4-08.00  
  8 Bolden, Ashley            11 Bell Co               J4-08.00  
  8 Snowden, Whitney          10 Lex Cath              J4-08.00  
  8 Barger, Brittany          11 Leslie CO             J4-08.00  
  8 Leonard, Shakayah         10 Paducah               J4-08.00  
  8 Morris, Lori              11 Pendleton CO          J4-08.00  
 
Boys High Jump CLASS AA
=======================================================================
          AA: # 6-10.75  1988        Tommy Noe, Highlands                      
           A: @ 6-10.25  1984        J.B. Brown, Fort Knox                     
    National: ! 7-05.25  1984        Dothel Edwards, Georgia                   
       State: K 6-11.25  1997        Matt Reecer, Louisville Trinity           
         AAA: * 6-11.25  1997        Matt Reecer, Louisville Trinity           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gifford, Brian            12 Warren East            6-04.00  
  2 Brown, Corey              11 W Jess                 6-02.00  
  3 Mincey, Sam               11 Rowan CO               6-00.00  
  3 Lee, Josh                 12 Reidland              J6-00.00  
  3 Crist, Jason               9 W Jess                J6-00.00  
  6 Emrath, David             11 Lloyd                  5-10.00  
  6 Ward, Shane               12 Pendleton CO           5-10.00  
  8 Compton, Ralph             9 Madison Sou           J5-08.00  
  8 Chesnut, Corey            11 Knox Cent             J5-08.00  
  8 Pollitt, Justin           12 Mason CO              J5-08.00  
  8 Catholic, Melandre        11 Paducah                5-08.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault CLASS AA
=======================================================================
          AA: #  9-06  2001        Allie McNabb, Russell                       
           A: @ 10-06  2001        Jennifer Hartig, Bishop Brossart            
    National: ! 13-08  2001        Shayla Balentine, California                
       State: K 10-06  2000        Jacey Hughes, Daviess County                
       State: K 10-06  2001        Jennifer Hartig, Bishop Brossart            
       State: K 10-06  2002        Jennifer Vervile, Scott                     
         AAA: * 10-06  2001        Jennifer Verville, Covington Scott          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yates, Kathryn            12 E-Town                10-00.00# 
  2 Ramsey, Fizzy             12 Boyle Co               9-06.00# 
  2 Eleazer, Leah             12 Mercer CO             J9-06.00# 
  4 Roessler, Christa         12 Boyle Co               8-06.00  
  4 Propes, Jessica           11 Casey CO               8-06.00  
  4 Walls, Candy              10 Powell CO             J8-06.00  
  4 Smith, Jennifer           11 Russell               J8-06.00  
  4 Dant, Tera                11 Owensboro CA           8-06.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault CLASS AA
=======================================================================
          AA: #    15-02  1996        Rob Little, Powell County                
           A: @    14-06  1992        Sean Stagner, Murray                     
    National: ! 18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Texas                      
       State: K    15-07  2002        Chip Heuser, Louisville St. Xavier       
         AAA: *    15-07  2002        Chip Heuser, Louisville St. Xavier       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Corey              11 W Jess                13-06.00  
  2 Hayden, Ganze             11 Owensboro CA         J13-00.00  
  2 Moore, Robbie             12 Henry CO              13-00.00  
  4 Knapp, Keith              11 Lloyd                 12-00.00  
  5 Gesenhues, Jimmy          10 Highlands            J11-06.00  
  5 Brown, Kevin              12 Marion CO             11-06.00  
  7 Guthrie, Joseph            9 W Jess                10-06.00  
  7 Owens, James              12 E-Town               J10-06.00  
  7 Tucker, Nick              11 Owensboro CA         J10-06.00  

 

Class A

Licensed to KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/4/2003 08:29 AM
                           CLASS A STATE TRACK MEET                            
                            UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY                             
                    LEXINGTON, KY  - 5/30/2003 to 5/31/2003                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay CLASS A
=======================================================================
          AA: # 9:45.00  2002        , Mercy Academy                           
           A: @ 9:42.45  1999        , St. Henry                               
    National: ! 8:58.43  1982        Ft Washing Upper Dublin High School, Penns
       State: K 9:35.47  2001        , South Oldham                            
         AAA: * 9:35.47  2001        , South Oldham                            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 St. Henry                                           9:49.49  
     1) Boh, Stephanie 12               2) Kennedy, Amanda 10             
     3) Seimer, Jenna 9                 4) Forbes, Jenny 12               
  2 Hancock County                                      9:52.33  
     1) Bivens, Amber 12                2) Powers, Rachel 9               
     3) Gooch, Sara Jill 7              4) Gooch, Jessica 12              
  3 Bishop Brossart                                    10:01.16  
     1) Bales, Lauren 11                2) Goetz, Erica 11                
     3) Walerius, Amy 12                4) Clark, Stephanie 12            
  4 Frankfort                                          10:05.13  
     1) Unger, Leesa 11                 2) Higgins, Monica 12             
     3) Quire, Ryan 11                  4) Gordon, Jackie 12              
  5 Fairview                                           10:37.51  
     1) Boyd, Ally 9                    2) Hanshaw, Sarah 9               
     3) Musick, Mandy 9                 4) Preston, Sharay 9              
  6 Holy Cross - Covington                             10:44.53  
     1) Wagner, Alicia 8                2) Schlarman, Mollie 10           
     3) Elders, Tamara 9                4) Arlinghaus, Terri 10           
  7 Fort Knox                                          10:45.72  
     1) Carpenter, Ivy 10               2) Butts, Kareesha 10             
     3) Bryant, Kezia 8                 4) Mitchell, Talitha 12           
  8 Christian Academy - Louis                          10:49.70  
     1) Anderson, Bethany 9             2) Rowland, Lynnesy 9             
     3) Hatfield, Rachel 11             4) Walker, Elizabeth 10           
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay CLASS A
=======================================================================
          AA: # 7:59.75  1998        , Union County                            
           A: @ 8:09.32  1992        , Bellevue                                
    National: ! 7:36.24  1982        Wissahickon High School, Pennslyvania     
       State: K 7:57.02  1999        , Daviess County                          
         AAA: * 7:57.02  1999        , Daviess County                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Henry                                           8:18.83  
     1) Danks, Chris 12                 2) Fette, Pat 11                  
     3) Kennedy, Brady 12               4) Robinson, Greg 10              
  2 Kentucky Country Day                                8:24.39  
     1) Endy, Matt 12                   2) Brey, Alex 12                  
     3) Goode, Ryan 11                  4) Moody, Ryan 10                 
  3 Pikeville                                           8:25.51  
     1) Beeler, Ben 12                  2) Stanley, Adam 12               
     3) Sykes, Matthew 12               4) Rasnick, Matthew 12            
  4 Bishop Brossart                                     8:32.39  
     1) Ritchie, Jason 10               2) Heil, Joey 11                  
     3) Moss, Jon 12                    4) Steffen, Nick 12               
  5 Cumberland County                                   8:36.67  
     1) Alexander, Ken 10               2) Garmon, Kenny 10               
     3) McCutchen, Adam 10              4) Smith, Craig 12                
  6 Fort Knox                                           8:37.92  
     1) Hurtle, Chris 10                2) Cole, Logan 12                 
     3) Payne, Chris 10                 4) Hazelwood, BJ 12               
  7 Newport Central Catholic                            8:52.24  
     1) Grosser, Kyle 12                2) Litmer, Nathan 11              
     3) Trice, Andrew 12                4) Heil, Bradley 11               
  8 Villa Madonna                                       8:52.85  
     1) Curran, Andrew 11               2) Stephenson, Farley 10          
     3) Keegan, Bryan 10                4) Quast, Chris 09                
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS A
================================================================
          AA: # 14.03  1998        Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman       
           A: @ 14.70  1994        Adrienne Hundemer, Dayton                   
    National: ! 13.20  2000        Nicole Denby, California                    
       State: K 14.03  1998        Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman       
         AAA: * 14.29  1992        Shandy Boyd, Louisville Valley              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5 
  1 Graham, Joellyn           11 Christian AC             15.59Q 
  2 Bird, Erin                12 St. Henry                16.25Q 
  3 Mitchell, Laura           10 Murray                   16.31Q 
  4 Klingenberg, Jessica      10 Newport Cent             17.20Q 
  5 Young, Jill               11 Bishop Bro               17.60  
  6 Hale, Jessica             12 McLEAN CO                17.65  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7
  1 Preston, Lashea           11 Fairview                 16.07Q 
  2 Gibbs, Beth               11 KY CO Day                16.24Q 
  3 Miller, Shatoniah         11 Danville                 16.29Q 
  4 Brown, Dominique          11 FT Knox                  17.15Q 
  5 Lenhof, Lindsay           11 St. Henry                17.18q 
  6 Bebensee, Gina            11 Sayre                    17.53  
  7 Parker, Laura              9 Model                    19.39  
  8 Adams, Danielle            9 Jenkins                  20.69  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS A
=======================================================================
          AA: # 14.03  1998        Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman       
           A: @ 14.70  1994        Adrienne Hundemer, Dayton                   
    National: ! 13.20  2000        Nicole Denby, California                    
       State: K 14.03  1998        Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman       
         AAA: * 14.29  1992        Shandy Boyd, Louisville Valley              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.2 
  1 Preston, Lashea           11 Fairview                 14.99  
  2 Graham, Joellyn           11 Christian AC             15.27  
  3 Gibbs, Beth               11 KY CO Day                15.92  
  4 Mitchell, Laura           10 Murray                   16.05  
  5 Miller, Shatoniah         11 Danville                 16.18  
  6 Brown, Dominique          11 FT Knox                  16.36  
  7 Bird, Erin                12 St. Henry                16.37  
  8 Lenhof, Lindsay           11 St. Henry                16.80  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles CLASS A
================================================================
          AA: # 13.90  1964        Larry White, Lexington Lafayette            
           A: @ 14.40  1979        Jay Sprague, Bellevue                       
    National: ! 13.10  1980        Dennis Brantley, Texas                      
       State: K 13.80  1975        James Triplett, Louisville DuPont Manual    
         AAA: * 13.80  1975        James Triplett, Louisville DuPont Manua     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9 
  1 Navaro, Nate              11 St. Henry                15.57Q 
  2 Adkins, Josh              11 Raceland                 15.58Q 
  3 Barnes, Wesley            12 Bardstown                16.03Q 
  4 Lowndes, Curt             12 Pikeville                16.58Q 
  5 Carter, Ben               11 Danville                 16.67  
  6 Bockhold, Nick            12 Hancock CO               16.95  
  7 Gamble, Thomas            12 Lou Holy C               17.13  
  8 Oden, Kelon               12 Jenkins                  17.81  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6 
  1 Bretz, Ryan               11 Nicholas CO              15.94Q 
  2 Steele, Shawn             11 Crit CO                  16.03Q 
  3 Miller, Kevin             12 Newport Cent             16.07Q 
  4 Boyd, Matt                12 Raceland                 16.26Q 
  5 Myers, Lawrence           12 Lex Christ               16.65q 
  6 Hood, Cornelius           12 FT Knox                  16.75  
  7 Mason, Joey               10 Berea                    17.53  
  8 Mitchell, Aaron           12 Lynn Camp                18.65  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles CLASS A
=======================================================================
          AA: # 13.90  1964        Larry White, Lexington Lafayette            
           A: @ 14.40  1979        Jay Sprague, Bellevue                       
    National: ! 13.10  1980        Dennis Brantley, Texas                      
       State: K 13.80  1975        James Triplett, Louisville DuPont Manual    
         AAA: * 13.80  1975        James Triplett, Louisville DuPont Manua     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 5.8 
  1 Navaro, Nate              11 St. Henry                15.08  
  2 Bretz, Ryan               11 Nicholas CO              15.32  
  3 Barnes, Wesley            12 Bardstown                15.38  
  4 Miller, Kevin             12 Newport Cent             15.52  
  5 Boyd, Matt                12 Raceland                 15.68  
  6 Adkins, Josh              11 Raceland                 15.83  
  7 Steele, Shawn             11 Crit CO                  16.06  
  8 Myers, Lawrence           12 Lex Christ               16.19  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash CLASS A
================================================================
          AA: # 11.97  1998        Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman       
           A: @ 12.20  1980        Angela Payne, Todd County Central           
    National: ! 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, California                    
       State: K 11.80  2002        DeNasha Mondy, Louisville Ballard           
         AAA: * 11.80  2002        DeNasha Mondy, Louisville Ballard           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.3
  1 Davis, Nia                11 FT Knox                  12.92Q 
  2 Body, Amanda              10 Harlan                   12.94Q 
  3 Townsend, Shameika        12 Harrodsburg              13.18Q 
  4 Dodd, Nicole              11 Bellevue                 13.26Q 
  5 Ledford, Jennifer         12 Evarts                   13.29q 
  6 Spare, Stephanie          10 St. Henry                13.71  
  7 Mayes, Lanika              9 Trigg CO                 13.72  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 Jones, Elisabeth          12 Lex Christ               13.13Q 
  2 Younger, Kami             10 Newport Cent             13.14Q 
  3 Hazelwood, Brittany       10 FT Knox                  13.20Q 
  4 Napier, Krystal           10 Danville                 13.25Q 
  5 Waters, Stephanie         11 Bishop Bro               13.33  
  6 McGee, Mandee             12 Trigg CO                 13.53  
  7 Holbrook, Jessica          9 Jenkins                  13.84  
  8 Nadar, Menaka             12 Pikeville                14.19  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash CLASS A
=======================================================================
          AA: # 11.97  1998        Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman       
           A: @ 12.20  1980        Angela Payne, Todd County Central           
    National: ! 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, California                    
       State: K 11.80  2002        DeNasha Mondy, Louisville Ballard           
         AAA: * 11.80  2002        DeNasha Mondy, Louisville Ballard           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 5.9 
  1 Davis, Nia                11 FT Knox                  12.50  
  2 Body, Amanda              10 Harlan                   12.57  
  3 Napier, Krystal           10 Danville                 12.70  
  4 Jones, Elisabeth          12 Lex Christ               12.82  
  4 Dodd, Nicole              11 Bellevue                J12.82  
  6 Hazelwood, Brittany       10 FT Knox                  12.84  
  7 Younger, Kami             10 Newport Cent             12.85  
  8 Townsend, Shameika        12 Harrodsburg              12.95  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash CLASS A
================================================================
          AA: # 10.61  1996        Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman                
           A: @ 10.70  1985        Al Baker, Trigg County                      
    National: ! 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Texas                           
       State: K 10.46  2001        Tyson Gay, Lexington Lafayette              
         AAA: * 10.46  2001        Tyson Gay, Lexington Lafayette              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5
  1 Arnold, Letiz             12 B Memorial               11.27Q 
  2 Ledford, Chris            10 FT Knox                  11.35Q 
  3 Turner, Kelvin            10 Danville                 11.37Q 
  4 Frasure, Jarrod           12 Pikeville                11.50Q 
  5 Turner, Keena             12 Frankfort                11.55  
  6 Williams, Timmy           11 Newport Cent             11.73  
  7 Young, Jermaine           11 Bardstown                11.82  
  8 Anderson, Tim             10 Dayton                   11.96  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Frisby, Anthony           11 Raceland                 11.21Q 
  2 Jamison, Ryan             10 Somerset                 11.31Q 
  3 Hill, Tim                 10 Crit CO                  11.37Q 
  4 Dunn, Mark                11 Harrodsburg              11.39Q 
  5 Hibbs, Jonathan           11 Bardstown                11.45q 
  6 Sullivan, Paul            12 Pikeville                11.61  
  7 Davis, Ryan               12 Collegiate               11.65  
  8 Middleton, Frank          10 Evarts                   11.87  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash CLASS A
=======================================================================
          AA: # 10.61  1996        Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman                
           A: @ 10.70  1985        Al Baker, Trigg County                      
    National: ! 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Texas                           
       State: K 10.46  2001        Tyson Gay, Lexington Lafayette              
         AAA: * 10.46  2001        Tyson Gay, Lexington Lafayette              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 3.1 
  1 Arnold, Letiz             12 B Memorial              J11.03  
  1 Frisby, Anthony           11 Raceland                 11.03  
  3 Jamison, Ryan             10 Somerset                 11.10  
  4 Ledford, Chris            10 FT Knox                  11.17  
  5 Frasure, Jarrod           12 Pikeville                11.21  
  6 Turner, Kelvin            10 Danville                 11.31  
  7 Hill, Tim                 10 Crit CO                  11.34  
  8 Hibbs, Jonathan           11 Bardstown                11.38  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay CLASS A
================================================================
          AA: # 1:43.63  1991        , Fort Campbell                           
           A: @ 1:43.30  1982        , Trigg County                            
    National: ! 1:36.70  1993        Carter High School, Texas                 
       State: K 1:41.17  1983        , Louisville Ballard                      
         AAA: * 1:41.17  1983        , Louisville Ballard                      
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Bishop Brossart                                     1:46.76Q 
     1) Weckbach, Lindsay 10            2) Clark, Stephanie 12            
     3) Waters, Stephanie 11            4) Sanker, Tara 12                
  2 St. Henry                                           1:48.70Q 
     1) Beck, Annie 11                  2) Dooley, Megan 9                
     3) Spare, Stephanie 10             4) Roth, Jessie 10                
  3 Danville                                            1:50.85Q 
     1) Brand, Kayla 6                  2) Stallworth, Phylicia 12        
     3) Trueblood, Cassie 12            4) Napier, Krystal 10             
  4 Harrodsburg                                         1:54.86Q 
     1) Davis, LaCharette 12            2) Smith, Tiffany 9               
     3) Chenault, Ishia 8               4) Townsend, Shameika 12          
  5 Christian Academy - Louis                           1:56.26  
     1) Forrest, Mason 9                2) Flaherty, Lauren 11            
     3) Hatfield, Rachel 11             4) O'Donnell, Mandy 9             
  6 Mayfield                                            1:56.52  
     1) Farone, Elena 10                2) Williams, Chrisdion 10         
     3) Hall, Tamika 9                  4) Byrn, Kirsten 8                
  7 Hancock County                                      1:57.83  
     1) Johnson, Mallory 9              2) Long, Nicole 9                 
     3) Saltzman, Abbie 10              4) Powers, Rachel 9               
  8 Wolfe County                                        2:06.74  
     1) Hayes, Jami 9                   2) Moore, Sarah 12                
     3) Moore, Rebecca 11               4) Reynolds, Chrissy 9            
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Fort Knox                                           1:49.03Q 
     1) Davis, Nia 11                   2) Hazelwood, Brittany 10         
     3) Carpenter, Ivy 10               4) Butts, Kareesha 10             
  2 Newport Central Catholic                            1:49.67Q 
     1) Voet, Danielle 12               2) Luttjohann, Lacey 9            
     3) Younger, Kami 10                4) Manning, Jessica 12            
  3 Bardstown                                           1:53.04Q 
     1) Kimberland, Kenya 9             2) Hazelwood, Shatoya 8           
     3) Blackmon, Carly 12              4) McNear, Shenae 10              
  4 Murray                                              1:53.44Q 
     1) Jackson, Adrianna 8             2) Duncan, Kate 9                 
     3) Cunningham, Mallory 9           4) Elliott, Danielle 8            
  5 Russellville                                        1:54.04q 
     1) Jones, Loreal 10                2) Dandridge, Shanay 9            
     3) Sydnor, Von 11                  4) Dandridge, Antoinette 10       
  6 Model                                               1:56.75  
     1) Whitt, Carma 10                 2) Pratt, Bethany 9               
     3) Lunsford, Brittany 10           4) Wilder, Maggie 8               
  7 Pikeville                                           1:58.77  
     1) Nadar, Menaka 12                2) Deskins, Amanda 11             
     3) Combs, Elizabeth 11             4) Rogers, Halie 10               
  8 Monticello                                          2:01.03  
     1) Phillips, Meg 11                2) Gehring, Alesha 9              
     3) Turner, Audra 11                4) Back, Laura 11                 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay CLASS A
=======================================================================
          AA: # 1:43.63  1991        , Fort Campbell                           
           A: @ 1:43.30  1982        , Trigg County                            
    National: ! 1:36.70  1993        Carter High School, Texas                 
       State: K 1:41.17  1983        , Louisville Ballard                      
         AAA: * 1:41.17  1983        , Louisville Ballard                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Bishop Brossart                                     1:46.14  
     1) Weckbach, Lindsay 10            2) Clark, Stephanie 12            
     3) Waters, Stephanie 11            4) Sanker, Tara 12                
  2 Fort Knox                                           1:47.26  
     1) Davis, Nia 11                   2) Hazelwood, Brittany 10         
     3) Carpenter, Ivy 10               4) Mitchell, Talitha 12           
  3 Newport Central Catholic                            1:49.05  
     1) Voet, Danielle 12               2) Luttjohann, Lacey 9            
     3) Younger, Kami 10                4) Manning, Jessica 12            
  4 St. Henry                                           1:49.66  
     1) Beck, Annie 11                  2) Dooley, Megan 9                
     3) Spare, Stephanie 10             4) Roth, Jessie 10                
  5 Bardstown                                           1:51.74  
     1) Kimberland, Kenya 9             2) Hazelwood, Shatoya 8           
     3) Blackmon, Carly 12              4) McNear, Shenae 10              
  6 Danville                                            1:51.95  
     1) Brand, Kayla 6                  2) Stallworth, Phylicia 12        
     3) Trueblood, Cassie 12            4) Napier, Krystal 10             
  7 Harrodsburg                                         1:53.93  
     1) Davis, LaCharette 12            2) Smith, Tiffany 9               
     3) Chenault, Ishia 8               4) Townsend, Shameika 12          
  8 Murray                                              1:54.91  
     1) Jackson, Adrianna 8             2) Duncan, Kate 9                 
     3) Cunningham, Mallory 9           4) Elliott, Danielle 8            
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay CLASS A
================================================================
          AA: # 1:29.00  1981        , Paducah Tilghman                        
           A: @ 1:30.24  1982        , Trigg County                            
    National: ! 1:24.97  2001        Forrest Brook High School, Texas          
       State: K 1:28.72  1982        , Lexington Bryan Station                 
         AAA: * 1:28.72  1982        , Lexington Bryan Station                 
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Newport Central Catholic                            1:32.60Q 
     1) Saalfeld, Jeff 11               2) Schulkers, Peanie 12           
     3) Rechtin, Elliot 12              4) Williams, Timmy 11             
  2 Trigg County                                        1:33.37Q 
     1) Diggs, Trey 10                  2) Jones, Eric 12                 
     3) Cavanaugh, Dangelo 11           4) Acree, Dennis 10               
  3 Danville                                            1:34.36Q 
     1) Penix, Charles 11               2) Johnson, Timothy 10            
     3) McPherson, George 10            4) Turner, Kelvin 10              
  4 Pikeville                                           1:35.56Q 
     1) Sword, Derek 11                 2) Pafunda, Max 8                 
     3) Blackburn, Luke 12              4) Sullivan, Paul 12              
  5 Nicholas County                                     1:36.79  
     1) Bretz, Ryan 11                  2) Hicks, Nathan 11               
     3) Warmouth, Jamie 10              4) Hall, Doug 11                  
  6 Bishop Brossart                                     1:37.21  
     1) Rundick, Jon 12                 2) Moss, Jon 12                   
     3) Fryer, CJ 12                    4) Waymeyer, Kyle 12              
  7 Lee County                                          1:45.19  
     1) Todd, Steven 11                 2) Wheeler, Shane 11              
     3) Lutes, Thomas 11                4) Gentry, Josh 8                 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Bardstown                                           1:34.28Q 
     1) Obeng, Kwasi 9                  2) Butler, Jamehyl 9              
     3) Young, Jermaine 11              4) Hibbs, Jonathan 11             
  2 Crittenden County                                   1:34.85Q 
     1) Moss, Shawnte 10                2) Steele, Shawn 11               
     3) Thomspon, Sean 11               4) Hill, Tim 10                   
  3 Harrodsburg                                         1:34.90Q 
     1) Jackson, Miles 12               2) Dunn, Mark 11                  
     3) Brown, Brandon 8                4) Jackson, Cory 8                
  4 Frankfort                                           1:36.28Q 
     1) Turner, Keena 12                2) Fields, Ephraim 10             
     3) Fields, Emmanuel 11             4) Wallace, Lamarr 12             
  5 Green County                                        1:36.33q 
     1) Shofner, Patrick 12             2) Ervin, Clint 12                
     3) Ray, Mickey 9                   4) Dengel, Paul 11                
  6 Evarts                                              1:38.22  
     1) Smith, Will 11                  2) Wilson, Chris 11               
     3) Pollitte, Aaron 12              4) Middleton, Frank 10            
  7 Kentucky Country Day                                1:38.55  
     1) Kleier, Ryan 12                 2) Stover, Thomas 12              
     3) Juneja, Fahr 12                 4) Bartram, Greg 12               
  8 Somerset                                            1:38.64  
     1) Wilson, Eric 9                  2) Norman, Ray 9                  
     3) Tucker, Neal 11                 4) Newell, Scotty 9               
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay CLASS A
=======================================================================
          AA: # 1:29.00  1981        , Paducah Tilghman                        
           A: @ 1:30.24  1982        , Trigg County                            
    National: ! 1:24.97  2001        Forrest Brook High School, Texas          
       State: K 1:28.72  1982        , Lexington Bryan Station                 
         AAA: * 1:28.72  1982        , Lexington Bryan Station                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Newport Central Catholic                            1:32.85  
     1) Saalfeld, Jeff 11               2) Schulkers, Peanie 12           
     3) Rechtin, Elliot 12              4) Williams, Timmy 11             
  2 Pikeville                                           1:33.87  
     1) Pafunda, Max 8                  2) Blackburn, Luke 12             
     3) Sullivan, Paul 12               4) Frasure, Jarrod 12             
  3 Danville                                            1:34.60  
     1) Penix, Charles 11               2) Johnson, Timothy 10            
     3) McPherson, George 10            4) Turner, Kelvin 10              
  4 Harrodsburg                                         1:34.94  
     1) Jackson, Miles 12               2) Dunn, Mark 11                  
     3) Brown, Brandon 8                4) Jackson, Cory 8                
  5 Trigg County                                        1:35.08  
     1) Diggs, Trey 10                  2) Jones, Eric 12                 
     3) Cavanaugh, Dangelo 11           4) Acree, Dennis 10               
  6 Crittenden County                                   1:35.25  
     1) Moss, Shawnte 10                2) Steele, Shawn 11               
     3) Thomspon, Sean 11               4) Hill, Tim 10                   
  7 Bardstown                                           1:35.50  
     1) Payne, Chris 11                 2) Obeng, Kwasi 9                 
     3) Butler, Jamehyl 9               4) Young, Jermaine 11             
  8 Green County                                        1:36.50  
     1) Shofner, Patrick 12             2) Ervin, Clint 12                
     3) Ray, Mickey 9                   4) Dengel, Paul 11                
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run CLASS A
=======================================================================
          AA: # 4:58.96  1981        Lisa Witty, Glasgow                       
           A: @ 5:02.25  1993        Maureen Egan, St. Henry                   
    National: ! 4:39.40  1985        Laura Matson, Michigan                    
       State: K 4:57.37  1985        Donna Combs, Louisville Ballard           
         AAA: * 4:57.37  1985        Donna Combs, Louisville Ballard           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Schlarman, Mollie         10 Cov Holy C             5:09.74  
  2 Cole, Sarah               11 Somerset               5:10.28  
  3 Gilbert, Haley            12 Collegiate             5:27.11  
  4 Boh, Stephanie            12 St. Henry              5:28.47  
  5 Gooch, Jessica            12 Hancock CO             5:29.05  
  6 Seimer, Jenna              9 St. Henry              5:30.02  
  7 Moore, Courtney            9 Wolfe CO               5:33.25  
  8 Greer, Abby               11 Lex Christ             5:39.60  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run CLASS A
=======================================================================
          AA: # 4:15.96  1996        La'Mone Owens, Fort Campbell              
           A: @ 4:14.83  1994        Houston Barber, Frankfort                 
    National: ! 3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Virginia                       
       State: K 4:13.16  2002        Bobby Curtis, Louisville St. Xavier       
         AAA: * 4:13.16  2002        Bobby Curtis, Louisville St. Xavier       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Danks, Chris              12 St. Henry              4:26.80  
  2 Stanley, Adam             12 Pikeville              4:29.91  
  3 Brey, Alex                12 KY CO Day              4:31.64  
  4 Halsell, Robert           11 Brown                  4:34.36  
  5 Heil, Joey                11 Bishop Bro             4:40.92  
  6 Rasnick, Matthew          12 Pikeville              4:46.26  
  7 Key, Caleb                12 Williamsburg           4:47.06  
  8 Robinson, Greg            10 St. Henry              4:48.19  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS A
================================================================
          AA: # 48.66  1991        , Fort Campbell                             
           A: @ 50.16  2002        Trigg County, Fort Campbell                 
    National: ! 44.70  1997        Saint Bernard High School, California       
       State: K 48.60  1982        , Lexington Bryan Station                   
         AAA: * 48.60  1982        , Lexington Bryan Station                   
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Fort Knox                                             51.78Q 
     1) Davis, Nia 11                   2) Hazelwood, Brittany 10         
     3) Carpenter, Ivy 10               4) Butts, Kareesha 10             
  2 Harrodsburg                                           52.90Q 
     1) Davis, LaCharette 12            2) Chenault, Ishia 8              
     3) Smith, Tiffany 9                4) Townsend, Shameika 12          
  3 Danville                                              53.04Q 
     1) Simpson, Xerces 7               2) Stallworth, Phylicia 12        
     3) Brown, Ashley 11                4) Brand, Kayla 6                 
  4 Bellevue                                              53.80Q 
     1) Janson, Kelsie 10               2) Myers, Meghan 11               
     3) Reynolds, Mallory 8             4) Dodd, Nicole 11                
  5 Pikeville                                             55.07  
     1) Nadar, Menaka 12                2) Deskins, Amanda 11             
     3) Rogers, Halie 10                4) Francisco, Anne Sydney 10      
  6 Evarts                                                55.12  
     1) Smith, Sabrina 11               2) McLain, Vanessa 11             
     3) Monhollen, Jessica 12           4) Ledford, Jennifer 12           
  7 Model                                                 56.61  
     1) Whitt, Carma 10                 2) Pratt, Bethany 9               
     3) Neely, Caroline 9               4) Wilder, Maggie 8               
  8 Jenkins                                               57.34  
     1) Bentley, Kayla 10               2) Branham, Beth 9                
     3) Hinch, Jessica 9                4) Holbrook, Jessica 9            
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Bishop Brossart                                       51.91Q 
     1) Weckbach, Lindsay 10            2) Yeager, Katie 12               
     3) Boesch, Jamie 12                4) Waters, Stephanie 11           
  2 St. Henry                                             52.12Q 
     1) Beck, Annie 11                  2) Roth, Jessie 10                
     3) Spare, Stephanie 10             4) Lenhof, Lindsay 11             
  3 Murray                                                54.05Q 
     1) Jackson, Adrianna 8             2) Duncan, Kate 9                 
     3) Cunningham, Mallory 9           4) Elliott, Danielle 8            
  4 Bardstown                                             54.10Q 
     1) Hazelwood, Shatoya 8            2) Kimberland, Kenya 9            
     3) Douglas, Shanissa 7             4) Downs, Brittany 10             
  5 Russellville                                          54.56q 
     1) Jones, Loreal 10                2) Dandridge, Antoinette 10       
     3) Dandridge, Shanay 9             4) Sydnor, Von 11                 
  6 Ballard Memorial                                      54.66  
     1) Barnett, Crystal 10             2) Bellamy, Cassie 9              
     3) Gully, Leondra 12               4) Rodgers, Jessica 9             
  7 Bethlehem                                             54.74  
     1) Ballard, Kate 10                2) Clark, Becca 10                
     3) Gentry, Sara 10                 4) Stanley, Brittany 10           
  8 Mayfield                                              55.46  
     1) Powell, Shamicia 8              2) Gordon, Kate 9                 
     3) Williams, Chrisdion 10          4) McCampbell, Tiffany 11         
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS A
=======================================================================
          AA: # 48.66  1991        , Fort Campbell                             
           A: @ 50.16  2002        Trigg County, Fort Campbell                 
    National: ! 44.70  1997        Saint Bernard High School, California       
       State: K 48.60  1982        , Lexington Bryan Station                   
         AAA: * 48.60  1982        , Lexington Bryan Station                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Fort Knox                                             51.52  
     1) Davis, Nia 11                   2) Hazelwood, Brittany 10         
     3) Carpenter, Ivy 10               4) Butts, Kareesha 10             
  2 St. Henry                                             51.96  
     1) Beck, Annie 11                  2) Roth, Jessie 10                
     3) Spare, Stephanie 10             4) Lenhof, Lindsay 11             
  3 Bishop Brossart                                       51.97  
     1) Weckbach, Lindsay 10            2) Yeager, Katie 12               
     3) Boesch, Jamie 12                4) Waters, Stephanie 11           
  4 Harrodsburg                                           52.95  
     1) Davis, LaCharette 12            2) Chenault, Ishia 8              
     3) Smith, Tiffany 9                4) Townsend, Shameika 12          
  5 Danville                                              53.41  
     1) Simpson, Xerces 7               2) Stallworth, Phylicia 12        
     3) Brown, Ashley 11                4) Brand, Kayla 6                 
  6 Bardstown                                             53.85  
     1) Hazelwood, Shatoya 8            2) Kimberland, Kenya 9            
     3) Douglas, Shanissa 7             4) Downs, Brittany 10             
  7 Murray                                                53.98  
     1) Jackson, Adrianna 8             2) Duncan, Kate 9                 
     3) Cunningham, Mallory 9           4) Elliott, Danielle 8            
  8 Bellevue                                              54.51  
     1) Janson, Kelsie 10               2) Myers, Meghan 11               
     3) Reynolds, Mallory 8             4) Dodd, Nicole 11                
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS A
================================================================
          AA: # 42.54  1986        , Fort Knox                                 
           A: @ 43.36  1990        , Mayfield                                  
    National: ! 39.76  1998        Fort Worth - Wyatt High School, Texas       
       State: K 42.06  1985        , Lexington Lafayette                       
         AAA: * 42.06  1985        , Lexington Lafayette                       
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Fort Knox                                             44.91Q 
     1) Ledford, Chris 10               2) Wright, Mike 10                
     3) Poe, Darun 12                   4) Brown, John 10                 
  2 Ballard Memorial                                      45.40Q 
     1) Arnold, Letiz 12                2) Brooks, Brandon 12             
     3) Potter, Aaron 12                4) Renfrow, Jacob 10              
  3 Crittenden County                                     45.61Q 
     1) Moss, Shawnte 10                2) Steele, Shawn 11               
     3) Thomspon, Sean 11               4) Hill, Tim 10                   
  4 Trigg County                                          45.63Q 
     1) Kennedy, Kewanis 10             2) Diggs, Trey 10                 
     3) Jones, Eric 12                  4) Russell, Frank 10              
  5 Bardstown                                             45.69q 
     1) Payne, Chris 11                 2) Young, Jermaine 11             
     3) Butler, Jamehyl 9               4) Hibbs, Jonathan 11             
  6 Villa Madonna                                         46.17  
     1) Klare, Joey 11                  2) Weber, Mike 10                 
     3) Bockelman, Zack 11              4) Gibson, Mike 11                
  7 Frankfort                                             46.21  
     1) Turner, Keena 12                2) Fields, Ephraim 10             
     3) Fields, Emmanuel 11             4) Wallace, Lamarr 12             
  8 Paintsville                                           50.23  
     1) Bass, Kyle 9                    2) Blevins, Matt 9                
     3) Smyth, Adam 9                   4) Walker, Bryan 8                
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Harrodsburg                                           44.99Q 
     1) Dunn, Mark 11                   2) Koettel, Shane 10              
     3) Jackson, Cory 8                 4) Brown, Brandon 8               
  2 Pikeville                                             45.15Q 
     1) Sword, Derek 11                 2) Frasure, Jarrod 12             
     3) Blackburn, Luke 12              4) Sullivan, Paul 12              
  3 Danville                                              45.30Q 
     1) Johnson, Timothy 10             2) Penix, Charles 11              
     3) McPherson, George 10            4) Turner, Kelvin 10              
  4 Newport Central Catholic                              45.86Q 
     1) Saalfeld, Jeff 11               2) Schulkers, Peanie 12           
     3) Rechtin, Elliot 12              4) Williams, Timmy 11             
  5 St. Henry                                             46.20  
     1) Navaro, Nate 11                 2) Janowiecki, Greg 12            
     3) Brown, Ryan 12                  4) Alcorn, Robby 12               
  6 Evarts                                                47.67  
     1) Smith, Will 11                  2) Wilson, Chris 11               
     3) Pollitte, Aaron 12              4) Middleton, Frank 10            
  7 Somerset                                              47.96  
     1) Partin, Chris 10                2) Norman, Ray 9                  
     3) Tucker, Neal 11                 4) Newell, Scotty 9               
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS A
=======================================================================
          AA: # 42.54  1986        , Fort Knox                                 
           A: @ 43.36  1990        , Mayfield                                  
    National: ! 39.76  1998        Fort Worth - Wyatt High School, Texas       
       State: K 42.06  1985        , Lexington Lafayette                       
         AAA: * 42.06  1985        , Lexington Lafayette                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Fort Knox                                             44.48  
     1) Ledford, Chris 10               2) Wright, Mike 10                
     3) Poe, Darun 12                   4) Brown, John 10                 
  2 Harrodsburg                                           44.56  
     1) Dunn, Mark 11                   2) Koettel, Shane 10              
     3) Jackson, Cory 8                 4) Brown, Brandon 8               
  3 Danville                                             J44.76  
     1) Johnson, Timothy 10             2) Penix, Charles 11              
     3) McPherson, George 10            4) Turner, Kelvin 10              
  3 Pikeville                                             44.76  
     1) Sword, Derek 11                 2) Frasure, Jarrod 12             
     3) Blackburn, Luke 12              4) Sullivan, Paul 12              
  5 Bardstown                                             45.21  
     1) Payne, Chris 11                 2) Butler, Jamehyl 9              
     3) Hibbs, Jonathan 11              4) Obeng, Kwasi 9                 
  6 Newport Central Catholic                              45.29  
     1) Saalfeld, Jeff 11               2) Schulkers, Peanie 12           
     3) Rechtin, Elliot 12              4) Williams, Timmy 11             
  7 Ballard Memorial                                      45.43  
     1) Arnold, Letiz 12                2) Brooks, Brandon 12             
     3) Potter, Aaron 12                4) Renfrow, Jacob 10              
  8 Trigg County                                          46.05  
     1) Kennedy, Kewanis 10             2) Diggs, Trey 10                 
     3) Jones, Eric 12                  4) Russell, Frank 10              
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash CLASS A
================================================================
          AA: # 55.46  1995        Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell               
           A: @ 57.10  2002        Jackie Gordon, Frankfort                    
           A: @ 57.10  1982        Debra McLemore, Fort Campbell               
    National: ! 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, California               
       State: K 55.46  1995        Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell               
         AAA: * 55.50  1983        Adrianne Diamond, Marshall County           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Gordon, Jackie            12 Frankfort              1:01.78Q 
  2 Mayes, Lanika              9 Trigg CO               1:01.98Q 
  3 Mitchell, Talitha         12 FT Knox                1:02.02Q 
  4 Holder, Danecia            9 Fulton CO              1:03.65Q 
  5 Musick, Mandy              9 Fairview               1:03.72q 
  6 McNamara, Roxie           10 Carroll CO             1:04.22  
  7 Enix, Catlin              10 Evarts                 1:05.76  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Sanker, Tara              12 Bishop Bro             1:01.20Q 
  2 Dooley, Megan              9 St. Henry              1:01.24Q 
  3 Higgins, Monica           12 Frankfort              1:02.82Q 
  4 Forrest, Mason             9 Christian AC           1:03.42Q 
  5 Childers, Samantha        11 Lex Christ             1:03.92  
  6 Bryant, Kezia              8 FT Knox                1:05.93  
  7 Demarest, Adrienne        10 Pikeville              1:09.12  
  8 Parker, Laura              9 Model                  1:09.51  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash CLASS A
=======================================================================
          AA: # 55.46  1995        Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell               
           A: @ 57.10  2002        Jackie Gordon, Frankfort                    
           A: @ 57.10  1982        Debra McLemore, Fort Campbell               
    National: ! 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, California               
       State: K 55.46  1995        Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell               
         AAA: * 55.50  1983        Adrianne Diamond, Marshall County           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Gordon, Jackie            12 Frankfort                57.48  
  2 Sanker, Tara              12 Bishop Bro               59.31  
  3 Dooley, Megan              9 St. Henry              1:00.50  
  4 Mitchell, Talitha         12 FT Knox                1:01.75  
  5 Forrest, Mason             9 Christian AC           1:01.95  
  6 Higgins, Monica           12 Frankfort              1:02.00  
  7 Musick, Mandy              9 Fairview               1:02.87  
  8 Mayes, Lanika              9 Trigg CO               1:03.47  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash CLASS A
================================================================
          AA: # 48.23  1985        Shawn Jackson, Paducah Tilghman             
           A: @ 48.40  1980        James Jones, Harrodsburg                    
    National: ! 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, California                 
       State: K 47.56  1983        Chris Dishman, Louisville DeSales           
         AAA: * 47.56  1983        Chris Dishman, Louisville DeSales           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Frisby, Anthony           11 Raceland                 52.29Q 
  2 Tatum, Scott              11 Christian AC             52.95Q 
  3 Graves, Mill              12 Sayre                    52.98Q 
  4 O'Reilly, Will            11 Walton-Veron             53.74Q 
  5 Cavanaugh, Dangelo        11 Trigg CO                 55.08  
  6 Thompson, Nathaniel       10 Jenkins                  55.14  
  7 Wright, Evan              12 Lex Christ               55.21  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Hazelwood, BJ             12 FT Knox                  52.67Q 
  2 Endy, Matt                12 KY CO Day                53.04Q 
  3 Guest, Jordan             11 Danville                 53.90Q 
  4 Moss, Jon                 12 Bishop Bro               54.11Q 
  5 Hamrick, Matt             11 Fulton CO                54.38q 
  6 McCutchen, Adam           10 Cumb CO                  54.96  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash CLASS A
=======================================================================
          AA: # 48.23  1985        Shawn Jackson, Paducah Tilghman             
           A: @ 48.40  1980        James Jones, Harrodsburg                    
    National: ! 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, California                 
       State: K 47.56  1983        Chris Dishman, Louisville DeSales           
         AAA: * 47.56  1983        Chris Dishman, Louisville DeSales           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Frisby, Anthony           11 Raceland                 52.01  
  2 Hazelwood, BJ             12 FT Knox                  52.56  
  3 Tatum, Scott              11 Christian AC             53.16  
  4 Endy, Matt                12 KY CO Day                53.56  
  5 Moss, Jon                 12 Bishop Bro               53.80  
  6 Hamrick, Matt             11 Fulton CO                53.97  
  7 O'Reilly, Will            11 Walton-Veron             54.07  
  8 Graves, Mill              12 Sayre                    54.13  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles CLASS A
================================================================
          AA: # 45.29  1991        Brooke Lencki, Calloway County              
           A: @ 45.15  1984        Lisa Robertson, Bellevue                    
    National: ! 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, California                  
       State: K 43.00  1995        Shonna Johnson, Louisville Valley           
         AAA: * 43.00  1995        Shonna Johnson, Louisville Valley           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Preston, Lashea           11 Fairview                 46.93Q 
  2 Holder, Shareika           7 Fulton CO                47.01Q 
  3 Bird, Kasey               11 St. Henry                48.14Q 
  4 Gibbs, Beth               11 KY CO Day                49.62Q 
  5 Bivens, Amber             12 Hancock CO               49.81  
  6 Miller, Shatoniah         11 Danville                 50.51  
  7 Woolum, Meaghan           11 Pineville                50.55  
  8 Short, Veronica           11 Jenkins                1:02.52  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Torian, Rizpah            12 Trigg CO                 47.30Q 
  2 Mitchell, Laura           10 Murray                   47.87Q 
  3 Jones, Elisabeth          12 Lex Christ               48.49Q 
  4 Graham, Joellyn           11 Christian AC             49.02Q 
  5 Bird, Erin                12 St. Henry                49.48q 
  6 Young, Jill               11 Bishop Bro               51.13  
  7 Cowan, Caiti               8 Somerset                 54.22  
  8 Joyce, Bailey              9 Pikeville              1:00.24  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles CLASS A
=======================================================================
          AA: # 45.29  1991        Brooke Lencki, Calloway County              
           A: @ 45.15  1984        Lisa Robertson, Bellevue                    
    National: ! 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, California                  
       State: K 43.00  1995        Shonna Johnson, Louisville Valley           
         AAA: * 43.00  1995        Shonna Johnson, Louisville Valley           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Preston, Lashea           11 Fairview                 [email protected] 
  2 Jones, Elisabeth          12 Lex Christ               [email protected] 
  3 Torian, Rizpah            12 Trigg CO                 45.44  
  4 Holder, Shareika           7 Fulton CO                46.53  
  5 Mitchell, Laura           10 Murray                   46.91  
  6 Bird, Kasey               11 St. Henry                47.46  
  7 Graham, Joellyn           11 Christian AC             47.65  
  8 Gibbs, Beth               11 KY CO Day                47.79  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles CLASS A
================================================================
          AA: # 38.48  1985        Michael Roberson, Bowling Green             
           A: @ 38.80  1998        Clifford Berry, Danville                    
    National: ! 35.32  1985        George Porter, California                   
       State: K 37.94  1993        Joey Stockton, North Hardin                 
         AAA: * 37.94  1993        Joey Stockton, North Hardin                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Navaro, Nate              11 St. Henry                41.91Q 
  2 McLaughlin, Robbie        12 Crit CO                  42.10Q 
  3 Kleier, Ryan              12 KY CO Day                42.80Q 
  4 Rechtin, Elliot           12 Newport Cent             43.24Q 
  5 Rechtin, Rory             12 Bellevue                 44.05q 
  6 Gamble, Thomas            12 Lou Holy C               44.17  
  7 Mason, Joey               10 Berea                    45.77  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Adkins, Josh              11 Raceland                 40.04Q 
  2 Bretz, Ryan               11 Nicholas CO              41.65Q 
  3 Steele, Shawn             11 Crit CO                  42.17Q 
  4 Miller, Kevin             12 Newport Cent             42.44Q 
  5 Bartram, Greg             12 KY CO Day                44.11  
  6 Martin, Matt              12 Bishop Bro               44.63  
  7 Dunn, Dexter              10 Wolfe CO                 50.67  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles CLASS A
=======================================================================
          AA: # 38.48  1985        Michael Roberson, Bowling Green             
           A: @ 38.80  1998        Clifford Berry, Danville                    
    National: ! 35.32  1985        George Porter, California                   
       State: K 37.94  1993        Joey Stockton, North Hardin                 
         AAA: * 37.94  1993        Joey Stockton, North Hardin                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Adkins, Josh              11 Raceland                 40.75  
  2 Navaro, Nate              11 St. Henry                41.18  
  3 Bretz, Ryan               11 Nicholas CO              41.43  
  4 Steele, Shawn             11 Crit CO                  41.91  
  5 Miller, Kevin             12 Newport Cent             42.36  
  6 McLaughlin, Robbie        12 Crit CO                  43.11  
  7 Rechtin, Elliot           12 Newport Cent             43.26  
  8 Rechtin, Rory             12 Bellevue                 43.49  
 
Girls 800 Meter Dash CLASS A
=======================================================================
          AA: # 2:16.03  1983        Pam Raglin, Bourbon County                
           A: @ 2:14.50  1993        Maureen Egan, St. Henry                   
    National: ! 2:04.50  1980        Joetta Clark, New Jersey                  
       State: K 2:14.50  1993        Maureen Egan, St. Henry                   
         AAA: * 2:14.80  2001        Jordan Wagenseller, Louisville Ballard    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Schlarman, Mollie         10 Cov Holy C             2:20.73  
  2 Gordon, Jackie            12 Frankfort              2:23.36  
  3 Clark, Stephanie          12 Bishop Bro             2:26.65  
  4 Moore, Courtney            9 Wolfe CO               2:27.56  
  5 Forbes, Jenny             12 St. Henry              2:27.77  
  6 Greer, Abby               11 Lex Christ             2:27.83  
  7 Gooch, Jessica            12 Hancock CO             2:28.31  
  8 Turner, Audra             11 Monticello             2:29.50  
 
Boys 800 Meter Dash CLASS A
=======================================================================
          AA: # 1:54.59  1999        Skylar Smith, Union County                
           A: @ 1:54.47  1981        Sam Love, Trigg County                    
    National: ! 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Calfornia              
       State: K 1:52.73  1999        James Doaty, Louisville Male              
         AAA: * 1:52.73  1999        James Doaty, Louisville Male              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Craig              12 Cumb CO                1:58.30  
  2 Endy, Matt                12 KY CO Day              1:58.52  
  3 Danks, Chris              12 St. Henry              1:58.96  
  4 Hazelwood, BJ             12 FT Knox                2:03.37  
  5 Ervin, Clint              12 Green CO               2:04.17  
  6 Fette, Pat                11 St. Henry              2:05.28  
  7 Graves, Mill              12 Sayre                  2:05.35  
  8 Holstein, Tyler           12 Raceland               2:07.05  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash CLASS A
================================================================
          AA: # 24.86  1998        Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman       
          AA: # 24.86  1996        Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell               
           A: @ 25.23  1984        Lydawn Rainwater, Larue County              
    National: ! 22.67  1992        Marion Jones, California                    
       State: K 24.57  1986        Sonya Wharton, Louisville Eastern           
         AAA: * 24.57  1986        Sonya Wharton, Louisville Eastern           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.4 
  1 Sanker, Tara              12 Bishop Bro               26.50Q 
  2 Gordon, Jackie            12 Frankfort                26.76Q 
  3 Dandridge, Antoinette     10 Russellville             26.90Q 
  4 Younger, Kami             10 Newport Cent             26.93Q 
  5 Ashley, Marsha            12 FT Knox                  27.08q 
  6 Ledford, Jennifer         12 Evarts                   27.26  
  7 Holbrook, Jessica          9 Jenkins                  28.42  
  8 Nadar, Menaka             12 Pikeville                29.00  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.1 
  1 Body, Amanda              10 Harlan                   25.88Q 
  2 Davis, Nia                11 FT Knox                  26.90Q 
  3 Holder, Shareika           7 Fulton CO                27.00Q 
  4 Dodd, Nicole              11 Bellevue                 27.08Q 
  5 Mitchell, Laura           10 Murray                   27.34  
  6 Dooley, Megan              9 St. Henry                27.39  
  7 Smith, Tiffany             9 Harrodsburg              28.04  
  8 Hazelwood, Shatoya         8 Bardstown                28.35  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash CLASS A
=======================================================================
          AA: # 24.86  1998        Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman       
          AA: # 24.86  1996        Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell               
           A: @ 25.23  1984        Lydawn Rainwater, Larue County              
    National: ! 22.67  1992        Marion Jones, California                    
       State: K 24.57  1986        Sonya Wharton, Louisville Eastern           
         AAA: * 24.57  1986        Sonya Wharton, Louisville Eastern           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 3.4 
  1 Body, Amanda              10 Harlan                   26.29  
  2 Sanker, Tara              12 Bishop Bro               26.41  
  3 Holder, Shareika           7 Fulton CO                26.63  
  4 Davis, Nia                11 FT Knox                  26.67  
  5 Dodd, Nicole              11 Bellevue                 26.70  
  6 Gordon, Jackie            12 Frankfort                26.88  
  7 Dandridge, Antoinette     10 Russellville             27.04  
  8 Ashley, Marsha            12 FT Knox                  27.10  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash CLASS A
================================================================
          AA: # 21.53  1995        Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman                
           A: @ 22.20  1986        Laine Fomas, Paris                          
    National: ! 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Texas                           
       State: K 21.22  2001        Ben Kittleson, South Oldham                 
         AAA: * 21.22  2001        Ben Kittleson, South Oldham                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5 
  1 Jamison, Ryan             10 Somerset                 22.92Q 
  2 Sullivan, Paul            12 Pikeville                23.23Q 
  3 Turner, Keena             12 Frankfort                23.49Q 
  4 Cavanaugh, Dangelo        11 Trigg CO                 23.50Q 
  5 Young, Michael            11 Paris                    23.71q 
  6 Ledford, Chris            10 FT Knox                  23.83  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5 
  1 Frisby, Anthony           11 Raceland                 23.04Q 
  2 Arnold, Letiz             12 B Memorial               23.60Q 
  3 Davis, Ryan               12 Collegiate               23.71Q 
  4 Williams, Timmy           11 Newport Cent             23.89Q 
  5 Hill, Tim                 10 Crit CO                  24.12  
  6 Turner, Kelvin            10 Danville                 24.36  
  7 Frasure, Jarrod           12 Pikeville                26.11  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash CLASS A
=======================================================================
          AA: # 21.53  1995        Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman                
           A: @ 22.20  1986        Laine Fomas, Paris                          
    National: ! 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Texas                           
       State: K 21.22  2001        Ben Kittleson, South Oldham                 
         AAA: * 21.22  2001        Ben Kittleson, South Oldham                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 4.6 
  1 Frisby, Anthony           11 Raceland                 22.36  
  2 Jamison, Ryan             10 Somerset                 22.47  
  3 Davis, Ryan               12 Collegiate               22.59  
  4 Sullivan, Paul            12 Pikeville                22.88  
  5 Turner, Keena             12 Frankfort                23.09  
  6 Cavanaugh, Dangelo        11 Trigg CO                 23.15  
  7 Arnold, Letiz             12 B Memorial               23.26  
  8 Young, Michael            11 Paris                    23.33  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run CLASS A
=======================================================================
          AA: # 11:19.69  1998        Cara Nichols, Bowling Green              
           A: @ 11:13.82  1993        Maureen Egan, St. Henry                  
    National: !  9:48.59  1996        Kimberly Mortensen, California           
       State: K 11:00.31  1985        Donna Combs, Louisville Ballard          
         AAA: * 11:00.31  1985        Donna Combs, Louisville Ballard          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Cole, Sarah               11 Somerset              11:19.63# 
  2 Gilbert, Haley            12 Collegiate            12:07.56  
  3 Unger, Leesa              11 Frankfort             12:09.79  
  4 Nugent, Maggie            11 Collegiate            12:12.94  
  5 Bivens, Robin              7 Hancock CO            12:17.92  
  6 Quire, Ryan               11 Frankfort             12:21.42  
  7 Wheat, Jessi               7 Cumb CO               12:22.35  
  8 Moore, Mary Kate           8 Green CO              12:24.40  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run CLASS A
=======================================================================
          AA: # 9:26.40  1983        Mike Wilson, Rowan County                 
           A: @ 9:24.07  1982        Gavin Gaynor, Hancock County              
    National: ! 8:41.10  2000        Dathan Ritzenheim, Michigan               
       State: K 9:15.25  2001        Bobby Curtis, Louisville St. Xavier       
         AAA: * 9:15.25  2001        Bobby Curtis, Louisville St. Xavier       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Danks, Chris              12 St. Henry              9:57.55  
  2 Stanley, Adam             12 Pikeville             10:03.75  
  3 Brey, Alex                12 KY CO Day             10:14.69  
  4 Nason, Joe                12 Lou Holy C            10:15.48  
  5 Halsell, Robert           11 Brown                 10:17.70  
  6 Heil, Joey                11 Bishop Bro            10:25.26  
  7 Hurtle, Chris             10 FT Knox               10:25.60  
  8 Scheer, Carl              11 Providence            10:25.97  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS A
================================================================
          AA: # 4:02.90  1984        , Danville                                
           A: @ 3:58.87  1982        , Fort Campbell                           
    National: ! 3:35.72  2001        Long Beach Wilson High School, California 
       State: K 3:52.97  1984        , Louisville Ballard                      
         AAA: * 3:52.97  1984        , Louisville Ballard                      
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 St. Henry                                           4:15.68Q 
     1) Lenhof, Lindsay 11              2) Roth, Jessie 10                
     3) Bird, Kasey 11                  4) Dooley, Megan 9                
  2 Bishop Brossart                                     4:17.04Q 
     1) Clark, Stephanie 12             2) Goetz, Erica 11                
     3) Bales, Lauren 11                4) Sanker, Tara 12                
  3 Fort Knox                                           4:18.51Q 
     1) Carpenter, Ivy 10               2) Butts, Kareesha 10             
     3) Bryant, Kezia 8                 4) Mitchell, Talitha 12           
  4 Danville                                            4:22.38Q 
     1) Napier, Krystal 10              2) Pace, Erin 12                  
     3) Trueblood, Cassie 12            4) Brand, Kayla 6                 
  5 Hancock County                                      4:30.36  
     1) Gooch, Sara Jill 7              2) Gooch, Jessica 12              
     3) Saltzman, Abbie 10              4) Powers, Rachel 9               
  6 Fairview                                            4:31.09  
     1) Boyd, Ally 9                    2) Litteral, Amber 10             
     3) Musick, Mandy 9                 4) Preston, Sharay 9              
  7 Model                                               4:40.06  
     1) Parker, Laura 9                 2) Neely, Caroline 9              
     3) Lunsford, Brittany 10           4) Pratt, Bethany 9               
  8 Wolfe County                                        4:51.75  
     1) Moore, Courtney 9               2) Moore, Rebecca 11              
     3) Moore, Sarah 12                 4) Reynolds, Chrissy 9            
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Lexington Christian                                 4:17.17Q 
     1) Harkins, Hannah 12              2) Childers, Samantha 11          
     3) Greer, Abby 11                  4) Jones, Elisabeth 12            
  2 Christian Academy - Louis                           4:17.89Q 
     1) Anderson, Bethany 9             2) Forrest, Mason 9               
     3) Flaherty, Lauren 11             4) Graham, Joellyn 11             
  3 Trigg County                                        4:18.70Q 
     1) Torian, Rizpah 12               2) McGee, Mandee 12               
     3) Martin, Jennifer 11             4) Mayes, Lanika 9                
  4 Newport Central Catholic                            4:18.87Q 
     1) Voet, Danielle 12               2) Dawn, Angela 11                
     3) Manning, Jessica 12             4) Gerner, Laura 9                
  5 Mayfield                                            4:24.77q 
     1) Swick, Elena 10                 2) Hall, Tamika 9                 
     3) Crowder, Amy 8                  4) Byrn, Kirsten 8                
  6 Russellville                                        4:39.88  
     1) Jones, Loreal 10                2) Dandridge, Antoinette 10       
     3) Dandridge, Shanay 9             4) Sydnor, Von 11                 
  7 Pikeville                                           4:44.28  
     1) Combs, Elizabeth 11             2) Demarest, Adrienne 10          
     3) Dye, Sarah Beth 11              4) Rogers, Halie 10               
  8 Monticello                                          4:45.17  
     1) Phillips, Meg 11                2) Turner, Audra 11               
     3) Gehring, Alesha 9               4) Carrender, Heather 11          
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS A
=======================================================================
          AA: # 4:02.90  1984        , Danville                                
           A: @ 3:58.87  1982        , Fort Campbell                           
    National: ! 3:35.72  2001        Long Beach Wilson High School, California 
       State: K 3:52.97  1984        , Louisville Ballard                      
         AAA: * 3:52.97  1984        , Louisville Ballard                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Bishop Brossart                                     4:10.15  
     1) Clark, Stephanie 12             2) Goetz, Erica 11                
     3) Bales, Lauren 11                4) Sanker, Tara 12                
  2 Lexington Christian                                 4:11.06  
     1) Harkins, Hannah 12              2) Childers, Samantha 11          
     3) Greer, Abby 11                  4) Jones, Elisabeth 12            
  3 St. Henry                                           4:13.50  
     1) Lenhof, Lindsay 11              2) Roth, Jessie 10                
     3) Bird, Kasey 11                  4) Dooley, Megan 9                
  4 Fort Knox                                           4:17.03  
     1) Carpenter, Ivy 10               2) Butts, Kareesha 10             
     3) Bryant, Kezia 8                 4) Mitchell, Talitha 12           
  5 Trigg County                                        4:18.91  
     1) Torian, Rizpah 12               2) McGee, Mandee 12               
     3) Martin, Jennifer 11             4) Mayes, Lanika 9                
  6 Christian Academy - Louis                           4:19.08  
     1) Anderson, Bethany 9             2) Forrest, Mason 9               
     3) Flaherty, Lauren 11             4) Graham, Joellyn 11             
  7 Newport Central Catholic                            4:20.02  
     1) Voet, Danielle 12               2) Dawn, Angela 11                
     3) Manning, Jessica 12             4) Gerner, Laura 9                
  8 Danville                                            4:21.09  
     1) Napier, Krystal 10              2) Pace, Erin 12                  
     3) Stallworth, Phylicia 12         4) Trueblood, Cassie 12           
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS A
================================================================
          AA: # 3:19.43  1988        , Paducah Tilghman                        
           A: @ 3:21.40  1982        , Trigg County                            
    National: ! 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne High School, California         
       State: K 3:16.78  1988        , Louisville Eastern                      
         AAA: * 3:16.78  1988        , Louisville Eastern                      
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Newport Central Catholic                            3:33.18Q 
     1) Saalfeld, Jeff 11               2) Grosser, Kyle 12               
     3) Schulkers, Peanie 12            4) Rechtin, Elliot 12             
  2 Kentucky Country Day                                3:37.77Q 
     1) Bartram, Greg 12                2) Endy, Matt 12                  
     3) Kleier, Ryan 12                 4) Moody, Ryan 10                 
  3 Harrodsburg                                         3:38.47Q 
     1) Jackson, Miles 12               2) Masterson, Kenton 9            
     3) Koettel, Shane 10               4) Jackson, Cory 8                
  4 Bellevue                                            3:39.16Q 
     1) Rechtin, Ross 12                2) Rechtin, Rory 12               
     3) Kidney, Derek 12                4) Schmitz, Josh 09               
  5 Fort Knox                                           3:39.27q 
     1) Hazelwood, BJ 12                2) Payne, Chris 10                
     3) Wright, Mike 10                 4) Brown, John 10                 
  6 St. Henry                                           3:48.35  
     1) Navaro, Nate 11                 2) Fette, Pat 11                  
     3) Soper, David 9                  4) Cox, Tommy 9                   
  7 Jenkins                                             3:49.76  
     1) Adams, Aaron 9                  2) Bentley, Jared 10              
     3) Tackett, Jonah 11               4) Grimm, Chris 9                 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Raceland                                            3:36.76Q 
     1) Frisby, Anthony 11              2) Shope, Josh 12                 
     3) Boyd, Matt 12                   4) Adkins, Josh 11                
  2 Bishop Brossart                                     3:38.62Q 
     1) Waymeyer, Kyle 12               2) Fryer, CJ 12                   
     3) Schuchter, Dave 12              4) Rundick, Jon 12                
  3 Cumberland County                                   3:40.69Q 
     1) Duvall, Josh 11                 2) Alexander, Ken 10              
     3) McCutchen, Adam 10              4) Smith, Craig 12                
  4 Green County                                        3:41.77Q 
     1) Buchanan, Jon 11                2) Dengel, Paul 11                
     3) Ray, Mickey 9                   4) Ervin, Clint 12                
  5 Bardstown                                           3:43.39  
     1) Payne, Chris 11                 2) Butler, Jamehyl 9              
     3) Obeng, Kwasi 9                  4) Wiggington, Joseph 11          
  6 Trigg County                                        3:48.23  
     1) Story, Spencer 12               2) Acree, Dennis 10               
     3) Acree, Greg 9                   4) Woodall, Tommy 9               
  7 Murray                                              3:51.05  
     1) Hudson, Brooks 9                2) McDowell, Justin 10            
     3) Darnell, Seth 10                4) Anderson, Logan 10             
  8 Pikeville                                           3:51.45  
     1) Beeler, Ben 12                  2) Lowndes, Curt 12               
     3) Sykes, Matthew 12               4) Rasnick, Matthew 12            
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS A
=======================================================================
          AA: # 3:19.43  1988        , Paducah Tilghman                        
           A: @ 3:21.40  1982        , Trigg County                            
    National: ! 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne High School, California         
       State: K 3:16.78  1988        , Louisville Eastern                      
         AAA: * 3:16.78  1988        , Louisville Eastern                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Newport Central Catholic                            3:29.29  
     1) Saalfeld, Jeff 11               2) Grosser, Kyle 12               
     3) Schulkers, Peanie 12            4) Rechtin, Elliot 12             
  2 Raceland                                            3:30.17  
     1) Frisby, Anthony 11              2) Shope, Josh 12                 
     3) Boyd, Matt 12                   4) Adkins, Josh 11                
  3 Bishop Brossart                                     3:31.67  
     1) Moss, Jon 12                    2) Waymeyer, Kyle 12              
     3) Fryer, CJ 12                    4) Schuchter, Dave 12             
  4 Cumberland County                                   3:35.44  
     1) Duvall, Josh 11                 2) Alexander, Ken 10              
     3) McCutchen, Adam 10              4) Smith, Craig 12                
  5 Kentucky Country Day                                3:36.09  
     1) Bartram, Greg 12                2) Endy, Matt 12                  
     3) Kleier, Ryan 12                 4) Moody, Ryan 10                 
  6 Fort Knox                                           3:39.36  
     1) Hazelwood, BJ 12                2) Payne, Chris 10                
     3) Wright, Mike 10                 4) Brown, John 10                 
  7 Harrodsburg                                         3:39.93  
     1) Jackson, Miles 12               2) Koettel, Shane 10              
     3) Jackson, Cory 8                 4) Brown, Brandon 8               
  8 Bellevue                                            3:40.22  
     1) Rechtin, Ross 12                2) Rechtin, Rory 12               
     3) Kidney, Derek 12                4) Schmitz, Josh 09               
 
Girls Shot Put CLASS A
=======================================================================
          AA: # 40-05.25  1996        Malena Hall, Powell County               
           A: @    38-06  2002        Shelley Mayes, Harrodsburg               
    National: ! 54-04.50  2003        Michelle Carter, Texas                   
       State: K 43-07.25  1994        Carla Prewitt, Lexington Bryan Station   
         AAA: * 43-07.25  1994        Carla Prewitt, Lexington Bryan Station   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Oder, Alex                12 Frankfort             29-10.50  
  2 Skeans, Stephanie         12 S Floyd               28-09.00  
  3 Travis, Megan             11 Obi                   28-08.00  
  4 Gemmer, Katie             12 Newport Cent          28-05.50  
  5 Krutzkamp, Katie          11 Bishop Bro            26-06.50  
  6 Thomas, Hope              11 Wolfe CO              26-04.00  
  7 Branham, Tammy            10 Lynn Camp             25-04.75  
  8 Andrew, Ashley            10 Danville              24-01.50  
Flight  2  
  1 Blackburn, Beth           12 Ludlow                36-00.75  
  2 Schipp, Alicia            12 St. Mary              33-06.50  
  3 Myers, Meghan             11 Bellevue              32-01.25  
  4 Bailey, Cherrelle          9 FT Knox               30-01.50  
  5 Willoughby, Megan         12 Lou Holy C            29-02.75  
  6 McGraw, Molly              9 Newport Cent          28-04.50  
  7 Donlow, Nicole            10 B Memorial            28-01.75  
  8 Nagel, Jen                10 Bishop Bro            27-07.50  
 
Boys Shot Put CLASS A
=======================================================================
          AA: # 62-11  1968        Jesse Stuart, Glasgow                       
           A: @ 67-00  1969        Jesse Stuart, Glasgow                       
    National: ! 77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Texas                       
       State: K 67-00  1969        Jesse Stuart, Glasgow                       
         AAA: * 58-06  1980        Leonard Marksberry, Lexington Bryan Station 
         AAA: * 58-06  1970        James McCollum, Louisville Male             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Reid, Sam                 11 Nicholas CO           46-11.00  
  2 Pelgen, Kyle              12 Bishop Bro            44-10.50  
  3 Copley, Preston           12 KY CO Day             44-04.50  
  4 Davis, Jacob              12 Green CO              40-11.00  
  5 Parsons, Gail             11 Metcalfe CO           40-08.75  
  6 Cecil, Drew               12 Pikeville             40-02.75  
  7 Meyer, Drew               12 Cov Holy C            39-11.25  
  8 Shocky, Tyler             11 Pikeville             38-10.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Champion, Chris           12 Mayfield              51-05.00  
  2 Hunter, Adam              12 Nicholas CO           50-01.75  
  3 Bartleson, Brian          12 Harrodsburg           47-01.25  
  4 Wilson, Colby             12 McLEAN CO             46-03.75  
  5 Cohen, Ross               12 KY CO Day             46-01.75  
  6 Yuhas, Jace               12 Bardstown             45-11.50  
  7 Ritchie, David            11 Bethlehem             45-02.50  
  8 Zirbel, Corey             10 Murray                42-10.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw CLASS A
=======================================================================
          AA: # 138-06  1997        Melissa Gale, Russell                      
           A: @ 124-07  1981        Wanda Bottoms, Harrodsburg                 
    National: ! 188-04  1994        Suzy Powell, California                    
       State: K 138-06  1997        Melissa Gale, Russell                      
         AAA: * 134-06  1981        Gabrielle Sweeney, Louisville Assumption   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Blackburn, Beth           12 Ludlow                   90-04  
  2 Smith, LeAmber             9 Green CO                 89-00  
  3 Hood, Tristen             10 Fairview                 82-06  
  4 Pask, Rhiann              12 Collegiate               79-03  
  5 Willoughby, Megan         12 Lou Holy C               76-11  
  5 Sygiel, Julie             10 Jackson City             76-11  
  7 Hutchins, Brandie         11 Bardstown                75-01  
  8 Branham, Beth              9 Jenkins                  69-06  
Flight  2  
  1 Oder, Alex                12 Frankfort               113-10  
  2 Schipp, Alicia            12 St. Mary                105-00  
  3 Orme, Amanda              11 Bellevue                104-00  
  4 Krutzkamp, Katie          11 Bishop Bro               98-02  
  5 Vincent, Brandi           11 Murray                   97-07  
  6 Myers, Meghan             11 Bellevue                 96-11  
  7 McLain, Vanessa           11 Evarts                   91-07  
  8 Keene, Kylie              10 Newport Cent             89-05  
 
Boys Discus Throw CLASS A
=======================================================================
          AA: # 175-02  2002        Andy Fryman, Mason County                  
           A: @ 185-02  1984        John Poehlen, Hancock County               
    National: ! 234-03  2001        Niklas Arrhenius, Utah                     
       State: K 185-02  1984        John Poehlen, Hancock County               
         AAA: * 179-05  1999        Tony Tzouanakis, Paul L Dunbar             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Copley, Preston           12 KY CO Day               131-00  
  2 Thomspon, Sean            11 Crit CO                 128-09  
  3 Neace, Anthony            12 Raceland                125-00  
  4 Barnes, Wesley            12 Bardstown               121-05  
  5 Todd, Steven              11 Lee CO                  114-06  
  6 Lockhart, Will             9 Pikeville               111-06  
  7 Futscher, Bryan           12 Bishop Bro               99-11  
Flight  2  
  1 Cohen, Ross               12 KY CO Day               159-03  
  2 Zirbel, Corey             10 Murray                  149-02  
  3 Dorman, Willie            12 Russellville            145-11  
  4 Deguire, Sean             11 CH Fellowshi            142-08  
  5 Hunter, Adam              12 Nicholas CO             142-04  
  6 Davis, Jacob              12 Green CO                132-01  
  7 Bartleson, Brian          12 Harrodsburg             128-01  
  8 Parsons, Gail             11 Metcalfe CO             108-07  
 
Girls Long Jump CLASS A
============================================================================
          AA: #    18-04  1974        Lynn Graham, Fleming County              
           A: @    20-04  1975        Lynn Graham, Fleming County              
    National: ! 22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillian, North Carolina          
       State: K    20-04  1975        Lynn Graham, Fleming County              
         AAA: * 19-08.25  1999        Simidele Abeagbo, Louisville Eastern     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Miller, Shatoniah         11 Danville              16-03.50   NWI 
  2 Wallace, Heather          12 Trigg CO              15-06.50   NWI 
  3 Cowan, Caiti               8 Somerset              15-03.50   NWI 
  4 Lloyd, Jessica            12 Bishop Bro            15-03.00   NWI 
  5 Smith, Tiffany             9 Harrodsburg           14-11.75   NWI 
  6 Woolum, Meaghan           11 Pineville             14-10.50   NWI 
  7 Cline, Alyissa             9 Pikeville             13-04.25   NWI 
Flight  2  
  1 Ashley, Marsha            12 FT Knox               16-09.25   NWI 
  2 Jones, Elisabeth          12 Lex Christ            16-09.00   NWI 
  3 Brown, Dominique          11 FT Knox               16-07.50   NWI 
  4 Studer, Leann             12 Bishop Bro            16-07.25   NWI 
  5 Mitchell, Laura           10 Murray                16-07.00   NWI 
  6 Gibbs, Beth               11 KY CO Day             16-02.75   NWI 
  7 Davis, Lindsay            10 St. Henry             15-10.75   NWI 
  8 Hickman, Cassandra        11 Bardstown             15-10.50   NWI 
 
Boys Long Jump CLASS A
============================================================================
          AA: # 23-07.50  1998        Jonathan Embree, Bowling Green           
           A: @    23-11  1990        Corey Smith, Fulton County               
    National: ! 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, California             
       State: K 24-00.50  1985        William White, Shelby County             
         AAA: * 24-00.50  1985        William White, Shelby County             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Wilson, Chris             11 Evarts                20-02.25   NWI 
  2 Franklin, Tyler           10 Bath Co               20-01.00   NWI 
  3 Oden, Kelon               12 Jenkins               20-00.00   NWI 
  4 Janowiecki, Greg          12 St. Henry             19-08.00   NWI 
  5 Jones, Steven             10 Paintsville           19-06.50   NWI 
  6 Schuchter, Dave           12 Bishop Bro            18-11.25   NWI 
  7 Norman, Ray                9 Somerset              18-08.25   NWI 
Flight  2  
  1 Davis, Ryan               12 Collegiate            21-08.00   NWI 
  2 Brooks, Brandon           12 B Memorial            21-00.50   NWI 
  3 Grundy, Jared             12 Bardstown             20-11.25   NWI 
  4 Jennings, Chris           11 Fairview              20-06.50   NWI 
  5 Miller, Kevin             12 Newport Cent          20-06.00   NWI 
  6 Guest, Jordan             11 Danville              19-04.00   NWI 
  7 Dunn, Mark                11 Harrodsburg           19-00.25   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump CLASS A
============================================================================
          AA: # 36-05.25  1998        Kristen Herron, Western  Hills           
           A: @ 35-02.75  1998        Natalie Howley, Frankfort                
    National: ! 44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Texas                 
       State: K    38-02  2001        Rosalind Goodwin, Louisville Ballard     
         AAA: *    38-02  2001        Rosalind Goodwin, Louisville Ballard     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Wallace, Heather          12 Trigg CO              32-10.00   NWI 
  2 Hall, Tamika               9 Mayfield              31-10.00   NWI 
  3 Holbrook, Jessica          9 Jenkins               31-07.75   NWI 
  4 Byrn, Kirsten              8 Mayfield              31-02.50   NWI 
  5 Cody, Taran               12 Cordia                30-10.00   NWI 
  6 Bunge, Jenny              11 Lex Christ            30-07.50   NWI 
  7 Armstrong, Lydia          10 St. Henry             30-06.50   NWI 
  8 Woolum, Meaghan           11 Pineville             29-03.00   NWI 
Flight  2  
  1 Brown, Dominique          11 FT Knox               36-09.00#  NWI 
  2 Ashley, Marsha            12 FT Knox               34-08.00   NWI 
  3 Miller, Shatoniah         11 Danville              33-07.00   NWI 
  4 Body, Amanda              10 Harlan                32-08.25   NWI 
  5 Lloyd, Jessica            12 Bishop Bro            32-04.00   NWI 
  6 McNear, Shenae            10 Bardstown             30-04.00   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump CLASS A
============================================================================
          AA: #    49-03  1978        Keith Richardson, Lexington Bryan Station
           A: @    48-02  1987        Marc Mumphrey, Carroll County            
    National: ! 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Califormia             
       State: K    49-03  1978        Keith Richardson, Lexington Bryan Station
         AAA: * 48-10.50  1999        Michael Hanley, Owensboro Apollo         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Miller, Kevin             12 Newport Cent          41-09.25   NWI 
  2 Davis, Ryan               12 Collegiate            41-00.00   NWI 
  3 Wilson, Chris             11 Evarts                40-11.75   NWI 
  4 Thompson, Nathaniel       10 Jenkins               40-00.00   NWI 
  5 Schuchter, Dave           12 Bishop Bro            39-08.00   NWI 
  6 Wilson, Trevor            11 Metcalfe CO           38-03.75   NWI 
  7 Tackett, Adam             11 S Floyd               34-08.75   NWI 
Flight  2  
  1 Clark, Adam               12 Owen CO               43-05.00   NWI 
  2 Burrowes, P.J.            11 Middlesboro           42-08.75   NWI 
  3 Child, Cory               12 St. Mary              40-09.50   NWI 
  4 Riddle, Matt              10 Rose Hill             40-07.00   NWI 
  5 Gordon, Travels           11 Russellville          40-05.50   NWI 
  6 Duvall, Josh              11 Cumb CO               40-02.00   NWI 
  7 Wiggington, Joseph        11 Bardstown             39-10.50   NWI 
  8 Foushee, Chris            12 Lou Holy C            39-08.25   NWI 
 
Girls High Jump CLASS A
=======================================================================
          AA: #    5-10  1982        Sharon Ottens, Webster County             
           A: @ 5-10.50  2000        Kelley Bowman, Berea                      
    National: !    6-03  1992        Amy Acuff, Texas                          
       State: K 5-10.50  2000        Kelley Bowman, Berea                      
         AAA: * 5-10.25  1982        Robin Gard, Warren Central                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Hickman, Cassandra        11 Bardstown              5-02.00  
  2 Studer, Leann             12 Bishop Bro            J5-00.00  
  2 Christen, Sarah           12 Bishop Bro            J5-00.00  
  2 Smith, Amanda             10 Lynn Camp             J5-00.00  
  2 Gibbs, Beth               11 KY CO Day              5-00.00  
  2 Ashley, Marsha            12 FT Knox               J5-00.00  
  2 Dodd, Nicole              11 Bellevue              J5-00.00  
  8 Stallworth, Phylicia      12 Danville               4-10.00  
 
Boys High Jump CLASS A
=======================================================================
          AA: # 6-10.75  1988        Tommy Noe, Highlands                      
           A: @ 6-10.25  1984        J.B. Brown, Fort Knox                     
    National: ! 7-05.25  1984        Dothel Edwards, Georgia                   
       State: K 6-11.25  1997        Matt Reecer, Louisville Trinity           
         AAA: * 6-11.25  1997        Matt Reecer, Louisville Trinity           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Payne, Chris              11 Bardstown              6-06.00  
  2 Brown, Ryan               12 St. Henry             J6-00.00  
  2 Rechtin, Rory             12 Bellevue               6-00.00  
  2 Wilson, Trevor            11 Metcalfe CO           J6-00.00  
  2 Barnes, Wesley            12 Bardstown              6-00.00  
  2 Luther, Eric              12 Dawson SP             J6-00.00  
  7 Baldwin, Jacob            12 Berea                 J5-10.00  
  7 Schuchter, Dave           12 Bishop Bro             5-10.00  
  7 Brooks, Brandon           12 B Memorial             5-10.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault CLASS A
=======================================================================
          AA: #  9-06  2001        Allie McNabb, Russell                       
           A: @ 10-06  2001        Jennifer Hartig, Bishop Brossart            
    National: ! 13-08  2001        Shayla Balentine, California                
       State: K 10-06  2000        Jacey Hughes, Daviess County                
       State: K 10-06  2001        Jennifer Hartig, Bishop Brossart            
       State: K 10-06  2002        Jennifer Vervile, Scott                     
         AAA: * 10-06  2001        Jennifer Verville, Covington Scott          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yeager, Katie             12 Bishop Bro             9-00.00  
  2 Pace, Erin                12 Danville               8-00.00  
  3 Shanks, Valerie           12 St. Henry             J7-06.00  
  3 Trueblood, Cassie         12 Danville               7-06.00  
  3 Litteral, Amber           10 Fairview               7-06.00  
  3 Davis, Christina          12 Pikeville             J7-06.00  
  3 Hazelwood, Brittany       10 FT Knox               J7-06.00  
  3 Kremer, Allison           11 Bishop Bro             7-06.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault CLASS A
=======================================================================
          AA: #    15-02  1996        Rob Little, Powell County                
           A: @    14-06  1992        Sean Stagner, Murray                     
    National: ! 18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Texas                      
       State: K    15-07  2002        Chip Heuser, Louisville St. Xavier       
         AAA: *    15-07  2002        Chip Heuser, Louisville St. Xavier       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Braun, Danny              12 St. Henry            J12-00.00  
  1 Tackett, Jonah            11 Jenkins              J12-00.00  
  1 Murphy, Shawn             12 Raceland             J12-00.00  
  1 Adkins, Josh              11 Raceland              12-00.00  
  5 Blackthorn, Michael       12 St. Henry             11-06.00  
  6 Birkenhauer, Rob          12 Newport Cent         J11-00.00  
  6 Heuser, Will              10 KY CO Day             11-00.00  
  8 Frye, Dejuan              11 Danville             J10-00.00  
  8 Kimbleton, Michael        10 Bardstown            J10-00.00  
  8 Reif, Jerry               12 Bishop Bro           J10-00.00  
  8 Buemi, Ben                10 Newport Cent         J10-00.00  
  8 Jones, Steven             10 Paintsville           10-00.00  

 

 

DyeStat Kentucky


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003