DyeStat
Elite performances - marks qualifying for national
ranking
Event Mark By Pos
B-55 6.44 Morano, Drew, 2003, Aquinas OverPk KS 1
B-200 22.31 Morano, Drew, 2003, Aquinas OverPk KS 1
B-HJ 6' 6 Miller, Bryce, , 1
B-HJ 6' 4 Washington, Chris, , 2
B-SP 58' 2.5 Englin, Nathan, 2004, Mounds View MN 1
B-SP 53' 0.75 Katt, Kale, , 2
G-55 7.27 Cruder, Ashley, , 1
G-55H 8.37 Cooper, Makeatha, 2003, Grandview MO 1
G-HJ 5' 6 Polk, Nikki, 2004, Southeast Wichita KS 1
G-HJ 5' 4 Gretzmacher, Sarah, 2003, Seckman MO 2
G-LJ 17' 6 Nesbitt, Eden, , 1
G-SP 38' 6 Edwards, Jennifer, , 2
Results
Boys
- Girls
Boys
Licensed to Ticker Timing Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/19/2003 03:31 PM
KSU High School Meet - 1/19/2003
Ahearn Field House
Results
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: $ 6.44 9193 Morris Letcher/Maurice Greene
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Morano, Drew Unattached 6.44$ 2
2 Anderson, Kelly Unattached 6.55 2
3 Lewis, Raymond Unattached 6.57 5
4 Ruff, Eric Unattached 6.61 5
5 Berry, Damond Unattached 6.64 2
6 Cooks, Jerome Unattached 6.65 1
7 Germer, Austin Unattached 6.66 4
8 Jordan, Trey Unattached 6.69 5
9 Walker, Byron Unattached 6.70 2
10 Doering, Mark Unattached 6.74 4
11 Scott, Jeff Unattached 6.75 5
12 Hershberger, Chad Unattached 6.79 1
13 Lon, Brock Unattached 6.80 4
14 Richardson, Joe Unattached 6.81 3
15 Morris, Jason Unattached 6.81 7
16 Cummings, Robby Unattached 6.89 1
17 Gray, Kris Unattached 6.89 6
18 Smith, Mychael Unattached 6.89 7
19 Katt, Kale Unattached 6.92 3
20 Cathey, Vernon Unattached 6.92 3
21 Dierking, Marc Unattached 6.95 5
21 Cason, Ivan Unattached 6.95 7
23 Marcotte, Brandon Unattached 6.95 1
24 Shuke, Jared Unattached 6.96 1
25 Humphrey, Trent Unattached 6.97 1
26 Stephenson, Adam Unattached 6.97 2
27 Stramel, Craig Unattached 6.99 4
28 Feagin, Marquis Unattached 7.02 4
29 Ingram, Alex Unattached 7.05 2
30 Tarr, Brandon Unattached 7.07 5
31 Cairns, Richard Unattached 7.09 6
32 Simmons, Kevin Unattached 7.10 6
33 Peck, Justin Unattached 7.10 2
34 Beal, James Unattached 7.11 5
35 Washington, Chris Unattached 7.13 5
36 Fellows, Ross Unattached 7.16 3
37 Swann, Thaddeus Unattached 7.17 7
38 Benarides, Anthony Unattached 7.18 6
39 Zimmerman, Drew Unattached 7.20 3
40 Dirschl, Aaron Unattached 7.21 3
41 Martin, Jordan Unattached 7.22 2
42 Wadhams, Cahn Unattached 7.22 4
43 Rosales, Sirus Unattached 7.25 6
44 Coomes, Kevin Unattached 7.27 6
45 Gillmore, Jared Unattached 7.27 7
46 Soriano, Mario Unattached 7.29 3
47 Franklin, Raymond Unattached 7.29 6
48 Teeter, Chris Unattached 7.35 6
49 Ellis, Bobby Unattached 7.36 3
50 Wadhams, Cole Unattached 7.42 4
51 Phillips, Scott Unattached 7.47 4
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: $ 22.34 1993 Maurice Greene
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Morano, Drew Unattached 22.31$ 6
2 Ingram, Alex Unattached 22.55 2
3 Berry, Damond Unattached 22.68 2
4 Lewis, Raymond Unattached 22.93 1
5 Morant, Eliott Unattached 22.94 2
6 Ruff, Eric Unattached 22.97 1
7 Lopez, Issac Unattached 23.34 3
8 Lon, Brock Unattached 23.52 4
9 Cooks, Jerome Unattached 23.58 1
10 Doering, Mark Unattached 23.60 1
11 Huske, Jarin Unattached 23.67 1
12 Walker, Byron Unattached 23.72 2
13 Allen, Kennieth Unattached 23.83 3
14 Scott, Jeff Unattached 23.85 4
15 Richardson, Joe Unattached 23.86 4
16 Jordan, Trey Unattached 24.01 6
17 Copeland, Dusten Unattached 24.05 3
18 Beal, James Unattached 24.28 5
19 Pannell, Cory Unattached 24.43 3
20 Humphrey, Trent Unattached 24.43 3
21 Smith, Mychael Unattached 24.46 8
22 Gray, Kris Unattached 24.55 1
23 Morris, Jason Unattached 24.75 8
24 Gillmore, Jared Unattached 24.91 5
25 Marcotte, Brandon Unattached 24.93 5
26 Feagin, Marquis Unattached 24.96 9
26 Anderson, Kelly Unattached 24.96 6
28 Peck, Justin Unattached 25.10 4
29 Smothermon, Wesley Unattached 25.13 8
30 Tarr, Brandon Unattached 25.17 9
31 Florence, Tim Unattached 25.18 6
32 Benarides, Anthony Unattached 25.30 5
33 Hershberger, Chad Unattached 25.31 2
34 Calder, Clayton Unattached 25.35 4
35 Wilson, Bryce Unattached 25.36 7
36 Davis, D'Andre Unattached 25.48 7
37 Martin, Jordan Unattached 25.56 5
38 Rosales, Sirus Unattached 25.56 9
39 Koenig, Michael Unattached 25.60 9
40 Wadhams, Cahn Unattached 25.68 4
41 Dirschl, Aaron Unattached 25.73 7
42 Simmons, Kevin Unattached 25.86 6
43 Cason, Ivan Unattached 25.89 8
44 Wilkins, Jimmy Unattached 25.92 3
45 Cairns, Richard Unattached 25.96 5
46 Webb, Kenneth Unattached 26.01 2
47 Kurtz, Brad Unattached 26.14 7
48 Franklin, Raymond Unattached 26.16 8
49 Ellis, Bobby Unattached 26.34 7
50 Phillips, Scott Unattached 26.41 6
51 Wadhams, Cole Unattached 26.44 8
52 Flores, Tony Unattached 27.12 7
53 Pinney, Antonio Unattached 27.77 9
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: $ 49.64 2002 Ryan Irvin
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ruff, Eric Unattached 50.84 1
2 Lopez, Issac Unattached 52.65 2
3 Allen, Kennieth Unattached 52.71 1
4 Ludwig, Adrian Unattached 53.08 2
5 Webb, Kenneth Unattached 53.46 1
6 Squier, Nick Unattached 53.51 1
7 Smith, Steven Unattached 53.80 1
8 Gittinger, Aaron Unattached 54.48 2
9 Koehler, Joel Unattached 54.58 2
10 McKinnon, Jevon Unattached 54.81 2
11 Wilson, Eric Unattached 55.22 1
12 Gillmore, Jared Unattached 55.31 3
13 Kelly, Talan Unattached 55.63 3
14 Marcotte, Brandon Unattached 56.56 2
15 Lindsay, Derrick Unattached 56.69 4
16 Davis, D'Andre Unattached 56.80 3
17 Calder, Clayton Unattached 57.04 5
18 Phillips, Scott Unattached 58.20 3
19 Florence, Tim Unattached 58.21 5
20 Simmons, Kevin Unattached 58.47 4
21 Kurtz, Brad Unattached 58.52 3
22 Robinson, Terry Unattached 58.75 4
23 Flores, Tony Unattached 58.91 5
24 Teeter, Chris Unattached 59.13 4
25 Scollon, James Unattached 59.37 3
26 Booth, Velder Unattached 1:00.08 5
27 Shaw, Chris Unattached 1:00.61 5
28 Bush, Maurico Unattached 1:03.48 4
29 Huntley, Brandon Unattached 1:10.66 4
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Meet: $ 4:27.34 1994 Kevin McGinn
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Clayton, Alex Unattached 4:26.81$
2 Ludwig, Adrian Unattached 4:35.33
3 Pullen, Chris Unattached 4:38.55
4 Garcia, Nick Unattached 4:41.98
5 Lipari, Eddie Unattached 4:46.47
6 Musser, Bret Unattached 4:50.55
7 Umberger, Alex Unattached 4:51.56
8 Camien, Shea Unattached 4:56.69
9 Graham, Jared Unattached 4:57.43
10 Aguilar, Espirion Unattached 4:58.11
11 Seifert, Matt Unattached 4:59.05
12 Silby, Jared Unattached 4:59.06
13 Ternes, Brock Unattached 5:00.11
14 Rollins, Josh Unattached 5:00.13
15 Fairbairn, Sean Unattached 5:01.45
16 Dudley, Cole Unattached 5:03.42
17 Volker, Darren Unattached 5:03.83
18 Larsen, Dallin Unattached 5:08.23
19 King, Jonathan Unattached 5:08.76
20 Cool, Kory Unattached 5:08.79
21 Johnson, Scott Unattached 5:09.76
22 Miller, Brady Unattached 5:10.17
23 Beeson, Jeffrey Unattached 5:10.52
24 Dahlke, Nathan Unattached 5:11.45
25 Rock, Alex Unattached 5:11.70
26 Herzi, Matt Unattached 5:13.10
27 Toomey IV, James Unattached 5:16.95
28 Bush, Maurico Unattached 5:27.12
29 Katt, Michael Unattached 5:28.55
30 Holderness, Eric Unattached 5:45.12
31 Brackar, Zach Unattached 6:04.31
32 Huntley, Brandon Unattached 6:12.73
33 Kirby, Andrew Mason Unattached 6:21.42
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: $ 1:58.96 1994 Winston Tidwell
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Clayton, Alex Unattached 1:59.39
2 Monlileorne, Tyler Unattached 2:00.39
3 Masterson, Caleb Unattached 2:01.58
4 Causey, Erik Unattached 2:03.90
5 Trombold, Nick Unattached 2:06.33
6 Rock, Alex Unattached 2:07.66
7 Garcia, Nick Unattached 2:08.09
8 Blair, Ryan Unattached 2:08.87
9 Cameron, Christian Unattached 2:09.38
10 Eolit, Shane Unattached 2:10.50
11 Pullen, Chris Unattached 2:10.53
12 Musser, Bret Unattached 2:10.95
13 Rost, Michael Unattached 2:11.23
14 Boleski, Doug Unattached 2:11.62
15 Fish, Eric Unattached 2:11.73
16 Michaelis, Zach Unattached 2:12.57
17 Larsen, Dallin Unattached 2:13.78
18 Seifert, Matt Unattached 2:14.15
19 Quillin, David Unattached 2:14.60
20 McKinnon, Jevon Unattached 2:17.03
21 Aguilar, Espirion Unattached 2:17.77
22 Lipari, Eddie Unattached 2:18.29
23 Toomey IV, James Unattached 2:19.83
24 Beeson, Jeffrey Unattached 2:21.09
25 Ternes, Brock Unattached 2:21.33
26 Graham, Jared Unattached 2:23.17
27 Mosher, Josh Unattached 2:26.10
28 Bush, Maurico Unattached 2:44.04
29 Robinson, Terry Unattached 2:44.06
30 Ruff, Eric Unattached 2:44.93
31 Mason, Craig Unattached 2:48.51
32 Brucker, Zach Unattached 2:53.72
33 Kirby, Andrew Mason Unattached 3:17.13
Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: $ 9:08.79 2000 Nathan Wadsworth
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Blakta, Hiral Unattached 9:19.10
2 Umberger, Alex Unattached 9:44.12
3 Knickerbocker, Michael Unattached 9:51.24
4 Lipari, Eddie Unattached 10:01.94
5 Williams, Lancelot Unattached 10:07.03
6 Rollins, Josh Unattached 10:15.15
7 Winckler, Brian Unattached 10:21.40
8 Herzi, Matt Unattached 10:23.00
9 King, Jonathan Unattached 10:25.15
10 Volker, Darren Unattached 10:40.22
11 Johnson, Scott Unattached 10:54.13
12 Holderness, Eric Unattached 11:34.61
13 Huntley, Brandon Unattached 12:44.57
-- Dahlke, Nathan Unattached DNF
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: $ 7.82 2001 Andy Nelson
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Morant, Eliott Unattached 7.91 1
2 Gray, Kris Unattached 7.92 2
3 Shuke, Jared Unattached 7.93 1
4 Fox, Jude Unattached 7.93 1
5 Voth, Trenton Unattached 8.12 3
6 Wilson, Bryce Unattached 8.13 1
7 Miller, Matt Unattached 8.33 1
8 Zimmerman, Drew Unattached 8.37 1
9 Cason, Ivan Unattached 8.53 3
10 Copeland, Dusten Unattached 8.53 1
11 Kurtz, Brad Unattached 8.58 2
12 Combs, Isaac Unattached 8.61 2
13 Koenig, Michael Unattached 8.64 3
14 Swann, Thaddeus Unattached 8.67 3
15 Smothermon, Wesley Unattached 8.67 2
16 Lindsay, Derrick Unattached 8.70 1
17 Robinson, Terry Unattached 9.13 2
18 Stramel, Craig Unattached 9.14 2
19 Teeter, Chris Unattached 9.18 2
20 Martin, Jordan Unattached 9.32 2
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Unattached 'N' 1:31.71
2 Unattached 'W' 1:35.02
3 Unattached 'A' 1:38.17
4 Unattached 'B' 1:42.51
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Unattached 'N' 3:30.92
2 Unattached 'D' 3:38.48
3 Unattached 'B' 3:40.25
4 Unattached 'W' 3:50.14
5 Unattached 'A' 4:03.80
Boys High Jump
================================================================
Meet: $ 6-08 2000 Rocco Morando
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Miller, Bryce Unattached 6-06.00
2 Washington, Chris Unattached 6-04.00
3 O'Brien, Marshall Unattached 6-02.00
3 Birdsong, Sylvester Unattached 6-02.00
3 O'Hare, Ben Unattached 6-02.00
6 Miller, Matt Unattached 6-00.00
6 Anderson, Nathan Unattached 6-00.00
8 Fellows, Ross Unattached 5-10.00
8 Dovoren, Kyle Unattached 5-10.00
10 Combs, Isaac Unattached 5-08.00
-- Huntley, Brandon Unattached NH
-- Rice, Aaron Unattached NH
-- Shoemaker, Rex Unattached NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Meet: $ 15-01 1999 Justin Stancil
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bergman, Bryce Unattached 13-06.00
2 O'Keefe, Derrick Unattached 12-06.00
3 Swann, Thaddeus Unattached 10-06.00
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Meet: $ 24-04.50 2001 Cleavan Dillon
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fellows, Ross Unattached 6.47m
6.41m 6.47m FOUL 6.10m
2 Cummings, Robby Unattached 6.37m
6.17m 6.37m FOUL FOUL
3 Birdsong, Sylvester Unattached 6.16m
5.73m FOUL 6.16m FOUL
4 Wilson, Eric Unattached 6.15m
6.08m FOUL 5.79m 6.15m
5 Washington, Chris Unattached 6.14m
5.92m FOUL 5.95m 6.14m
6 Dierking, Marc Unattached 6.00m
FOUL 5.82m 5.91m 6.00m
7 O'Hare, Ben Unattached 5.93m
5.93m 5.80m 5.88m 5.75m
8 Marcotte, Brandon Unattached 5.80m
5.80m 5.37m 5.39m 5.57m
9 Lon, Brock Unattached 5.77m
5.48m 5.56m 5.47m 5.77m
10 Booth, Velder Unattached 5.70m
FOUL FOUL 5.70m 5.62m
11 Gray, Kris Unattached 5.61m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.61m
-- Coomes, Kevin Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Meet: $ 58-08.75 2002 Brian Baker
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Englin, Nate Unattached 58-02.50
54-08 FOUL 57-03.50 58-02.50
2 Katt, Kale Unattached 53-00.75
46-00 53-00.75 51-11.25 52-08.50
3 Smith, Cole Unattached 46-05.50
46-05.50 FOUL 34-04.50 45-00.75
4 Lindbloom, Blake Unattached 37-06.75
35-08 37-06.75 29-07 36-08.50
5 Hickman, Dan Unattached 36-07.50
33-04.50 32-10.50 36-07.50 35-10.25
6 Cummings, Ryan Unattached 36-01.25
30-11.75 36-01.25 33-11 32-04.50
7 Karnitz, Scott Unattached 33-08.00
33-08 32-03 30-00.75 30-00.25
Girls
Licensed to Ticker Timing Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/19/2003 03:31 PM
KSU High School Meet - 1/19/2003
Ahearn Field House
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: $ 7.24 1998 Shana McClendon
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cruder, Ashley Unattached 7.27 1
2 Mitchell, Aisha Unattached 7.42 2
3 Cooper, Makeatha Unattached 7.42 2
3 Snyder, Bonnie Unattached 7.42 1
5 Sullivan, Kyra Unattached 7.46 2
6 Phillops, Ebony Unattached 7.47 1
7 Quigley, Christina Unattached 7.70 5
8 Fields, Kamesha Unattached 7.78 3
9 Dyke, Stephanie Unattached 7.79 2
10 Stanbrough, Leslie Unattached 7.89 4
11 Murillo, Leslie Unattached 7.89 2
12 Warren, Aerial Unattached 7.93 3
13 Kerens, Brandi Unattached 7.94 3
14 Williamson, Dawn Unattached 7.95 2
15 Middlebrook, Shawnte Unattached 7.96 4
16 Coffey, Nicole Unattached 8.00 1
17 Ellis, Shannon Unattached 8.01 4
18 Pinson, Jessica Unattached 8.03 3
19 Conell, Loni Unattached 8.08 5
20 Raburn, MACKENZIE Unattached 8.11 3
21 Sampson, Shelby Unattached 8.16 1
22 Theis, Tiffany Unattached 8.19 2
23 Hattrup, Jody Unattached 8.19 4
24 Husted, Nicole Unattached 8.22 5
25 Vignery, Blair Unattached 8.25 1
26 Michaelis, Katy Unattached 8.25 4
27 Owens, Diondra Unattached 8.26 4
28 Sims, Vikki Unattached 8.26 3
29 Zickel, Codie Unattached 8.29 1
30 Boyles, Krystal Unattached 8.30 5
31 Sober, Heather Unattached 8.37 5
32 Hughes, Carissa Unattached 8.42 3
33 Herrman, Jennifer Unattached 8.53 2
34 Kurney, Dani Unattached 8.68 3
35 Reed, Jennifer Unattached 8.68 4
-- Ward, Romi Unattached FS 4
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: $ 25.77 2000 Julie Curtis
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mitchell, Aisha Unattached 26.37 2
2 Sullivan, Kyra Unattached 26.46 1
3 Phillops, Ebony Unattached 27.16 1
4 Bridges, Lynita Unattached 27.90 3
5 Garrett, A Unattached 28.06 1
6 Counts, Terri Unattached 28.23 2
7 Kerens, Brandi Unattached 28.47 1
8 Stanbrough, Leslie Unattached 28.55 3
9 Roberts, Latasha Unattached 28.58 2
10 Raburn, MACKENZIE Unattached 28.64 3
11 Keats, Ashleigh Unattached 28.72 3
12 Coffey, Nicole Unattached 28.73 5
13 Fields, Kamesha Unattached 28.75 5
14 Gretzmacher, Sarah Unattached 28.84 6
15 Pinson, Jessica Unattached 28.92 2
16 Middlebrook, Shawnte Unattached 29.58 6
17 Quigley, Christina Unattached 29.59 4
18 Davis, Dnecisha Unattached 29.70 6
19 Vignery, Blair Unattached 29.76 2
20 Barnes, Joy Unattached 29.91 4
21 Owens, Diondra Unattached 29.92 6
22 Conell, Loni Unattached 29.97 5
23 Snyder, Jennifer Unattached 30.00 1
24 Boyles, Krystal Unattached 30.11 1
25 Ward, Romi Unattached 30.32 5
26 Zickel, Codie Unattached 30.55 4
27 Sims, Vikki Unattached 30.64 5
28 Michaelis, Katy Unattached 30.81 4
29 Sampson, Shelby Unattached 30.90 2
30 Hattrup, Jody Unattached 30.97 3
31 Swigert, Markianne Unattached 31.04 5
32 Kurney, Dani Unattached 31.67 3
33 Myers, Celeste Unattached 32.07 6
34 Herrman, Jennifer Unattached 32.10 4
35 Myers, Crystal Unattached 33.27 4
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: $ 57.91 1997 Liz Grow
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sullivan, Kyra Unattached 1:02.01 1
2 Harrison, Keyon Unattached 1:02.74 1
3 Snyder, Jennifer Unattached 1:02.96 1
4 Moore, Wendy Unattached 1:03.62 1
5 Nwokewkie, Shaleena Unattached 1:04.64 1
6 Hylton, Cynice Unattached 1:04.90 2
7 Garrett, A Unattached 1:04.92 2
8 Bridges, Lynita Unattached 1:05.08 2
9 Roberts, Latasha Unattached 1:06.09 1
10 Barnes, Joy Unattached 1:06.49 3
11 Bodlak, Lianna Unattached 1:07.63 2
12 Samsel, Sami Unattached 1:07.91 3
13 Baker, Terri Unattached 1:08.86 3
14 Zickel, Codie Unattached 1:10.59 3
15 Davis, Dnecisha Unattached 1:10.81 3
16 Hattrup, Jody Unattached 1:10.98 2
17 Myers, Crystal Unattached 1:13.89 4
18 Brown, Whitney Unattached 1:13.91 3
19 Mathis, Joeslyn Unattached 1:17.45 4
20 Neal, Tadonnie Unattached 1:19.76 2
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Meet: $ 5:21.84 1997 Jamie Owensby
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Moody, Missy Unattached 5:31.37
2 Newmeyer, Gus Unattached 5:34.20
3 Gleeson, Liz Unattached 5:39.53
4 Korte, Hannah Unattached 5:45.01
5 Stevens, Whitney Unattached 5:52.40
6 Checotan, Cieann Unattached 6:01.52
7 Cox, Leah Unattached 6:05.13
8 Edwards, Heather Unattached 6:05.58
9 Gillespie, Jen Unattached 6:06.32
10 Lee, Robyn Unattached 6:17.19
11 Brooke, Maggie Unattached 6:20.85
12 Mosier, Annie Unattached 6:25.80
13 Reinecke, Kerri Unattached 6:43.16
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: $ 2:20.34 2002 Erin Mortimer
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Moody, Missy Unattached 2:28.69
2 Newmeyer, Gus Unattached 2:33.15
3 Tilman, Tareell Unattached 2:36.13
4 Harrison, Keyon Unattached 2:37.75
5 Checotan, Cieann Unattached 2:39.15
6 Lacore, Jeanine Unattached 2:40.53
7 Gleeson, Liz Unattached 2:44.84
8 Edwards, Heather Unattached 2:50.81
9 Fouts, Libbi Unattached 2:54.51
10 Lucas, Kim Unattached 3:12.86
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: $ 10:47.71 1998 Amanda Owensby
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Korte, Hannah Unattached 11:53.09
2 Cox, Leah Unattached 12:00.34
3 Stevens, Whitney Unattached 12:00.38
4 Gillespie, Jen Unattached 12:08.71
5 Lee, Robyn Unattached 12:36.36
6 Thomas, Tiffany Unattached 12:44.11
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: $ 8.25 2000 Janelle Wright
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cooper, Makeatha Unattached 8.37 1
2 Keats, Ashleigh Unattached 8.81 1
3 Gretzmacher, Sarah Unattached 8.82 2
4 Snyder, Jennifer Unattached 9.03 2
5 Counts, Terri Unattached 9.10 1
6 Dyke, Stephanie Unattached 9.22 1
7 Warren, Aerial Unattached 9.26 1
8 Perme, Kelly Unattached 9.39 2
9 Murillo, Leslie Unattached 9.53 1
10 Baker, Terri Unattached 9.95 3
11 Michaelis, Katy Unattached 9.99 1
12 Samsel, Sami Unattached 10.06 2
13 Conell, Loni Unattached 10.16 2
14 Zerr, Heather Unattached 10.17 2
15 Theis, Tiffany Unattached 10.41 2
16 Reed, Jennifer Unattached 10.82 3
17 Myers, Celeste Unattached 10.82 2
18 Swigert, Markianne Unattached 11.46 3
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Unattached 'W' 1:50.62
2 Unattached 'C' 1:53.47
3 Unattached 'N' 2:00.24
4 Unattached 'A' 2:06.56
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Unattached 'N' 4:16.76
2 Unattached 'C' 4:31.57
3 Unattached 'B' 5:09.79
Girls High Jump
================================================================
Meet: $ 5-09 2000 Janelle Wright
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Polk, Nikki Unattached 5-06.00
2 Gretzmacher, Sarah Unattached 5-04.00
3 Frisbie, Samantha Unattached 5-02.00
4 Zerr, Heather Unattached 5-00.00
4 Phillips, Sammi Unattached 5-00.00
4 Spellmon, Savita Latik Unattached 5-00.00
7 Lund, Kiley Unattached 4-10.00
7 Wassenberg, Gina Unattached 4-10.00
7 Stone, Jayci Unattached 4-10.00
10 Rottinghaus, Amy Unattached 4-08.00
-- Middlebrook, Shawnte Unattached NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Meet: $ 11-06.25 2002 Natalie Allen
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Reinbolt, Bethany Unattached 9-06.00
2 Gjerde, Laura Unattached J9-06.00
3 Hughes, Carissa Unattached 7-00.00
-- Crump, Jessica Unattached NH
-- Myers, Crystal Unattached NH
-- Stone, Jayci Unattached NH
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Meet: $ 18-00.50 2000 Janelle Wright
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nesbitt, Eden Unattached 5.33m
4.85m FOUL 5.33m FOUL
2 Keats, Ashleigh Unattached 5.30m
5.30m 5.20m FOUL 4.31m
3 Spellmon, Savita Latik Unattached 5.18m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.18m
4 Gretzmacher, Sarah Unattached 5.17m
5.17m 5.17m FOUL FOUL
5 Dyke, Stephanie Unattached 5.11m
4.52m 5.02m 5.11m FOUL
6 Nurnberg, Lana Unattached 4.76m
4.57m 4.48m 4.76m 4.52m
7 Roberts, Latasha Unattached 4.63m
FOUL 4.63m 4.53m FOUL
8 Stanbrough, Leslie Unattached 4.62m
4.57m 4.35m 4.62m 4.54m
9 Neal, Tadonnie Unattached 4.52m
FOUL 4.52m 4.47m 4.40m
10 Bodlak, Lianna Unattached 4.51m
4.22m FOUL 4.51m 4.43m
11 Middlebrook, Shawnte Unattached 4.40m
4.40m FOUL FOUL 4.28m
12 Sober, Heather Unattached 4.33m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 4.33m
13 Scearce, Sarah Unattached 4.21m
4.16m FOUL FOUL 4.21m
14 Perme, Kelly Unattached 4.14m
FOUL FOUL 4.14m FOUL
-- Swigert, Markianne Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Douglas, Amber Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Meet: $ 46-02.75 1990 Amy Paulsen
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Edwards, Jennifer Unattached 38-06.00
34-05 38-06 FOUL FOUL
2 Hanks, Areala Unattached 37-00.75
34-02.75 37-00.75 FOUL FOUL
3 Keats, Ashleigh Unattached 36-04.50
34-00 36-04.50 31-11 36-00.50
4 Obiefule, Mag Unattached 36-01.00
36-01 FOUL FOUL 35-02.50
5 Smith, Kayla Unattached 35-04.00
34-06.25 32-10.75 35-04 34-06.50
6 Howard, Courtney Unattached 35-02.00
33-11.50 33-06.75 35-02 34-04
7 Amrein, Donielle Unattached 32-09.50
29-09.25 32-09.50 29-09.75 31-04
8 Ravencamp, Elizabeth Unattached 32-01.75
31-11.50 32-01.75 29-10.50 31-03.50
9 Brundege, Kayla Unattached 32-01.50
31-11.50 32-01.50 31-10 31-09.50
10 Gretzmacher, Sarah Unattached 31-00.75
31-00.75 30-07.50 27-04 30-00
11 Husted, Nicole Unattached 26-02.75
26-02.75 25-02.50 FOUL 26-00
12 Sasaa, Abu Ali Unattached 25-10.50
25-01.25 25-08.75 FOUL 25-10.50
DyeStat Kansas
|