States
Kentucky

2002 Cross Country Rankings

9/6/02


CLASS A GIRLS TEAM RANKINGS CLASS A BOYS TEAM RANKINGS

 

1 Hancock County 1 St. Henry

2 Bishop Brossart 2 Holy Cross-Louisville

3 St. Henry 3 Newport Central Catholic

4 Frankfort 4 Ludlow

5 St. Mary 5 Walton-Verona

6 Danville 6 Green County

7 Walton-Verona 7 Bishop Brossart

8 Wolfe County 8 Portland Christian

9 Somerset 9 Wolfe County

10 Fairview 10 Pikeville

 

 

 

CLASS A GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RANKINGS CLASS A BOYS INDIVIDUAL RANKINGS

 

1 Sarah Cole - Somerset 1 Alex Brey Kentucky Country Day

2 Leesa Unger Frankfort 2 Chris Danks St. Henry

3 Jackie Gordon Frankfort 3 Matthew Sykes - Pikeville

4 Tiaga Miller Green County 4 Matthew Shoulta St. Mary

5 Cassie Trueblood Danville 5 Adam Stanley - Pikeville

6 Ally Boyd Fairview 6 Adam Pippen - Metcalfe County

7 Courtney Moore Wolfe County 7 Adam Cutchen - Cumberland County

8 Robin Bivens Hancock County 8 Craig Smith Cumberland County

9 Jill Heil Bishop Brossart 9 Caleb Key - Williamsburg

10 Amber Bivens Hancock County 10 Robert Halsell - Brown

11 Emily Fette St. Henry 11 Benjamin Bach Covington Latin

12 Rachel Powers Hancock County 12 Joey Heil Bishop Brossart

13 Jennifer Colgan St. Mary 13 Joe Nason Holy Cross-Louisville

14 Sara Jill Gooch Hancock County 14 Chris Foushee Holy Cross-Lousiville

15 Kelsey Grizzle Raceland 15 Reggie Bieger - St. Henry

16 Jessi Wheat Cumberland County 16 Alex Barker - Rose Hill

17 Ryan Quire - Frankfort 17 Farley Stehpenson - Villa Madonna

18 Courtney Hentz St. Henry 18 Bradley Miller Ludlow

19 Erica Johnson Bishop Brossart 19 Roger Middleton - Ludlow

20 Bethany Anderson Christian Academy-Louisville 20 Andy Bach - Covington Catholic

 

 

CLASS AA GIRLS TEAM RANKINGS CLASS AA BOYS TEAM RANKINGS

 

1 Warren East 1 Warren East

2 Ft. Campbell 2 Owensboro Catholic

3 Lloyd Memorial 3 Boyle County

4 Highlands 4 Western Hills

5 Fleming County 5 Lloyd Memorial

6 Owensoro Catholic 6 Highlands

7 Boyle County 7 Fleming County

8 Mercy Academy 8 DeSales

9 Presentation 9 Webster County

10 Elizabethtown 10 Muhlenberg North

 

 

 

CLASS AA GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RANKINGS CLASS AA BOYS INDIVIDUAL RANKINGS

 

1 Carmen Mims Mercy Academy 1 Daniel Morgan Boyle County

2 Dannella McClure Warren East 2 Ron Duncan Fleming County

3 Miranda Meeks Caldwell County 3 Jonathan Thomas Western Hills

4 Rebecca Schultz Ft. Campbell 4 Keith Knapp Lloyd Memorial

5 Charis Bothelho Ft. Campbell 5 Clayton Shuffett Warren East

6 Mariah Valentine Russell 6 Travis Keown Warren East

7 Nicole Jaggers - Edmonson County 7 David Webster - Elizabethtown

8 Sara Jackson - Western Hills 8 Jacob Fortney Muhlenberg North

9 Christy Taylor Warren East 9 Anthony Lippert Mercer County

10 Meagan Crouse Webster County 10 Cameron Currie Lexington Catholic

11 Ryanne Fortney Muhlenberg North 11 Andrew Higdon Owensboro Catholic

12 Kira Cooper - Lloyd Memorial 12 Braylen Derrick - Highlands

13 Darcie Dressman Highlands 13 Patrick Smith Warren East

14 Nikki Higgason Warren East 14 Kevin Graham Owensboro Catholic

15 Sarah Bell - Presentation 15 Chris Troxell McCreary Central

16 Heather Coulter Warren East 16 Obehi Akojie Paducah Tilghman

17 Sondra Nieporte Lloyd Memorial 17 Bryce Owen Hopkins County Central

18 Kathryn Yates Elizabethtown 18 Jeff Peter - Highlands

19 Tomiko Williams Russell 19 Mark Wolfe - Pendleton County

20 Sarah Ventura Powell County 20 Robbie Perry - DeSales

 

 

 

CLASS AAA GIRLS TEAM RANKINGS CLASS AAA BOYS TEAM RANKINGS

 

1 Sacred Heart 1 South Oldham

2 Greenwood 2 Daviess County

3 DuPont Manual 3 Trinity

4 Campbell County 4 St. Xavier

5 Daviess County 5 Greenwood

6 Apollo 6 Paul Dunbar

7 Notre Dame 7 Apollo

8 Scott 8 Oldham County

9 South Oldham 9 Pulaski Southwestern

10 Woodford County 10 Henry Clay

 

 

 

CLASS AAA GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RANKINGS CLASS AAA BOYS INDIVIDUAL RANKINGS

 

1 Julie Yonts Ballard 1 Bobby Curtis St. Xavier

2 Maddie Schuler Sacred Heart 2 Ondre Puskar South Oldham

3 Melissa Massey DuPont Manual 3 Kal Clark South Oldham

4 Whitney Brainard Pulaski Southwestern 4 Jacob Buckman - Butler

5 Holly Geers South Oldham 5 Brandon Berry Daviess County

6 Leah Ryan Sacred Heart 6 Michael Eaton - Greenwood

7 Natalie Leeper - Greenwood 7 Caleb LaFond - Seneca

8 Taylor Miller Daviess County 8 Dusty Walcott South Oldham

9 Jenna Roberts Daviess County 9 Thad Schroeder Paul Dunbar

10 Sara May Daviess County 10 Michael Hunter Daviess County

11 Cassie Newton Grayson County 11 Jonathan Richard Daviess County

12 Kristen Geiger Notre Dame 12 Jacob Lee - Apollo

13 Renee Smith Scott 13 Andrew McCann Paul Dunbar

14 Eileen Schilling Sacred Heart 14 Pat Daly - Trinity

15 Christina Hamm DuPont Manual 15 Michael Raidt - Trinity

16 Emily Pellegrini DuPont Manual 16 Michael Cable Daviess County

17 Amber Bondick Notre Dame 17 Matt Weingardt South Oldham

18 Sara Hater Campbell County 18 Chris McCoy - Trinity

19 Keela Osborne Greenwood 19 Justin Hill - Trinity

20 Meredith Orberson Greenwood 20 C.T. Ransdell Woodford County

 

DyeStat Kentucky


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003