States
Indiana 2003 outdoor

Indiana State Meet

June 6-7 at IUPUI, Indianapolis
DyeStat coverage by Pete Cava and Kurt Freudenthal

| Results and Story | DyeStat Elite Performances | Heat Sheets |


Boys - Girls
Girls
- Liz Honneger, Katie Harrington, Brianna Cunningham and Shauntel Elcock double;
5 meet records
Boys - Christian Wagner has brilliant double 4:07.11 and 8:55.92,
both over Nef Araia within 3 hours

Results

Boys - Friday June 6

INDIANA STATE BOYS CHAMPIONSHIPS
CARROLL STADIUM, INDIANAPOLIS
FRIDAY, JUNE 6, 2003

Special to DyeStat
from Pete Cava

INDIANAPOLIS, June 6 --- The hundredth Indiana State High School Athletic
Association Track and Field Championships for boys opened up as the same time as the
heavens. Three opening events, the vault, long jump and discus, began as a light rain
started to fall on Carroll Stadium, site of the 1987 Pan American Games and 1988 U.S.
Olympic Trials.

The temperature was 71 degrees at the outset. By day’s end, the track was
sizzling with some of the year’s best performances in the Hoosier State.

Christian Wagner, a lanky junior from Columbus North with a long stride and a
blond Prince Valiant haircut, established himself as one of the state’s all-time distance
greats with wins at 1600- and 3200 meters.

“I’ve been out running almost every day since sixth grade,” Wagner said after the
race. It’s times like this you dream of when you’re out running all by yourself. It’s like a
dream come true.”

In the 1600 Wagner took on two-time state cross country champion Nef Araia of
Lawrence North. The Eritrean-born Araia, a Stanford recuit, is one of the nation’s
blue-chip distance prospects. Content to let Brown County’s Sean Bowman lead the pack,
Wagner stayed in second place through the first lap with Araia dawdling in sixth place.
Wagner passed Bowman at about 600 meters and passed through the halfway mark in
2:03. Three-quarters of the way through the race it was a three-man race, and Wagner
and Araia began to pull away from the field. Then it became a race within a race, with
Wagner leaving Araia behind. Wagner finished in 4:07.11, the state’s quickest time this
year. Araia followed in 4:11.96 with Zach Schwab of West Lafayette third in 4:17.25.
Wagner and Araia exchanged congratulatory high fives --- both set personal bests in the
race --- and went off to rest.

Two hours and forty minutes later, they were at it again, this time in the 3200
meters, where Araia was the defending champ. Wagner again took an early lead, with
Araia once again tailing him as they moved away from the field. Wagner’s easy, loping
gait allowed him to pull slowly away. By the 1200 meter mark, Araia and the crowd of
5,333 knew the outcome was academic.

By now Wagner was running against the clock, himself, and a ghost. He finished
in 8:55.92, a personal best and the fastest in the state this year. Araia’s time was 9:14.85.
The only down side to Wagner’s magnificent performance was that he fell short of the
meet record, 8:55.10 by Hoosier legend Rudy Chapa. Chapa, who went on to star for the
University of Oregon, set the mark in 1975 as a Hammond High School senior.

“I went all-out the whole time trying to go for it, but it didn’t happen tonight,”
said Wagner with a shrug. He said he’s looking forward to hooking up with Araia again
next weekend, when they’ll meet at at the adidas Outdoor Championships in Raleigh,
N.C.

Araia heaped praise upon Wagner’s stunning performance, but admitted he wasn’t
totally thrilled. “I’d be lying if I said I wasn’t upset,” said the lithe, diminutive Araia, his
large, brown eyes gazing up earnestly at reporters. “I’m not disappointed with my
double. I wish it would jave been good enough to win, but it wasn’t. I’m really proud of
Christian. I hope he takes it even farther next year. He’s a stud, he’s a champion, and I
wish him all the best.”

All told, it was a rough day for defending champions. The meet began with an
upset victory in the 4x800 by Brebeuf Jesuit of Indianapolis. Brebeuf upended crosstown
rival and defending state champ Lawrence North when junior Chris Smitson passed
Nathan Elliot with about 10 meters to spare on the anchor leg. The Brebeuf quartet of
Trenton Morton, Brian Kolas, Matt Impink and Smitson finished in 7:47.29, the fastest
time in the state this season. LN’s fourome, Lucas Newsom, Scott Geisinger, Marcus
Phelps and Elliot finished in 7:47. 41. A year ago, Brebeuf finished second to Lawrence
North at the state meet. LN had three of its relay team members --- Elliot, Phelps and
Geisinger --- back this year.

In the 110 meter hurdles heats, 2003 winner Corey Miller of Elkhart tangled with
a hurdle and failed to finish. In the final Brandys Green of Lawrence North, last year’s
runnerup, led from the start and finished in 13.97. Second was Charles Bailey of Fort
Wayne Northrop in 14.26.

A little more than an hour later, Green became the meet’s double winner when he
won the 300 meter hurdles in 37.47. Green appeared to stutter-step as he approached the
second and third hurdles, and Fort Wayne Northrop’s Charles Bailey flew by him. Green
regained his composure, taking command at the sixth hurdle and finishing ahead of
Bailey by a 37.47 to 37.67 margin.

Afterwards, Green threw up his arms in a gesture of frustration. While the win
was sweet --- he was third in this race in 2002 --- he’d been looking to better his personal
best of 37.35 and the four-year-old meet record of 37.43. “It’s been a whole lot of work
this season,” Green told reporters prior to the meet. “I’ve had to train hard. I’ve had to
go through so much pain and suffering just to get my goals. Now that I got them, I’m
pretty happy to have been through all that.”

Lawrence North coach Bob Potter, whose team won its third consecutive IHSAA
title with 69 points, said the victory “was not easy. State meet points are tough to get.
Our kids came to run and got two champions, four runners-up and one third place, and
that’s pretty tough to beat.”

While insisting that the team title was a team effort, Potter singled out Green’s
performances in the hurdles and two relay events. “Brandys just stepped up,” said Potter.
“He ran a great leg on our short relay, and in the 4x400 he dove to the finish line to get
second. That shows how much competitive spirit the guy has.”

Second in the team standings was Fort Wayne Northrop with 44 points, with Ben
Davis third with 39. Ben Davis repeated as the state champion in the 4x100 meter relay.
The quartet of Michael Richardson, Todd Barnard, Bruce Williams, Bo Thompson gave
the west side Indianapolis school its third sprint relay title in the last four years with a
time of 41.57. Ben Davis also won the the 4x400 in 3:17.96, this time with a foursome
of Richardson, Richard El, Thompson and Williams. All five Ben Davis relay runners
were started last fall on the school’s Class 5A state championship football team.

Discus thrower Cory Martin became the second member of his family to win a
state title. Martin, a senior from Edgewood in the southern Indiana hamlet of Elletsville,
won the discus with a throw of 174-0. Stacy Martin, Cory’s sister, won the discus and
shot put titles at the 1999 IHSAA meet. Martin, who finished sixth here a year ago,
bested runnerup Howie Kyser by more than three feet. Kyser, a junior from North
Central in Indianapolis, had a best of 170-9.

Martin hoped to double in the shot, but had to settle for second when Jason Brown
of South Bend Clay produced a mark of 62-11. Martin’s best was 61-8, well below his
personal record of 63-1, the state’s top throw this year. A year ago, Brown placed fourth
in this event while Martin was sixth.

Like Martin, North Central’s Pierre Bush followed family members to the victory
stand. Bush burst out of the blocks beautifully, and was never challenged. The
powerfully-built junior won in 10.73, with runnerup Brandon Golder of Lawrence Central
second in 10.84. Bush was ninth in this race in 2002. His father, Patrick, was the 1977
state 440 yard champion for Indianapolis Northwest. His older brother, also named
Patrick, ran on North Central’s state champion 4x400 meter relay team two years ago.

Missing from the 100 meter final was defending champ Mark Jelks of Gary West.
Jelks, the 100- and 200-meter champ a year ago and a Texas Christian University signee,
is a 10.67 performer this year. An injury in the sectionals shelved him for the state meet.

Bush was hoping for a second win at 200 meters, but Bruce Williams, who
anchored Ben Davis’s two triumphant relay squads, finished first in 21.76. Second was
Geoffrey King of Harding in 21.91, with Bush third in 21.99. The win by Williams, who
took the led with about 30 meters left, was no fluke. His 21.81 earlier this season is the
state’s fastest time.

Douglas Dayhoff of White River Valley, a school in the southern Indiana town of
Switz City, came to the state meet with the state’s fastest 400 meter time this season,
48.21. Dayhoff took third at state a year ago. In the final, Lawrence Central’s sleek,
smooth-striding Phil Madison took early control of the race in lane three. But coming
around the bend in lane one, Dayhoff steamed into the lead. Dayhoff was timed in 48.13,
another state-best performance. Madison, a junior, was second in 48.63.

The 800 meter title went to Josh Ferry of Bloomington North. Ferry finished in
1:53.98, a personal best and the fastest time in the state this year. Ferry’s win relegated
junior John Hiestand to second place for the second year in a row. Hiestand, from
Bloomington North, held off a furious finish by Brebeuf’s Chris Smitson to finish in
1:54.43. Smitson was a close third in 1:54.57.

Dustin Miller of Lafayette Jefferson, last year’s high jump runnerup, finished first
this time around with a winning leap of 6-9. Second was Jason Thomas, last year’s
fourth-place finisher, at 6-8.

Donald Washington of Franklin Central, fourth in the long jump in 2002 as a
freshman, leaped 23-2.25 to take this year’s crown. Washington won handily, finishing
well ahead of the 22-5.75 by runnerup Justin Wynn of Fort Wayne Snider.

The pole vault, scheduled as one of the day’s first competitions, was the last event
concluded. Delayed three-and-a-half hours by the rain, the vault didn’t finish until
around 10:40 p.m. With fewer fans left in the stands than the number of vaulters entered,
Ryan Schipper of Fort Wayne Dwenger finished first with a clearance of 15-9. Schipper,
third in this meet a year ago, equalled the year’s best mark in the state.

Team scores: 1. Lawrence North, 69 points; 2. Fort Wayne Northrop, 44; 3. Ben
Davis, 39; 4. North Central (Indianapolis), 31; 5. Lawrence Central, 29; 6. Columbus
North, 26; 7. Fort Wayne Snider, 25; 8. South Bend Clay, 23; 9. Harding, 22; 10. tie
between Bloomington North and Warren Central, 20 apiece.

Licensed to IUPUI - Site License                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                        IHSAA Boys State Meet - 6/7/03                         
                                     IUPUI                                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
       State: * 7:42.64  6/4/99      Bloomington South                         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brebeuf  'A'                                        7:47.29   4   10  
     1) Morton, Trent 10                2) Kolas, Brian 12                
     3) Impink, Matt 12                 4) Smitson, Chris 11              
  2 Lawrence North  'A'                                 7:47.41   4    8  
     1) Newsom, Lucas 10                2) Geisinger, Scott 10            
     3) Phelps, Marcus 12               4) Elliott, Nathan 12             
  3 Franklin Central  'A'                               7:47.63   4    7  
     1) Sachse, Tony 11                 2) O'Brien, Scott 12              
     3) Clark, Tim 12                   4) Miller, Denny 12               
  4 Valparaiso  'A'                                     7:48.33   4    6  
     1) VanLaan, Timothy 11             2) Gage, David 12                 
     3) Sundy, Benjamin 11              4) Tabib, Christian 12            
  5 Carmel  'A'                                         7:49.49   4    5  
     1) Martin, Thomas 10               2) Dixon, Frankie 11              
     3) Bardach, Evan 10                4) Gasper, Dan 12                 
  6 Fort Wayne Snider  'A'                              7:49.60   4    4  
     1) Degitz, Anthony 11              2) Young, Ryan 10                 
     3) Sanders, Joel 11                4) Hannie, Cody 12                
  7 Center Grove  'A'                                   7:53.88   3    3  
     1) Lewis, Brandon 11               2) Brown, Brandon 11              
     3) Berning, Adam 10                4) Brandenburg, Mark 11           
  8 Wawasee  'A'                                        7:54.98   4    2  
     1) Perales, Paul 12                2) Slabaugh, David 11             
     3) Gingerich, Eric 12              4) Stichter, Ryan 12              
  9 Fort Wayne Northrop  'A'                            7:56.42   3    1  
     1) Quandt, Timothy 11              2) Usina, Derik 12                
     3) Robinson, Jamal 12              4) Plotner, Brennon 11            
 10 Perry Meridian  'A'                                 7:57.27   4 
     1) Walpole, David 12               2) McKendree, Paul 11             
     3) Wilson, Jesse 12                4) Zeigler, Joe 11                
 11 Chesterton  'A'                                     7:57.39   3 
     1) Lewis, Eric 12                  2) Lawson, Ed 10                  
     3) Lambert, Geoff 11               4) Keller, Dan 12                 
 12 Fort Wayne Concordia Luth  'A'                      7:57.84   3 
     1) Smith, Andrew 12                2) Borchelt, Mark 11              
     3) Bittner, James Phillip 11       4) Jones, Brandon 10              
 13 Bloomington North  'A'                              7:58.20   3 
     1) Hanks, Julius 11                2) Connelley, Mark 11             
     3) Philippsen, Michael 11          4) Hiestand, John 11              
 14 Indianapolis Bishop Chatard  'A'                    7:58.46   3 
     1) Leffler, Eric 10                2) Allen, Chris 12                
     3) Watson, Kris 11                 4) Ball, Seth 09                  
 15 Warren Central  'A'                                 8:01.82   2 
     1) Cole, Brandon 12                2) McCarty, Matthew 11            
     3) Moore, Ryan 12                  4) Dicicco, Johnny 12             
 16 Westfield  'A'                                      8:02.35   2 
     1) Dyke, Brad 12                   2) Christie, Byan 11              
     3) Stackhouse, Brian 12            4) Harmon, Greg 12                
 17 Noblesville  'A'                                    8:03.86   3 
     1) Skinner, Kevin 11               2) Hood, Brandon 11               
     3) Groff, Peyton 12                4) Pitney, John 11                
 18 Evansville Mater Dei  'A'                           8:08.49   2 
     1) Weil, Michael 12                2) McKinney, Patrick 09           
     3) Koressel, Scott 10              4) Kaiser, Sam 12                 
 19 Sullivan  'A'                                       8:09.51   2 
     1) DuPre, Matt 11                  2) Baker, Darby 10                
     3) Shorter, Kyle 11                4) Tucker, Ryan 12                
 20 Western  'A'                                        8:09.85   1 
     1) Hughes, Kyle 12                 2) Jackson, Jim 11                
     3) Hurlock, Ryan 12                4) Walsh, Kyle 11                 
 21 LaPorte  'A'                                        8:10.41   2 
     1) Kaur, Stefen 12                 2) Gross, Nicholas 10             
     3) Bede, Derek 11                  4) Gray, Andrew 11                
 22 South Bend St. Joseph's  'A'                        8:10.97   1 
     1) Brown, Andrew 12                2) Cavanaugh, John 11             
     3) Millar, James 11                4) McDonald, Mike 10              
 23 Jeffersonville  'A'                                 8:11.17   2 
     1) Etheridge, Kody 10              2) Taylor, Ryan 11                
     3) Fullerton, Dustin 10            4) Thompson, Jonathon 12          
 24 Plymouth  'A'                                       8:12.87   1 
     1) Sullivan, AJ 10                 2) Avalos, Danny 11               
     3) Hutchinson, Andy 11             4) Byelick, Mark 11               
 25 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                     8:13.44   2 
     1) Young, Matthew 10               2) Kay, Brian 11                  
     3) Renshaw, Brent 11               4) Sellers, Taylor 10             
 26 Bloomington South  'A'                              8:20.55   3 
     1) Wright, Chris 12                2) Stidd, Josh 12                 
     3) Hummel, Ryan 11                 4) Croy, Brandon 12               
 27 Highland  'A'                                       8:23.16   2 
     1) Hall, Ryan 11                   2) Gauthier, Matt 10              
     3) Zatorski, Adam 12               4) Douthett, Jason 11             
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       State: * 10.31  1981        Jerome Harrison, Jeffersonville             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bush, Pierre              11 North Central            10.98Q -0.8  1 
  2 Simms, Delmon             11 Broad Ripple             11.01Q +0.0  3 
  3 Woods, Alfred             12 Gary West Si             11.03Q -0.8  2 
  4 Turner, Jawann            12 Hammond                  11.02Q -0.8  1 
  5 Lee, Kesonn               11 FW Northrop              11.13Q +0.0  3 
  6 Richardson, Michael       12 Ben Davis                11.14Q -0.8  2 
  7 Golder, Brandon           12 Lawrence Centra          11.04q -0.8  1 
  8 Martin, Kelly             12 McCutcheon               11.12q -0.8  1 
  9 Thompson, Charles         12 Ben Davis                11.15q +0.0  3 
 10 Moore, Devin              11 Cardinal Rit             11.17  -0.8  2 
 11 Gates, Leland             12 FW Northrop              11.22  -0.8  2 
 11 Stringer, Ronald          12 New Albany               11.22  +0.0  3 
 13 Castronovo, Anthony       12 Culver Military          11.25  +0.0  3 
 14 Grider, Chris             11 New Palestin             11.27  +0.0  3 
 14 Chupp, Trenton            10 NorthWood                11.27  -0.8  1 

 16 Barksdale, Nathan         11 Valparaiso               11.28  -0.8  2 
 17 Skelton, Ryan             12 Center Grove             11.29  +0.0  3 
 18 Helm, Frederick           10 Central                  11.30  -0.8  1 
 19 Tichenor, Frank           12 Gibson Southern          11.34  -0.8  2 
 20 Tarnowski, Scott          12 Huntington North         11.35  -0.8  1 
 21 Dawson, Brett             11 Vincennes Lincol         11.39  -0.8  2 
 22 Sherman, Russell          12 Harrison                 11.44  -0.8  2 
 23 Carter, Jeremy            12 Avon                     11.48  +0.0  3 
 24 Coffey, Reggie            12 Richmond                 11.53  -0.8  1 
 25 Barr, David               11 Lanesville               11.66  -0.8  2 
 26 Jenkins, Joshua           12 Jeffersonville           11.78  -0.8  1 
 27 Jenkins, Tommy            10 Western                  12.02  +0.0  3 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
       State: * 10.31  1981        Jerome Harrison, Jeffersonville             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bush, Pierre              11 North Central            10.73  +0.0   10  
  2 Golder, Brandon           12 Lawrence Centra          10.84  +0.0    8  
  3 Simms, Delmon             11 Broad Ripple             10.87  +0.0    7  
  4 Turner, Jawann            12 Hammond                  10.90  +0.0    6  
  5 Richardson, Michael       12 Ben Davis                11.01  +0.0    5  
  6 Woods, Alfred             12 Gary West Si             11.05  +0.0    4  
  7 Thompson, Charles         12 Ben Davis                11.07  +0.0    3  
  8 Lee, Kesonn               11 FW Northrop              11.13  +0.0    2  
  9 Martin, Kelly             12 McCutcheon               11.25  +0.0    1  
 
Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
       State: * 13.40  6/5/76      Jerry Hill - Indpls. Arsenal Technical      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Green, Brandys            12 Lawrence North           14.18Q -1.2  2 
  2 Argentino, Anthony        11 Wawasee                  14.68Q -1.0  1 
  3 Sweeney, Kyle             12 Portage                  14.72Q -2.0  3 
  4 Bailey, Charles           11 FW Northrop             J14.72Q -2.0  3 
  5 Kaluf, Brian              11 Lake Central             14.96Q -1.7  4 
  6 Dearman, Jamie            11 Lawrence Centra          14.56Q -1.2  2 
  7 Seabrook, Jordan          10 North Central            14.83Q -1.0  1 
  8 Neal, Tyyon               10 Laf Jeff                 15.19Q -1.7  4 
  9 Liggon, Dalon             12 Kokomo                   14.96q -1.0  1 
 10 Higginbotham, Bradley     12 Whiteland Co             14.99  -1.2  2 
 11 McKinney, Terance         12 FW North Side            15.02  -2.0  3 
 12 Booker, Cortlan           12 W. Lafayette             15.21  -2.0  3 
 13 Renwick, David            11 Floyd Central            15.23  -1.2  2 
 14 Lappin, Rob               12 Plymouth                 15.24  -1.2  2 
 15 Milan, Dion               12 Harrison                 15.37  -1.7  4 
 16 Higgins, Zachary          10 Mt. Vernon               15.38  -1.0  1 
 17 Smith, Daman              09 Bosse                    15.39  -2.0  3 
 18 Austin, Derek             12 Harrison                 15.43  -1.0  1 
 19 Kramer, Eric              12 Southridge               15.47  -1.0  1 
 20 Lindsey, Brian            10 Valparaiso               15.50  -1.2  2 
 21 Smith, Ryan               11 Bloomington No.          15.57  -1.2  2 
 22 Hill, Cory                12 Warsaw                   15.76  -1.7  4 
 23 Hall, Bryan               12 Huntington North         15.83  -1.7  4 
 24 Ladd, Jimmy               11 Center Grove             15.94  -2.0  3 
 25 Tressler, Cale            12 Connersville             16.83  -1.0  1 
 -- Miller, Corey             12 Memorial                    DQ  -1.7  4 
 -- Gray, Brandi              12 FW Northrop                 DQ  -1.7  4 
 
Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
       State: * 13.40  6/5/76      Jerry Hill - Indpls. Arsenal Technical      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Green, Brandys            12 Lawrence North           13.97  -1.2   10  
  2 Bailey, Charles           11 FW Northrop              14.26  -1.2    8  
  3 Sweeney, Kyle             12 Portage                  14.49  -1.2    7  
  4 Seabrook, Jordan          10 North Central            14.79  -1.2    6  
  5 Argentino, Anthony        11 Wawasee                  14.85  -1.2    5  
  6 Liggon, Dalon             12 Kokomo                   14.86  -1.2    4  
  7 Kaluf, Brian              11 Lake Central            J14.86  -1.2    3  
  8 Neal, Tyyon               10 Laf Jeff                 15.19  -1.2    2  
 -- Dearman, Jamie            11 Lawrence Centra             DQ  -1.2 
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       State: * 21.10  1982        Jeffrey Patrick, Gary Roosevelt             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Bruce           12 Ben Davis                22.11Q -1.0  1 
  2 Bush, Pierre              11 North Central            22.17Q -0.8  2 
  3 Lee, Kesonn               11 FW Northrop              22.31Q -1.4  3 
  4 Woods, Alfred             12 Gary West Si             22.17Q -1.0  1 
  5 King, Geoffrey            12 Harding                  22.23Q -0.8  2 
  6 Surry, Antinoice          10 FW Snider                22.46Q -1.4  3 
  7 Turner, Jawann            12 Hammond                  22.23q -1.0  1 
  8 Martin, Kelly             12 McCutcheon               22.25q -0.8  2 
  9 Stringer, Ronald          12 New Albany               22.45q -1.0  1 
 10 Castronovo, Anthony       12 Culver Military          22.46  -1.0  1 
 11 Brown, Roderick           10 Columbus Eas             22.47  -1.0  1 
 12 Shives, Andy              12 Perry Meridi             22.58  -0.8  2 
 13 Gates, Leland             12 FW Northrop              22.61  -0.8  2 
 14 Ayro, Glenn               12 Lawrence Centra          22.71  -1.0  1 
 15 Tichenor, Frank           12 Gibson Southern          22.73  -1.4  3 
 16 Dayhoff, Doug             11 White River Vall         22.75  -1.4  3 
 17 Rabb, Brian               09 Zionsvile                22.82  -0.8  2 
 18 Barksdale, Nathan         11 Valparaiso               23.10  -1.4  3 
 19 Anders, Matthew           12 Triton                   23.13  -1.4  3 
 20 Tarnowski, Scott          12 Huntington North         23.14  -0.8  2 
 21 Coffey, Reggie            12 Richmond                 23.22  -1.0  1 
 22 Burton, Ryan              11 Lawrence North           23.25  -1.4  3 
 23 McClain, Michael          12 Franklin Cen             23.30  -0.8  2 
 24 Harris, Lucian            10 Harrison                 23.38  -0.8  2 
 25 Thomas, Michael           12 Castle                   23.39  -1.4  3 
 26 Gray, Jeramie             10 Jeffersonville           23.50  -1.4  3 
 27 Law, Jared                11 Carmel                   23.51  -1.0  1 
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
       State: * 21.10  1982        Jeffrey Patrick, Gary Roosevelt             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Bruce           12 Ben Davis                21.76  +0.0   10  
  2 King, Geoffrey            12 Harding                  21.91  +0.0    8  
  3 Bush, Pierre              11 North Central            21.99  +0.0    7  
  4 Turner, Jawann            12 Hammond                  22.18  +0.0    6  
  5 Stringer, Ronald          12 New Albany               22.20  +0.0    5  
  6 Lee, Kesonn               11 FW Northrop              22.32  +0.0    4  
  7 Woods, Alfred             12 Gary West Si             22.40  +0.0    3  
  8 Surry, Antinoice          10 FW Snider                22.43  +0.0    2  
  9 Martin, Kelly             12 McCutcheon               22.85  +0.0    1  
 
Event 5  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       State: * 4:04.20  6/5/76      Rudy Chapa - Hammond                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wagner, Christian         11 Columbus Nor           4:07.11    10  
  2 Araia, Neftelam           12 Lawrence North         4:11.96     8  
  3 Schwab, Zach              11 W. Lafayette           4:17.25     7  
  4 Cummins, Matt             12 Memorial               4:17.73     6  
  5 Drake, Corey              12 FW Northrop            4:19.05     5  
  6 Seacat, John              12 New Albany             4:19.53     4  
  7 Bowman, Sean              12 Brown Co.              4:19.66     3  
  8 Walsh, Kyle               11 Western                4:20.59     2  
  9 Smith, Michael            11 Brownsburg             4:20.89     1  
 10 Carey, Kyle               11 Pendleton              4:21.61  
 11 Stadt, Justin             12 Crown Point            4:21.85  
 12 O'Connor, Andy            12 Homestead              4:22.66  
 13 Rogers, Joshua            12 No Central Farm        4:22.75  
 14 McCreary, Tyler           10 Lawrence Centra        4:23.20  
 15 Clark, Tim                12 Franklin Cen           4:24.34  
 16 Martin, Adam              09 Chesterton             4:24.63  
 17 Polk, Nick                12 Perry Meridi           4:25.55  
 18 Wilson, Scott             12 Mishawaka              4:25.71  
 19 Smith, Ryan               12 Columbus Nor           4:26.19  
 20 Foss, Josh                10 Marion                 4:26.21  
 21 Ward, Brandon             10 Michigan Cit           4:26.58  
 22 Smith, Bryce              12 Northview              4:28.75  
 23 Book, Ricky               11 Borden                 4:32.28  
 24 Sering, Chris             11 Southmont              4:32.39  
 25 Cantwell, Darren          11 South Knox             4:44.70  
 
Event 6  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
       State: * 41.02  6/5/82      Gary Roosevelt                              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ben Davis  'A'                                        41.57   4   10  
     1) Richardson, Michael 12          2) Barnard, Todd 12               
     3) Williams, Bruce 12              4) Thompson, Charles 12           
  2 Fort Wayne Northrop  'A'                              42.04   4    8  
     1) Gates, Leland 12                2) Lee, Kesonn 11                 
     3) Gray, Brandi 12                 4) Bailey, Charles 11             
  3 Lawrence North  'A'                                   42.25   4    7  
     1) Burton, Ryan 11                 2) Lengar, David 12               
     3) Green, Brandys 12               4) Posey, John 12                 
  4 Lawrence Central  'A'                                 42.26   4    6  
     1) Glover, Will 10                 2) Ayro, Glenn 12                 
     3) Golder, Brandon 12              4) Wheat, Josh 12                 
  5 Culver Military  'A'                                  42.36   4    5  
     1) Gee, Joseph 12                  2) Smith, Donnie 12               
     3) Lee, Joseph 12                  4) Castronovo, Anthony 12         
  6 Zionsville  'A'                                       42.71   4    4  
     1) Rabb, Brian 09                  2) Burnell, Ryan 10               
     3) Lee, Patrick 12                 4) Rabb, Brandon 09               
  7 Valparaiso  'A'                                       42.79   3    3  
     1) Stipp, Kevin 12                 2) Brandt, Jeffery 10             
     3) Blake, Quantrell 12             4) Barksdale, Nathan 11           
  8 Elkhart Central  'A'                                  42.84   4    2  
     1) Strycker, Benjamin 11           2) Horton, Aaron 09               
     3) Williamson, Zachary 12          4) Robinson, Jerimy 12            
  9 Fort Wayne Snider  'A'                                43.06   2    1  
     1) Jordan, Ajani 12                2) Talley, Damion 10              
     3) Surry, Antinoice 10             4) Wynn, Justin 11                
 10 Franklin Central  'A'                                 43.14   2 
     1) Young, Daniel 11                2) McGee, Devin 11                
     3) McClain, Michael 12             4) Washington, Donald 10          
 11 Harrison  (W Laf)  'A'                                43.25   3 
     1) Peterson, Rylen 12              2) Sherman, Russell 12            
     3) Jones, Aaron 12                 4) Austin, Derek 12               
 12 Penn  'A'                                             43.26   1 
     1) Grace, Chris 10                 2) McGann, Collin 12              
     3) Duong, Frank 11                 4) West, Tony 12                  
 13 Indianapolis Cathedral  'A'                           43.35   3 
     1) Autajay, Erik 12                2) Hartwig, Andrew 12             
     3) Smith, Rafael 11                4) Smith, Brandon 11              
 14 Elkhart Memorial  'A'                                 43.39   3 
     1) Pedler, Bryan 12                2) Miller, Corey 12               
     3) Link, David 11                  4) Jordan, Aaron 11               
 15 Center Grove  'A'                                     43.68   1 
     1) Ladd, Jimmy 11                  2) Dietel, Bryan 10               
     3) Shaw, Kevin 11                  4) Skelton, Ryan 12               
 16 Edgewood  'A'                                         43.90   2 
     1) Arnold, Luke 09                 2) Price, Zach 11                 
     3) Probst, David 11                4) Lindsey, Blake 12              
 17 Merrillville  'A'                                     43.99   3 
     1) Williams, Jerry 11              2) Morrow, David 11               
     3) Frasca, Joe 12                  4) Brown, Antone 10               
 18 Castle  'A'                                           44.13   3 
     1) Everhart, Ray 12                2) Thomas, Michael 12             
     3) Sturgeon, Brent 12              4) Smith, Zachary 12              
 18 Carmel  'A'                                           44.13   3 
     1) Traupman, Greg 12               2) Law, Jared 11                  
     3) Terzini, Jon 11                 4) Fritz, Andrew 11               
 18 Floyd Central High  'A'                               44.13   1 
     1) Gallegos, Aaron 11              2) Anderson, Mitch 10             
     3) Renwick, David 11               4) Koetter, Zack 10               
 21 South Bend Adams  'A'                                 44.18   1 
     1) King, Ondra 10                  2) Batteast, Darren 12            
     3) Denny, Edward 11                4) Gray, Aaron 12                 
 22 Evansville Reitz  'A'                                 44.30   2 
     1) Fleming, Bryan 10               2) Mattingly, Traye 10            
     3) Crider, Ronald 09               4) Jones, Gregory 11              
 23 Harding  'A'                                          44.42   4 
     1) King, Geoffrey 12               2) Bryant, Brandon 11             
     3) Fincher, Ron 11                 4) Dupree, Dontrell 11            
 24 Evansville Harrison  'A'                              44.61   3 
     1) Greenwell, Sam 12               2) Milan, Dion 12                 
     3) Valentine, De'Arius 10          4) Harris, Lucian 10              
 25 Bloomington South  'A'                                45.08   2 
     1) Hanson, Grant 12                2) Stork, John 12                 
     3) Wyatt, Luke 11                  4) Turner, Cory 11                
 26 Hammond  'A'                                          45.14   2 
     1) Young, Ray 12                   2) McGee, Thomas 12               
     3) Austin, Albert 10               4) Turner, Jawann 12              
 -- Warren Central  'A'                                      DQ   2 
     1) Graham, Chris 11                2) Tardy, Desmond 11              
     3) Floyd, Brian 12                 4) Willis, Steve 11               
 -- North Central (Indpls)  'A'                              DQ   2 
     1) Harrell, Dana 09                2) Neberieza, Joey 09             
     3) Watson, DeWayne 12              4) Bush, Pierre 11                
 
Event 7  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       State: * 46.99  6/1/02      David Neville, Merrillville                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dayhoff, Doug             11 White River Vall         48.13   4   10  
  2 Madison, Phil             11 Lawrence Centra          48.63   4    8  
  3 Collins, Orlando          12 Warren Central           48.99   3    7  
  4 Smith, Donnie             12 Culver Military          49.19   3    6  
  5 Ogburn, Gary              11 Castle                  J49.19   4    5  
  6 Lymon, Selwyn             10 FW North Side            49.38   4    4  
  7 Mathis, Andrew            12 Seeger                   49.40   2    3  
  8 Wright, Sean              10 S Bend Riley             49.48   3    2  
  9 Edwards, Logan            12 Homestead                49.84   4    1  
 10 Sayles, Rickey            12 Carmel                   49.85   3 
 11 Johnson, Corey            12 North Central            49.90   2 
 12 Anders, Matthew           12 Triton                   49.96   1 
 13 Shafer, Craig             12 Concord                  50.02   3 
 14 Anderson, Pedro           11 North Central            50.12   2 
 15 Flournoy, Anthony         11 Gary Wallace             50.14   4 
 16 Kitrell, Scott            10 Delphi                   50.35   2 
 17 Burcham, Brent            10 Brownstown Cent.         50.45   2 
 17 Payton, Bryan             11 Concordia                50.45   3 
 19 Kelly, Jovan              12 FW Northrop              50.48   3 
 20 Baize, Randy              09 Reitz                    50.66   2 
 21 Jones, Jacob              10 New Albany               50.67   2 
 22 Durham, Troy              11 Rising Sun               50.84   1 
 23 Nolcox, Lyle              10 Princeton                50.99   2 
 24 Miller, Joel              12 Concord                  51.69   3 
 25 Sergi, Tim                10 Roncalli                 51.87   1 
 26 Rearick, Ryan             12 Chesterton               51.89   4 
 -- Jenkins, Robert           10 Gary Rooseve                DQ   4 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
       State: * 37.43  6/4/99      Daniel Martin - Concord                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Green, Brandys            12 Lawrence North           37.47   4   10  
  2 Bailey, Charles           11 FW Northrop              37.67   4    8  
  3 Smith, Ryan               11 Bloomington No.          38.38   4    7  
  4 Kaluf, Brian              11 Lake Central             38.77   4    6  
  5 Argentino, Anthony        11 Wawasee                  38.96   4    5  
  6 Hodges, Joey              09 Warren Central           39.02   3    4  
  7 Mauser, Kevin             10 Southport                39.21   3    3  
  8 Liggon, Dalon             12 Kokomo                   39.35   4    2  
  9 Lappin, Rob               12 Plymouth                 39.38   1    1  
 10 Sweeney, Kyle             12 Portage                  39.48   4 
 11 Higginbotham, Bradley     12 Whiteland Co             39.53   3 
 12 Geller, Andrew            11 Avon                     39.60   2 
 13 Higgins, Zachary          10 Mt. Vernon               39.87   3 
 14 Miller, Corey             12 Memorial                 39.88   3 
 15 McKinney, Terance         12 FW North Side            40.31   4 
 16 Sparks, Dustin            12 Mooresville              40.35   2 
 17 Seabrook, Jordan          10 North Central            40.54   3 
 18 Kramer, Eric              12 Southridge               40.61   2 
 19 Kramer, Brian             11 Hamilton SE              40.65   2 
 20 Mogck, Kellen             12 Valparaiso               40.93   2 
 21 Hawkins, Justin           12 Garrett                  40.97   3 
 21 Lengar, David             12 Lawrence North           40.97   2 
 23 Hughes, DeAndre           11 Evansville North         41.02   2 
 24 Rabb, Brandon             09 Zionsvile                41.19   2 
 25 Hoffa, Scott              12 Pioneer                  43.02   1 
 26 Stogdill, Parker          11 Bloomington So.          49.63   3 
 -- Deffner, Logan            10 Center Grove                DQ   1 
 
Event 9  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       State: * 1:50.20  6/4/78      Tom Martin - Evansville Memorial          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ferry, Josh               12 Bloomington So.        1:53.98    10  
  2 Hiestand, John            11 Bloomington No.        1:54.43     8  
  3 Smitson, Chris            11 Brebeuf Prep           1:54.57     7  
  4 Cavanaugh, John           11 Sbend St Joseph        1:55.50     6  
  5 Sanders, Joel             11 FW Snider              1:55.67     5  
  6 Phelps, Marcus            12 Lawrence North         1:56.35     4  
  7 Lambertus, John           11 TH South Vigo          1:56.78     3  
  8 McPherson, Steven         12 S Bend Riley           1:56.85     2  
  9 Webb, Nathan              12 Brown Co.              1:57.09     1  
 10 Stichter, Ryan            12 Wawasee                1:57.41  
 11 New, Bryce                11 Shelbyville            1:58.15  
 12 Mart, Geoffrey            11 Bedford N.L.           1:58.62  
 13 Bardach, Evan             10 Carmel                 1:58.87  
 14 Ada, Bradley              11 Michigan Cit           1:58.97  
 15 Tabib, Christian          12 Valparaiso             1:59.01  
 16 Beard, Ben                12 Peru                   1:59.02  
 17 Bowman, Sean              12 Brown Co.              1:59.20  
 18 Reed, Nathan              12 Hamilton Hts           1:59.51  
 19 Kauffman, Andrew          12 Harrison               1:59.92  
 20 Kaiser, Sam               12 Mater Dei              2:00.13  
 21 Brandenburg, Mark         11 Center Grove           2:00.24  
 22 Adams, Chase              12 Vincennes Lincol       2:00.43  
 23 Elliott, Nathan           12 Lawrence North         2:00.83  
 24 Burkett, Jeff             11 Wheeler                2:00.94  
 25 Clark, Tim                12 Franklin Cen           2:01.67  
 26 Jones, Brandon            10 Concordia              2:01.82  
 27 Doss, Adeyemi             12 Gary Rooseve           2:03.32  
 
Event 10  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       State: * 8:55.10  5/31/75     Rudy Chapa - Hammond                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wagner, Christian         11 Columbus Nor           8:55.92    10  
  2 Araia, Neftelam           12 Lawrence North         9:14.85     8  
  3 Grote, Rob                11 Batesville             9:15.70     7  
  4 Hutton, Ryan              12 Columbus Nor           9:17.00     6  
  5 Kyle, Jordan              10 Hamilton SE            9:22.95     5  
  6 Waninger, Nick            12 Heritage Hills         9:23.62     4  
  7 Cohen, Stephen            12 North Newton           9:24.76     3  
  8 Hoover, Jeff              11 S Bend Adams           9:25.72     2  
  9 Hagerman, Brock           09 Pendleton              9:27.46     1  
 10 Drake, Corey              12 FW Northrop            9:28.11  
 11 Bush, Geoffrey            12 Bedford N.L.           9:29.31  
 12 Seeds, Michael            11 Lawrence North         9:30.36  
 13 Wheeler, Bradley          11 Franklin Com           9:31.32  
 14 Claeys, Michael           11 New Prairie            9:32.52  
 15 Cummins, Matt             12 Memorial               9:33.01  
 16 Hall, Ryan                11 Highland               9:36.52  
 17 Kempf, Christopher        12 Carroll                9:36.85  
 18 Kotlarski, Matt           12 Carmel                 9:38.38  
 19 Byrne, Ryan               10 North Harrison         9:39.50  
 20 Hiner, Alan               11 Fremont                9:40.58  
 21 Zimmerman, Blaine         11 Hamilton Hts           9:46.37  
 22 Harvey, Alex              12 Marion                 9:47.26  
 23 Ingalls, Matt             11 Columbia City          9:49.44  
 24 Lavey, Will               12 TH North Vigo          9:51.35  
 25 Goldak, Max               10 Chesterton             9:55.00  
 26 Robertson, Scott          11 North Harrison         9:55.83  
 27 Hildenbrand, Seth         10 Mt. Vernon            10:20.47  
 
Event 11  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
       State: * 3:13.66  5/31/80     Gary West Side                            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ben Davis  'A'                                      3:17.96   4   10  
     1) Richardson, Michael 12          2) El, Richard 10                 
     3) Thompson, Charles 12            4) Williams, Bruce 12             
  2 Lawrence North  'A'                                 3:18.97   4    8  
     1) Brown, Westlee 11               2) Lengar, David 12               
     3) Posey, John 12                  4) Green, Brandys 12              
  3 Lawrence Central  'A'                               3:19.00   4    7  
     1) Dearman, Jamie 11               2) Golder, Brandon 12             
     3) Madison, Phil 11                4) Ayro, Glenn 12                 
  4 Harding  'A'                                        3:20.68   4    6  
     1) Bryant, Brandon 11              2) Taylor, Chris 11               
     3) Crum, Thomas 10                 4) King, Geoffrey 12              
  5 Warren Central  'A'                                 3:20.70   3    5  
     1) Hodges, Joey 09                 2) Tardy, Desmond 11              
     3) Whittington, Shane 11           4) Collins, Orlando 12            
  6 Zionsville  'A'                                     3:20.79   3    4  
     1) Cartwright, Thomas 11           2) Burnell, Ryan 10               
     3) Brawley, Tanner 12              4) Rabb, Brian 09                 
  7 Perry Meridian  'A'                                 3:21.06   3    3  
     1) Jackson, Charles 12             2) Zeigler, Joe 11                
     3) Wilson, Jesse 12                4) Shives, Andy 12                
  8 Fort Wayne Concordia Luth  'A'                      3:22.03   4    2  
     1) Edgar, Douglas 12               2) Lapsley, Jonathan 11           
     3) Jones, Brandon 10               4) Payton, Bryan 11               
  9 Homestead  'A'                                      3:22.10   4    1  
     1) Kiessling, Zach 11              2) Springer, Matt 12              
     3) Carman, Jeff 12                 4) Edwards, Logan 12              
 10 Lake Central  'A'                                   3:23.17   3 
     1) Czapla, Chris 10                2) Toth, Mike 11                  
     3) Pratt, Curtis 10                4) Kaluf, Brian 11                
 11 Castle  'A'                                         3:23.36   2 
     1) Sturgeon, Brent 12              2) Coles, Anthony 12              
     3) Everhart, Ray 12                4) Ogburn, Gary 11                
 12 Fort Wayne Northrop  'A'                            3:23.73   4 
     1) White, Travis 09                2) Kelly, Jovan 12                
     3) Plotner, Brennon 11             4) Gates, Leland 12               
 13 Culver Military  'A'                                3:23.88   2 
     1) Gee, Joseph 12                  2) Castronovo, Anthony 12         
     3) Erinkitola, Mabaje 10           4) Smith, Donnie 12               
 14 South Bend St. Joseph's  'A'                        3:24.26   2 
     1) Payne, Nathan 12                2) Cavanaugh, John 11             
     3) Coleman, Timmy 11               4) Lies, Adam 11                  
 15 Chesterton  'A'                                     3:24.57   3 
     1) Novotney, David 12              2) Bailey, Joe 11                 
     3) Lambert, Geoff 11               4) Rearick, Ryan 12               
 16 Norwell  'A'                                        3:24.83   3 
     1) Snyder, Cortlon 12              2) Manor, Eric 12                 
     3) Gilbert, Kyle 12                4) Bates, Nathan 12               
 17 Valparaiso  'A'                                     3:24.87   4 
     1) Stipp, Kevin 12                 2) Barksdale, Nathan 11           
     3) Rickard, Timothy 11             4) Tabib, Christian 12            
 18 West Lafayette  'A'                                 3:24.96   2 
     1) Ladisch, Mark 12                2) Booker, Cortlan 12             
     3) Zambrows, Garrett 10            4) Eberle, Matt 12                
 19 Bloomington North  'A'                              3:25.80   3 
     1) Hanks, Julius 11                2) Mongold, Paul 12               
     3) Smith, Ryan 11                  4) Hiestand, John 11              
 20 Shelbyville  'A'                                    3:27.15   1 
     1) Brown, Michael 11               2) Megerle, Troy 10               
     3) New, Bryce 11                   4) Coffey, Clinton 12             
 21 Terre Haute South Vigo  'A'                         3:28.79   2 
     1) Lambertus, John 11              2) Begerman, Ryan 11              
     3) Caldwell, Bobby 12              4) Bertoli, Anthony 10            
 21 Bloomington South  'A'                              3:28.79   2 
     1) Wright, Chris 12                2) Wyatt, Luke 11                 
     3) Stogdill, Parker 11             4) Ferry, Josh 12                 
 23 Huntington North  'A'                               3:29.44   1 
     1) Brown, Jordan 09                2) Knecht, David 10               
     3) Oswalt, Adam 09                 4) Tarnowski, Scott 12            
 24 Corydon Central  'A'                                3:31.23   2 
     1) Walker, Steven 12               2) Combs, Quentin 12              
     3) Barth, Philip 10                4) Thatcher, Corey 11             
 25 Franklin Central  'A'                               3:31.80   1 
     1) Sachse, Tony 11                 2) Miller, Denny 12               
     3) McClain, Michael 12             4) Talhelm, Mike 12               
 26 Evansville Bosse  'A'                               3:31.92   2 
     1) Montgomery, Jeremy 09           2) House, Brandon 12              
     3) Palmer, Richardo 12             4) Bullock, Kirk 11               
 27 McCutcheon  'A'                                     3:31.96   3 
     1) Martin, Chris 12                2) Weigle, Casey 10               
     3) Remsburg, Brad 11               4) Martin, Kelly 12               
 
Event 12  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
       State: * 217-01  6/4/93      John Schulte - Hanover Central             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martin, Cory              12 Edgewood                174-00    10  
  2 Kyser, Howie              11 North Central           170-09     8  
  3 Macellari, Michael        12 S Bend Clay             165-06     7  
  4 Brown, Jason              12 S Bend Clay             163-09     6  
  5 Anderson, Mike            12 Hammond Gavit           163-04     5  
  6 Baker, Ryan               11 Center Grove            162-11     4  
  7 Smith, Julius             11 Memorial                161-11     3  
  8 Davis, Oyne               12 IN Deaf School          160-00     2  
  9 Rausch, Nathan            11 Knightstown             159-05     1  
 10 Jackson, Aundre           12 Perry Meridi            159-00  
 11 Stokes, Prentice          12 McCutcheon              154-05  
 12 Morris, Eric              12 FW Snider               152-07  
 13 Fearnow, Paul             11 Memorial                152-05  
 14 Hnat, Steven              10 Floyd Central           151-02  
 15 Bartholomew, Steve        11 Morgan Twp              150-10  
 16 Roth, Jared               11 South Spencer           150-09  
 17 Longsworth, Adam          12 FW Elmhurst             149-05  
 18 Hite, Aaron               12 Frankfort               148-03  
 19 Schwartz, Jake            10 Center Grove            145-02  
 20 Mehling, Zack             12 Heritage Hills          140-04  
 21 Biancardi, Jeff           12 Lake Central            139-02  
 -- Quear, Jason              12 Avon                        ND  
 -- Wolley, Jeremy            10 Pike                        ND  
 -- Tyler, Ethan              12 TH North Vigo               ND  
 -- Werskey, Eric             09 Seymour                     ND  
 -- Kirkland, Anthony         12 Gary West Si                ND  
 -- Rockey, Jeff              11 Rochester                 FOUL  
 
Event 13  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
       State: * 66-08.50  6/6/97      Jeremy Allen - Pike                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Jason              12 S Bend Clay           62-11.00    10  
  2 Martin, Cory              12 Edgewood              61-08.00     8  
  3 Miller, Tyler             12 Goshen                58-09.00     7  
  4 Powlen, Andy              11 Caston                57-10.00     6  
  5 West, Spencer             11 Chesterton            57-03.75     5  
  6 Koronkiewicz, David       11 Goshen                56-01.00     4  
  7 Fields, Ryan              11 Rushville Co          55-03.50     3  
  8 Gaines, Joshua            11 FW Northrop           54-05.50     2  
  9 Hawkins, John             11 Ben Davis             54-05.25     1  
 10 Clevenger, Mike           12 Warren Central        54-04.75  
 11 Blunk, Corey              12 Richmond              53-10.50  
 12 Freimanis, Anthony           Danville              53-01.50  
 13 Morran, Gabe              11 Bloomington No.       52-06.75  
 14 Compton, Samuel Owen      10 Valparaiso            51-03.50  
 15 Kyser, Howie              11 North Central         51-03.00  
 16 Fearnow, Paul             11 Memorial              51-01.50  
 17 Tyler, Ethan              12 TH North Vigo         50-10.75  
 18 Hollering, Shaun          12 Pioneer               50-09.75  
 19 Anderson, Mike            12 Hammond Gavit         50-08.75  
 20 Lange, DeMarcus           11 Broad Ripple          50-06.75  
 21 Muir, Ross                11 Noblesville           50-01.50  
 22 Sparks, Bruce             12 Castle                49-11.75  
 23 Harpenau, Ben             11 Tell City             49-09.75  
 24 Hnat, Steven              10 Floyd Central         48-02.25  
 -- Baker, Ryan               11 Center Grove                ND  
 -- Sparklin, Damon           11 Goshen                      ND  
 -- Holle, Chris              12 McCutcheon                  ND  
 
Event 14  Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
       State: * 24-07.75  6/1/95      Frank Young - Kokomo                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Washington, Donald        10 Franklin Cen          23-02.25   NWI   10  
  2 Wynn, Justin              11 FW Snider             22-05.75   NWI    8  
  3 Lymon, Selwyn             10 FW North Side         22-04.50   NWI    7  
  4 Eaton, Andrew             12 Laf Jeff              22-03.50   NWI    6  
  5 Petties, Nolan            11 Andrean               22-01.50   NWI    5  
  6 Tardy, Desmond            11 Warren Central        22-00.25   NWI    4  
  7 Parker, LeVon             12 Concord               21-09.00   NWI    3  
  8 Combs, Quentin            12 Corydon               21-08.25   NWI    2  
  9 Duong, Frank              11 Penn                  21-07.50   NWI    1  
 10 Kelly, Jovan              12 FW Northrop           21-05.50   NWI 
 11 Brown, Bobby              12 FW North Side         21-04.25   NWI 
 12 Brown, Jeremy             11 TH North Vigo         21-01.75   NWI 
 13 Watts, Sam                10 Hammond Noll          21-00.75   NWI 
 14 Ojomo, Christian          12 Columbus Eas          21-00.00   NWI 
 15 Golder, Brandon           12 Lawrence Centra       20-11.25   NWI 
 15 Moore, Devin              11 Pike                  20-11.25   NWI 
 17 Wolf, Brenton             12 North Mont            20-08.25   NWI 
 17 Schoof, Kyle              12 Plymouth              20-08.25   NWI 
 19 Campagna, Adam            12 Castle                20-05.50   NWI 
 19 Johnson, Devon            12 S Bend Clay           20-05.50   NWI 
 21 Lee, Kyle                 11 Avon                  20-01.25   NWI 
 22 Burger, Mike              11 TH South Vigo         19-11.00   NWI 
 23 Floyd, Shawn              11 Northwest             19-09.00   NWI 
 24 Osborne, Anthony          11 Jennings County       19-04.00   NWI 
 25 Jenkins, Joshua           12 Jeffersonville        17-11.75   NWI 
 -- Chupp, Trenton            10 NorthWood                   ND   NWI 
 -- Blake, Quantrell          12 Valparaiso                  ND   NWI 
 
Event 15  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
       State: * 7-01.25  6/4/77      Jeff Woodard - New Albany                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keller, Dustin            12 Laf Jeff               6-09.00    10  
  2 Thomas, Jason             12 Harding                6-08.00     8  
  3 Daniels, Eric             12 EC Central             6-06.00     7  
  4 Ford, David               10 Lawrence North        J6-06.00     6  
  5 Wynn, Justin              11 FW Snider             J6-06.00     5  
  6 Shroka, Gregory           10 Hanover Central        6-04.00     2.5
  6 Crick, Clay               12 Bloomington So.        6-04.00     2.5
  6 Barr, John                12 Highland               6-04.00     2.5
  6 Myers, Hunter             11 Hamilton SE            6-04.00     2.5
 10 Isenhower, Mathew         12 Lebanon               J6-04.00  
 11 Bell, David               09 Gary West Si          J6-04.00  
 11 Triplett, Justin          12 Jeffersonville        J6-04.00  
 11 Williams, Jason           12 Lawrence North        J6-04.00  
 11 Wright, Quinn             11 Cowan                 J6-04.00  
 15 Campagna, Adam            12 Castle                 6-02.00  
 15 House, Brandon            12 Bosse                  6-02.00  
 15 Schoof, Kyle              12 Plymouth               6-02.00  
 15 Forbey, Scott             11 Washington             6-02.00  
 15 Verba, Cole               12 Angola                 6-02.00  
 15 Johnson, Blane            10 Frankfort              6-02.00  
 15 McKinney, Terance         12 FW North Side          6-02.00  
 15 Reinhertz, Michael        11 Valparaiso             6-02.00  
 15 Fox, Lance                12 Lawrence Centra        6-02.00  
 15 Meadors, Andrew           10 Milan                  6-02.00  
 15 Robinson, Randy              Gcast                  6-02.00  
 15 Scott, Michael            11 Northwest              6-02.00  
 -- Jordan, Jarel             09 Richmond                    NH  
 -- Record, Adam              12 East Central                NH  
 -- White, Travis             09 FW Northrop                 NH  
 -- Young, Jay                11 Northwest                   NH  
 -- Keinath, Joshua           12 Seymour                     NH  
 -- Rogers, Tristan           10 Kokomo                      NH  
 
Event 16  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
       State: * 16-09  6/1/02      Matt Campbell - W R Valley                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schipper, Ryan            12 FW Bishop Dwenge      15-09.00    10  
  2 Pedler, Bryan             12 Memorial              15-06.00     8  
  3 Brown, Andrew             12 Carroll              J15-06.00     7  
  4 Martzall, James           11 FW Northrop          J15-06.00     6  
  5 Bronnenberg, Joe          12 Bloomington No.       15-03.00     5  
  6 Brownell, Josh            11 Penn                  14-06.00     4  
  7 Boley, Kyle               11 Warsaw               J14-06.00     3  
  8 Knepper, James            12 Garrett              J14-06.00     2  
  9 Asay, Curtis              12 McCutcheon            14-00.00     1  
 10 Jackson, Jared            12 Ben Davis            J14-00.00  
 10 Kleinhenz, Evan           12 Columbus Nor         J14-00.00  
 10 Day, Kevin                12 Lawrence North       J14-00.00  
 10 Morningstar, Ryan         11 Memorial             J14-00.00  
 10 Sielschott, Devin         11 Bellmont             J14-00.00  
 10 Schneider, Brandon        11 FW Northrop          J14-00.00  
 16 Koning, Michael           11 McCutcheon            13-06.00  
 16 Dunlap, Mike              11 Chesterton            13-06.00  
 16 Bertoli, Anthony          10 TH South Vigo         13-06.00  
 16 Forbey, Scott             11 Washington            13-06.00  
 16 Rogers, Travis            12 Noblesville           13-06.00  
 16 Regan, Michael            12 Boone Grove           13-06.00  
 16 Imbierowicz, Brad         10 Kokomo                13-06.00  
 23 Steward, Evan             11 Mooresville           13-00.00  
 23 Burkholder, Blayne        10 Western               13-00.00  
 23 Tapp, Todd                11 Franklin Cen          13-00.00  
 -- Powell, Aaron             12 Merrillville                NH  
 -- Lippincott, Ted           11 Ben Davis                   NH  
 -- Hill, Dan                 12 Columbus Nor                NH  
 -- Knust, Scott              10 Castle                      NH  
 -- Lockerbie, Trey           10 Bloomington So.             NH  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lawrence North              69        2) FORT WAYNE NORTHROP        44   
    3) Ben Davis                   39        4) North Central (Indpls)     31   
    5) Lawrence Central            29        6) Columbus North             26   
    7) FORT WAYNE SNIDER           25        8) South Bend Clay            23   
    9) Harding                     22       10) Bloomington North          20   
   10) Warren Central              20       12) Edgewood                   18   
   12) Lafayette Jefferson         18       14) Franklin Central           17   
   14) Elkhart Memorial            17       14) Brebeuf                    17   
   17) Bloomington South           12.50    18) Wawasee                    12   
   18) Hammond                     12       20) Goshen                     11   
   20) FORT WAYNE NORTH SIDE       11       20) Culver Military            11   
   23) White River Valley          10       23) FORT WAYNE BISHOP DWENGER  10   
   25) Valparaiso                   9       25) Lake Central                9   
   25) New Albany                   9       28) Zionsville                  8   
   29) Hamilton Southeastern        7.50    30) Batesville                  7   
   30) West Lafayette               7       30) East Chicago Central        7   
   30) Portage                      7       30) CARROLL (FORT WAYNE)        7   
   30) Indianapolis Broad Ripple    7       30) Center Grove                7   
   30) Gary West Side               7       38) South Bend St. Joseph's     6   
   38) Kokomo                       6       38) Caston                      6   
   41) Penn                         5       41) Andrean                     5   
   41) Carmel                       5       41) Hammond Gavit               5   
   41) Castle                       5       41) Chesterton                  5   
   47) Heritage Hills               4       47) Brown County                4   
   47) South Bend Riley             4       50) Rushville Consolidated      3   
   50) Seeger                       3       50) Southport                   3   
   50) Warsaw                       3       50) McCutcheon                  3   
   50) Concord                      3       50) North Newton                3   
   50) Perry Meridian               3       50) TERRE HAUTE SOUTH VIGO      3   
   59) Hanover Central              2.50    59) Highland                    2.50
   61) HOMESTEAD                    2       61) South Bend Adams            2   
   61) Western                      2       61) FORT WAYNE CONCORDIA LUTH   2   
   61) Garrett                      2       61) Corydon Central             2   
   61) Ind. School for the Deaf     2       61) Elkhart Central             2   
   69) Pendleton Heights            1       69) Plymouth                    1   
   69) Brownsburg                   1       69) Knightstown                 1   

  

Girls - Saturday June 7

Special to DyeStat
from Pete Cava, with Kurt Freudenthal

INDIANAPOLIS, June 7 --- A record crowd of 4,627 for the Indiana State High
School Association Girls Track and Field Championships at Michael Carroll Stadium
were treated to five meet records, four double-winners, and a race for the team title that
went down to the final event.

Liz Honneger, Katie Harrington, Brianna Cunningham and Shauntel Elcock each
won a pair of titles at the meet, which began under partly sunny skies and a temperature
of 77 degree temperature. The rain that dogged Friday’s boys meet had moved elsewhere.

Elcock, a sophomore, scored a 200/400 double and anchored Fort Wayne
Northrop’s victorious 4x400 meter relay squad. The 4x400 was the conclusive event and
decided the team title, which the Fort Wayne crew won with a record 93-point total.
Second was Warren Central, from the east side of Indianapolis, with 85 points --- an
equally astonishing total, good enough to win at most state meets.

The triumph was the fourth in a row for Fort Wayne Northrop and coach Tom
Knudson, who said he plans to celebrate Sunday by going fishing. “The way they trained
was the key to what they did tonight,” said Knudson, who praised FWN sprint coach
Terry Milton. “He’s got a great crew to begin with,” said Knudson. “The kids are the
key. Throw a good coach in there, and that’s the magic that you see, right. And it was
magic.”

With Elcock leading the way, Fort Wayne Northrop ruled the sprints. The Bruins
team members came to Indianapolis with orange-toned camouflage shirts embossed with
the legend, “You Can Run, But You Can’t Hide.” FWN convincingly deminstrated they
could run and hide from just about everyone else in events up to 400 meters.

Elcock’s big day began with a 400 meter triumph, her second in as many years, in
53.57, the fastest time in the state this season. Lakeesha “Shay” Burnett, Elcock’s sprint
partner, was second in 54.40;

Eighty minutes later, Elcock led a FWN sweep of the 200 meters in 24.22,
followed by teammates Zakiya Robinson in 24.58 and Kyndal Carr in 24.68. Elcock,
second in the event last year as a freshman, again posted a 2002 state best.

A Fort Wayne Northrop quartert of Tamara Adams, Lakeita Rox, Carr and
Robinson repeated as the 4x100 champions with a meet-record time of 45.75, ahead of
Warren Central’s 47.10. Carmel placed third in the team scoring with 36 points.

“I knew we could do it,” said Elcock, a lithe 5-6, 127-pounder who preferred to
talk about her team’s victory rather than her own herculean accomplishments. “We had a
couple of setbacks, but we came back and went one-two-three in the 100. I’m so proud I
could cry right now.”

Hope Sanders’ Warren Central team, undaunted by the Fort Wayne team’s
performance, stayed within range and trailed by just four points heading into the
concluding 4x400. Burnett, Adams, Natasha Fletcher and Elcock pulled in front by the
first exchange, and by the second handoff they were en route to the win and the state
crown. FWN finished in 3:47.94 with WC fourth in 3:53.38 behind Carmel and
Lawrence North.

Badly tired before the final race, Elcock reached back for something extra and
produced an unoffical split of 54.9. “I was like, ‘This is for the team,’ so I just had to run
and not look back, and we won. Everybody kept saying ‘Just go! Just run!’ And I did,
and we won. I think I was dehydrated. I can’t think right now. I’m out of it!”

Liz Honnegger scored the day’s first double in the throwing events. The Lafayette
Jefferson senior, who wore a sweatshirt that read “All greatness is achieved while
performing out of your comfort zone,” won the the discus with a heave of 149-7. She
placed first in the shot with a mark of 46-4.25. Honegger was fourth in the discus as a
sophomore and fifth a year ago. Honneger won her sectional with a personal best of
167-3. “I’m happy with what I did today, but I’m disappointed I didn’t exceed 150-feet,”
she said of her discus performance. “I was a little nervous.”

In the shot, Honegger eclipsed LaTonya Fryerson of Westfield and Roncalli’s
Anna Weber. Fryerson had a best of 45-1 while Weber produced a 44-10.75 effort, short
of her personal best of 45-1. Honneger, who finished third in the shot last year, is a
member of the Indiana All-Star Basketball team who’ll attend Bowling Green State on a
hoops scholarship. Liz’s sister Rachael was the 1996 state champ in the shot put.

“Overall I did pretty well,” was Honneger’s assessment. “I was all right with my
technique. There’s always pressure, especially when you’re seeded No. 1 going into the
state finals.”

Briana Cunningham contributed 20 of Warren Central’s points with wins in the
hurdles events. Cunningham won the 100 meter hurdles in 14.32, a shade slower than her
season best of 14.30, best in the state this year. Sixty-five minutes later, she scored a
convincing win in the intermediates. Cunningham got out of the blocks quickly and led
throughout. Only Michigan City’s Tekisha Martin managed to stay within range.
Cunningham clipped the final two hurdles but still won in 42.74 with Martin second at
43.86. Martin had come to the championships with the year’s fastest Indiana time, 44.13.

“I was kind of surprised in 300,” said Cunningham, another all-around athlete
who plays for the Warren Central volleyball team. “I told myself to get out today and run
as fast as I could. I’m very pleased that I PRed in both events. There’s always a lot of
pressure. I simply expected to do better.”

Cunningham began hurdling when she was an 8th-grader. At the 2002 state meet,
Cunningham was fourth in the high sticks and third in the 300 meter hurdles. Lorian
Price of Warren Central, last year’s 100 meter hurdles winner, finished third this time
around behind Jerae Prothro of Gary West Side, the ‘02 third-place finisher.

Katie Harrington, Carmel’s nonpareil distance specialist, won the 1600 meters in
4:49.38 to eclipse the 18-year-old meet record by 16 hundredths of a second. Harrington,
second in this race a year ago and the 2002 state cross country champion, let defending
champ Cassie Hunt of North Putnam take the field through the midway point in 2:26. At
about the 1,000-meter mark Harrington took the lead and put it away on the final turn.
Hunt, an Illinois recruit, finished second in 4:53.70.

With less than two hours rest Harrington came out for the 3200, where she’d
placed third as a sophomore. Again, Harrington was content to let someone else set the
early pace. Concordia’s Alissa McKaig led for most of the way through 1600 meters.
Then Harrington took charge, and by 2400 meters had built an insurmountable lead.
Harrington cruised home in 10:27.08 with McKaig second in 10:41.15 and Cassie Hunt
third in 10:48.37.

“They were both tough events,” saig Harrington, who set out to be a sprinter and
cried after her first distance race. “In the 1600, my strategy was to go out strong and then
hold off the rest of them. In the 3200 I went for the state record [10:24.29 in 1996 by
Amy Yoder]. I’m a little disappointed I didn’t get it, but I’m pleased that I PRed in both
events.”

Harrington heads to Raleigh next week for the adidas Outdoor Championships,
where she’ll try another distance double. The races at the national meet are spread over
Friday and Saturday, a luxury for Harrington. “I had plenty of time today to get ready for
the 3200 after the 1600,” she said.

Christina Poulson three-repeated as the 100 meter champion with a wind-aided
time of 11.75. Poulson, a senior from Muncie’s Delta High School, cruised to victory
ahead Fort Wayne Northrop teammates Lakeesha Burnett and Zakiya Robinson. Burnett
finished in 11.84 followed by Robinson in 11.89. Robinson, a junior was third in this
race a year ago while Burnett, a sophomore, was the 2002 fourth-placer.

Poulson, a willowy blonde, won the Indiana 100 title as a sophomore and a junior.
She’ll enter Ball State this fall. “In the regionals, I came in second with my worst time,”
she said. “Today I just ran my race. My start is never really good, but with about 40
meters to go I just turned it on and was able to win.” Pouslon said she started out as a
cheerleader and gymnast, but friends convinced her to come out for track. “I turned out
to be a natural,” she said.

Chesterton lowered the meet record for the 4x800 meter relay. Mandi Loving, Ali
Bishel, Kelley Peller and Cassie Peller combined for a time of 9:11.30, bettering the
year-old mark of 9:13.41 by defending champion Carmel. Carmel, second this year in
9:17.93, contended until the final leg when Cassie Peller of Chesterton separated herself
from Carmel anchor Andrea Krenzke. Loving was the only senior in Chesterton’s lineup.
Bishel and Kelly Peller are freshman while Cassie Peller is a junior.

Temeka Kincy of Lawrence North won her second IHSAA title, this time in a new
event. Kincy, a junior, won the 800 meters resoundingly in 2:09.32, well ahead of
runnerup Cassie Peller of Chesterton, timed in 2:13.26. Kincy was the state 400 meter
champion as a freshman and the 2002 runnerup. She moved up to the 800 this year with
excellent results, breaking the 18-year-old meet record of 2:09.99.

Lorian Price of Warren Central scored a big win in the long jump. Price
dethroned 2002 winner Aundrea Brown of Fort Wayne Northrop with a best of 19-8.75.
Amanda Barnhart of Lafayette Jeff was second at 19-0.75 while Brown, who won last
year as a freshman, mustered a jump of 19-0. Price, an Indiana University recruit,
finished fifth last year while Barnhart, another Ball State signee, moved up from ninth.

The high jump saw Mariesa Greene, last year’s runnerup, finish first this year with
a clearance of 5-8. Greene, a junior from Warren Central who transferred from
Richmond, finished ahead of Katrina Kelly of Fort Wayne South Side and WC teammate
Santia Speight. Kelly jumped 5-8 while Spight cleared 5-7. Greene is the year’s top
Indiana performer with a 6-0 mark earlier this season.

The pole vault, a non-scoring experimental went to Tori Allen of Lawrence
Central. The outcome was fitting: Allen, who cleared 11-10.25, brought a lawsuit
against the state federation that led to the addition of girls vaulting to Indiana high school
track. Allen came into the meet with the year’s best performance, 11-9.

Team scores: 1. Fort Wayne Northrop, 93 points; 2. Warren Central, 85; 3. Carmel,
36; 4. Lafayette Jefferson, 33; 5. Lawrence North, 31; 6. Fort Wayne Concordia, 29;
7. Chesterton, 28; 8. Westfield, 26; 9. Muncie Central, 20.5; 10. North Putnam, 15.

Licensed to IUPUI - Site License                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                        IHSAA Girls State Meet - 6/7/03                        
                                     IUPUI                                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
       State: * 9:11.30  6/7/03      Chesterton, Chesterton                    
                         Loving              , Bishel              , Peller
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chesterton  'A'                                     9:11.30*  4   10  
     1) Loving, Mandi 12                2) Bishel, Ali 09                 
     3) Peller, Kelly 09                4) Peller, Cassie 11              
  2 Carmel  'A'                                         9:17.93   4    8  
     1) Rippe, Elyse 09                 2) Johnson, Lauren 12             
     3) Farrell, Megan 09               4) Krenzke, Andrea 12             
  3 Lawrence North  'A'                                 9:20.71   4    7  
     1) Titus, Rachel 09                2) Rice, Camille 12               
     3) Negron, Karla 11                4) Kincy, Temeka 11               
  4 West Lafayette  'A'                                 9:23.27   4    6  
     1) Edwards, Rachel 10              2) Molter, Brittany 10            
     3) Dadarlat, Iunia 11              4) Dadarlat, Cristina 11          
  5 Fort Wayne Concordia  'A'                           9:26.72   4    5  
     1) Mitchell, Adele 10              2) Woodson, Amber 12              
     3) Manck, Sarah 11                 4) McKaig, Alissa 11              
  6 Zionsville  'A'                                     9:26.99   4    4  
     1) Ostendorf, Lauren 12            2) Poore, Brittany 11             
     3) Bostwick, Jessica 09            4) Heneghan, Rachel 11            
  7 Bloomington South  'A'                              9:27.48   3    3  
     1) Ratcliff, Maura 11              2) Mathias, Jaime 12              
     3) Prince, Dani 12                 4) Venable, Maile 12              
  8 Northridge  'A'                                     9:30.82   4    2  
     1) Jackson, Megan 09               2) Yoder, Kayla 11                
     3) Pezzanite, Lynn 09              4) Brenneman, Tiffany 12          
  9 Valparaiso  'A'                                     9:31.52   4    1  
     1) Nunnelly, Danielle 12           2) Floran, Lisa 10                
     3) Foreman, Megan 11               4) Marchand, Racheal 11           
 10 Hamilton Southeastern  'A'                          9:33.72   3 
     1) Lunik, Beth 10                  2) Ax, Emily 11                   
     3) O'Neal, Elise 10                4) Elson, Heather 10              
 11 Plymouth  'A'                                       9:34.38   3 
     1) Foust, Jessica 10               2) Beckham, Kourtney 12           
     3) Zadorozhnaya, Vera 12           4) Uceny, Morgan 12               
 12 Indpls Bishop Chatard  'A'                          9:34.91   3 
     1) Clark, Anna 10                  2) Dominquez, Katie 10            
     3) Murrell, Brandi 12              4) Popp, Whitney 10               
 13 Homestead  'A'                                      9:38.23   2 
     1) Nordin, Joy 09                  2) Krouse, Julie 10               
     3) Sarka, LeAnn 11                 4) Lee, Samantha 09               
 14 Harrison  'A'                                       9:38.87   3 
     1) Sojka, Ellen 11                 2) Smith, Laura 09                
     3) Steele, Alison 11               4) Rumba, Karen 10                
 15 Indianapolis Cathedral  'A'                         9:39.72   3 
     1) Cossell, Christina 12           2) Rich, Courtney 9               
     3) Bolger, Adrienne 10             4) Stauffer, Taylor 10            
 16 New Albany  'A'                                     9:42.55   2 
     1) Bielski, Sarah 10               2) Burgin, Melissa 12             
     3) Goodwell, Allison 09            4) Overton, Lyndsay 10            
 17 Franklin Central  'A'                               9:43.30   2 
     1) Dewey, Katie 09                 2) Tielking, Alissa 12            
     3) Walsh, Lindsy 11                4) Leimberger, Carrie 12          
 18 Munster  'A'                                        9:43.91   2 
     1) Roman-Lagunas, Patricia 12      2) Shike, Amanda 11               
     3) Bieda, Christia 09              4) Quasny, Suzanne 11             
 19 Warren Central  'A'                                 9:49.04   2 
     1) Gilbert, Melanie 09             2) Jones, Brittany 10             
     3) Martin, Sierra 12               4) Assefa, Lydetta 10             
 20 Evansville Memorial  'A'                            9:52.50   1 
     1) Powless, Katie 10               2) Meyer, Erin 12                 
     3) Enzler, Franny 11               4) Balbach, Jennifer 09           
 21 Lake Central  'A'                                   9:53.31   2 
     1) Pratt, Carolyn 11               2) Allegretti, Susan 10           
     3) Largent, Jessica 11             4) Kruse, Lisa 09                 
 22 South Bend Clay  'A'                                9:54.73   2 
     1) Turner, Elizabeth 11            2) Ritchie, Sarah 12              
     3) Kroll, Rachel 12                4) White, Katherine 12            
 23 South Dearborn  'A'                                 9:56.52   1 
     1) Peterson, Heather 09            2) Weber, Kristin 11              
     3) Schilling, Cherylynn 12         4) Taylor, Whitney 10             
 24 Evansville Harrison  'A'                            9:56.87   3 
     1) Troyer, Julie 09                2) Smith, Lakin 11                
     3) Troyer, Jenny 09                4) Avon, Natalie 09               
 25 Carroll (Fort Wayne)  'A'                           9:57.47   3 
     1) Kempf, Amy 10                   2) Poynter, Jenna 10              
     3) Gregory, Linda 12               4) Petrie, Mary 10                
 26 Bloomington North  'A'                              9:58.86   2 
     1) Serfling, Lydia 10              2) Burton, Taylour 11             
     3) Williams, Aubrey 12             4) Curtis, Ginny 12               
 27 Castle  'A'                                        10:20.89   1 
     1) Gehlhausen, Stephanie 09        2) Houghland, Maria 10            
     3) Ruble, Emi 11                   4) Shackelford, Ashley 12         
 
Event 2  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       State: * 11.52  5/31/86     Maicel Malone - North Central (Indpls)      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burnett, Lakeesha         10 Northrop                 11.78Q  3.4  1 
  2 Poulson, Christina        12 Delta                    11.94Q  1.6  4 
  3 Brown, Aundrea            10 North Side               12.10Q  1.5  2 
  4 Robinson, Zakiya          11 Northrop                 12.15Q  0.8  3 
  5 Logan, Danielle           12 Warren Central           12.03Q  1.6  4 
  6 Carlisle, Shannon         12 Lawrence Cen             12.20Q  1.5  2 
  7 Matthews, Nina            09 Warren Central           12.24Q  3.4  1 
  8 Davis, Lashonda           12 Kokomo                   12.29Q  0.8  3 
  9 Martin, Tekisha           11 Michigan Cit             12.28q  1.5  2 
 10 Williams, Amber           11 Concordia                12.35   3.4  1 
 11 Ball, Whitney             11 North Centra             12.40   1.6  4 
 12 Torsell, Diane            09 North Judson             12.48   0.8  3 
 13 King, Kamille             09 Muncie Central           12.49   1.6  4 
 13 Cork, Vanessa             11 Muncie Southside         12.49   0.8  3 
 15 Columna, Lindsay          12 Ham S Eastern            12.56   3.4  1 
 16 Burns, Nicole             10 Princeton                12.61   0.8  3 
 17 Ross, Brittany            10 Bloomington Nort         12.62   1.5  2 
 18 Booker, LaTonya           09 Adams                    12.63   1.5  2 
 19 Brown, Lindsey            12 Providence               12.68   1.5  2 
 20 Jelks, Tiffany            10 West Side                12.70   0.8  3 
 20 Burroughs, Ali            11 Plymouth                 12.70   1.6  4 
 22 Clark, Natalie            12 Castle                   12.77   3.4  1 
 23 Bertsch, Brittney         11 Cmbridge Cit             12.83   1.5  2 
 23 Stone, Kristan            11 North Newton             12.83   1.6  4 
 25 Todd, Whitney             09 New Albany               12.84   0.8  3 
 26 Wiedman, Kellie           11 Harrison(WL)             12.87   3.4  1 
 27 Stormont, Leah            12 Gibson Southern          13.08   1.6  4 
 -- Rollins, Christina        11 West Side                   DQ   3.4  1 
 
Event 2  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
       State: * 11.52  5/31/86     Maicel Malone - North Central (Indpls)      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Poulson, Christina        12 Delta                    11.75   2.1   10  
  2 Burnett, Lakeesha         10 Northrop                 11.84   2.1    8  
  3 Robinson, Zakiya          11 Northrop                 11.89   2.1    7  
  4 Logan, Danielle           12 Warren Central           11.99   2.1    6  
  5 Carlisle, Shannon         12 Lawrence Cen             12.00   2.1    5  
  6 Brown, Aundrea            10 North Side               12.11   2.1    4  
  7 Davis, Lashonda           12 Kokomo                   12.21   2.1    3  
  8 Matthews, Nina            09 Warren Central           12.25   2.1    2  
  9 Martin, Tekisha           11 Michigan Cit             12.31   2.1    1  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
       State: * 14.19  6/3/00      Shannon Kelly - Ft Wayne Northrop           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Prothro, Jarae            12 West Side                14.60Q  1.1  3 
  2 Cunningham, Briana        11 Warren Central           14.63Q  1.3  2 
  3 Lane, Chara               12 Bloomington Nort         14.76Q  1.1  4 
  4 Price, Lorian             12 Warren Central           14.81Q  1.2  1 
  5 Stovall, Lanae            10 Laf Jefferson            14.77Q  1.3  2 
  6 Russell, Jasmine          10 Northrop                 14.92Q  1.1  4 
  7 Huddleston, Brandi        11 Logansport               14.97Q  1.2  1 
  8 Trotter, Geneva           10 Brebeuf                  15.10Q  1.1  3 
  9 Fletcher, Natasha         10 Northrop                 14.88q  1.3  2 
 10 Rox, Lakeita              12 Northrop                 15.20   1.1  3 
 11 Freiberger, Britney       10 Providence               15.21   1.1  3 
 11 Scheiman, Maggie          11 Kokomo                   15.21   1.1  3 
 13 Montgomery, Katie         12 Ham S Eastern            15.25   1.3  2 
 14 Richardson, Stacie        10 Anderson                 15.28   1.3  2 
 15 White, Kerry              12 Broad Ripple             15.29   1.1  4 
 16 Sullivan, Michelle        12 Valpo                    15.30   1.2  1 
 17 Maynard, Megan            11 Valpo                    15.40   1.3  2 
 18 Singleton, Lindsey        12 Kankakee Valley          15.41   1.1  4 
 19 Hale, Kelly               12 Concord                  15.47   1.1  4 
 20 Falardeau, Arielle        12 West Lafayette           15.54   1.2  1 
 21 Yorn, Jillian             12 Batesville               15.70   1.1  4 
 22 Smith, Kristen            11 New Palestin             15.75   1.2  1 
 23 Ateke, Elaina             11 TH North                 15.76   1.2  1 
 24 Bohall, Sara              11 Columbus East            16.20   1.3  2 
 25 Prechtel, Kelsey          10 Northeast DU             16.32   1.2  1 
 26 Trendelman, Joy           10 TH South                 16.52   1.1  4 
 27 Redicker, Jennifer        11 Brownstown Centr         16.58   1.1  3 
 28 Ivy, Vanneisha            09 Muncie Central           18.29   1.1  3 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
       State: * 14.19  6/3/00      Shannon Kelly - Ft Wayne Northrop           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cunningham, Briana        11 Warren Central           14.32   1.4   10  
  2 Prothro, Jarae            12 West Side                14.51   1.4    8  
  3 Price, Lorian             12 Warren Central           14.60   1.4    7  
  4 Russell, Jasmine          10 Northrop                 14.64   1.4    6  
  5 Stovall, Lanae            10 Laf Jefferson            14.66   1.4    5  
  6 Huddleston, Brandi        11 Logansport               14.92   1.4    4  
  7 Lane, Chara               12 Bloomington Nort         15.06   1.4    3  
  8 Trotter, Geneva           10 Brebeuf                  15.22   1.4    2  
  9 Fletcher, Natasha         10 Northrop                 15.29   1.4    1  
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       State: * 23.12  5/31/86     Maicel Malone - North Central (Indpls)      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elcock, Shauntel          10 Northrop                 24.54Q  2.5  1 
  2 Robinson, Zakiya          11 Northrop                 24.64Q  2.0  2 
  3 Carr, Kyndal              11 Northrop                 25.10Q  1.3  3 
  4 Anderson, Valara          12 Pike                     24.86Q  2.0  2 
  5 Logan, Danielle           12 Warren Central           25.12Q  2.5  1 
  6 Ross, Brittany            10 Bloomington Nort         25.61Q  1.3  3 
  7 McEowen, Hilary           10 Westfield                25.02q  2.0  2 
  8 Knies, Brittney           10 Forest Park              25.46q  2.5  1 
  9 Cork, Vanessa             11 Muncie Southside         25.49q  2.5  1 
 10 Sommers, Jamie            12 Southport                25.57   2.5  1 
 11 Clark, Natalie            12 Castle                   25.80   2.0  2 
 12 Brown, Aundrea            10 North Side               25.93   2.0  2 
 13 Lewis, Willita            09 Mann                     25.95   1.3  3 
 14 Truly, Stephanie          10 Columbus East            25.98   2.5  1 
 15 Fortney, Alysia           12 Merrillville             25.99   2.0  2 
 16 Wiedman, Kellie           11 Harrison(WL)             26.11   2.0  2 
 17 Adams, Bathsheba          12 Warren Central           26.17   1.3  3 
 18 Brown, Lindsey            12 Providence               26.18   2.0  2 
 19 Carlisle, Shannon         12 Lawrence Cen             26.19   1.3  3 
 20 Bjurstrom, Cassie         12 Northridge               26.21   2.0  2 
 21 Sander, Dana              10 Northeast DU             26.26   1.3  3 
 22 Poulson, Christina        12 Delta                    26.30   1.3  3 
 23 Conway, Mary Kate         10 Lake Central             26.32   2.5  1 
 24 Bumpus, Cassie            09 Jimtown                  26.46   2.5  1 
 25 Yost, Courtney            09 West Lafayette           26.54   1.3  3 
 26 Vuke, Heidi               11 Owen Valley              26.90   1.3  3 
 27 Griffith, Hillary         09 Adams                    26.98   2.5  1 
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
       State: * 23.12  5/31/86     Maicel Malone - North Central (Indpls)      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Elcock, Shauntel          10 Northrop                 24.22   1.0   10  
  2 Robinson, Zakiya          11 Northrop                 24.58   1.0    8  
  3 Carr, Kyndal              11 Northrop                 24.68   1.0    7  
  4 McEowen, Hilary           10 Westfield                24.96   1.0    6  
  5 Logan, Danielle           12 Warren Central           25.04   1.0    5  
  6 Anderson, Valara          12 Pike                     25.07   1.0    4  
  7 Ross, Brittany            10 Bloomington Nort         25.72   1.0    3  
  8 Knies, Brittney           10 Forest Park              25.84   1.0    2  
  9 Cork, Vanessa             11 Muncie Southside         26.07   1.0    1  
 
Event 5  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       State: * 4:49.38  6/7/03      Katie Harrington, Carmel                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harrington, Katie         11 Carmel                 4:49.38*   10  
  2 Hunt, Cassie              12 North Putnam           4:53.70     8  
  3 Eckerly, Julie            11 Columbus North         5:00.31     7  
  4 Kebert, Magin             11 Harrison(WL)           5:01.69     6  
  5 Redlarczyk, Tiffany       12 Lake Central           5:02.88     5  
  6 Stembridge, Heather       11 Eville Central         5:09.07     4  
  7 Heinecke, Kristina        10 Hobart                 5:09.31     3  
  8 Kehe, Sarah               09 Chesterton             5:09.91     2  
  9 Stichter, Rachel          10 Wawasee                5:10.01     1  
 10 Greer, Stephanie          10 Roncalli               5:11.05  
 11 Fossier, Lynn             12 Brebeuf                5:11.08  
 12 Flynn, Megan              10 Mishawaka Marian       5:13.06  
 13 Bader, Lauren             12 Mt. Vernon             5:13.27  
 14 Koehler, Katie            11 Lawrence Cen           5:17.01  
 15 Venable, Maile            12 Bloomington Sout       5:18.06  
 16 Manck, Sarah              11 Concordia              5:18.09  
 17 Odom, Jill                10 Highland               5:19.32  
 18 Rud, Rachel               12 West Lafayette         5:19.93  
 19 Yoder, Kayla              11 Northridge             5:20.09  
 20 McKinney, Katie           11 Mater Dei              5:20.72  
 21 Lee, Samantha             09 Homestead              5:20.74  
 22 Scott, Sarah              10 Bloomington Nort       5:21.35  
 23 Page, Kelsey              09 Silver Creek           5:22.43  
 24 Spencer, Jillian          10 Calumet                5:25.20  
 25 Schamberger, Theresa      09 East Noble             5:29.39  
 26 Bower, Karen              12 Speedway               5:30.80  
 27 Leimberger, Carrie        12 Franklin Cen           5:44.63  
 
Event 6  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
       State: * 45.75  6/7/03      FORT WAYNE NORTHROP, NORTHROP               
                       Adams               , Rox                 , Carr  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fort Wayne Northrop  'A'                              45.75*  4   10  
     1) Adams, Tamara 09                2) Rox, Lakeita 12                
     3) Carr, Kyndal 11                 4) Robinson, Zakiya 11            
  2 Warren Central  'A'                                   47.10   4    8  
     1) Matthews, Nina 09               2) Logan, Danielle 12             
     3) Price, Lorian 12                4) Adams, Bathsheba 12            
  3 Fort Wayne Concordia  'A'                             47.32   4    7  
     1) Williams, Amber 11              2) Whitt, Christina 11            
     3) Woodson, Amber 12               4) Eloms, Joy 11                  
  4 Muncie Central  'A'                                   47.81   4    6  
     1) Ivy, Vanneisha 09               2) King, Kamille 09               
     3) Sims, Quishia 12                4) Campbell, Ruth 12              
  5 Lawrence North  'A'                                   47.91   4    5  
     1) Thomas, Kandyce 12              2) Reklau, Jamie 11               
     3) Madus, Chichi 12                4) Edwards, Rachel 10             
  6 Pike  'A'                                             48.00   4    4  
     1) Adams, Michelle 12              2) Darden, Sheree 09              
     3) Banks, Marlena 11               4) Mason, Falana 09               
  7 Lawrence Central  'A'                                 48.77   4    3  
     1) Johnson, Brittany 09            2) Graham, Kathy 10               
     3) Roberts, Jeanne 10              4) Carlisle, Shannon 12           
  8 Kokomo  'A'                                           48.79   3    2  
     1) Cox, Sade' 11                   2) Scheiman, Maggie 11            
     3) Bledsoe, Samantha 12            4) Davis, Lashonda 12             
  9 Hamilton Southeastern  'A'                            48.87   2    1  
     1) Stein, Colleen 11               2) Columna, Lindsay 12            
     3) Murphy, Auna 10                 4) Wishard, Kayla 09              
 10 North Central (Indy)  'A'                             49.01   3 
     1) Winfrey, Crystal 11             2) Gibson, Lindsay 10             
     3) Oyewo, Ellisa 09                4) Ball, Whitney 11               
 11 Ben Davis  'A'                                        49.13   3 
     1) Samba, Sia 12                   2) Cook, Andrea 12                
     3) Walker, Roniah 11               4) Banks, Janese 11               
 12 Homestead  'A'                                        49.31   3 
     1) Zachman, Kristin 11             2) Howell, Jillian 11             
     3) Pollom, Paige 09                4) Weide, Hannah 10               
 13 Merrillville  'A'                                     49.51   3 
     1) Fortney, Alysia 12              2) Jefferson, Nikisha 12          
     3) Woods, Candice 12               4) Neville, Stephanie 10          
 14 South Bend Adams  'A'                                 49.54   2 
     1) Bailey, Timeka 12               2) Booker, LaTonya 09             
     3) Shelton, Nikitia 10             4) Griffith, Hillary 09           
 15 Bloomington North  'A'                                49.74   2 
     1) Ross, Brittany 10               2) Serfling, Lydia 10             
     3) Hannon, Bryn 10                 4) Lane, Chara 12                 
 16 Valparaiso  'A'                                       49.77   3 
     1) Graber, Margaret 10             2) Weeks, Caitlin 09              
     3) Kern, Cara 11                   4) Hutton, Lauren 11              
 17 Columbus East  'A'                                    49.81   3 
     1) Kocur, Laura 10                 2) Bohall, Sara 11                
     3) Howe, Nikki 12                  4) Truly, Stephanie 10            
 18 Providence  'A'                                       50.06   1 
     1) Kane, Rebecca 12                2) Freiberger, Courtney 10        
     3) Freiberger, Britney 10          4) Brown, Lindsey 12              
 19 Evansville Bosse  'A'                                 50.15   2 
     1) Smith, Dominique 09             2) Coleman, Shamika 10            
     3) Jackson, Allana 12              4) Hickerson, Vercara 10          
 20 Lafayette Jefferson  'A'                              50.22   2 
     1) Bruce, Amber 10                 2) Stovall, Lanae 10              
     3) Burford, Shawn 11               4) Barnhart, Amanda 12            
 20 Castle  'A'                                           50.22   3 
     1) Dennis, Keisha 10               2) Chandler, Allison 12           
     3) Huber, Michele 12               4) Clark, Natalie 12              
 22 Shelbyville  'A'                                      50.30   2 
     1) Metz, Angela 11                 2) Berger, Allison 12             
     3) Kramer, Chrissy 09              4) Blain, Danielle 12             
 23 Evansville Harrison  'A'                              50.53   2 
     1) Poindexter, Latera 11           2) Dulin, Dominique 09            
     3) Gilbert, Latiea 09              4) Ostrye, Julie 10               
 24 Carmel  'A'                                           51.02   1 
     1) Reed, Sarah 12                  2) Donaldson, Jessica 11          
     3) Drew, Lauren 11                 4) Piper, Ashley 09               
 25 Tippecanoe Valley  'A'                                51.56   1 
     1) Kramer, Kara 10                 2) Wiley, Lindsay 10              
     3) Wiley, Amanda 10                4) Rathbun, Heather 10            
 -- Gary West Side  'A'                                      FS   4 
     1) Exum, Emelia 12                 2) Harvey, Ranay 10               
     3) Jelks, Tiffany 10               4) Rollins, Christina 11          
 -- New Albany  'A'                                          DQ   2 
     1) Beach, Kristal 10               2) Hardin, Kayla 09               
     3) Lane, Kristan 10                4) Todd, Whitney 09               
 
Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       State: * 52.42  5/31/86     Maicel Malone - North Central (Indpls)      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Elcock, Shauntel          10 Northrop                 53.57   4   10  
  2 Burnett, Lakeesha         10 Northrop                 54.40   4    8  
  3 McEowen, Hilary           10 Westfield                56.42   4    7  
  4 Haffner, Lauren           10 Heritage Christi         56.56   4    6  
  5 Moore, Erica              09 Sullivan                 57.06   4    5  
  6 Lauer, Caitlin            10 Adams                    57.48   4    4  
  7 Knies, Brittney           10 Forest Park              57.52   4    3  
  8 Kendrick, Jamie           12 North Centra             57.53   3    2  
  9 Jolley, Me Shell          11 Mann                     57.54   3    1  
 10 Smoot, Audrey             10 Gfield-Cent              58.15   3 
 11 Weide, Hannah             10 Homestead                58.18   4 
 12 Ford, Lauren              09 Pike                     58.44   2 
 13 Kanne, Reagan             09 Rensselaer               58.48   3 
 14 Bjurstrom, Cassie         12 Northridge               58.58   3 
 15 Cossell, Christina        12 Cathedral                58.69   3 
 16 Fillman, Brittany         12 Norwell                  58.88   3 
 17 Oehlman, Laura            11 East Central             59.00   2 
 18 Stein, Nicole             09 Ham S Eastern            59.05   2 
 19 Mort, Errin               12 Mt. Vernon               59.17   2 
 20 Assefa, Lydetta           10 Warren Central           59.78   2 
 21 Daly, Colleen             12 Penn                     59.87   1 
 22 Loving, Mandi             12 Chesterton             1:00.01   2 
 23 Jeffries, Jaclyn          09 Southmont              1:00.37   3 
 24 Pond, Jessica             09 Harrison(WL)           1:00.40   2 
 25 Howell, Sara              12 Bloomington Nort       1:00.71   1 
 26 Gouty, Kristia            12 Bedford NL             1:00.76   2 
 27 Parrott, Kourtney         11 Bloomington Sout       1:01.52   1 
 
Event 8  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
       State: * 42.51  6/6/87      Deb Sauers - Columbia City                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Briana        11 Warren Central           42.74   4   10  
  2 Martin, Tekisha           11 Michigan Cit             43.86   4    8  
  3 Ivy, Vanneisha            09 Muncie Central           43.89   4    7  
  4 Huddleston, Brandi        11 Logansport               44.34   4    6  
  5 Firestone, Malea          12 White River Vall         45.18   4    5  
  6 Stein, Colleen            11 Ham S Eastern            45.26   2    4  
  7 Sefranka, Taylor          09 Harding                  45.27   4    3  
  8 Fletcher, Natasha         10 Northrop                 45.28   3    2  
  9 Hutton, Lauren            11 Valpo                    45.50   3    1  
 10 Storch, Jennifer          12 Peru                     45.88   2 
 11 Bishop, Kate              11 Dekalb                   45.95   3 
 12 Falardeau, Arielle        12 West Lafayette           45.97   3 
 13 Jones, Amanda             10 Rossville                45.99   3 
 14 Seehase, Ashley           09 Warren Central           46.28   3 
 15 Yorn, Jillian             12 Batesville               46.31   4 
 16 Winsett, Arika            12 Boonville                46.32   2 
 17 Myers, Kristen            09 Portage                  46.62   3 
 18 Goodrich, Kerri           11 Logansport               46.80   1 
 19 Johanningsmeier, Holly    12 North Knox               46.81   2 
 20 Freiberger, Courtney      10 Providence               47.12   2 
 21 Lane, Chara               12 Bloomington Nort         47.31   2 
 22 Floyd, Ciara              11 Highland                 47.53   2 
 22 Huber, Michele            12 Castle                   47.53   1 
 24 Trotter, Geneva           10 Brebeuf                  47.99   1 
 25 Russell, Jasmine          10 Northrop                 48.17   3 
 26 Bohall, Sara              11 Columbus East            53.14   4 
 
Event 9  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       State: * 2:09.82  6/7/03      Temeka Kincy, LAWRENCE NOR                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kincy, Temeka             11 Lawrence Nor           2:09.82*   10  
  2 Peller, Cassie            11 Chesterton             2:13.26     8  
  3 Ponsot, Amanda            12 Carroll                2:14.65     7  
  4 Seiss, Julie              09 Warsaw                 2:15.13     6  
  5 Uceny, Morgan             12 Plymouth               2:15.18     5  
  6 Holman, Winter            12 Brownstown Centr       2:15.20     4  
  7 Noonan, Maggie            12 Maconaquah             2:15.66     3  
  8 Griffis, Heather          11 Crown Point            2:16.29     2  
  9 Murrell, Brandi           12 Bishop Chata           2:16.80     1  
 10 Smith, Aubrey             11 Noblesville            2:16.91  
 11 Lehe, Rose                12 Tri-County             2:17.78  
 12 Kebert, Magin             11 Harrison(WL)           2:17.86  
 13 Barniak, Christina        12 Castle                 2:18.82  
 14 Petruch, Pauline          12 Merrillville           2:19.12  
 15 Robinson, Wendi           10 Danville               2:20.69  
 16 Edwards, Rachel           10 West Lafayette         2:20.89  
 17 Miller, Lindsey           12 New Castle             2:21.23  
 18 Jasperson, Nikki          12 FW B Luers             2:21.83  
 19 Bielski, Sarah            10 New Albany             2:21.99  
 20 Engle, Laura              12 TH South               2:23.08  
 21 Schamberger, Theresa      09 East Noble             2:24.08  
 22 Gilbert, Melanie          09 Warren Central         2:26.66  
 23 Petrie, Mary              10 Carroll                2:28.80  
 24 Jones, Brittany           10 Warren Central         2:29.74  
 25 Wolfe, Jessica            11 Graceland Christ       2:30.03  
 26 Rice, Camille             12 Lawrence Nor           2:33.19  
 27 Crick, Lauren             09 Eville Central         2:37.30  
 
Event 10  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       State: * 10:24.29  5/31/96     Amy Yoder - East Noble                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harrington, Katie         11 Carmel                10:27.08    10  
  2 McKaig, Alissa            11 Concordia             10:41.15     8  
  3 Hunt, Cassie              12 North Putnam          10:48.37     7  
  4 Brenneman, Tiffany        12 Northridge            10:50.54     6  
  5 Mitchell, Adele           10 Concordia             10:59.39     5  
  6 Eckerly, Julie            11 Columbus North        10:59.95     4  
  7 Pence, Lauren             12 Columbus North        11:01.72     3  
  8 Ballinger, Mary           09 Chesterton            11:04.16     2  
  9 Geswein, Laura            11 Plainfield            11:06.71     1  
 10 Redlarczyk, Tiffany       12 Lake Central          11:08.84  
 11 Stichter, Rachel          10 Wawasee               11:10.56  
 12 Marchand, Racheal         11 Valpo                 11:14.58  
 13 Kingsbury, Erin           11 Northrop              11:16.08  
 14 Prince, Dani              12 Bloomington Sout      11:28.17  
 15 Fossier, Lynn             12 Brebeuf               11:30.85  
 16 Getts, Leslee             09 Dekalb                11:32.55  
 17 Singleton, Karlie         12 Penn                  11:43.57  
 18 Uhl, Megan                12 Floyd Central         11:43.87  
 19 Moore, Ashley             11 Clarksville           11:44.36  
 20 Chamberlin, Sarah         11 Franklin Cen          11:44.85  
 21 Stembridge, Heather       11 Eville Central        11:47.98  
 22 Durr, Leah                12 Pike                  11:48.39  
 23 Tourville, Brittany       12 Richmond              11:50.64  
 24 Bill, Brittany            09 Bishop Chata          11:53.60  
 25 McKinney, Katie           11 Mater Dei             11:59.92  
 26 Martz, Julie              11 Valpo                 12:19.74  
 27 Reffett, Kristin          09 Memorial              12:35.98  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
       State: * 3:47.89  5/31/02     FORT WAYNE NORTHROP, NORTHROP             
                         Carr                , Elcock              , Robins
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fort Wayne Northrop  'A'                            3:47.94   4   10  
     1) Burnett, Lakeesha 10            2) Adams, Tamara 09               
     3) Fletcher, Natasha 10            4) Elcock, Shauntel 10            
  2 Carmel  'A'                                         3:52.20   4    8  
     1) Hertzler, Kristi 11             2) Johnson, Lauren 12             
     3) O'Leary, Kelsey 09              4) Thornton, Melanie 09           
  3 Lawrence North  'A'                                 3:53.02   4    7  
     1) Titus, Rachel 09                2) Rice, Camille 12               
     3) Madus, Chichi 12                4) Kincy, Temeka 11               
  4 Warren Central  'A'                                 3:53.38   4    6  
     1) Cunningham, Briana 11           2) Assefa, Lydetta 10             
     3) Seehase, Ashley 09              4) Adams, Bathsheba 12            
  5 Westfield  'A'                                      3:55.24   3    5  
     1) Salt, Ashley 10                 2) Alexander, Courtney 11         
     3) Alexander, Randol 09            4) McEowen, Hilary 10             
  6 Fort Wayne Concordia  'A'                           3:55.33   4    4  
     1) Woodson, Amber 12               2) Williams, Amber 11             
     3) Whitt, Christina 11             4) Eloms, Joy 11                  
  7 Ben Davis  'A'                                      3:56.24   3    3  
     1) Samba, Sia 12                   2) Banks, Janese 11               
     3) Cook, Andrea 12                 4) Bentley, Alana 11              
  8 Merrillville  'A'                                   3:56.93   4    2  
     1) Jefferson, Nikisha 12           2) Bolden, Dana 10                
     3) Fortney, Alysia 12              4) Petruch, Pauline 12            
  9 Castle  'A'                                         3:57.36   3    1  
     1) Chandler, Allison 12            2) Barniak, Christina 12          
     3) Clark, Natalie 12               4) Huber, Michele 12              
 10 Columbus East  'A'                                  3:57.55   3 
     1) Armstrong, Anna 09              2) Truly, Stephanie 10            
     3) McClendon, Samantha 11          4) Bohall, Sara 11                
 11 Valparaiso  'A'                                     3:57.71   3 
     1) Hutton, Lauren 11               2) Moeller, Jamie 09              
     3) Rose, Megan 12                  4) Graber, Margaret 10            
 12 North Central (Indy)  'A'                           3:57.78   3 
     1) Caldwell, Ashley 09             2) Hayes, Sirrea 12               
     3) Hambrick, Brittany 12           4) Kendrick, Jamie 12             
 13 Harding  'A'                                        3:58.10   4 
     1) Sefranka, Taylor 09             2) Suel, Antoinette 10            
     3) Fincher, Angel 09               4) Smith, Marchell 10             
 14 Hamilton Southeastern  'A'                          3:58.41   2 
     1) Stein, Colleen 11               2) Elson, Heather 10              
     3) Montgomery, Katie 12            4) Stein, Nicole 09               
 15 Chesterton  'A'                                     3:59.94   3 
     1) Loving, Mandi 12                2) Bishel, Alissa 11              
     3) Peller, Kelly 09                4) Peller, Cassie 11              
 16 Warsaw Community  'A'                               4:00.41   2 
     1) Rondeau, Rachel 12              2) Leininger, Jaclyn 11           
     3) Beckett, Claire 12              4) Seiss, Julie 09                
 17 West Lafayette  'A'                                 4:00.48   3 
     1) Falardeau, Arielle 12           2) Yost, Courtney 09              
     3) Dadarlat, Cristina 11           4) Dadarlat, Iunia 11             
 18 Homestead  'A'                                      4:01.17   2 
     1) Zachman, Kristin 11             2) Schepper, Sarah 10             
     3) Johnson, Whitney 09             4) Weide, Hannah 10               
 19 Forest Park  'A'                                    4:02.34   2 
     1) Hauser, Megan 11                2) Gogel, Amanda 10               
     3) Knies, Brittney 10              4) Oser, Laura 12                 
 20 Northridge  'A'                                     4:02.37   2 
     1) Mohr, Kim 12                    2) Blue, Nicole 11                
     3) Brenneman, Tiffany 12           4) Bjurstrom, Cassie 12           
 21 Franklin Central  'A'                               4:02.83   2 
     1) Dormady, Christy 12             2) Majors, Candice 12             
     3) Hacker, Holly 12                4) Walsh, Lindsy 11               
 22 Brownstown Central  'A'                             4:04.10   2 
     1) Rieckers, Kayla 10              2) Warren, Jami 09                
     3) Gilbert, Kristi 09              4) Holman, Winter 12              
 23 Bloomington North  'A'                              4:05.87   1 
     1) Howell, Sara 12                 2) McDonald, Emily 11             
     3) Curtis, Ginny 12                4) Serfling, Lydia 10             
 24 Norwell  'A'                                        4:06.02   4 
     1) Perkins, Brittany 11            2) Duncan, Amy 12                 
     3) Worden, Kay 12                  4) Fillman, Brittany 12           
 25 South Bend Adams  'A'                               4:06.18   2 
     1) Dempsey, Whitney 09             2) Bolden, Brittney 10            
     3) Shelton, Nikitia 10             4) Lauer, Caitlin 10              
 26 Evansville Harrison  'A'                            4:06.85   1 
     1) Troyer, Julie 09                2) Tucker, Kayla 10               
     3) Kanter, Lindsey 10              4) Joest, Amy 12                  
 27 Bloomington South  'A'                              4:07.24   1 
     1) Duemler, Jackie 09              2) Mathias, Jaime 12              
     3) Hawkins, Ashley 12              4) Parrott, Kourtney 11           
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
       State: *  6-00  6/1/85      Angela Bradburn - Norwell                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Greene, Mariesa           11 Warren Central         5-09.00    10  
  2 Kelly, Katrina            12 FW South Sid           5-08.00     8  
  3 Spight, Santia            12 Warren Central         5-07.00     7  
  4 Gilland, Molly            12 Jac-Cen-Del            5-06.00     6  
  5 Moody, Lindsey            10 Avon                  J5-06.00     5  
  6 Mullikin, Natalie         11 Brebeuf               J5-06.00     4  
  7 Campbell, Ruth            12 Muncie Central         5-05.00     2.5
  7 Schaf, Emily              11 Triton Central         5-05.00     2.5
  9 Singleton, Lindsey        12 Kankakee Valley       J5-05.00     1  
 10 Samsel, Emily             11 Cloverdale             5-04.00  
 10 Schulfer, Lisa            11 Lowell                 5-04.00  
 10 Bradford, Kristine        10 McCutcheon             5-04.00  
 10 Blanford, Jennie          11 Lowell                 5-04.00  
 10 Stringer, Jessica         12 Franklin               5-04.00  
 10 Tucker, Kayla             10 Harrison               5-04.00  
 16 Gunn, Elizabeth           10 Franklin               5-02.00  
 16 Rash, Nickie              12 Plymouth               5-02.00  
 16 Genovese, Jessica         10 Lake Central           5-02.00  
 16 Knox, Kristin             09 Hobart                 5-02.00  
 16 Heiser, Dale              11 Culver                 5-02.00  
 16 Barrett, Lisa             11 Kokomo                 5-02.00  
 16 Seiss, Julie              09 Warsaw                 5-02.00  
 16 Rhoads, Ashley            09 Columbia Cit           5-02.00  
 16 Coffin, Molly             10 Cowan                  5-02.00  
 16 Deal, Carrie              10 Bloomington Nort       5-02.00  
 16 Crane, Tangy              11 Bedford NL             5-02.00  
 -- Harris, Rachel            11 East Noble                  NH  
 -- Beasley, Annie            09 Crawfordsville              NH  
 -- Alsip, Kristen            12 Eville Central              NH  
 -- Cawthorne, Mikka          10 Bosse                       NH  
 
Event 13  Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
       State: * 20-04  5/30/86     Tonya Sedwick - Jeffersonville              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Price, Lorian             12 Warren Central        19-08.75   NWI   10  
  2 Barnhart, Amanda          12 Laf Jefferson         19-00.75   NWI    8  
  3 Brown, Aundrea            10 North Side            19-00.00   NWI    7  
  4 Robinson, Zakiya          11 Northrop              18-11.50   NWI    6  
  5 Campbell, Ruth            12 Muncie Central        18-08.50   NWI    5  
  6 Davis, Lashonda           12 Kokomo                18-08.00   NWI    4  
  7 Robinson, Monica          12 West Side             18-04.50   NWI    3  
  8 Golliday, Dashawn         11 Southport             18-02.00   NWI    2  
  9 Norwood, LaShira          11 Harding               18-00.50   NWI    1  
 10 Moore, Erica              09 Sullivan              17-11.25   NWI 
 11 Eloms, Joy                11 Concordia             17-10.00   NWI 
 12 Burns, Nicole             10 Princeton             17-09.75   NWI 
 13 McClendon, Samantha       11 Columbus East         17-08.50   NWI 
 14 McEowen, Hilary           10 Westfield             17-07.75   NWI 
 15 Trotter, Geneva           10 Brebeuf               17-07.50   NWI 
 16 Burnett, Lakeesha         10 Northrop              17-06.25   NWI 
 17 Bolden, Brittney          10 Adams                 17-01.25   NWI 
 18 Tasher, Sarah             09 Crown Point           16-09.25   NWI 
 18 Frazier, Emily            12 Madison               16-09.25   NWI 
 20 Carlisle, Shannon         12 Lawrence Cen          16-06.00   NWI 
 20 Adams, Bathsheba          12 Warren Central        16-06.00   NWI 
 22 Joyner, Nikki             10 Bishop Noll           16-05.00   NWI 
 23 Monk, Madison             10 Penn                  16-03.25   NWI 
 24 Ateke, Elaina             11 TH North              15-10.00   NWI 
 25 Snider, Kelly             11 Ham S Eastern         15-09.75   NWI 
 26 McCory, Chelsey           09 Seymour               15-09.50   NWI 
 27 Freiberger, Britney       10 Providence            15-01.00   NWI 
 
Event 14  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
       State: * 165-04  5/6/99      Stacy Martin - Edgewood                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Honegger, Liz             12 Laf Jefferson           149-07    10  
  2 Andres, Jill              12 Providence              139-00     8  
  3 Hamer, Stephanie          12 Ham S Eastern           138-08     7  
  4 Prather, Emily            12 Chesterton              126-07     6  
  5 Bodnar, Mandy             12 LaVille                 125-09     5  
  6 Collins, Cara             12 Gfield-Cent             124-11     4  
  7 Lubbe, Lara               11 Bloomington Nort        124-06     3  
  8 D'Angelo, Ashlie          12 Mt. Vernon              124-03     2  
  9 Corbito, Laura            12 Bishop Chata            121-06     1  
 10 White, Tiffany            10 North Centra            119-09  
 11 Horban, Andrea            11 Mishawaka               118-05  
 12 Weber, Anna               10 Roncalli                117-08  
 13 Cook, Jocelyn             11 Maconaquah              117-06  
 14 Roush, Heather            09 Southern Wel            117-01  
 15 Kuzmicz, Courtney         09 Frankfort               115-11  
 16 Savage, Ze'nai            12 Warren Central          114-03  
 17 Spohr, Holly              12 East Noble              113-03  
 18 Elliott, Michelle         12 Evansville North        110-09  
 19 Boling, Hayley            11 Elk Mem                 110-04  
 -- Thompson, Diana           12 Boone Grove                 ND  
 -- Naaman, Erica             11 Griffith                    ND  
 -- Mitchell, Andrea          11 Perry Centra                ND  
 -- Schroeder, Laura          11 Mater Dei                   ND  
 -- Shook, Jennifer           11 Fremont                     ND  
 -- Faylor, Mallory           12 Columbia Cit                ND  
 -- Cutter, Mackenzie         09 Brownstown Centr            ND  
 -- Norris, Katie             12 Bishop Chata              FOUL  
 
Event 15  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
       State: * 49-07  6/5/99      Stacy Martin - Edgewood                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Honegger, Liz             12 Laf Jefferson         46-04.25    10  
  2 Fryerson, LaTonya         12 Westfield             45-01.00     8  
  3 Weber, Anna               10 Roncalli              44-10.75     7  
  4 Norris, Katie             12 Bishop Chata          44-06.00     6  
  5 Norris, Kortney           10 Bishop Chata          42-00.25     5  
  6 Savage, Ze'nai            12 Warren Central        41-03.50     4  
  7 Jones, Kenya              12 Anderson              40-06.25     3  
  8 Cobb, Adrienne            10 Lawrence Nor          40-02.75     2  
  9 Barney, Jennifer          12 Frankfort             40-01.25     1  
 10 Reed, Kimmyeyonia         10 Warren Central        39-05.00  
 11 Cole, Jessica             10 Austin                39-03.50  
 12 Lubbe, Lara               11 Bloomington Nort      39-02.00  
 13 Horban, Andrea            11 Mishawaka             38-11.50  
 14 Cobb, Anita               11 Concordia             38-11.00  
 15 Hamer, Stephanie          12 Ham S Eastern         38-09.25  
 16 Kerns, Cassandra          10 Valpo                 38-06.00  
 17 Stegeman, Andrea          12 Dekalb                38-05.00  
 18 Obszanski, Melissa        11 Munster               38-00.50  
 19 Bodnar, Mandy             12 LaVille               37-08.75  
 20 Winters, Rachel           11 Carmel                37-05.00  
 20 Lewis, Ruth               10 TH South              37-05.00  
 22 Mills, Natasha            11 Elk Mem               37-02.50  
 23 Zuidervliet, Ali          12 Portage               37-01.50  
 24 Kern, Katie               12 Heritage Hills        36-06.75  
 -- Johnson, Samantha         10 Jeffersonville              ND  
 -- Grimm, Loree              12 Carroll                     ND  
 -- DeVault, Heather          12 Memorial                    ND  
 
Event 16  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
       State: * 11-10.25  6/7/03      Tori Allen, LAWRENCE CEN                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allen, Tori               10 Lawrence Cen          11-10.25* 
  2 Johnson, Verity           10 Bloomington Nort      10-09.00  
  3 Reid, Charli              09 Columbus North        10-03.00  
  4 Mendez, Kristein             Portage               10-00.00  
  5 Newton, Cara              11 McCutcheon             9-06.00  
  6 Johnston, Lindsay         09 Penn                   9-00.00  
  6 Howe, Nikki               12 Columbus East          9-00.00  
  6 Klimek, Briana            11 Portage                9-00.00  
  9 Johnson, Erika            11 Lawrence Cen          J9-00.00  
 10 Bean, Lia                 10 Madison               J9-00.00  
 11 Strickler, Kelly          09 West Lafayette         8-06.00  
 11 Rosenbaum, Deena          09 Harrison(WL)           8-06.00  
 11 Hose, Leah                12 Dekalb                 8-06.00  
 11 Jennings, Kanesha         11 Merrillville           8-06.00  
 11 Bradford, Kristine        10 McCutcheon             8-06.00  
 11 Pavlish, Stephanie        09 Merrillville           8-06.00  
 11 Laux, Ruby                11 Northeast DU           8-06.00  
 11 Zimmerman, Myranda        11 Bellmont               8-06.00  
 11 Teagarden, Lora           11 Speedway               8-06.00  
 11 Royer, Nicole             11 Northview              8-06.00  
 21 Curneal, Andrea           11 New Haven              8-00.00  
 21 O'Bryan, Virginia         11 Elk Mem                8-00.00  
 21 Martin, Becca             11 Columbus North         8-00.00  
 21 Livingston, Lauren        10 Culver Academy         8-00.00  
 -- Tempel, Alisha            10 Heritage Hills              NH  
 -- Potter, Sarah             11 New Haven                   NH  
 -- Serfling, Lydia           10 Bloomington Nort            NH  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) FORT WAYNE NORTHROP         93        2) Warren Central             85   
    3) Carmel                      36        4) Lafayette Jefferson        33   
    5) LAWRENCE NORTH              31        6) Fort Wayne Concordia       29   
    7) Chesterton                  28        8) Westfield                  26   
    9) MUNCIE CENTRAL              20.50    10) North Putnam               15   
   11) Columbus North              14       12) INDPLS BISHOP CHATARD      13   
   13) Hamilton Southeastern       12       14) Gary West Side             11   
   14) Fort Wayne North Side       11       16) Logansport                 10   
   16) DELTA                       10       18) Bloomington North           9   
   18) Kokomo                       9       18) Michigan City               9   
   21) Fort Wayne South Side        8       21) Providence                  8   
   21) Northridge                   8       21) LAWRENCE CENTRAL            8   
   21) PIKE                         8       26) Carroll (Fort Wayne)        7   
   26) Roncalli                     7       28) Harrison                    6   
   28) Heritage Christian           6       28) West Lafayette              6   
   28) BREBEUF JESUIT PREP SCH      6       28) Jac-Cen-Del                 6   
   28) Warsaw Community             6       34) SULLIVAN                    5   
   34) White River Valley           5       34) Lake Central                5   
   34) Plymouth                     5       34) Avon                        5   
   34) FOREST PARK                  5       34) LaVille                     5   
   41) Brownstown Central           4       41) Greenfield-Central          4   
   41) Zionsville                   4       41) Evansville Central          4   
   41) Harding                      4       41) South Bend Adams            4   
   47) Maconaquah                   3       47) ANDERSON                    3   
   47) Hobart                       3       47) Ben Davis                   3   
   47) Bloomington South            3       52) Triton Central              2.50
   53) Valparaiso                   2       53) Crown Point                 2   
   53) Southport                    2       53) Merrillville                2   
   53) Mt. Vernon(Fortville)        2       53) NORTH CENTRAL (Indy)        2   
   59) Castle                       1       59) Kankakee Valley             1   
   59) Gary Horace Mann             1       59) Wawasee                     1   
   59) Frankfort                    1       59) Plainfield                  1   
   59) Muncie Southside             1                   

 

DyeStat Elite Performances - marks qualifying for DyeStat Elite top 100 national rankings.

Event Mark By Pos
B-400 48.13 Dayhoff, Doug, , White River Valley IN 1
B-800 1:53.98 Ferry, Josh, 2003, Bloomington IN 1
B-Mile 4:08.61 c Wagner, Christian, 2004, Columbus N. IN 1
B-Mile 4:13.46 c Araia, Nef, 2003, Lawrence N. IN 2
B-2Mile 8:59.12 c Wagner, Christian, 2004, Columbus N. IN 1
B-2Mile 9:18.05 c Araia, Nef, 2003, Lawrence N. IN 2
B-2Mile 9:18.9 c Grote, Rob, 2004, Batesville IN 3
B-110H 13.97 -1.2 Green, Brandys, 2003, Lawrence N. IN 1
B-300H 37.47 Green, Brandys, 2003, Lawrence N. IN 1
B-300H 37.67 Bailey, Charles, 2004, Northrop FW IN 2
B-HJ 6' 9 Waller, Dustin, , Jefferson Lafayette IN 1
B-HJ 6' 8 Thomas, Jason, , Harding IN 2
B-PV 15' 9 Schipper, Ryan, 2003, Bish Dwenger IN 1
B-PV 15' 6 Martzall, James, , Northrop FW IN 4
B-PV 15' 6 Brown, Andrew, , Carroll IN 3
B-PV 15' 6 Pedler, Bryan, , Elkhart Memorial IN 2
B-PV 15' 3 Bronnenberg, Joe, , Bloomington N. IN 5
B-SP 62' 11 Brown, Jason, 2003, Clay IN 1
B-SP 61' 8 Martin, Cory, , Edgewood IN 2
B-SP 58' 9 Miller, Tyler, , Goshen IN 3
B-DT 174' 0 Martin, Cory, , Edgewood IN 1
B-DT 170' 9 Kyser, Howie, , North Central IN 2
B-4x100 41.57 Boys Relay, , Ben Davis IN 1
B-4x400 3:17.96 Boys Relay, , Ben Davis IN 1
B-4x400 3:18.97 Boys Relay, , Lawrence North IN 2
B-4x400 3:19 Boys Relay, , Lawrence Cen. IN 3
B-4x800 7:47.29 Boys Relay, , Brebeuf Jesuit IN 1
B-4x800 7:47.41 Boys Relay, , Lawrence North IN 2
B-4x800 7:47.63 Boys Relay, , Franklin Cen. IN 3
B-4x800 7:48.33 Boys Relay, , Valparaiso IN 4
B-4x800 7:49.49 Boys Relay, , Carmel IL 5
B-4x800 7:49.6 Boys Relay, , Snider FW IN 6
B-4x800 7:53.88 Boys Relay, , Center Grove IN 7
B-4x800 7:54.98 Boys Relay, , Wawasee IN 8
B-4x800 7:56.52 Boys Relay, , Northrop FW IN 9

DyeStat Indiana

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003