States
Kentucky

South Oldham Dragon Invitational

9/14/02 at South Oldham KY high school
results from Kentucky coaches (KTCCCA) web site


Boys - Girls

Boys

KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                  SOUTH OLDHAM DRAGON INVITATIONAL - 9/14/2002                   
                                    9/14/2002                                    
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 8  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Puskar, Ondrej            11 South Oldham          16:42.71    1             
  2 Clark, Kal                12 South Oldham          16:55.78    2             
  3 LaFond, Caleb             10 Seneca                16:58.12    3             
  4 Hack, Eric                12 Male                  17:40.94    4             
  5 Walcott, Dusty            12 South Oldham          17:44.11    5             
  6 Misbach, Jack             12 Saint X A             17:54.37    6             
  7 Weingardt, Matt           11 South Oldham          18:00.15    7             
  8 Webster, David            12 Elizabethtown         18:02.72    8             
  9 Hagan, Alex               12 Oldham County         18:06.94    9             
 10 Thomas, Jonathon          12 Western Hills         18:11.86   10             
 11 Reed, Bryan               12 Saint X A             18:19.01   11             
 12 Gooch, Justin             11 Saint X A             18:19.36   12             
 13 Hettich, Nick             12 Saint X A             18:21.15   13             
 14 Heverin, Dan              12 Saint X B             18:23.68   14             
 15 Thompson, Jon             12 Jeffersonville        18:24.28   15             
 16 Hudson, Ryan              11 Oldham County         18:24.69   16             
 17 Bowling, Sean             10 Saint X B             18:25.19   17             
 18 Lea, Brent                10 Shelby County         18:26.17   18             
 19 Koller, Kenny             11 Saint X B             18:27.01   19             
 20 Halsell, Rob              11 Brown                 18:29.49                  
 21 Hinkle, John              10 Shelby County         18:33.25   20             
 22 Brawn, Johnathon          12 Saint X A             18:39.02   21             
 23 Smith, Reed               11 Saint X A             18:42.12   22             
 24 Daily, John               10 Saint X B             18:43.64   23             
 25 Willenbrink, Zach         11 Saint X A             18:43.84   24             
 26 Hatfield, Matt            12 Saint X B             18:44.72   25             
 27 Meadows, Jarred           12 Bullitt East          18:52.98   26             
 28 Clark, Brian              11 Shelby County         18:54.34   27             
 29 Pleasant, Rex             11 Male                  18:55.02   28             
 30 Ryan, Nick                12 Elizabethtown         19:00.24   29             
 31 Kellam, Corey             11 Oldham County         19:00.88   30             
 32 Jordan, Bryan             10 Oldham County         19:01.11   31             
 33 Peterson, Eddie           12 Saint X B             19:05.19   32             
 34 Wardlaw, John             10 South Oldham          19:05.71   33             
 35 Kraft, Ben                12 Providence            19:06.14                  
 36 Hicks, Aaron              12 Franklin County       19:15.91   34             
 37 Fullerton, Dustin         10 Jeffersonville        19:17.40   35             
 38 Durham, Ben               12 Ballard               19:20.80                  
 39 Griffin, Charlie          11 Male                  19:21.11   36             
 40 Bowles, Tim               12 Saint X B             19:22.65   37             
 41 Scott, Bryan              12 Franklin County       19:30.80   38             
 42 Morgan, Ryan                 Anderson County       19:34.43   39             
 43 Graves, Jared                Anderson County       19:34.67   40             
 44 Dott, Jeffrey             12 Shelby County         19:37.47   41             
 45 Miller, Aaron             11 South Oldham          19:46.57   42             
 46 Cunningham, Troy          12 Providence            19:48.25                  
 47 Corkum, AJ                11 Christian Academy     19:50.18   43             
 48 Pacholl, Nathan           12 Atherton              19:50.82                  
 49 Hebert, Matt              12 Western Hills         19:51.63   44             
 50 Taylor, Ryan              11 Jeffersonville        19:55.05   45             
 51 Moon, Glenn               11 Jeffersonville        19:59.97   46             
 52 Vinson, Nick              12 Seneca                20:03.01   47             
 53 Schoenfelder, Chris       10 Providence            20:09.39                  
 54 Hoskins, Matt                Anderson County       20:12.36   48             
 55 Lund, Joe                 10 Oldham County         20:14.73   49             
 56 Chevalier, Ryan           11 Jeffersonville        20:22.07   50             
 57 Hazelip, Robbie           11 Christian Academy     20:24.14   51             
 58 Todd, James               12 Elizabethtown         20:24.80   52             
 59 Goode, Ryan               11 KY Country Day        20:26.12   53             
 60 Spalding, Frank           12 Jeffersonville        20:36.61   54             
 61 Stephens, Michel          10 Seneca                20:37.69   55             
 62 Daniels, Chris             9 Western Hills         20:37.93   56             
 63 Hebert, Gabe              10 Western Hills         20:44.94   57             
 64 Krone, Elliot             10 Atherton              20:47.53                  
 65 Bedtelyen, Josh           12 Bullitt East          20:48.12   58             
 66 Mann, Michael             12 South Oldham          20:54.03   59             
 67 Hulsey, Will              12 Christian Academy     21:00.86   60             
 68 Davenport, Shane          11 North Bullitt         21:05.18                  
 69 Collins, Matt                Anderson County       21:07.16   61             
 70 Phillips, Chad            12 Oldham County         21:07.70   62             
 71 Goller, Jenson            12 Bullitt East          21:11.93   63             
 72 Kuhn, Justin               9 Franklin County       21:16.69   64             
 73 Sanderson, Damien         10 Western Hills         21:18.39   65             
 74 Heincke, David            11 Collegiate            21:19.01                  
 75 Ducette, Joe              10 Male                  21:20.03   66             
 76 Monheimer, Edward         12 Shelby County         21:23.15   67             
 77 Bernard, Stuart            9 Oldham County         21:24.62   68             
 78 Book, Gary                12 Providence            21:32.26                  
 79 Hanson, Michael           10 Henry County          21:35.98   69             
 80 Trusty, Michael              Anderson County       21:38.78   70             
 81 Smith, Ryan               12 Franklin County       21:40.34   71             
 82 Monohan, Michael          10 Jeffersonville        21:42.51   72             
 83 Sanders, Kyle             10 Henry County          21:51.48   73             
 84 Carnes, Jay               12 Male                  21:55.81   74             
 85 Stephens, John            12 Seneca                22:02.89   75             
 86 Henn, Bryan                8 KY Country Day        22:04.59   76             
 87 Johnson, Ian              11 Atherton              22:05.22                  
 88 Book, Brad                 9 Elizabethtown         22:16.90   77             
 89 Bland, Trey               12 Shelby County         22:26.33   78             
 90 Lee, BJ                   12 Shelby County         22:32.32   79             
 91 Stover, Thomas            12 KY Country Day        22:34.63   80             
 92 Nelson, AJ                10 Henry County          22:40.78   81             
 93 Hall, Clinton                Frankfort             22:43.19   82             
 94 Moseley, Jordan              Frankfort             22:44.25   83             
 95 Belt, Justin               8 Henry County          22:53.77   84             
 96 Kuchipudi, Vasnsi         12 Western Hills         22:56.38   85             
 97 Cox, Miles                   Anderson County       22:57.15   86             
 98 Kettring, Sean             8 KY Country Day        23:08.47   87             
 99 Mattingly, Elliot         10 Collegiate            23:33.12                  
100 Robinson, Will            11 Western Hills         23:40.95   88             
101 Jones, Dustin                Anderson County       23:43.49   89             
102 Todd, Charley              9 Elizabethtown         23:46.28   90             
103 Aubrey, Jerad              9 North Bullitt         23:48.50                  
104 Golf, Barrett              9 Male                  23:49.16   91             
105 O'Bryan, Andy              8 Elizabethtown         23:50.36   92             
106 York, Jason               11 North Bullitt         23:50.90                  
107 Enyard, Dan               10 Seneca                23:57.91   93             
108 Tate, Jason                  Frankfort             24:02.80   94             
109 Vice, Chris                9 KY Country Day        24:26.85   95             
110 Mitchell, Jason           12 Franklin County       24:42.43   96             
111 Gallagher, Nathan         11 Christian Academy     24:42.91   97             
112 Watkins, Larry            11 North Bullitt         24:48.18                  
113 Keeter, John               9 Atherton              24:57.11                  
114 Wallace, Lamarr              Frankfort             25:03.22   98             
115 Weiss, Ron                   Christian Academy     25:09.16   99             
116 Kessler, Sam               9 Franklin County       25:22.13  100             
117 Ottman, Matt               2 Seneca                25:24.40  101             
118 Charoler, Logan           11 Collegiate            25:28.34                  
119 Fitzpatrick, Perey        11 Collegiate            25:31.16                  
120 Brammell, Reese            8 Henry County          26:04.49  102             
121 Faust, Jonathon            9 Bullitt East          27:18.40  103             
122 Fields, Emmanuel             Frankfort             27:34.83  104             
123 Meredith, Nick            12 Bullitt East          28:03.73  105             
124 Ryan, Joe                 10 Henry County          28:49.50  106             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 South Oldham                 48    1    2    5    7   33   42   59          
      Total Time:  1:28:28.46                                                    
         Average:    17:41.70                                                    
   2 Saint X A                    63    6   11   12   13   21   22   24          
      Total Time:  1:31:32.91                                                    
         Average:    18:18.59                                                    
   3 Saint X B                    98   14   17   19   23   25   32   37          
      Total Time:  1:32:44.24                                                    
         Average:    18:32.85                                                    
   4 Oldham County               135    9   16   30   31   49   62   68          
      Total Time:  1:34:48.35                                                    
         Average:    18:57.67                                                    
   5 Shelby County               173   18   20   27   41   67   78   79          
      Total Time:  1:36:54.38                                                    
         Average:    19:22.88                                                    
   6 Jeffersonville              191   15   35   45   46   50   54   72          
      Total Time:  1:37:58.77                                                    
         Average:    19:35.76                                                    
   7 Male                        208    4   28   36   66   74   91               
      Total Time:  1:39:12.91                                                    
         Average:    19:50.59                                                    
   8 Western Hills               232   10   44   56   57   65   85   88          
      Total Time:  1:40:44.75                                                    
         Average:    20:08.95                                                    
   9 Elizabethtown               256    8   29   52   77   90   92               
      Total Time:  1:43:30.94                                                    
         Average:    20:42.19                                                    
  10 Anderson County             258   39   40   48   61   70   86   89          
      Total Time:  1:42:07.40                                                    
         Average:    20:25.48                                                    
  11 Seneca                      273    3   47   55   75   93  101               
      Total Time:  1:43:39.62                                                    
         Average:    20:43.93                                                    
  12 Franklin County             303   34   38   64   71   96  100               
      Total Time:  1:46:26.17                                                    
         Average:    21:17.24                                                    
  13 Christian Academy           350   43   51   60   97   99                    
      Total Time:  1:51:07.25                                                    
         Average:    22:13.45                                                    
  14 Bullitt East                355   26   58   63  103  105                    
      Total Time:  1:56:15.16                                                    
         Average:    23:15.04                                                    
  15 KY Country Day              391   53   76   80   87   95                    
      Total Time:  1:52:40.66                                                    
         Average:    22:32.14                                                    
  16 Henry County                409   69   73   81   84  102  106               
      Total Time:  1:55:06.50                                                    
         Average:    23:01.30                                                    
  17 Frankfort                   461   82   83   94   98  104                    
      Total Time:  2:02:08.29                                                    
         Average:    24:25.66                                                     

Girls

 KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                  SOUTH OLDHAM DRAGON INVITATIONAL - 9/14/2002                   
                                    9/14/2002                                    
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 7  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Yonts, Julie              11 Ballard               20:01.03                  
  2 Geers, Holly              12 South Oldham          20:53.69    1             
  3 Gordon, Jackie               Frankfort             21:31.87                  
  4 Unger, Leesa                 Frankfort             21:45.07                  
  5 Price, Shannon            12 Atherton              22:08.48                  
  6 Quire, Ryan                  Frankfort             22:18.46                  
  7 Scalf, Kristen            12 South Oldham          22:34.06    2             
  8 Kickhefer, Ann            12 Oldham County         22:34.77    3             
  9 Feeley, Mary              12 South Oldham          22:36.20    4             
 10 Clauson, Megan            10 Oldham County         22:42.46    5             
 11 Gruninger, Molly           9 Jeffersonville        22:43.85    6             
 12 Dewitt, Ashley             8 Henry County          22:57.99                  
 13 Yates, Kathryn            12 Elizabethtown         23:02.99    7             
 14 Gilbert, Haley            12 Collegiate            23:08.33                  
 15 Duncan, Jessi             12 Elizabethtown         23:20.94    8             
 16 Dean, Amanda               8 Oldham County         23:23.53    9             
 17 Bartlett, Adrienne         8 KY Country Day        23:32.00   10             
 18 Smith, Erin                8 Oldham County         23:47.10   11             
 19 Sorensen, Kristen         12 South Oldham          23:51.83   12             
 20 Culwell, Cami             11 Providence            23:54.32   13             
 21 Motley, Ashle              9 Oldham County         23:56.06   14             
 22 Clark, Shera               7 Shelby County         24:00.28   15             
 23 Skerbek, K                   Collegiate            24:04.82                  
 24 Conces, Carola             9 Atherton              24:08.81                  
 25 Copley, Brooke            12 Shelby County         24:14.51   16             
 26 Blieden, Samantha          9 KY Country Day        24:17.38   17             
 27 Stone, Yvonne              8 Franklin County       24:18.02   18             
 28 Hamilton, Katie            9 Franklin County       24:37.60   19             
 29 Wilson, Kelly             11 Shelby County         24:47.94   20             
 30 Chapman, Chelsea             Seneca                24:49.20                  
 31 Below, Becky              12 Jeffersonville        24:51.56   21             
 32 Anderson, Bethany          9 Christian Academy     24:52.27   22             
 33 Benford, Ashlie           11 South Oldham          24:54.03   23             
 34 Frederick, Samantha          Anderson County       24:54.77                  
 35 Klingenfus, Rachel        11 Shelby County         24:58.28   24             
 36 Combs, Brianna            10 Providence            25:06.93   25             
 37 York, Whitney              9 Shelby County         25:08.38   26             
 38 Coulter, Erika            11 Atherton              25:09.44                  
 39 Thompson, Allison          9 Seneca                25:14.24                  
 40 Chastain, Elizabeth       12 Jeffersonville        25:21.31   27             
 41 Chandler, Kourtney        10 Shelby County         25:34.95   28             
 42 Ryan, Chloe               11 Henry County          25:36.41                  
 43 Schroeder, Erin           11 Providence            25:49.98   29             
 44 Hewitt, Jayme             11 Christian Academy     25:57.30   30             
 45 Bessinger, Rebecca           Frankfort             26:21.92                  
 46 Wise, Erin                10 Elizabethtown         26:29.78   31             
 47 Wise, Julie               10 Elizabethtown         26:31.26   32             
 48 Hicks, Justine             9 Jeffersonville        26:32.91   33             
 49 Reese, Drew               11 Oldham County         26:34.14   34             
 50 Kirk, Kathryn             11 Jeffersonville        26:41.20   35             
 51 Rigney, Abby              12 Shelby County         26:48.37   36             
 52 Bliss, Alliee             10 Jeffersonville        26:51.83   37             
 53 Smith, Ashley             12 Providence            26:52.41   38             
 54 Copley, Blair             10 Shelby County         26:54.49                  
 55 Karrer, Katie              8 Christian Academy     26:56.13   39             
 56 Rodamaker, Siarra         11 Bullitt East          27:03.04   40             
 57 Guernsey, Cassie          10 Providence            27:07.22   41             
 58 Ralston, Haylee           11 Collegiate            27:12.77                  
 59 Blumberg, Jessica         10 Oldham County         27:13.13   42             
 60 Sapp, Erin                12 Bullitt East          27:19.02   43             
 61 Otto, Courtney            10 KY Country Day        27:21.04   44             
 62 Newland, Sarah            12 Providence            27:23.87   45             
 63 Sphire, Kasey             10 Jeffersonville        27:32.23   46             
 64 Spear, Jennifer            9 Elizabethtown         27:40.33   47             
 65 Prewitt, Sarah            10 Franklin County       27:45.05   48             
 66 Ramcke, Julia             10 Franklin County       27:47.01   49             
 67 Craig, Nicole              6 Western Hills         28:42.63                  
 68 D'Arcy, Emma                 KY Country Day        28:44.85   50             
 69 Moore, Amanda              9 Christian Academy     28:56.22   51             
 70 Clayton, Christy          11 Western Hills         28:57.61                  
 71 Lee, Amy                     Anderson County       29:02.04                  
 72 Berezdetka, Anna          12 Henry County          29:49.75                  
 73 Columbia, Katie           11 Franklin County       29:54.88   52             
 74 Hart, Courtney             9 Christian Academy     30:11.76   53             
 75 Kettring, Emily           10 KY Country Day        30:32.65   54             
 76 Brammell, Katie           11 Henry County          30:51.28                  
 77 Brashear, Lesley          11 Bullitt East          31:09.50   55             
 78 Moore, Andie                 Christian Academy     31:28.19   56             
 79 Simpson, Leslie           12 Franklin County       32:11.57   57             
 80 Miller, Christine         12 Bullitt East          32:47.10   58             
 81 Seitz, Katie              11 Bullitt East          32:54.63   59             
 82 Biddle, Rachel            11 Bullitt East          33:24.05   60             
 83 Cohen, Cassya             11 Atherton              34:55.37                  
 84 Davenport, Theresa           Bullitt East          36:37.82   61             
 85 Troth, Rachel             12 Western Hills         38:23.78                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Oldham County                42    3    5    9   11   14   34   42          
      Total Time:  1:56:23.92                                                    
         Average:    23:16.79                                                    
   2 South Oldham                 42    1    2    4   12   23                    
      Total Time:  1:54:49.81                                                    
         Average:    22:57.97                                                    
   3 Shelby County               101   15   16   20   24   26   28   36          
      Total Time:  2:03:09.39                                                    
         Average:    24:37.88                                                    
   4 Jeffersonville              122    6   21   27   33   35   37   46          
      Total Time:  2:06:10.83                                                    
         Average:    25:14.17                                                    
   5 Elizabethtown               125    7    8   31   32   47                    
      Total Time:  2:07:05.30                                                    
         Average:    25:25.06                                                    
   6 Providence                  146   13   25   29   38   41   45               
      Total Time:  2:08:50.86                                                    
         Average:    25:46.18                                                    
   7 KY Country Day              175   10   17   44   50   54                    
      Total Time:  2:14:27.92                                                    
         Average:    26:53.59                                                    
   8 Franklin County             186   18   19   48   49   52   57               
      Total Time:  2:14:22.56                                                    
         Average:    26:52.52                                                    
   9 Christian Academy           195   22   30   39   51   53   56               
      Total Time:  2:16:53.68                                                    
         Average:    27:22.74                                                    
  10 Bullitt East                255   40   43   55   58   59   60   61          
      Total Time:  2:31:13.29                                                    
         Average:    30:14.66                                                    
      

 

 

DyeStat Kentucky


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003