Boys -
Girls
Boys
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
6th Annual Southern Harrier Special
Hosted by: Somerset and Pulaski Southwestern
GE Field, Somerset, Ky - 9/14/2002
Last Completed Event
Event 8 Boys 5k Run CC 3.1 Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Blank, Nathaniel 11 Bell County 16:03.80 1
2 Morgan, Daniel 12 Boyle County 16:11.23 2
3 Wilder, Zack 11 Woodford County 16:21.20 3
4 Morgan, Patrick 10 Boyle County 16:27.87 4
5 Hammond, Patrick 12 Tates Creek 16:52.96
6 Burton, Matt 11 Henry Clay 16:54.37 5
7 Ransdell, C.T. 11 Woodford County 16:58.37 6
8 Thomas, Russell 12 Pulaski SW 17:03.60 7
9 Lippert, Anthony 12 Mercer County 17:09.29
10 Ford, Kent 10 Pulaski SW 17:10.15 8
11 Poindexter, Michael 10 Henry Clay 17:18.85 9
12 Troxell, Chris McCreary Central 17:24.11
13 Smith, Craig 12 Cumberland County 17:25.07 10
14 Cole, Brandon 10 Rockcastle County 17:25.39
15 Marchi, Antiono 9 Henry Clay 17:29.82 11
16 Musgrave, Jeff 11 Knox Central 17:33.66 12
17 Nelson, Andrew 11 Rockcastle County 17:34.37
18 McCutchen, Adam 10 Cumberland County 17:46.36 13
19 White, Tony 12 Corbin 17:47.79 14
20 Newman, Kyle 10 Henry Clay 17:48.42 15
21 Glass, Mason 10 Boyle County 17:49.82 16
22 Keiser, Stith 12 Boyle County 17:51.37 17
23 Beeos, Cody 12 Woodford County 17:57.17 18
24 Perry, Robbie 12 DeSales 18:00.50 19
25 Hull, Justin 12 Pulaski County 18:10.72 20
26 Grieshaber, Daniel 7 Woodford County 18:20.32 21
27 Bullock, Billy 11 Pulaski County 18:21.74 22
28 Lucas, Robbie 12 DeSales 18:28.45 23
29 Hendricks, Jeremy 12 Woodford County 18:29.63 24
30 Livingston, Josh 11 DeSales 18:30.40 25
31 Reed, Adam 12 Henry Clay 18:34.86 26
32 Carroll, Mike 12 Madison Central 18:43.22 27
33 Wilson, Eric 9 Somerset 18:43.67 28
34 Crownweber, Stephen 10 Danville 18:47.57 29
35 Yazel, Blake 9 Somerset 18:50.26 30
36 Larason, Bryan 11 Taylor County 18:58.61 31
37 Underwood, David 11 DeSales 18:59.98 32
38 Tiller, Eric 11 DeSales 19:02.23 33
39 Nessor, Jimmy 9 Woodford County 19:06.28 34
40 Morgan, Sam 8 Boyle County 19:08.09 35
41 Cole, Andy 9 Somerset 19:09.83 36
42 Burden, Tyler 12 DeSales 19:10.34 37
43 Spalding, Nathan 11 DeSales 19:10.69 38
44 Kalz, John 12 Pulaski SW 19:16.01 39
45 Wilds, Shane 10 Taylor County 19:20.35 40
46 Mathis, Caleb 12 Danville 19:22.44 41
47 Crowe, Kevin 10 Pulaski SW 19:30.93 42
48 Burdett, Bill 10 Rockcastle County 19:32.72
49 Butte, Jordan 9 Pulaski County 19:33.77 43
50 Gribbins, Shelby 9 Taylor County 19:36.75 44
51 Branstutter, William 12 Knox Central 19:37.33 45
52 Hopkins, Robbi 11 Pulaski SW 19:38.76 46
53 Wilson, Kyler 11 Danville 19:41.54 47
54 Johnson, Garrett 9 Bell County 19:42.35 48
55 Whittaker, Beau 9 Somerset 19:49.61 49
56 Brainard, Joshua 9 Pulaski SW 19:58.21 50
57 Stevens, Craig 8 Madison Central 20:05.15 51
58 Wagner, Chris 12 Madison Central 20:06.35 52
59 Rawlings, Zack 10 Woodford County 20:10.21 53
60 Grace, Curtis 10 Woodford County 20:13.06
61 Richardson, Ethan 10 Henry Clay 20:13.39 54
62 Bright, Ben 9 Taylor County 20:15.86 55
63 Schatjajew, Oleg 11 Somerset 20:31.75 56
64 Reeves, Justin 11 Corbin 20:36.23 57
65 Alexander, Ken 10 Cumberland County 20:36.92 58
66 Pharis, Jonathan 12 Cumberland County 20:37.18 59
67 Denomme, Robert 10 Henry Clay 20:38.02 60
68 Orchard, Anthony 9 Madison Central 20:39.16 61
69 Wahlstedt, Walter 10 Knox Central 20:39.42 62
70 Hawk, Josh 10 Pulaski County 20:52.82 63
71 Good, Jeff 10 Pulaski County 21:06.45 64
72 Trummer, Florian 11 Rockcastle County 21:20.87
73 Purcell, Jeremiah 10 Pulaski County 21:27.74 65
74 Reese, Chad Scott County 21:32.36
75 Cox, Kevin 12 Scott High TN 21:32.77 66
76 Anderson, John 7 Boyle County 21:33.37 67
77 Cole, John 7 Somerset 21:39.06 68
78 Jenkins, Patrick 9 Pulaski County 21:40.02 69
79 McCreary, Josh 11 Knox Central 21:44.64 70
80 Meister, Joel 12 Danville 21:47.20 71
81 Burton, Bradlee 10 Lincoln County 21:51.05
82 Kelly, Brad Scott County 21:51.89
83 Rebre, Michael 10 Scott High TN 21:59.48 72
84 Lone, Daniel 12 Corbin 22:22.20 73
85 Faulkner, Ryan 9 Knox Central 22:25.39 74
86 Kidd, Josh 9 Mercer County 22:30.51
87 Berry, Landon 9 Boyle County 22:31.82 75
88 Saunders, Kenneth 11 Knox Central 22:34.97 76
89 Frye, Djuan 11 Danville 22:38.23 77
90 Short, James 12 Danville 22:38.73 78
91 Jackson, Adam 10 Bell County 22:40.81 79
92 Williams, Austin 10 Danville 23:17.42 80
93 Kearney, Jordan 9 Taylor County 23:18.64 81
94 Evans, Paul 12 Madison Central 23:24.65 82
95 Roution, John 11 Taylor County 23:24.94 83
96 Clark, Andreio 8 Taylor County 23:40.48 84
97 Adams, Cameron 12 Danville 23:42.90
98 Denton, Jarod 12 Boyle County 23:58.44
99 Huff, Roger 12 Corbin 24:12.94 85
100 Knipp, Ryan 12 Corbin 24:21.34 86
101 Long, Chad 9 Cumberland County 24:22.38 87
102 Smith, David 10 Mercer County 24:23.46
103 Garmon, Kenny 10 Cumberland County 24:25.39 88
104 Hearld, Shane 10 Knox Central 24:48.80 89
105 Joseph, Andrew Scott County 24:52.50
106 Kimbrell, Josh 10 Scott High TN 25:06.77 90
107 Byrse, Brandon 9 Scott High TN 25:13.92 91
108 Kimbrell, Jeremy 11 Scott High TN 25:27.85 92
109 Grigsby, Adam 10 Boyle County 25:41.69
110 Robbins, Jeffrey 11 Bell County 25:56.17 93
111 Robbins, Clyde 11 Bell County 25:58.37 94
112 Cole, Josh 10 Corbin 26:22.04 95
113 Grubb, Brandon 9 Corbin 26:31.60 96
114 Tranthum, Mare 12 Danville 26:56.95
115 Pisthphan, Phatthadhon 11 Scott High TN 30:08.46 97
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Henry Clay 66 5 9 11 15 26 54 60
Total Time: 1:28:06.32
Average: 17:37.27
2 Woodford County 72 3 6 18 21 24 34 53
Total Time: 1:28:06.69
Average: 17:37.34
3 Boyle County 74 2 4 16 17 35 67 75
Total Time: 1:27:28.38
Average: 17:29.68
4 DeSales 132 19 23 25 32 33 37 38
Total Time: 1:33:01.56
Average: 18:36.32
5 Pulaski Southwestern 142 7 8 39 42 46 50
Total Time: 1:32:39.45
Average: 18:31.89
6 Somerset 199 28 30 36 49 56 68
Total Time: 1:37:05.12
Average: 19:25.03
7 Pulaski County 212 20 22 43 63 64 65 69
Total Time: 1:38:05.50
Average: 19:37.10
8 Cumberland County 227 10 13 58 59 87 88
Total Time: 1:40:47.91
Average: 20:09.59
9 Taylor County 251 31 40 44 55 81 83 84
Total Time: 1:41:30.21
Average: 20:18.05
10 Knox Central 263 12 45 62 70 74 76 89
Total Time: 1:42:00.44
Average: 20:24.09
11 Danville 265 29 41 47 71 77 78 80
Total Time: 1:42:16.98
Average: 20:27.40
12 Madison Central 273 27 51 52 61 82
Total Time: 1:42:58.53
Average: 20:35.71
13 Corbin 315 14 57 73 85 86 95 96
Total Time: 1:49:20.50
Average: 21:52.10
14 Bell County 315 1 48 79 93 94
Total Time: 1:50:21.50
Average: 22:04.30
15 Scott High TN 411 66 72 90 91 92 97
Total Time: 1:59:20.79
Average: 23:52.16
Girls
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
6th Annual Southern Harrier Special
Hosted by: Somerset and Pulaski Southwestern
GE Field, Somerset, Ky - 9/14/2002
Last Completed Event
Event 7 Girls 5k Run CC 3.1 Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cole, Sarah 11 Somerset 18:34.90
2 Grieshaber, Kim 9 Woodford County 19:26.00 1
3 Halasek, Andrea Scott County 19:45.52
4 Brainard, Whitney 11 Pulaski SW 19:52.16 2
5 Hayes, Kayla 9 Rockcastle County 20:10.68
6 Gothrup, Trisha 12 Wayne County 20:26.45
7 Piper, Abby 10 Boyle County 20:27.52 3
8 Vaught, Heather 8 Pulaski County 20:39.57 4
9 Stechschulte, Laura 12 Woodford County 20:42.14 5
10 Wilhoit, Ella 11 Woodford County 20:56.03 6
11 Tilley, MacKENZIE 9 Pulaski County 21:13.84 7
12 Hale, Denetta 9 Pulaski County 21:16.79 8
13 Asher, Jessica 9 Rockcastle County 21:46.65
14 Lewis, Meagan 11 Boyle County 22:02.47 9
15 Caffee, Lindsey 10 Pulaski SW 22:35.98 10
16 Etherington, Mary 8 Woodford County 22:37.04 11
17 Crowe, Kotey 6 Pulaski SW 22:37.51 12
18 Thompson, Sara 10 Pulaski SW 22:42.22 13
19 Boyce, Lindsay 8 Woodford County 22:49.09 14
20 White, Brooke 8 Bell County 23:04.94
21 Sherwood, Amanda 11 Boyle County 23:07.24 15
22 Pyland, Jessica 9 Pulaski County 23:11.03 16
23 Bayless, Kathryn 11 Boyle County 23:15.86 17
24 Phelps, Stephanie 12 Pulaski SW 23:25.04 18
25 Johnson, Jenny Scott County 23:32.21
26 Young, Candace 8 Taylor County 23:34.87 19
27 Crowell, Loran 7 Mercer County 23:41.75
28 Hammond, Heather 10 Rockcastle County 23:56.60
29 Penn, Lindsey 12 Taylor County 23:56.90 20
30 Brockman, Delaina 9 Taylor County 24:00.97 21
31 Barbato, Hayley 9 Boyle County 24:06.40 22
32 Davenport, Madison 12 Henry Clay 24:07.25 23
33 Cowgill, Jean Ellen 11 Henry Clay 24:11.75 24
34 Hoffman, Meghan 11 Woodford County 24:18.97 25
35 Haynes, Jaci 9 Pulaski SW 24:32.86 26
36 Vega, Sara 11 Taylor County 24:34.69 27
37 Kelly, Whitney 12 Evarts 24:43.58 28
38 Rogers, Mikkah 7 Corbin 24:49.04
39 Jones, Lindsey 11 Wayne County 24:55.39
40 Boone, Bryana 9 Henry Clay 25:06.15 29
41 Parker, Kailen 9 Taylor County 25:21.77 30
42 Jenkins, Michelle 10 Woodford County 25:24.70 31
43 Sharkey, Stephania 9 Henry Clay 25:26.06 32
44 Bussell, Elizabeth 9 Rockcastle County 25:28.02
45 Warren, Lindsey 10 Pulaski County 25:29.77 33
46 Baylor, Abbey 7 Corbin 25:54.39
47 Washam, Kayla 11 Scott High TN 26:09.60 34
48 Adams, Lindsay 12 Madison Central 26:16.95
49 Belwood, Maggie 10 Pulaski County 26:18.66 35
50 Philpot, Christa 10 Bell County 26:37.02
51 O'Neal, Lisa 12 Scott High TN 26:42.61 36
52 Butler, Chasity 10 Mercer County 26:46.22
53 Hastings, Sumer 10 Boyle County 26:49.92 37
54 Harts, Emily 11 Scott High TN 26:50.46 38
55 Taft, Laura Scott County 27:38.15
56 Cash, Amy 10 Pulaski SW 27:39.31 39
57 McEwan, Ashley Scott County 27:40.00
58 Hammond, Jessica 9 Scott High TN 28:41.84 40
59 Holt, Raven 9 Scott High TN 28:43.13 41
60 Thompson, Jayne 10 Taylor County 28:46.93 42
61 Monhollen, Jessica 12 Evarts 30:45.42 43
62 McLain, Vanessa 11 Evarts 32:07.55 44
63 Burnett, LaToya 9 Bell County 32:16.51
64 Feyes, Amanda 11 Madison Central 32:26.37
65 Burkhert, Megan 10 Madison Central 33:03.71
66 Jones, Tiffany 9 Evarts 33:46.93 45
67 Skidmore, Amber 11 Evarts 33:47.16 46
68 Akins, Katie 9 Corbin 34:21.99
69 Denomme, Carolyn 12 Henry Clay 35:06.91 47
70 Stewart, Tiffany 11 Corbin 37:25.48
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Woodford County 37 1 5 6 11 14 25 31
Total Time: 1:46:30.30
Average: 21:18.06
2 Pulaski Southwestern 55 2 10 12 13 18 26 39
Total Time: 1:51:12.91
Average: 22:14.59
3 Boyle County 66 3 9 15 17 22 37
Total Time: 1:52:59.49
Average: 22:35.90
4 Pulaski County 68 4 7 8 16 33 35
Total Time: 1:51:51.00
Average: 22:22.20
5 Taylor County 117 19 20 21 27 30 42
Total Time: 2:01:29.20
Average: 24:17.84
6 Henry Clay 155 23 24 29 32 47
Total Time: 2:13:58.12
Average: 26:47.63
7 Scott High TN 189 34 36 38 40 41
Total Time: 2:17:07.64
Average: 27:25.53
8 Evarts 206 28 43 44 45 46
Total Time: 2:35:10.64
Average: 31:02.13
DyeStat Kentucky
|