States
Indiana 2003 outdoor

Indiana State Meet

June 6-7 at IUPUI, Indianapolis
DyeStat coverage by Pete Cava and Kurt Freudenthal

Heat Sheets


Boys - Girls

Boys

Event  1   Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

                     State:       7:42.64     6/4/1999       Bloomington South

Lane        Comp#     Team                                                                           Relay                                             Seed Time

 

Section   1 of  4   Timed Finals

      1                           Western                                                                     A                                                         8:16.14

                1) 628 Hughes, Kyle 12               2) 630 Jackson, Jim 11                 3) 629 Hurlock, Ryan 12             4) 634 Walsh, Kyle 11

                5) 632 Orr, Ryan 09                     6) 633 Stellhorn, Blair 09

      2                           South Bend St. Joseph's                                      A                                                         8:16.51

                1) 541 Brown, Andrew 12           2) 542 Cavanaugh, John 11          3) 547 McDonald, Mike 10         4) 548 Millar, James 11

                5) 544 Farrell, Charles 10             6) 546 Mackowiak, Paul 09

      3                           Plymouth                                                                   A                                                         8:17.03

                1) 503 Avalos, Danny 11             2) 510 Sullivan, AJ 10                  3) 506 Hutchinson, Andy 11       4) 505 Byelick, Mark 11

                5) 508 Pickell, Ryan 10                6) 504 Borys, Anthony 10

Section   2 of  4   Timed Finals

      1                           Westfield                                                                   A                                                         8:08.97

                1) 636 Christie, Byan 11              2) 637 Dyke, Brad 12                  3) 638 Harmon, Greg 12              4) 640 Stackhouse, Brian 12

                5) 639 Martin, Colin 12               6) 635 Atchley, Casey 09

      2                           Jeffersonville                                                           A                                                         8:09.40

                1) 350 Etheridge, Kody 10           2) 351 Fullerton, Dustin 10         3) 355 Taylor, Ryan 11               4) 356 Thompson, Jonathon 12

                5) 349 Chevalier, Ryan 11           6) 353 Hughes, Greg 09

      3                           LaPorte                                                                     A                                                         8:09.90

                1) 378 Kaur, Stefen 12                 2) 377 Gross, Nicholas 10           3) 374 Bede, Derek 11                 4) 376 Gray, Andrew 11

                5) 375 Ferell, Daniel 10                6) 379 Wells, Matthew 11

      4                           Warren Central                                                       A                                                         8:10.18

                1) 596 Dicicco, Johnny 12           2) 599 George, James 11              3) 603 McCarty, Matthew 11     4) 604 Moore, Ryan 12

                5) 594 Cole, Brandon 12              6) 602 Kent, Adam 12

      5                           Sullivan                                                                      A                                                         8:11.13

                1) 558 DuPre, Matt 11                2) 556 Baker, Darby 10               3) 559 Shorter, Kyle 11               4) 560 Tucker, Ryan 12

                5) 557 Cox, Justin 09                   6) 561 Wright, Zach 12

      6                           Mt. Vernon                                                              A                                                         8:11.17

                1) 438 Kay, Brian 11                   2) 439 Priest, Eric 12                   3) 440 Renshaw, Brent 11           4) 441 Sellers, Taylor 10

                5) 435 Greenwell, Bryan 12         6) 442 Young, Matthew 10

      7                           Highland                                                                    A                                                         8:11.30

                1) 315 Hall, Ryan 11                    2) 314 Gauthier, Matt 10             3) 318 Zatorski, Adam 12            4) 313 Douthett, Jason 11

                5) 316 Kitchell, Brandon 09         6) 317 Schechner, Adam 11

      8                           Evansville Mater Dei                                            A                                                         8:15.74

                1) 191 Kaiser, Sam 12                  2) 192 Koressel, Scott 10             3) 195 McKinney, Patrick 09      4) 196 Weil, Michael 12

                5) 193 Krack, Andy 10                6) 194 Kuester, Brian 11

Section   3 of  4   Timed Finals...(Event  1   Boys 4x800 Meter Relay)

      1                           Fort Wayne Concordia Luth                              A                                                         8:03.92

                1) 206 Bittner, James Phillip 11  2) 207 Borchelt, Mark 11            3) 208 Edgar, Douglas 12             4) 211 Jones, Brandon 10

                5) 209 Hesterman, Andrew 10     6) 215 Smith, Andrew 12

      2                           Fort Wayne Northrop                                           A                                                         8:05.11

                1) 229 Plotner, Brennon 11          2) 232 Robinson, Jamal 12           3) 230 Quandt, Timothy 11         4) 234 Usina, Derik 12

                5) 222 Drake, Corey 12               6) 231 Ridenour, Michael 12

      3                           Bloomington North                                                A                                                         8:06.01

                1) 30 Philippsen, Michael 11       2) 24 Connelley, Mark 11            3) 25 Hanks, Julius 11                 4) 26 Hiestand, John 11

                5) 29 Olsen, Matt 10                   6) 23 Butler, Andy 11

      4                           Center Grove                                                           A                                                         8:07.61

                1) 89 Berning, Adam 10               2) 90 Brandenburg, Mark 11        3) 91 Brown, Brandon 11            4) 96 Lewis, Brandon 11

                5) 87 Bailey, Jim 12                     6) 94 Johnson, Tim 10

      5                           Chesterton                                                                A                                                         8:08.20

                1) 108 Lewis, Eric 12                   2) 106 Lambert, Geoff 11            3) 107 Lawson, Ed 10                  4) 105 Keller, Dan 12

                5) 109 Martin, Adam 09              6) 111 Pol, Jon 11

      6                           Indianapolis Bishop Chatard                               A                                                         8:08.60

                1) 332 Allen, Chris 12                  2) 333 Ball, Seth 09                      3) 337 Watson, Kris 11                4) 335 Leffler, Eric 10

                5) 334 Jernigan, George 09           6) 336 Stephenson, Nick 11

      7                           Noblesville                                                                A                                                         8:08.88

                1) 449 Hood, Brandon 11            2) 451 Pitney, John 11                 3) 453 Skinner, Kevin 11             4) 448 Groff, Peyton 12

                5) 455 Whitman, Colin 12            6) 454 Smith, Pat 11

      8                           Bloomington South                                                 A                                                         8:08.93

                1) 35 Ferry, Josh 12                     2) 37 Hummel, Ryan 11               3) 40 Stidd, Josh 12                     4) 44 Wright, Chris 12

                5) 34 Croy, Brandon 12               6) 39 Petersohn, Adam 09

Section   4 of  4   Timed Finals

      1                           Lawrence North                                                     A                                                         7:58.49

                1) 403 Newsom, Lucas 10           2) 397 Elliott, Nathan 12             3) 399 Geisinger, Scott 10            4) 404 Phelps, Marcus 12

                5) 394 Brown, Westlee 11           6) 401 Lambooy, Sam 12

      2                           Wawasee                                                                  A                                                         7:59.49

                1) 616 Perales, Paul 12                 2) 617 Slabaugh, David 11           3) 615 Gingerich, Eric 12             4) 618 Stichter, Ryan 12

                5) 619 Stoffel, Luke 11                6) 614 Conrad, Michael 09

      3                           Franklin Central                                                      A                                                         8:01.87

                1) 251 Clark, Tim 12                    2) 255 Miller, Denny 12              3) 256 O'Brien, Scott 12              4) 258 Sachse, Tony 11

                5) 261 Walker, Grant 10              6) 257 Robinson, Brad 12

      4                           Valparaiso                                                                A                                                         8:01.90

                1) 579 Gage, David 12                 2) 589 Tabib, Christian 12           3) 590 VanLaan, Timothy 11       4) 588 Sundy, Benjamin 11

                5) 585 Schmidt, Steven 10           6) 587 Stipp, Matthew 11

      5                           Carmel                                                                       A                                                         8:03.33

                1) 58 Bardach, Evan 10                2) 60 Dixon, Frankie 11               3) 62 Gasper, Dan 12                   4) 65 Martin, Thomas 10

                5) 66 Peterson, Ben 10                 6) 71 Walker, Bryan 11

      6                           Perry Meridian                                                        A                                                         8:03.36

                1) 491 McKendree, Paul 11         2) 496 Wilson, Jesse 12               3) 497 Zeigler, Joe 11                   4) 495 Walpole, David 12

                5) 492 Polk, Nick 12                    6) 494 Sylvester, Aaron 12

      7                           Brebeuf                                                                     A                                                         8:03.39

                1) 52 Morton, Trent 10               2) 49 Impink, Matt 12                 3) 53 Smitson, Chris 11               4) 51 Kolas, Brian 12

                5) 48 Ballard, Greg 10                  6) 50 Jones, Jake 11

      8                           Fort Wayne Snider                                                A                                                         8:03.64

                1) 237 Degitz, Anthony 11          2) 244 Sanders, Joel 11                3) 248 Young, Ryan 10                4) 243 Reynolds, Ryan 11

                5) 238 Hannie, Cody 12               6) 241 Laubhan, Todd 10

Event  2   Boys 100 Meter Dash

     9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times

                     State:           10.31     1981               Jerome Harrison, Jeffersonville

Lane        Comp#     Name                                                                Year   School                                           Seed Time

 

Heat   1 of  3   Prelims

      1              417     Martin, Kelly                                                   12   McCutcheon                                       11.35

      2              178     Helm, Frederick                                             10   Evansville Central                             11.20

      3              472     Chupp, Trenton                                              10   NorthWood                                         11.08

      4              384     Golder, Brandon                                             12   Lawrence Central                            10.92

      5              458     Bush, Pierre                                                    11   North Central                                     10.75

      6              291     Turner, Jawann                                              12   Hammond                                            10.96

      7              330     Tarnowski, Scott                                            12   Huntington North                              11.08

      8              514     Coffey, Reggie                                               12   Richmond                                            11.27

      9              354     Jenkins, Joshua                                               12   Jeffersonville                                      11.36

Heat   2 of  3   Prelims

      1              574     Barksdale, Nathan                                        11   Valparaiso                                           11.32

      2              274     Woods, Alfred                                                12   Gary West Side                                 11.19

      3              224     Gates, Leland                                                  12   Northrop                                              11.03

      4                 19     Richardson, Michael                                     12   Ben Davis                                           10.91

      5              275     Tichenor, Frank                                              12   Gibson Southern                                10.79

      6              348     Moore, Devin                                                  11   Cardinal Rit                                         11.02

      7              592     Dawson, Brett                                                11   Vincennes Lincoln                            11.10

      8              373     Barr, David                                                      11   Lanesville                                            11.28

      9              309     Sherman, Russell                                           12   Harrison  (W Laf)                            11.52

Heat   3 of  3   Prelims

      1              446     Grider, Chris                                                    11   New Palestine                                   11.32

      2              445     Stringer, Ronald                                             12   New Albany                                       11.18

      3              135     Castronovo, Anthony                                   12   Culver Military                                   11.05

      4              339     Simms, Delmon                                              11   Broad Ripple                                      10.89

      5              227     Lee, Kesonn                                                    11   Northrop                                              10.87

      6                 20     Thompson, Charles                                       12   Ben Davis                                           11.01

      7              631     Jenkins, Tommy                                             10   Western                                               11.16

      8              100     Skelton, Ryan                                                  12   Center Grove                                     11.31

      9                   3     Carter, Jeremy                                               12   Avon                                                     11.62

Event  3   Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

     9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 1 Best Times

                     State:           13.40     6/5/1976       Jerry Hill - Indpls. Arsenal Technical

Lane        Comp#     Name                                                                Year   School                                           Seed Time

 

Heat   1 of  4   Prelims

      2              303     Austin, Derek                                                 12   Harrison  (W Laf)                            15.12

      3              436     Higgins, Zachary                                           10   Mt. Vernon                                         14.79

      4              361     Liggon, Dalon                                                 12   Kokomo                                               14.47

      5              613     Argentino, Anthony                                      11   Wawasee                                            13.81

      6              464     Seabrook, Jordan                                           10   North Central                                     14.60

      7              555     Kramer, Eric                                                   12   Southridge                                           14.82

      8              126     Tressler, Cale                                                 12   Connersville                                        15.20

Heat   2 of  4   Prelims...(Event  3   Boys 110 Meter Hurdles)

      2              203     Renwick, David                                             11   Floyd Central High                           15.09

      3              643     Higginbotham, Bradley                                12   Whiteland Co                                     14.73

      4              381     Dearman, Jamie                                             11   Lawrence Central                            14.46

      5              400     Green, Brandys                                              12   Lawrence North                               13.96

      6                 31     Smith, Ryan                                                     11   Bloomington North                           14.61

      7              507     Lappin, Rob                                                     12   Plymouth                                              14.88

      8              581     Lindsey, Brian                                                10   Valparaiso                                           15.23

Heat   3 of  4   Prelims

      2                 42     Stork, John                                                       12   Bloomington South                           15.06

      3              176     Smith, Daman                                                 09   Evansville Bosse                               14.72

      4              219     McKinney, Terance                                     12   North Side                                           14.17

      5              220     Bailey, Charles                                               11   Northrop                                              14.06

      6              511     Sweeney, Kyle                                               12   Portage                                                 14.66

      7                 95     Ladd, Jimmy                                                    11   Center Grove                                     14.90

      8              620     Booker, Cortlan                                              12   West Lafayette                                 15.26

Heat   4 of  4   Prelims

      2              369     Kaluf, Brian                                                     11   Lake Central                                      15.03

      3              188     Milan, Dion                                                      12   Harrison                                               14.69

      4              225     Gray, Brandi                                                    12   Northrop                                              14.14

      5              166     Miller, Corey                                                   12   Elkhart Memorial                              14.09

      6              611     Hill, Cory                                                          12   Warsaw                                               14.66

      7              327     Hall, Bryan                                                      12   Huntington North                              14.96

      8              365     Neal, Tyyon                                                     10   Laf Jeff                                                15.39

Event  4   Boys 200 Meter Dash

     9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times

                     State:           21.10     1982               Jeffrey Patrick, Gary Roosevelt

Lane        Comp#     Name                                                                Year   School                                           Seed Time

 

Heat   1 of  3   Prelims

      1                 64     Law, Jared                                                       11   Carmel                                                  23.06

      2              135     Castronovo, Anthony                                   12   Culver Military                                   22.77

      3              380     Ayro, Glenn                                                     12   Lawrence Central                            22.47

      4                 21     Williams, Bruce                                              12   Ben Davis                                           21.81

      5              291     Turner, Jawann                                              12   Hammond                                            22.19

      6              445     Stringer, Ronald                                             12   New Albany                                       22.21

      7              274     Woods, Alfred                                                12   Gary West Side                                 22.56

      8              116     Brown, Roderick                                           10   Columbus East                                   22.82

      9              514     Coffey, Reggie                                               12   Richmond                                            23.08

Heat   2 of  3   Prelims

      1              330     Tarnowski, Scott                                            12   Huntington North                              23.02

      2              186     Harris, Lucian                                                 10   Harrison                                               22.74

      3              224     Gates, Leland                                                  12   Northrop                                              22.43

      4              299     King, Geoffrey                                               12   Harding                                                21.96

      5              417     Martin, Kelly                                                   12   McCutcheon                                       22.16

      6              458     Bush, Pierre                                                    11   North Central                                     22.37

      7              493     Shives, Andy                                                   12   Perry Meridian                                  22.61

      8              650     Rabb, Brian                                                     09   Zionsville                                              22.83

      9              253     McClain, Michael                                          12   Franklin Central                                 23.15

Heat   3 of  3   Prelims...(Event  4   Boys 200 Meter Dash)

      1              642     Dayhoff, Doug                                               11   White River Valley                          23.02

      2              395     Burton, Ryan                                                   11   Lawrence North                               22.70

      3              574     Barksdale, Nathan                                        11   Valparaiso                                           22.46

      4              227     Lee, Kesonn                                                    11   Northrop                                              21.98

      5              275     Tichenor, Frank                                              12   Gibson Southern                                22.13

      6              245     Surry, Antinoice                                             10   Fort Wayne Snider                           22.39

      7                 85     Thomas, Michael                                           12   Castle                                                    22.64

      8              352     Gray, Jeramie                                                 10   Jeffersonville                                      22.95

      9              573     Anders, Matthew                                          12   Triton                                                    23.36

Event  5   Boys 1600 Meter Run

                     State:       4:04.20     6/5/1976       Rudy Chapa - Hammond

Lane        Comp#     Name                                                                Year   School                                           Seed Time

 

Section   1 of  1   Timed Finals

      1                 56     Smith, Michael                                                11   Brownsburg                                     4:22.63

      2              444     Seacat, John                                                    12   New Albany                                    4:23.47

      3              122     Wagner, Christian                                         11   Columbus North                             4:18.27

      4              625     Schwab, Zach                                                 11   West Lafayette                              4:20.93

      5              222     Drake, Corey                                                  12   Northrop                                           4:21.20

      6                 54     Bowman, Sean                                               12   Brown County                                4:21.60

      7              392     Araia, Neftelam                                             12   Lawrence North                            4:24.01

      8              616     Perales, Paul                                                   12   Wawasee                                         4:27.21

      9              551     Cantwell, Darren                                           11   South Knox                                      4:27.34

    10             553     Sering, Chris                                                    11   Southmont                                        4:26.07

    11             470     Smith, Bryce                                                   12   Northview                                        4:26.13

    12             134     Stadt, Justin                                                     12   Crown Point                                    4:26.50

    13             251     Clark, Tim                                                        12   Franklin Central                             4:27.15

    14             121     Smith, Ryan                                                     12   Columbus North                             4:27.85

    15             388     McCreary, Tyler                                            10   Lawrence Central                         4:24.98

    16             456     Rogers, Joshua                                               12   No Central Farm                           4:25.20

    17             479     Carey, Kyle                                                     11   Pendleton Heights                         4:24.38

    18             109     Martin, Adam                                                 09   Chesterton                                       4:24.60

    19             322     O'Connor, Andy                                             12   Homestead                                      4:24.64

    20             161     Cummins, Matt                                               12   Elkhart Memorial                           4:24.87

    21             492     Polk, Nick                                                        12   Perry Meridian                               4:25.64

    22             634     Walsh, Kyle                                                     11   Western                                            4:31.94

    24             429     Ward, Brandon                                               10   Michigan City                                 4:29.80

    25                47     Book, Ricky                                                     11   Borden                                              4:30.69

    26             410     Foss, Josh                                                         10   Marion                                               4:31.30

    27             431     Wilson, Scott                                                   12   Mishawaka                                      4:31.89

Event  6   Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

                     State:           41.02     6/5/1982       Gary Roosevelt

Lane        Comp#     Team                                                                           Relay                                             Seed Time

 

Section   1 of  4   Timed Finals

      3                           Center Grove                                                           A                                                            44.62

                1) 93 Dietel, Bryan 10                 2) 95 Ladd, Jimmy 11                  3) 99 Shaw, Kevin 11                   4) 100 Skelton, Ryan 12

                5) 97 Page, Steve 10                     6) 101 Skelton, Tyler 11

      4                           Penn                                                                           A                                                            44.26

                1) 484 Grace, Chris 10                 2) 485 McGann, Collin 12           3) 483 Duong, Frank 11               4) 487 West, Tony 12

                5) 482 Cramer, Adam 12              6) 486 Rector, Andrew 10

      5                           Floyd Central High                                                A                                                            44.33

                1) 198 Anderson, Mitch 10         2) 200 Gallegos, Aaron 11           3) 203 Renwick, David 11           4) 202 Koetter, Zack 10

                5) 199 Bostock, Doug 10             6) 204 West, Jeff 11

      6                           South Bend Adams                                               A                                                            44.60

                1) 535 King, Ondra 10                 2) 530 Batteast, Darren 12           3) 532 Denny, Edward 11            4) 533 Gray, Aaron 12

                5) 529 Alexander, Preston 11       6) 531 Chhoun, Yar 12

Section   2 of  4   Timed Finals

      1                           Edgewood                                                                 A                                                            44.19

                1) 148 Arnold, Luke 09                2) 149 Lindsey, Blake 12             3) 153 Price, Zach 11                   4) 154 Probst, David 11

                5) 151 Mobley, Todd 12             6) 152 Peterson, Kyle 12

      2                           Evansville Reitz                                                      A                                                            43.77

                1) 184 Mattingly, Traye 10         2) 182 Fleming, Bryan 10            3) 183 Jones, Gregory 11             4) 181 Crider, Ronald 09

                5) 180 Burris, Robert 11              6) 179 Baize, Randy 09

      3                           Hammond                                                                 A                                                            43.63

                1) 292 Young, Ray 12                  2) 288 McGee, Thomas 12          3) 287 Austin, Albert 10              4) 291 Turner, Jawann 12

                5) 290 Smith, Brandon 09            6) 289 Simmons, DeMario 11

      4                           Fort Wayne Snider                                                A                                                            43.33

                1) 245 Surry, Antinoice 10          2) 236 Brown, Kristian 11           3) 239 Jordan, Ajani 12                4) 246 Talley, Damion 10

                5) 247 Wynn, Justin 11               6) 240 Lane, Aaron 12

      5                           North Central (Indpls)                                          A                                                            43.33

                1) 458 Bush, Pierre 11                 2) 459 Harrell, Dana 09                3) 465 Watson, DeWayne 12       4) 463 Neberieza, Joey 09

                5) 462 Landrum, Billy 09             6) 464 Seabrook, Jordan 10

      6                           Warren Central                                                       A                                                            43.46

                1) 598 Floyd, Brian 12                 2) 600 Graham, Chris 11              3) 606 Tardy, Desmond 11          4) 609 Willis, Steve 11

                5) 597 Eskridge, Vernon 11          6) 605 Spivey, Marc 09

      7                           Franklin Central                                                      A                                                            43.79

                1) 253 McClain, Michael 12        2) 254 McGee, Devin 11             3) 262 Washington, Donald 10    4) 264 Young, Daniel 11

                5) 252 Goforth, Billy 09              6) 263 Wood, Jared 12

      8                           Bloomington South                                                 A                                                            44.24

                1) 41 Stogdill, Parker 11               2) 42 Stork, John 12                     3) 43 Turner, Cory 11                  4) 45 Wyatt, Luke 11

                5) 32 Burchfield, Rick 09             6) 36 Hanson, Grant 12

Section   3 of  4   Timed Finals...(Event  6   Boys 4x100 Meter Relay)

      1                           Castle                                                                         A                                                            43.27

                1) 76 Everhart, Ray 12                 2) 84 Sturgeon, Brent 12              3) 85 Thomas, Michael 12           4) 82 Smith, Zachary 12

                5) 80 Lackey, Matthew 10          6) 79 Kraft, Matthew 10

      2                           Merrillville                                                                 A                                                            43.14

                1) 421 Brown, Antone 10            2) 422 Cole, Vincent 11               3) 424 Morrow, David 11            4) 427 Williams, Jerry 11

                5) 423 Frasca, Joe 12                   6) 426 Reeder, Alec 11

      3                           Elkhart Memorial                                                   A                                                            43.13

                1) 168 Pedler, Bryan 12               2) 166 Miller, Corey 12               3) 165 Link, David 11                  4) 164 Jordan, Aaron 11

                5) 163 Garner, Rocky 11             6) 170 Warhop, Chris 11

      4                           Valparaiso                                                                A                                                            43.05

                1) 574 Barksdale, Nathan 11        2) 575 Blake, Quantrell 12           3) 576 Brandt, Jeffery 10             4) 586 Stipp, Kevin 12

                5) 589 Tabib, Christian 12           6) 578 Dickson, Dante 12

      5                           Harrison  (W Laf)                                                 A                                                            43.07

                1) 303 Austin, Derek 12              2) 308 Peterson, Rylen 12           3) 309 Sherman, Russell 12          4) 306 Jones, Aaron 12

                5) 304 Avila, Carlos 10                6) 305 Johnson, Brandon 09

      6                           Carmel                                                                       A                                                            43.11

                1) 61 Fritz, Andrew 11                2) 64 Law, Jared 11                      3) 68 Terzini, Jon 11                    4) 69 Traupman, Greg 12

                5) 59 Cohen, Toby 11                  6) 70 Uminger, Kyle 12

      7                           Indianapolis Cathedral                                          A                                                            43.15

                1) 340 Autajay, Erik 12               2) 341 Hartwig, Andrew 12         3) 344 Smith, Brandon 11            4) 345 Smith, Rafael 11

                5) 342 Nightingale, Alex 10          6) 343 Phillips, Bobby 11

      8                           Evansville Harrison                                               A                                                            43.30

                1) 185 Greenwell, Sam 12            2) 186 Harris, Lucian 10              3) 190 Valentine, De'Arius 10      4) 188 Milan, Dion 12

                5) 187 Johnson, Rashadd 11        6) 189 Moore, Frederick 11

Section   4 of  4   Timed Finals

      1                           Harding                                                                      A                                                            43.02

                1) 294 Bryant, Brandon 11          2) 296 Dupree, Dontrell 11          3) 297 Fincher, Ron 11                4) 299 King, Geoffrey 12

                5) 298 Griggs, Tyran 11               6) 300 Stallworth, Arin 10

      2                           Fort Wayne Northrop                                           A                                                            42.98

                1) 220 Bailey, Charles 11             2) 227 Lee, Kesonn 11                 3) 224 Gates, Leland 12               4) 225 Gray, Brandi 12

                5) 226 Kelly, Jovan 12                 6) 221 Dilworth, Christopher 11

      3                           Culver Military                                                        A                                                            42.62

                1) 137 Gee, Joseph 12                 2) 143 Smith, Donnie 12              3) 138 Lee, Joseph 12                  4) 135 Castronovo, Anthony 12

                5) 141 Rivera, Luis 10                  6) 142 Sisson, Douglass 12

      4                           Ben Davis                                                                 A                                                            41.79

                1) 11 Barnard, Todd 12                2) 20 Thompson, Charles 12       3) 21 Williams, Bruce 12              4) 19 Richardson, Michael 12

                5) 12 Davenport, Gus 11             6) 13 Dodson, Dewayne 11

      5                           Lawrence North                                                     A                                                            42.22

                1) 405 Posey, John 12                 2) 395 Burton, Ryan 11               3) 400 Green, Brandys 12            4) 402 Lengar, David 12

                5) 393 Bonds, Lewis 11               6) 407 Sloan, Daniel 10

      6                           Lawrence Central                                                  A                                                            42.42

                1) 380 Ayro, Glenn 12                 2) 383 Glover, Will 10                 3) 384 Golder, Brandon 12          4) 391 Wheat, Josh 12

                5) 390 Weatherford, Xavier 10    6) 385 Gorvie, Chris 10

      7                           Zionsville                                                                   A                                                            43.01

                1) 645 Burnell, Ryan 10               2) 648 Lee, Patrick 12                  3) 650 Rabb, Brian 09                  4) 649 Rabb, Brandon 09

                5) 646 Cartwright, Thomas 11     6) 644 Brawley, Tanner 12

      8                           Elkhart Central                                                        A                                                            43.03

                1) 158 Strycker, Benjamin 11      2) 155 Horton, Aaron 09             3) 160 Williamson, Zachary 12    4) 157 Robinson, Jerimy 12

                5) 159 Williamson, Spencer 10    6) 156 Kery, Chauncy 09

Event  7   Boys 400 Meter Dash

                     State:           46.99     6/1/2002       David Neville, Merrillville

Lane        Comp#     Name                                                                Year   School                                           Seed Time

 

Section   1 of  4   Timed Finals

      1              516     Durham, Troy                                                 11   Rising Sun                                           51.26

      2              573     Anders, Matthew                                          12   Triton                                                    51.70

      3              518     Sergi, Tim                                                         10   Roncalli                                                51.73

Section   2 of  4   Timed Finals

      1              460     Johnson, Corey                                               12   North Central                                     50.49

      2              443     Jones, Jacob                                                    10   New Albany                                       50.68

      3              457     Anderson, Pedro                                            11   North Central                                     50.70

      4                 57     Burcham, Brent                                             10   Brownstown Central                       50.81

      5              520     Mathis, Andrew                                             12   Seeger                                                  50.82

      6              512     Nolcox, Lyle                                                    10   Princeton                                             50.97

      7              145     Kitrell, Scott                                                    10   Delphi                                                   51.03

      8              179     Baize, Randy                                                   09   Evansville Reitz                                 51.14

Section   3 of  4   Timed Finals

      1              143     Smith, Donnie                                                 12   Culver Military                                   49.79

      2              214     Payton, Bryan                                                 11   Concordia                                            49.92

      3              540     Wright, Sean                                                   10   South Bend Riley                              50.22

      4              123     Miller, Joel                                                       12   Concord                                               50.25

      5              125     Shafer, Craig                                                   12   Concord                                               50.26

      6              226     Kelly, Jovan                                                     12   Northrop                                              50.29

      7              595     Collins, Orlando                                              12   Warren Central                                 50.33

      8                 67     Sayles, Rickey                                                12   Carmel                                                  50.46

Section   4 of  4   Timed Finals

      1              642     Dayhoff, Doug                                               11   White River Valley                          48.21

      2              271     Flournoy, Anthony                                         11   Gary Wallace                                     48.90

      3              387     Madison, Phil                                                  11   Lawrence Central                            49.46

      4              112     Rearick, Ryan                                                 12   Chesterton                                           49.60

      5              218     Lymon, Selwyn                                              10   North Side                                           49.67

      6              270     Jenkins, Robert                                               10   Gary Roosevelt                                  49.70

      7              320     Edwards, Logan                                             12   Homestead                                          49.72

      8                 81     Ogburn, Gary                                                  11   Castle                                                    49.77

Event  8   Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

                     State:           37.43     6/4/1999       Daniel Martin - Concord

Lane        Comp#     Name                                                                Year   School                                           Seed Time

 

Section   1 of  4   Timed Finals

      4              501     Hoffa, Scott                                                     12   Pioneer                                                 40.86

      5              507     Lappin, Rob                                                     12   Plymouth                                              40.90

      6                 92     Deffner, Logan                                              10   Center Grove                                     41.05

Section   2 of  4   Timed Finals

      1              649     Rabb, Brandon                                               09   Zionsville                                              40.30

      2                   4     Geller, Andrew                                               11   Avon                                                     40.06

      3              555     Kramer, Eric                                                   12   Southridge                                           39.98

      4              197     Hughes, DeAndre                                         11   Evansville North                                39.85

      5              402     Lengar, David                                                 12   Lawrence North                               39.86

      6              432     Sparks, Dustin                                                12   Mooresville                                         39.87

      7              282     Kramer, Brian                                                11   Hamilton SE                                       39.99

      8              582     Mogck, Kellen                                                12   Valparaiso                                           40.28

Section   3 of  4   Timed Finals...(Event  8   Boys 300 Meter Hurdles)

      1                 41     Stogdill, Parker                                               11   Bloomington South                           39.83

      2              267     Hawkins, Justin                                              12   Garrett                                                  39.73

      3              464     Seabrook, Jordan                                           10   North Central                                     39.39

      4              166     Miller, Corey                                                   12   Elkhart Memorial                              39.23

      5              554     Mauser, Kevin                                                10   Southport                                             39.25

      6              643     Higginbotham, Bradley                                12   Whiteland Co                                     39.28

      7              601     Hodges, Joey                                                  09   Warren Central                                 39.62

      8              436     Higgins, Zachary                                           10   Mt. Vernon                                         39.75

Section   4 of  4   Timed Finals

      1              361     Liggon, Dalon                                                 12   Kokomo                                               39.23

      2              511     Sweeney, Kyle                                               12   Portage                                                 38.94

      3              219     McKinney, Terance                                     12   North Side                                           38.33

      4              400     Green, Brandys                                              12   Lawrence North                               37.35

      5              220     Bailey, Charles                                               11   Northrop                                              37.82

      6              613     Argentino, Anthony                                      11   Wawasee                                            38.11

      7                 31     Smith, Ryan                                                     11   Bloomington North                           38.70

      8              369     Kaluf, Brian                                                     11   Lake Central                                      39.02

Event  9   Boys 800 Meter Run

                     State:       1:50.20     6/4/1978       Tom Martin - Evansville Memorial

Lane        Comp#     Name                                                                Year   School                                           Seed Time

 

Section   1 of  2   Timed Finals

  1-1A           397     Elliott, Nathan                                                 12   Lawrence North                            1:57.99

  5-1B           539     McPherson, Steven                                      12   South Bend Riley                           1:58.67

  9-1C           591     Adams, Chase                                                12   Vincennes Lincoln                        1:59.80

13-1D         307     Kauffman, Andrew                                      12   Harrison  (W Laf)                         2:01.39

  2-2A               9     Mart, Geoffrey                                               11   Bedford N.L.                                  1:58.02

  6-2B           191     Kaiser, Sam                                                     12   Mater Dei                                        1:58.83

10-2C            58     Bardach, Evan                                                10   Carmel                                              2:00.42

  3-3A           251     Clark, Tim                                                        12   Franklin Central                             1:58.05

  7-3B           269     Doss, Adeyemi                                               12   Gary Roosevelt                              1:58.90

11-3C          498     Beard, Ben                                                      12   Peru                                                   2:00.55

  4-4A           542     Cavanaugh, John                                           11   Sbend St Joseph                             1:58.34

  8-4B           527     New, Bryce                                                     11   Shelbyville                                        1:58.98

12-4C          280     Reed, Nathan                                                  12   Hamilton Heights                           2:00.69

Section   2 of  2   Timed Finals

  1-1A             35     Ferry, Josh                                                       12   Bloomington South                        1:54.55

  5-1B           589     Tabib, Christian                                              12   Valparaiso                                        1:56.30

  9-1C             55     Webb, Nathan                                                12   Brown County                                1:57.15

13-1D         641     Burkett, Jeff                                                    11   Wheeler                                            1:57.90

  2-2A             54     Bowman, Sean                                               12   Brown County                                1:55.28

  6-2B           404     Phelps, Marcus                                              12   Lawrence North                            1:56.42

10-2C          618     Stichter, Ryan                                                 12   Wawasee                                         1:57.21

14-2D         428     Ada, Bradley                                                   11   Michigan City                                 1:57.99

  3-3A             26     Hiestand, John                                                11   Bloomington North                        1:55.33

  7-3B             53     Smitson, Chris                                                 11   Brebeuf                                             1:56.79

11-3C          571     Lambertus, John                                            11   TH S Vigo                                       1:57.60

  4-4A           244     Sanders, Joel                                                   11   Fort Wayne Snider                        1:56.09

  8-4B           211     Jones, Brandon                                               10   Concordia                                         1:57.09

12-4C            90     Brandenburg, Mark                                      11   Center Grove                                  1:57.68

Event  10   Boys 3200 Meter Run

                     State:       8:55.10     5/31/1975     Rudy Chapa - Hammond

Lane        Comp#     Name                                                                Year   School                                           Seed Time

 

Section   1 of  1   Timed Finals

      1              222     Drake, Corey                                                  12   Northrop                                           9:29.54

      2              119     Hutton, Ryan                                                   12   Columbus North                             9:29.60

      3              122     Wagner, Christian                                         11   Columbus North                             9:23.20

      4              265     Wheeler, Bradley                                          11   Franklin Community                     9:27.37

      5                   7     Grote, Rob                                                       11   Batesville                                          9:27.97

      6              392     Araia, Neftelam                                             12   Lawrence North                            9:28.64

      7              283     Kyle, Jordan                                                    10   Hamilton SE                                    9:30.91

      8              104     Goldak, Max                                                    10   Chesterton                                       9:39.40

      9              311     Waninger, Nick                                              12   Heritage Hills                                  9:42.45

    10             467     Robertson, Scott                                            11   North Harrison                               9:36.45

    11             466     Byrne, Ryan                                                    10   North Harrison                               9:38.26

    12                73     Kempf, Christopher                                      12   Carroll                                               9:38.65

    13             315     Hall, Ryan                                                        11   Highland                                           9:38.70

    14             406     Seeds, Michael                                               11   Lawrence North                            9:43.35

    15             480     Hagerman, Brock                                          09   Pendleton Heights                         9:34.78

    16                  8     Bush, Geoffrey                                               12   Bedford N.L.                                  9:35.09

    17                63     Kotlarski, Matt                                               12   Carmel                                              9:32.61

    18             281     Zimmerman, Blaine                                      11   Hamilton Heights                           9:33.16

    19             469     Cohen, Stephen                                              12   North Newton                                9:33.17

    20             161     Cummins, Matt                                               12   Elkhart Memorial                           9:34.00

    21             266     Hiner, Alan                                                      11   Fremont                                            9:36.38

    22             564     Lavey, Will                                                      12   TH N Vigo                                      9:58.00

    23             437     Hildenbrand, Seth                                          10   Mt. Vernon                                      9:58.03

    24             447     Claeys, Michael                                             11   New Prairie                                     9:45.60

    25             534     Hoover, Jeff                                                    11   South Bend Adams                       9:46.47

    26             411     Harvey, Alex                                                  12   Marion                                               9:48.21

    27             115     Ingalls, Matt                                                    11   Columbia City                                 9:48.27

Event  11   Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

                     State:       3:13.66     5/31/1980     Gary West Side

Lane        Comp#     Team                                                                           Relay                                             Seed Time

 

Section   1 of  4   Timed Finals

      1                           Huntington North                                                   A                                                         3:28.29

                1) 325 Brown, Jordan 09             2) 328 Knecht, David 10              3) 329 Oswalt, Adam 09              4) 330 Tarnowski, Scott 12

                5) 327 Hall, Bryan 12                  6) 326 Daniels, Curt 10

      2                           Shelbyville                                                                 A                                                         3:30.75

                1) 523 Brown, Michael 11           2) 524 Coffey, Clinton 12            3) 525 Megerle, Troy 10              4) 527 New, Bryce 11

                5) 526 Nance, Brandon 11           6) 528 Tatlock, Zack 11

      3                           Franklin Central                                                      A                                                         3:31.22

                1) 256 O'Brien, Scott 12              2) 255 Miller, Denny 12              3) 258 Sachse, Tony 11               4) 259 Talhelm, Mike 12

                5) 254 McGee, Devin 11             6) 253 McClain, Michael 12


Section   2 of  4   Timed Finals...(Event  11   Boys 4x400 Meter Relay)

      1                           Castle                                                                         A                                                         3:24.94

                1) 75 Coles, Anthony 12             2) 76 Everhart, Ray 12                 3) 81 Ogburn, Gary 11                 4) 84 Sturgeon, Brent 12

                5) 85 Thomas, Michael 12           6) 77 Green, Mitch 10

      2                           Evansville Bosse                                                    A                                                         3:26.41

                1) 171 Bullock, Kirk 11               2) 173 House, Brandon 12           3) 175 Palmer, Richardo 12          4) 177 Stewart, Jeremy 10

                5) 172 Campbell, Keston 12        6) 174 Montgomery, Jeremy 09

      3                           Culver Military                                                        A                                                         3:26.59

                1) 137 Gee, Joseph 12                 2) 136 Erinkitola, Mabaje 10       3) 135 Castronovo, Anthony 12  4) 143 Smith, Donnie 12

                5) 139 Letayf-Walsh, Michael 11           6) 140 Powell, Benjamin 12

      4                           West Lafayette                                                       A                                                         3:27.03

                1) 620 Booker, Cortlan 12           2) 626 Zambrows, Garrett 10      3) 622 Eberle, Matt 12                 4) 623 Ladisch, Mark 12

                5) 624 Rusk, Shane 12                 6) 621 Csonka, Nick 10

      5                           Bloomington South                                                 A                                                         3:27.35

                1) 35 Ferry, Josh 12                     2) 40 Stidd, Josh 12                     3) 44 Wright, Chris 12                 4) 45 Wyatt, Luke 11

                5) 39 Petersohn, Adam 09           6) 41 Stogdill, Parker 11

      6                           South Bend St. Joseph's                                      A                                                         3:27.58

                1) 549 Payne, Nathan 12             2) 542 Cavanaugh, John 11          3) 543 Coleman, Timmy 11         4) 545 Lies, Adam 11

                5) 541 Brown, Andrew 12           6) 550 Sparazynski, Justin 12

      7                           Terre Haute South Vigo                                      A                                                         3:27.85

                1) 571 Lambertus, John 11          2) 567 Bertoli, Anthony 10         3) 569 Caldwell, Bobby 12          4) 566 Begerman, Ryan 11

                5) 570 Carrell, Matt 11                6) 572 Newton, Elliott 10

      8                           Corydon Central                                                     A                                                         3:28.05

                1) 132 Walker, Steven 12             2) 128 Combs, Quentin 12           3) 131 Thatcher, Corey 11           4) 130 Saulman, Billy 09

                5) 129 Engleman, Andrew 12       6) 127 Barth, Philip 10

Section   3 of  4   Timed Finals

      1                           Perry Meridian                                                        A                                                         3:23.23

                1) 496 Wilson, Jesse 12               2) 490 Jackson, Charles 12          3) 497 Zeigler, Joe 11                   4) 493 Shives, Andy 12

                5) 488 Chinyani, Shingirai 11       6) 491 McKendree, Paul 11

      2                           Norwell                                                                      A                                                         3:23.57

                1) 473 Bates, Nathan 12              2) 474 Gilbert, Kyle 12                3) 477 Manor, Eric 12                  4) 478 Snyder, Cortlon 12

                5) 475 Hoffmeier, Benjamin 12    6) 476 Lesh, Trevor 11

      3                           Lake Central                                                            A                                                         3:23.60

                1) 367 Czapla, Chris 10               2) 372 Toth, Mike 11                  3) 371 Pratt, Curtis 10                 4) 369 Kaluf, Brian 11

                5) 370 Lymas, George 12             6) 368 Haddix, Brett 10

      4                           Chesterton                                                                A                                                         3:23.80

                1) 110 Novotney, David 12         2) 106 Lambert, Geoff 11            3) 102 Bailey, Joe 11                   4) 112 Rearick, Ryan 12

                5) 105 Keller, Dan 12                   6) 113 Thompson, AJ 09

      5                           Zionsville                                                                   A                                                         3:24.32

                1) 644 Brawley, Tanner 12          2) 645 Burnell, Ryan 10               3) 649 Rabb, Brandon 09             4) 650 Rabb, Brian 09

                5) 647 Gibson, Nicholas 10         6) 646 Cartwright, Thomas 11

      6                           Warren Central                                                       A                                                         3:24.51

                1) 595 Collins, Orlando 12           2) 601 Hodges, Joey 09               3) 606 Tardy, Desmond 11          4) 608 Whittington, Shane 11

                5) 598 Floyd, Brian 12                 6) 607 Vaden, Anthony 09

      7                           McCutcheon                                                            A                                                         3:24.86

                1) 420 Weigle, Casey 10              2) 418 Remsburg, Brad 11           3) 416 Martin, Chris 12               4) 417 Martin, Kelly 12

                5) 413 DeFreese, J.D. 12             6) 412 Asay, Curtis 12

      8                           Bloomington North                                                A                                                         3:24.92

                1) 26 Hiestand, John 11               2) 25 Hanks, Julius 11                 3) 27 Mongold, Paul 12               4) 31 Smith, Ryan 11

                5) 30 Philippsen, Michael 11       6) 24 Connelley, Mark 11

Section   4 of  4   Timed Finals...(Event  11   Boys 4x400 Meter Relay)

      1                           Lawrence Central                                                  A                                                         3:19.66

                1) 380 Ayro, Glenn 12                 2) 381 Dearman, Jamie 11            3) 384 Golder, Brandon 12          4) 387 Madison, Phil 11

                5) 386 Graves, Chad 10               6) 389 Raynor, Devon 10

      2                           Lawrence North                                                     A                                                         3:20.26

                1) 394 Brown, Westlee 11           2) 405 Posey, John 12                 3) 400 Green, Brandys 12            4) 402 Lengar, David 12

                5) 404 Phelps, Marcus 12            6) 397 Elliott, Nathan 12

      3                           Fort Wayne Concordia Luth                              A                                                         3:20.54

                1) 208 Edgar, Douglas 12             2) 213 Lapsley, Jonathan 11        3) 211 Jones, Brandon 10            4) 214 Payton, Bryan 11

                5) 210 Inge, Austin 10                 6) 212 Knox, Andrew 11

      4                           Ben Davis                                                                 A                                                         3:20.59

                1) 20 Thompson, Charles 12       2) 14 El, Richard 10                     3) 21 Williams, Bruce 12              4) 19 Richardson, Michael 12

                5) 13 Dodson, Dewayne 11         6) 15 Hall, Keenan 09

      5                           Harding                                                                      A                                                         3:21.14

                1) 294 Bryant, Brandon 11          2) 299 King, Geoffrey 12             3) 295 Crum, Thomas 10             4) 301 Taylor, Chris 11

                5) 300 Stallworth, Arin 10

      6                           Valparaiso                                                                A                                                         3:22.30

                1) 574 Barksdale, Nathan 11        2) 589 Tabib, Christian 12           3) 584 Rickard, Timothy 11        4) 586 Stipp, Kevin 12

                5) 579 Gage, David 12                 6) 580 Hrivnak, Stephen 11

      7                           Fort Wayne Northrop                                           A                                                         3:22.81

                1) 220 Bailey, Charles 11             2) 224 Gates, Leland 12               3) 226 Kelly, Jovan 12                 4) 235 White, Travis 09

                5) 229 Plotner, Brennon 11          6) 227 Lee, Kesonn 11

      8                           Homestead                                                               A                                                         3:22.87

                1) 319 Carman, Jeff 12                 2) 320 Edwards, Logan 12           3) 321 Kiessling, Zach 11            4) 323 Springer, Matt 12

                5) 322 O'Connor, Andy 12          6) 324 Ueber, Paul 12

Event  12   Boys Discus Throw

                     State:        217-01     6/4/1993       John Schulte - Hanover Central

Pos          Comp#     Name                                                                Year   School                                          Seed Mark

 

Flight   1 of  3   Finals

      1              565     Tyler, Ethan                                                     12   TH N Vigo                                       150-09

      2              310     Mehling, Zack                                                 12   Heritage Hills                                  150-09

      3                 98     Schwartz, Jake                                               10   Center Grove                             152-00.50

      4              552     Roth, Jared                                                      11   South Spencer                                 153-04

      5                   6     Quear, Jason                                                   12   Avon                                                   154-06

      6              359     Rausch, Nathan                                             11   Knightstown                                     155-01

      7                 88     Baker, Ryan                                                    11   Center Grove                             157-05.50

      8              201     Hnat, Steven                                                   10   Floyd Central High                        158-02

      9              366     Biancardi, Jeff                                                12   Lake Central                                    161-01

Flight   2 of  3   Finals

      1              461     Kyser, Howie                                                 11   North Central                                  161-01

      2              522     Werskey, Eric                                                 09   Seymour                                            161-02

      3              216     Longsworth, Adam                                       12   FW Elmhurst                                   162-03

      4              500     Wolley, Jeremy                                              10   Pike                                                     162-04

      5              434     Bartholomew, Steve                                     11   Morgan Township                          162-05

      6              242     Morris, Eric                                                     12   Fort Wayne Snider                        162-08

      7              169     Smith, Julius                                                     11   Elkhart Memorial                           162-10

      8              489     Jackson, Aundre                                            12   Perry Meridian                                163-07

      9              249     Hite, Aaron                                                      12   Frankfort                                           163-11

Flight   3 of  3   Finals...(Event  12   Boys Discus Throw)

      1              286     Anderson, Mike                                             12   Hammond Gavit                             165-10

      2              419     Stokes, Prentice                                             12   McCutcheon                                    165-10

      3              517     Rockey, Jeff                                                    11   Rochester                                         166-00

      4              536     Brown, Jason                                                  12   South Bend Clay                            167-04

      5              331     Davis, Oyne                                                    12   IN Deaf School                              168-01

      6              162     Fearnow, Paul                                                11   Elkhart Memorial                           169-06

      7              273     Kirkland, Anthony                                         12   Gary West Side                              172-01

      8              538     Macellari, Michael                                        12   South Bend Clay                            176-05

      9              150     Martin, Cory                                                    12   Edgewood                                         180-00

Event  13   Boys Shot Put

                     State:     66-08.50     6/6/1997       Jeremy Allen - Pike

Pos          Comp#     Name                                                                Year   School                                          Seed Mark

 

Flight   1 of  3   Finals

      1              201     Hnat, Steven                                                   10   Floyd Central High                     51-03.00

      2              502     Hollering, Shaun                                             12   Pioneer                                           51-11.50

      3              414     Holle, Chris                                                      12   McCutcheon                                52-02.00

      4              565     Tyler, Ethan                                                     12   TH N Vigo                                   52-08.75

      5              562     Harpenau, Ben                                               11   Tell City                                         52-09.25

      6                 88     Baker, Ryan                                                    11   Center Grove                               53-00.00

      7              338     Lange, DeMarcus                                         11   Broad Ripple                                53-02.25

      8              276     Koronkiewicz, David                                    11   Goshen                                           53-03.00

      9              450     Muir, Ross                                                       11   Noblesville                                    53-03.75

Flight   2 of  3   Finals

      1                 83     Sparks, Bruce                                                 12   Castle                                             53-04.75

      2              593     Clevenger, Mike                                            12   Warren Central                           53-06.50

      3              577     Compton, Samuel Owen                             10   Valparaiso                                     53-07.00

      4                 28     Morran, Gabe                                                 11   Bloomington North                     53-08.50

      5              278     Sparklin, Damon                                            11   Goshen                                           53-11.00

      6              144     Freimanis, Anthony                                               Danville                                          53-11.25

      7              519     Fields, Ryan                                                     11   Rushville Co                                 54-00.00

      8              162     Fearnow, Paul                                                11   Elkhart Memorial                        54-07.00

      9                 16     Hawkins, John                                                11   Ben Davis                                     54-07.50

Flight   3 of  3   Finals

      1                 86     Powlen, Andy                                                 11   Caston                                            55-07.00

      2              223     Gaines, Joshua                                                11   Northrop                                        55-07.00

      3              114     West, Spencer                                                11   Chesterton                                    55-07.25

      4              461     Kyser, Howie                                                 11   North Central                               56-03.00

      5              286     Anderson, Mike                                             12   Hammond Gavit                          56-08.50

      6              277     Miller, Tyler                                                     12   Goshen                                           56-11.00

      7              513     Blunk, Corey                                                   12   Richmond                                      57-11.00

      8              536     Brown, Jason                                                  12   South Bend Clay                         61-03.00

      9              150     Martin, Cory                                                    12   Edgewood                                     63-01.00

Event  14   Boys Long Jump

                     State:     24-07.75     6/1/1995       Frank Young - Kokomo

Pos          Comp#     Name                                                                Year   School                                          Seed Mark

 

Flight   1 of  3   Finals

      1              384     Golder, Brandon                                             12   Lawrence Central                      21-11.50

      2              575     Blake, Quantrell                                             12   Valparaiso                                     22-00.50

      3              499     Moore, Devin                                                  11   Pike                                                 22-04.00

      4              346     Floyd, Shawn                                                  11   Northwest                                     22-04.00

      5              226     Kelly, Jovan                                                     12   Northrop                                        22-05.00

      6                   1     Petties, Nolan                                                 11   Andrean                                         22-07.25

      7              483     Duong, Frank                                                  11   Penn                                                22-09.00

      8              124     Parker, LeVon                                               12   Concord                                         22-09.00

      9              218     Lymon, Selwyn                                              10   North Side                                     22-10.00

Flight   2 of  3   Finals

      1                   5     Lee, Kyle                                                         11   Avon                                               21-06.50

      2              468     Wolf, Brenton                                                 12   North Montgomery                    21-07.75

      3              363     Eaton, Andrew                                               12   Laf Jeff                                          21-09.00

      4              285     Watts, Sam                                                      10   Hammond Noll                            21-09.00

      5              472     Chupp, Trenton                                              10   NorthWood                                   21-09.00

      6              537     Johnson, Devon                                              12   South Bend Clay                         21-10.00

      7              247     Wynn, Justin                                                    11   Fort Wayne Snider                     21-10.00

      8              262     Washington, Donald                                     10   Franklin Central                          21-11.00

      9              217     Brown, Bobby                                                12   North Side                                     21-11.00

Flight   3 of  3   Finals

      1              563     Brown, Jeremy                                               11   TH N Vigo                                   20-05.25

      2              568     Burger, Mike                                                   11   TH S Vigo                                    20-06.25

      3              354     Jenkins, Joshua                                               12   Jeffersonville                                20-10.00

      4                 74     Campagna, Adam                                         12   Castle                                             21-00.00

      5              128     Combs, Quentin                                             12   Corydon Central                         21-00.50

      6              509     Schoof, Kyle                                                   12   Plymouth                                       21-04.00

      7              117     Ojomo, Christian                                            12   Columbus East                            21-05.50

      8              606     Tardy, Desmond                                            11   Warren Central                           21-05.50

      9              358     Osborne, Anthony                                         11   Jennings County                          21-05.50

Event  15   Boys High Jump

                     State:       7-01.25     6/4/1977       Jeff Woodard - New Albany

Pos          Comp#     Name                                                                Year   School                                          Seed Mark

 

Flight   1 of  1   Finals

      1              515     Jordan, Jarel                                                    09   Richmond                                        6-02.00

      2              146     Record, Adam                                                12   East Central                                    6-02.00

      3              430     Meadors, Andrew                                         10   Milan                                                 6-02.00

      4              521     Keinath, Joshua                                              12   Seymour                                           6-02.00

      5              612     Forbey, Scott                                                   11   Washington                                     6-03.00

      6                 33     Crick, Clay                                                       12   Bloomington South                       6-03.00

      7              173     House, Brandon                                             12   Evansville Bosse                           6-03.00

      8              284     Myers, Hunter                                                11   Hamilton SE                                   6-04.00

      9              293     Shroka, Gregory                                             10   Hanover Central                           6-04.00

    10             347     Scott, Michael                                                 11   Northwest                                       6-04.00

    11             147     Daniels, Eric                                                    12   EC Central                                      6-04.00

    12             272     Bell, David                                                       09   Gary West Side                             6-04.00

    13             312     Barr, John                                                        12   Highland                                           6-04.00

    14             408     Williams, Jason                                               12   Lawrence North                           6-04.00

    15             362     Rogers, Tristan                                               10   Kokomo                                           6-04.00

    16             250     Johnson, Blane                                               10   Frankfort                                          6-04.00

    17             509     Schoof, Kyle                                                   12   Plymouth                                          6-04.00

    18             219     McKinney, Terance                                     12   North Side                                       6-04.00

    19             357     Triplett, Justin                                                 12   Jeffersonville                                  6-04.00

    20             382     Fox, Lance                                                       12   Lawrence Central                        6-04.00

    21             235     White, Travis                                                  09   Northrop                                          6-04.00

    22             279     Robinson, Randy                                                    Greencastle                                     6-04.00

    23             133     Wright, Quinn                                                 11   Cowan                                              6-04.00

    24             471     Young, Jay                                                       11   Northwestern                                 6-05.00

    25                74     Campagna, Adam                                         12   Castle                                                6-05.00

    26             247     Wynn, Justin                                                    11   Fort Wayne Snider                       6-06.00

    27             409     Isenhower, Mathew                                     12   Lebanon                                           6-06.00

    28             398     Ford, David                                                      10   Lawrence North                           6-06.00

    29             364     Keller, Dustin                                                  12   Laf Jeff                                            6-06.00

    30                  2     Verba, Cole                                                     12   Angola                                              6-07.00

    31             583     Reinhertz, Michael                                        11   Valparaiso                                       6-07.00

    32             302     Thomas, Jason                                                12   Harding                                            6-08.00

Event  16   Boys Pole Vault

                     State:           16-09     6/1/2002       Matt Campbell - W R Valley

Pos          Comp#     Name                                                                Year   School                                          Seed Mark

 

Flight   1 of  1   Finals

      1              260     Tapp, Todd                                                      11   Franklin Central                          12-06.00

      2              425     Powell, Aaron                                                 12   Merrillville                                     13-00.00

      3              396     Day, Kevin                                                      12   Lawrence North                         13-00.00

      4              415     Koning, Michael                                             11   McCutcheon                                13-00.00

      5              118     Hill, Dan                                                           12   Columbus North                          13-00.00

      6                 78     Knust, Scott                                                     10   Castle                                             13-00.00

      7              120     Kleinhenz, Evan                                             12   Columbus North                          13-00.00

      8                 18     Lippincott, Ted                                               11   Ben Davis                                     13-03.00

      9              567     Bertoli, Anthony                                             10   TH S Vigo                                    13-03.00

    10             412     Asay, Curtis                                                    12   McCutcheon                                13-06.00

    11             612     Forbey, Scott                                                   11   Washington                                   13-06.00

    12             360     Imbierowicz, Brad                                         10   Kokomo                                         13-06.00

    13                46     Regan, Michael                                              12   Boone Grove                                13-06.00

    14             103     Dunlap, Mike                                                  11   Chesterton                                    13-06.00

    15                10     Sielschott, Devin                                            11   Bellmont                                        14-00.00

    16             452     Rogers, Travis                                                12   Noblesville                                    14-00.00

    17             627     Burkholder, Blayne                                       10   Western                                         14-00.00

    18             167     Morningstar, Ryan                                        11   Elkhart Memorial                        14-00.00

    19             610     Boley, Kyle                                                      11   Warsaw                                         14-00.00

    20             433     Steward, Evan                                                11   Mooresville                                   14-00.00

    21                38     Lockerbie, Trey                                             10   Bloomington South                     14-00.00

    22                17     Jackson, Jared                                                12   Ben Davis                                     14-03.00

    23             268     Knepper, James                                             12   Garrett                                            14-06.00

    24             481     Brownell, Josh                                                11   Penn                                                14-06.00

    25                72     Brown, Andrew                                             12   Carroll                                            15-00.00

    26             168     Pedler, Bryan                                                  12   Elkhart Memorial                        15-00.00

    27             205     Schipper, Ryan                                               12   Dwenger                                       15-00.00

    28             228     Martzall, James                                              11   Northrop                                        15-06.00

    29                22     Bronnenberg, Joe                                          12   Bloomington North                     15-06.00

    30             233     Schneider, Brandon                                      11   Northrop                                        15-09.00

 

Girls

Event  13   Girls Long Jump

                     State:           20-04     5/30/1986     Tonya Sedwick - Jeffersonville

Pos          Comp#     Name                                                                Year   School                                          Seed Mark

 

Flight   1 of  3   Finals

      1              372     Campbell, Ruth                                               12   Muncie Central                           18-00.00

      2                 47     Trotter, Geneva                                              10   Brebeuf                                          18-03.50

      3              220     Robinson, Monica                                          12   Gary West Side                           18-04.00

      4              111     McClendon, Samantha                                11   Columbus East                            18-06.25

      5              307     Barnhart, Amanda                                        12   Laf Jefferson                               18-06.50

      6              550     Price, Lorian                                                   12   Warren Central                           18-09.50

      7              192     Burnett, Lakeesha                                         10   Northrop                                        19-00.00

      8              197     Robinson, Zakiya                                           11   Northrop                                        19-00.00

      9              190     Brown, Audrea                                              10   North Side                                     19-03.00

Flight   2 of  3   Finals

      1              512     Ateke, Elaina                                                  11   Thnor                                              16-11.00

      2              243     Joyner, Nikki                                                   10   Bni                                                   16-11.25

      3              574     McEowen, Hilary                                          10   Westfield                                       17-02.25

      4              247     Norwood, LaShira                                         11   Harding                                          17-03.00

      5              324     Carlisle, Shannon                                           12   Lawrence Central                      17-05.50

      6              539     Adams, Bathsheba                                        12   Warren Central                           17-07.00

      7              182     Eloms, Joy                                                        11   Concordia                                      17-07.25

      8              507     Golliday, Dashawn                                        11   Southport                                       17-10.00

      9              304     Davis, Lashonda                                            12   Kokomo                                         17-11.00

Flight   3 of  3   Finals

      1              469     Freiberger, Britney                                        10   Providence                                    15-11.00

      2              353     Frazier, Emily                                                  12   Mads                                               16-02.00

      3              511     Moore, Erica                                                   09   Sullivan                                           16-05.75

      4              464     Burns, Nicole                                                  10   PRCM                                            16-08.00

      5              239     Snider, Kelly                                                    11   Ham S Eastern                            16-08.00

      6              439     Monk, Madison                                              10   Penn                                                16-08.50

      7              477     McCory, Chelsey                                          09   Seymour                                        16-09.50

      8              485     Bolden, Brittney                                             10   South Bend Adams                    16-10.50

      9              123     Tasher, Sarah                                                 09   Crown Point                                 16-10.50



 

Event  14   Girls Discus Throw

                     State:        165-04     5/6/1999       Stacy Martin - Edgewood

Pos          Comp#     Name                                                                Year   School                                          Seed Mark

 

Flight   1 of  3   Finals

      1              226     Naaman, Erica                                               11   Griffith                                               110-10

      2                 43     Thompson, Diana                                          12   Boone Grove                                   111-07

      3              171     Elliott, Michelle                                               12   Evansville North                             113-03

      4              475     Weber, Anna                                                  10   Roncalli                                              113-05

      5              162     Schroeder, Laura                                           11   Mater Dei                                         113-07

      6              441     Mitchell, Andrea                                                     Perry Central                                   116-11

      7              552     Savage, Ze'nai                                                12   Warren Central                               117-03

      8              224     Collins, Cara                                                    12   Greenfield-Central                         119-06

      9              350     Cook, Jocelyn                                                 11   Maconaquah                                    119-10

Flight   2 of  3   Finals

      1                 48     Cutter, Mackenzie                                         09   Brownstown Central                     119-11

      2              290     Corbito, Laura                                                12   Bishop Chata                                   120-00

      3              411     White, Tiffany                                                10   North Centra                                   120-07

      4              104     Faylor, Mallory                                               12   Columbia City                                  123-04

      5              367     Horban, Andrea                                             11   Mishawaka                                       123-10

      6              135     Spohr, Holly                                                     12   East Noble                                        124-02

      7              213     Shook, Jennifer                                               11   Fremont                                             124-04

      8              136     Boling, Hayley                                                11   Elkhart Memorial                           124-04

      9              505     Roush, Heather                                              09   Southern Wells                                124-07

Flight   3 of  3   Finals

      1              101     Prather, Emily                                                 12   Chesterton                                        125-00

      2              202     Kuzmicz, Courtney                                       09   Frankfort                                           125-07

      3              369     D'Angelo, Ashlie                                           12   Mt. Vernon                                      127-11

      4                 27     Lubbe, Lara                                                     11   Bloomington North                        130-11

      5              322     Bodnar, Mandy                                              12   LaVille                                               134-01

      6              294     Norris, Katie                                                   12   Bishop Chata                                   134-03

      7              232     Hamer, Stephanie                                          12   Ham S Eastern                               136-00

      8              465     Andres, Jill                                                       12   Providence                                       138-07

      9              311     Honegger, Liz                                                 12   Laf Jefferson                                   144-09



 

Event  12   Girls High Jump

                     State:             6-00     6/1/1985       Angela Bradburn - Norwell

Pos          Comp#     Name                                                                Year   School                                          Seed Mark

 

Flight   1 of  1   Finals

      1              159     Tucker, Kayla                                                 10   Harrison                                           5-01.00

      2              145     Alsip, Kristen                                                  12   Evansville Central                         5-01.00

      3              133     Harris, Rachel                                                11   East Noble                                      5-01.25

      4                   7     Crane, Tangy                                                  11   Bnl                                                     5-02.00

      5              139     Cawthorne, Mikka                                        10   Evansville Bosse                           5-02.00

      6              105     Rhoads, Ashley                                              09   Columbia City                                5-02.25

      7              120     Coffin, Molly                                                   10   Cowan                                              5-03.00

      8              349     Schulfer, Lisa                                                  11   Lowell                                               5-03.00

      9              316     Genovese, Jessica                                         10   Lake Central                                  5-03.00

    10                21     Deal, Carrie                                                     10   Bloomington North                       5-03.00

    11             211     Gunn, Elizabeth                                              10   Franklin Community                     5-03.00

    12             348     Blanford, Jennie                                             11   Lowell                                               5-03.00

    13             265     Knox, Kristin                                                   09   Hobart                                              5-03.00

    14             121     Beasley, Annie                                               09   Crawfordsville                               5-03.00

    15             538     Laughlin, Katherine                                      12   Wapahani                                        5-03.00

    16             455     Rash, Nickie                                                    12   Plymouth                                          5-03.00

    17             125     Heiser, Dale                                                    11   Culver Community                       5-04.00

    18             301     Barrett, Lisa                                                    11   Kokomo                                           5-04.00

    19             560     Seiss, Julie                                                        09   Warsaw Community                    5-04.00

    20             103     Samsel, Emily                                                 11   Cloverdale                                       5-04.00

    21             300     Singleton, Lindsey                                         12   Kankakee Valley                          5-04.25

    22                46     Mullikin, Natalie                                             11   Brebeuf                                            5-04.25

    23             297     Gilland, Molly                                                  12   Jac-Cen-Del                                   5-04.25

    24             521     Schaf, Emily                                                    11   Triton Central                                 5-04.25

    25             372     Campbell, Ruth                                               12   Muncie Central                              5-05.00

    26             554     Spight, Santia                                                  12   Warren Central                             5-05.00

    27             354     Bradford, Kristine                                         10   McCutcheon                                   5-05.25

    28             200     Kelly, Katrina                                                 12   FW South Sid                                 5-05.25

    29                  5     Moody, Lindsey                                             10   Avon                                                 5-07.25

    30             545     Greene, Mariesa                                            11   Warren Central                             5-08.00

    31             212     Stringer, Jessica                                             12   Franklin Community                     5-08.00



 

Event  15   Girls Shot Put

                     State:           49-07     6/5/1999       Stacy Martin - Edgewood

Pos          Comp#     Name                                                                Year   School                                          Seed Mark

 

Flight   1 of  3   Finals

      1              164     DeVault, Heather                                          12   Memorial                                       36-03.50

      2              514     Lewis, Ruth                                                     10   Thsou                                              36-05.50

      3                 76     Grimm, Loree                                                 12   Carroll                                            37-10.00

      4                 27     Lubbe, Lara                                                     11   Bloomington North                     38-00.00

      5              379     Obzanski, Melissa                                         11   Munster                                         38-02.00

      6              298     Johnson, Samantha                                       10   Jeffersonville                                38-03.25

      7              333     Cobb, Adrienne                                              10   Lawrence North                         38-09.00

      8              261     Kern, Katie                                                              Heritage Hills                               38-10.50

      9              130     Stegeman, Andrea                                        12   DeKalb                                          38-11.00

Flight   2 of  3   Finals

      1              201     Barney, Jennifer                                            12   Frankfort                                       39-00.00

      2              528     Kerns, Cassandra                                          10   Valparaiso                                     39-00.25

      3                   4     Cole, Jessica                                                   10   Austin                                             39-02.00

      4              295     Norris, Kortney                                              10   Bishop Chata                               39-03.00

      5              322     Bodnar, Mandy                                              12   LaVille                                           39-03.50

      6              232     Hamer, Stephanie                                          12   Ham S Eastern                            39-04.50

      7              181     Cobb, Anita                                                     11   Concordia                                      39-07.00

      8                 73     Winters, Rachel                                             11   Carmel                                           39-11.25

      9              137     Mills, Natasha                                                 11   Elkhart Memorial                        40-00.00

Flight   3 of  3   Finals

      1              463     Zuldervliet, Ali                                                12   Portage                                          40-04.50

      2                   1     Jones, Kenya                                                  12   Anderson                                       40-05.00

      3              552     Savage, Ze'nai                                                12   Warren Central                           40-10.00

      4              294     Norris, Katie                                                   12   Bishop Chata                               40-11.00

      5              573     Fryerson, LaTonya                                       12   Westfield                                       41-03.50

      6              367     Horban, Andrea                                             11   Mishawaka                                   41-04.50

      7              551     Reed, Kimmyeyonia                                     10   Warren Central                           42-00.00

      8              475     Weber, Anna                                                  10   Roncalli                                          43-03.00

      9              311     Honegger, Liz                                                 12   Laf Jefferson                               43-10.25



 

Event  1   Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

                     State:       9:13.41     5/31/2002     Carmel, Carmel

                                                                                     Calhoun             , Ellabarger          , Raffer

Lane        Comp#     Team                                                                           Relay                                             Seed Time

 

Section   1 of  4   Timed Finals

      1                           Castle                                                                         A                                                         9:53.70

                1) 81 Barniak, Christina 12          2) 86 Gehlhausen, Stephanie 09   3) 88 Huber, Michele 12              4) 92 Shackelford, Ashley 12

                5) 87 Houghland, Maria 10          6) 91 Ruble, Emi 11

      2                           South Dearborn                                                      A                                                         9:55.66

                1) 503 Taylor, Whitney 10          2) 504 Weber, Kristin 11             3) 500 Peterson, Heather 09        4) 502 Schilling, Cherylynn 12

                5) 499 Cade, Jaimie 10                 6) 501 Rizzo, Jessica 10

      3                           Evansville Memorial                                              A                                                       10:04.34

                1) 163 Balbach, Jennifer 09          2) 165 Enzler, Franny 11             3) 166 Meyer, Erin 12                 4) 170 Schmidt, Emily 09

                5) 169 Schaefer, Stephanie 10      6) 167 Powless, Katie 10

Section   2 of  4   Timed Finals

      1                           New Albany                                                            A                                                         9:46.00

                1) 385 Bielski, Sarah 10               2) 386 Burgin, Melissa 12            3) 394 Overton, Lyndsay 10       4) 388 Goodwell, Allison 09

                5) 387 Fleming, Brieanne 09        6) 393 Nixon, Sarah 09

      2                           Homestead                                                               A                                                         9:46.16

                1) 274 Nordin, Joy 09                  2) 276 Sarka, LeAnn 11               3) 272 Lee, Samantha 09              4) 271 Krouse, Julie 10

                5) 266 Burkhart, Ashley 09         6) 267 Eid, Mandy 10

      3                           Franklin Central                                                      A                                                         9:46.38

                1) 207 Leimberger, Carrie 12        2) 204 Dewey, Katie 09               3) 209 Tielking, Alissa 12            4) 210 Walsh, Lindsy 11

                5) 206 Hacker, Holly 12              6) 203 Chamberlin, Sarah 11

      4                           Lake Central                                                            A                                                         9:46.78

                1) 319 Largent, Jessica 11            2) 314 Allegretti, Susan 10           3) 318 Kruse, Lisa 09                   4) 321 Redlarczyk, Tiffany 12

                5) 317 Gower, Jessica 10             6) 320 Pratt, Carolyn 11

      5                           Munster                                                                     A                                                         9:47.06

                1) 377 Bieda, Christia 09             2) 382 Roman-Lagunas, Patricia 3) 383 Shike, Amanda 11             4) 380 Quasny, Suzanne 11

                5) 378 Jamicich, Jenny 09            6) 381 Rietmann, Lisa 12

      6                           South Bend Clay                                                    A                                                         9:47.19

                1) 497 Turner, Elizabeth 11         2) 494 Ritchie, Sarah 12               3) 493 Kroll, Rachel 12                4) 498 White, Katherine 12

                5) 495 Stefaniuk, Kristina 12       6) 496 Taghon, Jessica 09

      7                           Bloomington North                                                A                                                         9:50.00

                1) 19 Burton, Taylour 11             2) 20 Curtis, Ginny 12                 3) 33 Williams, Aubrey 12           4) 31 Serfling, Lydia 10

                5) 32 Whiteman, Sarah 09            6) 30 Scott, Sarah 10

      8                           Warren Central                                                       A                                                         9:52.79

                1) 540 Assefa, Lydetta 10           2) 544 Gilbert, Melanie 09           3) 546 Jones, Brittany 10            4) 543 Elam, Ashley 11

                5) 548 Martin, Sierra 12

Section   3 of  4   Timed Finals...(Event  1   Girls 4x800 Meter Relay)

      1                           Bloomington South                                                 A                                                         9:37.58

                1) 42 Venable, Maile 12               2) 41 Ratcliff, Maura 11              3) 38 Mathias, Jaime 12               4) 40 Prince, Dani 12

                5) 37 Kinser, Amanda 12             6) 34 Cleveland, Hana 09

      2                           Harrison                                                                    A                                                         9:37.61

                1) 252 Kebert, Magin 11              2) 258 Steele, Alison 11               3) 257 Sojka, Ellen 11                  4) 255 Rumba, Karen 10

                5) 256 Smith, Laura 09                 6) 251 Gross, Katie 12

      3                           Indianapolis Cathedral                                          A                                                         9:38.45

                1) 282 Bolger, Adrienne 10          2) 287 Stauffer, Taylor 10           3) 283 Cossell, Christina 12         4) 286 Rich, Courtney 9

                5) 285 Peabody, Laura 9              6) 284 Fata, Kaitie 10

      4                           Plymouth High School                                          A                                                         9:40.38

                1) 454 Foust, Jessica 10               2) 452 Beckham, Kourtney 12     3) 459 Zadorozhnaya, Vera 12    4) 457 Uceny, Morgan 12

                5) 456 Slemp, Stephanie 11         6) 458 Youst, Bryttin

      5                           Carroll (Fort Wayne)                                            A                                                         9:40.94

                1) 77 Kempf, Amy 10                 2) 78 Petrie, Mary 10                  3) 79 Ponsot, Amanda 12            4) 80 Poynter, Jenna 10

                5) 74 Berry, Rachel 09                 6) 75 Gregory, Linda 12

      6                           Indpls Bishop Chatard                                          A                                                         9:41.39

                1) 289 Clark, Anna 10                  2) 291 Dominquez, Katie 10        3) 296 Popp, Whitney 10            4) 293 Murrell, Brandi 12

                5) 288 Bill, Brittany 09                6) 292 Kline, Anna 11

      7                           Evansville Harrison                                               A                                                         9:44.19

                1) 148 Avon, Natalie 09               2) 156 Smith, Lakin 11                 3) 157 Troyer, Jenny 09              4) 158 Troyer, Julie 09

                5) 159 Tucker, Kayla 10              6) 160 Vogel, Brittany 09

      8                           Hamilton Southeastern                                         A                                                         9:45.76

                1) 234 Lunik, Beth 10                  2) 227 Ax, Emily 11                     3) 237 O'Neal, Elise 10                4) 231 Elson, Heather 10

                5) 230 Cook, Amanda 10             6) 238 Pletzer, Allison 09

Section   4 of  4   Timed Finals

      1                           Chesterton                                                                A                                                         9:23.09

                1) 98 Loving, Mandi 12               2) 94 Bishel, Ali 09                      3) 100 Peller, Kelly 09                 4) 99 Peller, Cassie 11

                                                                     6) 97 Kehe, Sarah 09

      2                           Lawrence North                                                     A                                                         9:23.67

                1) 345 Titus, Rachel 09                2) 337 Kincy, Temeka 11            3) 341 Negron, Karla 11               4) 343 Rice, Camille 12

                5) 335 Ehret, Rachel 09                6) 336 Howard, Kristin 09

      3                           Carmel                                                                       A                                                         9:27.47

                1) 70 Rippe, Elyse 09                  2) 63 Johnson, Lauren 12             3) 60 Farrell, Megan 09                4) 64 Krenzke, Andrea 12

                5) 71 Street, Caitlin 10                 6) 66 O'Leary, Kelsey 09

      4                           Zionsville                                                                   A                                                         9:32.44

                1) 583 Ostendorf, Lauren 12        2) 584 Poore, Brittany 11            3) 579 Bostwick, Jessica 09         4) 580 Henneghan, Rachel 11

                5) 582 Jones, Melissa 10             6) 581 Inman, Abby 09

      5                           West Lafayette                                                       A                                                         9:33.00

                1) 565 Edwards, Rachel 10          2) 567 Molter, Brittany 10          3) 564 Dadarlat, Iunia 11             4) 563 Dadarlat, Cristina 11

                5) 562 Babbs, Karen 12               6) 568 Rud, Rachel 12

      6                           Northridge                                                                A                                                         9:34.44

                1) 424 Jackson, Megan 09           2) 428 Yoder, Kayla 11                3) 426 Pezzanite, Lynn 09           4) 422 Brenneman, Tiffany 12

                5) 427 Swendsen, Stephanie 09   6) 423 Draper, Aubree 10

      7                           Fort Wayne Concordia                                         A                                                         9:34.55

                1) 183 Manck, Sarah 11               2) 184 McKaig, Alissa 11            3) 185 Mitchell, Adele 10            4) 189 Woodson, Amber 12

                5) 186 Renken, Catherine 10        6) 180 Beeson, Whitney 11

      8                           Valparaiso                                                                A                                                         9:36.74

                1) 533 Nunnelly, Danielle 12       2) 523 Floran, Lisa 10                  3) 524 Foreman, Megan 11          4) 529 Marchand, Racheal 11

                5) 535 Stipp, Amy 09



 

Event  2   Girls 100 Meter Dash

     9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 1 Best Times

                     State:           11.52     5/31/1986     Maicel Malone - North Central (Indpls)

Lane        Comp#     Name                                                                Year   School                                           Seed Time

 

Heat   1 of  4   Prelims

      2                 84     Clark, Natalie                                                  12   Castle                                                    12.81

      3              221     Rollins, Christina                                            11   Gary West Side                                 12.65

      4              188     Williams, Amber                                            11   Concordia                                            12.49

      5              192     Burnett, Lakeesha                                         10   Northrop                                              12.12

      6              549     Matthews, Nina                                             09   Warren Central                                 12.50

      7              229     Columna, Lindsay                                          12   Ham S Eastern                                  12.66

      8              259     Wiedman, Kellie                                            11   Harrison                                               12.87

Heat   2 of  4   Prelims

      2                 56     Bertsch, Brittney                                           11   Cmbridge Cit                                      12.76

      3              486     Booker, LaTonya                                          09   South Bend Adams                          12.64

      4              366     Martin, Tekisha                                              11   Michigan City                                     12.38

      5              324     Carlisle, Shannon                                           12   Lawrence Central                            12.26

      6              190     Brown, Audrea                                              10   North Side                                           12.54

      7                 29     Ross, Brittany                                                 10   Bloomington North                           12.67

      8              467     Brown, Lindsey                                              12   Providence                                          12.87

Heat   3 of  4   Prelims

      2              376     Cork, Vanessa                                                11   Muncie Southside                             12.72

      3              413     Torsell, Diane                                                 09   North Judson                                      12.64

      4              304     Davis, Lashonda                                            12   Kokomo                                               12.37

      5              197     Robinson, Zakiya                                           11   Northrop                                              12.29

      6              464     Burns, Nicole                                                  10   PRCM                                                  12.55

      7              218     Jelks, Tiffany                                                  10   Gary West Side                                 12.70

      8              395     Todd, Whitney                                                09   New Albany                                       12.90

Heat   4 of  4   Prelims

      2              374     King, Kamille                                                  09   Muncie Central                                  12.72

      3              453     Burroughs, Ali                                                11   Plymouth                                              12.57

      4              131     Poulson, Christina                                          12   Delta                                                     12.35

      5              547     Logan, Danielle                                              12   Warren Central                                 12.31

      6              401     Ball, Whitney                                                  11   North Centra                                      12.56

      7              222     Stormont, Leah                                               12   Gibson Southern                                12.70

      8              415     Stone, Kristan                                                 11   North Newton                                    12.99



 

Event  3   Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

     9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 1 Best Times

                     State:           14.19     6/3/2000       Shannon Kelly - Ft Wayne Northrop

Lane        Comp#     Name                                                                Year   School                                           Seed Time

 

Heat   1 of  4   Prelims

      2              512     Ateke, Elaina                                                  11   Thnor                                                    15.67

      3              399     Smith, Kristen                                                 11   New Palestin                                      15.51

      4              347     Huddleston, Brandi                                       11   Logansport                                          15.18

      5              550     Price, Lorian                                                   12   Warren Central                                 14.44

      6              536     Sullivan, Michelle                                           12   Valparaiso                                           15.20

      7              566     Falardeau, Arielle                                          12   West Lafayette                                 15.57

      8              418     Prechtel, Kelsey                                                     Northeast Dubois                              15.72

Heat   2 of  4   Prelims

      2              235     Montgomery, Katie                                       12   Ham S Eastern                                  15.67

      3              107     Bohall, Sara                                                     11   Columbus East                                   15.41

      4              313     Stovall, Lanae                                                 10   Laf Jefferson                                     15.17

      5              541     Cunningham, Briana                                     11   Warren Central                                 14.79

      6                   2     Richardson, Stacie                                        10   Anderson                                             15.30

      7              531     Maynard, Megan                                           11   Valparaiso                                           15.50

      8              195     Fletcher, Natasha                                          10   Northrop                                              16.16

Heat   3 of  4   Prelims

      2              373     Ivy, Vanneisha                                               09   Muncie Central                                  15.64

      3                 47     Trotter, Geneva                                              10   Brebeuf                                                15.40

      4              198     Rox, Lakeita                                                    12   Northrop                                              15.17

      5              219     Prothro, Jarea                                                 12   Gary West Side                                 15.01

      6              469     Freiberger, Britney                                        10   Providence                                          15.31

      7              306     Scheiman, Maggie                                         11   Kokomo                                               15.58

      8                 52     Redicker, Jennifer                                         11   Brownstown Central                       16.14

Heat   4 of  4   Prelims

      2              281     White, Kerry                                                   12   Broad Ripple                                      15.60

      3                   6     Yorn, Jillian                                                      12   Batesville                                             15.37

      4              300     Singleton, Lindsey                                         12   Kankakee Valley                              15.15

      5                 26     Lane, Chara                                                    12   Bloomington North                           15.01

      6              119     Hale, Kelly                                                       12   Concord                                               15.35

      7              199     Russell, Jasmine                                             10   Northrop                                              15.59

      8              515     Trendelman, Joy                                            10   Thsou                                                    16.02



 

Event  4   Girls 200 Meter Dash

     9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times

                     State:           23.12     5/31/1986     Maicel Malone - North Central (Indpls)

Lane        Comp#     Name                                                                Year   School                                           Seed Time

 

Heat   1 of  3   Prelims

      1              489     Griffith, Hillary                                               09   South Bend Adams                          26.77

      2              175     Knies, Brittney                                                        Forest Park                                         26.30

      3              114     Truly, Stephanie                                             10   Columbus East                                   26.00

      4              194     Elcock, Shauntel                                            10   Northrop                                              24.49

      5              547     Logan, Danielle                                              12   Warren Central                                 25.44

      6              508     Sommers, Jamie                                             12   Southport                                             25.50

      7              376     Cork, Vanessa                                                11   Muncie Southside                             26.07

      8              315     Conway, Mary Kate                                    10   Lake Central                                      26.31

      9              299     Bumpus, Cassie                                             09   Jimtown                                                26.80

Heat   2 of  3   Prelims

      1              420     Bjurstrom, Cassie                                          12   Northridge                                           26.70

      2              467     Brown, Lindsey                                              12   Providence                                          26.25

      3                 84     Clark, Natalie                                                  12   Castle                                                    25.83

      4              197     Robinson, Zakiya                                           11   Northrop                                              24.71

      5              444     Anderson, Valara                                          12   Pike High School                              25.30

      6              190     Brown, Audrea                                              10   North Side                                           25.56

      7              357     Fortney, Alysia                                               12   Merrillville                                           26.09

      8              574     McEowen, Hilary                                          10   Westfield                                             26.32

      9              259     Wiedman, Kellie                                            11   Harrison                                               26.86

Heat   3 of  3   Prelims

      1              570     Yost, Courtney                                               09   West Lafayette                                 26.39

      2                 29     Ross, Brittany                                                 10   Bloomington North                           26.21

      3              539     Adams, Bathsheba                                        12   Warren Central                                 25.67

      4              193     Carr, Kyndal                                                   11   Northrop                                              25.24

      5              324     Carlisle, Shannon                                           12   Lawrence Central                            25.28

      6              131     Poulson, Christina                                          12   Delta                                                     25.57

      7              215     Lewis, Willita                                                  09   Gary Horace Mann                          26.15

      8              419     Sander, Dana                                                           Northeast Dubois                              26.33

      9              436     Vuke, Heidi                                                     11   Owen Valley                                      26.98



 

Event  5   Girls 1600 Meter Run

                     State:       4:49.54     6/1/1985       Sherry Hoover - Woodlan

Lane        Comp#     Name                                                                Year   School                                           Seed Time

 

Section   1 of  1   Timed Finals

      1              368     Flynn, Megan                                                  10   Mishawaka Marian                       5:06.41

      2              147     Stembridge, Heather                                    11   Evansville Central                         5:08.42

      3                 61     Harrington, Katie                                           11   Carmel                                              4:52.78

      4              416     Hunt, Cassie                                                    12   North Putnam                                 4:54.38

      5              321     Redlarczyk, Tiffany                                      12   Lake Central                                   4:59.01

      6              115     Eckerly, Julie                                                   11   Columbus North                             5:02.49

      7              134     Schamberger, Theresa                                09   East Noble                                       5:09.92

      8              561     Stichter, Rachel                                              10   Wawasee                                         5:18.79

      9              183     Manck, Sarah                                                 11   Concordia                                         5:18.85

    10             568     Rud, Rachel                                                     12   West Lafayette                              5:18.03

    11                45     Fossier, Lynn                                                  12   Brebeuf                                             5:18.31

    12             474     Greer, Stephanie                                            10   Roncalli                                             5:18.33

    13             264     Heinecke, Kristina                                        10   Hobart                                               5:18.77

    14             207     Leimberger, Carrie                                       12   Franklin Central                             5:18.96

    15             328     Koehler, Katie                                                11   Lawrence Central                         5:17.54

    16             272     Lee, Samantha                                               09   Homestead                                      5:17.78

    17             252     Kebert, Magin                                                11   Harrison                                            5:12.63

    18             263     Odom, Jill                                                         10   Highland                                           5:12.66

    19                97     Kehe, Sarah                                                    09   Chesterton                                       5:12.71

    20                42     Venable, Maile                                               12   Bloomington South                        5:14.00

    21             483     Page, Kelsey                                                   09   Silver Creek                                    5:18.00

    22             509     Bower, Karen                                                 12   Speedway                                        5:22.95

    23             428     Yoder, Kayla                                                  11   Northridge                                        5:24.99

    24                55     Spencer, Jillian                                                10   Calumet                                            5:20.44

    25             161     McKinney, Katie                                           11   Mater Dei                                        5:20.63

    26                30     Scott, Sarah                                                     10   Bloomington North                        5:21.00

    27             370     Bader, Lauren                                                12   Mt.Vernon                                       5:21.17



 

Event  6   Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

                     State:           47.32     5/31/2002     Fort Wayne Concordia, Concordia

                                                                                     Whitt               , Eloms               , Woodso

Lane        Comp#     Team                                                                           Relay                                             Seed Time

 

Section   1 of  4   Timed Finals

      4                           Providence                                                               A                                                            50.76

                1) 467 Brown, Lindsey 12           2) 469 Freiberger, Britney 10       3) 470 Freiberger, Courtney 10    4) 471 Kane, Rebecca 12

                5) 466 Book, Cassie 09                6) 468 Cronin, Danielle 10

      5                           Tippecanoe Valley                                                 A                                                            51.46

                1) 516 Kramer, Kara 10               2) 519 Wiley, Lindsay 10            3) 518 Wiley, Amanda 10            4) 517 Rathbun, Heather 10

      6                           Carmel                                                                       A                                                            51.49

                1) 69 Reed, Sarah 12                    2) 58 Donaldson, Jessica 11         3) 59 Drew, Lauren 11                 4) 67 Piper, Ashley 09

                5) 65 Lucas, Tamieka 11              6) 57 Doe, Danetha 11

Section   2 of  4   Timed Finals

      1                           South Bend Adams                                               A                                                            50.35

                1) 484 Bailey, Timeka 12             2) 486 Booker, LaTonya 09         3) 492 Shelton, Nikitia 10            4) 489 Griffith, Hillary 09

                5) 487 Dempsey, Britney 09       6) 490 Jones, Mary 11

      2                           Lafayette Jefferson                                               A                                                            50.32

                1) 308 Bruce, Amber 10               2) 313 Stovall, Lanae 10               3) 309 Burford, Shawn 11            4) 307 Barnhart, Amanda 12

                5) 312 Rauh, Elizabeth 10            6) 310 Gaeta, Ashley 09

      3                           Shelbyville                                                                 A                                                            50.30

                1) 478 Berger, Allison 12             2) 479 Blain, Danielle 12              3) 480 Kramer, Chrissy 09          4) 481 Metz, Angela 11

                5) 482 Sano, Momoko 09

      4                           Hamilton Southeastern                                         A                                                            50.05

                1) 240 Stein, Colleen 11               2) 229 Columna, Lindsay 12        3) 236 Murphy, Auna 10            4) 242 Wishard, Kayla 09

                5) 241 Stein, Nicole 09                 6) 233 Kruse, Lauren 09

      5                           Evansville Bosse                                                    A                                                            50.09

                1) 140 Coleman, Shamika 10        2) 141 Hickerson, Vercara 10       3) 142 Jackson, Allana 12            4) 144 Smith, Dominique 09

                5) 139 Cawthorne, Mikka 10       6) 143 Kimbrew, Andrea 09

      6                           Evansville Harrison                                               A                                                            50.29

                1) 149 Dulin, Dominique 09        2) 150 Gilbert, Latiea 09              3) 154 Ostrye, Julie 10                4) 155 Poindexter, Latera 11

                5) 152 Johnson, Katie 09             6) 153 Kanter, Lindsey 10

      7                           Bloomington North                                                A                                                            50.33

                1) 31 Serfling, Lydia 10                2) 23 Hannon, Bryn 10                3) 29 Ross, Brittany 10               4) 26 Lane, Chara 12

                5) 25 Johnson, Verity 10             6) 22 Foster, Alicia 09

      8                           New Albany                                                            A                                                            50.63

                1) 384 Beach, Kristal 10              2) 389 Hardin, Kayla 09              3) 395 Todd, Whitney 09            4) 392 Lane, Kristan 10

                5) 391 Lane, Aerial 09                  6) 390 Hickman, Whitney 10

Section   3 of  4   Timed Finals...(Event  6   Girls 4x100 Meter Relay)

      1                           Castle                                                                         A                                                            50.02

                1) 83 Chandler, Allison 12           2) 84 Clark, Natalie 12                 3) 85 Dennis, Keisha 10               4) 88 Huber, Michele 12

                5) 89 Johnson, Jasmine 11           6) 90 Phillips, Laura 09

      2                           Merrillville                                                                 A                                                            49.84

                1) 357 Fortney, Alysia 12           2) 356 Bolden, Dana 10               3) 365 Woods, Candice 12           4) 359 Jefferson, Nikisha 12

                5) 361 Neville, Stephanie 10        6) 358 Gaddy, Tamara 09

      3                           Columbus East                                                        A                                                            49.78

                1) 107 Bohall, Sara 11                  2) 109 Howe, Nikki 12                3) 110 Kocur, Laura 10                4) 114 Truly, Stephanie 10

                5) 108 Elkins, Ondrea 11             6) 106 Armstrong, Anna 09

      4                           Homestead                                                               A                                                            49.17

                1) 268 Howell, Jillian 11              2) 275 Pollom, Paige 09               3) 278 Weide, Hannah 10             4) 280 Zachman, Kristin 11

                5) 279 Zachman, Kathryn 09       6) 273 Nicolson, Audri 10

      5                           North Central High School                                 A                                                            49.44

                1) 412 Winfrey, Crystal 11          2) 404 Gibson, Lindsay 10          3) 403 Cheeks, Leslie 11              4) 401 Ball, Whitney 11

                5) 409 Oyewo, Ellisa 09              6) 408 Martin, Melody 09

      6                           Ben Davis                                                                 A                                                            49.49

                1) 10 Banks, Janese 11                 2) 12 Cook, Andrea 12                 3) 13 Samba, Sia 12                      4) 17 Walker, Roniah 11

                5) 15 Sims, Jayana 09                  6) 14 Scott, Tiffany 11

      7                           Kokomo                                                                     A                                                            49.95

                1) 303 Cox, Sade' 11                     2) 306 Scheiman, Maggie 11        3) 302 Bledsoe, Samantha 12       4) 304 Davis, Lashonda 12

                5) 305 Pullins, Tashona 11

      8                           Valparaiso                                                                A                                                            50.05

                1) 525 Graber, Margaret 10         2) 536 Sullivan, Michelle 12        3) 527 Kern, Cara 11                    4) 526 Hutton, Lauren 11

                5) 526 Hutton, Lauren 11            6) 537 Weeks, Caitlin 09

Section   4 of  4   Timed Finals

      1                           Gary West Side                                                      A                                                            49.12

                1) 217 Harvey, Ranay 10             2) 216 Exum, Emelia 12               3) 218 Jelks, Tiffany 10               4) 221 Rollins, Christina 11

                5) 220 Robinson, Monica 12       6) 219 Prothro, Jarea 12

      2                           Lawrence North                                                     A                                                            48.63

                1) 339 Long, Asia 12                    2) 342 Reklau, Jamie 11               3) 340 Madus, Chichi 12             4) 334 Edwards, Rachel 10

                5) 331 Blackburn, Fanchon 09     6) 344 Thomas, Candyce 12

      3                           Pike High School                                                    A                                                            48.43

                1) 443 Adams, Michelle 12          2) 446 Darden, Sheree 09             3) 445 Banks, Marlena 11            4) 450 Mason, Falana 09

                5) 449 Kish, Alison 10                 6) 444 Anderson, Valara 12

      4                           Fort Wayne Northrop                                           A                                                            46.92

                1) 193 Carr, Kyndal 11                2) 191 Adams, Tamara 09            3) 197 Robinson, Zakiya 11        4) 198 Rox, Lakeita 12

                5) 195 Fletcher, Natasha 10         6) 199 Russell, Jasmine 10

      5                           Warren Central                                                       A                                                            47.67

                1) 539 Adams, Bathsheba 12       2) 547 Logan, Danielle 12            3) 549 Matthews, Nina 09           4) 550 Price, Lorian 12

                5) 541 Cunningham, Briana 11     6) 542 Dozier, Tamara 11

      6                           Fort Wayne Concordia                                         A                                                            47.90

                1) 182 Eloms, Joy 11                   2) 187 Whitt, Christina 11           3) 188 Williams, Amber 11          4) 189 Woodson, Amber 12

                5) 181 Cobb, Anita 11                 6) 186 Renken, Catherine 10

      7                           Muncie Central                                                       A                                                            48.73

                1) 373 Ivy, Vanneisha 09             2) 374 King, Kamille 09               3) 375 Sims, Quishia 12               4) 372 Campbell, Ruth 12

      8                           Lawrence Central                                                  A                                                            49.13

                1) 326 Johnson, Brittany 09        2) 325 Graham, Kathy 10            3) 329 Roberts, Jeanne 10            4) 324 Carlisle, Shannon 12

                5) 330 Warner, Chiffon 09



 

Event  7   Girls 400 Meter Dash

                     State:           52.42     5/31/1986     Maicel Malone - North Central (Indpls)

Lane        Comp#     Name                                                                Year   School                                           Seed Time

 

Section   1 of  4   Timed Finals

      1              437     Daly, Colleen                                                  12   Penn                                                   1:00.15

      2                 39     Parrott, Kourtney                                          11   Bloomington South                        1:00.97

      3                 24     Howell, Sara                                                   12   Bloomington North                        1:01.53

Section   2 of  4   Timed Finals

      1              448     Ford, Lauren                                                   09   Pike High School                              59.34

      2              241     Stein, Nicole                                                    09   Ham S Eastern                                  59.47

      3              540     Assefa, Lydetta                                             10   Warren Central                                 59.57

      4                 98     Loving, Mandi                                                 12   Chesterton                                           59.65

      5              371     Mort, Errin                                                       12   Mt.Vernon                                          59.69

      6              253     Pond, Jessica                                                  09   Harrison                                               59.70

      7              132     Oehlman, Laura                                             11   East Central                                        59.77

      8                   8     Gouty, Kris                                                      12   Bnl                                                         59.93

Section   3 of  4   Timed Finals

      1              431     Fillman, Brittany                                             12   Norwell                                                58.49

      2              225     Smoot, Audrey                                               10   Greenfield-Central                            58.60

      3              506     Jeffries, Jaclyn                                               09   Southmont                                           59.06

      4              472     Kanne, Reagan                                              09   Rensselaer Central                           59.11

      5              420     Bjurstrom, Cassie                                          12   Northridge                                           59.15

      6              214     Jolley, Me Shell                                              11   Gary Horace Mann                          59.21

      7              407     Kendrick, Jamie                                             12   North Centra                                      59.24

      8              283     Cossell, Christina                                           12   Cathedral                                             59.31

Section   4 of  4   Timed Finals

      1              194     Elcock, Shauntel                                            10   Northrop                                              54.87

      2              192     Burnett, Lakeesha                                         10   Northrop                                              55.52

      3              175     Knies, Brittney                                                        Forest Park                                         56.89

      4              511     Moore, Erica                                                   09   Sullivan                                                 57.36

      5              574     McEowen, Hilary                                          10   Westfield                                             57.59

      6              278     Weide, Hannah                                              10   Homestead                                          57.87

      7              491     Lauer, Caitlin                                                  10   South Bend Adams                          58.12

      8              260     Haffner, Lauren                                             10   Heritage Christian                            58.48



 

Event  8   Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

                     State:           42.51     6/6/1987       Deb Sauers - Columbia City

Lane        Comp#     Name                                                                Year   School                                           Seed Time

 

Section   1 of  4   Timed Finals

      4              346     Goodrich, Kerri                                              11   Logansport                                          46.92

      5                 47     Trotter, Geneva                                              10   Brebeuf                                                47.14

      6                 88     Huber, Michele                                              12   Castle                                                    47.25

Section   2 of  4   Timed Finals

      1              470     Freiberger, Courtney                                    10   Providence                                          46.85

      2                   3     Floyd, Clara                                                     11   Anderson Highland                          46.53

      3              240     Stein, Colleen                                                  11   Ham S Eastern                                  46.41

      4              442     Storch, Jennifer                                              12   Peru                                                       46.29

      5              536     Sullivan, Michelle                                           12   Valparaiso                                           46.33

      6              414     Johanningsmeier, Holly                                        North Knox                                         46.35

      7                 26     Lane, Chara                                                    12   Bloomington North                           46.52

      8                 44     Winsett, Arika                                                         Boonville                                              46.55

Section   3 of  4   Timed Finals

      1              462     Myers, Kristen                                               09   Portage                                                 45.81

      2              195     Fletcher, Natasha                                          10   Northrop                                              45.66

      3              127     Bishop, Kate                                                   11   DeKalb                                                 45.51

      4              566     Falardeau, Arielle                                          12   West Lafayette                                 45.40

      5              199     Russell, Jasmine                                             10   Northrop                                              45.41

      6              476     Jones, Amanda                                               10   Rossville                                               45.44

      7              553     Seehase, Ashley                                            09   Warren Central                                 45.52

      8              526     Hutton, Lauren                                               11   Valparaiso                                           45.80

Section   4 of  4   Timed Finals

      1              578     Firestone, Malea                                            12   White River Valley                          45.35

      2              373     Ivy, Vanneisha                                               09   Muncie Central                                  45.20

      3              248     Sefranka, Taylor                                            09   Harding                                                44.97

      4              366     Martin, Tekisha                                              11   Michigan City                                     44.13

      5              541     Cunningham, Briana                                     11   Warren Central                                 44.58

      6              107     Bohall, Sara                                                     11   Columbus East                                   44.88

      7              347     Huddleston, Brandi                                       11   Logansport                                          45.06

      8                   6     Yorn, Jillian                                                      12   Batesville                                             45.29



 

Event  9   Girls 800 Meter Run

                     State:       2:09.99     6/1/1985       Kari Krehnbrink - Lafayette Jefferson

Lane        Comp#     Name                                                                Year   School                                           Seed Time

 

Section   1 of  2   Timed Finals

  1-1A           126     Robinson, Wendi                                            10   Danville                                             2:20.04

  5-1B           134     Schamberger, Theresa                                09   East Noble                                       2:20.92

  9-1C             78     Petrie, Mary                                                    10   Carroll                                               2:21.34

13-1D         544     Gilbert, Melanie                                              09   Warren Central                              2:23.55

  2-2A           385     Bielski, Sarah                                                  10   New Albany                                    2:20.34

  6-2B           293     Murrell, Brandi                                               12   Bishop Chata                                  2:20.94

10-2C          546     Jones, Brittany                                                10   Warren Central                              2:22.54

  3-3A           343     Rice, Camille                                                   12   Lawrence North                            2:20.34

  7-3B           513     Engle, Laura                                                    12   Thsou                                                 2:21.29

11-3C          223     Wolfe, Jessica                                                11   Grac                                                   2:22.61

  4-4A             81     Barniak, Christina                                          12   Castle                                                2:20.65

  8-4B           146     Crick, Lauren                                                  09   Evansville Central                         2:21.32

12-4C          396     Miller, Lindsey                                                12   New Castle                                     2:22.85

Section   2 of  2   Timed Finals

  1-1A           337     Kincy, Temeka                                               11   Lawrence North                            2:13.80

  5-1B           351     Noonan, Maggie                                            12   Maconaquah                                   2:17.49

  9-1C           560     Seiss, Julie                                                        09   Warsaw Community                    2:18.88

13-1D         179     Jasperson, Nikki                                             12   FW B Luers                                    2:19.92

  2-2A             99     Peller, Cassie                                                  11   Chesterton                                       2:14.53

  6-2B           400     Smith, Aubrey                                                 11   Noblesville                                       2:17.57

10-2C          363     Petruch, Pauline                                             12   Merrillville                                        2:19.23

14-2D            50     Holman, Winter                                              12   Brownstown Central                    2:20.01

  3-3A           122     Griffis, Heather                                              11   Crown Point                                    2:16.64

  7-3B           565     Edwards, Rachel                                           10   West Lafayette                              2:18.21

11-3C          252     Kebert, Magin                                                11   Harrison                                            2:19.34

  4-4A             79     Ponsot, Amanda                                            12   Carroll                                               2:16.70

  8-4B           520     Lehe, Rose                                                      12   Tri County                                        2:18.47

12-4C          457     Uceny, Morgan                                              12   Plymouth                                          2:19.66



 

Event  10   Girls 3200 Meter Run

                     State:     10:24.29     5/31/1996     Amy Yoder - East Noble

Lane        Comp#     Name                                                                Year   School                                           Seed Time

 

Section   1 of  1   Timed Finals

      1              473     Tourville, Brittany                                          12   Richmond                                       11:05.32

      2              416     Hunt, Cassie                                                    12   North Putnam                               11:05.66

      3                 61     Harrington, Katie                                           11   Carmel                                            10:35.73

      4              321     Redlarczyk, Tiffany                                      12   Lake Central                                 10:47.44

      5              184     McKaig, Alissa                                              11   Concordia                                      10:50.62

      6              115     Eckerly, Julie                                                   11   Columbus North                          11:00.46

      7              185     Mitchell, Adele                                               10   Concordia                                      11:06.16

      8              440     Singleton, Karlie                                             12   Penn                                                11:38.25

      9              530     Martz, Julie                                                      11   Valparaiso                                     11:39.57

    10                93     Ballinger, Mary                                              09   Chesterton                                     11:25.03

    11             529     Marchand, Racheal                                      11   Valparaiso                                     11:27.69

    12             128     Getts, Leslee                                                   09   DeKalb                                           11:34.25

    13                40     Prince, Dani                                                    12   Bloomington South                      11:35.00

    14                45     Fossier, Lynn                                                  12   Brebeuf                                          11:39.66

    15             117     Pence, Lauren                                                12   Columbus North                          11:18.43

    16             203     Chamberlin, Sarah                                         11   Franklin Central                           11:20.28

    17             451     Geswein, Laura                                              11   Plainfield                                        11:16.27

    18             422     Brenneman, Tiffany                                     12   Northridge                                     11:16.76

    19             147     Stembridge, Heather                                    11   Evansville Central                       11:17.24

    20             196     Kingsbury, Erin                                              11   Northrop                                         11:17.65

    21             561     Stichter, Rachel                                              10   Wawasee                                       11:22.24

    22             168     Reffett, Kristin                                               09   Memorial                                        11:57.82

    23             288     Bill, Brittany                                                    09   Bishop Chata                                12:01.15

    24             172     Uhl, Megan                                                      12   Floyd Central                                11:43.00

    25             161     McKinney, Katie                                           11   Mater Dei                                      11:46.36

    26             102     Moore, Ashley                                                11   Clarksville                                      11:53.00

    27             447     Durr, Leah                                                       12   Pike High School                         11:56.68



 

Event  11   Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

                     State:       3:47.89     5/31/2002     FORT WAYNE NORTHROP, NORTHROP

                                                                                     Carr                , Elcock              , Robins

Lane        Comp#     Team                                                                           Relay                                             Seed Time

 

Section   1 of  4   Timed Finals

      1                           Bloomington North                                                A                                                         4:08.00

                1) 31 Serfling, Lydia 10                2) 20 Curtis, Ginny 12                 3) 24 Howell, Sara 12                   4) 28 McDonald, Emily 11

                5) 21 Deal, Carrie 10                    6) 18 Allen, Christina 10

      2                           Evansville Harrison                                               A                                                         4:08.80

                1) 148 Avon, Natalie 09               2) 153 Kanter, Lindsey 10           3) 151 Joest, Amy 12                  4) 159 Tucker, Kayla 10

                5) 158 Troyer, Julie 09                6) 157 Troyer, Jenny 09

      3                           Bloomington South                                                 A                                                         4:10.00

                1) 35 Duemler, Jackie 09              2) 42 Venable, Maile 12               3) 38 Mathias, Jaime 12               4) 39 Parrott, Kourtney 11

                5) 40 Prince, Dani 12                   6) 36 Hawkins, Ashley 12

Section   2 of  4   Timed Finals

      1                           Hamilton Southeastern                                         A                                                         4:03.79

                1) 240 Stein, Colleen 11               2) 235 Montgomery, Katie 12     3) 237 O'Neal, Elise 10                4) 231 Elson, Heather 10

                5) 228 Brand, Brittany 09            6) 241 Stein, Nicole 09

      2                           Forest Park                                                              A                                                         4:03.96

                1) 174 Hauser, Megan                  2) 173 Gogel, Amanda                 3) 175 Knies, Brittney                 4) 176 Oser, Laura

                5) 177 Schipp, Katie                    6) 178 Wendholt, Kristina

      3                           Homestead                                                               A                                                         4:04.62

                1) 278 Weide, Hannah 10             2) 269 Iyer, Priya 11                    3) 270 Johnson, Whitney 09        4) 280 Zachman, Kristin 11

                5) 272 Lee, Samantha 09              6) 277 Schepper, Sarah 10

      4                           Franklin Central                                                      A                                                         4:04.70

                1) 205 Dormady, Christy 12       2) 206 Hacker, Holly 12              3) 208 Majors, Candice 12           4) 210 Walsh, Lindsy 11

                5) 204 Dewey, Katie 09               6) 209 Tielking, Alissa 12

      5                           Brownstown Central                                             A                                                         4:05.21

                1) 49 Gilbert, Kristi 09                2) 50 Holman, Winter 12             3) 53 Rieckers, Kayla 10              4) 54 Warren, Jami 09

                5) 48 Cutter, Mackenzie 09         6) 51 Kovert, Kallie 10

      6                           Northridge                                                                A                                                         4:05.22

                1) 425 Mohr, Kim 12                   2) 421 Blue, Nicole 11                 3) 422 Brenneman, Tiffany 12     4) 420 Bjurstrom, Cassie 12

                5) 427 Swendsen, Stephanie 09   6) 428 Yoder, Kayla 11

      7                           Warsaw Community                                             A                                                         4:06.96

                1) 559 Rondeau, Rachel 12          2) 557 Leininger, Jaclyn 11          3) 555 Beckett, Claire 12             4) 560 Seiss, Julie 09

                5) 558 Rondeau, Andrea 10         6) 556 Krizmanich, Megan 09

      8                           South Bend Adams                                               A                                                         4:07.92

                1) 488 Dempsey, Whitney 09     2) 485 Bolden, Brittney 10          3) 492 Shelton, Nikitia 10            4) 491 Lauer, Caitlin 10

                5) 489 Griffith, Hillary 09           6) 486 Booker, LaTonya 09

Section   3 of  4   Timed Finals...(Event  11   Girls 4x400 Meter Relay)

      1                           Ben Davis                                                                 A                                                         4:00.91

                1) 10 Banks, Janese 11                 2) 11 Bentley, Alana 11               3) 12 Cook, Andrea 12                 4) 13 Samba, Sia 12

                5) 16 Timmons, Sha Lah 10         6) 17 Walker, Roniah 11

      2                           Chesterton                                                                A                                                         4:00.97

                1) 100 Peller, Kelly 09                 2) 95 Bishel, Alissa 11                 3) 99 Peller, Cassie 11                  4) 98 Loving, Mandi 12

                5) 96 Johnson, Jessica 11             6) 94 Bishel, Ali 09

      3                           Castle                                                                         A                                                         4:01.12

                1) 81 Barniak, Christina 12          2) 83 Chandler, Allison 12           3) 84 Clark, Natalie 12                 4) 88 Huber, Michele 12

                5) 82 Carrell, April 11                  6) 89 Johnson, Jasmine 11

      4                           Westfield                                                                   A                                                         4:01.55

                1) 576 Salt, Ashley 10                 2) 571 Alexander, Courtney 11    3) 572 Alexander, Randol 09        4) 574 McEowen, Hilary 10

                5) 575 Norton, Jessica 10            6) 577 Sloan, Barbara 12

      5                           West Lafayette                                                       A                                                         4:02.05

                1) 566 Falardeau, Arielle 12         2) 570 Yost, Courtney 09            3) 563 Dadarlat, Cristina 11         4) 564 Dadarlat, Iunia 11

                5) 567 Molter, Brittany 10          6) 565 Edwards, Rachel 10

      6                           Columbus East                                                        A                                                         4:02.35

                1) 106 Armstrong, Anna 09         2) 107 Bohall, Sara 11                  3) 111 McClendon, Samantha 11 4) 114 Truly, Stephanie 10

                5) 113 Sylva, Carrie 09                6) 112 Otte, Heather 11

      7                           North Central High School                                 A                                                         4:02.91

                1) 402 Caldwell, Ashley 09         2) 406 Hayes, Sirrea 12                3) 405 Hambrick, Brittany 12      4) 407 Kendrick, Jamie 12

                5) 410 Schiffli, Sarah 09               6) 409 Oyewo, Ellisa 09

      8                           Valparaiso                                                                A                                                         4:03.74

                1) 526 Hutton, Lauren 11            2) 536 Sullivan, Michelle 12        3) 534 Rose, Megan 12                4) 525 Graber, Margaret 10

                5) 522 Dravet, Sarah 09               6) 532 Moeller, Jamie 09

Section   4 of  4   Timed Finals

      1                           Fort Wayne Northrop                                           A                                                         3:49.04

                1) 198 Rox, Lakeita 12                 2) 192 Burnett, Lakeesha 10        3) 194 Elcock, Shauntel 10           4) 195 Fletcher, Natasha 10

                5) 191 Adams, Tamara 09            6) 193 Carr, Kyndal 11

      2                           Fort Wayne Concordia                                         A                                                         3:51.89

                1) 182 Eloms, Joy 11                   2) 187 Whitt, Christina 11           3) 188 Williams, Amber 11          4) 189 Woodson, Amber 12

                5) 186 Renken, Catherine 10        6) 184 McKaig, Alissa 11

      3                           Lawrence North                                                     A                                                         3:54.84

                1) 345 Titus, Rachel 09                2) 343 Rice, Camille 12                3) 340 Madus, Chichi 12             4) 337 Kincy, Temeka 11

                5) 338 Lathrop, Jessica 10           6) 332 Brown, Tiffani 11

      4                           Warren Central                                                       A                                                         3:56.94

                1) 539 Adams, Bathsheba 12       2) 540 Assefa, Lydetta 10           3) 541 Cunningham, Briana 11     4) 553 Seehase, Ashley 09

                5) 544 Gilbert, Melanie 09           6) 546 Jones, Brittany 10

      5                           Carmel                                                                       A                                                         3:58.88

                1) 62 Hertzler, Kristi 11              2) 63 Johnson, Lauren 12             3) 66 O'Leary, Kelsey 09             4) 72 Thornton, Melanie 09

                5) 68 Pitchford, Katie 10             6) 70 Rippe, Elyse 09

      6                           Norwell                                                                      A                                                         3:59.76

                1) 430 Duncan, Amy 12              2) 431 Fillman, Brittany 12         3) 433 Perkins, Brittany 11         4) 435 Worden, Kay 12

                5) 432 Milholland, Casey 11       6) 434 Wilson, Jennifer 09

      7                           Harding                                                                      A                                                         3:59.80

                1) 244 Fincher, Angel 09              2) 248 Sefranka, Taylor 09          3) 249 Smith, Marchell 10           4) 250 Suel, Antoinette 10

                5) 245 Fincher, Tayana 10           6) 246 Martin, LeKeesha 10

      8                           Merrillville                                                                 A                                                         4:00.21

                1) 359 Jefferson, Nikisha 12        2) 356 Bolden, Dana 10               3) 357 Fortney, Alysia 12           4) 363 Petruch, Pauline 12

                5) 358 Gaddy, Tamara 09            6) 364 Vaughn, Sarah 09



 

Event  16   Girls Pole Vault

Pos          Comp#     Name                                                                Year   School                                          Seed Mark

 

Flight   1 of  1   Finals

      1              510     Teagarden, Lora                                            11   Speedway                                        7-06.00

      2              124     Livingston, Lauren                                        10   Culver Academy                           7-06.00

      3              429     Royer, Nicole                                                  11   Northview                                       7-06.00

      4              360     Jennings, Kanesha                                        11   Merrillville                                       7-09.00

      5              129     Hose, Leah                                                      12   DeKalb                                             7-09.00

      6              398     Potter, Sarah                                                   11   New Haven                                    8-00.00

      7              138     O'Bryan, Virginia                                          11   Elkhart Memorial                          8-00.00

      8              417     Laux, Ruby                                                               Northeast Dubois                          8-00.00

      9              254     Rosenbaum, Deena                                      09   Harrison                                           8-00.00

    10             116     Martin, Becca                                                 11   Columbus North                            8-00.00

    11             327     Johnson, Erika                                                11   Lawrence Central                        8-00.00

    12                31     Serfling, Lydia                                                10   Bloomington North                       8-00.00

    13             461     Mendez, Kristein                                                    Portage                                             8-03.00

    14             397     Curneal, Andrea                                            11   New Haven                                    8-06.00

    15             362     Pavlish, Stephanie                                         09   Merrillville                                       8-06.00

    16             352     Bean, Lia                                                          10   Mads                                                 8-06.00

    17             569     Strickler, Kelly                                                09   West Lafayette                             8-09.00

    18                  9     Zimmerman, Myranda                                 11   Bellmont                                           8-09.00

    19             354     Bradford, Kristine                                         10   McCutcheon                                   8-09.00

    20             109     Howe, Nikki                                                    12   Columbus East                               9-00.00

    21             262     Tempel, Alisha                                                        Heritage Hills                                 9-00.00

    22             438     Johnston, Lindsay                                          09   Penn                                                  9-00.00

    23             460     Klimek, Briana                                                        Portage                                             9-00.00

    24             118     Reid, Charli                                                      09   Columbus North                            9-06.00

    25             355     Newton, Cara                                                 11   McCutcheon                                10-00.00

    26                25     Johnson, Verity                                              10   Bloomington North                     10-06.00

    27             323     Allen, Tori                                                        10   Lawrence Central                      11-06.00

  

Indiana State Meet

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003