States |
|||||||
Kentucky |
|||||||
2002 Cross Country Rankings9/6/02 |
|||||||
CLASS A GIRLS
TEAM RANKINGS����������������������������
CLASS A BOYS TEAM RANKINGS
� 1�� Hancock
County����������������������������������������������������������
� 1�� St.
Henry � 2�� Bishop
Brossart�����������������������������������������������������������
� 2�� Holy
Cross-Louisville � 4�� � 5�� St.
Mary���������������������������������������������������������������������
� � ��5�� Walton-Verona � 6�� � 7�� Walton-Verona���������������������������������������������������������
� � ��7�� Bishop
Brossart � 8�� Wolfe
County������������������������������������������������������������
� � ��8�� � 9�� Somerset������������������������������������������������������������������
� � ��9�� Wolfe
County 10�� CLASS A GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RANKINGS�����������������������
CLASS A BOYS INDIVIDUAL RANKINGS
� 1�� Sarah
Cole - Somerset� ��������������������������������������������� � � ��1�� Alex
Brey � � 2�� Leesa Unger � � 3�� Jackie
Gordon � � 4�� Tiaga Miller � Green County��������������������������������������
� � ��4�� Matthew
Shoulta � � 5�� Cassie
Trueblood � � 6�� Ally
Boyd � � 7�� Courtney
Moore � Wolfe County �������������������������������
��� ��7�� Adam
Cutchen - � 8�� Robin
Bivens � Hancock County������������������������������� � �
��8�� Craig
Smith � � 9�� Jill
Heil � Bishop Brossart������������������������������������������ � � ��9�� Caleb
Key - 10�� Amber Bivens � Hancock
County���������������������������������
10�� Robert Halsell - Brown
11�� Emily Fette � St.
Henry����� ��������������������������������������������� 11�� Benjamin Bach � 12�� Rachel Powers � 13�� Jennifer Colgan �
St. Mary��������������������������������������������
13�� Joe Nason � Holy Cross-Louisville 14�� Sara Jill Gooch � 15�� Kelsey Grizzle � Raceland��������������������������������������������� 15�� Reggie Bieger - St.
Henry 16�� Jessi Wheat � 17�� Ryan Quire - 18�� Courtney Hentz � St.
Henry��������������������������������������������
18�� Bradley Miller � 19�� Erica Johnson � Bishop Brossart��������������������������������� 19�� Roger Middleton - 20�� Bethany Anderson � Christian Academy-Louisville����
20�� Andy Bach - CLASS AA GIRLS
TEAM RANKINGS���������������������� CLASS
AA BOYS TEAM RANKINGS
� 1�� Warren
East�����������������������������������������������������������������
� 1�� Warren
East � 2�� � 4�� � 5�� Fleming
County��������������������������������������������������������
� � ��5�� Lloyd
Memorial � 6�� Owensoro Catholic�����������������������������������������������
� � ��� ��6�� � 7�� Boyle
County������������������������������������������������������������
� � ��7�� Fleming
County � 8�� � 9�� Presentation�������������������������������������������������������������
� � ��9�� Webster
County 10�� CLASS AA GIRLS
INDIVIDUAL RANKINGS���������� CLASS
AA BOYS INDIVIDUAL RANKINGS
� 1�� Carmen
Mims � � 2�� Dannella McClure � � 3�� Miranda
Meeks � � 4�� Rebecca
Schultz � � 5�� Charis Bothelho � � 6�� Mariah
Valentine � Russell�����������������������������������������
� � ��6�� Travis
Keown � Warren East � 7�� Nicole
Jaggers - Edmonson
County����������������������������� � 7�� David
Webster - � 8�� Sara
Jackson - Western Hills�������������������������������������
� � ��8�� Jacob
Fortney � Muhlenberg
North � 9�� Christy
Taylor � 10�� Meagan Crouse � Webster County������������������������������
10�� Cameron Currie � 11�� Ryanne Fortney � Muhlenberg North������������������������� ��� 11� Andrew
Higdon � 12�� Kira Cooper - Lloyd
Memorial���������������������������������������
12�� Braylen Derrick -
13�� Darcie Dressman � 14�� Nikki Higgason � Warren
East������������������������������� ������ 14�� Kevin
Graham � 15�� Sarah Bell - Presentation����������������������������������������������� 15�� Chris Troxell � McCreary
Central 16�� Heather Coulter � Warren East������������������������������������� 16�� Obehi Akojie � 17�� Sondra Nieporte �
Lloyd Memorial ������������������������������
17�� Bryce Owen � 18�� Kathryn Yates � 19�� Tomiko Williams �
Russell ��������������������������������������������
19�� Mark Wolfe - 20�� Sarah Ventura � Powell County ����������������������������������� 20�� Robbie Perry - DeSales CLASS AAA GIRLS
TEAM RANKINGS������������������������������
CLASS AAA BOYS TEAM RANKINGS
� 1�� Sacred
Heart���������������������������������������������������������������
� 1�� South
� 2�� � 4�� � 5�� Daviess County��������������������������������������������������������
� � ��5�� � 6�� Apollo���������������������������������������������������������������������
� � ��� ��6�� Paul
Dunbar � 7�� Notre
Dame����������������������������������������������������������
��� � � ��7�� Apollo � 8�� Scott��������������������������������������������������������������������������
� � ��8�� � 9�� South
10�� Woodford County�����������������������������������������������������
�� 10��
Henry Clay CLASS AAA GIRLS
INDIVIDUAL RANKINGS����������� CLASS
AAA BOYS INDIVIDUAL RANKINGS
� 1�� Julie
Yonts � Ballard������������������������������������������������
� � ��� ��1�� Bobby
Curtis � � 2�� Maddie Schuler � Sacred Heart�������������������������������� � �
��2�� Ondre Puskar � � 3�� Melissa
Massey � DuPont Manual���������������������������� � � ��3�� Kal � 4�� Whitney
Brainard � Pulaski Southwestern��������������� �
� ��4�� Jacob
Buckman - � 5�� Holly
Geers � � 6�� Leah
Ryan � Sacred Heart�����������������������������������������
� � ��6�� Michael
Eaton - � 7�� Natalie
Leeper - � 8�� Taylor
Miller � Daviess County���������������������������������� �
� ��8�� Dusty Walcott � � 9�� Jenna Roberts � Daviess County������������������������������ � � ��9�� Thad
Schroeder � Paul Dunbar 10�� Sara May � Daviess
County������������������������������������������
10�� Michael Hunter � 11�� Cassie Newton � Grayson County�������������������������������� 11�� Jonathan Richard � 12�� Kristen Geiger � Notre Dame��������������������������������������� 12�� Jacob Lee - Apollo 13�� Renee Smith � Scott������������������������������������������������������ 13�� Andrew McCann � Paul Dunbar 14�� Eileen Schilling � Sacred Heart������������������������������������ 14�� Pat Daly - Trinity 15�� Christina Hamm � DuPont
Manual������������������������������� 15�� Michael Raidt - Trinity 16�� Emily Pellegrini �
DuPont Manual���������������������������������
16�� Michael Cable � 17�� Amber Bondick � Notre
Dame������������������������������� ������ 17�� Matt
Weingardt � South Oldham 18�� Sara Hater � 19�� Keela Osborne � 20�� Meredith Orberson
�
|