States
Kentucky

Tiger Run

8/31/02 at Seneca Park, Louisville - 5k

Bobby Curtis runs "conservative" 15:15;
soph Carmen Mims 18:34 surprises herself and the big school runners


Complete Results

Story and photos by Charles Zimmerman, Jr.

Bobby Curtis
Carmen Mims
.
Bobby Curtis opens his senior season with an easy (he calls it “conservative) 15:15 in Louisville Saint Xavier’s huge Tiger Run.
Carman Mims of Louisville’s Mercy Academy crosses the finish line in 18:34, surprising even herself with a faster time than she had expected

Bobby Curtis kicked off his senior cross-country season with an easy victory in Louisville Saint Xavier’s Tiger Run, Kentucky’s largest and most competitive invitational. Running on what he described as “dead legs” from a week of training, and saving himself for a thirteen-miler on Sunday, Curtis literally cruised to a 15:15 on the 5K course at Louisville’s Seneca Park

On the girl’s side sophomore Carmen Mims of the small all-girl’s Mercy High School (Louisville) handily defeated all the competition from the bigger schools, even impressing herself with an 18:34 over the same course.

Over 1400 racers from three states toed the starting line in the day’s competitions which were run under bright, sunny skies with temperatures in the low 80's. Although fire trucks sprayed water and trainers administered to those overcome by the heat, the deadliest heat of the day was supplied by the fast racing of Curtis and Mims, both defending state cross-country champs.

Curtis, who will soon make official visits to Villanova and Wisconsin, went through two miles in 9:55 before showing off his miler’s speed and putting plenty of daylight between him and everyone else in Kentucky–something which he has done in every race for the last four years. His 15:15 was only 4 seconds off his course record of 15:11, but it was clear that he was not trying for any records this early in the season--especially with a racing schedule that stretches through March almost without a break.

The real question to be resolved in the boy’s race was who was going to establish himself as number 2 to Curtis. For the last three years Curtis was pushed by Isaac LaFond and Ryan Snellen, who never seemed to tire of trying to beat Curtis and who never seemed to be discouraged by finishing second in spite of times and performances that would have in other years claimed state championships. (Interestingly, LaFond, from South Oldham, and Snellen, from Central Hardin (Elizabethtown), are now both room-mates and team-mates at Belmont College in Nashville.) Coming into today’s Tiger Run, the favorites for the number 2 position were Jacob Buckman of Louisville Butler High School, the winner of last week’s Daviess County Invitational, and Kal Clark of South Oldham, who finished fifth in last year’s State Meet. Both gave it a good shot, with Clark finishing third and Buckman staying with Curtis for 1 ½ miles before eventually fading to fourth. The new number 2 runner is Ondre Puskar, also of South Oldham, who was not even ranked in the pre-season polls but stayed with Curtis longer than anyone and finished the 5K in a strong 15: 34.


The question coming into the girl’s race was how Mims would handle the competition from the upperclassmen at the bigger schools. Mims turned in incredible times for a freshman last year and easily won the Girls’ state cross-country AA division. However, some observers had predicted that she would fold when faced with the experienced upperclassmen from the bigger Louisville schools. And for two miles it appeared that the skeptics might be right as Mims trailed Maddie Schueler of Louisville’s Sacred Heart Academy. Mims later admitted that she had intended to surge on the steep hills of the second mile, but had momentarily lost her composure and had let the moment pass. She then took a deep breath and focused on taking the lead by the 2 ½-mile mark. She passed Schueler, as planned, with about 6/10th of a mile remaining but Schueler demonstrated both her experience and her grit by re-taking the lead. Mims then took the lead for good at the 2 1/2-mile mark and expanded her lead to the eventual winning margin over the long, straight stretch.
Melissa Massey, the defending AAA state track champion at 3200 meters, ran with Mims and Schueler for almost two miles but then faded to third. However, she is suffering from very serious tendinitis, took off two days this week, and ran with a very bandaged foot.

Sacred Heart Academy finished second to New Albany IN but was the top Kentucky girl’s team and established themselves as favorites to take a second state title.

South Oldham took first place on the boy’s side, narrowly edging out another perennial state champion contender, Daviess County.

Bobby Curtis leads Ondre Puskar of South Oldham and Jacob Buckman of Louisville Butler through the hills on the back mile of the Seneca Park during this year’s Saint X Tiger Run.
Maddie Schueler of Louisville’s Sacred Heart Academy leads at the 1 ½ mile-mark of the girl’s race. Carman Mims of Mercy Academy trailed at that point but went on to overtake Schueler by the 2 ½-mile mark.

Results

Boys - Girls

Boys

 St. Xavier High School                                     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                      Tiger Run - 08/30/2002 to 08/31/2002                       
                                   Seneca Park                                   
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 5  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Boys
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Curtis, Bobby                St. Xavier A Team     15:15.42    1             
  2 Puskar, Ondre                SOOL                  15:34.44    2             
  3 Clark, Kal                   SOOL                  15:46.89    3             
  4 Buckman, Jacob               BHSB                  15:49.04    4             
  5 Danks, Chris                 St. Henry HS Boys#1   16:17.71    5             
  6 Berry, Brandon               Daviess Co. HS #1     16:20.47    6             
  7 Seacat, Wes                  New Albany HS         16:24.26    7             
  8 Eaton, Michael               Greenwood             16:25.05    8             
  9 Lafond, Caleb                Seneca                16:25.91    9             
 10 Walcott, Dusty               SOOL                  16:26.43   10             
 11 Schroeder, Thad              DUNB                  16:26.98   11             
 12 Hunter, Michael              Daviess Co. HS #1     16:33.88   12             
 13 Richard, Jon                 Daviess Co. HS #1     16:34.18   13             
 14 Lee, Jacob                   APHB                  16:42.60   14             
 15 McCann, Andrew               DUNB                  16:43.00   15             
 16 Thomas, Jonathan             WHHS                  16:43.43   16             
 17 Daly, Pat                    Trinity HS            16:44.71   17             
 18 Raidt, Michael               Trinity HS            16:50.29   18             
 19 Cable, Michael               Daviess Co. HS #1     16:50.56   19             
 20 Shuffett, Clayton            Warren East HS #1     16:56.40   20             
 21 Weingardt, Matt              SOOL                  16:58.88   21             
 22 Keown, Travis                Warren East HS #1     16:59.23   22             
 23 McCoy, Chris                 Trinity HS            16:59.99   23             
 24 Hill, Justin                 Trinity HS            17:00.56   24             
 25 Ransdell, C.T.               Woodford Co. HS #1    17:01.36   25             
 26 Vandermeer, Mat              DUNB                  17:01.93   26             
 27 ilder, Zach                  Woodford Co. HS #1    17:02.77   27             
 28 Hagan, Alex                  Oldham Co. HS #1      17:03.09   28             
 29 Hall, Chris                  Meade Co. HS          17:03.87   29             
 30 Webster, David               ETOW                  17:04.35   30             
 31 Osborne, Jason               Greenwood             17:04.74   31             
 32 Carter, Josh                 Trinity HS            17:04.95   32             
 33 Misbach, Jack                St. Xavier A Team     17:05.15   33             
 34 Halsell, Robert              Brown #1              17:05.32   34             
 35 Hinkle, John                 SCH1                  17:06.86   35             
 36 Gooch, Justin                St. Xavier B Team     17:07.95   36             
 37 Keller, Jared                Daviess Co.HS #2      17:08.69   37             
 38 Smith, Patrick               Warren East HS #1     17:09.22   38             
 39 Dugan, Brian                 SOOL                  17:09.93   39             
 40 Weston, Denny                Daviess Co.HS #2      17:12.92   40             
 41 Archer, Joe                  Silver Creek HS       17:14.25   41             
 42 Hettich, Nick                St. Xavier A Team     17:14.63   42             
 43 Reed, Bryan                  St. Xavier A Team     17:16.07   43             
 44 Willenbrink, Zach            St. Xavier B Team     17:17.70   44             
 45 Hawkins, Drew                Daviess Co. HS #1     17:18.00   45             
 46 Ashley, Jason                COV1                  17:19.15   46             
 47 Rice, Matt                   New Albany HS         17:21.31   47             
 48 Lea, Brent                   SCH1                  17:21.83   48             
 49 Croxton, DJ                  Greenwood             17:22.34   49             
 50 Hudson, Ryan                 Oldham Co. HS #1      17:22.64   50             
 51 Beiger, Reggie               St. Henry HS Boys#1   17:22.95   51             
 52 Rieger, Zach                 Silver Creek HS       17:23.21   52             
 53 Burton, Matt                 Henry Clay            17:23.59   53             
 54 Schuler, John                DUPO                  17:25.14   54             
 55 Austin, Kevin                APHB                  17:26.40   55             
 56 Hochstrasser, Ben            Trinity HS            17:26.92   56             
 57 Hammond, Patrick             Tate's Creek HS       17:29.16   57             
 58 Stubblefield, Brent          Warren East HS #1     17:29.43   58             
 59 Brown, Jonathan              St. Xavier A Team     17:31.69   59             
 60 Clark, Brian                 SCH1                  17:33.22   60             
 61 Tuttle, Zack                 BHSB                  17:35.67   61             
 62 Gaddis, Trae                 Daviess Co. HS #1     17:37.21   62             
 63 Coleman, Will                Trinity HS            17:38.77   63             
 64 Canter, George               Grayson Co. HS #1     17:42.25   64             
 65 Robinsons, Greg              St. Henry HS Boys#1   17:42.69   65             
 66 Kellam, Corey                Oldham Co. HS #1      17:43.99   66             
 67 Miranda, Ryan                Trinity HS            17:44.33   67             
 68 Lewis, Brandon               North Hardin HS #1    17:44.76   68             
 69 Smith, Reed                  St. Xavier B Team     17:44.99   69             
 70 Poindexter, Michael          Henry Clay            17:45.20   70             
 71 Koller, Kenny                St. Xavier B Team     17:45.73   71             
 72 Norris, Josh                 St. Xavier B Team     17:46.05   72             
 73 Stanley, Tyler               Daviess Co.HS #2      17:46.27   73             
 74 Schrooten, Brett             Daviess Co.HS #2      17:46.48   74             
 75 Todd, Obbie                  APHB                  17:54.80   75             
 76 O'Dell, Chis                 Greenwood             17:55.47   76             
 77 Fette, Pat                   St. Henry HS Boys#1   17:56.76   77             
 78 Bowers, Derek                Warren East HS #1     17:59.80   78             
 79 Reed Ryan, Ryan              Trinity HS            18:00.07   79             
 80 Thornberry, Jason            BHSB                  18:01.94   80             
 81 May, Matt                    Silver Creek HS       18:02.49   81             
 82 Renfro, Allon                Greenwood             18:05.61   82             
 83 Howard, James                Nelson Co. HS #1      18:06.33   83             
 84 Rogers, Eric                 Daviess Co.HS #2      18:06.69   84             
 85 Bowles, Tim                  St. Xavier A Team     18:07.72   85             
 86 Woods, Chris                 Trinity HS            18:08.02   86             
 87 Wathen, Mark                 APHB                  18:08.24   87             
 88 Yeckering, Ryan              Daviess Co.HS #2      18:08.87   88             
 89 Pawley, Josh                 Grayson Co. HS #1     18:09.97   89             
 90 Conley, Sam                  COV1                  18:10.40   90             
 91 Lawrence, Wes                St. Henry HS Boys#1   18:11.28   91             
 92 Goff, Kaelin                 WHHS                  18:11.55   92             
 93 Peterson, Eddie              St. Xavier A Team     18:11.78   93             
 94 Salzer, Matt                 St. Henry HS Boys#1   18:12.27   94             
 95 Cunningham, Lee              Daviess Co.HS #2      18:13.55   95             
 96 Heverin, Dan                 St. Xavier A Team     18:15.89   96             
 97 Hebert, Matt                 WHHS                  18:20.60   97             
 98 Niehaus, Don                 COV1                  18:21.90   98             
 99 Harmeling, Craig             St. Henry HS Boys#1   18:23.29   99             
100 Rothschild, Daniel           DUPO                  18:24.25  100             
101 Kennedy, Brady               St. Henry HS Boys#1   18:26.24  101             
102 Rowe, Matt                   Daviess Co. HS #1     18:26.93  102             
103 Bradley, Josh                APHB                  18:29.61  103             
104 Semones, Rick                St. Xavier B Team     18:32.69  104             
105 Funk, Jason                  WHHS                  18:34.94  105             
106 Fitch, Austin                DUNB                  18:35.20  106             
107 Fohl, Steve                  Central Hardin HS     18:36.35  107             
108 Newman, Kyle                 Henry Clay            18:36.89  108             
109 Perry, Donnie                New Albany HS         18:37.26  109             
110 Macchi, Antonio              Henry Clay            18:37.80  110             
111 Bottonari, Tom               COV1                  18:38.20  111             
112 Hicks, Aaron                 Franklin Co. HS       18:38.64  112             
113 Amburn, JD                   Providence HS         18:39.06  113             
114 Jordan, Bryan                Oldham Co. HS #1      18:39.40  114             
115 Hazelip, Bobbie              Christian Academy     18:39.89  115             
116 Oskins, Chris                Waggener HS           18:40.27  116             
117 Alford, Andy                 Bowling Green         18:40.82  117             
118 Hughes, Dustin               Franklin Co. HS       18:41.46  118             
119 Bennett, Josh                BHSB                  18:41.91  119             
120 Thompson, Paul               St. Xavier B Team     18:42.23  120             
121 Miller, Patrick              DUNB                  18:42.63  121             
122 Haworth, Michael             DUPO                  18:43.31  122             
123 Schaad, Brian                APHB                  18:44.52  123             
124 Hodge, Jerry                 Silver Creek HS       18:51.89  124             
125 Ryan, Nick                   ETOW                  18:59.72  125             
126 Lund, Joe                    Oldham Co. HS #1      19:00.82  126             
127 Morgan, Ryan                 ANCO                  19:01.02  127             
128 Mills, Ethan                 St. Henry HS Boys#1   19:01.21  128             
129 Johnson, Camron              Warren East HS #1     19:01.42  129             
130 Knight, Matt                 Greenwood             19:01.77  130             
131 Todd, James                  ETOW                  19:02.73  131             
132 Rairdon, Devin               New Albany HS         19:03.34  132             
133 Gift, Wes                    Grayson Co. HS #1     19:05.70  133             
134 Podoll, Nathan               Atherton              19:10.23  134             
135 Hatfield, Matt               St. Xavier A Team     19:11.13  135             
136 Miller, Aaron                SOOL                  19:12.85  136             
137 Blandford, John              PRT2                  19:13.12  137             
138 Dott, Jeffrey                SCH1                  19:14.65  138             
139 Reed, Adam                   Henry Clay            19:15.64  139             
140 Smith, Brandon               St. Xavier A Team     19:17.05  140             
141 Vinson, Nick                 Seneca                19:18.06  141             
142 Cunningham, Troy             Providence HS         19:18.32  142             
143 Offutt, Tyler                Meade Co. HS          19:19.01  143             
144 Micka, Patrick               North Hardin HS #1    19:19.60  144             
145 Allen, Ryan                  Bowling Green         19:19.84  145             
146 Minotti, Stephen             Silver Creek HS       19:20.06  146             
147 Bass, Mark                   Grayson Co. HS #1     19:20.78  147             
148 Gilbert, Jeremy              North Hardin HS #1    19:21.11  148             
149 Roberst, Matt                Trimble Co. HS        19:21.83  149             
150 Arnold, Dan                  COV1                  19:22.37  150             
151 Sharber, Mitchell            APHB                  19:22.86  151             
152 Sanders, Jarod               Central Hardin HS     19:23.42  152             
153 Riley, Mitchell              New Albany HS         19:26.04  153             
154 Bright, Daniel               Pleasure Ridge Park   19:27.02  154             
155 Burnett, James               St. Xavier B Team     19:36.99  155             
156 Beebe, Andrew                COV1                  19:39.87  156             
157 Melton, Ben                  DUPO                  19:40.48  157             
158 Rogers, Kevin                St. Henry HS Boys#1   19:41.84  158             
159 Donohue, Daniel              Silver Creek HS       19:42.18  159             
160 Hulsey, Will                 Christian Academy     19:44.78  160             
161 Scott, Bryan                 Franklin Co. HS       19:45.99  161             
162 Joyce, Chris                 Trimble Co. HS        19:47.48  162             
163 Thompson, Reed               DUPO                  19:48.02  163             
164 Wermeling, Ryan              Bowling Green         19:48.65  164             
165 Drome, Elliot                Atherton              19:48.89  165             
166 Finch, Caleb                 Nelson Co. HS #1      19:49.50  166             
167 Sears, Caleb                 DUPO                  19:49.69  167             
168 Hull, Justin                 Pulaski Co. HS #1     19:52.41  168             
169 Heil, Jacob                  Nelson Co. HS #1      19:56.88  169             
170 Corkum, AJ                   Christian Academy     19:58.71  170             
171 Stephens, Mich               Seneca                20:02.13  171             
172 Hoskins, Matt                ANCO                  20:04.91  172             
173 Collins, matt                ANCO                  20:10.93  173             
174 Gifford, Brian               Warren East HS #1     20:12.86  174             
175 Barnard, Stuart              Oldham Co. HS #1      20:14.22  175             
176 Fohl, Mike                   Central Hardin HS     20:14.94  176             
177 Crahan, Grady                St. Xavier B Team     20:15.58  177             
178 Beers, Cody                  Woodford Co. HS #1    20:15.88  178             
179 Hendricks, Jeremy            Woodford Co. HS #1    20:16.32  179             
180 Moorman, Tony                Meade Co. HS          20:16.53  180             
181 Priddy, Wesley               Central Hardin HS     20:16.72  181             
182 Bedtelyan, Josh              Bullitt East          20:20.28  182             
183 Nessen, Jimmy                Woodford Co. HS #1    20:20.55  183             
184 Kraft, Ben                   Providence HS         20:22.40  184             
185 Smith, Justin                DUNB                  20:23.00  185             
186 Gootee, Steve                Fern Creek            20:24.65  186             
187 Mitchner, William            Meade Co. HS          20:25.39  187             
188 Daniels, Chris               WHHS                  20:25.83  188             
189 Uthe, Zach                   COV1                  20:27.86  189             
190 Howe, Andrew                 Franklin Co. HS       20:31.30  190             
191 Brewster, Ben                Waggener HS           20:32.67  191             
192 Fenzel, Christopher          DUPO                  20:34.73  192             
193 Bellflower, Tony             Pleasure Ridge Park   20:35.07  193             
194 Hebert, Gabe                 WHHS                  20:43.00  194             
195 Thompson, Matt               Fern Creek            20:44.98  195             
196 Roberts, Chris               Trimble Co. HS        20:46.43  196             
197 Pangallo, David              COV1                  20:46.85  197             
198 Goode, Ryan                  KCD                   20:51.60  198             
199 Newton, Dustin               Nelson Co. HS #1      20:53.80  199             
200 Doerting, Will               WHHS                  20:54.29  200             
201 Graves, Jared                ANCO                  20:55.85  201             
202 Cole, Logan                  FTKN                  20:56.91  202             
203 Goller, Jansen               Bullitt East          20:59.13  203             
204 Schweiger, Kyle              Waggener HS           20:59.51  204             
205 Whitlow, Jeremy              PRT2                  20:59.90  205             
206 Hanzalik, John               SOOL                  21:00.31  206             
207 Farmer, Will                 Henry Clay            21:00.63  207             
208 Michael, Hanson              Henry Co.             21:02.49  208             
209 Book, Gary                   Providence HS         21:02.80  209             
210 Slider, William              Brown #1              21:03.02  210             
211 Mattingly, Joe               Nelson Co. HS #1      21:06.51  211             
212 Sanderson, Damien            WHHS                  21:09.28  212             
213 Henn, Brian                  KCD                   21:14.22  213             
214 Grace, Curtis                Woodford Co. HS #1    21:15.49  214             
215 Hill, Andrew                 Meade Co. HS          21:17.38  215             
216 Richardson, Ethan            Henry Clay            21:19.90  216             
217 Phillips, Chad               Oldham Co. HS #1      21:22.01  217             
218 Trusty, Michael              ANCO                  21:22.28  218             
219 Kuhn, Justin                 Franklin Co. HS       21:22.51  219             
220 Helton, A.J.                 Trimble Co. HS        21:22.70  220             
221 Weis, Adam                   DUPO                  21:22.89  221             
222 Belt, Justin                 Henry Co.             21:23.08  222             
223 Caporaso, Charlie            FTKN                  21:27.53  223             
224 Robinson, Joe                Providence HS         21:27.73  224             
225 O'Daniel, Tim                Seneca                21:29.97  225             
226 Hoblitzwell, Richard         COV1                  21:30.91  226             
227 Sanders, Kyle                Henry Co.             21:37.45  227             
228 Jones, Dustin                ANCO                  21:38.45  228             
229 Knapp, Greg                  Edmnonson Co.         21:41.92  229             
230 Smith, Ryan                  Franklin Co. HS       21:44.03  230             
231 Stephens, John               Seneca                21:46.23  231             
232 Oakley, Drew                 Trimble Co. HS        21:46.78  232             
233 Adams, Zack                  Bowling Green         21:49.15  233             
234 Douglas, Zac                 Bowling Green         21:50.15  234             
235 Lae, Bu                      SCH1                  21:50.39  235             
236 Cesare, Albert               Nelson Co. HS #1      21:50.59  236             
237 Lawhon, Toby                 Silver Creek HS       21:58.35  237             
238 Ernstberger`, Jason          Providence HS         22:08.81  238             
239 Manheimer, Edward            SCH1                  22:10.95  239             
240 Caswell, Josh                Central Hardin HS     22:11.30  240             
241 Duvall, Jerry                Central Hardin HS     22:11.84  241             
242 Robinson, Will               WHHS                  22:13.10  242             
243 Nelson, AJ                   Henry Co.             22:17.62  243             
244 Snyder, Jeremy               Bowling Green         22:19.36  244             
245 Killinder, Matt              Waggener HS           22:19.84  245             
246 Stone, Jeff                  Meade Co. HS          22:21.00  246             
247 Walker, Jeremy               New Albany HS         22:21.66  247             
248 Webb, Todd                   Edmnonson Co.         22:33.96  248             
249 Roberts, Kevin               Woodford Co. HS #1    22:39.30  249             
250 Sheble, David                Fern Creek            22:42.59  250             
251 Ott, Matt                    Waggener HS           22:44.04  251             
252 Moseley, Jordan              FRFR                  22:47.51  252             
253 Johnson, Ian                 Atherton              22:48.35  253             
254 Stover, Thomas               KCD                   22:48.57  254             
255 Feterhoff, Tristan           Trimble Co. HS        22:48.91  255             
256 Gates, Robert                FRFR                  22:51.47  256             
257 Ising, Mickey                ETOW                  22:54.71  257             
258 Denomme, Robert              Henry Clay            22:57.11  258             
259 Pyles, Brian                 St. Xavier B Team     23:00.10  259             
260 Clites, James                Meade Co. HS          23:06.29  260             
261 Hammond, James               Edmnonson Co.         23:14.90  261             
262 Blackburn, Levi              Franklin Co. HS       23:18.94  262             
263 Ritchie, Treavor             Central Hardin HS     23:22.13  263             
264 Isenberg, Jarrett            New Albany HS         23:31.28  264             
265 Davis, Christopher           DUPO                  23:32.11  265             
266 Graves, Justin               Providence HS         23:47.13  266             
267 Mittle, Seth                 Trimble Co. HS        23:55.87  267             
268 Lamont, Rusell               Nelson Co. HS #1      24:00.41  268             
269 Todd, Charley                ETOW                  24:29.82  269             
270 Kettrig, Sean                KCD                   24:31.67  270             
271 Meredith, Michael            Edmnonson Co.         24:42.63  271             
272 Davis, John                  Waggener HS           25:32.66  272             
273 Phelps, Joe                  Grayson Co. HS #1     25:42.91  273             
274 Newman, Trenton              Henry Clay            25:44.40  274             
275 Hall, Clinton                FRFR                  25:54.71  275             
276 Verdow, Aaron                Nelson Co. HS #1      26:01.41  276             
277 Chervanak, Josh              Brown #1              26:01.64  277             
278 Finch, Jamison               Christian Academy     26:07.96  278             
279 Priddy, Joseph               Edmnonson Co.         26:08.73  279             
280 Absomavic, Corey             Waggener HS           26:09.94  280             
281 Book, Brad                   ETOW                  26:36.98  281             
282 Goode, Derek                 Nelson Co. HS #1      28:12.54  282             
283 Enyard, Dan                  Seneca                30:10.27  283             
284 Faust, Johnathan             Bullitt East          30:52.40  284             
285 Sauter, Josh                 Nelson Co. HS #2      31:59.63  285             
286 Makin, Scott                 Nelson Co. HS #1      31:59.63  286             
287 Tate, Hason                  FRFR                  31:59.63  287             
288 Mudd, Jesse                  Edmnonson Co.         31:59.63  288             
289 Gallagher, Nathan            Christian Academy     31:59.63  289             
290 Ottman, Matt                 Seneca                31:59.63  290             
291 Hazelwood, AJ                FTKN                  31:59.63  291             
292 Larking, Kyle                ETOW                  31:59.63  292             
293 Hatler, Cody                 Edmnonson Co.         31:59.63  293             
294 Vice, Chris                  KCD                   31:59.63  294             
295 Ryan, Joe                    Henry Co.             31:59.63  295             
296 Warnell, Sam                 Edmnonson Co.         31:59.63  296             
297 Henderson, Adam              Central Hardin HS     31:59.63  297             
298 Wallace, Lamarr              FRFR                  31:59.63  298             
299 Gardenhire, Kevin            FTKN                  31:59.63  299             
300 Bowles, John                 Central Hardin HS     31:59.63  300             
301 Ball, Zach                   FTKN                  31:59.63  301             
302 Hubert, Kyle                 DUPO                  31:59.63  302             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 South Oldham High School     75    2    3   10   21   39  136  206          
      Total Time:  1:21:56.57                                                    
         Average:    16:23.32                                                    
   2 Daviess Co. HS #1            95    6   12   13   19   45   62  102          
      Total Time:  1:23:37.09                                                    
         Average:    16:43.42                                                    
   3 Trinity HS                  114   17   18   23   24   32   56   63   67   79
      Total Time:  1:24:40.50                                                    
         Average:    16:56.10                                                    
   4 St. Xavier A Team           178    1   33   42   43   59   85   93   96  135
      Total Time:  1:24:22.96                                                    
         Average:    16:52.60                                                    
   5 Warren East HS #1           216   20   22   38   58   78  129  174          
      Total Time:  1:26:34.08                                                    
         Average:    17:18.82                                                    
   6 Greenwood                   246    8   31   49   76   82  130               
      Total Time:  1:26:53.21                                                    
         Average:    17:22.65                                                    
   7 Paul Lawrence Dunbar        279   11   15   26  106  121  185               
      Total Time:  1:27:29.74                                                    
         Average:    17:29.95                                                    
   8 St. Henry HS Boys#1         289    5   51   65   77   91   94   99  101  128
      Total Time:  1:27:31.39                                                    
         Average:    17:30.28                                                    
   9 St. Xavier B Team           292   36   44   69   71   72  104  120  155  177
      Total Time:  1:27:42.42                                                    
         Average:    17:32.49                                                    
  10 Daviess Co.HS #2            308   37   40   73   74   84   88   95          
      Total Time:  1:28:01.05                                                    
         Average:    17:36.21                                                    
  11 Apollo High School Boys     334   14   55   75   87  103  123  151          
      Total Time:  1:28:41.65                                                    
         Average:    17:44.33                                                    
  12 Oldham Co. HS #1            384   28   50   66  114  126  175  217          
      Total Time:  1:29:49.94                                                    
         Average:    17:57.99                                                    
  13 Silver Creek HS             444   41   52   81  124  146  159  237          
      Total Time:  1:30:51.90                                                    
         Average:    18:10.38                                                    
  14 New Albany HS               448    7   47  109  132  153  247  264          
      Total Time:  1:30:52.21                                                    
         Average:    18:10.45                                                    
  15 Henry Clay                  480   53   70  108  110  139  207  216  258  274
      Total Time:  1:31:39.13                                                    
         Average:    18:19.83                                                    
  16 Covington Catholic HS #1    495   46   90   98  111  150  156  189  197  226
      Total Time:  1:31:52.03                                                    
         Average:    18:22.41                                                    
  17 Western Hills High School   498   16   92   97  105  188  194  200  212  242
      Total Time:  1:32:16.35                                                    
         Average:    18:27.27                                                    
  18 Shelby Co. HS Boys #1       516   35   48   60  138  235  239               
      Total Time:  1:33:06.95                                                    
         Average:    18:37.39                                                    
  19 Woodford Co. HS #1          592   25   27  178  179  183  214  249          
      Total Time:  1:34:56.88                                                    
         Average:    18:59.38                                                    
  20 Dupont Manual High School   596   54  100  122  157  163  167  192  221  265
      Total Time:  1:34:01.20                                                    
         Average:    18:48.24                                                    
  21 Grayson Co. HS #1           706   64   89  133  147  273                    
      Total Time:  1:40:01.61                                                    
         Average:    20:00.33                                                    
  22 Meade Co. HS                754   29  143  180  187  215  246  260          
      Total Time:  1:38:22.18                                                    
         Average:    19:40.44                                                    
  23 Seneca                      777    9  141  171  225  231  283  290          
      Total Time:  1:39:02.30                                                    
         Average:    19:48.46                                                    
  24 Franklin Co. HS             800  112  118  161  190  219  230  262          
      Total Time:  1:38:59.90                                                    
         Average:    19:47.98                                                    
  25 Elizabethtown High School   812   30  125  131  257  269  281  292          
      Total Time:  1:42:31.33                                                    
         Average:    20:30.27                                                    
  26 Nelson Co. HS #1            828   83  166  169  199  211  236  268  276  282
      Total Time:  1:39:53.02                                                    
         Average:    19:58.61                                                    
  27 Central Hardin HS           856  107  152  176  181  240  241  263  297  300
      Total Time:  1:40:42.73                                                    
         Average:    20:08.55                                                    
  28 Providence HS               872  113  142  184  209  224  238  266          
      Total Time:  1:40:50.31                                                    
         Average:    20:10.07                                                    
  29 Anderson Co. High School    891  127  172  173  201  218  228               
      Total Time:  1:41:34.99                                                    
         Average:    20:19.00                                                    
  30 Bowling Green               893  117  145  164  233  234  244               
      Total Time:  1:41:28.61                                                    
         Average:    20:17.73                                                    
  31 Trimble Co. HS              959  149  162  196  220  232  255  267          
      Total Time:  1:43:05.23                                                    
         Average:    20:37.05                                                    
  32 Waggener HS                1007  116  191  204  245  251  272  280          
      Total Time:  1:45:16.33                                                    
         Average:    21:03.27                                                    
  33 Christian Academy          1012  115  160  170  278  289                    
      Total Time:  1:56:30.97                                                    
         Average:    23:18.20                                                    
  34 Henry Co.                  1195  208  222  227  243  295                    
      Total Time:  1:58:20.27                                                    
         Average:    23:40.06                                                    
  35 Kentucky Country Day       1229  198  213  254  270  294                    
      Total Time:  2:01:25.69                                                    
         Average:    24:17.14                                                    
  36 Edmnonson Co.              1288  229  248  261  271  279  288  293  296     
      Total Time:  1:58:22.14                                                    
         Average:    23:40.43                                                    
  37 Fort Knox High School      1316  202  223  291  299  301                    
      Total Time:  2:18:23.33                                                    
         Average:    27:40.67                                                    
  38 Frankfort High School      1368  252  256  275  287  298                    
      Total Time:  2:15:32.95                                                    
         Average:    27:06.59                                                    


 

Girls

 St. Xavier High School                                     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                      Tiger Run - 08/30/2002 to 08/31/2002                       
                                   Seneca Park                                   
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Girl
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Mims, Carmen                 Mercy Academy         18:34.98    1             
  2 Schueler, Maddie             SHA1                  18:49.81    2             
  3 Geers, Holly                 SOOL                  19:11.37    3             
  4 Page, Kelsey                 Silver Creek HS       19:17.17    4             
  5 McClure, Dannella            Warren East HS #1     19:36.05    5             
  6 Ryan, Leah                   SHA1                  19:38.46    6             
  7 Jaggers, Nicole              Edmnonson Co.         19:43.63    7             
  8 Leeper, Natalie              Greenwood             19:47.38    8             
  9 Bielski, Sarah               New Albany HS         19:53.43    9             
 10 Newton, Cassie               Grayson Co. HS #1     19:58.62   10             
 11 geiger, Kristen              Notre Dame Academy    20:12.09   11             
 12 Massey, Melissa              DUPO                  20:13.31   12             
 13 Unger, Leesa                 FRFR                  20:16.34   13             
 14 Burgin, Missy                New Albany HS         20:18.88   14             
 15 Schilling, Eileen            SHA1                  20:19.67   15             
 16 Hamm, Christina              DUPO                  20:22.92   16             
 17 Pellegrini, Emily            DUPO                  20:23.57   17             
 18 Bendick, Amber               Notre Dame Academy    20:24.66   18             
 19 Osborne, Keela               Greenwood             20:25.09   19             
 20 Greishaber, Kim              Woodford Co. HS #1    20:31.38   20             
 21 Overton, Lyndsay             New Albany HS         20:33.78   21             
 22 Gordon, Jackie               FRFR                  20:37.85   22             
 23 Stechschulte, Laura          Woodford Co. HS #1    20:41.49   23             
 24 Price, Shannon               Atherton              20:44.09   24             
 25 Crutcher, Kelly              Silver Creek HS       20:44.94   25             
 26 Goodwell, Allison            New Albany HS         20:46.84   26             
 27 Porter, Katie                Apollo HS Girls #1    20:48.81   27             
 28 Brown, Ashlee                Apollo HS Girls #1    20:55.19   28             
 29 Jackson, Sara                WHHS                  20:55.57   29             
 30 York, McKenzie               Shelby Co. HS Girls   20:58.42   30             
 31 Quire, Ryan                  FRFR                  21:04.04   31             
 32 Gette, Emily                 SHG1                  21:05.55   32             
 33 Campbell, Janeane            North Hardin HS #1    21:09.97   33             
 34 Wilhoit, Ella                Woodford Co. HS #1    21:15.69   34             
 35 Somers, Hanah                Bowling Green         21:16.76   35             
 36 Bennett, Trisha              New Albany HS         21:21.01   36             
 37 Lousignont, Tiffany          DUNB                  21:23.03   37             
 38 Pikens, Katie                Apollo HS Girls #1    21:25.47   38             
 39 Scalf, Kristen               SOOL                  21:29.71   39             
 40 Taylor, Christy              Warren East HS #1     21:32.85   40             
 41 Hamilton, Laura              Assumption HS #1      21:36.82   41             
 42 Higgason, Nikki              Warren East HS #1     21:38.19   42             
 43 Bell, Sarah                  Presentation HS       21:38.95   43             
 44 Hamman, Mallory              CLAR                  21:45.73   44             
 45 DosSantos, Alissa            DUPO                  21:48.68   45             
 46 Moore, Ashley                CLAR                  21:49.43   46             
 47 Kiekhefer, Ann               Oldham Co. HS #1      21:50.08   47             
 48 Doran, Suzanna               SHA1                  21:50.62   48             
 49 Coulter, Heather             Warren East HS #1     21:52.77   49             
 50 Hentz, Courtney              SHG1                  21:54.69   50             
 51 Singer, Paula                Assumption HS #1      21:55.57   51             
 52 Devine, Maggie               Notre Dame Academy    21:57.22   52             
 53 Corbett, Kristen             SHA1                  21:59.52   53             
 54 eeley, Mary                  SOOL                  21:59.85   54             
 55 Deane, Amanda                Oldham Co. HS #1      22:01.54   55             
 56 Gholson, Jodi                Apollo HS Girls #1    22:05.85   56             
 57 Shaughnessy, Meghan          Notre Dame Academy    22:07.93   57             
 58 Yates, Kathryn               ETOW                  22:09.43   58             
 59 Sorensen, Kristen            SOOL                  22:12.56   59             
 60 Kleinert, Coady              DUNB                  22:14.25   60             
 61 Davis, Katie                 New Albany HS         22:15.83   61             
 62 West, Mackenzie              Apollo HS Girls #1    22:16.19   62             
 63 Shircliff, Jenny             Pleasure Ridge Park   22:17.38   63             
 64 Harden, Karen                DUNB                  22:19.46   64             
 65 Barlow, Meredith             SHA1                  22:19.76   65             
 66 Davis, Teryl                 Grayson Co. HS #1     22:22.18   66             
 67 Smith, Natasha               North Hardin HS #1    22:23.53   67             
 68 Culwell, Cami                Providence HS         22:24.07   68             
 69 Geers, Meredith              SOOL                  22:24.38   69             
 70 Potzick, Kaitlyn             Greenwood             22:24.91   70             
 71 Butler, Stephanie            Meade Co. HS          22:25.54   71             
 72 Warren, Jessica              Central Hardin HS     22:27.10   72             
 73 Book, Brittany               Silver Creek HS       22:29.33   73             
 74 Kleinest, Christina          Notre Dame Academy    22:29.85   74             
 75 Bartlett, Adrienne           KCD                   22:30.20   75             
 76 Dolan, Jean                  Presentation HS       22:30.64   76             
 77 Graham, Tiffany              Warren East HS #1     22:31.18   77             
 78 Johnson, Sheridan            Apollo HS Girls #1    22:31.72   78             
 79 Sterling, Rebecca            Notre Dame Academy    22:32.11   79             
 80 Warren, Mandi                Central Hardin HS     22:32.77   80             
 81 Hanson, Rachel               Greenwood             22:33.26   81             
 82 Harringtonh, Claire          Warren East HS #1     22:34.43   82             
 83 Clauson, Megan               Oldham Co. HS #1      22:34.80   83             
 84 Kleinert, Lauren             DUNB                  22:35.14   84             
 85 Bird, Kasey                  SHG1                  22:35.46   85             
 86 Bouvin, Laura                DUNB                  22:39.68   86             
 87 McCune, Hannah               Mercy Academy         22:43.43   87             
 88 Ryan, Samantha               North Hardin HS #1    22:44.03   88             
 89 Somers, Sarah                Bowling Green         22:44.46   89             
 90 Stamm, Debbie                Notre Dame Academy    22:46.99   90             
 91 Davis, Maggie                DUNB                  22:48.19   91             
 92 Steffen, Ali                 Notre Dame Academy    22:49.07   92             
 93 Etherington, Amy             Woodford Co. HS #1    22:50.03   93             
 94 Copley, Brooke               Shelby Co. HS Girls   22:51.36   94             
 95 Kent, Jessica                Mercy Academy         22:51.97   95             
 96 Masters, Sally               Assumption HS #1      22:52.83   96             
 97 Smith, Erin                  Oldham Co. HS #1      22:54.94   97             
 98 Tomes, Mary Beth             Grayson Co. HS #1     22:56.69   98             
 99 Anderson, Bethaany           Christian Academy     23:00.27   99             
100 Stepp, Olivia                New Albany HS         23:02.13  100             
101 Mitchell, Olivia             North Hardin HS #1    23:04.57  101             
102 Stodghill, Christina         Apollo HS Girls #1    23:05.90  102             
103 Hunt, Madeliene              Apollo HS Girls #1    23:07.36  103             
104 Reichel, Whitney             Pleasure Ridge Park   23:08.85  104             
105 Hemmit, Jayme                Christian Academy     23:10.97  105             
106 Duncan, Jessi                ETOW                  23:12.58  106             
107 Allen, Kirsten               DUNB                  23:15.80  107             
108 Bennett, Katie               New Albany HS         23:16.75  108             
109 Balbach, Joann               SHA1                  23:17.23  109             
110 Dewitt, Ashley               Henry Co.             23:19.28  110             
111 McLaughlin, Katherine        DUPO                  23:20.48  111             
112 Kelly, Miranda               Pleasure Ridge Park   23:20.97  112             
113 Burgess, Danielle            Silver Creek HS       23:21.56  113             
114 Monday, Audra                Central Hardin HS     23:22.81  114             
115 Hatfield, Rachel             Christian Academy     23:23.03  115             
116 Moore, Amanda                Christian Academy     23:24.92  116             
117 Bird, Erin                   SHG1                  23:26.51  117             
118 Rose, Jessica                Notre Dame Academy    23:28.17  118             
119 Hamilton, Kate               Franklin Co. HS       23:31.70  119             
120 Klingenfus, Rachel           Shelby Co. HS Girls   23:33.65  120             
121 Pietrantoni, Dina            Assumption HS #2      23:35.27  121             
122 Schroeder, Erin              Providence HS         23:36.84  122             
123 Bessinger, Rebecca           FRFR                  23:38.29  123             
124 Bowlds, Megan                DUNB                  23:39.64  124             
125 Stone, Yvonne                Franklin Co. HS       23:41.61  125             
126 York, Whitney                Shelby Co. HS Girls   23:46.30  126             
127 Curley, Katie                SHA1                  23:51.21  127             
128 Coulber, Erika               Atherton              23:53.10  128             
129 Beck, Annie                  SHG1                  23:54.32  129             
130 Massey, Samantha             Edmnonson Co.         23:58.14  130             
131 Faulkenberg, Jessie          Presentation HS       23:59.67  131             
132 Blieden, Samantha            KCD                   24:01.58  132             
133 Clark, Shera                 Shelby Co. HS Girls   24:06.76  133             
134 Madison, Kristina            DUNB                  24:07.95  134             
135 Ford, Karen                  Mercy Academy         24:08.71  135             
136 Chandler, Shea               Assumption HS #1      24:13.73  136             
137 Lask, Rachel                 KCD                   24:19.38  137             
138 Hoban, Jennifer              SHA1                  24:21.27  138             
139 Marks, Amanda                Mercy Academy         24:23.05  139             
140 Edlin, Jenny                 Central Hardin HS     24:25.14  140             
141 Cheek, Megan                 Nelson Co. HS #1      24:25.84  141             
142 Lowell, Jessie               DUPO                  24:26.24  142             
143 Sells, Melissa               Trimble Co. HS        24:31.92  143             
144 Robinson, Polly              DUNB                  24:34.07  144             
145 Heil, Millie                 Nelson Co. HS #1      24:35.63  145             
146 Hentrap, Kate                CLAR                  24:37.15  146             
147 Applegate, Ashley            KCD                   24:40.92  147             
148 Duvall, Savannah             Edmnonson Co.         24:41.48  148             
149 Dusing, Kate                 SHG1                  24:41.90  149             
150 Ryan, Chloe                  Henry Co.             24:43.27  150             
151 Greunke, Jillian             North Hardin HS #1    24:45.53  151             
152 Wise, Erin                   ETOW                  24:46.09  152             
153 Bohannon, Amanda             Shelby Co. HS Girls   24:46.59  153             
154 Siemer, Rachel               Notre Dame Academy    24:47.09  154             
155 Thompson, Stephanie          Nelson Co. HS #1      24:47.60  155             
156 Hoffman, Meghan              Woodford Co. HS #1    24:48.55  156             
157 Cropes, Dominique            North Hardin HS #1    24:49.09  157             
158 Fredrick, Samantha           ANCO                  24:49.68  158             
159 Wolf, Brianne                Pleasure Ridge Park   24:51.24  159             
160 Gilley, Megan                Trimble Co. HS        24:54.32  160             
161 Benford, Ashlie              SOOL                  24:55.13  161             
162 Cox, Winter                  Meade Co. HS          24:56.15  162             
163 Melchior, Maureen            Assumption HS #2      24:56.54  163             
164 Hart, Courtney               Christian Academy     24:57.62  164             
165 Williams, Anitha             Pleasure Ridge Park   24:57.96  165             
166 Gollihger, Kayla             Bowling Green         24:59.09  166             
167 Swift, Kristina              SHA1                  25:00.18  167             
168 Blumberg, Jessica            Oldham Co. HS #1      25:01.26  168             
169 Wise, Julie                  ETOW                  25:01.74  169             
170 Stringer, Deanna             Central Hardin HS     25:04.62  170             
171 Dubose, Grace                Bowling Green         25:06.99  171             
172 Ewing, Beth                  Apollo HS Girls #1    25:11.65  172             
173 Staples, Rose                Silver Creek HS       25:15.88  173             
174 Vachon, Juliann              Assumption HS #1      25:16.71  174             
175 Combs, Brianna               Providence HS         25:18.27  175             
176 Webb, Carmarita              Henry Co.             25:18.57  176             
177 Wilson, Crystal              Meade Co. HS          25:20.45  177             
178 Peterson, Julie              DUPO                  25:22.04  178             
179 Maggio, Marissa              Oldham Co. HS #1      25:23.70  179             
180 Waddell, Nikki               Franklin Co. HS       25:27.86  180             
181 Wilson, Cynthia              Meade Co. HS          25:31.63  181             
182 Toke, Libby                  Trimble Co. HS        25:32.02  182             
183 Guernsey, Cassie             Providence HS         25:33.24  183             
184 Smith, Ashley                Providence HS         25:40.06  184             
185 Cull, Laura                  Trimble Co. HS        25:40.46  185             
186 Ralston, Haylee              COLL                  25:42.68  186             
187 Robison, Brittany            Grayson Co. HS #1     25:49.64  187             
188 Louden, Kendall              Trimble Co. HS        25:55.66  188             
189 Hoskins, Michelle            ANCO                  25:56.53  189             
190 Hack, Brooke                 Grayson Co. HS #1     26:01.03  190             
191 Hardin, Maegan               Nelson Co. HS #1      26:03.67  191             
192 Patruska, Natalie            Central Hardin HS     26:05.56  192             
193 Arnett, Lacy                 Trimble Co. HS        26:08.23  193             
194 Rigsby, Audra                Nelson Co. HS #1      26:09.13  194             
195 Hartlerode, Talia            Silver Creek HS       26:11.68  195             
196 Brown, Torie                 Franklin Co. HS       26:12.71  196             
197 Ginn, Kristen                Trimble Co. HS        26:16.84  197             
198 Smith, Tasia                 Apollo HS Girls #1    26:19.22  198             
199 eredith, Kim                 Edmnonson Co.         26:21.12  199             
200 LeCompte, Laurie             Assumption HS #1      26:24.33  200             
201 Slaughter, Chelsea           Edmnonson Co.         26:27.93  201             
202 Wade, Michelle               Mercy Academy         26:28.29  202             
203 Newland, Sarah               Providence HS         26:39.60  203             
204 Canter, Tiffany              Grayson Co. HS #1     26:41.34  204             
205 Grisanti, Julie              Mercy Academy         26:46.97  205             
206 Nall, Ashley                 North Hardin HS #1    26:49.61  206             
207 Rodamaker, Sierra            Bullitt East          26:50.41  207             
208 Prewitt, Sarah               Franklin Co. HS       26:56.51  208             
209 Stephens, Alyssa             Bowling Green         27:03.85  209             
210 enkins, Michelle             Woodford Co. HS #1    27:04.68  210             
211 Priddy, Jeanette             Central Hardin HS     27:07.16  211             
212 Otto, Courtney               KCD                   27:08.84  212             
213 Sapp, Erin                   Bullitt East          27:10.72  213             
214 Flynn, Linda                 Bowling Green         27:13.33  214             
215 Holtgrave, Lauren            Assumption HS #2      27:13.67  215             
216 Ramcke, Julia                Franklin Co. HS       27:17.93  216             
217 Spear, Jennifer              ETOW                  27:21.21  217             
218 Webb, Heather                Bowling Green         27:26.42  218             
219 Egerton, Faron               Trimble Co. HS        27:27.73  219             
220 Dresslar, Shaina             ETOW                  27:32.57  220             
221 Just, Katie                  Presentation HS       27:33.75  221             
222 Henry, Yvette                Bowling Green         27:37.00  222             
223 Pierce, MAckenzie            Mercy Academy         27:38.16  223             
224 Hey, Kaitlyn                 Nelson Co. HS #1      27:38.47  224             
225 Ballard, Brittany            ETOW                  27:38.75  225             
226 Hall, Celia                  Presentation HS       27:41.73  226             
227 Friddle, Kari                Woodford Co. HS #1    27:51.67  227             
228 Baker, Katie                 Meade Co. HS          28:16.01  228             
229 Gatewood, Artie              Franklin Co. HS       28:21.56  229             
230 Steinmetz, Bethany           Presentation HS       28:24.22  230             
231 Rhinehart, Erin              Assumption HS #2      28:25.90  231             
232 Connely, Katie               Assumption HS #2      28:36.70  232             
233 Lake, Weyneshet              FRFR                  29:09.52  233             
234 Crabtree, Chelsea            Assumption HS #2      29:15.44  234             
235 Hitt, Jenny                  WHHS                  29:20.34  235             
236 Harris, Jamie                Nelson Co. HS #1      29:31.30  236             
237 Crowley, Caitlin             Providence HS         29:34.73  237             
238 Harrell, Brittany            Nelson Co. HS #1      29:53.98  238             
239 Adams, Sara                  Nelson Co. HS #1      29:57.63  239             
240 Bryant, Devon                WHHS                  30:00.28  240             
241 Seitz, Katie                 Bullitt East          30:00.67  241             
242 Kettring, Emily              KCD                   30:05.49  242             
243 Holt, Mazie                  Edmnonson Co.         30:07.89  243             
244 Wade, Jessika                WHHS                  30:15.03  244             
245 Davis Nia, Nia               FTKN                  30:51.33  245             
246 Loran, Rachel                Assumption HS #2      31:15.94  246             
247 Quire, Jill                  Assumption HS #2      31:16.48  247             
248 Nevitt, Megan                Assumption HS #2      31:17.72  248             
249 Bryant, Elizabeth            Assumption HS #1      31:19.45  249             
250 Lanham, Morgan               Bowling Green         31:31.44  250             
251 Richmond, Ellen              FTKN                  31:40.33  251             
252 Woods, Amanda                Edmnonson Co.         31:45.50  252             
253 Obst, Rachel                 Presentation HS       32:09.99  253             
254 Cohen, Cassye                Atherton              32:17.57  254             
255 Martin, Nina                 North Hardin HS #1    32:26.12  255             
256 Huber, Kim                   Providence HS         32:51.62  256             
257 Mudd, Nikki                  Edmnonson Co.         32:54.59  257             
258 Miller, Christine            Bullitt East          32:56.00  258             
259 Simpson, Leslie              Franklin Co. HS       33:01.05  259             
260 Biddle, Rachel               Bullitt East          34:19.59  260             
261 Brashean, Lesley             Bullitt East          34:55.75  261             
262 Velasquez, Maria             FTKN                  36:36.26  262             
263 Troth, Rachael               WHHS                  36:51.12  263             
264 Fredrick, Jessica            WHHS                  37:32.55  264             
265 Smith, Melanie               FRFR                  38:38.75  265             
266 Seow, Nadia                  Presentation HS       42:33.16  266             
267 Columbia, Katie              Franklin Co. HS       44:36.17  267             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 New Albany HS               106    9   14   21   26   36   61  100  108     
      Total Time:  1:42:53.94                                                    
         Average:    20:34.79                                                    
   2 Sacred Heart Academy #1     124    2    6   15   48   53   65  109  127  138
      Total Time:  1:42:38.08                                                    
         Average:    20:31.62                                                    
   3 Dupont Manual High School   201   12   16   17   45  111  142  178          
      Total Time:  1:46:08.96                                                    
         Average:    21:13.80                                                    
   4 Apollo HS Girls #1          211   27   28   38   56   62   78  102  103  172
      Total Time:  1:47:31.51                                                    
         Average:    21:30.31                                                    
   5 Notre Dame Academy          212   11   18   52   57   74   79   90   92  118
      Total Time:  1:47:11.75                                                    
         Average:    21:26.35                                                    
   6 Warren East HS #1           213    5   40   42   49   77   82               
      Total Time:  1:47:11.04                                                    
         Average:    21:26.21                                                    
   7 South Oldham High School    224    3   39   54   59   69  161               
      Total Time:  1:47:17.87                                                    
         Average:    21:27.58                                                    
   8 Woodford Co. HS #1          326   20   23   34   93  156  210  227          
      Total Time:  1:50:07.14                                                    
         Average:    22:01.43                                                    
   9 Paul Lawrence Dunbar        331   37   60   64   84   86   91  107  124  134
      Total Time:  1:51:11.56                                                    
         Average:    22:14.32                                                    
  10 Silver Creek HS             388    4   25   73  113  173  195               
      Total Time:  1:51:08.88                                                    
         Average:    22:13.78                                                    
  11 St. Henry HS Girls #1       413   32   50   85  117  129  149               
      Total Time:  1:52:56.53                                                    
         Average:    22:35.31                                                    
  12 Frankfort High School       422   13   22   31  123  233  265               
      Total Time:  1:54:46.04                                                    
         Average:    22:57.21                                                    
  13 North Hardin HS #1          440   33   67   88  101  151  157  206  255     
      Total Time:  1:54:07.63                                                    
         Average:    22:49.53                                                    
  14 Oldham Co. HS #1            450   47   55   83   97  168  179               
      Total Time:  1:54:22.62                                                    
         Average:    22:52.53                                                    
  15 Mercy Academy               457    1   87   95  135  139  202  205  223     
      Total Time:  1:52:42.14                                                    
         Average:    22:32.43                                                    
  16 Assumption HS #1            498   41   51   96  136  174  200  249          
      Total Time:  1:55:55.66                                                    
         Average:    23:11.14                                                    
  17 Shelby Co. HS Girls         503   30   94  120  126  133  153               
      Total Time:  1:55:16.49                                                    
         Average:    23:03.30                                                    
  18 Grayson Co. HS #1           551   10   66   98  187  190  204               
      Total Time:  1:57:08.16                                                    
         Average:    23:25.64                                                    
  19 Central Hardin HS           576   72   80  114  140  170  192  211          
      Total Time:  1:57:52.44                                                    
         Average:    23:34.49                                                    
  20 Christian Academy           599   99  105  115  116  164                    
      Total Time:  1:57:56.81                                                    
         Average:    23:35.37                                                    
  21 Pleasure Ridge Park         603   63  104  112  159  165                    
      Total Time:  1:58:36.40                                                    
         Average:    23:43.28                                                    
  22 Bowling Green               670   35   89  166  171  209  214  218  222  250
      Total Time:  2:01:11.15                                                    
         Average:    24:14.23                                                    
  23 Edmnonson Co.               685    7  130  148  199  201  243  252  257     
      Total Time:  2:01:12.30                                                    
         Average:    24:14.46                                                    
  24 Presentation HS             697   43   76  131  221  226  230  253  266     
      Total Time:  2:03:24.74                                                    
         Average:    24:40.95                                                    
  25 Elizabethtown High School   702   58  106  152  169  217  220  225          
      Total Time:  2:02:31.05                                                    
         Average:    24:30.21                                                    
  26 Kentucky Country Day        703   75  132  137  147  212  242               
      Total Time:  2:02:40.92                                                    
         Average:    24:32.19                                                    
  27 Providence HS               732   68  122  175  183  184  203  237  256     
      Total Time:  2:02:32.48                                                    
         Average:    24:30.50                                                    
  28 Meade Co. HS                819   71  162  177  181  228                    
      Total Time:  2:06:29.78                                                    
         Average:    25:17.96                                                    
  29 Nelson Co. HS #1            826  141  145  155  191  194  224  236  238  239
      Total Time:  2:06:01.87                                                    
         Average:    25:12.38                                                    
  30 Franklin Co. HS             828  119  125  180  196  208  216  229  259  267
      Total Time:  2:05:50.39                                                    
         Average:    25:10.08                                                    
  31 Trimble Co. HS              858  143  160  182  185  188  193  197  219     
      Total Time:  2:06:34.38                                                    
         Average:    25:18.88                                                    
  32 Assumption HS #2            962  121  163  215  231  232  234  246  247  248
      Total Time:  2:12:48.08                                                    
         Average:    26:33.62                                                    
  33 Western Hills High School  1011   29  235  240  244  263  264               
      Total Time:  2:27:22.34                                                    
         Average:    29:28.47                                                    
  34 Bullitt East               1179  207  213  241  258  260  261               
      Total Time:  2:31:17.39                                                    
         Average:    30:15.48                                                    


 

DyeStat Kentucky


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003