States
Kentucky 2003 indoor

10th U-Kentucky Invitational

Feb 22, 2003 at U. of Kentucky, Lexington.

GA, MO, MI, NC, AL, MD, IN, NJ runners meet in KY and produce 121 DyeStat Elite performances
Boys - Reggie Witherspoon 46.94 US#3 all time - Wheeler GA sr just misses national indoor record (46.84 William Reed PA 1986). College Park GA sr Gerald Griffin 48.22 US#5 was next of 9 DyeStat Elite 400m runners. Stephenson GA jr Michael Grant 21.68 200m US#1 leads five runners under 22 seconds. Grandview Kansas City MO sr Eliott Morant 7.92 60H US#1, left, (Aries Merritt GA 7.98 US#3). Sandy Creek GA soph Eddie Rush 6.79 60m US#2 (Michael Grant GA 6.85 US#6, Elliot Morant MO 6.89 US#8). Coffman Dublin OH sr Tommy Byers 1:54.62 800m US#6 (Josh Ferry IN 1:54.89 US#7). Lawrence North IN sr Jason Williams 6-6 HJ. Bartlett TN sr Brandon Winbush doubles 23-1.5 LJ US#8 and 46-7 TJ US#11. Mason County sr Andy Fryman 60-2.5 SP US#8.
Girls - Collins Hill GA jr Courtney Champion doubles 7.48 60m US#4 and 24.11 200m US#5. Detroit MI sr Alexandra Marshall 56.64 400m. Parkville MD 8th grader Devon Williams 2:12.66 800m US#3. Concordia Fort Wayne IN jr Alissa McKaig doubles 5:04.36 mile and 11:00.33 2-mile US#6. Maximum Output MI track club 3:49.75 4x400. Detroit MI's Vanessa Maher 5-8 HJ (Lauren Stewart 5-8). Lawrence Central IN soph Tori Allen 11-6 PV. Brentwood TN soph Lauren Stewart 37-7.5 TJ (Laura Rogers 37-7.5). Mountain Brook AL sr Whitney Marsh 18-7.75 LJ. Mt. Vernon OH sr Lindsey Hill 41-7.5 SP (Amy Hill 39-11).


Reggie Witherspoon 46.94 is US#3 all time 400 meters

                      UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY                  
                      HIGH SCHOOL INVITATIONAL                     
                                    10th Annual                                
                            Nutter Fieldhouse-Lexington,KY                     
                             Saturday - February 22,2003                       
                                                                               
                       RESULTS OF DYESTAT RANKING QUALIFIERS ONLY              
                                                                               
          RESULTS IN BOLD ARE NEW                                              
          UK HIGH SCHOOL INVITE RECORDS                                        
                                                                               
                              Girls 60 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
           D= Dyestat Ranking: 7.84                                            
           F=   HS Fieldhouse: 7.50 Tissilli Rogers-Speed Dynmcs 2001          
                                                                               
                               Preliminaries                                
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   HT    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ==    
         1 Courtney Champion         11 New Horizon TC-GA         7.67 D  2    
         2 Holly Smith               12 Georgia Elite TC          7.72 D  1    
         3 Rachel Wilson             12 Coastal Empire TC-GA      7.73 D  5    
         4 Ariss Seals               12 Swift TC-MI               7.76 D  4    
         5 Felicia Hamilton          11 Coastal Empire TC-GA      7.79 D  4    
         6 Cynetheia Rooks           12 Unatt.-Garysburg-NC       7.84 D  3    
                                                                               
                                       Finals                               
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       
       ===== ========================= == ========================= ======     
           1 Courtney Champion         11 New Horizon TC-GA         7.48 FD    
           2 Rachel Wilson             12 Coastal Empire TC-GA      7.65 D     
           3 Felicia Hamilton          11 Coastal Empire TC-GA      7.74 D     
           4 Holly Smith               12 Georgia Elite TC          7.75 D     
           5 Jessica Jones             10 Maximum Output TC-MI      7.76 D     
           6 Ariss Seals               12 Swift TC-MI               7.77 D     
           7 Tiara Armstrong           11 Meadowdale-OH             7.78 D     
           8 Aisha Mitchell               Knsas Cty Sprntrs Elite   7.85       
           9 Cynetheia Rooks           12 Unatt.-Garysburg-NC       7.87       
                                                                               
                              Girls 200 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
             D= Dyestat Ranking: 25.50                                         
             F=   HS Fieldhouse: 24.21 Stephanie Smith-GA Elite 2001           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/22/03                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Courtney Champion         11 New Horizon TC-GA         24.11 FD 1   
         2 Natalie Knight            11 New Horizon TC-GA         24.27 D  1   
         3 Jessica Jones             10 Maximum Output TC-MI      24.66 D  2   
         4 Rachel Wilson             12 Coastal Empire TC-GA      24.77 D  2   
         5 Tenisha Griggs            11 Maximum Output TC-MI      24.78 D  2   
         6 Aisha Mitchell               Knsas Cty Sprntrs Elite   24.82 D  4   
         7 Felicia Hamilton          11 Coastal Empire TC-GA      25.24 D  2   
         8 Cynetheia Rooks           12 Unatt.-Garysburg-NC       25.38 D  1   
         9 Melissa Cohen             12 New Horizon TC-GA         25.48 D  4   
                                                                               
                              Girls 400 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
           D= Dyestat Ranking: 58.50                                            
           F=   HS Fieldhouse: 56.65 Shauntel Elcock-Bruin TC(IN) 2002          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/22/03                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==  
        1 Alexandria Marshall       12 Maximum Output TC-MI        56.64 FD 1  
        2 Lauren Tillman            12 Georgia Elite TC            57.14 D  1  
        3 Joy McDonald              12 Georgia Elite TC            57.39 D  1  
        4 Alex Cunningham            9 Detroit Cheetah TC-MI       57.44 D  2  
        5 Whitney Marsh             12 Mountain Brook TC-AL        58.00 D  1  
        6 Keyon Harrison               Knsas Cty Sprntrs Elite     58.10 D  2  
        7 Melissa Cohen             12 New Horizon TC-GA           58.19 D  3  
                                                                               
                              Girls 800 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
       D= Dyestat Ranking: 2:20.00                                              
       F=   HS Fieldhouse: 2:14.97 Jordan Wagenseller-Lville Ballard 2002       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/22/03                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==  
        1 Devon Williams             8 Unatt.-Parkville-MD       2:12.66 FD 1  
        2 Briene Simmons            12 Georgia Elite TC          2:13.73 D  1  
        3 Brittnay Hall              8 Georgia Elite TC          2:15.51 D  1  
        4 Jenai Edwards             12 Maximum Output TC-MI      2:17.07 D  1  
        5 Jessica Smith             11 Unatt.-Powder Springs-GA  2:17.83 D  1  
        6 Miranda Clark             12 D.E.M. Burners TC-TN      2:19.33 D  1  
                                                                               
                                Girls 1 Mile Run                               
                                                                               
         D= Dyestat Ranking: 5:18.00                                            
         F=   HS Fieldhouse: 5:04.93 Julia Cathcart-Starkville(MS) 2002         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/22/03                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==  
        1 Alissa McKaig             11 Cadet Track Club-IN       5:04.36 FD 1  
        2 Angela Bizzarri            9 Mason-OH                  5:04.81 D  1  
        3 Kelly Sampson             10 Detroit Cheetah TC-MI     5:06.90 D  1  
                                                                               
                                Girls 2 Mile Run                               
                                                                               
           D= Dyestat Ranking: 11:30.00                                         
           F=   HS Fieldhouse: 11:01.70 Carly Matthews-Unatt(NC) 2002           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/22/03                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ==========   
         1 Alissa McKaig             11 Cadet Track Club-IN       11:00.33 FD  
         2 Briana Jackucewicz           Unatt.-Farmingdale-NJ     11:24.85 D   
         3 Andrea Maas               12 Cinc.Colerain TC-OH       11:27.81 D   
                                                                               
                             Girls 60 Meter Hurdles                            
                                                                               
      D= Dyestat Ranking: 9.30                                                  
      F=   HS Fieldhouse: 8.72 Mullins-Hall,Amanda--Cinc.Walnut Hills 2002      
                                                                               
                                Preliminaries                               
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Makeatha Cooper              Knsas Cty Sprntrs Elite    8.78 D  1   
         2 Tenisha Griggs            11 Maximum Output TC-MI       8.98 D  3   
         3 Rachel Wilson             12 Coastal Empire TC-GA       9.07 D  2   
         4 Lauren Tillman            12 Georgia Elite TC           9.18 D  3   
         5 LeAuna Sistrunk           11 Mason-OH                   9.20 D  2   
                                                                               
                                       Finals                               
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       
       ===== ========================= == ========================= ======     
           1 Makeatha Cooper              Knsas Cty Sprntrs Elite   8.64 FD    
           2 Tenisha Griggs            11 Maximum Output TC-MI      8.83 D     
           3 Rachel Wilson             12 Coastal Empire TC-GA      8.93 D     
           4 LeAuna Sistrunk           11 Mason-OH                  9.00 D     
           5 Lauren Tillman            12 Georgia Elite TC          9.07 D     
           6 Lauren Stewart            10 Personal Best TC-TN       9.22 D     
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                D= Dyestat Ranking: 4:07.00                                     
                F=   HS Fieldhouse: 3:51.82 Georgia Elite TC 2002               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/22/03                    
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT           
             =====  =================================== ========= ==           
                 1  MAXO      Maximum Output TC-MI      3:49.75 FD 1           
                 2  NEWH      New Horizon TC-GA         4:02.55 D  3           
                 3  KCSP      Knsas Cty Sprntrs Elite   4:02.90 D  1           
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
            D= Dyestat Ranking: 9:50.00                                         
            F=   HS Fieldhouse: 9:42.09 Detroit Cheetah TC-Mich 2002            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/22/03                    
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME                  
              =====  =================================== ==========            
                  1  DETC      Detroit Cheetah TC-MI      9:45.88 D            
                                                                               
                                Girls High Jump                                
                                                                               
       D= Dyestat Ranking: 5'04.00"                                             
       F=   HS Fieldhouse: 5'11.00" Christina Estrict-Collinwood(OH) 1999       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/22/03                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK               
       ===== ======================= == =================== ==========         
           1 Vanessa Mayer              Detroit Cheetah TC- 5'08.00" D         
           2 Lauren Stewart          10 Personal Best TC-TN 5'08.00" D         
           3 Molly Kennedy           11 Personal Best TC-TN 5'04.00" D         
           3 Jasmine Davis              Memphis Hamilton TC 5'04.00" D         
           5 Kathy Johnson           10 Maximum Output TC-M 5'04.00" D         
                                                                               
                                Girls Pole Vault                               
                                                                               
          D= Dyestat Ranking: 10'09.00"                                         
          F=   HS Fieldhouse: 10'08.25" Andrea Sabbatine-Unatt(KY) 2002         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/22/03                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                
      ===== ======================= == =================== ===========         
          1 Tori Allen              10 Law.Central Strider 11'06.00" FD        
                                                                               
                                Girls Long Jump                                
                                                                               
         D= Dyestat Ranking: 17'06.00"                                          
         F=   HS Fieldhouse: 18'03.00" B.Collinsworth-W.Carter(KY) 1997         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/22/03                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                
      ===== ======================= == =================== ===========         
          1 Whitney Marsh           12 Mountain Brook TC-A 18'07.75" FD        
          2 Morgan Martin           10 Cinc.Walnut Hills-O 17'08.50" D         
          3 Latondia Bouie          11 Cordova TC-TN       17'07.00" D         
                                                                               
                               Girls Triple Jump                               
                                                                               
        D= Dyestat Ranking: 36'00.00"                                           
        F=   HS Fieldhouse: 39'04.00" LaToya LeGree-GA Golden Wings 2002        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/22/03                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                
      ===== ======================= == =================== ===========         
          1 Lauren Stewart          10 Personal Best TC-TN 37'07.50" D         
          2 Laura Mchlle Rogers     12 Dacula T.C.-GA      37'07.50" D         
          3 Molly Kennedy           11 Personal Best TC-TN 36'10.00" D         
          4 Rebecca Davis           12 Personal Best TC-TN 36'07.00" D         
                                                                               
                                 Girls Shot Put                                
                                                                               
           D= Dyestat Ranking: 38'06.00"                                        
           F=   HS Fieldhouse: 44'08.00" Carla Prewitt-Bryan Stn 1994           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/22/03                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                
      ===== ======================= == =================== ===========         
          1 Lindsey Hill            12 Mt.Vernon-OH        41'07.50" D         
          2 Amy Hill                12 Mt.Vernon-OH        39'11.00" D         
          3 Kasi Foster             12 Unatt.-Loveland-OH  39'02.00" D         
          4 Summer Puckett          12 Dacula T.C.-GA      38'11.00" D         
                                                                               
BOYS RESULTS                                                       
                               Boys 60 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
              D= Dyestat Ranking: 7.04                                          
              F=   HS Fieldhouse: 6.70 Casey Combest-Owensboro 1999             
                                                                               
                                Preliminaries                               
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   HT    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ==    
         1 Eddie Rush                10 New Horizon TC-GA         6.87 D  3    
         2 Michael Grant             11 New Horizon TC-GA         6.90 D  4    
         3 Marcus Thigpen            11 Motor City T.C.-MI        6.93 D  2    
         4 Morgan Trent              11 Maximum Output TC-MI      6.94 D  5    
         5 Eliott Morant                Knsas Cty Sprntrs Elite   6.95 D  4    
         6 Justin Williams           12 New Horizon TC-GA         7.00 D  2    
         7 Dekoven Lynch             12 Motor City T.C.-MI        7.01 D  2    
         8 Brandon Golder            12 Law.Central Striders-IN   7.02 D  1    
         9 Byron Walker                 Knsas Cty Sprntrs Elite   7.04 D  4    
                                                                               
                                       Finals                               
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       
       ===== ========================= == ========================= ======     
           1 Eddie Rush                10 New Horizon TC-GA         6.79 D     
           2 Michael Grant             11 New Horizon TC-GA         6.85 D     
           3 Eliott Morant                Knsas Cty Sprntrs Elite   6.89 D     
           4 Morgan Trent              11 Maximum Output TC-MI      6.91 D     
           5 Byron Walker                 Knsas Cty Sprntrs Elite   6.93 D     
           6 Justin Williams           12 New Horizon TC-GA         6.94 D     
           7 Marcus Thigpen            11 Motor City T.C.-MI        6.96 D     
           8 Dekoven Lynch             12 Motor City T.C.-MI        6.99 D     
           9 Brandon Golder            12 Law.Central Striders-IN   7.02 D     
                                                                               
                              Boys 200 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
               D= Dyestat Ranking: 22.54                                        
               F=   HS Fieldhouse: 21.41 Mike Loyd-Unatt.(NC) 2002              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/22/03                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Michael Grant             11 New Horizon TC-GA         21.68 D  1   
         2 Gerald Griffin            12 GA Lion Runners TC        21.75 D  2   
         3 Morgan Trent              11 Maximum Output TC-MI      21.88 D  5   
         4 Darius Acker              12 GA Lion Runners TC        21.96 D  3   
         5 David Dickens             12 New Horizon TC-GA         21.99 D  2   
         6 Jason Craig               12 Wayne-Huber Heights-OH    22.00 D  1   
         7 Alex Ingram                  Knsas Cty Sprntrs Elite   22.07 D  3   
         8 Jeremy Burton             12 New Horizon TC-GA         22.08 D  2   
         9 Damond Berry                 Knsas Cty Sprntrs Elite   22.24 D  1   
        10 Eddie Rush                10 New Horizon TC-GA         22.28 D  1   
        11 Byron Walker                 Knsas Cty Sprntrs Elite   22.34 D  4   
        12 Aries Merritt             12 New Horizon TC-GA         22.45 D  3   
        13 John Posey                12 Lawrence North TC-IN      22.47 D  3   
        14 Brandon Bibbs             12 Dayton Dunbar-OH          22.49 D  3   
                                                                               
                              Boys 400 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
       D= Dyestat Ranking: 50.14                                                
       F=   HS Fieldhouse: 47.72 Kenneth Ferguson-Motor City TC(Mich) 2002      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/22/03                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Reginald Witherspoon      12 New Horizon TC-GA         46.94 FD 1   
         2 Gerald Griffin            12 GA Lion Runners TC        48.22 D  1   
         3 Jeremy Burton             12 New Horizon TC-GA         48.67 D  1   
         4 Darius Acker              12 GA Lion Runners TC        48.91 D  2   
         5 David Dickens             12 New Horizon TC-GA         49.28 D  1   
         6 Jovan Kelly               12 Bruin TC-IN               49.69 D  3   
         7 Zach Logan                12 Unatt.-Trotwood,OH        49.77 D  3   
         8 DeMario Bishop            12 Toledo Rogers-OH          49.85 D  1   
         9 Bryan Payton              11 Cadet Track Club-IN       50.08 D  2   
                                                                               
                               Boys 800 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
           D= Dyestat Ranking: 1:59.00                                          
           F=   HS Fieldhouse: 1:51.89 Brett Tipton-Ft.Wayne(KY) 1999           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/22/03                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==  
        1 Tommy Byers               12 Unatt.-Dublin-OH          1:54.62 D  1  
        2 Josh Ferry                12 Unatt.-Bloomington-IN     1:54.89 D  1  
        3 Isaiah Marshall           12 Motor City T.C.-MI        1:55.36 D  1  
        4 Cole McAllister              Knsas Cty Sprntrs Elite   1:57.57 D  1  
        5 Jimmie Jones              12 Motor City T.C.-MI        1:58.77 D  1  
        6 Zach Smith                12 South Point-OH            1:58.86 D  1  
                                                                               
                                Boys 1 Mile Run                                
                                                                               
             D= Dyestat Ranking: 4:25.00                                        
             F=   HS Fieldhouse: 4:17.90 Matt Debole-Unatt.(NC) 2002            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/22/03                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==  
        1 Sean Bowman               12 Unatt.-Nashville-IN       4:21.71 D  1  
        2 Corey Drake               12 Bruin TC-IN               4:23.04 D  1  
        3 Jonathan Thomas           12 Unatt.-Frankfort-KY       4:24.38 D  1  
        4 Eric Mayhaus              12 Cincy LaSalle-OH          4:24.60 D  1  
                                                                               
                                                                               
                             Boys 60 Meter Hurdles                             
                                                                               
             D= Dyestat Ranking: 8.40                                           
             F=   HS Fieldhouse: 7.74 Deandre Eiland-Tupelo(MS) 2000            
                                                                               
                              Preliminaries                             
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Eliott Morant                Knsas Cty Sprntrs Elite    8.04 D  3   
         2 Aries Merritt             12 New Horizon TC-GA          8.14 D  3   
         3 Julius Jiles                 Knsas Cty Sprntrs Elite    8.15 D  2   
         4 Edmund Graham             12 Bauman's TC-Mich.          8.17 D  1   
         5 Quinn White               11 Dayton Dunbar-OH           8.26 D  3   
         6 Charles Bailey            11 Bruin TC-IN                8.32 D  1   
                                                                               
                                       Finals                               
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       
       ===== ========================= == ========================= ======     
           1 Eliott Morant                Knsas Cty Sprntrs Elite   7.92 D     
           2 Aries Merritt             12 New Horizon TC-GA         7.98 D     
           3 Julius Jiles                 Knsas Cty Sprntrs Elite   8.09 D     
           4 Quinn White               11 Dayton Dunbar-OH          8.15 D     
           5 Edmund Graham             12 Bauman's TC-Mich.         8.28 D     
           6 Charles Bailey            11 Bruin TC-IN               8.29 D     
           7 Jason Scott               12 Dayton Christian-OH       8.36 D     
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
               D= Dyestat Ranking: 3:29.00                                      
               F=   HS Fieldhouse: 3:23.10 Motor City TC-Mich 2002              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/22/03                    
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT           
             =====  =================================== ========= ==           
                 1  NEWH      New Horizon TC-GA         3:13.32 FD 1           
                 2  MOTO      Motor City T.C.-MI        3:20.20 D  1           
                 3  KCSP      Knsas Cty Sprntrs Elite   3:20.78 D  1           
                 4  GALI      GA Lion Runners TC        3:24.03 D  1           
                 5  TROG      Toledo Rogers-OH          3:27.46 D  2           
                 6  MAXO      Maximum Output TC-MI      3:27.90 D  2           
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
              D Dyestat Ranking: 8:15.00                                       
              F   HS Fieldhouse: 8:03.36 Motor City TC-Mich. 2002              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/22/03                    
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME                  
              =====  =================================== =========             
                  1  LNTC      Lawrence North TC-IN      8:11.96 D             
                  2  MBTC      Mountain Brook TC-AL      8:14.05 D             
                                                                               
                                 Boys High Jump                                
                                                                               
       D Dyestat Ranking: 6'04.00"                                             
       F   HS Fieldhouse: 6'08.00" B.Long(WayneOH)&B.Edward(MaxOut) 2000       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/22/03                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK               
       ===== ======================= == =================== ==========         
           1 Jason Williams          12 Lawrence North TC-I 6'06.00" D         
           2 Lance Fox               12 Law.Central Strider 6'04.00" D         
           2 David Ford              10 Lawrence North TC-I 6'04.00" D         
                                                                               
                                Boys Pole Vault                                
                                                                               
           D Dyestat Ranking: 14'03.00"                                        
           F   HS Fieldhouse: 15'09.50" Matt Campbell-Indiana TC 2001          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/22/03                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                
      ===== ======================= == =================== ===========         
          1 Jason Scott             12 Dayton Christian-OH 14'06.00" D         
                                                                               
                                 Boys Long Jump                                
                                                                               
            D Dyestat Ranking: 21'10.00"                                       
            F   HS Fieldhouse: 24'03.25" Jason Ward-P.Tilghman 1999            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/22/03                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                
      ===== ======================= == =================== ===========         
          1 Brandon Winbush         12 Bartlett TC-TN      23'01.50" D         
          2 Brandon Golder          12 Law.Central Strider 22'06.25" D         
          3 Quinn White             11 Dayton Dunbar-OH    22'05.50" D         
          4 Jovan Kelly             12 Bruin TC-IN         21'10.00" D         
                                                                               
                                Boys Triple Jump                               
                                                                               
            D Dyestat Ranking: 44'00.00"                                       
            F   HS Fieldhouse: 51'10.75" Jason Ward-P.Tilghman 1999            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/22/03                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                
      ===== ======================= == =================== ===========         
          1 Brandon Winbush         12 Bartlett TC-TN      46'07.00" D         
                                                                               
                                 Boys Shot Put                                 
                                                                               
          D Dyestat Ranking: 52'09.00"                                         
          F   HS Fieldhouse: 57'04.00" Andy Fryman-Maysville(KY) 2002          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/22/03                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                
      ===== ======================= == =================== ===========         
          1 Andy Fryman             12 Unatt.-Maysville-KY 60'02.50" FD        
          2 Greg Brown              12 Centerville-OH      54'02.50" D         

DyeStat Kentucky


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003